Trinidad and Tobago 2015/16


Professional League
Cup Tournaments
Regional Tournaments
Community Tournaments

Professional League

Final Table:

 1.Central FC                      27  18  4  5  68-20  58  [C]  Champions
 2.San Juan Jabloteh               27  17  3  7  51-36  54
 3.Defence Force                   27  14  7  6  54-23  49
 4.W Connection                    27  14  7  6  54-25  49
 5.North East Stars FC             27  13  5  9  42-49  44
 6.Police FC                       27  12  4 11  57-56  40
 7.Club Sando                      27   9  3 15  36-57  30  [P]
 8.Point Fortin Civic Centre       27   6  4 17  28-56  22
 9.Morvant Caledonia United        27   6  4 17  28-57  22  [*]
10.St. Ann's Rangers               27   3  5 19  26-65  14

[*] Caledonia AIA were renamed Morvant Caledonia United

Round 1
[Sep 25]
St. Ann's Rangers 1-1 Defence Force     
[Sep 26]
Point Fortin      0-3 Central           
W Connection      1-1 Police            
North East Stars  2-0 Club Sando        
[Sep 27]
Morvant Caledonia 1-2 San Juan Jabloteh 

Round 2 [Oct 20]
St. Ann's Rangers 2-2 Club Sando        
Morvant Caledonia 1-1 W Connection      
Central           2-2 Defence Force     
North East Stars  4-4 Police            
Point Fortin      2-0 San Juan Jabloteh 

Round 3 [Oct 27]
Club Sando        0-1 Central           
Morvant Caledonia 1-2 Police            
Defence Force     1-0 San Juan Jabloteh 
Point Fortin      0-0 W Connection      
North East Stars  2-1 St. Ann's Rangers 

Round 4 
[Nov 24]
W Connection      1-1 Central           
Club Sando        1-4 Defence Force     
North East Stars  2-1 Point Fortin      
[Nov 26]
Morvant Caledonia 1-2 St. Ann's Rangers 
Police            3-3 San Juan Jabloteh 

Round 5
[Dec 9]
San Juan Jabloteh 2-0 St. Ann's Rangers 
Defence Force     5-1 Point Fortin      
W Connection      3-0 North East Stars  
Police            3-4 Central           
[Jan 5]
Club Sando        3-0 Morvant Caledonia 

Round 6
[Dec 11]
Police            1-0 Defence Force     
San Juan Jabloteh 1-0 Central           
[Dec 12]
Club Sando        1-3 Point Fortin      
North East Stars  1-2 Morvant Caledonia 
W Connection      5-0 St. Ann's Rangers 

Round 7
[Dec 15]
Club Sando        0-6 San Juan Jabloteh 
Point Fortin      1-0 Morvant Caledonia 
W Connection      0-2 Defence Force     
[Dec 16] 	
North East Stars  1-0 Central           
St. Ann's Rangers 1-6 Police            

Round 8
[Dec 18] 
Club Sando        0-2 Police            
W Connection      2-0 San Juan Jabloteh 
[Dec 19]
Defence Force     6-1 North East Stars  
Morvant Caledonia 0-4 Central           
St. Ann's Rangers 1-0 Point Fortin      

Round 9
[Jan 8]
Defence Force     8-0 Morvant Caledonia 
San Juan Jabloteh 2-2 North East Stars  
[Jan 9]
Club Sando        1-0 W Connection      
Central           3-1 St. Ann's Rangers 
Police            3-2 Point Fortin      

Round 10 [Jan 12]
Club Sando        1-0 St. Ann's Rangers 
Defence Force     0-0 Central           
Police            0-2 North East Stars  
San Juan Jabloteh 3-2 Point Fortin      
W Connection      4-2 Morvant Caledonia 

Round 11
[Jan 15]
San Juan Jabloteh 0-1 Morvant Caledonia 
Club Sando        0-1 North East Stars  
Central           7-0 Point Fortin      
Defence Force     4-0 St. Ann's Rangers 
[Jan 16]
Police            2-4 W Connection      

Round 12 [Jan 19]
Police            5-0 Morvant Caledonia 
Central           2-1 Club Sando        
San Juan Jabloteh 0-2 Defence Force     
W Connection      7-1 Point Fortin      
North East Stars  0-0 St. Ann's Rangers 

Round 13
[Jan 22]
Defence Force     1-1 Club Sando        
San Juan Jabloteh 4-2 Police            
[Jan 23]
North East Stars  0-0 Point Fortin      
[Jan 24]
St. Ann's Rangers 1-2 Morvant Caledonia 
Central           1-1 W Connection      

Rund 14
[Jan 26]
Point Fortin      1-3 Club Sando        
Defence Force     4-0 Police            
[Jan 27]
St. Ann's Rangers 1-2 W Connection      
Morvant Caledonia 3-1 North East Stars  
Central           5-0 San Juan Jabloteh 

Round 15
[Jan 29]
Point Fortin      0-0 Defence Force     
Morvant Caledonia 0-1 Club Sando        
Central           3-0 Police            
[Jan 30]
St. Ann's Rangers 2-3 San Juan Jabloteh 
[Jan 31]
North East Stars  0-7 W Connection      

Round 16
[Feb 12]
Police            5-0 Club Sando        
San Juan Jabloteh 1-2 W Connection      
[Feb 13]
Point Fortin      1-1 St. Ann's Rangers 
[Feb 14]
North East Stars  1-1 Defence Force     
Central           2-1 Morvant Caledonia 

Round 17
[Feb 16]
Police            2-1 St. Ann's Rangers 
Defence Force     0-1 W Connection      
Central           3-0 North East Stars  
Morvant Caledonia 2-0 Point Fortin      
[Feb 17]
San Juan Jabloteh 2-1 Club Sando        

Round 18
[Feb 20]
W Connection      0-2 Club Sando        
St. Ann's Rangers 1-3 Central           
Point Fortin      2-1 Police            
[Feb 21]
Morvant Caledonia 1-2 Defence Force     
North East Stars  1-3 San Juan Jabloteh 

Round 19
[Mar 1]
Point Fortin      1-3 Central           
St. Ann's Rangers 1-2 Defence Force     
Club Sando        1-2 North East Stars  
[Mar 9]
Morvant Caledonia 0-3 San Juan Jabloteh 
W Connection      0-0 Police            

Round 20
[Mar 4]
Morvant Caledonia 2-2 W Connection      
Central           1-0 Defence Force     
[Mar 5]
St. Ann's Rangers 2-3 Club Sando        
San Juan Jabloteh 1-0 Point Fortin      
[Mar 6]
North East Stars  5-2 Police            

Round 21
[Mar 9]
St. Ann's Rangers 3-4 North East Stars  
[Mar 11]
W Connection      1-0 Point Fortin      
Morvant Caledonia 1-2 Police            
[Mar 12]
San Juan Jabloteh 2-1 Defence Force     
[Apr 22]
Central           4-1 Club Sando        

Round 22
[Apr 1]
Police            1-0 Central           
W Connection      1-3 North East Stars  
[Apr 2]
Club Sando        2-2 Morvant Caledonia 
Point Fortin      1-2 Defence Force     
San Juan Jabloteh 1-1 St. Ann's Rangers 

Round 23 [Apr 12]
Club Sando        3-1 Defence Force     
Morvant Caledonia 0-1 St. Ann's Rangers 
North East Stars  3-0 Point Fortin      
Police            2-3 San Juan Jabloteh 
W Connection      1-0 Central           

Round 24
[Apr 19]
Club Sando        3-5 Police            
Morvant Caledonia 0-3 Central           
W Connection      0-1 San Juan Jabloteh 
Defence Force     0-1 North East Stars  
[Apr 20]
St. Ann's Rangers 2-4 Point Fortin      

Round 25
[May 3]
Morvant Caledonia 1-3 North East Stars  
Police            2-3 Defence Force     
Club Sando        2-0 Point Fortin      
[May 17]
San Juan Jabloteh 3-2 Central           
W Connection      3-0 St. Ann's Rangers 

Round 26 
[May 6]
Club Sando        1-4 San Juan Jabloteh 
W Connection      0-1 Defence Force     
Point Fortin      0-3 Morvant Caledonia 
[May 8]
Central           4-0 North East Stars  
St. Ann's Rangers 0-1 Police            

Round 27
[May 20]
Central           7-0 St. Ann's Rangers 
Club Sando        2-5 W Connection      
[May 21]
Police            0-5 Point Fortin      
Defence Force     1-1 Morvant Caledonia 
San Juan Jabloteh 1-0 North East Stars  

Final Table:

 1.Central FC                      27  18  4  5  68-20  58  [C]  Champions
 2.San Juan Jabloteh               27  17  3  7  51-36  54
 3.Defence Force                   27  14  7  6  54-23  49
 4.W Connection                    27  14  7  6  54-25  49
 5.North East Stars FC             27  13  5  9  42-49  44
 6.Police FC                       27  12  4 11  57-56  40
 7.Club Sando                      27   9  3 15  36-57  30  [P]
 8.Point Fortin Civic Centre       27   6  4 17  28-56  22
 9.Morvant Caledonia United        27   6  4 17  28-57  22  [*]
10.St. Ann's Rangers               27   3  5 19  26-65  14

[*] Caledonia AIA were renamed Morvant Caledonia United


Cup Tournaments

First Citizen's Cup 2015

Qualifying Round [Sep 30]
San Juan Jabloteh 2-3 Defence Force     
North East Stars  1-4 Central           
 
Quarterfinals
[Oct 17]
St. Ann's Rangers 1-3 Club Sando        
W Connection      3-1 Point Fortin      
[Oct 18]
Morvant Caledonia 2-1 Defence Force     
Police            2-2 Central           [3-4 pen]
 
Semifinals [Oct 23]
Club Sando        0-4 Central           
W Connection      3-0 Morvant Caledonia 

Third Place Match [Oct 30]
Morvant Caledonia 2-4 Club Sando        

Final [Oct 30]     
W Connection      2-1 Central
  [Winchester 69, Wlliams 76; De Silva 40]

CNG National Super League Knockout

NB: for second level clubs

Round 1 [Oct 4]  
Club Sando             4-0 Edinburgh 500 FC
FC Santa Rosa          2-0 University of Trinidad and Tobago
Stokely Vale           2-0 Queen's Park CC
Bethel United          1-0 Saddle Hill Hotspur
Matura Re-United       1-0 Chaguanas FC
Real Maracas FC        0-1 Cunupia FC   
WASA FC                3-2 Malabar FC
La Horquetta SA        3-1 Petit Valley United         
Police FC              2-0 Barrackpore United
Prisons FC             bye
Guaya United           bye
Defence Force          bye
Marabella FCC          bye
Petrotrin Palo Seco    bye
1976 FC Phoenix        bye
Siparia Spurs          bye

Round 2
[Oct 11]
Prisons FC            12-2 Stokely Vale
Guaya United           3-2 Club Sando 
Defence Force          3-1 Santa Rosa FC
Marabella FCC          2-1 Police FC
Petrotrin Palo Seco    2-1 Matura Re-United
1976 FC Phoenix        1-0 WASA FC
La Horquetta SA        3-1 Cunupia FC 
[Oct 18]
Siparia Spurs          6-1 Bethel United 
 
Quarterfinals
[Oct 18]
Guaya United           5-0 La Horquetta SA
Marabella FCC          1-2 Petrotrin Palo Seco     
Prisons FC             2-1 Defence Force
[tba]
Siparia Spurs          1-3 1976 FC Phoenix

Semifinals [Oct 25]
1976 FC Phoenix        1-2 Guaya United
Petrotrin Palo Seco    2-1 Prisons FC      
 
Final [Nov 1]
Guaya United           1-0 Petrotrin Palo Seco
  [Ryan Stewart 85]

Regional Tournaments 2015/16


Tobago FA

TFA Cup 2015

Quarterfinals [Sep 12?]
Roxborough Lakers            1-1 Mason Hall USSS              [5-4 pen]            
Earlbrokes                   1-1 Hills United                 [4-2 pen]
Goal City                    1-0 Golden Lane FC
Sidey's FC                   5-1 Georgia FC   
 
Semifinals [Sep 15]
Earlbrokes                   1-2 Goal City
Roxborough Lakers            0-0 Sidey's FC                   [4-5 pen]
  
Third Place Match [Sep 19]
Roxborough Lakers            4-2 Earlbrokes 

Final [Sep 19]
Goal City                    0-1 Sidey's FC



Community Tournaments 2015

Fyzabad 2015

League (30. ed.)
[Sep  Nov]
Participating Teams:
New Comers
Fyzabad Old Boys
New City FC
ASAP FC
Standard Sports Club
Harris Village United    [runners-up]
Gallows United FC        [champions ?]
 
League Knock-out

Final [Dec 13]
ASAP FC                      2-3 Harris Village United
 
Fyzabad Community Cup 
winners not known
 
Mayaro 2015

League
Winners: Terminal All Stars [undefeated]
 
Knock-out Tournament
Winners: Terminal All Stars [aka Terminal Strikers]
 



2014/15

2016/17

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 8 Dec 2016

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2015/16
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.