Russia Cup 2001/02

FIRST ROUND 
(only Second Division clubs participate) 

[Mar 24] 
SKA Rostov-na-Donu            3-2 Shakhtyor Shakhty 
   [V.Vernigorov 30, V.Timofeyev 36, V.Korban 78 - 
    A.Khapyorskiy 31 pen, S.Pogarchenko 53] 
FK KRASNODAR-2000             2-0 FK Slavyansk 
   [M.Savostin 47, A.Topchu 61] 
Spartak Anapa                 1-2 VITYAZ' Krymsk 
   [S.Ionin 71 - R.Kivalin 27, P.Morozov 41] 
Druzhba Maykop                0-1 ZHEMCHUZHINA Sochi 
   [Ye.Gorbunov 45] 
VENETS Gul'kevichi            3-0 Lokomotiv Time Mineral'nyye Vody 
   [O.Olifirenko 19, R.Busygin 30, S.Simonov 57. 
    Saved PK: A.Popov(V) 42] 
FK MOZDOK                     3-1 Avtodor Vladikavkaz 
   [K.Tsaloyev 15, 50, S.Polyantsev 81 - U.Karsanov 42] 
NART Nartkala                 1-0 KavkazKabel' Prokhladny            [aet] 
   [B.Nakhushev 111] 
Angusht Nazran'               0-1 TEREK Grozny 
   [Ye.Zaymentsev 54] 
SPARTAK KTG Izobil'ny         2-1 Dinamo Stavropol' 
   [A.Dubinin 26, S.Sokolov 57 - R.Udodov 43] 
Sudostroitel' Astrakhan'      1-2 DINAMO Makhachkala 
   [A.Chigarov 76 pen - Z.Gajiyev 20, Sh.Asil'darov 63. 
    Saved PK: A.Chigarov(S) 85] 
[Apr 17] 
OLYMPIA Volgograd             2-1 Torpedo Volzhsky 
   [V.Kazantsev 21, A.Zhdanov 45 - R.Shaymukhametov 24] 
ISKRA Engels                  2-0 Salyut Saratov 
   [A.Zhilenko 13, A.Pogromov 29] 
KHOPYOR Balashov              1-0 FK Balakovo 
   [A.Kozlov 6] 
Biokhimik-Mordovia Saransk    0-2 SVETOTEKHNIKA Saransk 
   [I.Borodin 48, S.Red'kin 59] 
Diana Volzhsk                 1-1 LADA-ENERGIYA Dimitrovgrad         [pen 5-6] 
   [D.Timofeyev 45 - O.Akulov 68] 
Spartak Yoshkar-Ola           0-1 ELEKTRONIKA Nizhny Novgorod 
   [A.Zharkov 68] 
TORPEDO-VICTORIA N.Novgorod   1-1 Torpedo Pavlovo                    [pen 5-3] 
   [A.Zabolotny 85 - A.Smorodin 26] 
Sibur Khimik Dzerzhinsk       0-1 METALLURG Vyksa 
   [S.Ulanov 53] 
[Apr 19] 
FK Rybinsk                    0-2 SEVERSTAL' Cherepovets 
   [S.Rumyantsev 29, D.Batynkov 49] 
Neftyanik Yaroslavl'          1-2 DINAMO Vologda 
   [A.Chistyakov 36 - Ye.Barandin 51, M.Golikov 90] 
SPARTAK TELECOM Shuya         3-1 Spartak Kostroma 
   [A.Bubchikov 20 pen, V.Laryushin 75, A.Piskaryov 85 - 
    A.Nedogarskiy 30] 
Avtomobilist Noginsk          1-2 TORPEDO Vladimir                   [aet] 
   [R.Fedotov 27 - V.Khakhalev 77, I.Tikhonov 112] 
FK PSKOV-2000                 2-0 Krivichi Velikiye Luki 
   [D.Sachkov 2, 80 pen] 
SPORTACADEMCLUB Moskva        5-1 Oasis Yartsevo 
   [A.Davydov 1, A.Murushkin 28, D.Shestakov 38, 
    S.Matveyev 41 pen, 63 - V.Bykov 70] 
DINAMO Sankt-Peterburg        2-1 Svetogorets Svetogorsk             [aet] 
   [V.Lychkin 55, S.Ignatyev 94 - S.Malafeyev 57] 
MOSENERGO Moskva              3-0 Spartak Shchyolkovo 
   [A.Afanasyev 43 pen, 44 pen, A.Kiselyov 90] 
LOTTO MKM Moskva              1-0 Nika Moskva 
   [I.Reutov 36] 
VITYAZ' Podol'sk              2-1 Don Novomoskovsk                   [aet] 
   [A.Antonenkov 77, 98 - O.Zabrodskiy 65] 
FK Krasnoznamensk             1-2 TITAN Reutov 
   [A.Pakhomov 89 pen - D.Sazonov 47, A.Svetikov 82] 
SPARTAK Tambov                3-1 Metallurg Lipetsk 
   [D.Sychov 46, A.Sushkov 56, D.Belov 90 - A.Knyazev 52] 
LOKOMOTIV Liski               1-0 FK Yelets 
   [A.Burlutskiy 51] 
Avangard Kursk                1-1 SALYUT-ENEGRIYA Belgorod           [pen 3-4] 
   [D.Izvekov 97 - A.Sokolov 115] 
Spartak Lukhovitsy            0-0 AGROKOMPLEKT Ryazan'               [pen 1-3] 
FABUS Bronnitsy               2-1 FK Kolomna 
   [S.Kaputin 5, V.Knyshevich 56 - S.Piskaryov 86] 
Cosmos Elektrostal'           0-1 SPARTAK-OREKHOVO Orekhovo-Zuyevo 
   [A.Mit'kin 76] 
FK ORYOL                      0-0 Dinamo Bryansk                     [pen 4-1] 
Arsenal-2 Tula                0-2 LOKOMOTIV Kaluga 
   [D.Baranov 17 pen, A.Seredokhin 50] 
[Apr 20] 
LOKOMOTIV Sankt-Peterburg     0-0 Volochanin-89 Vyshniy Volochek     [pen 4-3] 
[Apr 25] 
Energiya Chaykovsky           0-1 DINAMO Izhevsk 
   [S.Popov(E) 47 og] 
KAMAZ Naberezhnyye Chelny     2-0 Alnas Al'met'yevsk 
   [V.Jubanov 44, T.Khudyakov 56] 
Dinamo Perm'                  1-3 DINAMO-MASHINOSTROITEL' Kirov 
   [A.Udal'chikov 71 - A.Ivakhov 2, 43, O.Zykov 27. 
    Saved PK: A.Ivakhov(DM) 57] 
URALMASH Yekaterinburg        2-0 FK Berezniki 
   [K.Markov 28, 82 pen] 
ZENIT Chelyabinsk             3-1 Uralets Nizhny Tagil 
   [Yu.Vetlugayev 1, Yu.Konovalov 40, V.Raykov 79 - 
    V.Shayakhmetov 89] 
URALAZ Miass                  3-0 Spartak Kurgan 
   [D.Porot'kin 3, 67, D.Savin 76] 
SODOVIK Sterlitamak           2-1 Metallurg-Metiznik Magnitogorsk 
   [A.Perederiy 43, 63 - A.Zvezdin 66 pen] 
Gazovik Orenburg              0-1 NOSTA Novotroitsk 
   [S.Semyonov 3] 
FK TYUMEN'                    1-0 Irtysh Omsk 
   [R.Baranov 61] 
CHKALOVETS-1936 Novosibirsk   2-0 Dinamo Omsk 
   [Yu.Apanasenko 72, M.Nachkebia 79] 
DINAMO Barnaul                1-0 Metallurg ZapSib Novokuznetsk 
   [V.Kravchuk 85] 
KUZBASS-DINAMO Kemerovo       3-0 Shakhtyor Prokopyevsk 
   [S.Achkasov 30, Yu.Kokoyev 60, A.Dementyev 87 pen] 
Selenga Ulan-Ude              1-2 ZVEZDA Irkutsk                     [aet] 
   [I.Zykov 70 - A.Berkut 57, O.Kapustnikov 115] 
Amur-Energiya Blagoveshchensk 0-1 SKA-ENERGIYA Khabarovsk 
   [V.Lotz 47] 
OKEAN Nakhodka                1-0 Luch Vladivostok 
   [O.Garin 55] 
[Apr 29] 
Sibiryak Bratsk               0-1 CHKALOVETS-OLYMPIC Novosibirsk 
   [A.Shcherbakov 65. Saved PK: V.Pantyshenko(CO) 13] 



SECOND ROUND 
(only Second Division clubs participate) 

[Apr 6] 
SKA Rostov-na-Donu               3-2 FK Krasnodar-2000 
   [K.Boyko 13, V.Vernigorov 24, S.Lebedintsev 39 pen - 
    O.Sytnikov 71, I.Kiselyov 86] 
VITYAZ' Krymsk                   0-0 Zhemchuzhina Sochi            [pen 5-4] 
VENETS Gul'kevichi               2-1 FK Mozdok 
   [V.Tkachenko 12, O.Chabanskiy 63 - A.Kishev 21] 
TEREK Grozny                     2-0 Nart Nartkala 
   [M.Pilipko 27, M.Magomayev 53] 
Dinamo Makhachkala               1-2 SPARTAK KTG Izobilny 
   [Sh.Asil'darov 7 - E.Makhmurov 3 pen, A.Belikov 68] 
[Apr 25] 
ISKRA Engels                     1-0 Olympia Volgograd 
   [A.Zhilenko 29] 
VOLGA Ul'yanovsk                 1-0 Khopyor Balashov 
   [R.Khayrulov 86] 
SVETOTEKHNIKA Saransk            4-0 Lada-Energiya Dimitrovgrad 
   [S.Orlov 15, O.Popov 36, 54, V.Nikulkin 66] 
Elektronika Nizhny Novgorod      1-1 ENERGETIK Uren'               [pen 5-6] 
   [A.Subbotin 107 - V.Kiselyov 92] 
METALLURG Vyksa                  2-0 Torpedo-Victoria N.Novgorod 
   [A.Blazhko(TV) 64 og, A.Vyropayev 83] 
[May 11] 
SeverStal' Cherepovets           0-0 DINAMO Vologda                [pen 3-5] 
Torpedo Vladimir                 1-2 SPARTAK TELECOM Shuya 
   [A.Smirnov 80 - S.Artyomov 32, A.Goryunov 55] 
SportAcademClub Moskva           1-1 FK PSKOV-2000                 [pen 4-5] 
   [Ye.Letin 71 - S.Stepanov 59] 
DINAMO Sankt-Peterburg           1-0 Lokomotiv Sankt-Peterburg 
   [A.Pletnyov 80 pen] 
Lotto MKM Moskva                 0-1 MOSENERGO Moskva 
   [A.Samorodov 43] 
TITAN Reutov                     2-0 Vityaz' Podolsk 
   [V.Sorokin 5, S.Shamray 75] 
LOKOMOTIV Liski                  1-0 Spartak Tambov 
   [V.Gorbach 58] 
SALYUT-ENERGIYA Belgorod         2-1 AgroKomplekt Ryazan' 
   [D.Antonov 23, A.Sokolov 87 pen - Ye.Kuzka 53] 
Spartak-Orekhovo Orekhovo-Zuyevo 0-1 FABUS Bronnitsy               [aet] 
   [A.Rozyyev 98] 
LOKOMOTIV Kaluga                 1-0 FK Oryol 
   [M.Tolkachov 84] 
[May 16] 
Dinamo Izhevsk                   1-4 KAMAZ Naberezhnyye Chelny     [aet] 
   [V.Lomayev 75 - R.Strizhov 48, 104, A.Nazarov 109, 114] 
Dinamo-Mashinostroitel' Kirov    0-1 URALMASH Yekaterinburg 
   [K.Markov 83] 
Zenit Chelyabinsk                0-1 URALAZ Miass                  [aet] 
   [A.Fedoruk 106] 
NOSTA Novotroitsk                1-0 Sodovik Sterlitamak 
   [R.Uzakov 86 pen] 
FK TYUMEN'                       5-1 Chkalovets-1936 Novosibirsk 
   [A.Troynin 22, A.Chekalin 49, V.Yegunov 52, K.Fishman 76, 
    Ye.Maslov 90 pen - M.Nachkebia 61 pen] 
DINAMO Barnaul                   2-0 Kuzbass-Dinamo Kemerovo 
   [D.Panteleyev 85, M.Bogomazov 89] 
CHKALOVETS-OLYMPIC Novosibirsk   2-1 Zvezda Irkutsk 
   [A.Dulayev 2 pen, And.Bagayev 51 - S.Zakharov 22] 
SKA-Energiya Khabarovsk          0-1 OKEAN Nakhodka 
   [A.Nadtoka 15] 



THIRD ROUND 
(only Second Division clubs participate) 

[Jun 6] 
KAMAZ Naberezhnyye Chelny      5-1 Uralmash Yekaterinburg 
   [V.Jubanov 6, 57, 75, V.Yermilov 10, 40 - N.Myl'nikov 36] 
UralAZ Miass                   1-1 NOSTA Novotroitsk          [pen 2-4] 
   [M.Fesenko 104 - D.Gayevoy 96] 
FK TYUMEN'                     3-1 Dinamo Barnaul 
   [M.Nosov 45, S.Nikitenko 52, V.Yegunov 75 - V.Kravchuk 88] 
CHKALOVETS-OLYMPIC Novosibirsk 4-1 Okean Nakhodka 
   [A.Bagayev 58, 64, A.Dulayev 73 pen, D.Zlobin 90 - 
    A.Latushkin 3] 
[Jun 8] 
VITYAZ' Krymsk                 2-0 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 
   [A.Semak 20, O.Pedchenko 43] 
Terek Grozny                   3-5 VENETS Gulkevichi 
   [T.Jabrailov 16, I.Lachugin 45, 87 - S.Simonov 28, 
    O.Chabanskiy 37, 43, S.Lebedenko 47, A.Popov 85] 
SPARTAK KTG Izobilny           3-1 Iskra Engels               [aet] 
   [D.Pakhomov 62, A.Ukhabov 97, S.Susskiy 110 - 
    D.Lugovtsov 55] 
SVETOTEKHNIKA Saransk          1-0 Volga Ul'yanovsk 
   [O.Popov 34] 
ENERGETIK Uren'                3-2 Metallurg Vyksa 
   [A.Tsarenko 40, 68, A.Tuzikov 65 - S.Ulanov 68, 86] 
[Jun 10] 
DINAMO Vologda                 1-0 Spartak TeleCom Shuya 
   [O.Chistyakov 43] 
FK PSKOV-2000                  2-2 Dinamo Sankt-Peterburg     [pen 3-1] 
   [A.Alenichev 16, S.Stepanov 89 - S.Ignatyev 32, 
    P.Levkovskiy 34. Saved PK: D.Sachkov(P) 31] 
Titan Reutov                   0-1 MOSENERGO Moskva           [aet] 
   [A.Samorodov 113 pen] 
SALYUT-ENERGIYA Belgorod       2-0 Lokomotiv Liski 
   [D.Antonov 7, 22] 
LOKOMOTIV Kaluga               3-1 Fabus Bronnitsy            [aet] 
   [D.Baranov 1, 100, M.Tolkachov 108 - S.Bespalykh 66 pen] 

  
FOURTH ROUND (1/32 finals) [Jun 30] 
(only First and Second Division clubs participate) 

MosEnergo Moskva (D2)          2-3 SHINNIK Yaroslavl' (D1) 
   [A.Afanasyev 52, A.Samorodov 90 - V.Karpenko 35, 
    A.Novgorodov 43, A.Bakalets 55] 
ARSENAL Tula (D1)              1-0 Baltika Kaliningrad (D1) 
   [Ye.Zezin 70] 
Dinamo Vologda (D2)            1-2 KRISTALL Smolensk (D1) 
   [V.Turutin 48 - A.Oprea 33, A.Kovalenko 49] 
FK Pskov-2000 (D2)             0-2 FK KHIMKI (D1) 
   [K.Genich 44, S.Kravchuk 88] 
LOKOMOTIV Kaluga (D2)          1-0 Vityaz' Krymsk (D2) 
   [M.Tolkachov 72 pen] 
KUBAN' Krasnodar (D1)          1-0 Spartak Nal'chik (D1) 
   [O.Teryokhin 90] 
SALYUT-ENERGIYA Belgorod (D2)  1-0 Volgar'-Gazprom Astrakhan' (D1) 
   [A.Adamyan 39] 
Venets Gulkevichi (D2)         0-1 URALAN Elista (D1) 
   [Z.Tsiklauri 42. Saved PK: V.Gerashchenko(U) 40] 
Spartak KTG Izobilny (D2)      0-1 RUBIN Kazan' (D1) 
   [R.Sharonov 35] 
KamAZ Naberezhnyye Chelny (D2) 0-0 SVETOTEKHNIKA Saransk (D2)            [pen 4-5] 
   [Saved PK: I.Borodin(S) 49] 
Energetik Uren' (D2)           1-2 NEFTEKHIMIK Nizhnekamsk (D1) 
   [A.Tuzikov 80 - S.Budylin 50, N.Zinovyev 56] 
LADA Togliatti (D1)            4-1 Lokomotiv Nizhny Novgorod (D1) 
   [R.Khutov 14, 65, A.Serbin 48, V.Brovin 56 pen - A.Babiy 84] 
FK Tyumen' (D2)                0-1 TOM' Tomsk (D1) 
   [S.Ageyev 57] 
Lokomotiv Chita (D1)           1-2 GAZOVIK-GAZPROM Izhevsk (D1) 
   [I.Makiyenko 67 - A.Ivanov 38, Yu.Getikov 65] 
NOSTA Novotroitsk (D2)         3-3 Chkalovets-Olympic Novosibirsk (D2)   [pen 4-3] 
   [M.Rylov 15, 53, M.Groshev 36 - A.Bagayev 48, G.Pogonyshev 66, 
    O.Nikulin 70] 
Metallurg Krasnoyarsk (D1)     2-3 AMKAR Perm' (D1) 
   [A.Kharitonov 1, M.Morozov 40 - S.Savochkin 20, 
    V.Shpital'ny 49, M.Putilin 86 pen] 



FIFTH ROUND (1/16 finals)

[Aug 21] 
SHINNIK Yaroslavl' (D1)       1-0 Spartak Moskva 
   [V.Skokov 79] 
[Sep 8] 
Kristall Smolensk (D1)        2-3 DINAMO Moskva 
   [T.Gadelia 29, Ye.Markov 90 - V.Grishin 2, 
    Ye.Kharlachov 43, 73] 
FK Khimki (D1)                2-2 ANZHI Makhachkala            [pen 2-4] 
   [V.Voronkov 20, A.Shvetsov 35 - M.Adiyev 15, A.Akayev 79] 
KUBAN' Krasnodar (D1)         2-0 Chernomorets Novorossiysk 
   [O.Teryokhin 69 pen, V.Shipilov 86] 
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk (D1)  0-3 TORPEDO-ZIL Moskva 
   [A.Novosadov 43 pen, M.Rizvic 51, K.Kaynov 86] 
GAZOVIK-GAZPROM Izhevsk (D1)  3-1 Rotor Volgograd 
   [D.Khakimov 40, Yu.Getikov 51 pen, D.Maksimchuk 62 - 
    V.Yesipov 18] 
AMKAR Perm' (D1)              3-0 Torpedo Moskva 
   [A.Akhmetgaliyev 26, 43, K.Paramonov 89] 
[Sep 9] 
Arsenal Tula (D1)             0-2 SATURN Moskovskaya oblast    [aet] 
   [A.Movsesyan 108, S.Rogaciov 118] 
Lokomotiv Kaluga (D2)         0-3 ZENIT Sankt-Peterburg 
   [H.Popovych 46 pen, 57, 83] 
Salyut-Energiya Belgorod (D2) 0-2 KRYLYA SOVETOV Samara 
   [Angelo 45, O.Lakic 80] 
RUBIN Kazan' (D1)             1-0 Fakel Voronezh 
   [Z.Ljubobratovic 70] 
Svetotekhnika Saransk (D2)    0-2 CSKA Moskva 
   [P.Randjelovic 53, R.Monaryov 82] 
LADA Togliatti (D1)           2-1 Alania Vladikavkaz 
   [D.Godunok 50, V.Kaleshin 59 - U.Karsanov 16] 
Tom' Tomsk (D1)               0-1 SOKOL Saratov 
   [L.Markevich 75. Saved PK: A.Kavetskiy(T) 15] 
NOSTA Novotroitsk (D2)        3-2 Rostselmash Rostov-na-Donu 
   [R.Uzakov 34, 77 pen, S.Semyonov 63 - M.Osinov 10, 35] 
[Oct 20] 
URALAN Elista (D1)            2-1 Lokomotiv Moskva 
   [R.Ajinjal 39, D.Syomochko 48 - D.Los'kov 82] 


SIXTH ROUND (1/8 finals) 

[Sep 22] 
ZENIT Sankt-Peterburg 3-2 Kuban' Krasnodar (D1) 
   [O.Spivak 34, A.Kobelev 35, A.Kerzhakov 65 - 
    A.Kobelev(Z) 42 og, A.Kovalenko 58] 
[Oct 13] 
DINAMO Moskva         5-0 Anzhi Makhachkala 
   [D.Bulykin 22, 69, V.Grishin 26, 
    A.Khazov 62, R.Gusev 88] 
[Oct 16] 
SATURN Moskovsk. obl. 0-0 Shinnik Yaroslavl' (D1)        [pen 5-4] 
CSKA Moskva           2-1 Rubin Kazan' (D1) 
   [V.Kulik 16, R.Monaryov 30 - D.Boyarintsev 44] 
SOKOL Saratov         2-1 Gazovik-Gazprom Izhevsk (D1) 
   [A.Fed'kov 82, M.Nizovtsev 89 - A.Sergeyev 87] 
AMKAR Perm' (D1)      4-1 Nosta Novotroitsk (D2) 
   [F.Tuvin 22, O.Nechayev 28, 32, S.Savochkin 36 - 
    R.Anderzhanov 61] 
[Oct 17] 
TORPEDO-ZIL Moskva    0-0 Lada Togliatti (D1)            [pen 4-2] 
[Nov 4] 
KRYLYA SOVETOV Samara 1-0 Uralan Elista (D1)
  [S,Vinogradov 5]


QUARTERFINALS [Apr 3]

Dinamo Moskva         0-3 SATURN Moscow Region
  [Pyotr Bystrov 57, Valeriy Kechinov 71, Serghei Rogaciov 89]
ZENIT Sankt-Peterburg 1-0 Krylya Sovetov Samara   [aet, Golden Goal]
  [Aleksandr Kerzhakov 95]
Torpedo-ZIL Moskva    0-1 CSKA Moskva
  [Igor Piyuk 19]
Sokol Saratov         1-2 AMKAR Perm (D1)
  [Andrei Fedkov 83 pen - Konstantin Paramonov 3, Airat Akhmetgaliyev 87]


SEMIFINALS 

[Apr 24]
Saturn Moskovsk. obl. 0-1 ZENIT Sankt-Peterburg     [Golden Goal]
  [Andrei Arshavin 100]
[Apr 25]
CSKA Moskva           1-0 AmKar Perm (D1)
  [Sergei Semak 28]


FINAL [May 12]

CSKA Moskva  2-0  Zenit Sankt-Peterburg
[Andrei Solomatin 30, Igor Yanovskiy 52]
CSKA: Veniamin Mandrykin, Deividas Semberas [LTU], Bohdan Shershun [UKR], Denis Yevsikov,
      Roland Gusev, Andrei Solomatin, Elver Rahimic [BIH], Igor Yanovskiy,
      Juris Laizans [LVA], Sergei Semak, Denis Popov (Roman Monaryov [UKR] 82).
ZENIT: Vyacheslav Malafeyev, Konstantin Lepyokhin, Sargis Ovsepyan [ARM], Aleksei Igonin,
       Boris Gorovoi, Vladimir Bystrov (Yevgeniy Tarasov 68), Aleksei Katulskiy,
       Andrei Arshavin, Valeriy Tsvetkov, Aleksandr Kerzhakov, Maksim Astafyev
       (Vladimir Mudrinic [YUG] 77).
Booked: Solomatin 71, Laizans 76, Gusev 88 - Astafyev 28, Katulskiy 51, Tarasov 85.
Referee: Yuriy Chebotaryov (Krasnodar).
Moscow, Luzhniki Stadium. Att: 48,000. +14 degrees. Sunny.

  
RUSSIAN SUPERCUP 2003 [First Edition; Mar 8]

Lokomotiv Moskva 1-1 CSKA Moskva   [aet, pen 4-3]
[Ruslan Pimenov 83 - Jiri Jarosik 41]
[Shoot-out: 0-0 Loskov, 0-0 Kirichenko, 0-0 Lekgetho, 0-1 Samodin, 0-1 Izmailov,
 0-1 Yevsikov, 1-1 Maminov, 1-2 Solomatin, 2-2 Pimenov, 2-2 Gusev, 3-2 Ignashevich,
 3-3 Rahimic, 4-3 Pashinin, 4-3 Semberas]
LOKO: Sergei I. Ovchinnikov, Sergei Ignashevich, Gennadiy Nizhegorodov, Oleg Pashinin UZB,
      Vladimir Maminov UZB, Dmitriy Sennikov (Narvik Sirkhayev 72), Vadim Yevseyev,
      Jacob Lekgetho RSA, Dmitriy Loskov, Julio Cesar da Silva Souza BRA
      (Marat Izmailov 46), Maksim Buznikin (Ruslan Pimenov 46).
CSKA: Veniamin Mandrykin, Aleksei Berezutskiy, Vasiliy Berezutskiy, Denis Yevsikov,
      Elver Rahimic BIH, Jiri Jarosik CZE, Igor Yanovskiy (Deividas Semberas LTU 77),
      Juris Laizans LVA (Andrei Solomatin 46), Rolan Gusev, Denis Popov
      (Sergei Samodin 81), Alan Kusov (Aleksandr Heinrich UZB 64; Dmitriy Kirichenko 106).
Booked: Maminov 23, Ovchinnikov 42, Ignashevich 50, Pashinin 58 - Kusov 48, Yanovskiy 49,
        V.Berezutskiy 60, Rahimic 63, Heinrich 70, Solomatin 99.
Referee: Valentin Ivanov (Moscow).
Moscow, Lokomotiv Stadium. Att: 15,000. -1 degree.


2001.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Mike Dryomin for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Mike Dryomin (mike.d@g23.relcom.ru)
Last updated: 25 Sep 2004

(C) Copyright Mike Dryomin and RSSSF 2001/04
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.