Singapore 2014


S-League

S-League

Regular Stage 

Regular Stage

Table:

 1.Brunei DPMM              18  12  2  4  42-15  38
 2.Tampines Rovers          18  10  5  3  33-23  35
 3.Warriors                 18  10  4  4  35-23  34
 4.Albirex Niigata (S)      18  10  3  5  38-25  33
 5.Hougang United           18   9  5  4  33-27  32
 6.Home United              18   9  4  5  38-26  31
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Balestier Khalsa         18   6  5  7  27-23  23
 8.Woodlands Wellington     18   4  7  7  16-29  19
 9.Geylang International    18   4  6  8  19-29  18
10.Tanjong Pagar United     18   4  4 10  19-32  16
11.Young Lions              18   3  3 12  26-43  12
12.Harimau Muda B           18   3  0 15  19-50   9

NB: Young Lions are the Singapore youth side

Round 1
[Feb 21]
Tampines Rovers        1-0 Home United            
[Feb 22]
Albirex Niigata (S)    0-1 Brunei DPMM            
Hougang United         2-2 Woodlands Wellington   
[Feb 23]
Young Lions            0-4 Balestier Khalsa       
Warriors               2-1 Geylang International  
[Feb 24]
Harimau Muda B         1-2 Tanjong Pagar United   

Round 2
[Feb 26]
Tanjong Pagar United   1-2 Hougang United         
[Feb 27]
Albirex Niigata (S)    3-0 Harimau Muda B         
[Feb 28]
Woodlands Wellington   1-1 Balestier Khalsa       
Brunei DPMM            2-0 Warriors               
[Mar 1]
Tampines Rovers        3-2 Young Lions            
Home United            4-1 Geylang International  

Round 3
[Mar 12]
Warriors               3-0 Harimau Muda B         
Hougang United         3-1 Albirex Niigata (S)    
[Mar 13]
Balestier Khalsa       1-0 Tanjong Pagar United   
Young Lions            2-2 Woodlands Wellington   
[Mar 14]
Home United            0-3 Brunei DPMM            
[Mar 16]
Tampines Rovers        3-0 Geylang International  

Round 4
[Mar 20]
Geylang International  1-0 Young Lions            
Warriors               2-0 Hougang United         
[Mar 21]
Albirex Niigata (S)    1-0 Balestier Khalsa       
Tanjong Pagar United   0-1 Woodlands Wellington   
[Mar 23]
Brunei DPMM            1-2 Tampines Rovers        
Harimau Muda B         0-3 Home United            

Round 5
[Mar 26]
Woodlands Wellington   1-1 Albirex Niigata (S)    
Young Lions            2-3 Tanjong Pagar United   
[Mar 27]
Home United            2-2 Hougang United         
Tampines Rovers        3-2 Harimau Muda B         
[Mar 28]
Balestier Khalsa       2-2 Warriors               
Geylang International  1-1 Brunei DPMM            

Round 6
[Apr 3]
Harimau Muda B         0-3 Geylang International  
Warriors               1-0 Woodlands Wellington   
[Apr 4]
Albirex Niigata (S)    2-1 Tanjong Pagar United   
[Apr 5]
Home United            2-1 Balestier Khalsa       
Hougang United         4-2 Tampines Rovers        
[Apr 6]
Brunei DPMM            6-1 Young Lions            

Round 7
[Apr 10]
Tanjong Pagar United   1-1 Warriors               
Young Lions            1-2 Albirex Niigata (S)    
[Apr 11]
Brunei DPMM            5-0 Harimau Muda B         
Geylang International  3-2 Hougang United         
[Apr 13]
Tampines Rovers        3-1 Balestier Khalsa       
Woodlands Wellington   0-3 Home United            

Round 8
[Apr 16]
Albirex Niigata (S)    0-4 Warriors               
Hougang United         0-1 Brunei DPMM            
[Apr 17]
Balestier Khalsa       1-1 Geylang International  
Home United            4-0 Tanjong Pagar United   
[Apr 18]
Tampines Rovers        1-2 Woodlands Wellington   
[Apr 20]
Harimau Muda B         2-3 Young Lions            

Round 9
[Apr 24]
Harimau Muda B         3-4 Hougang United         
Young Lions            2-3 Warriors               
[Apr 25]
Brunei DPMM            4-1 Balestier Khalsa       
Tanjong Pagar United   1-1 Tampines Rovers        
[Apr 26]
Geylang International  1-1 Woodlands Wellington   
[Apr 27]
Albirex Niigata (S)    4-2 Home United            

Round 10
[Apr 30]
Balestier Khalsa       2-0 Harimau Muda B         
Woodlands Wellington   0-2 Brunei DPMM            
[May 1]
Geylang International  1-1 Tanjong Pagar United   
Tampines Rovers        1-1 Albirex Niigata (S)    
[May 2]
Hougang United         0-3 Young Lions            
Warriors               1-4 Home United            

Round 11
[May 7]
Harimau Muda B         1-0 Woodlands Wellington   
Young Lions            1-1 Home United            
[May 8]
Albirex Niigata (S)    4-2 Geylang International  
Tampines Rovers        3-3 Warriors               
[May 9]
Brunei DPMM            4-0 Tanjong Pagar United   
Hougang United         2-1 Balestier Khalsa       

Round 12
[May 14]
Brunei DPMM            2-1 Albirex Niigata (S)    
[May 15]
Balestier Khalsa       3-1 Young Lions            
Woodlands Wellington   1-1 Hougang United         
[May 16]
Geylang International  0-1 Warriors               
Tanjong Pagar United   1-2 Harimau Muda B         
[May 18]
Home United            2-2 Tampines Rovers        

Round 13
[May 21]
Balestier Khalsa       1-2 Woodlands Wellington   
Hougang United         1-1 Tanjong Pagar United   
[May 22]
Geylang International  1-4 Home United            
Warriors               1-0 Brunei DPMM            
[May 23]
Young Lions            1-2 Tampines Rovers        
Harimau Muda B         1-4 Albirex Niigata (S)    

Round 14
[Jun 4]
Tanjong Pagar United   0-3 Balestier Khalsa       
[Jun 5]
Albirex Niigata (S)    0-1 Hougang United         
Harimau Muda B         2-4 Warriors               
[Jun 6]
Brunei DPMM            2-3 Home United            
Geylang International  1-0 Tampines Rovers        
[Jul 1]
Woodlands Wellington   1-3 Young Lions            
 
Round 15
[Jun 7]
Woodlands Wellington   0-2 Tanjong Pagar United   
[Jun 8]
Balestier Khalsa       1-1 Albirex Niigata (S)    
Hougang United         3-2 Warriors               
[Jun 9]
Young Lions            0-0 Geylang International  
[Jun 10]
Home United            3-1 Harimau Muda B         
Tampines Rovers        2-1 Brunei DPMM            

Round 16
[Jun 11]
Albirex Niigata (S)    7-1 Woodlands Wellington   
[Jun 12]
Tanjong Pagar United   3-0 Young Lions            
Warriors               1-1 Balestier Khalsa       
[Jun 13]
Harimau Muda B         0-1 Tampines Rovers        
Hougang United         3-1 Home United            
[Jun 14]
Brunei DPMM            0-0 Geylang International  

Round 17
[Jun 18]
Tanjong Pagar United   1-2 Albirex Niigata (S)    
Young Lions            2-3 Brunei DPMM            
[Jun 19]
Geylang International  2-3 Harimau Muda B         
Tampines Rovers        1-1 Hougang United         
[Jun 20]
Balestier Khalsa       3-0 Home United            
Woodlands Wellington   1-0 Warriors               

Round 18
[Jun 22]
Albirex Niigata (S)    4-2 Young Lions            
Harimau Muda B         1-4 Brunei DPMM            
[Jun 23]
Hougang United         2-0 Geylang International  
Warriors               4-1 Tanjong Pagar United   
[Jun 24]
Balestier Khalsa       0-2 Tampines Rovers        
Home United            0-0 Woodlands Wellington   

Table:

 1.Brunei DPMM              18  12  2  4  42-15  38
 2.Tampines Rovers          18  10  5  3  33-23  35
 3.Warriors                 18  10  4  4  35-23  34
 4.Albirex Niigata (S)      18  10  3  5  38-25  33
 5.Hougang United           18   9  5  4  33-27  32
 6.Home United              18   9  4  5  38-26  31
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Balestier Khalsa         18   6  5  7  27-23  23
 8.Woodlands Wellington     18   4  7  7  16-29  19
 9.Geylang International    18   4  6  8  19-29  18
10.Tanjong Pagar United     18   4  4 10  19-32  16
11.Young Lions              18   3  3 12  26-43  12
12.Harimau Muda B           18   3  0 15  19-50   9

NB: Young Lions are the Singapore youth side


2013

list of champions

list of cup winners

list of foundation dates


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 17 Jul 2014

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2014
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.