Russia 1993 Women

Premier Division 1993

Final Table: 

 1.CSK VVS Samara                22  14  7  1  55- 8  35
 2.Rus Moskva                    22  14  4  4  41-13  32
 3.SKIF Malakhovka               22  13  5  4  36-10  31
 4.Sibiryachka Krasnoyarsk       22  13  5  4  20-15  31
 5.Kaluzhanka Kaluga             22  13  2  7  27-17  28
 6.Energiya Voronezh             22  12  3  7  50-24  27
 7.Volzhanka Cheboksary          22  11  5  6  34-17  27
 8.Aurora Sankt-Peterburg        22   7  3 12  17-31  17
 9.CSKA Moskva                   22   3  7 12   9-25  13
10.Tekstilschhik Ramenskoye      22   3  3 16  17-38  12
11.SiM Moskva                    22   1  7 14   5-32   9
12.Russia Khotkovo               22   2  1 19  12-93   5

Disappeared for 1994: Rus, CSKA, Tekstilshchik
Promoted: Lada Togliatti, Snezhana Lyubertsy;
also added: MISI-Bina Moskva

Top Scorers:

1.Savina (CSK VVS)      19
2.Letyushova (Energiya) 16
3.Bosikova (Energiya)   13
  Kononova (Rus)        13

2nd Cup 1993

1st round

Snezhana Lyubertsy		0-0	Avrora Saint-Petersburg		[4-3 pen]
Volna Niznniy Novgorod	       1-11	CSK VVS Samara
  [Galynina  Yegorova-4, Litvinova-2, Dorosheva-2, Kolomiyets, Savina,
   Nsanbayeva]
Rossiya Khotkovo		4-0	Nadezhda Voskresensk
  [N. Krylova-2, Ibadullayeva-2]
Lada Togliatti			1-1	Volzhanka Cheboksary		[2-3 pen]
  [Osipova  Vasilyeva]
FC Kazan			0-4	Syuyumbike-Zilant Zelenodolsk
  [Khalimdarova-3, Klimenko]
Rus Moscow			5-0	Sibiryachka Krasnoyarsk
  [Kononova-3, Bunduki, Merzlikina]
Oka Kashira			0-1	Lokomotiv Moscow
  [Andreyeva]

1/8 Finals

SKIF-Femina Malakhovka		6-0	Viktoriya-ZAP Stavropol
  [Sotnikova-2, Shilova-2, Barkova, Zaika]
Energiya Voronezh		3-0	Kaluzhanka Kaluga
  [Letyushova-3]
CSKA Moscow			3-3	Tekstilshchik Ramenskoye	[2-3 pen]
  [Batova-2, Safronova  Yurkina, Novikova, Polikarpova]
MISI-Bina Moscow		0-1	Tsiklon Saint-Petersburg
  [Osokina]
SiM-Rossiya Moscow		1-0	Snezhana Lyubertsy
  [Pimenova]
Volzhanka Cheboksary		4-1	Rossiya Khotkovo
  [Guseva, Vasilyeva, Mazyakina, Makiyenko  Andreyeva]
CSK VVS Samara			4-0	Syuyumbike-Zilant Zelenodolsk
  [Litvinova, Kolomiyets, Nsanbayeva, Savina]
Lokomotiv Moscow		0-3	Rus Moscow
  [Kononova-2, Bunduki]

Quarterfinals

Tekstilshchik Ramenskoye	3-1	Tsiklon Saint-Petersburg
  [Novikova-2, Polikarpova  Melnikova]
Volzhanka Cheboksary		4-1	SiM-Rossiya Moscow
  [Lisachyova-2, Ivanova, Vasilyeva  Kuznetsova]
CSK VVS Samara			3-1	Rus Moscow
  [Savina-2, Yegorova  Kucher]
SKIF-Femina Malakhovka		1-1	Energiya Voronezh		[7-8 pen]
  [Aleksandrova  Fedchenko]

Semifinals

Tekstilshchik Ramenskoye	1-1	Volzhanka Cheboksary		[3-2 pen]
  [Zhikhareva  Vasilyeva]
Energiya Voronezh		1-0	CSK VVS Samara
  [Brylyova]

Final (in Selyatino, September 12)
Energiya Voronezh		3-1	Tekstilshchik Ramenskoye
  [Letyushova 8, Nad 19, Bosikova 30 - Polikarpova 53]
ENERGIYA: Kapitonova, Dmitriyenko, Bosikova, Petrova (Pilipenko 84),
  Cheverda (Fedchenko 29), Yemelyanova, Brylyova, Nad, Kostraba,
  Letyushova, Zubtsova.
TEKSTILSHCHIK: Panina, Zaytseva (Yurkina 46), Yeskova, L. Kirilyuk,
  Kostylenko (Bashmakova 82), Getmanskaya, Dresvyankina, Zhikhareva,
  Novikova (Kuznetsova 82), Polikarpova, O. Kirilyuk.


Second level (First league)

 1.Snezhana Lyubertsy		20  13	5  2  38- 7  31  Promoted
 2.Lada Togliatti		20  14	2  4  60-16  30  Promoted
 3.Syuyumbike-Z. Zelenodolsk	20  13	4  3  49-19  30
 4.Lokomotiv Moscow		20   8	5  7  25-18  21
 5.MISI-Bina Moscow		20   7	6  7  25-31  20
 6.Volna Nizhny Novgorod	20   8	2 10  32-45  18
 7.Viktoriya-ZAP Stavropol	20   6	6  8  23-23  18
 8.Nadezhda Voskresensk		20   7	3 10  21-35  17
 9.Oka Kashira			20   6	2 12  18-47  14
10.Tsiklon Saint-Petersburg	20   5	3 12  25-37  13
11.FC Kazan			20   3	2 15  10-48   8  Relegated

Third level (Second league)

First stage

Zone West
 1.Belyye Vetry Moscow		14   9	3  2  36- 8  21  Play-off
 2.Shturm Petrozavodsk		14   9	1  4  28-14  19  Play-off
 3.Terra St-Peterburg		14   8	2  4  37-12  18
 4.University Moscow		14   6	2  6  20-11  14
 5.Lipchanka Lipetsk		14   4	6  4  15-16  14
 6.Tanais Voronezh		14   5	2  7  18-25  12
 7.Vologzhanka Vologda		14   4	2  8  13-24  10
 8.Orekhovo Orekhovo-Zuyevo	14   2	0 12   7-64   4

Zone Center
 1.KDS-Idel Ufa			12  11	1  0  38- 4  23  Play-off
 2.Yunost Rossii Orenburg	12   5	2  5  16-21  12
 3.Torpedo Naberezhnyye Chelny	12   4	3  5  17-15  11
 4.Kubanochka Krasnodar		12   1	0 11   5-36   2

Zone East
 1.Record Irkutsk		 8   6	1  1  34  6  13  Play-off
 2.FShM Sibiryachka Krasnoyarsk	 8   4	1  3  37-10   9
 3.Ussurochka Ussuriysk		 8   0	0  8   2-63   0
NB: 2 more losses than wins, total goal difference -6, presumably due to
    awarded match

Second league play-off

 1.KDS-Idel Ufa			 2   2	0  0   6- 0   4
 2.Belyye Vetry Moscow		 2   1	0  1   5- 1   2
 3.FShM Sibiryachka Krasnoyarsk	 2   0	0  2   0-10   0

Note: Shturm Petrozavodsk withdrew;
      Record Irkutsk withdrew and were replaced by FShM Sibiryachka.



1992

1994

list of champions

list of cup finals


About this document

Partial source: FC Energiya Voronezh page

Prepared and maintained by Mike Dryomin, Sergey Fadeyev and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Mike Dryomin (mike.d@g23.relcom.ru), Sergey Fadeyev (Fadeev_SO@adm.kaluga.ru) and Karel Stokkermans (karel@rsssf.com)
Last updated: 5 Jun 2006

(C) Copyright Mike Dryomin, Sergey Fadeyev, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2003/06
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.