Spain - Copa RFEF - Fase Autonómica (Levante - Comunidad Valenciana)


The Copa Real Federación Española de Fútbol, popularly known as the Copa Federación (Federation Cup) or Copa RFEF, is a Spanish football competition for teams from the Segunda División B,
the Tercera División and sometimes from the Preferente Regional who have failed to qualify or have been eliminated in the first round of the Copa del Rey.

The champions clubs of the regional or regional phase, go on to dispute the national phase of the RFEF Cup.

The current Copa Federación, created in 1994, is not considered by the RFEF the same as the original one


Palmares
 
 1994 -

 1995 CD Onda
 1996 Benidorm CD
 1997 Valencia CF B
 1998 CD Alcoyano
 1999 Elche CF B
 2000 CD Onda
 2001 Burjassot CF
 2002 UD Alzira
 2003 Levante UD B
 2004 Levante UD B               1-1  2-0    CD Denia
 2005 CD Benicassim              2-0  2-3    Elche CF B
 2006 Elche CF B                 1-0  1-1    CD Burriana
 2007 Ontiyent CF                1-1  1-0    Crevillente Deportivo
 2008 CF La Nucía                3-0  2-0    Elche CF B           
 2009 Villarreal CF B            1-1  2-1    Villajollosa CF
 2010 Torellano CF               3-4  2-1    Benidorm CF
 2011 Crevillente Deportivo      1-1  2-0    FC Torrevieja
 2012 Ontiyent CF                2-0  1-0    Catarroja CF
 2013 Atlético Saguntino                *Only At. Saguntino joins the tournament.
 2014 UD Alzira                  1-1  2-1    CD Castellón
 2015 CD Castellón               3-1  2-4    Elche Ilicitano
 2016 Elche CF Ilicitano         1-0  1-1    UD Alzira
 2017 Orihuela CF                       *league
 2018 Ontiyent CF                2-0  0-1    CF Torre levante
 2019 CD Roda                    2-0  1-1    CF La Nucia
 2020 FC Jove Español S. Vicente      3-1    CD Roda


Number of Wins:

 
 3 Elche Ilicitano (Elche CF B)
   Ontiyent CF

 2 CD Onda
   UD Alzira
   Levante UD B
 
 1 Benidorm CD
   Valencia CF B
   CD Alcoyano
   Burjassot CF
   CD Benicassim
   CF La Nucía
   Villarreal CF B
   Torellano CF
   Crevillente Deportivo
   Atlético Saguntino
   CD Castellón
   Orihuela CF
   CD la Roda A
  
FC Jove Español S. Vicente


1994

-

1995

CD Onda

1996

Benidorm CD

1997

Valencia CF B

1998

CD Alcoyano

1999

Elche CF B

2000

CD Onda

2001

Burjassot CF

2002

Levante UD B

2003

Levante UD B

2004

Preliminary Round (11-09-2003, 18-09-2003)
Elche CF B – Levante UD B              0-0  0-1

Quarter Finals (25-09-2003, 02-10-2003)
UD Oliva – Villarreal CF B             0-1  1-5
CD Denia – CF Gandía                   1-2  3-1
Levante UD B – CD Alcoyano             3-0  1-1
Ontinyent CF – Burjassot CF            0-2  0-0

Semifinals (09-10-2003, 16-10-2003)
Levante UD B – Burjassot CF            2-0  x-x
Villarreal CF B – CD Denia             x-x  x-x

Final  (29-10-2003, 05-11-2003)
CD Denia  – Levante UD B               1-1  0-2

2005

Preliminary Round (09-09-2004, 06-10-2004)
Villarreal CF B - CD Benicasim          1-2  x-x

Final (20-10-2004, 27-10-2004)
CD Benicasim - Elche CF B               2-0  2-3

2006

Final (06-10-2005, 19-10-2005)
Elche Ilicitano CF - CD Burriana        1-0  1-1

2007

Preliminary Round (13-09-2006, 20-09-2006)
Ontinyent CF - UD Horadada		4-1  1-1

Semifinals (27-09-2006, 04-10-2006)
Ontinyent CF – Elche Ilicitano CF       3-0  4-0
Crevillente Deportivo - UD Alzira       2-0  3-0

Final (18-10-2006, 25-10-2006)
Ontinyent CF - Crevillente Deportivo    1-1  1-0

2008

Final
CF La Nucía - Elche Ilicitano		1-0  2-0

2009


Semifinals (11-09-2008, 
Villarreal CF B - CF Gandía		2-0  1-0
Final
Villajoyosa CF - Villarreal CF B	1-1  1-2

2010


Semifinals (09-09-2009, 16-09-2009)
Benidorm CF - Crevillente Deportivo	1-1  3-1
FC Torrevieja - Torellano CF		1-3  1-2
Final (07-10-2009, 14-10-2009)
Benidorm CF - Torellano CF		4-3  1-2

2011


Semifinals (16-09-2010, 30-09-2010)
Torellano Illice CF - FC Torrevieja	1-2  1-0
Final (07-10-2010, 14-10-2010)
Torrevieja FC - Crevillente Deportivo	1-1  0-2

2012

First Round
Atlético Saguntino - CD Acero		1-1  0-2
Ontiyent CF - CD Llosa			3-0  2-0
FC Jove Español - Catarroja CF		3-3  1-2
Semifinals
Ontiyent CF - UD Altea			3-0  3-1
Catarroja CF - CD Acero			1-1  3-1
Final
Ontiyent CF - Catarroja CF		2-0  1-0

2013

Only At. Saguntino joins the tournament.

2014

First Round  (05-09-2013, 11-09-2013)
CD Castellón - CF Torre Levante		1-0  1-1
CF Cullera - Atlético Saguntino		2-3  2-1
Semifinals (19-09-2013, 26-09-2013)
UD Alzira - Ontiyent CF			4-1  0-0
CD Castellón - Atlético Saguntino	0-0  1-0
Final (17-10-2013, 24-10-2013)
CD Castellón - UD Alzira		1-1  1-2

2015

First Round (10-09-2014, 17-09-2014)
CF Torre Levante - CD Castellón		0-2  1-2
Novelda CF - CF Cullera			7-0  2-1
Semifinals (25-09-2014, 01-10-2014)
Ontiyent CF - Elche Ilicitano		2-3  1-1
Novelda CF - CD Castellón		2-0  0-3
Final (08-10-2014, 15-10-2014)
CD Castellón - Elche Ilicitano		3-1  2-4

2016

First Round (26-08-2015, 02-09-2015)
CD Acero - UD Alzira			1-2  0-4
Semifinals (30-09-2015, 07-10-2015)
CF Torre levante - UD Alzira		0-2  1-1
Ontiyent CF - Elche Ilicitano		1-3  2-0
Final (21-10-2005, 28-10-2015)
UD Alzira - Elche Ilicitano		0-1  1-1

2017

CD Castellón, Orihuela CF and Torre Levante played the tournament, consisting in 3 matches of 60 minutes.
Each (2 halves of 30 minutes) in a neutral venue.

Single Round (05-10-2016)
CD Castellón - Orihuela CF		0-2
CF Torre Levante - CD Castellón		1-0
Orihuela CF - CF Torre Levante		1-0
                  Ptos  J G E P GF GC
1. Orihuela CF       6  2 2 0 0  3  0 winner
2. CF Torre Levante  3  2 1 0 1  1  1
3. CD Castellón      0  2 0 0 2  0  3

2018

Quarter Final (19,20-08-2017) 8single match)
Novelda CF - Orihuela CF		0-2
CD Roda - CF Torre Levante		0-1
Paiporta CF - CD Buñol			2-0
Silla CF - Ontiyent CF			0-2
Semifinals (30-08-2017, 06-09-2017)
Orihuela CF - Ontiyent CF		1-0  0-3
CF Torre Levante - Paiporta CF		0-1  2-1
Final (04-10-2017, 18-10-2017)
Ontiyent CF - CF Torre Levante		2-0  0-1

2019

Quarter Final (12,08-2018, 15-08-2018)
CD Roda A - CD Acero			1-0  0-1  [CD Acero on pen.]
Silla CF - Paiporta CF			1-2  2-1  [Silla CF on pen.]
CF La Nucia - Crevillente Deportivo	1-1  2-0
CD Alcoyano - UD Alzira			1-4  0-0
Semifinals (19-08-2018  22-08-2018)
UD Alzira - CF la Nucia			2-2  2-3
CD Roda A - Silla CF			3-0  1-1
Final (29-08-2018,  05-09-2018)
CD Roda A - CF la Nucia			2-0  1-1

2020
Quarter Final (14,18,21-08-2019 (single match)
Group A
Atlético Saguntino - UD Alzira		1-0
CD Roda - Atlético Saguntino		1-1
UD Alzira - CD Roda			3-4

                     Ptos J G E P  GF GC
1. CD Roda    4 2 1 1 0   5 4 clasif.
2. At. Saguntino   4 2 1 1 0   2 1 clasif. 3. UD Alzira          0 2 0 0 2   3 5

Group B
CD Olímpic - FC Jove Español S. Vicente 0-3
Novelda CF - CD Olímpic			3-0
FC Jove Español S. Vicente - Novelda CF 2-1
                     Ptos J G E P  GF GC
1. Jove Español    6 2 2 0 0   5 1 clasif.
2. Novelda CF 3 2 1 1 0   4 2 clasif.
3. CD Olímpic         0 2 0 0 2   0 6
Semifinals  (28-08-2019 single match)
CD Roda	- Novelda CF			3-0
Jove Español S. Vicente - At. Saguntino 1-0
Final (18-09-2029 single match) (played a Ontiyent)
CD Roda - FC Jove Español S. Vicente 	1-3

List of Copa RFEF Finals

About this document

Prepared and maintained by Raúl Torre for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Raúl Torre
Last updated: 5 Feb 2020

(C) Copyright Raúl Torre and RSSSF 2018/20
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.