Russia 1998 Women

Premier Division 1998

Final Table: 

 1.Energiya Voronezh            16  14  2  0  35- 3  44
 2.CSK VVS Samara               16  13  1  2  51-14  40
 3.VDV Ryazan                   16   9  3  4  39-18  30
 4.Kaluzhanka Kaluga            16   9  1  6  38-23  28  
 5.Lada Togliatti               16   7  2  7  27-31  23
 6.Idel Ufa                     16   5  0 11  23-38  15
 7.Kubanochka Krasnodar         16   4  3  9  16-29  15
 8.Chertanovo Moskva            16   4  1 11  18-39  13
 9.Tekstilshik Ramenskoye       16   0  1 15   2-54   1

Promoted: Diana Moskva
Relegated: Tekstilshik Ramenskoye; also Idel Ufa did not enter 1999

Top Scorer:

Bosikova (Energiya) 19

7th Cup 1998

1st round

Chertanovo Moscow		w/o	Viktoriya Belgorod			[withdrew]
Chertanovo-2 Moscow		w/o	KMV Kislovodsk			[withdrew]
Diana Moscow			w/o	Lada Togliatti				[withdrew]
Tekstilshchik Ramenskoye	0-5	Kubanochka Krasnodar
  [Brylyova, Pilipenko, Karasyova, Benzik, Danilyuk]
Kaluzhanka Kaluga		2-1	Idel Ufa
  [Kostova-2 - Mikhaylenko]

Quarterfinals

First Legs
Chertanovo Moscow		0-2	Ryazan-VDV Ryazan
  [Gevorgyan, Letyushova]
Diana Moscow			0-2	Chertanovo-2 Moscow
  [Fedorenko, Kurochkina]
Kubanochka Krasnodar		w/o	Kaluzhanka Kaluga		[withdrew]
CSK VVS Samara			0-0	Energiya Voronezh

Second Legs
Ryazan-VDV Ryazan		2-0	Chertanovo Moscow
  [Zinchenko, Moroz]
Chertanovo-2 Moscow		2-3	Diana Moscow
  [Kurakina, Sagaydina  Davydova, Milyutina, Shalimova]
Kaluzhanka Kaluga		o/w	Kubanochka Krasnodar
Energiya Voronezh		2-0	CSK VVS Samara
  [Kostraba, Bosikova]

Semifinals

First Legs
Ryazan-VDV Ryazan	       15-1	Chertanovo-2 Moscow
  [Zinchenko-4, Syomina-3, Gevorgyan-3, Letyushova-2, Ivanova, Moroz,
   Kochergina (og)  Fedorenko]
Energiya Voronezh		1-0	Kubanochka Krasnodar
  [Bosikova]

Second Legs 
Chertanovo-2 Moscow 		o/w	Ryazan-VDV Ryazan		[withdrew]
Kubanochka Krasnodar 		1-2	Energiya Voronezh
  [Volkova  Strukova, Bosikova]

Final

First Leg [in Voronezh, Aug 17]
Energiya Voronezh		3-1	Ryazan-VDV Ryazan
  [Dikaryova 25, Barbashina 70 og, Bosikova 86 - Letyushova 14]
ENERGIYA: Svinukhova, Dmitriyenko, Kolomiyets, Mishchenko (Kuznetsova 79),
  Dikareva, Denshchik (Kostraba 46), Khalimdarova, Burakova, Bosikova, 
  Strukova, Petryayeva (Cheverda 46).
RYAZAN-VDV: Vizirenko, Ivanova, Barbashina, Starostina, Yaraykina,
  Sazonova (Dryomova 60), Tsurkan, Moroz, Letyushova, Zinchenko 
  (Sergayeva 40), Gevorgyan.

Second Leg [in Ryazan]
Ryazan-VDV Ryazan		w/o	Energiya Voronezh		[withdrew]
  [Energiya didn't show up because of disqualification of their 5 players]


Second level (First league)

 1.Rus-Chertanovo-2 Moscow	12  10	1  1  53- 3  31  Not Eligible for Promotion
 2.Diana Moscow			12   9	2  1  29- 8  29  Promoted
 3.Vologzhanka Vologda		12   8	1  3  33-11  25
 4.Katyusha-Spartak Moscow	12   5	0  7  25-42  15
 5.Viktoriya Belgorod		12   3	0  9  10-21   9
 6.Niva Kamenolomni		12   3	0  9  11-37   9
 7.Ryazanochka Ryazan		12   2	0 10   7-46   6

1997

1999

list of champions

list of cup finals


About this document

Partial source: FC Energiya Voronezh page

Prepared and maintained by Mike Dryomin, Sergey Fadeyev and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Mike Dryomin (mike.d@g23.relcom.ru), Sergey Fadeyev (Fadeev_SO@adm.kaluga.ru) and Karel Stokkermans (karel@rsssf.com)
Last updated: 5 Jun 2006

(C) Copyright Mike Dryomin, Sergey Fadeyev, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2003/06
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.