Spain - List of Copa Federación RFEF Finals


The Copa RFEF (Spanish Federation Cup), is a football competition contested annually by clubs of the Second Division B, Third Division (and the various categories of women's football in Spain), which did not gain access to the Copa del Rey or were eliminated in the first round.

It is played by over two legs (including the final) and takes place in two phases: the first regional, and the second at the national level, involving the winners of each region plus the winner of last season.

The competition was created in 1945 and only played five editions until late 1953 with a single match, when it ceased to be disputed. It was restored in 1993 by the Royal Spanish Football Federation. Puertollano Sports Club (formerly Industrial Puertollano) is the team to have won it most often (3 times).

The tournament is played first in regional phases (Autonomous Communities); the champions and in some cases runners-up and third placed teams, of those regional phases qualify for the national phase.

Regional Phases Copa RFEF:
Andalucia Oeste y Ceuta
Andalucia Este y Melilla
Aragón
Asturias
Baleares
Canarias
Cantabria
Castilla y León
Castilla-La Mancha
Cataluña
Comunidad Valenciana
Extremadura
Galicia
La Rioja
Madrid
Murcia
Navarra
País Vasco

The predecessor tournament, similar in format and classification system, was the disappeared Spanish Amateur Championship, also organized by the RFEF.


List of Finals Copa RFEF

Date  Winners	                Runners-up			       Result					
1945  FC Martinenc		Real Valladolid                            1-0  [in Barcelona]
1946  CD Alavés			SD Sueca				   3-2  [in Madrid] 
1947  CD Málaga (*not recognized by the Royal Spanish Football Federation)
1948-50  not played	
1951  Córdoba CF		Barakaldo CF				   3-2  [in Zaragoza]
1952  Real Jaén CF		CD Ourense				   3-1  [in Madrid]
1953  Real Valladolid		CP Cacereño			           1-0  [in Madrid]	
1953-93  not played	
1994  CE Platges de Calvià	UD Puertollano                	       4-1 0-5
1995  UD Las Palmas B		CF Balaguer                            1-0 3-1
1996  RCD Mallorca B		Real Murcia CF                         0-1 3-1
1997  UD Gáldar			Burgos CF                              1-1 1-4
1998  CD Binéfar		RSD Alcalá                             1-2 2-0
1999  CD Lugo			Real Racing Club de Santander B        0-3 0-0
2000  CE Sabadell FC		Elche CF B                             2-0 1-3
2001  CD Tropezón		Club Marino de Luanco                  0-1 0-3
2002  RC Celta de Vigo B	CF Gavà                                1-0 2-1
2003  Real Avilés Industrial CF	Tomelloso CF                           3-0 1-0
2004  CD Villanueva		CF Badalona                            0-0 1-4
2005  Benidorm CD		CE Mataró                              2-1 0-1
2006  SD Huesca			UE Puertollano                         1-1 0-2
2007  Pontevedra CF		RCD Mallorca B                         4-1 0-1
2008  CD Ourense CF		Reus Deportivo			       2-1 1-1
2009  Real Jaén CF		Rayo Vallecano B	               0-0 4-1
2010  CD San Roque de Lepe	Lorca Deportiva CF		       2-0 0-1
2011  SD Lemona			CD Puertollano			       2-0 1-4
2012  CD Binissalem		SD Lemona			       5-0 6-1
2013  UE Sant Andreu		CD Lorca			       3-0 1-0
2014  CD Guadalajara		CD Ourense		               2-1 0-2
2015  Real Unión Club		CD Castellón                           1-0 3-0
2016  Rayo Majadahonda		CD At. Baleares                        2-2 0-1
2017  At. Saguntino		CF Fuenlabrada			       3-0 0-0
2018  Pontevedra CF		Ontiyent CF			       1-0 0-0

Palmares

1944/45  FC Martinenc (Barcelona)
1945/46  CD Alavés
1946/47  CD Málaga * (not recognized by the Royal Spanish Football Federation)
1947-50    not played
1950/51  Córdoba CF
1951/52  Real Jaén CF
1952/53  Real Valladolid
1953-93    not played
1993/94  UD Puertollano (Ciudad Real)
1994/95  UD Las Palmas B
1995/96  RCD Mallorca B
1996/97  Burgos CF
1997/98  CD Binéfar (Huesca)
1998/99  Real Racing Club de Santander B
1999/00  CE Sabadell FC (Barcelona)
2000/01  Club Marino de Luanco (Asturias)
2001/02  RC Celta de Vigo B (Pontevedra)
2002/03  Real Avilés Industrial CF (Asturias)
2003/04  CF Badalona (Barcelona)
2004/05  CE Mataró (Barcelona)
2005/06  UD Puertollano (Ciudad Real)
2006/07  Pontevedra CF
2007/08  CD Ourense
2008/09  Real Jaén CF
2009/10  CD San Roque de Lepe (Huelva)
2010/11  CD Puertollano (Ciudad Real)
2011/12  CD Binissalem (Mallorca)
2012/13  UE Sant Andreu (Barcelona)
2013/14  CD Ourense
2014/15  Real Unión club (Irún)
2015/16  CD Atlético Baleares
2016/17  Atlético Saguntino (Valencia)
2017/18  Pontevedra CF

Number of Wins

NB: lost finals between square brackets

 3      UD Puertollano (CD Puertollano)

 2 [ 1] CD Ourense
 2      Real Jaén CF

 1 [ 1] RCD Mallorca B
 1 [ 1] Real Valladolid  
 1      CD Alavés 
 1      CD Atlético Baleares
 1      Atlético Saguntino
 1      Real Avilés Industrial CF
 1      CF Badalona
 1      CD Binéfar
 1      CD Binissalem
 1      Burgos CF
 1      RC Celta de Vigo B
 1      Córdoba CF
 1      UD Las Palmas B
 1      CD Málaga
 1      Club Marino de Luanco
 1      FC Martinenc (now called UD San Martín)
 1      CE Mataró
 1      Pontevedra CF
 1      Real Racing Club de Santander B
 1      Real Unión Club (Irún)
 1      CE Sabadell FC
 1      CD San Roque de Lepe 
 1      UE Sant Andreu 
 1      Pontevedra CF

1945

A total of 49 teams participated. The matches were played in double rounds

1st Round  (18/02/1945) (25/02/1945)
UE Sants - FC Martinenc                   	 0-2    2-1
Girona FC - EC Granollers                        3-1    1-3
CE Júpiter - UE Lleida        			 4-1    0-1
Tarrassa FC - CF Reus Deportiu                   0-2     *
Galicia - Betanzos CF                  		 1-0    0-0
CP La Felguera - RD Oriamendi                    6-1    2-2
Juvencia - Club Langreano                    	 0-1    3-0
Universo - Santoña CF                         	 1-1    1-0
RS Gimnástica de Torrelavega - CD Tánagra        3-3    1-3
CES - Real Unión club de Irún                  	 2-2    0-1
Arenas club de Guetxo - SCD Durango              1-1    2-3
CD Eri Berri (Olite) - CD Izarra                 1-1    0-4
Gimnástica Segoviana - Palencia CF       	 2-0    0-4
CP Emeritense (Mérida) - UD Plasencia            2-2    1-11
Gimnástico Abab - Cartagena CF			 1-6    2-3
Larache CF - Tetuán Atlético			 1-2    2-6
Coria CF - Talavera CF				 4-1    2-2
*Tarrasa retired from the competition before the second leg, so Reus qualified to the next round.
1/32 Final  (04/03/1945) (11/03/1945)
FC Martinenc- CF Reus Esportiu                   1-1    2-0
EC Granollers - CE Júpiter                       2-1    3-3
Santiago - Galicia        			 2-1    2-2
Pontevedra CF - CD Berbés	                 3-1    2-1
Monforte - SD Ponferradina               	 3-1    0-4
Borjas - Club Turista (RC Celta B)               0-1    1-3
CP La Felguera - Juvencia                  	 3-1    3-4
CD Tánagra - Universo                        	 1-0    1-0
Real Unión club de Irún - CD Basconia            4-1    4-3
SCD Durango - Sestao SC                 	 3-0    3-2
Deportivo Alavés - Tolosa CF              	  -      -
CD Mirandés - SD Indautxu               	 2-0    1-2
CD Izarra - CD Logroñés       	 		 1-0    2-8
Maestranza Logroño - CD Tudelano	      	 4-2    1-2
SD Huesca - Atlético Zaragoza		 	 4-2    3-2
CD Teruel - SD Escoriaza			 1-2    2-6
CD Manacor - Atlético Baleares			 2-3    0-2
CD Acero - SD Sueca				 1-0    2-7
Albacete Balompié - CD Eldense			 2-3    0-2
Alicante CF - Crevillente Deportivo		 0-1    0-5
Zamorano - Palencia CF				 2-0    0-3
CF Béjar Industrial - Real Valladolid		 2-0    1-5
Real Ávila CF - AD Ferroviaria Madrid		 3-1     -
CD Toledo -  SD Alcalá				 7-0    2-3
CP Cacereño - UP Plasencia			 3-1    0-2
Yeclano Deportivo - CD Cieza			 3-0    1-11
Real Murcia Imperial - Cartagena CF		 3-1    1-2
Real Balompédica Linense - Algeciras CF          4-2    1-0
Onuda FC - Coria CF				 1-1    1-0
Linares CF - CD Jienense	                 2-3    0-3
UD Melilla - Atlético Tetuán			 2-0    3-3
1/16 Final (18/03/1945) (25/03/1945)
FC Martinenc - EC Granollers		         7-4    2-3
SD Ponferradina - Santiago			 1-1    1-3
Pontevedra CF - Club Turista (RC Celta B)	 1-0    0-4
CP La Felguera - CD Tánagra			 2-0    2-2
Real Unión club de Irún - Deportivo Alavés       1-2    1-2
SD Huesca - CD Teruel				 1-1    3-1  (27/0371945)
Crevillente Deportivo - CD Eldense		 3-3    0-10
CD Cieza - Real Murcia Imperial			 2-3    0-10
Talavera CF - CP Cacereño			 3-0    1-8
Palencia CF - Real Valladolid                    0-0    0-4
Real Ávila CF - CD Toledo			 2-2    0-1	
CD Jienense - Onuba FC				 2-1    0-2
UD Melilla - RB Linense				 1-0    0-1
SD Indautxu - SCD Durango			 1-2    5-3
CD Logroñés - Maestranza Logroño		 3-0    0-1
Atlético Baleares - SD Sueca			 1-0    1-1
1/8 Final (01/04/1945)  (08/04/1945)
Atlético Baleares - FC Martinenc		 3-3    1-4
SCP Cacereño - CD Toledo			 5-1    0-3
Real Murcia Imperial - CD Eldense	 	 4-1    0-4
Unuba FC - RB Linense				 2-0    0-0
Club Turista (RC Celta B) - Santiago	         2-1    0-4
SD Huesca - CD Logroñés				 1-2    1-1
CP La Felguera -  Real Valladolid		 0-0    0-2
SD Indautxu - Deportivo Alavés			  -      -  *SD Indautxu retired
Quarter Final (15/04/1945) (22/04/1945)
CD Eldense -  FC Martinenc			 1-3    4-5
Santiago -  Real Valladolid			 2-0    1-4
CD Logroñés -  Deportivo Alavés			 4-0    0-2
Onuba FC - CP Cacereño				 3-3    1-3
Semifinals (29/04/1945) (06/05/1945)
CD Logroñés -  FC Martinenc			 2-2    1-3
CP Cacereño -  Real Valladolid                   3-0    0-4

Final (21/05/1945, Barcelona (Les Corts))
FC Martinenc (Barcelona)	1-0 Real Valladolid
  [1-0 Carreras 16´]
FC Martinenc:    Mon; Rubies, Iborra; Eugeni, Villa, Pérez;
                 Jodas, Serrano, Mora, Carreras, Franch.
Real Valladolid: Ispizúa; Busquet, Barrios; Torquemada, Cortés, Rubio;
                 Carolo, Paladín, Mijares, La Rosa, Ochoa.
Referee:   Tamarit

1946

A total of 49 teams participated. The matches were played in double rounds

1st Round  (10/02/1946 - 14/04/1946)
15 groups (2 groups of 4 teams, and 13 groups of 6 teams). 
From here, the first 2 teams in each group are classified
The classified, they are later paired to each other, from the second round.
Group 1-A
Team		Pld	W	D	L	GF	GA	GD	Pts
Lucense	 	6	4	1	1	17	6	+11	9
Juvenil	 	6	4	1	1	13	10	+3	9
Betanzos 	6	2	0	4	8	11	–3	4
Galicia	 	6	1	0	5	5	16	–11	2

Group 1-B
Team		Pld	W	D	L	GF	GA	GD	Pts
Berbés	 	6	4	1	1	16	6	+10	9
Santiago 	5	3	1	1	11	7	+4	7
Lemos	 	5	1	2	2	6	10	–4	4
Turista	 	6	1	0	5	5	15	–10	2

Group 2
Team		Pld	W	D	L	GF	GA	GD	Pts
Avilés	 	10	8	1	1	45	11	+34	17
Gijonés	 	10	6	3	1	30	12	+18	15
Caudal	 	10	5	3	2	28	15	+13	13
Juvencia 	10	2	2	6	20	27	–7	6
Arnao	 	10	3	0	7	16	38	–22	6
Langreano	10	1	1	8	14	50	–36	3

Group 3
Team		Pld	W	D	L	GF	GA	GD	Pts
Alavés		10	8	1	1	30	17	+13	17
Durango		10	6	1	3	29	20	+9	13
Mirandés	10	5	0	5	23	23	0	10
Burgos		10	3	2	5	25	21	+4	8
Santoña		10	3	1	6	15	27	–12	7
R. Cantabria	10	1	3	6	15	29	–14	5

Group 4
Team		Pld	W	D	L	GF	GA	GD	Pts
Osasuna		10	7	1	2	38	10	+28	15
Baztán		10	4	3	3	16	12	+4	11
Real Unión	10	5	1	4	18	20	–2	11
Tolosa		10	3	3	4	33	25	+8	9
Villafranca	10	4	0	6	14	44	–30	8
Izarra		10	3	0	7	19	27	–8	6

Group 5
Team		Pld	W	D	L	GF	GA	GD	Pts
At. Zaragoza	10	6	1	3	26	14	+12	13
Tudelano	10	6	1	3	32	22	+10	13
Escoriaza	10	6	0	4	22	20	+2	12
Belchite	10	4	2	4	16	19	–3	10
Teruel		10	2	3	5	12	26	–14	7
Numancia	10	2	1	7	14	22	–8	5

Group 6
Team		Pld	W	D	L	GF	GA	GD	Pts
Olot		10	6	1	3	21	16	+5	13
Granollers	9	6	1	2	18	13	+5	13
Igualada	9	4	3	2	18	13	+5	11
San Martín	10	4	1	5	18	19	–1	9
Gerona		9	2	1	6	5	10	–5	5
Manacor		9	2	1	6	5	14	–9	5

Group 7
Team		Pld	W	D	L	GF	GA	GD	Pts
Sans		10	6	2	2	26	12	+14	14
Lérida		10	7	0	3	20	12	+8	14
Valls		10	5	1	4	13	20	–7	11
Tarrasa		10	4	2	4	20	15	+5	10
Tortosa		10	4	1	5	19	17	+2	9
Huesca		10	0	2	8	4	26	–22	2

Group 8
Team		Pld	W	D	L	GF	GA	GD	Pts
Sueca		10	6	2	2	23	13	+10	14
Carcagente	10	6	1	3	33	16	+17	13
Saguntino	10	4	2	4	17	21	–4	10
Játiva		10	4	1	5	23	16	+7	9
Acero		10	4	0	6	18	26	–8	8
Malvarrosa	10	3	0	7	12	34	–22	6

Group 9
Team		Pld	W	D	L	GF	GA	GD	Pts
Imperial	8	6	0	2	22	11	+11	12
Cartagena	8	6	0	2	24	14	+10	12
Yeclano		8	5	1	2	19	12	+7	11
Cieza		8	2	0	6	18	24	–6	4
Gimnástica Abad	8	0	1	7	4	26	–22	1

Group 10
Team		Pld	W	D	L	GF	GA	GD	Pts
Almoradí	8	5	2	1	31	12	+19	12
Eldense		7	2	4	1	19	15	+4	8
Orihuela	7	3	1	3	19	21	–2	7
Crevillente	8	2	2	4	11	24	–13	6
Alicante	8	2	1	5	13	21	–8	5

Group 11
Team		Pld	W	D	L	GF	GA	GD	Pts
Segoviana	10	5	2	3	23	17	+6	12
Atlético Zamora	10	5	1	4	18	19	–1	11
Ávila		10	4	2	4	27	25	+2	10
Béjar		10	4	2	4	19	24	–5	10
Alas		9	2	4	3	21	23	–2	8
Palencia	9	3	1	5	22	22	0	7

Group 12
Team		Pld	W	D	L	GF	GA	GD	Pts
Ferroviaria	10	7	0	3	24	17	+7	14
Talavera	10	6	1	3	26	13	+13	13
Tomelloso	10	5	3	2	20	9	+11	13
Manchego	10	3	2	5	23	26	–3	8
Plasencia	10	3	2	5	22	32	–10	8
Emeritense	10	2	0	8	11	29	–18	4

Group 13
Team		Pld	W	D	L	GF	GA	GD	Pts
Antequerano	10	7	1	2	19	16	+3	15
Huelva		10	6	1	3	41	17	+24	13
Coria		10	5	0	5	25	18	+7	10
Egrabense	10	4	1	5	19	25	–6	9
Electromecánica	10	3	1	6	17	27	–10	7
Talavera	10	3	0	7	15	33	–18	6

Group 14
Team		Pld	W	D	L	GF	GA	GD	Pts
Algeciras	10	6	3	1	35	12	+23	15
Linense		10	6	0	4	22	24	–2	12
San Fernando	10	5	1	4	25	27	–2	11
Cádiz		10	3	3	4	17	17	0	9
Tetuán		10	3	2	5	22	29	–7	8
Larache		10	2	1	7	12	24	–12	5
 
Second Round (21/04/1946)  (28/0/71946)
Gimnástica Lucense - Club Berbes		 6-0    1-3
Real Avilés - At. Gijonés			 2-1    0-3
CA Osasuna - SDC Durango			 2-5    2-2
CD Baztán - Deportivo Alavés			 0-4    2-4
UE Lleida - EC Granollers			 1-2    3-4
UE Sans - UE Olot				 9-0    3-3
CD Almoradí - Real Murcia Imperial		  -     2-0 *Real Murcia discalifield
Cartagena CF - Orihuela Deportiva		  -      -  (30/04/1946)
Atlético Zamora - Gimnástica Segoviana		 3-2    0-4
Tomelloso CF - Talavera CF                       5-1     * Talavera abandoned
CD Antequerano - Recreativo de Huelva		 1-1    0-5
Algeciras CF - RB Linense			 1-1    4-0
1/8 Final (05/05/1946) (12/05/1946)
Real Murcia Imperial -  Cartagena CF		 6-1    3-1
Gimnástica Lucense -  At. Gijonés		 4-0    1-4
Algeciras CF - Recreativo de Huelva		 3-0    2-6
EC Granollers - UE Sans				 0-1    5-2
SD Sueca - UD Carcaixent			 4-1    1-0
Tomelloso CF - Gimnástica Segoviana		 1-0    0-3
SCD Durango - Deportivo Alavés			 0-2    1-1
CD Tudelano - Atlético Zaragoza			 3-3    1-2
Quarter Final  (19/05/1946) (26/05/1946)
Gimnástica Lucense -  Gimnástica Segoviana	 3-0    3-4
Atlético Zaragoza - Deportivo Alavés		 2-1    0-5
EC Granollers - SD Sueca			 1-2    1-3
Recreativo de Huelva - Real Murcia Imperial	 1-2    0-3
Semifinals (02/06/1945) (09/06/1946)
Gimnástica Lucense - Deportivo Alavés		 3-3   0-3
Real Murcia Imperial - SD Sueca			 5-2   0-4
Final (20/06/1945, Madrid (Metropolitano))
Deportivo Alavés 	3-2 SD Sueca (Valencia)  [aet]
  [1-0 Méndez 41´, 1-1 Solves 65´, 2-1 Méndez 92´, 3-1 Méndez 85´, 3-2 Solves 107´]
Deportivo Alavés: Salazar; Anda, Cortabitarte; Galaz, Sarasqueta, Zalba;
                  Mejino, Méndez, Corral, Sáez de Villaverde, Leoz
SD Sueca:         Payá; Juan, González; Llopis, Franco, Solves:
                  Estruch, Puchades, Cervera, Ibáñez, Rumbau.
Referee:  Ramón Melcón

1947

A total of 13 teams participated. The matches were played in double rounds

Not recognized by the Royal Spanish Football Federation).

FINAL (04/07/1947, 
Málaga CF		6-0 CD Iliturgi (Jaén)
  [
Málaga CF:
CD Iliturgi:
Referee:

1951

A total of 22 teams participated. The matches were played in double rounds

First Round (13/05/1951) (20/05/1951)
Gimnástica Lucense - Real Oviedo              3-2    0-2
AD Plus Ultra (Madrid) - CD Logroñés          2-2    0-2
UE Lleida - UE Sant Andreu                    4-1    3-5
CD Numancia (Soria) - CA Osasuna              1-2    1-6
Racing de Ferrol - UD Orensana                2-0    0-0
CD Alcoyano - CD Mestalla                     4-0    0-5

Second Round (25/05/1951) (28/05/1951)
CF Badalona - RCD Mallorca                    4-1    0-5
Girona FC - UE Lleida                         2-2    0-3
Gimnástic de Tarragona - CD Mestalla          6-2    0-4  0-3
Real Oviedo - Racing de Ferrol                5-2    1-1
CA Osasuna - SD Huesca                        4-0    2-3
Barakaldo CF - CD Logroñés                    2-1    1-1
Hércules CF - Cartagena CF                    2-1    1-1
Córdoba CF - RB Linense                       6-1    1-5

Qarter Final (03/06/1951) (10/06/1951)
CA Osasuna - UE Lleida                        5-2    0-4
Real Oviedo - Barakaldo CF                    1-3    1-2
CD Mestalla - RCD Mallorca                    2-1    1-2
Córdoba CF - Hércules CF                      4-2    1-3

Semifinals  (17/06/1951) (24/06/1951)
Barakaldo CF - UE Lleida                      5-2    1-1
CD Mestalla - Córdoba CF                      0-1    1-3

Final (01/07/1951, Zaragoza (Torrero))
Córdoba CF        6-3 Barakaldo CF
  [Méndez, Jorge 2, Santacruz, Uncilla 2; Tini, Ariznavarreta, Marcalda]
Córdoba CF:   Eguren; Elías, Fernández, Núñez; Muñiz, Moreno;
              Arteaga, Santacruz, Jorge, Méndez, Uncilla.
Barakaldo CF: Llorente; Gainza, José Luis, Dori; Landeta, Larrieta;
              Ariznavarreta, Panizo, Tini, Marcaida, Goiburu.
Referee:  Caballero


1952

A total of 19 teams participated. The matches were played in double rounds

First Round (20/04/1952) (27/04/1952)
CD Tortosa -  SD Huesca            	       *      *
Orihuela Deportiva - Real Murcia	      3-1    0-3
CP Cacereño -  UD Salamanca                   0-2    2-3
Second Round (04/05/1952) (11/05/1952)
CD Tortosa - RCD Mallorca		      6-4    2-2
UD Orensana -  CP La Felguera		      4-1    2-1
Burgos CF - Real Avilés		 	      2-2    2-0
SD Eibar - CA Osasuna			      2-0    0-3
CD Villena - Levante UD			      6-1    1-1
Real Murcia -  Almería		      	      5-0    1-2
AD Plus Ultra (Madrid) - Hércules CF	      0-1    1-3
UD Salamanca - Real Jaén CF                   1-2    0-3
Quarter Final (18/05/1952) (25/05/1952)
CA Osasuna - CD Tortosa			      3-2    0-2
UD Orensana - Burgos CF			      2-2    1-0
CD Villena - Real Murcia		      4-1    1-5
Real Jaén CF - Hércules CF		      2-0    1-0
Semifinals (01/06/1952) (08/06/1952)
UD Orensana - CD Tortosa		      5-1    0-2
Real Murcia CF - Real Jaén CF	              0-3    0-4
Final (15/06/1952, Madrid (Metropolitano))
Real Jaén CF	3-1 UD Orensana
  [1-0 Cabrera 4´, 1-1 Rubio 16´, 2-1 Ureda 31´, 3-1 Uncilla 58´]
Real Jaén CF:  García Ojeda; Cerrillo, José Luis, Núñez; Mugarra, Careaga;
               Mangui, Luiqui, Cabrera, Ureda, Uncilla.
UD Orensana:   Suárez; Pío, Rodolfo; Ernesto, Manolé, Juan Francisco;
               Manjarín, Ortiz, Rubio, Ríos, Masós.
Referee:  Caballero

1953

A total of 13 teams participated. The matches were played in double rounds

Second Round (03/05/1953) (10/05/1953)
Caudal Deportivo - Burgos CF                  1-0    0-3 (06/05/1953)
CA Osasuna - CD Logroñés                      0-1    0-3
UE Lleida - UE Sant Andreu                    2-0    2-2
RCD Mallorca - Atlético Baleares              1-1    1-1
Melilla - RB Linense                          0-2    0-3
CP Cacereño - Orihuela Deportiva               -      * (Orihuela retired)

Quarter Round (17/05/1953) (24/05/1953)
UE Lleida - Real Jaén CF                      1-1    2-4 
UD Las Palmas - Burgos CF                      -       * (Burgos CF retired)
RCD Mallorca - Racing de Ferrol                -       * (Racing de Ferrol retired)
CD Mestalla - RB Linense                      4-1    3-5
* Exempt: CA Osasuna and CP Cacereño

1/8 Final (31/05/1953)  (07/06/1953)
CA Osasuna - Real Zaragoza                    3-3    2-4
CD Mestalla - UD Las Palmas                    -       * (CD Mestalla retired)
RCD Mallorca - CD Málaga                      3-3    3-7
Real Murcia - Sevilla FC                      3-0    2-1
Real Sporting de Gijón - Real Oviedo          3-1      * supended
Real Valladolid - Deportivo Alavés            2-1    6-1
Granada CF - Real Jaén CF                     3-0    0-6
*CP Cacereño (exempt to Quarter final)

Quarter Final (14/06/1953) (21/06/1953)
Real Valladolid - Real Jaén CF                3-3    2-2 * (24/06/1953 Real Jaén retired)
UD Las Palmas - CD Málaga                      -       * (CD Málaga retired)
CP Cacereño - Real Zaragoza                    -       * (Real Zaragoza retired)
Real Murcia - Sporting de Gijón                -       * (Real Murcia and Sporting de Gijón retired)             

Semifinals
Real Valladolid -                              -       * (without rival, passes directly to the final)
CP Cacereño - UD Las Palmas                    -       * (UD Las Palmas retired)


Final (28/06/1953, Madrid (Metropolitano))    
Real Valladolid        1-0 CP Cacereño
  [1-0 Ricardo 108´]
Real Valladolid:  Giocolea; Matito, Lesmes I, Losco; Ortega, Lasala;
                  Cerdán, Coque, Tini, Ricardo, Valdés.
CP Cacereño:      Camacho (Cortés); Barbero, Torres, Gañán; Gómez, Navarro;
                  Domínguez, García Díaz, Ordóñez, Bosch, Pototo.
Referee:  Novella


1994

A total of 13 teams participated. The matches were played in double rounds

Copa RFEF 1993-1994

1st Round (24/03/1994) (31/03/1994)
Puertollano Industrial - UP Plasencia            3-0    4-0
Atarfe Industrial CF - CD Oliva                  1-0    1-4
CMD San Juan- AD Laguna       			 2-1    1-1
SD Huesca - Amurrio Club                         2-0    0-2 pen. 
Terrassa FC - CF Platges de Calviá               1-1    0-1

*Exempt: UD San Sebastián de los Reyes, CD Calahorra, SD Noja.


Quarter Finals (14/04/1994) (21/04/1994)
CD Calahorra - SD Huesca                         1-3    0-4
SD Noja - UD San Sebastián de los Reyes          1-0    1-1
CD Oliva - CF Platges de Calviá                  0-0    0-1
Puertollano Industrial - CMD San Juan            1-4    0-2

Semifinals (28/04/1994) (05/05/1994)
SD Huesca - CF Platges de Calviá                 2-1    0-3
SD Noja - Puertollano Industrial                 1-0    0-2

Final (12/05/1994) (19/05/1994)
CF Platges de Calviá - Puertollano Industrial    4-1    0-5
Final 1 (12/05/1994, 
CF Platges de Calviá (Mallorca)	4-1 Puertollano Industrial (Ciudad Real)
  [1-0 Cladera 17´, 2-0 Pericás 32´, 3-0 Fabián 45´, 4-0 Fabián 80´, 4-1 Juancho 89´]
Platges de Calviá:  Palou; Raúl, Israel, Martínez Veny, Montserrat; Pericás, Joaquín, 
                    Cladera (Linares), Rafa (Moranta 59´); Zamora, Fabián. 
Puertollano Ind::   Carmelo; Gustavo, Llorente (Miguel Ángel 45´), Luna, Godeo; Facundo, 
                    Nani (Prieto 45´), Ballesteros, Juarichci; Alfonso, Antonio.
Referee: L1adó Grau
Final 2 (19/05/1994)
Puertollano Industrial (Ciudad Real)	5-0 CF Platges de Calviá (Mallorca)
  {1-0 Juanchu 24´, 2-0 Paquillo 55´, 3-0 Miguel Ángel 65´, 
   4-0 Paquillo 75´, 5-0 Paquillo 83´]
Puertollano Ind.:  Carmelo; Raúl (Antonio 50´), Prieto (Luna 69´), Gustavo, Godeo; Facundo,
                   Paquillo, Maxi, Juancho; Alfonso, Miguel Ángel.
Platges de Calviá: Palou; Liébana, Israel, Martínez Veny, Monserrat; Pericás, Raúl, 
                   Cladera (Joaquín 5´5), Rafa (Linares 69´); Zamora y Fabián.
Referee: De la Cruz Delgado

1995

A total of 16 teams participated. The matches were played in double rounds

Copa RFEF 1994-1995

1st Round (27/04/1995) (11/05/1995)
Zamora CF - AD Parla                             0-0    1-2
CD Calahorra - CD Aurrerá Vitoria                0-1    1-2
Club Siero - Real Racing Club Santander B        1-2    1-4
SD Huesca - CF Balaguer                          1-1    1-2
CD Puertollano - UD Macarena                     3-1    2-3
UD Las Palmas B - Betanzos CF                    5-0    4-0
Jerez CF - UD Los Palacios                       3-1    0-3
RCD Mallorca B - CD Onda                         0-2    1-1

Quarter Finals (25/05/1995) (01/06/1995)
AD Parla - CD Puertollano                        1-1    2-4
UD Las Palmas B - UD Los Palacios                3-1    1-0
CD Aurrerá Vitoria - Real Racing C. Santander B  0-2    0-4
CD Onda - CF Balaguer                            1-4    0-2

Semifinals (08/06/1995) (15/06/1995)
CD Puertollano - UD Las Palmas B                 1-0    0-3
Real Racing Club B - CF Balaguer                 1-1    0-2

Final (22/06/1995) (29/06/1995)
UD Las Palmas B - CF Balaguer                    1-0    3-1
Final 1 (22/06/1995, Las Palmas (Insular))
UD Las Palmas B		1-0 CF Balaguer (Lleida)
  [1-0 Iglesias 55´]
UD Las Palmas B:
CF Balaguer:
Referee:
Final 2 (29/06/1995, Balaguer ())
CF Balaguer (Lleida)	1-3 UD Las Palmas B
  [1-0 Isidro 12´, 1-1 Iglesias 74´, 1-2 Borrego 77´, 1-3 Falo 88´]
CF Balaguer:     Mora; Ortiz (Gil 64´), Andreu, Martínez, Bañuelos; Fontoya, Menchón,
                 Jaume Martínez, Josan (Cristóbal 64´); Roberto Martínez, Juanjo.
UD Las Palmas B: Lambpo; Manolo Pablo, Jero, Guillermo, Gustavo; Pedro Cruz, Iglesias,
                 Valerón, Marcelino (Falo 85´); David (Dani 85´), Toni Borrego.
Referee:  Ernesto Oliván

1996

A total of 18 teams participated. The matches were played in double rounds

Copa RFEF 1995-1996

Preliminary Round
Tomelloso CF - Aranjuez CF                       0-3    1-2
Benidorm CD - Real Murcia CF                     0-1    0-2

1st Round (04/04/1996) (11/04/1996)
Caudal Deportivo - RC Deportivo la Coruña B      1-0    3-3
SD Lemona - Real Racing Club Santander B         1-2    1-1
CD Corralejo - UD Las Palmas B                   1-0    3-3
RCD Espanyol B - RCD Mallorca B                  0-0    0-1
CD Isla Cristina - CP Cacereño                   2-1    2-2
Zamora CF - Aranjuez CF                          1-1    4-2
Real Murcia - Polideportivo Almería              2-0    1-1
CD Teruel - CA Osasuna B                         1-0    1-0

Quarter Finals  (18/04/1996) (25/04/1996)
Caudal Deportivo - Real Racing Club B            0-1    3-0
CD Corralejo - RCD Mallorca B                    1-2    2-5
CD Isla Cristina - Zamora CF                     3-0    0-0
Real Murcia - CD Teruel                          3-2    5-0

Semifinals
Caudal Deportivo - RCD Mallorca B                5-1    0-4
CD Isla Cristina - Real Murcia                   1-2    1-2

Final (21/05/1996)  (28/05/1996)
RCD Mallorca B - Real Murcia                     0-1    3-1
Final 1 (21/05/1996; Murcia (La Condomina))
Real Murcia		1-0 RCD Mallorca B
  [1-0 ]
Real Murcia:
RCD Mallorca B:
Font; Rondo, Toni Martí, Raúl, Rodríguez; Silvano (Felipe 85'), Jordi, 
Josemi (Juan Alberto Ramón 89'), Manolo Moya; Ramis, Anselmo (Gaspar 90').
Referee:
Final 2 (28/05/1996, Murcia (la Condomina)
RCD Mallorca B		3-1 Real Murcia  [aet]
  [Anselmo, Juanjo (p) y Josemi (p)]
RCD Mallorca B:
Miki; Rondo, Toni Martí, Felipe, Rodríguez; José Luis Martí (Silvano 85'), 
Jordi, Josemi, Manolo Moya (Juanjo 83'); Loren (Ramis 110'), Anselmo.
Real Murcia:
Referee:

1997

A total of 18 teams participated. The matches were played in double rounds

Copa RFEF 1996-1997
Preliminary Round (13/03/1997) (27/03/1997)
CD San Fernando - UD Macarena                    3-0    1-4
RCD Mallorca - CF Sóller                     	 3-0    0-2
1st Round (24/04/1997) (01/05/1997)
Valencia CF B - Endesa Andorra                   3-1    1-2
CD San Fernando - UD Galdar                      4-1    0-3
CF Valdepeñas - Cartagonova CF                   1-3    0-6
CF Gavá - Real Mallorca B                        0-3    0-1
Real Sporting Gijon B - CD Cerceda               0-0    2-0
CD Don Benito - DAV Santa Ana                    1-0    0-2
CD Izarra - SD Lemona                            1-2    3-1
CD Tropezón - Burgos CF                          0-2    2-4
Quarter Finals (08/05/1997) (15/05/1997)
UD Galdar - Valencia CF B                        1-1    1-0
Cartagonova CF - Real Mallorca B                 1-1    2-2
Real Sporting Gijon B - DAV Santa Ana            2-0    1-0
CD Izarra - Burgos CF                            1-1    2-3
Semifinals
UD Galdar - Cartagonova CF                       5-0    1-4
Real Sporting Gijon B - Burgos CF                0-0    2-3
Final
UD Galdar - Burgos CF                            1-1    1-4
Final 1, (xx/06/1997, Galdar (Barrial))
UD Galdar (Las Palmas)	1-1 Burgos CF
  []
UD Galdar:
Burgos CF:
Referee:

Final 2, (25/06/1997, Burgos (El Plantío))
Burgos CF		4-1 UD Galdar (Las Palmas)
  [1-0 Sedano 23´, 1-1 Eduardo Ramos, 2-1, 3-1, 4-1]
Burgos CF:
UD Galdar:
Referee:

1998

A total of 18 teams participated. The matches were played in double rounds

Copa RFEF 1997-1998

Preliminary Round
UD Galdar - CD Corralejo                         2-1    1-1
CD Calahorra - CD Elgoibar                       1-0    1-3

1st Round (02/04/1998) (09/04(1998)
CD Constancia - UD Galdar                        2-2    2-3
AD Ceuta - Guadix CF                             1-0    1-1
CD Villarrobledo - RSD Alcalá                    0-1    0-0
CP Cacereño - CD Leonesa                         0-0    1-1
CD Alcoyano - Cartagonova CF                     2-1    1-2
UP Langreo - RC Ferrol                           2-2    1-3
CD Elgoibar - Real Racing Club B                 1-3    1-5
Terrasa CF - CD Binéfar                          1-1    0-0

Quarter Finals (16/04/1998) (23/04/1998)
AD Ceuta - CP Cacereño                           2-0    0-1
RSD Alcalá - UD Galdar                           2-0    1-1
RC Ferrol - Real Racing Club B                   1-0    2-1
CD Binefar - Cartagonova CF                      4-0    1-1

Semifinals (30/04/1998) (07/05/2998)
AD Ceuta - RSD Alcalá                            1-0    0-2
CD Binéfar - RC Ferrol                           2-1    1-1

Final (14/05/1998) (28/05/1998)
CD Binéfar - RSD Alcalá                          1-2    2-0
Final 1 (14/05/1998, Binéfar (El Segalar))
CD Binéfar (Huesca) 	1-2 RSD Alcalá (Madrid)
  [0-1 Luengo (p) 23´, 1-1 Padilla 48´, 1-2 Piru 51´]
CD Binéfar:  Mora; Guil, Merino, Rolando, Celso; Micki, Zumaral (Gallego 62´), 
             Ignacio (Salva 46´), Arza; Padilla, Nacho (Anguiano 78´).
RSD Alcalá:  Alex; Ramírez, Dado, Martín, Roberto; Higuera, Andrés (Piru 35´),
             Rodri, Luengo; Toñín, Méndez (Padilla 52´)
Referee: Aitor Mensuro
Final 2 (18/05/1998, Alcalá (El Val))
RSD Alcalá (Madrid)	0-2 CD Binéfar (Huesca)
  [0-1 Gerardo 48´, 0-2 Anguiano 84´]
CD Binéfar:  Mora; Guil, Merino, Rolando, Micky; Celso, Cheli (Gallego),
             Abadía, Gerardo; Anguiano, Nacho (Padilla).
RSD Alcalá:  David; Curro, Diego, Martín, Roberto; Alberto (Ramírez), Piru,
             Rodri (Padilla), Toñín; Luengo, Méndez (Nene).
Referee:  García Castán 

1999

A total of 18 teams participated. The matches were played in double rounds

Copa RFEF 1998-1999

Preliminary Round
CD Tomelloso - CP Amoros                         0-0    1-2
CD Binéfar - Real Zaragoza B                     2-1    1-2
	
1st Round
Burgos CF - CD Lugo                              0-2    2-1
Caudal Deportivo - Real Racing Club Santander B  3-1    0-2
Real Union - CD Tudelano                         1-1    1-3
UE Sabadell FC - CD Binéfar                      1-0    1-3
CP Amorós - RSD Alcalá                           0-0    1-1
Real Murcia CF - UD Las Palmas B                 1-1    0-2
UD Poblense - Elche CF B                         2-0    1-7
CD Isla Cristina - SC Villanueva Serena          2-2    0-0

Quarter Finals
CD Tudelano - CD Lugo                            2-2    1-1
Real Racing Club B - CD Binéfar                  2-0    1-3
SC Villanueva Serena - Elche CF B                2-2    0-2
UD Las Palmas B - CP Amorós                      2-1    1-1

Semifinals
UD Las Palmas B - Real Racing Club B             2-2    2-4
CD Lugo - Elche CF B                             4-3    1-1

Final
CD Lugo - Real Racing Club B                     0-3    0-0

2000

A total of 30 teams participated. The matches were played in double rounds

Copa RFEF 1999-2000

1st Round  (23/03/2000) (30/03/2000)
CD Las Rozas - Real Ávila CF                     0-0    0-2
CD Leonesa - RC Ferrol                           0-2    1-3
SD Compostela B - Real Avilés Industrial         0-1    0-5
SD Noja - SD Lemona                              0-1    2-1
Real Racing Club B - CD Izarra                   2-0    0-1
CE Sabadell CF - CD Logroñés B                   0-1    2-1
CD Binéfar - CF Figueruelas                      2-2    1-1
Arandina CF - Burgos CF                          3-2    1-3
CD Onda - Real Mallorca B                        1-0    3-1
Real Murcia - Cartagonova FC                     3-1    1-1
Elche CF - Águilas CF                            2-1    5-1
Jerez CF - RB Linense                            0-1    0-0
UD Las Palmas B - UnIversidad Las Palmas         0-1    1-3
UD Lanzarote - Cadiz CF                          1-1    2-1
CP Villarobledo - Levante UD *
* Levante UD withdrew from the competition

2nd Round  (06/04/2000)  (13/04/2000)
SD Noja - Real Avilés Industrial                 3-1    0-1
RC Ferrol - Real Racing Club B                   1-0    0-2
CP Villarrobledo - Burgos CF                     1-2    0-2
Real Ávila CF - CF Figueruelas                   2-1    3-0
CD Onda - Elche CF                               1-1    2-3
CE Sabadell CF - Real Murcia                     1-1    2-1
Club Atlético Lucentino - RB Linense             2-2    1-1
UD Lanzarote - Universidad Las Palmas            0-0    3-0

Quarter Finals (04/05/2000) (11/05/2000)
SD Noja - Real Racing Club B                     1-1    0-0
CE Sabadell CF - UD Lanzarote                    2-1    1-1
RB Linense - Elche CF                            1-2    2-1
Burgos CF - Real Ávila CF                        5-1    0-3

Semifinals (18/05/2000)  (25/05/2000)
Burgos CF - Elche CF                             1-1    0-3
Real Racing Club B - CE Sabadell CF              1-0    0-4

Final (01/06/2000) (07/06/2000)
CE Sabadell CF - Elche CF                        2-0    1-3
Final 1 (01/06/2000, Sabadell (Noca Creu Alta)
CE Sabadell CF (Barcelona)	2-0 Elche CF (Alicante)
  [1-0 Gago 19´, 2-0 Antonio 45´]
CE Sabadell: Basauri; Titi, Alberto, Genís, Dot; Alberdi, Gago, Egoitz, 
             Antonio (Loinaz); Raúl Otxoa (Emilio Gutiérrez), Gaizka.
Elche CF:    Emilio Alvarez; Alejo, Estéfano, Asier, Carmelo; Raúl Ibáñez, 
             Ino (Claudio), Solaún, Timpani; Cañadas, Simón (Silas).
Referee:   Salvador Martínez
Final 2 (07/06/2000, Elche (Martínez Valero)
Elche CF (Alicante)		3-1 CE Sabadell CF (Barcelona)
  [1-0 Solaun 68´, 2-0 Timpani 71´, 2-1 Loinaz 102´, 3-1 Claudio 106´]
Elche CF:    Emilio Alvarez; Carmelo, Alejo, Timpani, Estefano (Raúl Ibars); 
             Vilanova (Ino), Asier, Solaún; Silas (Cañadas), Claudio, Nino.
CE Sabadell: Basauri; Titi, Alberto, Genís, Dot; Alberdi, Gago, 
             Emilio Gutiérrez (Serrano), Antonio (Loinaz); Raúl Otxoa, Gaizka.
Referee:  Melchor Ibáñez

2001

A total of 26 teams participated. The matches were played in double rounds

Copa RFEF 2000-2001

1st Round (xx/04/2001) (19/04/2001)
Pontevedra CF - CD Lealtad                       0-2    3-2
Club Marino Luanco - UD Xove Lago                4-0    2-0
SD Lemona - CD Tropezón                          0-1    0-0
CF Amurrio - SD Noja                             1-1    0-1
Peña Sport CF - CD Calahorra                     0-0    1-2
UD Fraga - Real Zaragoza B                       0-6    2-1
CE Sabadell CF - CF Balaguer                     1-0    3-0
CD At. Baleares - Terrasa CF                     1-1    0-1
CD San Isidro - La Bañeza CF                     2-1    0-3
Arandina CF - CD Coslada                         0-3    0-8
Burjassot CF - Cartagonova CF                    2-2    1-2
CD San Fernando - Jerez CF                       1-1    0-1
Tomelloso CF - CD Don Benito                     0-0    0-1
*UD Puertollano, CD Castellón, Olímpico Totana exempt.

2nd Round (26/04/2001) (03/05/2001)
CD Tropezon - CD Lealtad                         1-1    3-2
SD Noja - Club Marino Luanco                     0-1    1-2
CE Sabadell CF - Real Zaragoza B                 0-1    1-1
Terrasa CF - CD Calahorra                        1-1    2-2
Olímpico Totana - UD Puertollano                 0-2    1-8
Cartagonova CF - CD Castellón                    1-2    1-1
CD Coslada - CD Don Benito                       0-0    0-1
Jerez CF - La Bañeza CF                          2-2    1-2

Quarter Finals (10/05/2001) (17/05/2001)
Club Marino Luanco - La Bañeza CF                2-0    1-2
CD Tropezon - Real Zaragoza B                    2-0    0-1
CD Castellón - Terrasa CF                        2-0    2-2
CD Don Benito - UD Puertollano                   1-1    0-1

Semifinals (24/05/2001) (31/05/2001)
CD Castellón - CD Tropezón                       0-1    0-1
Club Marino Luanco -  UD Puertollano             1-1    3-3

Final (07/06/2001) (14/06/2001)
CD Tropezón - Club Marino Luanco                 0-1    0-3
Final 1 (07/06/2001, Tanos (Santa Ana)
CD Tropezón (Cantabria)		0-1 Club Marino de Luanco (Asturias)
  [0-1 ?]
CD Tropezón:
Club Marino:
Referee:
Final 2 (14/06/2001, 
Club Marino de Luanco (Asturias) 3-0 CD Tropezón (Cantabria)
  [1-0, 2-0, 3-0]
Club Marino:  Edu Morán; Luis, Fermín Elías, José Alberto, Álvaro López, Mario Prieto; Pedro, 
             Fermín Álvarez, Pipi (Alejandro 66´), Sergio Villanueva (Cabal 74´), Alberto Domínguez (Alberto 70´).
CD Tropezón:
Referee:

2002

A total of 32 teams participated. The matches were played in double rounds

Copa RFEF 2001-2002

1st Round (07/03/2002) (28/03/2002)
Real Avilés Industrial - Club Marino Luanco      0-0    4-0 (26/03/2002)
RC Celta de Vigo B - CD Endesa AS Ponte          3-2    1-0
SD Beasaín - CD Calahorra                        2-0    2-3
CD Tropezón - SD Noja                            1-2    1-2
CF Gavá - Palamós CF                             1-0    1-2
CD Teruel - SD Huesca                            2-2    1-1
Zamora CF - CD Alfaro                            4-1    0-3
At. Tordesillas - CF Palencia                    0-1    0-2 (14/03/2002)
Rayo Mahadahonda - Talavera CF                   4-3    3-2
SD Tenisca - DAV Santa Ana                       2-1    0-1
CD Binisalem - CD Castellón                      0-0    0-5
C. At. Baleares - UD Alzira                      1-0    1-1
Granada CF - CD Quintanar Orden                  1-1    1-2
Torredonjimeno - Lorca CF                        0-0    3-1
AD San José - Jerez CF                           1-0    1-2
UD Marbella - At. Lucentino                      3-1    2-1

2nd Round (18/04/2002) (25/04/2002)
CF Palencia - RC Celta de Vigo B                 4-2    0-3 (24/04/2002)
Real Avilés Industrial - SD Noja                 0-2    1-2
SD Beasain - CD Alfaro                           2-1    1-5
SD Huesca - CF Gavá                              0-2    0-0
DAV Santa Ana - CD Castellón                     0-0    1-3
C. At. Baleares - Rayo Mahadahonda               3-2    0-0
AD San José - CD Quintanar Orden                 1-1    1-0
Torredonjimeno - UD Marbella                     1-0    0-4

Quarter Finals (01/05/2002) (09/05/2002)
RC Celta de Vigo B - CD Alfaro                   1-2    3-2
SD Noja - CF Gavá                                0-0    1-3
UD Marbella - CD Castellón                       0-0    2-2
C. At. Baleares - AD San José                    3-3    1-0

Semifinals (16/05/2002) (23/05/2002)
C. At. Baleares - RC Celta de Vigo B             2-0    0-3
UD Marbella - CF Gavá                            3-4    3-3

Final (30/05/2002) (06/06/2002)
RC Celta de Vigo B - CF Gavá                     1-0    2-1
Final 1 (30/05/2002, Vigo (Balaídos))
RC Celta de Vigo B	1-0 CF Gavá (Bareclona)
  [1-0 David Pérez (p) 22´]
Celta de Vigo B:  Roberto; Luciano, Israel, Pablo López, Jorge Rodríguez; Borja, Jonathan, 
                  Isaac, Edgard (Alberto 67´); Jorge Fernández, David Pérez.
CF Gavá:          Suriñach; Paredes, Soteras, Lluís, Pacha; Andreu Coromina, Salvanyà (Sergio Mesa 91´), 
                  Álex Pérez (Toni Lima 88´), Ochoa; Roger, Álex Cruz (Álex García 81´).
Referee:  Fernández Loureiro
Final 2 (06/06/2002, Gavá (La Bóbila))
CF Gavá (Barcelona)	1-2 RC Celta de Vigo B
  [0-1 Jorge Rodríguez 19´, 1-1 Roger 20´, 1-2 Jorge Fernández 67
CF Gavá:         Suriñach; Salvanyà, Guijarro (Sergio Mesa 74´), Lluís (Álex García 55´), Soteras; Toni Lima, 
                 Álex Pérez (Ramonet 55´), Jordi Parralejo; Ochoa, Germán, Roger.
Celta de Vigo B: Roberto; Luciano, Israel, Pablo, Santi Silvar; Oubiña, Jonathan, 
                 Isaac (Felipe 91´), Jorge Rodríguez, Jorge Fernández (Alberto 89´), David Pérez.
Referee:  Aguilar Rodríguez

2003

A total of 33 teams participated. The matches were played in double rounds

Copa RFEF 2002-2003
The clubs classified in the autonomic phase, the losers of the previous qualifying round of the King's Cup, 
except CE Mataró and UE Lleida who resign, and the champion of the last edition compete.

Preliminary Round  (14/11/2002)  (21/11/2002)
Real Ávila CF - Real Madrid CF C                 2-0    3-2

1st Round (12/12/2002)  (19/12/2002)
RC Celta de Vigo B - Alondras CF                 2-3    3-0
UP Langreo - Club Marino Luanco                  0-0    1-2
SD Noja - CD Aurrerá Vitoria                     0-1    1-0 4-5p
C. At. Baleares - CD Burriana                    1-0    2-1
CD Ferriolense - Levante UD B                    1-1    1-2
Club Rápido de Bouzas - Pontevedra CF            4-1    0-3
Tomelloso CF - Real Ávila CF                     2-1    1-1
UD Socuéllamos - CF Ciudad de Murcia             2-2    0-4
Orihuela CF - Lorca Deportivo                    2-2    0-2
AD Ceuta - Algeciras CF                          2-1    0-2
CD San Isidro - UD Marbella                      1-0    1-4
CM Peralta - CF Reus                             2-0    3-1
UD Fraga - CD Binéfar                            0-3    1-0
UD Mérida - CD Don Benito                        2-0    4-1
La Bañeza FC - Real Avilés Industrial            0-3    1-3
RS Gimnástica - CD Recreación                    0-0    0-2

2nd Round (22/01/2003) (29/01/2003)
CD Aurrerá Vitoria - CD Binéfar                  2-2    1-2
Club Marino Luanco - RC Celta de Vigo B          0-1    1-1
Levante UD B - Lorca Deportivo                   2-0    0-2 3-1p
CD Recreación - CM Peralta                       1-2    1-2
UD Mérida - Tomelloso CF                         2-1    0-1
Algeciras CF - UD Marbella                       2-2    3-2
Real Avilés Industrial - Pontevedra CF           4-1    1-0
CF Ciudad de Murcia - C. At. Baleares            1-0    0-2

Quarter Finals (06/02/2003) (13/02/2003)
Levante UD B - C. At. Baleares                   3-0    0-2
RC Celta de Vigo B - Real Avilés Industrial      0-3    0-2
Algeciras CF - Tomelloso CF                      0-0    1-2
CD Binéfar - CM Peralta                          0-3    1-0

Semifinals (06/03/2003) (27/03/2003)
Real Avilés Industrial - Levante UD B            0-1    2-0
CM Peralta - Tomelloso CF                        0-1    0-0

Final (03/04/2003) (17/04/2003)
Real Avilés Industrial - Tomelloso CF            3-0    1-0
Final 1 (03/04/2003, Avilés (Román Suárez Puerta)
Real Avilés Industrial (Asturias) 3-0 Tomelloso CF (Ciudad Real)
  [1-0 Alonso (p) 25´, 2-0 Alonso 44´, 3-0 Alonso 71´]
Real Avilés:   David Pérez; Vivian, Urízar, Vázquez, Iván Parra; Parente, Uriel, 
               Gustavo, Alonso; Ángel Luís, Lobera (Armando Invernón 6´0).
Tomelloso CF:  Juan Carlos; Dani, Luisma, Peña, Luismi (Carlos Sanz 61´); 
               Funes (Francis 54´), Juli, Andrés, Moreno; Muñoz Treviño (Garzón 70´).
Referee  García Barros
Final 2 (17/04/2003, Tomelloso (Municipal))
Tomelloso CF (Ciudad Real)	0-1 Real Avilés Industrial (Asturias)
  [0-1 Tonelotto 86´]
Tomelloso CF:  Ignacio; Dani, Carlos Sanz (Lope 62´), Navarro, Chano; Andrés, 
               Juli, Juanjo (Funes 66´) Garzón, Moreno Muñoz (Peña 82´).
Real Avilés:   David Pérez; Vivian (Robert 88´), Parra (Pablo 77´), Urizar, Vázquez; Parente, 
               Alonso, Gustavo, Lobera (Ángel Luis 58´); Uriel Tonelotto.
Referee:  Rosado Rosado

2004

A total of 32 teams participated. The matches were played in double rounds

Copa Real Federación Española de Fútbol (Copa RFEF) 2003-2004
They are the title holder, the autonomous winners and the losers of the Preliminary Round of the Copa de S.M. El Rey:
Burgos CF and CP Granada 74 withdrew from the competition.
1st Round (03-4/12/2003)  (11/12/2003)
RC Celta de Vigo B - Real Avilés Industrial      1-0    0-1 8-7p
Caudal Deportivo - CCD Cerceda		         2-1    0-2
Real Sporting de Gijón B - Velarde CF            2-0    1-3 
Real Racing Club Santander B - CF Palencia       2-1    1-3
CM Peralta - CD Logroñés	                 0-1    1-3
Zalla UC - Amurrio Club			         0-1    1-2
CF Badalona - UD Fraga		                 1-1    2-0
CF Gavá - Real Zaragoza B           		 0-2    1-0
Pinatar CF - Hellín Deportivo                    0-3    0-2
Benidorm CD - Levante UD B                       0-0    0-0 3-4p
AD Alcorcón - AD Orcasitas                       6-1    0-0
Manchego Ciudad Real - CD Guijuelo               2-2    1-0
Granada CF - CD Don Benito                       1-0    1-0
CD Villanueva - CF Extremadura                   w-o    o-2 [CF Extremadura (2B) withdrew from the competition]
CD Tenerife - CF Villafranca            	 1-0    0-1 5-6p
Universidad Las Palmas GCCF - CE Manacor         4-1    2-2
Second Round (21/01/2004)  (28-29/01/2014)
CCD Cerceda - Real Avilés Industrial CF          2-0    4-0
Real Sporting de Gijón B - CF Palencia           1-0    0-0
Amurrio Club - CD Logroñés                       0-1    0-1 
Real Zaragoza B - CF Badalona                    1-0    0-4
Granada CF - Benidorm CD                         0-1    1-1
CD Villanueva - Hellín Deportivo                 1-1    2-0
Universidad Las Palmas GCCF - AD Alcorcón        2-0    0-1
Manchego Ciudad Real - CD Tenerife               1-0    1-2
Quarter Finals  (4,5,11/02/2004)  (18,19/02/2004)
CCD Cerceda - Real Sporting de Gijón B           1-0    0-0
CF Badalona - CD Logroñés                        3-2    0-0
Universidad Las Palmas GCCF - Benidorm CD        1-1    1-1 4-3p
Manchego Ciudad Real - CD Villanueva             0-1    0-2
Semifinals  (03/03/2004)  (17/03/2004)
CD Villanueva - CCD Cerceda                      1-1    2-1
CF Badalona - Benidorm CD                        1-0    1-1
Final (01/04/2004)  (14/04/2004)
CD Villanueva - CF Badalona			 0-0    1-4
Final 1: (01/04/2004, Villanueva de Córdoba (San Miguel)
CD Villanueva (Córdoba) - CF Badalona (Barcelona)      0-0
  [-]
CD Villanueva: Riobó; Falín, Cisco, Tato, Hermosín; José Ignacio, Gabi (Pablo 68'), 
               Obregón (Miguel Ortiz 68'), Toni, Padilla (Picón 73'), Dani Lanza. 
CF Badalona:   Coca; Dani Martí, Vicente, Càmara, Castillo; Pibe, Salvanyà, Siscu (Joel 20', (Luis Blanco 79')), 
               Ángel, Jota, Rubén Casado (Litus 74'). Coach: Ramón María Calderé
Referee: Arias Padilla 


Final 2: (14/04/2004 Badalona (Avinguda de Navarra)
CF Badalona (Barcelona) - CD Villanueva (Córdoba)      4-1
 [1-0 Joel 6', 2-0 Siscu 32', 2-1 Lanza 44', 3-1 Blanco 49', 4-1 Pibe 77']
CF Badalona:   Álvarez; Vacas, Vicente, Càmara, Dani Martí; Pibe, Salvanyà, Siscu (Pablo 65'), 
               Joel (Ángel 75'); Jota, Luis Blanco (Molina 72'). 
CD Villanueva: Riobó; Falín, Moyano, Tato, Hermosín; Jose Ignacio (Gabi 62'), Pablo, Toni, 
               Miguel Ortiz (Obregón 55'); Padilla (Picón 46'), Dani Lanza. 
Referee: de la Torre Acedo 

2005

A total of 28 teams participated. The matches were played in double rounds

Copa Real Federación Española de Fútbol (Copa RFEF) 2004-2005
They are the title holder, the autonomous winners and the losers of the Preliminary Round of the 
Copa de S.M. El Rey. Granada CF, Castillo CF, CD Badajoz, Alicante CF, CM Peralta, 
UD Melilla and Sestao River Club withdrew from the competition.
1st Round (01,02/12/2004)  (08,15/12/2004)
Real Oviedo - CF Promesas Ponferrada             2-2    2-1 
SD Ponferradina - RC Celta de Vigo B		 1-3    1-1
Club Marino de Luanco - SD Noja                  1-0    1-3 
CE Mataró - CD Izarra                            3-0    1-0
Utebo CF - CD Aurrerá de Vitoria	         1-1    1-0
CF Badalona - CD Calahorra			 2-1    1-2 4-1p
CD Benicassim - UD Poblense		         1-2    0-4
CF Gimnástico de Alcázar - PE Santa Eulália      4-2    1-2
CD Quintanar del Rey - AD Mar menor              2-0    0-5
CDA Navalcarnero - UD Mérida                     2-1    0-0 
CD Móstoles - AD Orcasitas                       o-w    w-o  [CD Móstoles withdrew from the competition]
UD Pájara Playas de Jandía - AD Laguna           0-1    0-1
Bye: Velarde CF, SD Huesca, Benidorm CD and CD Villanueva.
Second Round (06/01/2005) (19,20/01/2005)
Real Oviedo - SD Noja                            5-0    3-2 
RC Celta de Vigo B - Velarce CF		         2-1    0-1
CD Calahorra - Utebo CF                          1-0    1-2 
CE Mataró - SD Huesca                            3-1    0-1
CD Villanueva - AD Laguna	                 2-1    1-1 5-4p
CDA Navalcarnero - UD Marbella			 2-1    3-4 
CF Gimnástcio de Alcázar - Benidorm CD		 0-1    0-3
UD Poblense - AD Mar menor                       3-1    2-4
Quarter Finals (02/02/2005) (9,16/02/2005
CD Calahorra - Real Oviedo                       2-0    0-3 
Velarce CF - CE Mataró		                 2-3    0-3
Benidorm CD - UD Poblense                        4-0    1-1 
AD Laguna - CDA Navalcarnero                     1-0    1-2
Semifinals (23,24/03/2005) (31/03/2005)
Benidorm CD - Real Oviedo                        1-1    1-0 
AD Laguna - CE Mataró		                 1-2    2-1 4-3p
Final (13/04/2005)  (27/04/2005)
Benidorm CD - CE Mataró			 	 2-1    0-1
Final 1: (13/04/2005, Benidorm (Foietes)
Benidorm CD (Alicante) - CE Mataró (Barcelona)         2-1
  [0-1 Ángel 50', 1-1 Domingo (p) 59', 2-1 Raúl Borrero 79']
Benidorm CD:  Carlos; Domingo, Raúl Casañ, Garrido, Ordóñez; Pablo Suárez, Ciani, 
              Xaco (Toño 68'), Chus (Nicolau 89'); Manu Arias, Ufarte (Borrero 68'). 
CE Mataró:    Miguel Ángel; José, Ballús, Manolo Jiménez, Kiku (Luis 50'); Jonathan, Fernando, Lucas Viale 
              (Samuel 65'), Óscar García; Molina, Ángel (Jordi Rodríguez 80').
Referee: Mateo Valero 


Final 2: (27/04/2005, Mataró (Carles Padrós)
CE Mataró (Barcelona) - Benidorm CD (Alicante)         1-0
  [1-0 Ángel 29']
CE Mataró:    Miguel Ángel; José, Ballús, Kiku, Manolo Jiménez; Jonathan, Óscar García (Álex Ortiz 73'), 
              Fernando (Lucas Viale 80'), Ángel; Molina (Samuel 87'), Jordi Rodríguez. 
Benidorm CD:  Álvaro; Quique (Ordóñez 46'), Jorge, Manu Arias, Pablo Suárez; Ciani, 
              Nicolau, Garrido (Ufarte 60'); Xaco (Raúl Casañ 60'), Toño, Borrero. 
Referee: Jerez Riba 

2006

A total of 35 teams participated. The matches were played in double rounds

Copa Real Federación Española de Fútbol (Copa RFEF) 2005-2006
They are the title holder, the autonomous winners and the losers of the Preliminary Round of the Copa de S.M. El Rey
Preliminary Round (17/11/2005)  (24/11/2005)
Haro Deportivo - CD Calahorra                    2-2    1-1 
CD Villanueva - UD Puertollano		         0-3    0-3
Club Rápido de Bouzas - Coruxo FC                1-2    1-1 
First Round (14,15/12/2005)  (29,30/12/2005, 4,5/01/2006)
Coruxo FC - CD Ourense				 0-1    1-2 
CD Guijuelo - SD Ponferradina		         5-2    1-3
Caudal Deportivo - Real Racing Club Santander B  1-1    0-0 
UM Escobedo - CD Calahorra       		 0-3    1-1
Barakaldo CF - UDC Burladés	                 1-0    2-1
CD Valle de Egües - SD Indautzu			 1-1    0-2
SD Huesca - CE Mataró		                 1-0    4-0
UD Barbastro - CE Sabadell          		 0-0    0-3
AD Mar Menor - UB Conquense                      1-2    1-1
Elche Ilicitano CF - CF Gandía                   3-1    0-4 
CD Leganés - CD Las Rozas                        1-1    1-0
Rayo Vallecano B - UD Puertollano                0-2    1-1
Algeciras CF - Real Jaén CF                      1-1    0-0
CD Don Benito - UD Marbella                      2-0    0-3 
AD Laguna - CE Constancia	           	 3-0    0-2 
RCD Mallorca - Universidad de las Palmas GCCF    0-0    0-5
Second Round (18,19/01/2006)  (25,26/01/2006)
CD Guijuelo - CD Calahorra			 0-2    3-1 
CD Ourense - Real Racing Club Santander	B        4-0    1-0
SD Huesca - SD Indautxu                          1-0    3-1
Barakaldo CF - CE Sabadell       		 0-5    1-1
AD Laguna - Universidad de Las Palmas GCCF	 2-1    0-3
CD Leganés - UB Conquense			 0-0    4-3
Real Jaén CF - UD Marbella		         0-0    0-4
UD Puertollano - CF Gandía         		 2-0    0-1
Quarter Finals (06/02/2006) (22/02/2006)
CD Ourense - CD Guijuelo  			 1-0    2-0 
CE Sabadell - SD Huesca		      		 0-1    0-1
UD Puertollano - UD Marbella                     2-1    3-0
Universidad de Las Palmas GCCF - CD Leganés      2-3    1-2
Semifinals (08/03/2006) (22/03/2006)
SD Huesca - CD Ourense 				 4-2    0-1 
CD Leganés - UD Puertollano		      	 1-1    0-1
Final (05/04/2006)  (19/04/2006)
SD Huesca - UD Puertollano			 1-1    0-2		
Final 1: (05/04/2006, Huesca (El Alcoraz))
SD Huesca  - UD Puertollano (Ciudad Real)      1-1
 [1-0 Quino 19', 1-1 Berja 22']
SD Huesca:      Pociello; Negredo, Azpilikueta, Rodríguez, Eizaguirre (Sestelo 75'); Larios (Rios 78'), 
                Castán, Lombán (Bermejo 61'), Larrainzar, Velasco, Quino.
UD Puertollano: Torrente; Gustavo, Sotero, Richard, Bustillo; Dupi, Berja (Aitor 84'), 
                David Martín, David Sanz; Salva (Javi H. 91'), Luismi (Alberto Olmo 78')
Referee: Gracia Villacampa 


Final 2: (19/04/2006, Puertollano (Francisco Sánchez Menor))
UD Puertollano (Ciudad Real) - SD Huesca       2-0
 [1-0 Berja 53', 2-0 Berja 63']
UD Puertollano: Torrente; Gustavo, Borrallo, Sotero, Bustillo; Richard, Dupi, Carlos Sanz (David Martín 87'), 
                David Sanz; Berja (Salva 83'), Luismi (Alberto Olmo 67')
SD Huesca:      Vera; Negredo, Rodríguez, Besalduch, Larios (Azpilikueta 75'); Sestelo, Castán (Lombán 59'), 
                Guerrero (Bermejo 64'); Larrainzar, Velasco, Carreño.
Referee: Tapiador Aguado 

2007

A total of 34 teams participated. The matches were played in double rounds

Copa Real Federación Española de Fútbol (Copa RFEF) 2006-2007
They are the title holder, the autonomous winners and the losers of the Preliminary Round of the 
Copa de S.M. El Rey. Córdoba CF, Sestao River Club  and UDA Gramenet  withdrew from the competition.
Preliminary Round (15/11/2006) (22/11/2006)
CD Villanueva - UD Puertollano			 1-5    0-1 
Real Oviedo - Universidad de Oviedo		 3-0    1-2
First Round (6,13/12/2006) (13,20/12/2006) (4/01/2007)
Pontevedra CF - Club Marino de Luanco		 2-0    1-0 
RC Celta de Vigo B - Real Oviedo		 4-1    0-2
Amurrio Club - SD Oyonesa  			 4-0    0-0 
RS Gimnástica de Torrelavega - ADF Logroñés      1-2    1-1
Real Racing club de Santander B - CD Ardoi	 4-0    7-0
RCD Mallorca B - CE Sabadell			 3-0    1-1
Terrassa FC - Girona FC	                         1-1    3-3
Real Zaragoza B - UE Sant Andreu          	 2-2    0-3
CD Don Benito - Rayo Vallecano B                 1-0    0-3
UD Puertollano - AD Parla                   	 0-2    2-0 4-1p 
CD Guijuelo - CF Villanovense                    3-1    4-1
Mazarrón CF - UD Almansa               		 1-2    3-1
Alicante CF - CD Eldense                         2-1    0-0
Villajoyosa CF - Ontiyent CF                     1-2    0-0 
CD Tenerife B - UD Fuerteventura	         1-1    0-1 
UD Marbella - Granada CF			 1-2    0-2
Second Round (10,11/01/2007) (24,25/01/2007)
Real Racing club de Santander B - Real Oviedo	 1-1    2-0 
Pontevedra CF - Amurrio Club			 1-0    4-0
Terrassa FC - RCD Mallorca B  			 1-2    1-2 
ADF Logroñés - UE Sant Andreu     		 0-1    3-4
CD Guijuelo - Rayo Vallecano B	 		 1-0    1-1
AD Parla - UE Fuerteventura			 0-0    0-1
Granada CF - Ontiyent CF	                 1-1    0-1
Mazarrón CF - Alicante CF	        	 1-2    0-2
Qarter Finals (07,14/02/2007) (21/02/2007)
UD Fuerteventura - Real Racing club Santander B	 0-3    4-2 
CD Guijuelo - Pontevedra CF		         2-1    0-1
RCD Mallorca B - Alicante CF			 2-1    1-1 
UE Sant Andreu - Ontiyent CF    		 3-1    0-2
Semifinals (07/03/2007) (21/03/2007)
Pontevedra CF - Ontiyent CF			 3-2    1-1 
Real Racing club de Santander B - RCD Mallorca B 1-0    0-2
Final (11/04/2007) (13/04/2007)
Pontevedra CF - RCD Mallorca B			 4-1    0-1
Final 1: (11/04/2007, Pontevedra (Pasarón))
Pontevedra CF  - RCD Mallorca B   4-1
 [0-1 Oller 25', 1-1 Rubén Reyes 42', 2-1 Rubén Reyes 48', 3-1 Llury 49', 4-1 Charles 89']
Pontevedra CF:  Saizar; Dumast, Vázquez, Organista (Víctor), Yuri (Belmonte); Baptiste, 
                Luciano, Humberto, Charles; Rubén Reyes (Nasser), Filipe.
RCD Mallorca B: Juanjo; Pablo, Colin, José, Castillo; Bernat (Chus), Luis, Alberto, 
                Toni Muñoz (Martí Noceras); Oller, Toni Coll (Emilio).
Referee: Domínguez Graña 

Final 2: (18/04/2007, Palma de Mallorca (Luis Sitjar))
RCD Mallorca B  - Pontevedra CF   1-0
 [1-0 Toni Muñoz 10']
RCD Mallorca B:  Juanjo; Moreno, Guasp, José, Castillo; Bernat, Oller (Dani), 
                 Luis (Alberto), Toni Muñoz; N´Sue (Marcos), Jandro.
Pontevedra CF:   Saizar; Dumast, Vázquez, Azparren, Ormazábal; Baptiste (Luciano), 
                 Victor, Humberto (Organista), Charles; Rico, Rubén Reyes.
Referee: Guardiola Rotger

2008

A total of 34 teams participated. The matches were played in double rounds

Copa Real Federación Española de Fútbol (Copa RFEF) 2007-2008
Preliminary Round 
CD Tuilla - Caudal Deportivo			 3-4    2-0 
CD Linares - Granada Atlético CF		 0-3    0-3
First Round (21/11/2007)  (20/12/2007)
Real Madrid CF C - Daimiel CF	                 1-0    2-0 
Sestao River Club - SD Lemona	 		 0-3    0-3
Coruxo FC - CD Ourense	 			 3-2    1-3 
Real Racing club de Santander B - Zalla UC       6-1    0-3
Utebo FC - RCD Espanyol B			 3-1    0-3
SD Noja - SD Amorebieta    			 0-1    1-0
CD Mirandés - ADF Logroñés			 0-3    2-0
Haro Deportivo - SD Oberena	                 2-2    3-2
UD Las Zocas - CD Ferriolense          	 	 2-0    0-5
Real Zaragoza B - Cf Reus Deportiu               1-3    1-1
Mazarrón CF - Lorca Deportiva                  	 1-1    3-3 
CD Tuilla - CD Laguna de Valladolid              2-0    1-1
CD Linares - Pinatar CF               		 2-1    5-3
CF La Nucia - UD Marbella                        0-1    2-2
RSD Alcalá - UD San Sebastián de los Reyes       2-1    0-2 
Jerez Industrial CF - CD Don Benito	         0-0    0-1 
Second Round (09/01/2008) (24/01/2008)
Real Racing club de Santander B - SD Noja	 2-1    0-2 
RCD Espanyol B - ADF Logroñés	 		 2-0   11-0
Real Madrid CF C - UD San Sebastián de los Reyes 1-0    0-2 
CF Reus Esportiu - Haro Deportivo     		 3-0    0-0
CD Ferriolense - CD Ourense			 2-1    0-4
CD Tuilla - SD Lemona    			 0-0    1-0
UD Marbella - CD Don Benito			 1-0    0-0
CD Linares - Mazarrón CF	                 1-1    2-4
Qarter Finals (07/02/2008) (20/02/2008)
Mazarrón CF - RCD Espanyol B			 1-0    0-0 
UD Marbella - CF Reus Esportiu	 		 0-1    0-1
UD San Sebastián de los Reyes - CD Tuilla	 0-0    0-1 
SD Noja - CD Ourense    		 	 0-2    0-1
Semifinals (05/03/2008) (12/0372008)
Mazarrón CF - CF Reus Esportiu			 1-0    0-2 
CD Ourense - CD Tuilla	 			 1-0    2-3

Final (27/03/2008) (03/04/2008)
CD Ourense - CF Reus Esportiu                    2-1    1-1

Final 1: (27/03/2008, Ourense (O´Couto))
CD Ourense  - CF Reus Esportiu   2-1
 [0-1 Pallarés 40´, 1-1 Anso (p) 58´,  2-1 Anxo 90´]
CD Ourense:       Berto; Josu, Oli, Aloisio, Pablo; Tomás, Jaime Noguerol, Lozano (Yebra 79´), 
                  Oswaldo (Juan Estévez 61´), David (Anxo 46´), Jaime Moreno.
CF Reus Esportiu: Ángel; Molina, Guirado, Peque, Iker Iraola; Álvaro, Tino González (Sergi Durán 72´), 
                  Pallarés (Víctor Ortiz 91´), Sergi Mesa, Aitor Antoñana, Miguelito (Ermengol 82´).
Referee: Vidal Araujo
Final 2: (03/04/2008, Reus ())
CF Reus Esportiu  - CD Ourense   1-1
 [0-1 oswaldo 5´, 1-1 Guirado 84´]
CF Reus Esportiu: Ángel; Durán, Guirado, Molina (Aleix Martí 81´), Iker Iraola; Álvaro, 
                  Tino González (Ermengol 61´), Pallarés, Sergio Mesa; Antoñana, Miguelito. 
CD Ourense:       Taranilla; Josu (Aloisio 46´), Tomás, Portela, Rives; Pablo, Antxo (Lozano 81´), 
                  Yebra, Osvaldo (Davi 77´); Jaime, Jaime Moreno.
Referee:    Jiménez Acosta

2009

A total of 37 teams participated. The matches were played in double rounds

Preliminary Round (13/11/2008) (20/11/2008)
RCD Mallorca B - Atlético Baleares              3-1    0-3
Real Racing club de Santander B - SD Leioa      0-0    2-1
Rayo Vallecano B - CD Ciempozuelos              2-0    0-0
Haro Deportivo - CD Mirandés                    1-2    1-3
Atlético Granadilla - CD Laguna de Tenerife     1-0    1-0

First Round 
Racing de Ferrol - Pontevedra CF	        5-1    2-4 
SD Ciudad Santiago - CD Lugo	 		1-0    0-2
Coruxo FC - CD Ourense	 			0-0    1-3 
CD Mirandés - Burgos CF			        3-0    0-4
Real Racing club de Santander B - UP Langreo	0-0    0-2
CD Ardoi - RSD Gimnástica Torrelavega  		2-3    0-0
CD Izarra - SD Ejea				1-2    2-2
Real Zaragoza B - RCD Mallorca B                3-0    0-1
Villarreal CF B - RCD Espanyol B         	2-1    0-1
UD Almansa - CF Atlético Ciudad		        2-0    1-1
Lorca Deportiva B - Águilas CF                	3-2    0-2 
CD Linares - Real Jaén CF 			1-1    0-3
CD Villanueva - UD Badajoz                      1-0    1-3
Granada CF - Cádiz CF                           0-1    3-2
CD San Fernando - AD Ceuta     			2-2    0-1 
Atlético Granadilla - Rayo Vallecano B	        1-1    0-3 
Second Round (xx/xx/2009) (22/01/2009)
Águilas CF - RCD Espanyol B	      		0-1    0-3
UD Almansa - Rayo Vallecano B	 		1-2    1-2 (15/01/2009)
Racing de Ferrol - UP Langreo	 		6-0    2-2 
Real Zaragoza B - RSD Gimnástica Torrelavega	0-1    0-1
Granada CF - UD Badajoz				2-0    0-1
CD Lugo - CD Ourense 				1-2    0-1
AD Ceuta - Real Jaén CF				0-2    1-0
SD Ejea - Burgos CF		                2-4    0-0
Qarter Finals (04/02/2009) (12/02/2009)
RSD Gimnástica Torrelavega - Racing de Ferrol	1-3    2-1 (11(02/2009)
Burgos CF - CD Ourense	 			0-0    0-0*4-5p (05/02/2009)
Real Jaén CF - Granada CF	 		1-0    4-2 
RCD Espanyol B - Rayo Vallecano B		1-2    1-1 (18/02/2009)
Semifinals  (04/03/2009) (11/03/2009)
Rayo Vallecano B - Racing de Ferrol		0-0    2-0
CD Ourense - Real Jaén CF	 		1-2    0-1 (18/03/2009)
Final (02/04/2009) (15/04/2009)
Real Jaén CF - Rayo Vallecano B			0-0    4-1
Final 1 (02/04/2009, Jaén (La Victoria))
Real Jaén CF		0-0 Rayo Vallecano B (Madrid)
  [-]
Real Jaén CF:     Dani Hernández; Espín, Navarro, Castellanos, Fabios; Galdós, Javi Moyano, 
                  Esparza (Íñigo Ros 46´), Geni; Calderón (Álex García 53´, Alberto Suárez (Arriaga 30´).
Rayo Vallecano B: Isma; Arroyo, Jorge Casado, Mario, Alcañiz; Rafa García, Comini (Borja 46´), 
                  Provencio, Sánchez (Manzano 74´); Diego (Nico 84´), Yoan.
Referee:  Gomez-Ruiz Santa Quintería.	

Final 2 (15-4-2009, Madrid (Teresa Rivero)
Rayo Vallecano B (Madrid)    1-4 Real Jaén CF
  [0-1 Arriaga, 1-1 Borja, 1-2 Geni 48´, 1-3 Geni 50´, 1-4 Javi Moyano 66´]
Rayo Vallecano B: Isma; Arroyo, Mario, Jorge Casado, Diego; Rafa García,
                  Provencio (Sánchez 67′), Yoan (Loe 50′); Borja, Plata (Comino 67′).
Real Jaén CF:     Dani; Galera, Castellanos, Fabios, Navarro (Moyano 46′); Iñigo Ros, Esparza,
                  Calderón, Arriaga; Solabarrieta (Alex García 46′), Geni (Guerrero 53′)
Referee:   Sánchez Mateo


2010

A total of 35 teams participated. The matches were played in double rounds

Preliminary Round
CD Izarra - SD Oberena                          0-0    2-3
SD Compostela - CCD Cerceda                     0-2    2-2
Sd Ejea - CA Monzón                             1-3    0-4

First Round
CD San Roque - Jerez CF	        		1-1    2-2 
CCD Cerceda - Villaralbo FC	 		2-1    0-2
UD Almansa - Torrellano Illice CF	 	2-1    2-3 
Haro Deportivo - CD Marino de Luanco		1-2    0-4
Atlético Baleares - Sporting Mahonés		0-3    0-1
CA Monzón - SD Noja 				1-0    1-1
Barakaldo CF - SD Lemona			1-0    1-1
UE Lleida - UDA Gramanet                	0-2    2-2
Jumilla CF - CD Roquetas         		1-1    0-2
SD Tenisca - CD Toledo		       		1-0    1-7
RS Gimnástica de Torrelavega - UD Logroñés      1-1    0-1 
SD Oberena - Deportivo Alavés			0-1    1-7
Caravaca CF - Lorca Deportiva                   0-0    2-3
CD Tenerife B - UD San Sebastián de los Reyes   1-1    0-1
RSD Alcalá - CD Leganés     			0-0    1-2 
Real Jaén CF - CD Alcalá (Guadaira)        	1-0    0-1*2-3p
Second Round
CD San Roque - CD Roquetas	        	1-2    3-1 
Barakaldo CF - Deportivo Alavés	 		1-0    1-1
Club Marino de Luanco - UD Logroñés	 	2-1    2-2 
UDA Gramenet - CA Monzón			1-1    1-0
UD Almansa - Sporting Mahonés			2-1    1-2
Villaralbo FC - CD Toledo 			2-0    2-0
CD Leganés - UD San Sebastián de los Reyes	1-1    0-1
CD Alcalá (Guadaira) - Lorca Deportiva          1-1    0-4
Qarter Finals (03/02/2010) (10/02/2010)
Club Marino de Luanco - Barakaldo CF	        3-2    0-2 
Villaralbo FC - UD San Sebastián de los Reyes	2-1    0-2
CD San Roque - UD Almansa	 		2-0    0-0 
UDA Gramenet - Lorca Deportiva			2-2    0-1
Semifinals (24,25/02/2010) (3,4/03/2010)
CD San Roque - Barakaldo CF	 		1-1    1-1*4-2p 
Lorca Deportiva	- UD San Sebastián de los Reyes 0-0    1-0
Final (24/03/2010) (08/04/2010)
Lorca Deportiva - CD San Roque			0-1    0-2
Final 1 (24/03/2010, Lorca (Francisco Artés Carrasco))
Lorca Deportiva (Murcia)	0-1 CD San Roque de Lepe (Huelva)
  [0-1 Joquín 85´ 85´]
Lorca Deportiva: Alex Reverte; Dionisio, Gero, Del Baño, Verdú; Rubén Pazos, Guille ( Aday 59´), 
                 Álex Fernández, Sergio Nárváez; Ochoa, Salamanca (Dani Ávalos 83´).
CD San Roque:    Nacho; Juanlu, Oliveira, Alfonso, Vidal (Lebrón 87´) Chema (Navarro 54´), Vicente, 
                 Juan Villar, Chapi, Añete (De Lucas 70´), Joaquín.
Referee  Ros Gómez
Final 2 (08/04/2010; Lepe (Municipal))
CD San Roque de Lepe (Huelva)	2-0 Lorca Deportiva (Murcia)
  [1-0 Joaquín (p) 51´, 2-0 Añete 64´]
CD San Roque:    Nacho; Juanlu, Alfonso, Alex Hornillo, Oliveira; Vicente, Nando; 
                 Juan Villar (Raúl 77’), De Lucas (Chapi 26’), Añete (Chema68’); Joaquín.
Lorca Deportiva: Pepelu; Fede (Dani Ávalos 66’), Guille, Gero, Verdú; Alex Fernández, Ochoa, 
                 Rubén Pazos, Sergio Narváez (Sele 79’), Chumbi (Aday Santana 83’), Hugo.
Referee:  Portillo Raigón	

2011

A total of 34 teams participated. The matches were played in double rounds

Preliminary Round
CD Corralejo - CD Marino                        4-1    1-1
 

First Round (17,18/11/2010) (8,9/12/2010)
Atlético Mancha Real - CD Ronda       		0-3    1-2 (18/11/2010) (24/11/2010)
Crevillente Deportivo - CF Gandía	 	1-0    0-1 (24/11/2010) (01/12/2010)
Palencia CF - CD Izarra	 			2-1    0-0 (17/11/2010) (01/12/2010)
Deportivo Alavés - Arandina CF			3-1     *  (24/11/2010)
SD Noja - Real Racing club de Santander B	3-3    0-1 (24/11/2010) 
SD Oyonesa - Real Zaragoza B 			0-1    1-4 (25/11/2010)
Atlético Baleares - CE Sabadell			1-1    0-0
Ontiyent CF - CD Denia		              	2-0    0-0 (24711/2010)
Benidorm CF - La Roda CF         		1-1    2-2 (24/11/2010)
Jerez CF - CD San Roque		       		1-0    2-2
Montañeros CF - Candás CF      			3-1    0-1 (23/11/2010)
Caravaca CF - UD Almansa			3-1    0-1 (25/11/2010)
Haro Deportivo - SD Lemona                   	2-2    2-7 (25/11/2010)
CD Las Rozas - CD Leganés			1-1    0-0 (25/11/2010)
AD Parla - CD Puertollano    			0-0    1-3 (25/11/2010)
CD Corralejo - RCD Mallorca B        		2-3    0-2 (23/11/2010) (14/12/2010)

*Alavés were eliminated by the RFEF Competition Committee due to their illegal lineup in the match,
so Arandina qualified to the next round.

Second Round (6,12/01/2011) (19,20/01/20011)
SD Lemona - Real Racing club de Santander B     2-0    0-0
CE Sabadell - Real Zaragoza B                   3-1    0-2
Crevillente Deporivo - RCD Mallorca B           1-1    0-1
Caravaca CF - Jerez CF                          3-2    0-0
Montañeros CF - Palencia CF                     0-2    1-2
CD Ronda - CD Puertollano                       1-1    1-2
Arandina CF - CD Leganés                        1-0    0-1*7-6p
Benidorm CF - Ontiyent CF                       1-2    0-1

Qarter Finals (2,3/02/2011)  (9,10/02/2011)
Palencia CF - SD Lemona                         2-3    1-1
RCD Mallorca B - Caravaca CF                    2-1    1-5
Arandina CF - Real Zaragoza B                   0-0    2-1
CD Puertollano - Ontiyent CF                    1-0    1-2

Semifinals (2,3/03/2011) (16,17/03/2011)
Caravaca CF - SD Lemona                         2-0    0-2
CD Puertollano - Arandina CF                    1-0    2-1

Final (31/03/2011) (14/04/2011)
CD Puertollano - SD Lemona                      0-2    4-1


Final 1 (31/03/2011, Puertollano (Ciudad de Puertollano))
CD Puertollano (Ciudad Real)    0-2 SD Lemona (Vizcaya)
  [0-1 Izeta 5´, 0-2 Rebollo 12´]
CD Puertollano: Nacho; Ormazábal, Aridani, Pomar (Pelegrina 79´), Medina; Javi Gómez,
                Pedro Díaz (Carlos Álvarez 59´), Raúl Aguilar, Addison; Valdivia, Xisco (Nando 72´).
SD Lemona:      Arrillaga; Apraiz, Igor, Mendinueta, Eneko; Solaun, Abasolo (Santamaría 83´),
                Unai Calvo, Eder Díez, Izeta (Imanol 61´), Rebollo (Orbegozo 78´).
Referee:   Tapiador Aguado

Final 2 (14/04/2001, Lemona (Arlonagusia))
SD Lemona (Vizcaya)            1-4 CD Puertollano (Ciudad Real)
  [0-1 Addison 17´, 0-2 Addison 34´, 0-3 Eneko (ogc) 67´,
   0-4 Pedro Díaz 47´, 1-4 Orbegozo (p) 49´]
SD Lemona:      Arrillaga; Gurrutxaga, Mendinueta, Eneko, Arnáez; Solaun (Apraiz 67´),
                Unai Calvo (Izeta 49´); Rebollo, Robles, Abasolo (Orbegozo 49´); Eder.
CD Puertollano: Nacho; Ormazabal, Pelegrina, Raúl Aguilar, Pomar; Pedro Díaz (Xisco 93´),
                Medina, Nando, Encinas; Javi Gómez (Carlos Álvarez 49´), Addison (Rovira 94´).
Referee:   Elexpuru Sanz


2012

A total of 34 teams participated. The matches were played in double rounds

Preliminary Round (09/11/2011) (16/11/2001)
CD Tenerife B - UD Vecindario                   2-2    1-2
Palencia CF - CD Beroil Bupolsa                 0-1    0-1

First Round (23,24/11/2011) (30/11/2011)
Coruxo FC - CD Lugo	        		2-3    1-2 
SD Amorebieta - Real Unión club de Irún	 	3-0    1-4
SD Lemona - Burgos CF	 			3-1    2-0 
Lleida Esportiu - CF Badalona			0-2    1-3
Ontiyent CF - CD Teruel				0-2    0-3
CP Villarrobledo - Olímpic de Xátiva		2-1    0-3
Gimnástica Segoviana CF - Alcobendas Sport	1-1    1-3
Rayo Vallecano B - UD Vecindario                4-0    3-0
UD Almería B - AD Ceuta	        		1-0    0-2
Peña Sport FC - CD Tudelano		        1-1    1-2
Náxara CD - SD Logroñés				1-2    1-1 
Real Racing club de Santander B - CD Tuilla	2-1    4-3
CD Binissalem - FC Santboiá                  	4-0    0-1
CD Comarca de Níjar - CA Pulpileño  		2-0    2-0 (01/12/2011)
CD Toledo- CD Puertollano     			0-0    3-1 
CD Alcalá (Guadaira) - Jerez CF        		2-1    0-0 (10/12/2011)
Second Round (11,12/01/2012) (18,19/01/2012)
Olímpic de Xátiva - AD Ceuta        		 *      *
CD Lugo - Real Racing club de Santander B	1-1    0-1
Rayo Vallecano B - Alcobendas Sport	 	2-0    3-0 
SD Lemona - SD Amorebieta			1-0    2-1
CD Tudelano- SD Logroñés			2-1    1-1
CF Badalona - CD Teruel				1-0    0-3
CD Toledo - CD Binissalem			1-0    0-2
CD Alcalá (Guadaira) - CD Comarca de Níjar      1-0    1-1

*Olímpic de Xàtiva retired from the competition, thus Ceuta qualified to the next round.

Qarter Finals (01/02/2012) (7,8/02(2012)
CD Alcalá (Guadaira) - AD Ceuta                 2-3    1-3
CD Teruel - Real Racing club de Santander B     4-0    3-1
Rayo Vallecano B - CD Binissalem                2-1    1-3
CD Tudelano - SD Lemona                         2-1    1-1 (22/02/2012)

Semifinals (29/02/2012) (14/03/2012)
CD Teruel - CD Binissalem                       2-1    1-3
AD Ceuta - SD Lemona                            1-1    1-3

Final (12/04/2012) (19/04/2012)
CD Binissalem - SD Lemona                       5-0    1-6


Final 1 (12/04/2012, Binissalem (Miquel Pons))
CD Binissalem (Mallorca)    5-0 SD Lemona (Vizcaya)
  [1-0 Forteza 33´, 2-0 Javi Fernández 65´, 3-0 López 68´,
   4-0 Oliver 87´, 5-0 Javi Fernández 93´]
CD Binissalem: Monse; Tomás, Toni Salas, Plata, López (Javi Fernández); Castillo,
               Mas Salas (Velasco), Contreras, Óscar; Forteza, Oliver (Ángel).
SD Lemona:     Alcalde; Gurrutxaga, Josu, Etxaniz, Larrucea; Solaun (Zubillaga),
               Iker (Rojas), Rebollo, Orbegozo; Makel, N’Gako.
Referee:  Flaquer Rey

Final 2 (19/04/2012, Lemona (Arlonagusia))
SD Lemona (Vizcaya)         6-1    CD Binissalem (Mallorca)
  [1-0 Orbegozo (p) 9´, 2-0 Rebollo ´14´, 3-0 Zubillaga 35´,
   4-0 Orbegozo 39´, 4-1 Forteza 41´, 5-1 Toni Salas (ogc) 63´, 6-1 Seguín 76´]
SD Lemona:     Alcalde; Gurrutxaga, Larrucea, Gaizka, Etxaniz; Markel Robles,
               Rebollo, Seguín, Orbegozo; Subillaga, N'Gako.
CD Binissalem: Paco Plata; Óscar, Miguel ängel Salas, Toni Salas, José Contreras;
               Toni Oliver, Tomás, Castillo, M. López; Forteza, Monse.
Referee:   Salguero


2013

A total of 33 teams participated. The matches were played in double rounds

Preliminary Round  (08/11/2012) (14/11/2012)
Orihuela CF - La Hoya Lorca                     1-0    0-3

First Round (28,29/11/2012) (5,6/12/2012)
CD Puerta Bonita - Villarrubia CF	        1-1    2-3 
Real Ávila CF - CF Fuenlabrada 			1-5    0-4
Atlético Saguntino - Catarroja CF 		2-2    2-0 
La Roda CF - CP Villarrobledo			0-1    0-0
Burgos CF - Real Racing club de Santander B	0-1    2-0
Club Rápido de Bouzas - CD Tuilla		2-0    2-0	
CD Marino - CD Tenerife B		 	 *      *
RCD Mallorca B - CD Binissalem	                1-1    0-0
Loja CD - EF Emérita Augusta	        	7-0    2-2
CD San Roque - Coria CF		        	2-1    1-2
Real Zaragoza B - Náxara CD			1-0    1-0 
UE Sant Andreu - UD Logroñés			3-1    2-1
FC Cartagena - Yeclano Deportivo                3-0    1-3
UD Almería B - La Hoya Lorca	 		1-0    0-1 
CA Valtierrano - Peña Sport FC    		0-2    0-3 
Zalla UC - CD Laudio        			1-2    0-3 

*CD Marino renounces to play

Second Round (9,10/01/2013) (23,24/01/2013)
Peña Sport FC - CD Laudio                       4-1    1-1
Burgos CF - Club Rápido de Bouzas               3-2    2-0
UE Sant Andreu - CP Villarrobledo               5-1    2-4
Atlético Saguntino - Real Zaragoza B            2-6    1-3
CD Tenerife B - CF Fuenlabrada                  4-1    1-2
Villarrubia CF - CD Binissalem                  1-1    0-0
FC Cartagena - CD San Roque                     4-0    0-2
La Hoya Lorca - Loja CD                         4-1    1-0

Qarter Finals (06/02/2013) (20,21/02(2013)
UE Sant Andreu - Peña Sport FC                  4-1    3-4
Real Zaragoza B- Burgos CF                      0-0    2-1
CD Binissalem - La Hoya Lorca                   2-2    0-1
CD Tenerife B - FC Cartagena                    0-0    3-3

Semifinals (6,7/03/2013) (19,21/03/2013)
Real Zaragoza B - La Hoya Lorca                 1-0    0-2
UE Sant Andreu - CD Tenerife B                  2-0    2-0

Final (04/04/2013) (11/04/2013)
La Hoya Lorca - UE Sant Andreu                  0-3    0-1


Final 1 (04/04/2013, Lorca (Aertés Cararsco))
La Hoya Lorca (Murcia)        0-3 UE Sant Antdreu (Barcelona)
  [0-1 Boniquet 53´, 0-2 Edgar 54´, 0-3 Marc 87´]
La Hoya Lorca:  David; Prior (Ochoa), Juanito (Cuenca), Lorca (Carrasco), Eddy;
                Armando, Iván Pérez, Carlos Rodríguez; Nico, Meca, Josán.
UE Sant Antreu: Morales; Xabi, Rubén, Quim, Edgar (Xavi Jiménez);
                Cardenas, Didac; Gómez (Borja), Serramitia (Josu).
Referee:  Sánchez hernández

Final 2 (11/04/2013, Barcelona (Narcis Sala))
UE Sant Antdreu (Barcelona)    1-0 La Hoya Lorca (Murcia)
 [1-0 Quim Araujo 82´]
UE Sant Andreu:  Morales; Xapi Arnau, Rubén, Quim Araujo (Borja), Xavi Jiménez (Serramitja);
                 Edgar, Aitor, Cárdenas, John Neeskens (Josu); Jorge Muñoz, Didac.
La Hoya Lorca:   David; Nico, Álex, Bienve, Juanito; Prior (Lorca), Armando,
                 Meca (Rodríguez), Eddy; Cuenca, Ochoa (Jonan).
Referee:  Bertomeu García


2014

A total of 32 teams participated. The matches were played in double rounds

Preliminary Round  (06/11/2013) (13/11/2013)
Atlético Pinto - CD Puerta Bonita               1-0    1-1
First Round (27,28/11/2013) (18,19/12/2013)
CD Laredo - CD Ourense	        		1-1    0-4 
Racing de Ferrol- CD Marino de Luanco 		1-1    0-2
CD Tropezón - Arandina CF			5-1    1-3 
CD Guadalajara - CD Tenerife B			4-3    3-2
Atlético Granadilla - CD Toledo			 *      *  walkover
UD Almansa - Atlétio Pinto		 	0-4    1-3
Real Unión club de Irún - Peña Sport FC	 	2-1    1-0
AD San Juan - SD Balmaseda	                1-1    1-3
CD Varea - SD Amorebieta	        	0-1    1-4
Novelda CF - UD Almería B		        0-0    1-0
La Hoya Lorca - CD Alcoyano			1-0    1-5 
UD Alzira - Yeclano Deportivo			0-0    1-2
Extremadura UD - CD El Palo                	1-0    0-3
CD Alcalá (Guadaira)- Atlético San José	 	1-0    0-0 
Real Zaragoza B - CD Binissalem   		3-0    0-0 
RCD Espanyol B - SCR Peña Deportiva       	3-2    0-0 
Second Round (8,9/01/2014) (22/01/2014)
CD Ourense - CD Marino de Luanco                1-0    3-0
SD Balmaseda - CD Tropezón             		2-0    2-0
CD Alcalá (Guadaira) - CD El Palo               0-0    1-1 
Novelda CF - CD Alcoyano            		2-1    1-1
CD Toledo -Yeclano Deportivo                 	2-2    1-1
Atlético Pinto - CD Guadalajara                 1-0    0-3
RCD Espanyol B - Real Zaragoza B                2-1    1-4
SD Amorebieta - Real Unión club de Irún         1-2    0-4
Qarter Finals (5,6/02/2014) (12/02(2014)
SD Balmaseda - Real Unión club de Irún          2-2    4-3 (19/02/2014)
Real Zaragoza B - CD Guadalajara                1-2    2-2 
Yeclano deportivo - Novelda CF                  1-2    0-2 
CD Alcalá (Guadaiora) - CD Ourense              3-1    1-6
Semifinals (27/02/2014) (05/03/2014)
Novelda CF - CD Guadalajara                	1-0    0-2
CD Ourense - SD Balmaseda                 	3-0    0-2
Final (03/04/2014) (10/04/2013)
CD Guadalajara - CD Ourense                  	2-1    0-2
Final 1 (03/04/2014, Guadalajara (Pedro Escartín))
CD Guadalajara		2-1 CD Ourense
  [0-1 Capi 31´, 1-1 Javi López 47´, 2-1 Pérez 90´] 
CD Guadalajara: Álvaro Campos; Aitor Núñez, Julio, Espín; Akrong, Ballesteros (Prosi 45’), 
                Grasa (Rida 76’), Tello (Quique 45’), Toledo; Pérez, Javi López.
CD Ourense:     Pato; Campillo, Corzo, Moisés, Capi; Yebra, Iker Alegre (Rubén Arce 81’), 
                Álex Fernández, Souto (Óscar Martínez 66´ Dani 86’)), Noguerol, Borja Valle.
Referee:  Pardos Matamoros
Final 2 (10/04/2014, Ourense (O´Couto)) 
CD Ourense		2-0 CD Guadalajara
  [0-1 Javi Hernández 32´, 0-2 Javi Hernández 59´]
CD Ourense:     Pato; Borja Valle, Moisés, Capi, Alex Fernández (Pablo Corzo 90´); Yebra, Adrián Cruz, 
                Noguerol, Iker Alegre (Adil 77´), Oscar Martínez (Portela 88´), Javi Hernández.
CD Guadalajara: Alvaro Campos; Moyano (Aitor Núñez 85´), Espin (Pérez 77´), Akrong, 
                Garrido; Prosi, Tello (Rida 63´), Quique; Javi López, Toledo, Arroyo.
Referee:  Martínez Santos

2015

A total of 32 teams participated. The matches were played in double rounds

First Round (3,4/12/2014) (17,18/12/2014)
Real Sporting de Gijón B - Atlético Astorga	0-1    1-2 
Club Marino de Luanco - CD Boiro		4-2    0-2
Real Unión club de Irún - SD Amorebieta		0-0    3-1 
CD Tropezón - RS Gimástica de Torrelavega	1-0    2-2
CA Osasuna B - Haro Deportivo			1-0    7-0
CD Varea - Arandina CF			 	1-0    0-3
AF Prat - AD Almudévar 				0-2    1-1
CE Mercadal - Atlético Baleares	                2-1    1-6
CD Puertollano - CD Castellón	        	1-0    0-2
UB Conquense - Cartagena FC		        4-0    1-0
Arroyo CP - Linares Deportivo			1-0    0-3 
Marbella FC - CD San Roque			2-0    1-2
CD Móstoles - CF Trival Valderas              	1-0    0-3 (27/11/20014)
Atlético Granadilla - CD Toledo		 	3-3    2-0 * (At. Granadilla,abandoned)

*CD Gerena and Unión Viera exempt to Second Round.
Second Round (7,8/01/2015) (21, 22/01/2015)
Atlético Astorga - CD Tropezón                	1-2    2-2
Arandina CF - CD Boiro           		0-1    2-1
CD Castellón - CA Osasuna B              	3-0    0-1 
AD Almudévar - Real Unión club de Irún          0-2    1-4
CD Gerena - Mareblla FC               		1-0    0-1 (14/01/2015)
Linares Deportivo - Unión Viera                 5-0    1-2
UB Conquense - CD Móstoles               	1-0    2-2
Atlético Baleares - CD Toledo        		0-1    2-1
Quarter Finals (4,5/02/2015) (11,19/02/2015)
CD Castellón - CD Gerena                	3-1    1-2
UB Conquense - Linares Deportivo           	0-0    0-3 (12/02/2015) (19/02/2015)
Atlético Baleares - Real Unión club de Irún     2-1    2-4 
Arandina CF - CD Tropezón         		2-2    1-3 (11/0272015) (18/02/2015)
Semifinals (4,5/03/2015) (18/03/2015)
CD Castellón - CD Tropezón                	2-0    0-1
Linares Deportivo - Real Unión club de Irún     0-0    0-2

Final 1 (09/04/2015, Castellón (Castalia))
CD Castellón        0-1 Real Unión club de Irún (Guipúzcoa)
  [0-1 Javi Selvas 89´]
CD Castellón: Álex Ruiz; Vázquez, Suárez (A. Gallego 73´), Omar (Rubén Suárez 59´), Borja García;
              Gaby, Miki (Meseguer 75´), Canadell; Pruden, Yagüe.
Real Unión:   Otermin; Morcillo, Arzamendi, Esnaola, Urkizu; Iriondo, Javi Domínguez,
              Seguín, Goiko; Múgika (Mikel Alonso 79´), Saizar (J. Galán 80´).
Referee

Final 2 (16/04/015, Irún (Gal))
Real Unión club de Irún (Guipúzcoa)    3-0 CD Castellón
  [1-0 Mújika 3´, 2-0 Mikel Alonso 72´, 3-0 Goikoetxea 92´]
Real Unión;   Otermin; Azkoiti, Morcillo, Arzamendi, Esnaola; Rodellar, Romo (Mikel Alonso 46´),
              Mujika (Urkizu 74´); Juan Domínguez (Goikoetxea 81´), Seguin, Saizar.
CD Castellón: Álex Ruiz; Gracia, G. Vázquez, Juanra, Pablo Suárez; Miki (Pruden 52´), Gaby Fernández (Pino 61´),
              M. Castells; Canadell, Rubén Suárez; Negredo (Yagüe 66´).
Referee: Mateos Martín


2016

A total of 28 teams participated. The matches were played in double rounds

First Round (2/12/2015) (17/12/2015)
Pontevedra CF - Club Marino de Luanco		1-0    1-0 
SD Compostela - RS Gimnástica de Torrelavega	1-1    0-0
Club Ráido de Bouzas - Ciudad Rodrigo CF	1-0    2-1 
Real Unión club de Irún - Rayo Majadahonda	0-0    1-2
CD Guadalajara - Deportivo Alavés B		1-0    1-1
CD Vallede Egüés - CD Móstoles		 	1-4    0-5
CE Sabadell - Elche Ilicitano CF 		2-2    1-1
Atlético Baleares - CF Badalona	                0-0    1-0
CD Sariñena - FC Ascó	        		1-0    2-1
FC Jumilla - Mérida AD	        		1-3    0-1
Granada CF B - CD Badajoz			2-4    1-1 
UB Lebrijana - CD Quintanar del Rey		0-1    1-2

*Condal Club, SD Logroñés, UD Villa de Santa Brígida and CF Lorca Deportiva exempt to Second Round.
Second Round (6/01/2016) (21/01/2016)
Pontevedra CF - Club Rápido de Bouzas		2-3    1-0 
Mérida AD - CD Badajoz				6-0    2-2
SD Logroñés - RS Gimnástica de Torrelavega	3-1    0-4 
Condal Club - CD Sariñena			0-2    2-2
Atlético Baleares - CF Lorca Deportiva		4-0    3-1
CD Quintanar del Rey - Elche Ilicitano CF	1-0    0-2
CD Móstoles - UD Villa de Santa Brígida		1-2    2-0
CE Guadalajara - Rayo Majadahonda               1-2    0-1
Quarter Final (03/12/2016) (10/02/2016)
Rayo Majadahonda - CD Móstoles			0-1    4-0 
Mérida AD - Club Rápido de Bouzas		3-0    1-1
Atlético Baleares - Elche Ilicitano CF		1-0    2-3 
CD Sariñena - RS Gimástica de Torrelavega	1-1    1-3
Semifinals (03/03/2016) (16/03/2016)
Mérida AD - Rayo Majadahonda			0-4    1-0 
Atlético Baleares - RS Gimástica de Torrelavega	1-0    1-3
Final (06/04/2016) (13/04/2016)
Rayo Majadahonda - Atlético Baleares		2-2    0-1 

Final 1 (06/04/2016, Majadahonda (Cerro del Espino))
Rayo Majadahonda (Madrid)    2-2 Atlético Baleares (Mallorca)
  [0-1 Javi Casares 8´, 1-1 Portilla 13´, 2-1 Rubén Blanco 22´, 2-2 Rubén Jurado 48´]
Rayo Majadahonda:  Miguel Ángel; Rubén, Javi Lorente, Oliva, Iñaki (Kike Vázquez 75’); De Pedro (Sergi 71’);
                   José Luis (Jorge Félix 53’), Fabri; Rubén Blanco; Portilla, Joao Pedro.
Atlético Baleares: Beneditt; Manu, Michael, David Prieto (A), Biel; Bruno (Riad 69’), Mauk;
                   Javi Casares, Kike, Xisco (Rodrigo 81’); Rubén Jurado.
Referee:  Velasco arribas

Final 2 (13/04/2016, Palma de Mallorca (Son Malferit))
Atlético Baleares (Mallorca    1-0 Rayo Majadahonda (Madrid)
  [1-0 Jurado 29´]
Atlético Baleares: Vicens; Vich, Malik, Prieto (Manu 53'), Guasp; Esteban,
                   Casares (Juanjo Nieto 90'), Kike; Xisco (Tilo 46'), Fullana, Jurado.
Rayo Majadahonda:  Miguel Ángel; Javi Llorente, De Pedro, Oliva, Iñaki; Fabri, Rubén,
                   Rubén Blanco (Jorge Félix 64'), Joao; Kike Vázquez (Toni 78'), Portilla.
Referee:  Gordillo Aguilar


2017

A total of 32 teams participated. The matches were played in double rounds

First Round (23,30/11/2016) (14,15/12/2016)
Real Sporting de Gijón B - Zamora CF		2-0    1-0 
Arosa SC - SD Ponferradina			1-5    0-4
Zamudio SD - Real Racing club de Santander B	1-1    2-1 
Burgos CF - Arandina CF				2-1    1-1
Peña Sport FC - Real Unión club de Irún		0-1    0-0
CD Varea - Deportivo Alavés B		 	1-3    0-2
UB Poblense - CF Badalona			2-2    1-1
Atlético Baleares - AE El Prat               	0-1    2-4
Orihuela CF - Lorca Deportiva	        	1-0    0-2
Atlético Saguntino - UCAM Murcia B    		2-0    1-0
CF Fuenlabrada - UD San Sebastián de los Reyes	1-0    1-2 
SD Tenisca - CD Madridejos			7-1    0-2
CD San Fernando - Linares Deportivo		0-1    1-1
Atlético Mancha Real - CD Badajoz		1-2    0-4
UB Conquense - CD Teruel			1-2    0-1
Andorra CF - UD Socuéllamos			0-4    2-8
Second Round (12/01/2017) (19/01/2017)
Zamudio SD - Real Sporting de Gijón B		0-2    3-0 
Real Unión club de Irún - Deportivo Alavés B	3-2    0-2
CF Fuenlabrada - Burgos CF			1-1    0-1
SD Ponferradina - SD Tenisca			2-2    0-1
CF Badalona - CD Teruel				3-0    3-3
AE Prat - Atlético Saguntino			1-1    1-0
CD Badajoz - Lorca Deportiva			0-0    0-4
Linares Deportivo - UD Socuéllamos              1-2    2-1
Quarter Final (01/02/2017) (08/02/2017)
SD Ponferradina- Real Unión club de Irún	0-0    0-2 
Real Sporting de Gijón B - CF Badalona		2-1    0-5
CF Fuenlabrada - Lorca Deportiva		1-0    3-4
Atlético Saguntino - UD Socuéllamos		4-0    0-0
Semifinals (22/02/2017) (01(0372017)
Real Unión club de Irún	- Atlético Saguntino 	0-0    1-0 
CF Badalona - CF Fuenlabrada			1-2    0-1

 

Final 1 (29/03/2017, Fuenlabrada (Fernando Torres))
CF Fuenlabrada (Madrid)      0-0 Atlético Saguntino (Valencia)
  [-]
CF Fuenlabrada: Isma Gil; Iribas, Fran García, San José, Diéguez; Milla,
                Borja Sánchez (Almagro 78´), Rubén Sanz; Dioni, Cristóbal (Isi 90´, Yaw (Velasco 68´).
At. Saguntino:  Lluna; Gámez, Rafa, Trilles, Óscar; Beni (Boix 87´),
                Salinas, Felip, Esteve (Fas 73´, Arturo 83´)); Lois, Néstor.
Referee:  Alejandro Patiño  

Final 2 (08/04/2017, Sagunto (Nou Camp de Morbedre))
Atlético Saguntino (Valencia)   3-0 CF Fuenlabrada (Madrid)
  [1-0 Óscar 18´, 2-0 Gámez 39´, 3-0 Néstor 94´]
At. Saguntino:  Marcos; Gámez, Trilles, Óscar, Rafa; Beni (Vidal 77´),
                Álex (Salinas 90´), Lois, Isaac; Esteve (Fas 86´), Néstor.
CF Fuenlabrada: Pol (Isma 46´); Iribas, Candela, San José, Diéguez; Milla,
                Rubén Sanz (Dioni 46´), Nana, Fran, Almagro (Cristóbal 60´), Cervero.
Referee:  García Gallegos


2018

A total of 32 teams participated. The matches were played in double rounds

First Round (29-11-2017) (10-13-2017)
Real Avilés - Burgos CF                        1-1  0-0

Silva SD - UP Langreo                          0-3  0-2
Rápido de Bouzas - Pontevedra CF               0-1  0-3
CD Ardoi FE - Utebo FC                         2-2  0-2
Peña Sport FC - Deportivo Alavés B             0-1  2-0
SD Tarazona - SD Logroñés                      0-1  0-1
UP Plasencia - UD San Fernando (Maspalomas)    1-0  0-1 [Plasencia 4-3 pen]
CF Villanovense - CD Tenerife B                4-0  3-3
UD San Sebastián Reyes - Rayo Majadahonda      1-1  1-0
FC Cartagena B - Ontiyent CF                   1-2  0-4
Olimpic de Xátiva - UCAM Murcia                0-3  1-5
Atlético Saguntino - RCD Mallorca B            2-1  1-0
Arcos CF - Real Betis Deportivo                2-3  0-2
CP Villarrobledo - CD Huétor Tájar             5-0  1-2

Unión Monteñesa Escobedo and FC Vilafranca
exempt First Round

Second Round (10-01-2018) (24-01-2018)
UP Langreo - Unión Montañesa Escobedo          0-3  2-1
Burgos CF - Pontevedra CF                      3-1  0-2
FC Vilafranca - Peña Sport FC                  3-0  3-2
SD Logroñés - Utebo FC                         2-2  3-1
Real Betis Deportivo - CF Villanovense         1-0  1-2
UD San Sebastián Reyes - UP Plasencia          2-2  0-1
UCAM Murcia - Atlético Saguntino               1-2  1-1
CP Villarrobledo - Ontiyent CF                 2-2  1-2

Quarter Finals (07-02-2018) (21-02-2018)
FC Vilafranca - SD Logroñés                    1-0  1-2
Pontevedra CF - Unión Montañesa Escobedo       0-0  1-1
UP Plasencia - Atlético Saguntino              0-2  1-0
Real Betis Deportivo - Ontiyent CF             2-0  0-3

Semifinals (08-03-2018) (15-03-2018)
Pontevedra CF - Atlético Saguntino             2-1  1-1
FC Vilafranca - Ontiyent CF                    1-1  0-2

Final (05-04-2018) (12-04-2018)
Pontiyent CF - Pontevedra CF                   0-1 
Pontevedra CF - Ontiyent CF                    0-0


About this document

Thanks to Ángel David Martínez (adfootball@hotmail.com) for earlier version of this file

Prepared and maintained by Raúl Torre for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Raúl Torre
Last updated: 11 May 2018

(C) Copyright Raúl Torre and RSSSF 2003/18
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.