Saint Lucia 2012


Premier League
First Division
Inter-district Tournament
SLFA Promotional League
Blackheart/Kashif and Shanghai Knockout Football Tournament 2012
Regional Tournaments

Premier League

Round 1
[Apr 1] 
Square United              0-4 Aux Lyons United
VSADC                      1-1 Big Players   
[Apr 4]
Northern United             -  [?]

[Apr 14?]
Square United              1-1 Challengers
Northern United            2-2 VSADC

[Jun 17]
Northern United            6-1 Nyah FC
Big Players                2-1 Pakis
VSADC                      0-1 Challengers

[Aug 26]
Aux Lyons United            -  Nyah
Northern United            1-3 Big Players
VSADC                      3-1 Pakis
Challengers                 -  Square United
 
[Sep 2]
Aux Lyons United           1-0 Challengers
Pakis                      2-4 Northern United
Square United              0-5 Big Players
VSADC                      2-0 Nyah
 
[Sep 9]
Aux Lyons United           0-5 Northern United
Pakis                      1-1 Big Players
Square United              2-3 Nyah
 
[Sep 16]
Big Players                1-1 Aux Lyons United
Northern United            6-0 Challengers
Pakis                      2-4 Nyah
Square United              1-4 VSADC
 
[Sep 21]
Challengers                0-2 Nyah
[Sep 22]
Aux Lyons United           n/p Pakis
Square United              n/p Big Players
VSADC                      3-0 Northern United

[Nov 18]
Aux Lyons United           2-0 VSADC
Northern United            4-1 Nyah
 
[Nov 24]
VSADC                      3-0 Square United
 
[Nov 25]
Challengers                2-1 Aux Lyons United
Nyah                       1-3 Pakis
 
[Dec 2]
VSADC                      1-0 Aux Lyons United
 
[Dec 8]
Aux Lyons United            -  Square United
 
Champions: VSADC

First Division

Round 1
[Mar 31]
Pioneers                   0-2 Lancers  
Roots Alley Ballers         -  Faux-a-Chaux
Rovers United               -  All Stars   

[Apr 17]
Lancers                    0-1 Rovers United
[Apr 18]
Faux-a-Chaux                -  Lancers
 
[Jun 16]
Lancers                    3-1 Rovers United
All Stars                  2-1 FC Pioneers

Inter-district Tournament 2012

Eastern Zone
 
[Aug 25]
Micoud                     2-1 Dennery

Top Final Table:

 1.Micoud                   3   2  1  0          7  Qualified
 2.Mabouya Valley           3   1  2  0          5  Qualified
 
Northern Zone
 
[Aug 25]
Gros Islet                 o/w Central Canaries           [Gros Islet dns]
South Castries             1-1 Marchand

Qualified: Gros Islet, Marchand

Western Zone
 
Round 1 [Jul 7]
Canaries                   5-0 Roseau
Soufrière                  2-0 Anse la Raye
 
Round 2 [Jul 14]
Canaries                    -  Soufrière
Roseau                      -  Anse la Raye

Qualified: Canaries, Soufrière
 
Southern Zone

Start Jul 21; 
Participants: Vieux Fort South, Vieux Fort North, Desruisseaux, Laborie, Choiseul

Qualified: Vieux Fort South, Desruisseaux

National Phase

Quarterfinals

First Legs 
[Sep 29]
Desruisseaux               5-0 Soufrière
Gros Islet                 1-1 Micoud
[Sep 30]
Canaries                   5-2 Vieux Fort South
Mabouya Valley             2-3 Marchand

Second Legs
[Oct 6]
Micoud                     3-2 Gros Islet   
Soufrière                  2-1 Desruisseaux  
[Oct 7]
Marchand                   4-1 Mabouya Valley  
Vieux Fort South           2-1 Canaries  
 
Semifinals [Nov 4]
Marchand                   2-0 Canaries
Micoud                     4-1 Desruisseaux

Third Place Match [Nov 11, Mindoo Phillip Park]
Canaries                   drw Desruisseaux               [Canaries on pen]
 
Final [Nov 11, Mindoo Phillip Park]
Marchand                   drw Micoud                     [Marchand on pen]
 

SLFA Promotional Leagu

Group A             Group B
Tros Piton          Young Generations
Orion               Youth Roots
Agard               Atlantic
Survival            Chesters
 
[Nov 17]
Survival                   2-1 Tros Piton
Agard                      3-3 Orion
Young Generations          1-2 Young Roots
[Nov 18]
Atlantic                   0-2 Chesters
[Nov 25]
Atlantic                   n/p Young Generations
Orion                      3-0 Tros Piton
Agard                      2-4 Survival
Chesters                   0-1 Young Roots
[Dec 1]
Atlantic                    -  Young Roots
Survival                   1-0 Orion
Young Generations          1-1 Chesters
[Dec 2]
Agard                      1-2 Tros Piton

NB: Survival and Young Roots promoted to Premier League 2013

Blackheart/Kashif and Shanghai Knockout Football Tournament 2012

NB: 10th edition

Qualifying Matches [May 6] 
Babonneau                  1-2 Roseau Valley
Choiseul                   0-1 Laborie
 
Both winners qualified for last 16 [May 19 - Jun 10]. 

Participants (16): 
Anse La Raye (holders) 
Central Castries
Canaries
Soufriere
Dennery
Desruisseaux
Gros Islet
Mabouya Valley
Marchand
Micoud
Mon Repos
South Castries
Vieux Fort North
Laborie
Roseau Valley  
Vieux Fort South

Round 1
[May 19]
Mabouya Valley             1-2 Soufrière
Canaries                   2-1 Roseau Valley
[May 20]
Vieux Fort North           4-1 South Castries      
Anse-la-Raye               1-7 Gros Islet   
[May 23]
Central Castries           1-3 Mon Repos
Micoud                     1-0 Marchand
[May 26]
Vieux Fort South           1-0 Desruisseaux               [aet]
Dennery                    2-0 Laborie   
 
Quarterfinals
[May 27]
Mon Repos                  0-3 Soufrière
Vieux Fort North           0-3 Canaries    
[May 28]
Dennery                    4-2 Micoud
Gros Islet                 5-1 Vieux Fort South                 
 
Semifinals [Jun 2]        
Soufrière                  2-1 Canaries
Dennery                    1-0 Gros Islet 
 
Third Place Match [Jun 9]
Gros Islet                 4-0 Canaries
 
Final [Jun 9]
Soufrière                  0-1 Dennery                    [aet]
    [Levi Gilbert 115]


2011

Regional Tournaments

Castries 2012

at Sab Sporting Facility
 
VSADC Soccerama
 
[Feb 19]
VSADC                       -  Veterans
 
Castries Soccerama
 
[Mar 11]
Fire Service SC             -  Agard SC
 
Final
Valley Soccer              bt  NYAH
 
Castries Super League 2012
 
[Mar 14]
Lancers FC                 2-0 Agard SC
[Mar 17]
NYAH                       5-1 Faux A Chaux
[Mar 18]
Agard SC                   1-6 VSADC
Police                     2-1 FC Pioneers
[Mar 21]
NYAH                       1-1 Fire Service SC            
[Mar 22]
Lancers FC                 1-3 Valley Soccer
[Mar 24]
NYAH                       1-0 FC Pioneers
VSADC                      5-0 Faux A Chaux
[Mar 28]
Fire Service SC            0-3 Police                     
[Mar 29]
FC Pioneers                2-3 Fire Service SC            
[Apr 2]
Agard SC                   0-4 Police                     
[Apr 3]
Fire Service SC            1-1 Valley Soccer
[Apr 4]
Lancers FC                 0-1 VSADC                      
[Apr 10]
Valley Soccer              2-1 Agard SC                   
[Apr 12]
NYAH                       2-1 Police                     
[Apr 14]
Valley Soccer              1-1 Faux A Chaux
[Apr 15]
Agard SC                   4-2 FC Pioneers                
[Apr 19]
VSADC                      1-0 Fire Service SC            
[Apr 21]
Police                     2-1 Faux A Chaux
[Apr 22]
Lancers FC                 3-1 NYAH                       
[Apr 24]
Valley Soccer              3-2 FC Pioneers                
[Apr 29]
Fire Service SC            1-1 Agard SC                   
[Apr 30]
Valley Soccer              1-1 VSADC                      
[May 6]
Lancers FC                 2-2 Police                     
[Jun 10]
Faux A Chaux               0-3 FC Pioneers                
[Jun 12]
Fire Service SC            0-5 Lancers FC                 
[Jun 13]
NYAH                       2-3 VSADC                      
[Jun 16]
Valley Soccer              0-1 Police                     
[Jun 17]
Faux A Chaux               0-3 Agard SC                   
[Jun 20]
VSADC                      1-0 FC Pioneers                
[Jun 21]
NYAH                       1-2 Agard SC                   
[Jun 23]
Faux A Chaux               0-3 Fire Service SC            
[Jun 26]
Faux A Chaux               0-3 Lancers FC                 
[Jun 27]
Police                     3-0 VSADC                      
[Jul 4]
Lancers FC                 4-0 FC Pioneers                
Valley SC                  3-2 NYAH                       
 
Final Table:

 1.Police SC                8   6  1  1  18- 6  19  Champions
 2.VSADC                    8   6  1  1  18- 7  19
 3.Lancers FC               8   5  1  2  20- 7  16
 4.Valley Soccer            8   4  3  1  14-10  15
 5.NYAH                     8   3  1  4  15-14  10
 6.Agard SC                 8   3  1  4  12-18  10
 7.Fire Service SC          8   2  3  3   9-14   9
 8.FC Pioneers              8   1  0  7  10-18   3
 9.Faux A Chaux             8   0  1  7   3-25   1

NB: VSADC were champions 2011


Choiseul 2012

Choiseul FA Cup
 
Group Stage
 
Group A
[Jul 31]
Ebony                      3-0 Somos
[Aug 9]
Retire Young               2-0 Samos
[Aug 12]
Village All Stars          2-2 Ebony
[Aug 15]
Retire Young               3-1 Balca
[Aug 18]
Village All Stars          3-0 Harambee
[?]
Balca                      3-1 Somos
 
Group B
[Aug 12]
Platinum Steel             3-3 Champion Crew
[Aug 17]
Saltibus                   5-1 Young Stunners
[Aug 18]
Saltibus                   2-1 Piaye
[?]
Piaye                      3-1 La Pointe
 
Quarterfinals
[Aug 23]
Piaye                      2-2 Retire Young               [3-2 pen]
[Aug 25]
La Pointe                   -  Balca
[Aug 26]
Champion Crew               -  Ebony
[tba]
Saltibus                    -  Village All Stars


Desruisseaux 2012

Desruisseaux Football Championship 2012

Quarterfinals [Oct 27]
DX United                  3-2 Avengers
El Ninos                   4-2 Lionheart
Rising Stars               3-0 Blanchand United
Ti Rocher                  lt  Green Monsters   
 
Third Place Match
Green Monsters             2-0 El Ninos
 
Final [Nov 25]
Rising Stars               3-2 DX United
  [Linus Jr Pierre 22, Hazel Charlery 36, Johnathan Emmanuel 44; Lwanga Willie 38, 83]

Knock Out Championship 2012
 
[Nov 28]
Avengers                    -  Baghdad FC
[Dec 1]
DX United                  lt  Green Monsters
 
Final [Dec 15]
Green Monsters             1-0 Rising Stars
  [Garvin Kisna 27]


Gros Islet 2012

Gros Islet Football League 2012
 
[Sep 9]
Orion                      8-1 Reduit Club
[Sep 16]
Coco Pere                  1-3 Orion
[Sep 24]
Orion                      1-1 Northern Veterans
[Oct 9]
Bay Gardens                1-4 Orion
[Nov 27]
Caye Mange                 1-2 Orion
 
Semifinals [Dec 4]
Dominators                 0-1 Northern United
Orion                      3-2 Sea View

Third Place Match [Dec 16]
Dominators                 bt  Sea View
 
Final [Dec 16, Gros Islet Playing Field]
Orion                      1-3 Northern United
  

Mabouya Valley 2012

Mabouya Valley Promotional Tournament 2012

Final [Aug 19]
Chesters                   1-0 RYO
 
NB: Chesters qualified for SLFA Promotional League
 

Honourable Shawn Edward Football Tournament
 
Third Place Match
RYO                        1-0 Togetherness Youth
 
Final
Aux Lyons United           0-0 Rovers United              [4-3 pen]
 

Mon Repos 2012

Mon Repos League

Table (Dec 1):
 
 1.La Pointe 4H             6   4  1  1     9   13  Qualified
 2.Young Strikers           6               6   12  Qualified
 3.Malgretoute              6   3  1  2    -8   10
 4.PYO                      6               1    9
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Praslin Bay              6   2  2  2     0    8
 6.Lumbard                  7              -1    8
 7.Hot Ice                  5              -4    3
 8.Grass Street             6              -4    3

NB: total goal difference -1; top-4 qualify for knock-out stage
 
Third Place Match [Dec 16]
Malgretoute                3-0 Young Strikers
 
Final [Dec 16]
PYO                        1-0 La Pointe 4H
  [Lewin Hippolyte 69]
 


2011/12

2013

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Ian King and Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Ian King and Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 14 Mar 2013

(C) Copyright Ian King, Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2012/13
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.