Russia 2005



Russian Football Premier League

NB: Since this season, the tiebreakers are:
Places 2-16: 1) number of wins; 2) total goal difference; 
             3) head-to-head results (up to number of goals scored away);
             4) total goals scored; 5) total goals scored away; 6) draw.

First place: 1) number of wins; 2) head-to-head results (up to number of
             goals scored away); 3) Golden Match.

Final Table:

 1.CSKA Moskva                30  18  8  4  48-20  62  Champions, CL Qualifying Round 3
 2.Spartak Moskva             30  16  8  6  47-26  56  CL Qualifying Round 2
 3.Lokomotiv Moskva           30  14 14  2  41-18  56  UEFA Cup
 4.Rubin Kazan                30  14  9  7  45-31  51
 5.FK Moskva                  30  14  8  8  36-26  50
 6.Zenit Sankt-Peterburg      30  13 10  7  45-26  49
 7.Torpedo Moskva             30  12  9  9  37-33  45
 8.Dinamo Moskva              30  12  2 16  36-46  38
 9.Shinnik Yaroslavl          30   9 11 10  26-31  38
10.Tom Tomsk                  30   9 10 11  28-33  37  [+]
11.Saturn Moskovskaya Oblast  30   8  9 13  23-25  33
12.Amkar Perm                 30   7 12 11  25-36  33
13.FK Rostov                  30   8  7 15  26-41  31
14.Krylya Sovetov Samara      30   7  8 15  29-44  29
-----------------------------------------------------
15.Alania Vladikavkaz         30   5  8 17  27-53  23      Relegated
16.Terek Groznyi              30   5  5 20  20-50  14  [-6]  [+] Relegated

NB: Terek 6 points deducted for failure to pay Krylya Sovetov for Ognjen 
    Koroman in time.

match details 2005

Round 1
[Mar 12]
Lokomotiv 2-0 Tom
  [Igor Lebedenko 32, Dmitriy Loskov 65. Att: 5,200]
Krylya S  2-0 Alania
  [Matthew Booth 31, Robertas Poskus 47. Att: 27,000]
Zenit     4-1 Dinamo
  [Ivica Krizanac 38, Andrei Arshavin 47, Aleksandr Kerzhakov 50,
   Pavel Mares 73 - Nuno Frechaut 60. Att: 21,000]
Shinnik   1-1 Amkar
  [Alyaksandr Kulchy 70 - Ghenadie Olecsic 40. Att: 600]
  NB: Played in Novorossiysk due to bad pitch conditions in Yaroslavl.
Spartak   0-2 Moskva
  [Mariusz Jop 24, Dmitriy Kirichenko 55. Saved PK: Dmitriy Alenichev(S) 34. Att: 16,000]
[Mar 13]
CSKA      3-0 Terek
  [Ivica Olic 19, Daniel Carvalho 61, Elver Rahimic 82. Att: 9,000]
Torpedo   3-1 Rostov
  [Aleksandr Panov 3, Vitaliy Volkov 4 pen,
   Igor Semshov 68 - Bennett Mnguni 68. Att: 4,500]
Saturn    0-0 Rubin
  [Att: 6,000]

Round 2
[Mar 19]
Lokomotiv 0-0 Moskva
  [Att: 5,800]
[Mar 20]
Dinamo    2-1 Torpedo
  [Danny Alves 44, Vladimir Beschastnykh 69 - Andres Oper 23. Att: 4,000]
Saturn    2-0 Amkar
  [Camilo Geder 8, Valeriy Yesipov 38. Missed PK: Andrei Lauryk(A) 60 (wide). Att: 4,000]
Spartak   3-0 Rubin
  [Fernando Cavenaghi 31 pen, Yegor Titov 63, 74. Att: 10,000]
Rostov    2-2 Shinnik
  [Mustapha Bidoudane 6, Esau Kanyenda 29 -
   Eduard Korchagin 32, Andre-Stephane Bikey 38. Att: 8,000]
Alania    0-3 Zenit
  [Milan Vjestica 13, Oleksandr Spivak 27 pen, Aleksandr Kerzhakov 64.
   Saved PKs: Vladimeri Burduli(A) 90; Vladislav Radimov(Z) 79. Att: 11,000]
Terek     2-0 Krylya S
  [Oleg Teryokhin 52, Roman Adamov 71. Att: 5,800]
Tom       0-0 CSKA
  [Att: 14,000]

Round 3
[Apr 2]
Torpedo   3-0 Alania
  [Serhiy Kormyltsev 50, Igor Semshov 84, Aleksandr Panov 90+2. Att: 4,500]
Dinamo    1-0 Shinnik
  [Sergei Yashin 86. Att: 5,500]
Moskva    0-1 Rubin
  [Tomas Cizek 90+2. Att: 4,000]
[Apr 3]
CSKA      0-0 Lokomotiv
  [Att: 22,000]
Krylya S  1-1 Tom
  [Andrei Karyaka 6 - Valeriy Klimov 9. Att: 22,000]
Zenit     5-1 Terek
  [Andrei Arshavin 26, 36, 62 pen, Vladislav Radimov 51, 88 -
   Andrei Fedkov 74. Att: 20,500]
Saturn    2-0 Rostov
  [Andrei Kanchelskis 45, Fredy Bareiro 78. Att: 8,500]
Spartak   1-1 Amkar
  [Fernando Cavenaghi 90 - Oleksandr Shutov 68. Att: 15,000]

Round 4
[Apr 9]
Lokomotiv 1-0 Rubin
  [Dmitriy Sychov 55. Att: 9,181]
Dinamo    1-0 Saturn
  [Vladimir Beschastnykh 51. Att: 6,000]
[Apr 10]
CSKA      5-0 Krylya S
  [Milos Krasic 31, Ivica Olic 42 pen, 79,
   Dzyanis Kouba(KS) 58 og, Juris Laizans 85. Att: 9,000]
Amkar     0-0 Moskva
  [Att: 1,000. Played in Moscow]
Rostov    0-1 Spartak
  [Roman Pavlyuchenko 65. Att: 12,000]
Alania    1-1 Shinnik
  [Sergiu Dadu 66 - Andre-Stephane Bikey 65. Att: 12,000]
Terek     0-1 Torpedo
  [Konstantin Zyryanov 9. Att: 7,200]
Tom       2-0 Zenit
  [Albert Borzenkov 23, Aleksei Medvedev 90+1. Att: 14,200]

Round 5
[Apr 16]
Krylya S  0-0 Lokomotiv
  [Att: 24,000]
Torpedo   3-0 Tom
  [Aleksandr Panov 16, 25, Vitaliy Volkov 27. Att: 5,200]
Shinnik   2-1 Terek
  [Anton Khazov 73, Emir Spahic 90+2 pen - Andrei Fedkov 69. Att: 13,500]
Saturn    3-1 Alania
  [Roman Shirokov 11, Geder Malta 41, Nicolas Pavlovich 53 -
   Spartak Gogniyev 85. Att: 7,500]
Moskva    1-0 Rostov
  [Aleksei Melyoshin 34. Att: 4,500]
Rubin     2-0 Amkar
  [Wladimir Bayramow 50, Roni dos Santos 75. Att: 7,800]
[Apr 17]
Zenit     1-0 CSKA
  [Vladimir Bystrov 54. Att: 21,400]
Spartak   5-1 Dinamo
  [Fernando Cavenaghi 16, 31, Denis Boyarintsev 34, 56,
   Clemente Rodriguez 86 - Jorge Ribeiro 13. Att: 26,000]

Round 6
[Apr 23]
Lokomotiv 1-1 Amkar
  [Marat Izmailov 84 - Konstantin Paramonov 23. Att: 7,620]
Krylya S  3-0 Zenit
  [Denis Kolodin 82, Andriy Husin 90, Pavel Mares(Z) 90+3 og. Att: 20,000]
Rubin     1-1 Rostov
  [Andres Scotti 40 - Lasha Salukvadze(Rub) 12 og. Att: 8,000]
Dinamo    0-2 Moskva
  [Hector Bracamonte 20, Dmitriy Kirichenko 39. Att: 5,500]
Alania    2-1 Spartak
  [Sergiu Dadu 58, Jambulad Bazayev 65 - Roman Pavlyuchenko 51. Att: 21,000]
Terek     1-0 Saturn
  [Andrei Fedkov 67. Att: 7,500]
Tom       0-0 Shinnik
  [Att: 14,000]
[Jul 20]
CSKA      2-0 Torpedo
  [Vasiliy Berezutskiy 20, Chidi Odiah 82. Att: 7,000]

Round 7
[Apr 30]
Zenit     1-1 Lokomotiv
  [Lukas Hartig 81 - Dmitriy Loskov 72 pen. Att: 21,000]
Torpedo   0-0 Krylya S
  [Saved PK: Aleksandr Panov(T) 69. Att: 4,200]
Saturn    0-2 Tom
  [Aleksei Medvedev 4, Yevgeniy Kaleshin 50. Att: 9,000]
Moskva    1-0 Alania
  [Hector Bracamonte 11. Att: 3,000]
Rubin     2-1 Dinamo
  [Roni dos Santos 32 pen, Alejandro "Chori" Dominguez 63 -
   Dmitriy Bulykin 38. Att: 7,500]
[May 1]
Spartak   3-0 Terek
  [Ignas Dedura 20, Radoslav Kovac 73, Maksym Kalynychenko 90+3. Att: 12,000]
Amkar     1-0 Rostov
  [Dmitriy Pyatibratov 13 pen. Att: 1,000. Played in Moscow]
[Jun 22]
Shinnik   1-1 CSKA
  [Pavel Pogrebnyak 43 - Yuriy Zhirkov 63. Att: 18,000]

Round 8
[May 5]
Zenit     1-1 Torpedo
  [Pavel Mares 50 - Igor Semshov 63. Att: 20,000]
[May 14]
Lokomotiv 4-0 Rostov
  [Vadim Yevseyev 50, Dmitriy Loskov 60 pen, 68, Dmitriy Khokhlov 83. Att: 8,600]
Dinamo    1-2 Amkar
  [Cicero Sanches 16 - Eric Lincar 23, Dmitriy Pyatibratov 52 pen. Att: 4,000]
[May 15]
Krylya S  1-0 Shinnik
  [Andrei Karyaka 58 pen. Att: 22,000]
Alania    4-3 Rubin
  [Jambulad Bazayev 55, 69, Georgiy Bazayev 74, Cristian Tudor 85 -
   Damani Ralph 10, Andres Scotti 45+1, Roni dos Santos 67. Att: 19,000]
Terek     0-0 Moskva
  [Att: 6,500]
Tom       0-1 Spartak
  [Aleksandr Pavlenko 77. Att: 14,200]
[Jun 15]
CSKA      1-0 Saturn
  [Rolan Gusev 6. Att: 5,500]

Round 9
[May 21]
Shinnik   1-0 Zenit
  [Emir Spahic 68. Att: 8,000]
Moskva    4-1 Tom
  [Hector Bracamonte 16, Dmitriy Kirichenko 18, 42 pen, 51 pen -
   Valeriy Klimov 79. Att: 6,000]
Rubin     1-1 Terek
  [Tomas Cizek 2 - Andrei Fedkov 78. Saved PK: Roni dos Santos(R) 58. Att: 7,000]
Rostov    0-3 Dinamo
  [Cicero Sanches 38, Derlei Fernandes 67 pen, 76. Att: 7,000]
[May 22]
Spartak   1-3 CSKA
  [Denis Boyarintsev 28 - Yevgeniy Aldonin 51,
   Vasiliy Berezutskiy 58, Ivica Olic 83. Att: 63,000]
  NB: For the first time in Russian history, the referees were Germans.
Torpedo   0-1 Lokomotiv
  [Marat Izmailov 13. Att: 8,000]
Saturn    1-1 Krylya S
  [Roman Shirokov 30 - Anton Bobyor 84. Att: 10,000]
Amkar     0-0 Alania
  [Att: 18,500]

Round 10 [Total Att: 108,400; Average: 13,550]
[May 28]
Lokomotiv 4-1 Dinamo
  [Dmitriy Loskov 30, Igor Lebedenko 38, 54, Marat Izmailov 45+1 -
   Derlei Fernandes 21. Att: 15,200]
Krylya S  1-3 Spartak
  [Anton Bobyor 41 - Maksym Kalynychenko 30, 53, Roman Pavlyuchenko 86. Att: 26,000]
Zenit     1-0 Saturn
  [Igor Denisov 65. Att: 19,000]
Torpedo   0-0 Shinnik
  [Att: 6,200]
Alania    0-0 Rostov
  [Att: 20,000]
Terek     2-2 Amkar
  [Maksim Bokov 32, Oleg Teryokhin 57 - Andrei Kobenko 1, Branimir Subasic 39. Att: 4,000]
Tom       1-2 Rubin
  [Oleg Sischin 81 - Vitalijs Astafjevs 4, Ebrima Sillah 44. Att: 10,500]
[Aug 3]
CSKA      1-1 Moskva
  [Ivica Olic 90+2 - Héctor Bracamonte 15. Att: 7,500]

Round 11 [Total Att: 97,725; Average: 12,216]
[Jun 11]
Zenit     1-1 Spartak
  [Aleksandr Kerzhakov 85 - Roman Pavlyuchenko 59. Att: 21,725]
Shinnik   0-2 Lokomotiv
  [Mykhailo Starostyak(S) 79 og, Dmitriy Loskov 89. Att: 12,000]
[Jun 12]
Saturn    1-0 Torpedo
  [Valeriy Yesipov 78. Att: 8,500]
Moskva    0-1 Krylya S
  [Andriy Husin 88 pen. Att: 11,000]
Rubin     1-0 CSKA
  [Tomás Cízek 30. Att: 18,200]
Amkar     0-0 Tom
  [Att: 14,800]
Rostov    1-0 Terek
  [Mikhail Osinov 71 pen. Att: 6,000]
Dinamo    1-0 Alania
  [Derlei Fernandes 29. Missed PK: Derlei Fernandes(D) 39. Att: 5,500]

Round 12 [Total Att: 107,425; Average: 13,428]
[Jun 18]
Lokomotiv 3-0 Alania
  [Diniyar Bilyaletdinov 38, Igor Lebedenko 53, Dmitriy Sychov 88. Att: 9,125]
Krylya S  2-2 Rubin
  [Andriy Husin 12, Ognjen Koroman 75 -
   Alejandro Domínguez 18, Andrei Konovalov 77. Att: 19,000]
Torpedo   1-3 Spartak
  [Vitaliy Volkov 69 - Roman Pavlyuchenko 21, 61, Radoslav Kovác 35. Att: 27,000]
Shinnik   1-0 Saturn
  [Anton Khazov 80. Att: 8,000]
Terek     0-1 Dinamo
  [Sergei Yashin 56. Att: 5,000]
Tom       1-2 Rostov
  [Andrei Dyomkin 28 - Omar Pérez 80, Mikhail Osinov 84 pen. Att: 11,000]
[Jun 19]
CSKA      3-1 Amkar
  [Milos Krasic 7, Vágner Love 74, 90+1 - Anatoliy Didenko 48. Att: 7,800]
Zenit     2-2 Moskva
  [Igor Denisov 20, Oleksandr Spivak 65 pen -
   Radu Rebeja 41, Damian Gorawski 45. Att: 20,500]

Round 13 [Total Att: 99,800; Average: 12,475]
[Jun 25]
Spartak   1-1 Shinnik
  [Nemanja Vidic 9 pen - Anton Khazov 78. Att: 15,000]
Moskva    1-1 Torpedo
  [Dmitriy Kirichenko 42 - Igor Semshov 90+1. Att: 6,000]
Rostov    0-2 CSKA
  [Ivica Olic 52 pen, 61 pen. Att: 14,000]
Alania    1-0 Terek
  [Jambulad Bazayev 55. Att: 12,000]
[Jun 26]
Rubin     1-0 Zenit
  [Andrés Scotti 90+1. Att: 20,300]
Saturn    0-0 Lokomotiv
  [Att: 13,000]
Amkar     1-1 Krylya S
  [Noureddine Ziyati 70 - Andriy Husin 79.
   Saved PK: Dmitriy Pyatibratov(A) 14. Att: 14,500]
Dinamo    0-0 Tom
  [Saved PKs: Danny Alves(D) 6; Jorge Ribeiro(D) 83. Att: 5,000]

Round 14 [Total Att: 93,762; Average: 11,720]
[Jul 2]
CSKA      2-0 Dinamo
  [Dudu Cearense 15, Ivica Olic 17 pen. Att: 11,000]
Krylya S  1-1 Rostov
  [Vital Bulyha 63 - Aleksandr Alkhazov 79. Att: 18,000]
Zenit     5-1 Amkar
  [Andrei Arshavin 16, 38, 47, Radek Sírl 41, Oleg Kozhanov 90+2 -
   Oleksandr Horshkov(Z) 31 og. Att: 19,700]
Torpedo   1-1 Rubin
  [Andrei Stepanov 31 - Orestas Buitkus 25. Att: 2,000]
Shinnik   0-1 Moskva
  [Oleg Kuzmin 47. Att: 6,100]
Saturn    1-1 Spartak
  [Aleksandr Kharitonov 38 - Roman Pavlyuchenko 56. Att: 16,500]
Tom       0-0 Alania
  [Saved PK: Aleksei Medvedev(T) 41. Att: 11,500]
[Jul 3]
Lokomotiv 4-0 Terek
  [Diniyar Bilyaletdinov 38, Vadim Yevseyev 42 pen,
   Malkhazi Asatiani 50, Dmitriy Sychov 70. Att: 8,962]

Round 15 [Total Att: 120,800; Average: 15,100]
[Jul 9]
Spartak   1-2 Lokomotiv
  [Fernando Cavenaghi 80 - Dmitriy Sychov 47, Diniyar Bilyaletdinov 78. Att: 45,000]
Moskva    0-1 Saturn
  [Valeriy Yesipov 71. Att: 5,000]
Rubin     2-0 Shinnik
  [Wladimir Baýramow 64, Ansar Ayupov 84 pen. Saved PK: Serge Branco(S) 88. Att: 11,500]
Amkar     0-0 Torpedo
  [Att: 12,300]
Rostov    0-1 Zenit
  [Pavel Mares 41. Att: 14,000]
Alania    1-1 CSKA
  [Vitali Daraselia 52 - Vágner Love 56. Att: 25,000]
Terek     0-1 Tom
  [Aleksei Medvedev 67. Att: 4,000]
[Jul 10]
Dinamo    3-1 Krylya S
  [Derlei Fernandes 58, 76 pen, 83 - Vital Bulyha 90+2. Att: 4,000]

Round 16 [Total Att: 98,000; Average: 12,250]
[Jul 16]
Moskva    3-1 Spartak
  [Dmitriy Kirichenko 44, 70, Héctor Bracamonte 67 - Aleksandr Pavlenko 82. Att: 12,000]
[Jul 17]
Rubin     0-0 Saturn
  [Att: 12,000]
Amkar     0-0 Shinnik
  [Att: 11,800]
Rostov    1-1 Torpedo
  [Omar Pérez 32 - Konstantin Zyryanov 63. Att: 7,000]
Dinamo    1-2 Zenit
  [Danny Alves 32 - Oleksandr Spivak 23, Aleksandr Kerzhakov 64. Att: 12,000]
Alania    2-0 Krylya S
  [Jambulad Bazayev 45+2, Sergiu Dadu 79. Att: 21,000]
Terek     1-0 CSKA
  [Roman Adamov 28. Att: 8,000]
Tom       0-0 Lokomotiv
  [Att: 14,200]

Round 17 [Total Att: 101,450; Average: 12,681]
[Jul 23]
Krylya S  0-1 Terek
  [Roman Adamov 75. Att: 16,000]
Zenit     3-1 Alania
  [Ivica Krizanac 27, Robertas Poskus 36,
   Oleksandr Spivak 75 - Cristian Tudor 87. Att: 21,000]
Shinnik   2-1 Rostov
  [Pavel Pogrebnyak 39, Igor Budisa 78 - Mikheili Ashvetia 61. Att: 8,150]
Rubin     0-0 Spartak
  [Att: 21,500]
Moskva    0-1 Lokomotiv
  [Dmitriy Sychov 56. Att: 9,000]
Amkar     3-2 Saturn
  [Martin Kushev 40, Dmitriy Belorukov 49, Sergei Volkov 55 -
   Winston Parks 30, Roman Shirokov 88. Att: 9,800]
[Jul 24]
CSKA      2-0 Tom
  [Sergei Ignashevich 20, Vágner Love 32. Att: 7,000]
Torpedo   2-1 Dinamo
  [Igor Semshov 15, Aleksandr Panov 37 - Emir Spahic(T) 6 og. Att: 9,000]

Round 18 [Total Att: 118,255; Average: 14,782]
[Jul 30]
Lokomotiv 3-2 CSKA
  [Dmitriy Khokhlov 14, Dmitriy Sychov 41, Oleg Pashinin 89 -
   Aleksei Berezutskiy 17, Ivica Olic 58. Att: 28,555]
Rubin     1-1 Moskva
  [Wladimir Baýramow 88 - Oleg Kuzmin 83. Att: 10,000]
Amkar     0-0 Spartak
  [Att: 15,500]
Rostov    0-0 Saturn
  [Att: 7,000]
Terek     0-0 Zenit
  [Att: 9,500]
[Jul 31]
Shinnik   2-1 Dinamo
  [Pavel Pogrebnyak 75, Ruslan Baltiyev 87 pen - Derlei Fernandes 28. Att: 7,000]
Alania    2-2 Torpedo
  [Giorgi Demetradze 5, Sergei Budylin(T) 11 og -
   Juris Laizans 54, Aleksandr Panov 90+2. Att: 27,500]
Tom       4-2 Krylya S
  [Valeriy Klimov 4, 90+1, Aleksei Medvedev 47,
   Valeriu Catînsus 83 - Andriy Husin 43, 80 pen. Att: 13,200]

Round 19 [Total Att: 101,450; Average: 12,681]
[Aug 6]
Krylya S  2-2 CSKA
  [Andriy Husin 15 pen, Armandu Baba Adamu 89 -
   Sergei Ignashevich 4, Rolan Gusev 43. Att: 16,000]
Zenit     1-0 Tom
  [Oleksandr Spivak 34. Att: 21,750]
Torpedo   2-1 Terek
  [Igor Semshov 70, Aleksandr Panov 89 - Uladzimir Karytska 75. Att: 5,200]
Shinnik   1-0 Alania
  [Pavel Pogrebnyak 25. Att: 7,000]
Saturn    0-1 Dinamo
  [Jorge Ribeiro 56. Att: 15,500]
Rubin     3-1 Lokomotiv
  [Ansar Ayupov 11 pen, Alejandro Domínguez 33,
   Wladimir Baýramow 75 - Igor Lebedenko 80. Att: 20,000]
[Aug 7]
Moskva    1-0 Amkar
  [Dmitriy Kirichenko 74 pen. Att: 3,000]
Spartak   2-0 Rostov
  [Mihajlo Pjanovic 14, Nikita Bazhenov 52. Att: 13,000]

Round 20 [Total Att: 116,036; Average: 14,505]
[Jun 22]
Lokomotiv 1-0 Krylya S
  [Diniyar Bilyaletdinov 29. Att: 10,036]
[Aug 20]
Dinamo    0-1 Spartak
  [Roman Pavlyuchenko 78. Att: 20,000]
Rostov    1-0 Moskva
  [Maksim Buznikin 35. Att: 6,000]
[Aug 21]
CSKA      1-1 Zenit
  [Sergei Ignashevich 61 pen - Martin Skrtel 58. Att: 28,000]
Amkar     1-0 Rubin
  [Albert Sargsyan 85. Att: 13,000]
Alania    1-1 Saturn
  [Sergiu Dadu 89 - Fredy Bareiro 27. Att: 20,000]
Terek     0-1 Shinnik
  [Anton Khazov 55. Att: 6,000]
Tom       1-1 Torpedo
  [Budun Budunov 51 - Igor Semshov 82. Att: 13,000]

Round 21 [Total Att: 89,950; Average: 11,244]
[Aug 10]
Torpedo   0-2 CSKA
  [Rolan Gusev 13, Ivica Olic 55. Att: 8,500]
[Aug 27]
Shinnik   0-0 Tom
  [Att: 11,700]
Saturn    3-2 Terek
  [Winston Parks 29, Fredy Bareiro 71 pen,
   Nikola Jolovic 86 - Roman Adamov 17, 52 pen. Att: 8,000]
Spartak   5-1 Alania
  [Radoslav Kovác 12, 51, Sergiu Covalciuc 20, Vladimir Bystrov 45+1,
   Fernando Cavenaghi 72 - Jambulad Bazayev 54 pen. Att: 10,000]
Moskva    2-1 Dinamo
  [Dmitriy Kirichenko 32 pen, 38 - Jorge Ribeiro 58. Att: 4,000]
Rostov    0-1 Rubin
  [Vitalijs Astafjevs 77. Att: 7,500]
[Aug 28]
Zenit     4-1 Krylya S
  [Aleksandr Anyukov 9, Igor Denisov 31, Oleksandr Spivak 57 pen,
   Velice Sumulikoski 90 - Armandu Baba Adamu 72 pen. Att: 21,750]
Amkar     3-4 Lokomotiv
  [Martin Kushev 19, 45+2, Vladimir Leonchenko 43 pen -
   Diniyar Bilyaletdinov 52 pen, 58 pen, Marat Izmailov 75,
   Igor Lebedenko 90+2. Att: 18,500]

Round 22 [Total Att: 96,523; Average: 12,065]
[Jun 15]
Lokomotiv 0-0 Zenit
  [Att: 16,223]
[Sep 10]
CSKA      2-0 Shinnik
  [Rolan Gusev 2, Dudu Cearense 90+4. Att: 6,300]
Krylya S  0-1 Torpedo
  [Igor Semshov 45+1. Att: 18,000]
Rostov    2-0 Amkar
  [Maksim Buznikin 10, 41. Att: 6,500]
Alania    0-2 Moskva
  [Aleksei Melyoshin 32, Dmitriy Godunok 60. Att: 20,000]
[Sep 11]
Dinamo    3-1 Rubin
  [Ricardo Maniche 40, Derlei Fernandes 71, 76 - Orlando Calisto 45. Att: 6,000]
Terek     1-2 Spartak
  [Narvik Sirxayev 90 - Vladimir Bystrov 18, Adrian Iencsi 90+3. Att: 10,000]
Tom       0-3 Saturn
  [Fredy Bareiro 55, Jean Carlos 68, Valeriy Yesipov 90. Att: 13,500]

Round 23 [Total Att: 88,700; Average: 11,088]
[Sep 17]
Spartak   2-1 Tom
  [Sergiu Covalciuc 17, Roman Pavlyuchenko 43 - Hrvoje Vejic 14. Att: 12,000]
Moskva    2-1 Terek
  [Dmitriy Kirichenko 35, 90+2 - Ognjen Koroman 64 pen. Att: 5,500]
Rubin     4-2 Alania
  [Andrés Scotti 5 pen, Alejandro Domínguez 67, Tomás Cízek 82,
   Orlando Calisto 87 - Jambulad Bazayev 53, 80 pen. Att: 7,000]
Amkar     4-1 Dinamo
  [Dmitriy Belorukov 24, Dmitriy Makarov 45+2,
   Sergei Volkov 60, 68 - Derlei Fernandes 83 pen. Att: 15,200]
[Sep 18]
Torpedo   0-4 Zenit
  [Aleksandr Kerzhakov 11, Andrei Arshavin 66, Igor Denisov 77, 84. Att: 9,000]
Shinnik   3-1 Krylya S
  [Krzysztof Lagiewka 25, Syarhei Shtanyuk 39,
   Anton Khazov 90+1 - Marko Topic 77. Att: 9,000]
Saturn    0-1 CSKA
  [Dudu Cearense 8. Att: 16,500]
Rostov    1-1 Lokomotiv
  [Mikhail Osinov 23 - Dmitriy Sennikov 83. Att: 14,500]

Round 24 [Total Att: 130,923; Average: 16,365]
[Sep 24]
Lokomotiv 0-3 Torpedo
  [Aleksandr Panov 24, Sergei Budylin 48, Yevgeniy Lutsenko 90+2. Att: 13,123]
CSKA      1-0 Spartak
  [Daniel Carvalho 6. Att: 35,000]
Krylya S  1-0 Saturn
  [Vital Bulyha 90+2. Att: 21,500]
Zenit     0-0 Shinnik
  [Att: 21,600]
Tom       3-2 Moskva
  [Oleg Sischin 72 pen, 75, Valeriy Leonov 84 -
   Oleg Kuzmin 12, Aleksei Melyoshin 51. Att: 11,000]
[Sep 25]
Dinamo    2-1 Rostov
  [Joseph Enakarhire 21, Derlei Fernandes 56 - Mikhail Osinov 58 pen. Att: 7,000]
Alania    0-1 Amkar
  [Sergei Volkov 86. Att: 15,500]
Terek     1-5 Rubin
  [Simon-Pierre Atangana 42 - Alejandro Domínguez 9, 80 pen,
   Giorgi Kinkladze 63, 72, Tomás Cízek 68. Att: 6,200]

Round 25 [Total Att: 95,600; Average: 11,950]
[Oct 1]
Shinnik   1-3 Torpedo
  [Aleksandr Shirko 25 - Igor Semshov 31, 70, Sergei Budylin 84 pen. Att: 11,600]
[Oct 2]
Dinamo    0-0 Lokomotiv
  [Att: 12,000]
Saturn    0-0 Zenit
  [Att: 14,500]
Spartak   1-0 Krylya S
  [Radoslav Kovác 50. Att: 12,000]
Moskva    0-0 CSKA
  [Att: 9,200]
Rubin     0-0 Tom
  [Missed PK: Giorgi Kinkladze(R) 82. Att: 10,000]
Amkar     0-0 Terek
  [Att: 16,800]
Rostov    1-0 Alania
  [Andrei Bochkov 16. Att: 9,500]

Round 26 [Total Att: 118,140; Average: 14,768]
[Oct 15]
Torpedo   2-0 Saturn
  [Igor Semshov 71, Aleksandr Panov 90. Att: 3,500]
Terek     2-3 Rostov
  [Roman Adamov 36, Simon-Pierre Atangana 70 - Nikolai Olenikov 8,
   Milos Kruscic 14, Maksim Buznikin 50. Att: 5,000]
Tom       3-0 Amkar
  [Andrius Skerla 64, Yevgeniy Kaleshin 68, Branislav Krunic 86.
   Saved PK: Vladimir Leonchenko(A) 77. Att: 14,000]
[Oct 16]
Lokomotiv 0-0 Shinnik
  [Att: 8,140]
CSKA      2-1 Rubin
  [Chidi Odiah 11, Sergei Ignashevich 51 - Aleksandr Bukharov 68. Att: 6,500]
Krylya S  4-1 Moskva
  [Marko Topic 43, 68, 90+2 pen, Anton Bobyor 73 - Dmitriy Golubov 89.
   Saved PK: Andriy Husin(KS) 73. Att: 21,000]
Spartak   1-1 Zenit
  [Nemanja Vidic 80 pen - Andrei Arshavin 59. Att: 48,000]
Alania    2-4 Dinamo
  [Spartak Gogniyev 73, Sergiu Dadu 87 pen - Aleksandr Tochilin 16, Derlei Fernandes 34,
   Jorge Ribeiro 49, Ricardo Maniche 84. Saved PK: Jambulad Bazayev(A) 2. Att: 12,000]

Round 27 [Total Att: 92,100; Average: 11,513]
[Oct 22]
Spartak   1-0 Torpedo
  [Maksym Kalynychenko 70. Att: 11,000]
[Oct 23]
Saturn    1-0 Shinnik
  [Winston Parks 21. Att: 9,000]
Moskva    2-0 Zenit
  [Radu Rebeja 21, Dmitriy Kirichenko 72. Att: 8,000]
Rubin     2-1 Krylya S
  [Wladimir Baýramow 3, Aleksandr Bukharov 18 - Armandu Baba Adamu 51. Att: 12,000]
Amkar     0-1 CSKA
  [Daniel Carvalho 43. Att: 19,100]
Rostov    2-0 Tom
  [Maksim Buznikin 30, Omar Pérez 54. Att: 9,000]
Dinamo    0-1 Terek
  [Roman Adamov 75. Att: 6,000]
Alania    0-0 Lokomotiv
  [Att: 18,000]

Round 28 [Total Att: 87,784; Average: 10,973]
[Oct 29]
Lokomotiv 1-1 Saturn
  [Diniyar Bilyaletdinov 50 - Jean Carlos 36. Att: 7,428]
Torpedo   2-0 Moskva
  [Konstantin Zyryanov 44, Igor Semshov 62. Att: 2,000]
Shinnik   1-3 Spartak
  [Sergei Chernogayev 79 - Vladimir Bystrov 23, Roman Pavlyuchenko 25, 90+4. Att: 14,000]
Zenit     0-1 Rubin
  [Wladimir Baýramow 56. Att: 18,856]
[Oct 30]
CSKA      2-1 Rostov
  [Yuriy Zhirkov 20, Vágner Love 25 - Maksim Buznikin 58. Att: 7,500]
Krylya S  1-0 Amkar
  [Armandu Baba Adamu 44. Saved PK: Andriy Husin(KS) 38. Att: 22,000]
Terek     1-2 Alania
  [Musa Mazayev 77 - Jambulad Bazayev 20, Spartak Gogniyev 66. Att: 2,000]
Tom       3-2 Dinamo
  [Branislav Krunic 51, Denis Kiselyov 61, 88 -
   Danny Alves 8, Cícero Sanches 37. Att: 14,000]

Round 29 [Nov 6. Total Att: 114,000; Average: 14,250]
Spartak   1-0 Saturn
  [Yegor Titov 75. Att: 23,000]
Moskva    3-2 Shinnik
  [Damian Gorawski 11, Aleksei Melyoshin 28, 70 pen - Aleksandr Shirko 46, 67. Att: 7,000]
Rubin     5-1 Torpedo
  [Damani Ralph 26, Orlando Calisto 39, Tomás Cízek 50,
   Andrés Scotti 75, Jørgen Jalland 79 - Sergei Budylin 51. Att: 14,800]
Amkar     1-0 Zenit
  [Sergei Volkov 53. Att: 16,200]
Rostov    2-1 Krylya S
  [Maksim Buznikin 34, Martin Horák 65 - Marko Topic 32. Att: 10,000]
Dinamo    1-2 CSKA
  [Denis Kolodin 90+6 - Aleksei Berezutskiy 55, Daniel Carvalho 73. Att: 27,000]
Alania    1-2 Tom
  [Sergiu Dadu 24 pen - Branislav Krunic 54 pen, Aleksei Medvedev 87. Att: 10,000]
Terek     0-3 Lokomotiv
  [Diniyar Bilyaletdinov 16, Dmitriy Khokhlov 69, Malkhazi Asatiani 75. Att: 6,000]

Round 30 [Nov 19. Total Att: 103,350; Average: 12,919]
Lokomotiv 1-1 Spartak
  [Malkhazi Asatiani 85 - Yegor Titov 61. Att: 28,800 (full house)]
CSKA      4-3 Alania
  [Sergei Ignashevich 24, Aleksandr Salugin 36, Vágner Love 66, 77 -
   Spartak Gogniyev 38, 81, 87. Att: 10,000]
Krylya S  0-1 Dinamo
  [Danny Alves 73. Att: 23,000]
Zenit     4-2 Rostov
  [Aleksandr Kerzhakov 4, 49 pen, Nikolai Olenikov(R) 64 og,
   Dragan Cadikovski 87 - Martin Horák 43, Mikhail Osinov 53. Att: 16,000]
Torpedo   2-1 Amkar
  [Aleksandr Panov 21, Ghenadie Olexici(A) 36 og - Eric Lincar 54 pen. Att: 2,000]
Shinnik   3-2 Rubin
  [Aleksandr Shirko 9, Leonid Koshelev 12, Krzysztof Lagiewka 30 -
   Ansar Ayupov 77 pen, Tomás Cízek 90+2. Att: 4,550]
Saturn    1-2 Moskva
  [Fredy Bareiro 35 - Dmitriy Golubov 68, 88. Att: 5,500]
Tom       2-0 Terek
  [Atanas Bornosuzov 62, Hrvoje Vejic 80. Att: 13,500]

Final Table:

 1.CSKA Moskva                30  18  8  4  48-20  62  Champions, CL Qualifying Round 3
 2.Spartak Moskva             30  16  8  6  47-26  56  CL Qualifying Round 2
 3.Lokomotiv Moskva           30  14 14  2  41-18  56  UEFA Cup
 4.Rubin Kazan                30  14  9  7  45-31  51
 5.FK Moskva                  30  14  8  8  36-26  50
 6.Zenit Sankt-Peterburg      30  13 10  7  45-26  49
 7.Torpedo Moskva             30  12  9  9  37-33  45
 8.Dinamo Moskva              30  12  2 16  36-46  38
 9.Shinnik Yaroslavl          30   9 11 10  26-31  38
10.Tom Tomsk                  30   9 10 11  28-33  37  [+]
11.Saturn Moskovskaya Oblast  30   8  9 13  23-25  33
12.Amkar Perm                 30   7 12 11  25-36  33
13.FK Rostov                  30   8  7 15  26-41  31
14.Krylya Sovetov Samara      30   7  8 15  29-44  29
-----------------------------------------------------
15.Alania Vladikavkaz         30   5  8 17  27-53  23      Relegated
16.Terek Groznyi              30   5  5 20  20-50  14  [-6]  [+] Relegated

NB: Terek 6 points deducted for failure to pay Krylya Sovetov for Ognjen 
    Koroman in time.

match details 2005

Total goals scored: 539
Average goals per game: 2.25

Top scorers:

1.Dmitriy Kirichenko (Moskva)        14
2.Derlei Fernandes da Silva (Dinamo) 13  [Portugal/Brazil]
3.Igor Semshov (Torpedo)             12
4.Roman Pavlyuchenko (Spartak)       11
5.Ivica Olic (CSKA)                  10  [Croatia]
  Aleksandr Panov (Torpedo)          10
7.Andrei Arshavin (Zenit)             9
  Jambulad Bazayev (Alania)           9
9.Diniyar Bilyaletdinov (Lokomotiv)   8

Other goalscorers (surnames go first):

7 goals:
Adamov Roman (Terek)
Buznikin Maksim (Rostov)
Cízek Tomás (Rubin)                             CZE
Husin Andriy (Krylya Sovetov)                   UKR
Kerzhakov Aleksandr (Zenit)
Silva de Souza Vágner "Love" (CSKA)             BRA

6 goals:
Baýramow Wladimir (Rubin)                       TKM
Cavenaghi Fernando Ezequiel (Spartak)           ARG
Dadu Sergiu (Alania)                            MDA
Domínguez Alejandro Damián "Chori" (Rubin)      ARG
Gogniyev Spartak (Alania)
Lebedenko Igor (Lokomotiv)
Loskov Dmitriy (Lokomotiv)
Spivak Oleksandr (Zenit)                        UKR
Sychov Dmitriy (Lokomotiv)

5 goals:
Bareiro Gamarra Fredy José (Saturn)             PAR
Bracamonte Héctor Andrés (Moskva)               ARG
Denisov Igor (Zenit)
Ignashevich Sergei (CSKA)
Khazov Anton (Shinnik)
Kovác Radoslav (Spartak)                        CZE
Medvedev Aleksei (Tom)
Melyoshin Aleksei (Moskva)
Osinov Mikhail (Rostov)
Scotti Ponce de Léon Andrés (Rubin)             URU
Topic Marko (Krylya Sovetov)                    BIH
Volkov Sergei (Amkar)

4 goals:
Baba Adamu Armandu (Krylya Sovetov)             GHA
Bystrov Vladimir (Zenit/Spartak)
Carvalho da Silva Daniel (CSKA)                 BRA
Alves Gomes Danny Miguel (Dinamo)               POR
Fedkov Andrei (Terek)
Gusev Rolan (CSKA)
Izmailov Marat (Lokomotiv)
Kalynychenko Maksym (Spartak)                   UKR
Klimov Valeriy (Tom)
Pogrebnyak Pavel (Shinnik)
Ribeiro Oliveira Jorge Miguel (Dinamo)          POR
Shirko Aleksandr (Shinnik)
Titov Yegor (Spartak)
Yesipov Valeriy (Saturn)

3 goals:
Asatiani Malkhazi (Lokomotiv)                   GEO
Ayupov Ansar (Rubin)
Bobyor Anton (Krylya Sovetov)
Boyarintsev Denis (Spartak)
Budylin Sergei (Torpedo)
Bulyha Vital (Krylya Sovetov)                   BLR
Calisto de Souza Orlando (Rubin)                BRA
Sanches Semedo Cícero Casimiro (Dinamo)         POR
Silva de Souza Alessandro Dudu Cearense (CSKA)  BRA
Golubov Dmitriy (Moskva)
Khokhlov Dmitriy (Lokomotiv)
Krunic Branislav (Tom)                          BIH
Kushev Martin (Amkar)                           BUL
Kuzmin Oleg (Moskva)
Mares Pavel (Zenit)                             CZE
Parks Winston (Saturn)                          CRC
Pérez Aguado Omar Mario (Rostov)                URU
Pereira dos Santos Ronielton (Rubin)            BRA
Shirokov Roman (Saturn)
Sischin Oleg (Tom)                              MDA
Volkov Vitaliy (Torpedo)
Zyryanov Konstantin (Torpedo)

2 goals:
Astafjevs Vitalijs (Rubin)                      LVA
Atangana Mvondo Simon-Pierre (Terek)            CMR
Belorukov Dmitriy (Amkar)
Berezutskiy Aleksei (CSKA)
Berezutskiy Vasiliy (CSKA)
Beschastnykh Vladimir (Dinamo)
Bikey Amougou André-Stéphane (Shinnik)          CMR
Bukharov Aleksandr (Rubin)
Covalciuc Sergiu (Spartak)                      MDA
Malta Camilo Antônio Géder (Saturn)             BRA
Gorawski Damian (Moskva)                        POL
Horák Martin (Rostov)                           CZE
da Silva Ferreira Jean Carlos (Saturn)          BRA
Kaleshin Yevgeniy (Tom)
Karyaka Andrei (Krylya Sovetov)
Kinkladze Giorgi (Rubin)                        GEO
Kiselyov Denis (Tom)
Kolodin Denis (Kr.Sovetov/Dinamo)
Koroman Ognjen (Kr.Sovetov/Terek)               SCG
Krasic Milos (CSKA)                             SCG
Krizanac Ivica (Zenit)                          CRO
Lagiewka Krzysztof (Shinnik)                    POL
Laizans Juris (CSKA/Torpedo)                    LVA
Lincar Eric Augustin (Amkar)                    ROM
Oliveira Ribeiro Nuno Ricardo Maniche (Dinamo)  POR
Odiah Chidi (CSKA)                              NGA
Pavlenko Aleksandr (Spartak)
Poskus Robertas (Kr.Sovetov/Zenit)              LTU
Pyatibratov Dmitriy (Amkar)
Radimov Vladislav (Zenit)
Ralph Damani (Rubin)                            JAM
Rebeja Radu (Moskva)                            MDA
Spahic Emir (Shinnik)                           BIH
Teryokhin Oleg (Terek)
Tudor Cristian Dorin (Alania)                   ROM
Vejic Hrvoje (Tom)                              CRO
Vidic Nemanja (Spartak)                         SCG
Yashin Sergei (Dinamo)
Yevseyev Vadim (Lokomotiv)
Zhirkov Yuriy (CSKA)

1 goal:
Aldonin Yevgeniy (CSKA)
Alkhazov Aleksandr (Rostov)
Anyukov Aleksandr (Zenit)
Ashvetia Mikheili (Rostov)                      GEO
Baltiyev Ruslan (Shinnik)                       KAZ
Bazayev Georgiy (Alania)
Bazhenov Nikita (Spartak)
Bidodane Mustapha (Rostov)                      MAR
Bochkov Andrei (Rostov)
Bokov Maksim (Terek)
Booth Matthew Paul (Krylya Sovetov)             RSA
Bornosuzov Atanas (Tom)                         BUL
Borzenkov Albert (Tom)
Budisa Igor (Shinnik)                           CRO
Budunov Budun (Tom)
Buitkus Orestas (Rubin)                         LTU
Bulykin Dmitriy (Dinamo)
Cadikovski Dragan (Zenit)                       MKD
Catînsus Valeriu (Tom)                          MDA
Chernogayev Sergei (Shinnik)
Daraselia Vitali (Alania)                       GEO
Dedura Ignas (Spartak)                          LTU
Demetradze Giorgi (Alania)                      GEO
Didenko Anatoliy (Amkar)                        UKR
Dyomkin Andrei (Tom)
Enakarhire Joseph (Dinamo)                      NGA
Frechaut Barreto Nuno Miguel (Dinamo)           POR
Godunok Dmitriy (Moskva)
Hartig Lukás (Zenit)                            CZE
Iencsi Adrian Mihai (Spartak)                   ROM
Jalland Jørgen Gunnar (Rubin)                   NOR
Jolovic Nikola (Saturn)                         SCG
Jop Mariusz (Moskva)                            POL
Kanchelskis Andrei (Saturn)
Kanyenda Esau Boxer (Rostov)                    MWI
Karytska Uladzimir (Terek)                      BLR
Kharitonov Aleksandr (Saturn)
Kobenko Andrei (Amkar)
Konovalov Andrei (Rubin)
Korchagin Eduard (Shinnik)
Kormyltsev Serhiy (Torpedo)                     UKR
Koshelev Leonid (Shinnik)                       UZB
Kozhanov Oleg (Zenit)
Kruscic Milos (Rostov)                          SCG
Kulchy Alyaksandr (Shinnik)                     BLR
Leonchenko Vladimir (Amkar)
Leonov Valeriy (Tom)
Lutsenko Yevgeniy (Torpedo)
Makarov Dmitriy (Amkar)
Mazayev Musa (Terek)
Mnguni Bernard Thabo Bennett (Rostov)           RSA
Olexici Ghenadie (Amkar)                        MDA
Olenikov Nikolai (Rostov)
Oper Andres (Torpedo)                           EST
Paramonov Konstantin (Amkar)
Pashinin Oleg (Lokomotiv)                       UZB
Pavlovich Nicolás (Saturn)                      ARG
Pjanovic Mihajlo (Spartak)                      SCG
Rahimic Elver (CSKA)                            BIH
Rodríguez Clemente Juan (Spartak)               ARG
Salugin Aleksandr (CSKA)
Sargsyan Albert (Amkar)                         ARM
Sennikov Dmitriy (Lokomotiv)
Shtanyuk Syarhei (Shinnik)                      BLR
Shutov Oleksandr (Amkar)                        UKR
Sillah Ebrima Ebou (Rubin)                      GAM
Sírl Radek (Zenit)                              CZE
Sirxayev Narvik (Terek)                         AZE
Skerla Andrius (Tom)                            LTU
Skrtel Martin (Zenit)                           SVK
Stepanov Andrei (Torpedo)                       EST
Subasic Branimir (Amkar)                        SCG
Sumulikoski Velice (Zenit)                      MKD
Tochilin Aleksandr (Dinamo)
Vjestica Milan (Zenit)                          SCG
Ziyati Noureddine (Amkar)                       MAR

OWN GOALS: 9


Best 11 players 2005 (elected by Sport-Express):

Sergei Ovchinnikov (Lokomotiv)
Vasiliy Berezutskiy (CSKA)
Sergei Ignashevich (CSKA)
Aleksei Berezutskiy (CSKA)
Elver Rahimic BIH (CSKA)
Rolan Gusev (CSKA)
Dmitriy Loskov (Lokomotiv)
Diniyar Bilyaletdinov (Lokomotiv)
Daniel da Silva Carvalho BRA (CSKA)
Dmitriy Sychov (Lokomotiv)
Andrei Arshavin (Zenit)


Overview Cups


RUSSIAN CUP 2004/05

Full Details


Semifinals

[Apr 27, May 4]
FK KHIMKI [D2]        2-0 0-0 Amkar Perm
  [1. Aleksandr Danishevskiy 13, Ruslan Nakhushev 90+2. Att: 4,000]
  [2. Att: 3,000. Played in Moscow]

[May 13, 25]
Zenit Sankt-Peterburg 1-0 0-2 CSKA Moskva
  [1. Aleksandr Kerzhakov 71. Att: 15,000]
  [2. Yevgeniy Aldonin 11, Daniel Carvalho 33. Att: 17,000]


Final [May 29]

FK Khimki [D2]          0-1   CSKA Moskva
  [Zhirkov 68]
KHI: Giorgi Lomaia GEO, Andrei Yeshchenko, Iurie Priganiuc MDA, Miodrag Jovanovic SCG,
     Vitaliy Grishin, Tsimafei Kalachou BLR, Andrei Perov, Andriy Proshyn UKR,
     Ruslan Nakhushev (Oleg Ivanov 82), Andrei Tikhonov(C), Aleksandr Danishevskiy
     (Aleksandr Antipenko 82).
CSK: Igor Akinfeyev, Vasiliy Berezutskiy (Milos Krasic SCG 46), Sergei Ignashevich(C),
     Aleksei Berezutskiy, Rolan Gusev (Chidi Odiah NGA 55), Yevgeniy Aldonin,
     Deividas Semberas LTU, Daniel da Silva Carvalho BRA, Yuriy Zhirkov, Ivica Olic CRO
     (Juris Laizans LVA 71), Vagner "Love" Silva de Souza BRA.
Booked: Perov 62, Priganiuc 86 - Semberas 26.
Referee: Almir Kayumov (Moscow).
Lokomotiv, Moscow. Att: 25,000. +23 degrees.




RUSSIAN SUPER CUP 2006 [Mar 11]

CSKA Moskva - Spartak Moskva

Russia 2005 Second Level

First Division


Match Details

Final Table:

 1.Luch-Energiya Vladivostok       42  27 11  4  81- 32  92  Promoted
 2.Spartak Nalchik                 42  25 11  6  67- 36  86  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------------
 3.KamAZ Naberezhnyye Chelny       42  26  6 10  80- 32  84
 4.FK Khimki                       42  23 13  6  75- 36  82
 5.Kuban Krasnodar                 42  23 12  7  55- 25  81  [-]
 6.Dinamo Makhachkala              42  23  7 12  64- 41  76
 7.Ural Yekaterinburg              42  21 10 11  51- 34  73  [+]
 8.FK Oryol                        42  17 12 13  55- 48  63
 9.Spartak Chelyabinsk             42  16 13 13  60- 53  61  [+]
10.Chkalovets-1936 Novosibirsk     42  15 11 16  51- 53  56  [+]
11.Anzhi Makhachkala               42  14 13 15  47- 48  55
12.SKA-Energiya Khabarovsk         42  15  9 18  40- 43  54
13.Dinamo Bryansk                  42  13 13 16  44- 49  52
14.Volgar GazProm Astrakhan        42  14  9 19  50- 56  51  [+]
15.Lokomotiv Chita                 42  14  8 20  57- 67  50
16.Avangard Kursk                  42  11 15 16  36- 45  48  [+]
17.Fakel Voronezh                  42  13  7 22  39- 60  46  [+]
-----------------------------------------------------------
18.Metallurg-Kuzbass Novokuznetsk  42  10 15 17  48- 61  45      Relegated
19.Amur Blagoveshchensk            42  10  7 25  44- 70  37  [+] Relegated
20.Metallurg Lipetsk               42   7  5 30  40- 78  26      Relegated [5-0, 3-4]
21.PetroTrust Sankt-Peterburg      42   7  5 30  37-107  26  [+] Relegated [4-3, 0-5]
22.Sokol Saratov                   42   7 10 25  37- 84  25  [-6] Relegated

NB: Sokol Saratov 6 points deducted for non-payment for loaning Yevgeniy
      Shipitsin from Amkar Perm.
    Dinamo Stavropol and Chernomorets Novorossiysk were refused professional
      licences.
    Rotor Volgograd have refused from participation on Jan 31
      (no money to pay the participation fee).
    Torpedo Vladimir have refused from participation on Feb 1
      (impossibility to comply with the First Division requirements).
    Arsenal Tula have refused from participation on Feb 17
      (impossibility to provide the required budget).
    Lukoil changed name to Spartak.
    The 5 vacant berths are filled with the Second Division zone runners-up.


Round 1 [Mar 27]
Sokol             0-0 SKA-Energiya
  [Att: 2,200. Played in Pyatigorsk]
Volgar GazProm    0-0 Luch-Energiya
  [Att: 9,000]
Kuban             3-0 PetroTrust
  [Lubomir Kantonistov 38, Artur Tlisov 57, Marijan Vuka 86. Att: 9,700]
Anzhi             0-0 Dinamo Bryansk
  [Att: 11,500]
FK Khimki         0-0 Lokomotiv Chita
  [Att: 1,000. Played in Moscow]
KamAZ             2-0 Amur
  [Sergei Yemelyanov 59, Rustem Kalimullin 87. Att: 7,500]
Metallurg-Kuzbass 0-0 Dinamo Makhach
  [Att: 5,500]
Chkalovets-1936   0-0 Spartak Nalchik
  [Att: 7,500]
Avangard          1-1 Fakel
  [Dmitriy Izvekov 62 pen - Ivan Luzhnikov 45. Att: 654. Played in Moscow]
Metallurg Lipetsk 0-0 FK Oryol
  [Att: 6,000]

Round 2 [Mar 30]
Ural              1-0 Spartak Chelyab
  [Konstantin Markov 19. Att: 5,500]
Volgar GazProm    2-1 SKA-Energiya
  [Roman Uzdenov 32, Aleksandr Grantovskiy 49 - Aleksandr Dimidko 39. Att: 7,000]
Sokol             0-1 Luch-Energiya
  [Zurab Tsiklauri 70. Att: 500. Played in Pyatigorsk]
Anzhi             1-0 PetroTrust
  [Aleksandr Nikulin 38. Att: 3,800]
Kuban             3-1 Dinamo Bryansk
  [Denis Popov 10, Marijan Vuka 62, Konstantin Zuyev 75 - Vitaliy Litvinov 48. Att: 5,000]
KamAZ             4-1 Lokomotiv Chita
  [Dmitriy Polyanin 2, Igor Piyuk 20, Roman Monaryov 30,
   Rustem Kalimullin 84 - Yevgeniy Alkhimov 81. Att: 3,500]
FK Khimki         1-2 Amur
  [Andrei Tikhonov 18 - Aleksei Martynov 5, Igor Plakhotin 74.
   Att: 1,000. Played in Moscow]
Chkalovets-1936   1-1 Dinamo Makhach
  [Vladimir Syrovatko(D) 80 og - Yevhen Sonin 12. Att: 6,000]
Metallurg-Kuzbass 0-3 Spartak Nalchik
  [Anzor Kunizhev 33, Hamlet Siukayev 86, Aslan Mashukov 90. Att: 4,000]
Metallurg Lipetsk 0-2 Avangard
  [Anatoliy Sigachov 65, 71. Att: 3,000]
Fakel             1-0 FK Oryol
  [Aleksandr Shchogolev 22. Att: 11,000]

Round 3
[Apr 2]
PetroTrust        0-3 FK Khimki
  [Aleksandr Danishevskiy 15, 26, Andrei Ospeshinskiy 77. Att: 1,800]
[Apr 6]
Ural              3-0 Sokol
  [Yevgeniy Averyanov 30, Vitaliy Abramov 45, Yevgeniy Losev 75. Att: 5,500]
Spartak Chelyab   2-1 Volgar GazProm
  [Vartan Mazalov 13, Denis Churkin 45 - Andrei Anisimov 17 pen. Att: 5,000]
SKA-Energiya      1-1 Kuban
  [Ruslan Usikov 21 - Andrei Ushenin 33. Att: 12,000]
Luch-Energiya     2-2 Anzhi
  [Zurab Tsiklauri 8, Aleksandr Tikhonovetskiy 50 -
   Yevgeniy Savin 48, Shamil Lakhiyalov 90. Att: 10,200]
Dinamo Bryansk    0-0 KamAZ
  [Att: 6,600]
Lokomotiv Chita   5-0 Metallurg-Kuzbass
  [Vitaliy Semakin 26, 59, Ilya Makiyenko 35, Yevgeniy Alkhimov 53, 90. Att: 5,100]
Amur              2-0 Chkalovets-1936
  [Aleksei Martynov 50, Viktor Voronkov 85. Att: 6,500]
Dinamo Makhach    1-0 Fakel
  [Yevhen Sonin 24. Att: 8,000]
Spartak Nalchik   2-0 Metallurg Lipetsk
  [Hamlet Siukayev 41, Rustam Balov 44. Att: 7,000]
FK Oryol          2-1 Avangard
  [Vyacheslav Kamoltsev 27, Viktor Bukiyevskiy 75 pen -
   Andrei Bubchikov 82. Att: 500. Played in Moscow]

Round 4 [Apr 9]
Spartak Chelyab   2-1 Sokol
  [Denis Churkin 2, Vartan Mazalov 50 - Anton Sakharov 13. Att: 5,000]
Ural              3-0 Volgar GazProm
  [Denis Zubko 27, Vladimir Radkevich 70, Yevgeniy Losev 73. Att: 8,500]
Luch-Energiya     1-1 Kuban
  [Vladimir Kazakov 76 pen - Artur Tlisov 38. Att: 10,200]
SKA-Energiya      2-2 Anzhi
  [Ruslan Usikov 10, Aleksandr Dimidko 41 pen -
   Aleksandr Kolotilko 22 pen, Gaji Bamatov 78. Att: 10,000]
Dinamo Bryansk    0-2 FK Khimki
  [Ruslan Nakhushev 60, Andrei Tikhonov 86 pen.
   Missed PK: Willer Oliveira (D) 90. Att: 6,600]
PetroTrust        1-7 KamAZ
  [Sergei Solovyov 38 - Umar Karsanov 5, 71, Roman Monaryov 19,
   Eduard Kobozev 36, Sergei Bulatov 61, 83, 85 pen. Att: 1,700]
Amur              3-1 Metallurg-Kuzbass
  [Oleg Topinka 23, Sergei Bogdanov 53, Viktor Voronkov 80 pen -
   Aleksei Vereshchak 86. Att: 8,500]
Lokomotiv Chita   1-0 Chkalovets-1936
  [Nikolai Kotovets 69. Att: 6,400]
Spartak Nalchik   2-0 Fakel
  [Andriy Poroshyn 60, Alim Khabilov 72. Att: 6,000]
Dinamo Makhach    1-0 Metallurg Lipetsk
  [Arsen Akayev 82. Att: 6,500]

Round 5 [Apr 16]
Kuban             0-0 Ural
  [Att: 11,000]
Anzhi             1-0 Spartak Chelyab
  [Shamil Lakhiyalov 70. Att: 5,000]
FK Khimki         1-0 SKA-Energiya
  [Andrei Perov 16. Att: 3,500]
KamAZ             0-1 Luch-Energiya
  [Zurab Tsiklauri 59. Att: 8,000]
Metallurg-Kuzbass 1-1 PetroTrust
  [Anton Kobyalko 49 - Roman Rebrov 45. Missed PK: Sergei Solovyov(P) 19. Att: 1,500]
Chkalovets-1936   0-0 Dinamo Bryansk
  [Att: 5,000]
Fakel             1-0 Lokomotiv Chita
  [Dmitriy N. Smirnov 77. Att: 10,000]
Metallurg Lipetsk 2-0 Amur
  [Aleksandr Petukhov 29, 55. Att: 4,000]
FK Oryol          0-0 Dinamo Makhach
  [Att: 2,000. Played in Bryansk]
Avangard          0-1 Spartak Nalchik
  [Andriy Poroshyn 44. Att: 10,000]

Round 6
[Apr 12]
FK Khimki         0-0 Luch-Energiya
  [Att: 2,500]
[Apr 19]
Sokol             2-0 Volgar GazProm
  [Vadim Garin 49 pen, Vladimir Shipilov 69. Att: 11,000]
Anzhi             3-1 Ural
  [Luc Zoa 23, Yevgeniy Savin 37, Oleksandr Babych 79 -
   Konstantin Markov 52 pen. Att: 7,000]
Kuban             1-1 Spartak Chelyab
  [Marijan Vuka 45 - Albert Oskolkov 90. Att: 8,000]
KamAZ             3-0 SKA-Energiya
  [Sergei Bulatov 54, Artyom Kulikov 57, Sergei Ukharev(SKA) 73 og. Att: 5,500]
Chkalovets-1936   0-1 PetroTrust
  [Roman Rebrov 75. Att: 5,500]
Metallurg-Kuzbass 0-0 Dinamo Bryansk
  [Att: 2,500]
Metallurg Lipetsk 0-1 Lokomotiv Chita
  [Yevgeniy Alkhimov 80. Att: 3,000]
Fakel             0-2 Amur
  [Aleksei Martynov 41, Viktor Voronkov 74 pen. Att: 6,000]
Avangard          1-0 Dinamo Makhach
  [Dmitriy Izvekov 48 pen. Att: 8,000]
FK Oryol          2-2 Spartak Nalchik
  [Vyacheslav Kamoltsev 38, Aleksei Zlydnev 76 -
   Andriy Poroshyn 75, Alim Khabilov 84. Att: 6,300]

Round 7
[Apr 24]
Ural              0-0 FK Khimki
  [Att: 8,000]
[Apr 26]
Spartak Chelyab   1-0 KamAZ
  [Vartan Mazalov 59. Att: 8,500]
Sokol             1-1 Kuban
  [Leonid Markevich 45 - Andrei Salnikov 55. Att: 7,500]
Volgar GazProm    1-1 Anzhi
  [Roman Uzdenov 89 - Shamil Lakhiyalov 79. Att: 5,000]
SKA-Energiya      2-0 Metallurg-Kuzbass
  [Vasiliy Karmazinenko 19, 46. Att: 9,000]
Luch-Energiya     2-0 Chkalovets-1936
  [Zurab Tsiklauri 36, Vladimir Kazakov 45+1 pen. Att: 10,000]
PetroTrust        0-2 Fakel
  [Dmitriy N. Smirnov 27, Igor Degtyaryov 78. Att: 1,500]
Dinamo Bryansk    2-1 Metallurg Lipetsk
  [Willer Oliveira 50, Vitaliy Litvinov 65 - Maksim Proshin 31. Att: 5,000]
Lokomotiv Chita   3-3 FK Oryol
  [Georgiy Garmashov 24, Maksim Shvetsov 66, Ilya Makiyenko 73 -
   Viktor Bukiyevskiy 20, Victor Berco 44, Valeriy Alekseyev 53. Att: 6,100]
Amur              0-1 Avangard
  [Yevgeniy Kalashnikov 87. Saved PK: Viktor Voronkov(Am) 51. Att: 9,000]
Dinamo Makhach    1-0 Spartak Nalchik
  [Maksim Vintov 89. Att: 7,000]

Round 8
[Apr 29]
Ural              0-0 KamAZ
  [Att: 8,000]
Volgar GazProm    1-0 Kuban
  [Andrei Anisimov 44. Att: 6,000]
Sokol             0-0 Anzhi
  [Att: 2,500]
Luch-Energiya     2-1 Metallurg-Kuzbass
  [Aleksandr Tikhonovetskiy 4, Dmitriy A. Smirnov 88 - Valentin Yegunov 13. Att: 10,000]
SKA-Energiya      1-1 Chkalovets-1936
  [Maksim Zhivnovitskiy 68 - Maksim Danilin 12. Att: 8,000]
Dinamo Bryansk    1-0 Fakel
  [Aleksandr Fomichov 70. Att: 5,500]
PetroTrust        4-3 Metallurg Lipetsk
  [Dmitriy Gusak 29, Roman Rebrov 63, Roman Shapovalov 66, Ivan Bebchuk 90+2 -
   Aleksandr Petukhov 15 pen, 45 pen, Maksim Proshin 70. Att: 1,500]
Amur              1-4 FK Oryol
  [Sergei Bogdanov 13 - Victor Berco 20, Aleksei Zlydnev 42,
   Yevgeniy Landyrev 52, Vyacheslav Vishnevskiy 57. Att: 8,500]
Lokomotiv Chita   1-1 Avangard
  [Ilya Makiyenko 72 - Dmitriy Izvekov 49. Att: 5,750]
[Jun 2]
Spartak Chelyab   1-5 FK Khimki
  [Denis Churkin 49 - Andrei Yeshchenko 28, Aleksandr Danishevskiy 37, 71,
   Andrei Tikhonov 62, Shamil Asildarov 69. Att: 9,200]

Round 9
[May 6]
Metallurg-Kuzbass 0-2 Ural
  [Mikhail Mysin 53, Artyom Fedorchenko(MK) 62 og. Att: 1,000]
Chkalovets-1936   1-1 Spartak Chelyab
  [Kirill Kochkayev 56 - Rafael Zangionov 77 pen.
   Saved PK: Dmitriy Akimov(C) 67. Att: 8,000]
KamAZ             2-0 Volgar GazProm
  [Aleksandr Belozyorov 35, Aleksei Zhdanov 87. Att: 5,000]
Fakel             3-1 SKA-Energiya
  [Kaplan Khuako(SKA) 29 og, Dmitriy Prokopenko 73,
   Igor Degtyaryov 76 - Ruslan Usikov 21. Att: 7,500]
Metallurg Lipetsk 2-2 Luch-Energiya
  [Aleksandr Petukhov 9, Maksim Proshin -
   Aleksandr Tikhonovetskiy 6, Vladimir Kazakov 64 pen. Att: 5,000]
FK Oryol          2-0 PetroTrust
  [Viktor Bukiyevskiy 21 pen, Victor Berco 32. Att: 8,500]
Avangard          2-0 Dinamo Bryansk
  [Dmitriy Larin 8, Yevgeniy Kalashnikov 47. Att: 1,000]
Dinamo Makhach    2-0 Lokomotiv Chita
  [Samuel-Didier Biang 59, Aliyar Ismailov 90. Att: 6,300]
Spartak Nalchik   2-0 Amur
  [Rustam Balov 4, Ruslan Mostovoi 80. Att: 7,000]
[May 7]
FK Khimki         3-0 Sokol
  [Aleksandr Danishevskiy 9, Shamil Asildarov 58, Ruslan Nakhushev 61.
   Missed PK: Henadz Bliznyuk(S) 71. Att: 2,500]

Round 10
[May 9]
Kuban             2-0 Anzhi
  [Vladimir Gerasimov 29 pen, Denis Popov 57. Att: 10,000]
Chkalovets-1936   3-2 Ural
  [Dmitriy Akimov 57, 81, Aleksandr Vasilyev 79 pen -
   Maksim Danilin(Ch) 19 og, Konstantin Markov 83. Att: 9,000]
Metallurg-Kuzbass 2-2 Spartak Chelyab
  [Artyom Fedorchenko 37, Anton Kobyalko 42 - Alexandru Gatcan 5,
   Vartan Mazalov 75. Saved PK: Vartan Mazalov(S) 60. Att: 2,000]
Metallurg Lipetsk 1-2 SKA-Energiya
  [Aleksei Lazarev 19 - Sergei Ryzhikh 3, Sergei Ukharev 33. Att: 2,500]
Fakel             1-0 Luch-Energiya
  [Maksim Bondarenko 17. Att: 7,000]
Avangard          0-0 PetroTrust
  [Att: 9,500]
FK Oryol          3-2 Dinamo Bryansk
  [Vyacheslav Vishnevskiy 2, Taras Shelest 23, Victor Berco 72 -
   Paata Jincharadze 26, 41. Att: 10,000]
Spartak Nalchik   1-1 Lokomotiv Chita
  [Aslan Mashukov 84 - Nikolai Kotovets 78. Att: 6,500]
Dinamo Makhach    2-0 Amur
  [Samuel-Didier Biang 48, Anzur Sadirov 85. Att: 4,500]
[May 10]
FK Khimki         3-1 Volgar GazProm
  [Vitaliy Grishin 34, Iurie Priganiuc 61, Aleksandr Danishevskiy 81 -
   Vyacheslav Zapoyaska 87. Att: 2,500]
KamAZ             3-0 Sokol
  [Roman Monaryov 22, 31, Artyom Kulikov 54. Att: 5,500]

Round 11 [May 16; Total Att: 54,500; Average: 5,450]
Ural              1-0 Fakel
  [Mikhail Mysin 83. Att: 7,000]
Spartak Chelyab   3-0 Metallurg Lipetsk
  [Denis Churkin 40, Andrei Danilov 61 pen, Albert Oskolkov 77.
   Missed PK: Rafael Zangionov(S) 33. Saved PK: Aleksandr Petukhov(M) 6. Att: 500]
Sokol             1-1 Metallurg-Kuzbass
  [Henadz Bliznyuk 27 - Aleksei Vereshchak 66. Att: 5,000]
Volgar GazProm    4-0 Chkalovets-1936
  [Nail Magzhanov 28, 34, Andrei Anisimov 32, Ural Amirov 63. Att: 5,000]
Kuban             2-1 FK Khimki
  [Andrei Topchu 51, Lubomir Kantonistov 69 - Andrei Perov 53. Att: 9,000]
Anzhi             1-0 KamAZ
  [Rasim Tagirbekov 21. Att: 8,000]
SKA-Energiya      0-1 FK Oryol
  [Yevgeniy Landyrev 6. Att: 7,000]
Luch-Energiya     0-0 Avangard
  [Missed PK: Vladimir Kazakov(LE) 73. Att: 7,000]
PetroTrust        0-5 Dinamo Makhach
  [Aliyar Ismailov 2, 10, Sergei Serdyukov 39,
   Anzur Sadirov 49 pen, Maksim Vintov 84. Att: 1,000]
Dinamo Bryansk    0-0 Spartak Nalchik
  [Att: 5,000]

Round 12 [May 19. Total Att: 66,500; Average: 6,045]
Lokomotiv Chita   2-1 Amur
  [Vitaliy Belichenko 7, Nikolai Kotovets 69 pen - Igor Plakhotin 79. Att: 5,800]
Spartak Chelyab   3-2 Fakel
  [Dmitriy Torbinskiy 32, Vartan Mazalov 85, Denis Churkin 88 -
   Dmitriy N. Smirnov 8, Oleg Yelyshev 32 pen. Att: 6,000]
Ural              1-0 Metallurg Lipetsk
  [Aleksei Katulskiy 69. Att: 4,500]
Volgar GazProm    1-0 Metallurg-Kuzbass
  [Andrei Anisimov 22 pen. Att: 6,500]
Sokol             1-0 Chkalovets-1936
  [Vitaliy Yermilov 13. Missed PK: Aleksandr Vasilyev(C) 78. Att: 5,000]
Anzhi             0-0 FK Khimki
  [Att: 8,000]
Kuban             0-1 KamAZ
  [Roman Monaryov 45. Att: 10,000]
Luch-Energiya     2-0 FK Oryol
  [Maksim Astafyev 24, Beslan Ajinjal 28. Att: 7,500]
SKA-Energiya      0-0 Avangard
  [Att: 7,000]
Dinamo Bryansk    0-1 Dinamo Makhach
  [Konstantin Gomlenko 90. Att: 5,000]
PetroTrust        1-2 Spartak Nalchik
  [Roman Rebrov 79 pen - Andriy Poroshyn 8, Aleksandr Zarutskiy 90. Att: 1,200]

Round 13 [Total Att: 64,500; Average: 5,864]
[May 23]
FK Khimki         2-2 KamAZ
  [Ruslan Nakhushev 18, Iurie Priganiuc 51 -
   Konstantin Demenko 50 pen, Roman Monaryov 57. Att: 4,500]
[May 26]
FK Oryol          0-0 Ural
  [Att: 8,000]
Avangard          1-1 Spartak Chelyab
  [Anatoliy Sigachov 22 - Dmitriy Torbinskiy 88. Att: 8,500]
Fakel             4-1 Sokol
  [Dmitriy Prokopenko 33, 62, Valentin Okorochkov 49, 75 -
   Vladimir Shipilov 39. Att: 7,500]
Metallurg Lipetsk 0-1 Volgar GazProm
  [Roman Uzdenov 7. Att: 2,500]
Metallurg-Kuzbass 0-1 Kuban
  [Marijan Vuka 48. Att: 1,000]
Chkalovets-1936   2-3 Anzhi
  [Igor Rakovskiy 43, Nikolai Sergiyenko 80 - Shamil Lakhiyalov 32,
   Aleksandr Nikulin 42, Aleksandr Kolotilko 50. Att: 2,000]
Dinamo Makhach    2-0 SKA-Energiya
  [Yevgeniy Somchenko 60, Vitaliy Streltsov 65. Att: 11,000]
Spartak Nalchik   0-0 Luch-Energiya
  [Att: 8,000]
Lokomotiv Chita   3-1 PetroTrust
  [Vitaliy Belichenko 17, Georgiy Garmashov 28,
   Ivan Nagibin 62 - Roman Rebrov 20. Att: 5,500]
Amur              1-1 Dinamo Bryansk
  [Aleksei Martynov 88 - Willer Oliveira 89. Att: 6,000]

Round 14 [May 29. Total Att: 63,600; Average: 6,360]
Avangard          1-1 Ural
  [Pavel Yushkov 25 - Mikhail Mysin 77. Att: 7,500]
FK Oryol          3-1 Spartak Chelyab
  [Victor Berco 33, Viktor Bukiyevskiy 68, Taras Shelest 74 -
   Dmitriy Torbinskiy 62. Att: 6,500]
Metallurg Lipetsk 2-3 Sokol
  [Maksim Proshin 32, Sergei Dolmatov 50 - Vitaliy Yermilov 27,
   Henadz Bliznyuk 29, Vadim Garin 35. Att: 2,500]
Fakel             2-1 Volgar GazProm
  [Maksim Bondarenko 62, Dmitriy Prokopenko 69 pen - Ural Amirov 14. Att: 7,500]
Chkalovets-1936   0-0 Kuban
  [Att: 7,000]
Metallurg-Kuzbass 0-0 Anzhi
  [Att: 1,200]
Spartak Nalchik   1-0 SKA-Energiya
  [Sergei Ovchinnikov 75. Att: 6,500]
Dinamo Makhach    2-1 Luch-Energiya
  [Anzur Sadirov 38, 56 - Maksim Astafyev 24. Att: 12,000]
Amur              3-1 PetroTrust
  [Yevgeniy Popov 34 pen, Vladimir Bulatovic 36, Aleksei Martynov 53 -
   Roman Rebrov 67. Att: 7,300]
Lokomotiv Chita   1-1 Dinamo Bryansk
  [Georgiy Garmashov 5 - Jean-Blaise Bouli 45. Att: 5,600]

Round 15 [Jun 5. Total Att: 66,700; Average: 6,670]
Ural              2-0 Dinamo Makhach
  [Yevgeniy Averyanov 8, Konstantin Gomlenko(D) 48 og. Att: 8,000]
Spartak Chelyab   2-2 Spartak Nalchik
  [Mikhail Kostin 69, Denis Churkin 83 -
   Rustam Balov 10, Aslan Mashukov 21 pen. Att: 4,500]
Sokol             2-0 FK Oryol
  [Andrei Murnin 3, Vitaliy Yermilov 46. Att: 5,200]
Volgar GazProm    2-1 Avangard
  [Ural Amirov 33, Roman Uzdenov 50 - Yevgeniy Korablyov 86. Att: 8,000]
Kuban             1-0 Fakel
  [Ricardo Baiano 76. Att: 12,000]
Anzhi             3-0 Metallurg Lipetsk
  [Shamil Lakhiyalov 18, 27, Aleksandr Kolotilko 56.
   Saved PK: Denis Zhukovskiy(M) 60. Att: 5,000]
FK Khimki         1-1 Metallurg-Kuzbass
  [Shamil Asildarov 53 - Yevgeniy Ragoza 85. Att: 3,500]
KamAZ             2-0 Chkalovets-1936
  [Sergei Yemelyanov 16, Volodymyr Synenko(Ch) 42 og. Att: 4,500]
SKA-Energiya      2-1 Lokomotiv Chita
  [Ruslan Usikov 25, Aleksandr Dimidko 52 pen - Yevgeniy Alkhimov 74. Att: 8,000]
Luch-Energiya     3-0 Amur
  [Aleksei Arkhipov 13, Zurab Tsiklauri 47, Maksim Astafyev 56. Att: 8,000]

Round 16 [Jun 8. Total Att: 63,200; Average: 5,745]
PetroTrust        0-1 Dinamo Bryansk
  [Viktor Tolstykh 72. Att: 200]
Spartak Chelyab   0-1 Dinamo Makhach
  [Yevgeniy Somchenko 80. Att: 7,500]
Ural              1-1 Spartak Nalchik
  [Aleksei Katulskiy 54 - Andriy Poroshyn 45. Att: 4,000]
Volgar GazProm    3-2 FK Oryol
  [Valerian Bestayev 17, Sergei Burchenkov(O) 47 og, Andrei Anisimov 76 -
   Vyacheslav Vishnevskiy 24, Victor Berco 51. Att: 9,000]
Sokol             0-1 Avangard
  [Anatoliy Mironov 26. Att: 5,300]
Anzhi             1-0 Fakel
  [Oleksandr Babych 87. Att: 7,500]
Kuban             1-0 Metallurg Lipetsk
  [Lubomir Kantonistov 76. Att: 6,000]
KamAZ             4-2 Metallurg-Kuzbass
  [Vitaliy Chochiyev 9, Roman Monaryov 40, 44, Artyom Fedorchenko(MK) 61 og -
   Artyom Fedorchenko 49, Anton Kobyalko 50. Att: 5,000]
FK Khimki         4-0 Chkalovets-1936
  [Aleksandr Danishevskiy 13, 42, Shamil Asildarov 57, Oleg Ivanov 90. Att: 4,200]
Luch-Energiya     2-0 Lokomotiv Chita
  [Zurab Tsiklauri 37 pen, 49. Att: 7,500]
SKA-Energiya      0-1 Amur
  [Aleksei Martynov 15. Att: 7,000]

Round 17 [Jun 15. Total Att: 60,600; Average: 5,509]
Lokomotiv Chita   0-2 Ural
  [Oleg Pichugin 45, Mikhail Mysin 50. Att: 4,800]
Amur              0-1 Spartak Chelyab
  [Andrei Danilov 39. Att: 6,000]
Dinamo Makhach    4-1 Sokol
  [Sergei Serdyukov 13, Vitaliy Starovik 29, Yevhen Sonin 43,
   Artur Sadirov 90 - Valeriy Pavlov 73. Att: 9,500]
Spartak Nalchik   1-1 Volgar GazProm
  [Sergei Ovchinnikov 10 - Roman Uzdenov 72. Att: 7,000]
FK Oryol          0-1 Kuban
  [Svetoslav Petrov 23. Att: 8,000]
Avangard          0-1 Anzhi
  [Aleksandr Kolotilko 16. Att: 8,000]
Fakel             1-2 FK Khimki
  [Dmitriy Prokopenko 31 - Andrei Tikhonov 7 pen, Aleksandr Danishevskiy 90. Att: 9,000]
Metallurg Lipetsk 0-1 KamAZ
  [Eduard Kobozev 32. Att: 2,500]
PetroTrust        0-1 SKA-Energiya
  [Syarhei Kavalchuk 43 pen. Saved PK: Aleksandr Dimidko(SKA) 3. Att: 300]
Dinamo Bryansk    1-3 Luch-Energiya
  [Paata Jincharadze 67 - Konstantin Gordiyuk 45, Vladimir Kazakov 59 pen,
   Aleksei Ivanov 87. Missed PK: Beslan Ajinjal(LE) 85. Att: 4,000]
Metallurg-Kuzbass 2-0 Chkalovets-1936
  [Anton Kobyalko 54, Yevgeniy Ragoza 72. Att: 1,500]

Round 18 [Jun 18. Total Att: 49,500; Average: 4,950]
Amur              0-2 Ural
  [Mikhail Mysin 5, Yevgeniy Losev 81. Att: 5,000]
Lokomotiv Chita   1-1 Spartak Chelyab
  [Yevgeniy Alkhimov 41 - Andrei Danilov 89 pen. Att: 5,700]
Spartak Nalchik   2-0 Sokol
  [Marat Ksanayev 6, Aleksandr Zarutskiy 68. Saved PK: Aslan Mashukov(Sp) 53. Att: 6,000]
Dinamo Makhach    1-0 Volgar GazProm
  [Sergei Serdyukov 37. Saved PK: Anzur Sadirov(D) 61. Att: 8,500]
Avangard          0-1 Kuban
  [Dmitriy Larin(A) 40 og. Att: 7,000]
FK Oryol          0-2 Anzhi
  [Aleksandr Kolotilko 30, Shamil Lakhiyalov 61. Att: 5,500]
Metallurg Lipetsk 1-4 FK Khimki
  [Maksim Proshin 29 - Andrei Yeshchenko 10, Andrei Tikhonov 52,
   Maksim Zinovyev(M) 72 og, Vitaliy Grishin 79. Att: 1,500]
Fakel             1-0 KamAZ
  [Dmitriy N. Smirnov 37. Att: 7,500]
Dinamo Bryansk    0-4 SKA-Energiya
  [Ruslan Usikov 3, Vasiliy Karmazinenko 36, 48, Sergei Ryzhikh 62. Att: 2,500]
PetroTrust        0-6 Luch-Energiya
  [Dmitriy A. Smirnov 11, 45, Konsantin Lobov 25, Aleksandr Tikhonovetskiy 48,
   Aleksei Ivanov 50, Ruslan Surodin 90. Saved PK: Roman Rebrov(P) 73. Att: 300]

Round 19 [Jun 26. Total Att: 61,100; Average: 6,110]
Ural              1-1 PetroTrust
  [Konstantin Markov 4 pen - Aleksandr Galiyev 52 pen. Att: 4,000]
Spartak Chelyab   2-1 Dinamo Bryansk
  [Andrei Danilov 42 pen, 84 pen - Santos Junior 58. Att: 4,500]
Sokol             3-1 Lokomotiv Chita
  [Anton Grebnev 30, Valeriy Pavlov 64, Volodymyr Bondarenko 73 pen -
   Aleksandr Bodyalov 69 pen. Att: 4,900]
Volgar GazProm    4-1 Amur
  [Roman Uzdenov 14, 29, Valerian Bestayev 67,
   Ural Amirov 84 - Aleksei Martynov 45. Att: 8,000]
Kuban             4-0 Dinamo Makhach
  [Denis Popov 26, Lubomir Kantonistov 54, Andrei Salnikov 71,
   Vitaliy Kaleshin 81. Saved PK: Ivaylo Petkov(K) 43. Att: 14,000]
Anzhi             3-1 Spartak Nalchik
  [Gaji Bamatov 42 pen, 55 pen, Yevgeniy Savin 73 - Andriy Poroshyn 71. Att: 11,000]
FK Khimki         1-1 FK Oryol
  [Andrei Tikhonov 84 - Viktor Bukiyevskiy 12. Att: 3,500]
KamAZ             4-1 Avangard
  [Rustem Kalimullin 37, Konstantin Demenko 48, Roman Monaryov 59,
   Aleksandr Belozyorov 82 pen - Anatoliy Sigachov 36. Att: 4,500]
Metallurg-Kuzbass 1-2 Fakel
  [Aleksei Vereshchak 90 pen - Valentin Okorochkov 16, Oleg Yelyshev 65 pen. Att: 700]
Chkalovets-1936   2-0 Metallurg Lipetsk
  [Kirill Kochkayev 29, Dmitriy Akimov 57. Saved PK: Maksim Proshin(M) 70. Att: 6,000]

Round 20 [Jun 29. Total Att: 76,350; Average: 6,941]
SKA-Energiya      0-3 Luch-Energiya
  [Dmitriy A. Smirnov 33, 47, Konstantin Gordiyuk 66. Att: 13,000]
Spartak Chelyab   5-0 PetroTrust
  [Andrei Danilov 2 pen, Vartan Mazalov 25, Denis Churkin 50,
   Alexandru Gatcan 67, Mikhail Kostin 75. Att: 2,200]
Ural              2-1 Dinamo Bryansk
  [Yevgeniy Averyanov 34, Denis Zubko 75 - Santos Junior 64. Att: 3,000]
Volgar GazProm    4-0 Lokomotiv Chita
  [Nail Magzhanov 9, 29, Ural Amirov 26, Roman Uzdenov 77. Att: 7,000]
Sokol             0-0 Amur
  [Att: 4,300]
Anzhi             1-1 Dinamo Makhach
  [Sergei Rodin 87 - Aliyar Ismailov 78. Att: 16,500]
Kuban             2-0 Spartak Nalchik
  [Svetoslav Petrov 17 pen, Vladimir Gerasimov 81. Att: 14,000]
KamAZ             3-2 FK Oryol
  [Konstantin Demenko 5, Rustem Kalimullin 49, Roman Monaryov 62 -
   Vyacheslav Vishnevskiy 21, 68. Att: 5,700]
FK Khimki         2-0 Avangard
  [Tsimafei Kalachou 54, Oleg Ivanov 71. Att: 3,200]
Chkalovets-1936   2-1 Fakel
  [Denis Skorokhodov 14, Valeriy Lange 57 - Maksim Bondarenko 77. Att: 6,000]
Metallurg-Kuzbass 4-3 Metallurg Lipetsk
  [Aleksei Vereshchak 4, Yevgeniy Ragoza 16, 18, Valentin Yegunov 50 -
   Maksim Proshin 39, 51, Sergei Dolmatov 45. Att: 1,450]

Round 21 [Jul 6. Total Att: 76,350; Average: 6,941]
SKA-Energiya      0-2 Ural
  [Vitaliy Abramov 10, Denis Zubko 65. Att: 7,000]
Luch-Energiya     3-2 Spartak Chelyab
  [Aleksandr Tikhonovetskiy 19, Dmitriy A. Smirnov 31, 40 -
   Vartan Mazalov 45, Radoslav Bulic 81. Att: 7,000]
PetroTrust        2-1 Sokol
  [Aleksandr Galiyev 57 pen, Sergei Solovyov 90 - Henadz Bliznyuk 14. Att: 400]
Dinamo Bryansk    1-0 Volgar GazProm
  [Roman Shapkin 20. Att: 5,000]
Lokomotiv Chita   2-3 Kuban
  [Ilya Makiyenko 71, Yevgeniy Alkhimov 79 - Vladimir Gerasimov 38,
   Denis Popov 41, Lubomir Kantonistov 61. Att: 3,500]
Amur              2-0 Anzhi
  [Yevgeniy Popov 76 pen, Aleksandr Smirnov 89. Att: 7,000]
Dinamo Makhach    1-1 FK Khimki
  [Samuel-Didier Biang 79 - Andrei Perov 51. Att: 12,700]
Spartak Nalchik   2-1 KamAZ
  [Andriy Poroshyn 56, Aleksandr Zarutskiy 90 - Aleksandr Belozyorov 89. Att: 7,000]
FK Oryol          2-1 Metallurg-Kuzbass
  [Aleksei Zlydnev 46, Vyacheslav Vishnevskiy 59 - Aleksei Vereshchak 75. Att: 6,000]
Avangard          1-4 Chkalovets-1936
  [Mikhail Nekrasov 75 - Viktor Sebelev 55, Dmitriy Akimov 58, 78, 90. Att: 6,000]

Round 22 [Jul 9. Total Att: 71,500; Average: 6,500]
Fakel             2-0 Metallurg Lipetsk
  [Roman Vorobyov 21, 69. Missed PK: Sergei Dolmatov(M) 30. Att: 8,000]
Luch-Energiya     2-0 Ural
  [Dmitriy A. Smirnov 27, Maksim Astafyev 83. Att: 8,500]
SKA-Energiya      4-0 Spartak Chelyab
  [Viktor Faizulin 31, Vladimir Svizhuk 79, 90, Vasiliy Karmazinenko 90+1. Att: 7,000]
Dinamo Bryansk    4-1 Sokol
  [Jean-Blaise Bouli 11, Dmitriy Seryozhkin 25, Oleg Musin 53,
   Santos Junior 70 - Vladimir Romanenko 88. Att: 7,000]
PetroTrust        2-2 Volgar GazProm
  [Anton Brusnikin 15, Roman Rebrov 60 - Nail Magzhanov 20, 32. Att: 200]
Amur              0-0 Kuban
  [Att: 7,500]
Lokomotiv Chita   3-2 Anzhi
  [Georgiy Garmashov 4, Yevgeniy Alkhimov 20, 85 -
   Eldar Mamayev 26, Aleksandr Kolotilko 45. Att: 3,800]
Spartak Nalchik   5-2 FK Khimki
  [Aslan Mashukov 13 pen, Anatoliy Romanovich 40, 44, Miodrag Jovanovic(Kh) 49 og,
   Andriy Poroshyn 85 pen - Vitaliy Grishin 20, Andrei Tikhonov 32. Att: 8,000]
Dinamo Makhach    2-0 KamAZ
  [Samuel-Didier Biang 18, Patrice Tonga 71 pen. Att: 10,500]
Avangard          0-1 Metallurg-Kuzbass
  [Aleksei Vereshchak 85. Att: 4,000]
FK Oryol          0-3 Chkalovets-1936
  [Aleksandr Vasilyev 15, Denis Skorokhodov 60, Sergiu Clescenco 90. Att: 7,000]

Round 23 [Jul 26. Total Att: 47,500; Average: 4,750]
Sokol             0-3 Ural
  [Konstantin Markov 71, Yevgeniy Losev 85, Mikhail Mysin 90. Att: 3,800]
Volgar GazProm    2-1 Spartak Chelyab
  [Roman Uzdenov 21, Andrei Anisimov 86 - Andrei Danilov 84. Att: 6,500]
Kuban             2-1 SKA-Energiya
  [Lubomir Kantonistov 40, 74 pen - Ruslan Usikov 61. Att: 7,000]
Anzhi             2-3 Luch-Energiya
  [Gaji Bamatov 61, Kakhaberi Mzhavanadze 81 - Aleksandr Tikhonovetskiy 30, 54,
   Aleksandr Petukhov 75. Att: 1,000. Played in Moscow]
FK Khimki         3-0 PetroTrust
  [Tsimafei Kalachou 18, Andrei Tikhonov 29, Oleg Ivanov 89. Att: 3,000]
KamAZ             2-0 Dinamo Bryansk
  [Aleksandr Belozyorov 20, Rustem Kalimullin 23. Att: 7,000]
Metallurg-Kuzbass 2-2 Lokomotiv Chita
  [Valentin Yegunov 54, Beslan Gublia 90 -
   Georgiy Garmashov 45, Yevgeniy Alkhimov 72 pen. Att: 1,500]
Chkalovets-1936   1-1 Amur
  [Denis Skorokhodov 46 - Viktor Voronkov 13. Att: 6,500]
Fakel             0-0 Dinamo Makhach
  [Att: 8,200]
Metallurg Lipetsk 1-1 Spartak Nalchik
  [Andrei Durov 74 - Alim Khabilov 85. Att: 3,000]

Round 24 [Jul 29. Total Att: 60,200; Average: 5,473]
Avangard          2-0 FK Oryol
  [Anatoliy Sigachov 8, Igor Kiselyov 90 pen. Att: 8,500]
Sokol             1-1 Spartak Chelyab
  [Andrei Tsaplin 67 - Mikhail Kostin 13. Att: 3,000]
Volgar GazProm    1-1 Ural
  [Andrei Anisimov 77 pen - Konstantin Markov 90. Att: 7,000]
Kuban             2-1 Luch-Energiya
  [Andrei Salnikov 52, Ricardo Baiano 90 - Vladimir Kazakov 38 pen. Att: 16,000]
Anzhi             0-0 SKA-Energiya
  [Att: 1,000. Played in Moscow]
FK Khimki         0-0 Dinamo Bryansk
  [Att: 3,500]
KamAZ             2-1 PetroTrust
  [Roman Monaryov 36, 51 - Dmitriy Ivanov 74. Att: 2,000]
Metallurg-Kuzbass 1-1 Amur
  [Levani Berishvili 53 - Oleksandr Siverchuk 81.
   Missed PK: Aleksei Vereshchak(MK) 88. Att: 2,200]
Chkalovets-1936   2-0 Lokomotiv Chita
  [Dmitriy Akimov 14, 78. Att: 7,000]
Fakel             0-0 Spartak Nalchik
  [Att: 7,000]
Metallurg Lipetsk 2-1 Dinamo Makhach
  [Denis Zhukovskiy 17, Vladimir Nagibin 45 - Sergei Serdyukov 34. Att: 3,000]

Round 25 [Aug 5. Total Att: 68,200; Average: 6,200]
Ural              2-0 Kuban
  [Konstantin Markov 22 pen, 56. Att: 7,500]
Spartak Chelyab   0-0 Anzhi
  [Att: 4,000]
SKA-Energiya      0-1 FK Khimki
  [Oleg Ivanov 71. Att: 10,000]
Luch-Energiya     3-2 KamAZ
  [Beslan Ajinjal 28 pen, Vladimir Kazakov 37 pen, 88 pen -
   Aleksandr Belozyorov 22 pen, Roman Monaryov 68. Att: 9,500]
PetroTrust        0-1 Metallurg-Kuzbass
  [Valentin Yegunov 61. Att: 200]
Dinamo Bryansk    2-3 Chkalovets-1936
  [Sergei Filippenkov 12, Roman Shapkin 37 - Sergiu Clescenco 48,
   Paata Jincharadze(D) 69 og, Dmitriy Akimov 75 pen. Att: 5,500]
Lokomotiv Chita   1-0 Fakel
  [Maksim Kreisman 29. Att: 3,800]
Amur              0-1 Metallurg Lipetsk
  [Sergei Dolmatov 55. Att: 6,200]
Dinamo Makhach    2-0 FK Oryol
  [Patrice Tonga 22 pen, Sergei Serdyukov 90. Att: 7,500]
Spartak Nalchik   3-0 Avangard
  [Aleksandr Zarutskiy 25, Edison Pires 45, Andriy Poroshyn 66. Att: 7,000]
Volgar GazProm    2-2 Sokol
  [Valerian Bestayev 12, Ural Amirov 21 -
   Vladimir Romanenko 41, Andrei Murnin 85. Att: 7,000]

Round 26 [Aug 8. Total Att: 62,000; Average: 6,200]
Ural              1-0 Anzhi
  [Yevgeniy Losev 76. Att: 7,000]
Spartak Chelyab   2-0 Kuban
  [Dmitriy Torbinskiy 23, Vladimir Leshonok 82. Att: 7,000]
SKA-Energiya      1-3 KamAZ
  [McDonald Mukansi 12 - Artyom Kulikov 23, Aleksei Zhdanov 56, 61. Att: 8,000]
Luch-Energiya     2-1 FK Khimki
  [Dmitriy A. Smirnov 43, Zurab Tsiklauri 86 - Miodrag Jovanovic 64. Att: 9,500]
PetroTrust        1-4 Chkalovets-1936
  [Dmitriy Ivanov 30 - Aleksandr Vasilyev 6, 20,
   Sergiu Clescenco 41, Dmitriy Akimov 45 pen. Att: 200]
Dinamo Bryansk    1-1 Metallurg-Kuzbass
  [Viktor Tolstykh 6 - Levani Berishvili 5.
   Saved PK: Aleksei Vereshchak(MK) 55. Att: 4,000]
Lokomotiv Chita   3-1 Metallurg Lipetsk
  [Yevgeniy Alkhimov 45, 64, Andrei Smyshlyayev 90 - Sergei Dolmatov 18. Att: 5,800]
Amur              4-0 Fakel
  [Aleksei Martynov 40, Yevgeniy Popov 50 pen, Samuel-Didier Biang 56, 74. Att: 5,000]
Dinamo Makhach    2-0 Avangard
  [Ruslan Agalarov 13, Sergei Golovko 89. Att: 7,500]
Spartak Nalchik   1-0 FK Oryol
  [Andriy Poroshyn 71. Att: 8,000]

Round 27 [Aug 15. Total Att: 43,400; Average: 4,822]
FK Khimki         3-1 Ural
  [Dmitriy N. Smirnov 80, Pavel Smurov 83,
   Yevgeniy Averyanov(U) 87 og - Yevgeniy Losev 3. Att: 4,000]
KamAZ             2-0 Spartak Chelyab
  [Roman Monaryov 57, Artyom Kulikov 82. Saved PK: Andrei Danilov(S) 8. Att: 7,500]
Kuban             3-0 Sokol
  [Awarded. Sokol failed to travel to Krasnodar]
Anzhi             2-0 Volgar GazProm
  [Vladimir Kuzmichov 35, Shamil Lakhiyalov 37. Att: 400. Played in Moscow]
Metallurg-Kuzbass 1-1 SKA-Energiya
  [Roman Vorobyov 54 - Maksim Proshin 62. Att: 1,500]
Chkalovets-1936   0-3 Luch-Energiya
  [Dmitriy A. Smirnov 19, Vladimir Kazakov 27, Aleksei Arkhipov 57. Att: 8,000]
Fakel             1-3 PetroTrust
  [Dmitriy Prokopenko 15 - Sergei Solovyov 18, 86, Vladislav Kiselyov 67. Att: 5,500]
Metallurg Lipetsk 2-2 Dinamo Bryansk
  [Denis Zhukovskiy 84, 90 - Aleksandr Fomichov 24, 44 pen.
   Saved PK: Vladimir Nagibin(M) 77. Att: 3,500]
FK Oryol          3-0 Lokomotiv Chita
  [Vladimir Beschastnykh 45, Aleksei Zlydnev 51, Valeriy Alekseyev 89. Att: 5,000]
Avangard          1-1 Amur
  [Dmitriy Strutynskiy 83 - Aleksei Martynov 7. Att: 8,000]

Round 28 [Aug 18. Total Att: 60,650; Average: 5,514]
Spartak Nalchik   3-2 Dinamo Makhach
  [Aslan Mashukov 32 pen, Andriy Poroshyn 68, Ruslan Mostovoi 73 -
   Sergei Serdyukov 20, Ruslan Agalarov 79 pen. Att: 9,500]
FK Khimki         2-1 Spartak Chelyab
  [Pavel Smurov 58, Dmitriy N. Smirnov 64 - Vladimir Leshonok 52. Att: 3,500]
KamAZ             2-0 Ural
  [Igor Piyuk 84, 89. Att: 6,300]
Kuban             3-0 Volgar GazProm
  [Lubomir Kantonistov 21, 77, Oleg Trifonov 67. Att: 9,000]
Anzhi             2-1 Sokol
  [Shamil Lakhiyalov 23, Vladimir Kuzmichov 61 -
   Vitaliy Yermilov 85 pen. Att: 250. Played in Moscow]
Metallurg-Kuzbass 3-4 Luch-Energiya
  [Roman Nagumanov 10, Anton Kobyalko 52, Yevgeniy Ragoza 89 - Aleksandr Cherkes 20,
   Konstantin Gordiyuk 25, Maksim Astafyev 41, Zurab Tsiklauri 49. Att: 2,600]
Chkalovets-1936   2-0 SKA-Energiya
  [Nikolai Sergiyenko 34, 38. Missed PK: Aleksandr Vasilyev(Ch) 71. Att: 6,000]
Fakel             2-0 Dinamo Bryansk
  [Igor Degtyaryov 62, Andrei Nikitin 73. Att: 6,000]
Metallurg Lipetsk 5-0 PetroTrust
  [Denis Zhukovskiy 5, 60, 65, Sergei Dolmatov 40, Andriy Zavorotnyuk 82. Att: 4,000]
FK Oryol          3-1 Amur
  [Valdas Trakys 42, Maksim Panin 44,
   Vladimir Beschastnykh 50 - Yevgeniy Skachkov 62. Att: 6,000]
Avangard          2-0 Lokomotiv Chita
  [Aleksei Kolomiychenko 69, German Lovchev 85. Att: 7,500]

Round 29 [Total Att: 55,300; Average: 5,027]
[Aug 25]
Ural              1-2 Metallurg-Kuzbass
  [Konstantin Markov 90 pen - Andrei Nikolayev 20, Levani Berishvili 45 pen. Att: 2,000]
Spartak Chelyab   0-0 Chkalovets-1936
  [Att: 3,500]
Sokol             1-1 FK Khimki
  [Andrei Murnin 45 - Oleg Ivanov 87. Saved PK: Andrei Tikhonov(Kh) 79. Att: 5,400]
Volgar GazProm    0-1 KamAZ
  [Eduard Kobozev 73. Att: 5,500]
SKA-Energiya      0-0 Fakel
  [Att: 5,000]
Luch-Energiya     2-1 Metallurg Lipetsk
  [Aleksei Ivanov 68, Vladimir Kazakov 87 pen - Denis Ivanov 13. Att: 7,500]
Lokomotiv Chita   2-3 Dinamo Makhach
  [Georgiy Garmashov 33, Ilya Makiyenko 72 - Konstantin Gomlenko 49,
   Yevgeniy Somchenko 66, Patrice Tonga 86 pen. Att: 5,700]
Amur              2-3 Spartak Nalchik
  [Samuel-Didier Biang 56, Aleksei Martynov 61 - Aslan Mashukov 9 pen, Andriy Poroshyn 18,
   Anzor Kunizhev 70. Missed PK: Samuel-Didier Biang(A) 24. Att: 6,200]
Anzhi             0-0 Kuban
  [Att: 6,500]
[Aug 26]
PetroTrust        2-1 FK Oryol
  [Vladislav Kiselyov 16 pen, Konstantin Konoplyov 58 - Aleksei Zlydnev 83. Att: 3,000]
Dinamo Bryansk    2-0 Avangard
  [Santos Junior 3, Eduard Kosolapov 54. Att: 5,000]

Round 30 [Total Att: 51,000; Average: 5,100]
[Aug 22]
Volgar GazProm    1-2 FK Khimki
  [Maksim Autlev 90 - Sergei Lebedkov 51, Pavel Smurov 89. Att: 7,000]
[Aug 28]
Ural              2-0 Chkalovets-1936
  [Konstantin Markov 50, Oleg Pichugin 90. Att: 3,000]
Spartak Chelyab   1-0 Metallurg-Kuzbass
  [Vartan Mazalov 78. Att: 4,000]
Sokol             1-2 KamAZ
  [Yevgeniy Shipitsin 47 - Aleksandr Belozyorov 24, David Tsorayev 84. Att: 4,500]
SKA-Energiya      2-1 Metallurg Lipetsk
  [Aleksandr Dimidko 7, Ruslan Usikov 11 - Sergei Strukov 90. Att: 4,500]
Luch-Energiya     3-0 Fakel
  [Aleksandr Petukhov 17, Dmitriy A. Smirnov 21, 34. Att: 9,000]
Lokomotiv Chita   1-0 Spartak Nalchik
  [Aleksandr Zarutskiy(S) 50 og. Att: 4,200]
Amur              1-3 Dinamo Makhach
  [Stanislav Kharitonov 31 - Aliyar Ismailov 14,
   Ruslan Agalarov 45, Sergei Serdyukov 55. Att: 7,500]
[Aug 29]
PetroTrust        3-2 Avangard
  [Roman Rebrov 42, 66, 76 - Sergei Korovushkin 5, German Lovchev 45. Att: 300]
Dinamo Bryansk    2-3 FK Oryol
  [Roman Shapkin 33, 37 - Roman Shapkin(D) 6 og,
   Valeriy Alekseyev 43, Viktor Bukiyevskiy 63 pen. Att: 7,000]

Round 31 [Sep 4. Total Att: 45,500; Average: 4,550]
Fakel             1-3 Ural
  [Oleg Yelyshev 68 pen - Mikhail Mysin 2,
   Vitaliy Abramov 22, Yevgeniy Losev 36. Att: 6,000]
Metallurg Lipetsk 2-3 Spartak Chelyab
  [Denis Zhukovskiy 53, Ilya Telegin 70 -
   Anton Arkhipov 33, 40, Dmitriy Skoblyakov 64. Att: 3,000]
Metallurg-Kuzbass 5-0 Sokol
  [Andrei Nikolayev 24, 64, Roman Nagumanov 35, Valentin Yegunov 70, 90.
   Saved PK: Valentin Yegunov(MK) 21. Att: 1,700]
Chkalovets-1936   3-0 Volgar GazProm
  [Aleksandr Vasilyev 47, Pavel Zhuravlyov 59, Dmitriy Akimov 68. Att: 5,500]
FK Khimki         3-1 Kuban
  [Vitaliy Grishin 18, Andrei Tikhonov 46 pen,
   Aleksandr Danishevskiy 85 - Andrei Ushenin 49. Att: 4,600]
KamAZ             1-2 Anzhi
  [Aleksandr Belozyorov 89 pen - Eduard Kobozev(K) 29 og, Gaji Bamatov 45 pen. Att: 6,200]
FK Oryol          1-0 SKA-Energiya
  [Taras Shelest 19. Att: 4,000]
Avangard          1-1 Luch-Energiya
  [Valentin Okorochkov 13 - Vladimir Kazakov 16 pen. Att: 8,000]
Dinamo Makhach    2-0 PetroTrust
  [Ruslan Agalarov 40, Sergei Serdyukov 56. Att: 4,500]
Spartak Nalchik   1-0 Dinamo Bryansk
  [Edison Pires 87. Att: 2,000]

Round 32 [Sep 7. Total Att: 47,800; Average: 4,345]
Amur              1-2 Lokomotiv Chita
  [Stanislav Kharitonov 24 - Georgiy Garmashov 36, Yevgeniy Alkhimov 66. Att: 4,500]
Fakel             0-4 Spartak Chelyab
  [Dmitriy Skoblyakov 27, Anton Arkhipov 65, 80, Maksim Kiryanov 90. Att: 3,500]
Metallurg Lipetsk 2-0 Ural
  [Ilya Telegin 45, Denis Zhukovskiy 90. Att: 1,500]
Metallurg-Kuzbass 0-2 Volgar GazProm
  [Roman Uzdenov 12, Ural Amirov 43. Att: 1,000]
Chkalovets-1936   3-0 Sokol
  [Dmitriy Akimov 50, Denis Skorokhodov 73, Maksim Danilin 75.
   Saved PK: Dmitriy Akimov(Ch) 32. Att: 6,000]
FK Khimki         1-0 Anzhi
  [Aleksandr Danishevskiy 16. Att: 4,000]
KamAZ             0-0 Kuban
  [Att: 4,300]
FK Oryol          1-1 Luch-Energiya
  [Taras Shelest 76 - Dmitriy A.Smirnov 52. Att: Viktor Bukiyevskiy(O) 67. Att: 5,000]
Avangard          1-1 SKA-Energiya
  [Valentin Okorochkov 15 - Vladimir Svizhuk 85. Att: 7,000]
Dinamo Makhach    1-2 Dinamo Bryansk
  [Ruslan Agalarov 61 pen - Santos Junior 26, Sergei Davydov 86. Att: 5,000]
Spartak Nalchik   4-2 PetroTrust
  [Sergei Ovchinnikov 2, 56, Andriy Poroshyn 53, Roman Kontsedalov 65 -
   Mark Svets 7, 89. Missed PK: Sergei Ovchinnikov(S) 70. Att: 6,000]

Round 33 [Sep 14. Total Att: 56,200; Average: 5,109]
Ural              0-1 FK Oryol
  [Vadim Romanov 90. Att: 1,500]
Spartak Chelyab   0-0 Avangard
  [Att: 4,000]
Sokol             1-1 Fakel
  [Vladimir Romanenko 60 - Dmitriy Prokopenko 64. Att: 7,200]
Volgar GazProm    2-0 Metallurg Lipetsk
  [Roman Uzdenov 30, 53. Att: 6,000]
Kuban             3-0 Metallurg-Kuzbass
  [Lubomir Kantonistov 12, 23, Artur Tlisov 48. Att: 7,000]
Anzhi             2-1 Chkalovets-1936
  [Gaji Bamatov 20, 90 pen - Dmitriy Akimov 58. Att: 300]
SKA-Energiya      1-0 Dinamo Makhach
  [Volodymyr Chernikov 77. Saved PK: Ruslan Agalarov(D) 56. Att: 7,000]
Luch-Energiya     2-0 Spartak Nalchik
  [Maksim Astafyev 47, Aleksandr Tikhonovetskiy 90. Att: 10,000]
PetroTrust        1-6 Lokomotiv Chita
  [Aleksandr Ye. Nikulin 74 - Georgiy Garmashov 10, Maksim Kreisman 45,
   Maksim Shvetsov 63, Yevgeniy Alkhimov 70, 75, 90. Att: 200]
Dinamo Bryansk    3-2 Amur
  [Artur Rozyyev 9, Aleksandr Malin 72 pen, Sergei Filippenkov 83 -
   Samuel-Didier Biang 55, 63. Att: 5,000]
KamAZ             0-2 FK Khimki
  [Andrei Tikhonov 42, Vitaliy Grishin. Att: 8,000]

Round 34 [Sep 17. Total Att: 48,450; Average: 4,845]
Ural              1-0 Avangard
  [Denis Zubko 19. Att: 1,000]
Spartak Chelyab   2-1 FK Oryol
  [Denis Fladung 31, Andrei Danilov 87 pen - Viktor Bukiyevskiy 80. Att: 4,500]
Sokol             2-1 Metallurg Lipetsk
  [Vladimir Romanenko 21, Yevgeniy Shipitsin 57 - Nikolai Ivanov 18. Att: 7,000]
Volgar GazProm    1-0 Fakel
  [Andrei Anisimov 9. Att: 5,000]
Kuban             3-0 Chkalovets-1936
  [Ivaylo Petkov 11, Aslan Zaseyev 48, Maksim Danilin(Ch) 79 og. Att: 10,000]
Anzhi             1-2 Metallurg-Kuzbass
  [Magomed Magomedov 78 - Levani Berishvili 27 pen, Roman Vorobyov 58. Att: 1,000]
SKA-Energiya      1-2 Spartak Nalchik
  [McDonald Mukansi 31 - Aslan Mashukov 78 pen, Andriy Poroshyn 86. Att: 5,000]
Luch-Energiya     2-1 Dinamo Makhach
  [Zurab Tsiklauri 70, Aleksandr Cherkes 90 - Sergei Golovko 80. Att: 9,800]
PetroTrust        4-3 Amur
  [Anton Brusnikin 17, Vladislav Kiselyov 38, Dmitriy Ivanov 45, Mark Svets 89 -
   Aleksei Martynov 36, Sergei Bogdanov 63, Viktor Voronkov 87. Att: 150]
Dinamo Bryansk    1-0 Lokomotiv Chita
  [Viktor Tolstykh 47. Att: 5,000]

Round 35 [Sep 24. Total Att: 39,500; Average: 3,950]
Dinamo Makhach    2-1 Ural
  [Aliyar Ismailov 1, Anzur Sadirov 22 - Yevgeniy Averyanov 30. Att: 4,000]
Spartak Nalchik   3-0 Spartak Chelyab
  [Andriy Poroshyn 7, 45, Aslan Mashukov 37 pen. Att: 3,000]
FK Oryol          2-1 Sokol
  [Yevgeniy Landyrev 59, Victor Berco 79 - Valeriy Pavlov 71. Att: 4,300]
Avangard          2-1 Volgar GazProm
  [Dmitriy Izvekov 60, Anatoliy Sigachov 90 - Grigoriy Kenkishvili 89.
   Saved PK: Dmitriy Izvekov(A) 60. Att: 6,000]
Fakel             0-0 Kuban
  [Att: 6,500]
Metallurg Lipetsk 2-1 Anzhi
  [Emil Tsatskin 28, Nikolai Ivanov 90 - Magomed Magomedov 63 pen. Att: 2,000]
Metallurg-Kuzbass 2-0 FK Khimki
  [Valentin Yegunov 52, Levani Berishvili 68 pen. Att: 1,400]
Chkalovets-1936   0-3 KamAZ
  [Aleksandr Belozyorov 56 pen, 58, Roman Monaryov 57. Att: 4,000]
Lokomotiv Chita   0-1 SKA-Energiya
  [Anzor Ailarov 22. Att: 4,800]
Amur              1-2 Luch-Energiya
  [Aleksei Martynov 69 - Maksim Astafyev 31, Beslan Ajinjal 35. Att: 3,500]

Round 36 [Sep 27. Total Att: 53,900; Average: 4,900]
Dinamo Bryansk    4-0 PetroTrust
  [Artur Rozyyev 13, 21, Aleksandr Malin 43, Aleksandr Fomichov 67. Att: 7,000]
Dinamo Makhach    4-2 Spartak Chelyab
  [Rasim Khutov 26, Sergei Serdyukov 43, 48,
   Anzur Sadirov 45 - Vartan Mazalov 32, 78. Att: 4,500]
Spartak Nalchik   2-0 Ural
  [Andriy Poroshyn 26, Sergei Ovchinnikov 80. Att: 8,000]
FK Oryol          1-0 Volgar GazProm
  [Aleksei Zlydnev 54. Att: 4,000]
Avangard          4-2 Sokol
  [Sergei Korovushkin 12, Vadim Firsov 18, 20,
   Denis Gershun 85 - Yevgeniy Shipitsin 67, 83. Att: 5,500]
Fakel             4-3 Anzhi
  [Dmitriy Prokopenko 22, Andrei Meshcheryakov 24, Oleg Yelyshev 28 pen,
   Vladimir Skokov 36 - Sergei Rodin 21, Andrei Gordeyev(F) 40 og,
   Vladimir Kuzmichov 47. Att: 6,000]
Metallurg Lipetsk 0-1 Kuban
  [Andrei Topchu 77. Att: 2,000]
Metallurg-Kuzbass 0-0 KamAZ
  [Att: 1,500]
Chkalovets-1936   1-0 FK Khimki
  [Dmitriy Akimov 23 pen. Att: 4,000]
Lokomotiv Chita   1-4 Luch-Energiya
  [Yevgeniy Alkhimov 74 pen - Dmitriy A. Smirnov 14, 55,
   Maksim Astafyev 21, Zurab Tsiklauri 80 pen. Att: 5,200]
Amur              1-3 SKA-Energiya
  [Jefthon Ferreira 51 pen - McDonald Mukansi 27,
   Maksim Shevchenko(A) 31 og, Volodymyr Chernikov 90. Att: 6,200]

Round 37 [Oct 4. Total Att: 50,850; Average: 5,085]
Ural              2-1 Lokomotiv Chita
  [Yevgeniy Losev 35, Konstantin Markov 80 pen - Yevgeniy Alkhimov 26 pen. Att: 1,150]
Spartak Chelyab   3-0 Amur
  [Andrei Danilov 79 pen, Mikhail Kostin 82, 88. Att: 3,000]
Sokol             0-2 Dinamo Makhach
  [Patrice Tonga 49 pen, Yevgeniy Somchenko 85. Att: 7,000]
Volgar GazProm    0-1 Spartak Nalchik
  [Anzor Kunizhev 75 pen. Att: 5,000]
Kuban             1-1 FK Oryol
  [Ricardo Baiano 70 - Aleksei Zlydnev 7. Att: 11,000]
Anzhi             1-1 Avangard
  [Magomed Magomedov 86 - Sergei Korovushkin 20. Att: 1,700]
FK Khimki         3-1 Fakel
  [Dmitriy N. Smirnov 17, Aleksandr Danishevskiy 58,
   Oleg Ivanov 61 - Igor Degtyaryov 73. Att: 3,500]
KamAZ             5-0 Metallurg Lipetsk
  [Rustem Kalimullin 9, 62, Sergei Yemelyanov 29,
   Aleksandr Belozyorov 68, Airat Gainullin 86. Att: 5,000]
SKA-Energiya      1-0 PetroTrust
  [Ruslan Usikov 90. Att: 4,500]
Luch-Energiya     2-0 Dinamo Bryansk
  [Dmitriy A. Smirnov 48, Aleksei Ivanov 62. Att: 9,000]

Round 38 [Oct 7. Total Att: 44,300; Average: 4,027]
Chkalovets-1936   2-2 Metallurg-Kuzbass
  [Aleksandr Vasilyev 56, Pavel Zhuravlyov 70 -
   Andrei Nikolayev 43, Roman Vorobyov 89. Att: 4,000]
Ural              1-0 Amur
  [Konstantin Markov 85 pen. Att: 1,500]
Spartak Chelyab   2-2 Lokomotiv Chita
  [Alan Kusov 10, Vartan Mazalov 33 -
   Yevgeniy Alkhimov 45, Georgiy Garmashov 89. Att: 3,000]
Sokol             2-3 Spartak Nalchik
  [Vladimir Romanenko 26, Stanislav Khan 68 - Aslan Mashukov 43 pen,
   Roman Kontsedalov 66, Anzor Kunizhev 88. Att: 5,200]
Volgar GazProm    1-3 Dinamo Makhach
  [Eduard Lusikyan 79 - Anzur Sadirov 8, Sergei Serdyukov 24, 58. Att: 2,500]
Kuban             0-0 Avangard
  [Saved PK: Lubomir Kantonistov(K) 50. Att: 8,000]
Anzhi             0-1 FK Oryol
  [Aleksei Zlydnev 63. Att: 300]
FK Khimki         4-0 Metallurg Lipetsk
  [Andrei Tikhonov 14, 78, Oleg Ivanov 49, Yevgeniy Savin 86. Att: 3,500]
KamAZ             4-1 Fakel
  [Rustem Kalimullin 9, Sergei Yemelyanov 27, 42,
   Sergei Bulatov 65 - Oleg Yelyshev 51 pen. Att: 5,300]
SKA-Energiya      1-0 Dinamo Bryansk
  [Aleksandr Dimidko 90 pen. Att: 5,000]
Luch-Energiya     2-0 PetroTrust
  [Konstantin Gordiyuk 56, Maksim Astafyev 63. Att: 6,000]

Round 39 [Total Att: 41,700; Average: 3,791]
[Oct 14]
PetroTrust        2-3 Ural
  [Anton Brusnikin 18, Roman Rebrov 20 pen - Yevgeniy Losev 4,
   Oleg Pichugin 23, Konstantin Markov 48. Att: 700]
Dinamo Bryansk    1-1 Spartak Chelyab
  [Jean-Blaise Bouli 8 - Andrei Danilov 50. Att: 4,000]
Lokomotiv Chita   3-1 Sokol
  [Ilya Makiyenko 46, Yevgeniy Alkhimov 56 pen, 60 - Vladimir Romanenko 73. Att: 3,800]
Amur              0-0 Volgar GazProm
  [Att: 2,200]
Dinamo Makhach    3-2 Kuban
  [Patrice Tonga 48 pen, Ruslan Agalarov 72, Sergei Serdyukov 88 -
   Andrei Salnikov 51, Denis Popov 87. Att: 10,700]
FK Oryol          2-2 FK Khimki
  [Maksim Panin 26, Yevgeniy Landyrev 90 -
   Dmitriy N. Smirnov 60, Andrei Tikhonov 82. Att: 6,000]
Avangard          0-2 KamAZ
  [Aleksandr Belozyorov 37 pen, Igor Piyuk 64. Att: 4,000]
Fakel             1-0 Metallurg-Kuzbass
  [Vladimir Skokov 76. Att: 5,000]
Metallurg Lipetsk 1-4 Chkalovets-1936
  [Denis Ivanov 45 - Denis Skorokhodov 30, Dmitriy Akimov 65 pen,
   Nikolai Sergiyenko 79, Aleksandr Vasilyev 87. Att: 1,200]
Luch-Energiya     1-0 SKA-Energiya
  [Aleksei Ivanov 27. Att: 6,500]
[Oct 20]
Spartak Nalchik   3-1 Anzhi
  [Andriy Poroshyn 46 pen, Edison Pires 51,
   Sergei Ovchinnikov 64 - Viktor Bolikhov 42. Att: 8,000]
[Oct 30 - Replay]
Dinamo Makhach    0-1 Kuban
  [Vladimir Gerasimov 10 pen. Att: 300. Played in Moscow]

NB: The Russian Football Union has ordered the Round 39 match Dinamo Makhachkala - Kuban
result (3-2) to be annulled and the match to be replayed at a neutral venue (on Oct 30)
bacause there were clear evidences revealed that one of Kuban players was physically
assaulted during the match break.

Round 40 [Oct 17. Total Att: 37,800; Average: 4,200]
PetroTrust        0-3 Spartak Chelyab
  [Vartan Mazalov 34, 61, 89. Att: 500]
Dinamo Bryansk    2-0 Ural
  [Aleksandr Fomichov 44 pen, Pavlo Kutas 47. Att: 5,000]
Lokomotiv Chita   3-2 Volgar GazProm
  [Yevgeniy Alkhimov 39 pen, 59, Georgiy Garmashov 48 -
   Igor Kaleshin 17, Ural Amirov 90 pen. Att: 3,800]
Amur              3-0 Sokol
  [Samuel-Didier Biang 56, 87, Igor Plakhotin 64. Att: 1,500]
Dinamo Makhach    4-2 Anzhi
  [Anzur Sadirov 24, 33, 71, Yevgeniy Somchenko 50 -
   Aleksandr Kolotilko 36 pen, 80. Att: 12,500]
Spartak Nalchik   3-0 Kuban
  [Awarded. Kuban players refused to travel to Nalchik due to recent terrorist
   attack on the city, despite the safety guarantees provided by Spartak officials]
FK Oryol          1-1 KamAZ
  [Valeriy Alekseyev 42 - Roman Monaryov 62. Att: 6,000]
Avangard          1-2 FK Khimki
  [Valentin Okorochkov 28 - Andrei Tikhonov 26, Tsimafei Kalachou 90. Att: 4,500]
Fakel             2-3 Chkalovets-1936
  [Aleksandr Gorin 32, Dmitriy Prokopenko 81 - Igor Rakovskiy 38,
   Aleksandr Vasilyev 45, Dmitriy Akimov 72. Att: 3,500]
Metallurg Lipetsk 2-2 Metallurg-Kuzbass
  [Roman Voidel 9 pen, Aleksandr Pechinin 83 - Valentin Yegunov 4, 15. Att: 500]

Round 41 [Oct 24. Total Att: 33,850; Average: 3,385]
Ural              1-0 SKA-Energiya
  [Vladislav Kulik 73. Att: 850]
Spartak Chelyab   2-0 Luch-Energiya
  [Vladimir Kazakov(LE) 45 og, Vartan Mazalov 60. Att: 2,500]
Sokol             3-1 PetroTrust
  [Leonid Markevich 31, Edvinas Lukosevicius 37,
   Vladimir Romanenko 88 - Roman Rebrov 33. Att: 2,800]
Volgar GazProm    1-1 Dinamo Bryansk
  [Andrei Anisimov 43 - Artur Rozyyev 23. Att: 4,000]
Kuban             2-1 Lokomotiv Chita
  [Andrei Topchu 74, Denis Popov 87 - Yevgeniy Alkhimov 79. Att: 8,000]
Anzhi             0-1 Amur
  [Aleksei Martynov 62. Att: 200]
FK Khimki         1-1 Dinamo Makhach
  [Yevgeniy Savin 89 - Patrice Tonga 19 pen. Att: 3,500]
KamAZ             0-1 Spartak Nalchik
  [Sergei Ovchinnikov 38. Att: 7,000]
Metallurg-Kuzbass 1-1 FK Oryol
  [Andrei Nikolayev 61 - Valeriy Alekseyev 38. Att: 1,000]
Chkalovets-1936   0-0 Avangard
  [Att: 4,000]

Round 42 [Oct 27. Total Att: 31,500; Average: 2,864]
Metallurg Lipetsk 1-0 Fakel
  [Sergey Lushchan 87. Att: 2,000]
Ural              0-0 Luch-Energiya
  [Att: 2,000]
Spartak Chelyab   0-1 SKA-Energiya
  [Vladimir Svizhuk 56. Att: 3,000]
Sokol             1-1 Dinamo Bryansk
  [Yevgeniy Shipitsin 30 - Viktor Tolstykh 61. Att: 2,500]
Volgar GazProm    2-1 PetroTrust
  [Roman Uzdenov 18, Ural Amirov 85 - Anton Brusnikin 90. Att: 3,000]
Kuban             3-0 Amur
  [Vladimir Gerasimov 25 pen, Andrei Topchu 29, Vitaliy Kaleshin 62. Att: 7,000]
Anzhi             0-2 Lokomotiv Chita
  [Georgiy Garmashov 30, Maksim Kreisman 70. Att: 200]
FK Khimki         2-2 Spartak Nalchik
  [Vitaliy Grishin 16, Ruslan Nakhushev 51 - Serhiy Pylypchuk 20, 34. Att: 3,000]
KamAZ             3-1 Dinamo Makhach
  [Rustem Kalimullin 11, Aleksei Zhdanov 28,
   Roman Monaryov 45 - Ruslan Agalarov 59. Att: 3,000]
Metallurg-Kuzbass 0-2 Avangard
  [Sergei Korovushkin 76, Valentin Okorochkov 81.
   Saved PK: Levani Berishvili(MK) 73. Att: 800]
Chkalovets-1936   0-0 FK Oryol
  [Att: 5,000]

Round 43 [Nov 3. Total Att: 42,800; Average: 4,280]
SKA-Energiya      2-0 Sokol
  [McDonald Mukansi 1, Vladimir Svizhuk 7. Att: 5,000]
Luch-Energiya     2-2 Volgar GazProm
  [Dmitriy A. Smirnov 2, Aleksandr Tikhonovetskiy 3 -
   Nail Magzhanov 39, Georgiy Botsiyev 62. Att: 7,500]
PetroTrust        0-2 Kuban
  [Oleg Trifonov 2, Denis Matiola 5. Att: 500]
Dinamo Bryansk    2-0 Anzhi
  [Aleksandr Fomichov 22, Pavlo Kutas 85. Att: 5,000]
Lokomotiv Chita   0-1 FK Khimki
  [Yevgeniy Savin 54. Att: 2,600]
Amur              1-4 KamAZ
  [Stanislav Kharitonov 63 - Rustem Kalimullin 5, 26,
   Aleksandr Belozyorov 7, Roman Monaryov 69. Att: 1,500. Played in Saransk]
Dinamo Makhach    1-2 Metallurg-Kuzbass
  [Rasim Khutov 16 - Andrei Nikolayev 14, Roman Vorobyov 70. Att: 200. Played in Khimki]
Spartak Nalchik   1-0 Chkalovets-1936
  [Roman Kontsedalov 57. Att: 12,000]
FK Oryol          4-0 Fakel
  [Aleksei Zlydnev 18, 82, Viktor Bukiyevskiy 90, Taras Shelest 90+1. Att: 3,500]
Avangard          1-0 Metallurg Lipetsk
  [Vadim Firsov 44 pen. Att: 5,000]

Round 44 [Nov 6. Total Att: 43,810; Average: 3,983]
Spartak Chelyab   1-1 Ural
  [Anton Arkhipov 72 - Yevgeniy Averyanov 63. Att: 5,960]
SKA-Energiya      2-1 Volgar GazProm
  [McDonald Mukansi 68, Aleksandr Dimidko 90 pen - Grigoriy Kenkishvili 63. Att: 3,000]
Luch-Energiya     5-0 Sokol
  [Maksim Astafyev 3, 28, Dmitriy A. Smirnov 23, 42, Zurab Tsiklauri 75. Att: 6,500]
PetroTrust        1-1 Anzhi
  [Valentin Filatov 70 - Vladimir Kuzmichov 19. Att: 500]
Dinamo Bryansk    1-0 Kuban
  [Mikhail Rytov 87. Att: 7,150]
Lokomotiv Chita   0-2 KamAZ
  [Konstantin Demenko 17, Rustem Kalimullin 33.
   Saved PK: Yevgeniy Alkhimov(L) 23. Att: 2,800]
Amur              1-3 FK Khimki
  [Anton Sidelnikov 44 - Ruslan Nakhushev 27, 78,
   Andrei Tikhonov 69. Att: 1,500. Played in Saransk]
Dinamo Makhach    1-3 Chkalovets-1936
  [Rasim Khutov 28 pen - Dmitriy Akimov 14, 22,
   Nikolai Sergiyenko 61. Att: 200. Played in Khimki]
Spartak Nalchik   0-3 Metallurg-Kuzbass
  [Vital Lanko 39, Andrei Nikolayev 42, Alyaksandr Areshnikau 75.
   Saved PKs: Anzor Kunizhev(S) 49; Roman Vorobyov(MK) 61. Att: 7,000]
FK Oryol          1-0 Metallurg Lipetsk
  [Vladimir Beschastnykh 20 pen. Att: 4,200]
Fakel             1-1 Avangard
  [Oleg Yelyshev 89 pen - Sergei Korovushkin 5. Att: 5,000]

Final Table:

 1.Luch-Energiya Vladivostok       42  27 11  4  81- 32  92  Promoted
 2.Spartak Nalchik                 42  25 11  6  67- 36  86  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------------
 3.KamAZ Naberezhnyye Chelny       42  26  6 10  80- 32  84
 4.FK Khimki                       42  23 13  6  75- 36  82
 5.Kuban Krasnodar                 42  23 12  7  55- 25  81  [-]
 6.Dinamo Makhachkala              42  23  7 12  64- 41  76
 7.Ural Yekaterinburg              42  21 10 11  51- 34  73  [+]
 8.FK Oryol                        42  17 12 13  55- 48  63
 9.Spartak Chelyabinsk             42  16 13 13  60- 53  61  [+]
10.Chkalovets-1936 Novosibirsk     42  15 11 16  51- 53  56  [+]
11.Anzhi Makhachkala               42  14 13 15  47- 48  55
12.SKA-Energiya Khabarovsk         42  15  9 18  40- 43  54
13.Dinamo Bryansk                  42  13 13 16  44- 49  52
14.Volgar GazProm Astrakhan        42  14  9 19  50- 56  51  [+]
15.Lokomotiv Chita                 42  14  8 20  57- 67  50
16.Avangard Kursk                  42  11 15 16  36- 45  48  [+]
17.Fakel Voronezh                  42  13  7 22  39- 60  46  [+]
-----------------------------------------------------------
18.Metallurg-Kuzbass Novokuznetsk  42  10 15 17  48- 61  45      Relegated
19.Amur Blagoveshchensk            42  10  7 25  44- 70  37  [+] Relegated
20.Metallurg Lipetsk               42   7  5 30  40- 78  26      Relegated [5-0, 3-4]
21.PetroTrust Sankt-Peterburg      42   7  5 30  37-107  26  [+] Relegated [4-3, 0-5]
22.Sokol Saratov                   42   7 10 25  37- 84  25  [-6] Relegated

NB: Sokol Saratov 6 points deducted for non-payment for loaning Yevgeniy
      Shipitsin from Amkar Perm.
    Dinamo Stavropol and Chernomorets Novorossiysk were refused professional
      licences.
    Rotor Volgograd have refused from participation on Jan 31
      (no money to pay the participation fee).
    Torpedo Vladimir have refused from participation on Feb 1
      (impossibility to comply with the First Division requirements).
    Arsenal Tula have refused from participation on Feb 17
      (impossibility to provide the required budget).
    Lukoil changed name to Spartak.
    The 5 vacant berths are filled with the Second Division zone runners-up.

Total goals scored: 1158
Average goals per game: 2.51

Top scorers:

 1.Yevgeniy Alkhimov (Lokomotiv)         24
 2.Dmitriy A. Smirnov (Luch-Energ)       19
 3.Dmitriy Akimov (Chkalovets)           18
   Roman Monaryov (KamAZ)                18  [Ukraine]
   Andriy Poroshyn (Spartak Nch)         18  [Ukraine]
 6.Vartan Mazalov (Spartak Chl)          15
   Andrei Tikhonov (Khimki)              15
 8.Konstantin Markov (Ural)              13
   Aleksei Martynov (Amur)               13
   Roman Uzdenov (Volgar GazProm)        13  [Kazakhstan]
11.Aleksandr Belozyorov (KamAZ)          12
   Aleksandr Danishevskiy (Khimki)       12
   Rustem Kalimullin (KamAZ)             12
   Roman Rebrov (PetroTrust)             12
   Sergei Serdyukov (Dinamo Mkh)         12
   Zurab Tsiklauri (Luch-Energiya)       12
17.Maksim Astafyev (Luch-Energiya)       11
   Samuel-Didier Biang (Dinamo Mkh/Amur) 11  [Cameroon]
   Georgiy Garmashov (Lokomotiv)         11
   Lubomir Kantonistov (Kuban)           11

Other goalscorers (surnames go first):

10 goals:
Danilov Andrei (Spartak Chl)
Kazakov Vladimir (Luch-Energiya)
Sadirov Anzur (Dinamo Mkh)
Zlydnev Aleksei (Oryol)

9 goals:
Amirov Ural (Volgar GazProm)
Anisimov Andrei (Volgar GazProm)
Lakhiyalov Shamil (Anzhi)
Losev Yevgeniy (Ural)
Mashukov Aslan (Spartak Nch)
Prokopenko Dmitriy (Fakel)
Tikhonovetskiy Aleksandr (Luch-Energiya)
Yegunov Valentin (Metallurg-Kuzbass)

8 goals:
Bukiyevskiy Viktor (Oryol)
Kolotilko Aleksandr (Anzhi)
Proshin Maksim (Metallurg Lp/SKA-Energ)
Smirnov Dmitriy N. (Fakel/Khimki)
Usikov Ruslan (SKA-Energiya)
Vasilyev Aleksandr (Chkalovets)
Zhukovskiy Denis (Metallurg Lp)

7 goals:
Bamatov Gaji (Anzhi)
Berco Victor (Oryol)                       MDA
Churkin Denis (Spartak Chl)
Ivanov Oleg (Khimki)
Magzhanov Nail (Volgar GazProm)
Mysin Mikhail (Ural)
Nikolayev Andrei (Metallurg-Kuzbass)
Okorochkov Valentin (Fakel/Avangard)
Ovchinnikov Sergei (Spartak Nch)
Petukhov Aleksandr (Metallurg Lp/Luch-En)
Romanenko Vladimir (Sokol)

6 goals:
Agalarov Ruslan (Dinamo Mkh)
Dimidko Aleksandr (SKA-Energiya)
Fomichov Aleksandr (Din Bryansk)
Grishin Vitaliy (Khimki)
Ismailov Aliyar (Dinamo Mkh)
Makiyenko Ilya (Lokomotiv)
Nakhushev Ruslan (Khimki)
Savin Yevgeniy (Anzhi/Khimki)
Sigachov Anatoliy (Avangard)
Vereshchak Aleksei (Metallurg-Kuzbass)
Vishnevskiy Vyacheslav (Oryol)
Vorobyov Roman (Fakel/Metallurg-Kuzbass)
Yelyshev Oleg (Fakel)

5 goals:
Alekseyev Valeriy (Oryol)
Arkhipov Anton (Spartak Chl)
Averyanov Yevgeniy (Ural)
Berishvili Levani (Metallurg-Kuzbass)      GEO
Bulatov Sergei (KamAZ)
Dolmatov Sergei (Metallurg Lp)
Gerasimov Vladimir (Kuban)
Ivanov Aleksei (Luch-Energiya)
Karmazinenko Vasiliy (SKA-Energiya)
Kobyalko Anton (Metallurg-Kuzbass)
Korovushkin Sergei (Avangard)
Kostin Mikhail (Spartak Chl)
Mukansi McDonald (SKA-Energiya)            RSA
Popov Denis (Kuban)
Ragoza Yevgeniy (Metallurg-Kuzbass)
Santos Junior (Din Bryansk)                BRA
Sergiyenko Nikolai (Chkalovets)
Shelest Taras (Oryol)
Shipitsin Yevgeniy (Sokol)
Skorokhodov Denis (Chkalovets)
Somchenko Yevgeniy (Dinamo Mkh)
Svizhuk Vladimir (SKA-Energiya)
Tonga Patrice (Dinamo Mkh)                 CMR
Voronkov Viktor (Amur)
Yemelyanov Sergei (KamAZ)

4 goals:
Asildarov Shamil (Khimki)
Brusnikin Anton (PetroTrust)
Degtyaryov Igor (Fakel)
Demenko Konstantin (KamAZ)
Gordiyuk Konstantin (Luch-Energiya)
Izvekov Dmitriy (Avangard)
Kulikov Artyom (KamAZ)
Kunizhev Anzor (Spartak Nch)
Kuzmichov Vladimir (Anzhi)
Landyrev Yevgeniy (Oryol)
Piyuk Igor (KamAZ)
Rozyyev Artur (Din Bryansk)
Shapkin Roman (Din Bryansk)
Solovyov Sergei (PetroTrust)
Tolstykh Viktor (Din Bryansk)
Topchu Andrei (Kuban)
Torbinskiy Dmitriy (Spartak Chl)
Vuka Marijan (Kuban)                       CRO
Yermilov Vitaliy (Sokol)
Zarutskiy Aleksandr (Spartak Nch)
Zhdanov Aleksei (KamAZ)
Zubko Denis (Ural)

3 goals:
Abramov Vitaliy (Ural)
Ajinjal Beslan (Luch-Energiya)
Baiano Lago Santos Ricardo (Kuban)         BIH
Balov Rustam (Spartak Nch)
Beschastnykh Vladimir (Oryol)
Bestayev Valerian (Volgar GazProm)
Bliznyuk Henadz (Sokol)                    BLR
Bogdanov Sergei (Amur)
Bondarenko Maksim (Fakel)
Bouli Jean-Blaise (Din Bryansk)            CMR
Clescenco Sergiu (Chkalovets)              MDA
Pires Junior Edison Roberto (Spartak Nch)  BRA
Firsov Vadim (Avangard)
Ivanov Dmitriy (PetroTrust)
Jincharadze Paata (Din Bryansk)            GEO
Kalachou Tsimafei (Khimki)                 BLR
Khabilov Alim (Spartak Nch)
Kharitonov Stanislav (Amur)
Khutov Rasim (Dinamo Mkh)
Kiselyov Vladislav (PetroTrust)
Kobozev Eduard (KamAZ)
Kontsedalov Roman (Spartak Nch)
Kotovets Nikolai (Lokomotiv)
Kreisman Maksim (Lokomotiv)
Magomedov Magomed (Anzhi)
Murnin Andrei (Sokol)
Pavlov Valeriy (Sokol)
Perov Andrei (Khimki)
Pichugin Oleg (Ural)
Plakhotin Igor (Amur)
Popov Yevgeniy (Amur)
Salnikov Andrei (Kuban)
Smurov Pavel (Khimki)
Sonin Yevhen (Dinamo Mkh)                  UKR
Svets Mark (PetroTrust)                    EST
Tlisov Artur (Kuban)

2 goals:
Arkhipov Aleksei (Luch-Energiya)
Babych Oleksandr (Anzhi)                   UKR
Belichenko Vitaliy (Lokomotiv)
Cherkes Aleksandr (Luch-Energiya)
Chernikov Volodymyr (SKA-Energiya)         UKR
Danilin Maksim (Chkalovets)
Fedorchenko Artyom (Metallurg-Kuzbass)     UKR
Filippenkov Sergei (Din Bryansk)
Galiyev Aleksandr (PetroTrust)
Garin Vadim (Sokol)
Gatcan Alexandru (Spartak Chl)             MDA
Golovko Sergei (Dinamo Mkh)
Gomlenko Konstantin (Dinamo Mkh)
Ivanov Denis (Metallurg Lp)
Ivanov Nikolai (Metallurg Lp)
Kalashnikov Yevgeniy (Avangard)
Kaleshin Vitaliy (Kuban)
Kamoltsev Vyacheslav (Oryol)
Karsanov Umar (KamAZ)
Katulskiy Aleksei (Ural)
Kenkishvili Grigoriy (Volgar GazProm)
Kochkayev Kirill (Chkalovets)
Kutas Pavlo (Din Bryansk)                  UKR
Leshonok Vladimir (Spartak Chl)
Litvinov Vitaliy (Din Bryansk)
Lovchev German (Avangard)
Malin Aleksandr (Din Bryansk)
Markevich Leonid (Sokol)
Mostovoi Ruslan (Spartak Nch)              UKR
Nagumanov Roman (Metallurg-Kuzbass)
Nikulin Aleksandr P. (Anzhi)
Oskolkov Albert (Spartak Chl)
Panin Maksim (Oryol)
Petrov Svetoslav (Kuban)                   BUL
Priganiuc Iurie (Khimki)                   MDA
Pylypchuk Serhiy (Spartak Nch)             UKR
Rakovskiy Igor (Chkalovets)
Rodin Sergei (Anzhi)
Romanovich Anatoliy (Spartak Nch)
Ryzhikh Sergei (SKA-Energiya)
Semakin Vitaliy (Lokomotiv)
Shipilov Vladimir (Sokol)
Shvetsov Maksim (Lokomotiv)
Siukayev Hamlet (Spartak Nch)
Skoblyakov Dmitriy (Spartak Chl)
Skokov Vladimir (Fakel)
Telegin Ilya (Metallurg Lp)                UZB
Trifonov Oleg (Kuban)
Ushenin Andrei (Kuban)
Vintov Maksim (Dinamo Mkh)
Souza Oliveira Willer (Din Bryansk)        BRA
Yeshchenko Andrei (Khimki)
Zhuravlyov Pavel (Chkalovets)

1 goal:
Ailarov Anzor (SKA-Energiya)
Akayev Arsen (Dinamo Mkh)
Areshnikau Alyaksandr (Metallurg-Kuzbass)  BLR/RUS
Autlev Maksim (Volgar GazProm)
Bebchuk Ivan (PetroTrust)
Bodyalov Aleksandr (Lokomotiv)
Bolikhov Viktor (Anzhi)
Bondarenko Volodymyr (Sokol)               UKR
Botsiyev Georgiy (Volgar GazProm)
Bubchikov Andrei (Avangard)
Bulatovic Vladimir (Amur)                  SCG
Bulic Radoslav (Spartak Chl)               SCG
Chochiyev Vitaliy (KamAZ)
Davydov Sergei (Din Bryansk)
Durov Andrei (Metallurg Lp)
Faizulin Viktor (SKA-Energiya)
Filatov Valentin (PetroTrust)
Fladung Denis (Spartak Chl)
Gainullin Airat (KamAZ)
Gershun Denis (Avangard)
Gorin Aleksandr (Fakel)
Grantovskiy Aleksandr (Volgar GazProm)
Grebnev Anton (Sokol)
Gublia Beslan (Metallurg-Kuzbass)
Gusak Dmitriy (PetroTrust)
Ferreira de Sena Jefthon (Amur)            BRA
Jovanovic Miodrag (Khimki)                 SCG
Kaleshin Igor (Volgar GazProm)
Kavalchuk Syarhei (SKA-Energiya)           BLR
Khan Stanislav (Sokol)
Kiryanov Maksim (Spartak Chl)
Kiselyov Igor (Avangard)
Kolomiychenko Aleksei (Avangard)
Konoplyov Konstantin (PetroTrust)
Korablyov Yevgeniy (Avangard)
Kosolapov Eduard (Din Bryansk)
Ksanayev Marat (Spartak Nch)
Kulik Vladislav (Ural)
Kusov Alan (Spartak Chl)
Lange Valeriy (Chkalovets)
Lanko Vital (Metallurg-Kuzbass)            BLR
Larin Dmitriy (Avangard)
Lazarev Aleksei (Metallurg Lp)
Lebedkov Sergei (Khimki)
Lobov Konstantin (Luch-Energiya)
Lukosevicius Edvinas (Sokol)               LTU
Lushchan Sergey (Metallurg Lp)             UZB
Lusikyan Eduard (Volgar GazProm)
Luzhnikov Ivan (Fakel)
Mamayev Eldar (Anzhi)
Matiola Denis (Kuban)
Meshcheryakov Andrei (Fakel)
Mironov Anatoliy (Avangard)
Musin Oleg (Din Bryansk)
Mzhavanadze Kakhaberi (Anzhi)              GEO
Nagibin Ivan (Lokomotiv)
Nagibin Vladimir (Metallurg Lp)
Nekrasov Mikhail (Avangard)
Nikitin Andrei (Fakel)
Nikulin Aleksandr Ye. (PetroTrust)
Ospeshinskiy Andrei (Khimki)
Pechinin Aleksandr (Metallurg Lp)
Petkov Ivaylo (Kuban)                      BUL
Polyanin Dmitriy (KamAZ)
Radkevich Vladimir (Ural)                  UZB
Romanov Vadim (Oryol)
Rytov Mikhail (Din Bryansk)
Sadirov Artur (Dinamo Mkh)
Sakharov Anton (Sokol)
Sebelev Viktor (Chkalovets)
Seryozhkin Dmitriy (Din Bryansk)
Shapovalov Roman (PetroTrust)
Shchogolev Aleksandr (Fakel)
Sidelnikov Anton (Amur)
Siverchuk Oleksandr (Amur)                 UKR
Skachkov Yevgeniy (Amur)
Smirnov Aleksandr (Amur)
Smyshlyayev Andrei (Lokomotiv)
Starovik Vitaliy (Dinamo Mkh)              UKR
Streltsov Vitaliy (Dinamo Mkh)
Strukov Sergei (Metallurg Lp)
Strutynskiy Dmitriy (Avangard)
Surodin Ruslan (Luch-Energiya)
Tagirbekov Rasim (Anzhi)
Topinka Oleg (Amur)
Trakys Valdas (Oryol)                      LTU
Tsaplin Andrei (Sokol)
Tsatskin Emil (Metallurg Lp)
Tsorayev David (KamAZ)
Ukharev Sergei (SKA-Energiya)
Voidel Roman (Metallurg Lp)
Yushkov Pavel (Avangard)
Zangionov Rafael (Spartak Chl)
Zapoyaska Vyacheslav (Volgar GazProm)      UKR
Zaseyev Aslan (Kuban)
Zavorotnyuk Andriy (Metallurg Lp)          UKR
Zhivnovitskiy Maksim (SKA-Energiya)
Zoa Owona Luc (Anzhi)                      CMR
Zuyev Konstantin (Kuban)

OWN GOALS: 21
AWARDED GOALS: 6



Russia 2005 Third Level


Second Division


West | Center | South | Ural-Povolzhye | East 
Finals (PFL Cup) | PFL Youth Nadezhda (Hope) Cup WEST Round 1 [Apr 27] Smolensk 1-1 Presnya [A.Gudkov 80 - S.Slepchenko 79] SAC 2-5 Baltika [V.Svistunov 19, 49 - A.Dementyev 22, 26, 71, S.Ignatyev 43, Ye.Markov 58 pen] Volga Tv 0-0 Pskov-2000 Voloch-Rat 2-0 Zenit-2 [V.Nikonov 15, A.Aidemirov 68] Reutov 1-1 Tekst-Tel [V.Jubanov 9 pen - I.Balashov 52] Torpedo Vl 4-0 Spartak Sh [I.Menshchikov 5, S.Yegorov 10, D.Vyazmikin 60, 63] [Apr 28] Sheksna 1-0 Spartak Ks [A.Lapin 28 pen] Round 2 [Apr 30] Nara-Desna 2-1 Arsenal [A.Prokudin 44, A.Baranov 74 - S.Kosilov 90] Smolensk 1-3 Baltika [D.Patsko 6 pen - A.Dementyev 12, E.Nizamutdinov 60, 72 pen] SAC 1-3 Presnya [V.Svistunov 4 - Yu.Orlov 54 pen, M.Protserov 64, A.Vasilenko 80] Volga Tv 1-2 Zenit-2 [K.Kruse 57 pen - O.Dmitriyev 6, K.Makarov 62] Voloch-Rat 1-0 Pskov-2000 [K.Yerofeyev 77] Tekst-Tel 1-1 Spartak Sh [A.Shchanitsin 73 - A.Belikov 90] Torpedo Vl 0-0 Reutov [May 1] Sheksna 1-0 Dinamo Vg [V.Yanchuk 68] Round 3 [May 8] Nara-Desna 2-0 Smolensk [A.Prokudin 11, A.Davydov 75] Arsenal 3-0 SAC [S.Kosilov 31, I.Kaplan 52, S.Kriulin 87] Pskov-2000 0-0 Tekst-Tel Zenit-2 3-0 Torpedo Vl [R.Nagumanov 66, A.Serbin 79 pen, R.Pyatkov 89] Dinamo Vg 4-0 Volga Tv [A.Bobrov 11, V.Parnyakov 54, A.Opanasyuk 82, 90] Spartak Ks 2-1 Voloch-Rat [G.Gnedov 26, A.Sychov 41 - K.Yerofeyev 23] Baltika 2-0 Sheksna [Ye.Markov 29, A.Chikunov 68] Round 4 [May 10] Spartak Sh 0-2 Reutov [K.Kotov 41, M.Likhachov 75] [May 11] Nara-Desna 2-1 SAC [A.Baranov 5, 49 - S.Romanovich 6] Arsenal 1-1 Smolensk [P.Nadeikin 65 - V.Markov 72] Pskov-2000 1-2 Torpedo Vl [A.Alenichev 32 - D.Vyazmikin 45, A.Smirnov 65] Zenit-2 1-0 Tekst-Tel [I.Zazulin 45] Dinamo Vg 1-1 Voloch-Rat [D.Kalinin 52 pen - M.Smirnov 21] Spartak Ks 1-0 Volga Tv [I.Shtukin 40] Presnya 2-0 Sheksna [P.Bubentsov 61, M.Protserov 70] Round 5 [May 19. Total Att: 11,700; Average: 1,671] Sheksna 1-0 Arsenal [D.Grachov 13] Volga Tv 1-0 Presnya [A.Kovalenko 86] Voloch-Rat 0-1 Baltika [E.Nizamutdinov 35] Tekst-Tel 1-3 Dinamo Vg [D.Malkov 36 - D.Kalinin 31 pen, V.Parnyakov 69, I.Lukinskiy 74] Torpedo Vl 0-0 Spartak Ks Spartak Sh 1-1 Pskov-2000 [P.Bakurskiy 83 - K.Shestakov 41 pen] Reutov 0-0 Zenit-2 Round 6 [Total Att: 17,750; Average: 2,219] [May 22] Sheksna 2-0 Nara-Desna [V.Yanchuk 20, D.Grachov 22] Volga Tv 0-0 Baltika Voloch-Rat 2-0 Presnya [A.Aidemirov 31 pen, A.Pimenov 77] Tekst-Tel 0-0 Spartak Ks Torpedo Vl 3-0 Dinamo Vg [I.Menshchikov 19, D.Proshin 27, Ye.Durnev 35 pen] Spartak Sh 0-2 Zenit-2 [A.Shubladze 83, Ye.Vekvart 85] Reutov 1-2 Pskov-2000 [V.Jubanov 68 - A.Kolchin 57 pen, S.Chudakov 87. Saved PK: K.Shestakov(P) 43] [May 23] Smolensk 2-2 SAC [R.Serenkov 14, D.Patsko 90 - R.Mavletdinov 18, A.Kuznetsov 64] Round 7 [Total Att: 12,600; Average: 1,575] [May 29] Nara-Desna 3-2 Volga Tv [A.Baranov 28, 55, V.Uzoikin 74 - A.Kovalenko 8, P.Kratyuk 90] Arsenal 0-1 Voloch-Rat [A.Gavrilenkov 89] SAC 1-1 Sheksna [I.Dolmatov 63 - K.Revazov 33] Dinamo Vg 1-0 Spartak Sh [I.Petrov 14] Spartak Ks 0-1 Reutov [V.Jubanov 80] Presnya 1-2 Tekst-Tel [D.Arabachan 27 - Ya.Semak 52, V.Chitaia 71] Baltika 5-1 Torpedo Vl [S.Ignatyev 3, A.Dementyev 6, E.Nizamutdinov 34, 50, Ye.Kryshtafovich 45 - V.Malyshev 68] [May 30] Pskov-2000 1-1 Zenit-2 [A.Alenichev 85 - R.Nagumanov 65] Round 8 [Jun 1. Total Att: 10,100; Average: 1,443] Nara-Desna 2-1 Voloch-Rat [A.Baranov 8, 38 - A.Savin 29] Arsenal 0-0 Volga Tv Smolensk 0-0 Sheksna Dinamo Vg 2-1 Reutov [I.Petrov 6, S.Sapozhnikov 90 - M.Likhachov 36] Spartak Ks 2-1 Spartak Sh [S.Kirillovykh 83, A.Proshin 86 - A.Dubovik 25] Presnya 0-2 Torpedo Vl [Ye.Durnev 31, S.Yegorov 44] Baltika 0-0 Tekst-Tel Round 9 [Jun 9. Total Att: 13,400; Average: 1,675] Volga Tv 1-4 Smolensk [K.Kruse 31 - R.Serenkov 6, A.Gudkov 67 pen, V.Markov 78, A.Dushchenkov 90] Voloch-Rat 2-1 SAC [A.Savin 32, 33 - I.Dolmatov 62] Tekst-Tel 1-0 Nara-Desna [Ya.Semak 59] Torpedo Vl 0-0 Arsenal Spartak Sh 1-1 Presnya [P.Bakurskiy 38 - Ye.Medved 29] Reutov 0-0 Baltika Pskov-2000 0-2 Dinamo Vg [O.Sidorenkov 54, M.Mosin 57] Zenit-2 0-3 Spartak Ks [G.Gnedov 15, 76, A.Sychov 87] Round 10 [Jun 12. Total Att: 13,650; Average: 1,706] Volga Tv 1-2 SAC [S.Khomutov 50 - I.Dolmatov 23, S.Neretin 56] Voloch-Rat 0-0 Smolensk Tekst-Tel 0-0 Arsenal Torpedo Vl 2-2 Nara-Desna [A.Sherkunov(ND) 64 og, O.Glebov 69 - A.Baranov 3, 19] Spartak Sh 0-1 Baltika [S.V.Yegorov 90] Reutov 4-0 Presnya [V.Jubanov 26, D.Batynkov 52, K.Kotov 58, A.Petrov 90] Pskov-2000 2-0 Spartak Ks [S.Leshchinskiy 31, D.Smirnov(S) 51 og] Zenit-2 3-0 Dinamo Vg [V.Avsyuk 12, K.Makarov 30, A.Serbin 37] Round 11 [Total Att: 12,950; Average: 1,619] [Jun 18] Spartak Ks 2-2 Dinamo Vg [I.Mordvinov 52, G.Gnedov 79 - O.Chistyakov 36, I.Petrov 54] [Jun 19] Nara-Desna 2-1 Spartak Sh [M.Filyunov 37, A.Prokudin 81 - A.Antonnikov 89] Arsenal 2-1 Reutov [S.Kosilov 61, A.Vezdenetskiy - V.Jubanov 16] Smolensk 0-1 Tekst-Tel [V.Chitaia 50] SAC 0-3 Torpedo Vl [S.Dubrovin 18, A.Smirnov 31, D.Vyazmikin 66] Sheksna 1-0 Voloch-Rat [V.Konstantinov 90] Presnya 1-1 Pskov-2000 [D.Nikolayev 69 - A.Durakov 26] Baltika 2-1 Zenit-2 [S.Ignatyev 13, E.Nizamutdinov 60 - I.Zazulin 71] Round 12 [Total Att: 9,200; Average: 1,314] [Jun 22] Nara-Desna 0-0 Reutov Arsenal 3-0 Spartak Sh [R.Suanov 5, 57, 66] SAC 1-3 Tekst-Tel [I.Dolmatov 73 - A.Shchanitsin 17 pen, Ya.Semak 21, V.Chitaia 56. Saved PK: I.Dolmatov(SAC) 35] Sheksna 1-1 Volga Tv [A.Zhdanov 18 - D.Belov 12] Presnya 0-1 Zenit-2 [K.Nikolakhin 68] Baltika 1-0 Pskov-2000 [Ye.Markov 37] [Jun 26] Smolensk 0-1 Torpedo Vl [D.Vyazmikin 67] Round 13 [Jun 30. Total Att: 14,770; Average: 1,846] Torpedo Vl 4-1 Sheksna [I.Menshchikov 9, 45, A.Smirnov 31, V.Malyshev 38 - A.Zhdanov 16] Spartak Sh 5-2 Smolensk [P.Bakurskiy 2, 59, S.Kravchuk 17, M.Shiryayev 27, A.Antonnikov 43 pen - P.Savkin 8, R.Serenkov 45] Reutov 2-0 SAC [N.Kurov 17, D.Bachurin 25. Saved PK: S.Neretin(SAC) 66] Pskov-2000 0-1 Nara-Desna [And.Petrenko 81] Zenit-2 1-1 Arsenal [I.Zazulin 57 - A.Valkov 23. Missed PK: I.Zazulin(Z) 18] Dinamo Vg 3-1 Presnya [M.Mosin 38, O.Sidorenkov 66, D.Kalinin 83 - M.Protserov 24] Spartak Ks 0-1 Baltika [A.Proshin(S) 86 og] Volga Tv 0-0 Voloch-Rat Round 14 [Jul 3. Total Att: 11,650; Average: 1,664] Tekst-Tel 0-0 Sheksna Spartak Sh 0-0 SAC Reutov 3-1 Smolensk [V.Jubanov 28, 62 pen, 89 - R.Serenkov 44] Pskov-2000 2-0 Arsenal [A.Durakov 70, A.Alenichev 78] Zenit-2 2-0 Nara-Desna [A.Serbin 83 pen, K.Makarov 87 pen] Dinamo Vg 1-2 Baltika [D.Kalinin 46 - E.Nizamutdinov 43 pen, Ye.Markov 59] Spartak Ks 2-1 Presnya [I.Mordvinov 29 pen, A.Proshin 90 - M.Protserov 39] Round 15 [Jul 10. Total Att: 7,800; Average: 975] Presnya 1-2 Baltika [V.Volchkov 64 - Ye.Kryshtafovich 58, A.Chikunov 76] Nara-Desna 1-2 Dinamo Vg [A.Baranov 10 - D.Kalinin 55, I.Lukinskiy 73] Arsenal 1-1 Spartak Ks [A.Valkov 60 - I.Shtukin 35] Smolensk 2-3 Pskov-2000 [R.Serenkov 21, A.Safronov 45 - K.Shestakov 19, S.Chudakov 45, A.Kolchin 90 pen] SAC 0-1 Zenit-2 [R.Romanov 81] Volga Tv 1-1 Tekst-Tel [D.Belov 35 - I.Balashov 45] Voloch-Rat 1-1 Torpedo Vl [A.Gavrilenkov 74 - V.Malyshev 25] Reutov 3-1 Sheksna [A.Revyakin 23, D.Batynkov 36, V.Jubanov 63 pen - A.Kapitonov 68] Round 16 [Total Att: 6,100; Average: 871] [Jul 13] Arsenal 0-1 Dinamo Vg [M.Mosin 2] Smolensk 0-0 Zenit-2 SAC 1-0 Pskov-2000 [A.Mikhalyov 55] Spartak Sh 3-3 Sheksna [P.Bakurskiy 23, V.Kamoltsev 40, A.Antonnikov 57 pen - D.Shirokov 28, A.Kapikyan 81, V.Yanchuk 87] Voloch-Rat 0-1 Tekst-Tel [M.Zakharov 7] [Jul 17] Nara-Desna 1-0 Spartak Ks [A.Baranov 71] Volga Tv 0-0 Torpedo Vl Round 17 [Jul 21. Total Att: 16,600; Average: 2,075] Tekst-Tel 1-0 Torpedo Vl [A.Alemanov 29] Spartak Sh 4-0 Volga Tv [P.Bakurskiy 9, 51, A.Antonnikov 15 pen, V.Kamoltsev 28] Reutov 1-0 Voloch-Rat [A.Tikhomirov 6] Zenit-2 0-0 Sheksna Dinamo Vg 4-2 Smolensk [D.Kalinin 12, 79 pen, Yu.Babarykin 53, A.Opanasyuk 68 - D.Nezhelev 36, A.Ovchinnikov 90] Spartak Ks 2-0 SAC [A.Tyurgashkin 21, V.Nuikin 28] Presnya 0-0 Nara-Desna Baltika 1-0 Arsenal [A.Dementyev 47. Saved PK: E.Nizamutdinov(B) 38] Round 18 [Jul 24. Total Att: 14,600; Average: 2,086] Spartak Sh 2-1 Voloch-Rat [A.Durakov 69, V.Kamoltsev 81 - A.Ivanov 4] Reutov 2-1 Volga Tv [A.Tikhomirov 54, K.Kotov 82 - D.Belov 39] Pskov-2000 1-3 Sheksna [D.Garbuzov 84 - A.Butin 2, 14, 63] Dinamo Vg 3-1 SAC [D.Kalinin 43, A.Opanasyuk 56, O.Sidorenkov 82 - O.Samsonov 42] Spartak Ks 1-0 Smolensk [G.Gnedov 25] Presnya 1-1 Arsenal [Yu.Orlov 44 pen - Ye.Shaikov 41] Baltika 2-0 Nara-Desna [Ye.Markov 44, E.Nizamutdinov 80 pen] NB: FK Pskov-2000 withdrew due to financial troubles. Round 19 [Aug 8. Total Att: 9,400; Average: 1,567] Smolensk 3-0 Nara-Desna [P.Barankov 42, V.Markov 71, 85] SAC 1-0 Arsenal [V.Khvostov 8] Tekst-Tel 3-0 Pskov-2000 [Awarded] Torpedo Vl 3-2 Zenit-2 [Ye.Durnev 14, S.G.Yegorov 38, V.Malyshev 75 - I.Sapin 17, 50] Volga Tv 0-1 Dinamo Vg [A.Opanasyuk 89. Saved PK: D.Kalinin(D) 30] Voloch-Rat 1-0 Spartak Ks [A.Pimenov 70] Sheksna 0-3 Baltika [S.Ignatyev 36, E.Nizamutdinov 45, A.Chikunov 67] Round 20 [Aug 11. Total Att: 7,020; Average: 1,003] Reutov 1-1 Spartak Sh [A.Revyakin 59 - V.Kamoltsev 90] SAC 2-6 Nara-Desna [K.Kudryavtsev 63, N.Kazharov 77 - A.Baranov 4, 28 pen, 50, 72, 87, K.Kruse 11 pen] Smolensk 0-1 Arsenal [I.Kaplan 83] Torpedo Vl 3-0 Pskov-2000 [Awarded] Tekst-Tel 2-0 Zenit-2 [M.Zakharov 30, A.Piskaryov 85] Voloch-Rat 0-1 Dinamo Vg [D.Kalinin 26] Volga Tv 0-2 Spartak Ks [G.Gnedov 15, R.Elderkhanov 85] Sheksna 1-0 Presnya [A.Fedotov 90] Round 21 [Total Att: 10,950; Average: 1,564] [Aug 18] Arsenal 1-3 Sheksna [Z.Gelovani 17 - I.Surin 45, K.Revazov 68, V.Yanchuk 73 pen] Presnya 1-3 Volga Tv [Yu.Orlov 29 - T.Khudyakov 50, 78, S.Khomutov 59 pen] Baltika 0-0 Voloch-Rat Dinamo Vg 0-1 Tekst-Tel [M.Zakharov 29] Spartak Ks 0-0 Torpedo Vl Pskov-2000 0-3 Spartak Sh [Awarded] Zenit-2 3-1 Reutov [I.Zazulin 4, A.Serbin 55 pen, K.Makarov 66 - A.Revyakin 78] [Aug 19] SAC 1-4 Smolensk [N.Kazharov 65 - D.Ivlev 12, 26, V.Markov 51, P.Barankov 57 pen] Round 22 [Aug 21. Total Att: 8,950; Average: 1,492] Nara-Desna 2-2 Sheksna [K.Kruse 79, Ye.Nikitin 80 - V.Yanchuk 35, I.Domashin 44] Baltika 2-1 Volga Tv [D.Spirin 7, A.Chikunov 20 - D.Belov 73] Presnya 0-1 Voloch-Rat [M.Smirnov 53] Spartak Ks 0-0 Tekst-Tel Dinamo Vg 0-0 Torpedo Vl [Missed PK: I.Menshchikov(T) 48] Zenit-2 0-3 Spartak Sh [P.Bakurskiy 6, 9, V.Kamoltsev 17. Saved PK: A.Serbin(Z) 35] Pskov-2000 0-3 Reutov [Awarded] Round 23 [Total Att: 14,600; Average: 2,086] [Aug 29] Volga Tv 2-3 Nara-Desna [S.Khomutov 28 pen, S.Dulyk 67 - A.Baranov 35 pen, 46, A.Kireyev 50] Voloch-Rat 1-0 Arsenal [A.Ivanov 49] Sheksna 2-0 SAC [D.Salzman 8, V.Yanchuk 52] Spartak Sh 2-2 Dinamo Vg [V.Kamoltsev 8, 65 - D.Kalinin 64 pen, A.Opanasyuk 88] Reutov 1-3 Spartak Ks [D.Batynkov 37 - G.Gnedov 14, 39, 48] Tekst-Tel 1-0 Presnya [Ya.Semak 71] Torpedo Vl 2-1 Baltika [D.Vyazmikin 7, A.Bolloyev 61 - E.Nizamutdinov 83] [Aug 30] Zenit-2 3-0 Pskov-2000 [Awarded] Round 24 [Sep 1. Total Att: 12,700; Average: 1,814] Voloch-Rat 2-1 Nara-Desna [M.Smirnov 7, I.Reiswich 78 - A.Teryokhin 35] Volga Tv 2-0 Arsenal [T.Khudyakov 35, D.Belov 90] Sheksna 2-1 Smolensk [A.Kapikyan 28, S.Metelitsa 53 - P.Barankov 29] Reutov 2-0 Dinamo Vg [A.Petrov 2, D.Batynkov 82] Spartak Sh 2-0 Spartak Ks [V.Kamoltsev 11 pen, 58] Torpedo Vl 2-0 Presnya [V.Malyshev 68, S.Dubrovin 72] Tekst-Tel 0-1 Baltika [V.Duyun 83] Round 25 [Sep 8. Total Att: 10,550; Average: 1,507] Smolensk 3-1 Volga Tv [P.Barankov 31, D.Boikov 61, A.Ovchinnikov 90 - M.Mikhitaryants 14] SAC 0-2 Voloch-Rat [A.Pimenov 25, A.Aidemirov 82 pen] Nara-Desna 0-0 Tekst-Tel Arsenal 0-1 Torpedo Vl [I.Karatygin 54] Presnya 3-3 Spartak Sh [A.Kovalenko 40, Ye.Medved 64, I.Stolbovoi 87 - P.Bakurskiy 54, 73, A.Sherstnyov 57] Baltika 2-1 Reutov [Ye.Markov 30 pen, S.Ignatyev 68 - M.Vintov 25] Dinamo Vg 3-0 Pskov-2000 [Awarded] Spartak Ks 0-0 Zenit-2 Round 26 [Sep 11. Total Att: 11,450; Average: 1,636] SAC 1-4 Volga Tv [V.Svistunov 80 - A.Kavetskiy 10, V.Lange 48, 85, R.Tanokov 73] Smolensk 0-2 Voloch-Rat [S.Chelokhsayev 42, A.Zhelatin 73] Arsenal 0-0 Tekst-Tel Nara-Desna 1-0 Torpedo Vl [V.Uzoikin 85] Baltika 2-0 Spartak Sh [S.Ignatyev 23, 56] Presnya 1-1 Reutov [Yu.Orlov 46 - V.Jubanov 40 pen] Spartak Ks 3-0 Pskov-2000 [Awarded] Dinamo Vg 3-0 Zenit-2 [D.Kalinin 31, 73 pen, A.Opanasyuk 35] Round 27 [Sep 18. Total Att: 6,600; Average: 1,100] Spartak Sh 0-1 Nara-Desna [P.Krylov 30] Reutov 1-0 Arsenal [A.Petrov 42] Tekst-Tel 0-1 Smolensk [P.Barankov 42 pen] Torpedo Vl 4-1 SAC [S.G.Yegorov 45, D.Vyazmikin 55 pen, 73, A.Smirnov 69 - V.Svistunov 83] Voloch-Rat 2-0 Sheksna [A.Pimenov 47, A.Zhelatin 55] Pskov-2000 0-3 Presnya [Awarded] Zenit-2 0-0 Baltika Round 28 [Total Att: 10,200; Average: 1,457] [Sep 20] Dinamo Vg 2-2 Spartak Ks [A.Opanasyuk 34, 80 - G.Gnedov 26, A.Sychov 53] [Sep 21] Reutov 0-0 Nara-Desna Spartak Sh 2-1 Arsenal [P.Yegorov 18, A.Shchipkov 78 - A.Vezdenetskiy 72 pen] Torpedo Vl 4-0 Smolensk [A.Safronov(S) 12 og, D.Vyazmikin 14, 53, A.Smirnov 63] Tekst-Tel 4-1 SAC [A.Shchanitsin 57 pen, A.Piskaryov 63, M.Zakharov 88, V.Chitaia 89 - V.Svistunov 45] Volga Tv 0-0 Sheksna Zenit-2 4-1 Presnya [I.Sapin 55, K.Makarov 57, 63, 81 - I.Stolbovoi 82] Pskov-2000 0-3 Baltika [Awarded] Round 29 [Total Att: 9,100; Average: 1,300] [Sep 27] Voloch-Rat 1-3 Volga Tv [A.Aidemirov 34 pen - V.Lange 6, M.Komarov 47, R.Tanokov 67] [Sep 28] Sheksna 1-3 Torpedo Vl [A.Butin 34 - V.Malyshev 45, A.Smirnov 50 pen, 90 pen] Smolensk 0-1 Spartak Sh [A.Shchipkov 89] SAC 3-2 Reutov [V.Svistunov 17, N.Kazharov 34, A.Maslennikov 68 - A.Petrov 42, I.Shagirov(SAC) 71 og] Nara-Desna 3-0 Pskov-2000 [Awarded] Arsenal 0-1 Zenit-2 [K.Makarov 54] Presnya 4-1 Dinamo Vg [M.Protserov 20, 41, V.Volchkov 63, A.Avdeyev 74 - O.Sidorenkov 84] Baltika 0-0 Spartak Ks [Missed PK: I.Mordvinov(S) 80] Round 30 [Oct 1. Total Att: 6,300; Average: 1,050] Sheksna 1-4 Tekst-Tel [K.Revazov 27 - M.Zakharov 29, A.Shchanitsin 32 pen, 34, V.Chitaia 43. Saved PK: V.Yanchuk(Sh) 66] SAC 0-0 Spartak Sh Smolensk 1-2 Reutov [D.Ivlev 33 - K.Kotov 4, V.Jubanov 86] Arsenal 3-0 Pskov-2000 [Awarded] Nara-Desna 1-2 Zenit-2 [A.Baranov 63 pen - A.Savelyev 51, I.Zazulin 54] Baltika 5-1 Dinamo Vg [E.Nizamutdinov 29 pen, 33 pen, 77, 83, S.Ignatyev 73 - S.Malyshev 42] Presnya 1-1 Spartak Ks [A.Prokudin 63 - G.Gnedov 42] Round 31 [Total Att: 9,500; Average: 1,357] [Oct 7] Dinamo Vg 6-1 Nara-Desna [A.Opanasyuk 16, 38, 87, D.Kalinin 64, A.Semyonov 74, V.Parnyakov 90 - A.Baranov 90] Spartak Ks 0-1 Arsenal [A.Vezdenetskiy 57] Pskov-2000 0-3 Smolensk [Awarded] Zenit-2 1-0 SAC [K.Makarov 25] Sheksna 1-1 Reutov [A.Butin 55 - A.Tikhomirov 82] Tekst-Tel 2-1 Volga Tv [M.Zakharov 54, V.Chitaia 81 - D.Belkov 40] Torpedo Vl 0-0 Voloch-Rat [Oct 8] Baltika 4-0 Presnya [Ye.Markov 9, 20, S.Ignatyev 16, E.Nizamutdinov 41] Round 32 [Oct 10. Total Att: 7,300; Average: 1,217] Spartak Ks 1-2 Nara-Desna [S.Tyupikov 67 - A.Baranov 59, 81] Dinamo Vg 2-1 Arsenal [D.Kalinin 14 pen, A.Opanasyuk 80 - A.Vezdenetskiy 75] Zenit-2 1-2 Smolensk [I.Zazulin 85 - R.Serenkov 53, V.Markov 88] Pskov-2000 0-3 SAC [Awarded] Sheksna 0-1 Spartak Sh [A.Shchipkov 57] Torpedo Vl 1-1 Volga Tv [A.Smirnov 19 - M.Komarov 83] Tekst-Tel 0-0 Voloch-Rat Round 33 [Oct 17. Total Att: 4,500; Average: 643] Volga Tv 1-0 Spartak Sh [V.Lange 60 pen] Voloch-Rat 3-1 Reutov [V.Bogatyryov 28, M.Smirnov 61, A.Aidemirov 83 - M.Likhachov 42] Sheksna 0-0 Zenit-2 Smolensk 0-2 Dinamo Vg [V.Parnyakov 10, A.Opanasyuk 13] SAC 1-2 Spartak Ks [D.Rustan 7 - I.Lozenkov 3, I.Shtukin 17] Nara-Desna 2-0 Presnya [A.Baranov 35, D.Arabachan(P) 90 og] Arsenal 1-0 Baltika [Ye.Shaikov 11] Round 34 [Total Att: 6,550; Average: 936] [Oct 19] Torpedo Vl 1-1 Tekst-Tel [A.Smirnov 90 pen - A.Shchanitsin 52] [Oct 20] Voloch-Rat 2-0 Spartak Sh [N.Trunyov 7, A.Savin 83] Volga Tv 3-2 Reutov [R.Tanokov 38, 80 pen, V.Lange 60 pen - N.Kurov 9, V.Yamskov 90. Missed PK: K.Kotov(R) 87] Sheksna 3-0 Pskov-2000 [Awarded] SAC 1-2 Dinamo Vg [N.Kazharov 66 - D.Kalinin 29, S.Nyukhalov(SAC) 42 og] Smolensk 2-0 Spartak Ks [P.Barankov 67, A.Gudkov 75] Arsenal 3-1 Presnya [Z.Gelovani 25, A.Vezdenetskiy 69 pen, Ye.Shaikov 75 - A.Prokudin 80] Nara-Desna 0-1 Baltika [E.Nizamutdinov 6] Round 35 [Total Att: 4,450; Average: 742] [Oct 25] Zenit-2 0-1 Voloch-Rat [A.Savin 18 pen] [Oct 26] Presnya 3-2 Smolensk [A.Nikolayev 1, M.Protserov 79, Yu.Orlov 90 pen - A.Kontiyev 21, P.Barankov 48] Baltika 2-0 SAC [D.Astakhov 11, E.Nizamutdinov 73] Spartak Ks 2-2 Sheksna [G.Gnedov 14, S.Kirillovykh 48 - A.Butin 8, 17 pen] Pskov-2000 0-3 Volga Tv [Awarded] Spartak Sh 1-0 Tekst-Tel [V.Kamoltsev 69] Reutov 0-3 Torpedo Vl [A.Smirnov 50 pen, S.G.Yegorov 75, Ye.Ovsyannikov 88] Round 36 [Total Att: 13,200; Average: 1,886] [Oct 28] Zenit-2 2-1 Volga Tv [A.Savelyev 11, 52 - R.Tanokov 25] [Oct 29] Arsenal 1-3 Nara-Desna [I.Kaplan - A.Baranov 52, K.Kruse 64, A.Kireyev 75] Baltika 1-0 Smolensk [Ye.Markov 86 pen] Presnya 1-1 SAC [M.Protserov 28 - N.Kazharov 9] Dinamo Vg 2-0 Sheksna [D.Kalinin 39 pen, V.Rozhnov 56] Pskov-2000 0-3 Voloch-Rat [Awarded] Spartak Sh 1-0 Torpedo Vl [V.Kamoltsev 7] Tekst-Tel 2-2 Reutov [A.Shchanitsin 54, A.Alemanov 68 - R.Dumanskiy 14, M.Vintov 22] Final Table: 1.Baltika Kaliningrad 32 24 6 2 55-13 78 [-] Promoted -------------------------------------------------------------- 2.Dinamo Vologda 32 19 5 8 57-38 62 3.Torpedo Vladimir 32 16 11 5 50-23 59 4.Volochanin-Ratmir Vyshniy Volochek 32 16 7 9 34-19 55 5.Nara-Desna Naro-Fominsk 32 16 6 10 44-39 54 [+] 6.Zenit-2 Sankt-Peterburg 32 15 8 9 37-28 53 7.Tekstilshchik-TeleCom Ivanovo 32 13 14 5 33-18 53 8.FK Reutov 32 12 10 10 43-36 46 9.Sheksna Cherepovets 32 11 11 10 34-39 44 [1-0, 2-2] 10.Spartak Kostroma 32 11 11 10 32-27 44 [2-2, 0-1] 11.Spartak Shcholkovo 32 11 9 12 39-39 42 12.Volga Tver 32 8 9 15 35-45 33 13.Arsenal Tula 32 8 8 16 26-31 32 [-] 14.FK Smolensk 32 8 6 18 38-49 30 [+] 15.Presnya Moskva 32 5 9 18 32-54 24 [+] 16.SportAcademClub Moskva 32 5 5 22 29-69 20 -------------------------------------------------------------- 17.FK Pskov-2000 32 4 5 23 14-65 17 Relegated Total goals scored: 632 Average goals per game: 2.32 NB: BSK Spirovo have refused from participation on Jan 24. Their coaches and some players have migrated to Volochanin-Ratmir. Baltika Tarko Kaliningrad excluded for failure to comply with the PFL requirements. SeverStal changed name to Sheksna. FK Smolensk and Nara-Desna were additionally promoted from RAL. Lokomotiv Sankt-Peterburg refused from participation on Apr 19. FK Pskov-2000 withdrew after round 18 due to financial troubles. Top scorers: 1.Aleksei Baranov (Nara-Desna) 24 2.Eldar Nizamutdinov (Baltika) 17 3.Dmitriy Kalinin (Dinamo Vg) 16 4.Andrei Opanasyuk (Dinamo Vg) 14 5.Grigoriy Gnedov (Spartak Ks) 12 6.Pyotr Bakurskiy (Spartak Shch) 11 Vladimir Jubanov (Reutov) 11 Vyacheslav Kamoltsev (Spartak Sh) 11 9.Andrei Smirnov (Torpedo Vl) 10 Dmitriy Vyazmikin (Torpedo Vl) 10 11.Sergei Ignatyev (Baltika) 9 Kirill Makarov (Zenit-2) 9 Yevgeniy Markov (Baltika) 9 14.Maksim Protserov (Presnya) 8 15.Pavel Barankov (Smolensk) 7 Aleksandr Butin (Sheksna) 7 Aleksandr Shchanitsin (Tekst-TC) 7 Viktor Svistunov (SportAcademCl) 7 Top scorers of other teams: Volochanin-Ratmir: Arslan Aidemirov, Aleksandr Savin (5) Volga Tver: Dmitriy Belov, Valeriy Lange, Rustam Tanokov (5) Arsenal: Aleksandr Vezdenetskiy (5) FK Pskov-2000: Andrei Alenichev (3) CENTER Round 1 [Apr 27] Yelets 1-0 Lokomotiv-M [A.Balaluyev 10] Don 2-1 Lokomotiv Kl [V.Rybin 75, R.Titov 81 - V.Bratsyun 41] Mordovia 2-0 Saturn Yeg [O.Gubanov 58 pen, 86 pen] Zenit Penza 2-1 Spartak-MZK [D.Shilov 30, 90 - Yu.Fyodorov 76. SPK: A.Bakalets(S) 5] Ryazan-AgroK 2-0 Iskra [V.Mayorov 62, A.Anikushin 77] Spartak Lkh 1-0 Spartak Tm [M.Arap 61] Vityaz Pd 4-1 Nika [G.Sharipov 21 pen, A.Khrapov 32, 38, R.Vintov 56 - K.Mikaelyan 73] Titan 3-0 Lobnya-Alla [Awarded; originally 2-3: A.Smetanin 85 pen, 90 - A.Fedoseyev 18, 37 pen, S.Artyomov 81] Round 2 [Apr 30] Salyut-Energ 0-1 Lokomotiv Ls [M.Bogatyryov 79] Yelets 2-1 Lokomotiv Kl [A.Balaluyev 53, A.Sereda 61 - N.Sidorov 75] Don 0-0 Lokomotiv-M Mordovia 0-2 Spartak-MZK [Yu.Fyodorov 48, 72] Zenit Penza 1-2 Saturn Yeg [S.Sharalapov 9 - V.Yegorov 20, A.Kalashnikov 70] Ryazan-AgroK 1-0 Spartak Tm [I.Gavrilin 25] Spartak Lkh 1-1 Iskra [Ye.Khalitov 67 - A.Varfolomeyev 61] Nika 3-0 Lobnya-Alla [Awarded; originally 0-1: A.Meshchaninov 90] Titan 0-2 Vityaz Pd [V.Korotkov 22, V.Ivanov 70. Saved PK: G.Sharipov(V) 65] Round 3 [May 8] Salyut-Energ 2-1 Yelets [V.Safronov 22, M.Vasilyev 73 - A.Kutyin 62] Lokomotiv Ls 1-1 Don [S.Boikov 83 - R.Miniakhmetov 26 pen] Iskra 0-1 Nika [S.Avagyan 41] Spartak Tm 2-0 Titan [V.Kostenko 7, A.Zyablov 15] Saturn Yeg 0-1 Ryazan-AgroK [A.Anikushin 1] Spartak-MZK 0-0 Spartak Lkh Lokomotiv-M 0-2 Mordovia [A.Zaikin 23, O.Gubanov 79] Lokomotiv Kl 2-1 Zenit Penza [N.Sidorov 44 pen, A.Yershov 75 - I.Vashcheikin 90] Round 4 [May 10] Lobnya-Alla 0-3 Vityaz Pd [Awarded; originally 1-0: A.Yegorov 23] [May 11] Salyut-Energ 2-0 Don [K.Kazakov 26, A.Vorobyov 50] Lokomotiv Ls 1-0 Yelets [S.Faustov 80 pen] Iskra 6-0 Titan [A.Eskov 42, 52, A.Orlov 46, V.Vorfolomeyev 49, S.Kuznetsov 81, A.Mironov 90] Spartak Tm 1-0 Nika [D.Ratnikov 60 pen] Saturn Yeg 1-3 Spartak Lkh [R.Surnev 46 pen - A.Yakushev 11, A.Lopatkin 51 pen, T.Vorobel 88] Spartak-MZK 2-5 Ryazan-AgroK [A.Bakalets 22, 61 - V.Mayorov 40, 69, A.Anikushin 52 pen, I.Gavrilin 65, 85] Lokomotiv-M 1-0 Zenit Penza [S.Petukhov 41] Lokomotiv Kl 0-1 Mordovia [A.Zaikin 23] Round 5 [May 19. Total Att: 12,400; Average: 1,550] Mordovia 0-1 Salyut-Energ [A.Vorobyov 42] Zenit Penza 2-1 Lokomotiv Ls [M.Korzin 11, D.Zhigalov 50 - V.Dyakov 27] Ryazan-AgroK 1-0 Lokomotiv-M [Yu.Kuleshov 28] Spartak Lkh 2-1 Lokomotiv Kl [A.Krupenin 17, T.Vorobel 68 - N.Sidorov 90] Nika 0-1 Saturn Yeg [V.Yegorov 67] Titan 2-3 Spartak-MZK [A.Shmakov 6, D.Zhdanov 34 - A.Bakalets 53, 88, V.Sukhov 64] Lobnya-Alla 0-3 Iskra [Awarded; originally 4-1: S.Ulezlo 5, A.Kocharygin 24 pen, 35, A.Fedoseyev 86 pen - A.Shelekhov(LA) 22 og] Vityaz Pd 4-1 Spartak Tm [R.Vintov 34, D.Chesnokov 51, 63, 85 - A.Zyablov 52] Round 6 [May 22. Total Att: 15,450; Average: 1,717] Yelets 0-1 Don [V.Rybin 26] Mordovia 5-1 Lokomotiv Ls [V.Nikulkin 5, K.Kurochkin 60, 62, 84, 88 - S.Faustov 82] Zenit Penza 2-2 Salyut-Energ [D.Grishin 34, 70 - Ye.Onopriyenko 36, V.Timashov 55] Ryazan-AgroK 2-0 Lokomotiv Kl [I.Gavrilin 32, V.Mayorov 81] Spartak Lkh 3-0 Lokomotiv-M [Ye.Khalitov 6, A.Krupenin 13, M.Arap 55] Nika 1-0 Spartak-MZK [K.Mikaelyan 88] Titan 1-2 Saturn Yeg [I.Zakharov 61 - V.Yegorov 52, S.Nefedyev 57] Lobnya-Alla 0-3 Spartak Tm [Awarded; originally 3-0: A.Kocharygin 11, A.Golubev 14, M.Onishchenko 30] Vityaz Pd 2-0 Iskra [V.Korotkov 2, D.Chesnokov 18 pen] Round 7 [Total Att: 22,300; Average: 2,478] [May 29] Salyut-Energ 2-0 Ryazan-AgroK [A.Vorobyov 34, 59] Lokomotiv Ls 1-1 Spartak Lkh [S.Faustov 90 - D.Sergiyenko 85] Yelets 1-0 Mordovia [A.Balaluyev 45] Don 3-1 Zenit Penza [S.Rusakov 39, A.Grishchuk 75, F.Tuvin 90 - Ye.Martynov 45. Missed PK: M.Korzin(Z) 45] Saturn Yeg 3-0 Lobnya-Alla [Awarded; originally 0-2; S.Ulezlo 13, S.Polyakov 85 pen] Spartak-MZK 2-0 Vityaz Pd [Yu.Fyodorov 39, Ye.Dyachkov 42] Lokomotiv-M 1-1 Nika [M.Khlynov 45 - T.Petrosyants 21] Lokomotiv Kl 3-1 Titan [S.Akimov 75, V.Bratsyun 77, A.Muravyov 90 - S.Khabarov 16. Saved PK: A.Smetanin(T) 21] [May 30] Iskra 2-0 Spartak Tm [S.Fedotov 4, M.Glukhov 61] Round 8 [Jun 1. Total Att: 22,200; Average: 2,775] Salyut-Energ 1-1 Spartak Lkh [Ye.Onopriyenko 81 - A.Lopatkin 6] Lokomotiv Ls 0-2 Ryazan-AgroK [V.Mayorov 14 pen, 56] Yelets 0-0 Zenit Penza Don 0-1 Mordovia [A.Gaidukov 90] Saturn Yeg 1-0 Vityaz Pd [R.Surnev 17] Spartak-MZK 3-0 Lobnya-Alla [Awarded; originally 1-2: A.Bakalets 39 pen - S.Ulezlo 34, A.Kocharygin 40] Lokomotiv-M 1-1 Titan [D.Makhalkin 61 - R.Yusipov 24] Lokomotiv Kl 3-1 Nika [A.Muravyov 7 pen, N.Sidorov 25, G.Dzagnidze 65 - K.Mikaelyan 6. Missed PK: G.Dzagnidze(L) 29] Round 9 [Jun 9. Total Att: 13,650; Average: 1,706] Ryazan-AgroK 5-0 Yelets [I.Gavrilin 2, 27, V.Mayorov 38, D.Aksyonov 85, A.Rodin 90] Spartak Lkh 4-1 Don [A.Lopatkin 2, 58, V.Tislov 30, A.Bakayev 81 - D.Fineyev 42] Nika 0-3 Salyut-Energ [A.Vorobyov 15, I.Yermakov 77, 90] Titan 0-1 Lokomotiv Ls [A.Kornev 19] Lobnya-Alla 0-2 Lokomotiv-M [D.Makhalkin 12, I.Vekovishchev 32] Vityaz Pd 4-2 Lokomotiv Kl [D.Chesnokov 4, 43, S.Anokhin 6, 68 - A.Mukhutdinov 40, D.Sidorov 83] Iskra 1-3 Saturn Yeg [S.Fedotov 49 - S.Kishchenko 2 pen, S.Gurchenkov 28, S.Nefedyev 83] Spartak Tm 1-0 Spartak-MZK [V.Pchelintsev 74] Round 10 [Total Att: 13,500; Average: 1,500] [Jun 12] Ryazan-AgroK 3-1 Don [V.Mayorov 34 pen, 51, 54 - R.Miniakhmetov 67 pen] Spartak Lkh 3-0 Yelets [T.Vorobel 9, A.Lopatkin 28 pen, Ye.Khalitov 30 pen] Nika 1-2 Lokomotiv Ls [S.Avagyan 90 - I.Pyvin 68, V.Dyakov 86] Titan 0-4 Salyut-Energ [A.Yatsko 14, 61, A.Vorobyov 41, K.Ionov 81] Lobnya-Alla 0-3 Lokomotiv Kl [Awarded; originally 4-0: A.Yegorov 8, S.Artyomov 25, A.Fedoseyev 60, A.Kocharygin 70] Vityaz Pd 3-2 Lokomotiv-M [D.Chesnokov 4, S.Anokhin 36, 60 - D.Kuznetsov 10, S.Viktorov 80] Iskra 0-2 Spartak-MZK [Yu.Fyodorov 16, V.Sukhov 33] Spartak Tm 0-0 Saturn Yeg [Saved PK: S.Kishchenko(Sat) 13] [Jun 13] Mordovia 1-0 Zenit Penza [M.Budnikov 23] Round 11 [Jun 19. Total Att: 19,650; Average: 2,183] Saturn Yeg 0-0 Spartak-MZK Salyut-Energ 4-2 Lobnya-Alla [A.Vorobyov 56, Ye.Onopriyenko 58, 66, K.Ionov 89 - S.Artyomov 37, A.Yegorov 67] Lokomotiv Ls 1-4 Vityaz Pd [S.Boikov 59 - G.Sharipov 31, S.Anokhin 32, R.Grigoryan 57, D.Chesnokov 87] Yelets 1-1 Nika [A.Sereda 17 pen - A.Maslov 24] Don 3-0 Titan [A.Grishchuk 14, P.Baklagin 17, D.Fineyev 42. Saved PK: R.Miniakhmetov(D) 49] Mordovia 3-4 Ryazan-AgroK [K.Kurochkin 36, O.Gubanov 77 pen, D.Sysuyev 90 - A.Liforenko(M) 16 og, I.Gavrilin 32, Yu.Kuleshov 34, O.Yeliseyev 68] Zenit Penza 0-1 Spartak Lkh [Ye.Khalitov 73] Lokomotiv-M 2-0 Iskra [D.Kuznetsov 66, D.Makhalkin 69] Lokomotiv Kl 0-4 Spartak Tm [V.Pchelintsev 13, D.Kosmodemyanskiy 32, D.Ratnikov 70, V.Lobanovskiy 80] Round 12 [Total Att: 22,000; Average: 2,750] [Jun 16] Salyut-Energ 4-1 Vityaz Pd [A.Vorobyov 31, V.Safronov 42, I.Yermakov 46 pen, Ye.Onopriyenko 72 - D.Chesnokov 63 pen] Yelets 6-1 Titan [A.Balaluyev 17, 33 pen, A.Kutyin 40, 53, 78, A.Sereda 44 - I.Baranov 30] [Jun 22] Lokomotiv Ls 0-1 Lobnya-Alla [A.Meshchaninov 50] Don 2-0 Nika [V.Rybin 51, 59] Mordovia 0-4 Spartak Lkh [A.Lopatkin 7, 43, Ye.Khalitov 15, V.Tislov 38] Zenit Penza 0-4 Ryazan-AgroK [O.Yeliseyev 12, V.Mayorov 32, 44, D.Aksyonov 79. Saved PK: M.Korzin(Z) 4] Lokomotiv-M 3-0 Spartak Tm [D.Makhalkin 43, S.Subratov 53, D.Chudakov 90] Lokomotiv Kl 2-0 Iskra [N.Sidorov 42, 83] Round 13 [Total Att: 13,500; Average: 1,500] [Jun 29] Ryazan-AgroK 0-1 Spartak Lkh [Ye.Khalitov 74] [Jun 30] Nika 2-2 Mordovia [D.Malinin 49, 58 - O.Gubanov 86, A.Galakhov 90] Titan 1-3 Zenit Penza [T.Vasilchenko 10 - M.Korzin 8, D.Grishin 30, A.Vedenyapin 79] Lobnya-Alla 0-1 Yelets [K.Bychkov 71. Missed PK: A.Kocharygin(LA) 17] Vityaz Pd 1-0 Don [R.Vintov 32] Iskra 2-3 Salyut-Energ [V.Vorfolomeyev 4, A.Mironov 6 - V.Safronov 16, M.Vasilyev 32, Ye.Onopriyenko 83] Spartak Tm 2-1 Lokomotiv Ls [D.Ratnikov 54 pen, 53 pen - M.Malakhov 53. Saved PK: S.Pervushin(S) 83] Saturn Yeg 1-1 Lokomotiv-M [A.Selivanov 17 - S.Subratov 67] Spartak-MZK 3-3 Lokomotiv Kl [Ye.Dyachkov 7, A.Trofimov 37, V.Sukhov 68 - V.Bratsyun 42, 85, S.Akimov 61] Round 14 [Jul 3. Total Att: 13,250; Average: 1,656] Nika 1-1 Zenit Penza [K.Mikaelyan 79 - D.Grishin 16] Titan 0-3 Mordovia [V.Timofeyev 51, 52, P.Tomilin 80] Lobnya-Alla 8-1 Don [A.Fedoseyev 14 pen, 26, 39, S.Polyakov 21, A.Kocharygin 56, 69, A.Meshchaninov 63, 74 - A.Zolotaryov 77 pen] Vityaz Pd 2-0 Yelets [D.Chesnokov 12 pen, A.Khrapov 45] Iskra 2-0 Lokomotiv Ls [A.Zhilenko 3, A.Mironov 18] Spartak Tm 0-1 Salyut-Energ [A.Vorobyov 67] Saturn Yeg 6-0 Lokomotiv Kl [D.Pinin 17, 53, 60, V.Yegorov 46, 80, A.Shakhnazarov 72] Spartak-MZK 0-0 Lokomotiv-M Round 15 [Jul 10. Total Att: 23,900; Average: 2,656] Lokomotiv-M 0-0 Lokomotiv Kl Salyut-Energ 2-1 Saturn Yeg [Ye.Onopriyenko 5, 28 - V.Kavalerov 78] Lokomotiv Ls 4-2 Spartak-MZK [S.Faustov 38, 56, V.Dyakov 87, I.Pyvin 90 - K.Sineokov 53, Yu.Fyodorov 62] Yelets 2-1 Iskra [A.Kutyin 58, 67 - A.Mironov 41] Don 0-1 Spartak Tm [S.Parshikov 82] Mordovia 3-1 Lobnya-Alla [K.Kurochkin 46, 61, 70 - A.Meshchaninov 57] Zenit Penza 0-4 Vityaz Pd [R.Grigoryan 44, A.Romanov 45, D.Chesnokov 79 pen, G.Sharipov 90] Ryazan-AgroK 4-2 Nika [O.Yeliseyev 1, A.Ryazanov 38 pen, S.Kopyov 40, I.Gavrilin 56 - Ye.Sosulin 69, 82] Spartak Lkh 2-0 Titan [M.Arap 21, A.Lopatkin 40 pen] Round 16 [Total Att: 22,100; Average: 2,763] [Jul 13] Salyut-Energ 3-2 Spartak-MZK [I.Yermakov 37 pen, A.Yatsko 50, K.Ionov 78 - V.Sukhov 43, 87] Lokomotiv Ls 1-2 Saturn Yeg [S.Faustov 56 - V.Shatalov 78, 80] Yelets 0-0 Spartak Tm Don 1-0 Iskra [A.Zolotaryov 51] Zenit Penza 1-1 Lobnya-Alla [S.Sirchev 19 - A.Pavlenko 32] Ryazan-AgroK 3-0 Titan [Ye.Ivanov 17, I.Gavrilin 40, A.Anikushin 81 pen] Spartak Lkh 3-0 Nika [Ye.Khalitov 19, 73, A.Lopatkin 70] [Jul 17] Mordovia 2-0 Vityaz Pd [V.Timofeyev 45, D.Sysuyev 80] Round 17 [Total Att: 16,480; Average: 1,831] [Jul 20] Nika 0-0 Titan [Jul 21] Lobnya-Alla 0-0 Ryazan-AgroK Vityaz Pd 3-1 Spartak Lkh [S.Anokhin 33, D.Chesnokov 56, 69 - A.Lopatkin 74 pen] Iskra 0-2 Mordovia [D.Sysuyev 58, 61] Spartak Tm 1-0 Zenit Penza [A.Zyablov 15] Saturn Yeg 3-2 Yelets [A.Chernigovskiy 40, R.Surnev 53, S.Kishchenko 80 pen - A.Roldugin 5, A.Sereda 16 pen] Spartak-MZK 1-3 Don [R.Ustyuzhanin 69 - P.Belik 21, D.Rudanov 70, A.Lednikov 75] Lokomotiv-M 0-1 Salyut-Energ [A.Pushkaryov 90] Lokomotiv Kl 0-1 Lokomotiv Ls [V.Matyukhin 79] Round 18 [Jul 24. Total Att: 12,600; Average: 1,575] Lobnya-Alla 1-0 Spartak Lkh [A.Fedoseyev 57] Vityaz Pd 1-1 Ryazan-AgroK [S.Anokhin 58 - I.Gavrilin 5] Iskra 0-1 Zenit Penza [S.Sharalapov 82] Spartak Tm 0-0 Mordovia Saturn Yeg 1-1 Don [V.Yegorov 20 - V.Rybin 60] Spartak-MZK 2-1 Yelets [V.Sukhov 81, 84 pen - A.Kutyin 58] Lokomotiv-M 2-1 Lokomotiv Ls [D.Chudakov 34, A.Skvortsov 65 - M.Malakhov 90] Lokomotiv Kl 0-3 Salyut-Energ [A.Vorobyov 18, M.Vasilyev 23, K.Ionov 77] NB: Titan Moskva withdrew due to financial troubles. Round 19 [Aug 8. Total Att: 12,200; Average: 1,743] Yelets 1-3 Salyut-Energ [Ye.Ovsyannikov 9 - O.Solovyov 1, V.Safronov 28, A.Grishin 55] Don 2-1 Lokomotiv Ls [D.Fineyev 62, P.Belik 77 pen - V.Dyakov 69] Nika 3-0 Iskra [K.Mikaelyan 23, M.Rekudanov 38, G.Matveyev 88] Titan 0-3 Spartak Tm [Awarded] Ryazan-AgroK 3-3 Saturn Yeg [V.Mayorov 64, 67, S.Gurchenkov(S) 90 - A.Chernigovskiy 11, 60, S.Kishchenko 71 pen] Spartak Lkh 0-0 Spartak-MZK Mordovia 2-1 Lokomotiv-M [V.Nikulkin 34, K.Kurochkin 39 - D.Kuznetsov 19] Zenit Penza 1-0 Lokomotiv Kl [A.Eskov 23] Round 20 [Aug 11. Total Att: 14,800; Average: 1,850] Vityaz Pd 0-0 Lobnya-Alla Don 0-3 Salyut-Energ [Ye.Onopriyenko 16, 53, K.Kazakov 84] Yelets 0-0 Lokomotiv Ls Titan 0-3 Iskra [Awarded] Nika 2-0 Spartak Tm [K.Mikaelyan 22, A.Maslov 67] Spartak Lkh 3-0 Saturn Yeg [F.Milovanov 35, A.Lopatkin 82, I.Baranov 87] Ryazan-AgroK 3-0 Spartak-MZK [I.Gavrilin 11, 66, V.Mayorov 57] Zenit Penza 2-2 Lokomotiv-M [D.Zhigalov 36, D.Shilov 61 - A.Skvortsov 84 pen, D.Kuznetsov 90] Mordovia 1-2 Lokomotiv Kl [K.Kurochkin 34 - M.Rudkovskiy 50, D.Sidorov 90] Round 21 [Total Att: 22,600; Average: 2,825] [Aug 18] Salyut-Energ 2-0 Mordovia [A.Vorobyov 22, V.Safronov 68] Lokomotiv Ls 1-0 Zenit Penza [S.Faustov 75 pen] Lokomotiv-M 0-5 Ryazan-AgroK [I.Gavrilin 35, S.Kopyov 57, A.Rodin 60, D.Aksyonov 77, Yu.Kuleshov 85] Lokomotiv Kl 3-1 Spartak Lkh [N.Sidorov 31, D.Sidorov 65, S.Akimov 72 - A.Lopatkin 52] Saturn Yeg 0-2 Nika [K.Matveyev 59, V.Steklov 68] Spartak-MZK 3-0 Titan [Awarded] Iskra 1-2 Lobnya-Alla [D.Polyakov 16 - A.Fedoseyev 23 pen, S.Gavrilin 45] Spartak Tm 1-3 Vityaz Pd [D.Ratnikov 29 pen - D.Chesnokov 30, 38, A.Ilyin 45] [Aug 19] Don 0-1 Yelets [A.Mutik 42] Round 22 [Aug 21. Total Att: 17,400; Average: 2,486] Lokomotiv Ls 2-0 Mordovia [S.Faustov 18, 44] Salyut-Energ 2-0 Zenit Penza [O.Solovyov 12, A.Vorobyov 39] Lokomotiv Kl 0-0 Ryazan-AgroK Lokomotiv-M 1-2 Spartak Lkh [D.Kuznetsov 58 - A.Lopatkin 22, 40. SPK: A.Lopatkin(S) 21] Spartak-MZK 1-0 Nika [A.Dobrolyubov 64] Saturn Yeg 3-0 Titan [Awarded] Spartak Tm 0-1 Lobnya-Alla [A.Fedoseyev 77 pen] Iskra 0-5 Vityaz Pd [A.Khrapov 8, S.Anokhin 65, 67, 73, V.Korotkov 90] Round 23 [Total Att: 15,150; Average: 1,894] [Aug 29] Ryazan-AgroK 0-0 Salyut-Energ Spartak Lkh 0-1 Lokomotiv Ls [V.Konstantinov 86] Mordovia 2-0 Yelets [V.Timofeyev 2, K.Kurochkin 70] Zenit Penza 0-2 Don [E.Gabeyev 62, R.Titov 77] Lobnya-Alla 1-1 Saturn Yeg [A.Kocharygin 62 - A.Selivanov 48] Vityaz Pd 1-1 Spartak-MZK [D.Chesnokov 90 pen - A.Dobrolyubov 83] Nika 2-1 Lokomotiv-M [D.Malinin 59, Ye.Sosulin 90 pen - M.Khlynov 42] Titan 0-3 Lokomotiv Kl [Awarded] [Aug 30] Spartak Tm 3-0 Iskra [D.Kosmodemyanskiy 59, D.Gavrilov 71, A.Zyablov 89] Round 24 [Sep 1. Total Att: 11,400; Average: 1,629] Spartak Lkh 1-1 Salyut-Energ [A.Krupenin 72 - K.Ionov 86] Ryazan-AgroK 0-0 Lokomotiv Ls Zenit Penza 2-0 Yelets [D.Antonov 47, 56] Mordovia 0-0 Don Vityaz Pd 2-0 Saturn Yeg [S.Anokhin 55, 61] Lobnya-Alla 1-1 Spartak-MZK [A.Kocharygin 82 - V.Frolov 70] Titan 0-3 Lokomotiv-M [Awarded] Nika 2-1 Lokomotiv Kl [D.Malinin 54, V.Steklov 81 - V.Steklov(N) 39 og] Round 25 [Sep 8. Total Att: 19,000; Average: 2,375] Yelets 1-7 Ryazan-AgroK [A.Kutyin 52 - A.Ryazanov 30 pen, A.Rodin 37, 83, I.Gavrilin 44, A.Anikushin 56, S.Zaitsev 68, Yu.Kuleshov 89] Don 0-1 Spartak Lkh [Ye.Khalitov 60] Salyut-Energ 3-0 Nika [M.Vasilyev 27, I.Yermakov 45 pen, 53] Lokomotiv Ls 3-0 Titan [Awarded] Lokomotiv-M 3-1 Lobnya-Alla [A.Shmakov 5, M.Murashov 10, I.Vekovishchev 66 - A.Yegorov 73] Lokomotiv Kl 1-3 Vityaz Pd [A.Seredokhin 24 - D.Chesnokov 7, A.Khrapov 17, V.Korotkov 23] Saturn Yeg 4-0 Iskra [S.Kishchenko 56 pen, D.Pinin 57, S.Nastusenko 83, 90] Spartak-MZK 3-2 Spartak Tm [D.Tarba 19, A.Dobrolyubov 27, K.Sineokov 33 - A.Zyablov 64, D.Ratnikov 81 pen] Zenit Penza 3-1 Mordovia [D.Antonov 15, 34, A.Eskov 43 - R.Chernyshov(Z) 69 og] Round 26 [Total Att: 12,600; Average: 1,800] [Sep 5] Lokomotiv Ls 1-1 Nika [S.Faustov 50 - K.Mikaelyan 27] [Sep 11] Don 1-1 Ryazan-AgroK [S.Rusakov 58 pen - A.Ryazanov 33] Yelets 0-0 Spartak Lkh [Missed PK: A.Lopatkin(S) 90] Salyut-Energ 3-0 Titan [Awarded] Lokomotiv Kl 0-1 Lobnya-Alla [M.Yefimov 25] Lokomotiv-M 2-5 Vityaz Pd [M.Murashov 64, A.Shmakov 83 - D.Chesnokov 42 pen, R.Grigoryan 80, 86, V.Korotkov 81, A.Romanov 90] Spartak-MZK 1-0 Iskra [A.Bakalets 55 pen] Saturn Yeg 2-0 Spartak Tm [V.Kavalerov 30, A.Selivanov 50] Round 27 [Sep 18. Total Att: 7,700; Average: 1,100] Lobnya-Alla 1-3 Salyut-Energ [M.Yefimov 2 - M.Vasilyev 25, Ye.Onopriyenko 58, A.Kocharygin(LA) 74 og] Vityaz Pd 5-0 Lokomotiv Ls [D.Chesnokov 49, 69, R.Grigoryan 56, V.Korotkov 60, A.Romanov 75] Nika 1-1 Yelets [D.Malinin 31 - A.Adonyev 48] Titan 0-3 Don [Awarded] Ryazan-AgroK 2-0 Mordovia [I.Gavrilin 64, V.Baranov 68. Saved PK: A.Ryazanov(RA) 57] Spartak Lkh 3-0 Zenit Penza [A.Lopatkin 14, I.Baranov 59, F.Milovanov 72] Iskra 0-3 Lokomotiv-M [S.Petukhov 61, A.Trofimov 82, D.Makhalkin 90] Spartak Tm 1-0 Lokomotiv Kl [V.Golyakov 57] Round 28 [Total Att: 11,100; Average: 1,388] [Sep 20] Spartak-MZK 1-0 Saturn Yeg [Ye.Kubrak 79] [Sep 21] Vityaz Pd 2-1 Salyut-Energ [S.Anokhin 7, D.Chesnokov 51 - A.Grishin 53] Lobnya-Alla 3-1 Lokomotiv Ls [A.Meshchaninov 16, 58, S.Artyomov 65 - V.Matyukhin 74. Saved PK: A.Meshchaninov(LA) 90] Titan 0-3 Yelets [Awarded] Nika 5-2 Don [D.Malinin 4, K.Matveyev 6, K.Mikaelyan 30, Ye.Sosulin 66, G.Matveyev 82 - V.Rybin 1, P.Baklagin 50. Saved PK: P.Belik(D) 72] Spartak Lkh 1-1 Mordovia [I.Baranov 43 - V.Nikulkin 18] Ryazan-AgroK 2-0 Zenit Penza [V.Mayorov 22, 24] Spartak Tm 2-1 Lokomotiv-M [S.Parshikov 33, D.Kosmodemyanskiy 64 - S.Viktorov 23] Iskra 0-2 Lokomotiv Kl [A.Seredokhin 26, V.Bratsyun 68] Round 29 [Total Att: 19,200; Average: 2,400] [Sep 27] Spartak Lkh 1-2 Ryazan-AgroK [A.Yakushev 84 - I.Gavrilin 22, A.Anikushin 90 pen] [Sep 28] Mordovia 1-1 Nika [A.Fyodorov(N) 44 og - D.Malinin 22] Zenit Penza 3-0 Titan [Awarded] Yelets 4-3 Lobnya-Alla [A.Sereda 1, 11 pen, A.Kutyin 13, 21 - M.Onishchenko 47 pen, A.Meshchaninov 52, 81] Don 0-2 Vityaz Pd [A.Khrapov 42, D.Chesnokov 90] Salyut-Energ 5-0 Iskra [A.Vorobyov 22, K.Kazakov 37, A.Grishin 51, K.Levnikov 75, K.Ionov 85] Lokomotiv Ls 1-0 Spartak Tm [S.Faustov 9] Lokomotiv-M 2-2 Saturn Yeg [I.Vekovishchev 48, 50 - A.Kalashnikov 18, A.Selivanov 49] Lokomotiv Kl 0-1 Spartak-MZK [Ye.Kubrak 2] Round 30 [Oct 1. Total Att: 15,700; Average: 2,243] Zenit Penza 1-1 Nika [D.Antonov 31 - Ye.Sosulin 35] Mordovia 3-0 Titan [Awarded] Don 0-2 Lobnya-Alla [S.Artyomov 35, A.Fedoseyev 47] Yelets 1-4 Vityaz Pd [Ye.Ovsyannikov 73 - A.Ilyin 23, S.Anokhin 35, D.Michkov 40, D.Chesnokov 45 pen] Lokomotiv Ls 4-1 Iskra [A.Kornev 12, M.Malakhov 29, S.Faustov 31, A.Razumov 42 - V.Vorfolomeyev 80 pen] Salyut-Energ 3-1 Spartak Tm [A.Vorobyov 20, 33, I.Yermakov 82 pen - V.Kostenko 81] Lokomotiv Kl 0-2 Saturn Yeg [R.Surnev 2, V.Shatalov 84] Lokomotiv-M 0-1 Spartak-MZK [Yu.Fyodorov 22] Round 31 [Total Att: 8,300; Average: 1,038] [Oct 7] Saturn Yeg 1-3 Salyut-Energ [S.Kishchenko 62 pen - A.Vorobyov 4, 65, V.Safronov 60] Spartak-MZK 1-2 Lokomotiv Ls [V.Sukhov 60 - I.Pyvin 44, S.Faustov 50] Iskra 0-2 Yelets [A.Adonyev 4, A.Sereda 59 pen] Spartak Tm 1-1 Don [V.Pchelintsev 23 pen - A.Zolotaryov 69] Lobnya-Alla 6-1 Mordovia [A.Fedoseyev 31, A.Kocharygin 52, 56, S.Artyomov 67, 80, A.Meshchaninov 69 - D.Samarkin 71] Vityaz Pd 6-3 Zenit Penza [S.Anokhin 33, D.Chesnokov 39 pen, 56, 69 pen, 81 pen, V.Korotkov 85 - D.Antonov 64, A.Goryachev 67, D.Shilov 78 pen] Nika 0-1 Ryazan-AgroK [V.Mayorov 58] Titan 0-3 Spartak Lkh [Awarded] [Oct 8] Lokomotiv Kl 1-0 Lokomotiv-M [A.Seredokhin 90] Round 32 [Oct 10. Total Att: 9,900; Average: 1,414] Spartak-MZK 3-1 Salyut-Energ [Yu.Fyodorov 31, 71, Ye.Kubrak 43 - A.Yatsko 51] Saturn Yeg 2-2 Lokomotiv Ls [A.Selivanov 7, S.Kishchenko 35 - M.Malakhov 22, V.Konstantinov 46] Spartak Tm 3-2 Yelets [D.Kosmodemyanskiy 18 pen, V.Pchelintsev 44, S.Parshikov 46 - A.Sereda 21, D.Kovalenko 59. Missed PK: A.Sereda(Ye) 65] Iskra 1-1 Don [A.Varfolomeyev 55 pen - V.Rybin 1] Vityaz Pd 2-1 Mordovia [D.Chesnokov 43 pen, V.Korotkov 59 - D.Sysuyev 33] Lobnya-Alla 2-3 Zenit Penza [S.Artyomov 55, 90 - D.Antonov 22, 38, A.Eskov 70] Titan 0-3 Ryazan-AgroK [Awarded] Nika 2-0 Spartak Lkh [T.Petrosyants 36, K.Mikaelyan 84] Round 33 [Oct 17. Total Att: 13,000; Average: 1,625] Ryazan-AgroK 2-0 Lobnya-Alla [V.Baranov 43, V.Mayorov 75] Spartak Lkh 1-0 Vityaz Pd [A.Yakushev 70. Saved PK: D.Chesnokov(V) 40] Mordovia 3-0 Iskra [K.Kurochkin 3, V.Nikulkin 30, A.Sarychev 85. Saved PK: O.Gubanov(M) 9] Zenit Penza 0-2 Spartak Tm [S.Parshikov 3, D.Gavrilov 39] Yelets 1-0 Saturn Yeg [A.Kutyin 90] Don 2-0 Spartak-MZK [S.Rusakov 23 pen, V.Rybin 61] Salyut-Energ 3-0 Lokomotiv-M [D.Chudakov(LM) 6 og, A.Vorobyov 74, K.Ionov 86] Lokomotiv Ls 1-2 Lokomotiv Kl [S.Boikov 33 - V.Bratsyun 27, N.Sidorov 58] Round 34 [Total Att: 15,700; Average: 1,963] [Oct 19] Titan 0-3 Nika [Awarded] [Oct 20] Spartak Lkh 0-1 Lobnya-Alla [A.Fedoseyev 79] Ryazan-AgroK 0-0 Vityaz Pd [Saved PK: A.Ryazanov(RA) 68] Zenit Penza 0-2 Iskra [S.Teklin 70, D.Polyakov 88] Mordovia 1-0 Spartak Tm [K.Kurochkin 79. Missed PK: V.Timofeyev(M) 15] Don 2-3 Saturn Yeg [A.Zolotaryov 15 pen, 80 pen - S.Kishchenko 39 pen, R.Surnev 42, V.Shatalov 73] Yelets 3-1 Spartak-MZK [A.Kutyin 4, 31, D.Bolshakov 66 - Yu.Fyodorov 7] Lokomotiv Ls 3-0 Lokomotiv-M [M.Malakhov 16, A.Kornev 18, A.Yeryomin 45] Salyut-Energ 3-0 Lokomotiv Kl [I.Yermakov 36 pen, K.Ionov 61, A.Vorobyov 75] Round 35 [Oct 26. Total Att: 3,650; Average: 521] Lokomotiv-M 2-1 Yelets [S.Viktorov 61, I.Vekovishchev 89 - D.Bolshakov 69] Lokomotiv Kl 0-2 Don [A.Zolotaryov 36, V.Rybin 50] Saturn Yeg 2-2 Mordovia [V.Shatalov 61, S.Kishchenko 89 - K.Kurochkin 42, D.Sysuyev 72. Missed PKs: O.Gubanov(M) 23; S.Kishchenko(S) 63] Spartak-MZK 1-1 Zenit Penza [K.Sineokov 5 - Ye.Martynov 70] Iskra 0-5 Ryazan-AgroK [I.Gavrilin 28, 55, V.Mayorov 40, 75, A.Ryazanov 46] Spartak Tm 0-1 Spartak Lkh [Ye.Yakubov 18] Lobnya-Alla 2-3 Nika [A.Meshchaninov 47, A.Fedoseyev 54 - K.Mikaelyan 3, 62, Ye.Sosulin 22 pen] Vityaz Pd 3-0 Titan [Awarded] Round 36 [Oct 29. Total Att: 6,700; Average: 838] Lokomotiv Ls 1-2 Salyut-Energ [S.Boikov 5 - K.Ionov 62, 81] Lokomotiv Kl 1-1 Yelets [A.Seredokhin 81 - A.Adonyev 78] Lokomotiv-M 0-1 Don [S.Rusakov 5] Spartak-MZK 1-0 Mordovia [V.Frolov 20] Saturn Yeg 3-0 Zenit Penza [A.Selivanov 6, R.Surnev 15, V.Shatalov 90] Spartak Tm 0-2 Ryazan-AgroK [I.Gavrilin 43, 87] Iskra 0-1 Spartak Lkh [Ye.Khalitov 76 pen] Lobnya-Alla 3-0 Titan [Awarded] Nika 1-3 Vityaz Pd [Ye.Sosulin 58 - D.Chesnokov 26, 63, A.Khrapov 71] Final Table: 1.Salyut-Energiya Belgorod 34 27 4 3 79-24 85 Promoted ---------------------------------------------------- 2.Ryazan-AgroKomplekt 34 24 8 2 76-18 80 3.Vityaz Podolsk 34 25 4 5 84-31 79 4.Spartak Lukhovitsy 34 19 8 7 50-22 65 5.Saturn Yegoryevsk 34 15 9 10 55-40 54 6.Spartak-MZK Ryazan 34 15 8 11 45-41 53 [+] 7.Mordovia Saransk 34 15 6 13 46-41 51 8.Lokomotiv Liski 34 14 6 14 42-46 48 [+] 9.Spartak Tambov 34 14 4 16 35-36 46 10.Don Novomoskovsk 34 13 7 14 39-46 46 11.Nika Moskva 34 12 9 13 44-46 45 [+] 12.FK Yelets 34 12 7 15 40-52 43 13.FK Lobnya-Alla 34 11 5 18 44-59 38 14.Lokomotiv Kaluga 34 11 4 19 37-53 37 15.Lokomotiv-M Serpukhov 34 9 8 17 36-48 35 [+] 16.Zenit Penza 34 9 7 18 34-56 34 17.Iskra Engels 34 6 2 26 26-68 20 ---------------------------------------------------- 18.Titan Moskva 34 1 2 31 10-95 5 Relegated Total goals scored: 822 Average goals per game: 2.69 NB: For fielding a non-Russian citizen (which is prohibited in Second Division), Sergei Ulezlo, in eight matches, FK Lobnya-Alla are awarded 0-3 defeats in these matches as follows. Sergei Ulezlo is disqualified for 12 months. NB: FK Obninsk have refused from participation on Jan 24. Lisma-Mordovia and Biokhimik-Mordovia have merged into Mordovia Saransk. Nika Moskva were additionally promoted from RAL. Lokomotiv-MostOtryad-99 Protvino relocated to Serpukhov and changed name to Lokomotiv-M Titan Moskva withdrew ater Round 18 due to financial troubles. Top scorers: 1.Dmitriy Chesnokov (Vityaz Pd) 30 2.Vladislav Mayorov (Ryazan-AK) 21 3.Igor Gavrilin (Ryazan-AK) 20 4.Andrei Vorobyov (Salyut-Energiya) 19 5.Sergei Anokhin (Vityaz Pd) 15 Artyom Lopatkin (Spartak Lkh) 15 7.Kirill Kurochkin (Mordovia) 14 8.Sergei Faustov (Lokomotiv Ls) 13 Aleksandr Kutyin (Yelets) 13 10.Karapet Mikaelyan (Nika) 11 Yevgeniy Onopriyenko (Salyut-En) 11 12.Aleksandr Fedoseyev (Lobnya-Alla) 10 Yuriy Fyodorov (Spartak-MZK) 10 Konstantin Ionov (Salyut-Energ) 10 Yevgeniy Khalitov (Spartak Lkh) 10 Andrei Meshchaninov (Lobnya-Alla) 10 17.Vladislav Rybin (Don) 9 SOUTH Round 1 [Apr 15] Spartak 1-2 Sochi-04 [Ya.Ishchenko 87 - D.Yefremov 28, A.Kerselyan 56] Rotor-2 1-0 Druzhba [O.Veretennikov 32. Missed PK: A.Omelchenko(R) 65] Sudos'tel 1-1 Krasnodar [S.Sukhov 47 - M.Shevchenko 75] Angusht 1-1 Mashuk [Yu.Guguyev 88 pen - A.Tigiyev 44] Avtodor 3-2 Olimpia [A.Kibirov 33, S.Kokoyev 45, V.Bedoidze 67 - R.Babichev 52 pen, A.Zhdanov 62. Saved PK: E.Tandelov(A) 55] Teks'shik 0-3 Torpedo [S.Litenko 4, 21, 71] Round 2 [Apr 25] Spartak 2-3 Rotor-2 [Ya.Ishchenko 15, I.Zhenus 81 - R.Muzafarov 13, S.Kudrin 42, O.Veretennikov 71 pen] Druzhba 3-1 SKA R/D [V.Bakulin 43, V.Serov 65, A.Filippov 75 - A.Sedykh 60] Krasnodar 2-0 Angusht [L.Boyev 5, P.Dorokhin 55] Olimpia 3-1 Teks'shik [R.Babichev 33, I.Gerasimov 54, 64 - D.Petrenko 47] Sochi-04 2-0 Torpedo [R.Zabelyan 24, K.Kovalenko 90] [Apr 26] Mashuk 4-1 Avtodor [V.Umnov 27, A.Sylka 60, O.Zangiyev 76, A.Avetisyan 90 - A.Khuriyev 36] Round 3 [May 4] SKA R/D 0-2 Spartak [Ya.Ishchenko 17, A.Babenko 52] Rotor-2 2-0 Sochi-04 [R.Muzafarov 33, D.Pugachov 52] Sudos'tel 0-0 Druzhba Avtodor 2-0 Krasnodar [A.Khuriyev 5, E.Tandelov 62] Teks'shik 0-2 Mashuk [A.Avetisyan 7, T.Sikoyev 45] Olimpia 2-1 Torpedo [Z.Dubenskiy 35, Yu.Rodzin(T) 45 og - D.Piskunov 21] Round 4 [May 11] Spartak 3-0 Sudos'tel [A.Babenko 18, Ya.Ishchenko 44, I.Zhenus 70] Rotor-2 1-1 SKA R/D [P.Sviridenko 70 - S.Nizhevyazov 74] Druzhba 3-1 Angusht [A.Karezhev 18, V.Serov 26, O.Pedchenko 53 - Yu.Guguyev 5] Krasnodar 2-0 Teks'shik [V.Chulyukanov 17, A.Khorin 45] Mashuk 1-0 Torpedo [D.Pinchuk 62] Sochi-04 0-0 Olimpia Round 5 [Total Att: 7,900; Average: 1,317] [May 18] Sudos'tel 0-1 Rotor-2 [S.Strukov 43] [May 19] Angusht 2-1 Spartak [Yu.Guguyev 21, A.Dzeitov 34 - D.Aleksandrov 63] SKA R/D 2-2 Sochi-04 [V.Shershnev 50, 55 - R.Zabelyan 13, 77 pen] Avtodor 0-2 Druzhba [V.Serov 42, 80] Torpedo 2-0 Krasnodar [O.Gamaonov 50, M.Ionov 65] Olimpia 4-1 Mashuk [A.Zhdanov 21, A.Smirnov 53, D.Krivopusk 86, 90 - T.Sikoyev 82] Round 6 [Total Att: 7,450; Average: 1,242] [May 26] Spartak 2-1 Avtodor [A.Babenko 12, S.Kovalyov 76 - A.Khuriyev 27] Rotor-2 0-0 Angusht SKA R/D 0-0 Sudos'tel Druzhba 5-0 Teks'shik [A.Karezhev 6, V.Serov 12, 55 pen, 66, R.Kulov 71] Krasnodar 3-3 Olimpia [A.Storozhuk 30, S.Golovko 50, K.Podkorytov 89 pen - R.Babichev 11 pen, A.Smirnov 58, M.Volkov 67 pen] [Jun 12] Sochi-04 1-2 Mashuk [R.Zabelyan 80 - A.Kerdikashvili 7 pen, M.Khoziyev 57] Round 7 [Jun 2. Total Att: 7,400; Average: 1,233] Teks'shik 0-3 Spartak [S.Ionin 17, D.Aleksandrov 45, Ya.Ishchenko 86] Avtodor 1-2 Rotor-2 [V.Khapsayev 52 - S.Strukov 68, O.Veretennikov 90] Angusht 3-0 SKA R/D [Yu.Guguyev 37 pen, A.Akhilgov 65, T.Zangiyev 76 pen] Sudos'tel 0-0 Sochi-04 Torpedo 3-0 Druzhba [D.Piskunov 28 pen, S.Ilyushin 35, S.Miroshnichenko 63. Saved PK: O.Pedchenko(D) 81] Mashuk 1-0 Krasnodar [A.Kerdikashvili 69 pen] Round 8 [Jun 9. Total Att: 8,500; Average: 1,417] Spartak 2-2 Torpedo [Ya.Ishchenko 58, 85 - D.Piskunov 42 pen, S.Ilyushin 48] Rotor-2 2-0 Teks'shik [O.Veretennikov 61, V.Kalashnikov 69] SKA R/D 0-2 Avtodor [A.Khuriyev 45, A.Kibirov 65] Sudos'tel 0-1 Angusht [Z.Zangiyev 63] Druzhba 0-0 Olimpia Sochi-04 0-1 Krasnodar [L.Boyev 16. Missed PK: R.Zabelyan(S) 89] Round 9 [Jun 16. Total Att: 7,700; Average: 1,283] Olimpia 1-2 Spartak [I.Gerasimov 80 - M.Zekokh 23, Ya.Ishchenko 81] Torpedo 2-1 Rotor-2 [V.Kleimyonov 4, S.Litenko 15 - V.Kalashnikov 69 pen. Saved PK: O.Veretennikov(R) 40] Teks'shik 0-3 SKA R/D [A.Sedykh 27, V.Shershnev 50, 72] Avtodor 3-1 Sudos'tel [A.Kibirov 16, E.Tandelov 46, A.Khuriyev 71 - N.Mashpanin 78] Angusht 4-1 Sochi-04 [I.Markhiyev 7, A.Dzeitov 38, K.Zimulka 44, A.Akhilgov 67 - R.Zabelyan 34] Mashuk 2-1 Druzhba [M.Khoziyev 21, A.Avetisyan 57 - V.Serov 85] Round 10 [Total Att: 9,000; Average: 1,500] [Jun 23] SKA R/D 0-0 Torpedo Sudos'tel 2-0 Teks'shik [A.Shchukin 47 pen, S.Medyankin 85 pen] Angusht 3-0 Avtodor [M.Khaskhanov 42, T.Zangiyev 58 pen, A.Daurbekov 84] Druzhba 1-0 Krasnodar [V.Bakulin 51] [Jun 26] Spartak 1-1 Mashuk [I.Zhenus 19 pen - M.Khoziyev 50. Mis.PK: A.Kerdikashvili(M) 24] Rotor-2 0-1 Olimpia [V.Mikhalyov 90] Round 11 [Jul 1. Total Att: 8,200; Average: 1,367] Mashuk 1-0 Rotor-2 [D.Pinchuk 55] Krasnodar 4-0 Spartak [K.Podkorytov 17, 26, A.Khorin 86, G.Chetverik 89] Olimpia 3-4 SKA R/D [A.Serebryakov 17, M.Volkov 22, R.Babichev 78 pen - V.Levshin 16, 36, V.Shershnev 29, V.Shamov 83] Torpedo 0-0 Sudos'tel Teks'shik 0-2 Angusht [M.Khaskhanov 41 pen, I.Markhiyev 82. Saved PK: D.Petrenko(T) 88] Avtodor 0-1 Sochi-04 [A.Kerselyan 25] Round 12 [Jul 8. Total Att: 6,500; Average: 1,083] Rotor-2 2-3 Krasnodar [V.Kalashnikov 38 pen, O.Veretennikov 78 - D.Shovgenov 2, 51, K.Podkorytov 71] SKA R/D 1-1 Mashuk [A.Askerov 19 - N.Safronidi 49] Sudos'tel 2-2 Olimpia [A.Shchukin 10 pen, S.Troyan 84 pen - Z.Dubenskiy 8, R.Babichev 39 pen] Angusht 2-1 Torpedo [T.Zangiyev 32, Z.Yevloyev 61 - S.Ilyushin 52] Avtodor 0-0 Teks'shik [Saved PK: A.Khuriyev(A) 25] Sochi-04 2-3 Druzhba [V.Kuznetsov 8, S.Khristakyan 13 - S.Danshin 54, M.Surshkov 75, 90] Round 13 [Total Att: 9,800; Average: 1,633] [Jul 14] Torpedo 1-2 Avtodor [D.Piskunov 60 - M.Bakayev 32, S.Kokoyev 90] [Jul 15] Mashuk 3-0 Sudos'tel [A.Avetisyan 44, M.Khoziyev 52, 85] [Jul 16] Druzhba 0-1 Spartak [A.Akopyan 22] Krasnodar 5-1 SKA R/D [M.Shevchenko 1, R.Tseryuta 6, D.Shovgenov 27, L.Boyev 59, 65 - V.Shershnev 39] Olimpia 1-2 Angusht [V.Mikhalyov 22 - I.Markhiyev 6, M.Khaskhanov 76] Sochi-04 2-0 Teks'shik [G.Mikadze 59, R.Zabelyan 87] Round 14 [Aug 3. Total Att: 9,100; Average: 1,517] Rotor-2 2-0 Spartak [P.Sviridenko 79, V.Borisov 90] SKA R/D 3-3 Druzhba [V.Levshin 9, 51, I.Romanenko 35 - V.Pankratov(SKA) 3 og, M.Surshkov 16, A.Karezhev 39] Angusht 2-1 Krasnodar [Z.Zangiyev 36, 67 - D.Zarva 48] Avtodor 1-1 Mashuk [A.Perederiy 61 pen - O.Zangiyev 36] Teks'shik 0-2 Olimpia [T.Mkhitaryan 72, A.Smirnov 75] Torpedo 1-2 Sochi-04 [V.Kleimyonov 83 - A.Kerselyan 71, V.Kuznetsov 90] Round 15 [Aug 11. Total Att: 8,800; Average: 1,467] Spartak 3-0 SKA R/D [I.Zhenus 40, 80, A.Babenko 87] Sochi-04 2-1 Rotor-2 [V.Kuznetsov 54, A.Prus 90 - V.Borisov 70] Druzhba 2-1 Sudos'tel [R.Kulov 11, A.Karezhev 27 pen - S.Troyan 90] Krasnodar 0-1 Avtodor [A.Kibirov 57. SavedPK: A.Agapov(K) 90. MissPK: S.Tazabayev(A) 30] Mashuk 0-1 Teks'shik [K.Garbuz 75. Saved PK: A.Kerdikashvili(M) 90] Torpedo 0-0 Olimpia Round 16 [Aug 18. Total Att: 9,200; Average: 1,533] Sudos'tel 0-2 Spartak [S.Kovalyov 17, A.Akopyan 76] SKA R/D 0-2 Rotor-2 [O.Veretennikov 66, Ya.Ishchenko 82] Angusht 4-0 Druzhba [A.Daurbekov 3, K.Zimulka 23, Yu.Guguyev 68, 73] Teks'shik 3-1 Krasnodar [A.Belyavskiy 23, A.Druzin 43, L.Reshetnikov 89 - D.Kirilenko 70 pen] Torpedo 2-3 Mashuk [M.Shogenov 31 pen, 50 - V.Umnov 24, A.Babayan 69, D.Pinchuk 85] Olimpia 2-0 Sochi-04 [I.Gerasimov 34, 52] Round 17 [Aug 25. Total Att: 6,250; Average: 1,042] Spartak 4-2 Angusht [I.Zhenus 53 pen, A.Babenko 60, 78, S.Kovalyov 87 - Z.Zangiyev 5, A.Aushev 80] Rotor-2 4-1 Sudos'tel [O.Veretennikov 38, 45, R.Muzafarov 41, Ya.Ishchenko 83 pen - A.Shchukin 53 pen] Sochi-04 0-0 SKA R/D Druzhba 0-2 Avtodor [E.Tandelov 26 pen, 38] Krasnodar 0-1 Torpedo [M.Ionov 54] Mashuk 1-1 Olimpia [A.Avetisyan 37 - V.Mikhalyov 90] Round 18 [Total Att: 6,700; Average: 1,117] [Sep 1] Avtodor 4-2 Spartak [A.Kibirov 6, E.Tandelov 35, S.Kokoyev 53, 64 - I.Zhenus 36 pen, M.Zekokh 71] Angusht 1-2 Rotor-2 [Z.Zangiyev 79 - R.Muzafarov 38, O.Veretennikov 68] Sudos'tel 1-1 SKA R/D [A.Shtonda 75 - A.Rudakov 90] Teks'shik 1-4 Druzhba [K.Garbuz 83 - A.Mambetov 14, O.Pedchenko 17, M.Surshkov 67, A.Karezhev 90] Olimpia 2-1 Krasnodar [A.Zhdanov 66, V.Mikhalyov 85 - D.Zarva 77] [Sep 3] Mashuk 2-0 Sochi-04 [D.Pinchuk 55, 59] Round 19 [Sep 8. Total Att: 5,650; Average: 942] Spartak 4-0 Teks'shik [A.Babenko 35, 70, I.Zhenus 54, A.Akopyan 85] Rotor-2 5-2 Avtodor [R.Muzafarov 16, V.Kalashnikov 68, V.Serov 71, O.Veretennikov 90, D.Klyuyev 90+1 - E.Tandelov 24 pen, S.Kokoyev 55. SPK: V.Kalashnikov(R) 51] SKA R/D 0-1 Angusht [I.Markhiyev 59] Sochi-04 2-0 Sudos'tel [G.Mikadze 23, R.Zabelyan 89] Druzhba 1-3 Torpedo [M.Surshkov 61 - D.Piskunov 45, M.Ionov 70, Zh.Karatlyashev 90] Krasnodar 0-5 Mashuk [D.Pinchuk 31, 88, 90, A.Babayan 67, A.Sylka 73] Round 20 [Sep 15. Total Att: 6,500; Average: 1,083] Torpedo 1-2 Spartak [D.Piskunov 75 pen - I.Zhenus 52, M.Dzakhmishev 67] Teks'shik 1-7 Rotor-2 [E.Shapovalov 64 - O.Veretennikov 20, 35 pen, V.Borisov 48, 65, 67, 72, Ya.Ishchenko 86. SPK: Ya.Ishchenko(R) 60] Avtodor 4-2 SKA R/D [K.Pronichev 34, A.Abayev 55, E.Tandelov 72 pen, S.Kokoyev 77 - V.Levshin 23, A.Kibirov(A) 62 og] Angusht 2-0 Sudos'tel [M.Khaskhanov 21, K.Zimulka 36] Olimpia 2-0 Druzhba [Z.Dubenskiy 7, A.Zhdanov 56] Krasnodar 0-2 Sochi-04 [A.Volobuyev 16, R.Zabelyan 78] Round 21 [Total Att: 7,800; Average: 1,300] [Sep 22] Spartak 1-3 Olimpia [S.Ionin 5 – R.Babichev 16 pen, A.Zhdanov 69 pen, Mak.Volkov 80] Rotor-2 2-0 Torpedo [S.Kudrin 39, R.Muzafarov 68] SKA R/D 2-1 Teks'shik [V.Levshin 6, V.Shershnyov 27 pen – A.Belyavskiy 37] Sudos'tel 2-0 Avtodor [S.Troyan 80 pen, A.Golubev 89. Saved PK: A.Shchukin(S) 55] Druzhba 0-0 Mashuk [Sep 24] Sochi-04 0-1 Angusht [Yu.Guguyev 77] Round 22 [Sep 29. Total Att: 6,300; Average: 1,050] Mashuk 1-0 Spartak [M.Khoziyev 34 pen] Olimpia 2-1 Rotor-2 [Yu.Rodzin 4, A.Zhdanov 23 pen – Ye.Chumachenko 50] Torpedo 3-0 SKA R/D [S.Miroshnichenko 69, D.Piskunov 80 pen, A.Panchenko 90] Teks'shik 1-2 Sudos'tel [K.Garbuz 6 – M.Grechkin 55, S.Troyan 60] Avtodor 1-2 Angusht [B.Kasayev 53 – Yu.Guguyev 28 pen, M.Khaskhanov 63] Krasnodar 2-1 Druzhba [L.Boyev 39, D.Kirilenko 76 – R.Kulov 54] Round 23 [Oct 6. Total Att: 5,600; Average: 933] Spartak 1-0 Krasnodar [A.Jenia 76] Rotor-2 2-1 Mashuk [O.Veretennikov 3, 72 – D.Pinchuk 68] SKA R/D 1-2 Olimpia [V.Levshin 14 – Mak.Volkov 63, V.Mikhalyov 64] Sudos'tel 1-2 Torpedo [S.Troyan 90 pen – O.Gamaonov 31, Zh.Karatlyashev 82] Angusht 4-1 Teks'shik [Yu.Guguyev 3, 80, Z.Jokhadze 45, M.Khaskhanov 76 – E.Shapovalov 83] Sochi-04 3-2 Avtodor [A.Volobuyev 54, G.Mikadze 59, R.Zabelyan 79 – E.Tandelov 30 pen, 90] Round 24 [Total Att: 6,100; Average: 1,017] [Oct 12] Mashuk 4-1 SKA R/D [D.Pinchuk 47 pen, V.Umnov 54, A.Avetisyan 55, 90 - A.Askerov 31] [Oct 13] Krasnodar 3-1 Rotor-2 [N.Boyarintsev 7, S.Chalayev 77, D.Shovgenov 90 - V.Borisov 61] Olimpia 8-0 Sudos'tel [Yu.Rodzin 13, A.Zhdanov 34, 41, 64, 88, R.Babichev 38, A.Serebryakov 55, V.Mikhalyov 57] Torpedo 1-2 Angusht [M.Shogenov 60 - Yu.Guguyev 25, 63] Teks'shik 0-0 Avtodor Druzhba 0-0 Sochi-04 Round 25 [Total Att: 4,400; Average: 733] [Oct 20] Spartak 4-1 Druzhba [A.Jenia 1, 39, D.Aleksandrov 43, S.Ionin 53 - S.Takazov 67. Saved PK: A.Karezhev(D) 49] Sudos'tel 2-4 Mashuk [R.Urazov 60, S.Troyan 89 pen - A.Sylka 3, 25, A.Shtonda(S) 34 og, V.Nefyodov 41] Angusht 2-1 Olimpia [Yu.Guguyev 50, M.Khaskhanov 57 - A.Zhdanov 69] Avtodor 3-1 Torpedo [S.Kokoyev 38, E.Tandelov 57, A.Khuriyev 83 pen - S.Miroshnichenko 50] Teks'shik 2-1 Sochi-04 [K.Garbuz 10, A.Suprun 80 pen - A.Volobuyev 76] [Oct 22] SKA R/D 2-1 Krasnodar [A.Kurnayev 24, A.Askerov 86 - N.Boyarintsev 25. Saved PK: V.Levshin(SKA) 89] Round 26 [Oct 26. Total Att: 6,300; Average: 1,050] Sochi-04 0-1 Spartak [I.Zhenus 47] Druzhba 3-3 Rotor-2 [R.Kulov 14, A.Karezhev 47, A.Filippov 87 pen - V.Kalashnikov 61, 67, Ya.Ishchenko 74] Krasnodar 2-1 Sudos'tel [D.Shovgenov 13, L.Boyev 90 - A.Golubev 60] Mashuk 2-1 Angusht [D.Pinchuk 21, A.Tebloyev 90 pen - Yu.Guguyev 72 pen] Olimpia 7-1 Avtodor [A.Serebryakov 9, Mak.Volkov 24, 41, A.Zhdanov 50, 55, 57, 90 - E.Tandelov 14] Torpedo 4-0 Teks'shik [Zh.Karatlyashev 23, D.Piskunov 47 pen, S.Miroshnichenko 57, M.Shogenov 85] Final Table: 1.Angusht Nazran 24 17 2 5 45-23 53 Promoted -------------------------------------------------- 2.Mashuk KMV Pyatigorsk 24 15 6 3 44-21 51 3.Rotor-2 Volgograd 24 14 3 7 47-27 45 4.Olimpia Volgograd 24 13 6 5 54-27 45 5.Spartak UGP Anapa 24 14 2 8 44-30 44 [+] 6.Avtodor Vladikavkaz 24 10 3 11 36-43 33 7.FK Sochi-04 24 9 5 10 25-27 32 [+] 8.Torpedo Volzhskiy 24 9 4 11 34-28 31 9.Druzhba Maikop 24 8 6 10 33-36 30 10.FK Krasnodar-2000 24 9 2 13 32-35 29 11.SKA Rostov-na-Donu 24 4 8 12 25-47 20 12.Sudostroitel Astrakhan 24 3 7 14 17-44 16 -------------------------------------------------- 13.Tekstilshchik Kamyshin 24 3 2 19 12-60 11 Relegated NB: Zhemchuzhina Budyonnovsk have refused from participation on Jan 26. KavkazTransGaz Izobilnyi have refused from participation on Jan 31. Uralan Elista have refused from participation on Mar 22. Rotor-2 is actually the first team of the Volgograd club which was refused professional licence. Avangard Lazarevskoye who were promoted from RAL have ceased to be. Their place was given to the other Sochi club, FK Sochi-04, who were playing at the 5th level (Krasnodar) last year. Vityaz Krymsk refused from participation on Apr 11. Total goals scored: 448 Average goals per game: 2.87 Top scorers: 1.Aleksei Zhdanov (Olimpia) 15 2.Yusup Guguyev (Angusht) 14 Oleg Veretennikov (Rotor-2) 14 4.Yan Ishchenko (Spartak/Rotor-2) 12 5.Dmitriy Pinchuk (Mashuk) 11 Elbrus Tandelov (Avtodor) 11 7.Ivan Zhenus (Spartak) 10 8.Vladimir Serov (Druzhba/Rotor-2) 9 Robert Zabelyan (Sochi) 9 10.Aleksei Babenko (Spartak) 8 Dmitriy Piskunov (Torpedo) 8 12.Arsen Avetisyan (Mashuk) 7 Roman Babichev (Olimpia) 7 Viktor Borisov (Rotor-2) 7 Magomed Khaskhanov (Angusht) 7 Stanislav Kokoyev (Avtodor) 7 Vladimir Levshin (SKA) 7 Vladimir Shershnev (SKA) 7 Top scorers of other teams: Druzhba: Artur Karezhev (6) FK Krasnodar-2000: Leonid Boyev (6) Sudostroitel: Sergei Troyan (6) Tekstilshchik: Konstantin Garbuz (4) URAL-POVOLZHYE Round 1 [Apr 21] Neftekhimik 1-2 Gazovik Gaz [I.Akhmetzyanov 24 - M.Nikitin 67, 86] Lada Togl 2-1 Lada SOK [D.Andreyev 15, M.Malakhovskiy 73 - M.Mustafin 9. Saved PK: Ye.Kharlachov(LT) 32] Dinamo Kir 3-0 Lokomotiv [K.Shishkin 5, A.Zakhlestin 45, M.Tyufyakov 58] Uralets 1-0 Tobol [A.Tryapitsin 52] NoSta 3-1 Gazovik Or [S.Davydov 8, 73, S.Likunov 74 - Ye.Bibik 72] Sodovik 3-0 Neftyanik [V.Ivanov 11, A.Zernov 36, S.Perednya 62] Metal-Metiz 1-0 Zenit Chel [D.Porotkin 76] Volga NN 0-0 Energetik Saturn NCh 1-3 AlNas [P.Berkin 82 - A.Yershov 7, A.Maslovskiy 45, A.Modenov 88. Missed PK: A.Maslovskiy(A) 12] Round 2 [Apr 28] Rubin-2 0-0 Neftekhimik AlNas 0-1 Lada Togl [I.Strelkov 2] Lada SOK 1-0 Saturn NCh [O.Shchotkin 51] Zenit Chel 2-0 Uralets [V.Morozov 33, V.Raikov 85] [Apr 29] Energetik 0-1 Dinamo Kir [M.Tyufyakov 42] Lokomotiv 0-0 Volga NN Tobol 0-1 Metal-Metiz [A.Knyazev 70 pen] Neftyanik 0-2 NoSta [R.Oreshchuk 39, A.Kireyev 86] Gazovik Or 0-0 Sodovik Round 3 [May 1] Lada Togl 6-1 Saturn NCh [D.Yemelyanov 13 pen, M.Malakhovskiy 29, I.Strelkov 30, Ye.Kharlachov 34, A.Yoshkin 80, B.Kirakosyan 90 - R.Mustafin 45] Lada SOK 3-1 AlNas [R.Zoldyrev 22, O.Shchotkin 31, M.Nikolayev 73 - A.Modenov 61] [May 2] Gazovik Gaz 0-0 Rubin-2 Dinamo Kir 1-1 Volga NN [V.Pronin 30 - R.Udodov 9 pen] Lokomotiv 1-1 Energetik [A.Avdeyev 22 - A.Popov 66] Uralets 2-0 Metal-Metiz [A.Ushnurtsev 18, A.Tyazhelnikov 71 pen] Tobol 1-2 Zenit Chel [D.Bushmanov 25 pen - Ye.Yaroslavtsev 67 pen, V.Gaidamashchuk 79] NoSta 1-3 Sodovik [S.Davydov 11 pen - S.Perednya 43, A.Kudryashov 54, E.Zatsepin 65 pen] Gazovik Or 0-2 Neftyanik [A.Zavyalov 42, N.Khabibullin 90] Round 4 [May 8] Neftekhimik 1-2 Lada Togl [V.Ignatyev 50 - I.Strelkov 40, V.Rodin 58] Gazovik Gaz 2-1 Lada SOK [K.Romanov 14, N.Kurilov 45 - V.Komarov 24] Metal-Metiz 0-4 NoSta [A.Tobilko(MM) 9 og, A.Selin 48, D.Pavlov 67, S.Likunov 79] Zenit Chel 1-0 Gazovik Or [V.Raikov 31] Volga NN 2-0 Uralets [V.Vladimirov 4, A.Semyonov 47] Energetik 2-0 Tobol [A.Sharov 24, A.Popov 61] Saturn NCh 0-5 Dinamo Kir [A.Sherstnyov 7, 54, 74, M.Tyufyakov 66 pen, A.Yashin 85] AlNas 1-0 Lokomotiv [Ye.Khlebodarov 31] Rubin-2 1-2 Sodovik [R.Zainutdinov 47 - A.Shulenin 53, E.Zatsepin 60] Round 5 [May 11] Neftekhimik 1-2 Lada SOK [R.Zhirikov 6 - M.Nikolayev 42, I.Palachov 58] Gazovik Gaz 1-0 Lada Togl [N.Ronzhin 85] Metal-Metiz 1-0 Gazovik Or [A.Knyazev 90] Zenit Chel 1-3 NoSta [A.Buzdalin 59 - R.Oreshchuk 12, 22, S.Likunov 90. Missed PK: Ye.Yaroslavtsev(Z) 53] Volga NN 1-0 Tobol [Ye.Yefremov 7. Saved PK: R.Udodov(V) 79] Energetik 1-2 Uralets [A.Popov 42 - D.Khitrin 35, A.Ushnurtsev 71] Saturn NCh 1-3 Lokomotiv [E.Nazarov 90 pen - A.Avdeyev 20, V.Balamestnyi 66, Aleksandr Semyonov 81] AlNas 0-1 Dinamo Kir [M.Tyufyakov 50 pen] Rubin-2 1-0 Neftyanik [M.Khairullin 90] Round 6 [May 19. Total Att: 23,300; Average: 2,589] Lada Togl 2-0 Rubin-2 [I.Strelkov 6, S.Zangareyev 60] Dinamo Kir 0-0 Neftekhimik Lokomotiv 1-0 Gazovik Gaz [A.Avdeyev 89] Uralets 0-1 Saturn NCh [R.Karimov 80] Tobol 1-2 AlNas [P.Shemyakin 73 - M.Rozhkov 68, S.Zagarskikh 90] NoSta 1-3 Volga NN [Ant.Ivanov 14 - N.Georgiyev 88, M.Pimenov 90, M.Kolyakin 90+1 pen] Gazovik Or 2-1 Energetik [D.Savin 4, 23 - D.Yakunin 26] Sodovik 3-0 Metal-Metiz [A.Zernov 30, 71, V.Ivanov 83 pen] Neftyanik 0-0 Zenit Chel Round 7 [May 22. Total Att: 19,300; Average: 2,144] Lada SOK 2-1 Rubin-2 [A.Shurkin 71, A.Vanzhula 89 - Ruslan Mukhametshin 44] Dinamo Kir 1-1 Gazovik Gaz [V.Pronin 55 - Yu.Shestakov 63] Lokomotiv 1-0 Neftekhimik [A.Rozhkov 25 pen] Uralets 2-2 AlNas [A.Tyazhelnikov 16 pen, A.Pyatanin 78 - R.Aitov 13, D.Zainullin 63] Tobol 3-1 Saturn NCh [A.Frolov 59, 86, D.Bushmanov 70 - V.Krasnobayev 81] NoSta 2-0 Energetik [S.Davydov 32, 88] Gazovik Or 0-0 Volga NN Sodovik 4-0 Zenit Chel [V.Baskov 59, V.Ivanov 65 pen, 74, E.Zatsepin 89] Neftyanik 4-0 Metal-Metiz [I.Khanov 25, Aleksei Abdulkhalikov 40, 60, A.Zavyalov 47] Round 8 [May 29. Total Att: 12,300; Average: 1,367] Neftekhimik 4-1 Uralets [A.Pyatanin(U) 4 og, I.Akhmetzyanov 28 pen, 37, Yu.Budylin 72 - A.Vershinin 65] Gazovik Gaz 3-0 Tobol [N.Kurilov 21 pen, M.Nikitin 42, N.Ronzhin 74] Lada Togl 1-1 Dinamo Kir [Ye.Buda 90 - A.Sherstnyov 34] Lada SOK 2-1 Lokomotiv [A.Panchenko 66, R.Zoldyrev 90 - A.Filippov 85] Volga NN 2-3 Sodovik [R.Udodov 46, 62 - E.Zatsepin 5, V.Ivanov 38 pen, A.Sidyayev 71] Energetik 0-1 Neftyanik [M.Kovalyov 56] Saturn NCh 1-3 NoSta [R.Sadreyev 63 - S.Davydov 32, 45 pen, A.Kireyev 65] AlNas 2-2 Gazovik Or [A.Modenov 20, S.Smirnov 33 - D.Savin 59, S.Zagarskikh(A) 84 og] Rubin-2 1-1 Metal-Metiz [M.Akhmetzyanov 27 - A.Knyazev 43 pen] Round 9 [Jun 1. Total Att: 13,200; Average: 1,467] Neftekhimik 0-0 Tobol Gazovik Gaz 2-2 Uralets [K.Romanov 61, M.Samoilov 76 - A.Tyazhelnikov 22 pen, A.Yurpalov 25. Saved PK: N.Kurilov(GG) 27] Lada Togl 3-0 Lokomotiv [I.Strelkov 32, 85, M.Malakhovskiy 61] Lada SOK 2-0 Dinamo Kir [M.Mustafin 27, V.Komarov 50] Volga NN 0-2 Neftyanik [I.Khanov 12, M.Kolyakin(V) 81 og] Energetik 1-3 Sodovik [D.Yakunin 13 - E.Zatsepin 15, V.Ivanov 51 pen, A.Zernov 80. Saved PK: S.Shkilyov(E) 31] Saturn NCh 0-0 Gazovik Or AlNas 1-2 NoSta [A.Yershov 52 - S.Davydov 19, 79] Rubin-2 4-1 Zenit Chel [N.Markov 8, M.Akhmetzyanov 39, Rustem Mukhametshin 72, M.Khairullin 76 pen - D.Kosarev 48. Missed PK: R.Zainutdinov(R) 33] Round 10 [Jun 9. Total Att: 12,800; Average: 1,422] Dinamo Kir 2-0 Rubin-2 [M.Tyufyakov 22 pen, V.Pronin 67 pen] Uralets 1-4 Lada Togl [A.Tryapitsin 34 - P.Tabakov 12 pen, 27, I.Strelkov 21, M.Malakhovskiy 74] Tobol 1-0 Lada SOK [D.Bushmanov 48 pen] NoSta 2-0 Neftekhimik [A.Ivanov 28, R.Oreshchuk 80] Gazovik Or 2-1 Gazovik Gaz [V.Fedotov 7, 11 - Yu.Khairulin 70] Sodovik 4-0 Saturn NCh [E.Zatsepin 45, 90, A.Sidyayev 49, V.Ivanov 75 pen] Neftyanik 1-0 AlNas [A.Zavyalov 75] Metal-Metiz 0-3 Volga NN [Aleksei Semyonov 5, N.Georgiyev 56, Yu.Gritsyna 73] Zenit Chel 2-0 Energetik [Ye.Yaroslavtsev 21, V.Raikov 57] Round 11 [Jun 12. Total Att: 17,950; Average: 1,994] Lokomotiv 1-1 Rubin-2 [A.Filippov 63 pen - Ruslan Mukhametshin 3] Uralets 2-1 Lada SOK [D.Noskov 26, Ye.Kharitonov(L) 81 og - D.Tyazhev 33] Tobol 0-3 Lada Togl [I.Strelkov 29, D.Yemelyanov 60, Ye.Buda 81] NoSta 3-0 Gazovik Gaz [A.Kireyev 28, V.Filatov 33, S.Davydov 75] Gazovik Or 1-1 Neftekhimik [P.Sokolov 90 - I.Akhmetzyanov 81] Sodovik 2-0 AlNas [E.Zatsepin 25, 70] Neftyanik 5-1 Saturn NCh [D.Milushkin 27, 41, I.Khanov 32, 61, L.Belousov 57 - R.Shagabutdinov 33] Metal-Metiz 2-0 Energetik [S.Titov 26, A.Knyazev 69] Zenit Chel 1-0 Volga NN [V.Gaidamashchuk 90] Round 12 [Jun 19. Total Att: 14,250; Average: 1,583] Neftekhimik 0-1 Sodovik [E.Zatsepin 82] Gazovik Gaz 1-0 Neftyanik [M.Nikitin 13] Lada Togl 3-2 NoSta [M.Malakhovskiy 40, I.Strelkov 45, A.Yoshkin 73 - A.Selin 47, S.Davydov 90] Lada SOK 0-1 Gazovik Or [V.Fedotov 45] Dinamo Kir 2-0 Uralets [A.Sherstnyov 21, V.Pronin 59] Lokomotiv 0-0 Tobol Saturn NCh 1-0 Metal-Metiz [Ye.Zaimentsev 32] AlNas 0-1 Zenit Chel [V.Raikov 86] Rubin-2 3-2 Volga NN [M.Khairullin 47, 85, M.Akhmetzyanov 55 - Ye.Yefremov 5, 8] Round 13 [Jun 22. Total Att: 9,900; Average: 1,100] Neftekhimik 2-0 Neftyanik [I.Akhmetzyanov 60, P.Ryaboshapka 69] Gazovik Gaz 0-2 Sodovik [A.Shulenin 72, 75] Lada Togl 4-0 Gazovik Or [D.Yemelyanov 24 pen, S.Yevin 42, 55, A.Yoshkin 85] Lada SOK 0-2 NoSta [R.Oreshchuk 25, A.Selin 75] Dinamo Kir 1-1 Tobol [M.Tyufyakov 54 - D.Nakhod 87] Lokomotiv 4-2 Uralets [A.Avdeyev 6, Aleksandr Semyonov 22, S.Vaganov 62, D.Snimshchikov 87 - A.Vershinin 65 pen, N.Dvoinikov 80] Saturn NCh 1-2 Zenit Chel [E.Nazarov 50 pen - V.Raikov 19, 70 pen] AlNas 4-1 Metal-Metiz [S.Zagarskikh 49 pen, Ye.Vasilenko 53, 73, A.Maslovskiy 77 - A.Knyazev 87 pen] Rubin-2 1-0 Energetik [Rustem Mukhametshin 52] Round 14 [Total Att: 18,400; Average: 2,044] [Jun 28] Metal-Metiz 0-0 Neftekhimik Zenit Chel 0-1 Gazovik Gaz [S.Osadchuk 35] [Jun 29] Uralets 1-0 Rubin-2 [A.Yurpalov 46] NoSta 6-1 Dinamo Kir [R.Oreshchuk 20, 62, 81, S.Davydov 43, 45, A.Kireyev 78 - M.Bobrovskiy 90] Gazovik Or 1-2 Lokomotiv [D.Savin 38 pen - A.Filippov 63, 69] Sodovik 3-1 Lada Togl [E.Zatsepin 42, A.Zernov 45, 66 - Ye.Buda 52] Neftyanik 2-0 Lada SOK [Aleksei Abdulkhalikov 4, A.Zavyalov 90] Volga NN 3-0 Saturn NCh [M.Trofimov 34, S.Redkin 75, M.Pimenov 90] Energetik 0-0 AlNas Round 15 [Total Att: 15,800; Average: 1,756] [Jul 1] Metal-Metiz 1-2 Gazovik Gaz [D.Porotkin 47 - M.Nikitin 10, S.Osadchuk 26] Zenit Chel 0-2 Neftekhimik [Yu.Budylin 22, Ye.B.Yefremov 75] [Jul 2] Tobol 1-2 Rubin-2 [D.Bushmanov 70 pen - M.Sagirov 8, M.Akhmetzyanov 29] NoSta 1-1 Lokomotiv [N.Kildishev 11 - A.Filippov 54] Gazovik Or 2-0 Dinamo Kir [V.Fedotov 43, D.Savin 70] Sodovik 7-0 Lada SOK [E.Zatsepin 13, 35, 61, 90, A.Sidyayev 40, R.Slavnov 71, A.Zernov 87] Neftyanik 0-1 Lada Togl [V.Rodin 13] Volga NN 1-0 AlNas [N.Georgiyev 56] Energetik 2-1 Saturn NCh [V.Denisenko 20, O.Makeyev 35 - E.Kozhin 70] Round 16 [Total Att: 13,200; Average: 1,467] [Jul 7] Rubin-2 1-0 Saturn NCh [Ruslan Mukhametshin 37] [Jul 9] Neftekhimik 0-0 Volga NN Gazovik Gaz 2-0 Energetik [Yu.Khairulin 27, Yu.Shestakov 86. SPK: Yu.Khairulin(GG) 58] Lada Togl 1-0 Metal-Metiz [I.Strelkov 3] Lada SOK 1-0 Zenit Chel [V.Zlydarev 90. Saved PK: O.Shchotkin(L) 80] Dinamo Kir 3-3 Sodovik [A.Zakhlestin 8, M.Tyufyakov 24, 49 - S.Perednya 27, R.Slavnov 68, E.Zatsepin 75. Missed PK: V.Ivanov(S) 81] Lokomotiv 0-0 Neftyanik Uralets 0-1 NoSta [R.Oreshchuk 45] Tobol 1-2 Gazovik Or [M.Khlyzov 20 - D.Savin 13, N.Satalkin 86] Round 17 [Total Att: 13,750; Average: 1,528] [Jul 12] Neftekhimik 5-1 Energetik [P.Ryaboshapka 17, I.Akhmetzyanov 27 pen, 64, I.Gizatullin 35, Yu.Budylin 51 - A.Sharov 87] Gazovik Gaz 0-1 Volga NN [V.Vladimirov 87] Lada SOK 2-1 Metal-Metiz [A.Vdovin 31, A.Vanzhula 45 - A.Tsidayev 17] Dinamo Kir 0-1 Neftyanik [Aleksei Abdulkhalikov 33] Lokomotiv 1-3 Sodovik [R.Mikhailov 7 - A.Zernov 30, V.Ivanov 66, S.Fedin 68] Uralets 2-2 Gazovik Or [A.Tyazhelnikov 7 pen, D.Khitrin 40 - N.Satalkin 12, V.Fedotov 65] Tobol 0-4 NoSta [R.Oreshchuk 23, 54, R.Baskov 38, S.Davydov 44] Rubin-2 1-1 AlNas [M.Akhmetzyanov 8 - S.Guk 33] [Jul 16] Lada Togl 4-0 Zenit Chel [Ye.Buda 33, I.Strelkov 48, 55, M.Malakhovskiy 76] Round 18 [Jul 19. Total Att: 16,700; Average: 1,856] NoSta 1-1 Rubin-2 [A.Selin 86 - R.Kanipov 17] Sodovik 5-1 Uralets [A.Zernov 10, 16, 18, E.Zatsepin 79, 90 - A.Tyazhelnikov 36 pen] Neftyanik 2-0 Tobol [R.Izbulatov 23, A.Churavtsev 68] Metal-Metiz 1-0 Dinamo Kir [A.Knyazev 30] Zenit Chel 0-1 Lokomotiv [A.Storozhuk 39] Volga NN 1-2 Lada Togl [R.Udodov 37 - I.Strelkov 13, Ye.Kharlachov 19] Energetik 2-0 Lada SOK [A.Panin 60, V.Denisenko 72] Saturn NCh 0-0 Neftekhimik AlNas 2-0 Gazovik Gaz [Ye.Khlebodarov 51, 53] Round 19 [Jul 22. Total Att: 15,400; Average: 1,711] Gazovik Or 0-1 Rubin-2 [Rust.Mukhametshin 86. Missed PK: R.Strizhov(G) 70] Sodovik 7-1 Tobol [E.Zatsepin 12, 25, 44, S.Perednya 18, 39, R.Slavnov 47 pen, Ye.Nosov 90 - D.Bushmanov 76 pen] Neftyanik 0-2 Uralets [A.Tyazhelnikov 53 pen, D.Khitrin 63] Metal-Metiz 0-0 Lokomotiv Zenit Chel 2-1 Dinamo Kir [A.Gorelkin 58, V.Raikov 61 - M.Tyufyakov 32] Volga NN 2-0 Lada SOK [R.Udodov 57, V.Vladimirov 90] Energetik 1-2 Lada Togl [A.Kozlov 57 - A.Yoshkin 25, I.Strelkov 54] Saturn NCh 1-2 Gazovik Gaz [Rif.Mustafin 3 - Yu.Shestakov 43, 64] AlNas 0-0 Neftekhimik Round 20 [Aug 5. Total Att: 22,900; Average: 2,544] Lada Togl 2-1 Neftekhimik [I.Strelkov 45, 50 - I.Gizatullin 30. SPK: I.Strelkov(L) 72] Lada SOK 0-1 Gazovik Gaz [N.Ronzhin 4] NoSta 2-2 Metal-Metiz [S.Davydov 56 pen, S.Likunov 90 - D.Koberskiy 21, 41] Gazovik Or 1-1 Zenit Chel [D.Savin 23 - V.Raikov 12] Uralets 2-1 Volga NN [A.Vershinin 13, A.Yurpalov 79 - N.Georgiyev 70] Tobol 1-0 Energetik [A.Ladozhinskiy 26] Dinamo Kir 3-0 Saturn NCh [K.Shishkin 13, V.Pronin 58, A.Ogorodnikov 65] Lokomotiv 1-1 AlNas [V.Balamestnyi 55 - K.Nizovtsev 78] Sodovik 2-0 Rubin-2 [E.Zatsepin 40 pen, A.Zernov 75] Round 21 [Aug 8. Total Att: 18,250; Average: 2,028] Lada SOK 0-1 Neftekhimik [Yu.Budylin 89] Lada Togl 1-1 Gazovik Gaz [Ye.Buda 51 - R.German 64] Gazovik Or 1-2 Metal-Metiz [R.Strizhov 45 - D.Porotkin 16, 70] NoSta 5-2 Zenit Chel [S.Likunov 23, M.Tokarev 30, S.Savochkin 40, S.Davydov 76, R.Oreshchuk 78 - V.Morozov 26, Ye.Yaroslavtsev 41] Tobol 1-1 Volga NN [D.Bushmanov 66 - D.Aidov 87] Uralets 3-1 Energetik [A.Yurpalov 8, A.Tyazhelnikov 17 pen, A.Ushnurtsev 76 - A.Bubchikov 68] Lokomotiv 7-0 Saturn NCh [S.Verizhnikov 35, A.Filippov 50, K.Zhiltsov 52, 68, D.Snimshchikov 56, S.Vaganov 66, K.Frulyov 81] Dinamo Kir 1-0 AlNas [R.Kharisov 54] Neftyanik 5-1 Rubin-2 [D.Milushkin 22, Aleksei Abdulkhalikov 39, A.Lukmanov 58, 70, I.Khanov 67 - M.Akhmetzyanov 26] Round 22 [Aug 14. Total Att: 8,800; Average: 978] Rubin-2 1-4 Lada Togl [M.Khairullin 2 pen - Ye.Kharlachov 40, I.Strelkov 55, Ye.Buda 63, A.Yoshkin 75] Neftekhimik 3-0 Dinamo Kir [Yu.Budylin 31, 75, O.Fomenko 89] Gazovik Gaz 3-0 Lokomotiv [M.Nikitin 6, 40, K.Romanov 90] Saturn NCh 0-4 Uralets [A.Tyazhelnikov 12 pen, T.Netkachov 55, A.Sharipov(S) 73 og, A.Alekseyev 76. Missed PK: A.Tyazhelnikov(U) 78] AlNas 5-1 Tobol [A.Maslovskiy 4, S.Guk 6, 43, K.Nizovtsev 62, M.Rozhkov 72 - D.Popov 68] Volga NN 3-1 NoSta [V.Vladimirov 42, 56, D.Aidov 89 - S.Davydov 72 pen] Energetik 3-1 Gazovik Or [D.Pavlov 31 pen, A.Panin 62, A.Bubchikov 89 - V.Fedotov 37] Metal-Metiz 1-3 Sodovik [A.Tobilko 49 - A.Zernov 5, S.Perednya 59, A.Studzinskiy 80 pen] Zenit Chel 0-1 Neftyanik [I.Khanov 78] Round 23 [Aug 17. Total Att: 9,400; Average: 1,044] Rubin-2 4-0 Lada SOK [M.Sagirov 21, Rusl.Mukhametshin 46, N.Markov 56, R.Zainutdinov 66] Gazovik Gaz 1-1 Dinamo Kir [M.Nikitin 27 pen - V.Pronin 64 pen. SavPK: M.Tyufyakov(D) 78] Neftekhimik 0-1 Lokomotiv [R.Suanov 70] AlNas 2-0 Uralets [R.Akhmetzyanov 27, M.Rozhkov 44] Saturn NCh 0-1 Tobol [D.Popov 45] Energetik 2-2 NoSta [A.Bubchikov 44, 89 pen - S.Davydov 15 pen, S.Likunov 60] Volga NN 1-1 Gazovik Or [N.Georgiyev 56 - D.Tulintsev 82] Zenit Chel 0-2 Sodovik [S.Perednya 66 pen, 87] Metal-Metiz 2-1 Neftyanik [R.Zhirikov 16, D.Porotkin 18 - I.Khanov 23] Round 24 [Aug 24. Total Att: 19,000; Average: 2,111] Uralets 5-1 Neftekhimik [E.Bazarov 13, 24, D.Khitrin 27, A.Yurpalov 48, A.Demakin 90 - V.Ignatyev 6] Tobol 0-3 Gazovik Gaz [S.Osadchuk 10, A.Samoilov 48, R.German 72] Dinamo Kir 0-2 Lada Togl [A.Yoshkin 29, B.Kirakosyan 51] Lokomotiv 1-1 Lada SOK [A.Tuzikov 76 - R.Zoldyrev 27 pen] Sodovik 2-0 Volga NN [S.Perednya 22, Ye.Ragoza 65] Neftyanik 2-1 Energetik [I.Khanov 23, D.Milushkin 40 - A.Panin 44] NoSta 2-0 Saturn NCh [M.Tokarev 9, S.Davydov 62 pen] Gazovik Or 0-0 AlNas Metal-Metiz 1-0 Rubin-2 [A.Knyazev 24] Round 25 [Aug 27. Total Att: 17,000; Average: 1,889] Tobol 0-1 Neftekhimik [E.Anisakharov 29] Uralets 0-0 Gazovik Gaz Lokomotiv 1-3 Lada Togl [R.Suanov 12 - Ye.Buda 72, I.Strelkov 84, B.Kirakosyan 90] Dinamo Kir 2-0 Lada SOK [V.Pronin 30, 69] Neftyanik 1-0 Volga NN [A.Lukmanov 27. Saved PK: V.Vladimirov(V) 84] Sodovik 1-0 Energetik [S.Perednya 28] Gazovik Or 3-1 Saturn NCh [N.Satalkin 5, R.Strizhov 71, 86 - A.Yershov 78] NoSta 2-2 AlNas [M.Tokarev 50, S.Davydov 52 - K.Nizovtsev 62, Ye.Vasilenko 67] Zenit Chel 1-0 Rubin-2 [V.Kuznetsov 75] Round 26 [Sep 2. Total Att: 10,000; Average: 1,111] Rubin-2 1-1 Dinamo Kir [Rusl.Mukhametshin 86 - K.Shishkin 56] Lada Togl 3-0 Uralets [Ye.Buda 14, A.Yoshkin 53, I.Strelkov 85 pen] Lada SOK 0-1 Tobol [S.Dzodziyev 53] Neftekhimik 2-1 NoSta [A.Belozyorov 49, V.Ignatyev 59 - S.Davydov 18 pen] Gazovik Gaz 2-0 Gazovik Or [S.Alekseyenko 26, S.Osadchuk 46] Saturn NCh 0-6 Sodovik [I.Faskhiyev(Sat) 2 og, A.Sidyayev 6, A.Studzinskiy 16, S.Perednya 63, Ye.Ragoza 65, V.Baskov 67] AlNas 1-0 Neftyanik [Ye.Vasilenko 7] Volga NN 1-0 Metal-Metiz [Yu.Gritsyna 65] Energetik 2-1 Zenit Chel [D.Yakunin 75, S.Danshin 87 - V.Kakunin 20] Round 27 [Sep 5. Total Att: 11,850; Average: 1,317] Rubin-2 3-0 Lokomotiv [N.Markov 18, 56, Rust.Mukhametshin 55 pen] Lada SOK 3-2 Uralets [A.Vanzhula 5, A.Zaikin 20, I.Belousov 84 - D.Noskov 18, A.Yurpalov 43. Missed PK: A.Vershinin(U) 36] Lada Togl 4-0 Tobol [V.Rodin 6, V.Starkov 24, 86, A.Yoshkin 67] Gazovik Gaz 0-5 NoSta [R.Baskov 23, M.Tokarev 37, 87, S.Likunov 41, S.Davydov 45] Neftekhimik 0-0 Gazovik Or AlNas 1-0 Sodovik [Yu.Yevlampyev 27] Saturn NCh 2-4 Neftyanik [A.Yershov 65, E.Nazarov 71 - A.Zavyalov 11, 38, R.Adrshin 45, 51] Energetik 0-0 Metal-Metiz Volga NN 4-1 Zenit Chel [I.Borodin 28, Aleksei Semyonov 32, M.Pimenov 65, D.Aidov 79 pen - Ye.Yaroslavtsev 57] Round 28 [Sep 12. Total Att: 18,300; Average: 2,033] Sodovik 4-1 Neftekhimik [E.Zatsepin 8, 68, A.Shulenin 41, Ye.Ragoza 81 - Yu.Budylin 72] Neftyanik 1-1 Gazovik Gaz [A.Zavyalov 42 - K.Romanov 57. Missed PK: A.Zavyalov(N) 59] NoSta 1-1 Lada Togl [S.Likunov 45 - Ye.Buda 77] Gazovik Or 3-1 Lada SOK [I.Drozdov 38, R.Strizhov 63, V.Fedotov 86 - R.Zoldyrev 88] Uralets 1-0 Dinamo Kir [A.Yurpalov 22] Tobol 2-3 Lokomotiv [S.Dzodziyev 42, D.Bushmanov 90 pen - R.Suanov 45, 69, A.Tuzikov 74] Metal-Metiz 1-1 Saturn NCh [A.Knyazev 18 pen - E.Kozhin 58] Zenit Chel 3-1 AlNas [A.Buzdalin 49, V.Morozov 63, Ye.Yaroslavtsev 68 - A.Modenov 76] Volga NN 0-3 Rubin-2 [N.Markov 14, Rusl.Mukhametshin 73, Rust.Mukhametshin 78 pen] Round 29 [Sep 15. Total Att: 16,300; Average: 1,811] Neftyanik 2-0 Neftekhimik [A.Zavyalov 60, 78. Saved PK: A.Zavyalov(Neftyan) 49] Sodovik 3-0 Gazovik Gaz [E.Zatsepin 10, 15, Ye.Ragoza 64] Gazovik Or 1-1 Lada Togl [D.Savin 29 - A.Yoshkin 23] NoSta 2-0 Lada SOK [S.Likunov 59, A.Kireyev 72] Tobol 0-1 Dinamo Kir [K.Shishkin 85] Uralets 0-3 Lokomotiv [A.Tuzikov 7, R.Suanov 43 pen, 75] Zenit Chel 3-0 Saturn NCh [V.Kuznetsov 11, 43, Ye.Yaroslavtsev 20] Metal-Metiz 0-2 AlNas [A.Modenov 65, K.Nizovtsev 68] Energetik 0-0 Rubin-2 Round 30 [Sep 22. Total Att: 12,700; Average: 1,411] Rubin-2 2-0 Uralets [M.Sagirov 73, 90. Saved PK: Rust.Mukhametshin(R) 87] Dinamo Kir 2-1 NoSta [M.Tyufyakov 57, A.Zakhlestin 78 pen - I.Popov 68] Lokomotiv 0-0 Gazovik Or Lada Togl 0-1 Sodovik [R.Slavnov 60] Lada SOK 3-2 Neftyanik [R.Zoldyrev 47, A.Polovnikov 63, I.Belousov 75 - I.Khanov 28, R.Adrshin 39] Neftekhimik 2-0 Metal-Metiz [A.Grinko 35, Yu.Budylin 80] Gazovik Gaz 1-3 Zenit Chel [Yu.Shestakov 83 - N.Ronzhin(GG) 5 og, Ye.Yaroslavtsev 29, 77] Saturn NCh 1-2 Volga NN [A.Slabodich 6 - Yu.Gritsyna 10, R.Udodov 22] AlNas 1-0 Energetik [R.Akhmetzyanov 73] Round 31 [Sep 25. Total Att: 19,600; Average: 2,178] Rubin-2 3-0 Tobol [N.Markov 27, M.Khairullin 30, Rusl.Mukhametshin 84] Lokomotiv 1-1 NoSta [V.Kleimyonov 23 - D.Karsakov 86] Dinamo Kir 1-1 Gazovik Or [S.Simonov 62 - V.Fedotov 84] Lada SOK 1-3 Sodovik [A.Zaikin 7 - S.Perednya 8, E.Zatsepin 64, I.Neuchev 80] Lada Togl 6-0 Neftyanik [A.Yoshkin 5, 17, M.Malakhovskiy 15, K.Kainov 31, S.Yevin 67, D.Yemelyanov 84] Gazovik Gaz 0-0 Metal-Metiz Neftekhimik 2-2 Zenit Chel [I.Gizatullin 9, 57 - V.Kuznetsov 66, Ye.Yaroslavtsev 69] AlNas 0-0 Volga NN Saturn NCh 2-2 Energetik [A.Yershov 51, R.Karimov 70 - A.Popov 21, S.Kopnin 45] Round 32 [Total Att: 13,800; Average: 1,533] [Oct 1] Volga NN 1-0 Neftekhimik [D.Aidov 69 pen] Energetik 1-0 Gazovik Gaz [A.Sharov 44] Sodovik 2-0 Dinamo Kir [E.Zatsepin 12, 51 pen] Neftyanik 0-2 Lokomotiv [V.Klass 75, R.Suanov 80 pen] NoSta 3-0 Uralets [R.Oreshchuk 23, V.Sokolov 51, S.Likunov 70] Gazovik Or 1-1 Tobol [D.Savin 8 - D.Bushmanov 35. Saved PK: D.Bushmanov(T) 13] Saturn NCh 1-2 Rubin-2 [A.Slabodich 33 - Rusl.Mukhametshin 39, A.Borzenkov 85] [Oct 2] Metal-Metiz 2-4 Lada Togl [I.Bredikhin 31, 50 pen - V.Starkov 10, K.Kainov 39, I.Strelkov 55, E.Gatiyev 64] Zenit Chel 2-1 Lada SOK [D.Kosarev 16, M.Irgalin 90 - A.Zaikin 70] Round 33 [Total Att: 13,700; Average: 1,522] [Oct 4] Energetik 1-0 Neftekhimik [D.Yakunin 66] Volga NN 1-1 Gazovik Gaz [S.Pishchulyov 86 - I.Portnyagin 13] Neftyanik 3-1 Dinamo Kir [N.Khabibullin 22, V.Kashutin 28, D.Milushkin 38 - A.Zakhlestin 19 pen] Sodovik 5-1 Lokomotiv [E.Zatsepin 16 pen, A.Shulenin 26, V.Smirnov 49, 74, Ye.Ragoza 79 - R.Mikhailov 85 pen] Gazovik Or 0-1 Uralets [A.Shalagin 41] NoSta 2-1 Tobol [V.Sokolov 41 pen, S.Likunov 52 - D.Bushmanov 27 pen] AlNas 0-1 Rubin-2 [Rusl.Mukhametshin 65] [Oct 5] Zenit Chel 0-0 Lada Togl Metal-Metiz 2-1 Lada SOK [A.Knyazev 61, 83 - A.Zaikin 73 pen] Round 34 [Oct 11. Total Att: 9,400; Average: 1,044] Rubin-2 1-0 NoSta [Rusl.Mukhametshin 55] Uralets 1-3 Sodovik [A.Shalagin 67 - E.Zatsepin 26 pen, 58, S.Perednya 60] Tobol 1-1 Neftyanik [R.Akhmedov 51 - M.Kovalyov 78] Dinamo Kir 1-4 Metal-Metiz [V.Pronin 50 - D.Porotkin 2, D.Koberskiy 37, R.Zhirikov 40, A.Tsidayev 90] Lokomotiv 3-2 Zenit Chel [V.Klass 34, 37, R.Mikhailov 90 - V.Raikov 51, Ye.Yaroslavtsev 71] Lada Togl 0-0 Volga NN Lada SOK 1-1 Energetik [M.Safin 21 - A.Bubchikov 89] Neftekhimik 5-1 Saturn NCh [Yu.Budylin 24, 37, E.Anisakharov 32, V.Ignatyev 87, 90 - A.Slabodich 81] Gazovik Gaz 0-2 AlNas [Ye.Vasilenko 41, A.Modenov 69] Round 35 [Oct 14. Total Att: 8,200; Average: 911] Rubin-2 4-2 Gazovik Or [Rusl.Mukhametshin 22, Rust.Mukhametshin 35, M.Khairullin 39 pen, M.Sagirov 74 - I.Drozdov 74, D.Savin 78 pen] Tobol 0-3 Sodovik [R.Slavnov 30, E.Zatsepin 38, A.Zernov 44] Uralets 0-5 Neftyanik [I.Sharafutdinov 5, A.Churavtsev 11, 64, M.Kovalyov 73, I.Khanov 78] Lokomotiv 2-1 Metal-Metiz [A.Tuzikov 12, R.Suanov 90 pen - D.Porotkin 59] Dinamo Kir 1-0 Zenit Chel [R.Kharisov 64] Lada SOK 1-2 Volga NN [I.Belousov 90 - Yu.Solntsev 50, M.Pimenov 53] Lada Togl 2-0 Energetik [I.Strelkov 41, M.Malakhovskiy 62] Gazovik Gaz 1-0 Saturn NCh [M.Nikitin 26. Saved PK: M.Nikitin(GG) 68] Neftekhimik 1-1 AlNas [A.Kuzmichov 88 - S.Zagarskikh 77 pen] Round 36 [Oct 20. Total Att: 7,900; Average: 878] Rubin-2 5-1 Gazovik Gaz [M.Khairullin 4 pen, Rusl.Mukhametshin 34, 44, N.Markov 60, Rust.Mukhametshin 90 - M.Nikitin 12] Saturn NCh 0-3 Lada Togl [K.Kainov 25, I.Strelkov 45 pen, S.Yevin 90] AlNas 0-1 Lada SOK [A.Zaikin 89 pen] Volga NN 3-0 Dinamo Kir [I.Borodin 41, V.Vladimirov 68, M.Pimenov 88] Energetik 3-1 Lokomotiv [A.Bubchikov 14, A.Sharov 23, D.Yakunin 90 - V.Balamestnyi 67] Metal-Metiz 1-1 Uralets [A.Knyazev 18 pen - A.Tyazhelnikov 58 pen] Zenit Chel 1-0 Tobol [V.Kakunin 63] Sodovik 2-0 NoSta [E.Zatsepin 18, A.Zernov 25] Neftyanik 1-0 Gazovik Or [N.Khabibullin 89] Round 37 [Total Att: 16,900; Average: 1,878] [Oct 23] Neftekhimik 2-3 Rubin-2 [E.Anisakharov 48, Yu.Budylin 59 pen - Rust.Mukhametshin 12, M.Khairullin 90, M.Galimov 90+1] Lada Togl 0-0 AlNas Saturn NCh 2-1 Lada SOK [A.Slabodich 36, 49 pen - O.Shchotkin 53] Dinamo Kir 0-1 Energetik [D.Pavlov 58] Volga NN 1-1 Lokomotiv [D.Aidov 81 pen - V.Klass 25] Uralets 0-3 Zenit Chel [D.Shevelyov 3, Ye.Yaroslavtsev 27, D.Peremenin 84] NoSta 2-0 Neftyanik [M.Tokarev 20, 72] Sodovik 6-0 Gazovik Or [E.Zatsepin 21, S.Perednya 29, A.Sidyayev 45, V.Baskov 54, Ye.Ragoza 80, R.Slavnov 90] [Oct 24] Metal-Metiz 3-0 Tobol [A.Knyazev 24, I.Bredikhin 64, S.Petukhov 86] Round 38 [Oct 29. Total Att: 8,600; Average: 956] Gazovik Gaz 3-2 Neftekhimik [M.Nikitin 24, 35, V.Tumayev 45 - V.Ignatyev 15, E.Anisakharov 89] NB: There is a tradition in Gaz-Gaz to field their owner, Vladimir Tumayev, in the last match of the season. This time he scored the decisive goal. He is 59 year old! Lada SOK 2-1 Lada Togl [A.Zaikin 35, A.Akinfin 89 - Ye.Buda 13] Lokomotiv 1-2 Dinamo Kir [R.Suanov 45 pen - K.Shishkin 7, V.Sorokin 74] Tobol 2-3 Uralets [D.Bushmanov 18 pen, S.Dzodziyev 35 - E.Bazarov 7, A.Ushnurtsev 21, 90] Gazovik Or 0-1 NoSta [A.Sergeyev 71] Neftyanik 1-2 Sodovik [N.Khabibullin 36 - E.Zatsepin 22, S.Perednya 87] Zenit Chel 1-0 Metal-Metiz [Ye.Yaroslavtsev 5] Energetik 1-1 Volga NN [D.Pavlov 40 - R.Udodov 64] AlNas 4-1 Saturn NCh [A.Modenov 7, 18, K.Nizovtsev 11, D.Zainullin 69 - O.Zhuravlyov 81] Final Table: 1.Sodovik Sterlitamak 36 33 2 1 108-19 101 Promoted ------------------------------------------------------------ 2.Lada Togliatti 36 25 7 4 79-24 82 3.NoSta Novotroitsk 36 21 7 8 76-37 70 4.Rubin-2 Kazan 36 18 8 10 53-37 62 5.Neftyanik Ufa 36 18 4 14 50-38 58 6.Volga Nizhniy Novgorod 36 15 12 9 44-30 57 7.Gazovik Gazprom Izhevsk 36 15 9 12 39-43 54 [-] 8.Zenit Chelyabinsk 36 16 4 16 41-48 52 9.Lokomotiv Nizhniy Novgorod 36 13 12 11 46-47 51 10.AlNas Almetyevsk 36 13 11 12 42-32 50 11.Uralets Nizhniy Tagil 36 13 5 18 44-66 44 12.Dinamo Kirov 36 13 9 14 40-45 42 [*] 13.Metallurg-Metiznik Magnitogorsk 36 11 8 17 32-50 41 [+] 14.Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 36 10 11 15 41-40 41 [-] 15.Lada SOK Dimitrovgrad 36 12 2 22 35-60 38 16.Energetik Uren 36 9 9 18 31-46 36 17.Gazovik Orenburg 36 7 14 15 31-49 35 18.Tobol Kurgan 36 5 6 25 22-69 21 ------------------------------------------------------------ 19.Saturn Naberezhnyye Chelny 36 3 4 29 23-97 13 [+] Relegated [*] 6 pts deducted for non-payment for Ramil Kharisov bought from Sodovik. Total goals scored: 877 Average goals per game: 2.56 NB: Elektronika N.Novgorod changed name to Volga. Lada SOK has absorbed Volga Ulyanovsk. FK Tyumen decided to accumulate more money to play in PFL next year and gave their place to RAL Ural runners-up FK Magnitogorsk who changed name to Metallurg-Metiznik. Top scorers: 1.Eduard Zatsepin (Sodovik) 36 2.Sergei Davydov (NoSta) 22 Igor Strelkov (Lada Tl) 22 4.Sergei Perednya (Sodovik) 15 Aleksandr Zernov (Sodovik) 15 6.Ruslan Mukhametshin (Rubin-2) 13 Roman Oreshchuk (NoSta) 13 8.Andrei Knyazev (Metallurg-Metiznik) 12 Mikhail Nikitin (Gazovik GazProm) 12 Ruslan Suanov (Arsenal/Lokomotiv NN) 12 Yevgeniy Yaroslavtsev (Zenit Chl) 12 12.Yuriy Budylin (Neftekhimik) 11 Sergei Likunov (NoSta) 11 Aleksandr Yoshkin (Lada Tl) 11 15.Yevgeniy Buda (Lada Tl) 10 Dmitriy Bushmanov (Tobol) 10 Ildar Khanov (Neftyanik) 10 Denis Savin (Gazovik Or) 10 Mikhail Tyufyakov (Dinamo Kir) 10 Top scorers of other teams: Volga NN: Roman Udodov (7) AlNas: Aleksei Modenov (8) Uralets: Aleksandr Tyazhelnikov (9) Lada SOK: Aleksandr Zaikin (8) Energetik: Andrei Bubchikov (6) Saturn NCh: Arnold Slabodich, Aleksandr Yershov (5) EAST Match Details Round 1 [Apr 26] Shakhtyor 0-3 Metallurg [S.Goncharov 9, V.Belokhonov 48 pen, 60] [Apr 27] Irtysh 1-0 Kuzbass-D [D.Danilchenko 33 pen] Chkalovets 1-0 Zarya [M.Nachkebia 75 pen] Sibiryak 0-1 Smena [P.Dimidko 56] Zvezda 1-0 Okean [A.Tikhonkikh 12] Round 2 [Apr 30] Dinamo Bn 2-1 Metallurg [Ye.Shcherbakov 13, D.Baida 63 pen - M.Komkov 64] Irtysh 3-0 Zarya [A.Toldykin 41, A.Zvagolskiy 65, R.Garayev(Z) 90 og] Chkalovets 1-0 Kuzbass-D [M.Nachkebia 80 pen] Sibiryak 0-0 Okean [Missed PK: A.Siyutkin(S) 21] Zvezda 1-1 Smena [A.Tikhonkikh 23 - P.Bondarenko 40] Round 3 [May 7] Shakhtyor 0-1 Irtysh [A.Sapayev 5] Dinamo Bn 4-0 Chkalovets [D.Baida 2 pen, 9, 66 pen, Ye.Leonov(Ch) 87 og] Kuzbass-D 1-0 Sibiryak [A.Dubinin 44] Zarya 0-1 Zvezda [V.Rudakov 90] Metallurg 1-0 Smena [S.Goncharov 54] Round 4 [May 10] Shakhtyor 2-1 Chkalovets [A.Mayorov 42, D.Fot 45 - N.Yermolenko 2] Dinamo Bn 1-1 Irtysh [V.Aksyutenko 59 - A.Madilov(D) 18 og] Kuzbass-D 0-0 Zvezda Zarya 0-0 Sibiryak [May 11] Metallurg 2-0 Okean [S.Goncharov 63, 83] Round 5 [May 17] Irtysh 1-3 Metallurg [A.Novikov 19 - V.Mekhovich 44, V.Belokhonov 45, S.Goncharov 58] Sibiryak 0-0 Shakhtyor Zvezda 0-1 Dinamo Bn [A.Yarkin 30] Smena 1-0 Kuzbass-D [Ye.Fedotov 28] Okean 3-0 Zarya [D.Ivchenko 38, A.Rynkovskiy 63, V.Maslov 90] Round 6 [May 20] Sibiryak 3-2 Dinamo Bn [V.Samoilov 10 pen, R.Melnik 48, Ye.Balyaikin 89 - V.Aksyutenko 5, D.Baida 45] Zvezda 4-0 Shakhtyor [A.Tikhonkikh 12 pen, Yu.Kuznetsov 13, I.Leskov 61, O.Lidrik 86. Missed PK: S.Mayorov(S) 20] Smena 1-0 Zarya [A.Cherenkov 13] Okean 4-0 Kuzbass-D [A.Lodis 38, V.Maslov 55, 71, Ye.Dyachenko 90] [May 21] Chkalovets 0-0 Metallurg Round 7 [May 28. Total Att: 18,100; Average: 3,620] Shakhtyor 0-1 Smena [A.Nadtoka 57] Dinamo Bn 1-0 Okean [M.Bogomazov 77] Irtysh 2-0 Sibiryak [A.Rogozhkin(S) 13 og, A.Kolesnikov 84] Chkalovets 2-3 Zvezda [A.Karkayev 19 pen, V.Rykov 90 - V.Rudakov 32 pen, Yu.Kuznetsov 70, A.Tikhonkikh 78] Metallurg 0-0 Kuzbass-D Round 8 [Total Att: 18,700; Average: 3,740] [May 31] Shakhtyor 1-2 Okean [Ye.Selivanov 27 pen - Ye.Dyachenko 22, A.Sapezhnikov 29] Dinamo Bn 4-1 Smena [S.Reznik 36, 55, S.Shatokhin 70 pen, Ye.Shcherbakov 75 - Ye.Fedotov 43] Irtysh 0-1 Zvezda [A.Agrofenin 90] Chkalovets 2-1 Sibiryak [A.Karkayev 38, A.Kabanov 45 - G.Pogonyshev 25] [Jun 1] Metallurg 5-0 Zarya [A.Guskov 2, M.Semakin 25, S.Goncharov 43, 59 pen, M.Komkov 46] Round 9 [Jun 6. Total Att: 17,100; Average: 3,420] Smena 1-3 Irtysh [S.Yershov 27 - Ant.Bagayev 26, 71, 74] Okean 4-0 Chkalovets [B.Kochkin 12, Ye.Dyachenko 50, Yu.Shpiryuk 59, A.Rynkovskiy 90] Kuzbass-D 0-2 Shakhtyor [V.Babayev 58, Ye.Selivanov 60] Zarya 0-2 Dinamo Bn [M.Bogomazov 71, A.Yarkin 77 pen. Saved PK: D.Baida(D) 62] Metallurg 3-1 Sibiryak [M.Komkov 42, Ye.Kachan 47, A.Grishin 80 - D.Davydov 88] Round 10 [Total Att: 15,300; Average: 3,060] [Jun 9] Smena 1-0 Chkalovets [A.Cherenkov 69] Okean 4-0 Irtysh [D.Guzhavin 26, 55, M.Rybalko(I) 51 og, A.Sapezhnikov 80 pen] Kuzbass-D 0-0 Dinamo Bn Zarya 1-0 Shakhtyor [S.Toporov 90] [Jun 10] Zvezda 0-1 Metallurg [M.Komkov 75] Round 11 [Jun 15. Total Att: 14,500; Average: 2,900] Shakhtyor 1-3 Dinamo Bn [A.Falaleyev 85 - Ye.Shcherbakov 5, S.Shatokhin 52, A.Sorochkin 71. Saved PK: S.Shatokhin(D) 62] Irtysh 0-0 Chkalovets Sibiryak 0-2 Zvezda [V.Rudakov 21 pen, A.Agrofenin 31] Smena 0-2 Okean [A.Sapezhnikov 40, V.Maslov 69] Kuzbass-D 0-1 Zarya [S.Toporov 90] Round 12 [Total Att: 23,700; Average: 4,740] [Jun 19] Dinamo Bn 4-2 Shakhtyor [G.Doroshenko 18, S.Nesterenko 23, A.Yarkin 26, D.Baida 69 - V.Kolesnikov 55, 85] Okean 1-0 Smena [B.Kochkin 12] [Jun 22] Chkalovets 0-1 Irtysh [A.Zvagolskiy 90] Zvezda 0-1 Sibiryak [R.Melnik 25] Zarya 0-1 Kuzbass-D [A.Dubinin 69] Round 13 [Jun 28. Total Att: 13,600; Average: 2,720] Irtysh 2-1 Shakhtyor [Ant.Bagayev 7, P.Porshnev 44 pen - A.Mayorov 73] Chkalovets 1-4 Dinamo Bn [G.Guz 45 pen - D.Baida 20, 65, A.Yarkin 42, 90] Sibiryak 1-0 Kuzbass-D [V.Samoilov 63] Zvezda 3-2 Zarya [V.Malykh 56, O.Yakovlev 86, O.Lidrik 89 - A.Molokov 9, I.Chechulin 30] Smena 1-1 Metallurg [S.Yershov 90 - S.Zelenov 89] Round 14 [Total Att: 12,000; Average: 2,400] [Jul 1] Chkalovets 1-0 Shakhtyor [A.Kabanov 9] Irtysh 1-0 Dinamo Bn [D.Pantyukhin 78] Zvezda 3-2 Kuzbass-D [A.Tikhonkikh 20, V.Nakhanovich 61, 71 - A.Dubinin 44, R.Absolyamov 90] Sibiryak 2-0 Zarya [Ye.Balyaikin 15, V.Fokin 22] [Jul 2] Okean 0-0 Metallurg Round 15 [Total Att: 16,000; Average: 3,200] [Jul 9] Metallurg 2-0 Irtysh [D.Danilchenko(I) 26 og, A.Kordun 82] Shakhtyor 0-2 Sibiryak [D.Malykh 82, A.Sabanov 86] Dinamo Bn 3-0 Zvezda [A.Sorochkin 20, 69, A.Madilov 61] Kuzbass-D 2-2 Smena [O.Matyushev 11, A.Dubinin 41 - R.Malakhov 72, A.Cherenkov 84] [Aug 15] Zarya 1-0 Okean [I.Chechulin 53] Round 16 [Total Att: 19,900; Average: 3,980] [Jul 12] Dinamo Bn 2-1 Sibiryak [Ye.Shcherbakov 48, D.Baida 79 - Ye.Motovilov 55] Shakhtyor 1-2 Zvezda [Ye.Selivanov 32 - O.Yakovlev 27, V.Rudakov 35 pen] Zarya 2-0 Smena [V.Konshin 13, A.Molokov 16. Saved PK: Ye.Fedotov(S) 70] [Jul 13] Metallurg 3-0 Chkalovets [M.Semakin 12, 68, V.Belokhonov 59] [Aug 18] Kuzbass-D 0-2 Okean [B.Kochkin 15, D.Guzhavin 51] Round 17 [Jul 19. Total Att: 17,100; Average: 3,420] Smena 2-0 Shakhtyor [A.Kandalintsev 22, A.Latushkin 86] Okean 0-2 Dinamo Bn [A.Yarkin 15, D.Baida 18] Sibiryak 4-1 Irtysh [Ye.Balyaikin 6, V.Samoilov 29 pen, R.Melnik 55, G.Pogonyshev 63 - K.Krolevets 90] Zvezda 0-0 Chkalovets Kuzbass-D 1-2 Metallurg [A.Dubinin 47 - Ye.Kachan 31, V.Belokhonov 73 pen] Round 18 [Total Att: 21,700; Average: 4,340] [Jul 22] Okean 5-1 Shakhtyor [A.Lodis 18 pen, A.Rusinov 28, V.Maslov 30, B.Kochkin 71, A.Rynkovskiy 88 - D.Fot 53] Smena 1-1 Dinamo Bn [A.Cherenkov 86 pen - D.Baida 46 pen] Zvezda 2-0 Irtysh [O.Lidrik 17, 30] Sibiryak 1-0 Chkalovets [G.Pogonyshev 30] [Jul 23] Zarya 0-1 Metallurg [S.Goncharov 65] Round 19 [Total Att: 18,100; Average: 3,620] [Jul 28] Irtysh 3-3 Smena [Ant.Bagayev 23, P.Galyukshev 45, K.Krolevets 77 - V.Mushta 39, I.Levin 70, R.Malakhov 73] Chkalovets 1-2 Okean [O.Nozdrevatykh 83 - A.Lodis 76, A.Gusev 81] [Jul 29] Shakhtyor 2-0 Kuzbass-D [Ye.Selivanov 26, A.Mayorov 56] Dinamo Bn 1-0 Zarya [D.Baida 81 pen] Sibiryak 1-2 Metallurg [A.Sabanov 79 - V.Belokhonov 13 pen, A.Kordun 41] Round 20 [Total Att: 14,900; Average: 2,980] [Jul 31] Chkalovets 0-3 Smena [S.Yershov 42, Ye.Smirnov 56, A.Latushkin 90] Irtysh 2-1 Okean [Ant.Bagayev 44, D.Danilchenko 63 - A.Lodis 55] [Aug 1] Dinamo Bn 1-0 Kuzbass-D [D.Panteleyev 29] Shakhtyor 1-0 Zarya [A.Mayorov 86] [Aug 2] Metallurg 1-0 Zvezda [M.Semakin 31] Round 21 [Aug 8. Total Att: 17,900; Average: 3,580] Metallurg 3-2 Shakhtyor [A.Kordun 51, 74, S.Goncharov 55 - A.Novosyolov 64, V.Kolesnikov 82] Zarya 0-1 Irtysh [A.Sapayev 30 pen] Kuzbass-D 2-0 Chkalovets [D.Uryvkov 4, Yu.Lobatnev 55] Smena 1-1 Sibiryak [A.Kandalintsev 71 - R.Melnik 33] Okean 2-1 Zvezda [Ye.Dyachenko 89, I.Ziyangirov 90 - V.Rudakov 58] Round 22 [Total Att: 22,200; Average: 4,440] [Aug 11] Kuzbass-D 0-0 Irtysh Zarya 1-1 Chkalovets [A.Kutilin 38 - Ye.Kadushin 26] Okean 5-0 Sibiryak [D.Guzhavin 20, 34, A.Rynkovskiy 71, A.Gusev 82, B.Kochkin 90] Smena 1-1 Zvezda [S.Yershov 30 - D.Pytlev 89] [Aug 12] Metallurg 2-0 Dinamo Bn [S.Goncharov 23, M.Semakin 35] Round 23 [Aug 21. Total Att: 21,800; Average: 4,360] Dinamo Bn 1-1 Metallurg [A.Yarkin 90 - A.Kordun 2] Irtysh 2-0 Zarya [M.Rybalko 31, A.Zvagolskiy 47] Chkalovets 2-1 Kuzbass-D [Ye.Leonov 13, V.Rykov 70 - K.Kalitin 71] Sibiryak 0-2 Okean [A.Lodis 59, S.Gretsev 76] Zvezda 1-1 Smena [I.Leskov 27 - A.Kandalintsev 60] Round 24 [Total Att: 9,500; Average: 3,167] [Aug 27] Shakhtyor 1-4 Dinamo Bn [Ye.Selivanov 12 - D.Baida 28, 52, A.Yarkin 64, 67] Metallurg 2-2 Irtysh [S.Goncharov 37, A.Kordun 87 - A.Zvagolskiy 33, M.Rybalko 43] Zarya 1-1 Chkalovets [A.Kutilin 68 pen - O.Nozdrevatykh 47] Okean 3-0 Zvezda [Awarded; Zvezda failed to travel to Nakhodka] [Sep 6] Kuzbass-D 1-0 Sibiryak [D.Uryvkov 50] Round 25 [Sep 2. Total Att: 10,200; Average: 2,040] Irtysh 3-3 Shakhtyor [A.Zvagolskiy 15, 47 pen, 87 - A.Novosyolov 11, 49, D.Fot 90] Chkalovets 0-1 Metallurg [Ye.Alekseyev 8] Sibiryak 0-0 Zarya Zvezda 3-1 Kuzbass-D [N.Kartashov 13, A.Tikhonkikh 57, O.Lidrik 65 - R.Vorobyov 55] Smena 2-3 Okean [A.Cherenkov 34, V.Mushta 36 - R.Kuklin 11, D.Guzhavin 33, 45] Round 26 [Sep 9. Total Att: 16,500; Average: 3,300] Shakhtyor 2-2 Chkalovets [Ye.Selivanov 26, A.Novosyolov 90 pen - A.Gorbatyuk 12, A.Pavlov 74] Dinamo Bn 0-2 Irtysh [A.Zvagolskiy 59, M.Rybalko 74] Metallurg 1-0 Sibiryak [S.Goncharov 90. Missed PK: V.Samoilov(S) 60] Zarya 2-1 Zvezda [V.Trofimov 36, I.Chechulin 61 - A.Tikhonkikh 90] Kuzbass-D 1-1 Smena [Yu.Lobatnev 62 - S.Revazov 21] Round 27 [Sep 15. Total Att: 12,100; Average: 2,420] Sibiryak 3-1 Shakhtyor [V.Samoilov 29, A.Sabanov 63, 78 - A.Novosyolov 2] Chkalovets 0-2 Dinamo Bn [Ye.Shcherbakov 59, Ye.Leonov(Ch) 74 og] Zvezda 1-2 Metallurg [V.Rudakov 69 pen - S.Goncharov 45, V.Belokhonov 82] Smena 1-0 Zarya [Ye.Fedotov 41] Okean 1-0 Kuzbass-D [A.Rusinov 69] Round 28 [Sep 22. Total Att: 15,000; Average: 3,000] Shakhtyor 0-3 Zvezda [A.Sizov(Sh) 50 og, S.Borovskiy 81, A.Tikhonkikh 90] Dinamo Bn 3-0 Sibiryak [D.Baida 9, A.Yarkin 88, K.Dzutsev 90] Irtysh 3-0 Chkalovets [Ant.Bagayev 20, D.Danilchenko 84 pen, M.Rybalko 87] Metallurg 2-1 Smena [V.Belokhonov 28, Yu.Mashukov 90 – S.Yershov 30] Zarya 1-3 Okean [A.Kutilin 57 – V.Maslov 71, A.Lodis 74 pen, 90 pen] Round 29 [Sep 28. Total Att: 13,500; Average: 2,700] Smena 5-0 Shakhtyor [A.Cherenkov 14, 27 pen, A.Kandalintsev 38, 83, R.Malakhov 76] Zvezda 0-1 Dinamo Bn [Ye.Shcherbakov 65] Sibiryak 0-0 Irtysh [Saved PK: V.Samoilov(S) 38] Okean 2-0 Metallurg [D.Guzhavin 36, 54] Kuzbass-D 0-0 Zarya Round 30 [Total Att: 14,000; Average: 2,800] [Sep 6] Dinamo Bn 1-1 Smena [D.Baida 44 pen - A.Cherenkov 38] [Oct 4] Shakhtyor 1-2 Okean [Ye.Selivanov 60 pen – D.Guzhavin 38, A.Rusinov 78] Irtysh 2-0 Zvezda [D.Danilchenko 7, P.Galyukshev 83] Chkalovets 2-1 Sibiryak [Ye.Leonov 35, A.Kabanov 80 – V.Fokin 76] Metallurg 1-0 Kuzbass-D [S.Goncharov 80 pen. Saved PK: V.Belokhonov(M) 3] Round 31 [Oct 10. Total Att: 11,200; Average: 2,240] Kuzbass-D 1-2 Shakhtyor [R.Vorobyov 73 - D.Fot 39, A.Sizov 57] Okean 0-0 Dinamo Bn Smena 2-0 Irtysh [A.Cherenkov 37, S.Yershov 54] Zvezda 6-1 Chkalovets [A.Tikhonkikh 21 pen, 44, 78, V.Nakhanovich 24, Yu.Kuznetsov 59, 71 - Ye.Leonov 57] Zarya 0-2 Metallurg [Ye.Kachan 56, S.Goncharov 83] Round 32 [Total Att: 12,000; Average: 2,400] [Sep 19] Irtysh 0-1 Okean [Ye.Dyachenko 79] Chkalovets 1-1 Smena [Ye.Leonov 73 – A.Latushkin 62] [Oct 16] Dinamo Bn 3-0 Kuzbass-D [A.Sorochkin 22, A.Yarkin 38, D.Baida 59 pen] [Oct 17] Shakhtyor 3-4 Zarya [D.Fot 17, V.Kutergin 32, Ye.Selivanov 73 - V.Konshin 11, 85, A.Kutilin 13, D.Karpov 80] Sibiryak 3-2 Zvezda [G.Pogonyshev 12, 50, Ye.Balyaikin 74 - A.Tikhonkikh 64, 79] Round 33 [Total Att: 14,200; Average: 2,840] [Oct 13] Okean 4-0 Chkalovets [A.Rynkovskiy 24, A.Lodis 39, A.Sapezhnikov 53, Yu.Shpiryuk 84 pen] [Oct 23] Metallurg 8-2 Shakhtyor [A.Bazanov 11, S.Goncharov 13, 45, 52 pen, 85, A.Kordun 33, V.Belokhonov 78, Yu.Novik 90 - Ye.Selivanov 30, M.Semakin(M) 37 og] Zarya 1-1 Dinamo Bn [Ye.Vashurin 17 - A.Yarkin 82] Kuzbass-D 1-0 Irtysh [K.Kalitin 16. Saved PK: A.Zvagolskiy(I) 18] Smena 4-2 Sibiryak [A.Cherenkov 18, 58, R.Danilchenko 32, S.Yershov 62 - D.Malykh 37, D.Davydov 52] Final Table: 1.Metallurg Krasnoyarsk 30 22 6 2 56-18 72 Promoted ------------------------------------------------------- 2.Okean Nakhodka 30 21 3 6 58-17 66 3.Dinamo Barnaul 30 19 7 4 54-21 64 4.Irtysh Omsk 30 14 7 9 37-32 49 5.Zvezda Irkutsk 30 13 5 12 42-34 44 6.Smena Komsomolsk-na-Amure 30 11 11 8 41-34 44 7.Sibiryak Bratsk 30 9 6 15 28-40 33 8.Chkalovets Novosibirsk 30 6 7 17 20-54 25 [+] 9.Zarya Leninsk-Kuznetskiy 30 6 6 18 17-41 24 [+] 10.Kuzbass-Dinamo Kemerovo 30 5 7 18 15-36 22 [+] ------------------------------------------------------- 11.Shakhtyor Prokopyevsk 30 5 3 22 31-72 18 Relegated NB: Zarya and Kuzbass-Dinamo were additionally admitted from RAL. Portovik Kholmsk (RAL Far East winners) refused to participate. Match Details Total goals scored: 399 Average goals per game: 2.42 Top scorers: 1.Stanislav Goncharov (Metallurg) 19 2.Dmitriy Baida (Dinamo Bn) 17 3.Aleksei Tikhonkikh (Zvezda) 13 4.Aleksandr Yarkin (Dinamo Bn) 12 5.Andrei Cherenkov (Smena) 11 6.Dmitriy Guzhavin (Okean) 10 7.Vadim Belokhonov (Metallurg) 9 Yevgeniy Selivanov (Shakhtyor) 9 9.Andrei Lodis (Okean) 8 Andrei Zvagolskiy (Irtysh) 8 11.Anton Bagayev (Irtysh) 7 Andrei Kordun (Metallurg) 7 Sergei Yershov (Smena) 7 14.Vitaliy Maslov (Okean) 6 Vyacheslav Rudakov (Zvezda) 6 Yevgeniy Shcherbakov (Dinamo Bn) 6 Top scorers of other teams: Sibiryak: Grigoriy Pogonyshev (5) Chkalovets: Yevgeniy Leonov (4) Zarya: Aleksandr Kutilin (4) Kuzbass-Dinamo: Andrei Dubinin (5) Second Division Finals ("PFL Cup") [Moscow, Luzhniki, Nov 4-10] Round 1 [Nov 4] Salyut-En 0-3 Metallurg [A.Bazanov 36, M.Komkov 75, M.Semakin 90] Baltika 0-2 Sodovik [A.Shulenin 35, E.Zatsepin 84 pen] Round 2 [Nov 5] Angusht 2-4 Baltika [Yu.Guguyev 6, 41 pen - E.Nizamutdinov 23, 30, S.Ignatyev 61, 89] Sodovik 4-0 Salyut-En [E.Zatsepin 30 pen, 68 pen, A.Shulenin 31, Ye.Nosov 86] Round 3 [Nov 7] Salyut-En 0-1 Angusht [T.Zangiyev 83 pen] Metallurg 0-3 Sodovik [Ye.Ragoza 19, 61, E.Zatsepin 81] Round 4 [Nov 8] Angusht 2-0 Metallurg [Yu.Guguyev 10, Z.Zangiyev 87. Missed PK: S.Goncharov(M) 74] Baltika 1-1 Salyut-En [S.Ignatyev 44 - K.Ionov 81] Round 5 [Nov 10] Sodovik 1-0 Angusht [V.Smirnov 47] Metallurg 2-1 Baltika [Ye.Kachan 22, A.Guskov 90 - A.Dementyev 87. Missed PK: S.Goncharov(M) 77] Final Table: 1.Sodovik Sterlitamak 4 4 0 0 10-0 12 Second Division Champions 2.Angusht Nazran 4 2 0 2 5-5 6 [2-0] 3.Metallurg Krasnoyarsk 4 2 0 2 5-6 6 [0-2] 4.Baltika Kaliningrad 4 1 1 2 6-7 4 5.Salyut-Energiya Belgorod 4 0 1 3 1-9 1 Scorers: 1.Eduard Zatsepin (Sodovik) 4 2.Yusup Guguyev (Angusht) 3 Sergei Ignatyev (Baltika) 3 4.Eldar Nizamutdinov (Baltika) 2 Yevgeniy Ragoza (Sodovik) 2 Aleksandr Shulenin (Sodovik) 2 7.Aleksei Bazanov (Metallurg) 1 Andrei Dementyev (Baltika) 1 Andrei Guskov (Metallurg) 1 Konstantin Ionov (Salyut-En) 1 Yevgeniy Kachan (Metallurg) 1 Mikhail Komkov (Metallurg) 1 Yevgeniy Nosov (Sodovik) 1 Maksim Semakin (Metallurg) 1 Vladimir Smirnov (Sodovik) 1 Timur Zangiyev (Angusht) 1 Zelimkhan Zangiyev (Angusht) 1 PFL Youth Nadezhda (Hope) Cup 2005 [Saransk, Nov 9-15] Participants: U-23 selections of First Division and five zones of Second Division. Round 1 [Nov 9] South 3-2 First Div [A.Khorin 51, K.Podkorytov 70, 90 - A.Mashukov 45 pen, M.Fokin 56] Ural/Pov 0-2 West [I.Kurdanin 55, A.Opanasyuk 90] Center 2-1 East [R.Grigoryan 45, S.Nesterenko(E) 66 og - A.Sapayev 61 pen] Round 2 [Nov 10] First Div 1-1 Center [R.Kalimullin 27 - R.Grigoryan 9] South 0-2 Ural/Pov [D.Pavlov 41, Ye.Yaroslavtsev 58 pen] West 3-1 East [M.Komarov 18, A.Shchanitsin 77, A.Opanasyuk 78 - V.Komkov 51] Round 3 [Nov 12] Ural/Pov 0-0 Center East 2-4 First Div [V.Komkov 3, A.Toldykin 32 - V.Kulik 22 pen, A.Gudukin 39, R.Kalimullin 51, V.Tolstykh 61] West 0-0 South Round 4 [Nov 13] First Div 0-0 West Center 3-0 South [D.Malinin 7, R.Grigoryan 45, K.Kurochkin 60] East 3-3 Ural/Pov [P.Galyukshev 6, V.Komkov 24, Ye.Balyaikin 60 - Yu.Budylin 61, Ye.Yaroslavtsev 67 pen, 76] Round 5 [Nov 15] South 1-1 East [V.Nefyodov 64 - A.Yarkin 71] West 0-1 Center [R.Grigoryan 76] First Div 1-1 Ural/Pov [R.Rebrov 21 - A.Yoshkin 90] Final Table: 1.Center 5 3 2 0 7- 2 11 Winners 2.West 5 2 2 1 5- 2 8 3.First Division 5 1 3 1 8- 7 6 [1-1] 4.Ural/Povolzhye 5 1 3 1 6- 6 6 [1-1] 5.South 5 1 2 2 4- 8 5 6.East 5 0 2 3 8-13 2 Scorers: 1.Roman Grigoryan (Center, Vityaz Pd) 4 2.Vyacheslav Komkov (East, Irtysh) 3 Yevgeniy Yaroslavtsev (Ural/Pov, Zenit Chl) 3 4.Rustem Kalimullin (First Div, KamAZ) 2 Andrei Opanasyuk (West, Dinamo Vg) 2 Konstantin Podkorytov (South, FK Krasnodar) 2 7.Yevgeniy Balyaikin (East, Sibiryak) 1 Yuriy Budylin (Ural/Pov, Neftekhimik) 1 Maksim Fokin (First Div, KamAZ) 1 Pavel Galyukshev (East, Irtysh) 1 Anton Gudukin (First Div, KamAZ) 1 Aleksandr Khorin (South, FK Krasnodar) 1 Mikhail Komarov (West, Volga Tv) 1 Vladislav Kulik (First Div, Ural) 1 Ivan Kurdanin (West, Spartak Shch) 1 Kirill Kurochkin (Center, Mordovia) 1 Denis Malinin (Center, Nika) 1 Aslan Mashukov (First Div, Spartak Nch) 1 Valentin Nefyodov (South, Mashuk KMV) 1 Denis Pavlov (Ural/Pov, Energetik) 1 Roman Rebrov (First Div, PetroTrust) 1 Aleksei Sapayev (East, Irtysh) 1 Aleksandr Shchanitsin (West, Tekst-TeleCom) 1 Artyom Toldykin (East, Irtysh) 1 Viktor Tolstykh (First Div, Dinamo Br) 1 Aleksandr Yarkin (East, Dinamo Bn) 1 Aleksandr Yoshkin (Ural/Pov, Lada Tl) 1 OWN GOAL: 1 2004 edition

Russia 2005 Fourth Level



Chernozemye
Far East
Golden Ring
Moskva
North-West
Podmoskovye
Privolzhye
Siberia
South
Ural and West Siberia
AFL Cup Finals and AFL Finals


CHERNOZEMYE

Round 1
[May 4]
Avangard-2  1–1 Gubkin      [Maslov 87 - Ukolov 34]
Cement      1–0 Star. Oskol [Suchkov 60]
Metallurg-2 2-1 Fakel-2     [Ovchinnikov 53, Ye.Frolov 73 - Meshcheryakov 25]
[May 5]
Torpedo-2 V 2-2 Magnit      [Zyuzin 32, Mkhitaryan 85 - Kulikov 5, 90]

Round 2 [May 8]
Star. Oskol 4–2 Gornyak     [Semenikhin 19, 45, Belobayev 63, Vlasov 68 - Morozov 20, Grachov 21]
Magnit      1-1 Cement      [Krasov 90 - Panfilov 5]
Gubkin      1-0 Torpedo-2 V [Rostovtsev 60]
Dinamo Vor  0-1 Avangard-2  [Belyayev 38]

Round 3 [May 15]
Torpedo-2 V 0-1 Dinamo Vor  [Chernikov 85]
Cement      1-1 Gubkin      [Khaustov 59 - Grigorenko 55]
Gornyak     0-3 Magnit      [Krasov 45, Krivchenkov 61, Bublikov 67]
Metallurg-2 4-0 Star. Oskol [Pechinin 53, Khoroshilov 78, Ye.Frolov 88, Zakharov 90]
Khopyor     1-0 Fakel-2     [Golovachov 62]

Round 4 [May 22]
Magnit      0–0 Metallurg-2
Gubkin      3-1 Gornyak     [Grigorenko 17, 38, Vasilyev 90 - Kolchev 32]
Dinamo Vor  3-0 Cement      [Chernykh 34, Chernikov 63, Syomin 73]
Avangard-2  4-0 Torpedo-2 V [Tarasov 5, Sokolov(T) 48 og, Belyayev 70, 78]

Round 5 [May 30]
Cement      1-2 Avangard-2  [Roshchepkin 87 - Chervyakov 3, 29]
Gornyak     0-3 Dinamo Vor  [Syomin 18, Chernikov 34 pen, Averyanov 77 pen]
Metallurg-2 1-1 Gubkin      [Korchagin 81 - Ukolov 65]
Khopyor     0-0 Star. Oskol

Round 6
[Jun 4]
Star. Oskol 1–5 Fakel-2     [Semenikhin 43 - Tsukanov 27, Meshcheryakov 29, 33, 53, 62]
Magnit      5-1 Khopyor     [Krivchenkov 5, 9, Potashnikov 16, Kuryukin 20, Bublikov 83 - Frolov 56]
Dinamo Vor  2-1 Metallurg-2 [Syomin 31, Averyanov 55 - Zakharov 45]
Avangard-2  4-2 Gornyak     [Tonkikh 54, Soinikov 60, 70, Gamayunov 85 - Kolchev 38, Kosinov 90]
[Jun 15]
Torpedo-2 V 0-1 Cement      [Pyatakov 8]

Round 7 [Jun 12]
Gornyak     0-0 Torpedo-2 V
Metallurg-2 0-0 Avangard-2
Khopyor     0-0 Gubkin
Fakel-2     1-1 Magnit      [Veselyashkin 47 - Korop 64]

Round 8 [Jun 19]
Gubkin      5-0 Fakel-2     [Grigorenko 47, 56, Fedotov 54, Reprintsev 65, Ukolov 90]
Dinamo Vor  4-0 Khopyor     [Semenets 11, Chernikov 23 pen, 33 pen, Golovin 27]
Torpedo-2 V 1-2 Metallurg-2 [Didenko 6 - Ovchinnikov 13, Khoroshilov 33]
Cement      3-1 Gornyak     [Pyatakov 12 pen, Suchkov 25, Khaustov 66 pen - Morozov 16]

Round 9 [Jun 26]
Metallurg-2 3-2 Cement      [Moskovchenko 8, 22, Khoroshilov 68 - Mkhitaryan 3, Sidorychev]
Khopyor     1-1 Avangard-2  [Golovachov 82 - Tonkikh 9]
Fakel-2     1-2 Dinamo Vor  [Meshcheryakov 9 - Golovin 16, Chernykh 25]
Star. Oskol 1-1 Magnit      [Kondaurov 11 - Potashnikov 29]

Round 10 [Jul 3]
Gubkin      1–0 Star. Oskol [Fedotov 80]
Avangard-2  4-0 Fakel-2     [Belyayev 18, 26, 52, Shevchenko 86 pen]
Torpedo-2 V 1-0 Khopyor     [Dyukarev 58 pen]
Gornyak     0-3 Metallurg-2 [Pechinin 78, Moskovchenko 86 pen, 90]

Round 11 [Jul 10]
Khopyor     1-1 Cement      [Kuprin 73 - Khaustov 81]
Fakel-2     0-1 Torpedo-2 V [Karatlyashev 45 pen]
Star. Oskol 0-3 Dinamo Vor  [Dalalayan 43, Golovin 50, Dmitriyev 71]
Magnit      0-2 Gubkin      [Vasilyev 60, Slitnikov 67]

Round 12 [Jul 17]
Magnit      0-2 Dinamo Vor  [Dalalayan 14, Semenets 30]
Avangard-2  4-0 Star. Oskol [Gamayunov 8, 31 pen, Chervyakov 18, Belyayev 79]
Cement      3-1 Fakel-2     [Yevtushenko 52, Khaustov 79 pen, 88 - Karunenko 34]
Gornyak     0-0 Khopyor

Round 13 [Jul 24]
Khopyor     1-3 Metallurg-2 [Kuprin 53 - Moskalenko 60 pen, Khoroshilov 72, Sundeyev 77]
Fakel-2     1-1 Gornyak     [Maks.Bondarenko 53 - Nosatov 81]
Star. Oskol 0-2 Torpedo-2 V [Chebotaryov 38, Strelnikov 67]
Magnit      0-0 Avangard-2
Gubkin      1-2 Dinamo Vor  [Ukolov 4 - Golovin 21, Kudrin 86]

Round 14 [Aug 7]
Gubkin      2-0 Avangard-2  [Ukolov 3, Grigorenko 75]
Magnit      3-2 Torpedo-2 V [Krivchenkov 39, Ilyin 45, Yershov 58 - Shinkarenko 62, Karatlyashev 86]
Star. Oskol 1-1 Cement      [Cherepovskiy 80 - Sidorychev 68]
Fakel-2     0-4 Metallurg-2 [Khoroshilov 11, Pechinin 55, 70, Moskovchenko 60]

Round 15 [Aug 14]
Gornyak     0-0 Star. Oskol
Cement      1-2 Magnit      [Sidorychev 53 - Kuryukin 43, Ilyin 88]
Torpedo-2 V 0-1 Gubkin      [Grigorenko 79]
Avangard-2  2-3 Dinamo Vor  [Chervyakov 21, 68 - Golovin 3, Chernikov 52 pen, Syomin 89]

Round 16 [Aug 21]
Dinamo Vor  3-0 Torpedo-2 V [Chernikov, Chernykh, Averyanov]
Gubkin      2-1 Cement      [Prokhorov, Rostovtsev - Khaustov]
Magnit      3-1 Gornyak     [Korchazhin, Krivchenkov, Kuryukin - Krivchikov]
Star. Oskol 1-2 Metallurg-2 [Yemelyanov - Pechinin, Panov]
Fakel-2     2-1 Khopyor     [Podshibyakin 21, Sukhorukov 60 - Saidov 90]

Round 17 [Aug 28]
Metallurg-2 1-0 Magnit      [Panov]
Gornyak     0-5 Gubkin      [Ukolov-4, Lutovinov]
Cement      0-0 Dinamo Vor
Torpedo-2 V 0-5 Avangard-2  [Tonkikh, Chervyakov, Belyayev, Soinikov, Maslov]

Round 18 [Sep 4]
Avangard-2  1-0 Cement      [Belyayev]
Dinamo Vor  2-1 Gornyak     [Chernikov-2 - Nosatov]
Gubkin      3-0 Metallurg-2 [Grigorenko, Serdyukov, Prokhorov]
Star. Oskol 1-1 Khopyor     [Nechayev - Alyayev]

Round 19 [Sep 11]
Fakel-2     0-0 Star. Oskol
Khopyor     0-0 Magnit
Metallurg-2 1-3 Dinamo Vor  [Pechinin - Chernikov, Zhdanov, Dalaloyan]
Gornyak     0-2 Avangard-2  [Tonkikh, Gamayunov]
Cement      2-0 Torpedo-2 V [Sidorichev, Dubinin]

Round 20 [Sep 18]
Torpedo-2 V 0-0 Gornyak
Avangard-2  3-1 Metallurg-2 [Chervyakov, Gamayunov, Sinyayev - Vrabiy]
Gubkin      1-0 Khopyor     [Serdyukov]
Magnit      3-1 Fakel-2     [Novikov 37, Korchagin 47, 85 pen - Gridnev 70]

Round 21 [Sep 25]
Fakel-2     0-1 Gubkin      [Prokhorov 87 pen]
Khopyor     0-1 Dinamo Vor  [Golovin 5]
Metallurg-2 1-0 Torpedo-2 V [Voidel 83 pen]
Gornyak     0-1 Cement      [Khaustov 34]

Round 22 [Sep 28]
Cement      0-0 Metallurg-2
Avangard-2  3-1 Khopyor     [Belyayev, Chervyakov-2 - Kuprin]
Dinamo Vor  0-0 Fakel-2
Magnit      5-1 Star. Oskol [Korchagin-3, Kuryukin, Bakurskiy - Isayev]

Round 23 [Oct 2]
Star. Oskol 1-2 Gubkin      [Kondaurov 80 - Lutovinov 10, Vasilyev 47]
Fakel-2     0-3 Avangard-2  [Skorov 30, Belyayev 52, 59]
Khopyor     1-0 Torpedo-2 V [Golovachov 17]
Metallurg-2 0-1 Gornyak     [Krivchenkov 51]

Round 24 [Oct 5]
Cement      2-0 Khopyor     [Dubinin 77, 85]
Torpedo-2 V 3-0 Fakel-2     [Awarded]
Dinamo Vor  5-0 Star. Oskol [Zhdanov 8, 21, 74, Golovin 33, Averyanov 90]
Gubkin      4-1 Magnit      [Grigorenko 27, Slitnikov 33, Klimov 50, Serdyukov 85 - Korchagin 87 pen]

Round 25
[Sep 1]
Fakel-2     1-1 Cement      [Gridnev 27 - Sidorichev 25]
[Oct 9]
Dinamo Vor  3-0 Magnit      [Semenets 45, Tretyakov(M) 75 og, Zhdanov 88]
Star. Oskol 1-2 Avangard-2  [Kondaurov 16 - Belyayev 42, Chervyakov 74]
Khopyor     2-0 Gornyak     [Kovsharov 20, 42]

Round 26
[Sep 21]
Torpedo-2 V 5-1 Star. Oskol [Derkach 8, 49, Kudryashov 63, 89, Volkotrub 76 - Belobayev 90]
[Oct 16]
Metallurg-2 1-1 Khopyor     [Khoroshilov 90 - Aleksandrov 62]
Gornyak     0-1 Fakel-2     [Frolov 90]
Avangard-2  4-2 Magnit      [Belyayev 36, 53 pen, 80 pen, Chervyakov 87 - Krivchenkov 21, Korchagin 60]
Dinamo Vor  1-2 Gubkin      [Zhdanov 90 - Ukolov 6, Serdyukov 83]

Final Table:

 1.Dinamo Voronezh       20  16  2  2  43-10  50  Winners; eligible for promotion
 2.FK Gubkin             20  15  4  1  39-10  49  Eligible for promotion as AFL Cup winner
------------------------------------------------
 3.Avangard-2 Kursk      20  14  4  2  46-15  46  [+]
 4.Metallurg-2 Lipetsk   20  10  5  5  30-20  35
 5.Magnit Zheleznogorsk  20   7  7  6  32-28  28      [1-1, 2-1]
 6.Cement Mikhailovka    20   7  7  6  23-20  28  [+] [1-2, 1-1]
 7.Torpedo-2 Volzhskiy   20   5  3 12  17-28  18
 8.Khopyor Balashov      20   3  8  9  12-26  17  [+]
 9.Fakel-2 Voronezh      20   3  5 12  15-37  14
10.FK Staryi Oskol       20   1  6 13  13-46   9
11.Gornyak Stroitel      20   1  5 14  10-40   8  [+]

Top scorers:

1.Belyayev (Avangard-2)   16
2.Chervyakov (Avangard-2) 12
3.Ukolov (Gubkin)         11
4.Chernikov (Dinamo)      10
5.Grigorenko (Gubkin)      9

Sources: Fakel Voronezh, Torpedo-Vol, Playball.ru

AFL Chernozemye Cup 2005

Finals [Aug 17, ?]

MAGNIT Zheleznogorsk 1-0 1-2 FK Gubkin


FAR EAST

Round 1 [May 21]
SKA-Energiya-2  3-0 Birobijan       [Awarded. Stopped on 62' at 4-2 due to Birobijan's leaving the field]
Blagoveshchensk 2-1 Amur-2          [Kidyayev, Dergunov - Popov]
Portovik        2-1 Krylya Sakhalin [Pozdnyakov, Kuantov - Kulibaba]

Round 2
[May 24]
Luch-Energiya-2 3-2 Lokomotiv Ussur [Sharov, Kasatkin, Zamoroka - Guskov, Danilchenko]
[Jun 2]
Amur-2          0-0 Krylya Sakhalin

Round 3
[May 30]
Amur-2          0-1 Portovik        [Krivoshchokov]
[Jun 4]
Blagoveshchensk 0-2 Krylya Sakhalin [Shelepov, Tarasov]

Round 4
[Jun 1]
Blagoveshchensk 0-1 Portovik        [Kuantov]
[Jun 7]
Birobijan       3-2 Krylya Sakhalin [Teplinskiy-2, Mishchenko - Shelepov, Kuryayev]

Round 5
[Jun 4]
Birobijan       2-2 Portovik        [Rayev, Gontov - Pozdnyakov, Kuantov]
[Jul 30]
SKA-Energiya-2  1-0 Luch-Energiya-2

Round 6
[Jun 7]
SKA-Energiya-2  1-5 Lokomotiv Ussur [Kiryak - Yefremov-2, Komlik, Novikov, Saranchin]
[Jul 27]
Birobijan       1-0 Luch-Energiya-2

Round 7 [Jun 10]
Birobijan       1-0 Lokomotiv Ussur [Filipkin]

Round 8
[Jun 19]
Blagoveshchensk 3-3 Birobijan       [Tsyplukhin-2, Malyshev - Sukhoverov-2, Kuzmin]
[Jun 24]
Amur-2          1-0 SKA-Energiya-2  [Sibalov]

Round 9
[Jun 21]
Amur-2          4-1 Birobijan       [Tetyorkin-2, Kharitonenko, Mynasyan - Bakov]
Blagoveshchensk 2-0 SKA-Energiya-2  [Lepyokhin, Gavrilov]
[Jun 24]
Portovik        1-0 Luch-Energiya-2 [Ryabov]
Krylya Sakhalin 1-1 Lokomotiv Ussur [Tarasov - Novikov]

Round 10 [Jun 27]
Portovik        0-2 Lokomotiv Ussur [Skiba, Nikulin]
Krylya Sakhalin 2-0 Luch-Energiya-2 [Tyutyunikov, Fyodorov]

Round 11 [Jun 30]
Portovik        1-0 SKA-Energiya-2  [Solomin]

Round 12 [Jul 3]
Krylya Sakhalin 0-0 SKA-Energiya-2

Round 13
[Jul 16]
Lokomotiv Ussur 4-1 Blagoveshchensk [Vyazov, Danilchenko, Novikov, Komlik - Mashuta]
[Aug 26]
Luch-Energiya-2 1-1 Amur-2

Round 15 
[Aug 6]
Birobijan       0-1 SKA-Energiya-2
Amur-2          3-3 Blagoveshchensk
Krylya Sakhalin 0-1 Portovik
[Aug 29]
Lokomotiv Ussur 1-0 Amur-2

Round 16 [Aug 20]
Portovik        2-0 Amur-2
Krylya Sakhalin 3-1 Blagoveshchensk

Round 17 [Aug 23]
Portovik        2-2 Blagoveshchensk
Krylya Sakhalin 1-3 Amur-2

Round 18 [Aug 28]
Portovik        6-0 Birobijan

Round 19 [Aug 31]
Krylya Sakhalin 4-1 Birobijan

Round 20 [Sep 3]
Lokomotiv Ussur 0-1 SKA-Energiya-2
Luch-Energiya-2 4-1 Birobijan

Round 21 [Sep 6]
Lokomotiv Ussur 1-1 Birobijan
Luch-Energiya-2 1-2 SKA-Energiya-2

Round 15? [Sep 10]
Lokomotiv Ussur 0-0 Luch-Energiya-2

Round 22 [Sep 11]
SKA-Energiya-2  0-2 Amur-2
Birobijan       2-2 Blagoveshchensk

Round 23 [Sep 13]
SKA-Energiya-2  0-0 Blagoveshchensk
Birobijan       2-4 Amur-2
Luch-Energiya-2 2-2 Portovik

Round 24 [Sep 16]
Lokomotiv Ussur 0-0 Portovik
SKA-Energiya-2  3-1 Krylya Sakhalin

Round 25 [Sep 19]
SKA-Energiya-2  1-3 Portovik
Luch-Energiya-2 2-1 Krylya Sakhalin

Round 26 [Sep 22]
Lokomotiv Ussur 4-1 Krylya Sakhalin

Round 27 [Sep 27]
Amur-2          3-2 Luch-Energiya-2
Blagoveshchensk 1-0 Lokomotiv Ussur

Round 28 [Sep 30]
Amur-2          0-2 Lokomotiv Ussur
Blagoveshchensk 3-1 Luch-Energiya-2

Final Table:

1.Portovik Kholmsk                    14   9  4  1  24-10  31  Winners; eligible for promotion
-------------------------------------------------------------
2.Lokomotiv Ussuriysk                 14   6  4  4  22-11  22
3.Amur-2 Blagoveshchensk              14   6  3  5  22-18  21  [+]
4.SKA-Energiya-2 Khabarovsk           14   6  2  6  13-16  20
5.FK Blagoveshchensk                  14   4  5  5  21-25  17
6.Krylya Sakhalina Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk  14   4  3  7  19-21  15  [+] [2-0, 1-2]
7.Luch-Energiya-2 Vladivostok         14   4  3  7  19-21  15  [+] [2-1, 0-2]
8.FK Birobijan                        14   3  4  7  18-36  13

NB: According to Portovik officials, they are not going
    to participate in Second Division 2006.

AFL Far East Cup 2005

Played as a tournament in Partizansk (Primorye Territory), Apr 11-22.

1.Portovik Kholmsk                    6  0  2  20- 6  18  Cup Winners
2.Lokomotiv Ussuriysk                 6  0  2  13- 6  18
3.Krylya Sakhalina Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk  5  0  3  15- 9  15
4.Amur-2 Blagoveshchensk              4  2  2  11- 5  14
5.Sakhalin Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk          4  1  3  12-13  13
6.SKA-Energiya-2 Khabarovsk           3  0  5  11-15   9
7.FK Birobijan                        2  2  4   6-13   8
8.Start Dalnerechensk                 2  0  6  10-18   6
9.Okean-Suchan Partizansk             1  1  6   4-17   4

Source: Sport-Ataka Weekly


GOLDEN RING

Round 1
[May 4]
Lokomotiv   2-0 Dinamo-2 Vg [Kiselyov 77, Glazkov 82]
Shinnik-2   1-2 Novovyatich [Morev 26 - A.Alyayev 64, 80]
Teks-Tele-2 0-1 Rybinsk     [Noskov 70 pen]
Spartak-2 K 1-3 FanKom      [Bodrin 34 - Aleksandriyskiy 11, 66, Volkhonskiy 78]
Sheksna-2   1-0 Dinamo-2 Kr [Kvirkvelia 71]
[played later]
Kooperator  1-1 Vichuga

Round 2 [May 11]
Shinnik-2   1-0 Lokomotiv   [Kabayev 43]
Novovyatich 3-0 Teks-Tele-2 [A.Alyayev 20, A.Sayun 70, B.Gubayev 83]
Rybinsk     1-1 Ryazan GRES [A.Boikov 90+2 - S.Moiseyev 35 pen]
Vichuga     2-2 Spartak-2 K [Kalugin 25, Kosukhin 89 pen - Potapov 16 pen, 85]
FanKom      2-1 Sheksna-2   [Volkhonskiy 13, Anisimov 19 - Kvirkvelia 90]
Dinamo-2 Kr 1-0 Dinamo-2 Vg [A.Chainikov 10]

Round 3 [May 18]
Lokomotiv   0-1 Dinamo-2 Kr [Chainikov 22]
Teks-Tele-2 1-1 Shinnik-2   [Snigiryov 76 - Zhuravlyov 23]
Ryazan GRES 3-0 Novovyatich [I.Safayan 17, S.Moiseyev 86, D.Gavrilov 90]
Kooperator  1-0 Rybinsk     [Shvetsov 10]
Sheksna-2   1-1 Vichuga     [Mirzoyev 45 - Timofeyev 22]
Dinamo-2 Vg 0-2 FanKom      [Volkhonskiy 5, 74]

Round 4 [May 25]
Teks-Tele-2 1-2 Lokomotiv   [Snigiryov 27 - Lykov 88, Domnin 90 pen]
Shinnik-2   2-1 Ryazan GRES [A.Abramov 29, A.Morev 36 - A.Kinyakin 75]
Novovyatich 2-0 Kooperator  [Sayun 34, Tarakanov 55]
Rybinsk     2-0 Spartak-2 K [Moshkov 3, Golubev 72]
Vichuga     2-1 Dinamo-2 Vg [Nazolin 49, Zinovyev 59 - Popov 54]
FanKom      1-0 Dinamo-2 Kr [Tsarkov 12]

Round 5
[Jun 1]
Lokomotiv   1-0 FanKom      [Bolshakov 4]
Ryazan GRES 5-0 Teks-Tele-2 [Safayan 48, Komarov 54, 72, Gavrilov 81, Kostov 83]
Dinamo-2 Kr 2-1 Vichuga     [Usatov 21, Semenishchev 84 - Kalugin 9]
[Jun 2]
Kooperator  3-1 Shinnik-2   [Presnov 33, Nikiforov 48 pen, Shvetsov 64 - Pavlov 81]
Sheksna-2   3-1 Rybinsk     [Krendelev 5, Kvirkvelia 47, 65 - Boikov 2]
Spartak-2 K 0-1 Novovyatich [Sayun 45]

Round 6 [Jun 8]
Ryazan GRES 2-0 Lokomotiv   [V.Rybalko 30, D.Komarov 71]
Teks-Tele-2 0-1 Kooperator  [Zamaginov 24]
Shinnik-2   4-0 Spartak-2 K [Rozomashvili 17, Zhuravlyov 33, Dryagin 61, 73]
Novovyatich 2-1 Sheksna-2   [K.Tikhomirov 7, O.Kuvaldin 60 - Zhdanov 50]
Rybinsk     5-1 Dinamo-2 Vg [Trushin 43, Noskov 47, Golubev 52, Mukhin 79, Boikov 83 - Pazgalayev 67]
Vichuga     1-0 FanKom      [Shiryayev 49]

Round 7
[Jun 15]
Spartak-2 K 0-1 Kooperator  [A.Nikolayenko 68]
Dinamo-2 Vg 3-1 Teks-Tele-2 [I.Reznov 53, 84, A.Pazgalayev 70 - V.Nikitin 54]
Vichuga     1-0 Rybinsk     [N.Zinovyev 77]
[Jun 16]
Sheksna-2   1-2 Ryazan GRES [A.Apshev 83 - V.Rybalko 25, S.Moiseyev 74 pen]
[Jun 19]
FanKom      3-0 Novovyatich [S.Ovchinnikov 6, S.Tsarkov 46, Ye.Koryagin 49 pen]
[Oct 2]
Dinamo-2 Kr 3-0 Shinnik-2   [Awarded]

Round 8
[Jun 22]
Ryazan GRES 6-0 Spartak-2 K [S.Moiseyev 16, D.Komarov 26, I.Safayan 60, A.Kostov 84, 85, D.Gavrilov 89]
Teks-Tele-2 1-2 Sheksna-2   [D.Bolshakov 84 - S.Kvirkvelia 54, V.Rabochiy 90]
Novovyatich 1-0 Dinamo-2 Kr [A.Alyayev 16]
Rybinsk     1-4 FanKom      [A.Noskov 77 - S.Ovchinnikov 39, A.Smekayev 45, M.Anisimov 72, A.Tarakanov 83]
[Jun 23]
Shinnik-2   1-1 Dinamo-2 Vg [E.Gezalov 33 - S.Sapozhnikov 76]
[Jun 24]
Kooperator  3-1 Lokomotiv   [A.Minvaliyev 9, A.Borunov 54, A.Nikolayenko 57 - Yu.Byvatov 71]

Round 9 [Jun 29]
Lokomotiv   1-2 Vichuga     [I.Bolshakov 68 - M.Zakharchenko 29, V.Sazhinov 56]
Kooperator  1-2 Ryazan GRES [A.Shvetsov 30 - I.Safayan 18, A.Afonin 42]
Teks-Tele-2 2-1 Spartak-2 K [V.Nikitin 60, A.Piskaryov 78 - S.Tyupikov 45]
Sheksna-2   1-0 Shinnik-2   [S.Kvirkvelia 86]
Dinamo-2 Vg 1-1 Novovyatich [A.Pazgalayev 50 - A.Sayun 28]
Dinamo-2 Kr 2-2 Rybinsk     [D.Korolyov 39, D.Parkhomyuk 88 - I.Mukhin 8, A.Boikov 61]

Round 10 [Jul 6]
Spartak-2 K 1-1 Lokomotiv   [S.Tyupikov 17 - P.Domnin 54]
Kooperator  3-1 Sheksna-2   [A.Nikolayenko 3, 36, 76 - S.Kvirkvelia 13]
Ryazan GRES 3-0 Dinamo-2 Vg [D.Komarov 35, I.Safayan 63, V.Fomin 77]
Teks-Tele-2 1-2 Dinamo-2 Kr [D.Vakhlakov 38 pen - A.Chainikov 44, 75]
Shinnik-2   1-3 FanKom      [N.Kabayev 72 - A.Smekayev 11, 20, 24]
Novovyatich 2-0 Vichuga     [R.Smirnov 40, 90]

Round 11
[Jul 10]
Lokomotiv   1-2 Rybinsk     [I.Bolshakov 44 - A.Boikov 68, N.Smoyan 86]
[Jul 13]
Sheksna-2   2-0 Spartak-2 K [M.Yershov 9, A.Apshev 77]
Dinamo-2 Vg 0-6 Kooperator  [A.Nikolayenko-3, A.Shvetsov, R.Zamogilnov, A.Borunov]
Dinamo-2 Kr 1-3 Ryazan GRES [D.Odegov 58 - I.Safayan 43, 45, V.Nozdrin 50]
FanKom      5-1 Teks-Tele-2 [A.Kustov-2, A.Smekayev, V.Lotorev, A.Volkhonskiy - A.Shchanitsyn]
Vichuga     2-0 Shinnik-2   [A.Shiryayev 3, M.Mangushev 22]

Round 12 [Jul 17]
Sheksna-2   6-1 Lokomotiv   [D.Rustan 19, A.Krendelev 32, 62, A.Butin 34, V.Mirzoyev 37, Sh.Kvirkvelia 53 pen - P.Domnin 12]
Spartak-2 K 1-4 Dinamo-2 Vg [Ye.Kolbovich 8 - A.Opanasyuk 34, 55, 69, 90]
Kooperator  1-1 Dinamo-2 Kr [A.Borunov 80 - A.Kulygin 87]
Ryazan GRES 1-0 FanKom      [I.Safayan 43]
Teks-Tele-2 2-0 Vichuga     [A.Piskaryov 43, A.Snigiryov 57]
Novovyatich 3-0 Rybinsk     [Awarded; Rybinsk didn't show up]

Round 13 [Jul 20]
Lokomotiv   1-1 Novovyatich [A.Dirin 7 - Ye.Zhirov 63 pen]
Dinamo-2 Vg 0-1 Sheksna-2   [N.Shestakov 49]
Dinamo-2 Kr 2-1 Spartak-2 K [S.Gorban 21, A.Chainikov 59 - Ye.Urmatskiy 64]
FanKom      4-1 Kooperator  [A.Volkhonskiy 25, S.Tsarkov 62, A.Kustov 82, 90 - A.Shvetsov 11]
Vichuga     1-2 Ryazan GRES [Yu.Kalugin 25 - D.Komarov 11, 41]
Rybinsk     3-0 Shinnik-2   [A.Noskov 11, R.Larin 45 pen, A.Boikov 51]

Round 14 [Jul 27]
Dinamo-2 Vg 2-2 Lokomotiv   [A.Savyolov 54, A.Popov 69 - A.Onatskiy 14, 45]
Novovyatich 2-0 Shinnik-2   [O.Kuvaldin 58, B.Gubayev 74]
Rybinsk     0-0 Teks-Tele-2
Vichuga     1-3 Kooperator  [M.Zakharchenko 8 - R.Zamogilnov 28, 76, A.Shutov 56]
FanKom      6-0 Spartak-2 K [D.Aleksandriyskiy 21, A.Tarakanov 35, M.Anisimov 38, A.Smekayev 43, A.Kustov 66, V.Lotorev 83]
Dinamo-2 Kr 3-1 Sheksna-2   [D.Odegov 9, 85, A.Chainikov 34 - A.Fedotov 39]

Round 15
[Aug 3]
Teks-Tele-2 1-0 Novovyatich [Ye.Sakharov 4]
Ryazan GRES 5-0 Rybinsk     [A.Kinyakin 11, A.Afonin 26 pen, 55, I.Trushkin 68, A.Kostov 69]
Spartak-2 K 0-1 Vichuga     [I.Kosukhin 61 pen]
Sheksna-2   0-1 FanKom      [S.Tsarkov 3]
Dinamo-2 Vg 0-1 Dinamo-2 Kr [V.Sorokin 27]
[Aug 7]
Lokomotiv   1-0 Shinnik-2   [P.Domnin 67]

Round 16
[Aug 10]
Dinamo-2 Kr 1-1 Lokomotiv   [A.Kolotov 45 pen - A.Sorokin 56]
Shinnik-2   1-1 Teks-Tele-2 [I.Tkachov 90 - A.Snegiryov 36]
Novovyatich 0-0 Ryazan GRES
Rybinsk     3-1 Kooperator  [A.Boikov 22, A.Noskov 26, M.Yerokhin 64 - A.Borunov 68]
Vichuga     2-1 Sheksna-2   [M.Zakharchenko 9, A.Shiryayev 36 - N.Shestakov 74]
[Aug 14]
FanKom      3-0 Dinamo-2 Vg [A.Volkhonskiy 44, A.Smekayev 50, A.Potapov 65]

Round 17
[Aug 17]
Lokomotiv   1-1 Teks-Tele-2 [I.Bolshakov 19 - A.Sotov 75]
Ryazan GRES 5-0 Shinnik-2   [V.Rybalko 10, 21, 24, I.Safayan 52, V.Fomin 77]
Kooperator  1-0 Novovyatich [A.Minvaliyev 57]
Dinamo-2 Vg 1-2 Vichuga     [A.Pazgalayev 42 - A.Zverolovlev(D) 65 og, M.Zakharchenko 80]
Dinamo-2 Kr 1-3 FanKom      [V.Leushin 82 - M.Kornilov 22, A.Volkhonskiy 42, A.Kustov 81]
[played later]
Spartak-2 K 2-1 Rybinsk

Round 18 [Aug 21]
FanKom      1-1 Lokomotiv   [Ye.Koryagin 9 pen - A.Onatskiy 45]
Teks-Tele-2 0-4 Ryazan GRES [V.Rybalko 48, I.Safayan 89, G.Kushnir 90, V.Fomin 90+1]
Shinnik-2   0-1 Kooperator  [A.Borunov 17]
Rybinsk     2-4 Sheksna-2   [A.Noskov 24 pen, I.Mukhin 65 - A.Linyushin 18, V.Mirzoyev 50, Ye.Nazarov 80, A.Apshev 90]
Vichuga     1-0 Dinamo-2 Kr [I.Kosukhin 29 pen]
Novovyatich 3-0 Spartak-2 K [V.Gabarayev 17, A.Sayun 78, R.Smirnov 84 pen]

Round 19
[Aug 23]
Sheksna-2   0-2 Novovyatich [A.Sayun 3, R.Smirnov 54]
[Aug 24]
Lokomotiv   0-2 Ryazan GRES [V.Rybalko 39 pen, G.Kushnir 55]
Kooperator  2-0 Teks-Tele-2 [A.Minvaliyev 11, A.Nikolayenko 59]
Spartak-2 K 2-0 Shinnik-2   [I.Bodrin 55, R.Denisov 61]
Dinamo-2 Vg 2-2 Rybinsk     [S.Sapozhnikov 15, V.Demidov 74 - I.Mukhin 56, A.Boikov]
FanKom      5-0 Vichuga     [A.Volkhonskiy 21, 64, 72 pen, Ye.Koryagin 24, A.Smekayev 38]

Round 20 [Aug 31]
Kooperator  1-0 Spartak-2 K [A.Minvaliyev 60]
Ryazan GRES 3-0 Sheksna-2   [V.Fomin 30, A.Kinyakin 37, A.Kostov 63]
Teks-Tele-2 3-0 Dinamo-2 Vg [N.Paklyanov 6, V.Nikitin 20, 32]
Shinnik-2   0-1 Dinamo-2 Kr [D.Korolyov 50]
Novovyatich 1-4 FanKom      [R.Smirnov 66 - M.Gerasimov 12, Ye.Koryagin 28 pen, A.Smekayev 29, A.Potapov 55]
Rybinsk     1-1 Vichuga     [I.Mukhin 44 - I.Kosulin 85 pen]

Round 21 [Sep 7]
Spartak-2 K 0-3 Ryazan GRES [S.Moiseyev 11, V.Rybalko 20 pen, 41]
Sheksna-2  13-0 Teks-Tele-2 [V.Mirzoyev 9, A.Smirnov 14, Sh.Kvirkvelia 22, 55 pen, 56 pen, 78, A.Fedotov 36,
                             A.Krendelev 53, A.Yesin 74, A.Apshev 76, 81, Ye.Nazarov 83, A.Mokhov 90]
Dinamo-2 Vg 2-0 Shinnik-2   [V.Demidov 9, V.Smirnov 53]
Dinamo-2 Kr 0-1 Novovyatich [A.Sayun 87]
FanKom      2-1 Rybinsk     [S.Tsarkov 12, A.Volkhonskiy 53 - A.Boikov 32]
Lokomotiv   0-3 Kooperator  [S.Kudryavtsev 12, A.Shutov 60, S.Korsakov 90]

Round 22
[Sep 11]
FanKom      1-0 Shinnik-2   [M.Gerasimov 60]
[Sep 14]
Lokomotiv   1-2 Spartak-2 K [A.Dirin 62 - R.Denisov 40, I.Bodrin 88]
Sheksna-2   3-1 Kooperator  [A.Smirnov 40, A.Fedotov 82, Ye.Nazarov 85 - R.Nikiforov 61]
Dinamo-2 Vg 1-4 Ryazan GRES [V.Demidov 41 - A.Afonin 16, 54, 81 pen, I.Safayan 90]
Dinamo-2 Kr 0-0 Teks-Tele-2
Vichuga     0-2 Novovyatich [A.Sayun 85, R.Smirnov 90+3]

Round 23
[Sep 21]
Rybinsk     1-0 Lokomotiv   [A.Noskov 29]
Spartak-2 K 0-2 Sheksna-2   [D.Shirokov 11, V.Mirzoyev 50]
Kooperator  4-0 Dinamo-2 Vg [M.Presnov 18, A.Minvaliyev 56, A.Shutov 72, A.Modin 88]
Ryazan GRES 4-0 Dinamo-2 Kr [V.Rybalko 34, 61, I.Safayan 19, A.Kostov 63]
Shinnik-2   0-1 Vichuga     [Ye.Klyokovkin 74]
[Oct 2]
Teks-Tele-2 1-2 FanKom

Round 24 [Sep 25]
Vichuga     2-3 Lokomotiv   [M.Mangushev 40, A.Bobrov 90 - Ye.Kolesov 6, A.Dirin 29, A.Sorokin 71]
Ryazan GRES 3-1 Kooperator  [A.Afonin 19 pen, V.Rybalko 29, D.Komarov 56 - A.Shvetsov 2]
Spartak-2 K 1-2 Teks-Tele-2 [S.Tyupikov 47 - Ye.Sakharov 79, A.Snegiryov 90]
Shinnik-2   1-2 Sheksna-2   [S.Dryagin 72 - A.Bychkov 29, 36]
Novovyatich 5-0 Dinamo-2 Vg [A.Sayun 8, 76, P.Gusev 18, M.Makarov 48, R.Smirnov 51]
Rybinsk     1-3 Dinamo-2 Kr [A.Noskov 87 - V.Leushin 51, D.Odegov 55, A.Malykh 76]

Round 25 [Sep 28]
Lokomotiv   1-1 Sheksna-2
Dinamo-2 Vg 0-1 Spartak-2 K
Dinamo-2 Kr 1-2 Kooperator  [D.Odegov 19 - ?]
FanKom      3-2 Ryazan GRES [S.Gorban 3, A.Volkhonskiy 50, D.Aleksandriyskiy 89 - A.Afonin 16 pen, A.Kostov 63]
Vichuga     0-2 Teks-Tele-2
Rybinsk     1-2 Novovyatich

Round 26 [Oct 5]
Novovyatich 3-0 Lokomotiv
Sheksna-2   1-1 Dinamo-2 Vg
Spartak-2 K 0-1 Dinamo-2 Kr
Kooperator  1-1 FanKom
Ryazan GRES 1-0 Vichuga     [D.Komarov 17]
Shinnik-2   1-0 Rybinsk

Final Table:

 1.Ryazanskaya GRES Novomichurinsk  24  20  2  2  67-12  62  Winners; eligible for promotion
-----------------------------------------------------------
 2.FanKom Manturovo                 24  19  2  3  59-17  59
 3.Novovyatich Kirov                24  16  3  5  39-17  51
 4.Kooperator Vichuga               24  15  3  6  43-25  48
 5.Sheksna-2 Cherepovets            24  12  3  9  49-30  39
 6.Dinamo-2 Kirov                   24  11  4  9  27-26  37
 7.FK Vichuga                       24  10  4 10  25-33  34
 8.FSK Rybinsk                      24   7  5 12  31-40  26
 9.Tekstilshchik-TeleCom-2 Shuya    24   6  5 13  21-50  23
10.Lokomotiv Murom                  24   5  7 12  22-39  22
11.Shinnik-2 Yaroslavl              24   4  3 17  15-39  15
12.Spartak-2 Kostroma               24   4  2 18  15-51  14
13.Dinamo-2 Vologda                 24   3  5 16  20-54  14  [+]

NB: FK Ryazan-AgroKomplekt-2 changed name to AgroKomplekt and now represent
    Lukhovitsy (Moscow Region), though still play in Ryazan. This season they
    will spend in AFL Podmoskovye.
    Ryazanskaya GRES play in Skopin (Ryazan Region).

Top scorers:

1.Aleksei Volkhonskiy (FanKom)  13
2.Shota Kvirkvelia (Sheksna-2)  12
  Vadim Rybalko (Ryazan GRES)   12
  Iarzani Safayan (Ryazan GRES) 12

Sources: Volga Tver, Dinamo Kirov, Playball.ru

AFL Golden Ring Cup

Qualifying Round

Group 1

SHINNIK-2 Yaroslavl 0-0 0-0 Sheksna-2 Cherepovets  [pen 3-2]

Group 2[May 2?]

Lokomotiv               0-1 Tekstilshchik-TeleCom-2
[May 8]
Ryazanskaya GRES        3-0 Lokomotiv Murom         [Awarded]
[May 15]
Tekstilshchik-TeleCom-2 0-1 Ryazanskaya GRES        [V.Rybalko 7]

1.Ryazanskaya GRES Novomichurinsk  2  0  0  4-0  6
--------------------------------------------------
2.Tekstilshchik-TeleCom-2 Shuya    1  0  1  1-1  3
3.Lokomotiv Murom                  0  0  2  0-4  0

Group 3

FanKom Manturovo  1-0 Dinamo-2 Kirov
Dinamo-2 Kirov    0-0 Novovyatich Kirov
Novovyatich Kirov 0-0 FanKom Manturovo

1. FanKom Manturovo              1  1  0  1-0  4 
------------------------------------------------
2. Novovyatich Kirov             0  2  0  0-0  2
3. Dinamo-2 Kirov                0  1  1  0-1  1

FanKom won the group.

Group 4
FK Vichuga         1-3 Spartak-2 Kostroma
Spartak-2 Kostroma 1-4 Kooperator Vichuga
Kooperator Vichuga 1-0 FK Vichuga

1. Kooperator Vichuga          2  0  0  5-1  6
----------------------------------------------
2. Spartak-2 Kostroma          1  0  1  4-5  3 
3. FK Vichuga                  0  0  2  1-4  0

Kooperator won the group.

Semifinals [May 22, 27]
Ryazanskaya GRES Novomichurinsk 3-0 2-0 Shinnik-2 Yaroslavl
Kooperator Vichuga              0-1 0-0 FanKom Manturovo

Finals [Jun 4, 12]
Ryazanskaya GRES Novomichurinsk 0-0 0-1 FANKOM Manturovo
[2. Maksim Anisimov 79]



MOSKVA

AFL MOSCOW Group A

Round 1 [May 10]
Dinamo-2    1-0 Burevestnik
Khimki-2    2-1 VFO         [Nakhushev, Vavilov - Puzyryov]
Torpedo RG  4-0 Krylya Sov  [Petukhov, Matukhin, Averyanov, Davydov]
Spartak-2   0-2 Zelenograd  [Sorokin-2]
Nika-2      5-3 Rosich      [Biryukov, Bychkov, Mikaelyan-2, Zakharov - Pakhomov, Syomin, Mozharov]
Smena       2-0 Spartak Jun [Volos, Isayev]
Adriatica   1-2 Presnya     [Sadikov - Urdin-2]

Round 2
[May 13]
Zarya       1-3 Smena
Zelenograd  2-1 Rosich      [Kabanov-pen, Kaplanov - Dolzhenkov]
Krylya Sov  2-0 Spartak-2   [Borodkin, Igoshev]
VFO         1-2 Torpedo RG  [Puzyryov - Petukhov, Averyanov]
Burevestnik 0-2 Khimki-2
[Jun 10]
Dinamo-2    4-0 Presnya     [A.Imrekov, V.Imrekov-2, V.Gogberashvili]
Spartak Jun 2-0 Adriatica

Round 3
[May 17]
Khimki-2    1-1 Dinamo-2    [Sharin - Gogberashvili]
Burevestnik 1-5 Torpedo RG
Spartak-2   2-2 VFO         [Kolyvanov-2 - Gurevich, Lunin]
Krylya Sov  5-3 Rosich      [Sheremetyev-2, Borodkin, Igoshin, Cheveryov - Mozharov, Rygalov, Pakhomov]
Adriatica   1-1 Zarya
Presnya     1-3 Spartak Jun [Savelyev - Ponomarenko-2, Petukhov]
[May 18]
Smena       5-0 Nika-2      [Mikhailov-2, Mukhin, Volos, Gurtovoi]

Round 4 [May 24]
Dinamo-2    2-0 Spartak Jun [Gogberashvili, Papava]
Zarya       3-0 Presnya     [Awarded]
Nika-2      0-0 Adriatica
Zelenograd  2-1 Smena       [Kabanov-pen, Zavyalov - Mukhin]
VFO         7-2 Rosich      [Krutov, Vasquez, Puzyryov-2, Lunin-2, Masterov(R)-og - Dolzhnikov, Pakhomov]
Burevestnik 1-3 Spartak-2
Torpedo RG  2-3 Khimki-2    [Averyanov-2 - Kulyov, Vavilov-2]

NB: Krylya Sovetov withdrew, all their results canceled.

Round 5
[May 27]
Torpedo RG  2-0 Dinamo-2
Khimki-2    4-0 Spartak-2
Rosich      2-1 Burevestnik [Syomin, Dolzhenkov - ?]
Adriatica   0-1 Zelenograd  [Kabanov-pen]
Presnya-2   4-2 Nika-2      [Savelyev, Gudei, Mevdev, Zaurbekov - Anisimov, Malinin-pen]
Spartak Jun 4-1 Zarya
[Jun 10]
Smena       8-3 Krylya Sov  [A.Knyazev, A.Khodykin-2, D.Maslov, A.Mikhailov, R.Idrisov,
                             Yu.Volos, A.Borisov - A.Britovskiy, V.Melentyev, V.Kapshukov]

NB: Krylya Sovetov are back to the competition, all results redressed.
    Round 5 game postponed.

Round 6 [May 30]
Zarya       0-3 Dinamo-2    [Awarded]
Nika-2      2-0 Spartak Jun [A.Panov, S.Anisimov-pen]
Zelenograd  2-0 Presnya-2   [A.Kabanov-pen, M.Popov(P)-og]
Krylya Sov  1-0 Adriatica   [V.Kapshukov]
VFO         2-2 Smena       [P.Khmelyuk-pen, V.Klinkov - A.Mikhailov, D.Gurtovoi]
Rosich      0-2 Khimki-2    [V.Sharin, A.Pitniyenko]
Spartak-2   2-4 Torpedo RG  [S.Sbrodov, I.Kolyvanov - S.Pereshivalov, A.Averyanov-2, K.Talantsev]

Round 7 [Jun 3]
VFO         3-1 Dinamo-2    [P.Vasquez, O.Puzyryov-2 - R.Khasenov]
Burevestnik 0-6 Krylya Sov
Khimki-2    1-1 Zelenograd  [A.Kasatkin - A.Kabanov]
Torpedo RG  5-0 Nika-2      [S.Davydov-2, A.Averyanov-2, I.Romanenko]
Spartak-2   ppd Zarya
Spartak Jun 4-0 Rosich      [P.Botov-2, A.Popov, L.Petukhov]
Smena       1-2 Adriatica   [A.Isayev - E.Sadykov, A.Ryabykin]

NB: Burevestnik withdrew, all their results canceled.

Round 8 [Jun 7]
Dinamo-2    6-1 Spartak-2   [R.Khasenov, V.Imrekov, V.Gogberashvili-3, A.Yepikhin - I.Kolyvanov]
Rosich      0-2 Torpedo RG  [S.Pereshivalov, A.Averyanov]
Adriatica   3-1 VFO         [V.Globin, I.Zbutevich-2(2-pen) - Yu.Baranchikov]
Presnya     1-5 Krylya Sov  [M.Savelyev - N.Klikin, A.Borodkin, A.Chiviryov, V.Melentyev, V.Kapshukov]
Spartak Jun 0-0 Zelenograd
Zarya       ppd Nika-2

NB: Zarya Krasnoarmeisk withdrew, all their results canceled.

Round 9 [Jun 14]
Nika-2      0-3 Dinamo-2
Krylya Sov  1-1 Spartak Jun
Presnya-2   3-3 VFO
Khimki-2    2-2 Smena
Spartak-2   2-1 Rosich      [I.Kolyvanov-2 - V.Dolzhenkov]

Round 10 [Jun 17]
Rosich      1-3 Dinamo-2    [D.Mozharov - R.Khasenov-2, V.Imrekov]
Smena       0-0 Torpedo RG
Adriatica   1-3 Khimki-2    [I.Zbutevich - V.Sharin-2, O.Mednikov]
Spartak Jun 3-1 VFO
Zelenograd  4-0 Nika-2      [A.Krasnov, M.Sorokin, P.Krasnobrizh, V.Vasilyev]

Round 11
[Jun 21]
Dinamo-2    0-1 Zelenograd  [A.Krasnov]
Krylya Sov  2-4 Nika-2      [V.Melentyev, V.Kapshukov - A.Panov, K.Mikaelyan-3]
Presnya-2   1-4 Khimki-2    [D.Urdin - V.Averichev, A.Kasatkin, M.Singatullin-2]
Spartak-2   0-0 Smena
[Jul 5]
Torpedo RG  5-0 Adriatica

Round 12 [Jun 24]
Smena       3-2 Rosich      [D.Maslov, M.Mukhin, R.Idrisov - I.Syomin, Ye.Salov]
Adriatica   2-1 Spartak-2
Presnya-2   3-4 Torpedo RG  [D.Urdin-2, M.Savelyev - A.Petukhov-2, A.Averyanov, S.Davydov]
Khimki-2    2-0 Spartak Jun
Nika-2      5-1 VFO
Zelenograd  1-0 Krylya Sov  [Sinyuchkov]

Round 13
[Jun 17]
Spartak-2   3-0 Presnya-2   [S.Stepanov, I.Kolyvanov, A.Abrahamyan]
[Jun 28]
Krylya Sov  1-2 Dinamo-2
Zelenograd  2-0 VFO         [Kabanov-pen, Krasnobrizh]
Torpedo RG  3-0 Spartak Jun
Rosich      3-2 Adriatica

Round 14 [Jul 1]
Adriatica   0-1 Dinamo-2
Smena       4-1 Presnya-2
Nika-2      0-1 Spartak-2
Zelenograd  2-0 Torpedo RG  [Zavyalov, Kabanov]
Khimki-2    2-2 Krylya Sov

Round 15 [Jul 5]
Dinamo-2    1-0 Smena
Presnya-2   3-1 Rosich
Spartak Jun 3-1 Spartak-2
Nika-2      0-0 Khimki-2
VFO         0-2 Krylya Sov

Round 16 [Aug 9]
Adriatica   0-0 Spartak Jun
Rosich      2-1 Smena
Nika-2      0-1 Zelenograd  [Khlebnikov]
Spartak-2   0-2 Krylya Sov
Torpedo RG  2-0 VFO
Dinamo-2    3-2 Khimki-2

Round 17 [Aug 12]
Dinamo-2    2-3 Torpedo RG
VFO         1-1 Spartak-2
Nika-2      2-3 Krylya Sov
Smena       2-1 Zelenograd  [? - Kabanov]
Adriatica   2-2 Rosich
Spartak Jun 1-0 Presnya-2

Round 18 [Aug 16]
Rosich      2-0 Presnya-2   [Dolzhenkov-2]
Zelenograd  3-1 Adriatica   [Kabanov-2(1-pen), Kaplanov - ?]
Krylya Sov  4-0 Smena
Spartak-2   1-2 Dinamo-2
Khimki-2    0-2 Torpedo RG
VFO         2-1 Nika-2

Round 19 [Aug 23]
Spartak-2   1-0 Khimki-2
Dinamo-2    3-2 Nika-2
Smena       2-2 VFO
Adriatica   0-2 Krylya Sov
Presnya-2   0-8 Zelenograd  [Kabanov-pen, Vasilyev-2, Kaplanov, Zavyalov, Krasnobrizh-2, Soldatov]
Rosich      4-1 Spartak Jun

Round 20 [Aug 30]
Zelenograd  3-5 Spartak Jun [Vasilyev-2, Kabanov-pen - ?]
Krylya Sov  7-1 Presnya-2
Smena       1-4 Dinamo-2
Khimki-2    3-1 Nika-2
Torpedo RG  5-1 Spartak-2
VFO         3-0 Adriatica   [Awarded]

Round 21
[Sep 6]
Adriatica   1-2 Torpedo RG
Khimki-2    5-0 Presnya-2
Spartak Jun 1-0 Dinamo-2
Rosich      2-1 VFO
Krylya Sov  4-3 Zelenograd  [? - own goal, Buyankin, Soldatov]
[Oct 7]
Smena       0-0 Spartak-2

Round 22 [Sep 9]
VFO         0-7 Zelenograd  [Kabanov-2, Vasilyev-3, Mikhailov, Sinyuchkov]
Dinamo-2    6-2 Rosich
Spartak Jun 2-0 Khimki-2
Torpedo RG  4-1 Presnya-2
Spartak-2   0-4 Adriatica
Nika-2      4-1 Smena

Round 23 [Sep 13]
VFO         0-1 Spartak Jun
Torpedo RG  4-0 Smena
Khimki-2    4-1 Adriatica
Presnya-2   1-4 Dinamo-2
Rosich      0-2 Krylya Sov
Spartak-2   1-3 Nika

Round 24
[Sep 20]
Smena       0-0 Khimki-2
Dinamo-2    2-2 Adriatica
VFO         1-1 Presnya-2
Spartak Jun 1-2 Krylya Sov
Rosich      2-0 Zelenograd
[Oct 18]
Nika-2      1-1 Torpedo RG

Round 25
[Sep 23]
Adriatica   3-2 Nika-2
Presnya-2   1-2 Spartak-2
Khimki-2    1-1 Rosich
Zelenograd  2-1 Dinamo-2
Krylya Sov 11-0 VFO
[Sep 30]
Spartak Jun 2-2 Torpedo RG

Round 26 [Sep 27]
Dinamo-2    1-1 Krylya Sov
Zelenograd  0-1 Khimki-2
Torpedo RG  4-0 Rosich
Spartak-2   0-2 Spartak Jun
Nika-2      3-0 Presnya-2
Adriatica   4-1 Smena

Round 27 [Oct 4]
Presnya-2   0-2 Smena
Spartak Jun 2-2 Nika-2
Rosich      4-2 Spartak-2
Torpedo RG  2-2 Zelenograd
Krylya Sov  1-2 Khimki-2
Dinamo-2   13-1 VFO

Round 28
[Oct 11]
VFO         0-3 Khimki-2
Krylya Sov  3-0 Torpedo RG
Zelenograd  3-1 Spartak-2
Spartak Jun 4-2 Smena
Presnya-2   1-2 Adriatica
[Oct 13]
Rosich      1-2 Nika-2

Final Table:

 1.Torpedo RG            24  17  4  3  64-24  55  Winners; eligible for promotion
------------------------------------------------
 2.FK Zelenograd         24  16  3  5  53-22  51
 3.Dinamo-2              24  15  3  6  65-29  48  [1-1, 2-1]
 4.Krylya Sovetov        24  15  3  6  66-36  48  [1-2, 1-1]
 5.Khimki-2              24  13  7  4  47-23  46
 6.Spartak Juniors       24  12  5  7  38-30  41  [+]
 7.Nika-2                24   8  4 12  41-49  28  [+]
 8.Smena                 24   7  7 10  40-44  28
 9.Adriatica             24   7  4 13  31-43  25
10.Rosich Moskovskiy     24   7  2 15  39-62  23
11.Spartak-2             24   5  4 15  23-53  19  [+]
12.VFO                   24   4  6 14  33-73  18  [+]
13.Presnya-2             24   3  2 19  25-77  11  [+]

NB: Spartak-Auto, Zenit, Krasnyi Oktyabr withdrew.
    Burevestnik withdrew after round 7, all their results canceled.
    Zarya Krasnoarmeisk withdrew after round 8, all their results canceled.

AFL MOSCOW Group B

Round 1 [May 28]
Kait-Sport       2-8 Alliance         [A.Nazarov-2 - Ye.Makarenkov, M.Krylov-2, O.Sonin, Ye.Kryuchkov, P.Ivanov-2, A.Muravyov]
Strogino         0-0 Chertanovo
TNK              1-0 Senator          [M.Mishatkin]
Krylya Sovetov-2 2-2 Orlyonok         [Gromov-pen, Gusenkov - Pushkin, Sudarikov]
Petrovskiy Zamok 0-5 Fili             [Mikhailov-2, Manko, Gimayev, own goal]
Maccabi          0-1 Podderzhka       [R.Bekbulatov]
Planeta          2-2 Bibirevo         [A.Latyshev, D.Rybkin-pen - D.Tretyakov-pen, B.Granovskiy]

NB: Petrovskiy Zamok withdrew.

Round 2
[Jun 4]
Podderzhka       1-1 Planeta          [A.Aksyonov - S.Klementyev]
Maccabi          2-0 Fili
Senator          3-3 Krylya Sovetov-2 [Yu.Pupkov, V.Ustimov, N.Furuyev - D.Kolosov, V.Privalov, V.Melentyev]
Alliance         1-0 Strogino         [V.Lyakh]
[Jun 5]
Chertanovo       3-2 TNK              [D.Smirnov, R.Khasyanov, A.Teplyakov - D.Butenko, Ye.Polyakov]
Burevestnik      6-0 Kait-Sport       [A.Zakharov, A.Ivanov, R.Jabnidze-3, O.Mettayev]

Round 3 [Jun 11]
Strogino         1-0 Burevestnik      [D.Chertov]
TNK              0-1 Alliance         [M.Krylov]
Krylya Sovetov-2 2-4 Chertanovo       [V.Privalov, A.Chiviryov - R.Khasyanov-3, D.Davydov]
Maccabi          2-0 Orlyonok         [R.Tronkin-2]
Planeta          ppd Fili
Bibirevo         0-1 Podderzhka       [D.Stadov]

Round 4 [Jun 18]
Fili             1-1 Bibirevo
Orlyonok         6-0 Planeta          [S.Komarov, S.Rodionov-2, A.Rodionov-2, P.Arbekov]
Senator          0-3 Maccabi          [Awarded]
Alliance         4-1 Krylya Sovetov-2 [O.Sonin-2, R.Gritsenko, V.Privalov(KS)-og - R.Gromov]
Burevestnik      1-2 TNK
Kait-Sport       4-2 Strogino         [A.Nazarov-2, V.Ilyukhin, I.Sazonov - S.Makarov, S.Lobanov]

Round 5 [Jun 25]
TNK              4-4 Kait-Sport       [N.Danshin, Ye.Polyakov, M.Mishatkin, D.Rusanov(KS)-og - M.Kovalchuk, A.Nazarov-2, A.Klimkin]
Krylya Sovetov-2 0-3 Burevestnik      [A.Zakharov, D.Ivlev, R.Jabnidze]
Maccabi          0-0 Chertanovo
Planeta          1-1 Senator          [Ye.Krivoshein - A.Zhukov]
Bibirevo         0-0 Orlyonok
Podderzhka       4-0 Fili

Round 6 [Jul 2]
Orlyonok         5-2 Podderzhka       [S.Komarov, A.Sudarikov, N.Korovkin, V.Sorokin, A.Rodionov - R.Bekbulatov-2]
Senator          3-1 Bibirevo         [A.Zhukov, A.Mirtov, D.Yesin - V.Danilin]
Chertanovo       0-4 Planeta
Alliance         0-0 Maccabi
Kait-Sport       3-1 Krylya Sovetov-2 [Ye.Brenev, V.Ilyukhin, V.Grigo - A.Losev]
Strogino         2-1 TNK              [A.Sarkisov, S.Kleimyonov - D.Butenko]

Round 7 [Jul 9]
Krylya Sovetov-2 0-0 Strogino
Maccabi          3-1 Burevestnik
Planeta          0-2 Alliance
Bibirevo         0-1 Chertanovo
Podderzhka       1-2 Senator

Round 8 [Jul 16]
Alliance         7-4 Bibirevo
Burevestnik      3-0 Planeta
Kait-Sport       0-2 Maccabi
TNK              3-2 Krylya Sovetov-2

Round 9 [Jul 23]
Maccabi          1-0 Strogino
Planeta          3-2 Kait-Sport
Bibirevo         1-1 Burevestnik
Podderzhka       1-1 Alliance
Orlyonok         3-1 Senator

Round 10
[Jul 30]
Chertanovo       4-3 Orlyonok
Burevestnik      5-2 Podderzhka
Kait-Sport       3-3 Bibirevo
Strogino         1-1 Planeta
[Sep 1]
TNK              1-1 Maccabi

Round 11 [Aug 6]
Maccabi          1-1 Krylya Sovetov-2
Planeta          1-4 TNK
Bibirevo         1-6 Strogino
Podderzhka       2-1 Kait-Sport
Orlyonok         2-3 Alliance
Senator          3-2 Chertanovo

Round 12 [Aug 13]
Alliance         4-0 Senator
Burevestnik      2-1 Orlyonok
Strogino         1-2 Podderzhka
TNK              1-4 Bibirevo
Krylya Sovetov-2 0-3 Planeta

Round 13 [Aug 20]
Bibirevo         1-2 Krylya Sovetov-2
Podderzhka       2-1 TNK
Orlyonok         1-4 Kait-Sport
Senator          0-5 Burevestnik
Chertanovo       7-2 Alliance

Round 14 [Aug 27]
Burevestnik      3-1 Chertanovo
Kait-Sport       1-0 Senator
Strogino         4-3 Orlyonok
Krylya Sovetov-2 1-4 Podderzhka
Maccabi          2-1 Planeta

Round 15
[Sep 3]
Orlyonok         2-5 TNK
Senator          0-2 Strogino
Chertanovo       1-2 Kait-Sport
Alliance         5-2 Burevestnik
[Sep 8]
Bibirevo         1-3 Maccabi

First Stage Final Table:

 1.Alliance              12   9  2  1  38-19  29  [+]
 2.Maccabi               12   7  4  1  18- 6  25  [+]
 3.Burevestnik           12   7  1  4  32-16  22
 4.Chertanovo            12   6  2  4  26-22  20  [+]
 5.Podderzhka Odintsovo  12   6  2  4  20-21  20
 6.Strogino              12   5  3  4  19-14  18  [-]
 7.TNK                   12   5  2  5  25-23  17  [+]
 8.Kait-Sport            12   5  2  5  26-33  17  [+]
------------------------------------------------
 9.Planeta               12   3  4  5  17-24  13  [+]
10.Orlyonok              12   3  2  7  28-29  11
11.Senator               12   3  2  7  13-27  11
12.Bibirevo              12   1  4  7  18-30   7  [+]
13.Krylya Sovetov-2      12   1  4  7  15-31   7

NB: Petrovskiy Zamok withdrew after playing one match (annulled)

SECOND STAGE

NB: Head-to-head first stage results count.

Round 1
[Sep 10]
Alliance    1-6 Podderzhka
TNK         2-4 Chertanovo
Burevestnik 3-2 Strogino
[played later]
Maccabi     3-1 Kait-Sport

Round 2
[Sep 17]
Strogino    6-2 Kait-Sport
Maccabi     1-0 Alliance
Podderzhka  1-0 Chertanovo
[played later]
TNK         2-1 Burevestnik

Round 3
[Sep 24]
Chertanovo  0-1 Burevestnik
Strogino    0-1 Alliance
Kait-Sport  0-5 Podderzhka
[played later]
Maccabi     6-1 TNK

Round 4 [Oct 1]
Chertanovo  1-4 Maccabi
Podderzhka  0-4 Burevestnik
Alliance    1-7 Kait-Sport
TNK         1-4 Strogino

Round 5 [Oct 8]
Podderzhka  2-0 Strogino
Burevestnik 1-3 Maccabi
Kait-Sport  1-2 TNK
Alliance    3-1 Chertanovo

Round 6 [Oct 15]
Strogino    0-1 Maccabi
Burevestnik 3-1 Alliance
TNK         2-2 Podderzhka
Kait-Sport  5-2 Chertanovo

Round 7 [Oct 22]
Chertanovo  2-3 Strogino
Alliance    8-4 TNK
Maccabi     5-0 Podderzhka
Kait-Sport  3-1 Burevestnik

Final Table:

1.Maccabi               14  10  3  1  30- 7  33  [+] Promoted
2.Podderzhka Odintsovo  14   8  2  4  27-24  26      Promoted
3.Alliance              14   7  2  5  33-34  23  [+] Promoted
-----------------------------------------------
4.Burevestnik           14   7  0  7  32-25  21
5.Strogino              14   5  1  8  21-21  16  [-]
6.Kait-Sport            14   5  1  8  32-45  16  [+]
7.Chertanovo            14   4  2  8  25-29  14  [+]
8.TNK                   14   3  3  8  25-40  12  [+]

Source: SK Zolost Sport

AFL Moscow Cup 2005

Final

Torpedo RG 1-1 Dinamo-2  [pen 4-5]

NORTH-WEST

Round 1 [Total Att: 2,050; Average: 513]
[May 21]
Lokomotiv  3-1 Priozyorsk [I.Kirsanov 32 pen, A.Sokolov 53 pen, A.Nikulin 66 - A.Anfilov 23 pen]
Garant-Sp  0-1 Baltika-2  [Yu.Derevyanko 7]
Zenit      1-1 Metallurg  [Ye.Zezin 19 - A.Drozdetskiy 49]
[May 22]
Luki SKIF  2-1 Apatit     [G.Lovchev 5 pen, 43 - A.Grechka 42]

Round 2
[May 27]
Metallurg  0-0 Luki SKIF
[May 28]
Priozyorsk 1-2 Apatit     [D.Baryshev 12 - A.Grechka 42, V.Kopeikin 65]
Baltika-2  3-0 Zenit      [Ye.Tsimbal 32 pen, A.Tsesarev 85, 87]
Lokomotiv  4-2 Garant-Sp  [A.Nikulin 5, S.Morozov 18, I.Kirsanov 47 pen,
                           A.Margaryan 57 - A.Vasilyev 29, 38]

Round 3 [Total Att: 1,390; Average: 348]
[Jun 4]
Garant-Sp  0-0 Priozyorsk
Zenit      1-0 Lokomotiv  [S.Afanasyev 20]
Metallurg  0-1 Apatit     [V.Matyushenko(M) 90+3 og]
[Jun 5]
Luki SKIF  3-1 Baltika-2  [V.Tikhonov 25, V.Vorobyov 28, A.Shishayev 45 - A.Fomin 68]

Round 4 [Jun 18. Total Att: 680; Average: 170]
Priozyorsk 1-2 Metallurg  [Ye.Minayev 42 - A.Ivanov 49, D.Kiselyov 72]
Baltika-2  3-2 Apatit     [A.Tsesarev 5, D.Arkhipov 44, Ye.Tsimbal 86 pen - O.Startsev 58, V.Kopeikin 62]
Lokomotiv  1-2 Luki SKIF  [D.Burlak 18 - V.Tikhonov 33, 66]
Garant-Sp  6-1 Zenit      [V.Gotsiridze 24 pen, 29, A.Vasilyev 48, M.Beregov 68, S.Chernov 70, A.Vorobyov 72 - A.Lazorenko 64]

Round 5 [Total Att: 2,100; Average: 525]
[Jun 25]
Zenit      3-1 Priozyorsk [Ye.Zezin 5, V.Klass 8, 18 - S.Varganov 26]
Lokomotiv  4-1 Apatit     [I.Biryukov 36, A.Rutskiy 77, A.Kocherga 78, S.Garmash 90+2 - A.Lebedev 33 pen]
[Jun 26]
Metallurg  1-1 Baltika-2  [D.Kiselyov 35 - D.Fedorchenko 90]
Luki SKIF  0-0 Garant-Sp

Round 6 [Jul 2. Total Att: 900; Average: 225]
Priozyorsk 2-5 Baltika-2  [I.Shabarov 38, A.Sidorov 45 - Ye.Tsymbal 24 pen, A.Tsesarev 30, 57, A.Fedorchenko 50, A.Fomin 70]
Lokomotiv  2-0 Metallurg  [S.Morozov 87, A.Ivlev 90]
Garant-Sp  0-1 Apatit     [A.Dryablov 8]
Zenit      1-1 Luki SKIF  [V.Klass 21 - G.Lovchev 76]

Round 7 [Total Att: 2,450; Average: 613]
[Jul 9]
Zenit      0-2 Apatit     [A.Antonov 43, A.Lebedev 67]
Metallurg  2-1 Garant-Sp  [A.Rogulin 2, D.Rodichev 30 - A.Markov 83]
Baltika-2  5-0 Lokomotiv  [Ye.Tsymbal 20 pen, 71 pen, Yu.Derevyanko 44, A.Tsesarev 80, 88]
[Jul 10]
Luki SKIF  2-1 Priozyorsk [G.Lovchev 82, A.Senkevich 83 - Ye.Tkach 81]

Round 8 [Total Att: 4,800; Average: 1,200]
[Jul 23]
Priozyorsk 1-0 Garant-Sp  [Ye.Tkach 63]
Lokomotiv  0-3 Zenit      [V.Klass 55, 68, S.Afanasyev 90+2]
Baltika-2  2-0 Luki SKIF  [A.Fomin 39, A.Tsesarev 56]
[Jul 24]
Apatit     4-2 Metallurg  [A.Grechka 11, V.Khlebnikov 37, A.Lebedev 58, S.Alekseyev 90 - A.Rogulin 23, 54]

Round 9 [Total Att: 4,000; Average: 1,000]
[Jul 30]
Apatit     1-0 Priozyorsk [A.Grechka 33]
Zenit      0-5 Baltika-2  [A.Fomin 14, 28, P.Kratyuk 80, V.Zemlyanskiy 89, V.Gotsiridze 90]
Garant-Sp  0-2 Lokomotiv  [A.Ignatyev 15, I.Biryukov 35]
[Jul 31]
Luki SKIF  0-1 Metallurg  [A.Drozdetskiy 45]

Round 10 [Total Att: 5,600; Average: 1,400]
[Aug 6]
Priozyorsk 0-2 Lokomotiv  [A.Rutskiy 24, I.Biryukov 82]
Baltika-2  4-1 Garant-Sp  [A.Fomin 3, V.Gotsiridze 28, O.Shapov 44, S.Burtsev 86 - I.Afanasyev 43]
Apatit     2-1 Luki SKIF  [A.Antonov 17, V.Kopeikin 77 - V.Vorobyov 23]
[Aug 16]
Metallurg  0-0 Zenit

Round 11 [Total Att: 5,950; Average: 1,488]
[Aug 20]
Metallurg  0-0 Priozyorsk
Apatit     0-0 Baltika-2
Zenit      2-0 Garant-Sp  [I.Markelov 20, A.Noskov 68]
[Aug 21]
Luki SKIF  0-2 Lokomotiv  [I.Biryukov 28, A.Ivlev 76]

Round 12 [Aug 27. Total Att: 5,600; Average: 1,400]
Priozyorsk 0-4 Zenit      [S.Afanasyev 2, 80 pen, M.Shkarin 46, A.Bogdanov 75]
Garant-Sp  2-1 Luki SKIF  [A.Yefimov 33, Ye.Andreyev 72 - V.Kalugin 86]
Apatit     3-1 Lokomotiv  [A.Lebedev 28 pen, A.Antonov 35, S.Alekseyev 90 - D.Burlak 90+3]
Baltika-2  4-0 Metallurg  [P.Kratyuk 24, A.Tsesarev 30, A.Fomin 65, Ye.Tsymbal 80 pen]

Round 13 [Total Att: 4,900; Average: 1,633]
[Sep 3]
Baltika-2  3-0 Priozyorsk [Awarded; Priozyorsk failed to show up]
Metallurg  2-0 Lokomotiv  [D.Klimanov 67, A.Rogulin 75]
Apatit     2-0 Garant-Sp  [A.Dryablov 15, A.Lebedev 49]
[Sep 4]
Luki SKIF  1-0 Zenit      [A.Shishayev 21]

Round 14 [Sep 10. Total Att: 4,300; Average: 1,433]
Priozyorsk 3-0 Luki SKIF  [Awarded; Luki SKIF failed to show up]
Apatit     3-0 Zenit      [A.Lebedev 24 pen, A.Svetikov 45, V.Kopeikin 88]
Garant-Sp  1-1 Metallurg  [V.Polyakov 16 - A.Ivanov 79]
Lokomotiv  1-2 Baltika-2  [A.Namestnikov 90 - V.Borisyuk 10, V.Gotsiridze 87]

Final Table:

1.Baltika-2 Kaliningrad           14  11  2  1  39-10  35  Winners; eligible for promotion
---------------------------------------------------------        (if Baltika are promoted)
2.Apatit Kirovsk                  14  10  1  3  25-14  31  [+]
3.Lokomotiv Sankt-Peterburg       14   7  0  7  22-22  21
4.Luki SKIF Velikiye Luki         14   5  3  6  13-17  18  [1-0, 1-1]
5.SDYUSHOR Zenit Sankt-Peterburg  14   5  3  6  16-23  18  [1-1, 0-1]
6.Metallurg Pikalyovo             14   4  6  4  12-16  18  [+]
7.Garant-Sport Novgorod           14   2  3  9  13-22   9
8.FK Priozyorsk                   14   2  2 10  11-27   8

NB: Baltika-2 can be promoted only if their main team, Baltika, is promoted to First Division.

Top scorers:

1.Arkadiy Tsesarev (Baltika-2)  9
2.Andrei Fomin (Baltika-2)      7
3.Aleksandr Lebedev (Apatit)    6
  Yevgeniy Tsymbal (Baltika-2)  6
5.Vadim Klass (SDYUSHOR Zenit)  5
6.Igor Biryukov (Lokomotiv)     4
  Aleksei Grechka (Apatit)      4
  German Lovchev (Luki SKIF)    4
  Aleksandr Rogulin (Metallurg) 4

Source: MOFF North-West

AFL North-West Cup 2005

First Stage [Jun 11-13]

Group A

FK Priozyorsk 0-0 0-3 METALLURG Pikalyovo

Group B [matches played in Novgorod]

1.Baltika-2 Kaliningrad    1  1  0  7-5  4
------------------------------------------
2.Garant-Sport Novgorod    0  2  0  3-3  2
3.Luki SKIF Velikiye Luki  0  1  1  4-6  1

Group C [matches played in Koryazhma]

1.Khimik Koryazhma      2  0  0  4-1  6
---------------------------------------
2.Apatit Kirovsk        1  0  1  3-4  3
3.SevMash Severodvinsk  0  0  2  3-5  0

Group D

LOKOMOTIV Sankt-Peterburg 3-2 6-2 SDYUSHOR Zenit Sankt-Peterburg


Semifinals [Jul 13, 17]

BALTIKA-2 Kaliningrad     3-0 3-0 Khimik Koryazhma
  [1. K.Marushchak 35, Yu.Derevyanko 42, Ye.Tsymbal 70 pen]
  [2. Awarded. Match was stopped on 56' at 2-0 for Baltika due to
      unsportsmanlike behavior of Khimik players]
LOKOMOTIV Sankt-Peterburg 1-0 1-0 Metallurg Pikalyovo
  [1. S.Morozov 78]
  [2. S.Morozov 73]

Finals [Aug 10, 14]

Lokomotiv Sankt-Peterburg 1-1 0-3 BALTIKA-2 Kaliningrad
  [1.D.Kostylev 3 pen - Ye.Tsymbal 90+4 pen]
  [2.Awarded; Lokomotiv failed to show up]

PODMOSKOVYE

AFL PODMOSKOVYE Group A

Round 1 [May 12]
Troitsk-2001  0-0 Lobnya-Alla-2
Podolye       1-2 Shatura       [A.Borushevskiy 37 - Ya.Cheremisov 25, 64]
Zorkiy        2-0 Kolomna       [Ye.Doronin 21, Yu.Slovyagin 72]
Fortuna       3-0 Vityaz-2      [S.Chigrov 27 pen, D.Knitel 38, I.Mamrukov 75 pen]
Serpukhov     0-2 Znamya Truda  [A.Mavrin 72, 80]
Oka           2-0 Zvezda SK ZDV [A.Karpov 13, V.Popov 57 pen]
Istra         5-0 Balashikha    [R.Klyuchik 13, Yu.Aponasenko 56 pen, 74, M.Beschastnykh 66, A.Zubkov 90]
B.Bratstvo    0-0 Dolgoprudnyi

Round 2 [May 19]
Lobnya-Alla-2 2-2 Dolgoprudnyi  [A.Nikishin 17, D.Gorokhov 45 pen - P.Nikulshin 20, D.Kudertsev 59]
Balashikha    1-1 B.Bratstvo    [Ye.Moiseyev 6 - S.Darizhapov 85]
Istra         3-1 Zvezda SK ZDV [O.Vasilyev 14, Yu.Aponasenko 27, A.Balakin 90 - A.Podoplelov 13]
Znamya Truda  0-0 Oka
Serpukhov     6-0 Vityaz-2      [R.Safin 37, 64, V.Igumnov 53, 56, A.Yagodkin 84 pen, 85]
Kolomna       0-2 Fortuna       [S.Chigrov 13 pen, R.Karpinskiy 32]
Zorkiy        0-0 Shatura
Troitsk-2001  2-0 Podolye       [D.Niskin(P) 59 og, V.Antonov 69]

Round 3 [May 26]
Podolye       0-0 Lobnya-Alla-2
Zorkiy        1-1 Troitsk-2001  [V.Volkov 80 - N.Spirin 90]
Fortuna       4-0 Shatura       [A.Leonov 19, S.Chigrov 30, 37, D.Knitel 42]
Serpukhov     1-0 Kolomna       [M.Zubchuk 26]
Oka           2-0 Vityaz-2      [A.Kiryanov 54, K.Baranov 64]
Istra         2-1 Znamya Truda  [A.Zubkov 48, 49 - A.Mavrin 6]
B.Bratstvo    2-1 Zvezda SK ZDV [A.Khodykin 37 pen, A.Makhayev 48 - S.Silkin 17]
Dolgoprudnyi  1-1 Balashikha    [S.Voropayev 18 - D.Kharitonov 68]

Round 4 [May 30]
Lobnya-Alla-2 1-1 Balashikha    [V.Nersesyan 69 pen - A.Nazarikov 71]
Dolgoprudnyi  4-1 Zvezda SK ZDV [A.Litvinenko 18, 90 pen, P.Nikulshin 50, D.Kudertsev 53 - A.Podoplyolov 5]
Znamya Truda  1-0 B.Bratstvo    [A.Mavrin 19]
Vityaz-2      0-0 Istra
Kolomna       0-2 Oka           [A.Karpov 82, V.Nefyodov 87]
Serpukhov     1-0 Shatura       [R.Safin 88]
Troitsk-2001  0-4 Fortuna       [S.Chigrov 2, R.Karpinskiy 50, A.Leonov 53, R.Baryshnikov 83]
Podolye       3-0 Zorkiy        [S.Knyazev 17, A.Kadetov 63, 72]

Round 5 [Jun 2]
Zorkiy        5-0 Lobnya-Alla-2 [L.Ryzhkov 2 pen, Ye.Doronin 11, 88, D.Lobanov 56, 70]
Fortuna       2-0 Podolye       [S.Lapshin 17, S.Chigrov 64]
Serpukhov     1-1 Troitsk-2001  [A.Dyomkin 27 - S.Bespalykh 40]
Oka           2-1 Shatura       [V.Popov 44, A.Rumyantsev 50 - V.Zaitsev 70 pen]
Istra         0-1 Kolomna       [S.Lutovinov 63]
B.Bratstvo    5-0 Vityaz-2      [Yu.Kozlov 45, 65, A.Avdeyenko 61, Ye.Borisov 70, A.Semyonov 80]
Dolgoprudnyi  2-4 Znamya Truda  [D.Kudertsev 17, 41 - M.Akhmetov 14, 71, I.Nesterov 66, A.Sotnikov 86]
Balashikha    1-2 Zvezda SK ZDV [A.Nazarikov 66 pen - D.Tikhov 72, M.Poltavchenko 89]

Round 6 [Jun 9]
Lobnya-Alla-2 4-0 Zvezda SK ZDV [D.Popov 55, 89, M.Galuzo 67, 75]
Znamya Truda  7-0 Balashikha    [A.Mitkin 1, A.Sarygin 14, 35, A.Razsolov 44 pen, 78 pen, M.Akhmetov 63, V.Cherkasov 86]
Vityaz-2      1-1 Dolgoprudnyi  [D.Gurov 55 - A.Kopylov 90]
Kolomna       0-0 B.Bratstvo
Shatura       0-1 Istra         [P.Sokolov 88]
Troitsk-2001  2-1 Oka           [V.Chunikhin 21, S.Seryogin 55 - V.Popov 19]
Podolye       2-1 Serpukhov     [S.Dolgov 22, D.Koval 65 - A.Yagodkin 85]
Zorkiy        0-0 Fortuna

Round 7 [Jun 13]
Fortuna       2-1 Lobnya-Alla-2 [R.Baryshnikov 39, V.Tokmakov(LA) 86 og - A.Golubev 8]
Serpukhov     3-0 Zorkiy        [A.Yagodkin 10, 34, 47]
Oka           3-0 Podolye       [K.Baranov 21, V.Popov 53 pen, A.Yevseyev 75]
Istra         2-0 Troitsk-2001  [A.Akimenko 47 pen, P.Sokolov 75]
B.Bratstvo    1-0 Shatura       [A.Khodykin 64 pen]
Dolgoprudnyi  1-2 Kolomna       [A.Kremnyov 34 - S.Lutovinov 16, Ye.Lomkov 36]
Balashikha    1-1 Vityaz-2      [A.Nazarikov 56 pen - P.Vinogradov 53]
Zvezda SK ZDV 0-2 Znamya Truda  [A.Mitkin 26, A.Razsolov 34 pen]

Round 8 [Jun 16]
Lobnya-Alla-2 0-1 Znamya Truda  [A.Sarygin 46]
Vityaz-2      0-0 Zvezda SK ZDV
Kolomna       7-0 Balashikha    [S.Lutovinov 38, 56, 75, M.Korenkov 42, R.Umyarov 60, 68, A.Spirin 84]
Troitsk-2001  1-0 B.Bratstvo    [V.Chunikhin 18]
Podolye       0-0 Istra
Zorkiy        2-5 Oka           [N.Kvirtia 40, Yu.Slovyagin 79 - D.Averin 13, A.Afanasyev 28, 68, A.Yevseyev 45, R.Asadov 90]
Fortuna       2-0 Serpukhov     [S.Lapshin 49, S.Yegorov 52]

Round 9 [Jun 20]
Serpukhov     2-1 Lobnya-Alla-2 [A.Snegiryov 2, A.Yagodkin 25 - Yu.Dvoyeglazov 90+2]
Oka           0-1 Fortuna       [S.Lapshin 51]
Istra         4-2 Zorkiy        [O.Vasilyev 65, A.Akimenko 82, 88 pen, A.Zubkov 85 - P.Donchenko 21, S.Shevchenko 77]
B.Bratstvo    1-3 Podolye       [V.Vasin 4 - S.Tyurin 15, A.Grudakov 81, S.Dolgov 90+2]
Dolgoprudnyi  1-7 Troitsk-2001  [A.Kremnyov 5 - K.Klimovich 1, S.Bespalykh 4, I.Reutov 11,
                                 S.Kordinov 25, S.Sergeyev 27, M.Grevtsev 70, A.Chebanov 85]
Balashikha    0-4 Shatura       [S.Yazykov 35, 80, Ya.Cheremisov 57, V.Zaitsev 84]
Zvezda SK ZDV 4-1 Kolomna       [D.Semyonov 30, 52, S.Silkin 55, D.Zelenskiy 72 pen - S.Piskaryov 62 pen]
Znamya Truda  3-0 Vityaz-2      [Awarded - Vityaz-2 didn't show up]

Round 10 [Jun 23]
Lobnya-Alla-2 1-0 Vityaz-2      [D.Jumayev 86]
Kolomna       1-1 Znamya Truda  [S.Lutovinov 31 - A.Basov 27]
Shatura       4-1 Zvezda SK ZDV [Ya.Cheremisov 19, 67, D.Semakin 62, S.Yazykov 81 - D.Semyonov 58]
Troitsk-2001  2-1 Balashikha    [S.Bespalykh 25, N.Spirin 86 - A.Nazarikov 32 pen]
Podolye       4-3 Dolgoprudnyi  [A.Borushevskiy 44 pen, 57 pen, 90, Ye.Karev 55 - A.Kremnyov 26, 68, A.Grudakov(P) 88 og]
Zorkiy        2-0 B.Bratstvo    [Ye.Doronin 24, 38]
Fortuna       5-2 Istra         [R.Karpinskiy 7, S.Lapshin 57, 74, S.Yegorov 64, S.Chigrov 76 - Yu.Aponasenko 33, A.Akimenko 47 pen]
Serpukhov     0-1 Oka           [A.Kiryanov 51]

Round 11 [Jun 30]
Oka           5-2 Lobnya-Alla-2 [K.Baranov 4, D.Averin 45, R.Kabanov 51, A.Afanasyev 55, ? - Yu.Dvoyeglazov 77, A.Nikishin 81]
Istra         3-2 Serpukhov     [M.Beschastnykh 28, A.Zubkov 51, K.Veselovskiy 74 - A.Yagodkin 21, A.Snegiryov 75]
B.Bratstvo    1-2 Fortuna       [D.Malyavkin 21 - S.Leonov 20, S.Chudin 77]
Dolgoprudnyi  1-2 Zorkiy        [A.Litvinenko 22 pen - D.Tokarev 32, P.Donchenko 86]
Balashikha    0-3 Podolye       [D.Koval 12, A.Borushevskiy 30, A.Grudakov 57]
Zvezda SK ZDV 0-2 Troitsk-2001  [S.Bespalykh 62 pen, V.Antonov 81]
Znamya Truda  1-0 Shatura       [A.Mitkin 42]
Vityaz-2      0-4 Kolomna       [A.Kuranov 6, M.Korenkov 19, S.Lutovinov 57, D.Krasnoshchokov 83]

Round 12 [Jul 14]
Lobnya-Alla-2 1-2 Kolomna       [V.Nersesyan 36 - S.Lutovinov 32, 77 pen]
Shatura       5-2 Vityaz-2      [A.Pavlenko 60, Ya.Cheremisov 62, 85, A.Nadyuk 72, P.Bruskov 90+2 - Ye.Dyachenko 1, A.Turkin 64]
Troitsk-2001  3-1 Znamya Truda  [N.Spirin 14, 40, I.Reutov 85 - A.Mavrin 11]
Podolye       2-1 Zvezda SK ZDV [Ye.Karev 8, S.Dolgov 40 - S.Klyuyev 60]
Zorkiy       11-1 Balashikha    [D.Tokarev 11, 27, Ye.Doronin 35, 52, V.Volkov 37, 40, 48, L.Ryzhkov 45+1 pen,
                                 Yu.Slovyagin 68, 83, D.Lobanov 80 - Ye.Moiseyev 17]
Fortuna       4-0 Dolgoprudnyi  [S.Chigrov 23, S.Yegorov 38, F.Kornev 52, I.Mamrukov 72 pen]
Serpukhov     2-0 B.Bratstvo    [V.Igumnov 9, A.Snegiryov 76]
Oka           1-0 Istra         [V.Popov 50 pen]

Round 13 [Jul 18]
Istra         4-1 Lobnya-Alla-2 [Yu.Aponasenko 74, 81, A.Zubkov 90, 90+2 - V.Nersesyan 63]
B.Bratstvo    2-1 Oka           [V.Vasin 44 pen, A.Semyonov 88 - A.Afanasyev 31]
Dolgoprudnyi  1-4 Serpukhov     [V.Mepareishvili 82 - A.Snegiryov 12, 34, A.Yagodkin 66, 71]
Balashikha    1-4 Fortuna       [A.Nazarikov 57 pen - R.Karpinskiy 41, S.Chigrov 45, S.Belousov 67, I.Mamrukov 86]
Zvezda SK ZDV 1-2 Zorkiy        [M.Poltavchenko 31 - L.Ryzhkov 34, D.Lobanov 53]
Znamya Truda  3-1 Podolye       [A.Razsolov 15, A.Sotnikov 26, 74 - A.Borushevskiy 28 pen]
Vityaz-2      2-2 Troitsk-2001  [Ye.Dyachenko 56, 57 - S.Kordinov 72, I.Reutov 86]
Kolomna       1-3 Shatura       [A.Kuranov 57 - Ya.Cheremisov 31, 58, S.Yazykov 70]

Round 14 [Jul 21]
Lobnya-Alla-2 1-2 Shatura       [A.Borovikov 23 - Ya.Cheremisov 35 pen, 49]
Troitsk-2001  0-1 Kolomna       [S.Lutovinov 12]
Podolye       1-0 Vityaz-2      [D.Sergeyev 56]
Zorkiy        1-2 Znamya Truda  [V.Volkov 78 - A.Mitkin 12, M.Akhmetov 39]
Fortuna       6-0 Zvezda SK ZDV [S.Lapshin 12, S.Chigrov 37, A.Leonov 52, R.Karpinskiy 60, R.Baryshnikov 65, S.Belousov 85]
Serpukhov     5-0 Balashikha    [V.Igumnov 10, A.Snegiryov 17, 44, A.Yagodkin 40, 62]
Oka           2-0 Dolgoprudnyi  [R.Prokopov 60, 80]
Istra         2-0 B.Bratstvo    [K.Novikov 33, Yu.Aponasenko 86]

Round 15 [Jul 28]
B.Bratstvo    2-1 Lobnya-Alla-2 [A.Avdeyenko 55, A.Semyonov 90 - A.Nikishin 60]
Dolgoprudnyi  1-5 Istra         [A.Kremnyov 59 - A.Akimenko 10, 78, K.Veselovskiy 37, K.Novikov 50, P.Sokolov 87]
Balashikha    1-7 Oka           [R.Muzhilo 68 pen - A.Yevseyev 37, 65, V.Nefyodov 43, V.Popov 47 pen, A.Kiryanov 50, R.Prokopov 60, R.Kabanov 87]
Zvezda SK ZDV 1-3 Serpukhov     [D.Zelenskiy 35 pen - A.Dyomkin 43 pen, A.Snegiryov 50, 81]
Znamya Truda  1-4 Fortuna       [A.Razsolov 75 pen - S.Chigrov 15, R.Baryshnikov 42, S.Yegorov 57, R.Karpinskiy 69]
Vityaz-2      1-1 Zorkiy        [S.Ipatyev 90 - N.Kvirtia 65]
Kolomna       1-2 Podolye       [R.Umyarov 51 - A.Borushevskiy 44, Ye.Karev 46]
Shatura       2-4 Troitsk-2001  [Ya.Cheremisov 52, A.Nadyuk 66 - K.Klimovich 19, I.Reutov 44, S.Bolobanov 68 pen, M.Alyoshkin 90+1]

Round 16 [Aug 4]
Lobnya-Alla-2 1-1 Troitsk-2001  [V.Nersesyan 90 - K.Klimovich 45]
Shatura       0-0 Podolye
Kolomna       1-0 Zorkiy        [S.Lutovinov 81 pen]
Vityaz-2      1-2 Fortuna       [R.Kuzmakov 63 pen - A.Leonov 25, S.Belousov 56]
Znamya Truda  0-1 Serpukhov     [A.Yagodkin 71]
Zvezda SK ZDV 0-2 Oka           [A.Afanasyev 15, I.Martynov 90+1]
Balashikha    0-2 Istra         [K.Veselovskiy 42, A.Akimenko 67]
Dolgoprudnyi  2-2 B.Bratstvo    [D.Kudertsev 45, 47 - A.Avdeyenko 42, A.Semyonov 54]

Round 17 [Aug 11]
Dolgoprudnyi  2-4 Lobnya-Alla-2 [D.Kudertsev 64, A.Litvinenko 86 pen - A.Kocherygin 40, 57 pen, 85, M.Galuzo 62]
B.Bratstvo    7-3 Balashikha    [V.Veselov 52, 60, V.Vasin 30, A.Semyonov 38, Yu.Kozlov 49,
                                 I.Poprygushin 67, A.Makhayev 86 - R.Mukhilo 20, A.Nikolskiy 34, ?]
Zvezda SK ZDV 2-2 Istra         [M.Poltavchenko 37, D.Zelenskiy 76 - A.Zubkov 73, 85]
Oka           2-1 Znamya Truda  [V.Popov 2 pen, A.Kiryanov 12 - A.Sarykin 24]
Serpukhov     2-2 Vityaz-2      [M.Zubchak 35, A.Snegiryov 45 - S.Puzanych 75, A.Kulikov 90+3]
Fortuna       7-1 Kolomna       [S.Chigrov 7, S.Yegorov 22, R.Baryshnikov 52, S.Belousov 59,
                                 I.Mamrukov 61, P.Bezdenezhnykh 79, 87 - S.Lutovinov 47]
Shatura       1-1 Zorkiy        [A.Nadyuk 33 - L.Ryzhkov 45+2 pen]
Podolye       3-2 Troitsk-2001  [D.Kovan 16, A.Borovetskiy 61, Ye.Karayev 68 - I.Reutov 48, V.Tekushev 55]

Round 18 [Aug 18]
Lobnya-Alla-2 3-2 Podolye       [S.Yakovlev 3, A.Nikishin 65, Yu.Dvoyeglazov 85 - A.Borushevskiy 48, S.Dolgov 80]
Troitsk-2001  4-3 Zorkiy        [N.Spirin 3, S.Bespalykh 20 pen, V.Antonov 38, 41 - L.Ryzhkov 14, V.Ryzhkov 45, S.Shevchenko 86]
Shatura       1-3 Fortuna       [A.Nadyuk 45 pen - S.Chigrov 12 pen, N.Kryuchkov 26, S.Yegorov 80]
Kolomna       0-1 Serpukhov     [M.Zubchuk 6]
Vityaz-2      0-3 Oka           [S.Kudryashov 22, K.Bykov 28, D.Averin 72]
Znamya Truda  1-1 Istra         [A.Sarygin 25 - A.Balakin 90+1]
Zvezda SK ZDV 0-2 B.Bratstvo    [V.Veselov 2, I.Yegorov 82]
Balashikha    0-5 Dolgoprudnyi  [A.Kremnyov 2, 17, D.Kurashov 35, D.Gurevich 39, 59]

Round 19 [Aug 25]
Balashikha    0-1 Lobnya-Alla-2 [A.Golubev 58 pen]
Zvezda SK ZDV 3-1 Dolgoprudnyi  [S.Silkin 12, 24, 83 - D.Gurevich 28]
B.Bratstvo    1-0 Znamya Truda  [A.Semyonov 43]
Istra         3-1 Vityaz-2      [Yu.Aponasenko 25, K.Veselovskiy 35, A.Chekalin 77 - R.Fedoseyev 65]
Oka           3-1 Kolomna       [A.Kiryanov 7, I.Martynov 29, A.Rumyantsev 70 - S.Lutovinov 5]
Shatura       2-1 Serpukhov     [Ya.Cheremisov 3, S.Yazykov 89 - A.Shutin 90+2]
Fortuna       4-1 Troitsk-2001  [I.Mamrukov 24, 29, 61 pen, 72 - S.Balabanov 53]
Zorkiy        1-0 Podolye       [N.Kvirtia 80]

Round 20 [Aug 29]
Lobnya-Alla-2 0-2 Zorkiy        [N.Kvirtia 1, 77]
Podolye       0-0 Fortuna
Troitsk-2001  3-0 Serpukhov     [Awarded for fielding ineligible player]
Shatura       3-2 Oka           [Ya.Cheremisov 21, 60, S.Yazykov 70 - A.Yevseyev 5, V.Popov 40]
Kolomna       1-4 Istra         [A.Kuranov 90+1 pen - A.Akimenko 22 pen, A.Balakin 28, M.Sokol 34, M.Beschastnykh 62]
Vityaz-2      0-1 B.Bratstvo    [M.Chitrikashvili 37]
Znamya Truda  5-1 Dolgoprudnyi  [Ye.Kukulyak 5, 71, A.Razsolov 14 pen, M.Akhmetov 57, A.Mitkin 58 - I.Andriyanov 72]
Zvezda SK ZDV 5-1 Balashikha    [S.Suslyakov 10, I.Zinatullin 36, D.Zelenskiy 53, I.Yakovlev 83, S.Chernyak 90 - R.Muzhilo 50]

Round 21 [Sep 1]
Zvezda SK ZDV 1-0 Lobnya-Alla-2 [S.Silkin 23]
Balashikha    0-6 Znamya Truda  [Ye.Kukulyak 24, 47, 55, A.Sarygin 61, A.Mitkin 77, S.Tarasov 84]
Dolgoprudnyi  0-2 Vityaz-2      [R.Kuzmakov 39, Aleksandr Troshin 66]
B.Bratstvo    1-1 Kolomna       [Yu.Kozlov 82 - M.Korenkov 60]
Istra         1-0 Shatura       [Yu.Aponasenko 64]
Oka           7-2 Troitsk-2001  [S.Kudryashov 5, A.Kiryanov 26, 45, 46, R.Prokopov 40, A.Yevseyev 78, A.Karpov 90 - N.Spirin 15, S.Seryogin 77]
Serpukhov     1-2 Podolye       [A.Dyomkin 86 pen - A.Borushevskiy 11, V.Gorbachov 60]
Fortuna       2-1 Zorkiy        [R.Baryshnikov 16, S.Lapshin 33 - V.Ryzhkov 69]

Round 22 [Sep 8]
Lobnya-Alla-2 1-3 Fortuna       [V.Nersesyan 73 - S.Chigrov 40 pen, S.Belousov 55, S.Lapshin 83]
Zorkiy        0-1 Serpukhov     [A.Snegiryov 87]
Podolye       1-2 Oka           [S.Dolgov 52 - A.Kiryanov 63, A.Afanasyev 86]
Troitsk-2001  2-2 Istra         [S.Seryogin 80, S.Kordinov 85 - K.Veselovskiy 52, Yu.Aponasenko 74]
Shatura       1-1 B.Bratstvo    [D.Semakin 33 - A.Avdeyenko 39]
Kolomna       2-1 Dolgoprudnyi  [R.Umyarov 27, M.Korenkov 73 - A.Selezskiy 89]
Vityaz-2      2-0 Balashikha    [A.Troshin 18, A.Polyakov 28]
Znamya Truda  2-2 Zvezda SK ZDV [A.Mavrin 38, Ye.Kukulyak 58 pen - I.Zinatulin 56, S.Klyuyev 66]

Round 23 [Sep 12]
Znamya Truda  1-0 Lobnya-Alla-2 [A.Mavrin 43]
Zvezda SK ZDV 1-0 Vityaz-2      [M.Poltavchenko 63]
Balashikha    0-4 Kolomna       [M.Korenkov 4, 74, 88, A.Kuranov 64]
Dolgoprudnyi  2-2 Shatura       [A.Litvinenko 39 pen, A.Selezskiy 48 - Ya.Cheremisov 20, A.Selezskiy(D) 74]
B.Bratstvo    0-2 Troitsk-2001  [N.Spirin 7, S.Balabanov 60 pen]
Istra         2-0 Podolye       [K.Veselovskiy 49, A.Zubkov 87]
Oka           3-0 Zorkiy        [A.Yevseyev 5, 43, A.Karpov 90]
Serpukhov     1-3 Fortuna       [A.Shutin 88 - I.Mamrukov 9, S.Chigrov 18, R.Baryshnikov 30]

Round 24
[Sep 5]
Troitsk-2001  1-0 Dolgoprudnyi  [V.Antonov 15]
[Sep 15]
Lobnya-Alla-2 6-1 Serpukhov     [V.Nersesyan 5, A.Golubev 15, 73, D.Popov 57, A.Lukichov 88, D.Jumayev 90 - A.Shutin 18]
Zorkiy        1-0 Istra         [N.Kvirtia 73]
Podolye       1-1 B.Bratstvo    [S.Dolgov 90+1 - A.Semyonov 58]
Shatura       6-0 Balashikha    [S.Kravchuk 11, V.Rzhevskiy 33, Ya.Cheremisov 40, 59, A.Nadyuk 55, P.Bruskov 90]
Vityaz-2      1-1 Znamya Truda  [A.Troshin 68 - Ye.Kukulyak 50]
[Oct 10]
Fortuna       0-1 Oka           [D.Averin 68]
Kolomna       4-1 Zvezda SK ZDV [S.Lutovinov 9, 26, 27, S.Piskaryov 61 - D.Zelenskiy 63]

Round 25
[Sep 19]
Vityaz-2      2-1 Lobnya-Alla-2
Znamya Truda  1-0 Kolomna
Dolgoprudnyi  2-0 Podolye
B.Bratstvo    2-3 Zorkiy
Istra         4-2 Fortuna
Oka           0-2 Serpukhov
[Sep 26]
Balashikha    3-8 Troitsk-2001  [P.Yeryomin 33, A.Nikolskiy 88, I.Sukhanov 90+1 - S.Seryogin 2, A.Ilkin 15,
                                 K.Klimovich 28, S.Balabanov 45+1, 66, M.Mazanov 57, V.Chunikhin 61, N.Spirin 73]
Zvezda SK ZDV 1-3 Shatura       [M.Poltavchenko 80 - Ya.Cheremisov 19, 24 pen, S.Yazykov 83]

Round 26
[Sep 22]
Lobnya-Alla-2 2-3 Oka           [Yu.Dvoyeglazov 23, A.Golubev 88 - V.Popov 13 pen, A.Yevseyev 29, 65]
Serpukhov     1-3 Istra         [A.Gromov 82 - Yu.Aponasenko 76, M.Beschastnykh 88, A.Zubkov 90]
Fortuna       1-0 B.Bratstvo    [S.Chigrov 90+3 pen]
Zorkiy        0-0 Dolgoprudnyi
Podolye       6-0 Balashikha    [M.Nikolayev 8, A.Borushevskiy 24, 41, Ye.Karev 71, S.Dolgov 85, D.Koval 90]
Shatura       1-0 Znamya Truda  [A.Pavlenko 34]
Kolomna       0-0 Vityaz-2
[Sep 23]
Troitsk-2001  2-0 Zvezda SK ZDV [S.Seryogin 61, S.Balabanov 90+2 pen]

Round 27 [Sep 29]
Kolomna       1-0 Lobnya-Alla-2 [R.Umyarov 87]
Vityaz-2      0-0 Shatura
Znamya Truda  3-1 Troitsk-2001  [A.Vanyushin 20 pen, A.Sarygin 52, A.Mavrin 61 - N.Spirin 62]
Zvezda SK ZDV 0-3 Podolye       [S.Tyurin 10, A.Borushevskiy 37 pen, Ye.Osetrov 66]
Balashikha    0-4 Zorkiy        [Ye.Yeremeyev 19 pen, A.Ryazanov 45, N.Kvirtia 90+1, 90+2]
Dolgoprudnyi  0-1 Fortuna       [S.Yegorov 33]
B.Bratstvo    2-1 Serpukhov     [K.Remezov 22, M.Chitrikashvili 90 - A.Ugarov 50]
Istra         0-0 Oka

Round 28 [Oct 3]
Lobnya-Alla-2 1-1 Istra         [V.Nersesyan 81 - Yu.Aponasenko 15]
Oka           2-0 B.Bratstvo    [V.Popov 37, A.Yevseyev 45]
Serpukhov     4-0 Dolgoprudnyi  [D.Baranov 21, R.Safin 51, 57, A.Shutin 63]
Fortuna       9-1 Balashikha    [R.Baryshnikov 25, 53, I.Mamrukov 45 pen, S.Belousov 58, S.Chudin 64,
                                 S.Chigrov 66, 73, P.Bezdenezhnykh 79, S.Yegorov 87 - A.Nikolskiy 84]
Zorkiy        3-1 Zvezda SK ZDV [L.Ryzhkov 19, D.Lobanov 42, N.Kvirtia 62 - M.Poltavchenko 90+1 pen]
Podolye       1-0 Znamya Truda  [D.Koval 43]
Troitsk-2001  5-1 Vityaz-2      [M.Mazanov 5, V.Antonov 21, 39, V.Chunikhin 34, S.Seryogin 73 - D.Varfolomeyev 37 pen]
Shatura       0-1 Kolomna       [S.Lutovinov 4]

Round 29 [Oct 6]
Shatura       2-0 Lobnya-Alla-2 [A.Nadyuk 13, S.Kravchuk 76]
Kolomna       2-3 Troitsk-2001  [S.Lutovinov 21, A.Shchukin 85 - S.Seryogin 17 pen, M.Mazanov 31, V.Antonov 53]
Vityaz-2      0-2 Podolye       [A.Borushevskiy 20 pen, D.Koval 37]
Znamya Truda  2-1 Zorkiy        [A.Vanyushin 2, Ye.Kukulyak 33 pen - A.Ivanov 43]
Zvezda SK ZDV 0-4 Fortuna       [I.Mamrukov 40, S.Chudin 61, R.Karpinskiy 85, 90]
Balashikha    0-3 Serpukhov     [A.Yagodkin 58 pen, S.Knyazev 62, D.Baranov 70]
Dolgoprudnyi  0-3 Oka           [A.Kiryanov 36, A.Yevseyev 50, R.Prokopov 72]
B.Bratstvo    1-0 Istra         [V.Popov 85 pen]

Round 30 [Oct 13]
Lobnya-Alla-2 2-0 B.Bratstvo    [I.Puchkov 22, A.Golubev 70]
Istra         4-0 Dolgoprudnyi  [A.Akimenko 3 pen, M.Beschastnykh 7, K.Novikov 41, A.Nesterov 78]
Oka           4-1 Balashikha    [D.Averin 5, K.Bykov 65, V.Popov 82 pen, A.Yevseyev 87 - Zakharov 68]
Serpukhov     2-1 Zvezda SK ZDV
Fortuna       1-2 Znamya Truda  [S.Yegorov 53 - Ye.Marishin(F) 11 og, A.Vanyushin 81]
Zorkiy        4-2 Vityaz-2      [N.Khurshudyan 25, Ye.Yeremeyev 34, N.Kvirtia 38, P.Donchenko 88 - Ye.Levin 59, A.Gurov 61 pen]
Podolye       0-0 Kolomna
Troitsk-2001  2-0 Shatura       [S.Seryogin 43 pen, K.Klimovich 54]

Final Table:

 1.Fortuna Mytishchi                 30  25  2  3  87- 21  77  Winners; eligible for promotion
-------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Oka Stupino                       30  23  2  5  71- 24  71
 3.FK Istra                          30  18  7  5  62- 28  61
 4.FK Troitsk-2001                   30  17  6  7  66- 46  57
 5.Znamya Truda Orekhovo-Zuyevo      30  17  5  8  55- 28  56
 6.FK Serpukhov                      30  16  2 12  53- 38  50
 7.Podolye Voronovo                  30  14  6 10  43- 33  48
 8.Zorkiy Krasnogorsk                30  13  6 11  55- 41  45  [0-0, 1-1]
 9.FK Shatura                        30  13  6 11  48- 36  45  [1-1, 0-0]
10.FK Kolomna                        30  12  5 13  40- 41  41
11.Boyevoye Bratstvo Pushkino        30  11  7 12  36- 36  40
12.FK Lobnya-Alla-2                  30   7  6 17  38- 50  27  [+]
13.Zvezda SK ZDV Shcholkovo          30   6  3 21  31- 69  21
14.Vityaz-2 Podolsk                  30   3 10 17  21- 60  19
-------------------------------------------------------------
15.FK Dolgoprudnyi                   30   3  7 20  35- 75  16  [+] Relegated
16.FK Balashikha                     30   0  4 26  18-133   4      Relegated

NB: FK Mytishchi changed name to Fortuna.
    Znamya Truda can't be relegated this season due to last year's catastrophe.

Top scorers:

1.Yakov Cheremisov (Shatura)     22
2.Sergei Chigrov (Fortuna)       18
  Sergei Lutovinov (Kolomna)     18

AFL PODMOSKOVYE Group B

Round 1 [May 11]
AgroKomplekt  1-1 Meteor-Ilyink [R.Frolov 44 - S.Yefimov 86]
Master-Saturn 5-2 Olimp         [K.Spasskiy 5, A.Kozlov 8, I.Temnikov 13, R.Timokhin 24, A.Medvedev 40 - R.Popov 20, S.Antonov 29]
Bronnitsy     0-1 Korolyov      [E.Podvakanyan 83]
Noginsk       4-2 Serebr. Prudy [A.Ivanov 5, A.Pechatnikov 64, K.Chizhov 75, Ye.Lukyanov 86 - S.Stepanov 34, 50]
TEX           3-0 Energiya      [A.Bulanov 15 pen, A.Samokhin 27, L.Piskunov 87 pen]
Nara-Desna-2  0-1 Dinamo Soln   [I.Burulyov 90+4]
Dmitrov       1-0 Vostok EZTM   [A.Zhuravlyov 8]

Round 2 [May 18]
Meteor-Ilyink 2-0 Vostok EZTM   [S.Arkhipov 15, P.Shiryayev 69]
Dinamo Soln   1-1 Dmitrov       [K.Bashko 86 pen - T.Kiryanov 3 pen]
Energiya      1-3 Nara-Desna-2  [V.Gnetnev 79 - D.Stefanchikov 29 pen, S.Ulyanov 59, A.Bleskin 66]
Serebr. Prudy 1-4 TEX           [V.Vorochai 68 - A.Samokhin 49, A.Shishkov 61, A.Bulanov 80 pen, L.Piskunov 89]
Korolyov      5-0 Noginsk       [R.Kotlyarov 30, 31, 35, 80, S.Parfyonov 61]
Olimp         0-1 Bronnitsy     [M.Shcherbakov 80]
AgroKomplekt  1-3 Master-Saturn [R.Frolov 30 - I.Shabanin 53, A.Kozlov 67, I.Temnikov 83]

Round 3 [May 25]
Master-Saturn 4-1 Meteor-Ilyink [R.Timokhin 37, I.Shabanin 44, A.Kozlov 67, V.Reutskiy 78 - S.Arkhipov 59]
Bronnitsy     3-0 AgroKomplekt  [M.Gorlatov 30, M.Shcherbakov 60, A.Zorin 63]
Noginsk       6-1 Olimp         [D.Butylin 18, 35, I.Kukin 40, A.Pechatnikov 50, 87, D.Stulov 60 - M.Yemelyukov 28]
TEX           5-0 Korolyov      [A.Samokhin 17, R.Kainov 39, D.Kalinin 80, R.Simonov(K) 84 og, A.Novozhilov 90]
Nara-Desna-2  1-0 Serebr. Prudy [P.Tyapkin 47]
Dmitrov       5-0 Energiya      [V.Lvov 25, 32, A.Veryovochkin 39, 66, D.Shishigin 52]
Vostok EZTM   2-2 Dinamo Soln   [S.Terentyev 68, D.Gudkov 83 pen - A.Khokhlov 7, K.Bashko 75]

Round 4 [Jun 1]
Meteor-Ilyink 1-1 Dinamo Soln   [S.Yefimov 54 - A.Roshchin 64]
Energiya      3-1 Vostok EZTM   [V.Pugachov 32, V.Tochonov 71, M.Kuznetsov 88 - K.Galygin 55 pen]
Serebr. Prudy 1-6 Dmitrov       [V.Vorochai 71 - D.Shishigin 14, S.Krasnov 30, A.Veryovochkin 40 pen, 61, V.Antoshin 76, 78]
Korolyov      1-2 Nara-Desna-2  [E.Podvakanyan 21 - P.Tyapkin 14, S.Glazyukov 31]
Olimp         0-4 TEX           [R.Kainov 4, 54, A.Samokhin 41, A.Bulanov 52]
AgroKomplekt  1-0 Noginsk       [R.Frolov 19]
Master-Saturn 3-2 Bronnitsy     [K.Spasskiy 38, V.Reutskiy 81, 90 - A.Golovkin 54, A.Machula 69]

Round 5 [Jun 4]
Bronnitsy     2-2 Meteor-Ilyink [Bubnovskiy 32, Ternovoi 35 - Chuikin 58, Arkhipov 74]
Noginsk       0-2 Master-Saturn [Shabanin 49, Kozlov 86 pen]
TEX           3-2 AgroKomplekt  [A.Bulanov 3, L.Piskunov 40, A.Samokhin 71 - R.Frolov 49, 56 pen]
Nara-Desna-2  3-0 Olimp         [Awarded]
Dmitrov       3-1 Korolyov      [V.Lvov 28, A.Fuflygin 38, A.Baryshev 77 - S.Parfyonov 68]
Vostok EZTM   3-2 Serebr. Prudy [D.Gudkov 27, D.Kritsyn 32, 70 - I.Bulanov 15, V.Vorochai 62]
Dinamo Soln   1-1 Energiya      [A.Poltorabatko 7 - D.Malov 17]

Round 6 [Jun 8]
Meteor-Ilyink 4-1 Energiya      [Arkhipov 18, Neyasov 34, Yefimov 66, Soldatkin 90 - Malov 59]
Serebr. Prudy 0-1 Dinamo Soln   [Poltorabatko 32]
Korolyov      0-0 Vostok EZTM
Olimp         0-3 Dmitrov       [Veryovochkin 55, 87, Kiryanov 68 pen]
AgroKomplekt  5-1 Nara-Desna-2  [Frolov 22, 23, 54, 68, 89 - Stefanchikov 44]
Master-Saturn 3-2 TEX           [Nechayev 34, 41, Timokhin 68 - Bulanov 49 pen, 56]
Bronnitsy     2-4 Noginsk       [Nazarov 44, Machula 75 - Chizhov 2, 90, Lukyanov 48, Kurganov 57]

Round 7 [Jun 15]
Noginsk       2-0 Meteor-Ilyink [Kosmodemyanskiy 73, Lukyanov 89]
TEX           3-1 Bronnitsy     [?]
Nara-Desna-2  2-0 Master-Saturn [Glazyukov 30, Shcherkunov 88]
Dmitrov       3-1 AgroKomplekt  [Veryovochkin 35, Lvov 41, Kiryanov 51 pen - Korenkov 19]
Vostok EZTM   3-0 Olimp         [Awarded]
Dinamo Soln   2-1 Korolyov      [Prizhilov 7, Rebrov 81 - Kotlyarov 32]
Energiya      3-0 Serebr. Prudy [Pugachov 29, Malov 58, Gaziyev 90]

Round 8 [Jun 22]
Meteor-Ilyink 2-0 Serebr. Prudy [Nikolayev 65, Neyasov 87]
Korolyov      4-2 Energiya      [Kotlyarov 42, 59, 82, Ivanov 72 pen - Tochonov 48, 85]
Olimp         0-3 Dinamo Soln   [Awarded]
AgroKomplekt  3-2 Vostok EZTM   [Frolov 26 pen, Mashkevich 30, 62 - Gudkov 51, Malkov 90]
Master-Saturn 1-2 Dmitrov       [Poluyakhtov 1 - Kiryanov 35 pen, Veryovochkin 51]
Bronnitsy     0-1 Nara-Desna-2  [Popov 62]
Noginsk       2-1 TEX           [Kobyakov 43, Lukyanov 78 - Shishkov 80]

Round 9 [Jun 29]
TEX           3-0 Meteor-Ilyink [A.Bulanov 12, 44, 73]
Nara-Desna-2  1-2 Noginsk       [P.Tyapkin 73 - D.Butylin 12, D.Rakhimyanov 58]
Dmitrov       2-1 Bronnitsy     [A.Veryovochkin 6, A.Fuflygin 90 - K.Nazarov 55]
Vostok EZTM   2-2 Master-Saturn [D.Kritsyn 63, S.Kushunin 87 - S.Bondarenko 14, V.Reutskiy 81]
Dinamo Soln   0-0 AgroKomplekt
Energiya      1-3 Olimp         [S.Lapin 47 - M.Yemelyukov 33, 70, A.Isakov 54]
Serebr. Prudy 4-3 Korolyov      [I.Bulanov 13, 24, S.Stepanov 46, 57 - R.Kotlyarov 52, 86, A.Titov 70]

Round 10 [Jul 2]
Meteor-Ilyink 4-2 Korolyov      [P.Shiryayev 18, 27, 54, P.Neyasov 79 - R.Kotlyarov 34, A.Pirumov 89]
Olimp         4-2 Serebr. Prudy [M.Yemelyukov 47, 77, A.Isakov 78, S.Vershinin 88 - V.Lugovkin 28, A.Kaloshin 67]
AgroKomplekt  2-0 Energiya      [D.Gerasyutin 9, I.Lut 12]
Master-Saturn 0-1 Dinamo Soln   [R.Gnevchinskiy 44]
Bronnitsy     2-2 Vostok EZTM   [S.Melnikov 22, A.Golovkin 82 - D.Gudkov 3, D.Kritsin 67]
Noginsk       3-4 Dmitrov       [S.Pirogov 64, S.Kobyakov 77, K.Chizhov 89 pen - A.Veryovochkin 29, S.Pechenik 59, 85, V.Lvov 73]
TEX           3-0 Nara-Desna-2  [A.Bulanov 64, 78, R.Kainov 68]

Round 11 [Jul 6]
Nara-Desna-2  2-2 Meteor-Ilyink [A.Blyoskin 41, S.Lesnov 50 pen - P.Neyasov 50 pen, A.Chepylevich 80]
Dmitrov       2-0 TEX           [D.Shishigin 13, A.Veryovochkin 62]
Vostok EZTM   1-2 Noginsk       [D.Kritsin 85 pen - K.Chizhov 12, 19 pen]
Dinamo Soln   1-0 Bronnitsy     [I.Buyanov 58]
Energiya      0-4 Master-Saturn [S.Bondarenko 20, I.Shabanin 43, R.Timokhin 50, A.Kozlov 87]
Serebr. Prudy 1-3 AgroKomplekt  [V.Lugovkin 38 pen - M.Otryaskin 23, A.Korenkov 32, D.Gerasyutin 35]
Korolyov      3-0 Olimp         [R.Kotlyarov 21, 38, A.Titov 65]

Round 12 [Jul 20]
Meteor-Ilyink 3-0 Olimp         [Awarded]
AgroKomplekt  3-0 Korolyov      [R.Frolov 6, 65, A.Korenkov 46]
Master-Saturn 1-3 Serebr. Prudy [R.Timokhin 9 - I.Bulanov 8, S.Stepanov 28, 48]
Bronnitsy     2-0 Energiya      [V.Bubnovskiy 8, O.Vlasenko 18]
Noginsk       1-3 Dinamo Soln   [K.Chizhov 66 - I.Buyanov 62, K.Prizhilov 79, 83]
TEX           3-0 Vostok EZTM   [Awarded]
Nara-Desna-2  1-3 Dmitrov       [T.Kiryanov(Dm) 70 og - A.Baryshev 20, 71, A.Lukyanov 51]

Round 13 [Jul 27]
Dmitrov       2-0 Meteor-Ilyink [S.Pechenik 70, T.Kiryanov 84 pen]
Vostok EZTM   1-4 Nara-Desna-2  [Ye.Korotin 72 - A.Blyoskin 36, 84, P.Tyapkin 51, S.Lesnov 85]
Dinamo Soln   0-0 TEX
Energiya      0-7 Noginsk       [A.Pechatnikov 25, S.Pirogov 28, 50, Ye.Lukyanov 40, 63, 83, S.Kobyakov 86]
Serebr. Prudy 2-1 Bronnitsy     [V.Lugovkin 16 pen, S.Stepanov 49 - V.Bubnovskiy 41]
Korolyov      3-2 Master-Saturn [I.Dolgopolov 28, S.Ivanov 46, S.Parfyonov 80 - R.Timokhin 47, A.Kozlov 67]
Olimp         0-2 AgroKomplekt  [A.Korenkov 23, R.Frolov 85]

Round 14 [Aug 3]
Meteor-Ilyink 0-1 AgroKomplekt  [R.Frolov 10]
Olimp         1-1 Master-Saturn [D.Shebarshin 76 - I.Temnikov 71]
Korolyov      1-2 Bronnitsy     [P.Dotsenko 45+1 - A.Golovkin 29, K.Nazarov 63]
Serebr. Prudy 3-2 Noginsk       [A.Kaloshin 43, V.Lugovkin 54, A.Hovhannisyan 90 - M.Kobyakov 49, D.Stulov 90+1]
Energiya      0-6 TEX           [A.Samokhin 3, 9, 33, A.Novozhilov 15, R.Kainov 47, A.Bulanov 51]
Dinamo Soln   0-3 Nara-Desna-2  [Awarded]
Vostok EZTM   1-5 Dmitrov       [S.Kushunin 4 - V.Lvov 50, 90, M.Sudin 52, A.Lukyanov 80, 83]

Round 15 [Aug 10]
Vostok EZTM   0-3 Meteor-Ilyink [Awarded]
Dmitrov       0-1 Dinamo Soln   [Ye.Bordachenko 84 pen]
Nara-Desna-2  2-5 Energiya      [V.Pavlov 17, 84 - A.Telegin 2, 10, 73, S.Shulgakov 35, D.Malov 89]
TEX           7-0 Serebr. Prudy [A.Bulanov 30 pen, 36, 50, 70, A.Solokhin 54, R.Kainov 60, L.Piskunov 85]
Noginsk       2-0 Korolyov      [S.Pirogov 59, A.Pechatnikov 72]
Bronnitsy     1-4 Olimp         [O.Vlasenko 62 - A.Isakov 6 pen, S.Antonov 10, 90+2, M.Yemelnyukov 88]
Master-Saturn 3-0 AgroKomplekt  [I.Temnikov 69, A.Medvedev 82, R.Timokhin 88]

Round 16
[Aug 13]
AgroKomplekt  6-0 Bronnitsy     [D.Gerasyutin 20, 39, A.Bureyev 27, I.Krukhtanov 76, A.Karenkov 82, 89]
Korolyov      1-3 TEX           [A.Titov 4 - R.Kainov 8, 76, A.Shishkov 88]
Serebr. Prudy 2-2 Nara-Desna-2  [Yu.Fedyukin 7, D.Khadikov 12 - A.Reznikov 27, S.Lesnov 69]
Energiya      1-2 Dmitrov       [V.Tochonov 29 - S.Rakhimov 16, 50]
Dinamo Soln   3-0 Vostok EZTM   [Awarded]
[Aug 20]
Olimp         4-0 Noginsk       [K.Dementyev 46, 84, D.Shebarshin 53, 64]
[Sep 3]
Meteor-Ilyink 2-2 Master-Saturn [Ye.Soldatkin 13, A.Neyasov 67 - I.Shabanin 62, R.Timokhin 87]

Round 17
[Aug 17]
Dinamo Soln   3-0 Meteor-Ilyink [A.Poltorabatko 10, 29, K.Prizhilov 83]
Vostok EZTM   1-1 Energiya      [K.Galygin 62 - Ye.Malkov(V) 78 og]
Dmitrov       9-0 Serebr. Prudy [V.Lvov 7 pen, A.Lukayenkov 20 pen, A.Veryovochkin 29 pen, 40, 61, 73, 77, M.Sudin 47, A.Khodykin 88]
Nara-Desna-2  1-0 Korolyov      [V.Pavlov 76]
TEX           1-2 Olimp         [A.Bulanov 36 pen - M.Matyunin 6, A.Isakov 45 pen]
Noginsk       3-2 AgroKomplekt  [S.Pirogov 26, I.Kukin 55, Budylin 79 - D.Gerasyutin 66 pen, M.Otryaskin 82]
[Oct 1]
Bronnitsy     1-3 Master-Saturn

Round 18 [Aug 24]
Meteor-Ilyink 4-1 Bronnitsy     [S.Yefimov 6, 81, Ye.Soldatkin 68, A.Kukushkin 75 - N.Ternovoi 16]
Master-Saturn 0-1 Noginsk       [A.Zelenkov 70]
AgroKomplekt  1-1 TEX           [M.Otryaskin 26 - A.Bulanov 19]
Olimp         5-1 Nara-Desna-2  [R.Kuznetsov 20, 61, K.Zakharov 31, A.Batishchev 45, S.Vershinin 56 - D.Kurochkin 70]
Korolyov      1-7 Dmitrov       [S.Kravtsov 89 - V.Lvov 7, A.Lukyanov 11, A.Khodykin 24, 45, A.Fuflygin 27, A.Veryovochkin 31, 55]
Serebr. Prudy 1-2 Vostok EZTM   [A.Kaloshin 62 - S.Terentyev 11, 38]
Energiya      0-5 Dinamo Soln   [A.Poltorabatko 4, 45, M.Aleksandrov 40, 87, A.Roshchin 70 pen]

Round 19
[Aug 31]
Energiya      1-1 Meteor-Ilyink [B.Makarenko 55 - S.Yefimov 80]
Dinamo Soln   2-1 Serebr. Prudy [A.Roshchin 30, A.Poltorabatko 90+2 - I.Bulanov 29]
Dmitrov       3-2 Olimp         [V.Lvov 20, A.Veryovochkin 77, A.Lukyanov 81 - S.Vershinin 75, A.Shatskiy 82]
Nara-Desna-2  0-1 AgroKomplekt  [M.Mashkevich 88]
TEX           1-1 Master-Saturn [A.Bulanov 24 - A.Nechayev 17]
Noginsk       1-1 Bronnitsy     [D.Butylin 68 - I.Titov 82 pen]
[Sep 11]
Vostok EZTM   4-0 Korolyov

Round 20
[Sep 7]
Meteor-Ilyink 2-2 Noginsk       [S.Yefimov 15, B.Prokhorov 75 - D.Stulov 24, Ye.Lukyanov 58]
Bronnitsy     3-7 TEX           [A.Zorin(TEX) 7 og, K.Nazarov 72, A.Machula 80 - A.Bulanov 19,
                                 A.Samokhin 36, R.Kainov 38, 43, 49, 61, V.Svezhov(B) 58 og]
Master-Saturn 3-0 Nara-Desna-2  [Awarded, Nara-Desna failed to show up]
AgroKomplekt  0-1 Dmitrov       [M.Sudin 38]
Korolyov      0-2 Dinamo Soln   [I.Burulyov 12, A.Khokhlov 90]
Serebr. Prudy 7-1 Energiya      [V.Vorochai 4, S.Stepanov 14, A.Yakovlev 19, V.Kaloshin 42, 79,
                                 I.Bulanov 62 pen, V.Lugovkin 90+1 - Aleksandr Telegin 73]
[Sep 24]
Olimp         3-0 Vostok EZTM   [A.Isakov 44, M.Yemelyukov 62, A.Shatskiy 75]

Round 21 [Sep 14]
Serebr. Prudy 1-0 Meteor-Ilyink [I.Bulanov 8]
Energiya      1-3 Korolyov      [D.Malov 26 pen - S.Ivanov 51 pen, D.Galchin 56, S.Parfyonov 70]
Dinamo Soln   4-2 Olimp         [I.Buyanov 1, Ye.Borodachenko 26, 89, A.Poltorabatko 57 - S.Vdovin 12, S.Vershinin 17]
Vostok EZTM   0-3 AgroKomplekt  [Awarded]
Dmitrov       2-0 Master-Saturn [A.Khodykin 38 pen, D.Shishigin 65]
Nara-Desna-2  5-2 Bronnitsy     [S.Lesnov 6, 26, A.Blyoskin 10, A.Reznikov 42, A.Lavrov 90 - V.Bubnovskiy 20, A.Machula 35]
TEX           5-1 Noginsk       [L.Piskunov 23, V.Sviridkin 37, R.Kainov 55, M.Monyak 70, A.Bulanov 75 - D.Stulov 68]

Round 22 [Sep 17]
Meteor-Ilyink 2-2 TEX           [A.Neyasov 15, 72 pen - A.Bulanov 51 pen, A.Neyasov(MI) 77 og]
Noginsk       6-0 Nara-Desna-2  [A.Zelenkov 5, 42, Ye.Lukyanov 22, 61, I.Kukin 27, D.Stulov 78]
Bronnitsy     0-2 Dmitrov       [V.Antoshin 74, A.Veryovochkin 86]
Master-Saturn 3-0 Vostok EZTM   [S.Bondarenko 10, I.Temnikov 40, I.Maslov 46]
AgroKomplekt  4-2 Dinamo Soln   [D.Gerasyutin 37, K.Krukhtanov 66, 69, 85 pen - K.Prizhilov 22, A.Roshchin 90]
Olimp         4-1 Energiya      [A.Shatskiy 56, 83, R.Kuznetsov 60, 86 - V.Kozhushchenko 89]
Korolyov      2-1 Serebr. Prudy [A.Titov 44, 47 - I.Bulanov 57]

Round 23 [Sep 21]
Korolyov      0-1 Meteor-Ilyink [A.Neyasov 70 pen]
Serebr. Prudy 2-0 Olimp         [S.Stepanov 35, V.Lugovkin 70]
Energiya      0-2 AgroKomplekt  [K.Krukhtanov 42, A.Gureyev 75]
Dinamo Soln   2-2 Master-Saturn [A.Roshchin 16, A.Bugayov 79 - I.Maslov 8, R.Timokhin 90 pen]
Vostok EZTM   0-4 Bronnitsy     [K.Nazarov 57, V.Bubnovskiy 65, S.Melnikov 77, K.Nazarov 90]
Dmitrov       1-1 Noginsk       [V.Antoshin 33 - D.Butylin 34]
Nara-Desna-2  1-3 TEX           [S.Lesnov 53 - M.Monyak 21, 26, V.Samokhin 29]

Round 24 [Sep 28]
Meteor-Ilyink 0-0 Nara-Desna-2
TEX           1-1 Dmitrov       [A.Bulanov 85 pen - V.Antoshin 47]
Noginsk       6-0 Vostok EZTM   [Ye.Lukyanov 10, S.Pirogov 27, 87, 89, K.Chizhov 34, D.Stulov 80]
Bronnitsy     0-1 Dinamo Soln   [K.Bashko 86]
Master-Saturn 4-0 Energiya      [R.Timokhin 27, 35, 75, 85]
AgroKomplekt  5-0 Serebr. Prudy [K.Krukhtanov 37, 57, A.Bureyev 66, D.Gerasyutin 78, M.Mashkevich 88]
Olimp         5-0 Korolyov      [S.Vdovin 22, 86, R.Kuznetsov 26, D.Shebarshin 74, S.Kalashnikov 78]

Round 25 [Oct 5]
Olimp         2-2 Meteor-Ilyink [S.Antonov 35, M.Yemelyanov 65 - P.Neyasov 56, S.Yefimov 73]
Korolyov      1-4 AgroKomplekt  [S.Kravtsov 69 - A.Bureyev 26, 32, D.Gerasyutin 43, M.Mashkevich 82]
Serebr. Prudy 0-5 Master-Saturn
Energiya      2-3 Bronnitsy     [I.Belousov 1, Aleksandr Telegin 82 - A.Dergach 44, I.Titov 51, N.Ternovoi 76]
Dinamo Soln   2-2 Noginsk       [Ye.Borodochenko 23, K.Prizhilov 47 - K.Chizhov 72 pen, A.Pechatnikov 82]
Vostok EZTM   1-2 TEX           [S.Kushunin 80 - A.Platukhin 30, R.Kainov 56]
Dmitrov       7-2 Nara-Desna-2  [V.Lvov 15, 67, V.Antoshin 16, A.Khodykin 35, V.Pavlov(ND) 47 og,
                                 D.Shishigin 68 pen, S.Pechenik 69 - V.Pavlov 30, A.Reznikov 55]
Round 26 [Oct 12]
Meteor-Ilyink 0-2 Dmitrov       [I.Krasnopevtsev(MI) 4 og, A.Antoshin 32]
Nara-Desna-2  6-1 Vostok EZTM   [D.Klimov 37, 64, A.Reznikov 53, 87, 88, A.Popov 90 pen - V.Odintsov 82]
TEX           2-0 Dinamo Soln   [R.Kainov 60, A.Bulanov 80 pen]
Noginsk       4-2 Energiya      [Ye.Lukyanov 57, A.Pechatnikov 76, P.Kirilyuk 86, D.Stulov 90 pen - V.Tochonov 44, M.Kuznetsov 77]
Bronnitsy     2-1 Serebr. Prudy [N.Ternovoi 27, I.Titov 75 - Yu.Fedyukin 49]
Master-Saturn 3-1 Korolyov      [R.Timokhin 65, 72, A.Kozlov 77 - S.Parfyonov 51]
AgroKomplekt  7-2 Olimp         [D.Gerasyutin 16, 61, 62, 75, D.Krukhtanov 17, 80 pen, A.Matveyev 82 - S.Antonov 5, D.Shebarshin 86]

Final Table:

 1.FK Dmitrov                      26  22  3  1  79-20  69  Promoted
 2.TEX Ivanteyevka                 26  17  5  4  75-25  56  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------------
 3.Dinamo Solnechnogorsk           26  15  8  3  44-23  53
 4.AgroKomplekt Lukhovitsy         26  16  3  7  60-30  51  [+][*]
 5.FSI Master-Saturn Yegoryevsk    26  14  5  7  60-32  47
 6.FK Noginsk                      26  14  4  8  64-45  46
 7.Nara-Desna-2 Naro-Fominsk       26  11  3 12  44-54  36  [+]
 8.Meteor-Ilyinka Zhukovskiy       26   8 10  8  39-37  34
 9.Olimp Zheleznodorozhnyi         26   9  2 15  46-62  29  [+]
10.SK Bronnitsy                    26   7  3 16  37-58  24
11.FK Korolyov                     26   7  1 18  34-63  22  [2-1, 3-4]
12.FK Serebryanyye Prudy           26   7  1 18  37-75  22  [4-3, 1-2]
13.Vostok EZTM Elektrostal         26   4  5 17  27-66  17
----------------------------------------------------------
14.Energiya Khotkovo               26   3  3 20  27-83  12  Relegated

NB: MosEnergo Noginsk and Avtomobilist Noginsk merged into FK Noginsk
    Avangard Elektrostal changed name to Vostok EZTM Elektrostal
    Dinamo-Avangard Solnechnogorsk changed name to Dinamo Solnechnogorsk
    Arsenal-Meteor changed name to Meteor-Ilyinka and relocated to Zhukovskiy
    FK Klin, Melodiya Aprelevka, FK Mytishchi-2 withdrew
    For fielding an ineligible player, Olimp are awarded 0-3 defeats in
    the 4 matches
[*] play in Ryazan

Top scorers:

1.Andrei Bulanov (TEX)             24
2.Rinat Timokhin (Master-Saturn)   20
  Aleksandr Veryovochkin (Dmitrov) 20
4.Roman Frolov (AgroKomplekt)      15
  Ruslan Kainov (TEX)              15

AFL Podmoskovye Cup 2005

First Round [Jul 11]

FK ISTRA                    +/- Energiya Khotkovo [B]
Olimp Zheleznodorozhnyi [B] 0-2 FK SHATURA                     [aet]
  [A.Nadyuk 95, I.Shevchenko 110 pen]
ZORKIY Krasnogorsk          2-1 Znamya Truda Orekhovo-Zuyevo
  [D.Tokarev 41, V.Volkov 76 - A.Vanyushin 55]
Vostok EZTM Elektrostal [B] 0-3 FORTUNA Mytishchi
  [I.Shub 35, R.Baryshnikov 49, S.Yegorov 51]

Quarterfinals

[Jul 11]
FK Troitsk-2001   0-1 BOYEVOYE BRATSTVO Pushkino
  [Ye.Borisov 90]
[Jul 25]
FK Shatura        0-1 FK ISTRA                     [aet]
  [K.Veselovskiy 97]
FORTUNA Mytishchi 8-0 Zorkiy Krasnogorsk
  [R.Baryshnikov 23, 27, 49, G.Shebarshin 52, R.Karpinskiy 67, S.Yegorov 75, S.Belousov 79, I.Mamrukov 83]
Podolye Voronovo  2-3 FK LOBNYA-ALLA-2
  [Ye.Karev 62, A.Bugrimov 88 - V.Nersesyan 36, Yu.Dvoyeglazov 49, 57]

Semifinals [Aug 1, 8]

Boyevoye Bratstvo Pushkino 2-1 0-1 FK ISTRA
  [1. A.Semyonov 85, V.Vasin 87 - M.Beschastnykh 76]
FORTUNA Mytishchi          4-1 4-2 FK Lobnya-Alla-2
  [1. I.Shub 1, A.Leonov 46, 73, S.Belousov 84 - S.Yakovlev 3]

Finals [Aug 15, 22]

FK Istra 0-1 0-1 FORTUNA Mytishchi
  [2.G.Tsaplin(I) 53 og]

Sources: Futbol Podmoskovya, Playball.ru

PRIVOLZHYE

Round 1 [May 13]
Torpedo Pavl   1-1 Salyut Saratov [D.Sukhov 43 - I.Andreichikov(T) 23 og]
Spartak YO     1–1 Iskra Kazan    [V.Tanikov 16 - V.Rakov 77 pen]
TD Yelnikovo   0–5 Pozis          [T.Kurmashev 7, 15, D.Makarychev 73, 87, R.Bairakhov 85]
Spartak MIZ    3–0 Energiya Ulyan [D.Borisov 6, D.Krasnov 73, S.Golovnya 90]
Khimik Dzerzh  1–1 StroiPlastmass [Art.Kuznetsov 58 - S.Savichev 33]
Unit           5–1 Neftyanik Bug  [S.Korchagin 5, A.Anyukov 16, A.Korchagin 66, B.Chernov 69, Ye.Pustobayev 79 - S.Kourov 70 pen]
Lada-2 Togl    1–0 KamAZ-2        [A.Ostashchenko 20]

Round 2 [May 15]
Metallurg Vyk  1–1 Salyut Saratov [A.Shalunov 1 - V.Tsaturyan 55]
Spartak YO     1–2 Pozis          [V.Tanikov 37 - D.Sidorov 39, D.Kondratyev 49]
TD Yelnikovo   1–3 Iskra Kazan    [V.Terentyev 68 pen - R.Dzagoyev 3, A.Titov 78, M.Zubrinin 82]
Spartak MIZ    0–4 StroiPlastmass [K.Marushkin 27 pen, D.Klopkov 41, K.Seleznyov 74, 90+1]
Khimik Dzerzh  3–0 Energiya Ulyan [A.Demidov 45, D.Loginov 52 pen, A.Volkov 54]
Unit           5–0 KamAZ-2        [S.Shmonin 24, A.Bozhko 43 pen, B.Chernov 58, A.Korchagin 88, V.Melnikov 90]
Lada-2 Togl    1–0 Neftyanik Bug  [R.Baibikov 52]

Round 3 [May 20]
Salyut Saratov 0–1 Neftyanik Bug  [A.Belousov 23]
Torpedo Pavl   1–0 Spartak YO     [A.Yelagin 54]
Metallurg Vyk  4–0 TD Yelnikovo   [K.Polikhin 3, A.Kislyakov 23, D.Gadalov 34, A.Polivtsev 84]
Iskra Kazan    0–4 Spartak MIZ    [I.Volkov 2 pen, 83, M.Klimov 13, N.Kotov 66]
Pozis          3–0 Khimik Dzerzh  [T.Kurmashev 15, D.Timofeyev 24, I.Mukhametdinov 68]
Energiya Ulyan 1–2 Unit           [R.Idiyatullov 60 - S.Shmonin 63, K.Tuzov 81]
StroiPlastmass 1–0 Lada-2 Togl    [A.Strelchenko 45]

Round 4 [May 22]
Salyut Saratov 2–0 KamAZ-2        [M.Potapov 55 pen, V.Ruzmikin 61]
Torpedo Pavl   4–0 TD Yelnikovo   [A.Chibrikov 52, O.Sofonov 57, M.Yakovlev 62, V.Makarov 78]
Metallurg Vyk  1–1 Spartak YO     [S.Makarov 32 - S.Sabantsev 3]
Iskra Kazan    1–0 Khimik Dzerzh  [S.Kirillin 2]
Pozis          2–0 Spartak MIZ    [T.Kurmashev 12, A.Troshin 16 pen]
Energiya Ulyan 3–1 Lada-2 Togl    [R.Idiyatullov 37, 57, A.Manyshev 85 - D.Vavilov 8]
StroiPlastmass 0–1 Unit           [B.Chernov 4]

Round 5 [May 27. Total Att: 8,600; Average: 1,229]
Spartak YO     2–0 Salyut Saratov [S.Sabantsev 57, S.Golubev 62]
Spartak MIZ    2–0 Metallurg Vyk  [D.Borisov 29, N.Kotov 53]
Khimik Dzerzh  3–3 Torpedo Pavl   [A.Lychagov 8, D.Loginov 51 pen, A.Volkov 65 - A.Kuznetsov 33, A.Zakharov 69, A.Chibrikov 81]
Unit           2–1 Iskra Kazan    [M.Nosov 23, A.Blazhko 54 pen - R.Kharisov 20]
Lada-2 Togl    0–4 Pozis          [D.Timofeyev 12, T.Kurmashev 38, A.Trudinov 81, D.Makarychev 89]
Neftyanik Bug  2–1 Energiya Ulyan [A.Belousov 21, S.Shatalin 73 - R.Idiyatullov 6]
KamAZ-2        0–0 StroiPlastmass

Round 6 [May 29. Total Att: 11,550; Average: 1,650]
TD Yelnikovo   2-3 Salyut Saratov [A.Balyberdin 7 pen, V.Terentyev 85 - V.Ruzmikin 18, M.Potapov 78 pen, G.Savkhalov 79]
Spartak MIZ    0–0 Torpedo Pavl
Khimik Dzerzh  2–1 Metallurg Vyk  [D.Loginov 32 pen, A.Pavlychev 48 - K.Balikhin 11]
Unit           2–3 Pozis          [K.Tuzov 54, A.Blazhko 78 pen - T.Kurmashev 42, 53, 64]
Lada-2 Togl    0–2 Iskra Kazan    [R.Kharisov 17, M.Zubrinin 83]
Neftyanik Bug  0–1 StroiPlastmass [A.Melnik 80]
KamAZ-2        1–0 Energiya Ulyan [R.Baskov 41]

Round 7 [Jun 10. Total Att: 5,200; Average: 743]
Salyut Saratov 2–0 Energiya Ulyan [M.Potapov 81, D.Antonov 89]
Torpedo Pavl   3–0 Unit           [V.Makarov 70 pen, A.Yelagin 89, S.Isakov 90]
Metallurg Vyk  2–2 Lada-2 Togl    [A.Shalunov 8, A.Kislyakov 65 pen - A.Mashistov 75, Yu.Dubrovin 87]
Spartak YO     1–0 Spartak MIZ    [S.Golubev 24]
TD Yelnikovo   0–5 Khimik Dzerzh  [A.Kuznetsov 31, 51, D.Kuporosov 50, 86, A.Pavlychev 88]
Iskra Kazan    4–1 Neftyanik Bug  [R.Dzagoyev 54, 82, R.Kharisov 55, N.Dvoryaninov 68 - S.Shatalin 44]
Pozis          1–3 KamAZ-2        [A.Troshin 17 - Yu.Doroshenko 9, 13, P.Plyusnin 53]

Round 8 [Jun 12. Total Att: 4,400; Average: 629]
Salyut Saratov 0–1 StroiPlastmass [A.Kharitonov 51]
Torpedo Pavl   3–0 Lada-2 Togl    [V.Makarov 30 pen, V.Kalinin 70, 72]
Metallurg Vyk  0–1 Unit           [S.Kochetov 14]
Spartak YO     4–1 Khimik Dzerzh  [A.Zykov 13, A.Gridnev 53, S.Golubev 55, D.Mikhailov 84 - L.Ryndov 56]
TD Yelnikovo   0–4 Spartak MIZ    [A.Trenkunov 11, I.Volkov 36, D.Borisov 65, M.Berezin 75]
Iskra Kazan    1–0 KamAZ-2        [R.Dzagoyev 26]
Pozis          6–2 Neftyanik Bug  [D.Sidorov 12, T.Kurmashev 22, 49, D.Makarychev 68, A.Belousov(N) 78 og,
                                   A.Trudinov 90+4 - S.Beltsov 73, A.Belousov 90+1 pen]

NB: TD Yelnikovo Novocheboksarsk withdrew; all their results canceled.

Round 9 [Jun 17. Total Att: 4,500; Average: 750]
Spartak MIZ    1–0 Salyut Saratov [M.Krivov 79]
Neftyanik Bug  4–1 Metallurg Vyk  [S.Shatalin 38, A.Kerimov 44, S.Kourov 61, A.Belousov 86 pen - A.Kislyakov 27]
KamAZ-2        0–1 Torpedo Pavl   [V.Makarov 89]
Unit           1–1 Spartak YO     [S.Shmonin 77 - A.Gridnev 34]
Energiya Ulyan 1–0 Iskra Kazan    [I.Vaganov 43]
StroiPlastmass 2–0 Pozis          [A.Kornilin 8, D.Klopkov 81]

Round 10 [Jun 19. Total Att: 6,550; Average: 1,092]
Khimik Dzerzh  3–3 Salyut Saratov [A.Volkov 59 pen, 69, L.Ryndov 90+2 - D.Antonov 15, A.Chichvarin 35, V.Timofeyev 51]
Neftyanik Bug  2–1 Torpedo Pavl   [A.Belousov 50, S.Beltsov 87 - A.Lychagov 33]
KamAZ-2        5–2 Metallurg Vyk  [I.Koronov 2, 33, M.Fokin 16, A.Bukharov 71, B.Kasyanov 86 - D.Solovyov 56, 89]
Lada-2 Togl    0–1 Spartak YO     [S.Golubev 41]
Energiya Ulyan 1–4 Pozis          [K.Ubaskin 74 - T.Kurmashev 6, 63, D.Kondratyev 39, 49]
StroiPlastmass 2–3 Iskra Kazan    [A.Kabanov 64, A.Kornilin 87 - S.Markov(SP) 15 og, R.Dzagoyev 32, 62]

Round 11 [Jun 24. Total Att: 4,900; Average: 817]
Salyut Saratov 3–1 Iskra Kazan    [M.Romanychev 13, D.Antonov 32, V.Ruzmikin 64 - R.Dzagoyev 14]
Torpedo Pavl   3–0 Energiya Ulyan [A.Chibrikov 8, A.Lychagov 23, D.Dmitriyev 78]
Metallurg Vyk  2–1 StroiPlastmass [S.Makarov 73, K.Balikhin 83 - V.Anastasov 67]
Spartak YO     3–1 Neftyanik Bug  [S.Mishunin 1, S.Golubev 4, Ye.Smirnov 52 - A.Belousov 90+1]
Spartak MIZ    2–0 Unit           [M.Krivov 15, I.Bolshakov 41]
Khimik Dzerzh  2–4 Lada-2 Togl    [A.Volkov 25 pen, A.Kuznetsov 70 - A.Mashistov 14, Ye.Khokhlov 57, A.Ostashchenko 60, S.Fedotov 86 pen]

Round 12 [Jun 26. Total Att: 5,900; Average: 983]
Salyut Saratov 1–3 Pozis          [A.Vishnyakov 1 - T.Kurmashev 6, A.Trudinov 52, 57]
Torpedo Pavl   2–0 StroiPlastmass [A.Zakharov 54, S.Isakov 90]
Metallurg Vyk  2–0 Energiya Ulyan [A.Shalunov 24, K.Balikhin 65]
Spartak YO     2–0 KamAZ-2        [P.Prygunov 30, Ye.Smirnov 52]
Spartak MIZ    2–1 Lada-2 Togl    [M.Baranov 51, D.Borisov 87 - A.Grinko 35]
Khimik Dzerzh  0–2 Unit           [A.Korchagin 55, V.Laktionov 57]

Round 13 [Jul 8. Total Att: 4,800; Average: 800]
Lada-2 Togl    2–3 Salyut Saratov [A.Shakhov 12, A.Ostashchenko 28 - M.Romanychev 7, G.Savkhalov 26, D.Antonov 67]
Iskra Kazan    4–0 Metallurg Vyk  [R.Dzagoyev 4, 38, I.Ramazanov 20, A.Baranov 68]
Pozis          2–1 Torpedo Pavl   [A.Trudinov 16 pen, D.Timofeyev 80 - A.Yelagin 90+2 pen]
Energiya Ulyan 1–1 Spartak YO     [R.Idiyatullov 27 - P.Prygunov 33]
Neftyanik Bug  0–0 Spartak MIZ
KamAZ-2        0–2 Khimik Dzerzh  [A.Demidov 84, S.Rodionov 90+2]

Round 14 [Jul 10. Total Att: 4,850; Average: 808]
Unit           2–1 Salyut Saratov [A.Korchagin 12, 20 - D.Antonov 89]
Iskra Kazan    2–2 Torpedo Pavl   [S.Kirillin 14, R.Dzagoyev 34 pen - S.Isakov 21, M.Yakovlev 75]
Pozis          4–1 Metallurg Vyk  [A.Trudinov 20, D.Sidorov 31, K.Tarasov(M) 41 og, D.Makarychev 78 - A.Kutuyev 80]
StroiPlastmass 1–2 Spartak YO     [S.Savichev 45 - A.Zykov 51, S.Golubev 90]
Neftyanik Bug  0–1 Khimik Dzerzh  [S.Kvasov 33]
KamAZ-2        1–1 Spartak MIZ    [S.Serikov 45 - M.Krivov 76]

Round 15 [Jul 15. Total Att: 2,300; Average: 383]
Torpedo Pavl   5–0 Metallurg Vyk  [S.Isakov 23, 31, 60, V.Makarov 75, A.Lychagov 77]
Spartak MIZ    0–1 Khimik Dzerzh  [D.Kuporosov 42]
Unit           2–0 Lada-2 Togl    [B.Chernov 66, A.Blazhko 74 pen]
KamAZ-2        0–0 Neftyanik Bug
Iskra Kazan    2–2 Pozis          [R.Kharisov 20, R.Dzagoyev 47 - A.Troshin 19, I.Mukhametdinov 87]
Energiya Ulyan 0–0 StroiPlastmass

Round 16 [Jul 29. Total Att: 5,850; Average: 975]
Metallurg Vyk  1–0 Torpedo Pavl   [Polivtsev 42]
Khimik Dzerzh  2–0 Spartak MIZ    [S.Kvasov 32, A.Demidov 89]
Lada-2 Togl    0–1 Unit           [A.Blazhko 20 pen]
Neftyanik Bug  2–2 KamAZ-2        [S.Kourov 54, 89 - S.Serikov 42, 51]
Pozis          2–0 Iskra Kazan    [Sh.Galiaskarov(I) 48 og, D.Timofeyev 79]
StroiPlastmass 2–1 Energiya Ulyan [A.Kharitonov 12, V.Yegorov 81 - V.Osipov 89]

Round 17 [Aug 5. Total Att: 4,000; Average: 667]
Salyut Saratov 0–2 Unit           [A.Korchagin 40, A.Blazhko 57 pen]
Torpedo Pavl   2–0 Iskra Kazan    [A.Chibrikov 22, D.Dmitriyev 53]
Metallurg Vyk  1–3 Pozis          [D.Gadalov 50 - Trudinov 3 pen, Kuzminov 23, Mukhametdinov 65]
Spartak YO     2–0 StroiPlastmass [Panov 17, 55]
Khimik Dzerzh  3–0 Neftyanik Bug  [A.Demidov 49 pen, Pavlychev 66, Zotov 88]
Spartak MIZ    2–1 KamAZ-2        [Akhov 3, Berezin 26 - Zelenskiy 74]

Round 18 [Aug 7. Total Att: 5,100; Average: 850]
Salyut Saratov 0–0 Lada-2 Togl
Metallurg Vyk  0–1 Iskra Kazan    [Gadalov(M) 83 og]
Torpedo Pavl   1–2 Pozis          [Lychagov 55 - Sidorov 38, Makarychev 72]
Spartak YO     2–0 Energiya Ulyan [Gridnev 27, Titov 70]
Spartak MIZ    0–0 Neftyanik Bug
Khimik Dzerzh  2–1 KamAZ-2        [S.Kvasov 33, A.Zotov 48 - T.Zelenskiy 17]

Round 19 [Aug 19. Total Att: 2,700; Average: 450]
Pozis          5–1 Salyut Saratov [D.Makarychev 11, 32, D.Kondratyev 60, A.Samchev 85, 90 - D.Antonov 1]
StroiPlastmass 2–0 Torpedo Pavl   [S.Savichev 18, A.Kornilin 53]
Energiya Ulyan 1–1 Metallurg Vyk  [K.Ubaskin 18 pen - A.Kutuyev 85]
KamAZ-2        0–1 Spartak YO     [A.Gridnev 28]
Lada-2 Togl    1–2 Spartak MIZ    [D.V.Krasnov 80 - D.M.Krasnov 38, A.Baturov 56]
Unit           3–0 Khimik Dzerzh  [A.Fedulov 55, A.Korchagin 63, Ye.Pustobayev 85]

Round 20 [Aug 21. Total Att: 3,500; Average: 583]
Iskra Kazan    1–0 Salyut Saratov [R.Dzagoyev 13 pen]
Energiya Ulyan 0–1 Torpedo Pavl   [S.Isakov 12]
StroiPlastmass 1–1 Metallurg Vyk  [A.Kharitonov 19 pen - D.Solovyov 17]
Neftyanik Bug  1–2 Spartak YO     [Ye.Fyodorov 52 - A.Safronov 36, Yu.Shukshanov 50]
Unit           3–2 Spartak MIZ    [A.Korchagin 24, 37, A.Blazhko 89 pen - A.Baturov 78, D.Krasnov 82]
Lada-2 Togl    0–0 Khimik Dzerzh

Round 21 [Total Att: 3,580; Average: 597]
[Aug 26]
Salyut Saratov 4–1 Khimik Dzerzh  [A.Vishnyakov 19, V.Ruzmikin 68, 82 pen, V.Timofeyev 85 - A.Volkov 44 pen]
Torpedo Pavl   2–2 Neftyanik Bug  [S.Kornev 37, 90 - S.Kourov 47, D.Verstov 58 pen]
Metallurg Vyk  0–1 KamAZ-2        [I.Koronov 56]
Pozis          1–2 Energiya Ulyan [T.Kurmashev 37 - G.Monakhov 28, R.Idiyatullov 85 pen]
[Sep 23]
Spartak YO     1-0 Lada-2 Togl    [S.Panov 90+2]
Iskra Kazan    1-0 StroiPlastmass [V.Medyanskiy 83]

Round 22 [Total Att: 4,400; Average: 733]
[Aug 28]
Salyut Saratov 1–3 Spartak MIZ    [M.Klimov(Spar) 52 og - A.Baturov 22, D.Krasnov 24, I.Bolshakov 69]
Metallurg Vyk  4–1 Neftyanik Bug  [D.Solovyov 10, 58, 89, A.Polivtsev 49 - R.Shpak 90]
Torpedo Pavl   1–0 KamAZ-2        [S.Kornev 38]
Spartak YO     2–0 Unit           [A.Sofronov 35, 52]
Pozis          2–0 StroiPlastmass [T.Kurmashev 37, 62]
[Sep 25]
Iskra Kazan    1-1 Energiya Ulyan [S.Kirillin 25 - R.Idiyatullov 20]

Round 23 [Sep 2. Total Att: 5,250; Average: 875]
StroiPlastmass 0–1 Salyut Saratov [D.Komarov 75]
Lada-2 Togl    0–2 Torpedo Pavl   [V.Makarov 41 pen, S.Isakov 86]
Unit           2–1 Metallurg Vyk  [K.Tuzov 25, 42 - S.Makarov 47]
Khimik Dzerzh  1–1 Spartak YO     [A.Volkov 16 pen - A.Sofronov 27]
KamAZ-2        3–0 Iskra Kazan    [T.Zelenskiy 58, 68, A.Bukharov 65]
Neftyanik Bug  0–0 Pozis

Round 24 [Sep 4. Total Att: 4,050; Average: 675]
Energiya Ulyan 1–2 Salyut Saratov [I.Vagapov 28 - D.Antonov 54, V.Timofeyev 56]
Unit           0–1 Torpedo Pavl   [A.Zakharov 77]
Lada-2 Togl    3–2 Metallurg Vyk  [S.Fedotov 10, 18, A.Ostashchenko 12 - S.Fedotov(L) 35 og, A.Shalunov 65]
Spartak MIZ    0–2 Spartak YO     [A.Zykov 19, O.Vasilyev 39]
Neftyanik Bug  0–0 Iskra Kazan
KamAZ-2        1–2 Pozis          [A.Bukharov 71 - T.Kurmashev 6, D.Makarychev 46]

Round 25 [Sep 9. Total Att: 4,550; Average: 758]
Torpedo Pavl   0–4 Spartak MIZ    [A.Baturov 2, N.Kotov 5, A.Akhov 31, R.Gavenko 68 pen]
Metallurg Vyk  2–1 Khimik Dzerzh  [A.Shalunov 52, 68 - L.Ryndov 13]
Pozis          1–2 Unit           [T.Kurmashev 48 - M.Lukyanov 70, A.Korchagin 89]
Iskra Kazan    2–0 Lada-2 Togl    [B.Eidus 44, M.Zubrilin 50]
StroiPlastmass 2–0 Neftyanik Bug  [A.Kornilin 32, 62]
Energiya Ulyan 3–2 KamAZ-2        [G.Monakhov 3, 53, I.Gabitov 76 - A.Bukharov 36, K.Petrushin 62]

Round 26 [Sep 11. Total Att: 3,400; Average: 486]
Salyut Saratov 1–1 Spartak YO     [A.Vishnyakov 70 - A.Sofronov 32]
Metallurg Vyk  0–2 Spartak MIZ    [N.Kotov 2, 7]
Torpedo Pavl   1–1 Khimik Dzerzh  [A.Lychagov 39 - A.Kuznetsov 27]
Iskra Kazan    0–1 Unit           [B.Chernov 58]
Pozis          2–0 Lada-2 Togl    [R.Bairashev 55, T.Kurmashev 66]
Energiya Ulyan 0–0 Neftyanik Bug
StroiPlastmass 4–1 KamAZ-2        [A.Kornilin 15, 50, D.Klopkov 17 pen, S.Savichev 59 - T.Zelenskiy 76]

Round 27 [Sep 16. Total Att: 5,850; Average: 975]
KamAZ-2        3–1 Salyut Saratov [I.Koronov 8, D.Tsarayev 44, A.Bukharov 60 - V.Tsaturyan 83]
Spartak YO     1–0 Metallurg Vyk  [O.Vasilyev 78]
Khimik Dzerzh  1–1 Iskra Kazan    [L.Ryndov 3 - R.Dzagoyev 78]
Spartak MIZ    2–1 Pozis          [D.Borisov 22, N.Kotov 28 - O.Ogaryov 90+2]
Lada-2 Togl    1–0 Energiya Ulyan [S.Fedotov 53]
Unit           1–2 StroiPlastmass [A.Blazhko 80 pen - S.Savichev 31, A.Kornilin 58]

Round 28 [Total Att: 10,000; Average: 1,667]
[Sep 18]
Neftyanik Bug  1–1 Salyut Saratov [A.Nabiullin 22 - V.Ruzmikin 47]
Spartak MIZ    2–0 Iskra Kazan    [A.Akhov 4, A.Baturov 6]
Khimik Dzerzh  4–0 Pozis          [A.Kuznetsov 16, D.Kuporosov 59, A.Pavlychev 75, S.Rodionov 76]
Unit           3–1 Energiya Ulyan [B.Chernov 12, A.Blazhko 61, 81 - P.Troshin 44]
Lada-2 Togl    1–0 StroiPlastmass [Ye.Malakhov 30]
[Sep 25]
Spartak YO     1–1 Torpedo Pavl   [S.Titov 33 - S.Kornev 46]

Round 29 [Sep 30. Total Att: 4,000; Average: 667]
Salyut Saratov 2–1 Metallurg Vyk  [G.Savkhalov 73, A.Vishnyakov 90 - A.Kondrushin 30]
Pozis          3–1 Spartak YO     [D.Timofeyev 44, I.Mukhametdinov 57, I.Sadykov 86 - V.Tanikov 8]
StroiPlastmass 0–1 Spartak MIZ    [D.Krasnov 42]
Energiya Ulyan 0–1 Khimik Dzerzh  [A.Kuznetsov 18]
KamAZ-2        0–1 Unit           [A.Blazhko 67 pen]
Neftyanik Bug  0–1 Lada-2 Togl    [A.Ostashchenko 60]

Round 30 [Oct 2. Total Att: 3,800; Average: 633]
Salyut Saratov 0–3 Torpedo Pavl   [Awarded for fielding a disqualified player]
Iskra Kazan    3–5 Spartak YO     [V.Rakov 16 pen, M.Gizzatov 22, M.Malyukov 76 - O.Vasilyev 19, A.Gridnev 40, A.Safronov 63, 89 pen, A.Zykov 79]
Energiya Ulyan 1–0 Spartak MIZ    [R.Idiyatullov 54]
StroiPlastmass 0–1 Khimik Dzerzh  [S.Rodionov 39]
Neftyanik Bug  0–2 Unit           [A.Fedulov 43, M.Lukyanov 74]
KamAZ-2        3–2 Lada-2 Togl    [A.Bukharov 26, 57, I.Koronov 56 - A.Ostashchenko 35, 73]

Final Table:

 1.Unit Samara                   26  19  1  6  46-23  58  [+] Winners; eligible for promotion
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.Pozis Zelyonodolsk            26  18  2  6  60-31  56
 3.Spartak Yoshkar-Ola           26  16  7  3  42-20  55
 4.Spartak MIZ Vorsma            26  14  4  8  35-22  46
 5.Torpedo Pavlovo               26  13  7  6  41-23  46
 6.Khimik Dzerzhinsk             26  11  7  8  37-35  40
 7.Iskra Kazan                   26  10  6 10  32-35  36
 8.StroiPlastmass Poldomasovo    26  10  4 12  27-24  34
 9.Salyut Saratov                26   8  6 12  31-40  30
10.KamAZ-2 Naberezhnyye Chelny   26   7  4 15  28-39  25
11.Lada-2 Togliatti              26   7  3 16  21-40  24
12.Neftyanik Buguruslan          26   4  9 13  21-43  21
--------------------------------------------------------
13.Metallurg Vyksa               26   5  5 16  27-51  20  Relegated [2-0, 1-1]
14.Energiya Ulyanovsk            26   5  5 16  19-41  20  Relegated [1-1, 0-2]

NB: NNPZ Nizhnekamsk withdrew, Lisma-Mordovia ceased to be.
    TD Yelnikovo played two first games in Shumerlya and withdrew after round 8.
    Pozis play in Volzhsk.

Top scorers:

1.T.Kurmashev (Pozis)  16
2.R.Dzagoyev (Iskra)   13
3.A.Korchagin (Unit)   12
4.D.Makarychev (Pozis) 11

Source: MFS Privolzhye

AFL PRIVOLZHYE CUP

First Round [May 8, 10]

StroiPlastmass Poldomasovo  1-1 1-1 ENERGIYA Ulyanovsk             [pen 3-5]
  [1. Seleznyov 68 - Idiatullov 26]
  [2. Marushin 89 pen - Sadukhin 45 pen]
SPARTAK Yoshkar-Ola         1-0 2-2 TD Yelnikovo Novocheboksarsk
  [1. Prygunov 56 pen]
  [2. Zykov 51, Titov 64 - Polutin 16, Balyberdin 61 pen]
SPARTAK MIZ Vorsma          0-0 0-0 Khimik Dzerzhinsk              [pen 4-3]
Iskra Kazan                 1-0 0-1 POZIS Zelyonodolsk             [pen 7-8]
  [1. Dzagoyev 18]
  [2. D.Timofeyev 21]
NTC Togliatti               4-1 1-0 Lada-2 Togliatti
  [1. Ivanov 13, Burmakov 65 pen, 67 pen, 70 - Fedchuk 5]
  [2. Zheltov 42]
KamAZ-2 Naberezhnyye Chelny 0-0 0-1 NEFTYANIK Buguruslan
  [2. Belkin 32]
TORPEDO Pavlovo             2-0 3-1 Metallurg Vyksa
  [1. Zakharov 38, Rusinov 90]
  [2. D.Dmitriyev 10, Sofonov 38, Chibrikov 85 - Nibusin 5]
UNIT Samara                 2-0 0-0 Salyut Saratov
  [1. Nosov 38, Chernov 85]

Quarterfinals

[Jun 3, 5]
Spartak MIZ Vorsma  1-1 0-1 POZIS Zelyonodolsk
  [1. A.Trenkunov 90+2 - A.Trudinov 41]
  [2. I.Mukhametdinov 53]
NTC Togliatti       5-1 0-2 Neftyanik Buguruslan
  [1. S.Nikitin 13, K.Romashov 62, V.Burmakov 64, A.Kostyukov 67, 75 - A.Belousov 49]
  [2. S.Shatalin 18, A.Belousov 21 pen]
TORPEDO Pavlovo     2-0 0-1 Unit Samara
  [1. A.Zakharov 23, V.Kalinin 40]
  [2. A.Blazhko 50 pen]
[Jun 5, 15]
SPARTAK Yoshkar-Ola 1-0 4-3 Energiya Ulyanovsk
  [1. S.Golubev 30]
  [2. V.Tanikov 29, S.Golubev 37, A.Gridnev 77, 79 - I.Vagapov 31, K.Ubaskin 34, I.Gabitov 72]

Semifinals [Jun 30, Jul 3]

Spartak Yoshkar-Ola 0-1 1-2 POZIS Zelyonodolsk
  [1. I.Mukhametdinov 90+2]
  [2. I.Mukhametdinov(P) 68 og - A.Trudinov 9, D.Makarychev 67]
TORPEDO Pavlovo     3-1 1-1 NTC Togliatti
  [1. A.Zakharov 3, D.Sukhov 63, D.Dmitriyev 90 - V.Burmakov 80]
  [2. A.Lychagov 42 - K.Romashov 83 pen]

Finals [Aug 10, 13]

Pozis Zelyonodolsk 1-2 1-4 TORPEDO Pavlovo
  [1.D.Kondratyev 71 - A.Lychagov 1, V.Makarov 23. Att: 3,500]
  [2.V.Kuzminov 21 - V.Makarov 80, D.Dmitriyev 86, A.Ageyev 90, S.Isakov 90+1. Att: 2,500]

Source: Football-Hockey NN


SIBERIA

AFL Siberia Premier League

Round 1 [May 13]
KD Vostok      8-1 Atom           [Lisovskiy-2, Malykh-2, Khugayev-2, Akhijak-pen, Frolov - Pestov]
Yantar         0-1 Kommunalnik    [Likhanov]
Polimer        1-2 Dinamo-2 Bn    [Kuchenev-pen - Ehrlich-2]

Round 2 [May 15]
Chkalovets-2   0-1 Sh.Raspadskaya [Kutilin-pen]
Polimer        0-0 Spartak GA
Yantar         1-2 Atom           [Elblaus-pen - Pestov-2]
KD Vostok      3-4 Kommunalnik    [Akhijak-2(1-pen), Khugayev - Likhanov-3(1-pen), Zolotaryov]
Dinamo-2 Bn    7-3 Novosibirsk-Ol [Polyanskiy-3(1-pen), Ehrlich-2, Pyrchenkov, Novosyolov - Laktionov-2, Shezdenkov]

Round 3
[May 19]
Atom           1-3 Kommunalnik    [Petukhov - Karpov, Likhanov, And.Petrov]
[May 22]
Dinamo-2 Bn    2-1 Chkalovets-2   [Novosyolov, Ulyanov - Skvortsov]
Spartak GA     3-2 KD Vostok      [Oshlykov, Belousov, Sanzhenakov - Khugayev, Frolov]
Sh.Raspadskaya 2-0 Novosibirsk-Ol [Kutilin-2(1-pen)]
Polimer        3-0 Yantar         [Polukhin, Miroshnichenko, Kovrigin(Ya)-og]

Round 4 [May 29]
Chkalovets-2   1-0 KD Vostok      [Kokhan]
Kommunalnik    1-2 Novosibirsk-Ol [Simagin - Gorbatyuk-2]
Dinamo-2 Bn    6-5 Yantar         [Polyanskiy-2, Ehrlich-2, Pyrchenkov, Pogreban - Frolov-3, Savelyev-pen, Sharpilo]
Atom           1-3 Polimer        [Dobrychev - Nikonov, Kuvaldin, Kuchenev]
Spartak GA     1-2 Sh.Raspadskaya [Oshlykov - Kiselyov, Shemenev]

Round 5 [Jun 12]
Kommunalnik    2-2 Chkalovets-2   [Simagin-2 - Kochnev, Kokhan]
Dinamo-2 Bn    2-1 KD Vostok      [Pyrchenkov, Novosyolov - Omotrin]
Atom           1-0 Novosibirsk-Ol [Petukhov]
Spartak GA     0-3 Yantar         [Frolov-2, Chesnov]
Sh.Raspadskaya 2-0 Polimer        [Prokhorenko, Ivasenko]

Round 6
[Jun 16]
Novosibirsk-Ol 1-0 Spartak GA     [Dudkin]
[Jun 17]
Yantar         1-1 Sh.Raspadskaya [Tkachov - Shemenev]
[Jul 22]
Chkalovets-2   0-1 Polimer

Round 7 [Jun 19]
Chkalovets-2   0-1 Yantar
Novosibirsk-Ol 3-0 Polimer        [Komkov-2, Gorbatyuk]
KD Vostok      2-2 Sh.Raspadskaya [Orlenko, Sokolov - Shemenev, Bogdanov]
Kommunalnik    9-1 Spartak GA     [Likhanov-4, Zolotaryov-2, Bryanskiy, Belkov, Pozdorovkin - Sterz]

Round 8
[Jun 23]
Sh.Raspadskaya 4-1 Atom
[Jun 24]
Dinamo-2 Bn    0-2 Kommunalnik

Round 9 [Jun 26]
Sh.Raspadskaya 3-0 Kommunalnik
Dinamo-2 Bn    7-1 Atom
Spartak GA     1-0 Chkalovets-2
Novosibirsk-Ol 0-0 KD Vostok

Round 10 [Jul 3]
Atom           1-1 Chkalovets-2
Spartak GA     1-1 Dinamo-2 Bn
Polimer        2-0 KD Vostok
Yantar         1-0 Novosibirsk-Ol

Round 11 [Jul 10]
Chkalovets-2   0-5 Novosibirsk-Ol
KD Vostok      2-3 Yantar
Kommunalnik    6-2 Polimer
Atom           4-0 Spartak GA
Dinamo-2 Bn    2-4 Sh.Raspadskaya

Round 12 [Jul 17]
Sh.Raspadskaya 3-0 Chkalovets-2
Spartak GA     2-1 Polimer
Atom           3-1 Yantar
Kommunalnik    8-2 KD Vostok
Novosibirsk-Ol 0-1 Dinamo-2 Bn

Round 13 [Jul 29]
Chkalovets-2   2-1 Kommunalnik
Novosibirsk-Ol 3-1 Atom
Dinamo-2 Bn    2-2 Spartak GA

Round 14 [Jul 31]
Chkalovets-2   0-2 Atom
Novosibirsk-Ol 1-1 Kommunalnik
KD Vostok      3-2 Dinamo-2 Bn
Yantar         1-0 Spartak GA
Polimer        1-0 Sh.Raspadskaya

Round 15
[Jul 3]
Kommunalnik    1-2 Sh.Raspadskaya
[Aug 12]
KD Vostok      4-1 Polimer

Round 16
[Aug 7]
Polimer        1-2 Chkalovets-2
Sh.Raspadskaya 2-1 Yantar
Spartak GA     3-1 Novosibirsk-Ol
Atom           3-3 KD Vostok
[Aug 26]
Kommunalnik    3-0 Dinamo-2 Bn    [Awarded]

Round 17 [Aug 14]
Chkalovets-2   2-0 Dinamo-2 Bn
Kommunalnik    4-0 Atom
KD Vostok      3-2 Spartak GA
Novosibirsk-Ol 1-2 Sh.Raspadskaya
Yantar         2-0 Polimer

Round 18 [Aug 19]
KD Vostok      2-1 Chkalovets-2
Yantar         4-0 Dinamo-2 Bn
Sh.Raspadskaya 11-2 Spartak GA

Round 19 [Aug 21]
Yantar         2-0 Chkalovets-2
Polimer        2-0 Novosibirsk-Ol
Sh.Raspadskaya 1-1 KD Vostok
Atom           3-0 Dinamo-2 Bn

Round 20
[Aug 31]
Novosibirsk-Ol 1-2 Yantar
[Sep 2]
Polimer        2-0 Atom
Spartak GA     2-4 Kommunalnik

Round 21 [Sep 4]
Polimer        5-1 Kommunalnik
Spartak GA     3-0 Atom            [Awarded]
Yantar         0-1 KD Vostok
Novosibirsk-Ol 1-0 Chkalovets-2
Sh.Raspadskaya 3-0 Dinamo-2 Bn

Round 22 [Sep 11]
Chkalovets-2   6-1 Spartak GA
Atom           1-2 Sh.Raspadskaya
Dinamo-2 Bn    0-0 Polimer
Kommunalnik    4-3 Yantar
KD Vostok      3-0 Novosibirsk-Ol

Final Table:

 1.Shakhta Raspadskaya Mezhdurechensk  18  14  3  1  47-15  45  Winners; eligible for promotion
--------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Kommunalnik Ulan-Ude                18  11  2  5  55-31  35
 3.Yantar Seversk                      18   9  1  8  31-26  28
 4.Polimer Barnaul                     18   8  2  8  25-25  26
 5.KD Vostok Tomsk                     18   7  4  7  40-36  25
 6.Dinamo-2 Barnaul                    18   7  3  8  34-39  24
 7.FK Novosibirsk-Olimpik              18   6  2 10  22-27  20  [3-1, 0-1]
 8.Atom Zheleznogorsk (Kr'yarsk Reg.)  18   6  2 10  26-45  20  [1-0, 1-3]
--------------------------------------------------------------
 9.Spartak Gorno-Altaisk               18   5  3 10  24-51  18  Relegated
10.Chkalovets-1936-2 Novosibirsk       18   5  2 11  18-27  17  Relegated

NB: Dinamo-2 Barnaul cannot be promoted.

Top scorers:

1.Likhanov (Kommunalnik)   12
2.Ehrlich (Dinamo-2 Bn)     8
3.Frolov (Yantar)           5
  Kutilin (Sh.Raspadskaya)  5
  Polyanskiy (Dinamo-2 Bn)  5

AFL Siberia First League 

First Leg [Rubtsovsk]

[Jun 17]
Zenit Irk       3-1 SKA-Zabaikalets
Metallurg-2 Krs 1-0 Torpedo Rubts
[Jun 18]
SKA-Zabaikalets 0-2 Metallurg-2 Krs
Torpedo Rubts   3-0 Zenit Irk
[Jun 19]
Metallurg-2 Krs 5-2 Zenit Irk
SKA-Zabaikalets 0-3 Torpedo Rubts

Table:

1.Metallurg-2 Krasnoyarsk   3   3  0  0   8- 2   9
2.Torpedo Rubtsovsk         3   2  0  1   6- 1   6
--------------------------------------------------
3.Zenit Irkutsk             3   1  0  2   5- 9   3
4.SKA-Zabaikalets Chita     3   0  0  3   1- 8   0

Second Leg [Chita]

[Jul 15]
Zenit Irk       3-4 Metallurg-2 Krs
Torpedo Rubts   0-0 SKA-Zabaikalets
[Jul 16]
Zenit Irk       0-4 Torpedo Rubts
Metallurg-2 Krs 1-1 SKA-Zabaikalets
[Jul 17]
Torpedo Rubts   1-0 Metallurg-2 Krs
SKA-Zabaikalets 1-2 Zenit Irk

Table:

1.Torpedo Rubtsovsk         6   4  1  1  11- 1  13
2.Metallurg-2 Krasnoyarsk   6   4  1  1  13- 7  13
--------------------------------------------------
3.Zenit Irkutsk             6   2  0  4  10-18   6
4.SKA-Zabaikalets Chita     6   0  2  4   3-11   2

Third Leg [Irkutsk]

[Aug 19]
SKA-Zabaikalets 0-1 Metallurg-2 Krs
Torpedo Rubts   0-2 Zenit Irk
[Aug 20]
Torpedo Rubts   2-0 SKA-Zabaikalets
Zenit Irk       3-0 Metallurg-2 Krs
[Aug 21]
Metallurg-2 Krs 2-0 Torpedo Rubts
Zenit Irk       0-1 SKA-Zabaikalets

Table:

1.Metallurg-2 Krasnoyarsk   9   6  1  2  16-10  19
2.Torpedo Rubtsovsk         9   5  1  3  13- 5  16
--------------------------------------------------
3.Zenit Irkutsk             9   4  0  5  15-19  12
4.SKA-Zabaikalets Chita     9   1  2  6   4-14   5

Fourth Leg [Krasnoyarsk]

[Sep 2]
SKA-Zabaikalets 3-0 Zenit Irk
Torpedo Rubts   0-1 Metallurg-2 Krs
[Sep 3]
SKA-Zabaikalets 1-2 Torpedo Rubts
Metallurg-2 Krs 2-1 Zenit Irk
[Sep 4]
Zenit Irk       3-3 Torpedo Rubts
Metallurg-2 Krs 6-0 SKA-Zabaikalets

Table:

1.Metallurg-2 Krasnoyarsk  12   9  1  2  25-11  28  Promoted
2.Torpedo Rubtsovsk        12   6  2  4  18-10  20  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------
3.Zenit Irkutsk            12   4  1  7  19-27  13
4.SKA-Zabaikalets Chita    12   2  2  8   8-22   8

Source: Sport-Ataka Weekly

AFL Siberia Cup

1L = First League of Siberia
RL = Regional Leagues

First Round

[May 6, 8]
SKA-Zabaikalets Chita [1L]   0-2 0-2 KOMMUNALNIK Ulan-Ude
ANGARA Angarsk [RL]          1-1 3-0 Zenit Irkutsk [1L]
Mazhalyk Kyzyl [RL]          1-1 1-3 BUREVESTNIK Abakan [RL]
Yantar Seversk               2-5 0-3 KD VOSTOK Tomsk
FK NOVOSIBIRSK-OLIMPIK       3-0 0-0 Chkalovets-1936-2 Novosibirsk
Polimer Barnaul              2-2 0-0 SHAKHTA RASPADSKAYA Mezhdurechensk
Spartak Gorno-Altaisk        3-1 2-1 Torpedo Rubtsovsk [1L]
[May 6, 21]
METALLURG-2 Krasnoyarsk [1L] 4-1 ??? Atom Zheleznogorsk

Quarterfinals [Jun 3, 5]

KOMMUNALNIK Ulan-Ude               3-1 1-1 Angara Angarsk [RL]
Burevestnik Abakan [RL]            1-3 1-2 METALLURG-2 Krasnoyarsk [1L]
KD VOSTOK Tomsk                    3-0 0-0 FK Novosibirsk-Olimpik
SHAKHTA RASPADSKAYA Mezhdurechensk 5-0 2-3 Spartak Gorno-Altaisk

Semifinals

[Jul 22, 24]
KD Vostok Tomsk      1-3 1-2 SHAKHTA RASPADSKAYA Mezhdurechensk
[Jul 22, 26]
Kommunalnik Ulan-Ude 0-0 1-4 METALLURG-2 Krasnoyarsk [1L]

Final [Aug 28]

SHAKHTA RASPADSKAYA Mezhdurechensk 5-1 Metallurg-2 Krasnoyarsk [1L]
  [Tikhonov, Shemenev, Kuzmin, Shugayev(pen), Tolkunov - Bulanovskiy. Att: 1,500]]

Source: Playball.ru


SOUTH

Round 1
[Apr 5]
Terek-2          2-5 TagMet           [Kh.Muskhajiyev 54, I.Albekov 89 -
                                       V.Zubchenko 18, 65, A.Tretyakov 24, 52, V.Timoshenko 30]
FK Mozdok        4-1 FK Azov          [Yu.Strelko 14, R.Datiyev 19 pen, Kh.Gogichayev 29, M.Khugayev - D.Shcherbakov 90]
FK Terek         0-1 KavkazTransGaz   [V.Roskita 23]
Anzhi-Khazar     1-0 Ulan Zalata      [M.Guseinov 65]
DagDiesel        4-2 Volgar GazProm-2 [M.Murtayev 32, R.Gafarov 34, N.Khalinbekov 69 pen, M.Gafarov 73 -
                                       Yu.Sagitayev 35, I.Lachugin 81 pen]
Dinamo Stavropol 3-0 FK Beslan BMK    [M.Mikhitaryants 7, V.Tskhovrebov 83, 89 pen]
Alternativa      4-1 KavkazKabel      [S.Lebedintsev 10, 50, A.Cherenkov 14, D.Gorbanyov 22 - Zh.Karatlyashev 75]
FK Novorossiysk  3-1 FK Vladikavkaz   [Yu.Kokoyev 36, 67 pen, Ye.Skachkov 64 - A.Kusov 72]
[Apr 28]
Aruan            1-0 Spartak-2 Nch    [A.Aliyev 67]
FK Elista        3-1 Alania Okt       [V.Yablonskiy 4, A.Solodovnikov 32, B.Pyugenov 85 - L.Jioyev 16]

Round 2 [Apr 7]
Terek-2          2-0 FK Azov          [I.Albekov 21, 81]
FK Mozdok        3-2 TagMet           [R.Datiyev 28, 73 pen, A.Muldarov 48 - V.Zubchenko 53, 55]
FK Terek         2-2 Spartak-2 Nch    [A.Tleuzhev 70, S.Alkashev 90 - M.Zakhmeshov 35, R.Balov 82]
Aruan            0-0 KavkazTransGaz
Anzhi-Khazar     1-0 Volgar GazProm-2 [M.Guseinov 85]
DagDiesel        2-0 Ulan Zalata      [R.Omariyev 26, M.Gafarov 90+1]
Dinamo Stavropol 5-0 Alania Okt       [V.Tskhovrebov 44 pen, 65, K.Sargsyan 70 pen, 90, D.Chitanava 84]
FK Elista        1-0 FK Beslan BMK    [V.Yablonskiy 17 pen]
Alternativa      5-1 FK Vladikavkaz   [A.Cherenkov 10, 55, S.Lebedintsev 13, A.Artamonov 64, S.Sechin 80 - A.Bedayev 63]
FK Novorossiysk  4-0 KavkazKabel      [Yu.Kokoyev 3 pen, 63, M.Merzlov 47, D.Afanasyev 81]

Round 3 [Apr 12]
FK Beslan BMK    3-0 KavkazKabel      [V.Magkeyev 49, M.Tedeyev 73, E.Ramonov 88]
Alania Okt       0-3 FK Vladikavkaz   [A.Kusov 58, 66, 86]
Ulan Zalata      0-1 Dinamo Stavropol [M.Mikhitaryants 31]
Volgar GazProm-2 0-2 FK Elista        [S.Gavrilov 8, V.Yablonskiy 67]
Aruan            3-2 Anzhi-Khazar     [A.Aliyev 38, 71, A.Sosmakov 43 - A.Dadayev 90+3, Alb. Gajibekov 90+4]
FK Terek         0-2 DagDiesel        [D.Khalitov 30, 75]
TagMet           1-0 Spartak-2 Nch    [V.Zubchenko 82]
FK Azov          1-1 KavkazTransGaz   [D.Shcherbakov 86 - V.Roskita 57]
Alania-2 Vlad    3-0 Terek-2          [B.Kadoyev 22, Ch.Pliyev 44 pen, D.Chkareuli 76]
Angusht-2        1-2 FK Mozdok        [I.Tsuroyev 88 - R.Datiyev 10, A.Gevorkyan 12]

Round 4 [Apr 14]
FK Beslan BMK    0-0 FK Vladikavkaz
Alania Okt       1-2 KavkazKabel      [T.Dzebisov 68 - M.Kotepakhov 72, R.Kardanov 85]
Ulan Zalata      0-2 FK Elista        [A.Solodovnikov 27, 85]
Volgar GazProm-2 1-4 Dinamo Stavropol [Ye.Sagitayev 39 - M.Mikhitaryants 19, 43, V.Tskhovrebov 27 pen, Kh.Matov 75]
Aruan            1-1 DagDiesel        [A.Khapachev 87 - R.Ziyadov 70]
FK Terek         0-3 Anzhi-Khazar     [M.Magomedov 26, 35, A.Gajibekov 63]
TagMet           0-0 KavkazTransGaz
FK Azov          1-1 Spartak-2 Nch    [R.Aksyonov 77 pen - A.Balkarov 70]
Alania-2 Vlad    2-2 FK Mozdok        [D.Kobezov 56, Ch.Pliyev 60 - R.Datiyev 4, 80]
Angusht-2        0-1 Terek-2          [S.Magomadov 74]

Round 5 [Apr 19]
Spartak-2 Nch    3-0 Alania-2 Vlad    [A.Shakov 18 pen, A.Maremkulov 49, R.Balov 88]
KavkazTransGaz   2-0 Angusht-2        [I.Fattakhov 19, A.Sapozhnikov 36]
Anzhi-Khazar     1-0 TagMet           [A.Gajibekov 75]
DagDiesel        9-0 FK Azov          [F.Magaramov 10, 33, Sh.Balamirzayev 51, A.Gasanov 58, R.Omariyev 64,
                                       M.Murtayev 79, M.Gafarov 83, N.Khalinbekov 83, T.Shavanov 90]
Dinamo Stavropol 5-0 Aruan            [M.Mikhitaryants 38, 44, Ye.Dukhnov 45+1, K.Sargsyan 78, 85]
FK Elista        2-0 FK Terek         [V.Yablonskiy 26, A.Aduchiyev 35]
KavkazKabel      3-0 Ulan Zalata      [R.Kardanov 25, M.Kotepakhov 45 pen, R.Shabatukov 83]
FK Vladikavkaz   1-0 Volgar GazProm-2 [Z.Jigayev 54]
Alternativa      3-0 FK Beslan BMK    [I.Grinyuk 34, 74, S.Lebedintsev 28 pen]
FK Novorossiysk  7-1 Alania Okt       [V.Glushchenko, Ye.Skachkov-2, A.Grigoryan, Yu.Kokoyev-2, Yu.Kapusta - S.Agayev(pen)]

Round 6 [Apr 21]
Spartak-2 Nch    2-0 Angusht-2        [R.Balov 30, 59]
KavkazTransGaz   1-1 Alania-2 Vlad    [S.Yartsev 89 pen - Ch.Pliyev 72]
Anzhi-Khazar     3-0 FK Azov          [M.Guseinov 24, V.Moiseyev 36, K.Agalarov 75]
DagDiesel        1-0 TagMet           [M.Khalitov 88]
Dinamo Stavropol 4-1 FK Terek         [M.Mikhitaryants 12, Kh.Mamtov 38, V.Tskhovrebov 40 pen,
                                       A.Madanov 82 - A.Tleuzhev 43]
FK Elista        4-0 Aruan            [V.Yablonskiy 30, 62, 90+2, Ye.Yakovlev 51]
KavkazKabel      3-0 Volgar GazProm-2 [R.Shabatukov 24, Zh.Karatlyashev 80, R.Kardanov 80]
FK Vladikavkaz   2-0 Ulan Zalata      [R.Kokoyev 26, S.Karayev 75]
Alternativa      4-2 Alania Okt       [I.Grinyuk 41, 43, 56, A.Gulakov 87 - R.Bukulov 55, L.Jioyev 76]
FK Novorossiysk  5-1 FK Beslan BMK    [Yu.Kokoyev 5 pen, 21 pen, 25, 72, V.Glushchenko 62 - M.Tokayev 44]

Round 7 [Apr 26]
Angusht-2        0-2 Alania-2 Vlad    [A.Nartikoyev 53, 59]
FK Mozdok        1-0 Terek-2          [A.Muldarov 48]
KavkazTransGaz   2-0 Spartak-2 Nch    [S.Yartsev 18 pen, V.Roskita 65]
DagDiesel        1-0 Anzhi-Khazar     [F.Magaramov 66]
FK Elista        1-0 Dinamo Stavropol [S.Todayev 90+2]
FK Vladikavkaz   2-1 KavkazKabel      [A.Kusov 11, 66 - M.Kotepakhov 36]
FK Novorossiysk  3-1 Alternativa      [Yu.Kokoyev 11, 66, A.Semizyan 49 - I.Grinyuk 61]
Alania Okt       5-1 FK Beslan BMK    [M.Tsallagov 4, 52, R.Alborov 2, R.Bukulov 82, T.Gagulov 89 - V.Magkeyev 25]
Volgar GazProm-2 1-0 Ulan Zalata      [Yu.Sagitayev 43]
FK Terek         3-2 Aruan            [A.Tleuzhev 47, A.Tutov 69, M.Khardashev 81 - A.Irazov 39, 63 pen]
FK Azov          0-3 TagMet           [V.Zubchenko 10, 65, 80]

Round 8 [May 3]
Ulan Zalata      1-2 Alternativa      [Ts.Arzmanov 78 - A.Artamonov 18, S.Lebedintsev 43]
Volgar GazProm-2 1-2 FK Novorossiysk  [S.Lopin 86 - A.Smirnov 40, 43]
Aruan            2-2 KavkazKabel      [A.Irazov 35 pen, A.Begiyev 43 - Zh.Karatlyashev 1, M.Kotepakhov 85]
FK Terek         1-1 FK Vladikavkaz   [A.Tleuzhev 21 - A.Kusov 39]
TagMet           1-3 Dinamo Stavropol [V.Zubchenko 35 pen - Ye.Dukhnov 48, R.Studnev 80, K.Sargsyan 90+2]
FK Azov          0-4 FK Elista        [A.Palchikov 30, A.Aduchiyev 32, V.Yablonskiy 63, A.Solodovnikov 74]
Alania-2 Vlad    1-0 Anzhi-Khazar     [Ch.Pliyev 51 pen]
Angusht-2        1-2 DagDiesel        [A.Barakhoyev 49 - M.Khalitov 18, 37]
Terek-2          2-1 Spartak-2 Nch    [I.Albekov 3, R.Abdurzakov 21 - A.Shakov 67 pen]
FK Mozdok        0-1 KavkazTransGaz   [V.Roskita 43]

Round 9 [May 5]
Ulan Zalata      0-2 FK Novorossiysk  [A.Grigoryan 35, L.Mayorov 65]
Volgar GazProm-2 0-3 Alternativa      [S.Lebedintsev 18, 32, N.Ginyuk 52]
Aruan            0-4 FK Vladikavkaz   [A.Kusov 41, 77, S.Karayev 81, V.Tsarakov 84 pen]
FK Terek         0-1 KavkazKabel      [Zh.Karatlyashev 77]
TagMet           0-1 FK Elista        [Ye.Yakovlev 79]
FK Azov          0-5 Dinamo Stavropol [Ye.Dukhnov 24, V.Fiyev 29, V.Saverskiy 59, K.Sargsyan 67, 85]
Alania-2 Vlad    2-1 DagDiesel        [A.Nartikoyev 25, Ch.Pliyev 63 - M.Gafarov 21]
Angusht-2        0-1 Anzhi-Khazar     [A.Gajibekov 72]
Terek-2          0-3 KavkazTransGaz   [G.-H.Sapet 65, Yu.Guba 81, A.Oleinikov 89]
FK Mozdok        4-2 Spartak-2 Nch    [B.Dzardanov 45, A.Musatov 60, R.Datiyev 63,
                                       E.Gabarayev 70 - I.Bidov 63, A.Baragunov 85]

NB: Alania decided to withdraw their second team due to lack of funds.

Round 10 [May 10]
Anzhi-Khazar     1-0 Terek-2          [A.Fatulayev 4]
DagDiesel        1-0 FK Mozdok        [M.Gafarov 61]
FK Elista        6-1 Angusht-2        [V.Yablonskiy 11, 20, 23 pen, 89, Ye.Yakovlev 17, A.Afonin 65 - R.Zyazikov 10]
KavkazKabel      4-0 TagMet           [A.Cherkasov 43, M.Kotepakhov 54 pen, 58 pen, Zh.Karatlyashev 90+2]
FK Vladikavkaz   6-0 FK Azov          [Z.Jigayev 2, T.Karginov 18, G.Kodzayev 39, E.Toguzov 48, B.Baimatov 65, 84]
Alternativa      5-0 Aruan            [I.Grinyuk 30, 31, 62, 85, A.Nedogarskiy 10]
FK Novorossiysk  3-0 FK Terek         [Awarded]
FK Beslan BMK    3-0 Ulan Zalata      [S.Gabarayev 55, 56, V.Magkeyev 85]
Alania Okt       3-2 Volgar GazProm-2 [R.Alborov 11, 64, 72 pen - S.Lopin 32, Yu.Sagitayev 84]

Round 11 [May 12]
Anzhi-Khazar     3-1 FK Mozdok        [K.Agalarov 38, M.Markarov 69, M.Bagomedov 80 - R.Datiyev 42]
DagDiesel        4-0 Terek-2          [M.Gafarov 10, 83, M.Murtayev 40, A.Orujev 80]
Dinamo Stavropol 3-0 Angusht-2        [V.Tskhovrebov 43, M.Mikhitaryants 45, Ye.Dukhnov 57]
KavkazKabel      7-3 FK Azov          [Zh.Karatlyashev 23, 29, 56 pen, 88, A.Cherkasov 38, D.Pivovarov 64, 72 -
                                       R.Aksyonov 6 pen, D.Boichenko 72, 89]
FK Vladikavkaz   0-0 TagMet
Alternativa      6-0 FK Terek         [A.Nedogarskiy 4, S.Lebedintsev 21 pen, 42, I.Grinyuk 26, 63, 89]
FK Novorossiysk 10-0 Aruan            [V.Glushchenko 5, A.Ukhabov 11, 16, Yu.Kokoyev 33, 45+1, 86 pen,
                                       D.Afanasyev 44, L.Mayorov 57, Yu.Kapusta 65, I.Solodovnik 77]
FK Beslan BMK    4-0 Volgar GazProm-2 [M.Bitarov 9, M.Tokayev 11, S.Gabarayev 15, A.Belyayev 90]
Alania Okt       2-0 Ulan Zalata      [R.Kabisashvili 20, R.Bukulov 65]

Round 12 [May 17]
Aruan            0-1 FK Beslan BMK    [S.Gabarayev 60 pen]
FK Terek         0-3 Alania Okt       [T.Dzebisov 67, R.Alborov 83, S.Agayev 85]
TagMet           0-1 Alternativa      [I.Grinyuk 87]
FK Azov          2-7 FK Novorossiysk  [D.Shcherbakov 64 pen, A.Kurlovich 87 - Yu.Kokoyev 49, L.Mayorov 24,
                                       K.Belkov 32, D.Afanasyev 43, A.Smirnov 59, Yu.Kapusta 72, 85]
Angusht-2        3-0 FK Vladikavkaz   [M.Iliyev 56, Z.Yevloyev 58, T.Temirkhanov 83]
Terek-2          0-5 Dinamo Stavropol [R.Studnev 2, V.Tskhovrebov 14, V.Fiyev 23, Kh.Mamtov 26, R.Khabekirov 62]
FK Mozdok        0-3 FK Elista        [E.Uchurov 40, V.Yablonskiy 62, 69]
Spartak-2 Nch    3-2 Anzhi-Khazar     [Z.Borokov 11, 65, Z.Konov 79 - R.Samurkhanov 71 pen, ?]
KavkazTransGaz   2-0 DagDiesel        [V.Gagloyev 17, V.Roskita 58 pen]

Round 13 [May 19]
Aruan            6-4 Alania Okt       [A.Irazov 5 pen, 88 pen, A.Aliyev 30, 47, A.Unachev 64, A.Begiyev 70 -
                                       R.Alborov 61, 62 pen, A.Karkusov 82 pen, 87]
FK Terek         0-2 FK Beslan BMK    [V.Magkeyev 14, M.Tokayev 45]
TagMet           0-2 FK Novorossiysk  [A.Smirnov 54, Yu.Kokoyev 67 pen]
FK Azov          0-6 Alternativa      [V.Voronin 10, 38, O.Sanko 23, S.Lebedintsev 26, 40, A.Nedogarskiy 44]
Angusht-2        0-0 KavkazKabel
Terek-2          0-2 FK Elista        [A.Solodovnikov 27, V.Yablonskiy 67]
FK Mozdok        3-3 Dinamo Stavropol [O.Kibizov 25, R.Tandelov 88, A.Musatov 90+2 - V.Fiyev 10, V.Tskhovrebov 36 pen, A.Kopylov 78]
Spartak-2 Nch    0-1 DagDiesel        [R.Ziyadov 31]
KavkazTransGaz   2-1 Anzhi-Khazar     [A.Karapetyan 85 pen, V.Gagloyev 90+4 - M.Khibiyev 50]

Round 14 [May 24]
Dinamo Stavropol 3-0 Spartak-2 Nch    [M.Mikhitaryants 31, V.Tskhovrebov 40 pen, K.Sargsyan 74 pen]
FK Elista        1-1 KavkazTransGaz
KavkazKabel      6-1 Terek-2          [A.Cherkasov 17, 58, R.Kardanov 20, M.Kotepakhov 61, Zh.Karatlyashev 64, S.Zyryanov 75 - Z.Sadayev 65]
FK Vladikavkaz   1-2 FK Mozdok        [S.Karayev 62 - O.Kibizov 23, E.Gabarayev 28]
FK Novorossiysk  4-1 Angusht-2        [Yu.Kokoyev 27, 34, 54, 61 pen - M.Iliyev 90+1 pen]
FK Beslan BMK    2-1 TagMet           [A.Gazanov 56, M.Bitarov 85 - A.Stepanov 72]
Alania Okt       3-0 FK Azov          [Awarded]
Ulan Zalata      1-0 Aruan            [M.Kuzychenko 24]
Volgar GazProm-2 3-2 FK Terek         [I.Lachugin 6, S.Ilyasov 31, 42 - M.Khardashev 85 90]

Round 15 [May 26]
Dinamo Stavropol 1-0 KavkazTransGaz   [A.Molikov 86]
FK Elista        4-2 Spartak-2 Nch    [A.Aduchiyev 2, A.Afonin 43, V.Yablonskiy 55 pen, 87 - I.Bidov 1, 25]
KavkazKabel      3-0 FK Mozdok        [M.Kotepakhov 60 pen, Zh.Karatlyashev 71, Ye.Slipenko 90]
FK Vladikavkaz   0-1 Terek-2          [I.Albekov 54]
Alternativa      4-1 Angusht-2        [O.Sanko 5, S.Lebedintsev 21, 45+2, I.Grinyuk 74 - T.Temirkhanov 32]
FK Beslan BMK    2-0 FK Azov          [Z.Bekoyev 54, M.Tokayev 71]
Alania Okt       2-3 TagMet           [N.Pliyev 16, M.Salagov 75 - D.Tretyakov 63, 70, 72]
Ulan Zalata      1-0 FK Terek         [K.Mikhailichenko 90]
Volgar GazProm-2 2-1 Aruan            [M.Shatalin 58, S.Grinenko 83 - A.Shikakhov 3]

Round 16 [May 31]
TagMet           3-1 Ulan Zalata      [A.Mochkarskiy 6, 70, A.Stepanov 50 - N.Puzikov 77]
FK Azov          5-6 Volgar GazProm-2 [D.Aleksandrenko 42, 68, A.Goncharov 55, S.Goncharov 63,
                                       I.Tereshchenko 75 - S.Grinenko 18, 51, Yu.Sagitayev 1, 55, 65, ?]
Angusht-2        0-3 Alania Okt       [R.Alborov 63, T.Ortabayev 70, A.Khugayev 76]
Terek-2          0-1 Alternativa      [A.Nedogarskiy 55]
FK Mozdok        0-2 FK Novorossiysk  [Yu.Kokoyev 10 pen, Yu.Kapusta 21]
Spartak-2 Nch    2-2 KavkazKabel      [A.Shakov 17 pen, A.Mamurekov 90 - R.Kardanov 31, R.Shabatukov 49]
KavkazTransGaz   2-0 FK Vladikavkaz   [Ch.Pliyev 9, V.Gagloyev 54]
Anzhi-Khazar     1-2 Dinamo Stavropol [M.Bamatov 78 - N.Fiyev 44, K.Sargsyan 75]
DagDiesel        4-1 FK Elista        [M.Murtayev 60, 70 pen, 85, A.Gasanov 80 - A.Aduchiyev 65]

Round 17 [Jun 2]
TagMet           3-2 Volgar GazProm-2 [A.Tretyakov 41, 63, D.Boichenko 90 - S.Lopin 28]
FK Azov          1-2 Ulan Zalata      [I.Tereshchenko 89 pen - V.Nonayev 57 pen, M.Chanayev 82]
Angusht-2        1-3 FK Beslan BMK    [Z.Yevloyev 43 - A.Gazanov 35, 52, D.Bekoyev 75]
Terek-2          0-3 FK Novorossiysk  [A.Smirnov 27, K.Belkov 45, L.Mayorov 53]
FK Mozdok        0-1 Alternativa      [A.Muldarov(M) 35 og]
Spartak-2 Nch    2-1 FK Vladikavkaz   [R.Talokov 34, R.Balov 49 - V.Tsarakov 41 pen]
KavkazTransGaz   1-0 KavkazKabel      [Ch.Pliyev 57]
Anzhi-Khazar     2-5 FK Elista        [A.Gajibekov 5, E.Shakhbanov 22 - V.Yablonskiy 18 pen, 21, 49, 53, B.Pyugenov 80]
DagDiesel        2-0 Dinamo Stavropol [M.Murtayev 44, M.Gafarov 89]

Round 18 [Jun 7]
KavkazKabel      ppd Anzhi-Khazar
FK Vladikavkaz   2-2 DagDiesel        [T.Abayev 33, E.Toguzov 78 - M.Murtayev 50 pen, F.Magaramov 60]
Alternativa      4-1 Spartak-2 Nch    [I.Grinyuk 38 pen, 52 pen, A.Nedogarskiy 22, V.Volkov 71 - R.Pavlov 41]
FK Novorossiysk  4-0 KavkazTransGaz   [Yu.Kapusta 1, 19, Yu.Kokoyev 37, 67]
FK Beslan BMK    3-0 Terek-2          [V.Magkeyev 11, 35, M.Tokayev 61]
Alania Okt       3-2 FK Mozdok        [R.Alborov 18, A.Khugayev 28, B.Kaloyev 49 - R.Datiyev 51, M.Ailarov 89]
Volgar GazProm-2 5-1 Angusht-2        [Yu.Sagitayev 21, 70, 77, 83, A.Dedurin 56 - T.Temerkhanov 32]
Aruan            0-2 TagMet           [A.Tretyakov 21, 70]
FK Terek         4-0 FK Azov          [M.Yamkuzhuyev 59, A.Khabekov 65, E.Baragunov 83, A.Bolov 90]

Round 19 [Jun 9]
KavkazKabel      0-0 DagDiesel
FK Vladikavkaz   ppd Anzhi-Khazar
Alternativa      4-1 KavkazTransGaz   [D.Gorbanyov 2, 62, I.Grinyuk 62, V.Volkov 50 - A.Karapetyan 8]
FK Novorossiysk  6-1 Spartak-2 Nch    [L.Mayorov 25, Yu.Kokoyev 40, 63, Yu.Kapusta 77, 83, A.Smirnov 88 - R.Balov 41]
FK Beslan BMK    2-2 FK Mozdok        [S.Bekoyev 23, S.Gabarayev 43 pen - E.Gabarayev 21, R.Datiyev 81]
Alania Okt       3-1 Terek-2          [T.Ortabayev 15, L.Jioyev 85, R.Kabisashvili 88 - I.Albekov 7]
Ulan Zalata      4-0 Angusht-2        [M.Kuzychenko 26, V.Ochirov 29, N.Puzikov 48, A.Aksyonov 77]
Aruan            7-1 FK Azov          [A.Unachev 4, 26, A.Aliyev 40, 60, B.Shachev 50, A.Sheriyev 83, A.Begiyev 88 - M.Kobalchenko 1]
FK Terek         2-3 TagMet           [A.Tleuzhev 14, 21 - V.Zubchenko 16, 20, A.Tretyakov 72]

NB: Anzhi-Khazar Makhachkala withdrew, all their results cancelled.

Round 20 [Jun 14]
Angusht-2        6-2 FK Terek         [V.Keligov 17, R.Zyazikov 52, M.Iliyev 54, 81, T.Temirkhanov 60, 68 - Aslan Bolov 21, M.Khardashev 62]
Terek-2          0-2 Ulan Zalata      [M.Kuzychenko 19, M.Chanayev 52]
FK Mozdok        2-0 Volgar GazProm-2 [A.Muldarov 16, 60]
Spartak-2 Nch    3-1 FK Beslan BMK    [Z.Barokov 5, 22, A.Balkarov 20 - V.Magkeyev 60]
KavkazTransGaz   2-1 Alania Okt       [G.-H.Sapet 37, A.Karapetyan 90 pen - R.Bukulov 8]
DagDiesel        1-2 FK Novorossiysk  [M.Murtayev 19 - Yu.Kokoyev 3 pen, 65 pen]
Dinamo Stavropol 6-0 KavkazKabel      [V.Fiyev 23, 43, 52, V.Tskhovrebov 45, Kh.Mamtov 50, K.Sargsyan 78]
FK Elista        1-0 FK Vladikavkaz   [V.Yablonskiy 61]

Round 21 [Jun 16]
Angusht-2        1-1 Aruan            [V.Keligov 90+3 - A.Begiyev 62]
Terek-2          2-3 Volgar GazProm-2 [Sh.Derchigov 34, A.Iriskhanov 40 pen - I.Klimov 32, 76, S.Ilyasov 44]
FK Mozdok        3-0 Ulan Zalata      [T.Taisayev 28, A.Musatov 70, A.Muldarov 75]
Spartak-2 Nch    1-0 Alania Okt       [R.Tonokov 35]
KavkazTransGaz   1-0 FK Beslan BMK    [Ch.Pliyev 16]
DagDiesel        3-0 Alternativa      [Awarded]
Dinamo Stavropol 5-0 FK Vladikavkaz   [V.Tskhovrebov 15 pen, V.Fiyev 35, R.Studnev 48, M.Mikhitaryants 80, V.Savirskiy 85]
FK Elista        6-1 KavkazKabel      [S.Maltsev 47, 68, Ye.Yakovlev 33, A.Afonin 70, A.Aduchiyev 81, A.Palchikov 90 - M.Kotepakhov 60]

Round 22 [Jun 21]
Alternativa      2-1 Dinamo Stavropol [A.Kozlov 57, I.Grinyuk 83 pen - A.Kopylov 8]
FK Novorossiysk  3-0 FK Elista        [A.Doguzov 31, 57, I.Danshin 90]
Alania Okt       0-3 DagDiesel        [M.Murtayev 22, M.Gafarov 32, R.Ziyadov 57]
Ulan Zalata      3-1 Spartak-2 Nch    [M.Kuzychenko 32, 39, Kh.Ulyumzhanov 81 - E.Getokov 68]
Volgar GazProm-2 2-3 KavkazTransGaz   [Ye.Ryabinin 12, 69 - A.Karapetyan 71, 81, Ch.Pliyev 90+4]
Aruan            3-1 Terek-2          [A.Irazov 45, 67 pen, B.Shachev 90 - I.Albekov 73]
FK Terek         3-2 FK Mozdok        [Merb.Khordashev 45, 50, Mur.Khordashev 56 pen - E.Gabarayev 38, 43]
FK Azov          1-1 Angusht-2        [S.Chernyavskiy 30 - T.Temirkhanov 41]

Round 23 [Jun 23]
Alternativa      3-3 FK Elista        [I.Grinyuk 47, 56, 74 pen - A.Aduchiyev 24, E.Uchurov 30, S.Maltsev 88]
FK Novorossiysk  2-0 Dinamo Stavropol [Yu.Kokoyev 27, M.Magkeyev 82]
FK Beslan BMK    2-1 DagDiesel        [S.Gabarayev 67, D.Bekoyev 80 - R.Ziyadov 47]
Ulan Zalata      1-0 KavkazTransGaz   [V.Nonayev 20 pen]
Volgar GazProm-2 2-1 Spartak-2 Nch    [Yu.Sagitayev 57, S.Grinenko 70 - Z.Unachev 63]
Aruan            1-2 FK Mozdok        [M.Sundukov 65 - B.Dzardanov 12, R.Tandelov 20]
FK Terek         2-0 Terek-2          [S.Alkashev 51, Mur.Khordashev 81 pen]
TagMet           1-1 Angusht-2        [R.Tskua 44 - V.Keligov 17]

Moved match [Jun 28]
FK Azov          1-2 DagDiesel        [S.Goncharov 57 - M.Godisov 65, M.Khalitov 70]

Round 24
[Jun 30]
Spartak-2 Nch    2-3 KavkazTransGaz   [M.Shogenov 38, R.Balov 82 - A.Karapetyan 10, A.Perederiy 20, 52]
Dinamo Stavropol 2-2 FK Elista        [Ye.Dukhnov 55, K.Sargsyan 90+1 - V.Yablonskiy 58 pen, V.Yakovlev 73]
KavkazKabel      2-0 FK Vladikavkaz   [A.Betoganov 68, K.Kardanov 80]
FK Beslan BMK    0-1 Alania Okt       [R.Bukulov 51]
Ulan Zalata      1-0 Volgar GazProm-2 [S.Sergeyev 44]
Aruan            1-1 FK Terek         [A.Sheriyev 67 - A.Gastashev 27]
TagMet           0-1 DagDiesel        [M.Gadisov 60]
[Jul 8]
Terek-2          1-0 FK Mozdok        [A.Kadayev 89]
Alternativa      0-3 FK Novorossiysk  [Awarded]

Round 25
[Jul 5]
Spartak-2 Nch    2-2 Aruan            [Z.Borokov 10, R.Balov 55 - A.Aliyev 22, A.Shugushev 29]
KavkazTransGaz   5-0 FK Terek         [S.Alkashev(T) 2 og, A.Sapozhnikov 66, I.Fattakhov 81, 85, A.Oleinikov 90]
Volgar GazProm-2 0-4 DagDiesel        [F.Magaramov 8, 80, M.Murtayev 74, M.Gafarov 78]
FK Beslan BMK    1-0 Dinamo Stavropol [V.Magkeyev 77]
Alania Okt       4-1 FK Elista        [G.Gagulov 11, A.Nartikoyev 31, B.Belikov 88, L.Jioyev 89 - Ye.Yakovlev 18]
KavkazKabel      2-2 Alternativa      [M.Kharzinov 51, R.Shabatukov 53 - A.Sergiyenko 19 pen, S.Sechin 47]
FK Vladikavkaz   0-4 FK Novorossiysk  [Ye.Skachkov 14, V.Tskhovrebov 19, Kh.Mamtov 84 pen, A.Ukhtov 87]
[Jul 19]
TagMet           3-0 Terek-2          [D.Gunba 4, A.Tretyakov 39, D.Belokolosov 90]
FK Azov          0-2 FK Mozdok        [A.Muldarov 24, R.Tandelov 27]

Round 26
[Jul 7]
Spartak-2 Nch    6-1 FK Terek         [R.Tanokov 32, Z.Borokov 39, A.Khabilov 58, 69 pen, E.Tetokov 80, I.Bidov 81 - A.Khabekov 85 pen]
Ulan Zalata      1-0 DagDiesel        [M.Chanayev 45 pen]
Alania Okt       0-3 Dinamo Stavropol [K.Sargsyan 9, 28, 65]
FK Beslan BMK    3-2 FK Elista        [M.Tokayev 44, 71, V.Magkeyev 89 - V.Yablonskiy 25, N.Byurchiyev 52]
FK Vladikavkaz   2-2 Alternativa      [S.Karayev 66, G.Dzagoyev 70 - S.Sechin 6, V.Vernigorov 43]
KavkazKabel      0-3 FK Novorossiysk  [V.Tskhovrebov 61, Yu.Kapusta 84, A.Grigoryan 89]
[Jul 9]
KavkazTransGaz   3-1 Aruan            [G.-H.Sapet 19, A.Perederiy 31, A.Nafash 90+1 pen - A.Aliyev 15]
[Jul 21]
FK Azov          1-2 Terek-2          [R.Aksyonov 12 pen - Sh.Dechigov 41, A.Iriskhanov 90+3]
TagMet           2-1 FK Mozdok        [V.Timoshenko 38, A.Stepanov 54 - A.Musatov 13]

NB: FK Terek withdrew due to financial difficulties.
    All the remaining matches will be awarded as 0-3 defeats.

Round 27
[Jul 12]
KavkazKabel      1-2 FK Beslan BMK    [M.Kotepakhov 27 pen - E.Gabeyev 47, M.Tokayev 70]
FK Vladikavkaz   1-0 Alania Okt       [T.Karginov 74]
Dinamo Stavropol 2-1 Ulan Zalata      [K.Sargsyan 51 pen, R.Khabekirov 79 - M.Kuzychenko 21]
FK Elista        5-2 Volgar GazProm-2 [S.Maltsev 15, 16, 63, V.Yablonskiy 30, 67 pen - Yu.Sagitayev 70 pen, S.Ilyasov 75]
DagDiesel        3-0 FK Terek         [Awarded]
KavkazTransGaz   5-1 FK Azov          [S.Goncharov(A) 6 og, I.Fattakhov 15, 90, A.Nafash 17, I.Kolchin(A) 70 og - R.Aksyonov 1 pen]
FK Mozdok        1-1 Angusht-2        [R.Datiyev 50 - T.Temirkhanov 25]
[Jul 16]
Spartak-2 Nch    0-1 TagMet           [A.Mochkarskiy 12]

NB: Alternativa Rostov withdrew due to financial difficulties.
    All the remaining matches will be awarded as 0-3 defeats.

Round 28 [Jul 14]
FK Vladikavkaz   2-4 FK Beslan BMK    [S.Dzatiyev 8, K.Zagalov 79 - M.Tokayev 49, M.Khadikov 56, A.Gazanov 65, V.Magkeyev 76 pen]
KavkazKabel      3-1 Alania Okt       [S.Kardanov 17, M.Kotepakhov 59, 64 - B.Kaloyev 59]
FK Elista        2-1 Ulan Zalata      [V.Yablonskiy 45, 85 pen - M.Chanayev 23 pen]
Dinamo Stavropol 2-1 Volgar GazProm-2 [A.Krivorotov 44, Ye.Dukhnov 69 - I.Klimov 16]
DagDiesel        3-0 Aruan            [Awarded]
KavkazTransGaz   0-0 TagMet
Spartak-2 Nch    6-1 FK Azov          [R.Balov 11, 38, A.Shakov 20 pen, I.Bidov 28, 39, R.Surkov 89 - R.Aksyonov 63 pen]
Terek-2          2-0 Angusht-2        [R.Gasanov 43, T.Uzhakhov(A) 72 og]

Round 29 [Jul 19]
Angusht-2        1-1 KavkazTransGaz   [M.Darsigov 10 - A.Sapozhnikov 90+3]
Aruan            2-2 Dinamo Stavropol [V.Kuartov 35, A.Aliyev 75 - K.Sargsyan 50, V.Magomedov 82]
FK Terek         0-3 FK Elista        [Awarded]
Ulan Zalata      3-0 KavkazKabel      [B.Zumayev 19, M.Chanayev 25, S.Sangajiyev 45]
Volgar GazProm-2 3-1 FK Vladikavkaz   [I.Klimov 28 pen, D.Sokolov 34, S.Sinyayev 74 - A.Bedoyev 70]
FK Beslan BMK    3-0 Alternativa      [Awarded]
Alania Okt       2-2 FK Novorossiysk  [L.Jioyev 23 pen, N.Pliyev 59 - Kh.Mamtov 35 pen, K.Belkov 78]

Round 30 [Jul 21]
Angusht-2        0-0 Spartak-2 Nch
FK Terek         0-3 Dinamo Stavropol [Awarded]
Aruan            0-2 FK Elista        [V.Yablonskiy 9 pen, N.Byurchiyev 57]
Volgar GazProm-2 5-0 KavkazKabel      [S.Sinyayev 18, A.Koldayev 34, S.Grinenko 36, D.Sokolov 67, Yu.Sagitayev 81]
Ulan Zalata      3-0 FK Vladikavkaz   [B.Zumayev 3, Yu.Nmruyev 70, N.Natyrov 86]
Alania Okt       3-0 Alternativa      [Awarded]
FK Beslan BMK    1-3 FK Novorossiysk  [M.Tokayev 18 - Kh.Mamtov 28, 44, A.Ukhabov 56]
TagMet           3-0 FK Azov          [Awarded]

Round 31 [Jul 26]
Alternativa      0-3 Ulan Zalata      [Awarded]
FK Novorossiysk  4-1 Volgar GazProm-2 [Kh.Mamtov 10, A.Doguzov 68, A.Semizyan 73, Yu.Kokoyev 80 - S.Ilyasov 47]
KavkazKabel      6-2 Aruan            [R.Makoyev 10, 49, R.Shabatukov 28, 64, 89, M.Kotepakhov 59 pen - A.Sheriyev 73, A.Balkarov 82]
FK Vladikavkaz   3-0 FK Terek         [Awarded]
Dinamo Stavropol 2-1 TagMet           [K.Sargsyan 52 pen, V.Ovcharenko 67 - A.Tretyakov 20]
FK Elista        3-0 FK Azov          [Awarded]
DagDiesel        3-0 Angusht-2        [Awarded]
Spartak-2 Nch    2-0 Terek-2          [R.Balov 45, I.Bidov 54]
KavkazTransGaz   2-0 FK Mozdok        [Ch.Pliyev 15, 50]

Round 32 [Jul 28]
FK Novorossiysk  3-0 Ulan Zalata      [Awarded]
Alternativa      0-3 Volgar GazProm-2 [Awarded]
FK Vladikavkaz   5-0 Aruan            [V.Basiyev 3, 16, 50, M.Kirguyev 66, T.Karginov 79]
KavkazKabel      3-0 FK Terek         [Awarded]
FK Elista        4-1 TagMet           [S.Maltsev 66, 81, Ye.Yakovlev 30, S.Gavrilov 38 - V.Zubchenko 55]
Dinamo Stavropol 3-0 FK Azov          [Awarded]
KavkazTransGaz   4-1 Terek-2          [A.Kankulov 4, A.Nafash 17, Ch.Pliyev 43, R.Bukulov 50 - A.Kadayev 82]
Spartak-2 Nch    1-1 FK Mozdok        [R.Balov 39 - A.Gumba 75]

NB: FK Azov withdrew due to financial difficulties.
    All the remaining matches will be awarded as 0-3 defeats.

Round 33 [Aug 2]
FK Mozdok        0-2 DagDiesel        [T.Shalanov 52, M.Gafarov 75]
Angusht-2        1-3 FK Elista        [T.Temirkhanov 4 - V.Yablonskiy 40, 52, S.Maltsev 45]
TagMet           4-1 KavkazKabel      [A.Tretyakov 20, 27, 35, D.Bratkov 90 - R.Makoyev 73]
FK Azov          0-3 FK Vladikavkaz   [Awarded]
Aruan            3-0 Alternativa      [Awarded]
FK Terek         0-3 FK Novorossiysk  [Awarded]
Ulan Zalata      0-1 FK Beslan BMK    [M.Tokayev 4]
Volgar GazProm-2 1-0 Alania Okt       [A.Koldayev 82]

Round 34
[Aug 4]
Terek-2          1-2 DagDiesel        [A.Kadayev 65 - R.Gafarov 74, 85]
Angusht-2        1-2 Dinamo Stavropol [V.Keligov 80 - V.Magomedov 78, 90+1]
FK Azov          0-3 KavkazKabel      [Awarded]
TagMet           1-0 FK Vladikavkaz   [D.Boichenko 6]
FK Terek         -/- Alternativa      [Awarded 0-3 both]
Volgar GazProm-2 1-2 FK Beslan BMK    [S.Grinenko 37 - B.Revazov 61, A.Gazanov 88 pen]
Ulan Zalata      3-2 Alania Okt       [A.Jokhayev 37, B.Zumayev 47, Yu.Nanriyev 79 - G.Dzukayev 23, A.Nartikoyev 79]
[Sep 3]
Aruan            1-2 FK Novorossiysk

NB: Angusht-2 Nazran withdrew due to financial difficulties.
    All the remaining matches will be awarded as 0-3 defeats.

Round 35
[Aug 30]
FK Beslan BMK    3-1 Aruan            [A.Gazanov 24, 69, A.Tsarakov 45 - A.Agnokov 88]
Alania Okt       3-0 FK Terek         [Awarded]
Alternativa      0-3 TagMet           [Awarded]
FK Novorossiysk  3-0 FK Azov          [Awarded]
FK Vladikavkaz   3-0 Angusht-2        [Awarded]
Dinamo Stavropol 2-0 Terek-2          [A.Paunezhev 21, A.Mulikov 90]
FK Elista        6-0 FK Mozdok        [V.Yablonskiy 10, 20, 58, 75, V.Karpenko(M) 21 og, B.Pyugenov 80 pen]
[Oct 20]
DagDiesel        6-0 KavkazTransGaz   [M.Murtayev 53, 54, R.Ziyadov 58, R.Gafarov 68, T.Shavanov 77, B.Tagirov 82]

Round 36
[Sep 1]
Alania Okt       2-0 Aruan            [A.Nartikoyev 64, B.Kasayev 90+1]
FK Beslan BMK    3-0 FK Terek         [Awarded]
FK Novorossiysk  3-0 TagMet           [Kh.Mamtov 9 pen, A.Semizyan 34, N.Fiyev 89]
Alternativa      -/- FK Azov          [Awarded 0-3 both]
KavkazKabel      3-0 Angusht-2        [Awarded]
FK Elista        5-2 Terek-2          [S.Maltsev 3, 27, V.Yablonskiy 43 pen, 59, 79 - A.Iriskhanov 19, G.Gasanov 46]
DagDiesel        3-0 Spartak-2 Nch
[Sep 15]
Dinamo Stavropol 2-0 FK Mozdok        [K.Sargsyan 38, Ye.Dukhnov 59]

Round 37 [Sep 6]
Spartak-2 Nch    2-0 Dinamo Stavropol [M.Knyazev 58, A.Salov 65 pen]
KavkazTransGaz   1-1 FK Elista        [A.Oleinikov 38 - V.Yablonskiy 76 pen]
Terek-2          0-2 KavkazKabel      [M.Tetuyev 4, M.Kotepakhov 84]
FK Mozdok        3-2 FK Vladikavkaz   [R.Datiyev 43, 67, A.Musatov 75 - A.Bedoyev 23, G.Dzagoyev 73]
Angusht-2        0-3 FK Novorossiysk  [Awarded]
TagMet           4-2 FK Beslan BMK    [D.Bratkov 35, A.Tretyakov 36, O.Tolok 42, D.Belokolosov 60 - M.Tokayev 40, 70]
FK Azov          0-3 Alania Okt       [Awarded]
Aruan            1-0 Ulan Zalata      [A.Unachev 40]
FK Terek         0-3 Volgar GazProm-2 [Awarded]

Round 38 [Sep 8]
KavkazTransGaz   1-0 Dinamo Stavropol [A.Kankulov 56]
Spartak-2 Nch    3-0 FK Elista        [R.Balov 49, Z.Konov 61, I.Bidov 85]
FK Mozdok        2-0 KavkazKabel      [R.Datiyev 54 pen, I.Korobeinikov 84]
Terek-2          1-0 FK Vladikavkaz   [S.Gabidashvili 88]
Angusht-2        -/- Alternativa      [Awarded 0-3 both]
FK Azov          0-3 FK Beslan BMK    [Awarded]
TagMet           1-0 Alania Okt       [D.Belokolosov 35]
FK Terek         0-3 Ulan Zalata      [Awarded]
Aruan            1-0 Volgar GazProm-2 [A.Shugushev 31]

Round 39 [Sep 13]
Ulan Zalata      0-0 TagMet
Volgar GazProm-2 3-0 FK Azov          [Awarded]
Alania Okt       3-0 Angusht-2        [Awarded]
Alternativa      0-3 Terek-2          [Awarded]
FK Novorossiysk  5-1 FK Mozdok        [Yu.Kokoyev 10 pen, 39, 79, L.Mayorov 22, A.Semizyan 61 - R.Datiyev 69 pen]
KavkazKabel      1-0 Spartak-2 Nch    [A.Cherkasov 53]
FK Vladikavkaz   1-2 KavkazTransGaz   [G.Dzagoyev 11 - Ch.Pliyev 10, 25]
FK Elista        5-0 DagDiesel        [V.Yablonskiy 24 pen, 60, 75 pen, K.Karnayev 33, S.Maltsev 49]

NB: FK Novorossiysk reverted to their previous name Chernomorets.

Round 40
[Sep 11]
Dinamo Stavropol 3-0 DagDiesel        [R.Khabekirov 7, K.Sargsyan 50, 82]
[Sep 15]
Volgar GazProm-2 2-0 TagMet           [A.Koldayev 28, R.Shkua(T) 60 og]
Ulan Zalata      3-0 FK Azov          [Awarded]
FK Beslan BMK    3-0 Angusht-2        [Awarded]
Chernomorets     3-0 Terek-2          [L.Mayorov 1, Yu.Kokoyev 17 pen, A.Semizyan 90]
Alternativa      0-3 FK Mozdok        [Awarded]
FK Vladikavkaz   1-2 Spartak-2 Nch    [V.Basiyev 90+2 - Z.Konov 13, 41]
KavkazKabel      2-2 KavkazTransGaz   [R.Makoyev 6, R.Kardanov 35 - A.Nafash 13 pen, Ch.Pliyev 58]

Round 41 [Sep 27]
DagDiesel        3-0 FK Vladikavkaz   [Awarded]
Spartak-2 Nch    3-0 Alternativa      [Awarded]
KavkazTransGaz   1-0 Chernomorets     [Ch.Pliyev 55]
Terek-2          0-1 FK Beslan BMK    [M.Tokayev 46]
FK Mozdok        1-3 Alania Okt       [R.Datiyev 83 - S.Agayev 14, 16, B.Dzardanov 86]
Angusht-2        0-3 Volgar GazProm-2 [Awarded]
TagMet           5-0 Aruan            [A.Stepanov 14, A.Tretyakov 22, 87, V.Timoshenko 43, D.Boichenko 89]
FK Azov          -/- FK Terek         [Awarded 0-3 both]

Round 42
[Sep 28]
Spartak-2 Nch    1-3 Chernomorets     [B.Bidov 65 - Yu.Kokoyev 33, A.Ukhabov 90+2, A.Grigoryan 90+3]
[Sep 29]
DagDiesel        3-0 KavkazKabel      [Awarded]
KavkazTransGaz   3-0 Alternativa      [Awarded]
FK Mozdok        0-1 FK Beslan BMK    [A.Gazanov 55 pen]
Terek-2          0-4 Alania Okt       [T.Gagulov 55, 68, A.Khugayev 60, B.Kaloyev 87]
Angusht-2        0-3 Ulan Zalata      [Awarded]
FK Azov          0-3 Aruan            [Awarded]
TagMet           3-0 FK Terek         [Awarded]

Round 43 [Oct 4]
Dinamo Stavropol 3-0 Alternativa      [Awarded]
FK Elista        1-0 Chernomorets     [S.Gavrilov 70 pen]
DagDiesel        1-0 Alania Okt       [R.Ziyadov 19]
Spartak-2 Nch    0-0 Ulan Zalata
KavkazTransGaz   3-0 Volgar GazProm-2 [Ch.Pliyev 6, 39, A.Kankulov 52]
Terek-2          0-0 Aruan
FK Mozdok        3-0 FK Terek         [Awarded]
Angusht-2        -/- FK Azov          [Awarded 0-3 both]

Round 44 [Oct 6]
FK Elista        3-0 Alternativa      [Awarded]
Dinamo Stavropol 1-3 Chernomorets     [K.Sargsyan 84 pen - A.Grigoryan 50, N.Fiyev 55, Yu.Kapusta 77]
DagDiesel        4-0 FK Beslan BMK    [R.Gafarov 17, 28, 52, A.Orujev 14]
KavkazTransGaz   5-0 Ulan Zalata      [Ch.Pliyev 1, 63, A.Starodubtsev 11, A.Kankulov 40, A.Nafash 65]
Spartak-2 Nch    4-1 Volgar GazProm-2 [R.Surkov 10, Z.Konov 17, A.Dyshekov 35, A.Atanov 80 - S.Sinyayev 73]
FK Mozdok        3-1 Aruan            [I.Skorobeinikov 19, 28, E.Gabarayev 30 - A.Unachev 61]
Terek-2          3-0 FK Terek         [Awarded]
Angusht-2        0-3 TagMet           [Awarded]

Round 45
[Oct 11]
FK Terek         -/- Angusht-2        [Awarded 0-3 both]
Ulan Zalata      2-0 Terek-2          [B.Zumayev 35, M.Chanayev 50]
Volgar GazProm-2 3-0 FK Mozdok        [Yu.Sagitayev 32, S.Ilyasov 62, S.Sinyayev 78]
KavkazKabel      4-1 Dinamo Stavropol [M.Kotepakhov 17 pen, A.Cherkasov 55, 57, R.Shabatukov 69 - Ye.Dukhnov 79 pen]
FK Vladikavkaz   1-4 FK Elista        [R.Khamitsev 82 - S.Maltsev 19, V.Yablonskiy 54, 72, D.Parmuzin 68]
[Oct 13]
FK Beslan BMK    3-0 Spartak-2 Nch    [Awarded]
[Oct 14]
Alania Okt       0-3 KavkazTransGaz   [A.Kankulov 48, 68, A.Nafash 73]
Chernomorets     2-0 DagDiesel        [Yu.Kokoyev 21 pen, A.Semizyan 75]

Round 46
[Oct 13]
Aruan            3-0 Angusht-2        [Awarded]
Volgar GazProm-2 4-1 Terek-2          [M.Shatalin 5, S.Sinyayev 65, Yu.Sagitayev 67, D.Sokolov 84 - ?]
Ulan Zalata      1-0 FK Mozdok        [M.Kuzychenko 78]
Alternativa      0-3 DagDiesel        [Awarded]
FK Vladikavkaz   1-0 Dinamo Stavropol [V.Basiyev 70]
KavkazKabel      0-2 FK Elista        [S.Maltsev 41, 74]
[Oct 16]
Alania Okt       3-0 Spartak-2 Nch    [Awarded]
FK Beslan BMK    1-0 KavkazTransGaz

Final Table:

 1.Chernomorets Novorossiysk       38  35  1  2  126- 20 106  [-] Winners; eligible for promotion
------------------------------------------------------------
 2.FK Elista                       38  29  4  5  101- 37  91  [-]
 3.DagDiesel Kaspiysk              38  28  3  7   86- 26  87
 4.KavkazTransGaz-2005 Ryzdvyanyi  38  24  8  6   67- 32  80  [-]
 5.Dinamo Stavropol                38  25  3 10   90- 33  78  [-]
 6.FK Beslan BMK                   38  25  2 11   67- 45  77
 7.TagMet Taganrog                 38  20  5 13   63- 43  65  [+]
 8.KavkazKabel Prokhladnyi         38  17  6 15   69- 67  57
 9.Ulan Zalata Lagan               38  18  2 18   44- 44  56
10.Alania Oktyabrskoye             38  18  1 19   71- 65  55  [+]
11.Volgar GazProm-2 Astrakhan      38  17  0 21   68- 74  51  [+]
12.Alternativa Rostov              38  16  3 19   63- 73  51  [+]
13.FK Mozdok                       38  15  4 19   53- 63  49
14.Spartak-2 Nalchik               38  12  7 19   56- 64  43
15.FK Vladikavkaz                  38  12  5 21   51- 62  41
16.Aruan Nartkala                  38   9  8 21   47- 88  35
17.Terek-2 Groznyi                 38  10  1 27   30- 82  31  [+]
18.FK Terek                        38   4  3 31   24-104  15
19.Angusht-2 Nazran                38   2  7 29   23- 94  13  [+]
20.FK Azov                         38   0  3 35   20-139   3

NB: Pishchevik BMK changed name to FK Beslan BMK
    Chernomorets changed name to FK Novorossiysk but reverted back to
      Chernomorets during the season
    KavkazTransGaz relocated to Ryzdvyanyi
    Terek-2 play home games in Prokhladnyi
    Alania-2 Vladikavkaz withdrew after Round 9
    Anzhi-Khazar Makhachkala withdrew after Round 19
    FK Terek withdrew after Round 26
    Alternativa Rostov withdrew after Round 27
    FK Azov withdrew after Round 32
    Angusht-2 Nazran withdrew after Round 34

Top scorers:

1.Vasiliy Yablonskiy (Elista)  40
2.Yuriy Kokoyev (Novorossiysk) 37
3.Ivan Grinyuk (Alternativa)   23
4.Karen Sargsyan (Dinamo St)   20

Source: Union of Football Federations of Southern Federal District

AFL SOUTH CUP 2005

Number of participants: 4.
Played in Novorossiysk.

Semifinals [Aug 8]

FK NOVOROSSIYSK    1-0 KavkazTransGaz-2005 Ryzdvyanyi
DAGDIESEL Kaspiysk 0-0 Energiya NEVZ Novocherkassk      [pen 4-3]

Third Place [Aug 9]

Energiya NEVZ Novocherkassk 1-1 KavkazTransGaz-2005 Ryzdvyanyi   [pen 15-14]

Final [Aug 10]

FK NOVOROSSIYSK 2-0 DagDiesel Kaspiysk
[Kokoyev 55, Semizyan 75]

Thanks to Vitaliy


URAL & WEST SIBERIA

Round 1
[May 20]
Molniya     0-3 Tyumen      [Awarded for unavailability of the pitch]
Neftekhimik 1-1 Zav. Kirova [Aznabayev 84 pen - Stepin 52]
[May 21]
Berkut      0-1 Tobol Tbl   [Naidanov 25]

Round 2 [May 22]
Berkut      0-3 Tyumen      [Glukhov 6, Prokofyev 23, Tutarkov 60]
Molniya     0-2 Tobol Tbl   [Jaeger 69, Parakhin 76]
Neftekhimik 0-0 FanKom

Round 3 [Jun 3]
Neftekhimik 4-0 Berkut      [Sivtsov 26, 32, Saitov 44, 46]
Tyumen      3-1 Zav. Kirova [Fishman 24, Davlyatchin 45, Prokofyev 54 - Lunyov 87]
Tobol Tbl   0-0 FanKom

Round 4 [Jun 5]
Neftekhimik 3-0 Molniya     [Aznabayev 43, Saitov 53, 74]
Tyumen      3-1 FanKom      [Tutarkov 3, 24, Zarva 90 - Mukhamedyarov 72]
Tobol Tbl   2-1 Zav. Kirova [Naidanov 5, Knyazkov 65 - Lunyov 22]

Round 5 [Jun 17]
Zav. Kirova 2-1 Molniya     [Tarasevich 65 pen, Stupin 70 - Kozlov 90]
FanKom      2-0 Berkut      [Loginov 78, Gorodilov 90]
Tyumen      2-0 Neftekhimik [Prokofyev 16, 57]

Round 6 [Jun 19]
Zav. Kirova 7-2 Berkut      [Tarasevich 10, Fomin 13, Stepin 37, Stupin 47, Smolnikov 53,
                             V.Zinatullin 82, Torshin 86 - Yurin 75, Zhigula 83]
FanKom      3-1 Molniya     [Mukhamedyarov 3, Biyanov 12 pen, Vishnyakov 75 - Shved 57]
Tobol Tbl   1-0 Neftekhimik [Naidanov 19]

Round 7 [Jun 25]
Berkut      0-4 Molniya     [Shved 28, Artsybashev 37, Kozlov 48, 82]
Tobol Tbl   1-3 Tyumen      [Naidanov 33 - Fishman 62, Pavlov 81, Koshelev 85]
Zav. Kirova 0-2 FanKom      [Khersun 71, Gorodilov 87]

Round 8 [Jul 9]
Molniya     1-1 Berkut      [Chaika 12 - Svidzinskiy 44]
Tyumen      8-0 Tobol Tbl   [Glukhov 2, 45, Prokofyev 14, 53, Zarva 55, Vlasyuk 62, 73, An.Ogarkov 84]
FanKom      0-1 Zav. Kirova [Torshin 87]

Round 9
[Jul 15]
Zav. Kirova 0-0 Tobol Tbl
FanKom      1-0 Tyumen      [Biyanov 5]
[Jul 19]
Molniya     0-2 Neftekhimik [Saitov 30, Aznabayev 61]

Round 10 [Jul 17]
Berkut      1-5 Neftekhimik [Prokofyev 61 pen - Aznabayev 44, 70, Saitov 65, 78, 88]
Zav. Kirova 1-6 Tyumen      [Lunyov 71 - Kuzevanov 19, Prokofyev 45, Ksyondzov 50, Zarva 55, Ar.Ogarkov 65, Vlasyuk 90]
FanKom      4-1 Tobol Tbl   [Biyanov 17 pen, Yagudin 22, Gorodilov 68, Loginov 76 - Naidanov 30 pen]

Round 11 [Jul 29]
Tobol Tbl   2-1 Molniya     [Naidanov 28, 62 - Kazantsev 15]
Tyumen      7-1 Berkut      [Baranov 11, 36, Kamaritskikh 19, Fishman 20, Vlasyuk 71, 74, 78 - Yurin 29]
FanKom      4-1 Neftekhimik [Yagudin 2, Gorodilov 8 pen, Khersun 20, Karpov 90 - Sivtsov 43]

Round 12 [Jul 31]
Tobol Tbl   8-2 Berkut      [Naidanov 13, 85, Parakhin 14, 44, Bobnev 57, 69, Matyash 61, Yeger 90 - Penkin 7, Frolov 24]
Tyumen      3-1 Molniya     [Fishman 3 pen, Knyazkov 67, Prokofyev 76 - Karpov 38]
Zav. Kirova 3-1 Neftekhimik [Stupin 20, Stepin 68, 71 - Saitbatalov 88]

Round 13 [Aug 5]
Neftekhimik 1-3 Tobol Tbl   [Saitbatalov - Parakhin, Naidanov-2(1-pen)]
Berkut      1-5 FanKom      [Frolov 73 - Yagudin 28, 33, 57, 70, Perestoronin 89]
Molniya     0-0 Zav. Kirova

Round 14 [Aug 7]
Neftekhimik 1-1 Tyumen      [Saitov 70 - Prokofyev 29]
Berkut      1-2 Zav. Kirova [Frolov 73 - Stepin 84, 90]
Molniya     2-4 FanKom      [Kazakov 18, Borisenko 43 - Yagudin 40, 49, 58, Loginov 52]

Round 15 
[Aug 12]
Berkut      1-2 Molniya     [Prokofyev 41 pen - Kozlov 13, 57 pen]

Round 16
[Aug 18]
FanKom     10-0 Berkut      [Gorbunov 8, 80, Yagudin 10, 43, 52, Biyanov 19, 44, 54, Mukhamadyarov 48, Veshnyakov 90]
[Aug 19]
Tyumen      7-0 Molniya     [Kuzevanov 9, Davlyatchin 21, Baranov 57, Knyazkov 67, Ksyondzov 73, Fishman 81, Vlasyuk 84]

Round 17
[Aug 25]
Molniya     1-5 Tobol Tbl   [Savelyev 8 - Shestakov 16, Koltashev 35, Naidanov 38 pen, 45, 77]
[Aug 27]
Berkut      1-4 Tobol Tbl   [Suvorov 80 - Parakhin 22, 85, Koltashev 45, Naidanov 48]
Zav. Kirova 0-3 FanKom      [Loginov 7, Khersun 63, 85]
[Aug 29]
Neftekhimik 1-4 Tyumen      [Aznabayev 80 - Prokofyev 1, Baranov 26, Vlasyuk 68, Knyazkov 90]

Round 18
[Sep 1]
Tobol Tbl   5-0 Zav. Kirova [Parakhin 31, Naidanov 77, 90+2 pen, Karavayev(ZK) 90 og, Zhelonin 90+3]
[Sep 3]
Tyumen      5-0 Zav. Kirova [Prokofyev 29, Tutarkov 42, Knyazkov 45, Davlyatchin 47, Burmatov 82]
Tobol Tbl   5-1 Neftekhimik [Naidanov 37 pen, Pantyukov 40, Parakhin 54, Smorodinov 66, Zhelonin 79 - Saitov 78]

Round 19
[Sep 5]
FanKom      3-1 Neftekhimik [Balandin 57, Khersun 60, Karpov 72 - Saitov 86]
Berkut      0-2 Zav. Kirova [Fomin 28, Blinov(B) 88 og]
[Sep 7]
Tobol Tbl   2-4 Tyumen      [Naidanov 44, 76 - Prokofyev 2, 45, Knyazkov 25, Tutarkov 29]

Round 20
[Sep 9]
Molniya     0-3 FanKom      [Loginov 49, Biyanov 62 pen, 84]
[Sep 11]
Tyumen      1-1 FanKom      [Tutarkov 23 - Gorbunov 90]

Round 21
[Sep 16]
Zav. Kirova 4-3 Neftekhimik [Stepin 13, 75, Smolnikov 43, Torshin 61 - Rakhmatullin 57, Aznabayev 72, 90]
[Sep 17]
FanKom      0-2 Tobol Tbl   [Smorodinov 8, Naidanov 42]

Round 22
[Sep 18]
Zav. Kirova 6-3 Molniya     [Fomin 6, 21, Torshin 33, Ovchinnikov 62, 76, Smolnikov 70 - Kozlov 55, 61, 82]
[Sep 24]
Neftekhimik 2-1 Berkut      [Aznabayev 47, 89 - Nadtochiy 74]
[Sep 30]
Berkut      0-3 Tyumen      [Vlasyuk, Pavlov-2]
[Oct 1]
Neftekhimik 3-0 Molniya     [Awarded]

Final Table:

 1.FK Tyumen              18  15  2  1  66-12  47  Winners; eligible for promotion
-------------------------------------------------
 2.FanKom Alapayevsk      18  12  3  3  46-14  39  [+]
 3.Tobol Tobolsk          18  12  2  4  44-27  38
 4.Zavod Kirova Perm      18   8  3  7  31-38  27
 5.Neftekhimik Salavat    18   6  3  9  30-33  21
 6.Molniya Omsk           18   2  2 14  17-50   8  [+]
 7.Berkut Omsk            18   0  1 17  12-72   1

NB: Gvardeyets Totskoye withdrew just before the start

Top scorers:

1.Naidanov (Tobol)        21
2.Prokofyev (Tyumen)      13
3.Yagudin (FanKom)        12
4.Saitov (Neftekhimik)    11
5.Aznabayev (Neftekhimik) 10
6.Vlasyuk (Tyumen)         9
7.Biyanov (FanKom)         8
  Kozlov (Molniya)         8
  Parakhin (Tobol)         8
  Stepin (Zavod Kirova)    8

AFL URAL & WEST SIBERIA CUP 2005

First Round

[May 2, 18]
PARUS Orenburg    5-0 4-1 Gvardeyets Totskoye
  [1. Ilyichov 16, Kazadayev 39, 40, Bryzgalov 44, Polyanskiy 75]
  [2. Altukhin, Kazadayev, Polyanskiy, Gladyshev-pen - Solodovnikov]
[May 12, 15]
DINAMO UVD Kurgan 6-0 0-0  Berkut Omsk
  [1. A.Polyakov 1, 28, 45, Belyakov 60 pen, Bulygin 69, K.Polyakov 76]
[May 13, 15]
Molniya Omsk      1-2 1-2 FANKOM Alapayevsk
  [1. Kazantsev 22 - Bayanov 25, Balandin 84]
  [2. Borisenko 17 - Karpov 11, Khersun 74]
[May 15, 26]
ZAVOD KIROVA Perm 2-2 2-1 Metafrax Gubakha
  [1. Kagirov 50, Doniy(M) 68 og - Vasilyev 28 pen, 62 pen]
  [2. Gryaznykh 68, Smolnikov 78 - Medvedev 78]

Quarterfinals

[May 24, Jun 11]
Parus Orenburg    1-2 1-1 FANKOM Alapayevsk
  [1. Aitkulov 53 - Gorodilov 77, 80]
  [2. Polyanskiy 30 - Loginov 50]
[May 29, Jun 9]
TOBOL Tobolsk     6-0 1-3 Dinamo UVD Kurgan
  [1. Naidanov 12, 69, 88, Knyazkov 21, 73, Goryagov 89]
  [2. Parakhin 19 - A.Polyakov 15, Volkov 44, Belyakov 85 pen]
[May 29, Jun 11]
Zavod Kirova Perm 3-1 0-3 LOKOMOTIV Sterlitamak
  [1. Yelovikov, Stupin, Stepin - Plekhanov]
  [2. Ilteryakov 16, Zakharov 63, Ronzhin 85]

Bye: FK Tyumen

Semifinals

[Jul 2, 23]
FK TYUMEN             2-2 4-2 Tobol Tobolsk
  [1. Baranov 9, Zarva 18 - Podkorytov 26, Koltashev 52]
  [2. Prokofyev 44, Pavlov 65, Kamaritskikh 72, Vlasyuk 90 - Naidanov 1 pen, Knyazkov 19]
[Jul 3, 24]
LOKOMOTIV Sterlitamak 1-0 1-2 FanKom Alapayevsk
  [1. Plekhanov 73]
  [2. Zakharov 30 - Biyanov 50, Yagudin 79]

Finals [Aug 11, 14]

Lokomotiv Sterlitamak 1-1 0-3 FK TYUMEN
  [1.Plekhanov 40 - Fishman 50 pen]
  [2.Awarded, Lokomotiv refused to travel to Tyumen]

Source: FK Tyumen


FINALS

AFL Cup Finals [Kostroma, Sep 16-22]

NB: Far East and Podmoskovye zonal cup winners (Portovik Kholmsk and
      Fortuna Mytishchi) refused to take part.
    South zonal cup winners FK Novorossiysk were replaced by DagDiesel Kaspiysk.
    Siberia zonal cup winners Shakhta Raspadskaya Mezhdurechensk were replaced by
      Metallurg-2 Krasnoyarsk.
    Moscow zonal cup winners Dinamo-2 were replaced by Torpedo RG.
    Chernozemye zonal cup winners Magnit Zheleznogorsk were replaced by FK Gubkin.

Group A

Round 1 [Sep 17]
DagDiesel   1-1 Gubkin
FanKom      2-1 Metallurg-2

Round 2 [Sep 18]
Metallurg-2 1-2 Gubkin
FanKom      0-1 DagDiesel

Round 3 [Sep 20]
DagDiesel   0-0 Metallurg-2
FanKom      2-2 Gubkin

Table:

1.FK Gubkin                 3   1  2  0  5-4   5  [Chernozemye]
------------------------------------------------
2.DagDiesel Kaspiysk        3   1  2  0  2-1   5  [South]
3.FanKom Manturovo          3   1  1  1  4-4   4  [Golden Ring]
4.Metallurg-2 Krasnoyarsk   3   0  1  2  2-4   1  [Siberia]

Group B

Round 1 [Sep 17]
Torpedo P  1-2 Torpedo RG
Baltika-2  1-0 Tyumen

Round 2 [Sep 18]
Torpedo P  3-4 Baltika-2
Tyumen     4-0 Torpedo RG

Round 3 [Sep 20]
Torpedo P  0-0 Tyumen
Baltika-2  2-0 Torpedo RG

Table:

1.Baltika-2 Kaliningrad     3   3  0  0  7-3   9  [North-West]
------------------------------------------------
2.FK Tyumen                 3   1  1  1  4-1   4  [Ural]
3.Torpedo RG Moskva         3   1  0  2  2-7   3  [Moscow]
4.Torpedo Pavlovo           3   0  1  2  4-6   1  [Privolzhye]

Final [Sep 22]

FK Gubkin 2-1 Baltika-2 Kaliningrad
[Ukolov 10, Severin 80 - Tsymbal 89 pen. Att: 300]

FK Gubkin are Russian Amateur Cup winners and eligible for promotion to Second Division.



AFL Finals [Novorossiysk, Oct 22-30]

NB: FK Gubkin (AFL Cup winners) and Portovik Kholmsk (Far East winners)
      refused to take part.

FIRST STAGE

Group A

Round 1 [Oct 22]
Tyumen       0-5 Chernomorets [Magkeyev 18, N.Fiyev 28, Kokoyev 54 pen, 63, Semizyan 82. Att: 5,000]
Round 2 [Oct 23]
Baltika-2    3-1 Tyumen       [Tsesarev-2, Tsymbal(pen) - Prokofyev. Att: 350]
Round 3 [Oct 24]
Chernomorets 3-1 Baltika-2    [Belkov 28, Kokoyev 55, Mamtov 78 - Fomin 88. Att: 3,500]

Table:

1.Chernomorets Novorossiysk            2   2  0  0  8-1   6   [South]
2.Baltika-2 Kaliningrad                2   1  0  1  4-4   3   [North-West]
-----------------------------------------------------------
3.FK Tyumen                            2   0  0  2  1-8   0   [Ural]

Group B

Round 1 [Oct 22]
Dinamo Vor     3-1 Sh.Raspadskaya [Zhdanov-2, Stepin - Shugayev(pen). Att: 100]
Round 2 [Oct 23]
Sh.Raspadskaya 0-2 Ryazan GRES    [Kostov-2. Att: 200]
Round 3 [Oct 24]
Ryazan GRES    0-1 Dinamo Vor     [Averyanov. Att: 100]

Table:

1.Dinamo Voronezh                      2   2  0  0  4-1   6   [Chernozemye]
2.Ryazanskaya GRES Novomichurinsk      2   1  0  1  2-1   3   [Golden Ring]
-----------------------------------------------------------
3.Shakhta Raspadskaya Mezhdurechensk   2   0  0  2  1-5   0   [Siberia]

Group C

Round 1 [Oct 22]
Fortuna    2-1 Torpedo RG [Chigrov-2 - Yedunov. Att: 100]
Round 2 [Oct 23]
Unit       0-1 Fortuna    [Lapshin. Att: 200]
Round 3 [Oct 24]
Torpedo RG 0-0 Unit       [Att: 200]

Table:

1.Fortuna Mytishchi                    2   2  0  0  3-1   6   [Podmoskovye]
2.Torpedo RG Moskva                    2   0  1  1  1-2   1   [Moscow]
-----------------------------------------------------------
3.Unit Samara                          2   0  1  1  0-1   1   [Privolzhye]


SECOND STAGE

For places 7-9 [in Abrau-Dyurso]

Round 1 [Oct 26]
Tyumen         1-0 Unit           [Ksyondzov 72. Att: 100]
Round 2 [Oct 27]
Unit           0-2 Sh.Raspadskaya [Shemenyov-2. Att: 100]
Round 3 [Oct 28]
Sh.Raspadskaya 1-3 Tyumen         [Shugayev 58 pen - Tutarkov 12, Fishman 19, An.Ogarkov 65. Att: 100]

Final Table:

7.FK Tyumen                            2   2  0  0  4-1   6   [Ural]
8.Shakhta Raspadskaya Mezhdurechensk   2   1  0  1  3-3   3   [Siberia]
9.Unit Samara                          2   0  0  2  0-3   0   [Privolzhye]


Semifinal Group A

Round 1 [Oct 26]
Chernomorets 1-0 Fortuna      [Glushchenko 85. Att: 5,000]
Round 2 [Oct 27]
Fortuna      1-0 Ryazan GRES  [Chigrov. Att: 200]
Round 3 [Oct 28]
Ryazan GRES  0-5 Chernomorets [Kokoyev 38, Mamtov 68, 75, Ukhabov 71, Semizyan 81. Att: 3,500]

Table:

1.Chernomorets Novorossiysk            2   2  0  0  6-0   6   [South]
2.Fortuna Mytishchi                    2   1  0  1  1-1   3   [Podmoskovye]
3.Ryazanskaya GRES Novomichurinsk      2   0  0  2  0-6   0   [Golden Ring]

Semifinal Group B

Round 1 [Oct 26]
Baltika-2  3-1 Torpedo RG [Kratyuk, Zemlyanskiy, Borisyuk - Dobrovolskiy. Att: 200]
Round 2 [Oct 27]
Torpedo RG 0-5 Dinamo Vor [Chernikov(pen), Perfilyev, Dalaloyan, Stepin, Golovin. Att: 300]
Round 3 [Oct 28]
Dinamo Vor 2-3 Baltika-2  [Dalaloyan, Zhdanov - Kryshtafovich, Fedorchenko, Derevyanko. Att: 250]

Table:

1.Baltika-2 Kaliningrad                2   2  0  0  6-3   6   [North-West]
2.Dinamo Voronezh                      2   1  0  1  7-3   3   [Chernozemye]
3.Torpedo RG Moskva                    2   0  0  2  1-8   0   [Moscow]


Third Place Match [Oct 30, in Abrau-Dyurso]

Fortuna Mytishchi  1-0  Dinamo Voronezh
[Chigrov. Att: 50]


Final [Oct 30]

Chernomorets Novorossiysk  4-0  Baltika-2 Kaliningrad
[Kokoyev 12 pen, Doguzov 58, Belkov 77, Tskhovrebov 83. Att: 5,000]

Chernomorets are 2005 Amateur League champions.


Sources: Russian Football Union, FK Chernomorets, FK Tyumen.



Russia 2005 Fifth Level


Altay
Arkhangelsk
Astrakhan
Bashkortostan
Chechnya
Chuvashia
Dagestan
Ingushetia
Ivanovo
Kabarda-Balkaria
Kaliningrad
Kaluga
Karachay-Cherkessia
Kirov
Krasnodar
Leningrad
Magadan
Mordovia
Murmansk
Nizhniy Novgorod
North Ossetia
Novosibirsk
Perm
Primorye
Rostov-na-Donu
Ryazan
Sakhalin
Samara
Sankt-Peterburg
Smolensk
Stavropol
Sverdlovsk
Tatarstan
Tver
Tyumen
Vladimir
Yaroslavl


ALTAY

ALTAY TERRITORY CHAMPIONSHIP

Participants:

Dinamo Biysk
Zvezda Rubtsovsk
Biya Biysk
Zarya Rubtsovsk
Hercules Rubtsovsk
Yunost Klyuchi
Khimik Yarovoye
possibly one more team


Altay Territory Cup 2005

Quarterfinals [May 14]

Biya Biysk        6-0 Voskhod Novoaltaisk
Dinamo Biysk      1-0 Khimik Yarovoye
Zvezda Rubtsovsk  3-1 FK Zarinsk
Torpedo Rubtsovsk 2-0 Hercules Rubtsovsk

Semifinals [May 21]

Biya Biysk       1-2 Dinamo Biysk
Zvezda Rubtsovsk 0-0 Torpedo Rubtsovsk   [Torpedo on penalties]

Final [May 29]

Dinamo Biysk - Torpedo Rubtsovsk

Source: FK Progress Biysk

ARKHANGELSK

ARKHANGELSK REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

[Jun 3]
SevMash    - Baltika
[Jun 4]
SevMash-2  - Dvina
[Jun 5]
Khimik     - Lokomotiv
[Jun 7]
SevMash    - Belomorets
[Jun 9]
Baltika    - Dvina
[Jun 11]
Belomorets - SevMash-2
[Jun 24]
SevMash-2  - SevMash
[Jul 1]
SevMash    - Lokomotiv
Belomorets - Khimik
[Jul 2]
SevMash    - Khimik
SevMash-2  - Lokomotiv
[Jul 3]
Belomorets - Lokomotiv
SevMash    - Khimik
[Jul 9]
Khimik     - Baltika
Lokomotiv  - Dvina
[Jul 10]
Khimik     - Dvina
Lokomotiv  - Baltika
[Jul 14]
Baltika    - Belomorets
Dvina      - SevMash
[Jul 17]
Baltika    - SevMash-2
Dvina      - Belomorets
[Jul 29]
Baltika    - SevMash
[Jul 30]
Dvina      - SevMash-2
[Jul 31]
Lokomotiv  - Khimik
[Aug 3]
Belomorets - Baltika
[Aug 5]
Khimik     - SevMash
[Aug 7]
SevMash-2  - Belomorets
Lokomotiv  - SevMash
[Aug 13]
Baltika    - Khimik
Dvina      - Lokomotiv
[Aug 14]
Baltika    - Lokomotiv
Dvina      - Khimik
[Aug 15]
SevMash    - SevMash-2
[Aug 17]
Belomorets - Dvina
[Aug 25]
SevMash    - Dvina
[Aug 27]
Khimik     - Belomorets
Lokomotiv  - SevMash-2
[Aug 28]
Khimik     - SevMash-2
Lokomotiv  - Belomorets
Dvina      - Baltika
[Sep 2]
SevMash-2  - Baltika
[Sep 3]
Belomorets - SevMash

Final Table:

1. Khimik Koryazhma        12 12  0  0 57-4  36 Champions
2. Lokomotiv Kotlas        12  9  0  3 33-14 27 
3. Sevmash Severodvinsk    12  7  0  5 26-16 21 
4. Belomorets Severodvinsk 12  6  1  5 18-19 19 
5. Baltika Arkhangelsk     12  4  1  7 13-26 13 
6. Dvina Severodvinsk      12  2  1  9 15-38  7 
7. Sevmash-2 Severodvinsk  12  0  1 11  7-52  1 
 

Arkhangelsk Region Cup

Quarterfinal
Belomorets Severodvinsk 1-2 Baltika Arkhangelsk     
Sevmash Severodvinsk    5-1 Dvina Severodvinsk  
Sevmash-2 Severodvinsk  1-7 Lokomotiv Kotlas           
Shenkursk               0-6 Khimik Koryazhma        

Semifinals
Baltika Arkhangelsk     1-3 Sevmash Severodvinsk    
Lokomotiv Kotlas        0-9 Khimik Koryazhma    

Final
Sevmash Severodvinsk     -  Khimik Koryazhma  

Source: FC Roma Arkhangelsk

ASTRAKHAN

ASTRAKHAN REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Round 1
[May 10]
VolgoTanker    4-2 Zvezda

NB: All other matches canceled due to bad weather.

Round 2
[May 8]
Dorozhnik      1-1 TransGaz
KaspRyba       5-1 Volgar-GP-2
Korabel        7-0 Volzhanin
GazPromTrans   2-3 Sudostroitel-2
VolgoTanker    0-8 Iskra
[Jun 8]
GAI-Dinamo      -  AGTU Russ.Klub

Table [Jul 11]

 1. AGTU-RK Astrakhan          11  8 2 1 25-10 26 
 2. Kaspryba Kamyzyak          11  7 3 1 20-6  24 
 3. GAI-Dinamo Astrakhan       10  7 2 1 18-11 23 
 4. Volzhane Narimanov         10  7 1 2 23-21 22 
 5. Korabel Krasnye Barrikady  11  6 3 2 30-10 21 
 6. Transgaz Astrakhan         10  5 3 2 12-7  18 
 7. Sudostroitel-2 Astrakhan   12  2 6 4 9-14  12 
 8. Dorozhnik Volodarskiy      11  3 2 6 15-27 11 
 9. Volgar-Gazprom-2 Astrakhan 11  3 1 7 16-26 10 
10. Gazpromtrans Astrakhan     11  2 3 6 14-17  9 
11. Iskra Akhtubinsk           10  2 2 6 21-15  8 
12. Zvezda Znamensk            11  2 2 7 12-24  8 
13. Volgotanker Astrakhan      11  1 0 10 8-36  3

Astrakhan Region Cup Final [May 9]

GAI-Dinamo Astrakhan 0-1 AGTU Russkiy Klub Astrakhan
[Milgizin 24]

Source: Union of Football Federations of Southern Federal District


BASHKORTOSTAN

BASHKORTOSTAN REPUBLIC CHAMPIONSHIP

Final Table

 1. Lokomotiv Sterlitamak               27  20  7   0  68-16  67 Champions
 2. Neftekhimik Salavat                 27  18  6   3  75-22  60  
 3. Sodovik-2-Sportakademia Sterlitamak 27  17  6   4  58-23  57  
 4. Kolos Davlekanovo                   27  14  4   9  59-37  46  
 5. Khimik Meleuz                       27  12  4  11  47-43  40  
 6. Neftyanik Priyutovo                 27   9  2  16  37-57  29  
 7. Rassvet Kumertau                    27   8  1  18  34-83  25  
 8. Neftyanik-2 Ufa                     27   5  6  17  25-45  21  
 9. Devon Oktyabrskiy                   27   8  2  18  29-57  20  
10. Neftyanik Ishimbay                  27   4  6  17  22-71  18  

Bashkortostan Republic Cup

Quarterfinals [Jun 17]
Neftyanik-2 Ufa        0-2 Kolos Davlekanovo   
Alekseyevskiy          2-1 UAPO 
Argon                  1-3 Lokomotiv Sterlitamak  
Gornyak                w/o Roshchinskiy

Semifinals [Jul 10, 19]
Kolos Davlekanovo       4-0 3-5 Alekseyevskiy 
Lokomotiv Sterlitamak   3-0 4-0 Gornyak   

Finals [Jul 31, Aug 13]
Kolos Davlekanovo       0-1 1-3 Lokomotiv Sterlitamak   

Bashkortostan Republic Supercup [Oct 11]
Lokomotiv Sterlitamak   0-2 Kolos Davlekanovo       


Source: FC Sodovik Sterlitamak


CHECHNYA


CHECHNYA REPUBLIC CHAMPIONSHIP 

Final Table

 1. Daymokh Komsomolskoye  30 23 3  4 81-21 72 Champions
 2. Vaynakh Argun          30 21 5  4 71-34 68 
 3. FK Vedeno              30 20 6  4 77-27 66 
 4. Alkha Alkhan-Yurt      30 20 5  5 66-23 65 
 5. FK Samashki            30 15 5 10 53-51 50 
 6. Urartu Alkhan-Yurt     30 11 8 11 49-51 41 
 7. Terek Tplstoy-Yurt     30 12 4 14 48-54 40 
 8. Irs Novye-Atagi        30 12 4 14 42-46 40 
 9. Berd Berdekel          30 10 6 14 31-44 36 
10. Uragan Goyty           30 10 5 15 50-52 35 
11. Leon Oktyabrskoye      30  9 7 14 43-52 33 
12. Fortuna Naurskaya      30  9 5 16 53-79 32 
13. Tayfun Koshkeldy       30  9 5 16 40-62 32 
14. Marta Achkhoy-Martan   30  8 8 14 46-68 32 
15. Nochkho Kela-Yurt      30  8 6 16 35-54 30 
16. Kavkaz Grozny          30  0 2 28 14-93  2 


Second Level

Final Table 

 1. Lider Kurchaloy           30  26  2  2 121-19 80 
 2. FK Grozny                 30  20  3  7 122-49 63 
 3. Kooperator Staraya-Sunzha 30  15  8  7  59-47 53 
 4. ARTs Martan-Chu           30  15  6  9  55-51 51 
 5. Kazbek Meskety            30  15  5 10  55-38 50 
 6. Nur Kulary                30  13  7 10  71-69 46 
 7. Chekhkar Starye-Atagi     30  13  5 12  52-52 44 
 8. Vaynakh Belgatoy          30  11 10  9  57-53 43 
 9. Avtodor Urus-Martan       30  10  9 11  54-50 39 
10. Turpal Chechen-Aul        30  11  5 14  50-64 38 
11. FK Mayrtup                30   8  9 13  54-66 33 
12. Lotos Grozny              30   9  5 16  54-81 32 
13. Neftyanik Grozny          30   9  5 16  46-74 32 
14. Vial Achkhoy-Martan       30   9  4 17  49-80 31 
15. Arzi Gikalo               30   9  3 18  45-60 30 
16. Gorets Gekhi              30   2  4 24  28-84 10 

 
Source: Union of Football Federations of Southern Federal District
 

CHUVASHIA

CHUVASHIA REPUBLIC CHAMPIONSHIP 

Final Table 

 1. Khimik Vurnary                 18  15  3  0  40-9   48  Champions 
 2. ZEiM-Line Cheboksary           18  15  2  1  49-13  47 
 3. Rubin Yadrin                   18  10  4  4  34-19  34 
 4. Volga-TAV Cheboksary           18   7  6  5  23-19  27
 5. Sputnik-Dinamo Novocheboksarsk 18   7  4  7  31-26  25 
 6. Krylya Cheboksary              18   7  3  8  24-28  24 
 7. Zvezda Shumerlya               18   6  1 11  28-46  19 
 8. SK Center Cheboksary           18   4  2 12  26-45  14 
 9. RDYuSSh Cheboksary             18   2  2 14  14-29   8 
10. Sputnik Alatyr                 18   1  5 12  13-49   8 

Thanks to Yuriy Petrov (Chuvashia) 


DAGESTAN

DAGESTAN REPUBLIC CHAMPIONSHIP 

Final Table

 1. Mekegi Izberbash                  22 18 4  0 49-8  58 Champions
 2. Avtomobilist Kizilyurt            22 14 6  2 66-26 48 
 3. Sudostroitel Makhachkala          22 14 4  4 98-31 46 
 4. Sana Novy Kostek                  22 14 1  7 59-32 43 
 5. RSDYuShOR im. Usmanova Khasavyurt 22 12 5  5 45-29 41 
 6. Sarikhum Korkmaskala              22  9 3 10 39-37 30 
 7. Temirkhan-Shura Buynaksk          22  8 4 10 37-50 28 
 8. Shavka Kostek                     22  9 0 13 44-41 27 
 9. Dagdizel-2 Kaspiysk               22  4 5 13 26-55 17 
10. Daymokkh Khasavyurt               22  4 3 15 29-56 15 
11. FK Izberbash                      22  4 3 15 30-89 15 
12. Terek Kizlyar                     22  2 2 18 21-77  8 

Source: Union of Football Federations of Southern Federal District


INGUSHETIA

INGUSHETIA REPUBLIC CHAMPIONSHIP

Final Table

 1. Vaynakh Nasyr-Kort   22 17 4  1 79-19 55 Championship Final
 2. Atletic Nazran       22 17 4  1 71-20 55 Championship Final
 3. Bars Barsuki         22 16 0  6 58-28 48 
 4. Vetarn Nazran        22 14 4  4 73-26 46 
 5. Bart Novy-Redant     22 14 3  5 54-20 45 
 6. Mangust Pliyevo      22 14 2  6 75-25 44 
 7. FK Ali-Yurt          22 10 1 11 42-53 31 
 8. FK Inarki            22  6 1 15 39-70 19 
 9. Magas Kantyshevo     22  3 1 18 19-59 10 
10. Magas Nazran         22  3 1 18 20-81 10 
11. Mochkho Mayskoye     22  3 0 19 20-72  9 
12. Risgosstrakh Nazran  22  0 3 19 16-91  3 

Championship Final:
Vaynakh Nasyr-Kort   2-1 Atletic Nazran  

Vaynakh Nasyr-Kort are Ingushetia Republic champions

Source: Union of Football Federations of Southern Federal District  


IVANOVO

IVANOVO REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Top of Final Standing 

1. Kooperator Vichuga    34 pts Champions
2. Olimpik Shuya         30 pts 
3. Avtokranovets Ivanovo 27 pts 

Second Level 

Top of Final Standing

1. Stroitel Khromtsovo 
2. Soglasiye Cherntsy 

Ivanovo Region Cup 

Final [Oct 2]

FK Rodnik      -   Olimpik Shuya


KABARDA-BALKARIA

KABARDA-BALKARIA REPUBLIC CHAMPIONSHIP

Final Table

 1. FK Baksan           28 25 1  2 132-23 76 Champions
 2. KBTelecom Nalchik   28 24 1  3  88-23 73 
 3. Elbrus Tarnyauz     28 20 2  6  85-52 62 
 4. Shtauch Chegem      28 19 3  6 117-63 60 
 5. Zarya Terkskoye     28 19 2  7  71-39 59 
 6. Kenzhe Nalchik      28 15 4  9  61-46 49 
 7. Erpak Germenchik    28 11 4 13  69-82 37 
 8. FK Nartan           28 10 6 12  49-59 36 
 9. Vympel Nalchik      28 10 4 14  45-64 34 
10. FK Malka            28  9 3 16  47-67 30 
11. Yunost Zalukokoazhe 28  9 2 17  53-88 29 
12. Chegem-2            28  8 3 17  45-87 27 
13. Rodnik Psynadakha   28  8 2 18  48-84 26 
14. Raduga Altud        28  2 3 23  29-83  9 disqualified
15. Ashamaz Zayukovo    28  0 2 26  25-104 2 disqualified


Second Level

Baksan Zone

Final Table

 1. AZCh Baksan          24 23 0  1 107-30 69 
 2. Dinamo Nalchik       24 15 2  7  92-53 47 
 3. Kolos Psykhurey      24 15 0  9  68-43 45 
 4. Sokol Baksanenek     24 13 6  5  65-33 45 
 5. Avtomobilist Baksan  24 13 3  8  62-55 42 
 6. Chegem-1             24 11 6  7  69-61 39 
 7. FK Shalushka         24 11 6  7  65-60 39 
 8. FK Atazhukino        24 11 3 10  44-48 36 
 9. Pekto Kishpek        24 10 4 10  44-53 34 
10. Viktor Baksan        24  5 5 14  51-61 20 
11. Zvezda Yanikoy       24  6 0 18  47-85 18 
12. Shaudan N.Chegem     24  2 2 20  22-86  8 
13. Vodopady Khushtosyrt 24  1 3 20  30-98  6 disqualified

Urvan Zone 

Final Table

 1. FK Psygansu     28 18 4  6 68-44 58 
 2. Murbek Yerokko  28 18 3  7 80-42 57 
 3. FK Urukh        28 16 5  7 62-44 53 
 4. DYuSSh Lesken?  28 14 3 11 56-48 45 
 5. Akbash N.Akbash 28 12 6 10 56-42 42 
 6. Shagdi Lesken-2 28  9 4 15 48-64 31 
 7. FK Aushiger     28  8 3 17 37-57 27 
 8. FK Argudan      28  2 2 24 13-79  8 disqualified


Source: Union of Football Federations of Southern Federal District   


KALININGRAD

KALININGRAD REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Round 1 
SDYuShOR Snaige Kaliningrad    0-1 FK Neman 
Temp Guryevsk                  3-3 Smena-Edil Gusev
Atlantik Svetly                0-4 Iskra Baltiysk
Krasnaya Zvezda Sovetsk        0-1 Baltik Plus kaliningrad


Round 2
FK Neman                       2-2 Krasnaya Zvezda Sovetsk     
Smena-Edil Gusev               2-0 Atlantik Svetly         
Iskra Baltiysk                 0-3 SDYuShOR Snaige Kaliningrad 
Progress-Avtodor Chernyakhovsk 1-0 Temp Guryevsk

Table 

1. Smena-Edil Gusev                2  1 1 0  5-3  4
2. FK Neman                        2  1 1 0  3-2  4
3. SDYuShOR Snaige Kaliningrad     2  1 0 1  3-1  3
4. Iskra Baltiysk                  2  1 0 1  4-3  3
5. Progress-Avtodor Chernyakhovsk  1  1 0 0  1-0  3
6. Baltik Plus kaliningrad         1  1 0 0  1-0  3 
7. Temp Guryevsk                   2  0 1 1  3-4  1
8. Krasnaya Zvezda Sovetsk         2  0 1 1  2-3  1
9. Atlantik Svetly                 2  0 0 2  0-6  0

Round 5
SDYuShOR Snaige Kaliningrad   2-1 Temp Guryevsk
Krasnaya Zvezda Sovetsk       0-3 Progress-Avtodor Chernyakhovsk
FK Neman                      2-2 Iskra Baltiysk
Baltik Plus kaliningrad       1-2 Smena-Edil Gusev

Round 6
Smena-Edil Gusev               -  FK Neman 
Atlantik Svetly                -  SDYuShOR Snaige Kaliningrad  
Progress-Avtodor Chernyakhovsk -  Baltik Plus kaliningrad  
Temp Guryevsk                  -  Krasnaya Zvezda Sovetsk 

Final Standing 

1. SDYuShOR Snaige Kaliningrad       Champions
2. FK Neman 
3. Iskra Baltiysk                  
4. Smena-Edil Gusev                
5. Temp Guryevsk                   
6. Baltik Plus Kaliningrad        
7. Progress-Avtodor Chernyakhovsk  
8. Krasnaya Zvezda Sovetsk         
9. Atlantik Svetly                 

Kaliningrad Region Cup

Semifinals 
Smena-Edil Gusev   2-0 Temp Guryev 
FK Neman           5-2 Iskra Baltiysk 

Final
Smena-Edil Gusev   1-0 FK Neman 

Smena-Edil Gusev are Kaliningrad Region Cup winners.  

Source: Kaliningradskaya Pravda


KALUGA

KALUGA REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Final Table

 1. SK Olimpik Kaluga              20  17  4  1  58-16 51 Chamipons
 2. FK Maloyaroslavets-Agrisovgaz  20  16  2  2  57-19 50 
 3. Fakel Belousovo                20  13  1  6  56-41 40 
 4. Avangard Lyudinovo             20  11  3  6  45-22 36 
 5. VILSI Kaluga                   20  11  3  6  53-24 36 
 6. Monastyrskoye Podvorye Yukhnov 20   8  2 10  43-51 26 
 7. Torpedo SDYuSShOR Kaluga       20   7  1 12  31-48 22 
 8. FK Kondrovo                    20   6  2 12  37-63 20 
 9. Derzhava Obninsk               20   5  4 11  35-44 19 
10. Liteyshchik Kirov              20   3  1 16  19-75 10 
11. Universitet Obninsk            20   3  0 17  28-57  6
 
Source: Kaluzhskiy Futbol
 
Second Level

Promotion Playoff

Final Table
 
1. Zarya Duminichi        14 12 2  0  53-20 38 
2. MiK Kaluga             14 11 3  0  42-5  36 
3. Kommunalnik Sukhinichi 14  7 0  7  43-38 21 
4. Lokomotiv Fayansovaya  14  6 1  7  27-27 19 
5. Gornyak Tovarkovo      14  5 2  7  33-32 17 
6. FK Balabanovo          14  4 1  9  25-58 13
7. Avangard Peremyshl     14  4 0 10  15-31 12 
8. Avtodor Kremenki       14  2 1 11  19-41  4

Relegation Playoff

Final Table
 
 9. Elektron Zhukov         6 2 2 2 11-10 8 
10. Slava Borovsk           6 2 2 2 11-11 8
11. Baumanets Kaluga        6 3 1 2 12-11 7 
12. Tekstilshchik Yermolino 6 1 3 2  9-11 6 
13. Remontnik Baryatino     disqualified

Kaluga Region Cup 

Round 1 [May 9, 11]
Remontnik Baryatino           0-3 Lokomotiv-2 Kaluga
Baumanets Kaluga              1-2 Derzhava Obninsk        (aet)
Avangard Peremyshl            0-4 Torpedo SDYuSShOR Kaluga       
Avtodor Kremenki              3-1 Liteyshchik Kirov              
MiK Kaluga                    1-2 Fakel Belousovo                
FK Balabanovo                 2-5 FK Maloyaroslavets-Agrisovgaz  
Zarya Duminichi               2-1 FK Kondrovo             (aet)
Lokomotiv Fayansovaya         3-2 Monastyrskoye Podvorye Yukhnov 

1/8 Finals 
Slava Borovsk                 1-3 Universitet Obninsk 
Tekstilshchik Yermolino       0-9 SK Olimpik Kaluga
Kommunalnik Sukhinichi        0-3 VILSI Kaluga 
Gornyak Tovarkovo             2-1 Avangard Lyudinovo
Torpedo SDYuSShOR Kaluga      3-3 Derzhava Obninsk        (pen. 3-4)
Fakel Belousovo               w/o Liteyshchik Kirov 
Lokomotiv Fayansovaya         1-3 Zarya Duminichi         (aet)
FK Maloyaroslavets-Agrisovgaz 6-0 Lokomotiv-2 Kaluga

Quarterfinals [Jun 15]
Fakel Belousovo               2-0 Derzhava Obninsk  
Gornyak Tovarkovo             3-3 VILSI Kaluga            (pen. 6-5) 
SK Olimpik Kaluga             5-2 Universitet Obninsk 
Zarya Duminichi               0-1 FK Maloyaroslavets-Agrisovgaz 

Semifinals [Jul 13-23]
Gornyak Tovarkovo             4-6 2-3 Fakel Belousovo                
SK Olimpik Kaluga             0-1 0-2 FK Maloyaroslavets-Agrisovgaz  

Final [Sep 21]
FK Maloyaroslavets-Agrisovgaz  3-1 Fakel Belousovo       

FK Maloyaroslavets-Agrisovgaz are Kaluga Region Cup winners.


KARACHAY-CHERKESSIA

KARACHAY-CHERKESSIA REPUBLIC CHAMPIONSHIP

First Stage

Final Tables

Group A

1. Sharpny Elburgan    14 11 1  2 53-20 34 
2. Dombay karachayevsk 14 11 0  3 49-15 33 
3. Nart Khabon         14 11 0  3 30-22 33 
4. FK Kosh-Khabl       14  6 1  7 29-34 19 
------------------------------------------
5. FK Krasnogorka      14  6 0  8 38-45 18 
6. Yuzhnyi Moskovskiy  14  5 1  8 28-47 16 
7. Zarya Znamenka      14  2 2 10 25-49  8 
8. FK Zeyuko           14  1 1 12  8-36  4 

Group B

1. K'archa Chapayevsk    14 10 3  1 78-14 33 
2. Abazgi Psyzh          14  9 2  3 59-22 29 
3. Kaskad Cherkessk      14  9 2  3 49-29 29 
4. Dzheguta Ust-Dzheguta 14  8 1  5 32-29 25 
--------------------------------------------
5. RGSU Cherkessk        14  6 0  8 31-53 18 
6. Amtsa Staro-Kuvinsk   14  4 2  8 20-47 14 
7. Trolleybus Cherkessk  14  3 1 10 20-57 10 
8. Spartak Cherkessk     14  1 0 13 20-50  3 

 
Final Stage 

Final Table

1. Kaskad Cherkessk      10  7 2 1 31-17 23 Champions
2. K'archa Chapayevsk    10  6 2 2 30-12 20 
3. Sharpny Elburgan      10  6 2 2 24-14 20 
4. Dombay karachayevsk   10  5 0 5 22-15 15 
5. Nart Khabon           10  4 0 6 17-31 12 
6. FK Kosh-Khabl         10  3 1 6 16-29 10 
7. Dzheguta Ust-Dzheguta 10  3 0 7 20-32  9 
8. Abazgi Psyzh          10  2 1 7 17-25  7 

Source: Union of Football Federations of Southern Federal District


KIROV

KIROV REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Final Table

 1. Lokomotiv Kirov            20 18 2  0 73-6  56 Champions
 2. Progress-Vernost Kirov     20 17 2  1 50-12 53
 3. Molot Vyatskiye Polyany    20 12 3  5 50-25 39
 4. Novovyatich-2 Kirov        20 10 2  8 43-40 32
 5. Trud Slobodskoy            20  8 3  9 29-35 27
 6. Olimpia Kirovo-Chepetsk    20  6 6  8 26-42 24
 7. Al-Pari Zuyevka            20  6 4 10 22-42 22
 8. Progress-Vernost-2 Kirov   20  6 4 10 22-45 22
 9. Metallurg Omutninsk        20  5 4 11 29-45 19
10. Vyatnefteprodukt Orichi    20  2 4 14 13-43 10
11. Tryokhrechye Sovetsk       20  2 2 16 15-69  8

Topscorers:
Prozorov (Progress-Vernost Kirov) - 41 goals
Bannikov (Lokomotiv Kirov) - 22 goals

Source: Sport in Kirov

Kirov Region Cup

Final [Sep 3]
Progress-Vernost Kirov  1-1 Olimpia Kirovo-Chepetsk (pen. 5-4)


KRASNODAR

KRASNODAR TERRITORY CHAMPIONSHIP

Premier League

Round 1 [Apr 9]
Lotos Land     1-1 Rubin Novolok
Trud           2-2 Azovets
Biolog         3-1 Alex-Spartak
Dinamo Krasnod 2-3 YUTK Kolos
Torpedo Armav  1-0 Belorechensk
GNS-Spartak    2-1 Kolos Pavlovsk
Kuban Ust-Lab  0-0 Krasnodar-2
Urozhai        0-0 Novorossiysk-2

Round 2 [Apr 16]
Rubin Novolok  3-0 Novorossiysk-2
Krasnodar-2    3-2 Urozhai
Kolos Pavlovsk 1-0 Kuban Ust-Lab
Belorechensk   0-3 GNS-Spartak
YUTK Kolos     2-2 Torpedo Armav
Alex-Spartak   1-2 Dinamo Krasnod
Azovets        1-1 Biolog
Lotos Land     2-2 Trud

Round 3 [Apr 23]
Trud           0-0 Rubin Novolok
Biolog         5-1 Lotos Land
Dinamo Krasnod 3-1 Azovets
Torpedo Armav  0-1 Alex-Spartak
GNS-Spartak    1-1 YUTK Kolos
Kuban Ust-Lab  2-1 Belorechensk
Urozhai        0-3 Kolos Pavlovsk
Novorossiysk-2 1-1 Krasnodar-2

Round 4 [Apr 30]
Rubin Novolok  ppd Krasnodar-2
Kolos Pavlovsk 4-0 Novorossiysk-2
Belorechensk   3-0 Urozhai
YUTK Kolos     7-1 Kuban Ust-Lab
Alex-Spartak   1-2 GNS-Spartak
Azovets        0-1 Torpedo Armav
Lotos Land     2-3 Dinamo Krasnod
Trud           1-0 Biolog

Round 5 (May 7]
Biolog         2-0 Rubin Novolok
Dinamo Krasnod 3-0 Trud
Torpedo Armav  0-2 Lotos Land
GNS-Spartak    5-2 Azovets
Kuban Ust-Lab  3-3 Alex-Spartak
Urozhai        1-6 YUTK Kolos
Novorossiysk-2 1-0 Belorechensk
Krasnodar-2    ppd Kolos Pavlovsk

Round 6 [May 14]
Rubin Novolok  1-0 Kolos Pavlovsk
Belorechensk   3-1 Krasnodar-2
YUTK Kolos     1-2 Novorossiysk-2
Alex-Spartak   2-0 Urozhai
Azovets        4-2 Kuban Ust-Lab
Lotos Land     0-0 GNS-Spartak
Trud           1-1 Torpedo Armav
Biolog         0-1 Dinamo Krasnod

Round 7 [May 18]
Dinamo Krasnod - Rubin Novolok
Torpedo Armav  - Biolog
GNS-Spartak    - Trud
Kuban Ust-Lab  - Lotos Land
Urozhai        - Azovets
Novorossiysk-2 - Alex-Spartak
Krasnodar-2    - YUTK Kolos
Kolos Pavlovsk - Belorechensk

Table [Nov 2]

 1. Dinamo Krasnodar              30 23  3  4 76-24 72 Champions
 2. GNS-Spartak Krasnodar         30 21  5  4 73-30 68 
 3. YUTK Kolos Timashevsk         30 19  5  6 95-37 62 
 4. Biolog Novokubansk            30 19  5  6 73-36 62 
 5. Kolos Pavlovskaya             30 16  3 11 56-43 51 
 6. Azovets Primorsko-Akhtarsk    30 14  7  9 62-45 49 [+]
 7. Rubin Novolokinskaya          30 13 10  7 38-24 49 [+]
 8. Lotos-Land Krasnodar          30 12  6 12 58-62 42 
 9. Torpedo Armavir               29 13  3 13 50-45 42 
10. Alex-Spartak UGP Vityazevo    30 10  9 11 40-47 39 
11. Kuban Ust-Labinsk             30  9  6 15 42-52 33 
12. Trud Tikhoretsk               30  6 12 12 34-59 30 
13. FK Belorechensk               30  7  5 18 28-53 26 [+]
14. FK Krasnodar-2                29  5  6 18 29-69 21 
------------------------------------------------------
15. FK Novorossiysk-2             30  4  7 19 26-71 19 
16. Urozhai Kushchovskaya         30  1  2 27 28-111 5 

NB: FK Sochi-04 entered PFL Second Division
    Chernomorets-2 Novorossiysk changed name to FK Novorossiysk-2

Topscorers:

1.E.Filippov (YUTK Kolos) - 26 goals
2. A.Usanin (YUTK Kolos) - 25 goals
3. N.Komlichenko (GNS-Spartak) - 20 goals

Source: Union of Football Federations of Southern Federal District


LENINGRAD

LENINGRAD (ST.PETERBURG) REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Round 1 [May 21]
Priorat   2-3 Fakel
Volkhov   6-4 Metallurg
Era       2-1 Energiya
Izhora    0-0 Kirovets

Final Table:

 1.Favorit Vyborg            20  15  3  2  49- 8  48  Champions
 2.PSZ Bolshiye Kolpany      20  15  2  3  48-15  47  
 3.Izhora Gatchina           20  13  5  2  74-14  44  
 4.Kirovets Tikhvin          20  12  3  5  48-16  39  
 5.Era Tosno                 20  11  6  3  48-23  39  
 6.Fakel Kirishi             20   8  2 10  33-30  26  
 7.FSC Volkhov               20   8  1 11  28-40  25  
 8.Metallurg Boksitogorsk    20   5  3 12  39-53  18  
 9.Energiya Otradnoye        20   4  0 16  25-89  12  
10.Priorat Gatchina          20   3  1 16  17-75  10  [+]
11.Energiya Kirishi          20   2  2 16  19-65   8  

NB: Nefrit Nikolskoye, Veda Kingisepp withdrew
    FK Pikalyovo entered AFL North-West
    PSZ are simultaneously playing in St.Petersburg City championship

Sources: Nevskiy Sport, Vesti


MAGADAN

9 participants 

Final 

Tekhnomir  1-0 Rybak  

Tekhnomir are Magadan Region champions.


MORDOVIA

MORDOVIA REPUBLIC CHAMPIONSHIP

Round 1 [May 2-4]
Lokomotiv-TRZ 3-0 Chamzinskaya
Spartak Kov   0-2 Cementnik
Lokomotiv-ATP 1-0 Prometheus
Mordovia-88   4-0 Mordovia-2
RezinoTekhnik 1-0 KhimMash
SarEx         2-0 SvetoService
Zhilishchnik  2-2 Vympel

Round 2 [May 10-12]
Vympel        1-0 RezinoTekhnik
SarEx         1-0 Lokomotiv-TRZ
Zhilishchnik  1-0 Prometheus
Cementnik     1-1 Mordovia-2
KhimMash      3-0 Lokomotiv-ATP

Round 3 [May 17]
SvetoService  2-0 Prometheus
Lokomotiv-TRZ 2-1 Vympel
Mordovia-2    2-0 Chamzinskaya
RezinoTekhnik 0-2 Cementnik
Lokomotiv-ATP 0-0 Spartak Kov
Zhilishchik   4-0 KhimMash
Mordovia-88   1-2 SarEx

Round 4 [May 24-26]
Spartak Kov   0-1 Zhilishchnik
Cementnik     6-0 Chamzinskaya
SarEx         1-4 Mordovia-2
Prometheus    0-1 Lokomotiv-TRZ
Vympel        1-0 Mordovia-88
RezinoTekhnik 1-1 Lokomotiv-ATP
SvetoService   -  KhimMash

Table:

 1.Cementnik Komsomolskiy     4   3  1  0  11- 1  10
 2.Zhilishchnik Saransk       4   3  1  0   8- 2  10
 3.Lokomotiv-TRZ Saransk      4   3  0  1   6- 2   9
 4.SarEx Saransk              4   3  0  1   6- 5   9
 5.Mordovia-2 Saransk         4   2  1  1   7- 6   7
 6.Vympel Romodanovo          4   2  1  1   5- 4   7
 7.Lokomotiv-ATP Ruzayevka    4   1  2  1   2- 4   5
 8.RezinoTekhnik Saransk      4   1  1  2   2- 4   4
 9.Mordovia-88 Saransk        3   1  0  2   5- 3   3  [+]
10.SvetoService Kadoshkino    2   1  0  1   2- 2   3
11.KhimMash Ruzayevka         3   1  0  2   3- 5   3
12.Spartak Kovylkino          3   0  1  2   0- 3   1
13.Prometheus Saransk         4   0  0  4   0- 5   0  [+]
14.PTS Chamzinskaya           3   0  0  3   0-11   0  [+]

Source: Regional News Agency Mordovia

MURMANSK

MURMANSK REGION CHAMPIONSHIP 

Final Table 

 1. Rotor-GPS Murmansk     20  18  1  1 76-13 55 Champions
 2. FK Kandalaksha         20  14  3  3 69-12 45 
 3. Arsenal Polyarny       20  12  3  5 52-43 39 
 4. Altay Severomorsk      20   9  5  6 54-32 32 
 5. Gornyak Olenegorsk     20   8  6  6 29-21 30 
 6. Lavina Apatity         20   7  6  7 24-35 27 
 7. Kolatom Polyarnye Zori 20   8  1 11 33-42 25 
 8. Elektrans Murmansk     20   6  3 11 30-46 21 
 9. Gornyak Kovdor         20   4  3 13 25-70 15 
10. Pechenganikel          20   3  2 15 25-72 11 
11. FK Monchegorsk         20   2  5 13 19-50 11 

Source: TEKOS-Dinamo Murmansk Unofficial Site

NIZHNIY NOVGOROD

NIZHNIY NOVGOROD REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

First League (former Premier League)

Format: 3-leg round-robin.

Round 1 [May 14]
Telma-Vodnik 4–0 Lokomotiv L
Kolesnik     2–1 Volna-Titan
Start        0–1 Shakhtyor
GidroAgregat 1–3 Lokom-Vodnik
OrgKhim      2–0 Navashino

Table:

 1.Telma-Vodnik N.Novgorod          1   1  0  0   4- 0   3  [+]
 2.Lokomotiv-Vodnik N.Novgorod      1   1  0  0   3- 1   3  [+]
 3.OrgKhim Uren                     1   1  0  0   2- 0   3
 4.Kolesnik Vyksa                   1   1  0  0   2- 1   3
 5.Shakhtyor Peshelan               1   1  0  0   1- 0   3  [+]
 6.Volna-Titan Balakhna             1   0  0  1   1- 2   0  [+]
 7.Start Yasentsy                   1   0  0  1   0- 1   0
 8.GidroAgregat Pavlovo             1   0  0  1   1- 3   0
 9.FK Navashino                     1   0  0  1   0- 2   0
10.Lokomotiv Lukoyanov              1   0  0  1   0- 4   0  [+]

Round 2 [May 21]
Lokomotiv L  – Navashino
Lokom-Vodnik – OrgKhim
Shakhtyor    – GidroAgregat
Volna-Titan  – Start
Telma-Vodnik – Kolesnik

Round 3 [May 28]
Kolesnik     – Lokomotiv L
Start        – Telma-Vodnik
GidroAgregat – Volna-Titan
OrgKhim      – Shakhtyor
Navashino    – Lokom-Vodnik

Round 4 [Jun 4]
Lokomotiv L  – Lokom-Vodnik
Shakhtyor    – Navashino
Volna-Titan  – OrgKhim
Telma-Vodnik – GidroAgregat
Kolesnik     – Start

Round 5 [Jun 11]
Start        – Lokomotiv L
GidroAgregat – Kolesnik
OrgKhim      – Telma-Vodnik
Navashino    – Volna-Titan
Lokom-Vodnik – Shakhtyor

Round 6 [Jun 18]
Lokomotiv L  – Shakhtyor
Volna-Titan  – Lokom-Vodnik
Telma-Vodnik – Navashino
Kolesnik     – OrgKhim
Start        – GidroAgregat

Round 7 [Jun 25]
GidroAgregat – Lokomotiv L
OrgKhim      – Start
Navashino    – Kolesnik
Lokom-Vodnik – Telma-Vodnik
Shakhtyor    – Volna-Titan

Round 8 [Jul 2]
Lokomotiv L  – Volna-Titan
Telma-Vodnik – Shakhtyor
Kolesnik     – Lokom-Vodnik
Start        – Navashino
GidroAgregat – OrgKhim

Round 9 [Jul 9]
OrgKhim      – Lokomotiv L
Navashino    – GidroAgregat
Lokom-Vodnik – Start
Shakhtyor    – Kolesnik
Volna-Titan  – Telma-Vodnik

Round 10 [Jul 16]
Lokomotiv L  – Telma-Vodnik
Volna-Titan  – Kolesnik
Shakhtyor    – Start
Lokom-Vodnik – GidroAgregat
Navashino    – OrgKhim

Round 11 [Jul 23]
Navashino    – Lokomotiv L
OrgKhim      – Lokom-Vodnik
GidroAgregat – Shakhtyor
Start        – Volna-Titan
Kolesnik     – Telma-Vodnik

Round 12 [Jul 30]
Lokomotiv L  – Kolesnik
Telma-Vodnik – Start
Volna-Titan  – GidroAgregat
Shakhtyor    – OrgKhim
Lokom-Vodnik – Navashino

Round 13 [Aug 13]
Lokom-Vodnik – Lokomotiv L
Navashino    – Shakhtyor
OrgKhim      – Volna-Titan
GidroAgregat – Telma-Vodnik
Start        – Kolesnik

Round 14 [Aug 20]
Lokomotiv L  – Start
Kolesnik     – GidroAgregat
Telma-Vodnik – OrgKhim
Volna-Titan  – Navashino
Shakhtyor    – Lokom-Vodnik

Round 15 [Aug 24]
Shakhtyor    – Lokomotiv L
Lokom-Vodnik – Volna-Titan
Navashino    – Telma-Vodnik
OrgKhim      – Kolesnik
GidroAgregat – Start

Round 16 [Aug 27]
Lokomotiv L  – GidroAgregat
Start        – OrgKhim
Kolesnik     – Navashino
Telma-Vodnik – Lokom-Vodnik
Volna-Titan  – Shakhtyor

Round 17 [Sep 3]
Volna-Titan  – Lokomotiv L
Shakhtyor    – Telma-Vodnik
Lokom-Vodnik – Kolesnik
Navashino    – Start
OrgKhim      – GidroAgregat

Round 18 [Sep 7]
Lokomotiv L  – OrgKhim
GidroAgregat – Navashino
Start        – Lokom-Vodnik
Kolesnik     – Shakhtyor
Telma-Vodnik – Volna-Titan

Round 19 [Sep 10]
Start        – Telma-Vodnik
Volna-Titan  – Shakhtyor
Lokomotiv L  – Kolesnik
Lokom-Vodnik – OrgKhim
GidroAgregat – Navashino

Table [Sep 11]

 1. Telma-Vodnik Nizhniy Novgorod     19 16 1 2  62-17 49
 2. Shakhtyor Peshelan                19 13 3 3  36-12 42
 3. Lokomotiv-Vodnik Nizhniy Novgorod 19 11 4 4  40-22 37
 4. Kolesnik Vyksa                    19 10 2 7  26-22 32
 5. Volna-Titan Balakhna              19  9 4 6  36-26 31
 6. Start Yasentsy                    19  9 2 8  34-31 29
 7. Gidroagregat Pavlovo              19  8 2 9  27-27 26
 8. Orgkhim Uren                      19  3 3 13 14-39 12
 9. FK Navashino                      19  2 4 13 18-46 10
10. Lokomotiv Lukoyanov               19  1 1 17 15-66  4

Round 20 [Sep 14]
Telma-Vodnik – Navashino
OrgKhim      – GidroAgregat
Kolesnik     – Lokom-Vodnik
Shakhtyor    – Lokomotiv L
Start        – Volna-Titan

Round 21 [Sep 17]
Volna-Titan  – Telma-Vodnik
Lokomotiv L  – Start
Lokom-Vodnik – Shakhtyor
GidroAgregat – Kolesnik
Navashino    – OrgKhim

Round 22 [Sep 21]
Telma-Vodnik – OrgKhim
Kolesnik     – Navashino
Shakhtyor    - GidroAgregat
Start        – Lokom-Vodnik
Volna-Titan  - Lokomotiv L

Round 23 [Sep 24]
Lokomotiv L  – Telma-Vodnik
Lokom-Vodnik – Volna-Titan
GidroAgregat - Start
Navashino    - Shakhtyor
OrgKhim      - Kolesnik

Round 24 [Sep 28]
Telma-Vodnik - Kolesnik
Shakhtyor    - OrgKhim
Start        - Navashino
Volna-Titan  - GidroAgregat
Lokomotiv L  – Lokom-Vodnik

Round 25 [Oct 1]
Lokom-Vodnik – Telma-Vodnik
GidroAgregat - Lokomotiv L
Navashino    – Volna-Titan
OrgKhim      - Ñòïðò
Kolesnik     - Shakhtyor

Round 26 [Oct 8]
Telma-Vodnik - Shakhtyor
Start        - Kolesnik
Volna-Titan  - OrgKhim
Lokomotiv L  - Navashino
Lokom-Vodnik - GidroAgregat

Round 27 [Oct 15]
GidroAgregat – Telma-Vodnik
Navashino    – Lokom-Vodnik
OrgKhim      - Lokomotiv L
Kolesnik     – Volna-Titan
Shakhtyor    - Start

Final Table

 1. Telma-Vodnik Nizhniy Novgorod     27  22  2  3 100-26 68 Champions
 2. Shakhtyor Peshelan                27  20  4  3  65-18 64
 3. Kolesnik Vyksa                    27  16  3  8  46-32 51
 4. Lokomotiv-Vodnik Nizhniy Novgorod 27  14  4  9  56-40 46
 5. Volna-Titan Balakhna              27  14  4  9  52-37 46
 6. Start Yasentsy                    27  13  3 11  45-39 42
 7. Gidroagregat Pavlovo              27  10  2 15  33-41 32
 8. Orgkhim Uren                      27   5  3 19  21-58 18
 9. FK Navashino                      27   4  4 19  33-80 16
10. Lokomotiv Lukoyanov               27   2  1 24  18-98  7

Topscorers:

   1. Avtandil Kapanadze (Telma-Vodnik) - 17
   2. Aleksei Zabolotny (Shakhtyor) - 15
   3. Aleksei Shemetov (Telma-Vodnik) - 14
   4. Aleksandr Demenshin (Telma-Vodnik) - 13 
 5-6. Sergei Kozin (Telma-Vodnik) - 12
 5-6. Sergei Sizov (Start Yasentsy) - 12
   7. Mikhail Tsypkin (Lokomotiv-Vodnik) - 11
   8. Sergei Romanov (Gidroagregat Pavlovo) - 10
9-11. Ilya Yegorov (Shakhtyor) - 9
9-11. Viktor Filkin (Lokomotiv Lukoyanov) - 9
9-11. Aleksandr Remizov (Start Yasentsy) - 9 


Second Level 

First Stage

Final Tables

Group Northwest

1. Kvarts Bor                   14  10  2  2 40-10 32
2. Spartak Bor                  14  10  2  2 44-11 32
-----------------------------------------------------
3. Volga-2 Nizhniy Novgorod     14  10  0  4 53-17 30
4. Volna Balakhna               14   9  3  2 29-15 30
5. Motor Zavolzhye              14   4  4  6 26-23 16
6. Spartak Gorodets             14   3  2  9 18-39 11
7. Avtomobilist Chkalovsk       14   1  3 10 14-62  6
8. Dinamo Sukhobezvodnoye       14   1  0 13 26-73  3

Group Southwest

1. Neftyanik-BTsR Kstovo        12  10  1  1 37-10 31
2. Trud Sosnovskoye             12   7  3  2 27-14 24
-----------------------------------------------------
3. Dinamo-GAI Nizhniy Novgorod  12   7  1  4 29-9  22
4. Spartak Bogorodsk            12   6  1  5 21-16 19
5. Kvarts-Triplex Bor           12   4  2  6 16-18 14
6. Spartak Tumbotino            12   2  1  9 12-33  7
7. Sokol Taremskoye             12   1  1 10 14-56  4 

Group South

1. Ikar Sarov           14  11  1  2 56-18 34
2. Druzhba Arzamas      14   9  1  4 44-19 28
---------------------------------------------
3. Yunost Voznesenskoye 14   8  0  6 34-23 24
4. TDD Arzamas          14   7  3  4 37-33 24
5. Arsenal Pochinki     14   7  2  5 30-28 23
6. Temp Pervomaysk      14   3  5  6 17-31 14
7. Rubin Ardatov        14   2  2 10 23-47  8
8. Temp Shatki          14   1  2 11 20-62  5

Group East 

1. Progress Bolshoye Murashkino 14  10  1  3  45-20 31
2. Fakel Buturlino              14   9  2  3  34-14 29
------------------------------------------------------
3. Chayka Perevoz               14   9  2  3  37-23 29
4. Torpedo Lyskovo              14   8  2  4  32-22 25
5. Gazovik Sergach              14   6  1  7  27-30 19
6. Arsenal Vorotynets           14   5  2  7  21-32 17
7. Niva Gagino                  14   2  3  9  15-30  9
8. Niva Sechenovo               14   0  1 13  15-55  1


Second Stage

Final Tables

Group A

1. Spartak Bor                  6  4 0 2 12-3  12
2. Fakel Buturlino              6  3 1 2  6-6  10
3. Neftyanik-BTsR Kstovo        6  2 2 2  9-7   8
4. Ikar Sarov                   6  1 1 4  4-15  4

Group B

1. Kvarts Bor                   6  4 2 0 14-2  14
2. Trud Sosnovskoye             6  3 1 2  7-9  10
3. Progress Bolshoye Murashkino 6  1 2 3  9-12  5
4. Druzhba Arzamas              6  1 1 4  4-11  4

Final Stage [Oct 16, 23]

Championship Final:

Spartak Bor             2-2 1-0  Kvarts Bor    

3rd place match:

Trud Sosnovskoye        2-3 1-3  Fakel Buturlino              

5th place match:

Neftyanik-BTsR Kstovo   w/o w/o  Progress Bolshoye Murashkino 

7th place match:

Ikar Sarov              0-2 2-1  Druzhba Arzamas       

Final Ranking

1. Spartak Bor                  
2. Kvarts Bor     
3. Fakel Buturlino   
4. Trud Sosnovskoye             
5. Neftyanik-BTsR Kstovo    
6. Progress Bolshoye Murashkino 
7. Druzhba Arzamas      
8. Ikar Sarov           


Nizhniy Novgorod Region Cup 2005

Preliminary Round

[May 8]
Arsenal Vorotynets     0-3 Neftekhimik BCR Kstovo
Trud Sosnovskoye       1-0 Spartak Tumbotino
Niva Gagino            0-3 Gazovik Sergach
Spartak Bogorodsk      2-0 Sokol Taremskoye
Volna Balakhna         3-0 Quartz-Triplex Bor
Dinamo Sukhobezvodnoye -/+ Stroitel Arya
Fakel Buturlino        3-2 Progress B.Murashkino
Rubin Ardatov          1-3 Yunost Voznesenskoye
Temp Shatki            2-3 Chaika Perevoz
[May 9]
Temp Pervomaisk        +/- TDD Arzamas

First Round [May 18, 25]

Volna-Titan Balakhna         -   -  Niva Sechenovo
Motor Zavolzhye              -   -  Spartak Gorodets
Quartz Bor                   -   -  Neftekhimik BCR Kstovo
GidroAgregat Pavlovo         -   -  Trud Sosnovskoye
Lokomotiv-Vodnik N.Novgorod  -   -  Druzhba Arzamas
Torpedo Lyskovo              -   -  Gazovik Sergach
FK Navashino                 -   -  Temp Pervomaisk
Kolesnik Vyksa               -   -  Spartak Bogorodsk
Telma-Vodnik N.Novgorod      -   -  Volna Balakhna
Arsenal Pochinki             -   -  Dinamo-GAI N.Novgorod
OrgKhim Uren                 -   -  Stroitel Arya
Volga-2 N.Novgorod           -   -  Fakel Buturlino
Shakhtyor Peshelan           -   -  Yunost Voznesenskoye
Lokomotiv Lukoyanov          -   -  Chaika Perevoz
Spartak Bor                  -   -  Avtomobilist Chkalovsk
Start Yasentsy               -   -  FK Knyaginino

Quarterfinals:
Volna-Titan Balakhna          1-0 1-0 Kvarts Bor     
Kolesnik Vyksa                6-0 0-2 Lokomotiv-Vodnik Nizhniy Novgorod
Telma-Vodnik Nizhniy Novgorod 1-3 3-1 Volga-2 Nizhniy Novgorod     
Shakhtyor Peshelan            1-3 0-1 Start Yasentsy   

Semifinals:
Volna-Titan Balakhna          2-1 1-0 Kolesnik Vyksa     
Volga-2 Nizhniy Novgorod      1-3 0-2 Start Yasentsy   

Finals:
Volna-Titan Balakhna          1-0 1-4 Start Yasentsy        

Source: Football-Hockey NN Weekly


NORTH OSSETIA

NORTH-OSETIA-ALANIA REPUBLIC CHAMPIONSHIP

Final Table

 1. Yunost Vladikavkaz    26 22 1  3 106-41 67 Champions
 2. SKGMI Vladikavkaz     26 19 4  3  82-39 61 
 3. Kimmeri Chermen       26 16 6  4  83-45 54 
 4. Batako Novy Batako    26 14 6  6  60-39 48 
 5. FK Ardon              26 14 2 10  60-46 44 
 6. Metallurg Vladikavkaz 26 12 6  8  55-39 42 
 7. FK Digora             26 13 2 11  69-63 41 
 8. Alga Kizlyar          26 10 4 12  47-64 34 
 9. Spartak Alagir        26  9 5 12  46-58 32 
10. Alania-2 Oktyabrskoye 26  8 0 18  49-62 24 
11. Pishchevik Beslan     26  6 4 16  43-69 22 
12. Terek Yuzhny          26  6 3 17  35-70 21 
13. Zmeyka Zmeyskaya      26  4 7 15  39-82 19 
14. Spartak Vladikavkaz   26  3 2 21  24-81 11 

Best player: Z.Bakayev (Yunost) 
Topscorer: Z.Bakayev (Yunost) - 40 goals

Source: Union of Football Federations of Southern Federal District


NOVOSIBIRSK

NOVOSIBIRSK REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Round 1

Legion Novosibirsk  3-1 FK Kolyvan 
FK Berdsk           0-4 FK Moshkovo 
FK Kuybyshev        5-1 Lokomotiv Barabinsk 
Irmen               2-6 Shturm Kochenevo


PERM

PERM REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Table [Oct 8]

 1. Metafraks                 19  18   1   0   69-12   55 Champions
 2. Rossia Krasnokamsk        20  13   2   5   39-21   41
 3. Olimpia Chaykovskiy       20  11   4   5   37-19   37
 4. Uralgorsintez Chaykovskiy 21  11   3   7   36-27   36
 5. Fanershchik Uralskiy      20  10   5   5   44-25   35
 6. Zavod Ural Solikamsk      20   9   5   6   39-23   32
 7. Neftyanik Chernushka      20   9   4   7   34-37   31
 8. Sputnik-Galogen Perm      20   7   4   9   28-33   25
 9. Bumazhnik Solikamsk       21   6   2  13   37-57   20
10. Prikamye Perm             19   4   3  12   36-46   12
11. Shakhtyor Kizel           20   1   4  15   11-50    7
12. SDYuShOR-Amkar Perm       20   1   2  17   12-53    5

Source: Perm Region Football


PRIMORYE

PRIMORYE TERRITORY CHAMPIONSHIP

Primorye Territory Cup

Final
Aviator Artyom      0-0 Lokomotiv Lesozavodsk  (pen. 3-1)

Aviator Artyom are Primorye Territory Cup winners.


ROSTOV-NA-DONU

ROSTOV-na-Donu REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Premier League

Round 1
[Apr 23]
Mius        0-1 TagMet-TE
Beskidy     1-0 Progress KS
Shakhty     1-1 StroiFarfor
Mir         1-0 Shakhtyor
Progress RD 0-2 Bataisk
Tsimla      0-0 Energiya
Vodnik      1-1 Lokomotiv S
[Apr 24]
Mayak       1-1 Rostov-M

Round 2 [Apr 30]
TagMet-TE   0-1 Rostov-M
Lokomotiv S 0-1 Mayak
Energiya    1-1 Vodnik
Bataisk     1-0 Tsimla
Shakhtyor   3-1 Progress RD
StroiFarfor 0-1 Mir
Beskidy     3-2 Shakhty
Mius        0-4 Progress KS

Round 3 [May 11]
Progress KS 4-0 TagMet-TE
Shakhty     4-1 Mius
Mir         1-1 Beskidy
Progress RD 1-0 StroiFarfor
Tsimla      2-1 Shakhtyor
Vodnik      1-4 Bataisk
Mayak       2-0 Energiya
Rostov-M    1-3 Lokomotiv S

Round 4 [May 14]
TagMet-TE   3-1 Lokomotiv S
Energiya    3-1 Rostov-M
Bataisk     3-1 Mayak
Shakhtyor   0-3 Vodnik
StroiFarfor 3-1 Tsimla
Beskidy     2-0 Progress RD
Mius        0-2 Mir
Progress KS 4-1 Shakhty

Round 5 [May 18]
Shakhty     2-0 TagMet-TE
Mir         2-0 Progress KS
Progress RD 6-2 Mius
Tsimla      3-2 Beskidy
Vodnik      1-0 StroiFarfor
Mayak       5-1 Shakhtyor
Rostov-M    0-2 Bataisk
Lokomotiv S 0-0 Energiya

Round 6
[May 21]
TagMet-TE   3-2 Energiya
Bataisk     4-2 Lokomotiv S
StroiFarfor 0-5 Mayak
Beskidy     2-2 Vodnik
Progress KS 0-1 Progress RD
Shakhty     1-2 Mir
[May 22]
Shakhtyor   2-4 Rostov-M
[May 25]
Mius        - Tsimla

Table:

 1.FK Bataisk                        6   6  0  0  16- 4  18
 2.Mir Sulin                         6   5  1  0   9- 2  16  [+]
 3.Mayak Volgodonsk                  6   4  1  1  15- 5  13  [-]
 4.Beskidy-TKZ-RenTV Taganrog        6   3  2  1  11- 8  11  [+]
 5.Progress Kamensk-Shakhtinskiy     6   3  0  3  12- 5   9  [+]
 6.Progress Rostov-na-Donu           6   3  0  3   9- 9   9
 7.TagMet-TaganrogEnergo Taganrog    6   3  0  3   7-10   9  [+]
 8.Vodnik Rostov-na-Donu             6   2  3  1   9- 8   9
 9.FK Shakhty-DYUSSH-5               6   2  1  3  11-11   7
10.Tsimla Tsimlyansk                 5   2  1  2   6- 7   7
11.FK Rostov-M                       6   2  1  3   8-11   7
12.Energiya-NEVZ-TMH Novocherkassk   6   1  3  2   6- 7   6
13.Lokomotiv Salsk                   6   1  2  3   7-10   5
14.StroiFarfor Kamenolomni           6   1  1  4   4-10   4
15.Shakhtyor Likhoi                  6   1  0  5   7-16   3
16.Mius Pokrovskoye                  5   0  0  5   3-17   0

NB: Alan Rostov-na-Donu, Impulse TKZ Matveyev Kurgan, Kommunalnik Gukovo withdrew
    Alternativa Rostov-na-Donu entered AFL South
    FK Volgodonsk changed name to Mayak Volgodonsk
    Yunost YURGUES changed name to FK Shakhty-DYUSSH-5
    StroiFarfor relocated from Shakhty to Kamenolomni
    Mius play in B.Neklinovka (2 km from Pokrovskoye)

Round 7 [May 28]
Mir         - TagMet-TE
Progress RD - Shakhty
Tsimla      - Progress KS
Vodnik      - Mius
Mayak       - Beskidy
Rostov-M    - StroiFarfor
Lokomotiv S - Shakhtyor
Energiya    - Bataisk

Round 8 [Jun 1]
TagMet-TE   - Bataisk
Shakhtyor   - Energiya
StroiFarfor - Lokomotiv S
Beskidy     - Rostov-M
Mius        - Mayak
Progress KS - Vodnik
Shakhty     - Tsimla
Mir         - Progress RD

Round 9 [Jun 4]
Progress RD - TagMet-TE
Tsimla      - Mir
Vodnik      - Shakhty
Mayak       - Progress KS
Rostov-M    - Mius
Lokomotiv S - Beskidy
Energiya    - StroiFarfor
Bataisk     - Shakhtyor

Round 10 [Jun 8]
TagMet-TE   - Shakhtyor
StroiFarfor - Bataisk
Beskidy     - Energiya
Mius        - Lokomotiv S
Progress KS - Rostov-M
Shakhty     - Mayak
Mir         - Vodnik
Progress RD - Tsimla

Round 11
[Jun 11]
Tsimla      - TagMet-TE
Vodnik      - Progress RD
Mayak       - Mir
Lokomotiv S - Progress KS
Energiya    - Mius
Bataisk     - Beskidy
Shakhtyor   - StroiFarfor
[Jun 12]
Rostov-M    - Shakhty

Round 12 [Jun 18]
TagMet-TE   - StroiFarfor
Beskidy     - Shakhtyor
Mius        - Bataisk
Progress KS - Energiya
Shakhty     - Lokomotiv S
Mir         - Rostov-M
Progress RD - Mayak
Tsimla      - Vodnik

Round 13
[Jun 25]
Vodnik      - TagMet-TE
Mayak       - Tsimla
Lokomotiv S - Mir
Energiya    - Shakhty
Bataisk     - Progress KS
Shakhtyor   - Mius
StroiFarfor - Beskidy
[Jun 26]
Rostov-M    - Progress RD

Round 14 [Jul 2]
TagMet-TE   - Beskidy
Mius        - StroiFarfor
Progress KS - Shakhtyor
Shakhty     - Bataisk
Mir         - Energiya
Progress RD - Lokomotiv S
Tsimla      - Rostov-M
Vodnik      - Mayak

Round 15 [Jul 6]
Mayak       - TagMet-TE
Rostov-M    - Vodnik
Lokomotiv S - Tsimla
Energiya    - Progress RD
Bataisk     - Mir
Shakhtyor   - Shakhty
StroiFarfor - Progress KS
Beskidy     - Mius

Round 16
[Jul 9]
TagMet-TE   - Mius
Progress KS - Beskidy
StroiFarfor - Shakhty
Shakhtyor   - Mir
Bataisk     - Progress RD
Energiya    - Tsimla
Lokomotiv S - Vodnik
[Jul 10]
Rostov-M    - Mayak

Round 17
[Jul 16]
Mayak       - Lokomotiv S
Vodnik      - Energiya
Tsimla      - Bataisk
Progress RD - Shakhtyor
Mir         - StroiFarfor
Shakhty     - Beskidy
Progress KS - Mius
[Jul 17]
Rostov-M    - TagMet-TE

Round 18 [Jul 23]
TagMet-TE   - Progress KS
Mius        - Shakhty
Beskidy     - Mir
StroiFarfor - Progress RD
Shakhtyor   - Tsimla
Bataisk     - Vodnik
Energiya    - Mayak
Lokomotiv S - Rostov-M

Round 19
[Jul 30]
Lokomotiv S - TagMet-TE
Mayak       - Bataisk
Vodnik      - Shakhtyor
Tsimla      - StroiFarfor
Progress RD - Beskidy
Mir         - Mius
Shakhty     - Progress KS
[Jul 31]
Rostov-M    - Energiya

Round 20 [Aug 13]
TagMet-TE   - Shakhty
Progress KS - Mir
Mius        - Progress RD
Beskidy     - Tsimla
StroiFarfor - Vodnik
Shakhtyor   - Mayak
Bataisk     - Rostov-M
Energiya    - Lokomotiv S

Round 21
[Aug 20]
Energiya    - TagMet-TE
Lokomotiv S - Bataisk
Mayak       - StroiFarfor
Vodnik      - Beskidy
Tsimla      - Mius
Progress RD - Progress KS
Mir         - Shakhty
[Aug 21]
Rostov-M    - Shakhtyor

Round 22 [Aug 27]
TagMet-TE   - Mir
Shakhty     - Progress RD
Progress KS - Tsimla
Mius        - Vodnik
Beskidy     - Mayak
StroiFarfor - Rostov-M
Shakhtyor   - Lokomotiv S
Bataisk     - Energiya

Round 23 [Sep 3]
Bataisk     - TagMet-TE
Energiya    - Shakhtyor
Lokomotiv S - StroiFarfor
Rostov-M    - Beskidy
Mayak       - Mius
Vodnik      - Progress KS
Tsimla      - Shakhty
Progress RD - Mir

Round 24
[Sep 10]
TagMet-TE   - Progress RD
Mir         - Tsimla
Shakhty     - Vodnik
Progress KS - Mayak
Beskidy     - Lokomotiv S
StroiFarfor - Energiya
Shakhtyor   - Bataisk
[Sep 11]
Mius        - Rostov-M

Round 25
[Sep 17]
Shakhtyor   - TagMet-TE
Bataisk     - StroiFarfor
Energiya    - Beskidy
Lokomotiv S - Mius
Mayak       - Shakhty
Vodnik      - Mir
Tsimla      - Progress RD
[Sep 18]
Rostov-M    - Progress KS

Round 26 [Sep 24]
TagMet-TE   - Tsimla
Progress RD - Vodnik
Mir         - Mayak
Shakhty     - Rostov-M
Progress KS - Lokomotiv S
Mius        - Energiya
Beskidy     - Bataisk
StroiFarfor - Shakhtyor

Round 27
[Oct 1]
StroiFarfor - TagMet-TE
Shakhtyor   - Beskidy
Bataisk     - Mius
Energiya    - Progress KS
Lokomotiv S - Shakhty
Mayak       - Progress RD
Vodnik      - Tsimla
[Oct 2]
Rostov-M    - Mir

Round 28 [Oct 8]
TagMet-TE   - Vodnik
Tsimla      - Mayak
Progress RD - Rostov-M
Mir         - Lokomotiv S
Shakhty     - Energiya
Progress KS - Bataisk
Mius        - Shakhtyor
Beskidy     - StroiFarfor

Round 29 [Oct 15]
Beskidy     - TagMet-TE
StroiFarfor - Mius
Shakhtyor   - Progress KS
Bataisk     - Shakhty
Energiya    - Mir
Lokomotiv S - Progress RD
Rostov-M    - Tsimla
Mayak       - Vodnik

Round 30 [Oct 22]
TagMet-TE   - Mayak
Vodnik      - Rostov-M
Tsimla      - Lokomotiv S
Progress RD - Energiya
Mir         - Bataisk
Shakhty     - Shakhtyor
Progress KS - StroiFarfor
Mius        - Beskidy

Final Table

 1. FK Bataisk                            30  27 2  1 125-20  83 Champions 
 2. Energiya-NEVZ-TMH Novocherkassk       30  19 7  4  74-30  64 
 3. Mir Sulin                             30  19 5  6  57-34  62 
 4. Vodnik Rostov-na-Donu                 30  18 6  6  62-36  60 
 5. Mayak Volgodonsk                      30  17 5  8  73-28  56 
 6. Lokomotiv Salsk                       30  14 6 10  62-57  48 
 7. FK Rostov-M                           30  13 8  9  56-46  47  
 8. Tsimla Tsimlyansk                     30  14 3 13  51-42  45 
 9. Progress Rostov-na-Donu               30  13 4 13  59-50  43 
10. StroiFarfor Kamenolomni               30  12 2 16  39-51  38 
11. Progress Kamensk-Shakhtinskiy         30  11 4 15  46-45  37 
12. Krasny-Kotelshchik-TKZ-RenTV Taganrog 30   8 6 16  39-65  30 *
13. Shakhtyor Likhoi                      30   7 4 19  31-71  25 
14. TagMet-TaganrogEnergo Taganrog        30   5 2 23  28-70  17  
15. Mius Pokrovskoye                      30   5 1 24  32-125 16 
16. FK Shakhty-DYUSSH-5                   30   3 5 22  31-95  14 

* - Beskidy-TKZ-RenTV Taganrog regained their old name Krasny-Kotelshchik during the season. 

Second Level 

Final Stage

Final Table

1. Azov-Mashinostroitel Azov  8 7 0 1 23-7  22 
2. Fakel Aksay                8 5 0 3 20-11 18 
3. Dos-Nauka Oporny           8 4 0 4 16-15 16 
4. Urozhay Konstantinovsk     8 2 0 6 13-18 12 
5. Kalitva Belaya Kalitva     8 2 0 6  6-27 12 
6. Nesvetay Novoshakhtinsk    5 0 0 5  3-12  4 withdrew

Source: Union of Football Federations of Southern Federal District
 
Molot Cup 

Finals:

Energia Novocherkassk  0-0 1-2 FK Bataysk 


RYAZAN

RYAZAN REGION CHAMPIONSHIP 

Table [Sep 24]

1. FK Sasovo                14 11 2  1  54-14 35  
2. Yunost Uspenskoye        13 11 2  0  33-7  35  
3. FK Ryazhsk               14  9 0  5  47-25 27  
4. RAYPO Rybnoye            13  7 1  5  37-18 22  
5. KKhP-Energetik Mikhaylov 14  5 2  7  22-42 17  
6. FK Shatsk                11  1 3  7  10-33  6  
7. FK Kasimov               13  1 2 10   9-33  5  
8. FK Klepiki               12  1 0 11   8-48  3  

Source: Ryazan Region Football Union

Vodokanal Rysazan, Champions 2004, dissolved. Thus, the city of Ryazan 
is not represented in the championship.

Ryazan Region Cup 

Final
FK Sasovo    2-1 Yunost Uspenskoye  (aet)

FK Sasovo are Ryazan Region Cup winners.


SAKHALIN

SAKHALIN REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Final Table

1. Sakhalin Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk         18 14 3 1  68-13 45 Champions
2. Portovik Kholmsk                   18 11 4 3  54-20 37  
3. Krylya Sakhalina Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk 18 11 2 5  48-28 35  
4. Lokomotiv Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk        18 10 3 5  43-20 33  
5. Favorit Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk          18  6 0 12 46-48 18  
6. Metallist Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk        18  4 2 12 22-43 14  
7. Okean Nevelsk                      18  0 0 18 10-119 0 

Second Level 

1. Energiya Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk  18 15 2  1 59-15 47  
2. Vodnik Korsakov             18 12 5  1 47-18 41  
3. Shakhtyor Bykov             18 11 0  7 53-35 33  
4. Kanoniry Taranai            18  8 3  7 43-37 26  
5. Kolos Aniva                 18  5 2 11 28-48 17  
6. Viktoria Makarov            18  3 3 12 21-44 15  
7. Favorit-2 Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk 18  1 1 16 22-76  4 

SAKHALIN REGION CUP

First Round [May 22, 29]

Favorit-2 Yu.-Sakhalinsk 0-4  w/o Shakhtyor Bykov
Kanoniry Taranai         0-11 1-4 Energiya Yu.-Sakhalinsk
Okean Nevelsk            1-4  w/o Metallist Yu.-Sakhalinsk
Lokomotiv Yu.-Sakhalinsk 3-1  0-1 Favorit Yu.-Sakhalinsk
Vodnik Korsakov          4-1  1-1 Kolos Aniva

Byes: Portovik Kholmsk, Sakhalin Yu.-Sakhalinsk, Krylya Sakhalina Yu.-Sakhalinsk.

Quarterfinals

Portovik Kholmsk          -   -  Shakhtyor Bykov
Energiya Yu.-Sakhalinsk   -   -  Metallist Yu.-Sakhalinsk
Lokomotiv Yu.-Sakhalinsk  -   -  Krylya Sakhalina Yu.-Sakhalinsk
Vodnik Korsakov           -   -  Sakhalin Yu.-Sakhalinsk


Source: News Agency Sopka.Ru


SAMARA

SAMARA REGION CHAMPIONSHIP 

Final Table

 1. NTTs Togliatti               22 18 2  2 61-12 56 Champions
 2. FK Syzran-2003               22 17 2  3 57-15 53 
 3. Voskhod Samara               22 16 3  3 61-25 51 
 4. SKP Togliatti                22 14 1  7 53-27 43 
 5. Volgaburmash Samara          22 12 3  7 35-22 39 
 6. Luch Chapayevsk              22 11 3  8 43-41 36
 7. Neftyanik Otradnyi           22 10 1 11 37-40 31 
 8. UNIT-2 Samara                22  8 4 10 30-28 28 
 9. Volgar-Oktan Novokuybyshevsk 22  6 5 11 26-34 23 
10. CSK VVS Samara               22  2 5 15 25-50 11 
11. Neftyanik Pokhvistnevo       22  1 1 20 12-75 4 
12. Lokomotiv Kinel              22  0 4 18 14-85 4
 
Second Level 

Final Table

 1. Avtomobilist Sukhodol         22 16 2  4 75-29 50 
 2. FK Lunacharskiy               22 16 1  5 75-39 49 
 3. Torpedo-Vega Kinel-Cherkassy  22 15 4  3 68-36 49 
 4. ChZSK-Spartak Chapayevsk      22 12 2  8 54-53 38 
 5. Zvezda Khvorostyanka          22 11 2  9 55-49 35 
 6. Neftyanik Neftegorsk          22 10 4  8 40-35 34 
 7. Nika B/ Glushitsa             22 10 4  8 42-38 34 
 8. Metallist Chelno-Vershiny     22 10 3  9 48-39 33 
 9. Smena-Alev Koshki             22  6 1 15 34-58 19 
10. Avtomobilist Bezenchuk        22  4 3 15 26-57 15 
11. Zarya Krasnoarmeyskoye        22  4 1 17 36-83 13 
12. Meliorator Privolzhye         22  4 0 18 40-76 12 


Third Level 

Final Table

 1. Trud Sad-gorod         24 20 4  0 132-18  64 
 2. Voskhod Bogatoye       24 16 3  5  86-34  61 
 3. Kolos Borskoye         24 14 5  5  57-27  47 
 4. Kodr Shentala          24 14 1  9  73-40  43 
 5. Kolos Komsomolskiy     24 13 4  7  84-52  43 
 6. Aleks Alekseyevka      24 13 1 10  56-48  40 
 7. Iskra Utevka           24 11 6  7  55-41  39 
 8. Motor Pestravka        24 11 2 11  57-45  35 
 9. Kristall Osinki        24 11 2 11  42-58  35 
10. Volzhanin Roshchinskiy 24  7 4 13  48-53  25 
11. Sok N. Gankino         24  4 0 20  26-119 12 
12. FK Yelkhovka           24  2 2 20  27-122  8 
13. Iskra Boriskino-Igar   24  2 2 20  35-126  8 

Source: Samara Region Football Federation

Samara Region Cup

Round 1 [May 5-7]
Volgar-Oktan Novokuybyshevsk 0-4 Voskhod Samara 
Neftyanik Pokhvistnevo       w/o NTTs Togliatti     
CSK VVS Samara               1-0 Neftyanik Otradnyi    
FK Syzran-2003               7-0 Luch Chapayevsk  

Quarterfinals [May 26, 27]
Volgaburmash Samara          w/o Lokomotiv Kinel   
Voskhod Samara               3-0 Neftyanik Pokhvistnevo 
CSK VVS Samara               0-1 FK Syzran-2003      
UNIT-2 Samara                0-1 SKP Togliatti   

Semifinals [Jun 16, 17 - Jun 30, Jul 1]
Volgaburmash Samara          1-2 1-2 Voskhod Samara   
FK Syzran-2003               1-1 2-0 SKP Togliatti       

Final [Jul 17]
Voskhod Samara               2-0 FK Syzran-2003   

Voskhod Samara are Samara Region Cup winners

Samara Region Supercup [Nov 5]

Voskhod Samara               1-2 NTTs Togliatti    


SANKT-PETERBURG

SANKT-PETERBURG CITY CHAMPIONSHIP

Premier Group

Round 1 [May 5]
Kolomyagi-47    6–0 Druzhba
PSG             0–5 BeeLine SPb
Petro           5–1 Mashinostroitel
Kolpino-InKon   0–2 Kukaracha
Pobeda          2–3 Alyye Parusa
Arcada          3–1 Neva-Sport

Round 2 [May 12]
Kolomyagi-47    0–0 Neva-Sport
Alyye Parusa    4–0 Arcada
Kukaracha       4–0 Pobeda
Mashinostroitel 3–1 Kolpino-InKon
Petro           0–0 BeeLine SPb
Druzhba         2–1 PSG

Round 3
[May 19]
Kolomyagi-47    1–0 PSG
Pobeda          1–3 Mashinostroitel
Arcada          2–2 Kukaracha
Neva-Sport      0–1 Alyye Parusa
Petro           ppd Druzhba
Kolpino-InKon   ppd BeeLine SPb

Table:

 1.Alyye Parusa       3   3  0  0   8- 2   9
 2.Kolomyagi-47       3   2  1  0   7- 0   7
 3.Kukaracha          3   2  1  0   8- 2   7
 4.Mashinostroitel    3   2  0  1   7- 7   6
 5.BeeLine SPb        2   1  1  0   5- 0   4
 6.Petro              2   1  1  0   5- 1   4
 7.Arcada             3   1  1  1   5- 7   4  [+]
 8.Druzhba            2   1  0  1   2- 7   3
 9.Neva-Sport         3   0  1  2   1- 4   1
10.FK Kolpino-InKon   2   0  0  2   1- 5   0  [+]
--------------------------------------------
11.Pobeda             3   0  0  3   3-10   0
12.PSG Gatchina       3   0  0  3   1- 8   0


Round 4 [May 26]
Kolomyagi-47    – Alyye Parusa
Kukaracha       – Neva-Sport
Mashinostroitel – Arcada
Pobeda          – BeeLine SPb
Druzhba         – Kolpino-InKon
PSG             – Petro

Round 5 [Jun 2]
Petro           – Kolomyagi-47
Kolpino-InKon   – PSG
Pobeda          – Druzhba
BeeLine SPb     – Arcada
Mashinostroitel – Neva-Sport
Alyye Parusa    – Kukaracha

Round 6 [Jun 9]
Kukaracha       – Kolomyagi-47
Mashinostroitel – Alyye Parusa
BeeLine SPb     – Neva-Sport
Druzhba         – Arcada
PSG             – Pobeda
Petro           – Kolpino-InKon

Round 7 [Jun 16]
Kolomyagi-47    – Kolpino-InKon
Pobeda          – Petro
Arcada          – PSG
Neva-Sport      – Druzhba
Alyye Parusa    – BeeLine SPb
Kukaracha       – Mashinostroitel

Round 8 [Jun 23]
Mashinostroitel – Kolomyagi-47
BeeLine SPb     – Kukaracha
Druzhba         – Alyye Parusa
PSG             – Neva-Sport
Petro           – Arcada
Kolpino-InKon   – Pobeda

Round 9 [Jun 30]
Pobeda          – Kolomyagi-47
Arcada          – Kolpino-InKon
Neva-Sport      – Petro
Alyye Parusa    – PSG
Kukaracha       – Druzhba
BeeLine SPb     – Mashinostroitel

Round 10 [Jul 7]
Kolomyagi-47    – BeeLine SPb
Druzhba         – Mashinostroitel
PSG             – Kukaracha
Petro           – Alyye Parusa
Kolpino-InKon   – Neva-Sport
Pobeda          – Arcada

Round 11 [Jul 14]
Arcada          – Kolomyagi-47
Pobeda          – Neva-Sport
Alyye Parusa    – Kolpino-InKon
Kukaracha       – Petro
Mashinostroitel – PSG
BeeLine SPb     – Druzhba
ÂÒÎÐÎÉ ÊÐÓÃ

Round 12 [Jul 21]
Druzhba         – Kolomyagi-47
BeeLine SPb     – PSG
Mashinostroitel – Petro
Kukaracha       – Kolpino-InKon
Alyye Parusa    – Pobeda
Neva-Sport      – Arcada

Round 13 [Jul 28]
Neva-Sport      – Kolomyagi-47
Arcada          – Alyye Parusa
Pobeda          – Kukaracha
Kolpino-InKon   – Mashinostroitel
BeeLine SPb     – Petro
PSG             – Druzhba

Round 14 [Aug 4]
PSG             – Kolomyagi-47
Druzhba         – Petro
BeeLine SPb     – Kolpino-InKon
Mashinostroitel – Pobeda
Kukaracha       – Arcada
Alyye Parusa    – Neva-Sport

Round 15 [Aug 11]
Alyye Parusa    – Kolomyagi-47
Neva-Sport      – Kukaracha
Arcada          – Mashinostroitel
BeeLine SPb     – Pobeda
Kolpino-InKon   – Druzhba
Petro           – PSG

Round 16 [Aug 18]
Kolomyagi-47    – Petro
PSG             – Kolpino-InKon
Druzhba         – Pobeda
Arcada          – BeeLine SPb
Neva-Sport      – Mashinostroitel
Kukaracha       – Alyye Parusa

Round 17 [Aug 25]
Kolomyagi-47    – Kukaracha
Alyye Parusa    – Mashinostroitel
Neva-Sport      – BeeLine SPb
Arcada          – Druzhba
Pobeda          – PSG
Kolpino-InKon   – Petro

Round 18 [Sep 1]
Kolpino-InKon   – Kolomyagi-47
Petro           – Pobeda
PSG             – Arcada
Druzhba         – Neva-Sport
BeeLine SPb     – Alyye Parusa
Mashinostroitel – Kukaracha

Round 19 [Sep 8]
Kolomyagi-47    – Mashinostroitel
Kukaracha       – BeeLine SPb
Alyye Parusa    – Druzhba
Neva-Sport      – PSG
Arcada          – Petro
Pobeda          – Kolpino-InKon

Round 20 [Sep 15]
Kolomyagi-47    – Pobeda
Kolpino-InKon   – Arcada
Petro           – Neva-Sport
PSG             – Alyye Parusa
Druzhba         – Kukaracha
Mashinostroitel – BeeLine SPb

Round 21 [Sep 22]
BeeLine SPb     – Kolomyagi-47
Mashinostroitel – Druzhba
Kukaracha       – PSG
Alyye Parusa    – Petro
Neva-Sport      – Kolpino-InKon
Arcada          – Pobeda

Round 22 [Oct 1]
Kolomyagi-47    – Arcada
Neva-Sport      – Pobeda
Kolpino-InKon   – Alyye Parusa
Petro           – Kukaracha
PSG             – Mashinostroitel
Druzhba         – BeeLine SPb

Final Table 

 1. Kolomyagi-47           20 16 3  1 65-13 51 Champions
 2. Alyye Parusa           20 12 4  4 50-25 40 
 3. Kukaracha              20 11 4  5 45-29 37 
 4. Mashinostroitel        20 11 4  5 48-32 37 
 5. Bee Line SPb           20  9 5  6 36-25 32 
 6. Petro                  20  8 5  7 34-41 29 
 7. FK Kolpino-InKon       20  6 5  9 29-35 23 
 8. Neva-Sport             20  6 4 10 28-31 22 [former FK Priozyorsk]
 9. PSG Gatchina           20  6 1 13 21-40 19 
10. Druzhba Krasnoye Selo  20  4 0 16 23-78 12 
11. Pobeda                 20  3 1 16 18-48 10 

Second Level

Final Table

 1. Bralan Gatchina       30 28 2  0 142-31  86 
 2. Zapad-LEMZ            30 23 4  3  97-39  73 
 3. Kolomyagi-47-2        30 21 1  8  90-42  64 
 4. Eurostroi             30 20 1  9  74-56  61 
 5. Lipton                30 18 5  7  93-53  59 
 6. Unita-Kalevala        30 17 5  8  81-48  56 
 7. Antris-Iskra          30 17 5  8  90-42  53 (-3) 
 8. FK Serolovo           30 12 5 13  48-62  41 
 9. Nika-Stroy-Petrotrest 30 11 5 14  55-63  38 
10. Standart              30  9 3 18  52-67  30 
11. Ekran                 30  9 2 19  44-91  29 
12. SevZapEnergoResurs    30  7 6 17  47-65  27 
13. Iskra                 30  7 6 17  44-80  27 
14. Levashovo             30  5 2 23  40-97  17 
15. Vsevolozhsk           30  4 3 23  47-112 15 disqualified
16. ChP Karetnikov        30  3 3 24  35-131 12 disqualified



Sankt-Peterburg City Cup 2005

First Round [Apr 26]

CP Karetnikov 1-3 FK VSEVOLOZHSK
STANDARD      5-1 Levashovo
LIPTON        1-0 Unita-Kalevala
EUROSTROI     +/- Iskra

Second Round [Apr 26-28]

FK SERTOLOVO     3-0 Ekran
Zapad-LEMZ       0-1 SEVZAPENERGORESURS
BRALAN Gatchina  1-0 Nika-Stroi-PetroTrust
POBEDA           2-1 FK Vsevolozhsk
ANTRIS-ISKRA     4-2 Kolomyagi-47-2
FK KOLPINO-INKON 2-1 Standard
DRUZHBA          2-1 EuroStroi               [aet]
Arcada           2-3 LIPTON

Third Round [May 2-3]

Mashinostroitel 1-1 ANTRIS-ISKRA         [pen 3-5]
Alyye Parusa    2-2 BRALAN Gatchina      [pen 2-4]
Petro           2-3 FK KOLPINO-INKON
NEVA-SPORT      3-1 Pobeda
PSG Gatchina    0-0 FK SERTOLOVO         [pen 4-5]
KUKARACHA       5-0 SevZapEnergoResurs
BEELINE SPB     4-0 Lipton
Kolomyagi-47    0-1 DRUZHBA

Quarterfinals [Aug 8]
FK Sertolovo     0-3 Neva-Sport
Bralan Gatchina  4-1 Bee Line SPb
Druzhba          0-4 Kukaracha 
FK Kolpino-InKon 1-2 Antris-Iskra 

Semifinals [Aug 29]
Antris-Iskra     -  Neva-Sport 
Bralan Gatchina  -  Kukaracha 

Final [Sep 10]

Source: St.Petersburg Footbal Federation


SMOLENSK

SMOLENSK REGION CHAMPIONSHIP 

Final Table

 1. Sapa Smolensk             22  16  4  2  57-24  52 Champions 
 2. Lepton-SGIFK Smolensk     22  15  4  3  48-15  49 
 3. Vikhra Monastyrshchina    22  14  4  4  54-16  46 
 4. FK Safonovo               22  13  4  5  48-33  43 
 5. RAAZ-PATP Roslavl         22  13  3  6  47-28  42 
 6. Kristall Smolensk         22  10  5  7  41-34  35 
 7. FK Pechorsk               22  10  4  8  41-35  34 
 8. Tekstilshchik Yartsevo    22   4  6 12  25-41  18 
 9. Lokomotiv Vyazma          22   4  5 13  32-62  17 
10. Standart Safonovo         22   4  4 14  29-53  16 
-----------------------------------------------------
11. FK Prigorskoye            22   3  2 17  30-59  11 relegated   
12. Titan Roslavl             22   3  1 18  24-76  10 relegated   

Topscorers:
Sivayev (FK Safonovo) - 27 goals 
Antonenkov (Vikhra) - 25 goals

Promoted: Feniks Smolensk  and Atletik Khislavichi 

Source: Newspaper "Rabochiy Put' - Sport" (Oct 22, 2005)
Thanks to Mikhail Baturchenkov (Smolensk) 


STAVROPOL

STAVROPOL TERRITORY CHAMPIONSHIP

Round 1 [Apr 17]
CSKA Kisl    4-1 Energetik
Neftyanik    3-1 Soyuz-Dorozh
Burevestnik  0-6 Gigant
Signal       1-0 Dinamo-2 St
SevKavGTU    0-0 Niva Ipatovo
Kuban Kochub 0-1 Pyatigorsk
KAS I.Kirova 2-1 DYUK
Iskra Novoal 0-0 Stroitel Rus
SKA Mikh     4-1 Kolos Blag

Round 2 [Apr 24]
Stroitel Rus 4-1 Kolos Blag
DYUK         1-1 Iskra Novoal
Pyatigorsk   2-1 KAS I.Kirova
SevKavGTU    2-3 Kuban Kochub
Dinamo-2 St  0-0 Niva Ipatovo
Gigant       5-1 Signal
Soyuz-Dorozh 0-1 Burevestnik
Energetik    3-0 Neftyanik
Zhemchuzhina 2-2 CSKA Kisl

Round 3
[May 8]
Neftyanik    2-3 Zhemchuzhina
Burevestnik  0-3 Energetik
Signal       5-1 Soyuz-Dorozh
Niva Ipatovo 1-3 Gigant
Kuban Kochub 1-0 Dinamo-2 St
Iskra Novoal 4-1 Pyatigorsk
Kolos Blag   3-3 DYUK
SKA Mikh     0-2 Stroitel Rus
[May 9]
KAS I.Kirova 0-1 SevKavGTU

Round 4 [May 22]
DYUK         1-0 SKA Mikh
Pyatigorsk   0-3 Kolos Blag
SevKavGTU    0-3 Iskra Novoal
Dinamo-2 St  2-2 KAS I.Kirova
Gigant       2-0 Kuban Kochub
Soyuz-Dorozh 1-1 Niva Ipatovo
Energetik    1-2 Signal
Zhemchuzhina 6-2 Burevestnik
CSKA Kisl    5-1 Neftyanik

Table:

 1.Gigant Sotnikovskoye                 4   4  0  0  16- 2  12
 2.Signal Izobilnyi                     4   3  0  1   9- 7   9
 3.Iskra Novoaleksandrovsk              4   2  2  0   8- 2   8
 4.CSKA Kislovodsk                      3   2  1  0  11- 4   7
 5.Zhemchuzhina Zolotaryovka            3   2  1  0  11- 6   7  [+]
 6.Stroitel Russkoye                    3   2  1  0   6- 1   7
 7.Energetik Solnechnodolsk             4   2  0  2   8- 6   6  [+]
 8.Kuban Kochubeyevskoye                4   2  0  2   4- 5   6  [+]
 9.FK Pyatigorsk                        4   2  0  2   4- 8   6
10.DYUK Budyonnovsk                     4   1  2  1   6- 6   5
11.KAS Imeni Kirova                     4   1  1  2   5- 6   4
12.Kolos Blagodarnyi                    4   1  1  2   8-11   4
13.SevKavGTU Stavropol                  4   1  1  2   3- 6   4
14.SKA Mikhailovsk                      3   1  0  2   4- 4   3  [+]
15.Neftyanik Neftekumsk                 4   1  0  3   6-12   3
16.Burevestnik Nevinnomyssk             4   1  0  3   3-15   3
17.Niva Ipatovo                         4   0  3  1   2- 4   3
18.Dinamo-SDYUSSHOR Stavropol           4   0  2  2   2- 4   2
19.Soyuz-Dorozhnik Krasnogvardeiskoye   4   0  1  3   3-10   1

NB: SelMash Pyatigorsk changed name to FK Pyatigorsk
    Urozhai Donskoye, Niva Zelyonokumsk, Zvezda-SKA Grachovka, Iskra Kursavka withdrew

Round 5 [May 29]
Burevestnik  - CSKA Kisl
Signal       - Zhemchuzhina
Niva Ipatovo - Energetik
Kuban Kochub - Soyuz-Dorozh
KAS I.Kirova - Gigant
Iskra Novoal - Dinamo-2 St
Kolos Blag   - SevKavGTU
SKA Mikh     - Pyatigorsk
Stroitel Rus - DYUK

Round 6 [Jun 5]
Pyatigorsk   - Stroitel Rus
Zhemchuzhina - Niva Ipatovo
Dinamo-2 St  - Kolos Blag
Gigant       - Iskra Novoal
Soyuz-Dorozh - KAS I.Kirova
SevKavGTU    - SKA Mikh
Energetik    - Kuban Kochub
CSKA Kisl    - Signal
Neftyanik    - Burevestnik

Round 7 [Jun 8]
Signal       - Neftyanik
Niva Ipatovo - CSKA Kisl
Kuban Kochub - Zhemchuzhina
KAS I.Kirova - Energetik
Iskra Novoal - Soyuz-Dorozh
Kolos Blag   - Gigant
SKA Mikh     - Dinamo-2 St
Stroitel Rus - SevKavGTU
DYUK         - Pyatigorsk

Round 8 [Jun 12]
SevKavGTU    - DYUK
Dinamo-2 St  - Stroitel Rus
Gigant       - SKA Mikh
Soyuz-Dorozh - Kolos Blag
Zhemchuzhina - KAS I.Kirova
Energetik    - Iskra Novoal
CSKA Kisl    - Kuban Kochub
Neftyanik    - Niva Ipatovo
Burevestnik  - Signal

Round 9 [Jun 15]
Niva Ipatovo - Burevestnik
Kuban Kochub - Neftyanik
KAS I.Kirova - CSKA Kisl
Iskra Novoal - Zhemchuzhina
Kolos Blag   - Energetik
SKA Mikh     - Soyuz-Dorozh
Stroitel Rus - Gigant
DYUK         - Dinamo-2 St
Pyatigorsk   - SevKavGTU

Round 10 [Jun 19]
Dinamo-2 St  - Pyatigorsk
Gigant       - DYUK
Soyuz-Dorozh - Stroitel Rus
Energetik    - SKA Mikh
CSKA Kisl    - Iskra Novoal
Neftyanik    - KAS I.Kirova
Burevestnik  - Kuban Kochub
Signal       - Niva Ipatovo
Zhemchuzhina - Kolos Blag

Round 11 [Jun 26]
Kuban Kochub - Signal
KAS I.Kirova - Burevestnik
Iskra Novoal - Neftyanik
Kolos Blag   - CSKA Kisl
SKA Mikh     - Zhemchuzhina
Stroitel Rus - Energetik
DYUK         - Soyuz-Dorozh
Pyatigorsk   - Gigant
SevKavGTU    - Dinamo-2 St

Round 12 [Jun 29]
Gigant       - SevKavGTU
Soyuz-Dorozh - Pyatigorsk
Energetik    - DYUK
Zhemchuzhina - Stroitel Rus
CSKA Kisl    - SKA Mikh
Neftyanik    - Kolos Blag
Burevestnik  - Iskra Novoal
Signal       - KAS I.Kirova
Niva Ipatovo - Kuban Kochub

Round 13 [Jul 3]
KAS I.Kirova - Niva Ipatovo
Iskra Novoal - Signal
Kolos Blag   - Burevestnik
SKA Mikh     - Neftyanik
Stroitel Rus - CSKA Kisl
DYUK         - Zhemchuzhina
Pyatigorsk   - Energetik
SevKavGTU    - Soyuz-Dorozh
Dinamo-2 St  - Gigant

Round 14 [Jul 6]
Soyuz-Dorozh - Dinamo-2 St
Energetik    - SevKavGTU
Zhemchuzhina - Pyatigorsk
CSKA Kisl    - DYUK
Neftyanik    - Stroitel Rus
Burevestnik  - SKA Mikh
Signal       - Kolos Blag
Niva Ipatovo - Iskra Novoal
Kuban Kochub - KAS I.Kirova

Round 15 [Jul 10]
Iskra Novoal - Kuban Kochub
Kolos Blag   - Niva Ipatovo
SKA Mikh     - Signal
Stroitel Rus - Burevestnik
DYUK         - Neftyanik
Pyatigorsk   - CSKA Kisl
SevKavGTU    - Zhemchuzhina
Dinamo-2 St  - Energetik
Gigant       - Soyuz-Dorozh

Round 16 [Jul 13]
Energetik    - Gigant
Zhemchuzhina - Dinamo-2 St
CSKA Kisl    - SevKavGTU
Neftyanik    - Pyatigorsk
Burevestnik  - DYUK
Signal       - Stroitel Rus
Niva Ipatovo - SKA Mikh
Kuban Kochub - Kolos Blag
KAS I.Kirova - Iskra Novoal

Round 17 [Jul 17]
Kolos Blag   - KAS I.Kirova
SKA Mikh     - Kuban Kochub
Stroitel Rus - Niva Ipatovo
DYUK         - Signal
Pyatigorsk   - Burevestnik
SevKavGTU    - Neftyanik
Dinamo-2 St  - CSKA Kisl
Gigant       - Zhemchuzhina
Soyuz-Dorozh - Energetik

Round 18 [Jul 20]
Zhemchuzhina - Soyuz-Dorozh
CSKA Kisl    - Gigant
Neftyanik    - Dinamo-2 St
Burevestnik  - SevKavGTU
Signal       - Pyatigorsk
Niva Ipatovo - DYUK
Kuban Kochub - Stroitel Rus
KAS I.Kirova - SKA Mikh
Iskra Novoal - Kolos Blag

Round 19 [Jul 24]
SKA Mikh     - Iskra Novoal
Stroitel Rus - KAS I.Kirova
DYUK         - Kuban Kochub
Pyatigorsk   - Niva Ipatovo
SevKavGTU    - Signal
Dinamo-2 St  - Burevestnik
Gigant       - Neftyanik
Soyuz-Dorozh - CSKA Kisl
Energetik    - Zhemchuzhina

Round 20 [Aug 7]
Energetik    - CSKA Kisl
Soyuz-Dorozh - Neftyanik
Gigant       - Burevestnik
Dinamo-2 St  - Signal
Niva Ipatovo - SevKavGTU
Pyatigorsk   - Kuban Kochub
DYUK         - KAS I.Kirova
Stroitel Rus - Iskra Novoal
Kolos Blag   - SKA Mikh

Round 21 [Aug 10]
Kolos Blag   - Stroitel Rus
Iskra Novoal - DYUK
KAS I.Kirova - Pyatigorsk
Kuban Kochub - SevKavGTU
Niva Ipatovo - Dinamo-2 St
Signal       - Gigant
Burevetnik   - Soyuz-Dorozh
Neftyanik    - Energetik
CSKA Kisl    - Zhemchuzhina

Round 22 [Aug 14]
Zhemchuzhina - Neftyanik
Energetik    - Burevestnik
Soyuz-Dorozh - Signal
Gigant       - Niva Ipatovo
Dinamo-2 St  - Kuban Kochub
Pyatigorsk   - Iskra Novoal
DYUK         - Kolos Blag
Stroitel Rus - SKA Mikh
SevKavGTU    - KAS I.Kirova

Round 23 [Aug 17]
SKA Mikh     - DYUK
Kolos Blag   - Pyatigorsk
Iskra Novoal - SevKavGTU
KAS I.Kirova - Dinamo-2 St
Kuban Kochub - Gigant
Niva Ipatovo - Soyuz-Dorozh
Signal       - Energetik
Burevestnik  - Zhemchuzhina
Neftyanik    - CSKA Kisl

Round 24 [Aug 21]
CSKA Kisl    - Burevestnik
Zhemchuzhina - Signal
Energetik    - Niva Ipatovo
Soyuz-Dorozh - Kuban Kochub
Gigant       - KAS I.Kirova
Dinamo-2 St  - Iskra Novoal
SevKavGTU    - Kolos Blag
Pyatigorsk   - SKA Mikh
DYUK         - Stroitel Rus

Round 25 [Aug 24]
Stroitel Rus - Pyatigorsk
Niva Ipatovo - Zhemchuzhina
Kolos Blag   - Dinamo-2 St
Iskra Novoal - Gigant
KAS I.Kirova - Soyuz-Dorozh
SKA Mikh     - SevKavGTU
Kuban Kochub - Energetik
Signal       - CSKA Kisl
Burevestnik  - Neftyanik

Round 26 [Aug 28]
Neftyanik    - Signal
CSKA Kisl    - Niva Ipatovo
Zhemchuzhina - Kuban Kochub
Energetik    - KAS I.Kirova
Soyuz-Dorozh - Iskra Novoal
Gigant       - Kolos Blag
Dinamo-2 St  - SKA Mikh
SevKavGTU    - Stroitel Rus
Pyatigorsk   - DYUK

Round 27 [Aug 31]
DYUK         - SevKavGTU
Stroitel Rus - Dinamo-2 St
SKA Mikh     - Gigant
Kolos Blag   - Soyuz-Dorozh
KAS I.Kirova - Zhemchuzhina
Iskra Novoal - Energetik
Kuban Kochub - CSKA Kisl
Niva Ipatovo - Neftyanik
Signal       - Burevestnik

Round 28 [Sep 5]
Burevestnik  - Niva Ipatovo
Neftyanik    - Kuban Kochub
CSKA Kisl    - KAS I.Kirova
Zhemchuzhina - Iskra Novoal
Energetik    - Kolos Blag
Soyuz-Dorozh - SKA Mikh
Stroitel Rus - Gigant
Dinamo-2 St  - DYUK
SevKavGTU    - Pyatigorsk

Round 29 [Sep 11]
Pyatigorsk   - Dinamo-2 St
DYUK         - Gigant
Stroitel Rus - Soyuz-Dorozh
SKA Mikh     - Energetik
Iskra Novoal - CSKA Kisl
KAS I.Kirova - Neftyanik
Kuban Kochub - Burevestnik
Niva Ipatovo - Signal
Kolos Blag   - Zhemchuzhina

Round 30 [Sep 18]
Signal       - Kuban Kochub
Burevestnik  - KAS I.Kirova
Neftyanik    - Iskra Novoal
CSKA Kisl    - Kolos Blag
Zhemchuzhina - SKA Mikh
Energetik    - Stroitel Rus
Soyuz-Dorozh - DYUK
Gigant       - Pyatigorsk
Dinamo-2 St  - SevKavGTU

Round 31 [Sep 25]
SevKavGTU    - Gigant
Pyatigorsk   - Soyuz-Dorozh
DYUK         - Energetik
Stroitel Rus - Zhemchuzhina
SKA Mikh     - CSKA Kisl
Kolos Blag   - Neftyanik
Iskra Novoal - Burevestnik
KAS I.Kirova - Signal
Kuban Kochub - Niva Ipatovo

Round 32 [Oct 2]
Niva Ipatovo - KAS I.Kirova
Signal       - Iskra Novoal
Burevestnik  - Kolos Blag
Neftyanik    - SKA Mikh
CSKA Kisl    - Stroitel Rus
Zhemchuzhina - DYUK
Energetik    - Pyatigorsk
Soyuz-Dorozh - SevKavGTU
Gigant       - Dinamo-2 St

Round 33 [Oct 9]
Dinamo-2 St  - Soyuz-Dorozh
SevKavGTU    - Energetik
Pyatigorsk   - Zhemchuzhina
DYUK         - CSKA Kisl
Stroitel Rus - Neftyanik
SKA Mikh     - Burevestnik
Kolos Blag   - Signal
Iskra Novoal - Niva Ipatovo
KAS I.Kirova - Kuban Kochub

Round 34 [Oct 16]
Kuban Kochub - Iskra Novoal
Niva Ipatovo - Kolos Blag
Signal       - SKA Mikh
Burevestnik  - Stroitel Rus
Neftyanik    - DYUK
CSKA Kisl    - Pyatigorsk
Zhemchuzhina - SevKavGTU
Energetik    - Dinamo-2 St
Soyuz-Dorozh - Gigant

Round 35 [Oct 23]
Gigant       - Energetik
Dinamo-2 St  - Zhemchuzhina
SevKavGTU    - CSKA Kisl
Pyatigorsk   - Neftyanik
DYUK         - Burevestnik
Stroitel Rus - Signal
SKA Mikh     - Niva Ipatovo
Kolos Blag   - Kuban Kochub
Iskra Novoal - KAS I.Kirova

Round 36 [Oct 30]
KAS I.Kirova - Kolos Blag
Kuban Kochub - SKA Mikh
Niva Ipatovo - Stroitel Rus
Signal       - DYUK
Burevestnik  - Pyatigorsk
Neftyanik    - SevKavGTU
CSKA Kisl    - Dinamo-2 St
Zhemchuzhina - Gigant
Energetik    - Soyuz-Dorozh

Round 37 [Nov 6]
Soyuz-Dorozh - Zhemchuzhina
Gigant       - CSKA Kisl
Dinamo-2 St  - Neftyanik
SevKavGTU    - Burevestnik
Pyatigorsk   - Signal
DYUK         - Niva Ipatovo
Stroitel Rus - Kuban Kochub
SKA Mikh     - KAS I.Kirova
Kolos Blag   - Iskra Novoal

Round 38 [Nov 13]
Iskra Novoal - SKA Mikh
KAS I.Kirova - Stroitel Rus
Kuban Kochub - DYUK
Niva Ipatovo - Pyatigorsk
Signal       - SevKavGTU
Burevestnik  - Dinamo-2 St
Neftyanik    - Gigant
CSKA Kisl    - Soyuz-Dorozh
Zhemchuzhina - Energetik

Final Table

 1. Gigant Sotnikovskoye                 36 33 1  2 131-45 100 Champions
 2. CSKA Kislovodsk                      36 30 2  4 126-45  92 
 3. Signal Izobilnyi                     36 24 5  7  84-45  77 
 4. Stroitel Russkoye                    36 21 5 10  73-38  68 
 5. Energetik Solnechnodolsk             36 20 6 10  69-49  66 
 6. DYUK Budyonnovsk                     36 20 5 11 100-68  65 
 7. Kolos Blagodarnyi                    36 20 3 13 100-63  63 
 8. SKA Mikhailovsk                      36 19 3 14  73-42  60 
 9. KAS Imeni Kirova                     36 16 6 14  62-56  54 
10. Iskra Novoaleksandrovsk              36 15 7 14  74-60  52 
11. Dinamo-SDYUSSHOR Stavropol           36 12 7 17  56-74  43 
12. Kuban Kochubeyevskoye                36 11 7 18  53-72  40 
13. Zhemchuzhina Zolotaryovka            36 12 3 21  59-94  39
14. Neftyanik Neftekumsk                 36 12 1 23  74-115 37 
15. Niva Ipatovo                         36  9 8 19  48-74  35 
16. Burevestnik Nevinnomyssk             36  8 6 22  49-100 30 
17. SevKavGTU Stavropol                  36  8 5 23  34-84  29 
18. Soyuz-Dorozhnik Krasnogvardeiskoye   36  6 4 25  33-105 22 
19. FK Pyatigorsk                        36  3 2 31  12-56  11

Source: Union of Football Federations of Southern Federal District                    


SVERDLOVSK

SVERDLOVSK (YEKATERINBURG) REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Table after Round 2 [May 22]:

 1.Kedr Novouralsk                    2   2  0  0   7- 2   6  [+]
 2.Sinara Kamensk-Uralskiy            2   1  1  0   5- 1   4
 3.Ural-2 Yekaterinburg               2   1  1  0   6- 3   4
 4.Fortuna Nizhniy Tagil              2   1  1  0   2- 1   4
 5.Metallurg Rezh                     2   1  0  1   8- 6   3
 6.Mayak Krasnoturyinsk               2   1  0  1   3- 2   3
 7.Dinur Pervouralsk                  1   1  0  0   1- 0   3
 8.Severskiy Trubnik Polevskoi        1   1  0  0   1- 0   3
 9.Fakel Pervouralsk                  2   1  0  1   1- 1   3
10.Metallurg Nizhnyaya Salda          2   0  2  0   3- 3   2
11.UralAsbest Asbest                  2   0  1  1   1- 3   1
12.Gornyak Kachkanar                  2   0  1  1   3- 6   1  [+]
13.Soyuz Kamyshlov                    2   0  1  1   2- 6   1  [+]
14.UralElektroMed Verkhnyaya Pyshma   2   0  0  2   1- 4   0
15.Kristall Irbit                     2   0  0  2   1- 7   0  [+]

NB: FanKom Alapayevsk entered AFL Ural
    Brozex Beryozovskiy, Korona Revda withdrew

Source: FK Ural Yekaterinburg


TATARSTAN

TATARSTAN REPUBLIC CHAMPIONSHIP 

Final Table 

 1. Avangard Zelenodolsk      18  15  1  2  44-8   46 Champions
 2. NNPZ Nizhnekamsk          18  12  3  3  44-12  39 
 3. Neftyanik Bugulma         18  11  3  4  39-11  36 
 4. Saturn Naberezhnye Chelny 18   9  4  5  30-29  31 
 5. Alnas Almetyevsk          18   8  3  7  36-26  27 
 6. FK Chistopol              18   7  4  7  31-29  25 
 7. Rubin Kazan               18   5  1 12  21-39  16 
 8. Pozis Zelenodolsk         18   5  1 12  18-42  16 
 9. KamAZ Naberezhnye Chelny  18   4  4 10  20-31  16 
10. Zay Zayinsk               18   1  2 15  12-69   5 

Topscorers: 
Sergei Vasilyev (Avangard) - 9 goals
Vladimir Bordyug (Neftyanik) - 9 goals
Ruslan Anisakharov (NNPZ) - 8 goals
Yakup Davletshin (FK Chistopol) - 8 goals
Rustem Alhmetzyanov (Avangard) - 8 goals
Andrei Samchev (Pozis) - 7 goals

Second Level 

Firsy Stage 

Trans-Kama Zone

Final Table 

1. Fakel Naberezhnye Chelny 8  6  1  1  29-10  19 
2. Energia Urussu           8  4  3  1  16-9   15 
-------------------------------------------------  
3. Plazma Bugulma           8  3  2  3  15-17  11 
4. Vodokanal Bavly          8  2  0  6   9-23   6 
5. Menzelya Menzelinsk      8  2  0  6   8-26   6 

Central Zone

Final Table 

1. Fortuna Chistopol        8  6  1  1  25-5   19 
2. FK Kukmor                8  5  1  2  27-15  16 
-------------------------------------------------
3. Voskhod Tetyushin        8  3  3  2  17-15  12 
4. FK Saby                  8  2  1  5  16-27   7 
5. FK Chistopol-2           8  1  0  7   5-28   3 

Final Stage

Round 1 [Sep 16]
Fakel Naberezhnye Chelny 2-0 Fortuna Chistopol 
Energia Urussu           3-1 FK Kukmor    

Round 2 [Sep 17]
FK Kukmor                0-2 Fakel Naberezhnye Chelny 
Fortuna Chistopol        3-1 Energia Urussu  

Round 3 [sep 18]
FK Kukmor                0-1 Fortuna Chistopol      
Energia Urussu           1-3 Fakel Naberezhnye Chelny 


Final Table 

1. Fakel Naberezhnye Chelny 3  3  0  0  7-1  9 
2. Fortuna Chistopol        3  2  0  1  4-3  6 
3. Energia Urussu           3  1  0  2  5-7  3 
4. FK Kukmor                3  0  0  3  1-6  0 

Source: Tatarstan Republic Football Federation


TVER

TVER REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Round 1 [May 7] 
Zvezda Kimry         4-1 Gorizont Rzhev
Real Tver            4-3 TSK Torzhok
FC Verkhnevolzhye    2-2 Lokomotiv Bologoye
FK Ozyorny           3-0 FK Nelidovo 
Torpedo Rzhev        2-1 BSK Spirovo 
Seliger Ostashkov    ppd Toropchanin Toropets 

Round 2 [May 14] 
BSK Spirovo          2-2 Gorizont Rzhev 
Torpedo Rzhev        4-1 FK Ozyorny 
Real Tver            0-0 FK Nelidovo 
TSK Torzhok          2-0 Seliger Ostashkov 
Toropchanin Toropets 3-2 Lokomotiv Bologoye
FC Verkhnevolzhye    0-2 Zvezda Kimry 

Round 3 [May 21] 
FK Ozyorny           0-2 BSK Spirovo 
Real Tver            2-1 Torpedo Rzhev 
Seliger Ostashkov    4-0 FK Nelidovo 
TSK Torzhok          0-1 Lokomotiv Bologoye 
Zvezda Kimry         2-2 Toropchanin Toropets  
Gorizont Rzhev       2-1 FC Verkhnevolzhye 

Round 4 [May 28] 
BSK Spirovo          0-1 FC Verkhnevolzhye 
FK Ozyorny           1-4 Real Tver 
Torpedo Rzhev        ppd Seliger Ostashkov 
FK Nelidovo          1-2 Lokomotiv Bologoye 
TSK Torzhok          1-3 Zvezda Kimry 
Toropchanin Toropets 3-0 Gorizont Rzhev 

Round 5 [Jun 4] 
Real Tver            3-0 BSK Spirovo 
Seliger Ostashkov    1-2 FK Ozyorny 
Lokomotiv Bologoye   1-2 Torpedo Rzhev 
Zvezda Kimry        10-0 FK Nelidovo 
Gorizont Rzhev       4-0 TSK Torzhok 
FC Verkhnevolzhye    ppd Toropchanin Toropets 

Round 6 [Jun 11] 
BSK Spirovo          0-0 Toropchanin Toropets 
Real Tver            8-0 Seliger Ostashkov 
FK Ozyorny           3-2 Lokomotiv Bologoye 
Torpedo Rzhev        0-2 Zvezda Kimry 
FK Nelidovo          0-1 Gorizont Rzhev 
TSK Torzhok          2-3 FC Verkhnevolzhye 

Round 7 [Jun 18] 
Seliger Ostashkov    2-1 BSK Spirovo 
Lokomotiv Bologoye   1-4 Real Tver 
Zvezda Kimry         3-0 FK Ozyorny 
Gorizont Rzhev       0-1 Torpedo Rzhev 
FC Verkhnevolzhye    5-3 FK Nelidovo 
Toropchanin Toropets ppd TSK Torzhok 

Round 8 [Jun 25] 
BSK Spirovo          0-1 TSK Torzhok 
Seliger Ostashkov    2-1 Lokomotiv Bologoye 
Real Tver            3-0 Zvezda Kimry 
FK Ozyorny           1-4 Gorizont Rzhev 
Torpedo Rzhev        5-2 FC Verkhnevolzhye 
FK Nelidovo          1-0 Toropchanin Toropets 

Table [Jul 1] 

 1. Real Tver            8  8 0 0  32-6  24 
 2. Zvezda Kimry         8  6 1 1  26-7  19 
 3. Torpedo Rzhev        7  5 0 2  15-9  15 
 4. Gorizont Rzhev       8  4 1 3  14-12 13 
 5. FC Verkhnevolzhye    7  3 1 3  14-16 10 
 6. FK Ozyorny           8  3 0 5  11-20  9 
 7. Seliger Ostashkov    6  3 0 3   9-14  9 
 8. Toropchanin Toropets 5  2 2 1   8-5   8 
 9. Lokomotiv Bologoye   8  2 1 5  12-17  7 
10. TSK Torzhok          7  2 0 5   9-15  6 
11. BSK Spirovo          8  1 2 5   6-11  5 
12. FK Nelidovo          8  1 0 7   5-29  3 

Round 9 [Jul 2] 
Lokomotiv Bologoye    - BSK Spirovo 
Zvezda Kimry          - Seliger Ostashkov 
Gorizont Rzhev        - Torpedo Rzhev 
FC Verkhnevolzhye     - FK Ozyorny  
Toropchanin Toropets  - Torpedo Rzhev 
TSK Torzhok           - FK Nelidovo 

Round 10 [Jul 9] 
BSK Spirovo           - FK Nelidovo  
Lokomotiv Bologoye    - Zvezda Kimry 
Seliger Ostashkov     - Gorizont Rzhev 
Real Tver             - FC Verkhnevolzhye 
FK Ozyorny            - Toropchanin Toropets 
Torpedo Rzhev         - TSK Torzhok 

Round 11 [Jul 16] 
Zvezda Kimry          - BSK Spirovo 
Gorizont Rzhev        - Lokomotiv Bologoye   
FC Verkhnevolzhye     - Seliger Ostashkov   
Toropchanin Toropets  - Real Tver   
TSK Torzhok           - FK Ozyorny   
FK Nelidovo           - Torpedo Rzhev   

Round 12 [Jul 23] 
Gorizont Rzhev        - Zvezda Kimry   
TSK Torzhok           - Real Tver   
Lokomotiv Bologoye    - FC Verkhnevolzhye   
FK Nelidovo           - FK Ozyorny   
BSK Spirovo           - Torpedo Rzhev   
Toropchanin Toropets  - Seliger Ostashkov  

Round 13 [Jul 30] 
Gorizont Rzhev        - BSK Spirovo   
FK Ozyorny            - Torpedo Rzhev   
FK Nelidovo           - Real Tver   
Seliger Ostashkov     - TSK Torzhok   
Lokomotiv Bologoye    - Toropchanin Toropets   
Zvezda Kimry          - FC Verkhnevolzhye   

Round 14 [Aug 6] 
BSK Spirovo           - FK Ozyorny   
Torpedo Rzhev         - Real Tver   
FK Nelidovo           - Seliger Ostashkov   
Lokomotiv Bologoye    - TSK Torzhok   
Toropchanin Toropets  - Zvezda Kimry   
FC Verkhnevolzhye     - Gorizont Rzhev  

Round 15 [Aug 13] 
FC Verkhnevolzhye     - BSK Spirovo   
Real Tver             - FK Ozyorny   
Seliger Ostashkov     - Torpedo Rzhev   
Lokomotiv Bologoye    - FK Nelidovo   
Zvezda Kimry          - TSK Torzhok   
Gorizont Rzhev        - Toropchanin Toropets   

Round 16 [Aug 20] 
BSK Spirovo           - Real Tver   
FK Ozyorny            - Seliger Ostashkov   
Torpedo Rzhev         - Lokomotiv Bologoye   
FK Nelidovo           - Zvezda Kimry   
TSK Torzhok           - Gorizont Rzhev   
Toropchanin Toropets  - FC Verkhnevolzhye  

Round 17 [Aug 27] 
Toropchanin Toropets  - BSK Spirovo   
Seliger Ostashkov     - Real Tver   
Lokomotiv Bologoye    - FK Ozyorny   
Zvezda Kimry          - Torpedo Rzhev   
Gorizont Rzhev        - FK Nelidovo   
FC Verkhnevolzhye     - TSK Torzhok  

Round 18 [Sep 3] 
BSK Spirovo           - Seliger Ostashkov   
Real Tver             - Lokomotiv Bologoye   
FK Ozyorny            - Zvezda Kimry   
Torpedo Rzhev         - Gorizont Rzhev   
FK Nelidovo           - FC Verkhnevolzhye   
TSK Torzhok           - Toropchanin Toropets  

Round 19 [Sep 10] 
TSK Torzhok           - BSK Spirovo   
Lokomotiv Bologoye    - Seliger Ostashkov   
Zvezda Kimry          - Real Tver   
Gorizont Rzhev        - FK Ozyorny   
FC Verkhnevolzhye     - Torpedo Rzhev   
Toropchanin Toropets  - FK Nelidovo  

Round 20 [Sep 17] 
BSK Spirovo           - Lokomotiv Bologoye   
Seliger Ostashkov     - Zvezda Kimry   
Torpedo Rzhev         - Gorizont Rzhev   
FK Ozyorny            - FC Verkhnevolzhye   
Torpedo Rzhev         - Toropchanin Toropets   
FK Nelidovo           - TSK Torzhok   

Round 21 [Sep 24] 
FK Nelidovo          - BSK Spirovo   
Zvezda Kimry         - Lokomotiv Bologoye   
Gorizont Rzhev       - Seliger Ostashkov   
FC Verkhnevolzhye    - Real Tver   
Toropchanin Toropets - FK Ozyorny   
TSK Torzhok          - Torpedo Rzhev   

Round 22 [Oct 1] 
BSK Spirovo          - Zvezda Kimry   
Lokomotiv Bologoye   - Gorizont Rzhev   
Seliger Ostashkov    - FC Verkhnevolzhye   
Real Tver            - Toropchanin Toropets   
FK Ozyorny           - TSK Torzhok 
Torpedo Rzhev        - FK Nelidovo 

Reported Final Table  
 
 1. Real Tver            22    58 Champions
 2. Torpedo Rzhev        22    52 
 3. Zvezda Kimry         22    51 
 4. Gorizont Rzhev       22    40 
 5. Toropchanin Toropets 22    31 
 6. FK Ozyorny           22    29 
 7. Lokomotiv Bologoye   22    29 
 8. TSK Torzhok          22    26 relegated
 9. FC Verkhnevolzhye    22    26 
10. Seliger Ostashkov    22    21 
11. FK Nelidovo          22    10 
12. BSK Spirovo          22     9 relegated

Promoted to 1st Level: Volgar Konakovo (formerly Yunost Konakovo) and
                       Energetik Udomlya


Division 1 (2nd Level - 6th overall)

Round 1 [May 21] 
Mologa Maksatikha     0-1 Volga Zubtsov 
Lokomotiv Tver        0-0 Dvina Zapadnaya Dvina  
Energetik Udomlya     3-1 FK Litvinki
Veresk Kashin         0-0 Yunost Konakovo 
Izoplit               3-0 Troyka Selizharovo 

Round 2 [May 28] 
Volga Zubtsov         3-0 Troyka Selizharovo  
Mologa Maksatikha      - Lokomotiv Tver   
Dvina Zapadnaya Dvina  - Energetik Udomlya  
FK Litvinki            - Veresk Kashin 
Yunost Konakovo       3-1 Izoplit 

Round 3 [Jun 4] 
Lokomotiv Tver        4-1 Volga Zubtsov 
Energetik Udomlya     6-0 Mologa Maksatikha 
Veresk Kashin         2-1 Dvina Zapadnaya Dvina 
Izoplit               1-3 FK Litvinki 
Troyka Selizharovo    2-4 Yunost Konakovo 

Round 4 [Jun 11] 
Volga Zubtsov         lt  Yunost Konakovo  
Lokomotiv Tver        1-1 Energetik Udomlya 
Mologa Maksatikha     1-3 Veresk Kashin 
Dvina Zapadnaya Dvina 6-1 Izoplit 
FK Litvinki           5-3 Troyka Selizharovo 

Round 5 [Jun 18] 
Energetik Udomlya      - Volga Zubtsov   
Veresk Kashin          - Lokomotiv Tver   
Izoplit                - Mologa Maksatikha   
Troyka Selizharovo     - Dvina Zapadnaya Dvina  
Yunost Konakovo        - FK Litvinki   

Round 6 [Jun 25] 
Volga Zubtsov         - FK Litvinki   
Veresk Kashin         - Energetik Udomlya   
Lokomotiv Tver        - Izoplit   
Mologa Maksatikha     - Troyka Selizharovo   
Dvina Zapadnaya Dvina - Yunost Konakovo   

Round 7 [Jul 2] 
Veresk Kashin         - Volga Zubtsov   
Izoplit               - Energetik Udomlya   
Troyka Selizharovo    - Lokomotiv Tver   
Yunost Konakovo       - Mologa Maksatikha   
FK Litvinki           - Dvina Zapadnaya Dvina   

Round 8 [Jul 9] 
Volga Zubtsov        - Dvina Zapadnaya Dvina   
Veresk Kashin        - Izoplit   
Energetik Udomlya    - Troyka Selizharovo   
Lokomotiv Tver       - Yunost Konakovo   
Mologa Maksatikha    - FK Litvinki   

Round 9 [Jul 16] 
Izoplit               - Volga Zubtsov   
Troyka Selizharovo    - Veresk Kashin   
Yunost Konakovo       - Energetik Udomlya   
FK Litvinki           - Lokomotiv Tver   
Dvina Zapadnaya Dvina - Mologa Maksatikha  

Round 10 [Jul 30] 
Volga Zubtsov         - Mologa Maksatikha   
Dvina Zapadnaya Dvina - Lokomotiv Tver   
FK Litvinki           - Energetik Udomlya   
Yunost Konakovo       - Veresk Kashin   
Troyka Selizharovo    - Izoplit  

Round 11 [Aug 6] 
Troyka Selizharovo    - Volga Zubtsov   
Lokomotiv Tver        - Mologa Maksatikha   
Dvina Zapadnaya Dvina - Energetik Udomlya   
FK Litvinki           - Veresk Kashin   
Yunost Konakovo       - Izoplit   

Round 12 [Aug 13] 
Lokomotiv Tver        - Volga Zubtsov   
Energetik Udomlya     - Mologa Maksatikha   
Dvina Zapadnaya Dvina - Veresk Kashin   
FK Litvinki           - Izoplit   
Yunost Konakovo       - Troyka Selizharovo  

Round 13 [Aug 20] 
Yunost Konakovo       - Volga Zubtsov   
Energetik Udomlya     - Lokomotiv Tver   
Veresk Kashin         - Mologa Maksatikha   
Izoplit               - Dvina Zapadnaya Dvina   
Troyka Selizharovo    - FK Litvinki   

Round 14 [Aug 27] 
Volga Zubtsov         - Energetik Udomlya   
Lokomotiv Tver        - Veresk Kashin   
Mologa Maksatikha     - Izoplit   
Dvina Zapadnaya Dvina - Troyka Selizharovo   
FK Litvinki           - Yunost Konakovo   

Round 15 [Sep 3] 
FK Litvinki           - Volga Zubtsov   
Energetik Udomlya     - Veresk Kashin   
Izoplit               - Lokomotiv Tver   
Troyka Selizharovo    - Mologa Maksatikha   
Yunost Konakovo       - Dvina Zapadnaya Dvina   

Round 16 [Sep 10] 
Volga Zubtsov         - Veresk Kashin   
Energetik Udomlya     - Izoplit   
Lokomotiv Tver        - Troyka Selizharovo   
Mologa Maksatikha     - Yunost Konakovo   
Dvina Zapadnaya Dvina - FK Litvinki  

Round 17 [Sep 17] 
Dvina Zapadnaya Dvina - Volga Zubtsov   
Izoplit               - Veresk Kashin   
Troyka Selizharovo    - Energetik Udomlya   
Yunost Konakovo       - Lokomotiv Tver   
FK Litvinki           - Mologa Maksatikha   

Round 18 [Sep 24] 
Volga Zubtsov         - Izoplit   
Veresk Kashin         - Troyka Selizharovo   
Energetik Udomlya     - Yunost Konakovo   
Lokomotiv Tver        - FK Litvinki   
Mologa Maksatikha     - Dvina Zapadnaya Dvina  

Promoted to 1st Level: Volgar Konakovo (formerly Yunost Konakovo) and
                       Energetik Udomlya

Relegated to 3rd Level: Lokomotiv Tver and Izoplit 

Promoted to 2nd Level: Tekstilshchik Kozlovo and Planeta Tver 

Source: FC Volga Tver Unofficial Website

Tver Region Cup 2005 

65th edition (20 participants)
 
Round 1 [Jun 29] 
Dvina Zapadnaya Dvina    2-0 FK Nelidovo 
FK Vesyegonsk            1-3 Real Tver 
Zavolzhskoye             0-5 Torpedo Rzhev 
Troyka Selizharovo       w/o Volga Zubtsov  

Round 2 [Jul 5, 6] 
Real Tver                w/o Dvina Zapadnaya Dvina 
Planeta Tver             2-1 Seliger Ostashkov 
Tekstilshchik Kozlovo    1-2 Lokomotiv Tver 
Veresk Kashin            1-4 FC Verkhnevolzhye 
Volna Kalyazin           1-3 Zvezda Kimry        (aet) 
FK Ozyorny               0-2 Lokomotiv Bologoye 
FK Olenino               0-8 Gorizont Rzhev 
Torpedo Rzhev            8-1 Troyka Selizharovo 

Quarterfinals [Jul 20]: 
Planeta Tver             2-3 Real Tver 
FC Verkhnevolzhye        4-4 Zvezda Kimry        (pen. 2-4) 
Lokomotiv Bologoye       w/o Gorizont Rzhev  
Lokomotiv Tver           0-1 Torpedo Rzhev 

Semifinals: 
Zvezda Kimry             3-3 Real Tver           (pen. 3-2) 
Torpedo Rzhev            1-1 Lokomotiv Bologoye  (pen. 3-4) 

Final [Tver, Aug 13]: 
Lokomotiv Bologoye      0-6 Zvezda Kimry 

(Goals: Yevgeniy Borodochenko - 2, Mikhail Sudin - 2, Aleksandr Konyshev, Andrei Bochkov.) 

Zvezda Kimry are Tver Region Cup winners. 


TYUMEN

TYUMEN REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Final Table

 1. Sibintel Tyumen              22 18  1  3  96-40  55 Champions 
 2. FK Tyumen-reserve            22 17  2  3 110-22  53 
 3. Urozhay Golyshmanovo         22 14  2  6  65-42  44 
 4. Irtysh Tobolsk               22 13  4  5  60-45  43 
 5. Olimpia Borovskiy            22 13  5  4  56-45  41 
 6. FK Ishim                     22  9  4  9  47-49  31 
 7. SDYuShOR-88 Tyumen           22  8  3 11  54-68  27 
 8. Feniks Kazanskoye district   22  5  3 14  38-79  18 
 9. p/z Yubileyny Ishim district 22  5  3 14  31-64  18 
10. Start Yalutorovsk            22  5  3 14  48-73  18 
11. Tyumen district              22  5  2 15  39-80  17 
12. Rubin Omutninskiy            22  4  2 16  29-66  14 

Source: FK Tyumen


VLADIMIR

VLADIMIR REGION CHAMPIONSHIP 

Point system: 3-2-1 (0 pts for dns)

Table

 1. Kovrovets Kovrov         22 17 3  2 66-21 59 Champions
 2. Stavrovets Vladimir      22 16 5  1 62-15 59 
 3. Dinamo Petushki          22 14 4  4 58-31 54 
 4. Simvol Kurlovo           22 11 6  5 44-25 50 
 5. Spartak Gus-Khrustalny   22 11 4  7 50-55 48 
 6. IST-Ekspress Aleksandrov 22 11 3  8 36-26 47 
 7. Nikos pos. Kirova        22 10 2 10 39-47 44 
 8. Lokomotiv Murom          19  6 6  7 35-32 37 
 9. Torpedovets Vladimir     22  4 6 12 22-31 36
10. Elikom Vyazniki          21  6 0 15 38-49 33
11. FK Vladimir              22  3 4 15 22-67 32
12. Avangard Verbovskiy      20  1 1 18 21-94 23 

Vladimir Region Cup

Quartefinals 
Temp Kosterevo         o/w o/w Simvol Kurlovo           
Stavrovets Vladimir    5-2  -  Opolye Yuruev-Polskiy 
Kovrovets Kovrov       4-2  -  Luch-Atlet Novovyazniki 
Nikos pos. Kirova      3-3  -  Dinamo Petushki    

Semifinals
Kovrovets Kovrov       2-3 3-0 Nikos pos. Kirova    
Simvol Kurlovo         2-0 3-2 Stavrovets Vladimir    

Finals
Simvol Kurlovo         2-2 0-2 Kovrovets Kovrov   

Kovrovets Kovrov are Vladimir Region Cup winners.


Vladimir Region Supercup

Simvol Kurlovo    4-1 Kovrovets Kovrov

Source: Kovrovskiy Forum


YAROSLAVL

YAROSLAVL REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Final Table 

 1. NKZ Yaroslavl                24 21 3  0 99-19  66 Champions
 2. SDYuShor-6 RAMOZ Rybinsk     24 19 3  2 74-13  60 
 3. Tekstilshchik Krasnye Tkachi 24 18 5  1 86-20  59 
 4. FK Uglich                    24 16 4  4 67-29  52 
 5. Uglichmash Uglich            24 10 3 11 63-59  33 
 6. Start Tutayev                24 10 2 12 32-46  32 
 7. FK Pereslavl                 24  9 2 13 36-47  29 
 8. Shinnik Yaroslavl            24  8 2 14 31-46  26 
 9. Agat Gavrilov-Yam            24  7 5 12 35-54  26 
10. Fingo Semibratovo            24  6 6 12 37-61  24 
11. Energetik Rostov-Velikiy     24  6 5 13 40-65  23 
12. FK Petrovsk                  24  3 3 18 22-67  12 
13. Gazovik Myshkin              24  1 1 22 12-108  4

Source: Zeta-Sport






2004.

2004/05 (cup).

Match Details First Level

Match Details Second Level

squads 2005

2005/06 (cup).

2006.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Mike Dryomin and Sergei Makarov for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Mike Dryomin (mikad@online.ru) and Sergei Makarov (Sergei.Makarov@tversu.ru)
Last updated: 15 Dec 2006

(C) Copyright Mike Dryomin, Sergei Makarov and RSSSF 2005/06
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.