Saint Lucia 2020


SLFA First Division
Second Division

SLFA First Division 2020

Table:

 1.SLSO Monchy United       2   2  0  0   5- 1   6
 2.Big Players FC           2   1  0  1   6- 4   3
 3.GMC United FC            1   1  0  0   2- 0   3  [P]
 4.Northern United FC       1   1  0  0   2- 1   3
 5.Ti Rocher FC             2   1  0  1   4- 4   3
 6.Knights SC               2   1  0  1   1- 2   3
 7.Platinum FC              1   0  1  0   0- 0   1  [C]
 8.VSADC                    2   0  1  1   0- 1   1
--------------------------------------------------
 9.Uptown Rebels SC         1   0  0  1   1- 4   0
10.El Ni˝os FC              2   0  0  2   1- 5   0

Round 1
[Feb 19]
GMC United              2-0 Knights                 
Ti Rocher               1-2 Northern United         
[Feb 26]
Big Players             4-1 El Ni˝os                
Uptown Rebels           1-4 Monchy United           
[Mar 4]
Platinum                0-0 VSADC                   

Round 2
[Mar 4]
Monchy United           1-0 El Ni˝os                
[Mar 11]
Big Players             2-3 Ti Rocher               
Knights                 1-0 VSADC                   
[tba]
GMC United               -  Uptown Rebels           
Platinum                 -  Northern United         

NB: league suspended as of Mar 18 due to Covid-19 pandemic

Round 3 [tba]
Northern United          -  Knights                 
Ti Rocher                -  VSADC                   
GMC United               -  El Ni˝os                
Big Players              -  Uptown Rebels           
Platinum                 -  Monchy United           

Round 4 [tba]
Knights                  -  Monchy United           
Uptown Rebels            -  Northern United         
Big Players              -  Platinum                
GMC United               -  Ti Rocher               
VSADC                    -  El Ni˝os                

Table:

 1.SLSO Monchy United       2   2  0  0   5- 1   6
 2.Big Players FC           2   1  0  1   6- 4   3
 3.GMC United FC            1   1  0  0   2- 0   3  [P]
 4.Northern United FC       1   1  0  0   2- 1   3
 5.Ti Rocher FC             2   1  0  1   4- 4   3
 6.Knights SC               2   1  0  1   1- 2   3
 7.Platinum FC              1   0  1  0   0- 0   1  [C]
 8.VSADC                    2   0  1  1   0- 1   1
--------------------------------------------------
 9.Uptown Rebels SC         1   0  0  1   1- 4   0
10.El Ni˝os FC              2   0  0  2   1- 5   0


Second Division 2020

Start: Feb 23

Participating Teams:
   New Generation FC (Babonneau)
   1987 All Stars FC (Anse-la-Raye)
   Togetherness Youth SSC (Dennery)
   SLFA National U-17
   B1 FC (Marchand)
   BAYS FC (Bexon)
   RV Juniors FC (Roseau Valley)
   Diamond Ballers FC (Desruisseaux)
   Flow Lancers FC (Castries)
   T-Valley FC (Roseau Valley)
   Victory Eagles FC (Vieux-Fort)
 
NB: top-2 promoted, bottom-2 relegated

Round 1
[Feb 23]
New Generation F.C      0-1 1987 All Stars FC  
SLFA National U-17      8-2 BAYS FC
[Mar 1]
Flow Lancers FC         2-1 Diamond Ballers FC          
RV Juniors FC           2-2 T-Valley FC
[Mar 8]
B1 FC                   1-3 Victory Eagles
Togetherness Youth      0-4 New Generation 

Round 2
[Mar 15]
SLFA National U-17      2-1 1987 All Stars FC 
T-Valley FC             3-1 Flow Lancers FC 

NB: league suspended as of Mar 18 due to Covid-19 pandemic

2019

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Ian King and Hans Sch÷ggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Ian King and Hans Sch÷ggl
Last updated: 2 Apr 2020

(C) Copyright Ian King, Hans Sch÷ggl and RSSSF 2020
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.