Spain - Copa RFEF - Fase Autonómica (Castilla-La Mancha)


The Copa Real Federación Española de Fútbol, popularly known as the Copa Federación (Federation Cup) or Copa RFEF, is a Spanish football competition for teams from the Segunda División B,
the Tercera División and sometimes from the Preferente Regional who have failed to qualify or have been eliminated in the first round of the Copa del Rey.

The champions clubs of the regional or regional phase, go on to dispute the national phase of the RFEF Cup.

The current Copa Federación, created in 1994, is not considered by the RFEF the same as the original one.


Palmares
 
 1994 Puertollano Industrial  1-1  4-1     CD Manchego

 1995 Puertollano Industrial         * league
 1996 Tomelloso CF            6-0  4-1     Puertollano Industrial
 1997 CF Valdepeñas                  * league
 1998 CP Villarrobledo        2-0  2-1     Puertollano Industrial
 1999 Tomelloso CF            3-1  3-0     Puertollano Industrial
 2000 CP Villarrobledo        1-1  2-1     UD Almansa
 2001 Tomelloso CF            3-0  0-0     CP Villarrobledo
 2002 Talavera CF             0-2  3-0     Tomelloso CF
 2003 UD Socuéllamos          0-1  3-0     UD Almansa
 2004 CD Manchego             0-1  3-1     UD Alamnsa
 2005 Gimnástico de Alcázar   2-0  1-0     Tomelloso CF
 2006 UP Puertollano          2-1  1-1     Gimnástico de Alcázar
 2007 UD Almansa              4-1  0-1     UB Conquense
 2008 Daimiel CF              3-2  0-0     Gimnástico de Alcázar 
 2009 UD Almansa              2-2  1-0     CD Piedrabuena
 2010 UD Almansa              2-2  1-1     Tomellosso CF
 2011 UD Almansa              0-0  2-0     Manzanares CF
 2012 CP Villarrobledo        2-1  1-1     UD Almansa
 2013 Villarubia CF           3-1  1-1     CD Ciudad Real
 2014 UD Almansa              1-2  2-0     CD Puertollano
 2015 UB Conquense            2-1  1-0     CD Quintanar del Rey
 2016 CD Quintanar del Rey    2-0  2-0     UB Conquense   
 2017 Albacete Balompié            0-0     CD Madridejos        (4-3 pen)
 2018 CP Villarrobledo             4-1     UB Conquense
 2019 UD Socuéllamos               1-0     Villarrubia CF
 2020 UB Conquense                 2-1     CD Toledo


Number of Wins:

 5 UD Almansa

 4 CP Villarrobledo

 3 UD Puertollano (included Puertollano Industrial)
   Tomelloso CF

 2 UD Socuéllamos
   UB Conquense

 1 CF Valdepeñas
   Talavera CF
   CD Manchego
   Gimnástico de Alcázar
   Daimiel CF
   Villarrubia CF
   CD Quintanar del Rey
   Albacete Balompié


1994

4 teams participate:: CD Torrijos, CD Manchego, UB Conquense, Puertollano Industrial.
* UB Conquense and CD Torrijos, subsequently, they decide to leave.
When there are 2 teams, the final will be played, in a double match.
	
Final (17-01-1994, 03-02-1994)
Puertollano Industrial - CD Manchego			  1-1   4-1

1995

24-11-1994	Manzanares CF - Puertollano Industrial		0-3
24-11-1994	Gimnástico Alcázar - CP Villarrobledo		0-3
20-12-1994	CP Villarrobledo - Manzanares CF		3-0
20-12-1994	Puertollano Industrial - Gimnástico Alcázar CF	4-2
27-12-1994	Gimnástico Alcázar - Manzanares CF		1-0 
29-12-1994	CP Villarrobledo - Puertollano Industrial	1-3
08-02-1995	Puertollano Industrial- CP Villarrobledo	0-1
23-02-1995	Manzanares CF - Gimnástico Alcázar		5-1
08-03-1995	CP Villarrobledo - Gimnástico Alcázar		7-1
08-03-1995	Puertollano Industrial - Manzanares CF		4-1
22-03-1995	Gimnástico Alcázar - Puertollano Industrial	1-3
22-03-1995	Manzanares CF - CP Villarrobledo		0-6

                         Ptos J G E P GF GC
1. Puertollano Industrial  15 6 5 0 1 17  6 winner
2. CP Villarrobledo        15 6 5 0 1 21  4
3. Manzanares CF            3 5 1 0 5  6 18
3. Gimnástico Alcázar       3 6 1 0 5  6 22

1996

First Round (16-11-1995, 23-11-1995)
Tomelloso CF - CP Villarrobledo			2-1  1-1
Exent: Hellín Deportivo, CF Valdepeñas, Puertollano Industrial
Semifinals (06,07-12-1995, 13,14-12-1995)
Tomelloso CF - Hellín Deportivo			3-1  0-1
CF Valdepeñas - Puertollano Industrial 		0-2  0-0
Final (10-01-1996, 17-01-1996)
Puertollano Industrial - Tomelloso FC		0-6  1-4  

1997

Single Group
 
14-11-1996	Manzanares CF - CF Valdepeñas		0-2  
21-11-1996	CF Valdepeñas - CD Guadalajara		1-1
27-12-1996	CD Guadalajara - CF Valdepeñas		0-0
05-12-1996	Manzanares CF - CD Guadalajara		3-2
09-01-1997	CF Valdepeñas - Manzanares CF		2-1
30-01-1997	CD Guadalajara - Manzanares CF		3-0
                	Ptos J G E P GF GC
1. CF Valdepeñas          8  4 2 2 0  5  2 winner
2. CD Guadalajara	  5  4 1 2 1  6  4
3. Manzanares CF	  3  4 1 0 3  4  9

1998

Fisrt Round (30-10-1997, 06-11-1997 and 12-11-1997)
CF Valdepeñas - UD Socuéllamos			3-1  0-1
CD Bolagueño - Puertollano Industrial		0-1  0-2
CP Villarrobledo - CD Guadalajara		0-0  2-1
Semifinals (20-11-1997, 27-11-1997)
CF Valdepeñas - Puertollano Industrial		0-3  1-2
CP Villarrobledo (exempt by lot)
Final (11-12-1997, 18-12-1997)
CP Villarrobledo - Puertollano Industrial	2-0  2-2

1999

Sólo se inscriben 2 equipos/they only sign up, two teams: Puertollano Industrial and CF Valdepeñas.
First Roun (29-10-1998, 12-11-1998)
UD Almansa - Albacete Balompié B		1-2  1-5
CF Valdepeñas - Puertollano Industrial		0-0  0-1
           
Semifinals  (08,12-12-1998, 17, 18-12-1998)
Tomelloso CF - CD Guadalajara			0-0  0-0 (Tomelloso on pen)
Puertollano Industrial - Albacete Balompié B    1-0  2-0 
Final (06-01-1999, 13-01-1999)
Puertollano Industrial - Tomelloso CF		1-3  0-3

2000

First Round (08-08-1999 - 01,08-09-1999)
CD Sigüenza - CD Guadalajara			0-1  1-2 a
AD Torpedo 66 - CD Torrijos			0-0  1-0 b  exent second round
AD Campillo - UB Conquense                      0-0  1-4 c  exent second round
CD Quintanar del Rey - Albacete Balompié B	2-2  0-2 d  exent second round
Hellín Deportivo - UD Almansa			0-0  x-x e  exent second round
Gimnástico Alcázar - CD Toledo B		2-1  1-1 f  exent second round
CP Villarrobledo - UD Socuéllamos		3-2  1-0 g
CD Bolagueño - CF Valdepeñas			0-0  0-0 h (Bolagueño on pen)
La Solana CF - Tomelloso CF			2-3  1-3 i
CD Piedrabuena - UD Puertollano			0-1  1-2 j  exent second round

Second Round (16, 23-09-1999, 23,30-09-1999)
CD Bolagueño - CP Villarrobledo-UD	        1-2  0-6 (20/10/1999)
Tomelloso CF - CD Guadalajara			0-1  0-1
Quarter Final (21-10-1999, 28-10-1999) (28-10-1999, 04-11-1999)
CD Guadalajara - Gimnástico Alcázar		1-1  1-1 (CD Guadalajara on pen)
CP Villarrobledo - AD Torpedo 66		3-0  2-4
UD Puertollano - UB Conquense			0-0  1-1
Albacete Balompié - UD Almansa			0-0  0-2
Semifinals (11-11-1999, 18-11-1999)
CP Villarrobledo - UD Puertollano		1-1  3-3
CD Guadalajara - UD Almansa			0-3  0-1
Final (26-11-1999,17-12-1999)
UD Almansa - CP Villarrobledo			1-1  1-2 

2001

Quarter Final (12-08-2000 to 27-08-2000)
Tomelloso CF - Gimnástico Alcázar		0-0  1-1 
UD Almansa - Hellín Deportivo			1-2  4-2
CD Bolagueño - Manzanares CF			2-0  x-x * CD Bolagueño sanctioned
Sporting Cabanillas - CD Guadalajara		0-1  x-x
CP Villarrobledo - AD Campillo			5-0  x-x
Second Round (21-09-200, 28-09-200)
CD Guadalajara - Manzanares CF			1-1  0-2 
Semifinals (21,28-09-2000) (05,26-10-2000)
CP Villarrobledo - UD Almansa			1-2  x-x
Tomelloso CF - Manzanares CF			4-1  1-2
Final (09-11-2000, 23-11-2000)
CP Villarrobledo - Tomelloso CF			0-3  0-0

2002

First Round (12-08-2001, 15-08-2001)
Manzanares CF - UD Puertollano			0-0  1-3
Tomelloso CF - Gimnástico Alcázar		0-0  1-0
UD Talavera - Talavera CF			0-2  x-x
UD Almansa - Hellín Deportivo			1-1  x-x
Semifinals (21-08-2001, 29-08-2001) (13-09-2001, 20-09-2001)
UD Puertollano - Talavera CF 			0-0  0-1
Hellín Deportivo - Tomelloso CF			0-1  1-2
Final (11-10-2001, 15-11-2001)
Tomelloso CF - Talavera CF			2-0  0-3

2003

Frist Round (15-08-2002, 18-08-2002) (21-08-2002, 24-08-2002)
UD Socuéllamos - Gimnástico Alcázar		0-0  2-1
Atlético Tarazona - CP Villarrobledo		1-2  6-0
CF Valdepeñas - UD Puertollano			0-0  1-3
UD Almansa					exempt
Semifinals (19-09-2002, 26-09-2002)
CP Villarrobledo - UD Almansa			1-2  1-1
UD Puertollano - UD Socuéllamos			2-0  1-4

Final (17-10-2002, 31-10-2002)
UD Almansa - UD Socuéllamos			1-0  0-3

2004

Preliminary Round 
CD Cuenca - UB Conquense B		        1-0  1-2
First Round (11, 20-08-2003, 27-08-2003)
Gimnástico Alcázar - Tomelloso CF		2-1  0-1  27-08-2003 vu
CD Manchego - UD Puertollano			1-1  0-4  11-08-2003 ida
CD Quintanar del Rey - CD Cuenca		3-1  1-1
UD Almansa - CP Villarrobledo			2-1  1-0
Semifinals(11, 18-09-2003, 25-09-2003)
Tomelloso CF - CD Manchego			0-1  0-1
UD Almansa - CD Quintanar del Rey		2-1  0-0
Final(02-10-2003, 09-10-2003)
UD Almansa - CD Manchego			1-0  1-3

2005

Preliminary Round (11-08-2004, 14-08-2004)
CD Cuenca - UB Conquense B			1-1  3-4*
* CD Cuenca excluded from the competition because it fielded an ineligible player (Sergio de Dios).
Quarter Final (15,18-08-2004, 22-08-2004; 21, 24-08-2004, 01-09-2004)
UD Puertollano - Daimiel CF			0-2  0-0
Gimnástico Alcázar - CD Manchego		3-1  2-1
UB Conquense B - Tomelloso CF			0-1  1-7
CP Villarrobledo - UD Almanssa                  1-0  1-3    
Semifinal (08-09-2004, 15,23-09-2004)
Gimnástico Alcázar - Daimiel CF			3-2  2-2
UD Almansa - Tomelloso CF			0-1  1-1
Final (12-10-2004, 27-10-2004)
Gimnástico Alcázar - Tomelloso CF		2-0  1-0

2006

First Round (10-08-2005, 20-08-2005)
Daimiel CF - CP Villarrobledo                   3-0  0-0

Semifinals (10-08-2005; 31-09-2005, 14-09-2005)
UD Puertollano - Tomelloso CF                   2-1  3-1 
Daimiel CF - Gimnástico Alcázar                 0-4  0-4

Final (12-10-2005, 20-10-2005)
Gimnástico Alcázar - UD Puertollano             1-2  1-1


2007

Semifinals (30-08-2006, 14-09-2006; 06-09-2006, 19,20-09-2006) 
Tomelloso CF - UB Conquense			2-1  0-3
UD Almansa - CP Villarrobledo			1-1  3-2
Final (04-10-2006, 11-10-2006)
UD Almansa - UB Conquense			4-1  0-1

2008

Semifinlas (15-08-2007, 05-09-2007)
Tomelloso CF - Gimnástico Alcázar		0-0  0-1
CD Miguelturreño - CD Toledo			0-4  x-x
Daimiel CF  exempt ?
Final (15-10-2007
Gimnástico Alcázar - Daimiel CF			2-3  0-0

2009

Quarter Final (27-08-2008, 12-09-2008)
CD Piedrabuena - Gimnástico Alcázar		0-0  0-0 (Piedrabuena by pen)
Daimiel CF - CP Villarrobledo			1-1  2-0
CD Unión Criptanense - UD Almansa		2-2  2-4
Semifinals (20,24,25-09-2008, 27,28-09-2008)
Tomelloso CF - UD Almansa			2-2  1-3
Daimiel CF - CD Piedrabuena			1-2  1-0
Final (08-10-2008, 29-10-2008)
UD Almansa - CD Piedrabuena			2-2  1-0

2010

Semifinals (02-09-2009, 16-09-2009)
UD Almansa - CP Villarrobledo			4-1  1-2
CD Carranque - Tomelloso CF			0-1  0-3
Final (07-10-2009, 14-10-2009)
Tomelloso CF - UD Almansa			2-2  1-1 (Almansa win by away goals rule)

2011

Semifinals (26-08-2010, 16-09-2010)
UD Almansa - CP Villarrobledo			2-1  2-1
Manzanares CF - CD Piedrabuena			1-0  4-0
Final (06-10-2010, 21-10-2010)
Manzanares CF - UD Almansa			0-0  0-2

2012

Semifinals (17-08-2011, 31-08-2011)
CP Villarrobledo - Tomelloso CF			2-0  2-1
UD Almansa - La Roda CF				0-1    * La Roda eliminated, illegal lineup
Final (23-09-2011, 30-09-2001)
CP Villarrobledo - UD Almansa			2-1 1-1

2013

Semifinals (18-08-2012, 23-08-2012)
Villarrubia CF - CD Puertollano			2-0  x-x (CD Puertollano ilegal lineup)
Final (06-09-2012, 13-09-2012)
Villarrubia CF - CD Ciudad Real			3-1  1-1

2014

First Round (15-08-2013, 22-08-2013)
CD Puertollano - Gimnástico Alcázar		4-0  2-2
Zona 5 - CP Villarrobledo			x-x  x-x * CP Villarrobledo withdrew
UB Conquense   *exempt First Round
Semifinals (05-09-2013, 12-09-2013)
UB Conquense - CD Puertollano			0-1  2-2
UD Almansa - Zona 5				2-0  1-1
Final (10-10-2013, 17-10-203)
CD Puertollano - UD Almansa			2-1  0-2

2015

Semifinals (13-08-2014, 19-08-2014)
Almagro CF - UB Conquense			2-1  1-3
CD Quintanar del Rey - UD Almansa		x-x  x-x *UD Almansa withdrew
Final (24-09-2014, 08-10-2014)
CD Quintanar del Rey - UB Conquense		1-2  0-1

2016

Semifinals (09-09-2015, 16-09-2015)
Villarrubia CF - UB Conquense			1-1 1-2
Final (24-09-2015, 07-10-2015)
CD Quintanar del Rey - UB Conquense		2-0  2-0

2017

First Round (29,31-07-2016, 06-08-2016)
CD Madridejos - CF Talavera de la Reina		1-0  1-2
CD Azuqueca - CD Guadalajara			2-1  0-0
Almagro CF - UB Conquense			2-2  0-0
CD Quintanar del Rey - UD Almansa		0-1  3-2
Quarter Final (9,10,11-08-2016, 13,14,15,17-08-2016)
CD Madridejos - CD Toledo			2-0  0-0
CD Azuqueca - UD Socuéllamos			0-1  0-3
UB Conquense - La Roda CF			0-2  1-1
CD Quitanar del Rey - Albacete Balompié		1-1  0-2
Semifinals (13 and 29-09-2016, 28-09-2016 and 05-10-2016)
CD Madridejos - UD Socuéllamos			1-2  2-0
La Roda CF - Albacete Balompié			0-2  1-1
Final (29-09-2016, 05-10-2016)
La Roda CF - Albacete Balompié			0-2  1-1

2018

Quarter Final (29,30-07 and 01-08-2017,  06-08-2017)
CD Azuqueca - CD Guadalajara			2-0  2-1 
CD Quintanar del Rey - UB Conquense		2-2  2-4 
CD Manchego Ciudad Real - Villarrubia CF	0-1  2-3
CP Villarrobledo - la Roda CF			1-0  2-0
Semifinals (23-08-2017, 30-08-207)
Villarrubia CF - CP Villarrobledo		1-1  4-7
CD Azuqueca - UB Conquense			3-0  0-3 [UB Conquense 6-5 on pen.]
Final (04-10-2017)
CP Villarrobledo - UB Conquense			4-1

2019

First Round (28,31-07-2018, 05-08-2018)
CD Tarancón - CD Guadalajara			1-0  0-1 [CD Tarancón 5-3 on pen.]
Calvo Sotelo Puertollano CF - Mora CF		3-0  2-3
Quarter Final (10,11-08-2018, 19-08-2018)
Atlético Albacete - Atlético Ibañés		1-3  3-1 [Atlético Ibañés on pen.]
CD Tarancón - CD Toledo				1-1  1-1 [CD Tarancón 5-3 on pen.]
UD Socuéllamos CF - CP Villarrobledo		2-0  0-1
Calvo Sotelo Puertollano CF - Villarrubia CF	0-1  0-2
Semifinals (22-08-2018, 06-09-2018)
Atlético Ibañés - UD Socuéllamos CF		0-3  0-2
Villarrubia CF - CD Tarancón			1-0  0-0
Final (17-10-2018)
UD Socuéllamos CF - Villarrubia CF		1-0

2020

Quarter Final (xx-08-2019, 1xx-08-2019)
Calvo Sotelo Puertollano - CD Manchego C. Real  1-0  0-1 [Calvo Sotelo on pen.]
CD Quintanar del Rey - UB Conquense		0-0  0-1 
CD Toledo - CP Villarrobledo			4-0  1-2
La Roda CF - Atlético Albacete			1-0  0-0
Semifinals (15-08-2019, 18-08-2019)
La Roda CF - UB Conquense			1-2  0-5
Calvo Sotelo Puertollano CF - CD Toledo		2-1  0-2
Final (12-09-2019, Tarancón (Cuenca)))
CD Toledo - UB Conquense			1-2

List of Copa RFEF Finals

About this document

Prepared and maintained by Raúl Torre for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Raúl Torre
Last updated: 5 Feb 2020

(C) Copyright Raúl Torre and RSSSF 2018/20
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.