Russia 1994 Women

Premier Division 1994

Final Table: 

 1.CSK VVS Samara                22  19  3  0  57- 9  41
 2.Energiya Voronezh             22  16  3  3  71-12  35
 3.Kaluzhanka Kaluga             22  15  2  5  32-19  32
 4.SKIF Moskva                   22  14  3  5  44-12  31
 5.Sibiryachka Krasnoyarsk       22  13  3  6  40-14  29  
 6.Lada Togliatti                22   9  4  9  29-34  22
 7.Volzhanka Ceboksary           22  10  1 11  31-27  21
 8.SiM Moskva                    22   6  6 10  21-28  18
 9.Snezhana Lyubertsy            22   5  4 13  15-38  14
10.Aurora Sankt-Peterburg        22   3  8 11  17-38  14
11.MISI-Bina Moskva              22   1  4 17   9-61   6
12.Russia Khotkovo               22   0  1 21   4-78   1

Disappeared for 1995: Snezhana, Aurora and Russia Khotkovo
Promoted: Idel Ufa, Sila Sankt-Peterburg, Syuyumbike-Zilant Zelenodolsk

MISI-Bina were renamed MISI for 1995.

Top Scorers:

1.Bosikova (Energiya)     31
2.Savina (CSK VVS)        15
3.Khalimdarova (Energiya) 14
4.Grigoryeva (CSK VVS)    13

3rd Cup 1994

1st round (played in 1993)

Tanais Voronezh [*]	    3-1	1-1	Lipchanka Lipetsk
Terra Saint-Petersburg	    3-1	1-1	Shturm Petrozavodsk
University Moscow	    0-1	o/w	Vologzhanka Vologda
Orekhovo Orekhovo-Zuyevo    1-5 0-10	Belyye Vetry Moscow
Idel Ufa		    2-0	2-0	Torpedo Naberezhnyye Chelny
Yunost Rossii Orenburg	    1-1	2-1	Kubanochka Krasnodar

[*] Tanais were renamed Sport Voronezh in 1994.

2nd round

Sila Saint-Petersburg		w/o	Terra Saint-Petersburg		[withdrew]
Vologzhanka Vologda		w/o	Lokomotiv Moscow		[withdrew]
MISI-Bina Moscow		2-2	Nadezhda Voskresensk		[5-4 pen]
  [Litvinenko, Moroz  Orlova-2]
Belyye Vetry Moscow		w/o	Oka Kashira			[withdrew]
Idel Ufa			w/o	FShM Krasnoyarsk		[withdrew]
Volna Nizhniy Novgorod		4-0	FC Kazan
Syuyumbike-Zilant Zelenodolsk	w/o	Yunost Rossii Orenburg		[withdrew]
Viktoriya-ZAP Stavropol		3-0	Sport Voronezh
  [Kuzminskaya, Savelyeva, Golovachyova]

3rd round

Lada Togliatti			5-1	Rossiya Khotkovo
  [Maslova-2, Morozova, Rulyova, Sazonova  Roy]
Sila Saint-Petersburg		1-0	Vologzhanka Vologda
  [Prorvina]
MISI-Bina Moscow		1-0	Belyye Vetry Moscow
  [Gruzdeva (og)]
Volna Nizhniy Novgorod		0-0	Idel Ufa				[4-2 pen]
Syuyumbike-Zilant Zelenodolsk	1-0	Viktoriya-ZAP Stavropol
  [Rossikhina]
Snezhana Lyubertsy		1-1	SiM Moscow				[5-4 pen]
  [Leonova  Safronova]

1/8 Finals

Tekstilshchik Ramenskoye	0-6	Energiya Voronezh
  [Khalimdarova-2, Bosikova-2, Sychyova, Pilipenko]
Volzhanka Cheboksary		2-0	Sibiryachka Krasnoyarsk
  [Lisachyova, Astafyeva]
Lada Togliatti			w/o	Rus Moscow			[withdrew]
Sila Saint-Petersburg		3-0	MISI-Bina Moscow
  [Kononova-2, Rudakova]
Syuyumbike-Zilant Zelenodolsk	2-0	Volna Nizhniy Novgorod
  [Feoktistova, Kuritsina]
Spartak-SKIF Moscow		3-0	Snezhana Lyubertsy
  [Lukina, Frolova, Barkova]
Kaluzhanka Kaluga		w/o	Avrora Saint-Petersburg		[withdrew]
CSK VVS Samara			w/o	CSKA Moscow			[withdrew]

Quarterfinals

Energiya Voronezh		0-0	Volzhanka Cheboksary		[4-2 pen]
Lada Togliatti			4-1	Sila Saint-Petersburg
  [Sedakova-2, Skotnikova, Malchikova  Malinnikova]
Spartak-SKIF Moscow		w/o	Syuyumbike-Zilant Zelenodolsk	[withdrew]
Kaluzhanka Kaluga		0-1	CSK VVS Samara
  [Savina]

Semifinals

Lada Togliatti			0-1	Energiya Voronezh
  [Yemelyanova]
CSK VVS Samara			1-0	Spartak-SKIF Moscow
  [Svetlitskaya]

Final [Sep 22, Selyatino]
CSK VVS Samara			3-0	Energiya Voronezh
  [Yegorova 16, Savina 24, 52]
CSK VVS: Petko, Botasheva, Mamayeva, Litvinova, Daurenbekova (Marchenko 37
  (Dorosheva 76)), Kolomiyets, Dzharbolova, Grigoryeva, Svetlitskaya
  (Kuznetsova 65), Yegorova, Savina.
ENERGIYA: Kapitonova (Svinukhova 50), Dmitriyenko, Cheverda, Gedroyts,
  Barbashina, Yemelyanova, Khalimdarova (Dryomova 46), Pilipenko, Kostraba,
  Bosikova, Sychyova (Letyushova 46).


Second level (First league)

 1.Idel Ufa			12   7	1  4  19-13  15  Play-off
 2.Syuyumbike-Z. Zelenodolsk	12   5	4  3  15-12  14  Play-off
 3.Tekstilshchik Ramenskoye	12   7	1  4  30-13  13  [-2]  Play-off
 4.Sila St-Peterburg		12   5	2  5  11-13  12  Play-off
 5.Volna Nizhny Novgorod	12   5	2  5  19-25  12
 6.Viktoriya-ZAP Stavropol	12   5	2  5  13-13  12
 7.Nadezhda Voskresensk		12   0	4  8   8-26   3 [-1]
 -.Belyye Vetry Moscow          withdrew after 4 games; all matches annulled

First league play-off

 1.Sila St-Peterburg		 3   2	0  1   6- 3   4  Promoted
 2.Idel Ufa			 3   2	0  1   5- 2   4  Promoted
 3.Syuyumbike-Zilant Zelenodolsk 3   2	0  1   5- 2   4  Promoted
 4.Tekstilshchik Ramenskoye	 3   0	0  3   0- 9   0

Third level (Second league)

 1.KAMAZ-AZ Naber. Chelny	16  15	0  1  78- 8  30  Play-off
 2.Kubanochka Krasnodar		16  12	2  2  30-11  26  Play-off
 3.Rus Moscow			16   9	3  4  37-26  21  Play-off
 4.Sport Voronezh		16   8	3  5  15-17  19
 5.Lipchanka Lipetsk		16   5	4  7  20-24  14
 6.Vologzhanka Vologda		16   5	2  9  15-27  12
 7.Yunost Rossii Orenburg	16   4	2 10  14-33  10
 8.FC Kazan			16   3	4  9  17-39   8  [-2]
 9.University Moscow		16   1	0 15  11-52   1  [-1]

Second league play-off

 1.KAMAZ-AZ Naber. Chelny	 3   3	0  0   9- 1   6  Promoted
 2.Kubanochka Krasnodar		 3   2	0  1   6- 3   4  Promoted
 3.FShM Krasnoyarsk		 3   1	0  2   4- 8   2  Promoted
 4.Rus Moscow			 3   0	0  3   3-10   0



1993

1995

list of champions

list of cup finals


About this document

Partial source: FC Energiya Voronezh page

Prepared and maintained by Mike Dryomin, Sergey Fadeyev and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Mike Dryomin (mike.d@g23.relcom.ru), Sergey Fadeyev (Fadeev_SO@adm.kaluga.ru) and Karel Stokkermans (karel@rsssf.com)
Last updated: 5 Jun 2006

(C) Copyright Mike Dryomin, Sergey Fadeyev, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2003/06
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.