Togo 2016/17


Championnat National de 1ère Division
Coupe de l'Indépendance du Togo 2016
Coupe de l'Indépendance du Togo 2017
Super Coupe des Champions
Deuxième Division

Championnat National de 1ère Division

NB: start of season (officially denoted 2014-2015) was announced for Aug 8, 2015,
    and later postponed to Sep 12, 2015, but no matches were played in 2015;
    eventually started Sep 11, 2016

Final Table:

 1.AS Togo-Port (Lomé)                   26  14  6  6  39-17  48       Champions
 2.AC Sèmassi de Sokodé                  26  12 10  4  29-19  46  [C]
 3.Maranatha FC de Fiokpo (Womé)         26  11  7  8  25-30  40
 4.US Koroki de Tchamba                  26  10  9  7  22-21  39  [P]
 5.Dynamic Togolais FC (Lomé)            26   9 10  7  27-22  37
 6.Unisport de Sokodé                    26  10  7  9  25-23  37
 7.Foadan FC de Dapaong                  26   9  9  8  24-20  36
 8.AS OTR (Lomé)                         26   9  9  8  24-21  36  [*]
 9.ASKO de Kara                          26   9  8  9  28-29  35
10.Gbikinti de Bassar                    26   7 13  6  31-21  34
----------------------------------------------------------------
11.Gomido FC de Kpalimé                  26   8 10  8  25-17  34       Relegated
12.OC Agaza de Lomé                      26   9  6 11  23-30  33       Relegated
13.Anges FC de Notsè                     26   9  4 13  23-35  31       Relegated
14.Kotoko de Laviè                       26   0  4 22   8-48   4  [P]  Relegated

[*] AS Douanes were renamed Association Sportive de l'Office Togolaise des Recettes
    on 17 Sep 2015

Round 1 [Sep 11]
Foadan          0-1 Agaza           
Dyto            0-1 Maranatha       
Koroki          3-0 Anges           
Gomido          1-1 Togo-Port       
Unisport        1-0 Kotoko          
OTR             0-0 Sèmassi         
Gbitinki        2-0 ASKO            

Round 2 [Sep 18]
Agaza           1-1 Koroki          
Anges           0-2 OTR             
Sèmassi         0-2 Unisport        
Kotoko          1-2 Gbitinki        
ASKO            2-2 Dyto            
Gomido          1-1 Maranatha       
Togo-Port       2-0 Foadan          

Round 3 [Sep 25]
OTR             0-1 Agaza           
Maranatha       1-2 ASKO            
Koroki          1-0 Togo-Port       
Unisport        0-0 Anges           
Gbitinki        1-1 Sèmassi         
Foadan          2-0 Gomido          
Dyto            3-0 Kotoko          

Round 4 [Sep 28]
Foadan          1-1 Koroki          
Agaza           1-1 Unisport        
Sèmassi         0-0 Dyto            
Anges           1-1 Gbitinki        
Kotoko          0-0 Maranatha       
Togo-Port       1-0 OTR             
ASKO            0-0 Gomido          

Round 5
[Oct 2]
Gbitinki        2-1 Agaza           
ASKO            3-1 Kotoko          
OTR             2-1 Foadan          
Gomido          1-0 Koroki          
Dyto            2-1 Anges           
Unisport        1-2 Togo-Port       
[Oct 3]
Maranatha       0-1 Sèmassi         

Round 6 [Oct 16]
Kotoko          0-2 Gomido
Sèmassi         2-0 ASKO
Anges           0-1 Maranatha
Agaza           0-1 Dyto
Togo-Port       3-1 Gbikinti
Foadan          1-0 Unisport
Koroki          1-0 OTR

Round 7
[Oct 21]
Kotoko          2-2 Sèmassi
[Oct 22]
ASKO            1-0 Anges
Maranatha       1-1 Agaza
Dyto            0-0 Togo Port
Gbikinti        0-0 Foadan
Unisport        4-1 Koroki
Gomido          0-0 OTR

Round 8
[Oct 29]
Togo Port       2-0 Maranatha
[Oct 30]
Sèmassi         0-0 Gomido
Anges           1-1 Kotoko
Agaza           3-1 ASKO
Koroki          1-0 Gbikinti
OTR             1-1 Unisport
[Dec 14?]
Foadan          3-0 Dyto

Round 9
[Nov 5]
Kotoko          0-1 Agaza
[Nov 6]
Sèmassi         2-1 Anges
ASKO            0-2 Togo Port
Maranatha       1-2 Foadan
Dyto            3-1 Koroki
Gbikinti        0-0 OTR
Gomido          0-2 Unisport

Round 10
[Nov 19]
Anges           2-1 Gomido
Togo Port       awd Kotoko          [awarded 3-0, Kotoko dns]
Foadan          1-0 ASKO
Koroki          1-1 Maranatha
OTR             0-2 Dyto
Unisport        1-0 Gbikinti
[Nov 20]
Agaza           1-0 Sèmassi

Round 11
[Dec 10]
Kotoko          0-1 Foadan
[Dec 11]
Anges           1-0 Agaza
Sèmassi         2-1 Togo Port
ASKO            1-0 Koroki
Maranatha       1-0 OTR
Dyto            2-1 Unisport
Gomido          1-1 Gbikinti

Round 12
[Dec 17]
OTR             2-0 ASKO           
[Dec 18]
Agaza           1-0 Gomido         
Togo Port       0-1 Anges          
Foadan          0-1 Sèmassi        
Koroki          1-0 Kotoko         
Unisport        0-0 Maranatha      
Gbikinti        0-0 Dyto           

Round 13
[Dec 21]
Kotoko          0-2 OTR            
[Dec 22]
Agaza           1-4 Togo Port      
Sèmassi         1-0 Koroki         
ASKO            1-1 Unisport       
Maranatha       2-1 Gbikinti       
Dyto            0-1 Gomido         
[Feb 15]
Anges           2-0 Foadan         

Round 14 
[Feb 11]
Agaza           1-1 Foadan
Kotoko          0-1 Unisport
[Feb 12]
Maranatha       1-1 Dyto
Anges           1-1 Koroki
Togo Port       1-0 Gomido
Sèmassi         0-0 OTR
ASKO            0-0 Gbikinti       

Round 15 [Feb 19]
Koroki          1-0 Agaza          
OTR             2-1 Anges          
Unisport        1-1 Sèmassi        
Gbikinti        1-1 Kotoko         
Dyto            1-1 ASKO           
Maranatha       2-1 Gomido         
Foadan          0-0 Togo Port      

Round 16
[Feb 25]
Kotoko          0-2 Dyto            
[Feb 26]
Togo Port       2-0 Koroki          
Agaza           1-3 OTR             
Anges           1-0 Unisport        
Sèmassi         5-0 Gbikinti        
ASKO            0-1 Maranatha       
Gomido          2-0 Foadan          

Round 17 [Mar 5]
Koroki          0-0 Foadan          
OTR             1-3 Togo Port       
Unisport        2-1 Agaza           
Gbikinti        3-1 Anges           
Dyto            0-0 Sèmassi         
Maranatha       2-0 Kotoko          
Gomido          0-0 ASKO            

Round 18 [Mar 12]
Kotoko          0-1 ASKO            
Anges           1-0 Dyto            [award of 0-3 revoked]
Sèmassi         0-2 Maranatha       
Agaza           0-0 Gbikinti        
Togo Port       1-0 Unisport        
Foadan          0-0 OTR             
Koroki          1-1 Gomido          

Round 19
[Mar 19]
Gomido          awd Kotoko          [awarded 3-0; originally 3-2]
ASKO            3-1 Sèmassi         
Maranatha       2-0 Anges           
Dyto            3-1 Agaza           
Unisport        2-0 Foadan          
OTR             1-1 Koroki          
[Apr 19]
Gbikinti        1-0 Togo Port       

Round 20
[Apr 1]
OTR             1-0 Gomido          
[Apr 2]
Sèmassi         1-0 Kotoko          
Anges           2-1 ASKO            
Agaza           0-0 Maranatha       
Togo Port       0-0 Dyto            
Foadan          0-0 Gbikinti        
Koroki          1-0 Unisport        

Round 21 
[Apr 15]
Kotoko          1-4 Anges           
Gbikinti        0-0 Koroki          
[Apr 16]
Maranatha       0-1 Togo Port       
Gomido          0-1 Sèmassi         
ASKO            3-1 Agaza           
Dyto            1-1 Foadan          
Unisport        1-0 OTR             

Round 22 [May 7]
Agaza           1-0 Kotoko
Anges           1-2 Sèmassi
Togo Port       1-1 ASKO
Foadan          3-1 Maranatha
Koroki          1-0 Dyto
OTR             0-0 Gbikinti
Unisport        0-0 Gomido

Round 23
[May 13]
Gbikinti        3-0 Unisport
Kotoko          1-6 Togo Port
[May 14]
ASKO            1-1 Foadan
Maranatha       1-0 Koroki
Dyto            3-3 OTR
Sèmassi         1-0 Agaza
Gomido          5-0 Anges

Round 24 [May 17]
Foadan          2-0 Kotoko
Agaza           1-0 Anges
Togo Port       1-1 Sèmassi
Koroki          1-0 ASKO
OTR             2-1 Maranatha
Unisport        1-0 Dyto
Gbikinti        1-1 Gomido

Round 25 [May 21]
ASKO            2-1 OTR
Gomido          2-0 Agaza
Anges           1-0 Togo Port
Sèmassi         2-1 Foadan
Kotoko          0-1 Koroki
Maranatha       2-0 Unisport
Dyto            1-0 Gbikinti

Round 26 [May 28]
OTR             1-0 Kotoko
Togo Port       2-3 Agaza
Koroki          2-2 Sèmassi
Unisport        2-4 ASKO
Gbikinti       11-0 Maranatha
Gomido          2-0 Dyto
Foadan          awd Anges           [awarded 3-0, Anges dns]

Final Table:

 1.AS Togo-Port (Lomé)                   26  14  6  6  39-17  48       Champions
 2.AC Sèmassi de Sokodé                  26  12 10  4  29-19  46  [C]
 3.Maranatha FC de Fiokpo (Womé)         26  11  7  8  25-30  40
 4.US Koroki de Tchamba                  26  10  9  7  22-21  39  [P]
 5.Dynamic Togolais FC (Lomé)            26   9 10  7  27-22  37
 6.Unisport de Sokodé                    26  10  7  9  25-23  37
 7.Foadan FC de Dapaong                  26   9  9  8  24-20  36
 8.AS OTR (Lomé)                         26   9  9  8  24-21  36  [*]
 9.ASKO de Kara                          26   9  8  9  28-29  35
10.Gbikinti de Bassar                    26   7 13  6  31-21  34
----------------------------------------------------------------
11.Gomido FC de Kpalimé                  26   8 10  8  25-17  34       Relegated
12.OC Agaza de Lomé                      26   9  6 11  23-30  33       Relegated
13.Anges FC de Notsè                     26   9  4 13  23-35  31       Relegated
14.Kotoko de Laviè                       26   0  4 22   8-48   4  [P]  Relegated

[*] AS Douanes were renamed Association Sportive de l'Office Togolaise des Recettes
    on 17 Sep 2015


Coupe de l'Indépendance du Togo 2016

Round 1
[Apr 2]
ASFOSA de Lomé          1-2 Gblohoe-Su d'Aného
Doumbé FC de Mango      1-2 Tigre Noir de Cinkassé  
[Apr 3]
Agaza de Lomé           3-0 Ententé II de Lomé
Dynamic Togolais FC     3-1 Arabia FC de Tabligbo
Gomido FC de Kpalimé    2-0 Maranatha de Fiokpo
AS Togo-Port (Lomé)     2-1 AS OTR 
Koroki de Tchamba       2-0 Abou Ossé d'Anié 
Gbikinti de Bassar      1-1 ASKO de Kara            [6-7 pen]
AS Binah                1-2 Sara Sport FC de Bafilo
Okiti de Badou          5-1 Kotoko de Laviè       
Foadan de Dapaong       0-0 ASCK de Kara            [4-2 pen]
Espoir FC de Tsévié     0-0 Ifodjè d'Atakpamé       [3-4 pen; Ifodjè disqualified]
Unisport de Sokodé      w/o Foukpa de Sotouboua
Agouwa de Koussountou   w/o Tchaoudjo Athletic Club 
AC Sèmassi de Sokodé    bye (as winners of last championship, i.e. that of 2014)

NB: Gbikinti de Bassar progressed as lucky losers

1/8 Finals [Apr 10]
Foadan de Dapaong       1-2 Tigre Noir de Cinkassé  
ASKO de Kara            0-2 Sara Sport FC de Bafilo
AC Sèmassi de Sokodé    0-2 Gbikinti de Bassar      [also reported 1-2]
Koroki de Tchamba       2-0 Agouwa de Koussountou
Unisport de Sokodé      1-0 Okiti de Badou   
Gomido FC de Kpalimé    0-0 Espoir FC de Tsévié     [3-1 pen]
Gblohoe-Su d'Aného      0-2 Dynamic Togolais FC     
AS Togo-Port (Lomé)     1-0 Agaza de Lomé           

Quarterfinals [Apr 17]
AS Togo-Port (Lomé)     1-0 Gomido FC de Kpalimé    
Tigre Noir de Cinkassé  1-1 Gbikinti de Bassar      [1-4 pen]
Unisport de Sokodé      0-0 Dynamic Togolais FC     [4-1 pen]
Koroki de Tchamba       0-0 Sara Sport FC de Bafilo [4-1 pen]

Semifinals [Apr 24]
Unisport de Sokodé      0-1 AS Togo-Port (Lomé)     
Gbikinti de Bassar      0-0 Koroki de Tchamba       [3-4 pen]

Third Place Match [Apr 27, Lomé]
Unisport de Sokodé      1-0 Gbikinti de Bassar    

Final [Apr 27, Lomé]
Koroki de Tchamba       1-1 AS Togo-Port (Lomé)     [5-3 pen]

Coupe de l'Indépendance du Togo 2017

Round 1
[Apr 8]
Dynamique Togolais 	0-1 Entente II
[Apr 9]
AS Togo Port	 	1-0 Unisport
Maranatha (Fiôkpô)	3-2 AS OTR
Semassi		 	2-0 ASCK de Kara

Semifinals
[Apr 23]
Maranatha (Fiôkpô)	1-0 Entente II
Semassi			abd AS Togo-Port (Lomé)     [0-0 abd 78' due rain]
[Apr 24]
Semassi			0-0 AS Togo-Port (Lomé)     [remaining 12'; 3-4 pen]

Final [Apr 27, Stade Municipal, Lomé]
AS Togo-Port (Lomé)     3-0 Maranatha (Fiôkpô)


Super Coupe des Champions

NB: First ever edition.

Participants: Semassi as last champions (2014) and Koroki as winner of Coupe 
              de l'Indépendance (2016).

[Aug 28]
AC Sèmassi de Sokodé    1-1 Koroki de Tchamba       [4-3 pen]
  [Djawad Mamn-Zougou 10; Salami Assouma 62]

Deuxième Division

NB: start of season (officially denoted 2014-2015) was announced for Aug 22, 2015,
    and later postponed to Sep 12, 2015, but no matches were played in 2015;
    eventually started Sep 24, 2016

Zone Nord | Zone Sud | Championship Final

Zone Nord

Final Table:

 1.ASC Kara de Kara                      20  13  4  3  30-14  43  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Odalou FC de Kambolé                  20   9  7  4  20-10  34
 3.Sara Sport FC de Bafilo               20  10  4  6  23-14  34
 4.Agouwa de Koussountou                 20   7  9  4  18-14  30
 5.AS Binah (Pagouda)                    20   7  8  5  18-15  29
 6.Tchaoudjo Athletic Club de Sokodé     20   8  5  7  16-14  29
----------------------------------------------------------------
 7.Doumbé FC de Mango                    20   7  7  6  19-18  28  Relegated
 8.US AS Dankpen                         20   8  3  9  25-19  27  Relegated
 9.Foukpa de Sotouboua                   20   4  7  9  15-19  19  Relegated
10.Kakadl de Défalé                      20   3  4 13  13-33  13  Relegated
11.Tigre Noir de Cinkassé                20   3  4 13  10-37  13  Relegated

Round 1
[Sep 24]
AS Binah        0-2 ASC Kara
[Sep 25]
Foukpa          1-1 AS Dankpen
Agouwa          1-1 Odalou FC
Kakadl          0-0 Tchaoudjo AC
Doumbé FC       0-0 Sara Sport FC
Tigre Noir      bye

Round 2 [Oct 1]
ASC Kara        1-1 Foukpa
Odalou FC       4-1 Kakadl
Tchaoudjo AC    0-0 AS Binah
Sara Sport FC   1-0 Agouwa
Tigre Noir      2-1 Doumbé FC
AS Dankpen      bye

NB: round 3 played after round 9

Round 4 [Oct 15-16]
Tchaoudjo AC    0-2 AS Dankpen
Odalou FC       1-0 Foukpa
Sara Sport FC   0-0 AS Binah
Tigre Noir      1-0 Kakadl
Doumbé FC       1-1 Agouwa
ASC Kara        bye

Round 5 [Oct 22-23]
ASC Kara        2-0 Tchaoudjo AC
AS Dankpen      0-1 Odalou FC
Foukpa          0-1 Sara Sport FC
AS Binah        1-1 Tigre Noir
Kakadl          1-1 Doumbé FC
Agouwa          bye

Round 6 [Oct 29-30]
Odalou FC       0-0 ASC Kara
Sara Sport FC   1-1 AS Dankpen
Tigre Noir      2-1 Foukpa
Doumbé FC       0-1 AS Binah
Agouwa          1-0 Kakadl
Tchaoudjo AC    bye

Round 7 [Nov 5-6]
ASC Kara        1-0 Sara Sport FC
AS Dankpen      2-0 Tigre Noir
Foukpa          0-0 Doumbé FC
AS Binah        0-0 Agouwa
Tchaoudjo AC    1-0 Odalou FC
Kakadl          bye

Round 8 [Nov 12-13]
Sara Sport FC   1-0 Tchaoudjo AC
Tigre Noir      0-2 ASC Kara
Doumbé FC       1-0 AS Dankpen
Agouwa          1-1 Foukpa
Kakadl          0-3 AS Binah
Odalou FC       bye

Round 9 [Nov 20]
Odalou FC       1-0 Sara Sport FC
Tchaoudjo AC    awd Tigre Noir      [awarded 3-0, Tigre Noir dns]
ASC Kara        4-2 Doumbé FC
AS Dankpen      2-1 Agouwa
Foukpa          4-0 Kakadl
AS Binah        bye

Round 3 [ppd from Oct 8-9]
[Nov 23]
Foukpa          0-1 Tchaoudjo AC
AS Binah        0-0 Odalou FC
Kakadl          0-2 Sara Sport FC
[dates?]
Agouwa          0-0 Tigre Noir
AS Dankpen      0-0 ASC Kara
Doumbé FC       bye

Round 10
[Dec 7]
Agouwa          1-1 ASC Kara
AS Binah        1-1 Foukpa
[Dec 11]
Kakadl          2-1 AS Dankpen
Doumbé FC       2-0 Tchaoudjo AC
Tigre Noir      1-1 Odalou FC
Sara Sport FC   bye

Round 11
[Dec 17]
ASC Kara        2-1 Kakadl
Tchaoudjo AC    0-1 Agouwa
Sara Sport FC   2-0 Tigre Noir
[Dec 18]
Odalou FC       0-0 Doumbé FC
AS Dankpen      0-1 AS Binah
Foukpa          bye

Round 12
[Feb 11]
ASC Kara        1-0 AS Binah
AS Dankpen      2-1 Foukpa
Tchaoudjo AC    1-0 Kakadl
[Feb 12]
Odalou FC       0-0 Agouwa
Sara Sport FC   0-1 Doumbé FC
Tigre Noir      bye

Round 13
[Feb 18]
Foukpa          0-1 ASC Kara
Kakadl          1-1 Odalou FC
[Feb 19]
AS Binah        0-0 Tchaoudjo AC
Agouwa          0-2 Sara Sport FC
Doumbé FC       2-0 Tigre Noir
AS Dankpen      bye

Round 14
[Feb 25]
Tchaoudjo AC    2-1 Foukpa
ASC Kara        1-0 AS Dankpen
[Feb 26]
Odalou FC       2-1 AS Binah
Sara Sport FC   2-1 Kakadl
Tigre Noir      1-1 Agouwa
Doumbé FC       bye

Round 15
[Mar 4]
Foukpa          0-0 Odalou FC
Kakadl          2-1 Tigre Noir
[Mar 5]
AS Dankpen      1-2 Tchaoudjo AC
AS Binah        1-1 Sara Sport FC
Agouwa          1-1 Doumbé FC
ASC Kara        bye

Round 16
[Mar 11]
Tigre Noir      awd AS Binah        [awarded 0-3; originally 0-2, Tigre fielded ineligible player]
Tchaoudjo AC    1-3 ASC Kara
[Mar 12]
Odalou FC       2-0 AS Dankpen
Sara Sport FC   0-1 Foukpa
Doumbé FC       2-0 Kakadl
Agouwa          bye

Round 17
[Mar 17]
AS Binah        2-0 Doumbé FC
[Mar 18]
ASC Kara        1-0 Odalou FC
Kakadl          1-2 Agouwa
[Mar 19]
AS Dankpen      4-3 Sara Sport FC
Foukpa          1-0 Tigre Noir
Tchaoudjo AC    bye

Round 18 [Mar 29]
Sara Sport FC   3-1 ASC Kara
Tigre Noir      awd AS Dankpen      [awarded 0-3; originally 2-1, Tigre fielded ineligible player]
Doumbé FC       2-0 Foukpa
Agouwa          3-0 AS Binah
Odalou FC       1-0 Tchaoudjo AC
Kakadl          bye

Round 19 [Apr 2]
Tchaoudjo AC    2-0 Sara Sport FC
Foukpa          0-2 Agouwa
ASC Kara        3-0 Tigre Noir
AS Dankpen      2-0 Doumbé FC
AS Binah        1-0 Kakadl
Odalou FC       bye

Round 20
[Apr 16]
Sara Sport FC   1-0 Odalou FC
Tigre Noir      awd Tchaoudjo AC    [awarded 0-3, Tigre dns]
Doumbé FC       1-0 ASC Kara        [annulled]
Agouwa          1-0 AS Dankpen
Kakadl          0-0 Foukpa
[May 10]
Doumbé FC       awd ASC Kara        [awarded 0-3, Doumbé dns]
AS Binah        bye

Round 21
[May 12]
ASC Kara        0-2 Agouwa
[May 13]
Foukpa          3-1 AS Binah
AS Dankpen      3-0 Kakadl
Tchaoudjo AC    0-0 Doumbé FC
Odalou FC       awd Tigre Noir      [awarded 3-0, Tigre dns]
Sara Sport FC   bye

Round 22 [May 20]
Kakadl          3-1 ASC Kara
Agouwa          0-0 Tchaoudjo AC
Tigre Noir      awd Sara Sport FC   [awarded 0-3, Tigre dns]
AS Binah        2-1 AS Dankpen
Doumbé FC       3-0 Odalou FC
Foukpa          bye

Final Table:

 1.ASC Kara de Kara                      20  13  4  3  30-14  43  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Odalou FC de Kambolé                  20   9  7  4  20-10  34
 3.Sara Sport FC de Bafilo               20  10  4  6  23-14  34
 4.Agouwa de Koussountou                 20   7  9  4  18-14  30
 5.AS Binah (Pagouda)                    20   7  8  5  18-15  29
 6.Tchaoudjo Athletic Club de Sokodé     20   8  5  7  16-14  29
----------------------------------------------------------------
 7.Doumbé FC de Mango                    20   7  7  6  19-18  28  Relegated
 8.US AS Dankpen                         20   8  3  9  25-19  27  Relegated
 9.Foukpa de Sotouboua                   20   4  7  9  15-19  19  Relegated
10.Kakadl de Défalé                      20   3  4 13  13-33  13  Relegated
11.Tigre Noir de Cinkassé                20   3  4 13  10-37  13  Relegated

Zone Sud

Final Table:

 1.Espoir FC de Tsévié                   20  11  6  3  32-18  39  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Entente II de Lomé                    20  11  4  5  26-15  37
 3.Ifodjè d'Atakpamé                     20   9  3  8  26-16  30
 4.Okiti de Badou                        20   8  6  6  24-16  30
 5.Gbohloé-su des Lacs (Aného)           20   7  8  5  16-14  29
 6.Etoile Filante de Lomé                20   7  7  6  15-15  28
----------------------------------------------------------------
 7.SNPT FC de Kpémé                      20   7  4  9  21-25  25  Relegated
 8.ASFOSA de Lomé                        20   5  8  7   9-11  23  Relegated
 9.Hirondelles de Kouvé                  20   4  4 12  11-28  16  Relegated
10.Arabia FC de Tabligbo                 20   3  4 13  13-29  13  Relegated
11.Abou Ossé d'Anié                      20   8  6  6  17-23  30  Relegated

NB: Abou Ossé relegated as punishment for violence in round 19

Round 1 [Sep 25]
SNPT FC         0-7 Ifodjè          
Abou Ossé       2-1 Entente II      
Espoir FC       2-2 Arabia FC       
Hirondelles FC  1-0 Gbohloé-su      
ASFOSA          2-1 Okiti           
Etoile Filante  bye

Round 2
[Oct 1]
Etoile Filante  1-1 Hirondelles FC  
Arabia FC       1-0 Abou Ossé       
Entente II      2-0 SNPT FC         
[Oct 2]
Ifodjè          0-0 ASFOSA          
Gbohloé-su      2-1 Espoir FC       
Okiti           bye

NB: round 3 played after round 9

Round 4
[Oct 15]
Entente II      0-1 ASFOSA
[Oct 16]
Arabia FC       abd Ifodjè          [0-1 abd 20' due rain]
Gbohloé-su      0-1 SNPT FC
Etoile Filante  1-2 Abou Ossé
Okiti           1-1 Espoir FC
[Oct 17]
Arabia FC       1-2 Ifodjè          [remaining 70']
Hirondelles FC  bye

Round 5 [Oct 22-23]
Entente II      2-0 Arabia FC
Ifodjè          0-1 Gbohloé-su
SNPT FC         2-2 Etoile Filante
Abou Ossé       0-0 Okiti
Hirondelles FC  1-0 ASFOSA
Espoir FC       bye

Round 6 [Oct 29-30]
Hirondelles FC  0-1 Espoir FC
Okiti           3-1 SNPT FC
Etoile Filante  0-1 Ifodjè
Gbohloé-su      0-2 Entente II
ASFOSA          1-0 Arabia FC
Abou Ossé       bye

Round 7 [Nov 5-6]
ASFOSA          0-0 Espoir FC
Abou Ossé       1-0 Hirondelles FC
Ifodjè          2-0 Okiti
Entente II      2-0 Etoile Filante
Arabia FC       0-1 Gbohloé-su
SNPT FC         bye

Round 8 [Nov 13]
Espoir FC       4-2 Abou Ossé
Gbohloé-su      0-0 ASFOSA
Etoile Filante  1-0 Arabia FC
Okiti           2-1 Entente II
Hirondelles FC  1-0 SNPT FC
Ifodjè          bye

Round 9 [Nov 20]
Gbohloé-su      1-2 Etoile Filante
Arabia FC       1-0 Okiti
Ifodjè          3-1 Hirondelles FC
SNPT FC         1-2 Espoir FC
Abou Ossé       1-0 ASFOSA
Entente II      bye

Round 3 [Nov 23; ppd from Oct 8-9]
Ifodjè          1-2 Entente II      
Hirondelles FC  0-1 Okiti           
SNPT FC         3-0 Arabia FC       
Abou Ossé       1-1 Gbohloé-su      
Espoir FC       2-1 Etoile Filante  
ASFOSA          bye

Round 10 [Dec 11]
Abou Ossé       2-1 SNPT FC
Espoir FC       1-0 Ifodjè
Hirondelles FC  0-0 Entente II
Okiti           3-3 Gbohloé-su
ASFOSA          0-0 Etoile Filante
Arabia FC       bye

Round 11
[Dec 17]
Entente II      2-2 Espoir FC
[Dec 18]
SNPT FC         2-0 ASFOSA
Ifodjè          0-0 Abou Ossé
Arabia FC       3-1 Hirondelles FC
Etoile Filante  1-0 Okiti
Gbohloé-su      bye

Round 12
[Feb 11]
Ifodjè          0-1 SNPT FC
Entente II      3-1 Abou Ossé
[Feb 12]
Arabia FC       1-1 Espoir FC
Gbohloé-su      1-0 Hirondelles FC
Okiti           1-0 ASFOSA
Etoile Filante  bye

Round 13 [Feb 19]
Hirondelles FC  1-1 Etoile Filante
Abou Ossé       2-1 Arabia FC
SNPT FC         0-1 Entente II
ASFOSA          2-0 Ifodjè
Espoir FC       0-1 Gbohloé-su      [award of 3-0 revoked]
Okiti           bye

Round 14
[Feb 25]
Entente II      2-0 Ifodjè
[Feb 26]
Okiti           4-0 Hirondelles FC
Arabia FC       0-1 SNPT FC
Gbohloé-su      0-1 Abou Ossé
Etoile Filante  0-1 Espoir FC
ASFOSA          bye

Round 15 [Mar 5]
ASFOSA          0-1 Entente II
Ifodjè          3-1 Arabia FC
SNPT FC         1-1 Gbohloé-su
Abou Ossé       1-1 Etoile Filante
Espoir FC       2-1 Okiti
Hirondelles FC  bye

Round 16 [Mar 12]
Arabia FC       1-1 Entente II
Gbohloé-su      2-0 Ifodjè
Etoile Filante  1-0 SNPT FC
Okiti           0-0 Abou Ossé
ASFOSA          2-0 Hirondelles FC
Espoir FC       bye

Round 17
[Mar 18]
Entente II      0-0 Gbohloé-su
[Mar 19]
Espoir FC       1-1 Hirondelles FC
SNPT FC         0-0 Okiti
Ifodjè          0-0 Etoile Filante
Arabia FC       0-0 ASFOSA
Abou Ossé       bye

Round 18 [Mar 29]
Espoir FC       2-0 ASFOSA
Hirondelles FC  0-1 Abou Ossé
Okiti           1-0 Ifodjè
Etoile Filante  1-0 Entente II
Gbohloé-su      1-0 Arabia FC
SNPT FC         bye

Round 19
[Apr 1]
Entente II      1-0 Okiti
[Apr 2]
Abou Ossé       awd Espoir FC       [awarded 0-3 due to violence; originally 1-3;
ASFOSA          0-0 Gbohloé-su       Abou Ossé relegated]
Arabia FC       0-1 Etoile Filante
SNPT FC         3-0 Hirondelles FC
Ifodjè          bye

Round 20 [Apr 16]
Etoile Filante  0-0 Gbohloé-su
Okiti           4-0 Arabia FC
Hirondelles FC  0-2 Ifodjè
Espoir FC       2-0 SNPT FC
ASFOSA          0-0 Abou Ossé
Entente II      bye

Round 21
[May 13]
SNPT FC         awd Abou Ossé       [awarded 3-0; Abou Ossé disqualified]
[May 14]
Ifodjè          2-1 Espoir FC
Entente II      2-1 Hirondelles FC
Gbohloé-su      1-1 Okiti
Etoile Filante  1-0 ASFOSA
Arabia FC       bye

Round 22
[May 20]
ASFOSA          1-1 SNPT FC
Abou Ossé       awd Ifodjè          [awarded 0-3; Abou Ossé disqualified]
Hirondelles FC  2-1 Arabia FC
Okiti           1-0 Etoile Filante
[May 21]
Espoir FC       3-1 Entente II
Gbohloé-su      bye

Final Table:

 1.Espoir FC de Tsévié                   20  11  6  3  32-18  39  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Entente II de Lomé                    20  11  4  5  26-15  37
 3.Ifodjè d'Atakpamé                     20   9  3  8  26-16  30
 4.Okiti de Badou                        20   8  6  6  24-16  30
 5.Gbohloé-su des Lacs (Aného)           20   7  8  5  16-14  29
 6.Etoile Filante de Lomé                20   7  7  6  15-15  28
----------------------------------------------------------------
 7.SNPT FC de Kpémé                      20   7  4  9  21-25  25  Relegated
 8.ASFOSA de Lomé                        20   5  8  7   9-11  23  Relegated
 9.Hirondelles de Kouvé                  20   4  4 12  11-28  16  Relegated
10.Arabia FC de Tabligbo                 20   3  4 13  13-29  13  Relegated
11.Abou Ossé d'Anié                      20   8  6  6  17-23  30  Relegated

NB: Abou Ossé relegated as punishment for violence in round 19


Championship Final

[May 27]
Espoir FC       2-0 ASC Kara

Champions: Espoir FC de Tsévié

2015

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by José Batalha and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: José Batalha and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 5 Jul 2017

(C) Copyright José Batalha, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2016/17
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.