Chad 2019


Championnat National Intégral 2019
Regional Leagues 2019


Championnat National Intégral 2019

NB: third edition; aka Linafoot

Group Stage | Knockout Stage

Group Stage

Group A | Group B

Group A

Round 1 [Jun 9]
Avenir                  1-2 Renaissance (N'Djaména) 
AS Commune              1-3 Eléphant                
Renaissance (Moussoro) 0-11 Elect Sport             
 
Round 2 [Jun 12]
Avenir                  4-2 Eléphant                
Renaissance (N'Djaména) 9-0 Renaissance (Moussoro)  
Elect Sport             4-0 AS Commune              
 
Round 3 [Jun 15]
Renaissance (N'Djaména) 0-0 Elect Sport             
Avenir                  3-1 AS Commune              
Eléphant                5-2 Renaissance (Moussoro)  
 
Round 4 [Jun 18]
Eléphant                0-4 Elect Sport             
Renaissance (Moussoro)  0-2 Avenir                  
AS Commune              0-6 Renaissance (N'Djaména) 

Round 5 [Jun 21]
Elect Sport             6-0 Avenir                  
Renaissance (Moussoro)  0-3 AS Commune              
Renaissance (N'Djaména) 3-1 Eléphant                

Final Table:

 1.TP Elect-Sport FC (N'Djaména)       5   4  1  0  25- 0  13  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Renaissance FC (N'Djaména)          5   4  1  0  20- 2  13
 3.Avenir FC (Sarh)                    5   3  0  2  10-11   9
 4.AS Eléphant de Zakouma d'Am-Timan   5   2  0  3  11-14   6
 5.AS Commune (Kélo)                   5   1  0  4   5-16   3
 6.Renaissance FC (Moussoro)           5   0  0  5   2-30   0

Group B

Round 1 [Jun 10]
Coton Tchad (N'Djaména) 4-2 Educat                  
Scorpion                0-2 Gazelle                 
Boule d'Or              1-3 Renaissance (Abéche)    
 
Round 2 [Jun 13]
Coton Tchad (N'Djaména) 4-1 Renaissance (Abéche)    
Boule d'Or              0-5 Gazelle                 
Educat                  0-2 Scorpion                
 
Round 3 [Jun 16]
Coton Tchad (N'Djaména) 5-0 Boule d'Or              
Educat                  3-2 Gazelle                 
Renaissance (Abéche)    3-1 Scorpion                
 
Round 4 [Jun 19]
Scorpion                0-8 Coton Tchad (N'Djaména) 
Boule d'Or              0-1 Educat                  
Renaissance (Abéche)    2-5 Gazelle                 
 
Round 5 [Jun 22]
Scorpion                2-6 Boule d'Or              
Gazelle                 2-3 Coton Tchad (N'Djaména) 
Educat                  4-2 Renaissance (Abéche)    
 
Final Table:

 1.AS Coton Tchad (N'Djaména)          5   5  0  0  24- 5  15  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Gazelle FC (N'Djaména)              5   3  0  2  16- 8   9
 3.Educat FC (Moundou)                 5   3  0  2  10-10   9
 4.Renaissance FC (Abéché)             5   2  0  3  11-15   6 
 5.Boule d'Or (Pala)                   5   1  0  4   7-16   3 
 6.Scorpion de Faya (Bourkou)          5   1  0  4   5-19   3

Knockout Stage

Final [Jun 25, stade Idriss Mohamat Ouya, N'Djaména]
Elect Sport             4-0 Coton Tchad (N'Djaména) 
  [Léger 1, Brahim Hassan 36, Nodjiram Gérard 76, Oumar 90+4]

Topscorer: Brahim Hassan (TP Elect-Sport)

Regional Leagues 2019

Zône 1 | Zône 2 | Zône 3 | Zône 4 | Zône 5 | Zône 6 | Zône 7

Zône 1

Winners: AS Eléphant de Zakouma d'Am-Timan (Ligue Provinciale de Football du Salamat)

Zône 2 (Championnat d'Abéché)

Winners: Renaissance FC (Abéché) (Ligue Provinciale de Football du Ouaddaï)
Other participants included: Renaissance FC (Sila)

Zône 3

Winners: Renaissance FC de Moussoro (Ligue Provinciale de Football du Barh-El Gazel)

Zône 4 (Zône de Pala)

Final Standings:

 1.Boule d'Or (Pala)                                        7  Qualified
 2.AS Commune (Kélo)                                        7  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Kebbi FC (Bongor)                                        4 
 -.Chari-Baguirmi representant         did not show

NB: Boule d'Or de Pala are from the Ligue Provinciale de Football du MK Ouest;
    AS Commune de Kélo are from the Ligue Provinciale de Football de la Tandjilé

NB: AS Commune aka AS Mairie

Zône 5 (Zône de Koumra)

Final Standings:

 1.Avenir FC (Sarh)                    3   2  1  0          7  Qualified
 2.Educat FC (Moundou)                 3   2  0  1          6  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Moissala                            3   0  2  1          2
 4.OR de Doba                          3   0  1  2          1 

NB: Avenir FC de Sarh are from the Ligue Provinciale de Football du Moyen Chari;
    Educat FC de Moundou are from the Ligue Provinciale de Football du Log Occidental

Zône 6 (Zône de Bet)

Winners: Scorpion FC de Faya (Ligue Provinciale de Football du Bourkou)
Other participants included: Tibesti FC

Zône 7 (Ligue Provinciale de Football de N'Djaména)

Round 1
[Apr 13]
Tourbillon FC           0-2 Gazelle FC
[Apr 14]
Renaissance FC          1-1 TP Elect-Sport

Round 2
[Apr 17]
AS CotonTchad           0-0 TP Elect-Sport
[date?]
Gazelle FC              2-4 Renaissance FC          

Round 3
[Apr 21]
AS Farcha               1-2 TP Elect-Sport
[date?]
Gazelle FC              1-1 AS PSI

Round 4
[Apr 25]
TP Elect-Sport          1-0 Aiglons
[date?]
Gazelle FC              3-1 AS DGSSIE

Round 5
[Apr 30]
Tourbillon FC           0-3 TP Elect-Sport
[date?]
Gazelle FC              5-1 Aiglons

Round 6
[May 4]
TP Elect-Sport          2-0 AS PSI
[date?]
Gazelle FC              2-1 Foullah Edifice

Round 7
[date?]
Gazelle FC              1-0 AS Farcha               
[May 22]
TP Elect-Sport          5-1 AS DGSSIE
AS Coton Tchad          bt  AS PSI

Round 8
[May 14]
TP Elect-Sport          1-1 Foullah Edifice
[May 15]
Gazelle FC              0-1 AS CotonTchad

Round 9 [May 19]
Gazelle FC              1-0 TP Elect-Sport
AS Coton Tchad          drw Renaissance FC    

Final Table:

 1.AS CotonTchad                       9   6  3  0         21  Champions, Qualified
 2.Renaissance FC                      9   6  2  1         20  Qualified
 3.Gazelle FC                          9   6  1  2  18- 9  19  Qualified
 4.TP Elect-Sport FC                   9   5  3  1  15- 5  18  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Foullah Edifice FC                  9   5  1  3         16
 6.AS Farcha                           9   4  2  3         14
 7.Tourbillon FC                       9   2  1  6          7
 8.AS PSI                              9   1  3  5          6
 9.Aiglons FC                          9   1  2  6          5  [P]
10.AS DGSSIE                           9   0  0  9          0


2018

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Sources: https://www.facebook.com/sporttchadien/, Gazelle FC, TP Elect-Sport

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 18 Jul 2019

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2019
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.