Saint Lucia 2021


SLFA First Division
Coca Cola Island Cup 2021
Second Division

SLFA First Division 2021

Final Table:

 1.Platinum FC              8   8  0  0  18- 6  24  Champions
 2.SLSO Monchy United       8   6  1  1  14- 3  19
 3.Northern United FC       8   5  0  3  13-11  15
 4.GMC United FC            8   4  2  2  15-17  14
 5.Uptown Rebels SC         8   3  1  4  19-10  10
 6.El Niños FC              8   2  2  4  10- 8   8
 7.VSADC                    8   2  0  6   8-18   6
 8.Ti Rocher FC             8   1  1  6  10-16   4
 9.Knights SC               8   1  1  6  10-28   4
 -.Big Players FC           withdrew

NB: rounds 1 and 2 played after round 9

Round 3
[Jul 11]
Northern United         2-1 El Niños                
Knights                 1-3 GMC United              
VSADC                   3-2 Ti Rocher               
[Sep 18]
Platinum                2-0 Monchy United           
Uptown Rebels           bye

Round 4 [Jul 14]
Ti Rocher               3-4 GMC United              
El Niños                2-0 Uptown Rebels           
Platinum                2-0 VSADC                   
Monchy United           4-1 Knights                 
Northern United         bye

Round 5 [Jul 18]
VSADC                   2-3 Knights                 
Ti Rocher               0-0 El Niños                
Northern United         1-0 Uptown Rebels           
GMC United              0-2 Platinum                
Monchy United           bye

Round 6 [Jul 21]
Monchy United           3-0 Northern United         
El Niños                1-2 Platinum                
Uptown Rebels           5-0 VSADC                   
Knights                 1-3 Ti Rocher               
GMC United              bye

Round 7 [Jul 25]
Northern United         2-1 Ti Rocher               
Knights                 0-0 El Niños                
Platinum                2-1 Uptown Rebels           
Monchy United           0-0 GMC United              
VSADC                   bye

Round 8 [Jul 28]
Northern United         1-2 Platinum                
Uptown Rebels           2-0 Ti Rocher               
GMC United              3-1 VSADC                   
Monchy United           3-0 El Niños                
Knights                 bye

Round 9 [Aug 1]
VSADC                   0-1 Monchy United           
Uptown Rebels           8-1 Knights                 
Ti Rocher               1-2 Platinum                
GMC United              2-1 Northern United         
El Niños                bye

Round 1 [Aug 5]
Platinum                4-2 Knights                 
Uptown Rebels           0-1 Monchy United           
VSADC                   1-2 Northern United         
El Niños                6-0 GMC United              
Ti Rocher               bye

Round 2
[Aug 11]
GMC United              3-3 Uptown Rebels           
Knights                 1-4 Northern United         
[Aug 18]
Monchy United           2-0 Ti Rocher               
[Aug 25]
El Niños                0-1 VSADC                   
Platinum                bye

Final Table:

 1.Platinum FC              8   8  0  0  18- 6  24  Champions
 2.SLSO Monchy United       8   6  1  1  14- 3  19
 3.Northern United FC       8   5  0  3  13-11  15
 4.GMC United FC            8   4  2  2  15-17  14
 5.Uptown Rebels SC         8   3  1  4  19-10  10
 6.El Niños FC              8   2  2  4  10- 8   8
 7.VSADC                    8   2  0  6   8-18   6
 8.Ti Rocher FC             8   1  1  6  10-16   4
 9.Knights SC               8   1  1  6  10-28   4
 -.Big Players FC           withdrew

Topscorer:
 7 Sherwin Simon (Northern United)


Coca Cola Island Cup 2021

Participating teams:

Group A
   Dennery
   Babonneau
   Mabouya Valley
   Laborie

Group B
   Micoud
   Vieux Fort North
   Vieux Fort South
   Desruisseaux
    
Group C
   Choiseul
   Soufriere
   Canaries
   Roseau Valley

Group D
   Marchand
   Mon Repos
   South Castries
   La Clery     

Second Division 2020

Final Table:

 1.Saint Lucia U-20        10   8  1  1  40-11  25
 2.Victory Eagles SC       10   7  2  1  42- 9  23
 3.B1 FC                   10   6  3  1  23-15  21
 4.New Generation FC       10   7  0  3  24-20  21
 5.1987 All Starz SCC      10   4  2  4  12-16  14
 6.BAYS FC                 10   4  1  5  14-19  13
 7.Lancers FC              10   3  1  6  15-25  10
 8.Togetherness Youth SSC  10   3  1  6  14-24  10
 9.Diamond Ballers FC      10   3  1  6  14-30  10
10.T-Valley FC             10   1  3  6  13-30   6
11.RV Juniors FC           10   1  1  8  12-24   4


2020

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Ian King and Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Ian King and Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 17 Feb 2022

(C) Copyright Ian King, Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2021/22
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.