Soviet Union 1947


1947 (Championship)
1947 (Cup)

1947 (Championship)

First Group | Second Group

First Group (First Level)
 
 1.CDKA Moskva               24  17  6  1  61-16  40  Champions  [RUS] 
 2.Dinamo Moskva             24  19  2  3  57-15  40             [RUS] 
 3.Dinamo Tbilisi            24  14  5  5  57-30  33             [GEO] 
 4.Dinamo Kiev               24   9  9  6  27-31  27             [UKR] 
 5.Torpedo Moskva            24   9  6  9  36-29  24             [RUS] 
 6.Zenit Leningrad           24  10  2 12  35-49  22             [RUS] 
 7.Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev  24   8  6 10  32-45  22             [RUS] 
 8.Spartak Moskva            24   6  9  9  34-26  21             [RUS] 
 9.Traktor Stalingrad        24   7  7 10  34-39  21             [RUS] 
10.Dinamo Leningrad          24   7  5 12  32-48  19             [RUS] 
11.Krylya Sovetov Moskva     24   6  6 12  22-37  18             [RUS] 
12.Dinamo Minsk              24   5  4 15  17-46  14             [BLR] 
13.VVS Moskva                24   3  5 16  21-54  11  [+]        [RUS] 

Round 1 
[May 2] 
Dinamo Tb       2-1 Kr Sovetov M 
  [Boris Paichadze 6, 18  Igor Gorshkov 41. Att: 40,000]
Traktor         3-0 Dinamo L 
  [Viktor Shvedchenko 33, 82, Pyotr Kalmykov 57. Att: 6,000]
Spartak         1-1 CDKA 
  [Nikolai Dementyev 67  Vyacheslav Solovyov 28. Att: 80,000]
Dinamo K        0-4 Dinamo M 
  [Vasiliy Kartsev 25, 77, Sergei Solovyov 43, Yevgeniy Arkhangelskiy 75. Att: 50,000]
Kr Sovetov Kb   1-0 Dinamo Mn 
  [Vasiliy Provornov 30. Att: 20,000]
[May 3] 
Torpedo         1-2 Zenit 
  [Alexandr Ponomaryov 13  Friedrich Maryutin 16, Ivan Komarov 24. Att: 40,000]

Round 2 
[May 8] 
Dinamo Mn       1-2 CDKA       [Played in Moskva]      
  [Boris Chitaia 35  Valentin Nikolayev 41, 49. Att: 35,000] 
[May 9] 
Dinamo Tb       1-0 VVS 
  [Boris Paichadze 76. Att: 35,000]
Dinamo M        5-2 Dinamo L 
  [Vasiliy Kartsev 35 pen, 45, 82, Sergei Solovyov 53, Konstantin Beskov 75  
   Alexandr A.Fyodorov 40, Vasiliy Lotkov 65 pen. Att: 75,000]
Traktor         1-1 Kr Sovetov M 
  [Viktor Matveyev 75  Semyon Belyakov 83. Att: 10,000]
Zenit           1-2 Spartak 
  [Ivan Komarov 68  Georgiy Glazkov 51, Nikolai Dementyev 59. Att: 30,000]
Dinamo K        0-0 Torpedo 
  [Att: 35,000]

Round 3 
[May 13] 
Dinamo Mn       1-3 Dinamo L      [Played in Moskva] 
  [Yevgeniy Kotov 41  Nikolai Vasilyev 12, 72, Anatoliy Viktorov 25. Att: 2,000]
Dinamo Tb       4-0 Kr Sovetov Kb 
  [Boris Paichadze 37, Spartak Jejelava 39, Viktor Panyukov 69, 
   Gayoz Jejelava 74. Att: 30,000]
[May 14] 
Dinamo M        3-1 CDKA 
  [Yevgeniy Arkhangelskiy 10, Vasiliy Kartsev 69, Konstantin Beskov 75  
   Alexei Vodyagin 42. Att: 80,000]
[May 15] 
Zenit           4-3 Dinamo K 
  [Friedrich Maryutin 4, Ivan Komarov 55, Nikolai Smirnov 84, 86  
   Fyodor Dashkov 30, Pavel Vinkovatov 48, Yevgeniy Kudimenko 70. Att: 20,000]
Spartak         2-6 Torpedo 
  [Sergei Salnikov 32, Georgiy Glazkov 75  Alexandr Ponomaryov 1, 28, 72, 
   Vasiliy Sokolov (S) 5 og, Vasiliy Panfilov 7, Yuriy Shebilov 17. Att: 70,000]
Traktor         3-0 VVS  
  [Awarded] 


Round 4 
[May 18] 
Traktor         3-3 Kr Sovetov Kb 
  [Pyotr Kalmykov 29, Viktor Matveyev 84, Pavel Badin 90  
   Nikolai Zaitsev 39, 53, Dmitriy Sinyakov 44. Att: 7,000]
Kr Sovetov M    1-1 Dinamo M 
  [Sergei Korshunov 55  Vasiliy Trofimov 4. Att: 45,000]
[May 19] 
Dinamo L        0-1 Dinamo K 
  [Pyotr Dementyev 4. Att: 18,000]
[May 20] 
Dinamo Mn       1-2 Zenit 
  [Boris Chitaia 51  Ivan Komarov 18, Friedrich Maryutin 37. Att: 10,000]
CDKA            3-0 VVS 
  [Vsevolod Bobrov 10, Alexei Vodyagin 37, 68. Att: 10,000]
[May 21] 
Torpedo         3-0 Dinamo Tb 
  [Georgiy Zharkov 24, 69, Yuriy Shebilov 26. Att: 70,000]

Round 5 
[May 23] 
Kr Sovetov M    2-1 Kr Sovetov Kb 
  [Sergei Korshunov 40, 62  Nikolai Zaitsev 86. Att: 5,000]
[May 24] 
VVS             3-1 Zenit 
  [Alexei Paramonov 6, 85, Viktor Ponomaryov 88  Anatoliy Korotkov 8. Att: 3,000]
Dinamo Mn       0-3 Dinamo M 
  [Konstantin Beskov 17, Yevgeniy Arkhangelskiy 39, Sergei Solovyov 63. Att: 20,000]
Dinamo L        2-2 CDKA 
  [Alexandr I.Fyodorov 40, Anatoliy Viktorov 86  Vsevolod Bobrov 17, 
   Alexei Grinin 35. Att: 25,000]
[May 25] 
Spartak         1-0 Dinamo Tb 
  [Alexei Sokolov 75. Att: 75,000]
[May 26] 
Torpedo         0-0 Traktor 
  [Att: 15,000]

Round 6 
[May 28] 
Zenit           1-3 CDKA 
  [Boris Chuchelov 87  Mikhail Didevich 11, Vladimir Dyomin 23, 
   Vsevolod Bobrov 65. Att: 20,000]
[May 29] 
Dinamo M        2-0 VVS 
  [Vasiliy Kartsev 63, Sergei Solovyov 73. Att: 20,000]
Dinamo L        0-0 Kr Sovetov M 
  [Att: 15,000]
[May 30] 
Spartak         2-1 Traktor 
  [Vasiliy Sokolov 75, Alexei Sokolov 86  Yuriy Belousov 20. Att: 35,000]
Dinamo K        0-4 Dinamo Tb 
  [Viktor Panyukov 35, Gayoz Jejelava 37, Boris Paichadze 57, 
   Viktor Berezhnoi 70. Att: 35,000]
[May 31] 
Kr Sovetov Kb   0-2 Torpedo 
  [Georgiy Zharkov 61, Antonin Sochnev 65. Att: 20,000]

Round 7 
[Jun 2] 
Zenit           3-2 Kr Sovetov M 
  [Anatoliy Korotkov 11, Ivan Komarov 60, 70  Andrei Protasov 1, 
   Igor Gorshkov 71. Att: 17,000]
[Jun 3] 
Spartak         6-0 VVS 
  [Oleg Timakov 15, Sergei Salnikov 23, Alexei Sokolov 29, 
   Ivan Konov 38, Nikolai Dementyev 84, 89. Att: 15,000]
[Jun 4] 
Kr Sovetov Kb   1-1 Dinamo M 
  [Vladimir Maisakov 84  Vasiliy Trofimov 51. Att: 20,000]
[Jun 5] 
Dinamo K        2-1 Traktor 
  [Mikhail Chaplygin 3, Georgiy Ponomaryov 80  Viktor Shvedchenko 30. Att: 10,000]
[Jun 6] 
CDKA            1-0 Torpedo 
  [Valentin Nikolayev 24. Att: 70,000]
[Jun 7] 
Dinamo Tb       6-0 Dinamo Mn 
  [Boris Paichadze 18, Viktor Berezhnoi 23, Avtandil Gogoberidze 26, 
   Viktor Panyukov 40, 68, Gayoz Jejelava 55. Att: 35,000]

Round 8 
[Jun 7] 
VVS             2-0 Kr Sovetov M 
  [Artyom Vartazarov 25, Alexandr Striganov 74. Att: 4,000]
[Jun 8] 
Kr Sovetov Kb   2-0 Spartak 
  [Vladimir Maisakov 32 pen, Viktor Karpov 36. Att: 20,000]
Dinamo M        4-0 Zenit 
  [Vasiliy Kartsev 34, Konstantin Beskov 40, 54, Sergei Solovyov 51. Att: 40,000]
[Jun 11] 
Dinamo Tb       5-1 Dinamo L 
  [Spartak Jejelava 4, Boris Paichadze 8 pen, Gayoz Jejelava 30, 
   Viktor Berezhnoi 36, Avtandil Gogoberidze 70  Vasiliy Lotkov 10. Att: 40,000]
Dinamo K        0-0 CDKA 
  [Att: 30,000]
[Jun 30] 
Torpedo         0-0 Dinamo Mn 
  [Att: 12,000]

Round 9 
[Jun 11] 
Dinamo M        1-0 Spartak 
  [Sergei Solovyov 55. Att: 65,000]
[Jun 15] 
VVS             2-3 Dinamo K 
  [Alexandr Afonkin 13, Artyom Vartazarov 22  Yuriy Tarasov (V) 40 og, 
   Dmitriy Vasilyev 60, Pavel Vinkovatov 67. Att: 8,000]
[Jun 17] 
CDKA            7-0 Kr Sovetov Kb 
  [Grigoriy Fedotov 1, 64, Vsevolod Bobrov 12, 39, Valentin Nikolayev 20, 43, 
   Vladimir Dyomin 26. Att: 15,000]
[Jun 18] 
Kr Sovetov M    0-1 Dinamo Mn 
  [Boris Chitaia 60. Att: 10,000]
[Jun 19] 
Torpedo         1-0 Dinamo L 
  [Georgiy Zharkov 35. Att: 25,000]
[Jul 10] 
Traktor         3-3 Dinamo Tb 
  [Viktor Shvedchenko 14, 86, Pyotr Kalmykov 33  Gayoz Jejelava 9, 
   Revaz Makharadze 47, Gavriil Bogatello 65. Att: 10,000]

Round 10 
[Jun 20] 
Spartak         0-0 Dinamo K 
  [Att: 20,000]
[Jun 21] 
Traktor         2-1 Zenit 
  [Yuriy Belousov 57, Gennadiy Andreyev 83  Lazar Kravets 88. Att: 8,000]
[Jun 22] 
CDKA            2-2 Kr Sovetov M 
  [Alexei Grinin 43, Vsevolod Bobrov 83  Viktor Fyodorov 10, 
   Vladimir Yegorov 61 pen. Att: 30,000]
Dinamo Mn       1-0 VVS 
  [Nikolai Shevelyanchik 51. Att: 8,000]
[Jun 23] 
Dinamo M        2-0 Torpedo 
  [Sergei Solovyov 71, 84. Att: 75,000]
Dinamo L        3-0 Kr Sovetov Kb 
  [Vasiliy Lotkov 43, 81 pen, Boris Tsybin 63. Att: 18,000]

Round 11 
[Jun 26] 
CDKA            2-2 Traktor 
  [Grigoriy Fedotov 58, Alexei Grinin 70 pen  Sergei Papkov 17, 
   Viktor Matveyev 84. Att: 30,000]
Dinamo Mn       1-8 Spartak 
  [Vladimir Khodin 17  Konstantin Ryazantsev 18, Georgiy Glazkov 32, 55, 65, 
   Nikolai Dementyev 40, 60, 68, Mikhail Korobko (D) 81 og. Att: 30,000]
[Jun 27] 
Dinamo K        2-0 Kr Sovetov M 
  [Georgiy Ponomaryov 6, Pavel Vinkovatov 21. Att: 37,000]
Zenit           2-0 Kr Sovetov Kb 
  [Ivan Komarov 30, Friedrich Maryutin 65. Att: 20,000]
[Jun 28] 
Dinamo L        2-1 VVS 
  [Anatoliy Viktorov 18, Boris Tsybin 79  Alexandr Striganov 60. Att: 12,000]
[Jun 29] 
Dinamo M        3-0 Dinamo Tb 
  [Naum Naumtsev (DT) 59 og, Sergei Solovyov 67, Vasiliy Kartsev 69 pen. Att: 70,000]

Round 12 
[Jun 15] 
Dinamo Tb       5-2 Zenit 
  [Gayoz Jejelava 28, 42, Boris Paichadze 35, Spartak Jejelava 56, 
   Viktor Berezhnoi 66  Ivan Komarov 18, Ibragim Sarjveladze (D) 44 og. Att: 35,000]
[Jul 20] 
Dinamo K        1-0 Dinamo Mn 
  [Anatoliy Sadovskiy 78. Att: 35,000]
[Jul 22] 
VVS             2-1 Kr Sovetov Kb 
  [Nikolai Tsutskov 25, Valentin Artemyev 70  Ivan Dyakov 1. Att: 3,000]
[Jul 24] 
Dinamo M        4-1 Traktor 
  [Sergei Solovyov 6, 51, Yevgeniy Arkhangelskiy 59, Pavel Badin (T) 85 og  
   Yuriy Belousov 37. Att: 15,000]
[Jul 30] 
Spartak         2-2 Dinamo L 
  [Alexei Sokolov 5, Oleg Timakov 12  Konstantin Sazonov 40, 
   Vasiliy Lotkov 45 pen. Att: 20,000]
[Sep 25] 
Torpedo         2-1 Kr Sovetov M 
  [Georgiy Zharkov 60, 61  Nikita Simonyan 10. Att: 25,000]

Round 13 
[Jun 11] 
Traktor         3-1 Dinamo Mn 
  [Pyotr Kalmykov 66, Alexandr Grigoryev 71, Nikolai Mineyev 88  
   Yevgeniy Kotov 65. Att: 7,000]
[Jul 2] 
Zenit           2-1 Dinamo L 
  [Nikolai Smirnov 21, Ivan Komarov 29  Oleg Oshenkov 70. Att: 20,000]
[Jul 25] 
CDKA            1-0 Dinamo Tb 
  [Valentin Nikolayev 20. Att: 50,000]
[Jul 26] 
Kr Sovetov M    1-0 Spartak 
  [Ruperto Sagasti 80. Att: 25,000]
[Jul 27] 
VVS             3-3 Torpedo 
  [Viktor Ponomaryov 8, 48, Nikolai Tsutskov 42  Vasiliy Zharkov 33, 
   Georgiy Zharkov 49, Vasiliy Panfilov 86 pen. Att: 20,000]
[Jul 28] 
Dinamo K        1-1 Kr Sovetov Kb 
  [Viktor Sevostyanov 75  Pavel Solomatin 23. Att: 25,000]

Round 14 
[Aug 1] 
Zenit           1-2 Torpedo 
  [Alexandr I.Fyodorov 57  Alexandr Ponomaryov 4, Yuriy Chaiko 66. Att: 20,000]
[Aug 2] 
Dinamo M        2-1 Dinamo K 
  [Vasiliy Kartsev 20, Vsevolod Blinkov 48  Viktor Zhilin 72. Att: 20,000]
[Aug 3]
Dinamo Mn       2-3 Kr Sovetov Kb 
  [Boris Kotov 43, Arkadiy Chernyshov 65  Nikolai Zaitsev 2, 
   Pyotr Burmistrov 41, 87. Att: 5,000]
[Aug 4] 
Kr Sovetov M    0-2 Dinamo Tb 
  [Gavriil Bogatello 82, Avtandil Gogoberidze 85. Att: 30,000]
[Aug 5] 
Dinamo L        2-4 Traktor 
  [Vasiliy Lotkov 13, Alexandr A.Fyodorov 75  Viktor Shvedchenko 21, 
   Viktor Matveyev 26, Pyotr Kalmykov 40, 52. Att: 20,000]
[Sep 30] 
CDKA            1-0 Spartak 
  [Vsevolod Bobrov 69. Att: 50,000]

Round 15 
[Aug 6] 
Torpedo         4-0 Dinamo K 
  [Alexandr Ponomaryov 10, Vasiliy Panfilov 25, Anton Yakovlev 27, 51. Att: 30,000]
[Aug 7] 
Spartak         0-0 Zenit 
  [Att: 35,000]
[Aug 8] 
VVS             1-5 Dinamo Tb 
  [Viktor Ponomaryov 55 pen  Viktor Berezhnoi 17, Avtandil Gogoberidze 22, 78, 
   Gayoz Jejelava 48, Georgiy Aroshidze 63. Att: 20,000]
[Aug 9] 
CDKA            1-0 Dinamo Mn 
  [Grigoriy Fedotov 32. Att: 15,000]
Dinamo L        1-2 Dinamo M 
  [Vasiliy Lotkov 32 pen  Vasiliy Kartsev 23 pen, Vladimir Ilyin 68. Att: 30,000]
[Aug 10] 
Kr Sovetov M    1-1 Traktor 
  [Vladimir Yegorov 10 pen  Sergei Papkov 28. Att: 20,000]

Round 16 
[Aug 12] 
Dinamo K        3-2 Zenit 
  [Georgiy Ponomaryov 79, Mikhail Chaplygin 83, Pavel Vinkovatov 88  
   Boris Levin-Kogan 40, Viktor Bodrov 51 pen. Att: 20,000]
Kr Sovetov Kb   2-5 Dinamo Tb 
  [Ivan Dyakov 15, Grigoriy Gagua (D) 81 og  Avtandil Gogoberidze 6, 
   Georgiy Aroshidze 39, Gavriil Bogatello 42, Gayoz Jejelava 46, Grigoriy Gagua 53. Att: 15,000]
[Aug 13] 
Dinamo L        3-1 Dinamo Mn 
  [Alexandr Tenyagin 53, 69, Vasiliy Lotkov 66  Nikolai Shevelyanchik 65. Att: 15,000]
[Aug 14] 
CDKA            1-0 Dinamo M 
  [Vyacheslav Solovyov 53. Att: 70,000]
[Aug 15] 
VVS             1-6 Traktor 
  [Viktor Piskovatskiy 15  Yuriy Belousov 12, Viktor Matveyev 13, 25, 66, 
   Pyotr Kalmykov 34, Viktor Shvedchenko 75. Att: 2,000]
[Oct 5] 
Torpedo         1-1 Spartak 
  [Yuriy Shebilov 51  Nikolai Dementyev 15. Att: 35,000]

Round 17 
[Aug 19] 
Dinamo M        0-1 Kr Sovetov M 
  [Ruperto Sagasti 34. Att: 30,000]
Dinamo K        1-1 Dinamo L 
  [Georgiy Ponomaryov 73  Nikolai Vasilyev 65. Att: 30,000]
[Aug 20] 
VVS             0-2 CDKA 
  [Vsevolod Bobrov 46, Vladimir Dyomin 83. Att: 20,000]
Kr Sovetov Kb   2-1 Traktor 
  [Dmitriy Sinyakov 40, Nikolai Zaitsev 86  Alexandr Kolosov 13. Att: 22,000]
[Oct 12] 
Zenit           1-1 Dinamo Mn 
  [Anatoliy Korotkov 40  Boris Chitaia 71 pen. Att: 18,000]
[Oct 19] 
Dinamo Tb       4-1 Torpedo 
  [Avtandil Gogoberidze 8, Agustin Gomez (T) 14 og, Spartak Jejelava 30, 74  
   Vasiliy Panfilov 72 pen. Att: 35,000]

Round 18 
[Aug 23] 
Dinamo M        1-0 Dinamo Mn 
  [Alexandr Malyavkin 15. Att: 20,000]
[Aug 24] 
Dinamo Tb       2-1 Spartak 
  [Viktor Berezhnoi 1, Gayoz Jejelava 78  Alexei Sokolov 12. Att: 30,000]
Kr Sovetov Kb   4-1 Kr Sovetov M 
  [Dmitriy Sinyakov 8, 60, Vasiliy Provornov 71, Nikolai Zaitsev 86  
   Igor Gorshkov 72. Att: 15,000]
[Sep 16] 
CDKA            7-0 Dinamo L 
  [Vsevolod Bobrov 25, 38, 81, Vladimir Dyomin 49, Alexei Grinin 51, 
   Grigoriy Fedotov 53, Valentin Nikolayev 78. Att: 25,000]
[Oct 19] 
Zenit           3-0 VVS 
  [Anatoliy Pshenichny 33, Friedrich Maryutin 58, 60. Att: 20,000]
[Oct 26] 
Traktor         0-1 Torpedo 
  [Georgiy Zharkov 66. Att: 10,000]

Round 19 
[Aug 28] 
Dinamo Tb       2-2 Dinamo K 
  [Viktor Panyukov 54, Avtandil Gogoberidze 55  Pavel Vinkovatov 63, 69. Att: 40,000]
[Aug 29] 
Kr Sovetov M    3-4 Dinamo L 
  [Sergei Korshunov 63, 80, Vladimir Suchkov 82  Alexandr Tenyagin 35, 43, 
   Anatoliy Viktorov 58, Vladimir Lemeshev 65. Att: 15,000]
[Aug 30] 
Traktor         1-0 Spartak 
  [Yuriy Belousov 31. Att: 10,000]
[Aug 31] 
VVS             1-5 Dinamo M 
  [Viktor Ponomaryov 13 pen  Vasiliy Trofimov 10, Konstantin Beskov 31, 
   Vsevolod Blinkov 56, Sergei Solovyov 66, Vladimir Savdunin 80. Att: 20,000]
[Sep 15] 
Torpedo         0-2 Kr Sovetov Kb 
  [Dmitriy Sinyakov 5, Nikolai Ilyin (T) 63 og. Att: 6,000]
[Sep 26] 
CDKA            8-1 Zenit 
  [Vyacheslav Solovyov 17, Vladimir Dyomin 30, 70, Valentin Nikolayev 31, 78, 
   Mikhail Didevich 40, 61, 72  Friedrich Maryutin 60. Att: 35,000]

Round 20 
[Sep 3] 
Dinamo M        0-1 Kr Sovetov Kb 
  [Ivan Dyakov 80. Att: 30,000]
Dinamo Mn       0-1 Dinamo Tb 
  [Avtandil Gogoberidze 36 pen. Att: 10,000]
Traktor         0-2 Dinamo K 
  [Pyotr Dementyev 5, Alexandr Rudin (T) 27 og. Att: 8,000]
[Sep 4] 
Kr Sovetov M    2-1 Zenit 
  [Ruperto Sagasti 38, 88  Anatoliy Korotkov 60. Att: 10,000]
[Sep 5] 
VVS             1-1 Spartak 
  [Anatoliy Kruk 65  Nikolai Nilov 26. Att: 15,000]
[Sep 7] 
Torpedo         0-1 CDKA 
  [Valentin Nikolayev 41. Att: 50,000]

Round 21 
[Sep 7] 
Dinamo L        1-1 Dinamo Tb 
  [Anatoliy Viktorov 63  Viktor Panyukov 18. Att: 30,000]
[Sep 8] 
Zenit           1-3 Dinamo M 
  [Nikolai Smirnov 52  Vasiliy Trofimov 65, Sergei Solovyov 73, 
   Vladimir Savdunin 76. Att: 25,000]
[Sep 9] 
Spartak         1-1 Kr Sovetov Kb 
  [Nikolai Nilov 4  Dmitriy Sinyakov 44. Att: 15,000]
[Sep 10] 
Kr Sovetov M    1-0 VVS 
  [Sergei Korshunov 48. Att: 5,000]
[Sep 11] 
CDKA            1-0 Dinamo K 
  [Alexei Grinin 45. Att: 35,000]
[Sep 30] 
Dinamo Mn       3-2 Torpedo 
  [Nikolai Golitsyn 44, Nikolai Shevelyanchik 68, Viktor Andreyev 73  
   Vasiliy Zharkov 18, Vasiliy Panfilov 82. Att: 5,000]

Round 22 
[Aug 28] 
Kr Sovetov Kb   1-2 CDKA 
  [Dmitriy Sinyakov 41  Vsevolod Bobrov 21, Valentin Nikolayev 64. Att: 20,000]
[Sep 11] 
Dinamo L        0-4 Torpedo 
  [Yuriy Shebilov 5, Vasiliy Panfilov 25, Vasiliy Zharkov 38, 
   Jesus Varela 45. Att: 20,000]
[Sep 14] 
Spartak         1-2 Dinamo M 
  [Ivan Konov 88  Vasiliy Trofimov 57, Sergei Solovyov 87. Att: 55,000]
[Sep 15] 
Dinamo Mn       1-0 Kr Sovetov M 
  [Boris Chitaia 55. Att: 12,000]
Dinamo K        1-0 VVS 
  [Mikhail Chaplygin 53. Att: 20,000]
[Sep 24] 
Dinamo Tb       1-1 Traktor 
  [Spartak Jejelava 16  Viktor Shvedchenko 63. Att: 35,000]

Round 23 
[Sep 16] 
Zenit           1-0 Traktor 
  [Ivan Komarov 4. Att: 20,000]
[Sep 19] 
Torpedo         1-3 Dinamo M 
  [Pyotr Petrov 23  Konstantin Beskov 56, Vladimir Savdunin 76, 
   Yevgeniy Arkhangelskiy 85. Att: 50,000]
Dinamo K        0-0 Spartak 
  [Att: 30,000]
[Sep 20] 
VVS             0-0 Dinamo Mn 
  [Att: 7,000]
[Sep 21] 
Kr Sovetov M    0-5 CDKA 
  [Vladimir Dyomin 20, 25, 48, Grigoriy Fedotov 55, Alexei Grinin 73. Att: 35,000]
Kr Sovetov Kb   1-0 Dinamo L 
  [Vasiliy Provornov 58. Att: 20,000]

Round 24 
[Sep 24] 
Spartak         5-0 Dinamo Mn 
  [Georgiy Glazkov 30, Ivan Konov 37, 51, Nikolai Dementyev 54, 
   Nikolai Nilov 63. Att: 25,000]
[Sep 27] 
VVS             0-3 Dinamo L 
  [Alexandr Tenyagin 53, 80, Vasiliy Lotkov 87. Att: 5,000]
[Sep 28] 
Dinamo Tb       0-4 Dinamo M 
  [Vladimir Savdunin 3, 48, 84, Yevgeniy Arkhangelskiy 26. Att: 35,000]
[Oct 1] 
Kr Sovetov Kb   1-2 Zenit 
  [Valentin Surovtsev 18  Boris Chuchelov 31, Anatoliy Korotkov 33. Att: 15,000]
Kr Sovetov M    1-2 Dinamo K 
  [Nikita Simonyan 70  Pavel Vinkovatov 5, Mikhail Chaplygin 82. Att: 5,000]
[Oct 12] 
Traktor         0-5 CDKA 
  [Valentin Nikolayev 13, 65, Grigoriy Fedotov 28, Vsevolod Bobrov 70, 
   Alexei Grinin 74. Att: 12,000]

Round 25 
[Sep 12] 
Zenit           0-2 Dinamo Tb 
  [Revaz Makharadze 6, Avtandil Gogoberidze 84. Att: 20,000]
[Oct 5] 
Kr Sovetov Kb   2-2 VVS 
  [Dmitriy Sinyakov 30, Ivan Dyakov 36  Viktor Ponomaryov 53, 83. Att: 8,000]
Traktor         0-2 Dinamo M 
  [Vladimir Savdunin 59, Vasiliy Trofimov 60. Att: 10,000]
Dinamo Mn       0-0 Dinamo K 
  [Att: 6,000]
[Oct 9] 
Kr Sovetov M    1-0 Torpedo 
  [Nikita Simonyan 41. Att: 3,000]
[Oct 10] 
Dinamo L        1-0 Spartak 
  [Anatoliy Viktorov 12. Att: 15,000]

Round 26 
[Jul 27] 
Dinamo L        0-1 Zenit 
  [Nikolai Smirnov 67. Att: 25,000]
[Sep 10] 
Dinamo Mn       2-0 Traktor 
  [Vladimir Shuvalov 32, 89. Att: 8,000]
[Sep 26] 
Kr Sovetov Kb   2-2 Dinamo K 
  [Vasiliy Provornov 3, Dmitriy Sinyakov 32  Pavel Vinkovatov 8, 
   Abram Lerman 50. Att: 20,000]
[Oct 7] 
Dinamo Tb       2-2 CDKA 
  [Gayoz Jejelava 18, Revaz Makharadze 67  Vsevolod Bobrov 63, 68. Att: 40,000]
[Oct 12] 
Torpedo         2-2 VVS 
  [Alexandr Ponomaryov 24, Georgiy Zharkov 83  Boris Golovanov 7, 17. Att: 20,000]
[Oct 15] 
Spartak         0-0 Kr Sovetov M 
  [Att: 20,000]

Final Table 

 1.CDKA Moskva               24  17  6  1  61-16  40  Champions  [RUS] 
 2.Dinamo Moskva             24  19  2  3  57-15  40             [RUS] 
 3.Dinamo Tbilisi            24  14  5  5  57-30  33             [GEO] 
 4.Dinamo Kiev               24   9  9  6  27-31  27             [UKR] 
 5.Torpedo Moskva            24   9  6  9  36-29  24             [RUS] 
 6.Zenit Leningrad           24  10  2 12  35-49  22             [RUS] 
 7.Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev  24   8  6 10  32-45  22             [RUS] 
 8.Spartak Moskva            24   6  9  9  34-26  21             [RUS] 
 9.Traktor Stalingrad        24   7  7 10  34-39  21             [RUS] 
10.Dinamo Leningrad          24   7  5 12  32-48  19             [RUS] 
11.Krylya Sovetov Moskva     24   6  6 12  22-37  18             [RUS] 
12.Dinamo Minsk              24   5  4 15  17-46  14             [BLR] 
13.VVS Moskva                24   3  5 16  21-54  11  [+]        [RUS] 

Top scorers: 

1.Vsevolod Bobrov (CDKA)           14 
  Valentin Nikolayev (CDKA)        14 
  Sergei Solovyov (Dinamo M)       14 
4.Gayoz Jejelava (Dinamo Tb)       11 
  Vasiliy Kartsev (Dinamo M)       11 
  Vasiliy Lotkov (Dinamo L)        11 
7.Avtandil Gogoberidze (Dinamo Tb) 10 
  Ivan Komarov (Zenit)             10 
9.Nikolai Dementyev (Spartak)       9 
  Vladimir Dyomin (CDKA)            9 
  Dmitriy Sinyakov (Kr Sovetov Kb)  9 


Second Group (Second Level)

Zone Center

 1.Lokomotiv Moskva            28  21  3  4  56-22  45                [RUS] 
------------------------------------------------------
 2.MVO Moskva                  28  21  2  5  58-20  44                [RUS]
 3.Dinamo Riga                 28  16  6  6  70-38  38  [+]           [LVA] 
 4.VMS Moskva                  28  15  5  8  46-36  35                [RUS] 
 5.Trudoviye Rezervy Moskva    28  13  5 10  61-46  31                [RUS] 
 6.Burevestnik Moskva          28  13  5 10  52-45  31                [RUS] 
 7.DO Leningrad                28  10 10  8  26-27  30  [+]           [RUS]
 8.Dinamo Vilnius              28  13  2 13  55-47  28  [+]           [LTU] 
 9.Metro Moskva                28   9  9 10  32-41  27  [+]           [RUS] 
10.Spartak Leningrad           28   9  7 12  35-38  25                [RUS] 
11.Kalev Tallinn               28   7  9 12  30-57  23  [+]           [EST] 
12.Pishchevik Moskva           28   8  6 14  37-45  22                [RUS] 
13.Dzerzhinets Leningrad       28   8  2 18  34-50  18  [+]           [RUS] 
14.Sudostroitel Leningrad      28   5  8 15  24-53  18  [+]           [RUS] 
15.DO Minsk                    28   1  3 24  15-66   5  [+]           [BLR] 

Cross-Table:
                    1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15   
 1.Lokomotiv M     xxx 0-1 1-1 3-2 2-2 2-1 3-0 2-1 2-1 1-1 3-0 1-0 2-1 0-2 3-0 
 2.MVO             0-3 xxx 3-1 1-2 2-1 3-0 2-0 2-1 1-1 1-0 7-0 1-0 2-1 5-0 3-1 
 3.Dinamo R        2-0 0-1 xxx 3-4 4-3 3-1 1-0 0-1 1-1 1-0 4-1 2-2 4-2 1-0 5-0 
 4.VMS             0-4 3-1 0-2 xxx 3-0 2-2 1-1 3-2 1-1 1-0 0-1 2-0 3-1 3-0 1-0 
 5.Tr Rezervy      0-1 0-0 4-0 2-0 xxx 4-1 0-1 1-3 2-0 2-0 3-1 2-4 3-2 2-2 4-0 
 6.Burevestnik     0-3 1-0 1-1 4-0 6-0 xxx 1-1 1-4 2-1 0-0 5-2 3-0 3-0 2-0 3-2 
 7.DO L            0-1 2-1 2-3 2-3 0-0 0-1 xxx 2-1 0-0 1-5 1-1 1-0 3-0 1-0 2-0 
 8.Dinamo Vil      0-2 1-2 1-4 1-0 4-4 4-1 2-3 xxx 0-2 3-2 4-1 5-3 2-1 3-1 2-0 
 9.Metro           0-3 0-5 3-2 0-1 3-2 2-0 0-0 2-1 xxx 1-3 2-2 1-0 1-0 1-3 1-0 
10.Spartak L       0-4 0-3 1-1 2-2 1-3 1-1 0-1 2-3 3-0 xxx 1-1 1-0 3-0 0-3 2-1 
11.Kalev           1-3 1-3 3-3 1-1 0-5 3-2 0-0 1-0 1-1 1-0 xxx 1-1 1-0 0-0 3-0 
12.Pishchevik M    3-4 0-2 0-4 1-0 2-1 1-4 0-0 2-2 3-1 0-1 3-0 xxx 3-1 2-0 1-1 
13.Dzerzhinets L   3-0 1-2 2-6 0-1 1-2 5-3 0-1 1-0 0-0 0-1 3-1 3-1 xxx 1-0 2-1 
14.Sudostroitel L  0-2 0-2 1-5 0-5 2-6 1-2 0-0 0-3 1-1 2-2 2-1 1-1 1-1 xxx 2-1 
15.DO Mn           0-1 0-2 0-6 1-2 1-3 0-1 1-1 2-1 2-5 1-3 0-1 0-4 0-2 0-0 xxx 


Zone Russian Federation-I 

 1.Torpedo Gorkiy              22  15  7  0  58-20  37                 
------------------------------------------------------
 2.Dinamo Saratov              22  12  4  6  54-41  28  [+]               
 3.Zenit Izhevsk               22  11  3  8  53-43  25  [+]            
 4.Zenit Kovrov                22  10  5  7  45-39  25  [+]            
 5.Torpedo Ulyanovsk           22  10  5  7  32-30  25  [+]            
 6.Krasnoye Znamya Ivanovo     22   9  4  9  54-34  22                 
 7.Dinamo Kazan                22   8  3 11  34-30  19  [+]           
 8.Khimik Dzerzhinsk           22   8  3 11  30-53  19  [+]            
 9.Zenit Kaliningrad (M.R.)    22   7  4 11  38-45  18  [+]            
10.Torpedo Yaroslavl           22   5  7 10  24-37  17  [+]            
11.Traktor Kuibyshev           22   5  7 10  26-50  17  [+]            
12.Krylya Sovetov Ufa          22   4  4 14  34-60  12  [+]            

Note: Dinamo Ivanovo changed name to Krasnoye Znamya. 

Cross-Table:
                    1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12   
 1.Torpedo Gor     xxx 2-1 2-1 2-0 1-1 1-1 1-0 7-0 2-0 2-0 4-0 1-0  
 2.Dinamo Sar      2-8 xxx 3-1 1-2 1-2 3-1 3-1 2-4 3-2 1-1 4-3 6-2 
 3.Zenit Izh       0-2 0-3 xxx 3-5 3-4 1-1 3-2 6-2 4-2 5-2 2-3 7-2 
 4.Zenit Kovr      2-2 3-3 3-2 xxx 1-2 2-4 1-3 3-1 2-2 2-2 0-0 5-2 
 5.Torpedo Ul      0-1 1-0 1-1 2-1 xxx 0-2 1-0 1-2 0-2 0-1 0-0 2-2 
 6.Kr Znamya       2-3 1-2 2-4 2-1 7-3 xxx 3-3 8-0 1-2 1-1 4-0 5-1 
 7.Dinamo Kaz      2-4 1-4 -:+ 0-2 1-3 2-0 xxx 0-0 0-1 3-0 2-1 4-0 
 8.Khimik          0-5 1-1 0-0 0-1 1-2 1-0 0-1 xxx 0-2 1-0 4-2 2-1 
 9.Zenit Kal       4-4 3-4 0-2 3-0 0-0 2-0 0-6 2-4 xxx 6-2 1-3 2-2 
10.Torpedo Yar     0-0 1-3 3-4 1-2 0-1 1-0 0-0 4-1 2-1 xxx 0-0 +:- 
11.Traktor Kb      1-1 1-1 1-2 1-4 0-6 0-4 1-0 0-5 2-1 2-2 xxx 1-1 
12.K Sovetov Ufa   3-3 0-3 0-2 1-3 3-0 1-5 2-3 5-1 2-0 2-1 2-4 xxx 


Zone Russian Federation-II

 1.Dzerzhinets Chelyabinsk     18  15  1  2  59- 6  31                 
------------------------------------------------------
 2.ODO Novosibirsk             18  11  5  2  35-16  27                 
 3.Krylya Sovetov Molotov      18   9  6  3  43-24  24              
 4.Dinamo Chelyabinsk          18  10  1  7  35-24  21  [+]            
 5.ODO Sverdlovsk              18   9  2  7  33-17  20              
 6.Dzerzhinets Nizhniy Tagil   18   8  2  8  25-40  18  [+]               
 7.Dinamo Sverdlovsk           18   6  3  9  27-35  15  [+]           
 8.Krylya Sovetov Omsk         18   6  2 10  26-41  14  [+]            
 9.Avangard Sverdlovsk         18   3  3 12  16-46   9  [+]            
10.Krylya Sovetov Novosibirsk  18   0  1 17  11-61   1  [+]            

Cross-Table:
                    1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10     
 1.Dzerzhinets Ch  xxx 0-1 4-0 0-1 1-0 6-0 3-0 6-1 2-0 8-0  
 2.ODO Nvsb        1-1 xxx 1-1 5-1 1-1 1-2 2-1 4-0 1-0 1-0 
 3.K Sovetov Mol   0-5 2-2 xxx 5-0 3-2 3-0 5-1 0-0 2-2 4-1 
 4.Dinamo Ch       0-2 0-1 1-1 xxx 2-0 -:+ 4-3 6-2 2-1 3-0 
 5.ODO Sverdl      -:+ 1-2 1-1 1-0 xxx 1-0 1-2 0-1 3-0 6-2 
 6.Dzerzhinets NT  0-3 1-3 1-5 0-5 1-3 xxx 2-2 3-2 2-0 4-2 
 7.Dinamo Sverdl   0-4 2-2 1-3 1-2 0-1 0-1 xxx 2-0 3-0 1-0 
 8.K Sovetov Omsk  1-2 1-0 2-1 1-4 0-1 3-3 2-3 xxx 0-3 3-0 
 9.Avangard        0-5 1-4 0-5 1-0 1-5 0-2 3-3 2-5 xxx +:- 
10.K Sovetov Nvsb  1-7 1-3 0-2 0-4 0-6 1-3 0-2 1-2 2-2 xxx 


Zone Ukraine

 1.Lokomotiv Kharkov           24  19  4  1  60-22  42                 
------------------------------------------------------
 2.Shakhtyor Stalino           24  15  4  5  48-19  34                 
 3.Pishchevik Odessa           24  14  5  5  45-21  33              
 4.Stal Dnepropetrovsk         24  11  8  5  55-35  30              
 5.ODO Kiev                    24  13  1 10  56-34  27  [+]            
 6.Spartak Lvov                24  11  4  9  47-41  26  [+]               
 7.Spartak Kherson             24  11  3 10  40-46  25  [+]           
 8.Spartak Uzhgorod            24   9  3 12  42-41  21  [+]            
 9.Dzerzhinets Kharkov         24   9  3 12  40-46  21  [+]            
10.Sudostroitel Nikolayev      24   7  5 12  35-53  19              
11.Dinamo Voroshilovgrad       24   5  4 15  32-55  14  [+]            
12.Bolshevik Zaporozhye        24   5  1 18  25-72  11  [+]         
13.Dinamo Kishinev             24   2  5 17  21-61   9  [+]          [MDA]    

Cross-Table:
                     1   2   3   4   5    6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13    
 1.Lokomotiv Kh     xxx 0-0 2-0 2-2 3-0  1-0 3-0 1-1 5-3 4-1 1-0 7-0 2-2 
 2.Shakhtyor        1-2 xxx 1-0 1-1 3-1  5-0 4-0 1-2 1-2 1-1 2-1 4-1 2-0 
 3.Pishchevik Od    3-1 1-0 xxx 3-1 1-0  1-1 3-0 1-1 2-1 2-2 5-0 5-1 1-0 
 4.Stal             1-3 0-4 0-2 xxx 1-1  0-2 2-2 3-1 6-2 4-0 3-0 3-2 2-2 
 5.ODO K            1-3 0-1 1-0 0-3 xxx  4-2 5-0 0-3 2-1 1-0 0-2 2-1 3-1 
 6.Spartak Lv       2-4 2-0 3-1 1-1 2-0  xxx 2-3 0-2 2-2 3-1 2-4 3-0 5-1 
 7.Spartak Khers    1-3 0-4 0-1 1-3 2-1  1-1 xxx 0-5 3-2 1-0 3-0 4-0 1-0 
 8.Spartak Uzhg     1-4 0-2 4-1 0-3 1-6  0-1 1-2 xxx 0-1 1-3 5-1 0-2 2-0 
 9.Dzerzhinets Kh   0-1 0-2 0-1 2-2 1-4  5-3 4-0 4-1 xxx 2-0 0-4 2-3 2-0 
10.Sudostroitel Nk  1-2 2-4 1-1 1-3 0-10 2-1 1-1 1-5 1-2 xxx 5-1 2-0 2-1 
11.Dinamo Vrsh      2-3 1-2 1-1 0-0 1-2  2-4 0-3 3-1 1-4 1-1 xxx 2-1 1-2 
12.Bolshevik        0-1 1-2 0-4 1-6 1-6  1-3 0-7 0-4 2-0 1-2 2-2 xxx 3-0 
13.Dinamo Kish      0-2 1-1 0-4 2-4 1-6  0-2 1-5 1-1 1-1 1-5 3-2 1-2 xxx 


Zone Caucasus

1.ODO Tbilisi                 14   9  3  2  35-16  21                [GEO] 
-----------------------------------------------------
2.Dinamo Yerevan              14   8  4  2  34-19  20                [ARM]
3.Lokomotiv Tbilisi           14   7  4  3  29-17  18                [GEO] 
4.Neftyanik Baku              14   6  3  5  28-21  15                [AZE] 
5.Krylya Sovetov Tbilisi      14   6  2  6  20-27  14  [+]           [GEO] 
6.Dinamo Rostov-na-Donu       14   5  3  6  19-20  13                [RUS] 
7.Dinamo Baku                 14   3  1 10  18-33   7  [+]           [AZE]
8.Spartak Yerevan             14   1  2 11  26-55   4  [+]           [ARM] 

Cross-Table:
                   1   2   3   4   5   6   7    8        
1.ODO Tb          xxx 3-1 2-2 1-1 2-0 0-2 3-1 10-1 
2.Dinamo Yer      1-1 xxx 0-0 2-2 7-1 3-2 4-3  3-3 
3.Lokomotiv Tb    0-1 0-1 xxx 2-4 3-1 0-0 1-1  3-1 
4.Neftyanik       3-4 1-2 1-2 xxx 1-1 1-2 2-0  2-0 
5.K Sovetov Tb    0-2 1-0 0-1 3-2 xxx 2-0 1-2  4-3 
6.Dinamo R/D      3-0 1-3 2-4 0-2 1-1 xxx 2-0  3-2 
7.Dinamo B        0-2 1-3 1-4 0-1 1-2 1-0 xxx  5-2 
8.Spartak Yer     1-4 0-4 2-7 2-5 2-3 1-1 5-2  xxx 


Zone Central Asia 

1.Dinamo Stalinabad           16  12  1  3  39-12  25  [+]           [TJK] 
-----------------------------------------------------
2.Dinamo Alma-Ata             16   9  5  2  44-18  23  [+]           [KAZ]
3.Dinamo Tashkent             16   9  2  5  28-13  20  [+]           [UZB] 
4.Lokomotiv Ashkhabad         16   8  4  4  37-21  20  [+]           [TKM] 
5.Dinamo Frunze               16   8  4  4  34-21  20  [+]           [KGZ] 
6.ODO Tashkent                16   6  4  6  26-23  16  [+]           [UZB] 
7.Spartak Alma-Ata            16   4  2 10  21-47  10  [+]           [KAZ]
8.Zenit Frunze                16   2  5  9  10-32   9  [+]           [KGZ] 
9.Spartak Tashkent            16   0  1 15   6-58   1  [+]           [UZB] 

Cross-Table:
                   1   2    3   4   5   6   7   8   9        
1.Dinamo Stbd     xxx 2-0  1-2 +:- 1-0 5-1 6-1 3-0 5-0   
2.Dinamo A-A      4-1 xxx  0-0 4-1 1-1 1-1 2-1 3-1 3-0 
3.Dinamo Tash     0-2 2-4  xxx 1-2 0-0 3-0 2-0 2-0 1-0 
4.Lokomotiv Ash   1-4 2-2  1-0 xxx 7-1 3-3 6-1 1-0 4-0 
5.Dinamo Fr       2-1 0-3  1-0 1-1 xxx 0-2 4-1 1-1 8-0 
6.ODO Tash        0-1 3-2  0-2 4-0 0-2 xxx 2-2 0-0 5-0 
7.Spartak A-A     0-3 1-10 1-3 0-0 1-5 1-3 xxx 3-0 2-0 
8.Zenit Fr        0-0 2-2  0-5 0-4 1-3 1-0 0-3 xxx 2-0 
9.Spartak Tash    1-4 0-3  1-5 0-4 1-5 0-2 1-3 2-2 xxx 


Final Round 

[Sep 28  Oct 14, Moskva] 

1.Lokomotiv Moskva            5   4  1  0  11- 4   9  Promoted      [RUS] 
----------------------------------------------------
2.Torpedo Gorkiy              5   2  3  0   6- 3   7                [RUS]
3.Lokomotiv Kharkov           5   3  1  1   7- 4   7                [UKR]
4.Dzerzhinets Chelyabinsk     5   1  1  3   8-10   3                [RUS]
5.Dinamo Stalinabad           5   1  1  3   5-11   3  [+]           [TJK] 
6.ODO Tbilisi                 5   0  1  4   3- 8   1                [GEO] 

Cross-Table:
                   1   2   3   4   5   6         
1.Lokomotiv M     xxx 1-1 3-0 2-1 3-1 2-1   
2.Torpedo Gor     1-1 xxx 0-0 3-1 1-1 1-0 
3.Lokomotiv Kh    0-3 0-0 xxx 2-0 2-0 3-1 
4.Dzerzhinets Ch  1-2 1-3 0-2 xxx 5-2 1-1 
5.Dinamo Stbd     1-3 1-1 0-2 2-5 xxx 1-0 
6.ODO Tb          1-2 0-1 1-3 1-1 0-1 xxx 







Soviet Union Cup 1947

Preliminary stage  

Zone Russian Federation-I 

First Round 
[Jun 7] 
KHIMIK Dzerzhinsk            3-2  Krylya Sovetov Ufa 
TORPEDO Gorkiy               6-0  ZiK Kaliningrad (Moscow Region) 
[Jun 8] 
KRASNOYE ZNAMYA Ivanovo      4-1  Zenit Izhevsk 
TORPEDO Ulyanovsk            3-2  Zenit Kovrov 

Quarterfinals [Jun 15] 
DINAMO Kazan                 w/o  Torpedo Yaroslavl 
Dinamo Saratov               1-2  TRAKTOR Kuibyshev 
TORPEDO Gorkiy               5-2  Krasnoye Znamya Ivanovo 
TORPEDO Ulyanovsk            w/o  Khimik Dzerzhinsk 

Semifinals 
[Jun 20] 
Dinamo Kazan                 0-1  TORPEDO Ulyanovsk 
[Jun 22] 
TORPEDO Gorkiy               3-1  Traktor Kuibyshev 

Final [Jun 27] 
TORPEDO Gorkiy               5-0  Torpedo Ulyanovsk 


Zone Russian Federation-II 

First Round [Jun 1] 
DINAMO Sverdlovsk            6-1  Avangard Sverdlovsk 
ODO Novosibirsk              4-0  Krylya Sovetov Molotov 

Quarterfinals 
[Jun 8] 
ODO Novosibirsk              5-0  Krylya Sovetov Novosibirsk 
[Jun 9] 
DINAMO Sverdlovsk            3-0  Dzerzhinets Chelyabinsk 
Dzerzhinets Nizhniy Tagil    0-1  DINAMO Chelyabinsk 
ODO Sverdlovsk               9-0  Krylya Sovetov Omsk 

Semifinals [Jun 15] 
DINAMO Chelyabinsk           2-1  ODO Novosibirsk 
DINAMO Sverdlovsk            1-0  ODO Sverdlovsk 

Final [Jun 22] 
DINAMO Chelyabinsk           2-1  Dinamo Sverdlovsk 


Zone Caucasus 

Quarterfinals [Jun 1] 
DINAMO Rostov-na-Donu        3-0  Krylya Sovetov Tbilisi 
Lokomotiv Tbilisi            1-1  ODO Tbilisi 
Neftyanik Baku               2-3  DINAMO Yerevan 
SPARTAK Yerevan              2-0  Dinamo Baku 

Quarterfinal Replay [Jun 2] 
LOKOMOTIV Tbilisi            1-0  ODO Tbilisi 

Semifinals [Jun 16] 
DINAMO Rostov-na-Donu        4-0  Spartak Yerevan 
DINAMO Yerevan               2-0  Lokomotiv Tbilisi 

Final [Jun 24] 
DINAMO Yerevan               6-1  Dinamo Rostov-na-Donu 


Zone Center 

First Round [Jun 13] 
Burevestnik Moskva           1-1  Sudostroitel Leningrad 
Dinamo Riga                  0-1  METRO Moskva 
Dinamo Vilnius               2-3  PISHCHEVIK Moskva 
DO Leningrad                 1-0  Trudoviye Rezervy Moskva 
KALEV Tallinn                3-0  DO Minsk 
Spartak Leningrad            1-2  LOKOMOTIV Moskva 
VMS Moskva                   4-2  MVO Moskva 

First Round Replay [Jun 14] 
BUREVESTNIK Moskva           3-2  Sudostroitel Leningrad 

Quarterfinals 
[Jun 17] 
DO Leningrad                 3-1  Lokomotiv Moskva 
DZERZHINETS Leningrad        2-1  Pishchevik Moskva 
VMS Moskva                   2-0  Kalev Tallinn 
[Jun 18] 
BUREVESTNIK Moskva           1-0  Metro Moskva 

Semifinals [Jun 22] 
DZERZHINETS Leningrad        1-0  DO Leningrad 
VMS Moskva                   6-3  Burevestnik Moskva 

Final [Jun 29] 
Dzerzhinets Leningrad        0-5  VMS Moskva 


Zone Ukraine 

First Round 
[Jun 1] 
DINAMO Kishinev              4-1  Dzerzhinets Kharkov 
ODO Kiev                     1-2  SHAKHTYOR Stalino 
Stal Dnepropetrovsk          1-1  Pishchevik Odessa 
[Jun 5] 
SPARTAK Uzhgorod             3-1  Sudostroitel Nikolayev 

First Round Replay [Jun 2] 
STAL Dnepropetrovsk          3-2  Pishchevik Odessa            [aet] 

Quarterfinals [Jun 15] 
DINAMO Voroshilovgrad        2-0  Lokomotiv Kharkov 
SHAKHTYOR Stalino            5-0  Bolshevik Zaporozhye 
SPARTAK Kherson              3-1  Dinamo Kishinev 
STAL Dnepropetrovsk          6-2  Spartak Uzhgorod 

Semifinals 
[Jun 21] 
Spartak Kherson              0-1  DINAMO Voroshilovgrad 
[Jun 22] 
Stal Dnepropetrovsk          2-2  Shakhtyor Stalino 

Semifinal Replay [Jun 23] 
Stal Dnepropetrovsk          3-3  Shakhtyor Stalino 

Semifinal Second Replay [Jun 25] 
STAL Dnepropetrovsk          w/o  Shakhtyor Stalino 
  [Match abandoned at 2-0, when Shakhtyor had 7 players left on the pitch] 

Final [Jun 29] 
DINAMO Voroshilovgrad        3-1  Stal Dneropetrovsk 


Zone Central Asia 

First Round [Jun 1] 
DINAMO Stalinabad            w/o  Spartak Alma-Ata 

Quarterfinals 
[Jun 1] 
Dinamo Frunze                1-2  ODO Tashkent                 [aet]
DINAMO Tashkent              2-1  Spartak Tashkent             [aet] 
Lokomotiv Ashkhabad          0-3  DINAMO Alma-Ata 
[Jun 8] 
Zenit Frunze                 1-4  DINAMO Stalinabad 

Semifinals [Jun 15] 
DINAMO Alma-Ata              1-0  ODO Tashkent 
Dinamo Tashkent              0-2  DINAMO Stalinabad 

Final [Jun 22] 
DINAMO Alma-Ata              2-1  Dinamo Stalinabad 


Final Stage [all matches were played in Moscow] 

First Round  
[Jul 1] 
SPARTAK Moskva               4-0  Torpedo Gorkiy 
  [Nikolai Dementyev 15, Ivan Konov 18, 32, Georgiy Glazkov 55] 
[Jul 2] 
CDKA Moskva                  5-0  Dinamo Yerevan 
  [Vsevolod Bobrov 1, Grigoriy Fedotov 16, Alexei Grinin 41, 
   Alexei Vodyagin 55, Vladimir Dyomin 72] 
KRYLYA SOVETOV Kuibyshev     3-1  Dinamo Alma-Ata          [aet] 
  [Vasiliy Provornov 25, 98, 120  Ogoltsov 26] 

Second Round  
[Jul 3] 
Dinamo Voroshilovgrad   3-3  Dinamo Chelyabinsk            [aet]
  [Gavrilenko 34, 78, Karpeichik 112  Zhenishek 18, 64, Bugrov 96]
[Jul 4] 
DINAMO Tbilisi          1-0  Dinamo Minsk 
  [Spartak Jejelava 19] 
[Jul 5] 
DINAMO Kiev             2-1  Traktor Stalingrad 
  [Pavel Vinkovatov 11, 16  Viktor Shvedchenko 27 pen] 
TORPEDO Moskva          6-0  VMS Moskva 
  [Vasiliy Zharkov 39, Georgiy Zharkov 43, Alexandr Ponomaryov 56, 71, 80, 
   Yuriy Shebilov 86] 
[Jul 6] 
CDKA Moskva             4-1  Dinamo Moskva 
  [Vsevolod Bobrov 25, 43, Vladimir Dyomin 28, 57  Sergei Solovyov 20] 
VVS Moskva              0-1  ZENIT Leningrad 
  [Friedrich Maryutin 30] 
[Jul 7] 
Krylya Sovetov Moskva   0-2  DINAMO Leningrad 
  [Vasiliy Lotkov 15, Vladimir Kornev 60] 
SPARTAK Moskva          3-0  Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 
  [Alexei Sokolov 12, Sergei Salnikov 76, Nikolai Dementyev 85] 

Second Round Replay [Jul 4] 
DINAMO Voroshilovgrad   5-2  Dinamo Chelyabinsk            
  [Smirnov 25, Gavrilenko 38, 66, 79, Makarashvili 52  Zhenishek 60, 76] 

Quarterfinals 
[Jul 8] 
TORPEDO Moskva          2-1  Dinamo Tbilisi        [aet] 
  [Vasiliy Panfilov 65, Vasiliy Zharkov 114  Gayoz Jejelava 10] 
[Jul 9] 
CDKA Moskva             4-0  Dinamo Voroshilovgrad 
  [Vyacheslav Solovyov 6, Vsevolod Bobrov 20, Alexei Grinin 25, Vladimir Dyomin 68]
[Jul 10] 
SPARTAK Moskva          2-0  Dinamo Kiev 
  [Sergei Salnikov 25, 55] 
[Jul 11] 
DINAMO Leningrad        1-0  Zenit Leningrad       [Played in Moskva]
  [Alexandr A.Fyodorov 83] 

Semifinals 
[Jul 13] 
TORPEDO Moskva          1-0  CDKA Moskva 
  [Vasiliy Zharkov 30] 
[Jul 14] 
SPARTAK Moskva          2-1  Dinamo Leningrad 
  [Sergei Salnikov 10, Alexei Sokolov 68  Vasiliy Lotkov 16]  

Final [Jul 21] 
SPARTAK Moskva          2-0  Torpedo Moskva 
  [Nikolai Dementyev 22, Oleg Timakov 40] 






1946

1948

list of champions

list of cup finals


About this document

Thanks to Alexandru G. Paloşanu and Sorin Arotăriţei for previous version

Prepared and maintained by Andrei Balitskiy and Mike Dryomin for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Andrei Balitskiy (AndySakh@yandex.ru) and Mike Dryomin (mikad@online.ru)
Last updated: 17 Jan 2012

(C) Copyright Andrei Balitskiy, Mike Dryomin and RSSSF 2000/12
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.