Soviet Union 1949


1949 (Championship)
1949 (Cup)

1949 (Championship)

First Group | Second Group

First Group (First Level)
 
 1.Dinamo Moskva             34  26  5  3 104-30  57  Champions  [RUS] 
 2.CDKA Moskva               34  22  7  5  86-30  51             [RUS] 
 3.Spartak Moskva            34  21  7  6  93-43  49             [RUS] 
 4.Torpedo Moskva            34  16 10  8  64-42  42             [RUS] 
 5.Zenit Leningrad           34  17  8  9  48-48  42             [RUS] 
 6.Dinamo Tbilisi            34  15 10  9  62-45  40             [GEO] 
 7.Dinamo Kiev               34  17  6 11  48-47  40             [UKR] 
 8.VVS Moskva                34  13  9 12  48-42  35             [RUS] 
 9.Dinamo Leningrad          34  12 10 12  53-53  34             [RUS] 
10.Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev  34  10 12 12  40-61  32             [RUS] 
11.Lokomotiv Moskva          34  11  8 15  59-56  30             [RUS] 
12.Lokomotiv Kharkov         34  10 10 14  41-51  30  [+]        [UKR] 
13.Torpedo Stalingrad        34   8 10 16  36-52  26             [RUS] 
14.Neftyanik Baku            34   6 12 16  26-42  24  [+]        [AZE] 
15.Dinamo Minsk              34   8  6 20  36-73  22             [BLR] 
16.Dinamo Yerevan            34   8  5 21  36-70  21  [+]        [ARM] 
17.Daugava Riga              34   7  5 22  21-64  19  [+]        [LVA] 
18.Shakhtyor Stalino         34   5  8 21  21-73  18  [+]        [UKR] 

Round 1 
[Apr 17] 
Dinamo Tb       2-2 Torpedo M 
  [Nikolai Todria 21, Andrei Zazroyev 66  Alexandr Ponomaryov 41, 56]
Dinamo K        2-1 Dinamo L 
  [Dezideriy Tovt 16, Viktor Zhilin 22  Pyotr Dementyev 55]
Lokomotiv Kh    0-0 Spartak 
Torpedo St      1-0 Dinamo Mn 
  [Pyotr Kalmykov] 
Neftyanik       1-0 VVS 
  [Valeriy Anoshkin 87]
Shakhtyor       0-2 Lokomotiv M 
  [Alexandr Obotov 18, 60] 
[Apr 23] 
Krylya Sovetov  1-2 Dinamo M         [in Tbilisi] 
  [Nikolai Zaitsev 7  Ivan Konov 2, Alexandr Malyavkin 80]
[May 23] 
Dinamo Yer      0-6 CDKA 
  [Vladimir Dyomin-2, Grigoriy Fedotov-2, Alexei Grinin, 
   Valentin Nikolayev]
[Jun 6] 
Zenit           1-0 Daugava 
  [Friedrich Maryutin 83] 

Round 2 
[Apr 21] 
Dinamo Tb       2-0 VVS 
  [Viktor Panyukov 47, Revaz Makharadze 88]
Dinamo K        1-1 Lokomotiv M 
  [Viktor Zhilin 70  Vasiliy Panfilov 12]
Shakhtyor       0-1 Spartak 
  [Sergei Salnikov 60 pen]
Dinamo Yer      0-3 Torpedo M 
  [Alexandr Ponomaryov 59, 89, Pyotr Petrov 83] 
Neftyanik       0-0 Zenit 
Lokomotiv Kh    3-0 Dinamo Mn 
  [Vitaliy Zub 8, Mikhail Labunskiy 25, Georgiy Borzenko 40] 
[Apr 22] 
Torpedo St      1-0 Dinamo L 
  [Serafim Arzamastsev 58]
[Jun 7] 
CDKA            0-1 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Viktor Karpov 80]
[Jul 12] 
Daugava         0-2 Dinamo M 
  [Vasiliy Kartsev 28, Leonid Solovyov 68 pen] 

Round 3 
[Apr 25] 
Dinamo K        0-0 Spartak 
Neftyanik       1-1 Torpedo M 
  [Isai Abramashvili 21  Pyotr Petrov 23] 
Dinamo Tb       0-1 Zenit 
  [Ivan Komarov 19]
Shakhtyor       2-1 Dinamo Mn 
  [Viktor Kolesnikov 35, Vladimir Bursenskiy 55  Alexandr Nazarov 30]
[Apr 29] 
Daugava         1-1 Dinamo Yer 
  [Alfons Jegers ?  Viktor Merkulov 73]
[May 11] 
VVS             0-0 Lokomotiv Kh 
[May 12] 
Krylya Sovetov  0-0 Torpedo St 
[Jul 8] 
Dinamo L        1-3 CDKA 
  [Vasiliy Lotkov 80 pen  Vsevolod Bobrov 30, 35, Vladimir Lemeshev (D) 51 og]
Lokomotiv M     1-4 Dinamo M 
  [Viktor Lakhonin 46  Ivan Konov 36, 37, 87 pen, Vasiliy Kartsev 49] 

Round 4 
[Apr 24] 
Dinamo Yer      2-1 VVS 
  [Akop Durgaryan ?, Kajair Poladyan 70  Sergei Korshunov ?]
[Apr 30] 
Torpedo St      0-2 Spartak 
  [Ruperto Sagasti 38, 45]
[May 2] 
Dinamo Tb       1-1 Lokomotiv Kh 
  [Niyazbei Dziapshipa 88  Vitaliy Zub 15]
Krylya Sovetov  1-1 Lokomotiv M 
  [Andrei Rzhevtsev 35  Alexandr Obotov ?]
Dinamo Mn       2-2 Dinamo L 
  [Alexandr Tereshkov 30, Alexandr Nazarov 71 pen  Gennadiy Bondarenko 83, 
   Vasiliy Lotkov 86]
[May 4] 
Torpedo M       1-1 Zenit 
  [Pyotr Petrov 8 pen  Alexandr Orlov 35] 
[May 18] 
Neftyanik       1-2 CDKA 
  [Yevgeniy Shagarov  Alexei Grinin, Naum Naumtsev (N) og]
[May 25] 
Daugava         1-0 Dinamo K 
  [Alfons Jegers 85]
[Jun 22] 
Shakhtyor       0-1 Dinamo M 
  [Vladimir Savdunin 85]

Round 5 
[May 6] 
CDKA            2-1 Torpedo St 
  [Grigoriy Fedotov 44, 90  Pyotr Kalmykov 45] 
Dinamo Mn       3-2 Dinamo Yer 
  [Alexandr Tereshkov-2, Viktor Karasyov  Valeriy Bekhtenev, 
   Viktor Berezhnoi]
[May 7] 
Dinamo M        3-0 Lokomotiv Kh 
  [Vasiliy Kartsev 22, Konstantin Beskov 57, Vsevolod Blinkov 88]
[May 8] 
Spartak         0-1 Dinamo Tb 
  [Boris Paichadze 50]
[May 21] 
Lokomotiv M     2-0 Daugava 
  [Alexandr Obotov, Boris Lagutin]
[Jun 15] 
Krylya Sovetov  1-2 Dinamo L 
  [Viktor Karpov 54  Vasiliy Lotkov 24, Yuriy Vardimiadi 53] 
[Jun 30] 
Shakhtyor       0-0 Neftyanik 
[Jul 9] 
VVS             4-3 Torpedo M 
  [Alexei Anisimov 3, 87, Vasiliy Zharkov ?, Viktor Fyodorov ?  
   Pyotr Petrov ? pen, ? pen, Alexandr Ponomaryov ?] 
[Jul 10] 
Zenit           2-0 Dinamo K 
  [Boris Levin-Kogan 10, Anatoliy Korotkov 60] 

Round 6 
[Apr 17] 
Dinamo Yer      0-1 Zenit 
  [Nikolai Smirnov 68]
[Apr 26] 
Torpedo St      0-0 Lokomotiv M 
Lokomotiv Kh    3-1 Dinamo L 
  [Mikhail Labunskiy 19, Vitaliy Zub 47 pen, Georgiy Borzenko 68  
   Boris Chuchelov 10]
[May 5] 
VVS             3-1 Shakhtyor 
  [Alexandr Striganov, Viktor Fyodorov, Nikolai Alekseyev  
   Viktor Leichenko 87] 
[May 12] 
CDKA            2-0 Dinamo Tb 
  [Valentin Nikolayev 12, Vladimir Dyomin 15]
[May 13] 
Spartak         4-1 Neftyanik 
  [Viktor Terentyev 15, Nikita Simonyan 67, Oleg Timakov 75, 
   Sergei Salnikov 87  Isai Abramashvili 23]
[May 19] 
Dinamo M        4-1 Dinamo K 
  [Ivan Konov 4, 42, Alexandr Malyavkin 48, Vladimir Savdunin 75  
   Viktor Zhilin 62]
[Jun 3] 
Dinamo Mn       2-2 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Nikolai Shevelyanchik, Alexandr Nazarov pen  Pyotr Katrovskiy, 
   Viktor Karpov]
[Jul 1] 
Torpedo M       2-0 Daugava 
  [Alexandr Ponomaryov 13, Georgiy Zharkov ?]

Round 7 
[May 2] 
Dinamo M        3-1 CDKA 
  [Vsevolod Blinkov 15, Ivan Konov 60, Konstantin Beskov 80 pen  
   Alexei Grinin 75 pen]
[May 10] 
Lokomotiv M     1-2 Dinamo Yer 
  [Vladimir Suchkov ?  Akop Chalikyan 35, Valeriy Bekhtenev ?]
[May 14] 
Dinamo L        2-0 Daugava 
  [Vasiliy Lotkov 1, Yuriy Vardimiadi 75] 
[May 15] 
VVS             1-2 Dinamo K 
  [Sergei Korshunov 25  Pavel Vinkovatov 37, Viktor Zhilin 42] 
[May 17] 
Spartak         5-0 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Nikita Simonyan-2, Nikolai Dementyev-2, Viktor Terentyev]
[May 19] 
Zenit           1-0 Torpedo St 
  [Friedrich Maryutin 14] 
[May 20] 
Lokomotiv Kh    2-3 Torpedo M 
  [Grigoriy Duganov (T) 23 og, Georgiy Borzenko 53  Yuriy Chernetsov ?, 
   Antonin Sochnev ?, ?] 
[May 25] 
Shakhtyor       2-3 Dinamo Tb 
  [Niyazbei Dziapshipa (D) 37 og, Vasiliy Yermilov 74  Viktor Panyukov 22, 31, 60]
[Jul 10] 
Dinamo Mn       2-1 Neftyanik 
  [Vladimir Shuvalov 46, Alexandr Tereshkov ?  Valeriy Anoshkin 14] 

Round 8 
[Apr 24] 
Daugava         0-3 CDKA                 [in Tbilisi] 
  [Alexei Grinin 15 pen, Vladimir Dyomin ?, Mikhail Mukhortov 89]
[May 2] 
Dinamo K        2-0 Shakhtyor 
  [Dezideriy Tovt 22, Georgiy Ponomaryov ?]
[May 24] 
Lokomotiv Kh    2-0 Torpedo St 
  [Mikhail Labunskiy 40, Georgiy Borzenko 58] 
VVS             1-4 Spartak 
  [Alexandr Vinogradov 4  Viktor Terentyev 43, 73, 84, Nikita Simonyan 59]
Neftyanik       1-1 Dinamo M 
  [Yevgeniy Shagarov 47  Vladimir Ilyin 24]
Zenit           1-0 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Anatoliy Korotkov 21]
[May 25] 
Dinamo L        3-2 Lokomotiv M 
  [Vasiliy Lotkov 10, Anatoliy Viktorov 38, Yevgeniy Arkhangelskiy 86  
   Ivan Larin 74, Vasiliy Panfilov 87]
Dinamo Mn       1-4 Torpedo M 
  [Alexandr Tereshkov  Alexandr Ponomaryov-2, Yuriy Chernetsov, 
   Viktor Vasilyev (D) og] 
[Jun 2] 
Dinamo Yer      1-2 Dinamo Tb 
  [Viktor Merkulov 4  Vakhtang Sarkisyan (DY) 6 og, Andrei Zazroyev 84] 

Round 9 
[May 28] 
Neftyanik       2-1 Dinamo Yer 
  [Isai Abramashvili 22, Nikolai Rasskazov ?  Ishkhan Beglaryan ?] 
Lokomotiv Kh    0-1 Zenit 
  [Alexandr Orlov 35]
[May 29] 
Daugava         1-2 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Janis Uzulis  Nikolai Zaitsev, Vladimir Zhezlov] 
Spartak         8-1 Dinamo L 
  [Sergei Salnikov 3, Nikita Simonyan 20, 55, Viktor Terentyev 23, 30, 64, 
   Nikolai Dementyev 38, Alexei Paramonov 85  Gennadiy Bondarenko 37]
Shakhtyor       1-4 CDKA 
  [Viktor Kolesnikov 30  Grigoriy Fedotov 45, 60, Alexei Grinin 63, 87] 
Torpedo St      1-1 VVS 
  [Serafim Arzamastsev  Sergei Korshunov] 
Dinamo Tb       0-1 Dinamo M 
  [Vladimir Ilyin 15] 
Dinamo K        4-0 Dinamo Mn 
  [Fyodor Dashkov 40, 51, Dezideriy Tovt 50, Pavel Vinkovatov 78]
[May 30] 
Lokomotiv M     2-1 Torpedo M 
  [Alexandr Obotov, Igor Petrov  Pavel Solomatin]

Round 10 
[May 6] 
Lokomotiv M     1-1 Neftyanik 
  [Boris Lagutin 60  Yevgeniy Shagarov 65] 
[May 10] 
Dinamo Mn       1-2 Daugava 
  [Alexandr Nazarov 84 pen  Alfons Jegers 8, Edvins Vijups ? pen]
[May 18] 
Shakhtyor       1-0 Dinamo Yer 
  [Vladimir Bursenskiy 74]
[May 20] 
VVS             1-0 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Vasiliy Zharkov 5] 
Dinamo L        0-0 Dinamo Tb 
[Jun 2] 
Zenit           5-0 Spartak 
  [Alexandr Orlov 10, 18, 60, Ivan Komarov 45, Friedrich Maryutin 89]
Lokomotiv Kh    0-1 CDKA 
  [Grigoriy Fedotov 83] 
[Jun 3] 
Torpedo St      0-0 Dinamo M 
[Jun 5] 
Dinamo K        2-2 Torpedo M 
  [Georgiy Ponomaryov 36, Fyodor Dashkov 69  Antonin Sochnev 70, 75] 

Round 11 
[May 8] 
Krylya Sovetov  2-2 Dinamo K 
  [Viktor Karpov 13 pen, 31  Yanosh Fabian 15, Georgiy Ponomaryov 68]
[May 13] 
Zenit           2-0 Shakhtyor 
  [Anatoliy Korotkov 14, Alexandr Orlov 40] 
[May 15] 
Lokomotiv M     5-0 Lokomotiv Kh 
  [Vasiliy Panfilov 20, 43, Boris Lagutin ?, ?, Alexandr Obotov ?]
[May 16] 
Torpedo M       1-1 Torpedo St 
  [Pyotr Petrov 43 pen  Ramiz Karichev (TM) 15 og]
[Jun 2] 
VVS             5-0 Daugava 
  [Alexei Anisimov-3, Alexandr Striganov, Viktor Fyodorov]
[Jun 5] 
Dinamo Yer      0-4 Dinamo L 
  [Yevgeniy Arkhangelskiy 5, 82, Vasiliy Lotkov 42, Gennadiy Bondarenko 51] 
[Jun 6] 
Dinamo Tb       0-0 Neftyanik 
[Jun 8] 
Dinamo M        2-0 Dinamo Mn 
  [Konstantin Beskov 49, Alexandr Malyavkin 87]
[Jul 13] 
CDKA            1-0 Spartak 
  [Valentin Nikolayev 6] 

Round 12 
[Jun 10] 
Spartak         2-2 Dinamo Yer 
  [Sergei Salnikov 20, Viktor Terentyev 22  Ilya Mkrtchan 67, 
   Akop Chalikyan 70] 
Neftyanik       1-1 Dinamo L 
  [Naum Naumtsev 32  Artyom Falyan (N) 30 og] 
[Jun 11] 
Torpedo St      0-0 Shakhtyor 
CDKA            8-0 Lokomotiv M 
  [Grigoriy Fedotov-3, Vyacheslav Solovyov-2, Valentin Nikolayev, 
   Vladimir Dyomin, Alexei Grinin] 
Krylya Sovetov  0-1 Torpedo M 
  [Alexandr Ponomaryov] 
Dinamo K        1-0 Dinamo Tb 
  [Georgiy Ponomaryov 50]
[Jun 12] 
Dinamo Mn       0-1 VVS 
  [Karo Shirinyan] 
Dinamo M        8-0 Zenit 
  [Sergei Solovyov 20, 62, Alexandr Malyavkin 28, 33, 77, Konstantin Beskov 57, 
   Vasiliy Kartsev 58, Ivan Konov 87] 
Daugava         0-3 Lokomotiv Kh 
  [Sergei Chizhov-3] 

Round 13 
[May 8] 
Dinamo L        0-0 Zenit 
[Jun 15] 
Dinamo K        2-0 Dinamo Yer 
  [Georgiy Ponomaryov 15, Fyodor Dashkov 60] 
Lokomotiv M     1-1 Dinamo Tb 
  [Niyazbei Dziapshipa (D) 50 og  Edmont Tantyba 5]
Torpedo St      0-0 Neftyanik 
[Jun 16] 
Daugava         1-1 Shakhtyor 
  [Evalds Liepins  Alexandr Andrenko] 
Dinamo Mn       0-5 Spartak 
  [Nikita Simonyan 8, ?, Alexei Paramonov 37, ?, Igor Netto ?] 
Torpedo M       2-4 CDKA 
  [Alexandr Ponomaryov 52, 60  Viktor Chistokhvalov 45, Valentin Nikolayev 55, 
   Alexei Grinin 61 pen, Viktor Chaichuk 65]
[Jun 17] 
VVS             0-2 Dinamo M 
  [Vasiliy Kartsev 70, Konstantin Beskov 90 pen]
[Jul 8] 
Lokomotiv Kh    0-0 Krylya Sovetov 

Round 14 
[May 14] 
Dinamo M        7-1 Dinamo Yer 
  [Alexandr Malyavkin 4, 42, Konstantin Beskov 6 pen, Vladimir Savdunin 15, 87, 
   Vladimir Ilyin 28, Ivan Konov 70  Kajair Poladyan 55]
[Jun 6] 
Lokomotiv Kh    3-0 Shakhtyor 
  [Vitaliy Zub 48, Alexei Azarov 52, 55] 
[Jun 19] 
Torpedo M       0-2 Dinamo L 
  [Anatoliy Viktorov 53, Pyotr Dementyev 60] 
Dinamo K        1-0 Torpedo St 
  [Dezideriy Tovt 4] 
[Jun 20] 
Daugava         1-3 Dinamo Tb 
  [Janis Uzulis 18  Mikhail Jojua 33, 75, Andrei Zazroyev 62] 
Krylya Sovetov  3-0 Neftyanik 
  [Andrei Rzhevtsev 65 pen, Viktor Karpov 79, Alexandr Gulevskiy ?] 
Zenit           3-0 Dinamo Mn 
  [Ivan Komarov 17, 21, 70]
Spartak         3-0 Lokomotiv M 
  [Viktor Terentyev 3, 70, Nikita Simonyan 80] 
[Jun 21] 
CDKA            3-0 VVS 
  [Alexei Grinin 14, Grigoriy Fedotov 19, Vladimir Dyomin 71] 

Round 15 
[Jun 25] 
VVS             2-2 Zenit 
  [Alexei Anisimov 10, Yevgeniy Kotov 59  Anatoliy Korotkov 1, 
   Alexandr Orlov 75] 
CDKA            2-3 Dinamo K 
  [Grigoriy Fedotov 1, Viktor Chaichuk 12  Pavel Vinkovatov 6, 
   Dezideriy Tovt 21, Fyodor Dashkov 52] 
Daugava         1-3 Spartak 
  [Leonid Karchevskiy 80  Alexei Paramonov 8, 42, Sergei Salnikov 57] 
Neftyanik       1-2 Lokomotiv Kh 
  [Yevgeniy Shagarov ?  Mikhail Labunskiy 25, Georgiy Borzenko ?] 
Shakhtyor       0-5 Dinamo L 
  [Vasiliy Lotkov 13, 38, Yevgeniy Arkhangelskiy 15, Pyotr Dementyev ?, 
   Boris Chuchelov 50] 
[Jun 26] 
Dinamo Tb       6-0 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Revaz Makharadze 63, Mikhail Jojua 64, Avtandil Gogoberidze 73, 
   Andrei Zazroyev 75, ?, ?] 
Torpedo M       0-1 Dinamo M 
  [Vasiliy Kartsev 53] 
Dinamo Yer      1-1 Torpedo St 
  [Akop Chalikyan 21 pen  Nikolai Mineyev ?] 
[Jul 3] 
Dinamo Mn       3-0 Lokomotiv M 
  [Vladimir Shuvalov 13, ?, Nikolai Makarov ?] 

Round 16 
[May 2] 
Daugava         0-1 Neftyanik 
  [Yevgeniy Shagarov 32]
[May 9] 
Torpedo M       5-0 Shakhtyor 
  [Boris Zapryagayev 33, Vasiliy Provornov 38, Alexandr Ponomaryov 39, ?, ?] 
[Jun 29] 
CDKA            4-1 Dinamo Mn 
  [Grigoriy Fedotov, Alexei Grinin, Valentin Nikolayev, 
   Viktor Chaichuk  Alexandr Nazarov pen] 
Zenit           1-3 Lokomotiv M 
  [Ivan Komarov 63  Alexandr Obotov 67, 72, Viktor Stroke 80] 
[Jun 30] 
Dinamo Yer      1-1 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Akop Durgaryan  Vladimir Zolotaryov] 
Lokomotiv Kh    1-2 Dinamo K 
  [Sergei Chizhov 39  Viktor Zhilin 28, Fyodor Dashkov 78] 
Dinamo Tb       0-3 Torpedo St 
  [Viktor Shvedchenko 3, Yevgeniy Baryshev 43, Nikolai Mineyev ?]
Spartak         1-4 Dinamo M 
  [Sergei Salnikov 65 pen  Alexandr Malyavkin 5, Konstantin Beskov 13, 71 pen, 
   Vasiliy Kartsev 30] 
Dinamo L        1-1 VVS 
  [Yuriy Vardimiadi 25  Alexei Anisimov 20] 

Round 17 
[May 16] 
Dinamo Mn       2-2 Dinamo Tb 
  [Alexandr Nazarov 80 pen, ?  Andrei Zazroyev 46, Nikolai Todria 79]
[Jun 6] 
VVS             1-0 Lokomotiv M 
  [Karo Shirinyan 85] 
[Jun 20] 
Dinamo Yer      1-3 Lokomotiv Kh 
  [Kajair Poladyan ?  Mikhail Labunskiy 20, Georgiy Borzenko 60, 
   Vitaliy Zub ?] 
[Jul 3] 
Zenit           3-3 CDKA 
  [Alexandr Orlov 57, 68, 78  Grigoriy Fedotov 10, Alexei Grinin 20, 
   Nikolai Kopus (Z) 30 og] 
[Jul 4] 
Dinamo L        1-0 Dinamo M 
  [Boris Chuchelov 73] 
Shakhtyor       1-2 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Vasiliy Yermilov 78  Nikolai Zaitsev 35, Viktor Karpov ?] 
[Jul 5] 
Torpedo St      1-2 Daugava 
  [Viktor Shvedchenko pen  Yuriy Shebilov, Alexandr Rudin (T) og] 
Spartak         3-3 Torpedo M 
  [Nikolai Dementyev 25, Alexei Paramonov 32, Viktor Terentyev 62  
   Alexandr Ponomaryov 10, Georgiy Zharkov 48, Antonin Sochnev 86] 
[Jul 6] 
Dinamo K        2-1 Neftyanik 
  [Pavel Vinkovatov 45, Georgiy Ponomaryov 75  Isai Abramashvili 84] 

Round 18 
[Jul 12] 
Lokomotiv M     1-1 Shakhtyor 
  [Vasiliy Panfilov 66  Alexandr Selivanov 78]
[Jul 13] 
Dinamo L        0-4 Dinamo K 
  [Viktor Zhilin 7, Dezideriy Tovt 20, Fyodor Dashkov 30, 
   Pavel Vinkovatov 57] 
[Jul 14] 
Torpedo M       2-2 Dinamo Tb 
  [Alexandr Ponomaryov 21, Georgiy Zharkov 75  Revaz Makharadze 53, 
   Andrei Zazroyev 76] 
Zenit           2-0 Dinamo Yer 
  [Ivan Komarov 53, Alexandr Orlov 56] 
[Jul 16] 
CDKA            4-0 Daugava 
  [Vsevolod Bobrov-2, Grigoriy Fedotov, Vladimir Dyomin] 
Spartak         2-2 Lokomotiv Kh 
  [Nikolai Dementyev 48, 85  Sergei Chizhov 54, Mikhail Labunskiy 61] 
Dinamo M        5-0 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Vasiliy Kartsev 9, Ivan Konov 43, 47, Vasiliy Trofimov 77, 
   Vsevolod Blinkov 78] 
[Aug 14] 
Neftyanik       3-0 Dinamo Mn 
  [Yevgeniy Shagarov-2, Isai Abramashvili] 
[Aug 18] 
VVS             3-1 Torpedo St 
  [Yevgeniy Kotov 7, ?, Vasiliy Zharkov  Pyotr Buyanov 3] 

Round 19 
[Jul 18] 
Torpedo M       2-1 Dinamo Yer 
  [Georgiy Zharkov ?, Pyotr Petrov 43  Ishkhan Beglaryan 29]
Lokomotiv M     0-3 Dinamo K 
  [Dezideriy Tovt 2, Viktor Zhilin 32, Pavel Vinkovatov 65]
Dinamo L        2-0 Torpedo St 
  [Vasiliy Lotkov 41, Georgiy Shmakov (T) 42 og] 
[Jul 19] 
VVS             3-2 Dinamo Tb 
  [Yevgeniy Kotov 44, Viktor Fyodorov 54, Sergei Korshunov 87 pen  
   Andrei Zazroyev 39, 75]
Zenit           3-0 Neftyanik 
  [Alexandr Orlov 19, Ivan Komarov ?, Anatoliy Korotkov ?]
[Aug 12] 
CDKA            5-1 Lokomotiv Kh 
  [Vsevolod Bobrov-2, Grigoriy Fedotov-2, Vladimir Dyomin  
   Georgiy Borzenko] 
[Aug 25] 
Krylya Sovetov  2-1 Shakhtyor 
  [Boris Smyslov 25, Andrei Rzhevtsev ? pen  Vladimir Bursenskiy ?] 
[Oct 5] 
Spartak         2-1 Dinamo Mn 
  [Alexei Paramonov 30, Nikita Simonyan 55  Nikolai Makarov 75] 
[Oct 10] 
Dinamo M        6-0 Daugava 
  [Leonid Solovyov 1, Vladimir Savdunin 15, 43, Ivan Konov 44, 
   Konstantin Beskov 50, 60] 

Round 20 
[Jul 24] 
Lokomotiv M     4-1 Torpedo St 
  [Vasiliy Panfilov-2, Yevgeniy Lyadin, Viktor Lakhonin  
   Viktor Shvedchenko] 
[Jul 25] 
Dinamo L        5-0 Shakhtyor 
  [Vasiliy Lotkov-2, Gennadiy Bondarenko-3]
[Jul 26] 
Krylya Sovetov  1-0 CDKA 
  [Dmitriy Sinyakov 17]
Spartak         3-0 Dinamo K 
  [Alexei Paramonov 23, Alexandr Rystsov 66, Nikolai Dementyev 85 pen]
[Jul 27] 
Neftyanik       0-1 Daugava 
  [Yuriy Shebilov 86] 
[Jul 28] 
Zenit           0-1 Torpedo M 
  [Alexandr Ponomaryov 21] 
[Aug 17] 
Dinamo M        4-1 Dinamo Tb 
  [Leonid Solovyov 10, Vladimir Savdunin 49, Sergei Solovyov 65, 70  
   Nikolai Todria 47] 
[Aug 22] 
Lokomotiv Kh    2-0 Dinamo Yer 
  [Georgiy Borzenko 3, Alexei Serov 88] 
[Sep 26] 
VVS             3-1 Dinamo Mn 
  [Sergei Korshunov 63 pen, ?, ?  Alexandr Tereshkov ?] 

Round 21 
[Jul 21] 
Krylya Sovetov  3-2 Daugava 
  [Nikolai Zaitsev-2, Alexandr Gulevskiy  Yuriy Shebilov-2 (1 pen)] 
[Jul 22] 
Dinamo Mn       0-0 Dinamo K 
[Jul 23] 
Torpedo M       1-0 Neftyanik 
  [Antonin Sochnev 70] 
[Jul 25] 
VVS             3-0 Dinamo Yer 
  [Vasiliy Volkov-2, Viktor Fyodorov] 
[Jul 29] 
Spartak         8-2 Torpedo St 
  [Nikita Simonyan-3, Alexei Paramonov-2, Alexandr Rystsov-2, 
   Nikolai Dementyev  Pyotr Kalmykov-2]  
[Aug 1] 
Lokomotiv Kh    2-1 Dinamo M 
  [Georgiy Borzenko 24, 78  Konstantin Beskov 20] 
[Aug 7] 
Dinamo Tb       1-6 CDKA 
  [Nikolai Todria 21  Mikhail Rodin 47, Vsevolod Bobrov 60, ?, ?, 84, 
   Boris Koverznev ?]
[Aug 9] 
Shakhtyor       1-2 Zenit 
  [Viktor Kolesnikov 10  Anatoliy Korotkov 19, Friedrich Maryutin 89] 
[Aug 21] 
Lokomotiv M     1-3 Dinamo L 
  [Vladimit Lemeshev (D) 53 og  Yevgeniy Arkhangelskiy 15, Vasiliy Lotkov 30, 
   Gennadiy Bondarenko ?] 

Round 22 
[Jul 25] 
Dinamo Mn       2-1 Lokomotiv Kh 
   [Vladimir Shuvalov 35, ?  Georgiy Borzenko ?] 
[Jul 28] 
Dinamo M        1-0 VVS 
  [Ivan Konov 74] 
[Jul 31] 
Dinamo Yer      2-0 Daugava 
  [Akop Chalikyan 32, 87] 
[Aug 1] 
Shakhtyor       0-3 Torpedo M 
  [Georgiy Zharkov, Vladimir Nechayev, Alexandr Ponomaryov] 
[Aug 2] 
Zenit           3-2 Dinamo L 
  [Boris Levin-Kogan 40, Ivan Komarov 48, Anatoliy Korotkov 87  
   Vasiliy Lotkov 32, Anatoliy Viktorov 60]
[Aug 3] 
Dinamo Tb       2-3 Spartak 
  [Avtandil Gogoberidze 58 pen, Andrei Zazroyev 78  Grigoriy Gagua (D) 1 og, 
   Nikolai Dementyev 15, Nikita Simonyan 18]
Torpedo St      3-1 CDKA 
  [Pyotr Kalmykov 40, 47, Viktor Shvedchenko 70  Vsevolod Bobrov 47]
Dinamo K        1-1 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Viktor Sevostyanov 39  Nikolai Zaitsev 34 pen]
[Aug 4] 
Neftyanik       2-0 Lokomotiv M 
  [Yevgeniy Shagarov 8 pen, Alekper Mamedov 10] 

Round 23 
[Jul 14] 
Dinamo Mn       3-1 Torpedo St 
  [Vladimir Shuvalov, Ratmir Perzhkhalo, Nikolai Shevelyanchik  
   Pyotr Buyanov] 
[Aug 7] 
Torpedo M       3-0 Lokomotiv Kh 
  [Yuriy Chaiko 35 pen, Alexandr Ponomaryov 45, 84]
[Aug 8] 
Dinamo K        0-4 VVS 
  [Vasiliy Zharkov 10, Viktor Fyodorov 28, Anatoliy Porkhunov 55, 
   Alexandr Prokhorov 80 pen]
[Aug 11] 
Dinamo Yer      1-2 Spartak 
  [Akop Chalikyan 42  Nikita Simonyan 9, 35]
[Aug 18] 
Krylya Sovetov  2-2 Zenit 
  [Viktor Petukhov 44, Alexandr Gulevskiy 82  Friedrich Maryutin 41, 
   Anatoliy Korotkov 80] 
[Aug 20] 
CDKA            4-0 Shakhtyor 
  [Vladimir Dyomin 78, 81, 83, Alexei Grinin 80] 
[Aug 23] 
Dinamo M        2-1 Neftyanik 
  [Ivan Konov 2, Konstantin Beskov 9  Valeriy Anoshkin 49] 
[Aug 25] 
Daugava         1-0 Lokomotiv M 
  [Lajmonis Snore 69] 
[Sep 29] 
Dinamo Tb       1-1 Dinamo L 
  [Spartak Jejelava 64  Anatoliy Viktorov 75] 

Round 24 
[Jul 29] 
Lokomotiv Kh    0-1 Dinamo Tb 
  [Avtandil Gogoberidze 21]
[Aug 4] 
Dinamo Yer      0-2 Dinamo Mn 
  [Ratmir Perzhkhalo 29, Alexandr Tereshkov 87] 
[Aug 7] 
Neftyanik       1-4 Spartak 
  [Isai Abramashvili 23  Nikita Simonyan 30, 35, Alexei Paramonov 31, 
   Alexandr Rystsov 81] 
Torpedo St      3-1 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Viktor Shvedchenko-3  Nikolai Zaitsev] 
[Aug 11] 
Daugava         0-1 Torpedo M 
  [Georgiy Zharkov] 
[Aug 13] 
Lokomotiv M     5-0 VVS 
  [Viktor Stroke-2, Viktor Lakhonin, Boris Lagutin, Igor Petrov] 
[Aug 15] 
Shakhtyor       1-0 Dinamo K 
  [Viktor Leichenko 2] 
[Aug 16] 
CDKA            2-0 Dinamo L 
  [Grigoriy Fedotov 10, Vsevolod Bobrov 30] 
[Oct 6] 
Zenit           1-6 Dinamo M 
  [Ivan Komarov 11  Vladimir Savdunin 23, 58, Ivan Konov 23, 
   Sergei Solovyov 33, Vasiliy Trofimov 49, 53] 

Round 25 
[Jul 22] 
CDKA            2-1 Dinamo M 
  [Alexei Grinin 13, Vsevolod Bobrov 40  Sergei Solovyov 34]
[Aug 8] 
Dinamo Yer      3-1 Lokomotiv M 
  [Viktor Merkulov-2, Akop Chalikyan  Viktor Lakhonin pen] 
[Aug 11] 
Dinamo Tb       6-1 Dinamo Mn 
  [Avtandil Gogoberidze 26, ?, 86, Nikolai Todria 34, Revaz Makharadze 45, 
   Viktor Panyukov 66  Ratmir Perzhkhalo 29]
[Aug 12] 
Dinamo L        1-1 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Ivan Shiryayev (KS) ? og  Alexandr Gulevskiy 5] 
[Aug 19] 
Torpedo M       1-0 Dinamo K 
  [Alexandr Ponomaryov 59] 
[Aug 21] 
Spartak         1-0 VVS 
  [Nikita Simonyan 77] 
[Aug 22] 
Daugava         0-1 Zenit 
  [Anatoliy Korotkov 50] 
[Sep 25] 
Neftyanik       0-0 Shakhtyor 
[Oct 3] 
Torpedo St      4-1 Lokomotiv Kh 
  [Serafim Arzamastsev-2, Viktor Matveyev, Viktor Shvedchenko  
   Pyotr Ponomarenko] 

Round 26 
[Jul 21] 
Spartak         0-0 Shakhtyor 
[Jul 23] 
Zenit           2-2 Dinamo Tb 
  [Anatoliy Korotkov 41, Ivan Komarov 58  Andrei Zazroyev 8, 
   Revaz Makharadze 10] 
[Jul 30] 
Lokomotiv M     2-0 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Yevgeniy Bologov 45, Anatoliy Klysh ?] 
[Aug 22] 
Torpedo M       2-2 Dinamo Mn 
  [Alexandr Ponomaryov 61, Vladimir Nechayev ?  Alexandr Tereshkov 8, 
   Ratmir Perzhkhalo ?] 
[Aug 25] 
Lokomotiv Kh    0-0 VVS 
[Aug 26] 
Dinamo M        1-1 Torpedo St 
  [Leonid Solovyov 89  Pyotr Buyanov 32] 
Dinamo L        2-4 Dinamo Yer 
  [Gennadiy Bondarenko 5, Yuriy Vardimiadi 75  Arutyun Kegeyan 17, 
   Akop Chalikyan 31, Akop Durgaryan ?, 67] 
[Aug 29] 
Dinamo K        1-0 Daugava 
  [Dezideriy Tovt 29] 
[Oct 4] 
CDKA            4-0 Neftyanik 
  [Alexei Vodyagin 35, 75, Alexei Grinin 49 pen, Naum Naumtsev (N) 66 og] 

Round 27 
[Aug 4] 
Daugava         1-0 VVS 
  [Voldemar Zalesskiy] 
[Aug 11] 
Dinamo K        2-6 Dinamo M 
  [Pavel Vinkovatov 44, Georgiy Ponomaryov 78  Vladimir Savdunin 13, 28, 36, 
   Konstantin Beskov 21, 88, Ivan Konov 63]
[Aug 13] 
Torpedo St      1-2 Zenit 
  [Nikolai Mineyev 78  Anatoliy Korotkov 42, Nikolai Smirnov 50] 
[Aug 22] 
Krylya Sovetov  2-2 Dinamo Tb 
  [Alexandr Gulevskiy 25, 87  Andrei Zazroyev 20, Georgiy Aroshidze 56] 
[Aug 28] 
Shakhtyor       1-1 Lokomotiv Kh 
  [Viktor Kolesnikov 72  Sergei Chizhov 88] 
[Aug 29] 
Lokomotiv M     6-0 Dinamo Mn 
   [Boris Lagutin-3, Anatoliy Klysh, Vasiliy Panfilov, Viktor Stroke] 
[Aug 30] 
Dinamo L        2-1 Neftyanik 
  [Yuriy Vardimiadi 60, Alexandr Tenyagin 71  Valeriy Anoshkin 31] 
[Oct 8] 
CDKA            0-0 Dinamo Yer 
[Oct 10] 
Torpedo M       0-0 Spartak 

Round 28 
[Aug 5] 
Dinamo M       10-1 Shakhtyor 
  [Konstantin Beskov 4, 9, 21, 88 pen, Vladimir Savdunin 38, 84, Ivan Konov 42, 
   Sergei Solovyov 57, 65, Vasiliy Trofimov 72  Viktor Fomin 48]
[Aug 15] 
Spartak         6-1 Daugava 
  [Alexei Paramonov 38, 45, 70, 74, Oleg Timakov 60, Nikolai Dementyev 72  
   Janis Uzulis 22] 
[Sep 5] 
Krylya Sovetov  4-2 Dinamo Yer 
  [Dmitriy Sinyakov-2, Alexandr Gulevskiy, Alexandr Skorokhov  
   Ilya Mkrtchan, Kajair Poladyan] 
Lokomotiv Kh    1-1 Neftyanik 
  [Naum Naumtsev (N) 39 og  Yevgeniy Shagarov 3] 
[Sep 7] 
VVS             1-1 CDKA 
  [Yevgeniy Kotov ?  Boris Koverznev 80] 
[Oct 6] 
Torpedo St      1-2 Torpedo M 
  [Viktor Shvedchenko  Viktor Ponomaryov, Antonin Sochnev] 
[Oct 7] 
Dinamo Tb       1-0 Lokomotiv M 
  [Avtandil Gogoberidze 55 pen] 
[Oct 9] 
Dinamo L        0-2 Dinamo Mn 
  [Alexandr Nazarov 60, Vladimir Shuvalov ?] 
[Oct 10] 
Dinamo K        1-0 Zenit 
  [Pavel Vinkovatov 33] 

Round 29 
[Aug 8] 
Daugava         1-1 Dinamo L 
  [Janis Uzulis 30  Vasiliy Lotkov 4] 
[Sep 3] 
Shakhtyor       1-1 VVS 
  [Viktor Kolesnikov 88  Viktor Fyodorov ?] 
[Sep 8] 
Torpedo M       2-0 Lokomotiv M 
  [Georgiy Zharkov, Alexandr Ponomaryov] 
Krylya Sovetov  0-6 Spartak 
  [Nikita Simonyan 19, 67, 68, Nikolai Dementyev 43 pen, 48 pen, Sergei Salnikov 79] 
[Sep 9] 
Neftyanik       0-1 Dinamo Tb 
  [Revaz Makharadze 9] 
Torpedo St      2-0 Dinamo Yer 
  [Yuriy Belousov, Viktor Shvedchenko] 
Dinamo K        4-3 Lokomotiv Kh 
  [Dezideriy Tovt 17 pen, Viktor Zhilin 48, 88, Ernest Yust 65  
   Sergei Chizhov 15, Mikhail Labunskiy 16, 80] 
[Oct 14] 
CDKA            1-1 Zenit 
  [Vladimir Dyomin 50  Vladimir Solovyov 67] 
Dinamo Mn       0-2 Dinamo M 
  [Ivan Konov 34, Vladimir Savdunin 87]

Round 30 
[Aug 17] 
Lokomotiv Kh    0-5 Lokomotiv M 
  [Boris Lagutin 18, 57, Viktor Stroke 32, 49, Yevgeniy Bologov 65]
[Aug 18] 
Dinamo Yer      1-0 Neftyanik 
  [Akop Chalikyan 55] 
[Sep 11] 
Daugava         3-2 Dinamo Mn 
  [Mikhail Kuzmin, Maks Levitanus, Ivan Dyakov  Vladimir Shuvalov-2] 
Dinamo M        2-2 Dinamo L 
  [Ivan Konov 4, Konstantin Beskov 39 pen  Yuriy Vardimiadi 18, 
   Nikolai Vasilyev 48]  
[Sep 12] 
Torpedo M       6-1 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Georgiy Zharkov-2, Alexandr Ponomaryov-2, Viktor Ponomaryov, 
   Antonin Sochnev  Alexandr Gulevskiy] 
[Sep 13] 
Shakhtyor       2-3 Torpedo St 
  [Viktor Fomin 40, 72  Yuriy Belousov 26, Pyotr Kalmykov ?, ?] 
Dinamo Tb       6-1 Dinamo K 
  [Andrei Zazroyev 2, 15, 70, Revaz Makharadze 22, 29, Mikhail Jojua 83  
   Zoltan Sengetovskiy 9] 
Spartak         1-2 CDKA 
  [Sergei Salnikov 4  Alexei Grinin 47, Vladimir Dyomin 85] 
Zenit           2-1 VVS 
  [Ivan Komarov ?, Friedrich Maryutin ?  Yevgeniy Kotov 88] 

Round 31 
[Sep 16] 
Dinamo M        2-1 Torpedo M 
  [Ivan Konov 46, 78  Vladimir Nechayev 71] 
Neftyanik       0-0 Krylya Sovetov 
Zenit           0-3 Lokomotiv Kh 
  [Mikhail Labunskiy 36, Georgiy Borzenko 50, 60] 
[Sep 17] 
Dinamo Tb       5-0 Shakhtyor 
  [Avtandil Gogoberidze 8 pen, Andrei Zazroyev 35, 60, Revaz Makharadze 38, 40] 
Lokomotiv M     4-6 Spartak 
  [Igor Petrov-2, Viktor Stroke, Vasiliy Panfilov  Nikita Simonyan-3, 
   Alexei Paramonov, Sergei Salnikov, Viktor Terentyev] 
VVS             3-0 Dinamo L 
  [Sergei Korshunov 23, 88, Alexei Anisimov 45] 
Dinamo Mn       0-0 CDKA 
Daugava         1-1 Torpedo St 
  [Yuriy Shebilov ?  Viktor Matveyev 50] 
Dinamo Yer      2-1 Dinamo K 
  [Ilya Mkrtchan 33, 87  Zoltan Sengetovskiy 2] 

Round 32 
[Aug 30] 
Torpedo St      1-2 Dinamo Tb 
  [Nikolai Mineyev 80  Andrei Zazroyev 22, Georgiy Garishvili 48] 
[Sep 20] 
Dinamo M        1-1 Lokomotiv M 
  [Konstantin Beskov 82  Viktor Stroke 84] 
[Sep 21] 
Dinamo L        1-2 Spartak 
  [Yuriy Vardimiadi 14  Viktor Terentyev 35, Alexandr Rystsov 85] 
CDKA            2-2 Torpedo M 
  [Vsevolod Bobrov, Vladimir Dyomin  Viktor Ponomaryov, 
   Vladimir Nechayev] 
Dinamo Mn       2-0 Zenit 
  [Ratmir Perzhkhalo 12, Alexandr Tereshkov 52] 
Dinamo Yer      1-0 Shakhtyor 
  [Arutyun Kegeyan 85] 
Neftyanik       0-1 Dinamo K 
  [Fyodor Dashkov] 
Lokomotiv Kh    0-0 Daugava 
Krylya Sovetov  2-2 VVS 
  [Alexandr Gulevskiy, Ivan Shiryayev  Boris Kurnev, 
   Sergei Korshunov] 

Round 33 
[Jul 15] 
VVS             0-0 Neftyanik 
[Jul 17] 
Dinamo Mn       0-2 Shakhtyor 
  [Alexandr Selivanov, Viktor Leichenko] 
[Sep 25] 
Lokomotiv M     1-1 CDKA 
  [Viktor Lakhonin 75 pen  Boris Lagutin (L) ? og] 
Spartak         2-1 Zenit 
  [Nikolai Dementyev 34, Alexei Paramonov 40  Lazar Kravets 70] 
Dinamo Yer      3-4 Dinamo M 
  [Viktor Merkulov 3, Akop Durgaryan 24, Ilya Mkrtchan 35  
   Ivan Konov 39, Sergei Solovyov 64, Alexandr Malyavkin 68, Vladimir Ilyin 85] 
Dinamo L        3-1 Torpedo M 
  [Anatoliy Viktorov 6, Nikolai Vasilyev 61, Vasiliy Lotkov 72  
   Alexandr Ponomaryov 78] 
Dinamo Tb       2-0 Daugava 
  [Revaz Makharadze 1, Mikhail Jojua 54] 
Torpedo St      0-2 Dinamo K 
  [Fyodor Dashkov 70, Viktor Zhilin 71] 
Krylya Sovetov  2-0 Lokomotiv Kh 
  [Fyodor Novikov 11, Viktor Voroshilov ?] 

Round 34 
[Jul 21] 
Dinamo L        1-1 Lokomotiv Kh 
  [Yuriy Vardimiadi 87  Sergei Chizhov 12] 
[Sep 29] 
Lokomotiv M     6-1 Zenit 
  [Vasiliy Panfilov 10, 55, Ivan Larin ?, Igor Petrov ?, 
   Boris Lagutin ?, 75  Friedrich Maryutin 48] 
Neftyanik       4-1 Torpedo St 
  [Isai Abramashvili-2, Alekper Mamedov, Yevgeniy Shagarov  
   Viktor Matveyev] 
Dinamo K        0-2 CDKA 
  [Mikhail Rodin 23, Boris Koverznev 46] 
[Sep 30] 
Krylya Sovetov  2-0 Dinamo Mn 
  [Vladimir Zolotaryov, Boris Smyslov] 
Torpedo M       0-2 VVS 
  [Sergei Korshunov 7, 13] 
Shakhtyor       1-0 Daugava 
  [Viktor Kolesnikov 35] 
[Oct 1] 
Dinamo M        5-4 Spartak 
  [Ivan Konov 42, Vladimir Savdunin 59, 87, Vasiliy Trofimov 60, Konstantin Beskov 78  
   Sergei Salnikov 34, 64, Nikita Simonyan 54, Viktor Terentyev 63] 
[Oct 3] 
Dinamo Tb       2-1 Dinamo Yer 
  [Andrei Zazroyev 3, Avtandil Gogoberidze 43  Ilya Mkrtchan 23] 


Final Table 

 1.Dinamo Moskva             34  26  5  3 104-30  57  Champions  [RUS] 
 2.CDKA Moskva               34  22  7  5  86-30  51             [RUS] 
 3.Spartak Moskva            34  21  7  6  93-43  49             [RUS] 
 4.Torpedo Moskva            34  16 10  8  64-42  42             [RUS] 
 5.Zenit Leningrad           34  17  8  9  48-48  42             [RUS] 
 6.Dinamo Tbilisi            34  15 10  9  62-45  40             [GEO] 
 7.Dinamo Kiev               34  17  6 11  48-47  40             [UKR] 
 8.VVS Moskva                34  13  9 12  48-42  35             [RUS] 
 9.Dinamo Leningrad          34  12 10 12  53-53  34             [RUS] 
10.Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev  34  10 12 12  40-61  32             [RUS] 
11.Lokomotiv Moskva          34  11  8 15  59-56  30             [RUS] 
12.Lokomotiv Kharkov         34  10 10 14  41-51  30  [+]        [UKR] 
13.Torpedo Stalingrad        34   8 10 16  36-52  26             [RUS] 
14.Neftyanik Baku            34   6 12 16  26-42  24  [+]        [AZE] 
15.Dinamo Minsk              34   8  6 20  36-73  22             [BLR] 
16.Dinamo Yerevan            34   8  5 21  36-70  21  [+]        [ARM] 
17.Daugava Riga              34   7  5 22  21-64  19  [+]        [LVA] 
18.Shakhtyor Stalino         34   5  8 21  21-73  18  [+]        [UKR] 

Top scorers: 

 1.Nikita Simonyan (Spartak)        26 
 2.Ivan Konov (Dinamo M)            23 
   Alexandr Ponomaryov (Torpedo M)  23 
 4.Konstantin Beskov (Dinamo M)     21 
 5.Andrei Zazroyev (Dinamo Tb)      20 
 6.Grigoriy Fedotov (CDKA)          18 
 7.Vladimir Savdunin (Dinamo M)     17 
 8.Alexei Grinin (CDKA)             15 
   Vasiliy Lotkov (Dinamo L)        15 
   Alexei Paramonov (Spartak)       15 
   Viktor Terentyev (Spartak)       15
12.Vladimir Dyomin (CDKA)           14 
13.Vsevolod Bobrov (CDKA)           13 
   Georgiy Borzenko (Lokomotiv Kh)  13 
   Nikolai Dementyev (Spartak)      13 
   Boris Lagutin (Lokomotiv M)      13 


Second Group (Second Level)

Zone Center 

 1.Spartak Tbilisi             26  22  3  1  60-18  47           [GEO] 
------------------------------------------------------
 2.Dinamo Kutaisi              26  16  8  2  58-25  40  [+]      [GEO] 
 3.Spartak Vilnius             26  17  4  5  66-24  38           [LTU] 
 4.DO Tashkent                 26  13  7  6  45-22  33           [UZB]
 5.DO Tbilisi                  26  13  6  7  58-27  32           [GEO] 
 6.DO Riga                     26  13  1 12  52-48  27           [LVA] 
 7.Spartak Minsk               26   9  8  9  42-42  26           [BLR] 
 8.Spartak Yerevan             26  10  5 11  42-48  25           [ARM] 
 9.Dinamo Alma-Ata             26   9  6 11  33-32  24           [KAZ]
10.DO Minsk                    26   9  6 11  32-39  24           [BLR] 
11.Dinamo Kishinev             26   7  2 17  36-64  16           [MDA] 
12.Kalev Tallinn               26   3  8 15  17-41  14           [EST] 
13.Lokomotiv Ashkhabad         26   2  5 19  22-67   9           [TKM] 
14.Zenit Frunze                26   3  3 20  19-85   9           [KGZ] 

Notes: Dinamo Riga changed name to DO. 

Cross-Table:
                    1   2    3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14    
 1.Spartak Tb      xxx 2-3  3-1 2-0 2-1 2-1 4-0 2-0 2-1 3-0 3-0 2-1 1-0 3-1  
 2.Dinamo Kut      2-2 xxx  1-1 0-2 5-2 1-1 1-1 0-0 1-0 0-4 1-0 3-0 2-0 4-2  
 3.Spartak Vil     1-2 1-1  xxx 1-0 2-2 3-0 4-1 4-1 0-2 4-2 1-0 3-0 8-0 6-0  
 4.DO Tashkent     1-2 0-0  2-2 xxx 1-0 0-1 1-0 3-0 0-0 3-0 3-0 0-0 5-0 3-1  
 5.DO Tbilisi      1-1 0-0  1-2 2-0 xxx 2-1 3-0 0-2 1-1 2-1 4-1 0-0 3-0 5-1  
 6.DO Riga         1-3 1-2  0-4 0-3 3-2 xxx 5-1 1-3 1-2 3-0 7-3 3-1 2-0 5-2 
 7.Spartak Mn      1-1 0-1  3-1 2-2 1-0 4-2 xxx 0-3 1-2 1-2 3-2 0-0 4-0 7-1  
 8.Spartak Yer     0-5 0-3  1-3 1-5 0-5 2-3 1-1 xxx 1-1 1-1 3-2 1-2 2-1 7-1 
 9.Dinamo A-A      0-2 1-2  0-2 3-1 1-2 4-1 1-1 2-1 xxx 1-1 1-1 1-2 0-2 1-2  
10.DO Minsk        1-3 2-3  2-1 1-1 1-2 0-1 1-1 0-1 2-1 xxx 2-1 0-0 2-1 2-0 
11.Dinamo Kish     0-2 1-2  0-3 1-2 0-6 2-3 1-4 0-6 3-1 1-1 xxx 6-3 5-1 1-0 
12.Kalev           1-4 0-2  0-1 0-1 0-0 0-3 1-2 0-1 0-2 0-1 1-2 xxx 1-1 0-0  
13.Lokomotiv Ash   0-1 2-5  0-3 3-3 1-4 1-0 2-2 3-3 0-1 2-3 0-1 1-3 xxx 0-2  
14.Zenit Fr        0-1 0-13 0-4 0-3 0-8 1-3 0-1 0-1 0-3 2-0 1-2 1-1 1-1 xxx 


Zone Russian Federation-I  

 1.Dinamo Rostov-na-Donu       20  15  4  1  64-13  34             
------------------------------------------------------
 2.VMS Moskva                  20  13  5  2  46-23  31                 
 3.Dinamo Krasnodar            20  11  3  6  48-29  25  [+]               
 4.SKIF Moskva                 20   8  6  6  28-24  22  [+]            
 5.Traktor Taganrog            20   8  4  8  38-35  20   
 6.VVS-2 Moskva                20   7  6  7  29-33  20  [+] 
 7.MetroStroi Moskva           20   6  7  7  20-29  19              
 8.Dinamo Voronezh             20   5  5 10  23-40  15  [+]            
 9.Sudostroitel Kaspiysk       20   5  3 12  26-40  13  [+]            
10.Sudostroitel Sevastopol     20   6  1 13  30-49  13  [+]            
11.Pishchevik Astrakhan        20   3  2 15  19-56   8                 

Note: Metro Moskva changed name to MetroStroi. 

Cross-Table:
                     1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11       
 1.Dinamo R/D       xxx 2-2 3-1 1-1 2-0 2-0 2-0 3-0 3-0 6-0 6-1  
 2.VMS              1-1 xxx 4-2 1-0 1-3 2-1 2-2 4-4 2-1 4-1 4-0  
 3.Dinamo Kras      1-2 1-3 xxx 2-0 6-2 2-1 2-0 8-0 3-1 3-2 4-0 
 4.SKIF             2-3 1-3 3-1 xxx 2-2 0-0 0-1 1-0 1-0 1-1 1-0  
 5.Traktor          2-1 0-2 1-1 3-0 xxx 1-1 2-0 4-1 1-2 5-0 4-2 
 6.VVS-2            0-7 0-3 2-2 1-4 4-2 xxx 1-1 0-0 5-1 3-1 3-1  
 7.MetroStroi       0-4 1-1 1-1 1-1 2-0 1-1 xxx 1-0 3-2 2-1 0-0  
 8.Dinamo Vor       1-5 0-2 0-1 1-1 1-1 1-0 2-0 xxx 0-2 1-0 6-0  
 9.Sudostroitel Ks  1-1 1-0 4-1 2-3 0-4 1-2 1-3 1-1 xxx 0-1 1-1  
10.Sudostroitel Sv  0-2 1-2 0-4 1-4 4-1 0-1 5-1 4-1 4-3 xxx 3-1  
11.Pishchevik Ast   0-8 1-3 0-2 0-2 3-0 1-3 1-0 2-3 1-2 4-1 xxx  


Zone Russian Federation-II  

 1.DO Sverdlovsk               26  22  2  2  70-17  46              
------------------------------------------------------
 2.DO Novosibirsk              26  19  2  5  63-26  40                 
 3.Dzerzhinets Chelyabinsk     26  19  2  5  61-27  40                 
 4.Krylya Sovetov Molotov      26  14  6  6  56-34  34              
 5.UralMash Sverdlovsk         26  12  5  9  65-34  29              
 6.Dinamo Chelyabinsk          26  11  7  8  36-33  29              
 7.Metallurg Stalinsk          26  12  3 11  51-52  27  [+] 
 8.Dinamo Sverdlovsk           26   9  7 10  40-43  25             
 9.Khimik Kemerovo             26  10  4 12  42-41  24             
10.Dzerzhinets Nizhniy Tagil   26   7  5 14  32-47  19                 
11.Bolshevik Omsk              26   9  1 16  41-70  19              
12.TsvetMet Kamensk-Uralskiy   26   6  3 17  33-47  15   
13.Metallurg Magnitogorsk      26   4  6 16  24-61  14   
14.Shakhtyor Kemerovo          26   1  1 24  16-98   3   

Notes: Avangard Sverdlovsk changed name to UralMash. 
       Krylya Sovetov Omsk changed name to Bolshevik. 
       Gornyak Kemerovo changed name to Shakhtyor. 

Cross-Table:
                    1   2   3   4   5    6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14    
 1.DO Sverdl       xxx 0-2 4-0 2-5 1-0  2-0 3-1 2-0 2-0 3-1 4-0 +:- 5-0 2-0 
 2.DO Nvsb         1-4 xxx 3-0 0-3 3-1  1-3 1-4 1-0 4-0 5-0 3-2 2-1 4-0 3-0 
 3.Dzerzhinets Ch  1-3 1-0 xxx 0-0 0-3  3-0 5-0 2-2 1-2 1-0 3-1 1-0 3-0 2-1  
 4.Kr Sovetov Mol  1-1 1-5 0-4 xxx 3-3  0-1 2-3 1-0 3-1 3-0 5-1 2-1 3-1 4-1  
 5.UralMash        2-4 1-1 0-2 0-2 xxx  2-2 2-4 1-2 1-1 4-1 4-0 2-2 2-1 6-0 
 6.Dinamo Chel     0-3 1-2 0-3 0-0 0-1  xxx 2-0 1-1 2-1 1-0 3-1 1-3 1-0 2-0  
 7.Metallurg St    0-2 3-5 2-3 1-3 1-0  3-3 xxx 1-4 0-1 1-3 0-2 2-1 1-1 3-2  
 8.Dinamo Sverdl   0-4 0-1 2-3 0-0 2-1  1-1 1-4 xxx 2-1 1-0 2-4 1-1 3-2 1-1  
 9.Khimik Kem      0-2 0-1 0-3 1-1 0-3  2-2 0-3 0-3 xxx 0-1 6-3 1-0 2-0 10-0  
10.Dzerzhinets NT  0-5 0-0 1-2 3-0 1-2  2-2 0-2 2-2 1-5 xxx 2-1 4-2 0-0 4-1  
11.Bolshevik Om    1-1 0-4 1-6 1-2 0-6  2-1 2-4 1-4 1-4 1-0 xxx 3-1 3-1 2-1  
12.TsvetMet        0-3 1-3 1-5 3-1 0-4  0-1 1-2 4-0 0-1 2-1 2-3 xxx 3-1 1-2  
13.Metallurg Magn  1-6 0-3 1-3 0-6 1-3  0-4 1-1 4-2 0-0 1-1 1-0 1-1 xxx 3-1  
14.Shakhtyor Kem   1-2 0-5 0-4 1-5 0-11 0-2 2-5 0-4 2-3 0-4 0-5 0-2 0-3 xxx   


Zone Russian Federation-III  

 1.Sudostroitel Leningrad      24  14  8  2  46-20  36              
------------------------------------------------------
 2.DO Leningrad                24  12 10  2  39-20  34                 
 3.Metallurg Moskva            24  13  7  4  65-24  33                 
 4.Torpedo Gorkiy              24  14  5  5  41-19  33              
 5.MVO Moskva                  24  13  5  6  49-27  31              
 6.Izhevskiy Zavod Izhevsk     24  11  3 10  46-41  25              
 7.Khimik Dzerzhinsk           24  10  5  9  31-30  25   
 8.Dinamo Moskva Region        24   8  5 11  38-47  21             
 9.Dinamo Kazan                24   6  7 11  33-42  19             
10.Krylya Sovetov Gorkiy       24   6  6 12  21-29  18  [+]                
11.Dinamo Saratov              24   6  6 12  25-48  18              
12.Spartak Penza               24   5  5 14  33-60  15   
13.Spartak Ryazan              24   0  4 20  19-79   4  [+] 

Note: Zenit Izhevsk changed name to Izhevskiy Zavod. 

Cross-Table:
                     1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13     
 1.Sudostroitel L   xxx 2-2 2-2 0-0 0-0 2-0 2-0 4-0 3-1 2-0 4-1 4-2 3-0  
 2.DO L             1-1 xxx 1-1 3-1 2-1 1-1 3-0 0-0 2-0 1-0 0-0 4-1 2-0  
 3.Metallurg M      2-2 3-2 xxx 0-2 1-1 6-0 3-0 5-1 3-0 0-2 5-0 1-1 7-0 
 4.Torpedo Gor      0-1 2-1 0-0 xxx 2-1 2-0 1-1 5-2 2-0 1-0 3-1 2-0 3-1   
 5.MVO              1-1 1-3 3-0 1-0 xxx 4-0 0-0 3-3 4-3 0-2 2-0 5-1 4-0 
 6.Izhevskiy Zavod  2-0 0-0 2-1 2-4 1-3 xxx 1-2 3-1 2-1 4-1 5-1 2-3 5-0  
 7.Khimik Dz        0-2 2-2 0-1 2-1 0-1 3-2 xxx 1-0 2-0 3-0 2-0 1-0 3-0  
 8.Dinamo MR        2-1 1-2 2-5 1-3 2-1 1-3 2-1 xxx 2-2 1-1 3-0 5-0 3-2  
 9.Dinamo Kaz       1-3 0-0 1-1 0-2 1-2 2-2 0-0 1-0 xxx 2-1 2-1 4-2 5-1  
10.Kr Sovetov Gor   1-2 0-1 0-2 0-0 4-1 2-0 2-1 1-3 0-0 xxx 0-0 0-1 2-2  
11.Dinamo Sar       0-1 1-1 1-4 1-0 0-4 1-3 2-2 1-0 4-1 1-0 xxx 2-2 2-2  
12.Spartak Pen      1-3 0-2 1-4 1-1 1-4 0-4 2-1 1-2 3-3 1-1 1-2 xxx 5-1  
13.Spartak Ryaz     1-1 2-3 0-8 0-4 0-2 0-2 3-4 1-1 0-3 0-1 1-3 2-3 xxx 


Zone Russian Federation-IV 

 1.Zenit Kaliningrad (M.R.)        26  16  7  3  45-23  39              
----------------------------------------------------------
 2.Stroitel Likino-Dulyovo         26  15  7  4  39-18  37  [+]               
 3.Krasnoye Znamya Orekhovo-Zuyevo 26  13  9  4  45-21  35  [+]               
 4.Krasnoye Znamya Ivanovo         26  12  7  7  48-27  31              
 5.Khimik Orekhovo-Zuyevo          26  12  7  7  45-32  31              
 6.Dinamo Vladimir                 26  11  7  8  46-32  29  [+]            
 7.Spartak Leningrad               26   8  9  9  31-26  25   
 8.Kovrov                          26   9  7 10  32-33  25             
 9.Spartak Leningrad Region        26   7  9 10  28-37  23  [+]           
10.Dzerzhinets Kolomna             26   8  5 13  31-48  21                 
11.Spartak Noginsk                 26   6  8 12  35-47  20  [+]            
12.Spartak Kalinin                 26   3 11 12  22-39  17  [+] 
13.Zenit Tula                      26   6  5 15  36-66  17  [+] 
14.Spartak Ivanovo                 26   3  8 15  23-57  14   

Note: Zenit Kovrov changed name to Kovrov Town team. 

Cross-Table:
                     1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14    
 1.Zenit Kld        xxx 2-2 4-1 0-0 0-4 1-0 1-0 0-1 1-1 3-2 3-0 2-0 4-2 3-0   
 2.Stroitel         0-1 xxx 0-1 1-0 1-3 1-0 3-2 2-0 2-0 2-0 2-1 2-0 4-0 2-2   
 3.Kr Znamya O-Z    0-0 0-3 xxx 2-2 3-0 4-1 1-0 5-0 1-0 5-1 2-2 4-0 1-1 3-0  
 4.Kr Znamya Iv     0-2 3-2 0-1 xxx 0-0 1-4 0-0 1-0 3-0 4-0 3-1 2-1 4-1 3-2    
 5.Khimik O-Z       1-1 1-2 0-1 1-1 xxx 1-1 2-0 1-1 3-1 2-0 3-4 1-1 3-0 3-2  
 6.Dinamo Vlad      2-2 0-1 2-1 1-0 2-2 xxx 1-1 2-1 4-1 5-0 3-0 2-0 6-3 1-2   
 7.Spartak L        1-2 0-0 1-1 0-2 3-0 1-0 xxx 0-1 1-1 2-1 2-0 0-1 1-1 2-2   
 8.Kovrov           0-2 1-1 0-0 3-2 1-0 0-0 0-1 xxx 2-1 2-1 2-0 0-0 3-4 5-0   
 9.Spartak LR       0-1 0-0 1-1 0-1 2-1 2-2 2-1 2-2 xxx 1-0 1-0 0-0 3-3 2-1 
10.Dzerzhinets Kol  3-2 1-1 2-1 0-0 1-2 2-0 0-2 1-1 1-0 xxx 1-1 2-1 4-0 2-2  
11.Spartak Nog      1-1 0-0 1-2 0-8 1-2 2-4 2-2 2-1 4-0 7-1 xxx 2-0 3-1 0-0   
12.Spartak Kal      1-2 0-1 0-0 4-1 2-3 1-1 0-0 3-2 1-1 0-1 1-1 xxx 3-3 1-1   
13.Zenit Tula       1-3 0-3 0-0 0-6 0-3 2-0 1-3 2-1 1-2 2-1 2-0 4-0 xxx 2-3 
14.Spartak Iv       0-2 0-1 0-4 1-1 1-3 0-2 1-5 0-2 0-4 0-3 0-0 1-1 2-0 xxx   


Zone Ukraine  

 1.Pishchevik Odessa                34  23  4  7  81-36  50              
 2.Spartak Lvov                     34  22  5  7  77-44  49                 
----------------------------------------------------------- 
 3.DO Kiev                          34  20  8  6  93-34  48              
 4.Spartak Uzhgorod                 34  21  6  7  76-31  48              
 5.Bolshevik Mukachevo              34  21  5  8  72-38  47                 
 6.Dzerzhinets Kharkov              34  16  7 11  50-41  39              
 7.Sudostroitel Nikolayev           34  12 13  9  40-36  37           
 8.Spartak Kherson                  34  15  6 13  61-51  36             
 9.Metallurg Dnepropetrovsk         34  16  4 14  55-58  36              
10.Spartak Kiev                     34  11  8 15  45-60  30  [+] 
11.Avangard Kramatorsk              34  12  6 16  51-70  30              
12.Torpedo Kharkov                  34  10  7 17  41-79  27  [+]               
13.Dinamo Chernovtsy                34   8 10 16  39-52  26  [+]     
14.Shakhtyor Kadiyevka              34   9  6 19  40-58  24              
15.Trudoviye Rezervy Voroshilovgrad 34   9  6 19  44-59  24  [+]            
16.Lokomotiv Zaporozhye             34   7  7 20  46-61  21           
17.DO Lvov                          34   7  6 21  37-90  20  [+] 
18.Dinamo Voroshilovgrad            34   5  9 20  37-78  19            

Note: Stal Dnepropetrovsk changed name to Metallurg. 

Cross-Table:
                     1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16   17  18    
 1.Pishchevik Od    xxx 4-0 2-0 0-0 4-0 1-0 1-0 3-2 0-1 2-1 3-1 4-1 1-2 2-1 1-2 0-8  7-2 4-1 
 2.Spartak Lv       2-4 xxx 1-0 2-3 4-0 4-2 4-2 2-0 1-1 3-2 0-1 4-0 1-1 2-1 5-3 2-0  2-1 3-0 
 3.DO Kiev          2-0 1-2 xxx 2-1 1-1 1-1 2-1 1-3 2-0 2-2 2-2 3-0 0-1 8-0 3-0 4-0 12-0 1-1 
 4.Spartak Uzhg     2-0 2-3 4-2 xxx 2-0 1-2 1-1 2-2 2-3 7-0 1-0 0-0 1-0 0-1 3-0 1-1  4-1 1-1 
 5.Bolshevik Muk    1-1 1-2 2-2 3-1 xxx 3-0 2-2 1-0 1-4 1-1 4-0 5-1 2-1 3-0 2-0 1-0  3-0 2-4 
 6.Dzerzhinets Kh   1-2 4-1 1-1 0-3 1-3 xxx 0-1 1-0 1-2 1-0 2-2 4-1 1-1 1-0 1-2 0-0  1-0 1-1 
 7.Sudostroitel Nk  1-0 1-1 2-2 1-0 1-0 2-1 xxx 1-0 1-2 0-0 1-1 1-1 1-2 1-1 1-1 2-1  2-2 0-1 
 8.Spartak Khers    0-1 1-0 2-4 0-4 3-1 0-2 0-0 xxx 1-0 2-1 2-1 8-0 1-1 2-1 3-1 4-3  2-2 3-3 
 9.Metallurg Dn     0-7 3-0 1-5 1-3 1-6 0-1 2-0 1-3 xxx 2-4 1-3 5-1 3-2 2-1 2-1 0-0  1-0 6-1 
10.Spartak K        0-0 1-6 0-2 0-3 1-5 1-3 2-0 1-0 1-0 xxx 4-1 1-1 1-2 3-0 1-1 3-3  3-0 +:-  
11.Avangard         0-4 2-4 0-3 1-4 0-2 1-3 1-2 2-2 +:- 2-1 xxx 5-0 3-3 2-1 0-5 5-2  0-2 3-2  
12.Torpedo Kh       0-2 0-4 0-5 1-5 0-4 0-1 0-1 4-2 2-1 2-1 1-2 xxx 2-1 1-3 2-2 4-1  1-0 4-1  
13.Dinamo Chern     1-3 1-3 1-3 0-1 0-1 0-2 1-1 2-1 1-1 2-2 0-1 1-1 xxx 0-2 2-1 1-2  1-1 0-0  
14.Shakhtyor Kad    1-3 0-0 2-4 0-2 0-1 2-0 1-2 0-2 3-2 0-1 1-1 0-1 1-2 xxx 1-2 3-1  2-1 3-0  
15.Trud Rezervy     1-5 0-3 0-5 1-3 1-2 1-5 0-3 1-3 0-1 1-0 3-0 0-0 2-1 2-2 xxx 0-1  4-4 4-1  
16.Lokomotiv Zap    1-3 0-0 1-2 1-2 0-2 2-3 1-1 1-4 1-3 0-2 0-2 1-1 5-0 1-3 1-0 xxx  0-1 4-0 
17.DO Lvov          0-6 1-3 0-3 0-4 0-1 1-1 0-4 1-3 1-2 3-2 3-2 0-3 0-5 1-1 1-0 2-1  xxx 2-2 
18.Dinamo Vorosh    1-1 1-3 0-3 1-3 0-6 1-2 2-0 2-0 0-0 -:+ 1-2 1-5 1-0 2-2 1-2 0-2  2-4 xxx 


Second Group Final  

[Oct 2-22, Rostov-na-Donu] 

1.Zenit Kaliningrad (M.R.)     6   3  1  2  10- 7   7           [RUS]    
1.Pishchevik Odessa            6   2  3  1   6- 3   7           [UKR]    
1.Spartak Tbilisi              6   3  1  2   8- 4   7           [GEO] 
4.Sudostroitel Leningrad       6   1  4  1   6- 8   6           [RUS]    
5.DO Sverdlovsk                6   2  1  3   8-10   5           [RUS]    
6.Dinamo Rostov-na-Donu        6   2  1  3   6-10   5           [RUS]   
7.Spartak Lvov                 6   2  1  3   3- 5   5           [UKR]       

Cross-Table:
                    1   2   3   4   5   6   7          
1.Zenit Kld        xxx 0-2 1-0 2-2 4-1 1-2 1-0   
2.Pishchevik Od    2-0 xxx 0-0 0-0 1-3 3-0 0-0  
3.Spartak Tb       0-1 0-0 xxx 4-0 2-1 1-2 1-0  
4.Sudostroitel L   2-2 0-0 0-4 xxx 1-1 1-1 2-0  
5.DO Sverdl        1-4 3-1 1-2 1-1 xxx 2-1 0-1  
6.Dinamo R/D       2-1 0-3 2-1 1-1 1-2 xxx 0-2    
7.Spartak Lv       0-1 0-0 0-1 0-2 1-0 2-0 xxx  


Second Group Additional Playoff 

[Oct 25-30, Rostov-na-Donu] 

1.Spartak Tbilisi              2   2  0  0   3- 1   4  Promoted [GEO] 
-----------------------------------------------------
2.Zenit Kaliningrad (M.R.)     2   1  0  1   2- 2   2           [RUS]    
3.Pishchevik Odessa            2   0  0  2   2- 4   0           [UKR]    

Cross-Table:
                    1   2   3            
1.Spartak Tb       xxx 1-0 2-1   
2.Zenit Kld        0-1 xxx 2-1    
2.Pishchevik Od    1-2 1-2 xxx  



Soviet Union Cup 1949

Preliminary stage 

Zone Center [3 teams to qualify] 

Quarterfinals 
DO Minsk                         3-0  DO Riga 
Kalev Tallinn                    0-2  SPARTAK Vilnius 

Semifinals [Sep 8] 
DINAMO Kishinev                  3-2  Spartak Vilnius 
DINAMO Kutaisi                   w/o  Spartak Yerevan 
DO Minsk                         3-1  Spartak Minsk 
Lokomotiv Ashkhabad              1-2  DINAMO Alma-Ata 
Spartak Tbilisi                  0-0  DO Tbilisi 
Zenit Frunze                     0-0  DO Tashkent 

Semifinal Replays 
SPARTAK Tbilisi                  2-0  DO Tbilisi 
Zenit Frunze                     0-5  DO Tashkent 

Finals [Sep 13] 
DINAMO Kutaisi                   3-2  Spartak Tbilisi 
DO Minsk                         2-1  Dinamo Kishinev 
DO Tashkent                      3-2  Dinamo Alma-Ata             [aet] 


Zone Russian Federation-I [3 teams to qualify]

Semifinals 
DINAMO Rostov-na-Donu            w/o  VVS-2 Moskva 
DINAMO Voronezh                  2-1  Dinamo Krasnodar 
SKIF Moskva                      w/o  Sudostroitel Sevastopol 
SUDOSTROITEL Kaspiysk            3-1  MetroStroi Moskva 
TRAKTOR Taganrog                 4-2  Pishchevik Astrakhan 

Finals 
DINAMO Rostov-na-Donu            5-0  VMS Moskva 
DINAMO Voronezh                  2-1  Sudostroitel Kaspiysk 
SKIF Moskva                      2-3  TRAKTOR Taganrog 


Zone Russian Federation-II [3 teams to qualify] 

Quarterfinals  
DO Novosibirsk                   8-1  Metallurg Stalinsk 
TSVETMET Kamensk-Uralskiy        3-2  Dinamo Sverdlovsk 

Semifinals 
Bolshevik Omsk                   0-3  DO Novosibirsk 
DINAMO Chelyabinsk               2-0  UralMash Sverdlovsk 
Dzerzhinets Nizhniy Tagil        1-2  DO Sverdlovsk 
KHIMIK Kemerovo                  3-0  Shakhtyor Kemerovo 
KRYLYA SOVETOV Molotov           2-0  TsvetMet Kamensk-Uralskiy 
Metallurg Magnitogorsk           0-2  DZERZHINETS Chelyabinsk 

Finals 
DINAMO Chelyabinsk               3-2  Dzerzhinets Chelyabinsk 
DO Sverdlovsk                    2-0  Khimik Kemerovo 
KRYLYA SOVETOV Molotov           3-0  DO Novosibirsk 


Zone Russian Federation-III [3 teams to qualify] 

Quarterfinal 
METALLURG Moskva                 2-1  ZiS Dzerzhinsk 

Semifinals 
Dinamo Lyubertsy                 0-4  TORPEDO Gorkiy 
DO Leningrad                     2-1  Sudostroitel Leningrad 
METALLURG Moskva                 3-0  Izhevskiy Zavod Izhevsk 
MVO Moskva                       1-2  DINAMO Kazan               
Spartak Penza                    0-2  DINAMO Saratov              [aet] 
SPARTAK Ryazan                   3-2  Krylya Sovetov Gorkiy 

Finals 
DO Leningrad                     7-0  Spartak Ryazan 
METALLURG Moskva                 3-1  Dinamo Kazan 
Torpedo Gorkiy                   1-1  Dinamo Saratov 

Final Replay 
TORPEDO Gorkiy                   2-0  Dinamo Saratov 


Zone Russian Federation-IV [3 teams to qualify] 

Quarterfinal 
KRASNOYE ZNAMYA Ivanovo          2-0  Spartak Ivanovo 

Semifinals 
Dinamo Vladimir                  0-2  KOVROV 
DZERZHINETS Kolomna              1-0  Stroitel Likino-Dulyovo   
KRASNOYE ZNAMYA Orekhovo-Zuyevo  1-0  Carbolite Orekhovo-Zuyevo   [aet] 
SPARTAK Kalinin                  2-1  Spartak Leningrad Region    [aet] 
SPARTAK Noginsk                  3-1  Krasnoye Znamya Ivanovo 

Finals 
KOVROV                           2-1  Zenit Kaliningrad           [aet] 
KRASNOYE ZNAMYA Orekhovo-Zuyevo  3-1  Dzerzhinets Kolomna         [aet] 
SPARTAK Noginsk                  3-2  Spartak Kalinin 


Zone Ukraine [3 teams to qualify] 

Quarterfinals 
[Jun 16] 
DINAMO Voroshilovgrad            1-0  Dinamo Chernovtsy 
PISHCHEVIK Odessa                1-0  Dzerzhinets Kharkov 
SPARTAK Lvov                     3-2  Sudostroitel Nikolayev 
SPARTAK Uzhgorod                 1-0  Trudoviye Rezervy Voroshilovgrad 
[Jun 28] 
BOLSHEVIK Mukachevo              4-2  Spartak Kiev 
SPARTAK Kherson                  5-0  DO Lvov 

Semifinals 
AVANGARD Kramatorsk              w/o  Torpedo Kharkov 
DO Kiev                          3-1  Metallurg Dnepropetrovsk    [aet] 
Lokomotiv Zaporozhye             1-1  Spartak Uzhgorod 
PISHCHEVIK Odessa                2-0  Dinamo Voroshilovgrad 
SHAKHTYOR Kadiyevka              3-2  Bolshevik Mukachevo 
SPARTAK Kherson                  w/o  Spartak Lvov 

Semifinal Replay 
LOKOMOTIV Zaporozhye             2-0  Spartak Uzhgorod 

Finals 
DO Kiev                          3-1  Shakhtyor Kadiyevka 
LOKOMOTIV Zaporozhye             w/o  Avangard Kramatorsk 
SPARTAK Kherson                  w/o  Pishchevik Odessa 


Final stage 

Preliminary Round [Sep 28] 
Dinamo Chimkent                  0-0  DO Tashkent         [in Alma-Ata] 
KRASNOYE ZNAMYA Orekhovo-Zuyevo  2-0  Dinamo Novosibirsk   
KRYLYA SOVETOV Molotov           2-1  Krasny Metallurg Liepaja   
ZiD Tbilisi                      1-2  DO Leningrad                [aet] 

Preliminary Round Replay [Sep 29, Alma-Ata] 
Dinamo Chimkent                  2-2  DO Tashkent 

Preliminary Round Second Replay [Sep 30, Alma-Ata] 
Dinamo Chimkent                  1-2  DO Tashkent 

First Round 
[Sep 28] 
DO Bobruisk                      1-3  METALLURG Moskva 
  [I.Ruban 35  Butenin 60, Zarkovskiy 61, Suetin 63] 
[Oct 5] 
Burevestnik Frunze               0-1  DINAMO Chelyabinsk 
CDKA-3 Moskva                    1-2  DINAMO Voronezh 
Dinamo Petrozavodsk              2-5  LOKOMOTIV Zaporozhye 
DINAMO Stalinabad                2-1  DO Kiev 
  [Y.Piskunyan, B.Gachegov - ?] 
Dinamo Tallinn                   1-4  DINAMO Rostov-na-Donu 
DINAMO Tashkent                  2-0  Traktor Taganrog 
DO Leningrad                     1-0  Lokomotiv Moskva 
DO Tashkent                      1-2  KRYLYA SOVETOV Kuibyshev 
DO Yerevan                       1-3  SPARTAK Kherson 
Inkaras Kaunas                   2-2  Dinamo Kutaisi 
KKF Baku                         1-3  SPARTAK Noginsk 
KRYLYA SOVETOV Molotov           3-1  Daugava Riga 
Lokomotiv Kishinev               2-7  KOVROV 
Spartak Ashkhabad                0-4  TORPEDO Gorkiy 
VVS Kharkov                      3-1  DO Minsk 
VVS Moskva                       1-1  Krasnoye Znamya Orekhovo-Zuyevo    
ZAVOD PROGRESS Leningrad         2-1  DO Sverdlovsk 

First Round Replays [Oct 6] 
INKARAS Kaunas                   4-2  Dinamo Kutaisi 
VVS Moskva                       0-2  KRASNOYE ZNAMYA Orekhovo-Zuyevo    

Second Round 
[Oct 4] 
DINAMO Rostov-na-Donu            3-2  Dinamo Leningrad                 [in Moskva] 
  [Bogatello-2, Piskovatskiy  Pyotr Dementyev, Vasiliy Lotkov] 
[Oct 9] 
LOKOMOTIV Kharkov                2-1  Dinamo Chelyabinsk    
  [Mikhail Labunskiy, ?  I.Bugrov] 
Zavod Progress Leningrad         1-3  NEFTYANIK Baku 
  [?  Nikolai Rasskazov-2, Isai Abramashvili] 
[Oct 11] 
KOVROV                           1-0  Shakhtyor Stalino 
  [A.Kuznetsov] 
[Oct 12] 
Lokomotiv Zaporozhye             1-3  DINAMO Tbilisi           [aet] 
  [P.Ponomaryov  Viktor Panyukov, Andrei Zazroyev, Nikolai Todria] 
[Oct 16] 
DINAMO Stalinabad                1-0  Dinamo Yerevan 
  [Y.Yefremov 10] 
Dinamo Tashkent                  1-1  Torpedo Stalingrad 
  [?  Pyotr Kalmykov] 
Spartak Noginsk                  1-5  SPARTAK Moskva 
  [Kuznetsov  Nikita Simonyan-2, Nikolai Dementyev, Konstantin Ryazantsev, 
   Alexei Paramonov] 
Torpedo Gorkiy                   1-1  Dinamo Kiev 
  [A.Suryaninov 53  Fyodor Dashkov 78] 
VVS Kharkov                      1-3  TORPEDO Moskva 
  [Gusarov  Alexandr Ponomaryov-2, Nikolai Yefimov] 
[Oct 18] 
DINAMO Moskva                   10-0  Metallurg Moskva 
  [Vladimir Savdunin 10, 58, 72, Ivan Konov 34, 44, 61, Konstantin Beskov 39 pen, 41, 
   Alexandr Malyavkin 42, Sergei Solovyov 85] 
Dinamo Voronezh                  0-7  CDKA Moskva 
DO Leningrad                     4-1  Krasnoye Znamya Orekhovo-Zuyevo  [in Moskva] 
  [Zhivopistsev-3, Zatyosov  Pryakhin]   
Inkaras Kaunas                   0-3  ZENIT Leningrad 
  [Friedrich Maryutin 30, Ivan Komarov 72, 80] 
Krylya Sovetov Molotov           0-2  KRYLYA SOVETOV Kuibyshev         [in Moskva] 
  [Boris Smyslov, Fyodor Novikov] 
Spartak Kherson                  0-0  Dinamo Minsk 

Second Round Replays 
[Oct 17] 
Dinamo Tashkent                  0-2  TORPEDO Stalingrad 
  [Viktor Shvedchenko, Serafim Arzamastsev] 
Torpedo Gorkiy                   0-3  DINAMO Kiev 
  [V.Tsvetkov (T) og, A.Shchanov, Fyodor Dashkov] 
[Oct 19] 
SPARTAK Kherson                  2-1  Dinamo Minsk 
  [V.Otorvin 67, Chokas 70  Makarov 18] 

Third Round 
[Oct 17] 
Dinamo Rostov-na-Donu            1-3  NEFTYANIK Baku 
  [Kuznetsov 84  Yevgeniy Shagarov 6, Alekper Mamedov 30, ?] 
[Oct 19] 
DINAMO Tbilisi                   4-0  Kovrov 
  [Revaz Makharadze-2, Avtandil Gogoberidze, Nikolai Todria] 
[Oct 20] 
SPARTAK Moskva                   4-1  Dinamo Kiev 
  [Sergei Salnikov 12, 61, Nikita Simonyan 48, Viktor Terentyev 72  
   Mikhail Mikhalina 22] 
[Oct 22] 
DINAMO Moskva                    3-0  Dinamo Stalinabad 
  [Konstantin Beskov 30, Vladimir Tsvetkov 39, D.Sokolov (DS) 79 og] 
SPARTAK Kherson                  1-0  DO Leningrad              [in Moskva] 
  [G.Goncharov 63] 
TORPEDO Moskva                   1-0  Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev  [aet] 
  [Viktor Ponomaryov 117] 
[Oct 23] 
CDKA Moskva                      3-2  Lokomotiv Kharkov         [aet]
  [Vsevolod Bobrov 21, Valentin Nikolayev 39, Grigoriy Fedotov 110  
   Ivan Boboshko, Georgiy Borzenko] 
Zenit Leningrad                  0-0  Torpedo Stalingrad        [in Moskva] 

Third Round Replay [Oct 24, Moskva] 
ZENIT Leningrad                  1-0  Torpedo Stalingrad 
  [Vyacheslav Solovyov 11] 

Quarterfinals
[Oct 25] 
TORPEDO Moskva                   3-2  Neftyanik Baku 
  [Viktor Ponomaryov 55, Alexandr Ponomaryov ?, Vladimir Nechayev ?  
   Nikolai Rasskazov 44, Grigoriy Duganov (T) 47 og] 
[Oct 26] 
DINAMO Moskva                    3-1  Dinamo Tbilisi 
  [Konstantin Beskov 1, Vladimir Tsvetkov 67, Vladimir Savdunin 88  
   Revaz Makharadze 69] 
SPARTAK Moskva                   7-1  Spartak Kherson 
  [Sergei Salnikov-4, Nikolai Dementyev-2, Nikita Simonyan  I.Zdor] 
[Oct 27] 
CDKA Moskva                      2-0  Zenit Leningrad 
  [Vsevolod Bobrov 3, Valentin Nikolayev 65] 

Semifinals 
[Oct 30] 
Dinamo Moskva                    2-2  Spartak Moskva 
  [Ivan Konov 27, Vladimir Ilyin 30  Sergei Salnikov 20, 90] 
[Oct 31] 
TORPEDO Moskva                   2-1  CDKA Moskva 
  [Vladimir Nechayev, Alexandr Ponomaryov  Alexei Grinin] 

Semifinal Replay [Oct 31] 
DINAMO Moskva                    2-1  Spartak Moskva 
  [Ivan Konov 78, Mikhail Semichastny 80  Nikita Simonyan 12] 

Final [Nov 4] 
TORPEDO Moskva                   2-1  Dinamo Moskva 
  [Vladimir Nechayev 28, Viktor Ponomaryov 83  Vladimir Ilyin 17] 



1948

1950

list of champions

list of cup finals


About this document

Thanks to Alexandru G. Paloşanu and Sorin Arotăriţei for previous version

Prepared and maintained by Andrei Balitskiy and Mike Dryomin for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Andrei Balitskiy (AndySakh@yandex.ru) and Mike Dryomin (mikad@online.ru)
Last updated: 11 Jul 2013

(C) Copyright Andrei Balitskiy, Mike Dryomin and RSSSF 2000/13
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.