Russia 1997 Women

Premier Division 1997

Final Table: 

 1.Energiya Voronezh            18  17  1  0  63- 3  52
 2.CSK VVS Samara               18  14  3  1  52- 8  45
 3.VDV Ryazan                   18  11  1  6  39-16  34
 4.Lada Togliatti               18   9  4  5  32-26  31
 5.Kaluzhanka Kaluga            18   7  2  9  14-27  23
 6.Kubanochka Krasnodar         18   6  3  9  15-22  21 
 7.KMV Kislovodsk               18   6  1 11  14-35  19
 8.Idel Ufa                     18   4  2 12  19-45  14
 9.Chertanovo Moskva            18   4  1 13  15-39  13
10.Sibiryachka Krasnoyarsk      18   3  0 15  10-52   9

NB; SKIF were renamed Chertanovo during 1997 season.

Promoted: Tekstilshchik Ramenskoye
Relegated: Sibiryachka Krasnoyarsk; also KMV Kislovodsk did not enter 1998
 
Top Scorers:

1.Bosikova (Energiya) 21
2.Kononova (CSK VVS)  17
3.Letyushova (VDV)    16

6th Cup 1997

1st round

Group 1 (in Krasnodar)

Idel Ufa and KAMAZ Naberezhnyye Chelny withdraw. 

Kubanochka Krasnodar		0-2	Lada Togliatti
  [Lisachyova-2]

Group 2 (in Kislovodsk)

1 Ryazan-VDV Ryazan		xxx	3-0	4-0	2	0	0	7-0	6
2 KMV Pyatigorsk		0-3	xxx	2-0	1	0	1	2-3	3
3 Sibiryachka Krasnoyarsk	0-4	0-2	xxx	0	0	2	0-6	0

KMV Pyatigorsk			0-3	Ryazan-VDV Ryazan
  [Letyushova, Gevorgyan, Dryomova]
Ryazan-VDV Ryazan		4-0	Sibiryachka Krasnoyarsk
  [Zinchenko, Dryomova, Letyushova, Zarenina]
KMV Pyatigorsk			2-0	Sibiryachka Krasnoyarsk
  [Petryayeva, Matveyeva]

Group 3

Kaluzhanka Kaluga		2-3	Chertanovo-SKIF Moscow
  [Gelbakhiani, Tikhonova  Sotnikova, Vanechkina, Panyushkina]
Chertanovo-SKIF Moscow		1-2	Kaluzhanka Kaluga
  [Karasyova  Tsurkan, Nuykina]

Group 4

Sub-group A (in Belgorod and Cheboksary)

1 Volzhanka Cheboksary		xxx	5-0	9-0	2	0	0	14-0	6
2 Katyusha-Spartak Moscow	0-5	xxx	3-1	1	0	1	3-6	3
3 Viktoriya Belgorod		0-9	1-3	xxx	0	0	2	1-12	0

Viktoriya Belgorod		1-3	Katyusha-Spartak Moscow
  [Sherstyuk  Myasnova, Verbovskaya, Igoshina]
Volzhanka Cheboksary		5-0	Katyusha-Spartak Moscow
  [Batayeva-2, Starshova, Ignatyeva, T. Yegorova]
Volzhanka Cheboksary		9-0	Viktoriya Belgorod
  [E. Yegorova-3, Kolesnikova-2, T. Yegorova-2, Starshova, Kukartseva]

Sub-group B

Tekstilshchik Ramenskoye	3-3	Rus-Chertanovo Moscow		[1-0 pen]
[O. Kirilyuk, Sysak, Polikarpova  Batishcheva-2, Fedorenko]

Final of Group 4

Tekstilshchik Ramenskoye	0-0	Volzhanka Cheboksary
Volzhanka Cheboksary		w/o	Tekstilshchik Ramenskoye	[withdrew]

Quarterfinals

Kubanochka Krasnodar		2-0	KMV Pyatigorsk
  [Pilipenko, Benzik]
Ryazan-VDV Ryazan		1-0	CSK VVS Samara
  [Sazonova]
Chertanovo-SKIF Moscow		w/o	Lada Togliatti			[withdrew]
Volzhanka Cheboksary		0-1	Energiya Voronezh
  [Khalimdarova]

Semifinals

First Legs
Ryazan-VDV Ryazan		1-1	Kubanochka Krasnodar
  [Letyushova  Karasyova]
Chertanovo-SKIF Moscow		0-6	Energiya Voronezh 
  [Barbashina-3, Verezubova, Burakova, Kostraba]

Second Legs
Kubanochka Krasnodar		1-2	Ryazan-VDV Ryazan
  [Kozeyeva  Sazonova, Letyushova]
Energiya Voronezh		3-0	Chertanovo-SKIF Moscow
  [Verezubova, Strukova, Kostraba]


Final

First Leg [in Ryazan, Sep 12]
Ryazan-VDV Ryazan		0-2	Energiya Voronezh
  [Barbashina 11, Kostraba 63]
RYAZAN-VDV: Kapitonova, Ivanova, Barkova, Syomina, Yaraykina, Sazonova,
  Letyushova, Zinchenko, Zarenina (Astafyeva 65 (Rulyova 82)), Dryomova 
  (Moroz 60), Gevorgyan (Khutsishvili 60).
ENERGIYA: Svinukhova, Dmitriyenko, Burakova, Gedroyts, Kostraba, Denshchik,
  Khalimdarova, Kolomiyets, Bosikova, Barbashina, Verezubova.

Second Leg [in Voronezh, Oct 17]
Energiya Voronezh		1-1	Ryazan-VDV Ryazan
  [Barbashina 55 - Zinchenko 49]
ENERGIYA: Svinukhova, Dmitriyenko, Strukova, Gedroyts (Denshchik 53),
  Kostraba, Kolomiyets, Khalimdarova, Burakova, Bosikova, Barbashina,
  Verezubova (Poryadina 85).
RYAZAN-VDV: Kapitonova, Ivanova, Barkova, Yaraykina, Sazonova, Syomina,
  Letyushova, Moroz (Gevorgyan 46), Zarenina, Dryomova (Khutsishvili 35
  (Khamidullova 85)), Zinchenko (Astafyeva 70).


Second level (First league)

 1.Tekstilshchik Ramenskoye	10   8	0  2  47- 9  24  Promoted
 2.Rus-Chertanovo Moscow	10   7	1  2  34- 7  22
 3.Sila Saint-Petersburg	10   6	1  3  23-12  19
 4.Vologzhanka Vologda		10   5	0  5  26-17  15
 5.Viktoriya Belgorod		10   2	0  8   9-51   6
 6.Katyusha-Spartak Moscow	10   1	0  9   9-52   3
 -.Volzhanka Cheboksary         excluded after 8 games for not paying registration
                                fee; all results annulled


1996

1998

list of champions

list of cup finals


About this document

Partial source: FC Energiya Voronezh page

Prepared and maintained by Mike Dryomin, Sergey Fadeyev and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Mike Dryomin (mike.d@g23.relcom.ru), Sergey Fadeyev (Fadeev_SO@adm.kaluga.ru) and Karel Stokkermans (karel@rsssf.com)
Last updated: 5 Jun 2006

(C) Copyright Mike Dryomin, Sergey Fadeyev, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2003/06
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.