Rwanda 2010/11


Championnat National de 1re Division
Cup Tournaments

Championnat National de 1re Division

Final Table:

 1.APR FC (Kigali)               22 19  2  1 46- 9  59  Champions
 2.SC Kiyovu Sport (Kigali)      22 12  5  5 32-16  41
 3.Police FC (Kibungo)           22 10  6  6 38-25  36
 4.Etincelles FC (Gisenyi)       22  8  6  8 26-31  30
 5.La Jeunesse (Nyamirambo)      22  6 11  5 22-24  29
 6.Rayon Sport FC (Nyanza)       22  7  7  8 25-26  28
 7.AS Kigali                     22  6 10  6 17-18  28
 8.Marines FC (Gisenyi)          22  6  6 10 28-31  24
 9.Mukura Victory FC (Butare)    22  7  2 13 18-29  23
10.Amagaju (Gikongoro)           22  6  4 12 13-24  22
------------------------------------------------------
11.Musanze FC (Ruhengeri)        22  5  6 11 15-32  21  Relegated
12.Muhanga (Gitarama)            22  5  5 12 14-29  20  Relegated

Round 1 [Oct 17]
APR              1-0 Mukura           
Amagaju          0-1 Police            
AS Kigali        1-0 Kiyovu Sports    
Muhanga          0-1 Rayon Sports      
La Jeunesse      0-0 Etincelles       	 
Musanze          0-0 Marines          
 
Round 2
[Oct 23]
Amagaju          0-1 APR              	 
AS Kigali        3-1 Mukura           [also reported 3-2]
Rayon Sports     3-2 Marines          
Etincelles       2-0 Musanze           
Muhanga          1-2 Police            
[Oct 24]
Kiyovu Sports    abd La Jeunesse      [abandoned at 1-1 in 50' due 
[Oct 25]                               to rain]
Kiyovu Sports    1-1 La Jeunesse      [replay]

Round 3
[Oct 30]
Police           1-1 Rayon Sports
  [Meddie Kagere 85; Jerome Sina 70]     
Mukura           0-1 Etincelles       
Musanze          2-0 Amagaju          
Marines          0-0 AS Kigali         
La Jeunesse      1-0 Muhanga          
[Oct 31]
APR              2-1 Kiyovu Sports 
  [Abbas Rassou 37, Kabange Twite 76; Dady Birori 40]   
	 
Round 4
[Nov 6]
AS Kigali        0-2 APR               
Muhanga          0-1 Amagaju          
Mukura           4-1 La Jeunesse      
Marines          1-1 Police            
[Nov 7]
Kiyovu Sports    2-0 Musanze          	 
Rayon Sports     3-3 Etincelles       
	 
Round 5
[Nov 13]
Musanze          0-1 APR               
Police           2-2 AS Kigali        	 
Muhanga          0-3 Kiyovu Sports     	 
[Nov 14]
Etincelles       3-1 Marines          
La Jeunesse      0-0 Rayon Sports      
Amagaju          1-0 Mukura            

Round 6
[Dec 18]
Muhanga          0-4 APR              
AS Kigali        0-1 La Jeunesse       
Marines          1-2 Amagaju          
Mukura           0-1 Musanze          	 
[Dec 19]
Etincelles       0-0 Police            
Kiyovu Sports    2-0 Rayon Sports     
	 
Round 7
[Dec 21]
APR              abd Etincelles       [abandoned at 2-0 in 32']
Muhanga          1-1 Mukura            
Amagaju          1-1 AS Kigali        
[Dec 22]	
Kiyovu Sports    2-0 Marines          
Police           2-2 La Jeunesse      
Rayon Sports     1-0 Musanze           
APR              3-0 Etincelles       [replay]

Round 8 
[Dec 26] 
Etincelles       1-0 Amagaju          
Mukura           0-0 Rayon Sports     
La Jeunesse      0-2 APR              
Police           0-1 Kiyovu Sports 
[dates?] 
Musanze          0-0 AS Kigali     
Marines          2-0 Muhanga    
 	  
Round 9
[Dec 31]
APR              4-0 Police           	
[Jan 2] 
Mukura           0-2 Kiyovu Sports    
Amagaju          1-2 Rayon Sports      
AS Kigali        2-1 Etincelles       
Muhanga          1-2 Musanze           
La Jeunesse      1-1 Marines          
 	 
Round 10
[Jan 23]        	 
Marines          5-0 Mukura            
Amagaju          0-1 La Jeunesse      
AS Kigali        0-0 Muhanga   
Police           5-1 Musanze 
[Mar 12]
Rayon Sports     2-3 APR     
[Mar 13] 
Kiyovu Sports    1-0 Etincelles            
 
Round 11
[Jan 26]          
Musanze          1-1 La Jeunesse          
Rayon Sports     0-0 AS Kigali         
Police           1-0 Mukura   
Kiyovu Sports    2-0 Amagaju          
[Mar 15]
Marines          2-4 APR         
[Mar 16]  
Etincelles       1-2 Muhanga         	

Halfway Table:

 1.APR FC (Kigali)               11 11  0  0 27- 5  33
 2.SC Kiyovu Sport (Kigali)      11  8  1  2 17- 4  25
 3.Police FC (Kibungo)           11  4  5  2 15-13  17
 4.Rayon Sport FC (Nyanza)       11  4  5  2 13-12  17
 5.AS Kigali                     11  3  6  2  9- 8  15
 6.Etincelles FC (Gisenyi)       11  4  3  4 12-12  15
 7.La Jeunesse (Nyamirambo)      11  3  6  2  9-11  15
 8.Musanze FC (Ruhengeri)        11  3  3  5  7-13  12
 9.Marines FC (Gisenyi)          11  2  4  5 15-16  10
10.Amagaju (Gikongoro)           11  3  1  7  6-12  10
------------------------------------------------------
11.Mukura Victory FC (Butare)    11  1  2  8  6-17   5
12.Muhanga (Gitarama)            11  1  2  8  5-18   5

Round 12 
[Apr 5]
Etincelles       2-2 La Jeunesse      
[Apr 6]
Mukura           0-1 APR              
Police           2-0 Amagaju          
Rayon Sports     1-1 Muhanga          
Kiyovu Sports    2-0 AS Kigali        
Marines          2-0 Musanze          

Round 13
[Apr 16]
APR              3-0 Amagaju          
Mukura           1-2 AS Kigali        
La Jeunesse      1-1 Kiyovu Sports    
Marines          2-1 Rayon Sports     
Musanze          1-3 Etincelles       
[Apr 17]
Police           3-0 Muhanga          

Round 14
[Apr 20]
Etincelles       0-1 Mukura           
Amagaju          1-1 Musanze          
AS Kigali        2-2 Marines          
Muhanga          1-0 La Jeunesse      
Rayon Sports     1-2 Police           
[Apr 21]
Kiyovu Sports    1-2 APR              

Round 15 [Sr 24]
APR              0-1 AS Kigali        
Musanze          1-1 Kiyovu Sports    
Amagaju          0-0 Muhanga          
Police           4-1 Marines          
Etincelles       2-0 Rayon Sports     
La Jeunesse      1-0 Mukura           

Round 16
[Apr 30]
APR              4-0 Musanze          
AS Kigali        0-0 Police           
Marines          2-0 Etincelles       
[May 1]
Kiyovu Sports    1-0 Muhanga          
Rayon Sports     2-1 La Jeunesse      
Mukura           1-0 Amagaju          

Round 17
[May 4]
Muhanga          0-1 APR              
La Jeunesse      1-1 AS Kigali        
Amagaju          0-1 Marines          
Police           7-1 Etincelles       
Rayon Sports     1-2 Kiyovu Sports    
[Jun 16]
Musanze          0-2 Mukura           

Round 18
[May 7]
Etincelles       0-2 APR              
Musanze          0-3 Rayon Sports     
Mukura           1-0 Muhanga          
La Jeunesse      2-1 Police           
[May 8]
AS Kigali        0-1 Amagaju          
Marines          1-1 Kiyovu Sports    

Round 19
[May 14]
Kiyovu Sports    0-2 Police           
Muhanga          2-1 Marines          
[May 15]
Amagaju          1-2 Etincelles       
Rayon Sports     2-1 Mukura           
APR              1-1 La Jeunesse      
[May 16]
AS Kigali        0-0 Musanze          

Round 20
[May 18]
Police           0-3 APR              
Kiyovu Sports    4-1 Mukura           
Marines          0-2 La Jeunesse      
Rayon Sports     0-1 Amagaju          
[May 19]
Etincelles       1-0 AS Kigali        
Musanze          0-1 Muhanga          

Round 21 [Jun 9]
APR              1-1 Rayon Sports     
Etincelles       1-1 Kiyovu Sports    
Musanze          2-1 Police           
Mukura           2-1 Marines          
Muhanga          2-1 AS Kigali        
La Jeunesse      1-1 Amagaju          

Round 22 [Jun 22]
APR              1-0 Marines          
La Jeunesse      1-3 Musanze          
Amagaju          2-1 Kiyovu Sports    
Muhanga          2-2 Etincelles       
Mukura           2-1 Police           
AS Kigali        1-0 Rayon Sports     

Final Table:

 1.APR FC (Kigali)               22 19  2  1 46- 9  59  Champions
 2.SC Kiyovu Sport (Kigali)      22 12  5  5 32-16  41
 3.Police FC (Kibungo)           22 10  6  6 38-25  36
 4.Etincelles FC (Gisenyi)       22  8  6  8 26-31  30
 5.La Jeunesse (Nyamirambo)      22  6 11  5 22-24  29
 6.Rayon Sport FC (Nyanza)       22  7  7  8 25-26  28
 7.AS Kigali                     22  6 10  6 17-18  28
 8.Marines FC (Gisenyi)          22  6  6 10 28-31  24
 9.Mukura Victory FC (Butare)    22  7  2 13 18-29  23
10.Amagaju (Gikongoro)           22  6  4 12 13-24  22
------------------------------------------------------
11.Musanze FC (Ruhengeri)        22  5  6 11 15-32  21  Relegated
12.Muhanga (Gitarama)            22  5  5 12 14-29  20  Relegated


Cup Tournaments

Amahoro Cup 2011

Amahoro Cup 2011

Third Place Match [Jun 19]
AS Kigali              2-2 Mukura Victory FC      [4-3 pen] 
 
Final [Jun 19]
APR FC (Kigali)        4-2 Police FC (Kibungo)    [aet]
  [Ernest Kwizera 34, Jean Baptiste Mugiraneza 86, 3-2, Victor Nyirenda 4-2;
   Kagere Meddie 18, Ibrahim Ndikumasabo 1-2]


2009/10

2011/12

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Ian King for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Ian King
Last updated: 15 Feb 2013

(C) Copyright Ian King and RSSSF 2011/13
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.