Soviet Union 1956


1956 (Championship)

1956 (Championship)

Class A | Class B

Class A (First Level)
 
 1.Spartak Moskva               22  15  4  3  68-28  34  Champions  [RUS] 
 2.Dinamo Moskva                22  10  8  4  45-31  28             [RUS] 
 3.CDSA Moskva                  22  10  5  7  40-32  25             [RUS] 
 4.Dinamo Kiev                  22   7 10  5  32-31  24             [UKR] 
 5.Torpedo Moskva               22   8  7  7  40-37  23             [RUS] 
 6.Burevestnik Kishinev         22   9  5  8  38-49  23  [+]        [MDA] 
 7.Shakhtyor Stalino            22   7  7  8  30-39  21             [UKR] 
 8.Dinamo Tbilisi               22   8  4 10  42-46  20             [GEO] 
 9.Zenit Leningrad              22   4 11  7  27-43  19             [RUS] 
10.Lokomotiv Moskva             22   5  8  9  38-28  18             [RUS]        
-------------------------------------------------------
11.ODO Sverdlovsk               22   6  4 12  31-45  16  Relegated [+] [RUS] 
12.Trudoviye Rezervy Leningrad  22   3  7 12  25-47  13  Relegated     [RUS]  


Round 1 
[Mar 31] 
Shakhtyor       1-1 Torpedo       [in Yerevan] 
  [Alexandr Alpatov 38  Alexandr Alpatov (S) 72 og]  
Dinamo K        1-1 Trud Rezervy  [in Baku] 
  [Georgiy Grammatikopulo 42  Vladimir Tsvetkov 25 pen] 
[Apr 1] 
Spartak         6-0 ODO           [in Baku] 
  [Nikita Simonyan 8, 70, Ivan Mozer 23, ?, Yuriy Smirnov (O) 47 og, 
   Alexei Paramonov 58] 
Burevestnik     2-1 Lokomotiv 
  [Mikhail Mukhortov 4, Yuriy Korotkov 38  Viktor Razumovskiy 83] 
Dinamo Tb       1-1 Dinamo M 
  [Andrei Zazroyev 62  Alexei Mamykin 50] 
CDSA            3-1 Zenit         [in Odessa] 
  [Valentin Yemyshev 20, Yuriy Belyayev 84, 88  Alexandr Denisov 75] 

Round 2 
[Apr 7] 
Torpedo         2-1 Lokomotiv     [in Kiev] 
  [Valentin Ivanov 12, Yuriy Falin 14  Viktor Voroshilov 45] 
Dinamo Tb       2-3 Spartak 
  [Zaur Kaloyev 54, Avtandil Chkuaseli 66  Nikita Simonyan 3, 15, 
   Boris Tatushin 25] 
[Apr 8] 
Burevestnik     2-3 Zenit 
  [Mikhail Mukhortov 75, 87  Alexandr Denisov 12, 30 pen, Alexandr Gulevskiy 85] 
Shakhtyor       1-1 Dinamo M 
  [Ivan Boboshko 76  Genrikh Fedosov 53] 
Dinamo K        3-2 ODO 
  [Alexandr Koltsov 29, Viktor Terentyev 62 pen, Mikhail Koman 82  
   Vasiliy Buzunov 22 pen, Boris Ivanov ?]  
CDSA            4-2 Trud Rezervy  [in Odessa] 
  [Anatoliy Savin ?, Vladimir Agapov ?, Valentin Yemyshev 35, 85  
   Stanislav Zavidonov ?, Vladimir Belilov 55] 

Round 3 
[Apr 13] 
Torpedo         5-3 Trud Rezervy  [in Kiev] 
  [Valentin Ivanov 10 pen, 37, ? pen, Yuriy Zolotov ?, 80  Vladimir Tsvetkov ?, 
   Vladimir Belilov ?] 
Shakhtyor       0-5 Spartak 
  [Sergei Salnikov 30, Ivan Mozer 62, 80, Nikita Simonyan 72, 74] 
[Apr 14] 
Dinamo M        2-3 ODO           [in Kiev] 
  [Alekper Mamedov 43, 80  Boris Ivanov 15, German Neverov 23, 
   Vasiliy Buzunov 61] 
[Apr 15] 
Dinamo K        1-1 Zenit 
  [Viktor Terentyev 45  Mikhail Rodin 86] 
Dinamo Tb       0-1 Lokomotiv 
  [Alexandr Filyayev 7] 
Burevestnik     3-1 CDSA 
  [Mikhail Mukhortov 34, Yuriy Korotkov 50, Vitaliy Vatskevich ?  
   Yuriy Belyayev ?] 

Round 4 
[Apr 19] 
Burevestnik     0-3 Spartak 
  [Anatoliy Isayev 27, Boris Tatushin 59, Igor Netto 85] 
[Apr 20] 
Dinamo Tb       4-2 Torpedo 
  [Avtandil Chkuaseli 6, Andrei Zazroyev 20 pen, Boris Khasaia 64, 81  
   Vladimir Eloshvili (D) 30 og, Yuriy Falin 35] 
Dinamo K        0-2 Dinamo M 
  [Vladimir Ryzhkin 5, Vladimir Shabrov 25] 
Zenit           0-0 ODO           [in Kharkov] 
Shakhtyor       2-2 CDSA 
  [Pyotr Ponomarenko-2  Vladimir Agapov, Valentin Ryzhkov] 
[Apr 22] 
Lokomotiv       0-1 Trud Rezervy  [in Kharkov] 
  [Vladimir Belilov 11] 

Round 5 
[Apr 25] 
Dinamo Tb       1-1 CDSA 
  [Andrei Zazroyev 64  Givi Khocholava (D) 18 og] 
Torpedo         4-0 ODO           [in Kharkov] 
  [Eduard Streltsov-2, Alexei Anisimov, Valentin Ivanov] 
Shakhtyor       0-0 Zenit 
Burevestnik     2-2 Dinamo M 
  [Mikhail Mukhortov 5, Valentin Falameyev 32  Vladimir Ilyin 15, 
   Vladimir Ryzhkin 36] 
[Apr 30] 
Dinamo K        0-0 Lokomotiv 
[Jun 3] 
Trud Rezervy    3-1 Spartak 
  [Mikhail Ivanov 54, Alexei Kolobov 78, 86  Igor Netto 83] 

Round 6 
[Apr 30] 
Dinamo M        1-0 CDSA 
  [Alekper Mamedov 5] 
[May 1] 
Trud Rezervy    1-3 ODO 
  [Alexandr Tenyagin 4  Boris Ivanov 53, 65, Igor Mikhin ?] 
Burevestnik     4-3 Shakhtyor 
  [Vitaliy Vatskevich-4  Pyotr Ponomarenko-3] 
[May 2] 
Torpedo         2-0 Spartak 
  [Alexei Anisimov 15, Anatoliy A.Ilyin 53] 
[May 22] 
Dinamo Tb       3-1 Dinamo K 
  [Andrei Zazroyev 4 pen, Boris Khasaia 15, 83  Yuriy Voinov ?] 
[Jun 8] 
Zenit           1-1 Lokomotiv 
  [Vladimir Vinogradov 43  Yuriy Kovalyov 61] 

Round 7 
[May 5] 
Lokomotiv       2-2 CDSA 
  [Valentin Bubukin 44, Viktor Sokolov 51  Vladimir Agapov 16, 
   Ivan Chernikov (L) 68 og] 
[May 6] 
Spartak         1-1 Zenit 
  [Ivan Mozer 63  Friedrich Maryutin 12] 
Trud Rezervy    0-1 Dinamo M 
  [Alekper Mamedov 41] 
Shakhtyor       1-1 Dinamo K 
  [Miroslav Dumanskiy 37  Boris Lipskiy 55] 
[May 7] 
Torpedo         1-4 Burevestnik 
  [Valentin Ivanov pen  Eduard Danilov, Mikhail Mukhortov, 
   Yuriy Bulkin, Vitaliy Vatskevich] 
[May 28] 
Dinamo Tb       2-0 ODO 
  [Zaur Kaloyev 6, 20] 

Round 8 
[May 10] 
Lokomotiv       3-0 Shakhtyor 
  [Valentin Bubukin-2, Viktor Sokolov] 
Trud Rezervy    1-1 Dinamo Tb 
  [Alexei Kolobov 40  Avtandil Gogoberidze 2] 
[May 11] 
Zenit           3-3 Dinamo M 
  [Alexandr Gulevskiy 13, Gennadiy Bondarenko 26, Alexandr Ivanov 84  
   Vladimir Ilyin 45, 62, Adamas Golodets 58] 
CDSA            3-4 Spartak 
  [Yuriy Belyayev 52, 57, Alexandr Petrov 78  Nikita Simonyan 15, 68, 
   Boris Tatushin 40, Alexandr Petrov (C) 62 og] 
[May 12] 
ODO             1-2 Burevestnik 
  [Vitaliy Potaskuyev 79  Vitaliy Vatskevich 65, Yuriy Bulkin 75] 
Torpedo         0-0 Dinamo K 

Round 9 
[May 16] 
Spartak         3-1 Lokomotiv 
  [Anatoliy Isayev 7, Boris Tatushin 26, Anatoliy M.Ilyin ?  
   Viktor Sokolov 84] 
Zenit           1-1 Trud Rezervy 
  [Valeriy Tsaritsyn 19  Vladimir Tsvetkov 82 pen] 
ODO             0-1 CDSA 
  [Valentin Yemyshev 15] 
[May 17] 
Torpedo         2-0 Dinamo M 
  [Ivan Morgunov 20, Eduard Streltsov 87] 
Dinamo K        2-1 Burevestnik 
  [Mikhail Koman 70, Viktor Kanevskiy 80  Eduard Danilov 50] 
Dinamo Tb       2-0 Shakhtyor 
  [Boris Khasaia 5, Andrei Zazroyev 78] 

Round 10 
[May 22] 
ODO             1-4 Lokomotiv 
  [Vasiliy Buzunov 35  Viktor Voroshilov 38, Viktor Sokolov ?, ?, 
   Valentin Bubukin 82] 
[May 23] 
Trud Rezervy    0-0 Shakhtyor 
[May 27] 
CDSA            1-2 Dinamo K 
  [Yuriy Kalabukhov 88  Viktor Fomin 8, Mikhail Koman 18] 
[May 28] 
Zenit           1-3 Torpedo 
  [Alexandr Gulevskiy 17  Valentin Ivanov 18 pen, ?, Eduard Streltsov ?] 
[May 29] 
Dinamo M        1-1 Spartak 
  [Alexandr Sokolov 18  Boris Tatushin 62] 
[Jun 3] 
Burevestnik     2-1 Dinamo Tb 
  [Yuriy Bulkin 4, Vitaliy Vatskevich 16  Alexandr Kotrikadze 23] 

Round 11 
[Apr 25] 
Dinamo K        1-1 Spartak 
  [Mikhail Koman 78  Anatoliy Isayev 47] 
[May 2] 
Zenit           0-0 Dinamo Tb 
[May 28] 
Burevestnik     2-1 Trud Rezervy 
  [Vitaliy Vatskevich 28, Valentin Falameyev 35  Alexei Kolobov 5] 
[Jun 3] 
Dinamo M        1-1 Lokomotiv 
  [Alexei Mamykin 3  Viktor Voroshilov 27] 
[Jun 4] 
Torpedo         0-0 CDSA 
[Jun 8] 
Shakhtyor       2-5 ODO 
  [Alexandr Alpatov, Ivan Fedosov  Vasiliy Buzunov-4, Boris Ivanov] 

Round 12 
[Jun 14] 
Spartak         4-2 Dinamo Tb 
  [Sergei Salnikov 17, Anatoliy Isayev 54, 72, 78  Avtandil Gogoberidze 3, 
   Avtandil Chkuaseli 53] 
[Jun 19] 
Lokomotiv       1-1 Torpedo 
  [German Apukhtin 29  Eduard Streltsov ?] 
[Jun 23] 
Dinamo M        2-1 Shakhtyor 
  [Alekper Mamedov 50, Valentin Morozov (S) 73 og  Karp Dubovitskiy 5] 
[Jun 26] 
Zenit           1-1 Burevestnik 
  [Alexandr Gulevskiy 68  Yuriy Korotkov 58] 
[Aug 30] 
Trud Rezervy    1-3 CDSA 
  [Vladimir Tsvetkov 68  Viktor Fyodorov 4, Pavel Kupryukhin 69, 
   Yuriy Belyayev 86] 
[Sep 29] 
ODO             1-1 Dinamo K 
  [Vitaliy Potaskuyev 75  Sergei Korshunov ?] 

Round 13 
[Jun 19] 
Zenit           0-6 Spartak 
  [Ivan Mozer-2, Boris Tatushin-2, Anatoliy Isayev, 
   Nikita Simonyan] 
[Jun 26] 
CDSA            2-1 Lokomotiv 
  [Yuriy Belyayev 20, 29  Yevgeniy Malov 21] 
[Jul 8] 
Dinamo K        1-2 Shakhtyor 
  [Viktor Kanevskiy 8  Karp Dubovitskiy 70, Ivan Boboshko 80] 
[Aug 25] 
Dinamo M        5-0 Trud Rezervy 
  [Vladimir Shabrov 8, Alekper Mamedov 12, 59, Genrikh Fedosov 51, 
   Vitaliy Panchekhin (TR) 64 og] 
[Aug 31] 
Burevestnik     2-2 Torpedo 
  [Viktor Butylkin, Mikhail Mukhortov  Valentin Ivanov, 
   Alexei Anisimov] 
[Oct 21] 
ODO             4-2 Dinamo Tb 
  [Vasiliy Buzunov-4  Eduard Dubinskiy (O) og, Shota Yamanidze] 

Round 14 
[Jun 30] 
ODO             1-1 Trud Rezervy 
  [Vasiliy Buzunov 34 pen  Alexei Kolobov 39] 
[Jul 2] 
Dinamo K        2-1 Dinamo Tb 
  [Sergei Korshunov 44, 70  Avtandil Gogoberidze ?] 
[Jul 13] 
Lokomotiv       1-2 Zenit 
  [Mark Gek (Z) og  Valeriy Tsaritsyn, Alexandr Ivanov] 
[Jul 22] 
Spartak         2-1 Torpedo 
  [Boris Tatushin 39, Anatoliy Isayev 62  Eduard Streltsov 58] 
[Aug 5] 
CDSA            2-2 Dinamo M 
  [Vladimir Agapov 38 pen, Yuriy Belyayev 43  Vladimir Shabrov 2, 
   Alexandr Sokolov 90 pen] 
[Sep 18] 
Shakhtyor       2-0 Burevestnik 
  [Karp Dubovitskiy 70, Valentin Sapronov 80] 

Round 15 
[Jun 9] 
Spartak         9-2 Burevestnik 
  [Nikita Simonyan 28, 77, Ivan Mozer 31, 55, 60, ?, Anatoliy Isayev 48, ?, 
   Sergei Salnikov 52 pen  Eduard Danilov 21, 76] 
[Jun 13] 
Dinamo M        0-2 Dinamo K 
  [Viktor Kanevskiy 3, Mikhail Koman 48] 
[Jun 16] 
CDSA            0-1 Shakhtyor 
  [Valentin Sapronov 27] 
[Jul 8] 
Trud Rezervy    1-1 Lokomotiv 
  [Vladimir Tsvetkov 72  Viktor Voroshilov 63] 
[Jul 16] 
Torpedo         1-2 Dinamo Tb 
  [Alexandr Nefyodov 45  Boris Khasaia 23, Avtandil Chkuaseli 88] 
[Sep 18] 
ODO             1-3 Zenit 
  [Vasiliy Buzunov  Gennadiy Bondarenko-2, Lazar Kravets] 

Round 16 
[Jul 15] 
CDSA            1-0 Burevestnik 
  [Valentin Yemyshev 85] 
[Jul 17] 
Spartak         5-1 Shakhtyor 
  [Nikita Simonyan 11, 67, Sergei Salnikov 43, ?, Igor Netto 70  
   Ivan Fedosov 69] 
[Jul 18] 
ODO             0-1 Dinamo M 
  [Viktor Tsaryov 53] 
[Sep 5] 
Lokomotiv       9-2 Dinamo Tb 
  [Viktor Sokolov-3, Yuriy Kovalyov-3, Viktor Voroshilov-2, 
   German Apukhtin  Boris Khasaia, Avtandil Chkuaseli] 
[Oct 1] 
Trud Rezervy    4-1 Torpedo 
  [Nikolai Gavrilin-2, Vladimir Tsvetkov-2  Eduard Streltsov] 
[Oct 20] 
Zenit           5-1 Dinamo K 
  [Valeriy Tsaritsyn 7, 20, Alexandr Gulevskiy 9, Alexandr Ivanov 12, 
   Lazar Kravets 41  Mikhail Koman 11] 

Round 17 
[Jun 27] 
Dinamo M        5-2 Dinamo Tb 
  [Vladimir Shabrov 1, Viktor Tsaryov 35, Alekper Mamedov 58, 70, 86  
   Avtandil Chkuaseli 42, 48] 
[Jul 1] 
Lokomotiv       1-1 Burevestnik 
  [Valentin Bubukin 60  Valentin Falameyev 55] 
[Jul 14] 
Trud Rezervy    1-5 Dinamo K 
  [Yuriy Volodin ?  Viktor Fomin 11, Georgiy Grammatikopulo 46, 
   Viktor Terentyev 56, 75, 90] 
[Aug 22] 
ODO             3-1 Spartak 
  [Vladas Tuckus (S) 6 og, Vasiliy Buzunov 35, Boris Ivanov 87  
   Nikolai Parshin 10] 
[Sep 30] 
Zenit           1-5 CDSA 
  [Alexandr Gulevskiy 11  Yuriy Belyayev 4, 63, Vladimir Agapov 66 pen, 88, 
   Pavel Kupryukhin 70] 
[Oct 14] 
Torpedo         2-1 Shakhtyor 
  [Eduard Streltsov ?, Alexei Anisimov 67  Karp Dubovitskiy 11] 

Round 18 
[Aug 31] 
Dinamo M        4-0 Zenit 
  [Genrikh Fedosov 22, 67, Alexandr Sokolov 36, Vladimir Ilyin 58] 
[Sep 5] 
Dinamo K        1-1 Torpedo 
  [Sergei Korshunov 17  Valentin Ivanov 20 pen] 
[Oct 9] 
Burevestnik     3-2 ODO 
  [Eduard Danilov 13, 43, Vitaliy Vatskevich 38  Vitaliy Potaskuyev ?, ?] 
[Oct 16] 
Dinamo Tb       2-1 Trud Rezervy 
  [Boris Khasaia 3 pen, Zaur Kaloyev 39  Vladimir Tsvetkov 79] 
[Oct 21] 
Shakhtyor       1-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Miroslav Dumanskiy 26] 
[Oct 28] 
Spartak         3-0 CDSA 
  [Anatoliy M.Ilyin 30, Sergei Salnikov ?, Nikita Simonyan 75] 

Round 19 
[Jul 22] 
Shakhtyor       4-1 Trud Rezervy 
  [Ivan Fedosov 14, Karp Dubovitskiy 53, Pyotr Ponomarenko 62, 
   Ivan Boboshko 81  Alexandr Tenyagin 57] 
[Sep 6] 
Spartak         1-1 Dinamo M 
  [Igor Netto 6  Vladimir Ilyin 80 pen] 
[Sep 11] 
Lokomotiv       1-2 ODO 
  [Viktor Sokolov  Vladimir Skulkin, Vasiliy Buzunov] 
[Sep 13] 
Dinamo Tb       3-0 Burevestnik 
  [Avtandil Chkuaseli 43, Boris Khasaia 48 pen, Zaur Kaloyev 79] 
[Oct 10] 
Torpedo         3-1 Zenit 
  [Eduard Streltsov 18, Vitaliy Arbutov ?, Valentin Ivanov ?  
   Viktor Belkov 40] 
Dinamo K        1-0 CDSA 
  [Mikhail Koman 58] 

Round 20 
[Aug 19] 
Dinamo M        3-2 Torpedo 
  [Yevgeniy Baikov 8, Alekper Mamedov 30, Alexandr Sokolov 75  
   Vitaliy Arbutov 23, Eduard Streltsov 49] 
[Aug 20] 
Shakhtyor       5-3 Dinamo Tb 
  [Pyotr Ponomarenko 20, 25, Ivan Fedosov 30, Karp Dubovitskiy 44, Ivan Boboshko ?  
   Konstantin Gagnidze 24, Avtandil Chkuaseli 62, Shota Yamanidze 67] 
[Aug 28] 
Lokomotiv       1-2 Spartak 
  [German Apukhtin  Nikolai Parshin, Anatoliy Isayev] 
[Sep 4] 
CDSA            2-0 ODO 
  [Pavel Kupryukhin, Yuriy Belyayev] 
[Sep 23] 
Trud Rezervy    1-1 Zenit 
  [Alexei Kolobov 78  Alexandr Gulevskiy 13] 
[Oct 4] 
Burevestnik     3-3 Dinamo K 
  [Eduard Danilov 40, ?, Viktor Samokhin ?  Georgiy Grammatikopulo 7, 
   Sergei Korshunov 19, Yuriy Voinov ?] 

Round 21 
[Jun 24] 
ODO             2-2 Torpedo 
  [Vasiliy Buzunov 11, 18  Valentin Ivanov 48, Eduard Streltsov 51] 
[Jul 2] 
Zenit           1-1 Shakhtyor 
  [Alexandr Ivanov  Kim Pavlov] 
[Jul 19] 
Lokomotiv       0-0 Dinamo K 
[Jul 20] 
CDSA            3-2 Dinamo Tb 
  [Valentin Yemyshev 42, 54, Yuriy Belyayev 78  Konstantin Gagnidze 16, 
   Avtandil Chkuaseli 63] 
[Jul 23] 
Dinamo M        6-0 Burevestnik 
  [Alexandr Sokolov 18, 52, Vladimir Shabrov 23, Genrikh Fedosov 38, 
   Vladimir Ryzhkin 60, Alekper Mamedov 72] 
[Oct 7] 
Spartak         3-0 Trud Rezervy 
  [Anatoliy M.Ilyin 15, Anatoliy Isayev 46, Nikita Simonyan 78] 

Round 22 
[Jun 22] 
Trud Rezervy    0-2 Burevestnik 
  [Yuriy Korotkov 75, 86] 
[Aug 26] 
Dinamo Tb       4-0 Zenit 
  [Mikhail Meskhi 46, Avtandil Chkuaseli 79, Boris Khasaia 80 pen, 
   Zaur Kaloyev 84] 
CDSA            4-2 Torpedo 
  [Valentin Yemyshev-2, Yuriy Belyayev, Viktor Fyodorov  
   Valentin Ivanov, Eduard Streltsov] 
[Sep 23] 
ODO             0-1 Shakhtyor 
  [Pyotr Ponomarenko 32] 
[Oct 14] 
Spartak         4-3 Dinamo K 
  [Anatoliy Isayev 25, 78, Sergei Salnikov 57 pen, Nikita Simonyan 84  
   Viktor Kanevskiy 40, Viktor Terentyev 67 pen, Mikhail Koman 69] 
[Oct 27] 
Lokomotiv       7-1 Dinamo M 
  [Yuriy Kovalyov 23, Viktor Voroshilov 45, 51 pen, Valentin Bubukin 50, 80, 
   Yevgeniy Baikov (D) 75 og, Vladimir Kesarev (D) 85 og  Yuriy Kuznetsov 15] 


Final Table: 

 1.Spartak Moskva               22  15  4  3  68-28  34  Champions  [RUS] 
 2.Dinamo Moskva                22  10  8  4  45-31  28             [RUS] 
 3.CDSA Moskva                  22  10  5  7  40-32  25             [RUS] 
 4.Dinamo Kiev                  22   7 10  5  32-31  24             [UKR] 
 5.Torpedo Moskva               22   8  7  7  40-37  23             [RUS] 
 6.Burevestnik Kishinev         22   9  5  8  38-49  23  [+]        [MDA] 
 7.Shakhtyor Stalino            22   7  7  8  30-39  21             [UKR] 
 8.Dinamo Tbilisi               22   8  4 10  42-46  20             [GEO] 
 9.Zenit Leningrad              22   4 11  7  27-43  19             [RUS] 
10.Lokomotiv Moskva             22   5  8  9  38-28  18             [RUS]        
-------------------------------------------------------
11.ODO Sverdlovsk               22   6  4 12  31-45  16  Relegated [+] [RUS] 
12.Trudoviye Rezervy Leningrad  22   3  7 12  25-47  13  Relegated     [RUS]  

Top scorers: 

 1.Vasiliy Buzunov (ODO)            17 
 2.Nikita Simonyan (Spartak)        16 
 3.Yuriy Belyayev (CDSA)            15 
 4.Anatoliy Isayev (Spartak)        14 
 5.Valentin Ivanov (Torpedo)        13 
 6.Alekper Mamedov (Dinamo M)       12 
   Eduard Streltsov (Torpedo)       12 
 8.Avtandil Chkuaseli (Dinamo Tb)   11 
   Ivan Mozer (Spartak)             11 
10.Boris Khasaia (Dinamo Tb)         9 
   Pyotr Ponomarenko (Shakhtyor)     9 
   Viktor Sokolov (Lokomotiv)        9 
   Vitaliy Vatskevich (Burevestnik)  9 



Class B (Second Level)

Zone I

 1.Spartak Minsk                 34  18 11  5  45-26  47  Promoted [-] [BLR] 
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.Torpedo Taganrog              34  18 10  6  65-33  46  [+]        [RUS] 
 3.Metallurg Zaporozhye          34  21  4  9  54-35  46             [UKR] 
 4.Shakhtyor Mosbass             34  19  6  9  56-36  44             [RUS] 
 5.ODO Lvov                      34  16  9  9  49-25  41             [UKR] 
 6.ODO Kiev                      34  15  9 10  43-27  39             [UKR] 
 7.Krylya Sovetov Stupino        34  14 10 10  51-33  38             [RUS] 
 8.Krasnoye Znamya Ivanovo       34  13 10 11  37-36  36             [RUS] 
 9.Spartak Vilnius               34  12 11 11  51-29  35             [LTU] 
10.Avangard Kharkov              34  14  7 13  40-44  35  [+]        [UKR] 
11.Dinamo Tallinn                34  11 10 13  36-44  32             [EST] 
12.Spartak Stanislav             34  12  6 16  49-57  30  [+]        [UKR] 
13.Spartak Uzhgorod              34   7 15 12  28-33  29             [UKR] 
14.Metallurg Dnepropetrovsk      34  10  9 15  40-58  29             [UKR] 
15.Pishchevik Odessa             34   8 10 16  40-57  26             [UKR] 
16.Daugava Riga                  34   9  8 17  27-48  26             [LVA] 
17.Spartak Kalinin               34   8  9 17  27-48  25             [RUS] 
18.ODO Petrozavodsk              34   2  4 28  20-89   8  [+]        [RUS] 

Notes: Shakhtyor Stalinogorsk relocated to Mosbass. 

Cross-Table:
                     1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18    
 1.Spartak Mn       xxx 1-1 1-1 1-0 1-1 2-1 0-2 2-1 0-0 0-1 0-1 2-0 3-1 4-3 2-0 5-1 2-1 1-1   
 2.Torpedo Tag      0-0 xxx 2-0 0-1 2-1 2-0 1-0 1-1 2-0 2-0 5-0 2-0 1-0 2-2 7-1 0-1 5-2 3-0    
 3.Metallurg Zap    2-0 2-1 xxx 1-0 2-0 0-3 2-1 1-0 1-0 0-1 3-2 3-0 0-0 1-0 2-0 1-2 3-2 4-0   
 4.Shakhtyor Mosb   1-1 3-1 1-4 xxx 0-2 0-0 0-1 1-0 5-3 2-1 1-1 4-1 1-1 1-3 0-0 4-0 3-0 1-0    
 5.ODO Lvov         1-1 1-1 0-2 2-0 xxx 0-2 1-1 0-0 1-0 5-0 1-0 1-0 2-0 4-1 2-0 1-0 0-1 5-0   
 6.ODO Kiev         1-2 1-1 0-1 4-1 1-1 xxx 1-1 2-2 0-0 0-1 0-2 2-0 2-1 1-1 1-2 1-0 0-1 2-0    
 7.Kr Sovetov Stup  0-1 3-0 2-3 1-4 1-0 0-1 xxx 5-0 1-1 1-2 2-1 2-2 3-0 1-1 1-1 3-0 0-0 2-1   
 8.Kr Znamya        0-0 3-2 0-1 0-2 2-0 1-0 0-0 xxx 0-0 0-1 2-1 2-1 0-0 1-0 3-2 1-2 2-0 5-0   
 9.Spartak Vil      2-1 0-1 2-0 4-2 1-1 0-0 2-0 3-0 xxx 1-2 6-1 0-1 0-0 6-0 5-0 0-0 3-1 3-1    
10.Avangard Kh      1-1 0-3 1-2 0-1 0-2 1-2 2-2 2-0 2-1 xxx 2-0 4-4 1-1 4-1 1-1 0-0 2-0 1-0     
11.Dinamo Tal       1-2 2-2 1-1 0-2 1-4 2-0 2-0 1-3 2-1 2-0 xxx 2-0 0-0 0-2 0-0 1-0 2-0 5-1    
12.Spartak Stan     0-1 2-2 4-0 1-3 2-1 1-4 0-2 1-1 0-2 3-0 2-0 xxx 2-1 2-1 5-0 1-0 1-0 2-0    
13.Spartak Uzhg     0-0 2-2 2-2 0-0 1-1 0-1 0-1 0-1 0-0 2-0 0-0 2-2 xxx 1-0 4-0 1-1 2-1 3-0      
14.Metallurg Dn     1-2 0-0 0-6 0-1 1-0 0-2 1-3 2-2 1-0 1-0 2-3 2-1 1-0 xxx 1-1 0-0 4-1 3-2    
15.Pishchevik       0-1 2-5 3-0 1-2 0-2 0-1 1-1 2-0 1-0 0-2 0-0 2-2 4-0 2-2 xxx 2-0 0-1 7-0     
16.Daugava          0-1 2-4 3-2 0-2 0-2 0-0 1-4 0-1 0-3 0-2 0-0 3-2 0-1 2-0 3-2 xxx 0-0 2-0 
17.Spartak Kal      0-1 0-1 1-0 1-2 1-1 1-5 1-0 0-0 0-0 1-1 0-0 4-1 1-0 1-1 0-2 1-1 xxx 2-1   
18.ODO Petr         0-3 0-1 0-1 1-5 0-3 0-2 0-4 1-3 2-2 3-2 0-0 2-3 0-2 1-2 1-1 0-3 2-1 xxx 



Zone II


 1.Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev      34  26  5  3  84-19  57  Promoted [-] [RUS] 
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.ODO Tbilisi                   34  24  7  3  98-32  55             [GEO] 
 3.Spartak Yerevan               34  18 10  6  72-27  46             [ARM] 
 4.Neftyanik Krasnodar           34  19  4 11  70-52  42             [RUS] 
 5.Neftyanik Baku                34  16  7 11  71-53  39             [AZE]  
 6.Krylya Sovetov Voronezh       34  13 13  8  40-34  39             [RUS] 
 7.Torpedo Gorkiy                34  16  6 12  55-48  38             [RUS] 
 8.Zenit Izhevsk                 34  13 12  9  50-49  38  [+]        [RUS] 
 9.Krylya Sovetov Molotov        34  12  9 13  35-39  33             [RUS] 
10.Avangard Chelyabinsk          34  12  7 15  37-41  31             [RUS] 
11.Torpedo Stalingrad            34  12  7 15  45-52  31             [RUS] 
12.Torpedo Rostov-na-Donu        34  11  8 15  59-50  30             [RUS] 
13.Pahtakor Tashkent             34  12  6 16  44-53  30             [UZB] 
14.Avangard Sverdlovsk           34  10 10 14  40-53  30             [RUS] 
15.Kayrat Alma-Ata               34   9 10 15  41-52  28             [KAZ] 
16.Spartak Frunze                34   6  8 20  30-75  20  [+]        [KGZ] 
17.Kolhozchi Ashkhabad           34   6  6 22  28-75  18  [+]        [TKM] 
18.Kolhozchi Stalinabad          34   1  5 22  22-117  7  [+]        [TJK] 

Notes: Spartak Tashkent changed name to Pahtakor. 
       Urozhai Alma-Ata changed name to Kayrat. 

Cross-Table:
                     1   2   3    4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16   17   18    
 1.Kr Sovetov Kb    xxx 4-2 1-1  4-0 4-0 1-0 2-1 6-0 2-1 3-0 6-0 2-1 0-0 5-0 5-1 4-1  2-0  5-0    
 2.ODO Tb           0-0 xxx 6-3  4-0 5-1 2-1 1-3 2-0 2-1 4-2 1-0 2-0 3-1 1-0 2-0 9-1 10-1  5-0    
 3.Spartak Yer      1-0 0-0 xxx  4-1 3-1 0-0 3-0 0-1 3-3 2-0 6-0 1-0 1-0 4-0 1-0 5-0  1-0 11-0    
 4.Neftyanik Kr     1-2 1-4 3-0  xxx 0-1 0-0 3-0 2-0 1-0 1-0 2-1 1-0 1-0 2-1 4-1 3-0  5-1  8-0    
 5.Neftyanik B      1-0 1-3 1-0 11-4 xxx 3-1 2-3 1-0 2-2 2-0 3-1 2-3 3-2 5-3 2-0 5-0  2-2  7-1   
 6.Kr Sovetov Vor   1-3 2-2 0-0  1-1 1-0 xxx 1-0 2-3 0-2 1-0 1-0 1-1 1-1 2-0 1-0 3-1  2-0  1-1  
 7.Torpedo Gor      2-1 0-6 0-3  2-1 1-0 2-2 xxx 1-1 3-1 1-2 1-0 2-0 1-0 5-1 2-0 2-2  4-1  5-1    
 8.Zenit Izh        1-1 1-0 1-1  3-3 0-0 3-3 2-1 xxx 6-1 1-1 1-2 1-0 3-0 1-1 2-0 1-0  2-0  4-2   
 9.Kr Sovetov Mol   0-2 0-2 1-1  1-0 1-0 1-2 2-0 0-1 xxx 1-0 0-0 0-0 3-1 2-0 0-0 2-1  3-1  1-2     
10.Avangard Chel    1-4 1-1 0-0  0-2 0-2 0-1 0-0 2-2 0-1 xxx 0-1 0-0 1-1 2-0 1-0 1-0  1-0  4-0     
11.Torpedo Stgd     0-2 2-2 1-1  1-1 0-0 2-0 2-1 2-0 4-1 0-1 xxx 1-0 1-2 1-3 3-0 5-0  3-3  2-1     
12.Torpedo R/D      1-2 1-2 1-1  1-3 2-2 0-0 3-2 6-1 1-1 2-3 2-5 xxx 2-1 3-0 5-1 5-0  2-1  6-1   
13.Pahtakor         2-3 0-4 2-1  2-1 4-2 1-3 2-1 1-0 1-0 2-0 3-0 3-2 xxx 1-1 0-2 1-1  1-1  2-0      
14.Avangard Sv      0-0 1-1 2-0  0-1 2-2 2-0 1-1 3-0 0-2 2-4 1-0 0-0 1-0 xxx 2-2 2-1  4-1  2-1     
15.Kayrat           0-2 1-2 0-2  3-2 3-1 1-1 1-1 2-2 0-0 2-1 1-1 4-2 4-0 1-1 xxx 4-2  1-1  3-0      
16.Spartak Fr       0-1 1-1 0-3  2-3 1-1 1-2 0-2 2-2 0-0 0-2 4-2 2-1 1-0 1-0 0-3 xxx  0-0  4-0  
17.Kolhozchi Ash    0-2 1-5 1-4  0-3 1-2 0-0 0-2 0-3 1-0 0-1 1-0 2-4 3-2 0-3 1-0 0-1  xxx  2-0    
18.Kolhozchi Stbd   0-3 1-2 1-5  2-6 0-3 0-3 1-3 1-1 0-1 2-6 1-2 0-2 2-5 1-1 0-0 0-0  0-2  xxx 


1955

1957

list of champions

list of cup finals


About this document

Thanks to Alexandru G. Paloşanu and Sorin Arotăriţei for previous version

Prepared and maintained by Andrei Balitskiy and Mike Dryomin for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Andrei Balitskiy (AndySakh@yandex.ru) and Mike Dryomin (mikad@online.ru)
Last updated: 10 Jun 2011

(C) Copyright Andrei Balitskiy, Mike Dryomin and RSSSF 2000/11
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.