Soviet Union 1970


1970 (Championship)
1970 (Cup)

1970 (Championship)

Class A - Supreme Group | Class A - First Group | Class A - Second Group | Class B

Class A - Supreme Group (First Level)

 1.CSKA Moskva               32  20  5  7  46-17  45  Golden Match [RUS] 
   Dinamo Moskva             32  19  7  6  50-22  45  Golden Match [RUS]
 3.Spartak Moskva            32  12 14  6  43-25  38             [RUS] 
 4.Dinamo Tbilisi            32  14  8 10  43-30  36             [GEO] 
 5.Zarya Voroshilovgrad      32  10 14  8  27-25  34             [UKR] 
 6.Torpedo Moskva            32  12 10 10  36-38  34             [RUS] 
 7.Dinamo Kiev               32  14  5 13  36-32  33             [UKR] 
 8.SKA Rostov-na-Donu        32   9 15  8  28-29  33             [RUS] 
 9.Dinamo Minsk              32  11 10 11  33-29  32             [BLR] 
10.Shakhtyor Donetsk         32  11  8 13  35-50  30             [UKR] 
11.Neftchi Baku              32   9 11 12  27-28  29             [AZE] 
12.Ararat Yerevan            32  10  9 13  31-34  29             [ARM] 
13.Pahtakor Tashkent         32   8 12 12  28-46  28             [UZB] 
14.Zenit Leningrad           32  10  7 15  30-40  27             [RUS] 
----------------------------------------------------
15.Chernomorets Odessa       32   8 10 14  25-38  26  Relegated  [UKR] 
16.Torpedo Kutaisi           32   6 11 15  24-42  23  Relegated  [GEO] 
17.Spartak Orjonikidze       32   7  8 17  31-48  22  Relegated [+] [RUS]   

Note: Lugansk City were renamed as Voroshilovgrad. 

Championship Play-Off [Dec 5, Tashkent; Att: 60,000] 
CSKA Moskva  0-0  Dinamo Moskva 

Replay [Dec 6, Tashkent; Att: 40,000] 
CSKA Moskva  4-3  Dinamo Moskva 
  [Vladimir Dudarenko 11, Vladimir Fedotov 71, 84, Vladimir Polikarpov 75 pen – 
   Yevgeniy Zhukov 22, Gennadiy Yevryuzhikhin 24, Valeriy Maslov 28] 

Round 1 
[Mar 8] 
CSKA            2-0 Shakhtyor      [in Baku] 
  [Boris Kopeikin 8, Vladimir Polikarpov 21. Att: 11,000] 
[Mar 15] 
Ararat          1-0 SKA R/D 
  [Arkadiy Andriasyan 47. Att: 25,000] 
Dinamo K        1-0 Spartak Orj    [in Sochi] 
  [Anatoliy Byshovets 79. Att: 11,600] 
Dinamo Tb       3-0 Torpedo M 
  [Sergei Kutivadze 34, Givi Nodia 64, Slava Metreveli 70. Att: 50,000] 
Neftchi         4-0 Zenit 
  [Kazbek Tuayev 17, Vitaliy Shevchenko 57, Nikolai Smolnikov 64, 
   Anatoliy Banishevskiy 87. Att: 30,000] 
Pahtakor        0-0 Chernomorets 
  [Att: 55,000] 
Torpedo Kut     1-1 Spatak M 
  [Demuri Vekua 18 – Vasiliy Kalinov 4. Att: 25,000] 
Zarya           1-1 Dinamo Mn      [in Sochi] 
  [Yozhef Sabo 87 pen – Anatoliy Vasilyev 63. Att: 5,100] 

Round 2 
[Mar 21] 
Ararat          1-1 Spartak M 
  [Alexandr Kovalenko 60 – Jemal Silagadze 80. Att: 25,000] 
Dinamo Tb       2-1 Dinamo K 
  [Sergei Kutivadze 3, Givi Nodia 9 – Anatoliy Byshovets 52. Att: 50,000] 
Pahtakor        1-1 Shakhtyor 
  [Viktor Varyukhin 54 – Eduard Kozinkevich 47. Att: 11,000] 
Spartak Orj     2-2 Zenit 
  [Igor Bichikoyev 58, Georgiy Kaishauri 62 – Gennadiy Unanov 56, 61. Att: 30,000] 
Torpedo Kut     0-1 SKA R/D 
  [Viktor Trembach 30. Att: 18,000] 
Torpedo M       0-2 Zarya          [in Sochi] 
  [Anatoliy Lisakovskiy 22, Valentin Levchenko 52. Att: 5,000] 
[May 6] 
Dinamo M        1-0 Chernomorets   [in Simferopol] 
  [Vladimir Kozlov 30. Att: 30,000] 
[May 24] 
Neftchi         1-2 CSKA 
  [Eduard Markarov 90 – Vladimir Dudarenko 9, Boris Kopeikin 55. Att: 30,000] 

Round 3 [Mar 27] 
Ararat          1-0 Zenit 
  [Sergei Pogosov 11. Att: 25,000] 
Chernomorets    0-0 Zarya 
  [Att: 40,000] 
Dinamo Tb       2-0 Spartak M 
  [Givi Nodia 46, Guram Petriashvili 79. Att: 48,000] 
Neftchi         1-0 Dinamo Mn 
  [Valeriy Gajiyev 29 pen. Att: 35,000] 
Pahtakor        0-5 CSKA 
  [Valentin Utkin 1, Vladimir Polikarpov 17, Vladimir Fedotov 75, 90, 
   Vladimir Dudarenko 78. Att: 42,000] 
Shakhtyor       0-2 Dinamo M       [in Sochi] 
  [Vladimir Eshtrekov 54, Yuriy Syomin 63. Att: 7,000] 
Spartak Orj     0-2 Torpedo M 
  [Alexandr Lenyov 16, 54. Att: 30,000] 
Torpedo Kut     1-2 Dinamo K 
  [Jemal Kherkhadze 22 pen – Vitaliy Khmelnitskiy 16, Vladimir Troshkin 75. Att: 18,000] 

Round 4 [Apr 2] 
Chernomorets    1-2 SKA R/D 
  [Yevgeniy Mikhailin 31 – Vladimir Proskurin 61, 81. Att: 35,000] 
Dinamo Tb       2-1 Dinamo Mn 
  [Givi Nodia 29, Guram Petriashvili 58 – Leonard Adamov 87. Att: 47,000] 
Neftchi         1-1 Torpedo M 
  [Vladimir Krasnov (T) 70 og – Yashar Babayev (P) 77 og. Att: 35,000] 
Pahtakor        0-4 Dinamo M 
  [Yuriy Syomin 8, Vladimir Kozlov 21, Vladimir Eshtrekov 52, 
   Gennadiy Yevryuzhikhin 72. Att: 14,000] 
Shakhtyor       0-1 Dinamo K 
  [Anatoliy Byshovets 61. Att: 40,000] 
Spartak M       5-1 Spartak Orj    [in Sochi] 
  [Nikolai Osyanin 56, Nikolai Kiselyov 63, Gennadiy Logofet 75, 
   Georgiy Knyazev 81, Galimzyan Husainov 85 – Yuriy Abayev 69. Att: 10,000] 
Zarya           0-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Att: 40,000] 
Zenit           0-2 CSKA           [in Frunze] 
  [Valentin Utkin 43, Vladimir Fedotov 79. Att: 26,000] 

Round 5 [Apr 8] 
Ararat          0-0 Torpedo M 
  [Att: 25,000] 
Dinamo K        2-1 Chernomorets 
  [Vitaliy Khmelnitskiy 43, Viktor Serebryanikov 51 – Valeriy Porkuyan 83. Att: 70,000] 
Dinamo Tb       0-0 Dinamo M 
  [Att: 48,000] 
Neftchi         0-0 Spartak M 
  [Att: 30,000] 
Pahtakor        0-2 Zenit 
  [Vladimir Goncharov 34, 86. Att: 14,000] 
SKA R/D         0-0 CSKA 
  [Att: 32,000] 
Torpedo Kut     1-0 Dinamo Mn 
  [Demuri Vekua 84. Att: 15,000] 
Zarya           1-0 Spartak Orj 
  [Anatoliy Shakun 51. Att: 32,000] 

Round 6 [Apr 12] 
Chernomorets    1-0 Zenit 
  [Valeriy Porkuyan 55. Att: 30,000] 
Dinamo K        1-0 CSKA 
  [Anatoliy Puzach 28. Att: 50,000] 
Dinamo Mn       0-0 Torpedo M 
  [Att: 42,000] 
Pahtakor        2-2 Spartak M 
  [Gennadiy Krasnitskiy 12 pen, Tulyagan Isakov 56 – Galimzyan Husainov 25, 
   Nikolai Osyanin 61. Att: 15,000] 
Shakhtyor       1-1 Neftchi 
  [Stanislav Yevseyenko 21 – Nadir Eynullayev 71. Att: 30,000] 
SKA R/D         2-1 Dinamo Tb 
  [Anatoliy Fetisov 19, Vladimir Proskurin 76 – Givi Nodia 8. Att: 32,000] 
Torpedo Kut     0-0 Dinamo M 
  [Att: 20,000] 
Zarya           1-0 Ararat 
  [Anatoliy Kuksov 58. Att: 32,000] 

Round 7 
[Apr 17] 
CSKA            1-0 Chernomorets 
  [Vladimir Fedotov 76. Att: 39,000] 
[Apr 18] 
Ararat          1-0 Dinamo Mn 
  [Levon Ishtoyan 22. Att: 25,000] 
Pahtakor        3-2 Torpedo M 
  [Bohadyr Ibragimov 55, Tulyagan Isakov 73, Sergei Dotsenko 86 – 
   Gennadiy Shalimov 8, 45. Att: 22,000] 
Shakhtyor       1-1 Dinamo Tb 
  [Anatoliy Pilipchuk 82 – Givi Nodia 52. Att: 18,000] 
SKA R/D         0-0 Neftchi 
  [Att: 32,000] 
Spartak M       0-0 Dinamo K 
  [Att: 100,000] 
Spartak Orj     1-2 Torpedo Kut 
  [Georgiy Kaishauri 77 – Garri Kikava 30, Demuri Vekua 84. Att: 30,000] 
[Apr 19] 
Dinamo M        3-0 Zarya 
  [Vladimir Kozlov 32 pen, 71, Gennadiy Yevryuzhikhin 52. Att: 47,000] 

Round 8 
[Apr 24] 
Torpedo M       3-1 Shakhtyor 
  [Anatoliy Degtyaryov 13, Yuriy Smirnov 48, 77 – Valeriy Yaremchenko 64. Att: 5,000] 
[Apr 25] 
Chernomorets    2-1 Ararat 
  [Vasiliy Moskalenko 84, Viktor Maslov 88 – Oganes Zanazanyan 40. Att: 30,000] 
Dinamo Mn       2-0 Pahtakor 
  [Mikhail Fokin 34, Alexandr Grebnev 89. Att: 20,000] 
Dinamo M        3-0 Spartak Orj 
  [Vladimir Kozlov 8, 10, Vladimir Larin 30. Att: 32,000] 
Torpedo Kut     0-0 Neftchi 
  [Att: 22,000] 
Zenit           1-1 Dinamo Tb 
  [Gennadiy Unanov 90 – Levan Nodia 7. Att: 45,000] 
[Apr 26] 
Spartak M       1-3 SKA R/D 
  [Galimzyan Husainov 11 – Alexandr Mironov 45, Vladimir Proskurin 48, 56. Att: 42,000] 
[Apr 27] 
CSKA            4-0 Zarya 
  [Vladimir Polikarpov 20, Anatoliy Maslyayev 41, Vladimir Fedotov 42 pen, 
   Berador Abduraimov 62. Att: 33,000] 

Round 9 
[May 2] 
Dinamo K        0-0 Pahtakor 
  [Att: 30,000] 
Dinamo Mn       0-0 SKA R/D 
  [Att: 20,000] 
Dinamo Tb       2-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Sergei Kutivadze 35, Vakhtang Rekhviashvili 60. Att: 15,000] 
Neftchi         1-0 Chernomorets 
  [Anatoliy Banishevskiy 50. Att: 25,000] 
Shakhtyor       1-0 Ararat 
  [Vladimir Zakharov 11. Att: 27,000] 
Torpedo M       1-0 Dinamo M 
  [Mikhail Gershkovich 29. Att: 85,000] 
Zenit           2-0 Zarya 
  [Lev Burchalkin 63, Georgiy Vyun 66. Att: 40,000] 
[May 3] 
CSKA            1-1 Spartak Orj 
  [Maryan Plakhetko 23 – Nikolai Hudiyev 82. Att: 38,000] 

Round 10 
[May 20] 
Chernomorets    1-1 Shakhtyor 
  [Viktor Prokopenko 75 – Eduard Kozinkevich 57. Att: 25,000] 
CSKA            1-2 Ararat 
  [Boris Kopeikin 59 – Aram Kazanchan 28, Levon Ishtoyan 49. Att: 35,000] 
Dinamo Tb       4-0 Pahtakor 
  [Georgiy Gavasheli 4, Alexei Iliadi 5, 82, Tengiz Burjanadze 13. Att: 25,000] 
Spartak Orj     1-1 Neftchi 
  [Igor Dzagoyev 51 – Vitaliy Shevchenko 61. Att: 25,000] 
Zarya           1-2 Dinamo K 
  [Vyacheslav Semyonov 84 – Viktor Kashchei 40, Alexei Khristyan 65. Att: 35,000] 
Zenit           1-2 Spartak M 
  [Gennadiy Unanov 68 pen – Vasiliy Kalinov 23, Galimzyan Husainov 48. Att: 50,000] 
[May 22] 
Dinamo M        1-2 Dinamo Mn 
  [Yuriy Avrutskiy 86 – Eduard Malofeyev 6, Gennadiy Voronin 83. Att: 32,000] 
[May 23] 
Torpedo M       0-0 SKA R/D 
  [Att: 23,000] 

Round 11 
[Jun 7] 
CSKA            0-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Att: 3,500] 
[Jun 8] 
Ararat          2-0 Spartak Orj 
  [Alexandr Kochiyev (S) 44 og, Aram Kazanchan 89. Att: 20,000] 
Dinamo K        0-1 SKA R/D 
  [Vladimir Proskurin 66. Att: 35,000] 
Pahtakor        1-0 Neftchi 
  [Viktor Chuvilin 86. Att: 9,000] 
Shakhtyor       0-0 Zarya 
  [Att: 10,000] 
Spartak M       1-1 Dinamo Mn 
  [Igor Grigoryev 33 – Anatoliy Vasilyev 41. Att: 20,000] 
Zenit           1-1 Dinamo M 
  [Gennadiy Unanov 24 pen – Alexandr Kotov 20. Att: 30,000] 
[Jun 9] 
Torpedo M       2-0 Chernomorets 
  [Mikhail Gershkovich 29, Vadim Nikonov 71. Att: 12,000] 

Round 12 
[Jun 13] 
CSKA            3-1 Dinamo Mn 
  [Vladimir Polikarpov 16 pen, Boris Kopeikin 51, Anatoliy Maslyayev 54 – 
   Eduard Malofeyev 70 pen. Att: 11,000] 
[Jun 14] 
Dinamo M        3-1 Ararat 
  [Vladimir Kozlov 77, 80, Valeriy Maslov 89 – Levon Ishtoyan 56. Att: 10,000] 
[Jun 15] 
Spartak M       0-0 Chernomorets 
  [Att: 2,500] 
[Jun 16] 
Shakhtyor       1-0 SKA R/D 
  [Nikolai Klimov 13. Att: 10,000] 
Spartak Orj     1-1 Dinamo Tb 
  [Vladimir Mozzhukhin 28 – Georgiy Gavasheli 55. Att: 30,000] 
Torpedo Kut     2-2 Torpedo M 
  [Archil Yerkomaishvili 52, Jemal Kherkhadze 62 pen – Vladimir Gulyamhaydarov 15, 
   Anatoliy Degtyaryov 83. Att: 18,000] 
Zarya           1-0 Neftchi 
  [Sergei Shklyar 21. Att: 25,000] 
Zenit           1-3 Dinamo K 
  [Gennadiy Unanov 61 pen – Vladimir Onishchenko 9, Viktor Kashchei 48 pen, 70. Att: 35,000] 

Round 13 
[Jun 20] 
Dinamo M        2-1 Neftchi 
  [Vladimir Larin 6, Vladimir Kozlov 75 pen – Ali Rahmanov 36. Att: 30,000] 
[Jun 22] 
Ararat          1-0 Pahtakor 
  [Aram Kazanchan 48. Att: 20,000] 
Chernomorets    1-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Yevgeniy Mikhailin 85. Att: 20,000] 
Dinamo Mn       1-3 Dinamo K 
  [Anatoliy Vasilyev 28 – Vladimir Onishchenko 35, Ferents Medvid 72, 
   Anatoliy Bogovik 78. Att: 30,000] 
Spartak M       5-0 Shakhtyor 
  [Vadim Ivanov 10, Igor Grigoryev 31, Galimzyan Husainov 51, 90, 
   Nikolai Osyanin 74. Att: 7,000] 
Spartak Orj     1-1 SKA R/D 
  [Igor Bichikoyev 59 – Ricardas Kucinskas 65. Att: 26,000] 
Zarya           0-0 Dinamo Tb 
  [Att: 27,000] 
Zenit           0-1 Torpedo M 
  [Alexandr Lenyov 42 pen. Att: 18,000] 

Round 14 
[Jul 1] 
CSKA            2-1 Spartak M 
  [Boris Kopeikin 43, Vladimir Polikarpov 76 – Sergei Olshanskiy 64. Att: 65,000] 
[Jul 2] 
Chernomorets    2-2 Dinamo Mn 
  [Valeriy Porkuyan 36, 71 – Vladimir Kurnev 24, Vladimir Sakharov 61. Att: 16,000] 
Dinamo M        1-0 Dinamo K 
  [Vladimir Kozlov 64. Att: 54,000] 
Neftchi         1-0 Dinamo Tb 
  [Vitaliy Shevchenko 22. Att: 20,000] 
SKA R/D         0-0 Zarya 
  [Att: 20,000] 
Spartak Orj     0-1 Pahtakor 
  [Vladimir Rodionov 87. Att: 26,000] 
Torpedo Kut     0-0 Ararat 
  [Att: 16,000] 
Zenit           3-2 Shakhtyor 
  [Lev Burchalkin 12, Boris Kokh 73, Vladimir Goncharov 86 – 
   Anatoliy Konkov 10, Eduard Kozinkevich 53. Att: 5,000] 

Round 15 [Jul 6] 
Dinamo Mn       5-1 Zenit 
  [Yevgeniy Toleiko 6, Vladimir Sakharov 60, Anatoliy Vasilyev 63, 
   Viktor Girko 85, Mikhail Fokin 89 – Lev Burchalkin 11. Att: 20,000] 
Dinamo Tb       1-0 CSKA 
  [Givi Nodia 60. Att: 30,000] 
Neftchi         3-0 Ararat 
  [Yuriy Stekolnikov 22, Anatoliy Banishevskiy 67, Valeriy Gajiyev 76. Att: 30,000] 
Pahtakor        0-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Att: 28,000] 
Shakhtyor       1-4 Spartak Orj 
  [Anatoliy Konkov 85 – Kazbek Tuayev 26, 59, Georgiy Kaishauri 35, 90. Att: 10,000] 
SKA R/D         0-0 Dinamo M 
  [Att: 16,000] 
Torpedo M       1-0 Dinamo K 
  [Mikhail Gershkovich 36. Att: 30,000] 
Zarya           0-2 Spartak M 
  [Sergei Olshanskiy 53, Nikolai Yevseyev 72. Att: 26,000] 

Round 16 
[Jul 12] 
Torpedo M       1-0 CSKA 
  [Valeriy Abramov 62. Att: 62,000] 
[Jul 13] 
Dinamo K        1-1 Ararat 
  [Vladimir Onishchenko 71 – Nikolai Kazaryan 7. Att: 35,000] 
Dinamo Mn       1-0 Spartak Orj 
  [Vladimir Sakharov 14. Att: 30,000] 
Dinamo Tb       2-0 Chernomorets 
  [Kakhi Asatiani 51, Georgiy Gavasheli 68. Att: 20,000] 
Shakhtyor       3-1 Torpedo Kut 
  [Nikolai Klimov 34, Anatoliy Pilipchuk 44, Anatoliy Konkov 84 – 
   Soso Koridze 74. Att: 18,000] 
Spartak M       4-1 Dinamo M 
  [Vladimir Petrov 53 pen, Nikolai Osyanin 55, Gennadiy Logofet 79, 
   Galimzyan Husainov 90 – Vladimir Kozlov 75 pen. Att: 65,000] 
Zarya           1-0 Pahtakor 
  [Vyacheslav Semyonov 67. Att: 21,000] 
Zenit           0-0 SKA R/D 
  [Att: 15,000] 

Round 17 
[Jul 19] 
Dinamo M        1-0 CSKA 
  [Vladimir Larin 73. Att: 37,000] 
[Jul 20] 
Ararat          3-0 Dinamo Tb 
  [Nikolai Kazaryan 44, 56, Sergei Bondarenko 78. Att: 25,000] 
Dinamo K        3-1 Neftchi 
  [Vladimir Onishchenko 68, Anatoliy Byshovets 74, Vladimir Muntyan 81 – 
   Vitaliy Shevchenko 31. Att: 35,000] 
Dinamo Mn       0-1 Shakhtyor 
  [Anatoliy Pilipchuk 83. Att: 32,000] 
SKA R/D         1-1 Pahtakor 
  [Viktor Bondarenko 71 – Berador Abduraimov 32. Att:: 18,000] 
Spartak M       2-0 Torpedo M 
  [Galimzyan Husainov 50, Vladimir Petrov 53 pen. Att: 85,000] 
Spartak Orj     4-1 Chernomorets 
  [Kazbek Tuayev 6, Nodar Papelishvili 55, Igor Zazroyev 65, 
   Georgiy Kaishauri 88 pen – Sergei Zvenigorodskiy 67. Att: 21,000] 
Zenit           2-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Nikolai Maslov 5, Boris Yumakulov 18. Att: 15,000] 

Round 18 [Jul 29] 
Chernomorets    0-0 Torpedo M 
  [Att: 17,000] 
Dinamo Mn       0-0 Spartak M 
  [Att: 27,000] 
Dinamo M        2-0 Zenit 
  [Valeriy Maslov 33, Gennadiy Yevryuzhikhin 66. Att: 21,000] 
Neftchi         1-1 Pahtakor 
  [Vitaliy Shevchenko 74 – Vladimir Rodionov 71. Att: 23,000] 
SKA R/D         0-1 Dinamo K 
  [Vladimir Troshkin 6. Att: 31,000] 
Spartak Orj     2-0 Ararat 
  [Igor Zazroyev 77, Yuriy Abayev 86. Att: 30,000] 
Torpedo Kut     0-1 CSKA 
  [Vladimir Fedotov 6. Att: 15,000] 
Zarya           5-1 Shakhtyor 
  [Yozhef Sabo 11, 44 pen, Gennadiy Shilin 29, Anatoliy Lisakovskiy 33, 
   Viktor Kuznetsov 40 – Eduard Kozinkevich 61. Att: 23,000] 

Round 19 
[Aug 2] 
Dinamo Mn       2-0 Chernomorets 
  [Vladimir Sakharov 7, Anatoliy Vasilyev 48. Att: 21,000] 
[Aug 3] 
Ararat          2-1 Torpedo Kut 
  [Aram Kazanchan 49, Oganes Zanazanyan 60 – Demuri Vekua 87. Att: 25,000] 
Dinamo K        0-2 Dinamo M 
  [Yuriy Syomin 6, Vladimir Kozlov 88. Att: 95,000] 
Dinamo Tb       1-0 Neftchi 
  [Murtaz Khurtsilava 90. Att: 27,000] 
Pahtakor        1-0 Spartak Orj 
  [Berador Abduraimov 69. Att: 30,000] 
Spartak M       2-1 CSKA 
  [Nikolai Osyanin 46, Vladimir Proskurin 63 – Vladimir Fedotov 40. Att: 85,000] 
Zarya           2-2 SKA R/D 
  [Alexandr Zhuravlyov 53 pen, Yuriy Yeliseyev 67 – Gennadiy Antonov 27, 
   Alexei Yeskov 84. Att: 28,000] 
[Aug 7] 
Shakhtyor       1-0 Zenit 
  [Sergei Popov 11. Att: 25,000] 

Round 20 
[Aug 13] 
Dinamo K        0-1 Spartak M 
  [Galimzyan Husainov 83. Att: 35,000] 
Dinamo Mn       3-1 Ararat 
  [Eduard Malofeyev 32, 55 pen, Anatoliy Vasilyev 85 – Nikolai Kazaryan 81. Att: 10,000] 
Dinamo Tb       4-1 Shakhtyor 
  [Givi Nodia 4, 51, Slava Metreveli 44 pen, Guram Petriashvili 80 – 
   Valeriy Yaremchenko 29. Att: 20,000] 
Neftchi         0-0 SKA R/D 
  [Att: 22,000] 
Torpedo Kut     3-0 Spartak Orj 
  [Jemal Kherkhadze 50, 59, Revaz Sanaia 58. Att: 12,000] 
Torpedo M       2-0 Pahtakor 
  [Grigoriy Yanets 69, Vladimir Stern (P) 80 og. Att: 10,000] 
Zarya           1-0 Dinamo M 
  [Gennadiy Shilin 71. Att: 32,000] 
[Oct 24] 
Chernomorets    0-2 CSKA 
  [Boris Kopeikin 22, 53. Att: 25,000] 

Round 21 
[Aug 17] 
Ararat          1-2 CSKA 
  [Sergei Bondarenko 20 – Vladimir Fedotov 55, Boris Kopeikin 86. Att: 25,000] 
Dinamo K        0-0 Zarya 
  [Att: 25,000] 
Dinamo Mn       1-1 Dinamo M 
  [Alexandr Grebnev 50 – Valeriy Maslov 80. Att: 35,000] 
Neftchi         1-0 Spartak Orj 
  [Anatoliy Banishevskiy 52. Att: 21,000] 
Pahtakor        2-1 Dinamo Tb 
  [Vladimir Rodionov 49, 90 – Givi Nodia 55. Att: 30,000] 
SKA R/D         3-3 Torpedo M 
  [Viktor Bondarenko 38, Alexei Yeskov 74 pen, Alexandr Mironov 84 – 
   Yuriy Savchenko 8, Vladimir Yurin 54, Grigoriy Yanets 58. Att: 23,000] 
Spartak M       3-0 Zenit 
  [Vasiliy Kalinov 27, Vladimir Proskurin 32, Galimzyan Husainov 51. Att: 18,000] 
[Sep 14] 
Shakhtyor       3-1 Chernomorets 
  [Valeriy Yaremchenko 16, 53, Yaroslav Kikot 61 – Ishtvan Sekech 79 pen. Att: 22,000] 

Round 22 
[Aug 25] 
Ararat          2-0 Dinamo K 
  [Oganes Zanazanyan 18, Aram Kazanchan 65. Att: 25,000] 
CSKA            3-1 Torpedo M 
  [Vladimir Fedotov 45, Vladimir Dudarenko 72, Boris Kopeikin 88 – 
   Leonid Pakhomov 87. Att: 38,000] 
Pahtakor        1-1 Zarya 
  [Sergei Dotsenko 25 – Yozhef Sabo 17. Att: 24,000] 
SKA R/D         3-0 Zenit 
  [Boris Serostanov 4, Vladimir Abramov 13, Alexei Yeskov 28 pen. Att: 20,000] 
Spartak Orj     1-0 Dinamo Mn 
  [Igor Zazroyev 29. Att: 30,000] 
Torpedo Kut     4-1 Shakhtyor 
  [Jemal Kherkhadze 20, 85, Demuri Vekua 45, Yason Aladashvili 75 – 
   Eduard Kozinkevich 84. Att: 15,000] 
[Sep 9] 
Chernomorets    0-0 Dinamo Tb      [in Kiev] 
  [Att: 10,000] 
[Oct 11] 
Dinamo M        0-0 Spartak M 
  [Att: 56,000] 

Round 23 
[Aug 30] 
Chernomorets    3-1 Spartak Orj    [in Kiev] 
  [Valeriy Porkuyan 23, 64, Vasiliy Bosy 70 – Georgiy Kaishauri 27. Att: 10,000] 
CSKA            1-0 Dinamo M 
  [Vladimir Fedotov 79. Att: 51,000] 
Pahtakor        2-1 SKA R/D 
  [Vyacheslav Solokho 56, Yuriy Patrikeyev 77 – Viktor Bondarenko 75. Att: 22,000] 
Shakhtyor       1-1 Dinamo Mn 
  [Yaroslav Kikot 23 – Anatoliy Vasilyev 75. Att: 25,000] 
Torpedo Kut     0-0 Zenit 
  [Att: 14,000] 
[Aug 31] 
Torpedo M       2-1 Spartak M 
  [Gennadiy Shalimov 4, Valeriy Abramov 82 – Vladimir Proskurin 84 pen. Att: 75,000] 
[Sep 15] 
Neftchi         2-0 Dinamo K 
  [Nikolai Smolnikov 41, Vitaliy Shevchenko 71. Att: 30,000] 
[Nov 9] 
Dinamo Tb       2-1 Ararat 
  [Vissarion Mchedlishvili 6, Alexei Iliadi 75 pen – Oganes Zanazanyan 40. Att: 30,000] 

Round 24 
[Sep 4] 
Zenit           2-1 Spartak Orj 
  [Gennadiy Unanov 21, Vladimir Goncharov 36 – Vladimir Mozzhukhin 35. Att: 10,000] 
[Sep 5] 
Chernomorets    1-2 Dinamo M       [in Kiev] 
  [Valeriy Porkuyan 15 – Yuriy Avrutskiy 65, 80. Att: 20,000] 
Spartak M       1-1 Ararat 
  [Vladimir Proskurin 61 – Sergei Bondarenko 54. Att: 30,000] 
[Sep 6] 
Dinamo K        2-0 Dinamo Tb 
  [Vitaliy Khmelnitskiy 18, Anatoliy Puzach 20. Att: 40,000] 
Shakhtyor       3-0 Pahtakor 
  [Valeriy Yaremchenko 38, Eduard Kozinkevich 44, Vitaliy Shalychov 63. Att: 15,000] 
SKA R/D         0-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Att: 16,000] 
Zarya           4-1 Torpedo M 
  [Vyacheslav Semyonov 27, Yozhef Sabo 65, 82, Anatoliy Lisakovskiy 69 – 
   Vladimir Yurin 20. Att: 32,000] 
[Nov 9] 
CSKA            2-0 Neftchi 
  [Boris Kopeikin 9, 73. Att: 18,000] 

Round 25 
[Sep 8] 
CSKA            0-0 Zenit 
  [Att: 20,000] 
[Sep 10] 
Dinamo K        3-0 Shakhtyor 
  [Anatoliy Puzach 34, Vladimir Muntyan 58, Alexei Drozdenko (S) 82 og. Att: 50,000] 
Dinamo M        1-1 Pahtakor 
  [Yuriy Avrutskiy 36 – Boris Leonov 76. Att: 24,000] 
Spartak Orj     1-1 Spartak M 
  [Vladimir Mozzhukhin 73 – Nikolai Kiselyov 72. Att: 30,000] 
Torpedo Kut     1-3 Zarya 
  [Shota Okropirashvili 6 – Anatoliy Lisakovskiy 3, Gennadiy Shilin 26, 
   Viktor Kuznetsov 76. Att: 18,000] 
[Sep 11] 
Torpedo M       0-0 Neftchi 
  [Att: 18,000] 
[Sep 13] 
Dinamo Mn       1-1 Dinamo Tb 
  [Anatoliy Vasilyev 76 – Givi Nodia 29. Att: 37,000] 
[Oct 15] 
SKA R/D         1-0 Chernomorets 
  [Alexei Yeskov 23. Att: 8,500] 

Round 26 
[Sep 17] 
Torpedo M       0-0 Ararat 
  [Att: 13,000] 
[Sep 18] 
Dinamo Mn       1-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Vladimir Sakharov 70. Att: 29,000] 
[Sep 19] 
Chernomorets    3-2 Dinamo K 
  [Valeriy Porkuyan 36, Vladimir Nechayev 38, Ishtvan Sekech 55 – 
   Vladimir Muntyan 29 pen, Viktor Kashchei 71. Att: 30,000] 
Dinamo M        3-1 Dinamo Tb 
  [Yuriy Avrutskiy 7, 10, 45 – Alexei Iliadi 11. Att: 30,000] 
Zenit           2-0 Pahtakor 
  [Boris Kokh 27, Mikhail Lokhov 43. Att: 15,000] 
[Sep 20] 
CSKA            5-1 SKA R/D 
  [Vladimir Fedotov 17, Boris Kopeikin 20, 45, Vladimir Polikarpov 65, 
   Anatoliy Maslyayev 87 – Valeriy Burov 81. Att: 21,000] 
Spartak Orj     0-0 Zarya 
  [Att: 26,000] 
[Sep 21] 
Spartak M       0-0 Neftchi 
  [Att: 30,000] 

Round 27 
[Sep 23] 
Dinamo M        5-1 Torpedo Kut 
  [Viktor Anichkin 19, Vladimir Kozlov 30, 42, Valeriy Maslov 62, 
   Yuriy Avrutskiy 68 – Shota Okropirashvili 85. Att: 26,000] 
Zenit           4-1 Chernomorets 
  [Boris Kokh 1, 48, Gennadiy Unanov 21, Vladimir Goncharov 29 – 
   Vyacheslav Bulavin (Z) 52 og. Att: 1,000] 
[Sep 24] 
Ararat          0-1 Zarya 
  [Anatoliy Lisakovskiy 85. Att: 25,000] 
CSKA            1-0 Dinamo K 
  [Vladimir Levchenko (D) 58 og. Att: 28,000] 
Dinamo Tb       2-0 SKA R/D 
  [Levan Nodia 74, Givi Nodia 79 pen. Att: 18,000] 
[Sep 25] 
Spartak M       1-1 Pahtakor 
  [Nikolai Abramov 56 – Berador Abduraimov 73. Att: 21,000] 
[Sep 26] 
Neftchi         2-1 Shakhtyor 
  [Anatoliy Banishevskiy 46, Nadir Eynullayev 81 – Eduard Kozinkevich 61. Att: 30,000] 
Torpedo M       0-1 Dinamo Mn 
  [Eduard Malofeyev 55. Att: 3,000] 

Round 28 [Oct 1] 
Ararat          1-1 Shakhtyor 
  [Nikolai Kazaryan 85 – Yaroslav Kikot 4. Att:: 25,000] 
Chernomorets    1-0 Neftchi 
  [Valeriy Porkuyan 35. Att: 30,000] 
Dinamo M        2-1 Torpedo M 
  [Gennadiy Yevryuzhikhin 39, 80 – Vadim Nikonov 73. Att: 21,000] 
Pahtakor        1-1 Dinamo K 
  [Vladimir Rodionov 64 – Viktor Kashchei 13. Att: 40,000] 
SKA R/D         2-1 Dinamo Mn 
  [Gennadiy Antonov 66, Viktor Bondarenko 69 – Eduard Malofeyev 87. Att: 10,000] 
Spartak Orj     0-1 CSKA 
  [Boris Kopeikin 12. Att: 25,000] 
Torpedo Kut     2-1 Dinamo Tb 
  [Avtandil Tsverava 29, Revaz Nachkebia 55 – Givi Nodia 16. Att: 18,000] 
Zarya           0-0 Zenit 
  [Att: 33,000] 

Round 29 
[Oct 5] 
CSKA            2-1 Pahtakor 
  [Vladimir Dudarenko 14, Boris Kopeikin 20 – Vladimir Rodionov 30. Att: 15,000] 
Dinamo Mn       2-0 Neftchi 
  [Anatoliy Vasilyev 9, Mikhail Fokin 35. Att: 26,000] 
Zarya           0-0 Chernomorets 
  [Att: 30,000] 
Zenit           2-0 Ararat 
  [Georgiy Vyun 8, Boris Kokh 72. Att: 10,000] 
[Oct 6] 
Dinamo K        1-2 Torpedo Kut 
  [Anatoliy Puzach 25 – Archil Yerkomaishvili 4, 41. Att: 10,000] 
Spartak M       2-1 Dinamo Tb 
  [Yevgeniy Lovchev 13, Nikolai Osyanin 26 – Sergei Kutivadze 25. Att: 10,000] 
[Oct 7] 
Dinamo M        1-2 Shakhtyor 
  [Viktor Anichkin 7 – Stanislav Yevseyenko 47, Eduard Kozinkevich 59. Att: 26,000] 
[Oct 8] 
Torpedo M       1-2 Spartak Orj 
  [Alexandr Lenyov 24 – Georgiy Kaishauri 36, Igor Dzagoyev 88. Att: 4,000] 

Round 30 
[Jul 24] 
Spartak M       2-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Vasiliy Kalinov 72, Nikolai Osyanin 83. Att: 37,500] 
[Oct 9] 
Dinamo Mn       1-0 Zarya 
  [Yevgeniy Toleiko 46. Att: 38,000] 
SKA R/D         2-2 Ararat 
  [Suren Martirosyan (A) 54 og, Anatoliy Zinchenko 85 – Arkadiy Andriasyan 70, 
   Nikolai Kazaryan 89. Att: 15,000] 
Zenit           1-0 Neftchi 
  [Gennadiy Unanov 26. Att: 12,000] 
[Oct 11] 
Chernomorets    1-1 Pahtakor 
  [Vasiliy Bosy 88 – Vladimir Rodionov 51. Att: 40,000] 
Shakhtyor       1-0 CSKA 
  [Vitaliy Shalychov 45. Att: 45,000] 
[Oct 12] 
Spartak Orj     3-2 Dinamo K 
  [Yuriy Abayev 5, 62, Igor Dzagoyev 48 – Vladimir Troshkin 17, 
   Anatoliy Puzach 74. Att: 26,000] 
Torpedo M       2-1 Dinamo Tb 
  [Vladimir Yurin 43, Gennadiy Shalimov 45 – Sergei Kutivadze 15. Att: 4,000] 

Round 31 
[Oct 19] 
Ararat          0-1 Dinamo M 
  [Vladimir Eshtrekov 58. Att: 25,000] 
Dinamo K        1-0 Zenit 
  [Vitaliy Khmelnitskiy 34. Att: 25,000] 
Dinamo Mn       0-0 CSKA 
  [Att: 38,000] 
Dinamo Tb       5-2 Spartak Orj 
  [Sergei Kutivadze 32, 40, Givi Nodia 66, 77, 81 – Georgiy Kaishauri 2, 
   Yuriy Abayev 42. Att: 20,000] 
Neftchi         1-1 Zarya 
  [Anatoliy Banishevskiy 16 – Anatoliy Lisakovskiy 13. Att: 30,000] 
SKA R/D         0-1 Shakhtyor 
  [Yaroslav Kikot 78. Att: 10,000] 
Torpedo M       0-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Att: 3,000] 
[Oct 30] 
Chernomorets    1-0 Spartak M 
  [Valeriy Porkuyan 84. Att: 25,000] 

Round 32 
[Sep 27] 
Torpedo Kut     0-2 Chernomorets 
  [Viktor Maslov 30, Yevgeniy Mikhailin 60. Att: 18,000] 
[Oct 24] 
Dinamo K        1-0 Dinamo Mn 
  [Anatoliy Byshovets 24. Att: 20,000] 
Dinamo Tb       0-0 Zarya 
  [Att: 25,000] 
Neftchi         0-2 Dinamo M 
  [Gennadiy Yevryuzhikhin 41, Yuriy Syomin 87. Att: 30,000] 
Pahtakor        2-1 Ararat 
  [Tulyagan Isakov 25, Viktor Varyukhin 29 – Arkadiy Andriasyan 70. Att: 34,000] 
SKA R/D         0-0 Spartak Orj 
  [Att: 10,000] 
Torpedo M       2-1 Zenit 
  [Mikhail Gershkovich 21, 87 – Vyacheslav Bulavin 6. Att: 3,000] 
[Oct 26] 
Shakhtyor       0-0 Spartak M 
  [Att: 45,000] 

Round 33 
[Oct 15] 
Spartak M       2-1 Zarya 
  [Galimzyan Husainov 54, 58 – Vyacheslav Semyonov 5. Att: 11,000] 
[Oct 30] 
Ararat          3-0 Neftchi 
  [Oganes Zanazanyan 27, Aram Kazanchan 31, Sergei Bondarenko 90. Att: 25,000] 
Spartak Orj     1-0 Shakhtyor 
  [Nodar Papelishvili 28. Att: 15,000] 
Torpedo Kut     1-4 Pahtakor 
  [Yason Aladashvili 48 – Berador Abduraimov 13, 86, 90 pen, Tulyagan Isakov 38. Att: 8,000] 
[Oct 31] 
Dinamo M        3-1 SKA R/D 
  [Yuriy Avrutskiy 44, Vladimir Utkin 83, Vladimir Eshtrekov 85 – 
   Alexei Yeskov 89. Att: 9,300] 
Zenit           2-0 Dinamo Mn 
  [Gennadiy Unanov 7, Lev Burchalkin 86. Att: 20,000] 
[Nov 1] 
CSKA            1-0 Dinamo Tb 
  [Vladimir Dudarenko 8. Att: 8,000] 
Dinamo K        2-3 Torpedo M 
  [Vladimir Troshkin 63, Vitaliy Khmelnitskiy 84 – Vladimir Yurin 38, 
   David Pais 59, Alexandr Lenyov 67. Att: 7,000] 

Round 34 [Nov 5] 
Ararat          1-1 Chernomorets 
  [Arkadiy Andriasyan 61 pen – Viktor Prokopenko 75. Att: 25,000] 
Dinamo Tb       1-0 Zenit 
  [Givi Nodia 8. Att: 18,000] 
Neftchi         4-1 Torpedo Kut 
  [Eduard Markarov 9, 76, Vitaliy Shevchenko 33, 41 – Yason Aladashvili 84. Att: 14,000] 
Pahtakor        1-2 Dinamo Mn 
  [Tulyagan Isakov 53 – Yevgeniy Toleiko 45, Vladimir Sakharov 84. Att: 30,000] 
Shakhtyor       4-2 Torpedo M 
  [Anatoliy Pilipchuk 4, 61, Vladimir Yuretskiy 8, Eduard Kozinkevich 80 – 
   Gennadiy Shalimov 12, 81. Att: 15,000] 
SKA R/D         1-0 Spartak M 
  [Viktor Bondarenko 60. Att: 10,000] 
Spartak Orj     1-2 Dinamo M 
  [Alexandr Kochiyev 78 – Valeriy Maslov 67, Vladimir Kozlov 76. Att: 25,000] 
Zarya           0-1 CSKA 
  [Vladimir Fedotov 75. Att: 12,000] 

Final Table:

 1.CSKA Moskva               32  20  5  7  46-17  45  Golden Match [RUS] 
   Dinamo Moskva             32  19  7  6  50-22  45  Golden Match [RUS]
 3.Spartak Moskva            32  12 14  6  43-25  38             [RUS] 
 4.Dinamo Tbilisi            32  14  8 10  43-30  36             [GEO] 
 5.Zarya Voroshilovgrad      32  10 14  8  27-25  34             [UKR] 
 6.Torpedo Moskva            32  12 10 10  36-38  34             [RUS] 
 7.Dinamo Kiev               32  14  5 13  36-32  33             [UKR] 
 8.SKA Rostov-na-Donu        32   9 15  8  28-29  33             [RUS] 
 9.Dinamo Minsk              32  11 10 11  33-29  32             [BLR] 
10.Shakhtyor Donetsk         32  11  8 13  35-50  30             [UKR] 
11.Neftchi Baku              32   9 11 12  27-28  29             [AZE] 
12.Ararat Yerevan            32  10  9 13  31-34  29             [ARM] 
13.Pahtakor Tashkent         32   8 12 12  28-46  28             [UZB] 
14.Zenit Leningrad           32  10  7 15  30-40  27             [RUS] 
----------------------------------------------------
15.Chernomorets Odessa       32   8 10 14  25-38  26  Relegated  [UKR] 
16.Torpedo Kutaisi           32   6 11 15  24-42  23  Relegated  [GEO] 
17.Spartak Orjonikidze       32   7  8 17  31-48  22  Relegated [+] [RUS]   

Note: Lugansk City were renamed as Voroshilovgrad. 

Championship Play-Off [Dec 5, Tashkent; Att: 60,000] 
CSKA Moskva  0-0  Dinamo Moskva 

Replay [Dec 6, Tashkent; Att: 40,000] 
CSKA Moskva  4-3  Dinamo Moskva 
  [Vladimir Dudarenko 11, Vladimir Fedotov 71, 84, Vladimir Polikarpov 75 pen – 
   Yevgeniy Zhukov 22, Gennadiy Yevryuzhikhin 24, Valeriy Maslov 28] 

Top scorers: 

1.Givi Nodia (Dinamo Tb)           17 
2.Boris Kopeikin (CSKA)            15 
  Vladimir Kozlov (Dinamo M)       15 
4.Vladimir Fedotov (CSKA)          14 
5.Galimzyan Husainov (Spartak M)   12 
6.Valeriy Porkuyan (Chernomorets)  10 
  Gennadiy Unanov (Zenit)          10 
9.Yuriy Avrutskiy (Dinamo M)        9 
  Eduard Kozinkevich (Shakhtyor)    9 
  Anatoliy Vasilyev (Dinamo Mn)     9 


Class A - First Group (Second Level)
 
 1.Karpaty Lvov                  42  26 11  5  70-22  63  Promoted     [UKR]            
 2.Kayrat Alma-Ata               42  25 11  6  71-29  61  Promoted [-] [KAZ] 
--------------------------------------------------------
 3.Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk          42  26  9  7  58-25  61           [UKR]    
 4.Lokomotiv Moskva              42  20 10 12  53-39  50  [-]      [RUS] 
 5.Metallist Kharkov             42  15 19  8  43-26  49           [UKR]           
 6.Dinamo Leningrad              42  19  9 14  62-49  47           [RUS]               
 7.Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev      42  17 13 12  43-32  47  [-]      [RUS] 
 8.Rubin Kazan                   42  18 10 14  36-42  46           [RUS]   
 9.Shakhtyor Karaganda           42  15 15 12  49-43  45           [KAZ]             
10.Žalgiris Vilnius              42  15 11 16  46-40  41           [LTU] 
11.Moldova Kishinev              42  13 15 14  40-34  41           [MDA]   
12.Textilshchik Ivanovo          42  13 14 15  36-51  40           [RUS]     
13.Volgar Astrakhan              42  14 11 17  38-45  39           [RUS]  
14.UralMash Sverdlovsk           42  13 12 17  37-49  38  [-]      [RUS] 
15.Lokomotiv Tbilisi             42  14  9 19  36-43  37           [GEO]          
16.Kuban Krasnodar               42  11 15 16  27-45  37           [RUS]     
17.Daugava Riga                  42  11 11 20  36-50  33           [LVA] 
18.Pamir Dushanbe                42  12  9 21  41-62  33           [TJK]
19.SKA Kiev                      42  11 10 21  39-50  32           [UKR]  
20.Alga Frunze                   42  10 12 20  34-45  32           [KGZ]             
21.SKA Khabarovsk                42   8 16 18  22-41  32           [RUS]            
22.Stroitel Ashkhabad            42   6  8 28  22-77  20           [TKM]             

Note: Energetik Dushanbe changed name to Pamir. 


Round 1 [Apr 11] 
Alga            0-0 Textilshchik 
  [Att: 16,000] 
Dnepr           0-0 Shakhtyor Kar 
  [Att: 17,000] 
Karpaty         1-0 SKA Khab 
  [Yanosh Gabovda 35. Att: 35,000] 
Kuban           1-0 Rubin 
  [Vladimir Budagov 80. Att: 12,000] 
Lokomotiv Tb    0-0 UralMash 
  [Att: 7,000] 
Metallist       3-1 Dinamo L 
  [Alexandr Kafaji 6, Alexandr Borisenko 56, Boris Pankov 80 – 
   Boris Govorunov 57. Att: 20,000] 
Moldova         0-0 Kayrat 
  [Att: 20,000] 
Pamir           0-1 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Boris Kazakov 55. Att: 17,000] 
SKA Kiev        3-0 Daugava 
  [Nikolai Artyukh 22, Igor Vereshchak 52, 72. Att: 3,500] 
Stroitel        0-2 Lokomotiv M 
  [Rudolf Atamalyan 47, Anatoliy Napreyev 78. Att: 10,000] 
Volgar          0-0 Žalgiris 
  [Att: 16,000] 

Round 2 [Apr 15] 
Alga            0-0 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Att: 18,000] 
Dnepr           2-1 Kayrat 
  [Anatoliy Grinko 7, 82 – Viktor Abgolts 59. Att: 30,000] 
Karpaty         3-0 Shakhtyor Kar 
  [Igor Kulchitskiy 15 pen, Bogdan Greshchak 68, Ostap Savka 73. Att: 25,000] 
Kuban           0-0 UralMash 
  [Att: 13,000] 
Lokomotiv Tb    7-1 Dinamo L 
  [Yelguja Khutsishvili 11, 27, 74, 79, Zurab Maziashvili 41 pen, 71, Omari Bakhtadze 66 – 
   Yuriy Solovyov 47. Att: 3,000] 
Metallist       1-1 Rubin 
  [Ivan Matviyenko 65 – Viktor Kolotov 17. Att: 18,000] 
Moldova         0-0 SKA Khab 
  [Att: 10,000] 
Pamir           0-0 Lokomotiv M 
  [Att: 4,500] 
SKA Kiev        1-1 Žalgiris 
  [Viktor Polokhov 14 – Yuzef Yurgelevich 51. Att: 4,000] 
Stroitel        2-2 Textilshchik 
  [Vasiliy Karpov 51, Vyacheslav Popov 59 – Alexandr Piskaryov 13, 
   Alexandr Shulyakov 18. Att: 10,000] 
Volgar          2-0 Daugava 
  [Valentin Yerokhin 10, 18 pen. Att: 18,000] 

Round 3 [Apr 19] 
Alga            0-1 Lokomotiv M 
  [Dmitriy Dimitriadi 85. Att: 15,000] 
Dnepr           1-0 SKA Khab 
  [Anatoliy Grinko 40. Att: 15,000] 
Karpaty         2-2 Kayrat 
  [Igor Kulchitskiy 34, 70 pen – Vladimir Chebotaryov 44, 80. Att: 50,000] 
Kuban           2-0 Dinamo L 
  [Viktor Filippov 48, Nikolai Voznyuk 82. Att: 10,000] 
Lokomotiv Tb    0-0 Rubin 
  [Att: 5,000] 
Metallist       5-0 UralMash 
  [Anatoliy Maiboroda 1, 11, Ivan Matviyenko 33 pen, Boris Pankov 36, 
   Arkadiy Panov 87. Att: 30,000] 
Moldova         0-0 Shakhtyor Kar 
  [Att: 15,000] 
Pamir           2-1 Textilshchik 
  [Yuriy Burdin 4, Leonid Kirilenko 35 – Alexandr Piskaryov 70. Att: 7,000] 
Stroitel        0-1 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Boris Kazakov 26. Att: 10,000] 
Volgar          2-0 SKA Kiev 
  [Oleg Novikov 32, Otari Gadelia 70. Att: 20,000] 
Žalgiris        2-2 Daugava 
  [Stanislovas Ramelis 33, Kazimiras Žitkus 38 – Ivan Pupov 23, 
   Roberts Skadats 61 pen. Att: 15,000] 

Round 4 [Apr 28] 
Daugava         0-1 Metallist 
  [Viktor Pestrikov 82. Att: 5,500] 
Dinamo L        3-1 Moldova 
  [Valentin Yablokov 6, Alexandr Nikolayev 36, 80 – Anatoliy Teslev 86. Att: 4,800] 
Kayrat          1-2 Alga 
  [Yuriy Sevidov 30 – Boris Streltsov 50, Anatoliy Pokhleba 71. Att: 19,000] 
Lokomotiv M     0-3 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Boris Kazakov 11, 50, Valeryan Panfilov 42. Att: 5,000] 
Rubin           0-1 Dnepr 
  [Vladimir Fedorenko 55. Att: 8,000] 
Shakhtyor Kar   2-1 Pamir 
  [Yevgeniy Piunovskiy 8, Alexandr Savchenkov 61 – Yuriy Pekshev 28. Att: 20,000] 
SKA Khab        2-0 Stroitel 
  [Alexei Kandalintsev 3, Anatoliy Vitinnik 6. Att: 18,000] 
SKA Kiev        4-1 Lokomotiv Tb 
  [Pavel Bogodelov 35, 39, Igor Vereshchak 53, Mikhail Stuller 89 – 
   Gabriel Gogijanashvili 75. Att: 7,200] 
Textilshchik    1-0 Volgar 
  [Yuriy Pyanov 55. Att: 17,000] 
UralMash        2-0 Karpaty 
  [Nikolai Vishnyakov 27, Gennadiy Yepishin 78. Att: 18,000] 
Žalgiris        0-0 Kuban 
  [Att: 10,000] 

Round 5 
[May 2] 
Daugava         0-0 Kuban 
  [Att: 4,500] 
Kayrat          2-1 Pamir 
  [Oleg Habi (P) 3 og, Yuriy Sevidov 36 – Yuriy Pekshev 30. Att: 8,000] 
Krylya Sovetov  3-0 Volgar 
  [Ravil Aryapov 39, 84, Alexandr Voronin 77. Att: 18,000] 
Metallist       1-0 SKA Kiev 
  [Alexandr Borisenko 55. Att: 28,000] 
Rubin           1-0 Moldova 
  [Nikolai Vorobyov 71. Att: 5,000] 
Shakhtyor Kar   2-0 Stroitel 
  [Yevgeniy Kuznetsov 16, Nikolai Bushuyev 84. Att: 19,000] 
SKA Khab        2-0 Alga 
  [Anatoliy Vitinnik 20, 29. Att: 20,000] 
Textilshchik    2-2 Lokomotiv M 
  [Sergei Venkov 57, Vladimir Savinov 87 – Valeriy Sheludko 3, 
   Rudolf Atamalyan 33. Att: 20,000] 
UralMash        0-2 Dnepr 
  [Anatoliy Grinko 1, Viktor Romanyuk 30. Att: 27,000] 
Žalgiris        2-0 Lokomotiv Tb 
  [Romualdas Juska 55, Yuzef Yurgelevich 71. Att: 8,000] 
[May 3] 
Dinamo L        0-0 Karpaty 
  [Att: 25,000] 

Round 6 
[May 6] 
Daugava         1-0 Lokomotiv Tb 
  [Ivan Pupov 16. Att: 7,000] 
Kayrat          2-0 Stroitel 
  [Vladimir Chebotaryov 47, Viktor Abgolts 68. Att: 3,000] 
Krylya Sovetov  2-0 Textilshchik 
  [Ravil Aryapov 25, Alexandr Voronin 26. Att: 24,000] 
Lokomotiv M     2-0 Volgar 
  [Valeriy Sheludko 21, Rudolf Atamalyan 82. Att: 4,500] 
Shakhtyor Kar   2-1 Alga 
  [Valentin Goikalov 53, Gennadiy Gleb 63 – Boris Streltsov 88. Att: 18,000] 
SKA Khab        0-0 Pamir 
  [Att: 15,000] 
SKA Kiev        2-0 Kuban 
  [Valeriy Verigin 7, Mikhail Stuller 59. Att: 7,000] 
UralMash        1-0 Moldova 
  [Darvis Hamadiyev 34. Att: 10,000] 
Žalgiris        2-0 Metallist 
  [Vitautas Lideka 44, Romualdas Juska 67. Att: 26,000] 
[May 7] 
Dinamo L        0-0 Dnepr 
  [Att: 10,000] 
Rubin           3-2 Karpaty 
  [Nikolai Penzin 5, Nikolai Vorobyov 26 pen, Viktor Kolotov 86 – 
   Yanosh Gabovda 69, Gennadiy Likhachov 76 pen. Att: 4,000] 

Round 7 
[May 13] 
Alga            1-0 Rubin 
  [Alexandr Kantsurov 72. Att: 15,000] 
Dnepr           2-0 Daugava 
  [Viktor Romanyuk 22, Valeriy Ratsin (Da) 62 og. Att: 22,000] 
Karpaty         1-0 SKA Kiev 
  [Lev Brovarskiy 33. Att: 15,000] 
Krylya Sovetov  1-0 Shakhtyor Kar 
  [Ravil Aryapov 15. Att: 23,000] 
Stroitel        0-1 UralMash 
  [Darvis Hamadiyev 52. Att: 8,000] 
Textilshchik    0-0 SKA Khab 
  [Att: 25,000] 
[May 25] 
Lokomotiv Tb    1-0 Kuban 
  [Yelguja Khutsishvili 12. Att: 1,000] 
Moldova         1-0 Žalgiris 
  [Viktor Alekseyev 89. Att: 10,000] 
Pamir           0-3 Dinamo L 
  [Boris Govorunov 48, 55, Alexei Blinkov 80. Att: 10,000] 
Volgar          2-2 Metallist 
  [Otari Gadelia 60, Gennadiy Kapkov 74 – Anatoliy Maiboroda 15, 
   Alexandr Kafaji 22. Att: 21,000] 
[Jun 29] 
Lokomotiv M     0-1 Kayrat 
  [Yuriy Sevidov 17. Att: 3,000] 

Round 8 [May 17] 
Alga            0-0 Dinamo L 
  [Att: 17,000] 
Dnepr           3-0 SKA Kiev 
  [Anatoliy Grinko 5, 86, 88. Att: 33,000] 
Karpaty         0-0 Žalgiris 
  [Att: 30,000] 
Krylya Sovetov  1-0 Kayrat 
  [Ravil Aryapov 27. Att: 27,000] 
Lokomotiv M     1-0 SKA Khab 
  [Viktor Davydov 38. Att: 5,000] 
Metallist       1-0 Lokomotiv Tb 
  [Arkadiy Panov 50. Att: 19,000] 
Moldova         1-1 Daugava 
  [Anatoliy Teslev 52 – Anatoliy Ivanov 57. Att: 8,000] 
Pamir           2-0 UralMash 
  [Valeriy Ananyin 12 pen, Georgiy Martyan 72. Att: 10,000] 
Stroitel        0-2 Rubin 
  [Nikolai Vorobyov 36 pen, 59. Att: 8,000] 
Textilshchik    0-0 Shakhtyor Kar 
  [Att: 18,000] 
Volgar          3-0 Kuban 
  [Otari Gadelia 35, Gennadiy Kapkov 45, 70. Att: 19,000] 

Round 9 [May 21] 
Alga            0-2 UralMash 
  [Darvis Hamadiyev 4, Alexandr Ageyev (A) 35 og. Att: 13,000] 
Dnepr           3-1 Žalgiris 
  [Viktor Romanyuk 45, 68, Sergei Sokolov 55 – Romualdas Juska 33. Att: 35,000] 
Karpaty         4-0 Daugava 
  [Igor Kulchitskiy 19 pen, 78 pen, Yanosh Gabovda 81, 83. Att: 30,000] 
Krylya Sovetov  0-1 SKA Khab 
  [Gennadiy Sakharov (KS) 39 og. Att: 22,000] 
Kuban           1-1 Metallist 
  [Alexandr Mirontsev 68 – Boris Pankov 14. Att: 8,000] 
Lokomotiv M     3-0 Shakhtyor Kar 
  [Valeriy Sheludko 46, Rudolf Atamalyan 66, Viktor Davydov 78. Att: 2,000] 
Moldova         2-0 SKA Kiev 
  [Valentin Matveyenkov 15, Viktor Alekseyev 31. Att: 8,000] 
Pamir           0-1 Rubin 
  [Nikolai Vorobyov 38. Att: 13,000] 
Stroitel        2-1 Dinamo L 
  [Annali Karadanov 71, Vladislav Kazakov 88 – Boris Govorunov 80. Att: 7,000] 
Textilshchik    0-0 Kayrat 
  [Att: 15,000] 
Volgar          2-0 Lokomotiv Tb 
  [Gennadiy Kapkov 12, Otari Gadelia 38. Att: 17,000] 

Round 10 
[Jun 1] 
Daugava         1-0 Stroitel 
  [Rejnis Zalitis 28. Att: 2,000] 
Dinamo L        0-1 Lokomotiv M 
  [Anatoliy Napreyev 41. Att: 5,000] 
Kuban           0-0 Karpaty 
  [Att: 8,000] 
Lokomotiv Tb    1-0 Moldova 
  [Yelguja Khutsishvili 70. Att: 2,000] 
Metallist       0-0 Dnepr 
  [Att: 30,000] 
Rubin           1-2 Textilshchik 
  [Nikolai Penzin 38 – Alexandr Piskaryov 50, 75. Att: 7,000] 
Shakhtyor Kar   1-1 Kayrat 
  [Yevgeniy Piunovskiy 56 – Sergei Rozhkov 55. Att: 27,000] 
SKA Khab        2-0 Volgar 
  [Oleg Gordeyev 7, Ivan Makarov 64. Att: 15,000] 
SKA Kiev        2-3 Pamir 
  [Valeriy Verigin 33, Anatoliy Ogirchuk 66 – Yuriy Pekshev 15, 44, 
   Nail Hasyanov 27. Att: 1,000] 
UralMash        0-0 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Att: 19,000] 
[Jun 13] 
Žalgiris        3-0 Alga 
  [Yuzef Yurgelevich 24, Romualdas Juska 38, Beniaminas Zelkevicius 44. Att: 10,000] 

Round 11 [Jun 5] 
Daugava         2-2 Pamir 
  [Ilmars Liepins 4, Nikolai Yermakov 10 – Georgiy Martyan 5, 
   Nail Hasyanov 17. Att: 6,000] 
Dinamo L        3-1 Textilshchik 
  [Boris Govorunov 62, 65, Alexandr Nikolayev 76 – Sergei Venkov 82. Att: 2,000] 
Kayrat          2-0 Volgar 
  [Vladimir Chebotaryov 42, Yuriy Sevidov 53 pen. Att: 8,000] 
Kuban           1-0 Moldova 
  [Viktor Filippov 23. Att: 6,000] 
Lokomotiv Tb    0-1 Dnepr 
  [Sergei Sokolov 61. Att: 500] 
Metallist       0-0 Karpaty 
  [Att: 10,000] 
Rubin           0-0 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Att: 7,000] 
SKA Khab        0-0 Shakhtyor Kar 
  [Att: 11,000] 
SKA Kiev        3-0 Alga 
  [Igor Vereshchak 39, Anatoliy Ogirchuk 43, Mikhail Stuller 87. Att: 500] 
UralMash        0-1 Lokomotiv M 
  [Vyacheslav Naumov 76. Att: 10,000] 
Žalgiris        3-0 Stroitel 
  [Vitautas Lideka 39, Yuzef Yurgelevich 49, Leonardas Žukauskas 42. Att: 7,000] 

Round 12 [Jun 9] 
Daugava         2-1 Alga 
  [Roberts Skadats 26, Ivan Pupov 75 – Mars Chokmorov 10. Att: 5,000] 
Dinamo L        2-0 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Alexandr Nikolayev 22, Vladimir Kondrashov 31. Att: 3,000] 
Kuban           0-0 Dnepr 
  [Att: 12,000] 
Lokomotiv Tb    0-2 Karpaty 
  [Yanosh Gabovda 37, Gennadiy Likhachov 65. Att: 500] 
Metallist       1-1 Moldova 
  [Vladislav Gunko 25 – Anatoliy Rybak 31. Att: 6,000] 
Rubin           1-0 Lokomotiv M 
  [Nikolai Penzin 53. Att: 6,000] 
Shakhtyor Kar   0-1 Volgar 
  [Teimuraz Gvasalia 5. Att: 10,000] 
SKA Khab        1-1 Kayrat 
  [Ivan Makarov 42 – Vladimir Chebotaryov 61. Att: 10,000] 
SKA Kiev        2-1 Stroitel 
  [Pavel Bogodelov 8, 78 – Gennadiy Polshkov 90 pen. Att: 1,500] 
UralMash        0-2 Textilshchik 
  [Alexandr Shulyakov 43, Stanislav Lyubavin 86. Att: 3,000] 
Žalgiris        0-0 Pamir 
  [Att: 10,000] 

Round 13 [Jun 17] 
Alga            2-0 Kuban 
  [Pyotr Shubin 40, Boris Podkorytov 51. Att: 5,000] 
Kayrat          6-1 UralMash 
  [Viktor Abgolts 3, 28, Yuriy Sevidov 6, Oleg Dolmatov 17, Vladimir Chebotaryov 43, 
   Vladislav Markin 76 – Anatoliy Novikov 75 pen. Att: 10,000] 
Krylya Sovetov  0-1 SKA Kiev 
  [Pavel Bogodelov 40. Att: 15,000] 
Lokomotiv M     1-0 Žalgiris 
  [Viktor Davydov 74. Att: 1,500] 
Moldova         1-1 Karpaty 
  [Anatoliy Rybak 11 – Bogdan Greshchak 69. Att: 8,000] 
Pamir           1-1 Metallist 
  [Vladimir Makarov 86 – Anatoliy Maiboroda 13. Att: 10,000] 
Shakhtyor Kar   3-0 Rubin 
  [Yevgeniy Piunovskiy 29, 73, Alexei Kotov 84. Att: 11,000] 
SKA Khab        1-1 Dinamo L 
  [Vasiliy Ryashin 19 – Yuriy Solovyov 43. Att: 15,000] 
Stroitel        1-2 Lokomotiv Tb 
  [Yakub Urazsahatov 46 – Zurab Maziashvili 51, Merab Chelidze 52. Att: 5,000] 
Textilshchik    1-0 Daugava 
  [Alexandr Piskaryov 8. Att: 8,000] 
Volgar          1-1 Dnepr 
  [Yuriy Sontsev 58 – Nikolai Pinchuk 69. Att: 22,000] 

Round 14 [Jun 21] 
Alga            1-1 Metallist 
  [Boris Podkorytov 89 – Alexandr Borisenko 70. Att: 6,000] 
Dnepr           0-1 Moldova 
  [Anatoliy Teslev 14. Att: 15,000] 
Kayrat          2-0 Dinamo L 
  [Vladimir Chebotaryov 15, Viktor Abgolts 59. Att: 10,000] 
Krylya Sovetov  3-2 Žalgiris 
  [Ivan Zuyev 55, Boris Kazakov 81, 87 – Romualdas Juska 3, 
   Beniaminas Zelkevicius 80. Att: 10,000] 
Lokomotiv M     0-0 Daugava 
  [Att: 2,500] 
Pamir           1-0 Lokomotiv Tb 
  [Valeriy Ananyin 75. Att: 5,000] 
Shakhtyor Kar   1-2 UralMash 
  [Vyacheslav Gusarov 86 – Viktor Yerokhin 21, Yevgeniy Sesyunin 81. Att: 8,000] 
SKA Khab        0-0 Rubin 
  [Att: 8,000] 
Stroitel        2-0 Kuban 
  [Yakub Urazsahatov 20, 65. Att: 3,000] 
Textilshchik    1-0 SKA Kiev 
  [Stanislav Lyubavin 80. Att: 8,000] 
Volgar          0-1 Karpaty 
  [Yanosh Gabovda 25. Att: 20,000] 

Round 15 [Jun 25] 
Alga            3-1 Lokomotiv Tb 
  [Georgiy Shevchenko 50 pen, Alexandr Kantsurov 52, Pyotr Shubin 65 – 
   Omari Bakhtadze 20. Att: 8,000] 
Karpaty         1-0 Dnepr 
  [Bogdan Greshchak 88. Att: 35,000] 
Kayrat          5-0 Rubin 
  [Sergei Rozhkov 1, Yuriy Sevidov 25, 65, Vladimir Chebotaryov 67, 
   Viktor Abgolts 82. Att: 15,000] 
Krylya Sovetov  1-1 Daugava 
  [Gennadiy Kobylskov 32 – Ilmars Liepins 68. Att: 20,000] 
Lokomotiv M     1-1 SKA Kiev 
  [Rudolf Atamalyan 71 – Valeriy Verigin 60. Att: 5,000] 
Pamir           2-0 Kuban 
  [Yuriy Pekshev 10, Georgiy Martyan 60. Att: 7,000] 
Shakhtyor Kar   4-2 Dinamo L 
  [Vyacheslav Gusarov 11, Yevgeniy Piunovskiy 26, 58, 70 – Valentin Yablokov 64, 
   Vladimir Baskakov 87. Att: 8,000] 
SKA Khab        2-0 UralMash 
  [Alexei Kandalintsev 52, Alexandr Markin 63. Att: 8,000] 
Stroitel        0-2 Metallist 
  [Alexandr Kafaji 11, Alexandr Borisenko 47. Att: 7,000] 
Textilshchik    2-0 Žalgiris 
  [Alexandr Piskaryov 43, 78. Att: 17,000] 
Volgar          0-0 Moldova 
  [Att: 15,000] 

Round 16 [Jul 3] 
Daugava         1-2 Shakhtyor Kar 
  [Vladimir Lukin 56 – Alexei Kotov 20, Yevgeniy Kuznetsov 80. Att: 3,000] 
Dinamo L        0-0 Rubin 
  [Att: 1,000] 
Dnepr           2-0 Pamir 
  [Nikolai Pinchuk 63, Anatoliy Grinko 73. Att: 10,000] 
Karpaty         2-0 Alga 
  [Bogdan Greshchak 9, Igor Kulchitskiy 37. Att: 24,000] 
Kuban           4-0 Textilshchik 
  [Alexandr Gritsenko 26, Alexandr Mirontsev 28, Viktor Filippov 54, 
   Ilya Mironskiy 58. Att: 5,000] 
Lokomotiv Tb    1-0 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Yelguja Khutsishvili 53 pen. Att: 200] 
Metallist       0-0 Lokomotiv M 
  [Att: 15,000] 
Moldova         4-0 Stroitel 
  [Yuriy Lukashchuk 32, Anatoliy Teslev 37, 52, Valeriy Volostnykh 67. Att: 7,000] 
SKA Kiev        0-1 Kayrat 
  [Viktor Abgolts 76. Att: 1,500] 
UralMash        3-2 Volgar 
  [Yevgeniy Sesyunin 43, 76, Viktor Yerokhin 56 – Gennadiy Kapkov 19, 37. Att: 4,000] 
Žalgiris        0-0 SKA Khab 
  [Att: 5,000] 

Round 17 [Jul 7] 
Daugava         0-1 Kayrat 
  [Sergei Rozhkov 35. Att: 5,000] 
Dnepr           2-0 Alga 
  [Viktor Nazarov 23, Viktor Miroshin 68. Att: 25,000] 
Karpaty         5-0 Stroitel 
  [Yanosh Gabovda 6, 44, Gennadiy Likhachov 32, 39, 72 pen. Att: 20,000] 
Kuban           2-1 Lokomotiv M 
  [Alexandr Gritsenko 8, Yuriy Kolinko 59 – Dmitriy Dimitriadi 13 pen. Att: 10,000] 
Lokomotiv Tb    2-1 Textilshchik 
  [Zurab Shkhvatsabaia 11, Omari Bakhtadze 61 – Sergei Venkov 49. Att: 1,000] 
Metallist       3-1 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Vladimir Chaplygin 70, Boris Pankov 71, Anatoliy Maiboroda 77 – 
   Nikolai Martynov 88. Att: 20,000] 
Moldova         2-0 Pamir 
  [Vyacheslav Katkov 22, Yuriy Lukashchuk 72. Att: 10,000] 
Rubin           1-0 Volgar 
  [Yuriy Sontsev (V) 20 og. Att: 12,000] 
SKA Kiev        3-0 SKA Khab 
  [Valeriy Verigin 12, 56, 83. Att: 2,000] 
UralMash        3-1 Dinamo L 
  [Vladimir Shaposhnik 47, Vyacheslav Vildyayev 65, Darvis Hamadiyev 72 – 
   Alexandr Nikolayev 29. Att: 12,000] 
Žalgiris        2-1 Shakhtyor Kar 
  [Romualdas Juska 5, Vitautas Lideka 38 – Serik Kosembayev 85. Att: 6,000] 

Round 18 [Jul 11] 
Daugava         0-0 SKA Khab 
  [Att: 4,000] 
Dinamo L        2-0 Volgar 
  [Alexandr Nikolayev 22, Boris Govorunov 73. Att: 1,500] 
Dnepr           3-0 Stroitel 
  [Yevgeniy Toropov 52, 72, Nikolai Pinchuk 80. Att: 12,000] 
Karpaty         2-0 Pamir 
  [Yanosh Gabovda 30, Bogdan Greshchak 33. Att: 25,000] 
Kuban           0-0 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Att: 6,000] 
Lokomotiv Tb    0-2 Lokomotiv M 
  [Vladimir Vaskovskiy 19, Yuriy Karnakhin 80. Att: 1,500] 
Metallist       0-0 Textilshchik 
  [Att: 13,000] 
Moldova         1-0 Alga 
  [Anatoliy Teslev 3. Att: 9,000] 
Rubin           3-1 UralMash 
  [Nikolai Vorobyov 24, Nikolai Penzin 63, Murat Zadikashvili 69 – 
   Vladimir Borodin 61. Att: 12,000] 
SKA Kiev        0-3 Shakhtyor Kar 
  [Alexei Kotov 63, Yevgeniy Piunovskiy 71, Anatoliy Chentsov 83. Att: 2,000] 
Žalgiris        1-1 Kayrat 
  [Yuzef Yurgelevich 13 – Valentin Soldatov 43. Att: 6,000] 

Round 19 [Jul 17] 
Dinamo L        0-0 Daugava 
  [Att: 1,000] 
Kayrat          2-0 Lokomotiv Tb 
  [Yuriy Sevidov 72, Viktor Abgolts 86. Att: 23,000] 
Krylya Sovetov  3-0 Moldova 
  [Ivan Zuyev 29, 42, Boris Kazakov 43 pen. Att: 10,000] 
Lokomotiv M     1-2 Karpaty 
  [Yuriy Karnakhin 45 – Yanosh Gabovda 60, Yuriy Ivanov (L) 84 og. Att: 5,000] 
Rubin           0-0 SKA Kiev 
  [Att: 15,000] 
Shakhtyor Kar   1-1 Metallist 
  [Yevgeniy Piunovskiy 89 – Alexandr Borisenko 8. Att: 12,000] 
SKA Khab        2-1 Kuban 
  [Alexandr Markin 70, Sergei Grishin 86 – Yuriy Kolinko 5. Att: 7,000] 
Stroitel        1-1 Alga 
  [Sergei Fomin 43 – Pyotr Shubin 12. Att: 5,000] 
Textilshchik    2-0 Dnepr 
  [Sergei Venkov 39, Vladimir Safonov 53. Att: 14,000] 
UralMash        0-0 Žalgiris 
  [Att: 8,000] 
Volgar          0-0 Pamir 
  [Att: 10,000] 

Round 20 [Jul 21] 
Dinamo L        2-0 SKA Kiev 
  [Vladimir Kondrashov 3, 76. Att: 1,000] 
Kayrat          3-0 Kuban 
  [Yuriy Sevidov 22, 52 pen, Viktor Abgolts 50. Att: 30,000] 
Krylya Sovetov  2-0 Dnepr 
  [Gennadiy Platonov 43, Ravil Aryapov 57. Att: 17,000] 
Lokomotiv M     2-2 Moldova 
  [Vladimir Basalayev 8, Anatoliy Komkov 65 – Igor Nadein 5, 
   Viktor Alekseyev 73. Att: 3,000] 
Pamir           5-2 Stroitel 
  [Sergei Fomin (S) 6 og, Georgiy Martyan 46, 78, Gennadiy Smirnov 80 – 
   Ravil Menzeleyev 15, Sergei Fomin 88. Att: 8,000] 
Rubin           2-1 Žalgiris 
  [Vladimir Savelyev 12, Viktor Kolotov 89 – Romualdas Juska 6 pen. Att: 12,000] 
Shakhtyor Kar   1-0 Lokomotiv Tb 
  [Vladimir Kamshilov 89. Att: 12,000] 
SKA Khab        0-0 Metallist 
  [Att: 10,000] 
Textilshchik    0-2 Karpaty 
  [Yanosh Gabovda 62, 80. Att: 15,000] 
UralMash        2-1 Daugava 
  [Anatoliy Zhos 5, Darvis Hamadiyev 62 – Ilmars Liepins 78. Att: 8,000] 
Volgar          0-0 Alga 
  [Att: 7,500] 

Round 21 [Jul 25] 
Alga            3-1 Pamir 
  [Pyotr Shubin 5, Mars Chokmorov 10, 33 pen – Yuriy Pekshev 44. Att: 7,000] 
Dinamo L        1-0 Žalgiris 
  [Vladimir Kondrashov 56. Att: 3,000] 
Kayrat          2-1 Metallist 
  [Sergei Rozhkov 10, Yuriy Sevidov 53 pen – Nikolai Konovalov 27. Att: 25,000] 
Krylya Sovetov  2-0 Karpaty 
  [Boris Kazakov 6, Yuriy Yutkin 48. Att: 18,000] 
Lokomotiv M     1-0 Dnepr 
  [Vladimir Vaskovskiy 82 pen. Att: 3,000] 
Rubin           1-0 Daugava 
  [Vladimir Kadyrov 60. Att: 8,000] 
Shakhtyor Kar   0-0 Kuban 
  [Att: 15,000] 
SKA Khab        1-0 Lokomotiv Tb 
  [Sergei Grishin 56. Att: 8,000] 
Stroitel        1-0 Volgar 
  [Igor Arutyunov 20. Att: 5,000] 
Textilshchik    1-0 Moldova 
  [Sergei Venkov 53. Att: 7,000] 
UralMash        0-0 SKA Kiev 
  [Att: 3,500] 

Round 22 [Aug 1] 
Daugava         2-2 Textilshchik 
  [Ilmars Liepins 30, 46 – Alexandr Piskaryov 39, Sergei Venkov 68. Att: 5,000] 
Dinamo L        4-2 SKA Khab 
  [Valentin Yablokov 9, 65, Vladimir Dudko 50, Anatoliy Yegorov 80 – 
   Alexandr Markin 15, 87. Att: 7,000] 
Dnepr           3-2 Karpaty 
  [Viktor Romanyuk 62, 66, Nikolai Pinchuk 79 – Roman Pokora 31, 88. Att: 40,000] 
Kuban           1-1 Alga 
  [Yuriy Kolinko 65 – Mikhail Bitchutskiy 10. Att: 12,000] 
Lokomotiv Tb    0-0 Stroitel 
  [Att: 1,000] 
Metallist       2-1 Pamir 
  [Vladimir Chaplygin 60, 74 – Valeriy Ananyin 12. Att: 15,000] 
Moldova         4-0 Volgar 
  [Viktor Alekseyev 14, 71, Lev Tarasov 49, Anatoliy Borshch 87. Att: 8,500] 
Rubin           3-3 Shakhtyor Kar 
  [Murat Zadikashvili 26, Viktor Kolotov 30, Nikolai Penzin 79 – 
   Anatoliy Chentsov 20, Vyacheslav Gusarov 23, 53. Att: 10,000] 
SKA Kiev        2-1 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Vasiliy Lyabik 19, Pavel Bogodelov 78 – Alexandr Kupriyanov 43. Att: 6,000] 
UralMash        0-2 Kayrat 
  [Vladimir Asylbayev 12, Vladislav Markin 51. Att: 5,000] 
Žalgiris        1-1 Lokomotiv M 
  [Beniaminas Zelkevicius 48 – Rudolf Atamalyan 32. Att: 8,000] 

Round 23 [Aug 5] 
Daugava         1-2 Lokomotiv M 
  [Ivan Pupov 58 – Vladimir Basalayev 13, Yuriy Karnakhin 85. Att: 10,000] 
Dinamo L        1-2 Kayrat 
  [Anatoliy Yegorov 48 – Yuriy Sevidov 23, Vladimir Chebotaryov 27. Att: 7,000] 
Karpaty         2-0 Volgar 
  [Vladimir Bulgakov 63, Roman Pokora 71. Att: 23,200] 
Kuban           1-1 Stroitel 
  [Viktor Filippov 54 – Vyacheslav Popov 34. Att: 5,000] 
Lokomotiv Tb    4-1 Pamir 
  [Yelguja Khutsishvili, Zurab Maziashvili, Merab Chelidze, Omari Bakhtadze – 
   Vladimir Makarov. Att: 500] 
Metallist       1-1 Alga 
  [Alexandr Kafaji 8 – Mars Chokmorov 14. Att: 16,000] 
Moldova         2-0 Dnepr 
  [Lev Tarasov 13, Igor Nadein 42. Att: 22,000] 
Rubin           3-0 SKA Khab 
  [Viktor Kolotov 11, 29, Nikolai Penzin 87. Att: 17,000] 
SKA Kiev        4-1 Textilshchik 
  [Pavel Bogodelov 15, 62, Yuriy Pokaz 58, Anatoliy Ogirchuk 74 – 
   Sergei Venkov 44. Att: 4,000] 
UralMash        0-0 Shakhtyor Kar 
  [Att: 6,000] 
Žalgiris        1-0 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Gintaras Kaledinskas 27. Att: 8,000] 

Round 24 [Aug 9] 
Daugava         0-1 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Boris Kazakov 30. Att: 5,000] 
Dinamo L        4-1 Shakhtyor Kar 
  [Yuriy Solovyov 12, Alexandr Nikolayev 37, 41, Boris Govorunov 60 – 
   Yevgeniy Piunovskiy 7. Att: 4,000] 
Dnepr           2-1 Volgar 
  [Roman Schneidermann 16, Nikolai Pinchuk 21 – Otari Gadelia 66. Att: 12,000] 
Karpaty         1-0 Moldova 
  [Yanosh Gabovda 51. Att: 30,000] 
Kuban           0-0 Pamir 
  [Att: 2,500] 
Lokomotiv Tb    1-0 Alga 
  [Yelguja Khutsishvili 90. Att: 200] 
Metallist       3-0 Stroitel 
  [Vladimir Chaplygin 15, 18, Viktor Pestrikov 70. Att: 12,000] 
Rubin           2-1 Kayrat 
  [Vladimir Kadyrov 10, Islam Minibayev 88 – Yuriy Sevidov 35 pen. Att: 30,000] 
SKA Kiev        1-1 Lokomotiv M 
  [Mikhail Stuller 73 – Vladimir Basalayev 66. Att: 5,000] 
UralMash        1-0 SKA Khab 
  [Darvis Hamadiyev 50. Att: 5,000] 
Žalgiris        3-0 Textilshchik 
  [Leonardas Žukauskas 25 pen, 41, Romualdas Juska 54. Att: 8,000] 

Round 25 [Aug 16] 
Alga            0-1 Moldova 
  [Valentin Matveyenkov 40. Att: 12,000] 
Kayrat          2-0 SKA Kiev 
  [Viktor Abgolts 24 pen, 40. Att: 20,000] 
Krylya Sovetov  2-0 Lokomotiv Tb 
  [Ravil Aryapov 26, Boris Kazakov 77 pen. Att: 6,000] 
Lokomotiv M     2-0 Metallist 
  [Rudolf Atamalyan 26, Valeriy Sheludko 50. Att: 1,500] 
Pamir           2-1 Karpaty 
  [Izya Gurman 42, Yuriy Pekshev 58 – Bogdan Greshchak 13. Att: 10,000] 
Rubin           0-1 Dinamo L 
  [Vladimir Kondrashov 24. Att: 11,000] 
Shakhtyor Kar   0-1 Daugava 
  [Anatoliy Kryukovskiy 88. Att: 10,000] 
SKA Khab        0-1 Žalgiris 
  [Leonardas Žukauskas 76. Att: 12,000] 
Stroitel        1-0 Dnepr 
  [Viktor Zhilyakov 59 pen. Att: 5,000] 
Textilshchik    0-0 Kuban 
  [Att: 10,000] 
Volgar          0-0 UralMash 
  [Att: 2,800] 

Round 26 [Aug 20] 
Alga            1-1 Dnepr 
  [Boris Podkorytov 70 – Alexei Khristyan 17. Att: 5,000] 
Dinamo L        3-0 UralMash 
  [Boris Govorunov 9, Anatoliy Yegorov 10, Alexandr Nikolayev 17. Att: 8,000] 
Kayrat          4-1 Daugava 
  [Sergei Rozhkov 8, 33, Mikhail Tyagusov 34, Viktor Abgolts 60 – 
   Roberts Skadats 77 pen. Att: 23,000] 
Krylya Sovetov  0-1 Metallist 
  [Ivan Matviyenko 50. Att: 10,000] 
Lokomotiv M     1-2 Kuban 
  [Rudolf Atamalyan 1 – Alexandr Mirontsev 44, Yuriy Kolinko 59. Att: 2,000] 
Pamir           1-1 Moldova 
  [Yuriy Pekshev 87 – Igor Bordovskikh 13. Att: 5,000] 
Shakhtyor Kar   1-0 Žalgiris 
  [Vyacheslav Gusarov 62. Att: 8,000] 
SKA Khab        2-1 SKA Kiev 
  [Alexandr Markin 27, Nikolai Prokudin 54 – Igor Vereshchak 54. Att: 8,000] 
Stroitel        0-0 Karpaty 
  [Att: 9,000] 
Textilshchik    1-1 Lokomotiv Tb 
  [Vladimir Bakshin 7 – Merab Chelidze 10. Att: 8,000] 
Volgar          0-0 Rubin 
  [Att: 3,000] 

Round 27 [Aug 24] 
Alga            0-0 Karpaty 
  [Att: 8,000] 
Kayrat          2-0 Žalgiris 
  [Vladislav Markin 42, Valentin Soldatov 44. Att: 20,000] 
Krylya Sovetov  1-0 Kuban 
  [Ravil Aryapov 49. Att: 5,000] 
Lokomotiv M     0-1 Lokomotiv Tb 
  [Zurab Shkhvatsabaia 40. Att: 1,000] 
Pamir           0-1 Dnepr 
  [Viktor Romanyuk 60. Att: 8,000] 
Shakhtyor Kar   1-0 SKA Kiev 
  [Anatoliy Chentsov 79. Att: 10,000] 
SKA Khab        0-0 Daugava 
  [Att: 10,000] 
Stroitel        1-1 Moldova 
  [Igor Arutyunov 78 – Boris Serov (S) 68 og. Att: 8,000] 
Textilshchik    0-0 Metallist 
  [Att: 6,000] 
UralMash        0-1 Rubin 
  [Viktor Kolotov 8. Att: 6,000] 
Volgar          1-2 Dinamo L 
  [Pyotr Sablin 70 – Vladimir Kondrashov 13, Yuriy Belov 22. Att: 5,000] 

Round 28 [Aug 31] 
Alga            3-0 Stroitel 
  [Boris Podkorytov 3, Mikhail Bitchutskiy 20, Mars Chokmorov 56. Att: 6,000] 
Daugava         3-0 Rubin 
  [Roberts Skadats 10 pen, Nikolai Yermakov 88, Grigoriy Kuznetsov 89. Att: 4,500] 
Dnepr           1-0 Textilshchik 
  [Viktor Romanyuk 17. Att: 25,000] 
Karpaty         1-0 Lokomotiv M 
  [Bogdan Greshchak 37. Att: 36,000] 
Kuban           1-0 SKA Khab 
  [Vitaliy Pobedenny 87. Att: 3,000] 
Kayrat          0-1 Lokomotiv Tb 
  [Omari Bakhtadze 78. Att: 20,000] 
Metallist       0-0 Shakhtyor Kar 
  [Att: 10,000] 
Moldova         2-0 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Yuriy Lukashchuk 3, Valentin Matveyenkov 52. Att: 17,000] 
Pamir           0-2 Volgar 
  [Oleg Novikov 60, Otari Gadelia 75. Att: 6,000] 
SKA Kiev        1-1 UralMash 
  [Pavel Bogodelov 70 – Vladimir Borodin 57. Att: 1,500] 
Žalgiris        0-0 Dinamo L 
  [Att: 7,000] 

Round 29 [Sep 4] 
Alga            4-1 Volgar 
  [Boris Streltsov 18, 52, 65, Nikolai Zhulkov 78 – Gennadiy Kapkov 72. Att: 11,000] 
Daugava         0-0 UralMash 
  [Att: 6,000] 
Dnepr           3-1 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Viktor Nazarov 10, Roman Schneisermann 20, Anatoliy Grinko 77 – 
   Boris Kazakov 84. Att: 30,000] 
Karpaty         3-1 Textilshchik 
  [Vladimir Danilyuk 12, 30, 86 – Alexandr Piskaryov 87. Att: 20,000] 
Kuban           0-2 Kayrat 
  [Ravil Abduvaliyev 41, Yuriy Sevidov 58. Att: 10,000] 
Lokomotiv Tb    1-1 Shakhtyor Kar 
  [Omari Bakhtadze 72 – Alexandr Savchenkov 44. Att: 10,000] 
Metallist       2-0 SKA Khab 
  [Viktor Pestrikov 48, Ivan Matviyenko 55. Att: 9,000] 
Moldova         0-2 Lokomotiv M 
  [Vladimir Vaskovskiy 18, Viktor Davydov 52. Att: 14,000] 
SKA Kiev        1-3 Dinamo L 
  [Yuriy Pokaz 88 – Alexandr Nikolayev 25, 28, Yuriy Solovyov 47. Att: 2,000] 
Stroitel        0-1 Pamir 
  [Salimjan Sultanov 7. Att: 6,000] 
Žalgiris        2-0 Rubin 
  [Vitautas Lideka 58, 80. Att: 4,000] 

Round 30 
[Sep 8] 
Daugava         1-2 Dinamo L 
  [Anatoliy Kryukovskiy 62 – Alexandr Nikolayev 74, Boris Govorunov 88. Att: 5,500] 
Dnepr           3-1 Lokomotiv M 
  [Viktor Nazarov 58, Viktor Romanyuk 86, Alexandr Snitko 87 – 
   Valeriy Sheludko 42. Att: 30,000] 
Karpaty         1-1 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Lev Brovarskiy 9 – Yuriy Yutkin 42. Att: 38,000] 
Kuban           2-0 Shakhtyor Kar 
  [Nikolai Voznyuk 37, Ilya Mironskiy 55. Att: 5,000] 
Lokomotiv Tb    3-0 SKA Khab 
  [Murman Dzagania 25, 60, David Kipiani 71. Att: 600] 
Metallist       1-0 Kayrat 
  [Vladimir Chaplygin 75. Att: 28,000] 
Moldova         2-0 Textilshchik 
  [Viktor Alekseyev 17, Anatoliy Borshch 41. Att: 11,000] 
Pamir           2-1 Alga 
  [Valeriy Ananyin 3, Georgiy Martyan 89 – Mikhail Bitchutskiy 26. Att: 7,000] 
SKA Kiev        0-1 Rubin 
  [Murat Zadikashvili 29. Att: 1,500] 
Žalgiris        3-2 UralMash 
  [Vitautas Brivinskas 14, Romualdas Juska 23 pen, Vitautas Lideka 53 – 
   Anatoliy Novikov 59, Vladimir Borodin 70. Att: 8,000] 
[Nov 8] 
Volgar          3-1 Stroitel 
  [Gennadiy Kapkov 11, Vladimir Stakhanov 82, 88 – Ravil Menzeleyev 31. Att: 10,000] 

Round 31 
[Jun 29] 
SKA Khab        0-0 Karpaty 
  [Att: 12,000] 
[Sep 15] 
Daugava         2-0 SKA Kiev 
  [Nikolai Yermakov 33, Anatoliy Kryukovskiy 86. Att: 4,000] 
Dinamo L        1-0 Metallist 
  [Vladimir Dudko 44. Att: 18,000] 
Kayrat          2-1 Moldova 
  [Viktor Abgolts 39, Yuriy Sevidov 86 pen – Viktor Alekseyev 71. Att: 18,000] 
Krylya Sovetov  4-3 Pamir 
  [Ravil Aryapov 4, Valeriy Korablyov 33, 67, Boris Kazakov 40 – 
   Valeriy Ananyin 17, Yuriy Pekshev 52, 70. Att: 3,000] 
Lokomotiv M     5-1 Stroitel 
  [Valeriy Sheludko-2, Rudolf Atamalyan, Vladimir Vaskovskiy, 
   Vladimir Zotikov – Sergei Fomin. Att: 800] 
Rubin           0-0 Kuban 
  [Att: 15,000] 
Shakhtyor Kar   1-1 Dnepr 
  [Yevgeniy Piunovskiy 45 – Viktor Romanyuk 32 pen. AttL: 16,000] 
Textilshchik    2-1 Alga 
  [Alexandr Piskaryov 55, Vladimir Savinov 90 – Boris Streltsov 75. Att: 7,000] 
UralMash        0-1 Lokomotiv Tb 
  [Merab Chelidze 84. Att: 5,000] 
Žalgiris        1-2 Volgar 
  [Stanislovas Ramelis 82 – Gennadiy Kapkov 5, Otari Gadelia 89. Att: 8,000] 

Round 32 
[Sep 19] 
Daugava         4-1 Volgar 
  [Roberts Skadats 23, Anatoliy Kryukovskiy 38, 57, 90 – Otari Gadelia 60. Att: 2,000] 
Dinamo L        0-0 Lokomotiv Tb 
  [Att: 12,000] 
Krylya Sovetov  0-0 Alga 
  [Att: 1,500] 
Lokomotiv M     4-2 Pamir 
  [Rudolf Atamalyan, Viktor Davydov, Valeriy Sheludko, Dmitriy Dimitriadi – 
   Yuriy Pekshev, Vladimir Makarov pen. Att: 6,000] 
Rubin           1-0 Metallist 
  [Vladimir Savelyev 52. Att: 10,000] 
Textilshchik    0-2 Stroitel 
  [Yakub Urazsahatov 50, Sergei Fomin 61. Att: 10,000] 
UralMash        4-1 Kuban 
  [Alexandr Zhuravlyov 4, Anatoliy Novikov 31, Yevgeniy Sesyunin 83, 
   Vyacheslav Vildyayev 88 – Yuriy Kolinko 70. Att: 5,000] 
Žalgiris        4-1 SKA Kiev 
  [Vitautas Lideka 24, Nikolai Artyukh (S) 67 og, Leonardas Žukauskas 82, 90 – 
   Pavel Bogodelov 26. Att: 10,000] 
[Sep 20] 
Kayrat          1-1 Karpaty 
  [Valentin Soldatov 20 – Bogdan Greshchak 47. Att: 30,000] 
Shakhtyor Kar   1-0 Moldova 
  [Vyacheslav Gusarov 37. Att: 4,000] 
SKA Khab        1-1 Dnepr 
  [Vasiliy Ryashin 37 – Alexandr Snitko 90. Att: 8,000] 

Round 33 
[Sep 23] 
Daugava         0-2 Žalgiris 
  [Vitautas Lideka 50, Yuzef Yurgelevich 84. Att: 3,000] 
Dinamo L        2-0 Kuban 
  [Viktor Litvinov (K) 84 og, Alexandr Nikolayev 87. Att: 1,000] 
Krylya Sovetov  3-0 Stroitel 
  [Alexandr Kupriyanov 31, Boris Kazakov 60, 87. Att: 3,000] 
Lokomotiv M     1-0 Alga 
  [Vladimir Zotikov 79. Att: 1,000] 
Rubin           1-0 Lokomotiv Tb 
  [Boris Fridman (L) 81 og. Att: 5,000] 
SKA Kiev        0-0 Volgar 
  [Att: 500] 
Textilshchik    2-0 Pamir 
  [Vitaliy Pargin 56, Alexandr Shulyakov 75. Att: 5,000] 
UralMash        0-0 Metallist 
  [Att: 13,000] 
[Sep 24] 
Kayrat          0-0 Dnepr 
  [Att: 18,000] 
SKA Khab        1-1 Moldova 
  [Alexandr Markin 13 – Vladimir Gasperskiy 34. Att: 8,000] 
[Nov 8] 
Shakhtyor Kar   0-1 Karpaty 
  [Gennadiy Likhachov 77. Att: 15,000] 

Round 34 
[Sep 11] 
Karpaty         2-1 UralMash 
  [Lev Brovarskiy 47, Gennadiy Likhachov 74 – Yevgeniy Sesyunin 87. Att: 24,000] 
[Sep 29] 
Alga            0-1 Kayrat 
  [Vladimir Chebotaryov 33. Att: 21,000] 
Dnepr           1-0 Rubin 
  [Viktor Romanyuk 77. Att: 25,000] 
Krylya Sovetov  1-2 Lokomotiv M 
  [Gennadiy Platonov 89 – Valeriy Sheludko 57 pen, Rudolf Atamalyan 60. Att: 9,000] 
Kuban           2-0 Žalgiris 
  [Alexandr Mirontsev 29, Viktor Filippov 90 pen. Att: 4,000] 
Lokomotiv Tb    0-0 SKA Kiev 
  [Att: 300] 
Metallist       1-0 Daugava 
  [Alexandr Borisenko 35. Att: 6,000] 
Moldova         1-0 Dinamo L 
  [Yuriy Bystritskiy 62. Att: 7,000] 
Pamir           0-2 Shakhtyor Kar 
  [Vladimir Kamshilov 25, Gennadiy Cherevchenko (P) 33 og. Att: 5,000] 
Stroitel        2-1 SKA Khab 
  [Vyacheslav Popov 7, Sergei Fomin 52 – Oleg Gordeyev 50. Att: 1,500] 
Volgar          3-0 Textilshchik 
  [Valeriy Kondrashov 6, Otari Gadelia 35, Teimuraz Gvasalia 70 pen. Att: 12,000] 

Round 35 
[Oct 3] 
Alga            1-0 SKA Khab 
  [Mars Chokmorov 69. Att: 6,000] 
Dnepr           1-0 UralMash 
  [Viktor Nazarov 82. Att: 12,000] 
Kuban           2-3 Daugava 
  [Ilya Mironskiy 39, Vladimir Fofanov 59 – Roberts Skadats 49 pen, 
   Ilmars Liepins 53, Nikolai Yermakov 82. Att: 10,000] 
Lokomotiv M     0-0 Textilshchik 
  [Att: 1,000] 
Lokomotiv Tb    0-1 Žalgiris 
  [Beniaminas Zelkevicius 3. Att: 300] 
Moldova         2-1 Rubin 
  [Igor Nadein 3, 21 – Murat Zadikashvili 76. Att: 7,000] 
Pamir           1-1 Kayrat 
  [Georgiy Martyan – Oleg Dolmatov. Att: 5,000] 
SKA Kiev        0-0 Metallist 
  [Att: 3,200] 
Stroitel        0-0 Shakhtyor Kar 
  [Att: 1,500] 
Volgar          3-0 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Gennadiy Kapkov 50, Teimuraz Gvasalia 58, Otari Gadelia 71. Att: 17,000] 
[Oct 4] 
Karpaty         4-0 Dinamo L 
  [Yanosh Gabovda 7, Gennadiy Likhachov 28, 35, Vladimir Bulgakov 69. Att: 23,000] 

Round 36 
[Oct 7] 
Alga            1-1 Shakhtyor Kar 
  [Alexandr Kantsurov 78 – Nikolai Bushuyev 88. Att: 6,000] 
Kuban           1-0 SKA Kiev 
  [Alexandr Gritsenko 5. Att: 3,000] 
Lokomotiv Tb    3-1 Daugava 
  [M.Pchilia 3, Merab Chelidze 10, David Kipiani 90 – 
   Nikolai Yermakov 73. Att: 500] 
Metallist       2-1 Žalgiris 
  [Vladimir Chaplygin 36, 88 – Vitautas Brivinskas 5. Att: 7,000] 
Moldova         2-2 UralMash 
  [Igor Nadein 63, 66 pen – Darvis Hamadiyev 67, 69. Att: 8,000] 
Pamir           2-0 SKA Khab 
  [Georgiy Martyan 40, Yuriy Pekshev 81. Att: 4,000] 
Stroitel        0-1 Kayrat 
  [Vladimir Chebotaryov 60. Att: 5,000] 
Textilshchik    0-0 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Att: 9,000] 
Volgar          2-0 Lokomotiv M 
  [Otari Gadelia 16, 59. Att: 20,000] 
[Oct 8] 
Dnepr           1-0 Dinamo L 
  [Viktor Romanyuk 50 pen. Att: 20,000] 
Karpaty         6-0 Rubin 
  [Lev Brovarskiy 16, 60, Bogdan Greshchak 30, Yanosh Gabovda 33, 87, 
   Roman Pokora 83. Att: 35,000] 

Round 37 [Oct 13] 
Daugava         0-1 Dnepr 
  [Viktor Nazarov 66. Att: 4,000] 
Dinamo L        6-0 Pamir 
  [Boris Govorunov 4, 37, Anatoliy Yegorov 10, Vladimir Baskakov 60, 
   Valeriy Pritulin 81, 86. Att: 1,000] 
Kayrat          3-2 Textilshchik 
  [Vladimir Chebotaryov 1, Mikhail Tyagusov 28, Viktor Abgolts 38 – 
   Sergei Venkov 35, Alexandr Piskaryov 65. Att: 20,000] 
Kuban           2-1 Lokomotiv Tb 
  [Yuriy Kolinko 49, Ilya Mironskiy 84 – Omari Bakhtadze 25. Att: 7,000] 
Metallist       4-0 Volgar 
  [Alexandr Borisenko 9, Boris Pankov 14, Vladimir Chaplygin 48, 
   Viktor Pestrikov 51. Att: 7,000] 
Rubin           2-1 Alga 
  [Nikolai Penzin 35, Murat Zadikashvili 85 – Alexandr Kantsurov 5. Att: 5,000] 
Shakhtyor Kar   1-1 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Vyacheslav Gusarov 7 – Ivan Zuyev 26. Att: 12,000] 
SKA Khab        0-0 Lokomotiv M 
  [Att: 5,000] 
SKA Kiev        1-3 Karpaty 
  [Pavel Bogodelov 43 – Gennadiy Likhachov 5, Lev Brovarskiy 19, 
   Yanosh Gabovda 57. Att: 12,000] 
UralMash        4-0 Stroitel 
  [Darvis Hamadiyev 20 pen, 25, 41, Nikolai Vishnyakov 50. Att: 8,000] 
Žalgiris        1-0 Moldova 
  [Leonardas Žukauskas 90 pen. Att: 10,000] 

Round 38 [Oct 17] 
Daugava         1-0 Moldova 
  [Roberts Skadats 75 pen. Att: 2,500] 
Dinamo L        1-0 Alga 
  [Vladimir Kopin 10. Att: 1,000] 
Kayrat          0-0 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Att: 20,000] 
Kuban           0-1 Volgar 
  [Vyacheslav Andronov 88. Att: 8,000] 
Lokomotiv Tb    1-0 Metallist 
  [Omari Bakhtadze 19. Att: 1,000] 
Rubin           2-1 Stroitel 
  [Viktor Kolotov 15 pen, Valentin Maramygin 80 – Viktor Zhilyakov 28. Att: 3,000] 
Shakhtyor Kar   3-1 Lokomotiv M 
  [Yevgeniy Piunovskiy 46, Gennadiy Gleb 67, Vyacheslav Gusarov 75 – 
   Rudolf Atamalyan 31. Att: 9,000] 
SKA Khab        0-2 Textilshchik 
  [Vladimir Butov 55, Alexandr Piskaryov 65. Att: 4,000] 
SKA Kiev        1-2 Dnepr 
  [Mikhail Stuller 41 – Anatoliy Grinko 55, Alexei Khristyan 73. Att: 3,000] 
UralMash        1-0 Pamir 
  [Darvis Hamadiyev 14. Att: 5,500] 
Žalgiris        1-2 Karpaty 
  [Vitautas Brivinskas 68 – Yanosh Gabovda 39, Bogdan Greshchak 62. Att: 15,000] 

Round 39 [Oct 21] 
Daugava         0-1 Karpaty 
  [Yanosh Gabovda 8. Att: 3,500] 
Dinamo L        3-0 Stroitel 
  [Vladimir Dudko 47, Vladimir Baskakov 52, Boris Govorunov 58. Att: 5,000] 
Kayrat          2-1 Lokomotiv M 
  [Viktor Abgolts 56, Alexandr Zhuikov 83 – Anatoliy Napreyev 50. Att: 8,000] 
Lokomotiv Tb    0-0 Volgar 
  [Att: 500] 
Metallist       0-0 Kuban 
  [Att: 3,000] 
Rubin           1-0 Pamir 
  [Viktor Kolotov 15. Att: 3,000] 
Shakhtyor Kar   4-0 Textilshchik 
  [Yevgeniy Piunovskiy 26, 64, Alexei Kotov 37, Alexandr Savchenkov 46. Att: 8,000] 
SKA Khab        0-0 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Att: 2,000] 
SKA Kiev        2-1 Moldova 
  [Pavel Bogodelov 25, Mikhail Stuller 55 – Valentin Matveyenkov 10. Att: 300] 
UralMash        2-1 Alga 
  [Vladimir Borodin 41, Darvis Hamadiyev 48 pen – Alexandr Kantsurov 62. Att: 6,000] 
Žalgiris        2-3 Dnepr 
  [Yuzef Yurgelevich 28, Leonardas Žukauskas 78 – Viktor Romanyuk 34 pen, 
   Alexei Khristyan 67, Roman Schneidermann 86. Att: 2,000] 

Round 40 [Oct 27] 
Alga            2-0 Žalgiris 
  [Pyotr Shubin 68, Mikhail Bitchutskiy 78. Att: 5,000] 
Dnepr           1-0 Metallist 
  [Viktor Nazarov 51. Att: 35,000] 
Karpaty         4-0 Kuban 
  [Yanosh Gabovda 47, 52, Lev Brovarskiy 50, Gennadiy Likhachov 76. Att: 3,500] 
Kayrat          6-3 Shakhtyor Kar 
  [Yuriy Sevidov 31, 53, 71, Vladimir Chebotaryov 34, Viktor Abgolts 52, 
   Mikhail Tyagusov 66 – Yevgeniy Piunovskiy 40, 68, 86. Att: 12,000] 
Krylya Sovetov  2-2 Dinamo L 
  [Valeriy Korablyov 7, 23 – Valentin Yablokov 37, Boris Govorunov 42. Att: 8,000] 
Lokomotiv M     1-0 Rubin 
  [Anatoliy Napreyev 74. Att: 300] 
Moldova         1-1 Lokomotiv Tb 
  [Igor Bordovskikh 12 – Yelguja Khutsishvili 23. Att: 8,000] 
Pamir           1-0 SKA Kiev 
  [Georgiy Martyan 87. Att: 2,500] 
Stroitel        0-2 Daugava 
  [Ilmars Liepins 74, Grigoriy Kuznetsov 83. Att: 3,000] 
Textilshchik    0-0 UralMash 
  [Att: 4,000] 
Volgar          1-0 SKA Khab 
  [Otari Gadelia 23. Att: 18,000] 

Round 41 [Oct 31] 
Alga            0-2 SKA Kiev 
  [Anatoliy Ogirchuk 35, 60. Att: 4,000] 
Dnepr           4-1 Lokomotiv Tb 
  [Anatoliy Grinko 34, 38, Viktor Nazarov 55, Yevgeniy Toropov 68 – 
   David Kipiani 78. Att: 10,000] 
Karpaty         2-0 Metallist 
  [Yanosh Gabovda 21, 45. Att: 38,000] 
Krylya Sovetov  1-0 UralMash 
  [Ravil Aryapov 8. Att: 1,500] 
Lokomotiv M     4-3 Dinamo L 
  [Rudolf Atamalyan, Valeriy Sheludko, Vladimir Vaskovskiy, 
   Tagir Aliyakberov – Boris Govorunov-2, Vladimir Dudko. Att: 300] 
Moldova         0-0 Kuban 
  [Att: 5,000] 
Pamir           1-2 Daugava 
  [Vladimir Makarov 40 pen – Grigoriy Kuznetsov 1, Anatoliy Kryukovskiy 55. Att: 2,000] 
Shakhtyor Kar   3-0 SKA Khab 
  [Yevgeniy Piunovskiy 20, Serik Ashirbekov 55, Vyacheslav Gusarov 77. Att: 7,000] 
Stroitel        0-1 Žalgiris 
  [Algirdas Vaitkus 83. Att: 1,000] 
Textilshchik    2-1 Rubin 
  [Yuriy Pyanov 35, Vladimir Butov 42 – Vladimir Kadyrov 30. Att: 4,000] 
Volgar          0-0 Kayrat 
  [Att: 18,000] 

Round 42 [Nov 4] 
Alga            1-0 Daugava 
  [Mikhail Bitchutskiy 49. Att: 3,000] 
Dnepr           5-0 Kuban 
  [Anatoliy Grinko 15, Viktor Miroshin 17, Viktor Nazarov 43, 49, 
   Nikolai Pinchuk 77. Att: 25,000] 
Karpaty         2-0 Lokomotiv Tb 
  [Igor Kulchitskiy 69 pen, Yanosh Gabovda 83. Att: 21,000] 
Kayrat          3-1 SKA Khab 
  [Yuriy Sevidov 4, Oleg Dolmatov 16, Viktor Abgolts 42 – 
   Viktor Slesaryov 20. Att: 16,000] 
Krylya Sovetov  0-0 Rubin 
  [Att: 3,000] 
Lokomotiv M     2-1 UralMash 
  [Tagir Aliyakberov 52, Rudolf Atamalyan 64 – Darvis Hamadiyev 67. Att: 500] 
Moldova         1-1 Metallist 
  [Anatoliy Teslev 7 – Vladimir Chaplygin 87. Att: 6,000] 
Pamir           2-1 Žalgiris 
  [Yuriy Pekshev 55, Vladimir Makarov 75 – Romualdas Juska 1. Att: 3,000] 
Stroitel        0-0 SKA Kiev 
  [Att: 1,500] 
Textilshchik    2-1 Dinamo L 
  [Alexandr Piskaryov 4, Vladimir Savinov 7 – Vladimir Kopin 81. Att: 4,000] 
Volgar          2-0 Shakhtyor Kar 
  [Gennadiy Kapkov 1, Vladimir Stakhanov 67. Att: 12,000] 

Final Table: 

 1.Karpaty Lvov                  42  26 11  5  70-22  63  Promoted     [UKR]            
 2.Kayrat Alma-Ata               42  25 11  6  71-29  61  Promoted [-] [KAZ] 
--------------------------------------------------------
 3.Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk          42  26  9  7  58-25  61           [UKR]    
 4.Lokomotiv Moskva              42  20 10 12  53-39  50  [-]      [RUS] 
 5.Metallist Kharkov             42  15 19  8  43-26  49           [UKR]           
 6.Dinamo Leningrad              42  19  9 14  62-49  47           [RUS]               
 7.Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev      42  17 13 12  43-32  47  [-]      [RUS] 
 8.Rubin Kazan                   42  18 10 14  36-42  46           [RUS]   
 9.Shakhtyor Karaganda           42  15 15 12  49-43  45           [KAZ]             
10.Žalgiris Vilnius              42  15 11 16  46-40  41           [LTU] 
11.Moldova Kishinev              42  13 15 14  40-34  41           [MDA]   
12.Textilshchik Ivanovo          42  13 14 15  36-51  40           [RUS]     
13.Volgar Astrakhan              42  14 11 17  38-45  39           [RUS]  
14.UralMash Sverdlovsk           42  13 12 17  37-49  38  [-]      [RUS] 
15.Lokomotiv Tbilisi             42  14  9 19  36-43  37           [GEO]          
16.Kuban Krasnodar               42  11 15 16  27-45  37           [RUS]     
17.Daugava Riga                  42  11 11 20  36-50  33           [LVA] 
18.Pamir Dushanbe                42  12  9 21  41-62  33           [TJK]
19.SKA Kiev                      42  11 10 21  39-50  32           [UKR]  
20.Alga Frunze                   42  10 12 20  34-45  32           [KGZ]             
21.SKA Khabarovsk                42   8 16 18  22-41  32           [RUS]            
22.Stroitel Ashkhabad            42   6  8 28  22-77  20           [TKM]             

Note: Energetik Dushanbe changed name to Pamir. 

Top scorers: 

1.Yanosh Gabovda (Karpaty)             24 
2.Yuriy Sevidov (Kayrat)               19 
3.Yevgeniy Piunovskiy (Shakhtyor Kar)  18 
4.Viktor Abgolts (Kayrat)              17 
5.Boris Govorunov (Dinamo L)           16 
6.Rudolf Atamalyan (Lokomotiv M)       14 
  Darvis Hamadiyev (UralMash)          14 
  Boris Kazakov (Krylya Sovetov)       14 
9.Vladimir Chebotaryov (Kayrat)        13 
  Otari Gadelia (Volgar)               13 
  Anatoliy Grinko (Dnepr)              13 
  Alexandr Nikolayev (Dinamo L)        13 
  Yuriy Pekshev (Pamir)                13 
  Alexandr Piskaryov (Textilshchik)    13 
  Viktor Romanyuk (Dnepr)              13 


Class A - Second Group (Third Level)

Zone I

 1.Metallurg Zaporozhye          42  26 10  6  73-33  62  Promoted [UKR]     
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.Tavria Simferopol             42  21 15  6  70-36  57           [UKR]               
 3.Avtomobilist Zhitomir         42  20 15  7  61-27  55           [UKR]  
 4.Spartak Ivano-Frankovsk       42  18 14 10  58-53  50  [+]      [UKR]    
 5.Sudostroitel Nikolayev        42  17 14 11  47-36  48           [UKR]   
 6.Azovets Zhdanov               42  15 18  9  44-34  48           [UKR]  
 7.Zvezda Kirovograd             42  19  9 14  48-41  47           [UKR]               
 8.Bukovina Chernovtsy           42  17 12 13  45-39  46           [UKR]   
 9.Shakhtyor Kadiyevka           42  16 13 13  49-37  45           [UKR]             
10.Lokomotiv Kherson             42  16 12 14  60-50  44           [UKR]          
11.Desna Chernigov               42  17 10 15  43-45  44           [UKR]   
12.Shakhtyor Gorlovka            42  14 13 15  42-47  41  [+]      [UKR]
13.Stroitel Poltava              42  13 13 16  33-34  39           [UKR]           
14.SKA Lvov                      42  12 15 15  30-41  39           [UKR]               
15.Krivbass Krivoi Rog           42  12 14 16  52-48  38           [UKR]  
16.Spartak Brest                 42  12 13 17  32-48  37           [BLR]             
17.Avangard Ternopol             42  12 12 18  38-47  36           [UKR]   
18.Neman Grodno                  42  11 13 18  27-48  35           [BLR] 
19.Baltika Kaliningrad           42  10 11 21  24-51  31           [RUS]               
20.SKA Odessa                    42  12  6 24  34-56  30           [UKR]   
21.Spartak Sumy                  42   7 14 21  31-57  28  [+]      [UKR]  
22.GomSelMash Gomel              42   7 10 25  22-55  24  [+]      [BLR] 

Cross-Table:
                     1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  21  22 
 1.Metallurg Zap    xxx 1-0 2-1 3-2 3-0 1-0 2-1 3-0 0-0 4-2 4-1 2-0 1-0 2-0 3-1 2-0 2-0 6-0 2-2 4-0 2-0 2-0 
 2.Tavria           3-2 xxx 3-0 3-1 0-0 1-1 1-0 3-0 1-1 1-1 4-0 2-0 1-0 1-1 3-0 2-2 2-1 4-0 0-0 0-0 3-2 4-0  
 3.Avtomobilist Zh  3-0 3-2 xxx 3-2 0-1 4-0 4-1 1-1 3-0 3-1 2-0 1-0 0-0 3-1 1-0 2-0 3-1 0-0 1-0 4-1 2-0 4-1  
 4.Spartak IF       1-1 1-1 0-0 xxx 2-1 1-0 1-0 3-1 2-1 1-0 1-1 1-0 1-0 2-2 2-1 3-1 2-4 1-1 3-1 1-0 2-0 0-0  
 5.Sudostroitel     1-1 0-1 0-0 4-1 xxx 0-0 1-2 0-0 3-1 0-0 0-0 2-0 2-1 1-0 2-2 0-2 1-0 0-1 3-1 2-0 2-0 1-0  
 6.Azovets          1-1 1-1 0-0 1-1 1-1 xxx 4-1 3-0 1-0 1-0 2-1 2-2 0-0 2-0 2-1 2-0 3-1 0-2 1-1 2-0 0-0 0-0  
 7.Zvezda Kvg       1-1 3-0 2-1 4-1 1-0 2-0 xxx 1-0 3-2 1-1 1-0 1-2 2-1 3-0 0-0 0-0 2-0 0-1 1-0 1-2 1-1 2-1  
 8.Bukovina         2-1 0-1 0-0 1-1 0-1 1-1 1-0 xxx 3-1 1-0 1-0 3-1 2-0 1-1 0-1 2-1 1-0 2-1 5-0 1-0 6-1 2-0  
 9.Shakhtyor Kad    0-1 0-0 1-0 2-0 2-3 3-1 0-1 0-0 xxx 4-0 2-2 2-2 0-0 1-0 3-1 3-0 2-0 5-1 1-0 2-1 1-0 3-1  
10.Lokomotiv Khers  2-1 1-3 2-2 2-2 1-1 1-0 2-1 3-0 1-0 xxx 0-1 1-0 2-0 3-1 2-2 5-1 4-0 3-1 2-3 4-2 4-1 2-0  
11.Desna            1-2 2-5 1-1 3-1 2-1 1-0 0-1 3-1 0-0 1-0 xxx 3-0 1-0 1-0 1-1 1-0 0-0 5-1 2-0 0-1 1-0 1-0  
12.Shakhtyor Gorl   0-1 1-1 0-0 4-1 1-2 0-0 0-0 0-1 1-2 1-1 3-1 xxx 2-2 1-0 2-1 3-1 0-0 1-0 2-1 1-0 2-2 2-0  
13.Stroitel Polt    1-0 0-2 1-0 1-2 2-1 0-0 1-2 1-1 0-0 1-0 1-1 0-1 xxx 4-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 0-0 4-0 1-0 1-1 1-1  
14.SKA Lvov         1-1 2-2 0-0 1-1 3-0 0-1 1-1 0-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 0-1 xxx 2-2 0-0 0-0 1-2 2-1 1-0 1-0 0-1  
15.Krivbass         0-0 0-1 1-1 5-2 3-0 0-0 2-0 0-1 1-1 1-1 2-1 5-0 1-1 2-0 xxx 3-0 3-0 0-0 3-0 3-1 1-0 1-4  
16.Spartak Brest    3-2 1-4 0-1 0-0 0-0 0-3 1-1 0-0 0-1 2-2 0-0 2-1 1-0 0-1 1-0 xxx 1-0 2-0 2-0 3-0 0-0 1-0  
17.Avangard         1-1 2-0 1-1 0-0 1-1 2-1 0-2 0-0 0-1 2-0 5-0 0-0 2-0 0-0 2-1 0-2 xxx 1-1 1-0 0-0 4-1 3-1  
18.Neman            1-2 1-2 0-0 0-1 0-0 1-2 3-0 1-0 1-0 0-1 1-0 1-1 0-1 1-1 0-0 0-1 1-0 xxx 0-1 2-1 0-0 0-0  
19.Baltika          0-0 3-1 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-1 2-1 0-0 0-0 0-2 0-2 1-0 0-0 1-0 2-0 0-1 1-0 xxx 1-0 0-2 0-1  
20.SKA Od           0-1 1-1 0-3 0-2 1-5 0-1 1-0 2-1 0-0 1-0 0-1 0-1 2-0 0-1 3-0 1-1 2-1 0-0 4-1 xxx 1-0 3-0  
21.Spartak Sumy     1-2 1-0 0-3 0-2 0-1 2-3 2-1 1-1 1-1 2-2 0-0 1-1 1-1 0-1 2-0 0-0 0-1 2-0 0-1 2-1 xxx 1-0  
22.GomSelMash       0-1 0-0 1-0 0-4 0-3 1-1 0-0 0-1 1-0 0-1 0-1 0-1 0-2 0-1 1-1 0-0 4-1 0-1 1-0 1-2 1-1 xxx  


Zone II

 1.Shinnik Yaroslavl             42  24 14  4  66-31  62  Promoted [RUS]         
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.Avtomobilist Nalchik          42  22 15  5  58-17  59           [RUS]   
 3.Volga Kalinin                 42  22 11  9  57-31  55           [RUS]    
 4.Metallurg Tula                42  21 11 10  80-38  53           [RUS]    
 5.Mashuk Pyatigorsk             42  17 16  9  52-36  50           [RUS]  
 6.Dinamo Stavropol              42  15 16 11  37-38  46           [RUS]               
 7.Metallurg Lipetsk             42  17 10 15  51-48  44           [RUS]               
 8.Lokomotiv Kaluga              42  14 16 12  47-56  44           [RUS]    
 9.Trud Voronezh                 42  16 11 15  56-43  43           [RUS]               
10.Dinamo Batumi                 42  14 15 13  35-40  43           [GEO] 
11.Druzhba Maykop                42  15 12 15  36-34  42  [+]      [RUS] 
12.Salyut Belgorod               42  13 16 13  46-45  42           [RUS]    
13.Shirak Leninakan              42  15 11 16  44-43  41           [ARM] 
14.Torpedo Taganrog              42  13 15 14  36-43  41           [RUS]              
15.Volga Gorkiy                  42  12 15 15  47-46  39           [RUS]   
16.Saturn Rybinsk                42  11 17 14  44-56  39  [+]      [RUS]   
17.Dinamo Makhachkala            42  13 11 18  45-55  37           [RUS]               
18.Dila Gori                     42  13 11 18  43-56  37  [+]      [GEO] 
19.Stal Volgograd                42   8 18 16  33-40  34           [RUS]     
20.Dinamo Kirovabad              42  12  8 22  37-46  32           [AZE] 
21.Dinamo Bryansk                42   7 11 24  34-79  25           [RUS]   
22.Polad Sumgait                 42   4  8 30  19-82  16           [AZE] 

Notes: Spartak Belgorod changed name to Salyut. 
       Traktor Volgograd changed name to Stal. 

Cross-Table:
                     1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20   21  22 
 1.Shinnik          xxx 2-0 1-2 2-1 0-2 2-0 4-3 1-1 0-0 1-0 3-0 3-1 2-0 2-1 3-1 5-2 3-1 2-0 3-1 4-0  1-0 1-0  
 2.Avtomobilist N   0-0 xxx 4-0 2-0 3-1 5-0 3-1 4-0 1-1 1-0 2-0 0-0 1-0 0-0 1-0 2-0 2-0 3-0 0-0 1-0  1-1 7-0  
 3.Volga Kln        2-3 1-2 xxx 1-0 2-0 2-1 1-0 4-1 1-0 0-1 0-0 2-1 1-1 0-0 3-0 3-0 1-1 2-0 1-0 2-0  2-0 1-1  
 4.Metallurg Tula   1-1 1-0 0-0 xxx 2-0 0-1 4-1 6-1 0-2 3-0 2-1 2-0 2-1 0-0 3-2 6-0 2-2 4-0 0-0 4-0 10-0 5-1  
 5.Mashuk           2-1 0-1 1-0 1-0 xxx 0-0 1-0 2-1 0-0 3-1 0-1 3-0 1-0 1-1 0-0 1-0 1-2 2-2 3-0 3-0  4-2 5-0  
 6.Dinamo Stavr     0-3 0-0 2-1 0-0 0-0 xxx 2-1 2-0 1-3 2-0 1-0 2-2 3-2 0-0 2-1 1-0 2-0 1-1 1-0 2-0  2-0 1-0  
 7.Metallurg Lip    0-0 0-1 0-2 2-0 1-1 1-0 xxx 0-0 1-0 1-1 4-1 2-0 3-0 1-1 1-1 1-1 2-1 1-0 1-0 1-0  3-1 1-0  
 8.Lokomotiv Klg    1-2 1-0 0-0 1-1 1-1 0-0 1-1 xxx 3-1 1-1 1-0 1-1 2-1 3-0 2-1 0-0 1-1 4-0 3-2 1-0  2-1 3-0  
 9.Trud             0-1 0-0 0-1 0-2 0-2 0-0 3-0 5-1 xxx 1-0 2-0 0-2 1-0 5-2 1-1 2-2 1-0 4-1 2-0 0-0  4-1 3-0  
10.Dinamo Bat       1-1 3-1 1-0 1-1 1-1 2-1 0-0 0-1 2-1 xxx 1-0 3-1 2-1 1-0 0-0 1-1 1-0 2-1 0-0 1-0  0-0 2-0  
11.Druzhba          0-0 1-2 1-3 1-2 3-0 1-0 0-1 1-1 2-0 2-0 xxx 1-0 2-1 2-1 1-0 2-0 1-0 0-1 1-1 4-0  2-0 1-0  
12.Salyut           0-0 0-0 1-0 2-1 0-0 1-1 5-3 6-2 2-0 0-0 0-0 xxx 0-0 0-1 1-0 2-2 1-1 0-0 1-0 2-0  3-2 1-0  
13.Shirak           0-0 2-3 0-1 0-1 1-1 3-1 1-0 1-1 1-0 3-1 1-1 1-0 xxx 1-0 1-1 5-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-0  6-1 1-0  
14.Torpedo Tag      3-1 0-1 1-1 1-3 0-0 0-0 0-1 1-0 2-2 1-1 0-0 1-0 1-0 xxx 3-0 3-2 2-0 0-0 2-1 1-0  1-0 2-0  
15.Volga Gor        0-0 0-0 2-1 1-2 0-0 0-0 3-2 1-1 1-1 2-0 0-0 2-1 0-1 0-0 xxx 3-2 2-2 2-0 1-0 1-0  4-1 6-0  
16.Saturn           0-0 0-0 2-2 3-0 1-1 0-0 2-1 1-0 2-1 1-1 0-0 3-0 0-0 4-0 2-1 xxx 1-1 2-1 2-0 0-2  0-0 1-0  
17.Dinamo Makh      1-2 0-0 1-3 2-2 1-1 2-0 0-1 1-2 0-2 2-0 2-1 0-0 1-2 2-0 2-1 1-0 xxx 3-0 1-1 1-0  2-1 2-1  
18.Dila             0-0 0-0 0-0 2-4 2-1 2-0 2-1 2-0 3-0 0-0 1-0 1-1 5-1 5-2 1-0 0-1 5-1 xxx 0-0 0-0  1-0 2-0  
19.Stal             1-1 0-0 1-2 2-2 1-2 1-1 1-1 0-0 1-0 0-1 1-1 2-2 0-0 1-0 1-1 3-0 3-1 2-0 xxx 2-0  1-2 0-0  
20.Dinamo Kbd       1-2 2-0 0-1 0-1 2-2 1-1 3-0 3-0 2-3 2-0 0-0 3-1 2-0 0-0 2-0 0-0 2-0 4-1 0-1 xxx  3-0 3-0  
21.Dinamo Bryan     1-1 0-4 1-1 1-0 0-1 1-1 0-2 1-2 2-2 2-1 0-0 0-2 0-0 2-1 2-4 1-1 0-1 3-0 0-0 2-0  xxx 2-1  
22.Polad            1-2 0-0 0-4 0-0 3-1 0-2 1-4 0-0 0-3 1-1 0-1 0-3 1-1 0-1 0-1 3-2 1-3 2-1 0-2 0-0  2-0 xxx  


Zone III

 1.Kuzbass Kemerovo              42  24  9  9  61-37  57  Promoted [RUS]            
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.Spartak Yoshkar-Ola           42  24  7 11  46-30  55           [RUS]         
 3.Irtysh Omsk                   42  20 14  8  63-28  54           [RUS]    
 4.TomLes Tomsk                  42  17 16  9  36-28  50           [RUS]              
 5.Vostok Ust-Kamenogorsk        42  19 11 12  51-39  49           [KAZ] 
 6.SKA Chita                     42  19 10 13  56-35  48           [RUS]  
 7.Politotdel Tashkent Region    42  19 10 13  48-44  48           [UZB] 
 8.Zvezda Perm                   42  17 13 12  49-37  47           [RUS]               
 9.Dinamo Barnaul                42  17 11 14  60-44  45           [RUS]              
10.Luch Vladivostok              42  16 13 13  35-33  45           [RUS]            
11.Neftyanik Fergana             42  19  7 16  56-55  45           [UZB]  
12.Selenga Ulan-Ude              42  15 14 13  41-39  44           [RUS]    
13.Metallurg Chimkent            42  15 11 16  44-46  41           [KAZ]             
14.Torpedo Togliatti             42  14 12 16  39-38  40  [+]      [RUS] 
15.Sokol Saratov                 42  16  5 21  47-51  37           [RUS]               
16.Volga Ulyanovsk               42  12 12 18  35-50  36           [RUS] 
17.Stroitel Ufa                  42  14  7 21  36-53  35           [RUS]               
18.Avtomobilist Krasnoyarsk      42  10 14 18  29-37  34           [RUS]          
19.Lokomotiv Chelyabinsk         42   8 16 18  40-45  32           [RUS]      
20.Aeroflot Irkutsk              42  11  9 22  28-64  31           [RUS]            
21.Zenit Izhevsk                 42   9 10 23  35-58  28           [RUS]  
22.Traktor Tashkent              42   7  9 26  27-71  23  [+]      [UZB] 

Notes: Khimik Togliatti changed name to Torpedo. 
       Rassvet Krasnoyarsk changed name to Avtomobilist. 
       TashAvtoMash Tashkent changed name to Traktor. 

Cross-Table:
                     1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19   20  21  22 
 1.Kuzbass          xxx 3-1 1-0 2-1 2-1 2-1 1-0 4-1 1-0 0-0 2-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 1-1 3-0 1-0 0-1 1-0  1-1 1-1 5-0 
 2.Spartak YO       1-0 xxx 1-0 2-1 2-0 1-0 3-0 2-2 1-0 1-0 1-1 1-0 2-0 1-0 2-1 1-0 1-2 2-0 2-0  4-0 1-0 2-0  
 3.Irtysh           2-2 1-1 xxx 3-1 6-1 1-0 0-0 2-1 1-1 2-0 1-0 1-1 4-0 2-1 1-0 1-0 6-0 2-0 1-0  4-0 2-0 2-0 
 4.TomLes           0-0 1-0 1-0 xxx 1-1 1-0 2-0 2-0 1-0 0-0 2-1 2-0 0-0 0-0 1-0 3-0 2-1 1-0 1-0  0-0 1-0 1-0  
 5.Vostok           2-1 0-0 2-1 0-0 xxx 1-0 3-0 1-1 1-1 1-0 2-1 3-1 0-0 2-0 3-1 1-0 3-1 1-0 2-2  0-2 4-0 3-0  
 6.SKA Chita        1-0 1-0 2-2 1-0 2-1 xxx 0-0 3-1 1-0 3-0 2-0 1-1 2-2 1-0 3-1 2-1 2-0 1-0 1-1  3-0 6-0 4-0  
 7.Politotdel       4-1 1-0 2-1 1-1 2-0 1-0 xxx 1-0 1-0 2-1 4-0 4-0 3-0 2-0 1-2 2-1 3-1 1-1 2-0  2-0 0-0 0-0  
 8.Zvezda Perm      1-0 3-1 2-0 0-1 2-1 0-0 3-1 xxx 1-1 0-0 0-1 1-0 1-1 4-1 2-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 2-1  3-0 3-0 0-0  
 9.Dinamo Barn      5-1 1-0 2-2 1-1 0-4 2-1 6-0 3-1 xxx 2-0 4-1 0-0 3-0 1-2 2-1 6-1 2-0 1-1 0-0  0-0 0-0 4-0  
10.Luch             0-0 0-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 2-1 0-0 2-1 0-1 xxx 2-2 0-1 1-1 0-0 4-1 1-0 1-0 2-0 2-2  1-0 2-0 1-0  
11.Neftyanik        1-3 2-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 2-1 3-1 0-2 3-1 2-0 xxx 2-1 1-1 2-0 1-2 1-1 1-0 2-1 0-0 10-1 2-1 1-0  
12.Selenga          1-1 1-1 1-1 1-1 2-1 2-3 0-0 1-0 1-2 0-0 1-0 xxx 1-1 2-0 2-1 3-0 5-0 0-0 1-1  1-0 1-0 1-0  
13.Metallurg Chimk  3-2 1-3 1-0 1-0 1-0 3-1 3-0 1-0 2-0 0-1 1-2 1-1 xxx 0-1 2-0 4-1 3-0 1-2 1-1  0-2 2-0 5-0  
14.Torpedo Tl       1-2 0-1 0-0 0-0 0-0 2-0 5-1 1-1 1-0 2-1 1-0 0-0 1-0 xxx 2-0 1-2 2-1 0-1 0-0  3-0 3-2 3-0  
15.Sokol            0-1 0-1 0-3 1-2 3-0 0-0 3-0 2-0 0-2 1-1 6-1 1-0 2-0 2-1 xxx 0-0 0-3 2-1 1-2  3-1 1-0 2-0  
16.Volga Ul         1-0 2-0 1-1 1-1 0-1 1-1 0-3 1-1 2-0 1-0 0-1 3-0 0-1 0-0 1-0 xxx 1-0 1-0 2-2  0-0 1-0 3-0  
17.Stroitel Ufa     1-2 0-0 1-1 2-0 0-1 2-1 0-0 0-0 1-2 2-1 3-0 0-2 1-0 1-0 0-1 1-1 xxx 0-1 1-0  1-1 2-1 0-0  
18.Avtomobilist Kr  1-2 0-1 0-0 1-1 0-1 2-1 0-0 1-1 1-1 1-2 2-0 0-1 0-0 1-1 0-0 2-1 0-1 xxx 0-0  2-1 2-1 3-0  
19.Lokomotiv Chel   0-3 3-0 0-0 0-0 0-1 0-0 0-1 0-0 3-0 1-2 1-2 3-0 4-0 1-1 0-1 1-2 1-3 1-1 xxx  1-0 3-2 4-2  
20.Aeroflot         2-3 0-1 0-3 0-0 0-0 0-2 0-2 0-3 0-1 1-0 2-2 0-3 0-0 1-0 2-1 2-0 2-0 1-0 2-1  xxx 2-0 2-1  
21.Zenit Izh        1-1 0-1 1-2 5-2 1-1 0-0 1-0 0-1 3-0 0-1 1-1 2-0 0-1 0-0 2-0 2-1 0-2 0-0 1-0  2-1 xxx 3-2  
22.Traktor          1-1 3-0 0-1 0-0 1-1 0-1 2-0 1-2 3-2 1-2 1-0 0-1 1-0 2-3 0-3 1-1 1-2 1-0 1-0  0-0 2-2 xxx  




Class B (Fourth Level)

Zone Russian Federation-I 

 1.Motor Vladimir                32  16 14  2  36-17  46   
 2.Spartak Kostroma              32  18  9  5  55-21  45   
 3.Spartak Mogilyov              32  19  5  8  34-19  43      [BLR] 
 4.Iskra Smolensk                32  16 11  5  32-18  43    
 5.Atlantas Klaipeda             32  16  6 10  49-29  38      [LTU] 
 6.Onezhets Petrozavodsk         32  13  7 12  33-31  33   
 7.Sever Murmansk                32  12  9 11  27-32  33   
 8.Trudoviye Rezervy Kursk       32  10 12 10  28-18  32              
 9.Zvejnieks Liepaja             32   9 12 11  18-23  30      [LVA] 
10.Electron Novgorod             32   9 10 13  34-37  28   
11.Dvina Vitebsk                 32  10  8 14  27-36  28      [BLR]             
12.Mashinostroitel Balashikha    32   9 10 13  25-34  28   
13.Dinamo Vologda                32   9  9 14  29-35  27   
14.Desna Bryansk                 32  10  6 16  26-43  26   
15.Metallurg Cherepovets         32   8  9 15  22-38  25   
16.Spartak Oryol                 32   7 10 15  20-33  24   
17.Electron Pskov                32   5  5 22  15-46  15  [+] 

Note: Granitas Klaipeda changed name to Atlantas. 

Cross-Table:
                     1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17 
 1.Motor            xxx 2-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 0-0 0-0 3-2 2-1 1-0 0-0 3-0 2-1 2-1 4-0  
 2.Spartak Ks       2-3 xxx 3-1 1-1 2-1 4-1 3-1 2-2 2-0 5-0 3-0 0-1 1-0 3-0 0-0 0-0 3-0  
 3.Spartak Mog      0-1 0-0 xxx 0-0 1-0 2-0 4-1 1-0 1-0 0-0 2-0 0-2 2-1 1-0 3-0 0-0 1-0  
 4.Iskra            2-1 0-0 3-1 xxx 2-1 0-0 1-0 0-0 2-1 2-0 1-0 2-0 1-1 1-0 0-1 1-0 1-0  
 5.Atlantas         3-0 1-0 1-0 1-2 xxx 1-3 6-0 0-0 1-0 2-1 3-1 3-0 2-0 1-0 4-1 4-2 1-0  
 6.Onezhets         1-1 1-2 0-1 1-0 2-2 xxx 1-0 0-0 0-1 4-2 1-1 2-1 1-1 1-0 3-0 2-0 1-0  
 7.Sever            0-1 1-0 1-0 2-0 2-0 2-1 xxx 2-0 1-1 0-0 0-0 0-0 2-1 3-1 0-0 1-0 0-0  
 8.Tr Rezervy       0-0 0-1 0-1 0-0 0-2 0-1 2-0 xxx 1-1 0-0 3-1 2-0 2-0 4-0 0-0 2-1 3-0  
 9.Zveinieks        0-0 0-2 1-0 0-1 0-0 0-0 0-1 0-1 xxx 1-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 0-1 2-0 0-0  
10.Electron Novg    0-0 1-4 1-2 0-0 3-2 1-2 1-1 0-1 0-0 xxx 1-0 4-1 5-1 2-0 2-0 3-1 0-1  
11.Dvina            1-2 0-3 1-0 1-1 1-0 1-0 1-2 0-0 1-1 1-0 xxx 1-1 3-2 0-1 3-0 1-0 1-0  
12.Mashinostroitel  0-1 0-0 0-2 1-1 2-0 3-1 2-0 1-0 0-0 1-1 1-1 xxx 1-0 0-1 0-0 1-1 3-2  
13.Dinamo Vol       1-1 0-2 1-2 3-1 1-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 3-0 0-0 2-1 3-1 xxx 0-0 2-1 0-0 2-0  
14.Desna Bryan      1-1 1-1 0-1 1-3 1-3 2-0 2-0 1-1 4-3 0-3 2-1 0-0 2-1 xxx 2-1 1-0 2-1  
15.Metallurg Cher   0-0 2-3 0-1 1-0 0-0 0-2 0-0 0-4 1-1 0-1 0-1 1-2 1-0 1-0 xxx 3-1 3-0  
16.Spartak Oryol    0-2 1-1 1-2 0-1 2-1 1-0 1-1 1-0 0-1 0-0 1-0 1-0 0-0 2-1 0-0 xxx 2-0  
17.Electron Pskov   1-1 0-2 1-2 0-2 0-2 0-1 1-3 1-0 0-1 2-0 1-2 2-0 1-0 0-0 1-3 0-0 xxx  


Zone Russian Federation-II 

Subgroup 1  
 
 1.Spartak Ryazan                34  18 10  6  55-28  46   
 2.Meshakhte Tkibuli             34  16 13  5  46-34  45  [-]  [GEO]   
 3.Torpedo Yeisk                 34  16 11  7  49-23  43   
 4.Metallurg Rustavi             34  18  7  9  41-29  43       [GEO]           
 5.Guria Lanchkhuti              34  15 11  8  53-28  41       [GEO] 
 6.Kolkhida Poti                 34  11 19  4  41-27  41       [GEO]        
 7.Mertskhali Makharadze         34  16  8 10  49-37  40       [GEO] 
 8.Spartak Saransk               34  12 14  8  31-22  38  
 9.Kakheti Telavi                34  16  5 13  41-38  37       [GEO] 
10.Sulori Vani                   34  13  7 14  29-44  33  [+]  [GEO] 
11.Progress Kamensk              34   9 14 11  40-41  32               
12.Metallurg Krasny Sulin        34  10 10 14  24-35  30   
13.Dinamo Sukhumi                34   9 11 14  31-37  29       [GEO] 
14.Orbita Belaya Kalitva         34   9 11 14  26-36  29   
15.Alazani Gurjaani              34  10  6 18  31-67  26       [GEO] 
16.Spartak Tskhinvali            34   7  7 20  25-56  21       [GEO] 
17.Spartak Tambov                34   6  8 20  24-52  20   
18.Trud Novorossiysk             34   4 10 20  17-19  18   

Notes: Kalitva Belaya Kalitva changed name to Orbita. 
       Cement Novorossiysk changed name to Trud. 

Cross-Table:
                     1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18 
 1.Spartak Ryaz     xxx 4-2 3-1 2-1 4-1 1-0 1-1 1-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 2-0 2-1 2-0 4-0 4-0 2-0 0-1  
 2.Meshakhte        0-0 xxx 3-2 2-0 3-2 0-0 2-1 3-1 2-1 2-2 4-2 5-4 2-0 4-0 +:- 2-0 0-1 +:-  
 3.Torpedo Yeisk    0-0 1-1 xxx 2-0 0-0 0-0 3-0 1-1 1-0 4-0 1-1 1-0 3-0 3-1 6-0 4-0 3-0 +:-  
 4.Metallurg Rust   1-0 1-1 1-0 xxx 3-1 2-2 2-0 0-0 1-0 5-0 1-0 1-0 3-1 0-1 1-0 2-1 3-2 3-0  
 5.Guria            3-1 0-0 2-2 2-0 xxx 0-0 3-0 2-1 4-0 3-0 0-0 1-0 0-0 3-0 6-1 5-1 4-1 2-0  
 6.Kolkhida         1-1 0-0 1-1 0-0 0-0 xxx 3-2 1-0 5-2 3-0 2-2 4-1 0-0 1-1 2-0 3-1 4-1 0-0  
 7.Mertskhali       1-1 3-0 2-1 3-3 0-0 1-2 xxx 1-0 2-0 4-0 0-0 2-1 3-2 2-1 2-0 3-0 5-1 1-0  
 8.Spartak Sar      1-1 0-0 0-0 2-1 2-0 2-0 1-0 xxx 1-0 0-0 1-2 1-1 2-0 1-0 3-0 +:- 3-0 0-0  
 9.Kakheti          3-1 1-1 2-0 1-0 1-0 2-0 0-0 1-0 xxx 0-0 2-1 1-0 4-1 1-0 3-0 3-0 1-1 2-2  
10.Sulori           2-3 -:+ 0-1 1-0 0-0 1-1 2-1 1-1 3-1 xxx 1-0 2-1 3-1 1-0 +:- 1-0 1-0 +:-  
11.Progress Kam     1-1 0-1 1-1 1-1 0-2 0-0 2-2 1-0 0-3 1-2 xxx 3-2 1-2 1-0 5-0 3-0 3-2 +:-  
12.Metallurg KS     1-0 1-0 1-0 0-0 0-3 1-1 0-1 1-0 2-1 1-0 0-0 xxx 0-0 1-3 1-0 0-0 0-0 +:-  
13.Dinamo Sukh      0-0 1-1 0-0 1-2 1-0 1-1 2-0 0-1 3-1 2-0 3-1 0-1 xxx 1-1 -:+ 1-1 3-0 +:-  
14.Orbita           2-1 0-0 0-1 0-1 1-1 2-1 2-1 0-0 2-0 2-1 1-1 1-1 1-1 xxx 0-0 0-1 0-0 +:-  
15.Alazani          2-5 2-2 2-1 0-1 3-3 1-1 2-4 1-2 2-0 3-2 3-3 1-0 1-1 1-0 xxx 2-0 1-0 2-1  
16.Spartak Tskh     1-4 3-1 0-1 0-1 1-0 1-1 0-0 1-1 1-2 2-1 0-2 1-1 0-2 2-1 6-0 xxx 1-1 +:-  
17.Spartak Tamb     0-0 0-1 0-2 3-0 2-0 0-1 0-1 1-1 1-2 0-1 1-1 0-1 1-0 0-2 2-1 2-0 xxx 0-0  
18.Trud Nvr         0-1 1-1 1-2 -:+ -:+ -:+ -:+ 1-1 -:+ 1-1 1-1 0-0 1-0 1-1 -:+ 2-0 4-1 xxx  


Subgroup 2 

 1.Terek Grozny                  34  21  8  5  84-24  50  [-] 
 2.Khimik Novomoskovsk           34  21  7  6  56-25  49             
 3.Narzan Kislovodsk             34  16 12  6  41-22  44   
 4.Avtomobilist Yerevan          34  14 13  7  49-23  41       [ARM] 
 5.Znamya Truda Orekhovo-Zuyevo  34  16  9  9  45-27  41              
 6.Meteor Zhukovskiy             34  14 10 10  45-30  38   
 7.Kovrovets Kovrov              34  14  8 12  41-36  36    
 8.Oka Stupino                   34  12 11 11  38-38  35   
 9.Sevan Oktemberyan             34  11 12 11  57-59  34       [ARM] 
10.Lori Kirovakan                34  13  8 13  45-47  34       [ARM]             
11.Vinogradar Derbent            34  11 12 11  27-37  34   
12.Karabakh Stepanakert          34  11 12 11  42-57  34       [AZE] 
13.Kolos Alexandrovskaya         34  12  8 14  41-41  32   
14.Uralan Elista                 34   9  9 16  27-45  27   
15.Textilshchik Mingechaur       34   8  9 17  29-66  25       [AZE] 
16.Lernagorts Kafan              34   6 12 16  33-62  24       [ARM] 
17.Araz Nahichevan               34   6  6 22  28-69  18       [AZE] 
18.Urozhai Svetlograd            34   4  8 22  18-38  16   

Cross-Table:
                     1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18 
 1.Terek            xxx 0-0 4-0 1-1 6-0 3-0 2-0 1-1 4-0 3-0 1-0 1-0 5-0 6-0 5-0 5-1 5-1 7-1  
 2.Khimik Nm        1-0 xxx 0-0 1-0 1-0 1-1 1-0 2-1 6-0 3-2 2-0 0-0 2-0 1-0 6-0 6-0 3-1 2-1  
 3.Narzan           2-2 3-2 xxx 0-0 1-0 2-0 2-0 1-0 3-0 2-0 0-1 1-0 2-0 1-0 6-0 2-1 3-0 +:-  
 4.Avtomobilist Yer 2-2 0-1 0-0 xxx 1-0 2-0 2-1 5-1 1-1 3-0 1-1 8-1 2-0 1-1 3-1 4-0 3-0 1-0  
 5.Znamya Truda     2-1 4-0 1-0 +:- xxx 1-1 0-0 2-1 0-0 4-0 3-0 2-0 2-0 7-0 3-1 4-0 6-0 +:-  
 6.Meteor           2-2 0-0 1-0 1-0 0-0 xxx 2-1 2-0 2-0 1-1 5-0 7-0 2-0 2-0 4-0 3-0 1-0 +:-  
 7.Kovrovets        3-1 1-0 1-1 1-0 0-0 0-0 xxx 3-2 3-0 2-4 3-0 2-1 1-0 1-1 3-1 2-0 3-0 +:-  
 8.Oka              0-0 0-2 1-0 0-0 3-0 2-0 1-3 xxx 1-0 2-0 1-1 2-0 2-0 1-0 0-0 3-0 5-3 1-0  
 9.Sevan            3-0 3-1 3-3 2-2 2-1 1-1 3-2 4-2 xxx 2-2 4-0 3-3 4-2 0-0 4-1 3-3 3-1 2-0  
10.Lori             1-0 3-2 1-1 2-1 1-1 0-1 3-2 2-0 1-1 xxx 0-0 2-0 4-0 3-0 2-1 2-2 2-1 1-0  
11.Vinogradar       0-1 0-0 1-1 0-0 3-0 2-1 3-0 0-0 2-0 0-0 xxx 3-0 0-0 0-0 2-1 2-0 2-0 2-0  
12.Karabakh         0-3 2-0 2-2 1-1 0-0 2-2 2-1 1-1 1-0 2-1 2-0 xxx 2-2 1-0 2-1 2-0 3-1 3-0  
13.Kolos            2-3 0-1 0-0 1-0 4-0 1-0 0-0 1-1 3-1 4-0 4-1 3-0 xxx 4-1 3-0 2-1 3-0 +:-  
14.Uralan           0-2 1-2 0-1 0-0 0-1 1-0 1-0 2-0 2-1 0-2 5-0 2-2 1-0 xxx 2-1 0-0 2-0 3-0  
15.Textilshchik Mng 0-3 1-1 0-0 2-3 1-0 2-1 0-0 1-1 3-2 3-2 1-0 1-1 1-1 1-0 xxx 0-0 1-1 2-1  
16.Lernagorts       1-1 0-4 1-0 0-1 0-1 2-2 2-0 1-1 2-2 2-1 0-0 2-2 1-0 1-1 2-0 xxx 5-0 1-1  
17.Araz             0-4 1-2 0-0 -:+ 0-0 2-0 0-1 1-1 1-3 1-0 1-1 1-2 0-0 2-0 2-0 3-1 xxx 0-2  
18.Urozhai          -:+ -:+ 0-1 1-1 0-0 2-0 1-1 -:+ 0-0 +:- -:+ 2-2 1-1 1-1 0-1 2-1 2-4 xxx  

Final 

Spartak Ryazan  1-1 0-1  Terek Grozny 


Zone Russian Federation-III

 1.Kord Balakovo                 34  20  9  5  57-29  49   
 2.Neftyanik Tyumen              34  20  7  7  42-21  47  
 3.Khimik Dzerzhinsk             34  18  9  7  57-31  45  
 4.Tyazhmash Syzran              34  17  9  8  37-19  43  
 5.Dinamo Kirov                  34  18  6 10  41-31  42  
 6.Torpedo Pavlovo               34  15  9 10  39-23  39   
 7.Khimmashevets Penza           34  15  8 11  45-33  38  
 8.Torpedo Miass                 34  15  8 11  47-37  38  
 9.Burovik Almetyevsk            34  12 13  9  38-29  37   
10.Metallurg Zlatoust            34  13 10 11  32-32  36   
11.Lokomotiv Orenburg            34  14  8 12  42-46  36   
12.Uralets Nizhniy Tagil         34  15  4 15  40-40  34              
13.Energiya Cheboksary           34  11  7 16  40-38  29    
14.Zauralets Kurgan              34   8 10 16  31-43  26   
15.Neftyanik Salavat             34   6 11 17  18-46  23   
16.Khimik Berezniki              34   6  8 20  21-53  20   
17.Ufimets Ufa                   34   7  6 21  25-58  20  [+] 
18.Metallurg Magnitogorsk        34   2  6 26  13-56  10  [-] 

Cross-Table:
                     1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18 
 1.Kord             xxx 2-0 0-0 0-2 3-2 0-0 3-2 4-2 4-2 3-1 3-2 2-1 2-0 3-1 2-0 6-1 4-0 2-1  
 2.Neftyanik Tyum   1-0 xxx 0-0 1-0 2-1 1-1 2-0 2-0 1-0 4-0 2-1 2-0 0-3 2-0 1-0 4-0 3-0 1-0  
 3.Khimik Dz        3-1 2-2 xxx 0-0 2-0 2-0 1-0 1-0 2-0 3-2 4-0 3-1 5-1 4-2 7-1 0-0 4-2 5-0  
 4.Tyazhmash        0-0 0-0 1-0 xxx 1-0 0-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 0-0 4-0 2-0 2-1 0-0 1-0 2-1 2-1 2-0  
 5.Dinamo Kir       1-1 2-0 0-0 4-1 xxx 0-1 1-0 2-0 2-2 3-1 2-1 1-0 2-1 2-1 2-0 2-1 2-1 1-0  
 6.Torpedo Pavl     1-1 0-2 0-1 1-0 2-0 xxx 4-0 3-0 1-0 0-0 3-0 2-1 1-0 0-0 2-0 5-0 2-0 1-0  
 7.Khimmashevets    0-0 3-0 3-0 1-0 2-0 0-0 xxx 1-1 0-1 0-1 1-0 2-0 2-2 4-1 3-0 1-1 3-0 3-1  
 8.Torpedo Miass    1-0 2-1 1-0 2-1 1-1 3-2 0-2 xxx 1-1 1-0 3-0 3-1 1-0 2-0 3-1 5-0 1-1 1-0  
 9.Burovik          1-1 0-0 1-1 0-0 1-0 3-0 4-1 1-0 xxx 2-0 1-1 3-1 2-1 0-0 0-0 1-0 1-2 1-1  
10.Metallurg Zlat   1-1 0-2 1-0 2-1 0-0 0-0 0-1 3-3 1-0 xxx 1-2 0-0 3-1 1-0 0-0 1-0 2-0 3-1  
11.Lokomotiv Orenb  0-1 0-0 0-0 1-2 4-2 2-1 3-2 1-0 1-1 2-1 xxx 1-0 4-3 0-0 5-1 2-0 4-1 1-0  
12.Uralets NT       0-1 2-0 1-1 2-1 0-1 3-1 3-0 3-2 3-3 1-1 1-0 xxx 1-0 1-0 2-1 4-0 3-1 1-0  
13.Energiya Cheb    2-1 1-0 6-0 1-0 0-2 1-0 0-1 0-0 0-1 0-0 4-0 3-0 xxx 1-1 1-0 1-1 3-0 0-1  
14.Zauralets        1-1 0-2 2-0 1-1 0-1 0-1 1-1 0-5 1-1 1-0 0-1 0-2 1-0 xxx 3-0 4-0 2-1 4-0  
15.Neftyanik Sal    0-1 0-0 2-0 0-2 1-0 0-0 1-1 1-1 0-3 0-1 1-1 1-0 1-1 1-0 xxx 1-0 0-0 2-2  
16.Khimik Ber       0-1 1-2 1-3 0-1 0-0 1-0 0-0 0-1 0-1 0-1 0-0 2-0 1-1 3-0 0-1 xxx 3-1 1-0  
17.Ufimets          0-1 0-1 0-2 0-4 1-2 1-0 0-2 1-0 1-0 0-1 0-0 0-1 1-0 2-2 2-1 1-1 xxx 3-0  
18.Metallurg Magn   0-2 0-1 0-1 0-0 0-1 1-3 1-3 1-1 1-0 0-3 1-2 0-1 0-1 0-2 0-0 0-2 1-1 xxx  


Zone Russian Federation-IV

 1.Sakhalin Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk        32  23  7  2  49-11  53   
 2.Vulkan Petropavlovsk-Kamchatskiy  32  16  9  7  32-21  41  [+] 
 3.Granite Tetyukhe                  32  12 14  6  37-22  38    
 4.Metallurg Novokuznetsk            32  11 15  6  34-18  37   
 5.Amur Blagoveshchensk              32  13 10  9  37-27  36    
 6.Rybak Nakhodka                    32  13  9 10  23-21  35   
 7.Gornyak Raichikhinsk              32  11 11 10  28-23  33    
 8.SETM Novosibirsk                  32  11 11 10  27-27  33   
 9.Stroitel Kansk                    32  11 10 11  27-23  32   
10.Sibiryak Bratsk                   32  11  8 13  31-27  30   
11.Ugolshchik Artyom                 32   7 16  9  25-24  30  [+] 
12.Shakhtyor Kiselyovsk              32   9 12 11  32-38  30        
13.Progress Biysk                    32   8 13 11  22-37  29        
14.Torpedo Rubtsovsk                 32   8 10 14  26-41  26    
15.Shakhtyor Prokopyevsk             32   8  9 15  15-30  25   
16.Start Angarsk                     32   5 11 16  23-47  21   
17.Avangard Komsomolsk-na-Amure      32   3  9 20  18-49  15      

Notes: Urozhai Kansk changed name to Stroitel. 
       Pursei Bratsk changed name to Sibiryak. 

Cross-Table:
                     1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17 
 1.Sakhalin         xxx 1-0 1-0 0-0 2-1 3-0 2-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-1 4-0 4-0 3-1 4-0 3-0 2-0  
 2.Vulkan           0-1 xxx 2-0 0-1 2-0 0-0 2-1 2-1 1-1 1-0 0-0 2-1 2-0 1-0 4-0 1-0 3-1  
 3.Granite          0-0 0-0 xxx 1-1 1-1 0-1 4-0 1-0 2-1 1-1 0-0 0-2 6-0 2-0 2-1 2-0 1-1  
 4.Metallurg Nk     2-0 0-1 1-1 xxx 1-1 0-0 1-0 3-0 1-1 0-0 3-2 1-0 3-0 5-0 0-0 4-0 3-0  
 5.Amur             0-1 3-1 3-0 2-1 xxx 1-0 2-0 2-0 0-0 2-0 0-1 1-1 1-0 1-0 1-1 2-0 2-0  
 6.Rybak            0-0 0-1 1-0 1-1 1-0 xxx 1-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-2 3-0 1-0 1-0 0-0  
 7.Gornyak          0-0 0-0 0-0 3-0 2-0 0-1 xxx 0-0 2-1 2-0 0-0 0-0 1-1 2-1 0-0 2-1 3-1  
 8.SETM             0-1 0-0 0-0 2-0 1-1 1-0 0-4 xxx 2-1 3-1 1-0 0-0 0-0 3-1 1-0 4-0 1-0  
 9.Stroitel Kansk   1-0 0-1 0-1 0-0 1-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 xxx 1-0 0-1 4-3 2-0 1-2 1-0 3-0 4-1  
10.Sibiryak         0-0 3-0 1-2 0-1 3-0 3-0 1-0 0-0 1-0 xxx 2-0 3-1 1-1 2-0 1-0 1-0 4-2  
11.Ugolshchik       0-2 3-1 1-2 0-0 1-1 1-1 1-1 1-1 0-0 0-0 xxx 0-0 0-1 1-1 2-1 1-0 2-0  
12.Shakhtyor Kis    2-2 0-0 1-5 0-0 1-2 2-1 0-1 1-1 0-0 1-0 1-0 xxx 1-0 2-2 1-0 3-1 3-1  
13.Progress Biysk   1-2 0-0 0-0 1-0 1-1 1-0 0-0 0-1 2-0 2-0 1-0 0-0 xxx 4-2 0-0 1-1 1-1  
14.Torpedo Rubts    0-1 1-1 0-0 0-0 2-1 1-0 0-0 1-3 0-0 4-2 1-1 1-0 3-0 xxx 1-0 0-1 1-0  
15.Shakhtyor Pr     0-1 0-1 1-2 1-0 0-0 2-1 1-0 2-0 0-0 0-0 0-4 0-1 0-0 1-0 xxx 1-0 1-0  
16.Start            2-3 3-1 0-0 1-1 2-2 1-1 0-2 1-1 1-2 0-0 0-0 4-3 1-1 0-0 1-1 xxx 1-0  
17.Avangard K/A     0-2 0-1 1-1 0-0 0-3 1-3 0-2 2-0 0-0 1-0 1-1 1-1 3-1 0-0 0-1 0-1 xxx  


Zone Ukraine-I 

 1.Lokomotiv Vinnitsa            26  15  8  3  36-10  38  [-] 
 2.Dinamo Khmelnitskiy           26  12 10  4  26-12  34  [-] 
 3.Verkhovina Uzhgorod           26  14  6  6  24-13  34              
 4.Lokomotiv Donetsk             26  12  7  7  37-18  31              
 5.Shakhtyor Sverdlovsk          26  11  9  6  27-17  31               
 6.Karpaty Mukachevo             26  11  7  8  30-26  29   
 7.Avangard Antratsit            26   9 10  7  18-24  28   
--------------------------------------------------------
 8.Dnepr Cherkassy               26   9  8  9  33-32  26              
 9.Torpedo Berdyansk             26   7  9 10  16-26  23   
10.Shakhtyor Alexandria          26   7  8 11  18-29  22   
11.Podolye Kamenets-Podolskiy    26   7  7 12  19-27  21   
12.Shakhtyor Krasny Luch         26   7  7 12  13-40  21    
13.Shakhtyor Torez               26   5  8 13   9-26  18   
14.Prometheus Dneprodzerzhinsk   26   2  4 20   8-14   8              

Cross-Table:
                     1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  
 1.Lokomotiv Vin    xxx 0-0 1-0 2-0 0-0 3-1 4-0 2-0 1-0 3-0 3-0 2-0 1-0 +:-  
 2.Dinamo Khmel     1-0 xxx 2-0 1-0 0-0 1-0 3-0 2-2 1-0 3-0 2-1 1-0 3-0 +:-  
 3.Verkhovina       1-0 1-0 xxx 1-0 3-1 0-0 1-0 2-1 2-0 1-0 2-1 5-0 0-0 1-0  
 4.Lokomotiv Don    0-0 0-0 2-0 xxx 0-0 3-0 1-2 4-0 2-0 2-0 2-0 4-2 3-0 2-1  
 5.Shakhtyor Sv     1-1 0-0 2-0 1-3 xxx 0-0 0-1 3-4 4-0 2-1 1-0 1-0 3-0 +:-  
 6.Karpaty Muk      1-0 2-1 0-1 2-0 0-0 xxx 2-2 2-1 3-1 0-0 2-1 4-0 3-0 2-0  
 7.Avangard Antr    0-0 1-1 1-0 0-0 0-0 2-2 xxx 1-1 0-0 1-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 +:-  
 8.Dnepr Cherk      0-1 2-0 1-1 2-2 1-1 2-1 3-0 xxx 4-1 1-2 2-2 3-0 1-0 +:-  
 9.Torpedo Berd     1-1 0-0 0-0 1-0 0-1 3-0 0-0 1-0 xxx 1-0 3-0 0-2 2-1 0-0  
10.Shakhtyor Alex   1-1 1-1 0-2 2-2 2-1 0-1 0-0 2-0 3-1 xxx 1-0 1-1 1-0 0-0  
11.Podolye          0-1 0-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-1 1-2 0-0 1-1 3-0 xxx 2-0 2-1 +:-  
12.Shakhtyor KL     0-5 0-0 0-0 0-5 0-3 3-1 1-0 0-0 0-0 1-0 1-1 xxx 1-0 1-0  
13.Shakhtyor Tor    1-1 0-2 0-0 0-0 0-1 1-0 2-0 1-0 0-0 1-1 1-0 0-0 xxx 0-0  
14.Prometheus       2-3 2-1 -:+ -:+ 0-1 -:+ 2-1 1-2 -:+ -:+ 0-0 -:+ -:+ xxx  


Zone Ukraine-II 

 1.Khimik Severodonetsk          26  18  8  0  48-10  44  [-] 
 2.Torpedo Lutsk                 26  12  9  5  27-17  33   
 3.Avangard Makeyevka            26  10 10  6  29-26  30   
 4.Horyn Rovno                   26   8 12  6  30-21  28              
 5.Avangard Kramatorsk           26  10  7  9  32-34  27   
 6.Kommunarets Kommunarsk        26  10  6 10  24-21  26   
 7.Avangard Rovenki              26   9  8  9  25-29  26   
--------------------------------------------------------
 8.Shakhtyor Krasnograd          26   8  7 11  23-24  23   
 9.Energiya Novaya Kakhovka      26   9  5 12  29-32  23   
10.Neftyanik Drogobych           26   8  6 12  22-34  22   
11.Avangard Zholtyye Vody        26   7  7 12  19-22  21   
12.Trubnik Nikopol               26   5 11 10  17-25  21               
13.Shakhtyor Kirovsk             26   7  7 12  21-38  21  [+] 
14.SKCF Sevastopol               26   6  7 13  21-34  19   

Cross-Table:
                     1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  
 1.Khimik Severod   xxx 4-0 6-0 2-2 2-0 2-0 4-2 1-0 2-0 2-0 2-0 0-0 4-1 0-0  
 2.Torpedo Lutsk    1-1 xxx 2-0 0-0 5-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 1-1 2-1 3-1  
 3.Avangard Mak     0-1 0-0 xxx 1-1 1-1 1-0 2-0 2-0 2-2 2-1 0-0 2-0 1-0 3-0  
 4.Horyn            1-1 0-1 0-0 xxx 1-1 2-0 1-1 2-0 4-1 2-1 1-0 3-0 3-0 1-0  
 5.Avangard Kram    1-4 2-0 2-1 3-1 xxx 1-1 0-1 2-2 1-1 1-0 1-1 2-0 3-1 3-0  
 6.Kommunarets      0-2 1-0 1-3 0-0 0-0 xxx 2-0 1-0 0-1 3-0 2-0 4-1 1-0 2-0  
 7.Avangard Rov     1-1 1-0 0-0 1-1 1-0 0-3 xxx 1-0 2-1 2-0 1-0 0-0 2-1 3-1  
 8.Shakhtyor Kras   0-0 1-1 2-0 2-1 1-2 2-0 1-1 xxx 2-0 2-0 0-0 1-0 2-0 1-1  
 9.Energiya NK      0-1 2-0 1-3 1-1 3-1 0-0 3-2 1-0 xxx 3-1 2-1 1-0 4-0 0-2  
10.Neftyanik Drog   0-1 1-1 2-2 0-0 2-1 2-1 1-1 1-0 1-0 xxx 1-0 1-0 2-0 4-2  
11.Avangard ZV      0-1 1-1 1-2 1-0 0-1 1-1 1-0 0-1 1-0 2-0 xxx 0-0 5-1 1-0  
12.Trubnik          0-1 0-1 1-1 2-1 2-0 0-0 1-1 2-1 1-1 3-0 1-0 xxx 0-1 1-1  
13.Shakhtyor Kir    0-0 0-0 0-0 1-0 2-1 2-0 2-1 2-2 1-0 1-1 1-1 1-1 xxx 1-2  
14.SKCF             1-3 0-0 2-0 1-1 1-2 0-1 1-0 2-0 2-1 0-0 1-2 0-0 0-1 xxx  


For places 1-14 

 1.Khimik Severodonetsk          40  23 15  2  66-20  61  [-] 
 2.Lokomotiv Vinnitsa            40  22 15  3  60-17  59  [-] 
 3.Lokomotiv Donetsk             40  23  9  8  66-30  55              
 4.Dinamo Khmelnitskiy           40  19 13  8  49-24  51  [-] 
 5.Karpaty Mukachevo             40  19 13  8  51-36  51   
 6.Avangard Antratsit            40  16 14 10  30-33  46   
 7.Verkhovina Uzhgorod           40  19  7 14  36-29  45              
 8.Torpedo Lutsk                 40  15 14 11  35-32  44   
 9.Horyn Rovno                   40  14 14 12  48-41  42              
10.Shakhtyor Sverdlovsk          40  13 13 14  35-34  39               
11.Avangard Makeyevka            40  12 13 15  33-41  37   
12.Avangard Kramatorsk           40  13 11 16  43-54  37   
13.Kommunarets Kommunarsk        40  13 10 17  38-42  36   
14.Avangard Rovenki              40  11 10 19  35-57  32   

Cross-Table:
                     1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  
 1.Khimik Severod   xxx 3-3 0-0 1-0 1-1 3-1 3-0         2-0  
 2.Lokomotiv Vin    0-0 xxx                     1-1 1-0     2-0 5-0 1-0 4-0  
 3.Lokomotiv Don    0-0     xxx                 3-1 3-1     2-0 1-0 4-1 3-2  
 4.Dinamo Khmel     1-0         xxx             2-0 1-2     3-0 3-0 3-1 3-2  
 5.Karpaty Muk      1-1             xxx         2-0 1-0     1-0 2-1 1-0 4-1  
 6.Avangard Antr    1-1                 xxx     1-0 0-1     1-0 1-0 2-0 1-0  
 7.Verkhovina       2-1                     xxx 2-0 1-3     1-0 0-1 2-0 3-1  
 8.Torpedo Lutsk        0-0 2-1 0-0 1-1 0-1 1-0 xxx     1-0  
 9.Horyn                2-3 1-3 2-1 3-3 0-0 1-0     xxx 1-0  
10.Shakhtyor Sv     0-2                         1-1 3-1 xxx 0-2 0-0 0-0 1-1  
11.Avangard Mak         0-0 0-2 1-1 0-1 0-1 0-0         1-0 xxx  
12.Avangard Kram        0-0 3-4 1-0 1-1 1-1 2-0         1-2     xxx  
13.Kommunarets          1-1 1-2 2-2 1-1 3-1 1-0         3-1         xxx  
14.Avangard Rov         0-3 0-1 0-3 0-1 0-0 2-1         1-0             xxx  


For places 15-27 

15.Dnepr Cherkassy               40  15 14 11  49-42  44              
16.Avangard Zholtyye Vody        40  15 12 13  34-26  42   
17.Shakhtyor Krasnograd          40  15 11 14  35-33  41   
18.Energiya Novaya Kakhovka      40  16  9 15  43-43  41   
19.Shakhtyor Kirovsk             40  15 11 14  34-47  41  [+] 
20.Neftyanik Drogobych           40  15  8 17  40-51  38   
21.Trubnik Nikopol               40  11 15 14  26-32  37               
22.Torpedo Berdyansk             40  13 11 16  28-41  37   
23.SKCF Sevastopol               40  13  9 18  33-43  35   
24.Shakhtyor Alexandria          40  11 12 17  33-46  34   
25.Shakhtyor Krasny Luch         40   9 13 18  19-52  31    
26.Podolye Kamenets-Podolskiy    40  10 10 20  29-48  30   
27.Shakhtyor Torez               40   7 12 21  16-44  26   

Cross-Table:
                     15  16  17  18  19  20  21  22  23  24  25  26  27   
15.Dnepr Cherk      xxx 0-0 3-1 1-1 3-0 1-0 1-0     2-1  
16.Avangard ZV      3-0 xxx                     0-0     2-0 2-0 3-0 2-0  
17.Shakhtyor Kras   1-1     xxx                 2-0     2-1 1-0 1-0 2-0  
18.Energiya NK      1-1         xxx             2-0     1-0 2-0 3-0 1-0  
19.Shakhtyor Kir    1-0             xxx         2-1     3-0 0-0 2-1 1-0  
20.Neftyanik Drog   1-1                 xxx     4-0     1-0 2-1 2-1 2-0  
21.Trubnik          0-0                     xxx 0-1     0-0 0-0 2-0 4-0  
22.Torpedo Berd         0-1 2-1 2-1 1-0 4-1 0-0 xxx 1-0  
23.SKCF             0-2                         1-0 xxx 5-0 0-1 2-0 0-0  
24.Shakhtyor Alex       0-0 1-1 4-0 1-1 2-0 4-1     2-0 xxx  
25.Shakhtyor KL         0-0 1-0 1-1 2-1 1-1 0-1     0-0     xxx  
26.Podolye              1-1 0-0 1-0 0-0 4-3 1-0     1-2         xxx  
27.Shakhtyor Tor        3-1 0-0 1-1 1-1 2-1 0-1     0-1             xxx  


Zone Kazakhstan  

 1.Cementnik Semipalatinsk       30  21  7  2  55-12  49  
 2.Traktor Pavlodar              30  21  4  5  57-16  46  
 3.Leninogorets Leninogorsk      30  20  5  5  43-17  45   
 4.Stroitel Temirtau             30  15 10  5  39-18  40        
 5.Yenbek Jezkazgan              30  15  7  8  32-17  37   
 6.Avtomobilist Kzil-Orda        30  15  5 10  41-27  35   
 7.Torpedo Kokchetav             30  10  9 11  22-27  29   
 8.Dinamo Tselinograd            30  11  7 12  20-29  29        
 9.Metallist Petropavlovsk       30  10  8 12  32-30  28   
10.Stroitel Rudny                30   9 10 11  28-34  28   
11.Avtomobilist Kustanay         30  10  8 12  28-34  28  
12.Metallurg Yermak              30   7 10 13  34-45  24   
13.Energetik Jambul              30   7  8 15  31-47  22        
14.Uralets Uralsk                30   6  6 18  28-47  18   
15.Phosphorite Karatau           30   5  6 19  18-41  16   
16.Voskhod Leninsk               30   1  4 25  19-86   6  [+]       

Note: Avangard Petropavlovsk changed name to Metallist. 

Cross-Table:
                     1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16 
 1.Cementnik        xxx 2-0 1-0 0-0 0-0 2-0 1-0 5-0 2-1 1-1 3-1 4-2 3-0 1-0 3-0 2-0  
 2.Traktor Pavl     0-2 xxx 1-3 0-0 1-0 1-0 3-0 2-0 2-0 5-1 1-0 7-1 6-1 2-0 2-0 2-0  
 3.Leninogorets     0-0 0-1 xxx 2-0 2-0 1-1 1-0 2-1 2-1 2-0 1-0 0-0 4-0 0-0 2-0 5-0  
 4.Stroitel Tem     0-0 0-0 3-0 xxx 1-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 2-1 0-0 1-0 3-1 2-0 8-2  
 5.Yenbek           1-1 0-3 0-1 2-0 xxx 1-0 1-0 1-1 2-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 5-0 1-0 2-0  
 6.Avtomobilist KO  0-3 1-1 0-1 2-0 1-0 xxx 5-1 3-0 0-1 2-1 2-0 2-2 3-2 3-1 3-0 5-1  
 7.Torpedo Kokch    1-0 1-0 0-2 0-0 1-0 0-0 xxx 0-0 4-0 2-1 1-0 0-3 1-1 3-0 0-2 3-1  
 8.Dinamo Ts        0-4 0-1 0-0 1-1 1-0 0-1 1-0 xxx 2-0 0-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 4-0  
 9.Metallist Petr   1-3 1-1 3-0 1-1 0-0 0-1 0-1 1-0 xxx 0-0 0-0 1-1 3-1 2-0 3-0 5-0  
10.Stroitel Rudny   2-1 0-3 0-1 2-1 2-2 1-2 0-0 0-1 0-0 xxx 3-0 2-0 0-0 4-1 1-0 2-0  
11.Avtomobilist Kus 0-3 1-0 2-0 0-0 1-1 1-0 0-0 0-0 1-1 2-0 xxx 0-0 3-1 1-0 3-2 4-1  
12.Metallurg Yerm   0-3 0-2 0-1 0-4 0-2 1-0 0-1 1-1 0-1 4-0 5-0 xxx 2-1 1-1 0-0 1-1  
13.Energetik Jamb   0-0 0-2 2-3 0-1 0-2 1-1 2-1 3-0 0-2 2-2 1-1 3-2 xxx 1-0 0-0 3-0  
14.Uralets Ur       0-1 1-3 0-3 0-1 0-1 3-1 1-1 0-0 2-0 0-0 3-2 2-2 1-2 xxx 4-1 2-1  
15.Phosphorite      -:+ 1-2 0-2 2-1 1-2 0-1 0-0 0-1 2-1 1-1 0-1 2-3 0-0 1-0 xxx 1-1  
16.Voskhod          2-4 0-3 1-2 2-2 0-3 0-1 0-0 2-1 0-3 0-1 1-3 2-3 1-4 0-5 0-2 xxx  


Zone Central Asia

 1.Zarafshan Navoi               32  23  5  4  63-18  51  [-]  [UZB]  
 2.Yangiyer                      32  20  8  4  65-25  48       [UZB] 
 3.Ok Oltyn Andizhan Region      32  18 10  4  43-17  46       [UZB] 
 4.Narimanovets Bagat            32  19  8  5  46-24  46       [UZB] 
 5.Pahtakor Kurgan-Tyube         32  18  7  7  53-40  43       [TJK] 
 6.Avtomobilist Termez           32  16  7  9  44-29  39       [UZB] 
 7.Alay Osh                      32  15  7 10  49-29  37       [KGZ] 
 8.Pahtachi Gulistan             32  13  8 11  35-28  34       [UZB] 
 9.Akkurgan Tashkent Region      32  11  7 14  36-34  29       [UZB] 
10.Khimik Chirchik               32   7 12 13  28-47  26       [UZB] 
11.Spartak Samarkand             32   7 11 14  35-40  25       [UZB] 
12.Stroitel Jalalabad            32  10  5 17  35-47  25       [KGZ] 
13.Pahtaaral Gulistan            32   6 12 14  24-37  24       [UZB] 
14.Irrigator Charjou             32   8  8 16  33-50  24       [TKM] 
15.Chust Namangan                32   7  7 18  33-51  21       [UZB] 
16.Energetik Nurek               32   5  1 26  21-94  11       [TJK] 
17.Jizak                         16   2  3 11  15-26   7  [+]  [UZB] 
--.Andizhanets Andizhan          16   3  2 11  10-32   0       [UZB] 

Notes: Kolkhoz Narimanova Bagat changed name to Narimanovets. 
       Dimitrovets Tashkent Region changed name to Akkurgan. 
       Samarkand changed name to Spartak Samarkand. 
       Vakhsh Nurek changed name to Energetik. 
       Andizhanets withdrew after the first half of the tournament 
       and were replaced by Jizak. 
       
Cross-Table:
                     1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18 
 1.Zarafshan        xxx 0-1 2-0 1-1 4-0 1-0 1-0 0-1 2-0 3-0 2-1 2-0 2-2 5-1 2-0 3-0     4-1  
 2.Yangiyer         0-1 xxx 0-0 2-3 5-1 2-0 4-0 0-0 1-0 2-1 3-0 2-1 2-1 1-0 4-0 4-0     0-0  
 3.Ok Oltyn         0-2 1-1 xxx 1-0 0-0 6-0 1-3 1-0 1-0 3-0 1-0 3-1 1-0 2-0 2-1 2-0     4-0  
 4.Narimanovets     1-0 1-1 0-0 xxx 3-0 1-0 2-0 2-1 2-0 3-2 0-0 1-0 1-0 5-0 2-0 +:-     3-1  
 5.Pahtakor KT      3-3 2-2 0-0 0-1 xxx 2-0 0-1 1-0 1-0 4-2 1-0 3-1 5-1 3-3 2-1 3-2 2-1  
 6.Avtomobilist Ter 0-1 2-2 0-0 3-2 0-1 xxx 2-1 2-0 2-1 1-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 2-1 1-0 6-0 3-1  
 7.Alay             1-0 0-1 2-2 4-0 4-1 0-0 xxx 2-0 2-0 0-1 2-2 5-1 3-1 1-0 1-0 6-1 1-0  
 8.Pahtachi         1-2 1-0 1-0 0-0 1-0 1-3 1-0 xxx 0-1 0-0 4-1 5-2 1-1 2-0 2-0 2-0 2-1  
 9.Akkurgan         0-2 1-3 0-1 3-3 1-2 0-1 1-0 0-0 xxx 0-0 1-1 1-3 3-0 2-0 4-1 5-1 3-2  
10.Khimik Chir      0-3 1-5 0-0 1-1 1-1 3-2 0-3 4-3 0-1 xxx 2-2 1-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 2-3 0-0  
11.Spartak Sam      2-2 0-2 1-2 0-1 0-1 0-0 1-1 1-1 1-0 3-1 xxx 1-0 2-0 1-2 3-0 4-0     2-1  
12.Stroitel Jal     0-3 1-2 0-1 1-1 2-3 0-1 0-0 1-0 2-2 2-1 1-1 xxx 0-0 3-0 3-1 1-0 1-0  
13.Pahtaaral        0-1 0-0 0-3 1-2 0-0 0-0 1-1 1-0 0-3 0-0 1-1 0-1 xxx 3-1 1-0 4-0 0-0  
14.Irrigator        0-0 2-1 1-1 1-0 0-2 1-0 1-1 0-2 0-0 0-0 0-0 5-2 0-1 xxx 2-0 4-2     4-1  
15.Chust            1-4 2-3 0-0 1-0 1-3 1-1 2-0 1-1 0-0 0-0 3-2 1-0 1-0 2-2 xxx 7-0     3-1  
16.Energetik Nur    0-2 1-6 0-1 0-3 0-5 0-6 1-4 1-1 0-1 0-2 2-1 0-1 1-4 2-1 3-2 xxx 1-0  
17.Jizak            1-3 2-3 2-3 0-1                         2-1         2-1 1-1     xxx  
18.Andizhanets                      0-1 0-3 1-0 0-1 0-2 2-0     0-4 1-1         1-0     xxx  


Soviet Union Cup 1970

First Round 
[Apr 5] 
Avtomobilist Nalchik         0-0  Lokomotiv Kaluga 
AVTOMOBILIST Zhitomir        4-0  Shakhtyor Gorlovka 
  [R.Zhuravskiy 8, 25, Y.Nesmeyan 43, V.Sladkovskiy ?] 
BUKOVINA Chernovtsy          3-2  Neman Grodno 
  [Pavlenko 5, 75, Polyakov 52 – V.Yaromko 40, 89] 
Dinamo Batumi                1-1  Dinamo Kirovabad 
Dinamo Makhachkala           0-1  VOLGA Gorkiy             [aet] 
Dinamo Stavropol             0-1  TRUD Voronezh            [aet] 
LOKOMOTIV Kherson            1-0  Spartak Sumy 
MASHUK Pyatigorsk            2-1  Shinnik Yaroslavl 
  [? – V.Frolov] 
METALLURG Lipetsk            2-0  Dinamo Bryansk 
METALLURG Tula               2-1  Stal Volgograd           [aet] 
METALLURG Zaporozhye         1-0  Stroitel Poltava 
  [Kutin] 
Polad Sumgait                0-1  VOLGA Kalinin 
SATURN Rybinsk               1-0  Salyut Belgorod 
SKA Lvov                     0-1  SPARTAK Brest 
  [V.Kuchinskiy 34] 
SKA Odessa                   2-1  GomSelMash Gomel 
  [S.Vovk 37, V.Zhmurko 85 – K.Shimanskiy ?] 
SPARTAK Ivano-Frankovsk      2-1  Shakhtyor Kadiyevka 
SUDOSTROITEL Nikolayev       6-1  Baltika Kaliningrad 
   [Petrov 50, 89, Yegorovich 54, Kimalov 65, 75, Derevyaga 70 – Y.Solovyov 86] 
TAVRIA Simferopol            2-0  Desna Chernigov 
TORPEDO Taganrog             2-0  Dila Gori 
Zvezda Kirovograd            0-1  KRIVBASS Krivoi Rog 
  [V.Mironov] 
[Apr 12] 
Irtysh Omsk                  1-1  Luch Vladivostok 
  [S.Gorokhovadatskiy pen – S.Bondarchuk] 
[Apr 14] 
AVTOMOBILIST Krasnoyarsk     3-0  Aeroflot Irkutsk 
  [Kayurov 42, 53, 69] 
Lokomotiv Chelyabinsk        0-0  Selenga Ulan-Ude 
NEFTYANIK Fergana            2-0  Stroitel Ufa 
SOKOL Saratov                w/o  Metallurg Chimkent 
SPARTAK Yoshkar-Ola          2-0  SKA Chita 
TOMLES Tomsk                 2-0  Dinamo Barnaul 
  [Y.Khanin, S.Sobolev] 
TORPEDO Togliatti            w/o  Politotdel Tashkent Region 
VOLGA Ulyanovsk              w/o  Zenit Izhevsk 
ZVEZDA Perm                  1-0  Kuzbass Kemerovo 

First Round Replays 
[Apr 6] 
AVTOMOBILIST Nalchik         2-0  Lokomotiv Kaluga 
DINAMO Batumi                2-0  Dinamo Kirovabad 
[Apr 13] 
Irtysh Omsk                  0-0  Luch Vladivostok 
[Apr 15] 
LOKOMOTIV Chelyabinsk        3-2  Selenga Ulan-Ude         [aet] 
  [? – A.Astafyev, Y.Samsonov] 

First Round Second Replay [Apr 15] 
Irtysh Omsk                  0-1  LUCH Vladivostok 
  [V.Alyokhin] 

Second Round 
[Apr 5] 
Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk         0-1  LOKOMOTIV Moskva         [aet] 
  [Anatoliy Napreyev 93] 
KUBAN Krasnodar              1-0  Rubin Kazan 
LOKOMOTIV Tbilisi            1-0  Daugava Riga 
Pamir Dushanbe               2-2  SKA Kiev 
  [Gennadiy Smirnov, Nail Hasyanov - ?] 
SHAKHTYOR Karaganda          1-0  Alga Frunze 
  [Yevgeniy Piunovskiy] 
SKA Khabarovsk               1-2  KRYLYA SOVETOV Kuibyshev 
  [S.Shorkin - ?] 
Stroitel Ashkhabad           1-1  Dinamo Leningrad 
URALMASH Sverdlovsk          w/o  Moldova Kishinev 
ŽALGIRIS Vilnius             1-0  Karpaty Lvov 
[Apr 16] 
METALLIST Kharkov            2-1  Textilshchik Ivanovo 
  [Nikolai Konovalov 50, Ivan Matviyenko (T) 63 og – Ivan Matviyenko 76] 
[Apr 19] 
NEFTYANIK Fergana            3-0  Lokomotiv Chelyabinsk 
SOKOL Saratov                w/o  Traktor Tashkent 
TORPEDO Togliatti            3-0  TomLes Tomsk 
Volga Ulyanovsk              0-1  SPARTAK Yoshkar-Ola 
Vostok Ust-Kamenogorsk       0-1  LUCH Vladivostok 
  [V.Bulgarov] 
ZVEZDA Perm                  3-0  Avtomobilist Krasnoyarsk 
[Apr 23] 
AVANGARD Ternopol            3-1  Azovets Zhdanov 
Avtomobilist Nalchik         2-3  METALLURG Lipetsk        [aet] 
BUKOVINA Chernovtsy          1-0  Spartak Ivano-Frankovsk 
DINAMO Batumi                3-0  Saturn Rybinsk 
Druzhba Maykop               0-1  VOLGA Kalinin 
Krivbass Krivoi Rog          1-1  Metallurg Zaporozhye 
  [V.Mironov - ?] 
LOKOMOTIV Kherson            1-0  SKA Odessa               [aet] 
  [A.Lebed 105] 
MASHUK Pyatigorsk            2-1  Volga Gorkiy 
Shirak Leninakan             2-3  METALLURG Tula           [aet] 
Spartak Brest                2-4  AVTOMOBILIST Zhitomir    [aet] 
  [V.Stuk 25, 65 – Y.Nesmeyan 15, N.Vasyutin 90, A.Gorelov 100, V.Chirva 118] 
TAVRIA Simferopol            3-2  Sudostroitel Nikolayev 
  [Bystrov 26 pen, Klimov 37, Prilepskiy 87 – Petrov 73, Satayev 85] 
Torpedo Taganrog             1-1  Trud Voronezh 

Second Round Replays 
[Apr 6] 
PAMIR Dushanbe               1-0  SKA Kiev 
  [Georgiy Martyan] 
STROITEL Ashkhabad           1-0  Dinamo Leningrad         [aet] 
[Apr 24] 
KRIVBASS Krivoi Rog          1-0  Metallurg Zaporozhye 
  [O.Chumak] 
Torpedo Taganrog             0-1  TRUD Voronezh 

Third Round 
[Apr 23] 
Luch Vladivostok             0-0  Zvezda Perm 
Sokol Saratov                1-1  Neftyanik Fergana 
  [Pashovkin - ?] 
SPARTAK Yoshkar-Ola          2-0  Torpedo Togliatti 
[Apr 24] 
Kuban Krasnodar              0-1  ŽALGIRIS Vilnius 
Lokomotiv Moskva             0-0  Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 
METALLURG Lipetsk            1-0  Mashuk Pyatigorsk 
METALLURG Tula               2-0  Dinamo Batumi 
Stroitel Ashkhabad           1-2  KAYRAT Alma-Ata 
UralMash Sverdlovsk          1-2  PAMIR Dushanbe 
  [Nikolai Vishnyakov – Tolib Nabiyev, Yevgeniy Anishchenko] 
Volga Kalinin                0-0  Trud Voronezh 
Volgar Astrakhan             0-1  LOKOMOTIV Tbilisi 
[Apr 26] 
METALLIST Kharkov            1-0  Shakhtyor Karaganda      [aet] 
  [Alexandr Kafaji 98] 
[Apr 28] 
AVANGARD Ternopol            1-0  Krivbass Krivoi Rog 
AVTOMOBILIST Zhitomir        2-1  Bukovina Chernovtsy 
TAVRIA Simferopol            1-0  Lokomotiv Kherson 

Third Round Replays 
[Apr 24] 
LUCH Vladivostok             3-0  Zvezda Perm 
  [V.Starukhin, Y.Sinitsyn, V.Lukyanov] 
Sokol Saratov                0-1  NEFTYANIK Fergana 
[Apr 25] 
LOKOMOTIV Moskva             3-1  Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev [aet] 
  [Dmitriy Dimitriadi 23, Yuriy Karnakhin ot, Rudolf Atamalyan ot – 
   Alexandr Voronin 39] 
Volga Kalinin                0-2  TRUD Voronezh 
  [Borisov-2] 

Fourth Round 
[May 9, 12] 
Metallist Kharkov          0-0  0-1  TORPEDO Moskva 
  [1. Att: 30,000] 
  [2. Leonid Pakhomov 34. Att: 15,000] 
[May 9, 13] 
CHERNOMORETS Odessa        2-2  1-1  Metallurg Lipetsk 
  [1. Vasiliy Moskalenko 45, Viktor Lysenko 48 pen – Anatoliy Kurbatov 23, 
   Anatoliy Prosikov 36] 
  [2. Alexandr Shimanovich ? – Vladimir Baburin 15. Att: 17,000] 
Note: Chernomorets proceeded to the next round, as the club delegated 
      a player (Valeriy Porkuyan) to the national team. 
DINAMO Minsk               1-0  0-0  Spartak Yoshkar-Ola 
  [1. Anatoliy Vasilyev 28] 
  [2. Att: 15,000] 
DINAMO Tbilisi             1-0  4-2  Lokomotiv Tbilisi 
  [1. Levan Nodia. Att: 15,000] 
  [2. Guram Petriashvili-2, Georgiy Gavasheli-2 – Badri Jorbenadze, 
   Yelguja Khutsishvili. Att: 6,000] 
Kayrat Alma-Ata            0-0  1-2  NEFTCHI Baku 
  [2. Yuriy Sevidov pen - Anatoliy Banishevskiy, Valeriy Gajiyev] 
Lokomotiv Moskva           1-2  0-3  TORPEDO Kutaisi 
  [1. Nikolai Goncharov – Demuri Vekua, Jemal Kherkhadze. Att: 5,000] 
  [2. Jemal Kherkhadze-2, Demuri Vekua. Att: 14,000] 
Luch Vladivostok           0-2  1-1  ZENIT Leningrad 
  [1. Vladimir Polyakov 27, Boris Kokh 30. Att: 27,000] 
  [2. Y.Sinitsyn 2 - Boris Kokh 6. Att: 18,000] 
Metallurg Tula             0-0  1-3  PAHTAKOR Tashkent 
  [2. Alexandr Kuznetsov 64 – Bohadyr Ibragimov 41, 53, Tulyagan Isakov 73] 
Neftyanik Fergana          0-3  0-3  CSKA Moskva 
  [1. Boris Kopeikin-2, Anatoliy Maslyayev] 
  [2. Boris Kopeikin-2, Yuriy Istomin] 
Pamir Dushanbe             3-2  1-3  ARARAT Yerevan 
  [1. Leonid Kirilenko 47, Tolib Nabiyev 55, Yuriy Pekshev 80 – 
   Levon Ishtoyan 46, Oganes Zanazanyan 88] 
  [2. Furman Abramyan (A) og - Aram Kazanchan-2, Oganes Zanazanyan] 
SKA Rostov-na-Donu         1-0  0-2  AVANGARD Ternopol 
  [1. Alexandr Mironov 82] 
  [2. V.Sekech 65, Vladimir Shchegolkov 69]
Spartak Orjonikidze        1-2  0-1  ZARYA Voroshilovgrad 
  [1. Igor Dzagoyev 88 – Gennadiy Shilin 48, Yuriy Yeliseyev 83. Att: 15,000] 
  [2. Vyacheslav Semyonov 7. Att: 15,000] 
Tavria Simferopol          1-2  0-3  DINAMO Kiev 
  [1. Andrei Cheremisin 14 – Vladimir Onishchenko 1, Vladimir Troshkin 18] 
  [2. Anatoliy Bogovik 56, 69, Klimov 70. Att: 25,000] 
ŽALGIRIS Vilnius           1-1  1-0  Shakhtyor Donetsk 
  [1. Vitautas Lideka 36 – Eduard Kozinkevich 65] 
  [2. Kazimiras Žitkus 37] 
[May 10, 14] 
DINAMO Moskva              0-0  1-0  Avtomobilist Zhitomir 
  [1. Att: 15,000] 
  [2. Yuriy Avrutskiy 58. Att: 25,000] 
Trud Voronezh              1-1  1-3  SPARTAK Moskva 
  [1. Viktor Shamarin 36 – Galimzyan Husainov 85. Att: 18,000] 
  [2. Vladimir Yanishevskiy – Nikolai Osyanin, Vasiliy Kalinov, 
   Galimzyan Huasinov. Att: 35,000] 

Fifth Round [May 28, Jun 1] 
Avangard Ternopol          0-0  0-4  CHERNOMORETS Odessa 
  [2. Vasiliy Moskalenko 14, Sergei Zvenigorodskiy 20, Vasiliy Bosy 79, 
   Ishtvan Sekech 82] 
CSKA Moskva                2-3  2-4  ZENIT Leningrad 
  [1. Valentin Utkin 15, Boris Kopeikin 38 – Boris Kokh 12, 
   Vladimir Goncharov 31, Gennadiy Unanov 61. Att: 15,000] 
  [2. Vladimir Zhigunov 10, Boris Kopeikin 86 – Lev Burchalkin 18, 
   Boris Kokh 21, Pavel Sadyrin 39, Maryan Plakhetko (C) 58 og. Att: 25,000] 
DINAMO Kiev                3-0  0-1  Zarya Voroshilovgrad 
  [1. Anatoliy Bogovik 6, Vladimir Troshkin 58, Viktor Kashchei 87 pen. Att: 48,000] 
  [2. Vyacheslav Semyonov 43. Att: 10,000] 
Dinamo Minsk               0-1  0-0  TORPEDO Moskva 
  [1. Gennadiy Shalimov 85. Att: 32,000] 
  [2. Att: 3,000] 
DINAMO Moskva              1-0  0-0  Ararat Yerevan 
  [1. Yuriy Syomin 87. Att: 15,000] 
  [2. Att: 15,000] 
NEFTCHI Baku               4-0  2-4  Pahtakor Tashkent 
  [1. Yuriy Stekolnikov 15, 35, Nikolai Smolnikov 25, Eduard Markarov ?] 
  [2. Rafik Ali-Zade 20, Eduard Markarov ? – Tulyagan Isakov 14, 
   Sergei Dotsenko 30, Viktor Varyukhin ?, Viktor Tsybin ?] 
Torpedo Kutaisi            1-1  0-0  DINAMO Tbilisi 
  [1. Shota Okropirashvili – Alexei Iliadi. Att: 18,000] 
  [2. Att: 3,000] 
Žalgiris Vilnius           1-3  1-0  SPARTAK Moskva 
  [1. Algirdas Žilinskas 32 – Galimzyan Husainov 43, Vasiliy Kalinov 81, 
   Nikolai Osyanin 84. Att: 22,000] 
  [2. Leonardas Žukauskas 84. Att: 15,000] 

Quarterfinals [Jun 27] 
Chernomorets Odessa     1-2  DINAMO Tbilisi 
  [Vasiliy Moskalenko 56 – Sergei Kutivadze 21, Murtaz Khurtsilava 85. Att: 25,000] 
DINAMO Kiev             2-1  Zenit Leningrad 
  [Anatoliy Byshovets 35, Ferents Medvid 85 – Boris Yumakulov 24. Att: 20,000] 
DINAMO Moskva           3-0  Torpedo Moskva 
  [Yuriy Syomin 64, Yuriy Avrutskiy 74, 80. Att: 35,000] 
NEFTCHI Baku            1-0  Spartak Moskva 
  [Anatoliy Banishevskiy 10. Att: 25,000] 

Semifinals [Jul 25] 
DINAMO Moskva           2-1  Dinamo Kiev 
  [Yuriy Avrutskiy 13, Vladimir Eshtrekov 54 – Anatoliy Puzach 22. Att: 54,000] 
DINAMO Tbilisi          1-0  Neftchi Baku 
  [Rafik Kuliyev (N) og. Att: 30,000] 

Final [Aug 8] 
DINAMO Moskva           2-1  Dinamo Tbilisi 
  [Vladimir Eshtrekov 17, Gennadiy Yevryuzhikhin 62 – Shota Khinchagashvili 66. Att: 103,000] 



1969

1971

list of champions

list of cup finals


About this document

Thanks to Alexandru G. Paloşanu and Sorin Arotăriţei for previous version

Prepared and maintained by Andrei Balitskiy and Mike Dryomin for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Andrei Balitskiy (AndySakh@yandex.ru) and Mike Dryomin (lemicco@mail.ru)
Last updated: 29 Feb 2012

(C) Copyright Andrei Balitskiy, Mike Dryomin and RSSSF 2000/12
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.