Saint Helena 2016


SHFA League
Knock-out Competition
District Competition

SHFA League

Final Table:

 1.Rovers                18  16  0  2 109-12  48       Champions
 2.Harts                 18  16  0  2  73-13  48  [C]
 3.Chop Shop Boys        18  14  0  4  60-31  42
 4.Wolves                18  10  2  6  67-46  32
 5.Bellboys              18  10  0  8  36-18  30
 6.Hotshots              18   7  1 10  40-41  22  [N]
 7.Axis                  18   5  3 10  34-41  18
 8.Fugees                18   2  3 13  19-70   9
 9.Crusaders             18   2  2 14  20-117  8  [N]
10.Refugees              18   1  3 14  22-91   6  [N]

Round 1
[May 28]
Wolves               3-8 Rovers               
Fugees               1-4 Axis                 
[May 29]
Harts               10-1 Refugees             
Bellboys             1-0 Hotshots             
Chop Shop Boys      10-1 Crusaders            

Round 2
[Jun 4]
Wolves               8-3 Crusaders
Hotshots             4-2 Axis
Harts                2-0 Bellboys
[Jun 5]
Chop Shop Boys       1-0 Rovers
Refugees             2-2 Fugees
 
Round 3
[Jun 11]
Crusaders            1-2 Fugees
Chop Shop Boys       1-0 Hotshots
[Jun 12]
Wolves               0-4 Bellboys
Refugees             1-3 Axis
Rovers               1-0 Harts
 
Round 4
[Jun 18]
Wolves               2-0 Hotshots
Axis                 0-2 Chop Shop Boys 
[Jun 19]
Rovers              12-1 Refugees
Fugees               1-5 Harts
Bellboys             3-0 Crusaders

Round 5
[Jun 25]
Refugees             0-5 Chop Shop Boys       
Bellboys             0-1 Rovers               
[Jun 26]
Crusaders           0-10 Axis                 
Wolves               6-0 Fugees               
Harts                4-1 Hotshots             

Round 6
[Jul 2]
Axis                 2-3 Harts                
Hotshots            10-1 Refugees             
[Jul 3]
Wolves               4-5 Chop Shop Boys       
Rovers              17-0 Crusaders            
Fugees               0-1 Bellboys             

Round 7
[Jul 9]
Bellboys             2-1 Refugees             
Wolves               3-3 Axis                 
[Jul 10]
Fugees               2-4 Chop Shop Boys       
Rovers               abd Hotshots             [abandoned at 1-1 in 61' due to verbal
Crusaders           0-10 Harts                 abuse against referee]
[Jul 31]
Rovers               5-1 Hotshots             [replay]

Round 8
[Jul 16]
Chop Shop Boys       3-1 Harts                
[Jul 17]
Hotshots             4-0 Crusaders            
Axis                 2-0 Bellboys             
Wolves               3-1 Refugees             
[Oct 2]
Rovers              10-0 Fugees               

Round 9
[Jul 23]
Hotshots             3-1 Fugees               
Axis                 0-3 Rovers               
[Jul 24]
Wolves               1-4 Harts                
Refugees             2-2 Crusaders            
Chop Shop Boys       3-2 Bellboys             

Round 10
[Jul 30]
Fugees               0-4 Chop Shop Boys       
Crusaders            0-5 Harts                
[Jul 31]
Wolves               1-1 Axis                 
Bellboys             5-0 Refugees             
[Oct 8]
Hotshots             0-4 Rovers               

Round 11
[Aug 6]
Fugees               1-1 Axis                 
Bellboys             4-1 Hotshots             
[Aug 7]
Harts                4-0 Refugees             
Crusaders            1-7 Chop Shop Boys       
Rovers               7-1 Wolves               

Round 12
[Aug 13]
Harts                1-0 Bellboys             
Hotshots             2-1 Axis                 
[Aug 14]
Wolves              10-2 Crusaders            
Refugees             4-3 Fugees               
Chop Shop Boys       1-3 Rovers               

Round 13
[Aug 20]
Chop Shop Boys       2-3 Hotshots             
Crusaders            2-2 Fugees               
[Aug 21]
Wolves               2-0 Bellboys             
Refugees             1-3 Axis                 
Rovers               1-3 Harts                

Round 14
[Aug 27]
Wolves               6-2 Hotshots             
Axis                 1-2 Chop Shop Boys       
[Aug 28]
Rovers               9-0 Refugees             
Fugees               0-8 Harts                
Bellboys             5-0 Crusaders            

Round 15
[Sep 3]
Refugees             2-4 Chop Shop Boys       
Bellboys             0-3 Rovers               
[Sep 4]
Harts                1-0 Hotshots             
Wolves               4-1 Fugees               
[Oct 2]
Crusaders            2-1 Axis                 

Round 16
[Sep 10]
Chop Shop Boys       2-5 Wolves               
Harts                4-0 Axis                 
[Sep 11]
Bellboys             3-0 Fugees               
Crusaders           0-12 Rovers               
Refugees             2-2 Hotshots             

Round 17
[Sep 17]
Fugees               1-7 Rovers               
Harts                5-2 Chop Shop Boys       
[Sep 18]     
Crusaders            2-6 Hotshots             
Bellboys             5-0 Axis                 
Refugees             0-8 Wolves               

Round 18
[Sep 24]
Fugees               2-1 Hotshots             
Rovers               6-0 Axis                 
[Sep 25]
Crusaders            4-3 Refugees             
Bellboys             1-2 Chop Shop Boys       
Harts                3-0 Wolves               

Final Table:

 1.Rovers                18  16  0  2 109-12  48       Champions
 2.Harts                 18  16  0  2  73-13  48  [C]
 3.Chop Shop Boys        18  14  0  4  60-31  42
 4.Wolves                18  10  2  6  67-46  32
 5.Bellboys              18  10  0  8  36-18  30
 6.Hotshots              18   7  1 10  40-41  22  [N]
 7.Axis                  18   5  3 10  34-41  18
 8.Fugees                18   2  3 13  19-70   9
 9.Crusaders             18   2  2 14  20-117  8  [N]
10.Refugees              18   1  3 14  22-91   6  [N]

Topscorers:

36 Rico Benjamin (Rovers)
25 Ronan Legg (Rovers)
   Cody Thomas (Wolves)
23 Kevin Hudson (Chop Shop Boys)
22 Mike-e Williams (Harts)
16 Scott Henry (Axis)
15 Ross O'Dean (Rovers)
12 Chris Owen (Chop Shop Boys)
11 Jason George (Harts)
   Shane Stroud (Harts) 
10 Brian Sim (Rovers) 


Knock-out Competition

Preliminary Round [Oct 9]
Fugees               0-1 Chop Shop Boys       
Axis                 0-3 Bellboys             

Quarterfinals
[Nov 5]
Hotshots             0-1 Rovers               
Crusaders            0-7 Wolves               
[Nov 6]
Harts               10-0 Refugees             
Chop Shop Boys       3-2 Bellboys             

Semifinals [Nov 13]
Chop Shop Boys       1-3 Rovers               
Harts                1-0 Wolves               
 
Final [Nov 20]
Rovers               2-3 Harts                
  [Ronan Legg (pen), Rico Benjamin; Mike E. Williams, Shane Stroud (2, 1 pen)]

District Competition

Final Table:

 1.St Paul's              3   1  2  0   7- 5   5  Champions
 2.Jamestown              3   1  1  1   5- 5   4
 3.Half Tree Hollow       3   1  1  1   2- 2   4
 4.Longwood               3   1  0  2   3- 5   3

Round 1 [Oct 16]
St Paul's            3-3 Jamestown            
Half Tree Hollow     1-0 Longwood             
 
Round 2 [Oct 23]
Longwood             1-3 St Paul's            
Half Tree Hollow     0-1 Jamestown            
 
Round 3 [Oct 30]
St Paul's            1-1 Half Tree Hollow     
Jamestown            1-2 Longwood             

Final Table:

 1.St Paul's              3   1  2  0   7- 5   5  Champions
 2.Jamestown              3   1  1  1   5- 5   4
 3.Half Tree Hollow       3   1  1  1   2- 2   4
 4.Longwood               3   1  0  2   3- 5   3


2015

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 8 Dec 2016

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2016
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.