Soviet Union 1969


1969 (Championship)
1969 (Cup)

1969 (Championship)

Class A - First Group | Class A - Second Group | Class B

Class A - First Group (First Level)
 
First stage 

Subgroup 1

 1.Dinamo Kiev               18  10  8  0  25- 6  28             [UKR] 
 2.CSKA Moskva               18   9  6  3  18- 8  24             [RUS] 
 3.Dinamo Moskva             18   7  4  7  17-18  18             [RUS] 
 4.SKA Rostov-na-Donu        18   7  4  7  20-24  18             [RUS] 
 5.Zarya Lugansk             18   6  5  7  19-16  17             [UKR] 
 6.Neftchi Baku              18   5  7  6  16-18  17             [AZE] 
 7.Chernomorets Odessa       18   5  7  6  14-17  17             [UKR] 
----------------------------------------------------
 8.Ararat Yerevan            18   6  5  7  18-23  17             [ARM] 
 9.UralMash Sverdlovsk       18   4  6  8   9-18  14  [+]        [RUS]   
10.Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev  18   3  4 11  16-24  10             [RUS]             


Round 1 
[Apr 4] 
Neftchi         2-0 Chernomorets 
  [Ruslan Abdullayev 22, Eduard Markarov 48. Att: 30,000] 
[Apr 12] 
Zarya           0-1 Dinamo K 
  [Ferents Medvid 79. Att: 40,000] 
[May 17] 
CSKA            1-0 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Vladimir Zhigunov 62. Att: 25,000] 
[May 18] 
Ararat          2-0 SKA R/D 
  [Sergei Bondarenko 20, Oganes Zanazanyan 68. Att: 25,000] 
Dinamo M        1-0 UralMash 
  [Valeriy Maslov 36. Att: 30,000] 

Round 2 [Apr 8] 
Ararat          3-2 Dinamo M 
  [Oganes Zanazanyan 45, Sarkis Ovivyan 62, Alexandr Kovalenko 72 – 
   Valeriy Maslov 16, Gennadiy Yevryuzhikhin 57. Att: 25,000] 
Chernomorets    0-1 CSKA 
  [Berador Abduraimov 82. Att: 40,000] 
Neftchi         0-0 Dinamo K 
  [Att: 35,000] 
SKA R/D         3-1 UralMash 
  [Valeriy Burov 25, Vladimir Proskurin 53, Alexei Yeskov 68 – 
   Viktor Terkunov 51. Att: 25,000] 
Zarya           2-0 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Vladimir Fursov 66, 70. Att: 12,000] 

Round 3 
[Apr 4] 
Ararat          1-4 Dinamo K 
  [Sarkis Ovivyan 55 – Anatoliy Byshovets 29, Yozhef Sabo 36, 46, 76. Att: 25,000] 
Zarya           0-1 UralMash 
  [Gennadiy Yepishin 66. Att: 40,000] 
[Apr 12] 
Chernomorets    2-2 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Vasiliy Bosy 5, Ishtvan Sekech 8 – Boris Kazakov 31, 
   Vladimir Korsunov 42. Att: 35,000] 
Neftchi         2-1 Dinamo M 
  [Eduard Markarov 39, Anatoliy Banishevskiy 43 – Valeriy Maslov 80. Att: 35,000] 
SKA R/D         0-1 CSKA 
  [Vladimir Polikarpov 59. Att: 26,000] 

Round 4 [Apr 16] 
Chernomorets    1-0 UralMash 
  [Viktor Prokopenko 65. Att: 20,000] 
Dinamo K        0-0 Dinamo M 
  [Att: 100,000] 
Neftchi         2-0 Ararat 
  [Kazbek Tuayev 48, Eduard Markarov 85. Att: 37,000] 
SKA R/D         2-1 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Alexei Yeskov 25, Vladimir Proskurin 79 – Vitaliy Chuvayev 86. Att: 20,000] 
Zarya           1-0 CSKA 
  [Georgiy Degtyaryov 63. Att: 27,000] 

Round 5 [Apr 23] 
Chernomorets    1-0 Dinamo M 
  [Sergei Zvenigorodskiy 68. Att: 41,000] 
Dinamo K        1-0 CSKA 
  [Anatoliy Puzach 84. Att: 60,000] 
Krylya Sovetov  1-2 Ararat 
  [Boris Kazakov 23 pen – Sarkis Ovivyan 18, Arkadiy Andriasyan 40] 
SKA R/D         1-1 Zarya 
  [Vladimir Proskurin 25 – Anatoliy Shakun 22. Att: 18,000] 
UralMash        3-2 Neftchi 
  [Gennadiy Yepishin 14, Yevgeniy Sesyunin 66, 73 – Ruslan Abdullayev 11, 
   Gennadiy Sannikov (U) 78 og. Att: 27,000] 

Round 6 
[Apr 27] 
Chernomorets    1-0 Zarya 
  [Vasiliy Bosy 7. Att: 40,000] 
Krylya Sovetov  0-0 Neftchi 
  [Att: 12,000] 
UralMash        0-0 Dinamo K 
  [Att: 27,000] 
[Apr 28] 
Dinamo M        1-3 SKA R/D 
  [Vladimir Larin 76 – Anatoliy Zinchenko 19, Vladimir Proskurin 26, 75. Att: 25,000] 
[Apr 29] 
CSKA            1-0 Ararat 
  [Berador Abduraimov 23. Att: 21,000] 

Round 7 
[May 2] 
Krylya Sovetov  1-1 Dinamo K 
  [Vladimir Korsunov 57 – Vitaliy Khmelnitskiy 9. Att: 19,000] 
SKA R/D         1-0 Chernomorets 
  [Nikolai Antonevich 54. Att: 31,000] 
Zarya           0-1 Dinamo M 
  [Gennadiy Yevryuzhikhin 84. Att: 25,000] 
[May 3] 
CSKA            2-0 Neftchi 
  [Berador Abduraimov 61, Vladimir Polikarpov 75. Att: 35,000] 
UralMash        1-1 Ararat 
  [Anatoliy Zhos 55 – Arkadiy Andriasyan 63. Att: 27,000] 

Round 8 
[May 8] 
Dinamo M        0-0 CSKA 
  [Att: 54,000] 
UralMash        1-0 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Gennadiy Yepishin 30. Att: 27,000] 
[May 9] 
Ararat          0-0 Chernomorets 
  [Att: 25,000] 
Dinamo K        2-0 SKA R/D 
  [Viktor Serebryanikov 13, Anatoliy Byshovets 64. Att: 65,000] 
Neftchi         1-1 Zarya 
  [Yuriy Stekolnikov 10 – Boris Streltsov 2. Att: 25,000] 

Round 9 
[May 12] 
CSKA            1-0 UralMash 
  [Boris Kopeikin 89. Att: 22,000] 
[May 13] 
Dinamo M        1-0 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Gennadiy Yevryuzhikhin 72. Att: 16,000] 
[May 14] 
Ararat          1-0 Zarya 
  [Furman Abramyan 57. Att: 25,000] 
Dinamo K        1-0 Chernomorets 
  [Vitaliy Khmelnitskiy 85. Att: 60,000] 
Neftchi         0-0 SKA R/D 
  [Att: 20,000] 

Round 10 [May 26] 
Chernomorets    2-0 Ararat 
  [Ishtvan Sekech 15, Viktor Prokopenko 28. Att: 35,000] 
CSKA            1-1 Dinamo M 
  [Boris Kopeikin 30 – Yuriy Syomin 70. Att: 40,000] 
Krylya Sovetov  0-1 UralMash 
  [Yevgeniy Sesyunin 11. Att: 13,000] 
SKA R/D         0-1 Dinamo K 
  [Vitaliy Khmelnitskiy 22. Att: 32,000] 
Zarya           3-0 Neftchi 
  [Alexandr Zhuravlyov 26 pen, Anatoliy Shakun 47, Boris Streltsov 53. Att: 26,000] 

Round 11 [May 30] 
Chernomorets    1-1 Dinamo K 
  [Viktor Prokopenko 48 – Vitaliy Khmelnitskiy 24. Att: 50,000] 
Krylya Sovetov  2-0 Dinamo M 
  [Boris Kazakov 21, Anatoliy Fetisov 62. Att: 16,000] 
SKA R/D         2-1 Neftchi 
  [Vasiliy Golovko 30, Vladimir Proskurin 61 – Ruslan Abdullayev 74. Att: 20,000] 
UralMash        0-0 CSKA 
  [Att: 27,000] 
Zarya           2-0 Ararat 
  [Gennadiy Shilin 54, 88. Att: 28,000] 

Round 12 [Jun 3] 
Chernomorets    0-0 Neftchi 
  [Att: 40,000] 
Dinamo K        2-0 Zarya 
  [Anatoliy Puzach 17, 65. Att: 50,000] 
Krylya Sovetov  2-1 CSKA 
  [Vladimir Korsunov 28, Boris Kazakov 66 pen – Vladimir Kaplichny 33. Att: 20,000] 
SKA R/D         3-1 Ararat 
  [Vladimir Proskurin 32, 53, Anatoliy Zinchenko 69 – Oganes Zanazanyan 5. Att: 29,000] 
UralMash        0-1 Dinamo M 
  [Valeriy Maslov 82. Att: 27,000] 

Round 13 
[Jun 15] 
Dinamo M        3-1 Chernomorets 
  [Yuriy Syomin 48, 51, 82 – Ishtvan Sekech 83. Att: 25,000] 
[Jun 16] 
Ararat          3-1 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Alexandr Kovalenko 6, Nikolai Kazaryan 16, Oganes Zanazanyan 81 – 
   Ravil Aryapov 32. Att: 25,000] 
CSKA            0-0 Dinamo K 
  [Att: 81,000] 
Neftchi         1-0 UralMash 
  [Yuriy Stekolnikov 48. Att: 28,000] 
Zarya           4-2 SKA R/D 
  [Gennadiy Shilin 4, 51, Boris Serostanov (S) 17 og, Vyacheslav Semyonov 72 – 
   Vladimir Proskurin 46, Alexandr Popov 68. Att: 34,000] 

Round 14 [Jun 20] 
Ararat          2-2 CSKA 
  [Oganes Zanazanyan 39, 42 – Vyacheslav Solokho 35, Boris Kopeikin 59. Att: 25,000] 
Chernomorets    1-1 SKA R/D 
  [Vasiliy Moskalenko 42 – Alexandr Popov 12. Att: 40,000] 
Dinamo K        5-0 UralMash 
  [Anatoliy Bogovik 9, Viktor Serebryanikov 27, 55, Vitaliy Khmelnitskiy 70, 
   Vladimir Muntyan 74. Att: 50,000] 
Dinamo M        2-0 Zarya 
  [Valeriy Maslov 22, Yuriy Syomin 40. Att: 30,000] 
Neftchi         1-0 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Kazbek Tuayev 74. Att: 26,000] 

Round 15 
[Jun 12] 
Ararat          0-0 UralMash 
  [Att: 25,000] 
[Jun 24] 
Dinamo K        1-0 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Anatoliy Bogovik 5. Att: 60,000] 
Neftchi         0-1 CSKA 
  [Yuriy Vshivtsev 68. Att: 32,000] 
SKA R/D         1-0 Dinamo M 
  [Anatoliy Zinchenko 82. Att: 32,000] 
Zarya           1-1 Chernomorets 
  [Vyacheslav Semyonov 41 – Viktor Lysenko 81 pen. Att: 37,000] 

Round 16 
[Jul 1] 
Dinamo M        0-2 Dinamo K 
  [Vitaliy Khmelnitskiy 11, Viktor Serebryanikov 53. Att: 54,000] 
[Jul 4] 
Ararat          1-0 Neftchi 
  [Sarkis Ovivyan 63 pen. Att: 25,000] 
CSKA            2-0 Chernomorets 
  [Vladimir Zhigunov 30, Berador Abduraimov 67. Att: 15,000] 
Krylya Sovetov  1-3 Zarya 
  [Boris Kazakov 74 – Anatoliy Shakun 28, 60, 65. Att: 16,000] 
UralMash        1-1 SKA R/D 
  [Pyotr Shubin 81 – Anatoliy Zinchenko 50. Att: 30,000] 

Round 17 
[Jul 8] 
CSKA            3-0 SKA R/D 
  [Vladimir Polikarpov 49, 90, Boris Kopeikin 83. Att: 40,000] 
Krylya Sovetov  2-2 Chernomorets 
  [Ravil Aryapov 22, Boris Kazakov 70 – Alexandr Shimanovich 42, 
   Valeriy Bokatov 49. Att: 12,000] 
UralMash        0-0 Zarya 
  [Att: 23,000] 
[Jul 9] 
Dinamo M        1-0 Ararat 
  [Viktor Anichkin 13. Att: 32,000] 
[Jul 10] 
Dinamo K        2-2 Neftchi 
  [Yozhef Sabo 12, Viktor Serebryanikov 37 – Ruslan Abdullayev 60, 83. Att: 60,000] 

Round 18 
[Jul 12] 
CSKA            1-1 Zarya 
  [Berador Abduraimov 24 – Boris Streltsov 62. Att: 19,000] 
Krylya Sovetov  3-0 SKA R/D 
  [Ravil Aryapov 30, Boris Kazakov 85, Vladimir Korsunov 87. Att: 15,000] 
UralMash        0-1 Chernomorets 
  [Vasiliy Moskalenko 57. Att: 13,000] 
[Jul 14] 
Dinamo K        1-1 Ararat 
  [Vitaliy Khmelnitskiy 28 – Sergei Bondarenko 78. Att: 50,000] 
Dinamo M        2-2 Neftchi 
  [Vladimir Kozlov 15, Yuriy Syomin 34 – Ruslan Abdullayev 51, 
   Kazbek Tuayev 82. Att: 25,000] 


Final Table: 

 1.Dinamo Kiev               18  10  8  0  25- 6  28             [UKR] 
 2.CSKA Moskva               18   9  6  3  18- 8  24             [RUS] 
 3.Dinamo Moskva             18   7  4  7  17-18  18             [RUS] 
 4.SKA Rostov-na-Donu        18   7  4  7  20-24  18             [RUS] 
 5.Zarya Lugansk             18   6  5  7  19-16  17             [UKR] 
 6.Neftchi Baku              18   5  7  6  16-18  17             [AZE] 
 7.Chernomorets Odessa       18   5  7  6  14-17  17             [UKR] 
----------------------------------------------------
 8.Ararat Yerevan            18   6  5  7  18-23  17             [ARM] 
 9.UralMash Sverdlovsk       18   4  6  8   9-18  14  [+]        [RUS]   
10.Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev  18   3  4 11  16-24  10             [RUS]             


Subgroup 2

 1.Spartak Moskva            18  14  3  1  29- 9  31             [RUS] 
 2.Dinamo Tbilisi            18   8  9  1  22- 7  25             [GEO] 
 3.Shakhtyor Donetsk         18   5  8  5  20-17  18             [UKR] 
 4.Torpedo Moskva            18   5  8  5  15-14  18             [RUS] 
 5.Dinamo Minsk              18   5  6  7  16-19  16             [BLR] 
 6.Zenit Leningrad           18   5  6  7  14-18  16             [RUS] 
 7.Torpedo Kutaisi           18   7  2  9  17-27  16             [GEO] 
----------------------------------------------------
 8.Kayrat Alma-Ata           18   4  7  7  15-18  15             [KAZ] 
 9.Pahtakor Tashkent         18   6  3  9  16-23  15             [UZB] 
10.Lokomotiv Moskva          18   2  6 10  13-25  10             [RUS] 


Round 1 [Apr 8] 
Dinamo Tb       0-0 Torpedo M 
  [Att: 40,000] 
Kayrat          0-0 Dinamo Mn 
  [Att: 30,000] 
Pahtakor        1-2 Spartak 
  [Vyacheslav Bektashev 82 – Boris Petukhov (P) 37 og, Nikolai Osyanin 50. Att: 32,000] 
Shakhtyor       1-1 Zenit 
  [Anatoliy Zhukov 34 – Yuriy Gubich (S) 59 og. Att: 32,000] 
Torpedo Kut     1-1 Lokomotiv 
  [Jemal Kherkhadze 33 pen – Rudolf Atamalyan 37. Att: 18,000] 

Round 2 [Apr 12] 
Dinamo Tb       2-1 Dinamo Mn 
  [Guram Petriashvili 29, Givi Nodia 47 – Vitaliy Koberskiy 88. Att: 40,000] 
Kayrat          1-1 Spartak 
  [Oleg Dolmatov 48 – Nikolai Osyanin 53. Att: 30,000] 
Pahtakor        2-1 Torpedo M 
  [Viktor Varyukhin 55, Ahrol Inoyatov 59 – Gennadiy Shalimov 57. Att: 20,000] 
Shakhtyor       1-1 Lokomotiv 
  [Anatoliy Zhukov 35 – Yuriy Karnakhin 10. Att: 25,000] 
Torpedo Kut     1-0 Zenit 
  [Zorbeg Ebralidze 18. Att: 14,000] 

Round 3 
[Apr 4] 
Pahtakor        0-1 Dinamo Mn 
  [Oleg Volokh 10. Att: 56,000] 
[Apr 16] 
Dinamo Tb       2-0 Spartak 
  [Alexei Iliadi 15 pen, Givi Nodia 26. Att: 40,000] 
Kayrat          3-1 Torpedo M 
  [Viktor Abgolts 55, Yuriy Magzamov 78, Boris Bessonov 84 – 
   Vladimir Mikhailov 48. Att: 25,000] 
Torpedo Kut     3-2 Shakhtyor 
  [Demuri Vekua 32, Alexei Blinkov 39 pen, Garri Kikava 53 – 
   Anatoliy Zhukov 18, Stanislav Yevseyenko 36. Att: 18,000] 
[Apr 18] 
Lokomotiv       0-2 Zenit 
  [Nikolai Goncharov (L) 78 og, Gennadiy Unanov 90. Att: 15,000] 

Round 4 
[Apr 4] 
Dinamo Tb       3-1 Lokomotiv 
  [Kakhi Asatiani 41, Slava Metreveli 43, Mikhail Meskhi 45 – 
   Valeriy Sheludko 68. Att: 40,000] 
[Apr 21] 
Shakhtyor       3-0 Pahtakor 
  [Vitaliy Shalychov 31, 70, Valeriy Yaremchenko 55. Att: 20,000] 
[Apr 22] 
Torpedo Kut     0-2 Spartak 
  [Galimzyan Husainov 15, 19. Att: 30,000] 
Torpedo M       0-0 Dinamo Mn 
  [Att: 35,000] 
Zenit           1-1 Kayrat 
  [Vladimir Goncharov 69 – Mikhail Tyagusov 29. Att: 70,000] 

Round 5 
[Apr 25] 
Lokomotiv       1-3 Pahtakor 
  [Viktor Shel 65 – Yuriy Melkumov 44, Vyacheslav Bektashev 59, 
   Gennadiy Krasnitskiy 68. Att: 7,000] 
[Apr 26] 
Shakhtyor       1-0 Kayrat 
  [Alexandr Grigoryev 28 pen. Att: 40,000] 
Spartak         3-0 Dinamo Mn 
  [Vladimir Yankin 4, 35, Nikolai Kiselyov 83. Att: 46,000] 
[Apr 27] 
Torpedo M       1-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Alexandr Lenyov 49. Att: 25,000] 
Zenit           0-0 Dinamo Tb 
  [Att: 100,000] 

Round 6 
[Apr 30] 
Lokomotiv       1-1 Kayrat 
  [Vladislav Markin 65 – Oleg Dolmatov 89. Att: 3,000] 
[May 2] 
Dinamo Mn       1-2 Torpedo Kut 
  [Yevgeniy Toleiko 41 – Jemal Kherkhadze 55, Demuri Vekua 66. Att: 38,000] 
Dinamo Tb       3-0 Shakhtyor 
  [Givi Nodia 2, 56, Slava Metreveli 39. Att: 30,000] 
Spartak         0-0 Torpedo M 
  [Att: 103,000] 
Zenit           2-0 Pahtakor 
  [Lev Burchalkin 56, Gennadiy Unanov 66 pen. Att: 45,000] 

Round 7 
[May 9] 
Dinamo Mn       1-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Eduard Malofeyev 31. Att: 25,000] 
Pahtakor        1-0 Kayrat 
  [Sergei Melkumov 87. Att: 38,000] 
Torpedo Kut     0-0 Dinamo Tb 
  [Att: 35,000] 
Torpedo M       2-0 Zenit 
  [Vladimir Gulyamhaydarov 16 pen, Gennadiy Shalimov 75. Att: 30,000] 
[May 10] 
Spartak         2-0 Shakhtyor 
  [Vladimir Pribylov 30, Galimzyan Husainov 84. Att: 30,000] 

Round 8 
[May 14] 
Dinamo Mn       2-0 Zenit 
  [Vitaliy Koberskiy 48, Yevgeniy Toleiko 75. Att: 32,000] 
Kayrat          2-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Viktor Abgolts 16 pen, Timur Segizbayev 70. Att: 28,000] 
Pahtakor        0-0 Dinamo Tb 
  [Att: 35,000] 
Torpedo M       0-0 Shakhtyor 
  [Att: 21,000] 
[May 15] 
Lokomotiv       1-2 Spartak 
  [Boris Kokh 39 – Gennadiy Logofet 38, Nikolai Kiselyov 83. Att: 37,000] 

Round 9 
[May 18] 
Kayrat          1-1 Dinamo Tb 
  [Viktor Abgolts 25 – Georgiy Gavasheli 57. Att: 35,000] 
Pahtakor        1-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Vyacheslav Bektashev 67. Att: 25,000] 
Shakhtyor       1-1 Dinamo Mn 
  [Vitaliy Shalychov 38 – Ivan Savostikov 43. Att: 40,000] 
[May 19] 
Torpedo M       0-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Att: 23,000] 
Zenit           0-1 Spartak 
  [Nikolai Osyanin 22. Att: 50,000] 

Round 10 
[May 25] 
Lokomotiv       4-1 Dinamo Mn 
  [Boris Petrov 3, Viktor Shel 8, Boris Kokh 87, 
   Dmitriy Dimitriadi 89 – Oleg Volokh 22. Att: 6,000] 
[May 26] 
Dinamo Tb       3-1 Torpedo Kut 
  [Sergei Kutivadze 2, Givi Nodia 21, Georgiy Gavasheli 64 – 
   Jemal Kherkhadze 88. Att: 17,000] 
Kayrat          0-1 Pahtakor 
  [Hamid Rahmatullayev 89. Att: 32,000] 
Shakhtyor       1-1 Spartak 
  [Vitaliy Shalychov 87 – Nikolai Osyanin 52. Att: 30,000] 
Zenit           1-1 Torpedo M 
  [Gennadiy Unanov 53 – Mikhail Gershkovich 31. Att: 50,000] 

Round 11 [May 30] 
Dinamo Tb       3-0 Pahtakor 
  [Alexei Iliadi 35 pen, Guram Petriashvili 53, Sergei Kutivadze 70. Att: 35,000] 
Shakhtyor       2-1 Torpedo M 
  [Anatoliy Pilipchuk 57, Stanislav Yevseyenko 60 – Vladimir Mikhailov 90. Att: 30,000] 
Spartak         1-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Sergei Rozhkov 50. Att: 32,000] 
Torpedo Kut     2-0 Kayrat 
  [Jemal Kherkhadze 12, 25. Att: 16,000] 
Zenit           2-1 Dinamo Mn 
  [Viktor Votolovskiy 23, Georgiy Vyun 86 – Leonard Adamov 66. Att: 30,000] 

Round 12 
[Jun 3] 
Dinamo Mn       1-0 Shakhtyor 
  [Yevgeniy Toleiko 84. Att: 30,000] 
Dinamo Tb       0-0 Kayrat 
  [Att: 35,000] 
Lokomotiv       0-3 Torpedo M 
  [David Pais 5, Alexandr Lenyov 35 pen, Mikhail Gershkovich 48] 
Torpedo Kut     3-2 Pahtakor 
  [Vladimir Stern (P) 17 og, Garri Kikava 33, Jemal Kherkhadze 55 – 
   Tulyagan Isakov 53, Vyacheslav Bektashev 85. Att: 18,000] 
[Jun 4] 
Spartak         2-1 Zenit 
  [Galimzyan Husainov 8, Igor Grigoryev 11 – Gennadiy Unanov 29 pen. Att: 29,000] 

Round 13 
[Jun 14] 
Lokomotiv       0-1 Dinamo Tb 
  [Valeriy Zaitsev (L) 15 og. Att: 12,000] 
[Jun 15] 
Dinamo Mn       0-1 Spartak 
  [Jemal Silagadze 52. Att: 40,000] 
Torpedo Kut     1-2 Torpedo M 
  [Jemal Kherkhadze 17 – Gennadiy Shalimov 15, Alexandr Lenyov 50. Att: 25,000] 
[Jun 16] 
Kayrat          0-0 Shakhtyor 
  [Att: 22,000] 
Pahtakor        1-0 Zenit 
  [Vyacheslav Bektashev 44. Att: 22,000] 

Round 14 
[Jun 19] 
Torpedo M       0-1 Spartak 
  [Nikolai Kiselyov 88. Att: 87,000] 
[Jun 20] 
Kayrat          0-1 Zenit 
  [Lev Burchalkin 53. Att: 23,000] 
Pahtakor        0-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Att: 23,000] 
Shakhtyor       0-0 Dinamo Tb 
  [Att: 45,000] 
Torpedo Kut     1-0 Dinamo Mn 
  [Jemal Kherkhadze 1. Att: 18,000] 

Round 15 
[Jun 12] 
Pahtakor        1-2 Shakhtyor 
  [Sergei Melkumov 55 – Vitaliy Shalychov 45, Anatoliy Pilipchuk 83. Att: 30,000] 
[Jun 24] 
Dinamo Mn       1-1 Torpedo M 
  [Anatoliy Vasilyev 31 – David Pais 67. Att: 38,000] 
Dinamo Tb       4-0 Zenit 
  [Givi Nodia 62, 79, Levan Nodia 65, Sergei Kutivadze 86. Att: 25,000] 
Kayrat          3-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Gennadiy Gleb 15, 34, Yuriy Magzamov 66. Att: 16,000] 
Spartak         2-1 Torpedo Kut 
  [Galimzyan Husainov 34, Vasiliy Kalinov 70 – Jemal Kherkhadze 74 pen. Att: 45,000] 

Round 16 
[Jun 30] 
Lokomotiv       0-1 Torpedo Kut 
  [Alexei Blinkov 43. Att: 2,000] 
[Jul 1] 
Zenit           0-0 Shakhtyor 
  [Att: 15,000] 
[Jul 2] 
Dinamo Mn       3-0 Kayrat 
  [Vladimir Sakharov 4, Eduard Malofeyev 57, Yevgeniy Toleiko 74. Att: 40,000] 
Spartak         1-0 Pahtakor 
  [Galimzyan Husainov 52. Att: 35,000] 
[Jul 3] 
Torpedo M       0-0 Dinamo Tb 
  [Att: 45,000] 

Round 17 
[Jul 5] 
Lokomotiv       2-0 Shakhtyor 
  [Boris Kokh 31, Valeriy Sheludko 53. Att: 2,500] 
Zenit           2-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Vyacheslav Bulavin 79, Vladimir Goncharov 83. Att: 40,000] 
[Jul 6] 
Spartak         4-1 Kayrat 
  [Nikolai Osyanin 30, 49 pen, 59, Viktor Papayev 34 – Anatoliy Fedotov 43. Att: 31,000] 
[Jul 7] 
Dinamo Mn       0-0 Dinamo Tb 
  [Att: 45,000] 
Torpedo M       2-1 Pahtakor 
  [Alexandr Chumakov 9, Vladimir Gulyamhaydarov 52 – Gennadiy Krasnitskiy 34 pen] 

Round 18 
[Jul 10] 
Torpedo M       0-2 Kayrat 
  [Oleg Dolmatov 3, Mikhail Tyagusov 18] 
[Jul 11] 
Dinamo Mn       2-2 Pahtakor 
  [Vladimir Sakharov 44, 83 – Bohadyr Ibragimov 32, Viktor Varyukhin 69. Att: 30,000] 
Shakhtyor       6-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Viktor Orlov 29, Anatoliy Konkov 36, Anatoliy Pilipchuk 41, 83, 
   Valeriy Yaremchenko 45, 62. Att: 20,000] 
Spartak         3-0 Dinamo Tb 
  [Nikolai Osyanin 10, Nikolai Kiselyov 33, Galimzyan Husainov 84. Att: 95,000] 
Zenit           1-1 Lokomotiv 
  [Gennadiy Unanov 29 – Viktor Davydov 58. Att: 35,000] 


Final Table: 

 1.Spartak Moskva            18  14  3  1  29- 9  31             [RUS] 
 2.Dinamo Tbilisi            18   8  9  1  22- 7  25             [GEO] 
 3.Shakhtyor Donetsk         18   5  8  5  20-17  18             [UKR] 
 4.Torpedo Moskva            18   5  8  5  15-14  18             [RUS] 
 5.Dinamo Minsk              18   5  6  7  16-19  16             [BLR] 
 6.Zenit Leningrad           18   5  6  7  14-18  16             [RUS] 
 7.Torpedo Kutaisi           18   7  2  9  17-27  16             [GEO] 
----------------------------------------------------
 8.Kayrat Alma-Ata           18   4  7  7  15-18  15             [KAZ] 
 9.Pahtakor Tashkent         18   6  3  9  16-23  15             [UZB] 
10.Lokomotiv Moskva          18   2  6 10  13-25  10             [RUS] 


Secon stage 

For places 1-14

 1.Spartak Moskva            26  19  5  2  40-11  43  Champions  [RUS] 
 2.Dinamo Kiev               26  16  7  3  37-13  39             [UKR] 
 3.Dinamo Tbilisi            26  12 11  3  34-17  35             [GEO] 
 4.Dinamo Moskva             26  12  7  7  44-28  31             [RUS] 
 5.Torpedo Moskva            26  11  9  6  29-19  31             [RUS] 
 6.CSKA Moskva               26  10  9  7  19-14  29             [RUS] 
 7.Neftchi Baku              26   6 11  9  26-27  23             [AZE] 
 8.Chernomorets Odessa       26   7  7 12  17-26  21             [UKR] 
 9.Zenit Leningrad           26   6  9 11  21-34  21             [RUS] 
10.Shakhtyor Donetsk         26   6  8 12  20-28  20             [UKR] 
11.Zarya Lugansk             26   5  9 12  21-30  19             [UKR] 
12.SKA Rostov-na-Donu        26   6  7 13  23-37  19             [RUS] 
13.Dinamo Minsk              26   5  9 12  14-31  19             [BLR] 
14.Torpedo Kutaisi           26   4  6 16  20-50  14             [GEO] 


Round 1 
[Jul 30] 
Chernomorets    2-0 Zenit 
  [Vasiliy Moskalenko 49, Ishtvan Sekech 84. Att: 40,000] 
Neftchi         1-2 Torpedo M 
  [Mubariz Zeynalov 27 – David Pais 4, Valentin Spiridonov 73. Att: 25,000] 
Torpedo Kut     0-2 Dinamo K 
  [Vitaliy Khmelnitskiy 29, Vladimir Muntyan 43. Att: 35,000] 
Zarya           0-2 Spartak 
  [Nikolai Osyanin 24, 29. Att: 32,000] 
[Jul 31] 
Dinamo M        4-1 Dinamo Tb 
  [Valeriy Maslov 5, Vladimir Larin 13, Yuriy Avrutskiy 48, 
   Yuriy Syomin 79 – Givi Nodia 62. Att: 35,000] 
[Sep 14] 
CSKA            0-0 Dinamo Mn 
  [Att: 9,000] 
[Sep 20] 
SKA R/D         0-1 Shakhtyor 
  [Viktor Orlov 52. Att: 20,000] 

Round 2 
[Aug 7] 
Dinamo M        3-1 Shakhtyor 
  [Yuriy Avrutskiy 2, 39, Yuriy Syomin 14 – Viktor Tlyarugov 84. Att: 28,000] 
[Aug 8] 
CSKA            1-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Vladimir Polikarpov 8. Att: 20,000] 
[Aug 9] 
Dinamo Tb       2-0 Chernomorets 
  [Kakhi Asatiani 6, Slava Metreveli 10. Att: 15,000] 
SKA R/D         2-0 Dinamo Mn 
  [Vladimir Proskurin 50, Anatoliy Zinchenko 55. Att: 26,000] 
Spartak         2-0 Neftchi 
  [Nikolai Osyanin 30, Galimzyan Husainov 84. Att: 66,000] 
Zenit           1-1 Zarya 
  [Vladimir Naumov 37 pen – Vyacheslav Semyonov 55. Att: 22,000] 
[Aug 10] 
Torpedo M       0-1 Dinamo K 
  [Viktor Serebryanikov 89. Att: 60,000] 

Round 3 
[Aug 13] 
Dinamo Mn       0-2 Neftchi 
  [Kazbek Tuayev 17, Ruslan Abdullayev 25. Att: 28,000] 
Dinamo M        0-2 Spartak 
  [Sergei Rozhkov 49, Nikolai Osyanin 62. Att: 54,000] 
Zenit           2-0 SKA R/D 
  [Sergei Pogosov 9, Vladimir Goncharov 19. Att: 15,000] 
[Aug 14] 
Chernomorets    0-1 Torpedo M 
  [Mikhail Gershkovich 81. Att: 45,000] 
CSKA            1-0 Dinamo Tb 
  [Vladimir Zhigunov 33. Att: 45,000] 
Zarya           2-2 Torpedo Kut 
  [Anatoliy Shakun 27, 40 – Jemal Kherkhadze 39, Malkhaz Shergelashvili 68. Att: 32,000] 
[Aug 15] 
Shakhtyor       0-2 Dinamo K 
  [Viktor Serebryanikov 32, Anatoliy Puzach 74. Att: 45,000] 

Round 4 
[Aug 22] 
Dinamo Mn       0-0 Dinamo M 
  [Att: 20,000] 
Neftchi         0-2 Zenit 
  [Vladimir Polyakov 23, Lev Burchalkin 52. Att: 22,000] 
Shakhtyor       1-0 Chernomorets 
  [Anatoliy Pilipchuk 71. Att: 22,000] 
SKA R/D         2-1 Torpedo Kut 
  [Viktor Bondarenko 57, Anatoliy Zinchenko 61 pen – Jemal Kherkhadze 15. Att: 9,000] 
Torpedo M       3-0 CSKA 
  [Vadim Nikonov 4, David Pais 44, Alexandr Lenyov 62. Att: 37,000] 
Zarya           0-2 Dinamo Tb 
  [Givi Nodia 53, 61. Att: 18,000] 
[Aug 23] 
Spartak         2-1 Dinamo K 
  [Nikolai Osyanin 52, Gennadiy Logofet 78 – Viktor Kashchei 72. Att: 100,000] 

Round 5 
[Jul 23] 
Torpedo M       2-0 Zarya 
  [David Pais 27, Gennadiy Shalimov 58. Att: 15,000] 
[Aug 26] 
CSKA            2-0 Shakhtyor 
  [Berador Abduraimov 43, Boris Kopeikin 53. Att: 14,000] 
Dinamo Tb       2-1 SKA R/D 
  [Manuchar Machaidze 33, Nikolai Antonevich (S) 80 og – Yuriy Romanov 56. Att: 30,000] 
Torpedo Kut     1-1 Neftchi 
  [Garri Kikava 47 – Nikolai Smolnikov 64] 
[Aug 27] 
Chernomorets    0-0 Spartak 
  [Att: 45,000] 
Dinamo Mn       1-2 Dinamo K 
  [Vitaliy Koberskiy 64 – Yozhef Sabo 44, Anatoliy Puzach 51. Att: 37,000] 
Dinamo M        4-1 Zenit 
  [Yuriy Avrutskiy 13, Vladimir Larin 35, 57, Mikhail Lokhov (Z) 68 og – 
   Vladimir Goncharov 12. Att: 10,000] 

Round 6 
[Aug 31] 
Dinamo Mn       1-2 Chernomorets 
  [Vitaliy Koberskiy 83 – Ishtvan Sekech 8, Grigoriy Sapozhnikov 68. Att: 20,000] 
Shakhtyor       1-0 Zarya 
  [Viktor Orlov 75. Att: 25,000] 
[Sep 1] 
Dinamo M        4-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Yuriy Syomin 7, Alexei Blinkov (T) 29 og, Vladimir Larin 44, 
   Valeriy Maslov 81. Att: 18,000] 
[Sep 7] 
Torpedo M       2-1 SKA R/D 
  [Vadim Nikonov 73, Vladimir Mikhailov 80 – Vladimir Proskurin 22. Att: 12,000] 
[Sep 16] 
Dinamo Tb       1-1 Neftchi 
  [Alexei Iliadi 55 pen – Revaz Chokhonelidze (D) 85 og. Att: 30,000] 
[Nov 3] 
Spartak         1-1 CSKA 
  [Jemal Silagadze 34 – Vladimir Fedotov 33. Att: 35,000] 
Zenit           1-1 Dinamo K 
  [Lev Burchalkin 53 – Anatoliy Byshovets 38. Att: 15,000] 

Round 7 
[Aug 18] 
Torpedo M       1-1 Dinamo M 
  [Mikhail Gershkovich 44 – Gennadiy Yevryuzhikhin 61. Att: 33,000] 
[Sep 5] 
Chernomorets    1-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Viktor Lysenko 49 pen. Att: 30,000] 
Neftchi         0-0 Shakhtyor 
  [Att: 26,000] 
Zarya           0-0 Dinamo Mn 
  [Att: 32,000] 
[Sep 15] 
Spartak         4-0 SKA R/D 
  [Galimzyan Husainov 54, 80, 84, Gennadiy Logofet 73. Att: 40,000] 
[Sep 20] 
Zenit           1-2 CSKA 
  [Lev Burchalkin 13 – Berador Abduraimov 41, Vladimir Polikarpov 68. Att: 25,000] 
[Nov 21] 
Dinamo K        2-2 Dinamo Tb 
  [Anatoliy Puzach 2, Vladimir Troshkin 75 – Georgiy Gavasheli 36, 
   Kakhi Asatiani 77. Att: 8,000] 

Round 8 
[Sep 20] 
Dinamo Tb       3-1 Dinamo M 
  [Levan Nodia 49, 55, Georgiy Gavasheli 75 – Valeriy Maslov 79 pen. Att: 22,000] 
[Sep 21] 
Dinamo K        3-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Vladimir Muntyan 6, 56, Anatoliy Byshovets 55. Att: 65,000] 
Spartak         1-0 Zarya 
  [Vasiliy Kalinov 5. Att: 36,000] 
[Sep 22] 
Torpedo M       1-0 Neftchi 
  [David Pais 63. Att: 15,000] 
[Sep 24] 
Shakhtyor       0-0 SKA R/D 
  [Att: 14,000] 
Zenit           0-0 Chernomorets 
  [Att: 8,000] 
[Nov 6] 
Dinamo Mn       0-0 CSKA 
  [Att: 10,000] 

Round 9 
[Sep 29] 
Chernomorets    1-1 Dinamo Tb 
  [Viktor Zubkov 75 – Georgiy Gavasheli 38. Att: 45,000] 
Dinamo Mn       2-1 SKA R/D 
  [Anatoliy Vasilyev 13, Yuriy Vasenin (S) 38 og – Vladimir Proskurin 29. Att: 20,000] 
Neftchi         0-0 Spartak 
  [Att: 30,000] 
Shakhtyor       1-2 Dinamo M 
  [Anatoliy Pilipchuk 14 – Vladimir Larin 5, Gennadiy Yevryuzhikhin 76. Att: 16,000] 
Torpedo Kut     0-0 CSKA 
  [Att: 16,000] 
Zarya           2-2 Zenit 
  [Vyacheslav Semyonov 23, Anatoliy Shakun 64 – Sergei Pogosov 4, 
   Georgiy Vyun 70. Att: 6,000] 
[Oct 9] 
Dinamo K        2-1 Torpedo M 
  [Vladimir Muntyan 6, Anatoliy Bogovik 90 – David Pais 52. Att: 70,000] 

Round 10 
[Oct 3] 
Dinamo Tb       0-0 CSKA 
  [Att: 35,000] 
Neftchi         6-0 Dinamo Mn 
  [Eduard Markarov 8, Vitaliy Shevchenko 32, 42, Ruslan Abdullayev 70, 
   Yuriy Stekolnikov 75, 85. Att: 35,000] 
SKA R/D         1-1 Zenit 
  [Vladimir Proskurin 44 pen – Vladimir Nikolskiy 51. Att: 6,000] 
Spartak         2-3 Dinamo M 
  [Galimzyan Husainov 11, Gennadiy Logofet 22 – Vladimir Larin 19, 45, 
   Gennadiy Yevryuzhikhin 41. Att: 35,600] 
Torpedo Kut     1-1 Zarya 
  [Garri Kikava 28 – Gennadiy Shilin 35. Att: 15,000] 
[Oct 4] 
Torpedo M       4-1 Chernomorets 
  [Valeriy Voronin 37, David Pais 58, Alexandr Lenyov 70, 
   Yuriy Savchenko 73 – Viktor Prokopenko 75. Att: 5,000] 
[Oct 5] 
Dinamo K        1-0 Shakhtyor 
  [Anatoliy Byshovets 82. Att: 30,000] 

Round 11 
[Sep 16] 
Dinamo M        4-2 Torpedo M 
  [Yuriy Avrutskiy 28, 38, Vladimir Kozlov 43, 81 – Valeriy Voronin 12, 
   Alexandr Lenyov 88. Att: 46,000] 
[Oct 7] 
CSKA            0-1 Zenit 
  [Lev Burchalkin 61. Att: 5,500] 
SKA R/D         0-2 Spartak 
  [Vadim Ivanov 5, Vasiliy Kalinov 88. Att: 14,000] 
[Oct 8] 
Dinamo Mn       1-0 Zarya 
  [Eduard Malofeyev 73. Att: 15,000] 
Torpedo Kut     0-1 Chernomorets 
  [Viktor Prokopenko 60. Att: 10,000] 
[Oct 10] 
Shakhtyor       0-1 Neftchi 
  [Eduard Markarov 88. Att: 9,000] 
[Nov 25] 
Dinamo Tb       2-0 Dinamo K 
  [Vissarion Mchedlishvili 65, Tengiz Gogoberidze 85. Att: 5,000] 

Round 12 
[Oct 19] 
Chernomorets    0-1 Dinamo Mn 
  [Vladimir Kurnev 5. Att: 30,000] 
SKA R/D         1-1 Torpedo M 
  [Valeriy Korneyev 14 – Alexandr Chumakov 2. Att: 12,000] 
Torpedo Kut     0-5 Dinamo M 
  [Vladimir Kozlov 10, 62, Yuriy Avrutskiy 43, 55, Gennadiy Yevryuzhikhin 49. Att: 8,000] 
Zarya           2-0 Shakhtyor 
  [Anatoliy Shakun 17, Vladimir Fursov 19. Att: 19,000] 
[Nov 3] 
Neftchi         1-1 Dinamo Tb 
  [Ruslan Abdullayev 49 – Sergei Kutivadze 68. Att: 17,000] 
[Nov 6] 
Dinamo K        4-0 Zenit 
  [Anatoliy Puzach 13, Anatoliy Byshovets 44, 70, Vladimir Muntyan 72. Att: 35,000] 
[Nov 10] 
CSKA            0-1 Spartak 
  [Nikolai Osyanin 56. Att: 21,000] 

Round 13 [Oct 26] 
Dinamo K        3-0 Dinamo Mn 
  [Sergei Krulikovskiy 35, Viktor Serebryanikov 68, Anatoliy Puzach 71. Att: 40,000] 
Neftchi         3-2 Torpedo Kut 
  [Nikolai Smolnikov 22, Ruslan Abdullayev 59, 74 – Jemal Kherkhadze 22, 42. Att: 18,000] 
Shakhtyor       2-0 CSKA 
  [Stanislav Yevseyenko 51, Valeriy Yaremchenko 53. Att: 9,000] 
SKA R/D         0-1 Dinamo Tb 
  [Levan Nodia 85. Att: 10,000] 
Spartak         2-1 Chernomorets 
  [Vasiliy Kalinov 19, Nikolai Osyanin 52 – Vasiliy Moskalenko 80. Att: 24,000] 
Zarya           1-0 Torpedo M 
  [Vyacheslav Semyonov 11. Att: 15,000] 
Zenit           1-2 Dinamo M 
  [Vladimir Goncharov 88 – Yuriy Avrutskiy 43, Rauf Yumakulov (Z) 90 og. Att: 7,500] 

Round 14 
[Oct 30] 
Chernomorets    2-0 Shakhtyor 
  [Ishtvan Sekech 54, Sergei Zvenigorodskiy 70. Att: 30,000] 
CSKA            0-1 Torpedo M 
  [Gennadiy Shalimov 55. Att: 6,000] 
Dinamo K        0-1 Spartak 
  [Nikolai Osyanin 20. Att: 100,000] 
Dinamo Tb       2-0 Zarya 
  [Kakhi Asatiani 4, Levan Nodia 60. Att: 7,000] 
Torpedo Kut     3-3 SKA R/D 
  [Jemal Kherkhadze 10, 20, 68 – Vladimir Proskurin 25, 35, 73. Att: 5,000] 
Zenit           1-0 Neftchi 
  [Vladimir Goncharov 74. Att: 4,000] 
[Oct 31] 
Dinamo M        0-0 Dinamo Mn 
  [Att: 17,000] 

Final Table: 

 1.Spartak Moskva            26  19  5  2  40-11  43  Champions  [RUS] 
 2.Dinamo Kiev               26  16  7  3  37-13  39             [UKR] 
 3.Dinamo Tbilisi            26  12 11  3  34-17  35             [GEO] 
 4.Dinamo Moskva             26  12  7  7  44-28  31             [RUS] 
 5.Torpedo Moskva            26  11  9  6  29-19  31             [RUS] 
 6.CSKA Moskva               26  10  9  7  19-14  29             [RUS] 
 7.Neftchi Baku              26   6 11  9  26-27  23             [AZE] 
 8.Chernomorets Odessa       26   7  7 12  17-26  21             [UKR] 
 9.Zenit Leningrad           26   6  9 11  21-34  21             [RUS] 
10.Shakhtyor Donetsk         26   6  8 12  20-28  20             [UKR] 
11.Zarya Lugansk             26   5  9 12  21-30  19             [UKR] 
12.SKA Rostov-na-Donu        26   6  7 13  23-37  19             [RUS] 
13.Dinamo Minsk              26   5  9 12  14-31  19             [BLR] 
14.Torpedo Kutaisi           26   4  6 16  20-50  14             [GEO] 


For places 15-20

15.Ararat Yerevan            34  13 11 10  48-40  37             [ARM] 
16.Pahtakor Tashkent         34  13  9 12  35-37  35             [UZB] 
----------------------------------------------------
17.Kayrat Alma-Ata           34  12 10 12  29-31  34  Relegated  [KAZ] 
18.Lokomotiv Moskva          34   8  9 17  33-47  25  Relegated  [RUS] 
19.Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev  34   8  8 18  34-48  24  Relegated  [RUS]             
20.UralMash Sverdlovsk       34   7  8 19  19-39  22  Relegated [+] [RUS]   


Round 1 [Jul 26] 
Lokomotiv       1-1 Kayrat 
  [Rudolf Atamalyan 19 – Viktor Abgolts 33 pen. Att: 2,000] 
UralMash        0-1 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Yuriy Starkov 32. Att: 11,000] 

Round 2 
[Jul 30] 
UralMash        2-0 Ararat 
  [Vladimir Yegorshin 24, Valeriy Voitenko 35. Att: 13,000] 
[Sep 7] 
Kayrat          0-1 Pahtakor 
  [Sergei Melkumov 25. Att: 17,000] 

Round 3 [Aug 3] 
Krylya Sovetov  1-1 Ararat 
  [Gennadiy Sakharov 57 – Oganes Zanazanyan 2. Att: 15,000] 
Lokomotiv       1-0 Pahtakor 
  [Valeriy Sheludko 47. Att: 6,000] 

Round 4 
[Aug 9] 
UralMash        0-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Att: 13,500] 
[Aug 10] 
Ararat          3-1 Kayrat 
  [Oganes Zanazanyan 31, 55 pen, Arkadiy Andriasyan 38 – Mikhail Tyagusov 50. Att: 25,000] 
Krylya Sovetov  1-2 Pahtakor 
  [Ravil Aryapov 70 – Vyacheslav Bektashev 50, Gennadiy Krasnitskiy 76. Att: 18,000] 

Round 5 [Aug 13] 
Ararat          2-0 Kayrat 
  [Levon Ishtoyan 14, 20. Att: 20,000] 
Krylya Sovetov  1-1 Pahtakor 
  [Boris Kazakov – Vyacheslav Bektashev. Att: 12,000] 
UralMash        1—0 Lokomotiv 
  [Pyotr Shubin 83. Att: 12,000] 

Round 6 [Aug 21] 
Kayrat          0-2 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Ravil Aryapov 84, Anatoliy Fetisov 87. Att: 18,000] 
Lokomotiv       0-1 Ararat 
  [Nikolai Kazaryan 58. Att: 2,500] 
Pahtakor        2-0 UralMash 
  [Viktor Varyukhin 42, Hamid Rahmatullayev 90. Att: 25,000] 

Round 7 [Aug 24] 
Kayrat          2-1 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Timur Segizbayev 50, Anatoliy Fedotov 85 – Vladimir Korsunov 61. Att: 15,000] 
Lokomotiv       1-5 Ararat 
  [Boris Kokh 7 – Nikolai Kazaryan 2, 71, 88, Levon Ishtoyan 38, 
   Alexandr Kovalenko 74. Att: 2,000] 
Pahtakor        1-0 UralMash 
  [Ahrol Inoyatov 69. Att: 15,000] 

Round 8 
[Aug 29] 
Ararat          1-1 Pahtakor 
  [Oganes Zanazanyan 48 – Gennadiy Krasnitskiy 60. Att: 25,000] 
[Aug 30] 
Krylya Sovetov  3-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Boris Kazakov 20, Mikhail Mineyev 30, Vitaliy Chuvayev 41. Att: 6,000] 
UralMash        1-2 Kayrat 
  [Gennadiy Yepishin 65 – Timur Segizbayev 28, Yuriy Musin 87. Att: 12,200] 

Round 9 
[Sep 2] 
Krylya Sovetov  3-2 Lokomotiv 
  [Boris Kazakov 77, 87, Vladimir Basalayev (L) 85 og – Rudolf Atamalyan 38, 
   Valeriy Sheludko 48. Att: 12,000] 
UralMash        0-2 Kayrat 
  [Mikhail Tyagusov 70, Bourzhan Baymuhamedov 88. Att: 10,800] 
[Sep 3] 
Pahtakor        2-2 Ararat 
  [Bohadyr Ibragimov 41, Gennadiy Krasnitskiy 71 – Alexandr Kovalenko 29, 
   Sergei Bondarenko 39. Att: 23,000] 

Round 10 
[Sep 7] 
Ararat          5-1 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Oganes Zanazanyan 28 pen, 86, Sergei Bondarenko 46, Levon Ishtoyan 58, 
   Nikolai Kazaryan 67 – Vladimir Korsunov 26. Att: 25,000] 
[Oct 1] 
Pahtakor        0-1 Kayrat 
  [Valentin Dyshlenko 69. Att: 40,000] 

Round 11 [Sep 12] 
Ararat          3-0 UralMash 
  [Oganes Zanazanyan 11, Levon Ishtoyan 43, Sergei Bondarenko 70. Att: 25,000] 
Pahtakor        3-1 Lokomotiv 
  [Vyacheslav Bektashev 66, Tulyagan Isakov 68, Gennadiy Krasnitskiy 89 pen – 
   Vladimir Belyakov 41. Att: 14,000] 

Round 12 [Sep 16] 
Kayrat          0-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Att: 5,000] 
Krylya Sovetov  2-2 UralMash 
  [Boris Kazakov 32, Boris Valkov 84 – Valeriy Stafyorov 54, 
   Anatoliy Zhos 71. Att: 14,000] 

Round 13 [Sep 24] 
Kayrat          0-0 Ararat 
  [Att: 9,000] 
Lokomotiv       2-0 UralMash 
  [Viktor Davydov 45, Dmitriy Dimitriadi 84. Att: 500] 
Pahtakor        1-0 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Gennadiy Krasnitskiy 79. Att: 30,000] 

Round 14 [Sep 27] 
Kayrat          2-1 Ararat 
  [Vladimir Asylbayev 77, Ravil Abduvaliyev 83 – Furman Abramyan 39. Att: 5,000] 
Lokomotiv       2-1 UralMash 
  [Valeriy Sheludko 38, Rudolf Atamalyan 47 – Vladimir Borodin 18. Att: 1,500] 
Pahtakor        0-0 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Att: 30,000] 

Round 15 [Oct 5] 
Ararat          3-1 Lokomotiv 
  [Nikolai Kazaryan 5, 20, Oganes Zanazanyan 88 – Boris Kokh 24. Att: 25,000] 
Krylya Sovetov  1-0 Kayrat 
  [Boris Kazakov 78. Att: 12,000] 
UralMash        2-0 Pahtakor 
  [Vladimir Borodin 6, Viktor Yerokhin 60. Att: 4,000] 

Round 16 [Oct 8] 
Ararat          0-2 Lokomotiv 
  [Rudolf Atamalyan 73, Boris Kokh 83. Att: 17,000] 
Krylya Sovetov  0-1 Kayrat 
  [Vladimir Chebotaryov 35. Att: 6,000] 
UralMash        1-2 Pahtakor 
  [Valeriy Stafyorov 82 – Gennadiy Krasnitskiy 17, Bohadyr Ibragimov 85. Att: 1,800] 

Round 17 
[Oct 16] 
Pahtakor        1-1 Ararat 
  [Bohadyr Ibragimov 17 – Norair Mesropyan 62. Att: 17,000] 
[Oct 18] 
Kayrat          1-0 UralMash 
  [Vladimir Chebotaryov 58. Att: 7,000] 
Lokomotiv       4-1 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Rudolf Atamalyan 37, 40, Vladimir Belyakov 65, Valeriy Sheludko 88 – 
   Anatoliy Fetisov 78. Att: 1,200] 

Round 18 [Oct 21] 
Ararat          2-2 Pahtakor 
  [Nikolai Kazaryan 15, Sarkis Ovivyan 81 – Hamid Rahmatullayev 32, 
   Bohadyr Ibragimov 72. Att: 10,000] 
Kayrat          1-0 UralMash 
  [Oleg Dolmatov 89. Att: 8,000] 
Lokomotiv       3-0 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Viktor Shel 31, Boris Kokh 59, Rudolf Atamalyan 89. Att: 1,000] 


Final Table: 

15.Ararat Yerevan            34  13 11 10  48-40  37             [ARM] 
16.Pahtakor Tashkent         34  13  9 12  35-37  35             [UZB] 
----------------------------------------------------
17.Kayrat Alma-Ata           34  12 10 12  29-31  34  Relegated  [KAZ] 
18.Lokomotiv Moskva          34   8  9 17  33-47  25  Relegated  [RUS] 
19.Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev  34   8  8 18  34-48  24  Relegated  [RUS]             
20.UralMash Sverdlovsk       34   7  8 19  19-39  22  Relegated [+] [RUS]   


Top scorers: 

1.Nikolai Osyanin (Spartak)           16 
  Jemal Kherkhadze (Torpedo Kut)      16 
  Vladimir Proskurin (SKA R/D)        16 
4.Oganes Zanazanyan (Ararat)          14 
5.Boris Kazakov (Krylya Sovetov)      13 
6.Galimzyan Husainov (Spartak)        12 
7.Ruslan Abdullayev (Neftchi)         11 
8.Givi Nodia (Dinamo Tb)              10 
9.Yuriy Avrutskiy (Dinamo M)           9 
  Nikolai Kazaryan (Ararat)            9 
  Anatoliy Shakun (Zarya)              9 
  Yuriy Syomin (Dinamo M)              9 



Class A - Second Group (Second Level)

First stage 

Subgroup I [Russian Federation]

 1.Spartak Orjonikidze           38  22 12  4  60-25  56              
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.Dinamo Leningrad              38  23  8  7  59-27  54                         
 3.Kuban Krasnodar               38  14 17  7  31-24  45               
 4.Textilshchik Ivanovo          38  15 14  9  34-20  44               
 5.Metallurg Tula                38  12 19  7  36-25  43              
 6.Shinnik Yaroslavl             38  16 11 11  40-34  43              
 7.Metallurg Lipetsk             38  10 19  9  36-33  39                         
 8.Dinamo Makhachkala            38  11 14 13  35-32  36                         
 9.Volga Kalinin                 38  12 12 14  36-39  36              
10.Baltika Kaliningrad           38   9 18 11  34-43  36                         
11.Torpedo Taganrog              38  10 15 13  37-43  35                        
12.Dinamo Stavropol              38   8 18 12  32-32  34                         
13.RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu    38  14  6 18  39-40  34                  
14.Dinamo Bryansk                38  11 12 15  26-43  34  [+]  
15.Avtomobilist Nalchik          38  12  9 17  37-43  33              
16.Trud Voronezh                 38   7 18 13  27-36  32                         
17.Spartak Belgorod              38  11 10 17  32-43  32  [+]   
18.Mashuk Pyatigorsk             38  10 12 16  31-43  32  [+]  
19.Lokomotiv Kaluga              38  10 11 17  25-42  31              
20.Terek Grozny                  38  10 11 17  28-48  31             

Note: Spartak Nalchik changed name to Avtomobilist. 

Cross-Table:
                     1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  
 1.Spartak Orj      xxx 0-0 1-1 1-0 1-0 2-1 2-0 2-1 1-0 4-2 5-0 1-0 1-1 4-0 2-0 1-0 2-0 3-1 3-0 1-0 
 2.Dinamo L         0-1 xxx 1-0 2-1 0-0 0-1 1-0 1-0 2-0 0-1 2-1 5-1 3-2 1-0 1-0 2-0 3-0 1-0 3-0 5-0  
 3.Kuban            1-0 1-1 xxx 1-1 1-1 1-0 1-0 0-0 2-0 1-1 2-2 1-0 0-1 1-0 1-1 0-0 2-1 0-1 2-1 1-0  
 4.Textilshchik     0-0 0-1 1-0 xxx 2-1 0-1 3-2 2-0 2-0 3-0 2-0 0-0 1-0 0-1 1-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 0-0 2-0  
 5.Metallurg Tula   1-1 2-0 1-0 1-1 xxx 1-0 1-1 1-1 2-0 0-0 0-0 2-0 1-0 0-0 2-2 0-0 3-1 2-0 2-0 1-0  
 6.Shinnik          4-3 0-2 0-1 0-0 2-0 xxx 0-0 1-0 2-0 2-1 1-0 0-0 2-0 0-0 4-1 2-0 1-0 1-2 1-1 2-0  
 7.Metallurg Lip    1-1 2-2 0-0 1-0 1-1 1-1 xxx 1-2 2-3 1-1 1-1 0-0 1-0 1-0 3-1 0-0 0-0 3-1 0-0 3-0  
 8.Dinamo Makh      0-0 0-2 1-1 0-1 1-1 3-0 3-2 xxx 0-0 2-1 4-1 0-0 3-0 2-0 1-1 0-1 1-0 0-0 2-0 1-0  
 9.Volga Kln        0-0 3-3 1-1 1-0 1-1 0-0 1-1 1-0 xxx 1-1 0-1 1-0 3-0 0-1 2-0 1-1 1-0 3-0 2-0 2-2  
10.Baltika          2-3 2-2 1-1 0-2 0-0 1-1 0-0 1-0 1-0 xxx 1-1 1-1 1-1 1-1 2-0 1-0 3-1 1-1 2-0 0-0  
11.Torpedo Tag      2-1 0-1 2-0 1-1 0-0 0-0 0-2 2-2 0-4 5-1 xxx 2-0 0-2 2-0 1-1 1-1 1-0 0-0 1-1 0-0  
12.Dinamo Stavr     1-1 1-1 1-1 0-0 2-0 1-2 0-0 1-1 2-0 2-0 0-2 xxx 0-1 5-1 4-0 0-0 0-0 1-1 0-0 2-0  
13.RostSelMash      0-1 0-1 0-0 0-0 3-1 1-2 2-0 0-0 1-2 3-0 1-0 1-2 xxx 3-0 0-1 0-0 4-2 2-0 2-0 3-0  
14.Dinamo Bryan     1-1 1-0 1-1 2-2 0-0 1-1 1-2 2-1 2-0 0-1 0-3 2-1 0-1 xxx 1-0 0-1 0-0 2-1 3-0 0-0  
15.Avtomobilist N   0-0 2-0 0-1 0-0 1-0 5-2 2-0 0-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 0-0 3-1 0-0 xxx 4-1 1-2 0-0 1-2 4-1  
16.Trud             2-2 2-4 0-0 2-0 0-2 0-0 0-0 1-1 0-0 1-1 1-0 1-2 1-2 0-1 1-0 xxx 0-0 4-0 2-2 0-1  
17.Spartak Belg     2-1 1-4 0-1 2-0 3-1 1-0 0-1 1-1 0-0 2-1 1-1 1-1 1-0 4-0 1-0 2-1 xxx 2-2 0-0 0-1  
18.Mashuk           1-3 0-0 0-2 0-0 0-0 3-0 1-2 1-0 3-1 0-0 2-1 1-0 2-0 0-1 1-2 3-1 3-0 xxx 0-0 0-0  
19.Lokomotiv Klg    0-1 0-1 2-0 0-0 0-4 0-2 0-0 1-0 3-0 0-0 0-1 1-0 3-1 2-0 1-0 1-2 0-1 2-0 xxx 1-0  
20.Terek            0-3 2-1 0-1 0-4 0-0 2-1 1-1 2-0 1-2 0-1 2-2 1-1 2-0 1-1 3-1 0-0 1-0 2-0 3-1 xxx  


Subgroup II [Russian Federation]

Zone 1

 1.SKA Khabarovsk                22  12  7  3  36-20  31             
 2.Kuzbass Kemerovo              22  12  5  5  34-22  29                      
 3.Selenga Ulan-Ude              22   8  9  5  18-15  25              
 4.Aeroflot Irkutsk              22   8  8  6  29-17  24                      
 5.TomLes Tomsk                  22   7  9  6  15-17  23                        
 6.Kalininets Sverdlovsk         22   8  7  7  19-20  23  [+]    
--------------------------------------------------------
 7.SKA Chita                     22   7  9  6  17-19  23         
 8.Lokomotiv Chelyabinsk         22   8  6  8  18-18  22                
 9.Irtysh Omsk                   22   7  7  8  21-21  21              
10.Luch Vladivostok              22   3  9 10  12-29  15                      
11.Rassvet Krasnoyarsk           22   2 10 10  11-21  14                    
12.Dinamo Barnaul                22   5  4 13  17-28  14                        

Note: Temp Barnaul changed name to Dinamo. 

Cross-Table:
                     1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  
 1.SKA Khab         xxx 4-0 2-2 2-1 1-0 4-2 2-0 0-0 1-3 1-1 1-0 3-0  
 2.Kuzbass          1-2 xxx 1-1 1-1 2-1 1-0 4-0 4-0 3-2 2-0 3-1 4-2  
 3.Selenga          0-0 1-0 xxx 2-0 0-0 1-3 0-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 0-0 1-0  
 4.Aeroflot         1-1 0-0 3-1 xxx 4-1 0-1 4-0 1-1 3-0 2-0 2-1 3-0  
 5.TomLes           2-0 0-1 1-0 0-0 xxx 2-1 1-0 1-0 0-0 1-0 0-0 2-1  
 6.Kalininets       2-3 0-0 0-2 2-0 0-0 xxx 1-0 0-0 1-0 1-1 2-0 2-1  
 7.SKA Chita        2-0 4-0 0-0 1-0 1-1 0-0 xxx 1-0 1-1 1-0 1-0 0-0  
 8.Lokomotiv Chel   1-3 0-2 2-0 0-0 0-0 3-0 0-2 xxx 2-1 3-0 2-0 1-0  
 9.Irtysh           2-2 0-1 0-1 1-1 2-1 0-0 2-0 1-0 xxx 3-0 1-0 0-1  
10.Luch             0-3 0-3 0-0 2-1 0-0 0-0 2-2 0-0 1-1 xxx 2-1 1-0  
11.Rassvet          0-1 0-0 1-1 0-0 1-1 2-0 0-0 0-1 0-0 2-2 xxx 2-1  
12.Dinamo Barn      0-0 3-1 2-1 0-2 3-0 0-1 1-1 1-2 0-1 1-0 0-0 xxx  

Zone 2

 1.Metallurg Kuibyshev           22  11  7  4  32-12  29      
 2.Rubin Kazan                   22  10  9  3  27-15  29             
 3.Sokol Saratov                 22  12  3  7  34-21  27                         
 4.Volga Gorkiy                  22  10  7  5  22-16  27             
 5.Volgar Astrakhan              22  10  5  7  25-20  25          
 6.Spartak Yoshkar-Ola           22   9  6  7  20-25  24                   
--------------------------------------------------------
 7.Zvezda Perm                   22   8  4 10  22-20  20                         
 8.Traktor Volgograd             22   8  4 10  18-26  20               
 9.Zenit Izhevsk                 22   7  3 12  26-37  17       
10.Volga Ulyanovsk               22   4  8 10  15-22  16       
11.Metallurg Magnitogorsk        22   5  6 11  16-30  16                  
12.Stroitel Ufa                  22   3  8 11  14-27  14                         

Cross-Table:
                     1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  
 1.Metallurg Kuib   xxx 0-0 4-1 0-1 3-0 4-0 0-0 2-0 4-1 2-1 1-0 1-0  
 2.Rubin            0-0 xxx 3-1 0-1 2-0 0-0 1-0 4-1 0-0 1-1 0-0 4-1  
 3.Sokol            1-0 1-2 xxx 2-0 2-0 5-0 2-1 3-0 3-0 1-0 1-0 1-0  
 4.Volga Gor        1-1 1-1 0-1 xxx 1-1 2-0 0-0 1-1 2-1 0-0 2-1 2-1  
 5.Volgar           1-0 3-1 3-1 2-0 xxx 1-0 2-1 1-1 3-1 2-1 2-0 2-0  
 6.Spartak YO       0-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 0-0 xxx 1-0 2-1 1-0 1-0 3-0 3-1  
 7.Zvezda Perm      1-0 2-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 2-1 xxx 2-0 4-0 0-2 1-1 0-0  
 8.Traktor          0-2 1-2 1-0 0-1 1-0 2-1 1-0 xxx 1-0 1-1 3-0 1-0  
 9.Zenit Izh        2-3 0-2 3-3 1-3 3-2 4-1 1-0 2-0 xxx 2-0 2-1 3-0  
10.Volga Ul         0-3 0-1 0-0 0-1 1-0 1-2 3-2 1-1 0-0 xxx 1-1 2-0  
11.Metallurg Magn   1-1 0-1 1-4 0-3 0-0 1-1 3-2 1-0 2-0 1-0 xxx 2-1  
12.Stroitel Ufa     1-1 2-2 1-1 0-0 0-0 1-1 2-0 0-1 2-0 0-0 1-0 xxx  


Subgroup II, for places 1-12

 1.SKA Khabarovsk                22  11  7  4  33-17  29             
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.Rubin Kazan                   22  10  8  4  22-13  28             
 3.Metallurg Kuibyshev           22  10  6  6  31-16  26      
 4.Volgar Astrakhan              22   9  7  6  24-26  25          
 5.Sokol Saratov                 22  10  4  8  31-21  24                         
 6.Volga Gorkiy                  22   8  6  8  24-27  22             
 7.Kuzbass Kemerovo              22   7  7  8  20-26  21                      
 8.Aeroflot Irkutsk              22   5  9  8  26-26  19                      
 9.TomLes Tomsk                  22   6  7  9  17-22  19                        
10.Spartak Yoshkar-Ola           22   5  9  8  14-27  19                   
11.Kalininets Sverdlovsk         22   6  5 11  25-35  17  [+]    
12.Selenga Ulan-Ude              22   4  7 11  17-28  15              

Cross-Table:
                     1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  
 1.SKA Khab         xxx 0-0 1-0 2-0 2-1 5-0             2-0  
 2.Rubin            1-0 xxx                 2-0 1-0 1-0     4-1 1-0  
 3.Metallurg Kuib   2-1     xxx             3-1 1-1 0-0     2-0 2-1  
 4.Volgar           0-0         xxx         2-2 0-0 2-1     2-1 4-2  
 5.Sokol            0-0             xxx     0-0 2-0 3-0     4-0 1-0  
 6.Volga Gor        2-1                 xxx 0-1 2-1 1-1     1-0 3-0  
 7.Kuzbass              3-0 1-4 0-0 1-2 2-1 xxx         1-0  
 8.Aeroflot             0-0 3-2 5-0 1-1 3-3     xxx     2-1  
 9.TomLes               0-2 1-0 1-2 1-0 1-1         xxx 3-0  
10.Spartak YO       0-0                     2-1 2-0 1-1 xxx 2-2 1-0  
11.Kalininets           1-1 1-2 2-1 2-1 3-1             1-1 xxx  
12.Selenga              1-0 0-1 0-0 1-1 0-2             2-2     xxx  


Subgroup II, for places 13-24

13.Irtysh Omsk                   34  13 10 11  33-30  36              
14.SKA Chita                     34  11 14  9  28-31  36         
15.Lokomotiv Chelyabinsk         34  13  8 13  26-27  34                
16.Traktor Volgograd             34  13  7 14  34-37  33               
17.Luch Vladivostok              34  10 12 12  28-39  32                      
18.Rassvet Krasnoyarsk           34   8 13 13  24-32  29                    
19.Zenit Izhevsk                 34  11  6 17  40-51  28       
20.Zvezda Perm                   34  10  7 17  29-32  27                         
21.Stroitel Ufa                  34   7 12 15  28-40  26                         
22.Volga Ulyanovsk               34   7 12 15  22-35  26       
23.Dinamo Barnaul                34   9  7 18  30-41  25                        
24.Metallurg Magnitogorsk        34   8  8 18  22-40  24                  

Cross-Table:
                     13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  21  22  23  24  
13.Irtysh           xxx         1-0         1-0 1-0 2-2 2-1     3-0  
14.SKA Chita            xxx     3-2         1-1 0-0 1-0 0-0     2-1  
15.Lokomotiv Chel           xxx 0-0         1-0 1-0 0-2 2-0     0-2  
16.Traktor          0-0 2-1 1-0 xxx 4-1 5-1                 1-0  
17.Luch                         2-0 xxx     1-0 2-0 1-0 3-0     1-0  
18.Rassvet                      2-1     xxx 2-0 3-1 3-1 0-0     1-0  
19.Zenit Izh        3-0 1-1 0-0     1-3 1-0 xxx             3-2  
20.Zvezda Perm      1-2 2-0 0-1     2-0 0-0     xxx         0-0  
21.Stroitel Ufa     1-0 2-0 3-2     2-2 0-0         xxx     1-1  
22.Volga Ul         1-0 1-1 1-0     0-0 0-1             xxx 1-0  
23.Dinamo Barn                  0-0         2-4 2-1 1-0 4-1 xxx 0-1  
24.Metallurg Magn   0-0 0-1 0-1     0-0 2-0                 0-1 xxx  


Subgroup III [Ukraine]

 1.Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk          42  24  9  9  73-39  57               
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.SKA Kiev                      42  18 16  8  51-30  52             
 3.Metallist Kharkov             42  19 14  9  40-27  52                      
 4.Avtomobilist Zhitomir         42  21  9 12  57-31  51         
 5.Zvezda Kirovograd             42  20 11 11  43-30  51                         
 6.Karpaty Lvov                  42  17 12 13  63-50  46             
 7.Metallurg Zaporozhye          42  15 14 13  49-35  44               
 8.Tavria Simferopol             42  14 16 12  60-49  44                         
 9.Bukovina Chernovtsy           42  16 12 14  32-33  44  [+]  
10.Stroitel Poltava              42  14 15 13  34-33  43                     
11.Lokomotiv Kherson             42  13 15 14  42-38  41                    
12.Sudostroitel Nikolayev        42  14 13 15  38-35  41             
13.SKA Lvov                      42  14 11 17  40-47  39                         
14.Avangard Ternopol             42  11 17 14  32-41  39  [+]  
15.Krivbass Krivoi Rog           42  13 10 19  41-52  36         
16.Azovets Zhdanov               42  12 12 18  40-52  36           
17.SKA Odessa                    42  13 10 19  36-55  36             
18.Desna Chernigov               42  11 14 17  30-59  36  [+]  
19.Shakhtyor Kadiyevka           42  11 13 18  29-49  35  [+]            
20.Lokomotiv Vinnitsa            42   8 18 16  37-49  34                 
21.Dinamo Khmelnitskiy           42   9 16 17  32-47  34  [+]  
22.Khimik Severodonetsk          42  11 11 20  40-58  33          

Note: SelStroi Poltava changed name to Stroitel. 

Cross-Table:
                     1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  21  22 
 1.Dnepr            xxx 2-0 1-2 2-1 1-2 2-0 3-0 1-1 2-0 2-0 2-1 2-0 2-1 1-0 2-0 4-0 4-0 3-1 0-1 1-0 4-0 2-4  
 2.SKA Kiev         2-2 xxx 0-0 0-1 2-1 2-0 1-1 4-0 3-1 1-0 2-0 1-0 1-1 4-0 1-1 1-0 3-0 2-0 5-1 3-1 1-0 1-1  
 3.Metallist        0-2 3-0 xxx 2-0 1-0 2-1 2-2 2-2 0-1 3-0 2-1 3-0 2-1 1-1 0-1 2-1 2-0 0-1 2-0 0-0 1-0 1-0  
 4.Avtomobilist Zh  0-2 0-0 2-0 xxx 4-1 3-0 1-1 0-0 1-1 2-0 2-1 3-0 2-0 5-0 1-0 4-0 4-0 3-0 2-1 1-0 2-1 2-1  
 5.Zvezda Kvg       1-1 0-1 0-1 2-1 xxx 1-0 3-0 1-0 3-2 0-1 1-0 0-0 2-0 1-0 1-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 4-0 2-1 0-0 1-0  
 6.Karpaty          6-1 2-0 0-0 3-0 4-3 xxx 1-0 4-1 0-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 2-1 1-2 2-2 2-1 6-1 2-0 1-2 1-1 1-1 3-1  
 7.Metallurg Zap    1-0 1-1 0-0 1-0 1-0 4-0 xxx 0-1 0-1 1-0 3-2 1-0 4-0 3-0 2-0 1-0 1-3 8-1 0-1 0-0 0-0 3-1  
 8.Tavria           1-2 1—1 2-0 1-1 1-1 1-0 1-1 xxx 3-0 1-1 0-0 5-1 0-0 2-2 2-0 4-0 0-3 3-1 0-0 4-1 5-1 2-0  
 9.Bukovina         0-2 0-0 0-1 1-0 2-0 1-1 0-0 2-0 xxx 1-0 0-1 0-0 2-0 1-0 2-1 1-0 2-0 3-0 1-1 1-0 1-0 2-1  
10.Stroitel Polt    1-1 1-1 0-1 1-0 0-0 0-1 0-0 1-1 1-0 xxx 1-1 0-0 0-0 1-1 1-0 3-1 1-1 2-0 4-1 2-0 1-0 3-1  
11.Lokomotiv Khers  0-2 0-0 1-2 0-0 0-0 0-0 1-0 2-2 0-0 1-0 xxx 1-0 2-0 0-2 2-0 2-1 0-0 4-0 1-1 3-1 1-1 4-1  
12.Sudostroitel     1-0 1-1 0-1 0-1 1-1 4-1 2-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 0-1 xxx 2-0 0-0 2-1 5-0 1-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 0-0 4-0  
13.SKA Lvov         3-1 0-1 1-0 2-0 1-0 1-1 1-0 2-0 0-0 3-0 1-0 2-1 xxx 1-2 2-0 1-1 2-0 0-0 2-2 0-0 2-2 3-1  
14.Avangard         1-2 1-1 1-1 1-1 0-1 0-0 1-1 3-2 1-0 0-1 1-0 1-0 3-0 xxx 1-0 1-1 0-0 1-0 2-1 2-2 1-1 0-1  
15.Krivbass         3-3 1-0 0-0 2-1 0-0 3-1 1-1 0-2 2-0 0-1 4-2 3-2 2-0 1-0 xxx 0-0 1-0 1-1 2-0 3-1 2-1 1-1  
16.Azovets          1-1 0-0 0-0 2-3 0-1 1-1 0-2 1-1 3-0 1-0 1-1 2-1 1-0 1-0 2-1 xxx 4-0 3-0 1-0 2-0 3-1 2-0  
17.SKA Od           0-0 0-1 0-0 1-0 0-2 2-0 2-1 1-0 1-1 0-0 0-2 0-0 2-0 0-0 3-0 3-1 xxx 2-0 3-1 0-2 4-1 1-0  
18.Desna            0-4 2-1 0-0 1-0 1-1 2-1 0-0 2-2 0-0 2-2 0-0 1-1 3-0 1-0 2-1 0-0 2-0 xxx 1-0 2-1 0-0 1-2  
19.Shakhtyor Kad    2-0 0-0 2-0 0-2 0-1 0-0 1-1 2-0 0-0 0-1 0-2 0-3 0-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-1 2-1 xxx 2-1 0-0 0-0  
20.Lokomotiv Vin    2-2 0-2 0-0 0-0 1-0 2-2 0-1 3-2 3-0 1-1 1-1 1-1 0-3 0-0 3-0 0-0 2-1 0-0 0-0 xxx 0-0 3-1  
21.Dinamo Khmel     0-2 2-0 3-0 0-0 0-1 1-4 1-0 1-3 1-0 0-0 2-1 0-0 1-1 0-0 1-0 2-1 3-0 0-1 2-0 1-1 xxx 1-2  
22.Khimik           0-0 2-0 0-0 0-1 1-1 1-4 2-1 0-1 0-2 1-2 0-0 0-0 2-1 0-0 2-0 1-1 3-1 3-0 1-1 1-2 1-0 xxx  


Subgroup IV

 1.Žalgiris Vilnius              40  21 11  8  50-21  53            [LTU] 
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.Shakhtyor Karaganda           40  19 12  9  47-23  50            [KAZ]             
 3.Lokomotiv Tbilisi             40  19 11 10  49-29  49            [GEO]          
 4.Energetik Dushanbe            40  16 17  7  44-31  49            [TJK]
 5.Stroitel Ashkhabad            40  16 12 12  50-35  44            [TKM]             
 6.Moldova Kishinev              40  14 16 10  36-23  44            [MDA]   
 7.Dinamo Batumi                 40  14 15 11  37-31  43            [GEO] 
 8.Neftyanik Fergana             40  16 10 14  39-47  42            [UZB]  
 9.Alga Frunze                   40  12 17 11  25-25  41            [KGZ]             
10.Politotdel Tashkent Region    40  13 15 12  33-38  41            [UZB] 
11.Vostok Ust-Kamenogorsk        40  12 15 13  38-36  39            [KAZ] 
12.Daugava Riga                  40  10 18 12  41-37  38            [LVA] 
13.Spartak Brest                 40  12 13 15  30-29  37  [+]       [BLR]             
14.Neman Grodno                  40   7 23 10  27-27  37            [BLR] 
15.Dinamo Kirovabad              40  12 13 15  34-43  37  [-]       [AZE] 
16.Polad Sumgait                 40   9 18 13  36-40  36            [AZE] 
17.Zarafshan Navoi               40  13  9 18  41-49  35            [UZB] 
18.Meshakhte Tkibuli             40  14  7 19  34-47  35            [GEO] 
19.Metallurg Chimkent            40  11 11 18  33-45  33            [KAZ]             
20.Shirak Leninakan              40  11 10 19  36-67  32            [ARM] 
21.Pamir Leninabad               40   7 11 22  31-68  25            [TJK]       

Cross-Table:
                     1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  21  
 1.Žalgiris         xxx 1-0 1-0 2-0 2-0 4-0 2-1 2-0 1-0 4-0 2-1 1-0 0-0 0-2 1-0 1-1 0-1 1-0 3-1 4-0 3-0  
 2.Shakhtyor Kar    1-1 xxx 0-2 2-0 1-0 1-1 4-0 4-0 2-0 4-0 0-0 2-1 2-1 2-0 0-1 2-1 3-1 2-0 2-0 3-0 2-1  
 3.Lokomotiv Tb     0-0 2-1 xxx 1-1 0-0 0-1 1-2 2-0 2-0 0-0 3-2 2-0 1-0 1-0 4-0 1-0 2-2 2-0 1-0 5-0 3-1  
 4.Energetik        1-0 0-0 1-0 xxx 1-1 1-1 1-0 3-0 3-0 3-2 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 1-0 1-1 2-1 1-0 1-1 2-1 2-1  
 5.Stroitel Ash     0-0 2-0 1-1 2-1 xxx 2-0 1-0 2-0 0-0 0-1 2-0 1-0 2-1 2-2 4-0 2-2 4-1 1-1 0-1 2-0 3-0  
 6.Moldova          1-0 0-0 0-0 1-0 0-0 xxx 2-0 4-0 1-1 0-1 0-0 1-0 1-1 1-1 2-1 3-0 0-1 2-0 2-0 1-0 6-0  
 7.Dinamo Bat       0-0 0-1 3-0 0-0 2-1 2-1 xxx 0-0 1-1 1-0 2-0 1-1 1-0 0-0 0-0 1-1 1-0 2-1 -:+ 5-1 2-0  
 8.Neftyanik        0-1 2-1 1-0 0-3 1-3 2-1 4-2 xxx 0-0 1-1 2-0 2-2 1-0 0-0 3-1 0-0 2-1 2-0 1-0 1-0 4-2  
 9.Alga             2-2 1-0 1-0 0-0 2-0 1-0 0-0 0-0 xxx 2-1 2-0 2-0 0-0 1-1 1-0 0-0 1-0 0-1 1-1 1-2 3-0  
10.Politotdel       0-2 1-0 2-1 0-0 1-2 0-0 0-0 2-2 1-0 xxx 2-1 0-0 1-1 2-0 0-0 3-0 0-0 0-0 2-2 2-0 2-1  
11.Vostok           1-0 1-1 0-1 3-1 2-0 1-0 0-1 0-1 0-0 0-0 xxx 3-2 2-0 0-1 2-0 0-0 2-0 3-0 1-0 1-1 4-1  
12.Daugava          1-1 0-0 2-1 2-1 2-0 1-1 0-0 2-0 1-0 3-0 3-0 xxx 0-1 1-1 0-0 0-0 2-2 2-0 3-1 3-1 0-2  
13.Spartak Brest    0-1 0-1 0-1 0-0 1-0 0-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-1 1-1 0-0 xxx 2-1 2-1 0-0 4-2 1-0 2-0 0-0 3-0  
14.Neman            0-0 0-0 2-2 1-1 0-0 0-0 1-1 1-0 3-0 0-0 0-0 1-1 0-0 xxx 3-0 0-0 1-0 0-1 0-1 1-2 0-0  
15.Dinamo Kbd       3-1 0-0 1-1 3-3 2-1 1-0 0-2 1-0 0-0 2-1 0-0 2-1 0-0 0-0 xxx 1-1 2-0 2-0 2-0 2-0 3-1  
16.Polad            0-0 3-1 0-2 0-1 2-0 0-1 2-0 1-2 0-0 0-1 2-0 2-2 1-0 1-2 1-1 xxx 3-1 1-0 1-1 3-0 1-0  
17.Zarafshan        1-2 0-0 2-0 2-0 2-1 1-0 0-0 1-2 0-0 2-0 1-1 1-0 2-1 1-1 1-0 1-1 xxx 4-0 1-0 4-0 0-2  
18.Meshakhte        1-0 0-0 0-0 0-3 0-2 0-0 3-1 1-0 0-1 2-0 0-0 2-1 2-1 1-1 1-0 3-0 3-0 xxx 1-0 4-1 3-1  
19.Metallurg Chimk  0-3 0-1 0-1 1-1 1-1 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-1 0-2 2-4 0-0 2-1 1-0 2-0 1-0 3-1 5-1 xxx 2-0 2-1  
20.Shirak           1-1 0-0 1-2 1-2 1-1 0-0 0-2 1-2 0-0 1-0 2-2 1-1 1-0 1-0 3-2 3-2 2-0 2-1 2-1 xxx 2-0  
21.Pamir            1-0 0-1 1-1 1-2 1-4 0-0 1-1 1-1 1-0 0-1 0-0 1-1 0-2 1-0 0-0 2-2 1-0 2-1 1-1 2-2 xxx  



Second stage 

For places 1-4 

Final [Oct 31 - Nov 6, Simferopol] 

1.Spartak Orjonikidze            3   2  0  1  4-2  4  Promoted     [RUS]   
----------------------------------------------------
2.Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk           3   1  1  1  2-3  3               [UKR] 
3.SKA Khabarovsk                 3   1  1  1  1-2  3               [RUS] 
4.Žalgiris Vilnius               3   1  0  2  2-2  2               [LTU] 

Cross-Table:
                    1   2   3   4       
1.Spartak Orj      xxx 3-1 0-1 1-0   
2.Dnepr            1-3 xxx 0-0 1-0   
3.SKA Khab         1-0 0-0 xxx 0-2  
4.Žalgiris         0-1 0-1 2-0 xxx  


Class B (Third Level)

Zone Russian Federation-I 

 1.Motor Vladimir                32  16 10  6  45-23  42   
 2.GomSelMash Gomel              32  16  9  7  44-18  41  [-] [BLR] 
 3.Znamya Truda Orekhovo-Zuyevo  32  12 17  3  28-13  41              
 4.Iskra Smolensk                32  13 14  5  42-21  40    
--------------------------------------------------------
 5.Avangard Kolomna              32  13 10  9  41-29  36   
 6.Mashinostroitel Balashikha    32  14  8 10  35-28  36   
 7.Spartak Mogilyov              32  12 11  9  37-23  35      [BLR] 
 8.Sever Murmansk                32  11 12  9  23-21  34   
 9.Granitas Klaipeda             32  10 13  9  31-24  33      [LTU] 
10.Zvejnieks Liepaja             32   7 19  6  37-31  33      [LVA] 
11.Kovrovets Kovrov              32   6 18  8  19-25  30    
12.Saturn Ramenskoye             32  11  8 13  22-28  30   
13.Onezhets Petrozavodsk         32   7 16  9  18-34  30   
14.Dvina Vitebsk                 32   9 10 13  30-34  28      [BLR]             
15.Desna Bryansk                 32   7 10 15  19-40  24   
16.Electron Novgorod             32   6 10 16  25-48  22  [+] 
17.Neva Leningrad                32   2  5 25  23-79   9      

Notes: Traktor Vladimir changed name to Motor. 
       Spartak Gomel changed name to GomSelMash. 

Cross-Table:
                     1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17 
 1.Motor Vlad       xxx 4-0 0-1 0-0 1-0 3-1 1-0 2-2 2-1 0-0 0-0 1-0 0-2 0-0 4-0 1-0 4-2  
 2.GomSelMash       0-0 xxx 0-0 2-0 0-1 3-0 1-2 1-0 5-0 2-0 1-1 1-0 5-0 1-1 2-0 5-1 1-0  
 3.Znamya Truda     2-0 0-1 xxx 1-1 2-1 0-1 1-0 1-1 0-0 1-1 1-0 0-0 1-1 1-0 2-0 1-0 3-0  
 4.Iskra Smol       0-2 0-0 1-1 xxx 2-0 1-1 1-0 0-0 2-0 1-1 3-0 2-1 1-0 3-0 5-1 2-1 5-0  
 5.Avangard Kol     4-2 0-1 1-1 1-1 xxx 0-0 2-0 2-0 0-0 2-0 3-0 2-0 3-1 1-0 2-0 1-1 2-2  
 6.Mashinostroitel  2-1 1-0 0-1 1-1 0-1 xxx 1-2 1-0 1-2 4-3 0-1 3-0 2-0 1-1 0-0 4-1 3-1  
 7.Spartak Mog      1-1 1-0 0-0 2-2 1-0 2-0 xxx 3-0 0-1 0-0 2-0 0-1 6-0 0-0 2-0 1-0 2-2  
 8.Sever            1-2 2-1 0-0 2-0 2-0 2-1 2-1 xxx 1-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 2-0 0-1 1-0 1-0 1-0  
 9.Granitas         0-2 1-0 0-0 0-1 0-0 0-0 2-0 2-0 xxx 1-1 3-0 3-0 0-0 1-1 0-0 2-0 4-0  
10.Zvejnieks        2-2 0-0 1-1 1-1 2-2 0-0 1-0 0-2 1-1 xxx 1-1 0-0 3-0 1-0 1-2 4-1 5-1  
11.Kovrovets        0-0 0-0 1-1 0-0 1-1 0-2 2-2 0-0 0-0 0-0 xxx 1-0 0-0 2-0 1-1 0-1 2-1  
12.Saturn Ram       0-0 0-0 0-0 0-1 2-1 0-1 2-2 1-0 1-0 3-1 0-2 xxx 2-1 0-0 1-0 4-3 2-1  
13.Onezhets         0-2 0-0 1-1 0-0 2-0 1-1 0-0 0-0 1-1 0-0 1-1 +:- xxx 1-0 1-0 0-0 1-0  
14.Dvina            0-3 0-3 1-0 1-0 1-2 0-2 0-3 0-0 2-1 1-1 0-0 1-0 1-2 xxx 3-0 3-1 7-0  
15.Desna Bryan      0-2 1-2 0-2 1-0 1-1 0-1 0-0 1-1 1-1 0-2 1-0 1-0 0-0 2-1 xxx 1-0 2-2  
16.Electron         2-1 1-4 0-0 1-1 2-1 1-0 0-0 1-0 0-3 1-1 0-0 0-1 2-2 0-0 0-0 xxx 4-2  
17.Neva             0-2 1-2 0-2 0-4 1-4 -:+ 0-2 0-0 2-1 1-3 0-3 0-1 0-0 2-4 0-3 2-0 xxx  


Zone Russian Federation-II 
 
 1.Saturn Rybinsk                34  22  8  4  63-27  52    
 2.Dinamo Gorkiy                 34  20  9  5  53-23  49   
 3.Khimik Novomoskovsk           34  21  6  7  54-24  48             
--------------------------------------------------------
 4.Torpedo Pavlovo               34  17 11  6  43-26  45   
 5.Spartak Kostroma              34  14 14  6  44-29  42   
 6.Energiya Cheboksary           34  17  6 11  48-32  40    
 7.Dinamo Vologda                34  14 11  9  36-27  39   
 8.Khimik Dzerzhinsk             34  15  6 13  47-37  36   
 9.Torpedo Lyubertsy             34  13 10 11  40-37  36   
10.Torpedo Podolsk               34  12 11 11  43-39  35   
11.Metallurg Cherepovets         34  10 11 13  25-34  31   
12.Oka Stupino                   34   9 12 13  32-42  30   
13.Spartak Ryazan                34   7 13 14  33-45  27  [-] 
14.Znamya Noginsk                34   6 12 16  26-38  24              
15.Traktor Ukhta                 34   7  9 18  29-52  23  [+] 
16.Avangard Serpukhov            34   6  9 19  28-57  21   
17.Chaika Zelyonodolsk           34   5  9 20  21-47  19    
18.Energiya Severodvinsk         34   4  7 23  22-71  15  [+] 

Note: Zvezda Ryazan changed name to Spartak. 

Cross-Table:
                     1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18 
 1.Saturn Ryb       xxx 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-1 2-0 2-0 2-0 0-0 0-0 2-0 2-2 2-1 3-0 3-1 2-1 2-2 6-0  
 2.Dinamo Gor       4-1 xxx 3-0 1-2 4-1 3-0 0-0 1-1 0-0 4-1 1-0 3-0 1-0 1-0 3-0 2-1 1-0 2-0  
 3.Khimik Nm        0-1 2-0 xxx 3-1 2-1 2-0 1-0 0-0 2-0 3-1 3-0 0-0 1-1 1-0 3-2 6-0 2-0 1-0  
 4.Torpedo Pavl     2-0 0-0 0-0 xxx 1-0 1-0 0-0 2-1 4-1 1-0 0-0 1-0 2-1 2-0 3-1 2-0 4-1 1-1  
 5.Spartak Ks       1-2 1-1 3-2 0-0 xxx 3-2 2-1 2-1 1-1 0-0 3-0 2-0 1-1 2-0 0-0 2-0 1-0 4-0  
 6.Energiya Cheb    1-0 3-0 1-3 2-0 0-0 xxx 2-0 4-1 2-0 1-0 1-1 1-0 0-0 2-1 6-0 0-1 3-1 2-1  
 7.Dinamo Vol       0-3 0-0 1-0 2-2 1-1 2-0 xxx 2-1 1-0 2-1 1-0 1-1 2-2 0-1 3-0 2-1 2-0 3-0  
 8.Khimik Dz        1-2 2-0 1-1 1-2 0-0 2-0 1-0 xxx 2-1 2-1 1-0 3-1 5-1 0-2 3-1 3-0 3-0 5-0  
 9.Torpedo Lyub     4-4 0-1 1-0 2-0 0-1 3-2 1-0 2-0 xxx 2-1 3-1 0-0 2-1 2-1 3-0 1-1 0-0 4-1  
10.Torpedo Pod      2-4 0-0 1-4 3-0 1-1 0-0 1-1 4-0 1-1 xxx 2-3 2-0 3-0 1-0 1-1 1-2 2-1 1-1  
11.Metallurg Cher   1-2 1-4 2-1 0-0 0-0 0-1 0-0 1-0 1-0 0-2 xxx 2-0 0-0 4-1 1-0 1-1 1-2 2-1  
12.Oka              0-0 2-2 1-2 1-1 2-3 2-1 1-0 1-0 2-0 2-3 0-0 xxx 1-4 2-0 2-1 2-1 2-0 0-0  
13.Spartak Ryaz     0-0 1-2 0-2 2-0 0-3 0-1 1-1 1-1 0-1 0-1 1-0 2-2 xxx 1-3 2-1 2-2 1-0 4-0  
14.Znamya           0-1 1-2 0-0 1-1 0-0 0-0 1-1 1-1 3-0 1-2 0-0 1-1 1-1 xxx 0-0 3-1 0-0 1-2  
15.Traktor Ukhta    1-0 1-1 1-2 0-3 2-0 1-1 0-1 1-0 1-3 1-2 0-1 0-0 0-0 2-0 xxx 1-1 5-3 3-0  
16.Avangard Serp    1-3 0-1 0-2 0-0 2-2 1-5 1-2 0-1 1-1 0-1 0-0 2-0 3-0 2-1 1-0 xxx 0-0 0-1  
17.Chaika           0-1 0-2 0-1 0-2 2-1 0-1 0-3 0-1 0-0 1-1 1-1 1-0 0-1 0-2 0-0 3-0 xxx 2-0  
18.Energiya Sdv     1-7 0-2 1-2 1-3 0-1 1-3 0-1 1-3 2-1 0-0 0-1 1-2 1-1 0-0 0-1 4-1 1-1 xxx  


Zone Russian Federation-III

 1.Cement Novorossiysk           34  18 13  3  54-21  49   
 2.Urozhai Slavyansk-na-Kubani   34  17 10  7  45-28  44   
 3.Stroitel Sochi                34  16 11  7  48-29  43  [+] 
--------------------------------------------------------
 4.Trudoviye Rezervy Kursk       34  14 14  6  48-25  42              
 5.Kalitva Belaya Kalitva        34  15 10  9  39-26  40   
 6.Khimmashevets Penza           34  13 11 10  37-30  37  
 7.Spartak Tambov                34  15  7 12  43-36  37   
 8.Spartak Oryol                 34  14  7 13  38-35  35   
 9.Torpedo Yeisk                 34  10 14 10  28-35  34  [+] 
10.Progress Kamensk              34  13  6 15  41-38  32               
11.Metallurg Krasny Sulin        34  12  8 14  34-45  32   
12.Spartak Saransk               34   8 13 13  36-37  29  
13.Urozhai Korenovskaya          34  11  7 16  34-41  29  [+] 
14.Elta Yelets                   34   9 10 15  29-42  28   
15.Energiya Novocherkassk        34   8 11 15  18-42  27   
16.Shakhtyor Shakhty             34  10  6 18  23-41  26              
17.Urozhai Kanevskaya            34   7 12 15  27-49  26  [+] 
18.Urozhai Krymsk                34   7  8 19  27-49  22   

Cross-Table:
                     1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18 
 1.Cement           xxx 0-1 4-1 2-0 1-0 0-0 2-1 2-0 0-0 3-0 4-0 3-2 6-1 4-1 0-0 3-0 1-1 2-0  
 2.Urozhai S/K      0-1 xxx 1-0 2-0 0-0 2-0 2-0 0-0 1-1 1-0 3-2 3-0 1-0 2-0 2-0 3-0 4-1 0-0  
 3.Stroitel Sochi   1-1 2-0 xxx 2-0 0-0 1-1 1-3 1-1 1-0 1-1 2-2 1-0 5-1 6-2 2-1 4-0 2-1 2-1  
 4.Tr Rezervy       0-0 0-0 0-1 xxx 2-0 1-1 3-1 4-1 4-1 1-0 3-0 0-0 +:- 1-0 4-0 1-0 2-0 4-0  
 5.Kalitva          0-0 3-0 1-0 1-1 xxx 1-2 1-1 4-1 2-0 2-0 2-0 3-1 2-1 1-0 2-0 2-1 1-0 1-3  
 6.Khimmashevets    0-0 3-1 0-0 1-7 2-0 xxx 1-0 4-1 5-0 1-1 2-0 2-1 1-0 1-0 0-0 -:+ 1-0 1-0  
 7.Spartak Tamb     1-1 1-2 2-0 0-0 2-1 1-0 xxx 0-0 0-1 1-0 4-1 2-2 2-1 1-2 2-1 1-0 3-0 1-0  
 8.Spartak Oryol    3-1 1-0 0-1 3-1 0-1 1-0 1-2 xxx 0-1 2-0 2-2 2-0 +:- 0-1 3-0 1-0 4-0 5-0  
 9.Torpedo Yeisk    0-0 2-2 1-1 1-1 1-1 0-4 0-2 2-0 xxx 3-0 3-1 1-1 0-0 2-0 2-1 1-1 1-0 1-0  
10.Progress Kam     1-3 4-0 1-1 2-2 1-3 3-1 3-0 0-1 0-0 xxx 2-0 2-0 3-1 4-0 1-0 2-0 1-1 2-0  
11.Metallurg KS     1-2 1-1 0-2 2-2 0-0 1-0 3-2 1-0 1-0 3-0 xxx 2-1 1-0 2-0 0-0 1-0 0-0 3-1  
12.Spartak Sar      0-0 0-1 1-1 1-2 2-0 0-0 3-1 1-1 1-0 0-2 1-1 xxx 0-0 1-0 2-0 1-1 6-1 3-1  
13.Urozhai Kor      1-1 2-1 2-0 1-0 1-1 2-1 0-0 0-1 0-1 3-2 -:+ 2-2 xxx 0-0 1-0 2-0 2-0 3-2  
14.Elta             0-1 0-2 0-0 1-1 0-0 1-1 2-0 0-0 2-0 0-1 1-0 1-0 3-1 xxx 0-0 4-0 3-3 2-2  
15.Energiya Nch     1-4 0-3 0-4 1-1 2-1 0-0 1-1 1-0 0-0 0-2 1-0 0-0 1-0 2-1 xxx 2-1 1-1 1-0  
16.Shakhtyor Sh     3-0 2-2 0-1 0-0 0-2 0-0 0-2 0-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 3-1 0-1 2-0 xxx 2-0 1-0  
17.Urozhai Kan      1-1 1-1 1-0 0-0 0-0 2-1 1-0 3-0 1-1 1-0 1-2 0-3 1-2 1-1 0-1 1-1 xxx 2-1  
18.Urozhai Krymsk   0-1 1-1 0-1 0-0 1-0 3-0 0-3 2-2 1-1 2-0 2-1 0-0 0-3 2-0 0-0 2-1 0-1 xxx  


Zone Russian Federation-IV

 1.Druzhba Maykop                34  20  9  5  49-17  49   
 2.Kord Balakovo                 34  20  8  6  41-23  48   
 3.Narzan Kislovodsk             34  20  7  7  47-28  47   
--------------------------------------------------------
 4.Vinogradar Derbent            34  17  8  9  33-30  42   
 5.Energiya Volzhskiy            34  14 11  9  43-34  39              
 6.Iriston Mozdok                34  13 12  9  33-23  38   
 7.Avtomobilist Engels           34  13 11 10  42-34  37   
 8.Uralan Elista                 34  14  8 12  38-34  36   
 9.Tyazhmash Syzran              34  13  8 13  38-32  34  
10.Sunja Grozny                  34  11 10 13  28-30  32   
11.Trud Kaspiysk                 34   8 15 11  21-23  31   
12.Kolos Pavlovskaya             34   9 12 13  32-28  30   
13.Khimik Nevinnomyssk           34  11  7 16  28-33  29   
14.Torpedo Armavir               34   9 11 14  30-36  29   
15.Khimik Togliatti              34   9  9 16  15-30  27   
16.Kolos Alexandrovskaya         34   6 13 15  24-49  25   
17.Motor Proletarskaya           34   6 11 17  22-40  23   
18.Urozhai Svetlograd            34   5  6 23  14-54  16   

Notes: Khimik Balakovo changed name to Kord. 
       Urozhai Derbent changed name to Vinogradar. 
       Trud Engels changed name to Avtomobilist. 
       Neftyanik Syzran changed name to Tyazhmash. 
       Urozhai Grozny changed name to Sunja. 
       Trud Togliatti changed name to Khimik. 
       Urozhai Alexandrovskaya changed name to Kolos. 

Cross-Table:
                     1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18 
 1.Druzhba          xxx 0-0 1-1 0-0 4-0 3-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 3-1 3-2 1-0 3-0 4-0 2-0 4-1 1-0 3-0  
 2.Kord             2-0 xxx 1-0 5-0 1-1 1-1 2-0 2-0 3-2 1-0 2-0 +:- 2-0 2-1 3-1 0-0 1-0 2-0  
 3.Narzan           2-0 2-0 xxx 2-2 2-1 1-0 2-1 2-1 3-2 2-0 2-1 3-1 0-3 3-2 2-0 2-0 2-0 1-0  
 4.Vinogradar       1-0 0-0 1-0 xxx 1-0 -:+ 1-1 1-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 3-2 1-0 4-2 4-0 1-0  
 5.Energiya Volzh   1-0 2-0 1-0 2-1 xxx 0-0 2-2 0-1 1-0 1-2 1-0 0-0 1-0 2-1 2-0 6-1 2-2 4-0  
 6.Iriston          0-1 0-0 1-0 2-0 3-0 xxx 0-1 4-2 2-2 0-0 1-0 4-1 1-1 2-0 2-0 1-1 2-0 0-1  
 7.Avtomobilist Eng 1-1 3-0 2-2 2-0 2-2 1-1 xxx 2-0 0-0 2-0 1-1 2-1 2-0 1-0 2-0 4-1 2-1 2-0  
 8.Uralan           2-1 0-2 1-2 1-1 2-0 1-1 2-0 xxx 2-0 3-0 1-0 1-1 1-0 1-1 3-0 3-1 2-1 2-1  
 9.Tyazhmash        0-2 1-1 1-0 6-0 1-0 0-1 3-1 1-1 xxx 1-0 3-0 +:- 2-1 1-0 1-2 1-0 0-0 4-0  
10.Sunja            0-0 1-0 0-1 0-1 2-2 2-1 0-0 2-0 0-1 xxx 0-0 0-0 2-0 1-0 2-1 1-1 2-0 4-0  
11.Trud Kasp        0-0 0-0 0-1 0-0 1-1 1-0 2-1 2-0 1-0 2-0 xxx 0-0 1-1 2-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0  
12.Kolos Pavl       1-2 4-1 1-1 1-0 2-0 1-1 3-0 0-0 1-1 0-0 1-0 xxx 0-1 1-0 0-0 3-1 2-0 4-0  
13.Khimik Nev       1-2 3-1 1-3 0-0 0-2 0-1 2-1 0-2 2-0 0-1 1-0 3-1 xxx 0-1 1-0 2-0 3-0 0-0  
14.Torpedo Arm      0-0 0-1 0-0 1-0 1-1 1-0 0-1 0-0 2-0 1-1 0-0 1-1 1-1 xxx 1-0 5-2 1-0 2-0  
15.Khimik Tl        0-1 0-1 1-0 1-0 0-1 0-0 1-0 2-0 0-1 0-0 0-0 +:- 0-0 3-2 xxx 0-0 1-1 1-0  
16.Kolos Alex       0-0 1-2 0-0 0-1 1-1 1-0 0-0 0-0 1-0 2-1 1-3 1-1 0-0 0-0 1-0 xxx 0-2 3-0  
17.Motor Prol       1-1 0-1 1-2 1-1 1-1 0-1 1-1 2-0 2-2 1-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 1-1 0-1 2-1 xxx 0-1  
18.Urozhai Svetl    0-2 0-1 1-1 1-2 0-2 0-0 2-1 0-3 1-1 1-3 1-2 2-0 0-1 1-2 0-0 -:+ 1-0 xxx  


Zone Russian Federation-V

 1.Metallurg Zlatoust            32  19  9  4  59-24  47   
 2.Neftyanik Bugulma             32  15 11  6  40-24  41   
 3.Dinamo Kirov                  32  16  8  8  55-31  40  
--------------------------------------------------------
 4.Neftyanik Tyumen              32  13 13  6  27-18  39  
 5.Neftyanik Salavat             32  15  8  9  37-26  38   
 6.Kauchuk Sterlitamak           32  12  9 11  36-31  33   
 7.Neftyanik Omsk                32  10 13  9  40-38  33   
 8.Uralets Nizhniy Tagil         32   9 15  8  28-26  33              
 9.Start Verkhnyaya Salda        32  11  9 12  25-31  31  [+] 
10.Torpedo Miass                 32  10 10 12  22-30  30  
11.Shakhtyor Kumertau            32   8 13 11  14-26  29     
12.Khimik Berezniki              32   9  9 14  27-40  27   
13.Burovik Almetyevsk            32   9  8 15  27-40  26   
14.Zauralets Kurgan              32   8  9 15  23-31  25   
15.Lokomotiv Orenburg            32   8  9 15  34-47  25   
16.Neftyanik Oktyabrskiy         32   7 10 15  24-40  24   
17.Kirovets Perm                 32   8  7 17  21-36  23    

Note: Khimik Salavat changed name to Neftyanik. 

Cross-Table:
                     1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17 
 1.Metallurg Zlat   xxx 0-0 3-0 0-0 3-0 2-1 2-0 1-0 0-1 1-1 4-0 2-1 2-2 3-1 3-0 2-0 1-0  
 2.Neftyanik Bug    2-1 xxx 3-1 1-0 0-0 1-2 1-0 1-1 1-0 1-0 4-0 1-1 1-0 1-0 1-1 1-0 3-1  
 3.Dinamo Kir       1-2 2-2 xxx 5-1 0-1 4-1 1-0 2-1 5-1 1-1 3-0 1-0 1-1 2-2 2-1 3-0 2-2  
 4.Neftyanik Tyum   0-0 1-0 0-1 xxx 1-0 2-1 0-1 2-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 4-0 2-1 0-0 3-2 2-0 2-0  
 5.Neftyanik Sal    3-1 0-0 3-1 1-0 xxx 0-0 3-1 4-0 3-1 1-0 0-0 3-0 2-2 1-0 3-1 1-0 1-0  
 6.Kauchuk          1-3 1-1 0-0 0-0 1-0 xxx 1-1 2-2 2-0 4-0 0-2 3-0 2-1 0-0 1-0 4-1 1-1  
 7.Neftyanik Omsk   2-2 1-1 0-5 3-0 2-1 0-0 xxx 2-2 2-0 1-1 1-1 3-3 1-1 0-1 4-1 4-0 2-0  
 8.Uralets NT       1-2 0-0 2-1 0-0 0-0 2-0 1-1 xxx 0-1 2-0 1-0 0-1 2-0 0-0 1-1 3-2 1-1  
 9.Start VS         1-1 0-2 0-0 0-1 3-1 0-2 2-0 0-0 xxx 1-2 1-0 2-0 2-0 2-1 1-1 1-0 1-0  
10.Torpedo Miass    0-3 3-2 1-2 1-1 0-0 2-0 0-1 0-1 1-0 xxx 0-0 0-0 1-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 1-0  
11.Shakhtyor Kum    0-0 1-0 1-0 0-2 0-2 1-0 0-0 0-0 1-0 0-0 xxx 1-1 1-1 2-0 0-0 1-1 1-0  
12.Khimik Ber       2-1 3-1 0-2 0-0 2-0 0-1 1-0 0-3 0-0 0-1 0-1 xxx 2-0 2-1 2-1 1-1 1-1  
13.Burovik          0-5 0-2 1-0 0-1 0-1 1-0 3-1 2-1 1-1 2-3 1-0 0-0 xxx 1-1 3-1 1-0 1-0  
14.Zauralets        0-1 2-0 0-1 0-0 2-0 0-3 1-2 0-1 0-1 2-1 0-0 1-0 0-1 xxx 3-1 3-1 0-1  
15.Lokomotiv Orenb  2-3 0-2 0-4 1-1 4-2 1-2 1-1 0-0 0-0 2-0 2-0 2-1 2-0 2-0 xxx 1-0 1-0  
16.Neftyanik Okt    2-2 1-1 0-1 0-0 1-0 1-0 1-1 0-0 1-1 1-0 1-0 2-3 1-0 0-0 2-2 xxx 2-0  
17.Kirovets         0-3 1-3 1-1 0-1 0-0 2-0 1-2 0-0 3-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-2 1-0 0-2 xxx  


Zone Russian Federation-VI

 1.Shakhtyor Kiselyovsk          38  27  5  6  66-19  59        
 2.Metallurg Novokuznetsk        38  22 12  4  55-20  56   
 3.Rybak Nakhodka                38  21  7 10  55-31  49   
--------------------------------------------------------
 4.Start Angarsk                 38  17 14  7  56-34  48   
 5.Shakhtyor Prokopyevsk         38  17 13  8  46-30  47   
 6.Granite Tetyukhe              38  16 15  7  38-28  47    
 7.Torpedo Rubtsovsk             38  19  8 11  65-47  46    
 8.Pursei Bratsk                 38  16 11 11  40-26  43   
 9.Motor Mezhdurechensk          38  13 14 11  34-26  40  [+] 
10.Khimik Usolye-Sibirskoye      38  14 11 13  36-38  39     
11.Urozhai Kansk                 38  14 10 14  38-37  38  [+] 
12.Amur Blagoveshchensk          38  11 13 14  25-27  35    
13.Sakhalin Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk    38  14  6 18  38-46  34  [+] 
14.Avangard Komsomolsk-na-Amure  38  10 13 15  25-37  33      
15.Stroitel Khabarovsk           38  11 10 17  28-35  32    
16.Progress Biysk                38  10  9 19  32-47  29        
17.Stroitel Birobijan            38   8  7 23  21-50  23   
18.SETM Novosibirsk              38   5 12 21  24-53  22  [+] 
19.Lokomotiv Abakan              38   5 12 21  28-76  22   
20.Gornyak Raichikhinsk          38   6  6 26  22-65  18  [+]  

Note: Sibir Usolye-Sibirskoye changed name to Khimik. 

Cross-Table:
                     1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  
 1.Shakhtyor Kis    xxx 1-0 1-0 2-0 0-0 1-0 3-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 2-0 2-1 6-0 3-0 3-1 3-1 3-0  
 2.Metallurg Nk     1-0 xxx 1-0 2-1 3-0 1-1 2-1 2-0 2-0 6-1 1-1 3-2 1-0 0-0 3-1 2-1 4-2 3-1 1-0 2-0  
 3.Rybak            1-1 0-0 xxx 1-1 3-1 3-1 0-5 3-1 2-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 3-0 5-1 1-0 5-0 3-1 4-0 1-0 3-1  
 4.Start Ang        2-0 1-1 4-1 xxx 0-0 0-0 3-2 1-1 1-1 0-0 0-0 2-1 2-1 3-0 2-0 1-0 1-0 2-0 6-0 4-0  
 5.Shakhtyor Pr     1-0 0-2 1-0 3-0 xxx 0-0 1-1 0-0 0-0 1-0 3-0 3-0 1-0 1-0 3-1 2-0 2-1 3-1 3-3 1-0  
 6.Granite          2-1 0-0 1-0 2-2 2-1 xxx 2-1 1-0 0-0 2-0 2-2 1-0 2-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-1 2-0 0-0 2-0  
 7.Torpedo Rubts    1-1 2-0 1-0 2-2 4-3 2-2 xxx 1-1 3-2 2-0 4-1 1-0 3-1 2-0 2-1 2-0 2-0 2-0 4-2 4-0  
 8.Pursei           0-0 0-0 3-0 2-0 3-0 1-0 4-1 xxx 0-0 0-0 4-0 0-0 3-0 1-0 1-0 2-1 1-0 1-0 0-1 3-0  
 9.Motor Mezhd      0-1 0-0 1-2 1-3 0-0 1-1 1-0 0-1 xxx 1-2 2-0 2-0 2-0 0-0 2-1 3-1 1-0 1-0 4-1 0-0  
10.Khimik US        1-4 1-0 0-0 1-3 0-0 0-0 4-0 0-1 0-0 xxx 1-1 1-2 2-1 2-1 1-0 0-0 4-1 3-1 3-1 3-2  
11.Urozhai Kansk    3-2 0-2 1-0 2-0 0-0 0-1 2-0 4-2 0-0 2-0 xxx 0-0 2-1 1-0 1-1 2-0 1-0 2-0 3-0 3-1  
12.Amur             0-1 0-0 0-1 0-2 0-0 0-0 1-0 1-1 1-0 1-0 2-0 xxx 2-0 1-2 0-0 0-0 1-0 1-1 3-0 1-0  
13.Sakhalin         1-2 0-1 1-1 2-0 3-1 2-0 4-2 0-0 1-1 0-1 2-1 1-0 xxx 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 2-1 2-2 1-0  
14.Avangard K/A     0-3 0-0 1-1 0-0 1-1 2-0 2-0 1-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 1-1 1-1 xxx 1-1 2-3 1-0 1-0 2-0 2-2  
15.Stroitel Khab    0-2 0-0 1-0 1-2 0-1 1-1 0-0 1-1 1-0 0-1 1-0 1-0 2-1 1-0 xxx 2-0 2-1 1-0 3-0 1-0  
16.Progress Biysk   1-0 2-1 0-1 0-0 1-0 2-0 0-2 2-0 1-1 1-2 0-0 0-0 3-1 0-0 0-0 xxx 2-0 1-1 7-0 2-0  
17.Stroitel Bir     0-3 0-3 0-0 2-2 0-0 0-2 0-2 2-1 0-2 0-0 1-0 0-0 0-1 0-1 1-0 1-0 xxx 0-1 2-1 2-0  
18.SETM             1-1 0-0 0-2 1-0 0-1 1-1 1-3 1-0 0-1 0-0 1-3 0-2 1-1 2-0 0-0 2-0 0-1 xxx 0-0 1-1  
19.Lokomotiv Ab     1-5 1-4 0-4 1-2 1-2 1-0 1-1 0-1 0-2 0-0 0-0 0-0 2-0 0-0 1-1 2-1 1-1 2-2 xxx 2-0  
20.Gornyak Rch      0-2 0-1 0-1 1-1 0-6 1-3 0-0 2-0 0-1 1-2 +:- 0-2 0-2 1-0 2-1 2-0 0-1 2-2 3-0 xxx  


Zone Russian Federation-VII [Moscow City] 

 1.Dinamo Reserves               38  27 10  1 110-20  64    
 2.Fili                          38  26  6  6  73-23  58           
 3.Soyuz                         38  24  9  5  98-32  57   
--------------------------------------------------------
 4.Krylya Sovetov                38  22  5 11  92-39  49   
 5.Torpedo Reserves              38  20  9  9  67-35  49    
 6.Molniya                       37  19  9  9  67-38  47        
 7.Znamya Truda                  37  19  6 12  47-45  44   
 8.Spartak Reserves              37  17  9 11  60-39  43       
 9.Iskra                         38  18  7 13  66-71  43            
10.Moskvich                      38  16  8 14  54-50  40  [+] 
11.Moskva-Ryazan Railroad        38  11 14 13  43-54  36   
12.Zavod Frezer                  38  14  6 18  54-59  34   
13.Podshipnik                    38   9 15 14  40-63  33  [+] 
14.Krasny Proletariy             38  11  8 19  50-64  30  [+] 
15.Meteor                        38   9 10 19  38-84  28  [+] 
16.MetroStroi                    38   7  8 23  34-72  22   
17.Moskva-Yaroslavl Railroad     38   7  8 23  28-69  22   
18.Spartak-2                     38   5 10 23  29-82  20   
19.MyasoKombinat                 37   6  8 23  40-102 20   
20.Serp i Molot                  38   4  9 25  30-79  17   

Cross-Table (known results):
                     1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14   15  16  17  18  19  20  
 1.Dinamo Res       xxx 1-0         1-1 1-1     1-1                              4-0 5-2 8-2     4-0 
 2.Fili             0-1 xxx 1-1     0-1         2-0                              2-0 5-0 2-1  
 3.Soyuz            1-2 1-2 xxx     3-0 3-1     1-1                              7-0 6-0 3-0     1-1  
 4.Kr Sovetov                   xxx         1-0     2-0 3-0 2-2 5-1     3-0 10-0             9-1   
 5.Torpedo Res      1-2 4-2 1-3     xxx 0-3     0-2                              2-1 4-0 7-1     2-0  
 6.Molniya              2-0         0-0 xxx     0-3                                  1-3 0-0     3-0  
 7.Znamya Truda                 0-1         xxx     2-0 2-1 0-0 1-0 2-0                      4-2  
 8.Spartak Res      0-0 0-1 0-4     1-1 3-1     xxx                              0-2     4-0     4-0  
 9.Iskra                        1-1         2-0     xxx     2-3     2-0 4-2  7-3             4-1  
10.Moskvich                     0-1         4-2     1-3 xxx 2-0 1-0 1-1      5-1             4-1  
11.M-Ryaz Railroad              0-0         1-1     0-0 2-2 xxx     3-2 1-2  +:-  
12.Zavod Frezer                 4-0         1-2         2-0 3-0 xxx 1-1 2-0  3-0             4-2  
13.Podshipnik                               4-1     1-5 2-1 1-1 1-1 xxx 1-0                  1-1  
14.Kr Proletariy                1-2         0-3     2-2     3-0 1-0 4-1 xxx  1-2             1-1  
15.Meteor                       2-1                 1-4 1-0 1-1 1-1 0-0 1-2  xxx             1-1  
16.MetroStroi       0-1 1-1 1-1         0-0     0-0                              xxx 2-0 4-2     2-1  
17.M-Yar Railroad       1-1 0-2     2-0 1-3     3-1                              1-1 xxx 1-1     1-1  
18.Spartak-2            0-1 1-3     0-2 1-1     1-3                              0-2 2-0 xxx     1-1  
19.MyasoKombinat                            1-3     2-5 0-2     2-1 2-2 1-6  1-1             xxx  
20.Serp i Molot         2-4 3-4     0-2 1-5     0-4                              1-1 2-0 0-3     xxx  


Zone Russian Federation-VIII

 1.Dinamo Leningrad Reserves     26  17  6  3  50-13  40    
 2.Krasny Treugolnik Leningrad   26  14  6  6  52-28  34   
--------------------------------------------------------
 3.Zvezda Vyborg                 26  13  8  5  35-20  34         
 4.Energiya Novgorod             26  12 10  4  29-21  34  [+]  
 5.Metallurg Volkhov             26  12  8  6  29-19  32    
 6.Metallurg Boxitogorsk         26  12  4 10  33-30  28   
 7.Storm Leningrad               26   8 10  8  29-25  26     
 8.SVSM-1 Leningrad              26  11  4 11  33-31  26    
 9.Khimik Slantsy                26   8  9  9  30-29  25   
10.Politekhnik Leningrad         26   8  7 11  34-40  23    
11.Metallurg Pikalyovo           26   7  9 10  17-24  23   
12.SKF Leningrad                 26   7  6 13  19-21  20      
13.Lokomotiv Leningrad           26   4  5 17  28-63  13  [+]  
14.SVSM-2 Leningrad              26   2  2 22  17-71   6  [+]   

Cross-Table:
                     1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14 
 1.Dinamo L Res     xxx 0-0 1-1 2-0 3-1 3-0 1-0 3-0 2-0 3-1 0-0 1-0 9-1 3-0  
 2.Kr Treugolnik    3-0 xxx 0-0 0-1 0-1 2-3 5-0 3-1 1-0 4-3 3-1 2-0 4-0 2-0  
 3.Zvezda Vyb       2-2 0-0 xxx 3-1 1-1 1-0 2-1 2-0 1-1 2-0 1-0 0-1 2-0 2-0  
 4.Energiya Novg    0-3 4-1 3-2 xxx 2-0 2-2 1-1 1-0 2-0 1-0 0-0 0-0 2-0 1-0  
 5.Metallurg Volkh  1-0 1-1 1-1 0-0 xxx 1-0 3-1 0-1 1-3 2-1 1-0 3-0 2-1 5-1  
 6.Metallurg Box    0-3 1-2 1-2 2-1 1-0 xxx 0-0 2-1 0-1 3-2 0-0 1-0 4-0 3-1  
 7.Storm            0-0 2-2 0-0 0-1 1-0 3-1 xxx 4-1 0-1 2-2 1-0 0-0 1-1 4-0  
 8.SVSM-1           2-0 1-1 2-1 1-1 0-1 2-0 0-1 xxx 1-0 3-1 2-0 3-0 2-0 1-2  
 9.Khimik Sl        0-2 2-3 1-4 0-1 0-0 0-1 0-0 1-1 xxx 1-1 0-0 1-1 2-1 4-2  
10.Politekhnik      0-2 3-2 2-1 1-1 0-0 0-0 1-2 0-0 1-2 xxx 2-1 2-1 1-1 2-1  
11.Metallurg Pik    0-0 2-1 1-0 0-0 0-2 1-3 0-0 1-0 0-0 1-2 xxx +:- 3-1 1-0  
12.SKF              0-1 -:+ -:+ 1-1 0-1 1-0 1-0 -:+ 0-1 3-0 2-2 xxx 2-0 3-0  
13.Lokomotiv L      0-2 1-5 1-2 2-2 0-0 1-2 0-4 4-3 3-3 1-3 2-1 1-2 xxx 2-0  
14.SVSM-2           1-4 1-5 0-2 -:+ 1-1 1-3 2-1 2-5 0-6 0-3 1-2 1-1 0-4 xxx  


Zone Russian Federation-IX

 1.Meteor Zhukovskiy             30  19  8  3  46-20  46   
 2.Vympel Kaliningrad (M.R.)     30  14 10  6  41-23  38   
--------------------------------------------------------
 3.Olimp Fryazino                30  16  6  8  48-31  38        
 4.MashZavod Stupino             30  13  9  8  33-23  35  [+] 
 5.Khimik Klin                   30  13  8  9  38-26  34   
 6.Yunost Pavlovskiy Posad       30  12 10  8  32-29  34      
 7.Zorkiy Krasnogorsk            30  11  9 10  29-28  31   
 8.Melanzhist Yegoryevsk         30  10 11  9  37-40  31   
 9.Volna Dubna                   30  11  8 11  27-33  30    
10.Spartak Lukhovitsy            30  13  3 14  41-41  29        
11.Sokol Likino-Dulyovo          30  10  7 13  32-36  27    
12.Carbolite Orekhovo-Zuyevo     30   9  8 13  28-34  26   
13.Comet Lytkarino               30   7 11 12  27-29  25    
14.Temp Zagorsk                  30   7  7 16  18-35  21     
15.Shelkovik Naro-Fominsk        30   6  7 17  23-46  19    
16.Luch Zagorsk                  30   3 10 17  18-44  16  [+] 

Note: Trud Naro-Fominsk changed name to Shelkovik. 

Cross-Table:
                     1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16 
 1.Meteor Zhuk      xxx 2-1 1-0 1-2 1-0 4-1 2-1 3-0 1-1 3-1 2-1 2-1 2-0 1-1 1-0 2-0  
 2.Vympel           0-1 xxx 0-0 2-1 1-1 1-1 1-0 2-1 6-0 0-2 0-0 1-1 1-0 2-0 2-0 2-1  
 3.Olimp            0-1 2-1 xxx 1-3 1-3 0-2 2-0 2-0 3-0 2-0 1-2 0-0 0-0 1-0 3-0 5-0  
 4.MashZavod        0-0 0-1 1-1 xxx 1-1 3-0 2-0 1-1 1-1 1-0 1-0 2-1 2-1 2-1 1-0 0-0  
 5.Khimik Klin      1-1 0-0 2-2 1-3 xxx 2-0 0-1 0-0 0-1 3-2 1-0 3-1 1-1 0-1 4-1 2-0  
 6.Yunost           3-2 0-1 1-2 1-0 0-0 xxx 1-0 1-1 0-0 1-0 1-1 1-1 0-0 1-1 2-0 2-1  
 7.Zorkiy           0-0 1-3 0-2 2-0 2-1 1-1 xxx 0-0 2-1 0-0 1-1 3-1 1-1 0-0 3-2 2-0  
 8.Melanzhist       1-1 0-2 3-0 1-0 0-4 0-1 3-2 xxx 1-0 4-3 1-1 0-1 1-1 2-1 1-1 2-0  
 9.Volna            1-1 1-0 3-1 1-0 0-2 1-2 0-1 2-1 xxx 1-0 1-2 1-0 0-2 1-0 3-0 1-0  
10.Spartak Lukh     1-2 1-1 3-5 2-0 0-2 4-3 2-1 0-2 1-1 xxx 4-0 3-0 2-1 1-0 2-1 2-0  
11.Sokol LD         0-2 2-1 2-3 1-1 3-0 1-0 0-1 1-1 1-0 2-1 xxx 1-2 0-2 0-1 4-1 1-0  
12.Carbolite        0-2 0-0 2-3 0-2 1-0 0-1 0-0 0-1 1-0 0-1 3-1 xxx 1-1 0-1 1-0 2-2  
13.Comet            2-1 1-1 0-1 0-0 0-1 0-3 0-1 3-1 2-2 3-1 0-2 0-1 xxx 3-0 0-2 0-0  
14.Temp             0-1 2-2 0-2 0-2 0-1 0-1 1-1 2-2 0-1 2-0 1-0 0-3 0-3 xxx 0-0 1-0  
15.Shelkovik        0-2 1-2 0-0 1-1 0-1 2-1 0-2 2-2 1-1 0-1 2-1 2-4 1-0 1-0 xxx 2-1  
16.Luch Zag         1-1 1-4 1-3 1-0 2-1 0-0 1-0 3-4 1-1 0-1 1-1 0-0 0-0 1-2 0-0 xxx  


Russian Federation Semifinal [Maykop] 

1.Druzhba Maykop                 3   3  0  0  9-2   6   
-----------------------------------------------------
2.Dinamo Gorkiy                  3   2  0  1  6-3   4   
3.Fili Moskva                    3   1  0  2  2-7   2    
4.Znamya Truda Orekhovo-Zuyevo   3   0  0  3  0-5   0   

Cross-Table:
                    1   2   3   4       
1.Druzhba          xxx 3-2 4-0 2-0  
2.Dinamo Gor       2-3 xxx 3-0 1-0  
3.Fili             0-4 0-3 xxx 2-0  
4.Znamya Truda     0-2 0-1 0-2 xxx  


Russian Federation Semifinal [Kislovodsk] 

1.Narzan Kislovodsk              3   2  1  0  5-3   5   
-----------------------------------------------------
2.Motor Vladimir                 3   2  0  1  7-3   4   
3.Stroitel Sochi                 3   1  0  2  3-4   2  [+]  
4.Soyuz Moskva                   3   0  1  2  2-7   1   

Cross-Table:
                    1   2   3   4       
1.Narzan           xxx 2-1 2-1 1-1  
2.Motor Vlad       1-2 xxx 2-0 4-1  
3.Stroitel Sochi   1-2 0-2 xxx 2-0  
4.Znamya Truda     1-1 1-4 0-2 xxx  


Russian Federation Semifinal [Kiselyovsk] 

1.Shakhtyor Kiselyovsk           3   2  1  0  7-0   5   
-----------------------------------------------------
2.Neftyanik Bugulma              3   1  1  1  6-5   3   
3.Meteor Zhukovskiy              3   1  1  1  5-5   3    
4.Krasny Treugolnik Leningrad    3   0  1  2  3-11  1   

Cross-Table:
                    1   2   3   4       
1.Shakhtyor Kis    xxx 4-0 3-0 0-0  
2.Neftyanik Bug    0-4 xxx 0-0 6-1  
3.Meteor Zhuk      0-3 0-0 xxx 5-2  
4.Kr Treugolnik    0-0 1-6 2-5 xxx  


Russian Federation Semifinal [Novorossiysk] 

1.Cement Novorossiysk            3   2  0  1  5-4   4   
  Kord Balakovo                  3   2  0  1  4-3   4   
3.Khimik Novomoskovsk            3   1  0  2  2-3   2    
4.Dinamo Kirov                   3   1  0  2  3-4   2   

Play-off for 1st place: 
Cement Novorossiysk  2-1  Kord Balakovo  [aet] 

Cross-Table:
                    1   2   3   4       
1.Cement           xxx 2-1 2-1 1-2  
2.Kord             1-2 xxx 1-0 2-1  
3.Khimik Nm        1-2 0-1 xxx 1-0  
4.Dinamo Kir       2-1 1-2 0-1 xxx  


Russian Federation Semifinal [Smolensk] 

1.Iskra Smolensk                 3   3  0  0  8-1   6   
-----------------------------------------------------
2.Rybak Nakhodka                 3   1  1  1  3-3   3   
3.Metallurg Zlatoust             3   1  0  2  4-5   2    
4.Dinamo Leningrad Reserves      3   0  1  2  4-10  1   

Cross-Table:
                    1   2   3   4       
1.Iskra Smol       xxx 1-0 2-1 5-0  
2.Rybak            0-1 xxx 1-0 2-2 
3.Metallurg Zlat   1-2 0-1 xxx 3-2  
4.Dinamo L Res     0-5 2-2 2-3 xxx  


Russian Federation Semifinal [Rybinsk] 

1.Saturn Rybinsk                 3   3  0  0  7-1   6   
-----------------------------------------------------
2.Urozhai Slavyansk-na-Kubani    3   2  0  1  5-2   4   
3.Vympel Kaliningrad (M.R.)      3   1  0  2  4-6   2    
4.Metallurg Novokuznetsk         3   0  0  3  2-9   0   

Cross-Table:
                    1   2   3   4       
1.Saturn Ryb       xxx 2-0 1-0 4-1  
2.Urozhai S/K      0-2 xxx 4-0 1-0 
3.Vympel           0-1 0-4 xxx 4-1  
4.Metallurg Nk     1-4 0-1 1-4 xxx  


Russian Federation Final [Oct 28 – Nov 10, Maykop] 

1.Druzhba Maykop                 5   3  2  0   7- 2   8   
  Saturn Rybinsk                 5   4  0  1  10- 6   8   
3.Iskra Smolensk                 5   3  0  2   6- 4   6   
4.Cement Novorossiysk            5   1  2  2   5- 6   4   
5.Shakhtyor Kiselyovsk           5   1  1  3   3- 6   3  
6.Narzan Kislovodsk              5   0  1  4   5-12   1 

Play-off for 1st place: 
Druzhba Maykop  1-0  Saturn Rybinsk  

Cross-Table:
                    1   2   3   4   5   6       
1.Druzhba          xxx 2-0 2-1 0-0 0-0 3-1  
2.Saturn Ryb       0-2 xxx 2-1 2-1 2-1 4-1  
3.Iskra Smol       1-2 1-2 xxx 2-0 1-0 1-0  
4.Cement           0-0 1-2 0-2 xxx 2-0 2-2  
5.Shakhtyor Kis    0-0 1-2 0-1 0-2 xxx 2-1  
6.Narzan           1-3 1-4 0-1 2-2 1-2 xxx  


Zone Ukraine-I 

 1.Spartak Ivano-Frankovsk       40  20 17  3  52-21  57              
 2.Prometheus Dneprodzerzhinsk   40  21 11  8  60-32  53              
 3.Karpaty Mukachevo             40  18 15  7  50-23  51   
--------------------------------------------------------
 4.Trubnik Nikopol               40  17 17  6  51-26  51               
 5.Dnepr Kremenchug              40  17 15  8  45-27  49  [-] 
 6.Dnestr Tiraspol               40  15 16  9  31-23  46       [MDA] 
 7.Horyn Rovno                   40  18 10 12  39-34  46              
 8.Avangard Zholtyye Vody        40  14 16 10  29-26  44  [-] 
 9.Shakhtyor Krasnograd          40  12 20  8  19-16  44   
10.Neftyanik Drogobych           40  17  9 14  35-35  43   
11.Verkhovina Uzhgorod           40  13 16 11  34-34  42              
12.Podolye Kamenets-Podolskiy    40  11 17 12  37-35  39   
13.Shakhtyor Alexandria          40  13 13 14  34-45  39   
14.Progress Berdichev            40  11 16 13  30-39  38   
15.Stroitel Pervomaisk           40  10 16 14  22-37  36  [+] 
16.Energiya Novaya Kakhovka      40   9 16 15  27-33  34   
17.Pishchevik Beltsy             40   9 15 16  26-37  33       [MDA] 
18.Torpedo Lutsk                 40   7 17 16  21-41  31   
19.Dnepr Cherkassy               40   8 13 19  21-36  29              
20.Nistrul Bendery               40   9  9 22  25-49  27       [MDA] 
21.Dunayets Izmail               40   2  4 34   6-45   8  Withdrawn 

Note: StroyIndustry Beltsy changed name to Pishchevik. 

Cross-Table:
                     1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  21 
 1.Spartak IF       xxx 3-2 1-0 2-3 1-0 0-0 1-0 1-1 2-0 3-0 0-0 2-1 5-0 2-1 1-0 0-0 1-0 0-0 2-0 2-0 3-0  
 2.Prometheus       2-3 xxx 0-0 1-1 3-0 2-0 3-0 3-0 1-0 4-0 3-0 1-1 1-4 2-2 0-0 2-1 1-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 3-0  
 3.Karpaty Muk      0-0 0-0 xxx 1-1 2-1 1-0 2-1 0-0 0-0 2-0 0-0 2-0 3-1 3-0 0-0 1-1 1-1 2-0 0-0 4-0 +:-  
 4.Trubnik          0-1 1-1 1-1 xxx 2-0 0-2 3-0 0-0 2-0 3-1 2-0 0-0 2-2 1-0 3-0 1-0 1-2 4-0 1-0 1-0 7-0  
 5.Dnepr Krem       0-0 1-1 1-0 4-0 xxx 2-1 3-1 0-0 1-0 0-1 1-0 2-1 2-0 2-2 1-0 1-0 1-0 4-0 1-0 2-1 1-0  
 6.Dnestr           2-2 1-2 1-0 0-0 0-0 xxx 0-0 1-0 0-0 1-1 1-1 0-0 2-0 2-0 2-0 2-2 0-1 1-0 1-0 2-0 0-0  
 7.Horyn            0-0 3-1 3-1 1-0 1-1 2-0 xxx 2-0 0-1 0-1 2-1 1-0 1-0 2-0 0-0 2-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 1-0 +:-  
 8.Avangard ZV      1-1 2-1 1-2 0-0 1-1 1-0 2-2 xxx 2-1 2-1 0-0 3-1 0-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 2-0 2-0 0-0 1-0 2-0  
 9.Shakhtyor Kras   1-0 1-0 0-0 1-1 0-0 0-0 2-1 0-0 xxx 1-0 0-0 1-0 0-0 0-0 3-1 1-0 1-0 0-0 0-0 1-1 +:-  
10.Neftyanik Drog   1-1 0-2 0-1 2-1 1-0 0-1 0-0 1-0 1-0 xxx 2-0 2-0 0-0 1-1 3-0 4-0 2-0 2-1 1-0 1-0 +:-  
11.Verkhovina       1-0 1-1 1-0 0-0 3-1 0-1 0-1 0-0 0-0 2-1 xxx 1-0 3-0 1-1 2-2 0-0 4-1 2-1 1-1 2-0 +:-  
12.Podolye          1-1 2-2 1-0 0-3 1-1 3-0 4-3 0-0 0-0 1-1 3-1 xxx 1-1 2-0 0-0 0-0 1-0 0-0 3-0 3-0 2-0  
13.Shakhtyor Alex   1-1 1-0 1-1 0-0 0-4 1-3 0-0 0-2 2-0 1-1 1-2 2-1 xxx 1-2 1-0 0-1 0-0 2-1 1-0 1-0 2-1  
14.Progress Berd    0-1 1-2 1-3 0-0 2-2 0-0 1-0 1-0 0-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 2-0 xxx 0-0 1-0 1-1 0-0 1-0 2-1 0-0  
15.Stroitel Perv    0-3 1-1 1-3 0-0 1-0 0-2 0-0 2-0 0-0 0-0 2-0 0-0 1-0 2-0 xxx 1-0 1-1 2-1 0-2 0-0 2-0  
16.Energiya NK      0-0 0-2 0-3 2-2 0-0 0-0 2-0 2-0 0-0 0-1 0-0 1-1 0-3 2-0 3-0 xxx 0-0 1-0 0-1 2-1 6-0  
17.Pishchevik       0-0 0-1 0-4 1-2 1-1 0-0 3-0 0-1 0-0 0-0 1-1 1-2 0-1 1-0 4-1 1-1 xxx 0-0 2-1 1-0 2-0  
18.Torpedo Lutsk    1-1 1-0 1-1 0-1 0-0 0-1 1-3 0-0 0-0 0-2 2-2 1-0 1-1 2-2 0-0 1-0 1-1 xxx 1-0 2-1 +:-  
19.Dnepr Cherk      2-2 0-1 0-2 0-0 0-3 0-0 0-1 2-1 0-3 3-0 0-1 1-1 0-0 1-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 xxx 4-1 3-0  
20.Nistrul          0-3 1-2 2-1 1-1 0-0 2-1 1-1 1-0 0-1 2-0 1-0 0-0 0-1 2-2 0-2 0-0 2-0 0-0 2-0 xxx +:-  
21.Dunayets         -:+ 0-2 1-3 -:+ 0-0 -:+ 0-0 -:+ 1-0 1-0 0-1 -:+ 1-2 -:+ -:+ -:+ -:+ 0-2 -:+ 1-2 xxx  


Zone Ukraine-II 

 1.Spartak Sumy                  40  21 15  4  53-17  57   
 2.Shakhtyor Gorlovka            40  20 13  7  64-31  53   
 3.Shakhtyor Sverdlovsk          40  19 15  6  50-28  53               
--------------------------------------------------------
 4.Kommunarets Kommunarsk        40  16 16  8  42-29  48   
 5.Avangard Rovenki              40  16 14 10  44-32  46   
 6.Kolos Akimovka                40  14 16 10  31-28  44  
 7.Avangard Antratsit            40  15 13 12  36-28  43  [+] 
 8.SKCF Sevastopol               40  12 17 11  33-28  41  [-] 
 9.Avangard Makeyevka            40  13 15 12  35-37  41   
10.Lokomotiv Dnepropetrovsk      40   9 22  9  31-23  40   
11.Avangard Kramatorsk           40  12 16 12  31-30  40   
12.Lokomotiv Donetsk             40  15  9 16  31-23  39              
13.Torpedo Kharkov               40  12 15 13  29-38  39   
14.Ugolyok Krasnoarmeisk         40  15  8 17  34-36  38   
15.Torpedo Berdyansk             40  10 15 15  35-49  35   
16.Industry Yenakiyevo           40  11 12 17  23-39  34   
17.Dzerzhinets Dzerzhinsk        40  12  8 20  31-50  32   
18.Shakhtyor Krasny Luch         40   9 12 19  37-56  30    
19.Shakhtyor Torez               40   8 14 18  20-39  30   
20.Sitall Konstantinovka         40  10  9 21  23-49  29    
21.Avangard Kerch                40   9 10 21  22-45  28   

Note: Start Dzerzhinsk changed name to Dzerzhinets. 

Cross-Table:
                     1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  21   
 1.Spartak Sumy     xxx 2-0 0-0 1-1 2-0 3-0 2-1 2-1 4-1 0-0 1-0 1-0 4-0 2-0 1-0 3-0 2-0 6-1 2-0 0-0 3-0  
 2.Shakhtyor Gorl   1-1 xxx 4-1 2-1 1-1 3-0 0-0 1-3 2-0 1-1 3-1 1-1 4-1 2-0 3-1 1-0 2-1 1-0 3-0 4-1 2-1  
 3.Shakhtyor Sv     0-1 2-1 xxx 1-0 1-1 2-0 1-0 1-3 3-1 2-0 0-0 1-0 2-0 3-1 2-2 1-0 1-0 5-1 1-0 2-0 1-0  
 4.Kommunarets      1-1 2-1 1-0 xxx 1-0 1-1 1-0 2-0 0-0 1-2 0-0 1-0 0-0 1-0 0-0 1-0 0-1 2-1 3-0 2-0 2-0  
 5.Avangard Rov     1-1 1-1 2-2 0-4 xxx 2-0 0-0 2-0 2-2 2-0 0-0 1-0 0-0 2-0 1-0 5-0 1-1 2-1 0-1 2-1 5-1  
 6.Kolos Ak         1-0 0-1 0-0 0-0 0-2 xxx 2-0 0-0 0-1 0-0 1-0 0-0 2-1 3-1 0-0 0-0 0-0 1-0 3-1 1-0 2-1  
 7.Avangard Antr    1-1 0-0 2-1 1-1 1-0 0-0 xxx 1-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 0-4 0-0 0-1 4-0 0-1 3-0 2-1 1-0 0-1 1-1  
 8.SKCF             2-0 0-2 0-0 1-0 1-1 0-1 2-2 xxx 0-1 0-0 1-0 2-1 0-0 0-0 4-0 0-0 2-1 1-1 0-0 0-0 2-0  
 9.Avangard Mak     1-0 1-0 0-0 3-3 1-1 0-0 2-1 0-0 xxx 1-0 0-0 0-1 2-0 0-1 0-0 3-1 3-2 1-1 2-1 2-0 1-0  
10.Lokomotiv Dn     0-0 1-1 2-1 0-0 0-1 0-0 0-0 0-0 1-1 xxx 1-1 3-0 1-2 0-1 4-0 0-0 0-0 5-0 2-0 0-0 2-0  
11.Avangard Kram    1-1 0-0 0-2 3-0 2-0 1-1 0-0 1-1 0-0 0-0 xxx 2-0 1-0 3-1 0-0 1-0 3-1 0-0 0-4 3-1 3-1  
12.Lokomotiv Don    0-1 0-0 0-1 2-0 0-1 0-1 1-0 0-1 0-0 1-0 1-0 xxx 3-1 1-0 1-0 2-0 0-1 3-0 0-0 4-0 2-0  
13.Torpedo Khar     0-0 1-1 1-1 0-0 1-0 2-1 0-1 2-0 2-0 0-0 2-1 0-2 xxx 0-1 1-1 1-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 2-0  
14.Ugolyok          0-1 2-1 0-0 2-2 0-1 0-0 0-1 0-1 2-0 0-0 0-1 1-0 1-1 xxx 1-0 3-2 3-0 1-0 0-0 2-1 2-0  
15.Torpedo Berd     0-0 2-1 2-2 1-2 2-1 2-1 2-1 2-0 2-2 0-0 0-0 0-0 1-1 1-4 xxx 2-1 4-0 1-2 2-0 2-1 1-0  
16.Industry         0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-1 3-2 0-1 0-3 0-0 1-1 1-0 1-0 0-0 2-0 2-0 xxx 2-0 1-0 1-0 0-2 1-0  
17.Dzerzhinets      0-1 0-6 1-4 2-0 2-1 1-2 0-0 0-0 2-1 0-1 2-0 2-0 3-0 0-2 1-0 2-0 xxx 0-2 2-0 0-0 2-0  
18.Shakhtyor KL     0-0 1-2 1-1 1-3 2-0 0-2 1-1 2-2 1-0 2-1 0-1 0-0 1-2 1-1 3-1 2-0 1-1 xxx 2-0 2-0 0-1  
19.Shakhtyor Tor    2-1 0-3 1-1 0-1 0-0 0-0 1-0 0-0 2-1 1-1 1-2 0-0 0-0 1-0 0-0 0-0 1-0 1-1 xxx 0-0 1-0  
20.Sitall           0-1 0-1 0-1 2-2 0-0 0-3 0-4 1-0 0-1 1-1 2-0 0-1 1-0 1-0 1-1 2-1 1-0 2-1 1-0 xxx 0-1  
21.Avangard Kerch   1-1 1-1 0-0 0-0 0-1 0-0 1-2 1-0 1-0 0-1 0-0 0-0 2-1 1-0 1-0 0-1 0-0 1-1 2-1 3-0 xxx  


Ukraine Final [Oct 25 – Nov 2, Ivano-Frankovsk] 

1.Spartak Ivano-Frankovsk        5   4  1  0  9-3   9    
2.Shakhtyor Gorlovka             5   3  1  1  5-2   7   
3.Spartak Sumy                   5   3  0  2  5-5   6   
4.Karpaty Mukachevo              5   2  1  3  6-5   5   
5.Prometheus Dneprodzerzhinsk    5   1  0  4  3-7   2  
6.Shakhtyor Sverdlovsk           5   0  1  4  2-8   1 

Cross-Table:
                    1   2   3   4   5   6     
1.Spartak IF       xxx 2-0 3-1 2-1 2-1 0-0  
2.Shakhtyor Gorl   0-2 xxx 1-0 0-0 2-0 2-0  
3.Spartak Sumy     1-3 0-1 xxx 1-0 1-0 2-1  
4.Karpaty Muk      1-2 0-0 0-1 xxx 2-1 3-1  
5.Prometheus       1-2 0-2 0-1 1-2 xxx 1-0  
6.Shakhtyor Sv     0-0 0-2 1-2 1-3 0-1 xxx  


Zone Caucasus 

 1.Dila Gori                     38  20 14  4  70-24  54       [GEO] 
 2.Guria Lanchkhuti              38  21  7 10  54-30  49       [GEO] 
 3.Avtomobilist Yerevan          38  21  7 10  56-35  49  [+]  [ARM] 
 4.Mertskhali Makharadze         38  18 11  9  55-28  47       [GEO] 
 5.Metallurg Rustavi             38  15 16  7  53-32  46       [GEO]           
 6.Textilshchik Mingechaur       38  16 10 12  53-48  42       [AZE] 
 7.Lori Kirovakan                38  17  5 16  40-39  39       [ARM]             
 8.Kakheti Telavi                38  15  8 15  47-48  38       [GEO] 
 9.Lernagorts Kafan              38  18  2 18  44-67  38       [ARM] 
10.Alazani Gurjaani              38  13 11 14  34-36  37       [GEO] 
11.Shukura Kobuleti              38  14  7 17  39-41  35       [GEO] 
12.Dashgin Zakatali              38  13  9 16  36-58  35       [AZE] 
13.Sevan Oktemberyan             38  12 10 16  44-47  34       [ARM] 
14.Inguri Zugdidi                38  13  8 17  46-56  34       [GEO] 
15.Kolkhida Poti                 38  10 13 15  32-41  33       [GEO]        
16.Magaroeli Chiatura            38  13  7 18  34-46  33       [GEO] 
17.Karabakh Stepanakert          38  10 12 16  30-46  32  [+]  [AZE] 
18.Dinamo Sukhumi                38  12  7 19  50-46  31       [GEO] 
19.Spartak Tskhinvali            38   8 13 17  30-48  29       [GEO] 
20.Araz Nahichevan               38   8  9 21  18-49  25       [AZE] 

Note: Nadikvari Telavi changed name to Kakheti. 

Cross-Table:
                     1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8    9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  
 1.Dila             xxx 4-0 3-0 2-0 0-0 1-1 4-1 4-2  5-0 +:- 1-0 9-2 5-0 4-1 0-0 1-0 3-0 3-1 0-0 1-0  
 2.Guria            2-1 xxx 0-0 0-0 1-1 4-2 +:- 2-1  2-1 -:+ 2-0 3-1 2-0 2-0 5-1 1-0 4-1 2-0 5-0 2-0  
 3.Avtomobilist Yer 2-2 4-0 xxx 1-0 3-1 1-0 1-0 4-0  6-2 1-0 2-1 3-0 2-0 2-0 1-0 3-0 3-0 3-1 2-0 2-0  
 4.Mertskhali       1-1 2-0 3-0 xxx 0-0 4-0 2-0 4-2  1-0 1-0 1-0 3-1 1-0 2-0 3-0 2-0 3-0 1-0 2-0 6-1  
 5.Metallurg Rust   1-1 0-0 1-2 2-1 xxx 3-1 2-1 5-1  3-0 2-0 3-1 6-0 1-0 4-1 0-0 1-0 4-0 3-2 3-0 0-0  
 6.Textilshchik Mng 1-1 1-2 2-1 3-2 4-1 xxx 1-0 1-0  3-0 3-1 3-1 0-0 2-1 3-1 3-1 1-1 +:- 3-2 2-0 2-0  
 7.Lori             1-1 2-0 1-0 1-0 0-0 1-0 xxx 1-0  0-1 3-1 5-3 1-0 2-0 3-0 1-0 2-0 3-0 2-0 2-1 1-0  
 8.Kakheti          0-0 2-3 4-0 1-3 0-0 2-0 4-1 xxx  6-1 +:- 2-0 1-0 2-0 0-0 2-0 2-0 3-2 3-2 3-1 1-0  
 9.Lernagorts       1-0 1-0 3-1 2-1 2-0 1-0 2-1 2-0  xxx 2-0 2-1 3-0 0-0 1-0 2-0 2-0 1-1 0-1 1-0 3-0  
10.Alazani          1-2 1-1 0-0 2-1 1-1 2-2 1-0 1-1  3-0 xxx 1-0 2-0 0-0 3-0 2-1 2-1 2-1 1-1 4-1 1-0  
11.Shukura          1-1 0-1 1-1 0-0 0-0 4-2 2-0 3-0  2-3 0-0 xxx 1-1 3-0 2-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 2-0 1-0  
12.Dashgin          0-0 1-0 1-0 0-0 2-0 0-0 1-0 0-0  2-0 0-2 0-1 xxx 1-0 3-0 1-0 2-1 1-0 3-0 4-1 2-1  
13.Sevan            1-1 2-1 2-0 2-2 1-1 0-2 0-0 2-1  6-1 3-0 0-1 4-1 xxx 5-0 1-0 3-2 2-0 1-0 1-1 2-1  
14.Inguri           2-1 0-4 3-0 1-0 0-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 10-2 3-0 1-2 1-1 1-0 xxx 5-1 2-0 0-1 1-1 1-0 4-0  
15.Kolkhida         0-1 0-0 1-1 0-0 1-1 1-1 4-1 0-0  2-1 0-0 1-0 3-0 1-1 1-1 xxx 0-1 3-0 1-0 3-1 2-0  
16.Magaroeli        1-5 1-0 1-0 1-1 4-2 3-0 0-0 2-0  1-0 1-0 2-1 2-1 1-1 1-1 0-1 xxx 2-0 1-0 1-0 0-0  
17.Karabakh         0-0 1-1 0-1 1-1 0-0 1-1 1-1 0-0  1-0 1-0 3-0 2-2 1-1 3-0 2-0 2-1 xxx 2-0 2-1 0-0  
18.Dinamo Sukh      0-1 0-2 1-2 4-1 0-1 1-1 2-0 3-0  4-0 3-0 2-1 5-0 3-1 1-1 1-1 3-0 0-1 xxx 2-2 3-0  
19.Spartak Tskh     1-0 1-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 2-2 3-1 0-0  2-0 0-0 0-0 2-1 2-0 2-0 1-1 1-1 0-0 0-1 xxx 4-0  
20.Araz             0-1 0-2 1-1 0-0 2-0 1-0 0-1 0-1  2-1 0-0 1-0 1-1 2-1 1-1 0-1 2-1 1-0 0-0 1-0 xxx  


Zone Kazakhstan

 1.Traktor Pavlodar              40  27 11  2  88-19  65  
 2.Cementnik Semipalatinsk       40  24 11  5  61-24  59  
 3.Yenbek Jezkazgan              40  24 10  6  44-20  58   
 4.Energetik Jambul              40  21 13  6  62-29  55        
 5.Stroitel Temirtau             40  20 11  9  49-30  51        
 6.ADK Alma-Ata                  40  21  8 11  51-33  50        
 7.Stroitel Rudny                40  14 17  9  36-33  45   
 8.Irtysh Glubokoye              40  15 14 11  33-26  44   
 9.Dinamo Tselinograd            40  16 11 13  48-37  43        
10.Avtomobilist Kustanay         40  14 15 11  32-28  43  
11.Khimik Stepnogorsk            40  13 16 11  31-38  42   
12.Uralets Uralsk                40  13 15 12  40-46  41   
13.Leninogorets Leninogorsk      40  14  8 18  37-44  36   
14.Torpedo Kokchetav             40  11 10 19  32-42  32   
15.Metallurg Yermak              40   7 17 16  24-44  31   
16.Avangard Petropavlovsk        40   7 16 17  21-49  30   
17.Avtomobilist Kzil-Orda        40  10  6 24  31-59  26   
18.Ugolshchik Shakhtinsk         40   5 15 20  21-59  25   
19.Phosphorite Karatau           40   7 10 23  29-77  24   
20.Gornyak Kentau                40   5 13 22  29-59  23   
21.Aktyubinets Aktyubinsk        40   6  5 29  19-22  17  Withdrawn 

Notes: Metallurg Temirtau changed name to Stroitel. 
       Aray Stepnogorsk changed name to Khimik. 

Cross-Table:
                     1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  21   
 1.Traktor Pavl     xxx 0-0 3-0 3-1 4-1 2-0 3-0 2-0 3-0 2-0 5-0 5-2 1-0 1-0 0-1 1-1 3-0 6-0 6-0 6-2 0-0  
 2.Cementnik        2-2 xxx 4-1 1-1 2-2 1-0 0-1 2-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 6-1 2-1 4-0 1-0 2-0 3-0 1-1 5-1 5-0 +:-  
 3.Yenbek           0-0 2-0 xxx 1-0 2-0 3-2 0-0 1-0 1-0 3-0 0-0 0-0 1-0 0-0 2-0 2-0 2-0 0-0 1-0 2-2 1-0  
 4.Energetik Jamb   0-0 4-0 0-0 xxx 2-2 2-1 1-0 1-0 2-4 2-0 5-1 0-0 3-1 1-0 4-1 8-0 1-0 2-0 2-0 2-2 +:-  
 5.Stroitel Tem     0-2 0-0 1-0 1-1 xxx 1-1 2-0 1-0 1-0 1-3 2-0 2-0 3-0 2-0 2-1 0-0 1-0 2-0 4-0 2-1 2-0  
 6.ADK              0-3 2-1 1-0 1-0 2-0 xxx 0-0 0-0 2-0 0-0 0-0 1-0 0-1 1-0 3-0 3-1 2-0 3-1 1-1 4-1 0-0  
 7.Stroitel Rudny   1-1 1-2 0-1 1-1 2-2 2-1 xxx 0-0 1-1 1-0 1-1 2-0 2-1 2-0 0-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 4-0 3-2 1-0  
 8.Irtysh Glub      0-1 0-0 1-0 0-0 1-0 2-0 0-0 xxx 0-2 0-0 1-1 2-0 1-2 1-0 4-0 0-0 0-0 3-0 2-1 1-0 +:-  
 9.Dinamo Ts        2-0 0-1 0-2 2-2 2-0 2-2 2-0 1-2 xxx 1-1 2-1 0-0 3-0 1-0 3-1 3-1 4-0 3-0 2-0 1-1 +:-  
10.Avtomobilist Kus 0-1 1-2 0-1 2-1 0-1 2-1 0-0 0-0 2-0 xxx 0-0 2-0 0-0 0-0 2-0 2-1 3-1 3-1 1-0 1-0 3-2  
11.Khimik Stepn     1-1 1-2 2-0 1-1 0-0 1-2 1-1 1-0 0-0 1-0 xxx 1-0 0-2 2-1 0-0 2-0 1-0 1-0 0-0 1-0 +:-  
12.Uralets Ur       0-0 0-1 1-2 0-0 2-1 1-0 3-0 1-0 1-0 1-1 2-0 xxx 2-0 0-0 0-0 3-3 2-2 2-2 2-0 3-1 2-2  
13.Leninogorets     2-2 1-2 0-0 0-1 0-0 1-0 1-0 2-3 1-1 0-0 1-0 2-3 xxx 3-1 1-1 2-0 1-0 2-0 4-0 2-1 +:-  
14.Torpedo Kokch    0-1 0-0 0-1 0-0 2-1 1-2 2-2 1-0 3-1 0-1 1-1 3-0 3-0 xxx 2-0 2-0 2-1 0-1 3-0 0-0 +:-  
15.Metallurg Yerm   1-2 0-0 0-1 0-1 1-1 0-1 0-0 2-2 0-0 1-1 0-2 0-0 1-0 5-1 xxx 0-0 0-1 0-0 2-1 1-1 1-0  
16.Avangard Petr    0-2 0-3 0-0 2-0 0-0 0-3 0-0 0-1 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-2 0-0 1-1 xxx 1-0 0-0 1-2 1-0 2-3  
17.Avtomobilist KO  1-1 0-2 1-4 1-3 0-1 0-3 3-1 0-0 1-2 1-0 1-1 3-1 1-0 0-2 2-0 0-1 xxx 2-0 5-2 1-0 +:-  
18.Ugolshchik       0-6 0-0 1-2 0-2 0-4 1-2 1-2 1-1 1-0 0-0 0-1 2-2 3-1 0-0 1-2 0-0 2-0 xxx 0-1 0-0 0-0  
19.Phosphorite      0-3 1-0 1-3 0-2 0-2 0-1 1-1 3-3 0-2 1-1 1-1 0-2 2-0 4-1 1-1 0-3 2-2 1-1 xxx 1-0 +:-  
20.Gornyak Kent     1-4 0-0 0-2 0-1 0-1 2-3 0-0 0-1 1-1 0-0 4-2 0-1 1-0 1-0 0-0 1-2 2-1 1-1 0-0 xxx +:-  
21.Aktyubinets      -:+ 0-1 -:+ 1-2 -:+ -:+ -:+ 0-1 2-1 -:+ 1-2 -:+ 0-0 2-1 -:+ -:+ 1-0 -:+ 3-1 2-1 xxx  


Zone Central Asia

 1.TashAvtoMash Tashkent         46  25 16  5  82-38  66       [UZB] 
 2.Samarkand                     46  23 15  8  70-37  61       [UZB] 
 3.Yangiyer                      46  22 14 10  56-35  58       [UZB] 
 4.Alay Osh                      46  24  9 13  71-41  57       [KGZ] 
 5.SKA Tashkent                  46  21 14 11  61-35  56  [+]  [UZB] 
 6.Pahtakor Kurgan-Tyube         46  19 17 10  75-55  55       [TJK] 
 7.Ok Oltyn Andizhan Region      46  20 15 11  57-41  55       [UZB] 
 8.Irrigator Charjou             46  19 15 12  57-41  53       [TKM] 
 9.Pahtaaral Gulistan            46  20 10 16  53-49  50       [UZB] 
10.Chust Namangan                46  21  8 17  49-51  50  [+]  [UZB] 
11.Andizhanets Andizhan          46  18 12 16  61-60  48       [UZB] 
12.Dimitrovets Tashkent Region   46  16 14 16  45-42  46       [UZB] 
13.Kara-Kum Mary                 46  14 17 15  52-56  45       [TKM] 
14.Mehnat Kokand                 46  15 13 18  50-54  43       [UZB] 
15.Abremshimchi Leninabad        46  14 14 18  42-50  42       [TJK] 
16.Avtomobilist Termez           46  13 16 17  48-68  42       [UZB] 
17.Metallurg Almalyk             46  14 13 19  42-42  41       [UZB] 
18.Kolkhoz Narimanova Bagat      46  14 11 21  36-52  39       [UZB] 
19.Stroitel Jalalabad            46  13  9 24  38-63  35  [+]  [KGZ] 
20.Buhara                        46  10 13 23  29-52  33       [UZB] 
21.Khimik Chirchik               46   9 15 22  37-60  33       [UZB] 
22.Vakhsh Nurek                  46   7 19 20  26-51  33       [TJK] 
23.Pahtachi Gulistan             46  13  7 26  37-73  33  [+]  [UZB] 
24.Cementchi Bekabad             46   6 18 22  36-64  30       [UZB] 

Notes: Andizhan changed name to Andizhanets. 
       Akkurgan Tashkent Region changed name to Dimitrovets. 
       Chigarachi Termaz changed name to Avtomobilist. 
       Fakel Buhara changed name to Buhara. 
       Bekabad changed name to Cementchi Bekabad. 

Cross-Table:
                     1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  21  22  23  24  
 1.TashAvtoMash     xxx 2-4 1-0 1-0 0-0 0-0 2-1 0-0 1-1 4-0 1-2 1-0 5-1 0-0 4-1 5-3 1-0 2-0 0-1 2-0 6-3 1-1 4-0 5-2  
 2.Samarkand        0-0 xxx 1-0 4-0 1-1 4-1 1-1 3-0 1-0 2-0 2-1 2-1 1-1 1-1 3-0 2-0 2-0 4-0 1-0 0-0 1-0 4-1 3-1 1-0  
 3.Yangiyer         1-1 1-1 xxx 4-2 2-1 1-1 0-0 2-0 1-0 3-0 2-0 1-0 1-1 0-0 2-1 0-0 1-0 1-1 4-1 3-0 1-0 1-0 2-0 2-1  
 4.Alay             1-3 2-1 2-0 xxx 0-1 0-0 1-0 2-0 0-1 0-1 2-1 2-1 2-1 3-0 1-0 3-0 3-0 2-0 3-1 3-1 0-0 0-0 3-0 4-0  
 5.SKA Tash         1-1 0-0 2-1 2-1 xxx 1-5 1-0 0-0 2-0 1-0 4-1 0-2 1-0 1-2 1-0 5-0 -:+ 0-1 0-0 6-0 0-1 3-0 3-1 2-0  
 6.Pahtakor KT      2-2 2-0 3-3 2-5 0-1 xxx 3-0 2-1 3-2 2-0 4-1 1-1 5-0 1-1 0-0 1-1 4-2 3-0 2-0 5-1 2-0 1-1 2-1 3-0  
 7.Ok Oltyn         3-0 2-2 0-1 1-2 2-1 4-0 xxx 1-0 1-2 2-0 2-0 1-1 3-1 1-0 2-1 4-1 0-0 2-0 0-0 1-0 0-0 2-1 3-1 2-1  
 8.Irrigator        0-0 2-2 2-2 1-2 1-1 4-2 1-0 xxx 1-0 2-0 3-2 0-0 1-0 1-0 2-0 5-0 1-0 4-3 3-0 1-1 1-0 3-0 2-0 2-0  
 9.Pahtaaral        1-3 1-1 1-0 0-0 0-3 0-2 1-1 1-1 xxx 1-0 2-2 2-0 2-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 0-1 1-0 1-0 2-1 2-1 3-0 3-0 4-1  
10.Chust            0-1 1-0 3-1 1-2 2-2 1-0 1-2 1-0 2-1 xxx 2-0 2-1 2-0 2-1 0-1 2-2 0-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 4-0 1-1  
11.Andizhanets      3-1 3-1 0-0 4-2 2-0 4-0 1-1 2-0 3-2 2-3 xxx 1-2 1-1 0-1 0-0 1-2 1-0 1-0 3-1 1-0 1-1 1-1 4-1 1-0  
12.Dimitrovets      0-1 2-1 0-1 1-0 0-3 0-0 1-1 1-0 0-0 2-2 0-1 xxx 1-1 3-1 1-0 1-1 0-1 1-0 1-0 3-0 1-0 2-0 2-1 4-0  
13.Kara-Kum         2-2 0-0 1-0 0-0 0-0 4-0 2-3 3-0 0-1 0-0 0-0 2-1 xxx 2-1 2-2 1-0 2-1 2-1 2-0 1-0 4-1 0-0 0-0 2-1  
14.Mehnat           1-1 3-1 2-1 2-1 0-1 0-0 0-0 1-2 0-1 4-2 1-1 2-2 1-0 xxx 1-0 1-3 1-0 1-0 1-1 4-0 1-2 1-0 1-0 4-1  
15.Abreshimchi      0-1 1-0 1-1 0-4 2-1 0-0 0-0 1-1 2-1 0-0 3-0 0-1 1-3 2-1 xxx 2-1 0-0 4-1 2-1 1-1 2-1 2-0 1-1 2-1  
16.Avtomobilist Ter 1-1 1-1 0-1 0-0 2-1 2-0 3-1 0-0 3-0 1-1 1-1 0-0 +:- 2-1 2-1 xxx 0-5 1-1 1-1 1-0 4-0 1-1 1-0 1-1  
17.Metallurg Alm    0-1 0-1 2-0 1-1 0-1 2-2 2-1 0-0 0-0 3-0 2-0 3-1 2-2 0-2 0-2 4-1 xxx 1-0 3-0 0-1 1-1 3-1 1-0 1-1  
18.Kol Narimanova   0-1 0-1 0-0 1-0 0-0 1-1 1-1 2-1 2-1 2-0 2-2 1-0 1-1 4-0 1-0 2-1 1-0 xxx 2-1 0-0 1-0 0-0 0-1 0-0  
19.Stroitel Jal     0-3 1-2 0-2 2-1 1-1 1-0 0-1 0-0 3-2 1-0 0-1 1-2 3-4 2-1 1-0 2-0 1-0 3-1 xxx 1-0 2-2 1-0 1-3 2-0  
20.Buhara           1-1 1-1 1-2 1-1 0-1 0-0 3-0 0-2 2-0 1-0 0-1 2-0 1-0 3-0 1-2 0-0 3-0 1-2 0-0 xxx 1-0 0-0 0-0 0-0  
21.Khimik Chir      0-3 0-3 0-0 1-2 1-1 1-3 1-1 2-0 2-3 1-2 2-0 0-0 0-0 2-2 2-1 2-1 0-0 3-0 0-0 0-1 xxx 1-1 +:- 1-1  
22.Vakhsh           0-3 1-0 1-0 0-1 1-1 0-1 0-1 0-0 1-1 0-1 0-0 1-1 2-2 1-1 1-1 2-0 1-1 1-0 3-1 1-0 1-0 xxx 0-1 0-0  
23.Pahtachi         1-4 0-1 1-2 0-5 1-2 1-1 1-1 1-5 0-2 1-2 2-3 2-1 3-0 1-0 0-0 4-2 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 xxx 0-0  
24.Cementchi        0-0 2-2 0-2 0-0 1-1 1-3 0-1 1-1 1-1 1-2 3-1 0-0 3-0 1-1 1-1 0-1 0-0 0-1 2-0 1-0 1-2 3-0 2-0 xxx  



Soviet Union Cup 1969

First Round 
[Mar 23] 
ALGA Frunze                  w/o  Lokomotiv Tbilisi 
AVTOMOBILIST Zhitomir        2-0  SKA Lvov 
Dinamo Batumi                0-1  SPARTAK Brest 
  [Y.Shkola 75] 
DINAMO Khmelnitskiy          3-2  Desna Chernigov 
DINAMO Leningrad             1-0  Avtomobilist Nalchik 
Dinamo Makhachkala           1-2  ROSTSELMASH Rostov-na-Donu 
DINAMO Stavropol             1-0  Metallurg Lipetsk 
ENERGETIK Dushanbe           2-0  Neman Grodno 
  [V.Makarov 57, G.Petrenko 90] 
IRTYSH Omsk                  2-1  Lokomotiv Chelyabinsk 
Kuban Krasnodar              0-1  TRUD Voronezh                [aet] 
Lokomotiv Kherson            0-1  SKA Kiev 
LUCH Vladivostok             1-0  SKA Khabarovsk 
PAMIR Leninabad              2-1  Zarafshan Navoi 
Polad Sumgait                0-0  Vostok Ust-Kamenogorsk 
RASSVET Krasnoyarsk          2-1  Aeroflot Irkutsk             [aet] 
RUBIN Kazan                  2-0  Zenit Izhevsk 
Shakhtyor Kadiyevka          0-1  AZOVETS Zhdanov 
SHAKHTYOR Karaganda          w/o  Metallurg Chimkent 
SHIRAK Leninakan             w/o  Meshakhte Tkibuli 
SKA Chita                    1-1  Selenga Ulan-Ude 
SOKOL Saratov                1-0  Volgar Astrakhan 
  [Moiseyev] 
SPARTAK Orjonikidze          2-1  Metallurg Tula 
STROITEL Ashkhabad           1-0  Neftyanik Fergana 
Stroitel Ufa                 0-0  Zvezda Perm 
TEMP Barnaul                 w/o  Kalininets Sverdlovsk 
TEXTILSHCHIK Ivanovo         1-0  Volga Gorkiy                 [aet] 
  [A.Piskaryov 117] 
TOMLES Tomsk                 2-0  Kuzbass Kemerovo 
Traktor Volgograd            1-2  SPARTAK Yoshkar-Ola 
VOLGA Ulyanovsk              1-0  Metallurg Kuibyshev 
ŽALGIRIS Vilnius             2-0  Moldova Kishinev 
[Mar 30] 
KRIVBASS Krivoi Rog          1-0  Metallist Kharkov 
  [S.Sokolov] 
Lokomotiv Vinnitsa           0-2  METALLURG Zaporozhye 
  [Yeryomenko 16, Soroka 82] 
SKA Odessa                   2-0  Zvezda Kirovograd 
  [V.Lideka 22, V.Tomashevskiy 37] 
SUDOSTROITEL Nikolayev       1-0  Stroitel Poltava 
  [Kurinny 86] 
TAVRIA Simferopol            3-1  Bukovina Chernovtsy 
  [Kvanin 1, 13 pen, Klimov ? – Semyonov ?] 
[Apr 1] 
DNEPR Dnepropetrovsk         1-0  Avangard Ternopol 
  [Biba 26] 

First Round Replays [Mar 24] 
Polad Sumgait                3-3  Vostok Ust-Kamenogorsk 
SKA Chita                    2-1  Selenga Ulan-Ude             [aet] 
Stroitel Ufa                 0-3  ZVEZDA Perm 

First Round Second Replay [Mar 25] 
Polad Sumgait                1-1  VOSTOK Ust-Kamenogorsk       [by draw] 

Second Round 
[Mar 27] 
ALGA Frunze                  2-0  Energetik Dushanbe 
DAUGAVA Riga                 w/o  Dinamo Kirovabad 
IRTYSH Omsk                  2-0  Temp Barnaul 
LOKOMOTIV Kaluga             3-2  Terek Grozny                 [aet] 
LUCH Vladivostok             1-0  SKA Chita 
Pamir Leninabad              0-1  POLITOTDEL Tashkent Region 
RASSVET Krasnoyarsk          2-0  TomLes Tomsk 
RUBIN Kazan                  2-1  Zvezda Perm 
SHAKHTYOR Karaganda          1-0  Shirak Leninakan 
SHINNIK Yaroslavl            2-1  Dinamo Leningrad 
  [V.Novikov, G.Nagorny - ?] 
SOKOL Saratov                2-1  Textilshchik Ivanovo 
SPARTAK Belgorod             3-0  Dinamo Stavropol 
SPARTAK Yoshkar-Ola          2-1  Volga Ulyanovsk              [aet] 
TORPEDO Taganrog             4-1  Volga Kalinin 
TRUD Voronezh                2-0  Spartak Orjonikidze 
ŽALGIRIS Vilnius             1-0  Vostok Ust-Kamenogorsk 
[Mar 28] 
Stroitel Ashkhabad           0-1  SPARTAK Brest 
  [V.Statsyuk] 
[Apr 4] 
Azovets Zhdanov              0-0  Karpaty Lvov 
Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk         0-1  AVTOMOBILIST Zhitomir 
  [V.Popov] 
KRIVBASS Krivoi Rog          2-0  Khimik Severodonetsk 
SKA Odessa                   1-0  Dinamo Khmelnitskiy 
  [V.Tomashevskiy 40] 
[Apr 5] 
METALLURG Zaporozhye         3-1  Tavria Simferopol 
  [Y.Satayev 70, Kutin 75, Kochegarov 79 – Klimov 20] 
SKA Kiev                     0-1  SUDOSTROITEL Nikolayev 
  [Poluyanov 32] 
[Apr 24] 
ROSTSELMASH Rostov-na-Donu   1-0  Mashuk Pyatigorsk 
  [G.Kachura] 

Second Round Replay [Apr 5] 
Azovets Zhdanov            1-2  KARPATY Lvov 
  [? – Vladimir Danilyuk, Yanosh Gabovda] 

Third Round 
[Apr 1] 
LUCH Vladivostok             w/o  Rassvet Krasnoyarsk 
RUBIN Kazan                  3-0  Irtysh Omsk 
SHAKHTYOR Karaganda          1-0  Politotdel Tashkent Region 
SHINNIK Yaroslavl            1-0  Spartak Belgorod 
  [V.Sanin] 
Spartak Yoshkar-Ola          0-0  Sokol Saratov 
TORPEDO Taganrog             2-1  Lokomotiv Kaluga 
Žalgiris Vilnius             0-0  Daugava Riga 
[Apr 19] 
Alga Frunze                  2-2  Spartak Brest 
  [? – V.Stuk, V.Kandulinskiy] 
[Apr 20] 
AVTOMOBILIST Zhitomir        2-0  Krivbass Krivoi Rog 
KARPATY Lvov                 1-0  SKA Odessa 
  [Gennadiy Likhachov 86 pen] 
SUDOSTROITEL Nikolayev       2-1  Metallurg Zaporozhye         [aet] 
  [Poluyanov 74, Y.Derevyago 109 – Satayev] 
[May 5] 
TRUD Voronezh                1-0  RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu 

Third Round Replays 
[Apr 2] 
Spartak Yoshkar-Ola          2-3  SOKOL Saratov                [aet] 
  [? – Shpitalny-2, Pashovkin] 
ŽALGIRIS Vilnius             2-0  Daugava Riga 
[Apr 20] 
Alga Frunze                  0-1  SPARTAK Brest 
  [V.Kuchinskiy] 

Fourth Round 
[May 21] 
AVTOMOBILIST Zhitomir        1-0  Shakhtyor Donetsk 
  [A.Gorelov 83] 
DINAMO Moskva                2-0  Neftchi Baku 
  [Yuriy Syomin 4, Valeriy Gajiyev 69] 
SHAKHTYOR Karaganda          2-1  Dinamo Minsk 
  [A.Chentsov 37, V.Pavlov 52 – G.Sharonov 72] 
TORPEDO Taganrog             2-0  Zarya Lugansk 
  [Bulgakov 13, Pankratov 85] 
[May 22] 
CHERNOMORETS Odessa          3-2  Dinamo Tbilisi 
  [Viktor Prokopenko 46, 56, Vasiliy Moskalenko 50 – Kakhi Asatiani 20, 
   Slava Metreveli 90] 
SUDOSTROITEL Nikolayev       2-1  Torpedo Kutaisi              [aet] 
  [Kimalov 44, Poluyanov 94 – Sanaia 18] 
KARPATY Lvov                 2-1  Ararat Yerevan               [aet] 
  [Gennadiy Likhachov 104 pen, Igor Kulchitskiy 114 – Suren Martirosyan 94] 
Lokomotiv Moskva             2-3  DINAMO Kiev 
  [Boris Kokh 71, Yuriy Karnakhin 90 – Vladimir Muntyan 15, 
   Vitaliy Khmelnitskiy 58, Anatoliy Puzach 60] 
LUCH Vladivostok             1-0  UralMash Sverdlovsk 
  [V.Starukhin] 
Pahtakor Tashkent            0-3  TORPEDO Moskva 
  [Mikhail Gershkovich-2, Gennadiy Shalimov] 
RUBIN Kazan                  3-2  Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 
  [Penzin, Vorobyov, V.Kolotov – Yuriy Starkov, ?] 
Shinnik Yaroslavl            1-3  SKA Rostov-na-Donu 
  [Frolov – Vasiliy Golovko-2, Vladimir Proskurin] 
SOKOL Saratov                5-0  Kayrat Alma-Ata 
  [Y.Smirnov-3, Lipatov, Filipenko] 
Spartak Brest                1-2  ZENIT Leningrad 
  [V.Kandulinskiy 70 - Viktor Votolovskiy 60, Gennadiy Unanov 64] 
Trud Voronezh                0-0  Spartak Moskva 
Žalgiris Vilnius             0-1  CSKA Moskva 
  [Vladimir Polikarpov 63 pen] 

Fourth Round Replay [May 23] 
TRUD Voronezh                1-0  Spartak Moskva 
  [V.Reingold 77] 

Fifth Round 
[Jun 12] 
SKA Rostov-na-Donu      3-0  Torpedo Taganrog 
  [Vladimir Proskurin 30, 47, Anatoliy Zinchenko 72] 
[Jun 16] 
Zenit Leningrad         0-1  TORPEDO Moskva 
  [Mikhail Gershkovich 83] 
[Jun 27] 
DINAMO Kiev             5-1  Shakhtyor Karaganda 
  [Viktor Serebryanikov 24, Vladimir Muntyan 48, Anatoliy Puzach 51, 
   Anatoliy Bogovik 60, 88 – Y.Pavlov 29] 
DINAMO Moskva           2-1  Luch Vladivostok 
  [Vladimir Larin 21, Smirnov 29 – Osenniy 67] 
[Jun 28] 
KARPATY Lvov            2-0  Chernomorets Odessa 
  [Yanosh Gabovda 49, Gennadiy Likhachov 55] 
Rubin Kazan             0-2  SUDOSTROITEL Nikolayev        [aet] 
  [Kimalov 104, Poluyanov 113] 
[Jun 29] 
CSKA Moskva             0-0  Avtomobilist Zhitomir 
Sokol Saratov           1-2  TRUD Voronezh 
  [Y.Smirnov ? – Golodubov 3, Manuilov 42] 

Fifth Round Replay [Jun 30] 
CSKA Moskva             1-0  Avtomobilist Zhitomir 
  [Berador Abduraimov 47] 

Quarterfinals 
[Jul 14] 
Trud Voronezh           0-1  KARPATY Lvov 
  [Gennadiy Likhachov 35 pen] 
[Jul 15] 
Torpedo Moskva          1-2  SUDOSTROITEL Nikolayev 
  [Mikhail Gershkovich 61 – Kimalov 5, Averyanov 35] 
[Jul 17] 
CSKA Moskva             1-0  Dinamo Kiev                   [aet] 
  [Berador Abduraimov 104] 
SKA Rostov-na-Donu      1-0  Dinamo Moskva 
  [Anatoliy Zinchenko 76] 

Semifinals 
[Jul 19] 
KARPATY Lvov            2-0  Sudostroitel Nikolayev 
  [Gennadiy Likhachov 36, Yanosh Gabovda 43] 
[Jul 29] 
SKA Rostov-na-Donu      1-0  CSKA Moskva 
  [Vladimir Proskurin 45] 

Final [Aug 17] 
KARPATY Lvov            2-1  SKA Rostov-na-Donu 
  [Gennadiy Likhachov 62, Vladimir Bulgakov 66 – Anatoliy Zinchenko 20] 


1968

1970

list of champions

list of cup finals


About this document

Thanks to Alexandru G. Paloşanu and Sorin Arotăriţei for previous version

Prepared and maintained by Andrei Balitskiy and Mike Dryomin for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Andrei Balitskiy (AndySakh@yandex.ru) and Mike Dryomin (lemicco@mail.ru)
Last updated: 6 Mar 2012

(C) Copyright Andrei Balitskiy, Mike Dryomin and RSSSF 2000/12
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.