Thailand 2019


Thai Premier League 2019
Thai FA Cup 2019
Thai League Cup 2019

Thai Premier League 2019

Final Table:

 1.Chiangrai United                     30  16 10  4  53-28  58       [2 1 1 0 4-0 4]  Champions
 2.Buriram United                       30  16 10  4  51-25  58  [C]  [2 0 1 1 0-4 1]
 3.Port FC                              30  15  8  7  55-36  53
 4.Bangkok United                       30  13 11  6  55-32  50
 5.Muang Thong United (Nonthaburi)      30  14  4 12  45-42  46
 6.Samut Prakan City                    30  12  7 11  44-50  43  [*]
 7.Chonburi FC                          30  11  7 12  43-45  40
 8.Ratchaburi Mitr Phol                 30  10  8 12  48-48  38
 9.PT Prachuap                          30   9 10 11  32-44  37
10.Trat FC                              30   9  8 13  47-47  35  [P]  [2 1 1 0 3-2 4]
11.PTT Rayong                           30   9  8 13  33-46  35  [P]  [2 0 1 1 2-3 1]  Withdrew
12.Sukhothai FC                         30   6 16  8  37-37  34       [2 2 0 0 5-2 6]
13.Nakhon Ratchasima                    30   9  7 14  45-51  34       [2 0 0 2 2-5 0]
---------------------------------------------------------------
14.Suphanburi FC                        30   7 11 12  29-44  32
15.Chainat Hornbill                     30   8  6 16  31-50  30                        Relegated
16.Chiangmai FC                         30   7  7 16  39-62  28  [P]                   Relegated

[*] Pattaya United were relocated and renamed Samut Prakan City;
    PTT Rayong withdraw after the season; because of this, Suphanburi remained
    at the top level

Round 1
[Feb 22]
Ratchaburi          3-2 Trat                
[Feb 23]
Buriram United      2-2 Chonburi            
Chainat Hornbill    0-0 Suphanburi          
PTT Rayong          0-1 Nakhon Ratchasima    
Samut Prakan City   3-2 Chiangmai           
[Feb 24]
Chiangrai United    0-0 Port                
Muang Thong United  0-1 PT Prachuap         
Sukhothai           1-1 Bangkok United      

Round 2
[Mar 1]
Suphanburi          0-0 Buriram United      
[Mar 2]
Bangkok United      1-0 Muang Thong United  
Chiangmai           0-0 Sukhothai           
Chonburi            0-2 Samut Prakan City   
PT Prachuap         2-0 PTT Rayong          
[Mar 3]
Nakhon Ratchasima   1-2 Chiangrai United    
Port                1-0 Ratchaburi          
Trat                2-2 Chainat Hornbill    

Round 3
[Mar 8]		
Chonburi            2-3 Port                
[Mar 9]
Chainat Hornbill    1-1 Chiangrai United    
Muang Thong United  2-0 Chiangmai           
Ratchaburi          2-3 Nakhon Ratchasima   
Trat                0-1 Bangkok United      
[Mar 10]
Buriram United      2-0 PT Prachuap         
PTT Rayong          2-1 Samut Prakan City   
Sukhothai           1-1 Suphanburi          

Round 4
[Mar 15]
PT Prachuap         3-1 Chainat Hornbill    
[Mar 16] 
Chiangmai           2-1 Ratchaburi          
Chiangrai United    2-3 Muang Thong United  
Nakhon Ratchasima   0-0 Trat                
Suphanburi          3-0 Chonburi            
[Mar 17]
Bangkok United      0-1 Buriram United      
Port                1-1 PTT Rayong          
Samut Prakan City   0-0 Sukhothai           

Round 5
[Mar 30]
Buriram United      3-2 Samut Prakan City   
Nakhon Ratchasima   1-1 Bangkok United      
Sukhothai           3-1 Port                
[Mar 31]
Chainat Hornbill    1-2 PTT Rayong          
Chonburi            3-2 PT Prachuap         
Ratchaburi          2-0 Muang Thong United  
Trat                4-0 Suphanburi          
[Apr 12]
Chiangmai           0-1 Chiangrai United    

Round 6 [Apr 3]
Bangkok United      2-4 Chonburi            
Chiangrai United    0-0 Buriram United      
Muang Thong United  0-3 Chainat Hornbill    
Port                4-1 Trat                
PT Prachuap         1-0 Nakhon Ratchasima   
PTT Rayong          0-0 Sukhothai           
Samut Prakan City   2-1 Ratchaburi          
Suphanburi          1-2 Chiangmai           

Round 7
[Apr 6]
Bangkok United      4-0 Suphanburi          
Port                5-0 PT Prachuap         
Trat                1-1 Samut Prakan City   
[Apr 7]
Nakhon Ratchasima   3-1 Muang Thong United  
Ratchaburi          0-2 Chiangrai United    
Sukhothai           0-0 Chonburi            
[May 7] 
Chiangmai           2-2 Chainat Hornbill    
[Jun 12]
Buriram United      5-0 PTT Rayong          

Round 8
[Apr 19]
Buriram United      1-1 Trat                
[Apr 20]
Chainat Hornbill    2-1 Bangkok United      
Chiangrai United    1-1 Samut Prakan City   
Muang Thong United  1-2 Port                
PTT Rayong          1-3 Ratchaburi          
[Apr 21]
Chonburi            7-5 Chiangmai           
PT Prachuap         1-1 Sukhothai           
Suphanburi          3-1 Nakhon Ratchasima   

Round 9
[Apr 26]
Sukhothai           2-3 Chiangrai United    
[Apr 27]
Port                3-2 Suphanburi          
PTT Rayong          2-2 Muang Thong United  
Samut Prakan City   1-0 Chainat Hornbill    
Trat                4-0 Chiangmai           
[Apr 28]
Bangkok United      6-1 PT Prachuap         
Nakhon Ratchasima   4-0 Chonburi            
Ratchaburi          1-2 Buriram United      

Round 10
[May 11]
Buriram United      2-0 Nakhon Ratchasima   
Chiangrai United    1-0 PTT Rayong          
Chonburi            3-3 Trat                
Muang Thong United  0-3 Samut Prakan City   
[May 12]
Chainat Hornbill    0-3 Port                
Chiangmai           1-1 Bangkok United      
PT Prachuap         2-1 Suphanburi          
Ratchaburi          2-2 Sukhothai           

Round 11
[May 18]
Port                1-1 Bangkok United      
PTT Rayong          2-3 Trat                
Samut Prakan City   1-1 PT Prachuap         
[May 19]
Chainat Hornbill    0-3 Ratchaburi          
Chiangrai United    1-0 Chonburi            
Nakhon Ratchasima   4-2 Chiangmai           
Suphanburi          0-0 Muang Thong United  
[Jun 1]
Sukhothai           1-1 Buriram United      

Round 12
[May 25]
Chiangmai           1-0 PT Prachuap         
Nakhon Ratchasima   1-1 Port                
Sukhothai           2-0 Chainat Hornbill    
Suphanburi          0-0 PTT Rayong          
Trat                3-1 Chiangrai United    
[May 26]
Bangkok United      2-1 Samut Prakan City   
Buriram United      1-0 Muang Thong United  
Chonburi            1-0 Ratchaburi          

Round 13 [May 29]
Chainat Hornbill    2-1 Buriram United      
Chiangrai United    1-3 Bangkok United      
Muang Thong United  2-0 Sukhothai           
Port                3-1 Chiangmai           
PT Prachuap         2-3 Trat                
PTT Rayong          1-0 Chonburi            
Ratchaburi          3-0 Suphanburi          
Samut Prakan City   2-0 Nakhon Ratchasima   

Round 14
[Jun 15]
Suphanburi          0-1 Samut Prakan City   
Trat                2-0 Sukhothai           
PT Prachuap         0-0 Chiangrai United    
Nakhon Ratchasima   2-1 Chainat Hornbill    
[Jun 16]
Bangkok United      2-0 Ratchaburi          
Chiangmai           0-2 PTT Rayong          
Chonburi            2-0 Muang Thong United  
Port                1-3 Buriram United      

Round 15
[Jun 22]
Buriram United      4-0 Chiangmai           
Muang Thong United  3-0 Trat                
Ratchaburi          0-1 PT Prachuap         
Sukhothai           1-0 Nakhon Ratchasima   
[Jun 23]
Chainat Hornbill    1-0 Chonburi            
Chiangrai United    3-1 Suphanburi          
PTT Rayong          1-4 Bangkok United      
Samut Prakan City   2-1 Port                

Halfway Table:

 1.Buriram United                       15   9  5  1  28-10  32  [C]
 2.Bangkok United                       15   8  4  3  30-15  28
 3.Port FC                              15   8  4  3  30-18  28
 4.Samut Prakan City                    15   8  4  3  23-14  28  [*]
 5.Chiangrai United                     15   7  5  3  19-15  26
 6.Trat FC                              15   6  5  4  29-23  23  [P]
 7.Nakhon Ratchasima                    15   6  3  6  21-19  21
 8.PT Prachuap                          15   6  3  6  17-24  21
 9.Sukhothai FC                         15   3  9  3  14-14  18
10.Chonburi FC                          15   5  3  7  24-29  18
11.Ratchaburi Mitr Phol                 15   5  1  9  21-21  16
12.Chainat Hornbill                     15   4  4  7  16-23  16
13.PTT Rayong                           15   4  4  7  14-24  16  [P]
---------------------------------------------------------------
14.Muang Thong United (Nonthaburi)      15   4  2  9  14-22  14
15.Chiangmai FC                         15   3  3  9  18-35  12  [P]
16.Suphanburi FC                        15   2  5  8  12-24  11

[*] Pattaya United were relocated and renamed Samut Prakan City

Round 16
[Jun 29]
Bangkok United      2-2 Sukhothai           
Nakhon Ratchasima   0-1 PTT Rayong          
Chiangmai           2-2 Samut Prakan City   
Suphanburi          1-0 Chainat Hornbill    
[Jun 30]
PT Prachuap         1-2 Muang Thong United  
Trat                0-1 Ratchaburi          
Port                1-4 Chiangrai United    
Chonburi            1-0 Buriram United      

Round 17
[Jul 6]
Sukhothai           1-2 Chiangmai           
PTT Rayong          3-1 PT Prachuap         
Chainat Hornbill    3-2 Trat                
Ratchaburi          1-1 Port                
[Jul 7]
Chiangrai United    1-1 Nakhon Ratchasima   
Samut Prakan City   1-0 Chonburi            
Muang Thong United  3-2 Bangkok United      
Buriram United      0-0 Suphanburi          

Round 18
[Jul 12]
Chiangmai           1-1 Muang Thong United  
[Jul 13]
Chiangrai United    1-0 Chainat Hornbill    
Nakhon Ratchasima   3-3 Ratchaburi          
Port                2-2 Chonburi            
Samut Prakan City   0-3 PTT Rayong          
[Jul 14] 
Bangkok United      2-1 Trat                
PT Prachuap         0-0 Buriram United      
Suphanburi          1-1 Sukhothai           

Round 19
[Jul 20]
Chainat Hornbill    1-1 PT Prachuap         
Chonburi            0-0 Suphanburi          
PTT Rayong          1-0 Port                
Ratchaburi          4-1 Chiangmai           
[Jul 21]
Buriram United      1-1 Bangkok United      
Muang Thong United  1-0 Chiangrai United    
Sukhothai           1-2 Samut Prakan City   
Trat                2-1 Nakhon Ratchasima   

Round 20
[Jul 27]
Muang Thong United  2-1 Ratchaburi          
PT Prachuap         0-2 Chonburi            
Samut Prakan City   1-4 Buriram United      
Suphanburi          1-0 Trat                
[Jul 28]
Bangkok United      2-2 Nakhon Ratchasima   
Chiangrai United    2-1 Chiangmai           
Port                1-0 Sukhothai           
PTT Rayong          1-2 Chainat Hornbill    

Round 21
[Jul 31]
Chiangrai United    4-0 Buriram United      
Chonburi            2-1 Bangkok United      
Muang Thong United  3-0 Chainat Hornbill    
Nakhon Ratchasima   3-1 PT Prachuap         
Ratchaburi          5-2 Samut Prakan City   
Sukhothai           3-1 PTT Rayong          
Trat                1-2 Port                
[Aug 29]
Chiangmai           0-1 Suphanburi          

Round 22
[Aug 3]
Chonburi            2-2 Sukhothai           
Muang Thong United  2-0 Nakhon Ratchasima   
Samut Prakan City   2-3 Trat                
[Aug 4]
Chainat Hornbill    2-2 Chiangmai           
Chiangrai United    1-1 Ratchaburi          
PT Prachuap         1-1 Port                
PTT Rayong          0-1 Buriram United      
Suphanburi          1-1 Bangkok United      

Round 23
[Aug 10]
Bangkok United      2-0 Chainat Hornbill    
Chiangmai           2-1 Chonburi            
Ratchaburi          1-1 PTT Rayong          
Sukhothai           1-1 PT Prachuap         
[Aug 11]
Nakhon Ratchasima   1-1 Suphanburi          
Port                2-0 Muang Thong United  
Samut Prakan City   0-3 Chiangrai United    
Trat                0-1 Buriram United      

Round 24
[Aug 17]
Buriram United      6-0 Ratchaburi          
Chainat Hornbill    2-3 Samut Prakan City   
Chiangrai United    1-1 Sukhothai           
PT Prachuap         1-0 Bangkok United      
[Aug 18]
Chiangmai           1-3 Trat                
Chonburi            2-1 Nakhon Ratchasima   
Muang Thong United  2-2 PTT Rayong          
Suphanburi          1-3 Port                

Round 25
[Aug 24]
Bangkok United      2-0 Port                
Buriram United      1-1 Sukhothai           
PT Prachuap         2-0 Samut Prakan City   
Trat                0-0 PTT Rayong          
[Aug 25]
Chiangmai           5-1 Nakhon Ratchasima   
Chonburi            0-2 Chiangrai United    
Muang Thong United  4-1 Suphanburi          
Ratchaburi          2-1 Chainat Hornbill    

Round 26
[Sep 14]
Muang Thong United  3-1 Buriram United      
Ratchaburi          2-0 Chonburi            
Samut Prakan City   1-1 Bangkok United      
[Sep 15]
Chainat Hornbill    1-0 Sukhothai           
Chiangrai United    3-1 Trat                
PT Prachuap         2-0 Chiangmai           
PTT Rayong          2-0 Suphanburi          
[Sep 27]
Port                3-0 Nakhon Ratchasima   

Round 27
[Sep 21]
Bangkok United      1-1 Chiangrai United    
Sukhothai           2-3 Muang Thong United  
Suphanburi          3-0 Ratchaburi          
[Sep 22]	 
Buriram United      1-0 Chainat Hornbill    
Chiangmai           0-2 Port                
Nakhon Ratchasima   4-1 Samut Prakan City   
Trat                0-0 PT Prachuap         
[Sep 29]
Chonburi            3-0 PTT Rayong          

Round 28
[Oct 2]	
Bangkok United      2-0 Chiangmai           
Nakhon Ratchasima   2-3 Buriram United      
Port                4-0 Chainat Hornbill    
Samut Prakan City   2-1 Muang Thong United  
Sukhothai           2-2 Ratchaburi          
Suphanburi          1-1 PT Prachuap         
[Oct 3]	
PTT Rayong          2-2 Chiangrai United    
Trat                1-1 Chonburi            

Round 29 [Oct 20]	
Buriram United      3-1 Port                
Chainat Hornbill    1-3 Nakhon Ratchasima   
Chiangrai United    4-1 PT Prachuap         
Muang Thong United  0-2 Chonburi            
PTT Rayong          2-3 Chiangmai           
Ratchaburi          2-2 Bangkok United      
Samut Prakan City   2-3 Suphanburi          
Sukhothai           2-1 Trat                

Round 30 [Oct 26]
Bangkok United      4-0 PTT Rayong          
Chiangmai           1-1 Buriram United      
Chonburi            1-2 Chainat Hornbill    
Nakhon Ratchasima   2-4 Sukhothai           
Port                2-2 Samut Prakan City   
PT Prachuap         2-2 Ratchaburi          
Suphanburi          2-5 Chiangrai United    
Trat                3-4 Muang Thong United  

Final Table:

 1.Chiangrai United                     30  16 10  4  53-28  58       [2 1 1 0 4-0 4]  Champions
 2.Buriram United                       30  16 10  4  51-25  58  [C]  [2 0 1 1 0-4 1]
 3.Port FC                              30  15  8  7  55-36  53
 4.Bangkok United                       30  13 11  6  55-32  50
 5.Muang Thong United (Nonthaburi)      30  14  4 12  45-42  46
 6.Samut Prakan City                    30  12  7 11  44-50  43  [*]
 7.Chonburi FC                          30  11  7 12  43-45  40
 8.Ratchaburi Mitr Phol                 30  10  8 12  48-48  38
 9.PT Prachuap                          30   9 10 11  32-44  37
10.Trat FC                              30   9  8 13  47-47  35  [P]  [2 1 1 0 3-2 4]
11.PTT Rayong                           30   9  8 13  33-46  35  [P]  [2 0 1 1 2-3 1]  Withdrew
12.Sukhothai FC                         30   6 16  8  37-37  34       [2 2 0 0 5-2 6]
13.Nakhon Ratchasima                    30   9  7 14  45-51  34       [2 0 0 2 2-5 0]
---------------------------------------------------------------
14.Suphanburi FC                        30   7 11 12  29-44  32
15.Chainat Hornbill                     30   8  6 16  31-50  30                        Relegated
16.Chiangmai FC                         30   7  7 16  39-62  28  [P]                   Relegated

[*] Pattaya United were relocated and renamed Samut Prakan City;
    PTT Rayong withdraw after the season; because of this, Suphanburi remained
    at the top level

Promoted: BG (Bangkok Glass) Pathum United, Police Tero FC, Rayong FC

Thai FA Cup 2019

Qualification Round [Mar 27]
Surat Thani City                      6-0 Krua-Napat Ubon
Prachinbury City                      1-0 Samut Songkhram
Songkhla Asian TSU                    4-0 Piyamit
Rajpracha                             4-0 Kantharalak United
Chiangrai City                        3-0 Kathararom United
Real Old Man                          0-1 Krabi                                 [aet, 5-6 pen]
Khwaeng Mueang Wisetchaichan United   1-2 Phrae United
Nakhon Si United                      2-1 Ubon Kids City
Kalasin                               0-4 MOF Customs United
Siritham                              0-3 Royal Thai Army
See Kwae                              3-1 Muangkan United
Kranuan                               3-0 Surin City
Namphong United                       0-2 Roi Et
Sompho                                2-1 Muangkrung
Muanchang United                      0-1 North Vachiralai United
Huai Thalaeng                         1-0 BTU United
Hatyai City                           1-2 Siam
Chainat United                        1-5 Air Force United
Police Ladkrabang                     1-3 Lamphun Warrior
Phitsanoluk United                    0-4 Police Tero
Sisaket                               9-2 Pattani
Army United                           3-1 Royal Thai Fleet
JL Chiangmai United                  18-0 Sing Ubon
Ubon United                           5-1 Chanthaburi
Kohkwang                              1-2 Bankhai United
Singburi Bangrajun                    3-1 Udon Thani
Nongbua Pitchaya                      7-0 Burapha University
Phitsanoluk                           0-3 Rayong FC
Samut Sakhon                          8-0 Torefun
Navy                                  9-0 Muangkan Warrior
Khonkaen FC                           0-2 Muang Loei United
Uttaradit                             7-1 RMUT Rattanakosin
BG Pathum United                     12-0 Suwannaphum United
Thai Honda                            2-2 Khonkaen United                       [aet, 4-1 pen]
Nakhon Pathom United                  1-0 Bangkok FC
 
Round 1 [May 1]
Nakhon Si United                      4-1 Sompho
Prachinburi City                      0-1 Sukhothai
Satun United                          1-2 Nakhon Ratchasima Mazda               [aet]
Lamphun Warrior                       2-5 Trat
Kanjanapat                            3-3 Songkhla Asian TSU                    [aet, 3-4 pen]
Roi Et                                2-2 Pluakdaeng United                     [aet, 3-5 pen]
BSB Pakkert City                      0-6 Lampang
Nongbua Pitchaya                      3-0 Kranuan
Bankhai United                        4-3 Se Kwae
Huai Thalaeng United                  0-0 Samut Prakan                          [aet, 5-4 pen]
Surat Thani City                      4-2 Nakhon Pathom United                  [aet]
Chiangmai Dream                       0-7 Bangkok United
Sisaket                               5-0 B&B Rama II
Wat Bot City                          0-2 Suphanburi
PT Prachuap                           0-3 SCG Muang Thong United 
Singburi Bangrajun                    1-0 Siam
Samut Prakan City                     5-0 North Vachiralai United
Navy                                  2-1 Muang Loei United
Ubon United                           2-1 Songkhla
Krabi                                 2-1 Chiangmai FC                          [aet]
Bururam United                        3-1 PTT Rayong
MOF Customs United                    3-1 Phrae United
Thai Honda                            3-3 Chonburi                              [aet, 5-3 pen]
Air Force United                      3-3 JL Chiangmai United                   [aet, 4-3 pen]
Army United                           2-2 Chiangrai City                        [aet, 4-3 pen]
Port                                  6-0 Samut Sakhon
Chiangrai United                      2-1 Uttaradit
BG Pathum United                      6-2 Rajpracha
Ratchaburi Mitr Phol                  4-0 Cha Choeng Sao Hi-Tek
Chainat Hornbill                      2-0 Royal Thai Army
Rayong FC                             3-1 Phuket City
Police Tero                           6-0 Hippo
 
Round 2 [Jun 19]
Bangkhai United                       1-1 Sisaket                               [aet, 7-6 pen]
Surat Thani City                      3-1 Huai Thalaeng United
Nakhon Si United                      2-0 Songkhla Asian TSU
Pluakdaeng United                     0-4 Nakhon Ratchasima Mazda
Krabi                                 1-3 Thai Honda
Ratchaburi Mitr Phol                  2-0 Chainat Hornbill  
Air Force United                      0-8 Chiangrai United
Buriram United                        4-1 Lampang
MOF Customs United                    2-1 Ubon United
Singburi Bangrajun                    1-4 SCG Muang Thong United
Navy                                  0-5 Trat
BG Pathum United                      0-1 Bangkok United
Samut Prakan City                     4-2 Army United                           [aet]
Rayong FC                             2-0 Suphanburi
Police Tero                           3-1 Nongbua Pitchaya
Port                                  4-1 Sukothai
 
Round 3 [Jul 17]
Bankhai United                        1-4 Trat
Nakhon Si United                      0-2 Ratchaburi Mitr Phol       
Buriram United                        5-0 Rayong FC
Nakhon Ratchasima Mazda               4-0 Susat Thaui City
MOF Customs United                    1-4 Chiangrai United
Thai Honda                            3-2 Samut Prakan City
Bangkok United                        3-1 Police Tero
SCG Muang Thong United                0-2 Port
 
Quarterfinals [Aug 7]
Trat                                  2-2 Buriram United                        [aet, 4-5 pen]
Nakhon Ratchasina Mazda               0-1 Bangkok United
Ratchaburi Mitr Phol                  3-1 Thai Honda
Port                                  3-2 Chiangrai United
 
Semifinals [Sep 18]
Ratchaburi Mitr Phol                  2-1 Buriram United
Bangkok United                        0-0 Port                                  [aet, 4-5 pen]
 
Final [Nov 2]
Ratchaburi Mitr Phol                  0-1 Port

Thai League Cup 2019

1/8 Finals [Jul 3]
Muang Loei United   1-2 Bangkok United      
Surat Thani City    2-5 Chiangrai United    
Thonburi University 1-3 PT Prachuap         
JL Chiangmai United 1-2 Buriram United      [aet]
Ranong United       1-0 Sukhothai           
Nongbua Pitchaya    1-0 Ratchaburi          [aet]
BG Pathum United    5-0 Chainat Hornbill    
Police Tero         2-1 MOF Customs United  

Quarterfinals [Jul 24]
PT Prachuap         2-1 Police Tero         
Ranong United       1-1 Nongbua Pitchaya    [aet, 1-4 pen]
BG Pathum United    0-1 Chiangrai United    
Bangkok United      0-1 Buriram United      [aet]

Semifinals [Aug 14]
Buriram United      2-0 Nongbua Pitchaya    
Chiangrai United    3-3 PT Prachuap         [aet, 3-4 pen]

Final [Sep 28]
Buriram United      1-1 PT Prachuap         [aet, 7-8 pen]

2018.

2020.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

queen's cup.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 30 Apr 2020

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2019/20
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.