Turkey 2019/20


Süper Lig
Türkiye Kupası
1. Lig

Süper Lig

Final Table:

 1.İstanbul Başakşehir FK      34  20  9  5  65-34  69       Champions
 2.Trabzonspor AŞ              34  18 11  5  76-42  65
 3.Beşiktaş AŞ İstanbul        34  19  5 10  59-40  62
 4.Sivasspor K                 34  17  9  8  55-38  60
 5.Galatasaray AŞ İstanbul     34  15 11  8  55-37  56  [C]
 6.Alanyaspor K                34  16  9  9  61-37  57
 7.Fenerbahçe AŞ İstanbul      34  15  8 11  58-46  53
 8.Gaziantep FK                34  11 13 10  49-50  46  [P]  [*]
 9.Antalyaspor K               34  11 12 11  41-52  45
10.Kasımpaşa AŞ                34  12  7 15  53-58  43
11.Göztepe AŞ (İzmir)          34  11  9 14  44-49  42
12.Gençlerbirliği SK Ankara    34   9  9 16  39-56  36  [P]  [2 1 1 0 3-2 4]
13.Konyaspor K                 34   8 12 14  36-52  36       [2 0 1 1 2-3 1]
14.Denizlispor                 34   9  8 17  31-48  35  [P]  [2 1 1 0 4-2 4]
15.Çaykur Rizespor AŞ          34  10  5 19  38-57  35       [2 0 1 1 2-4 1]
------------------------------------------------------
16.Yeni Malatyaspor            34   8  8 18  44-51  32       Relegated  [4 2 0 2 9-3 5]
17.Kayserispor K               34   8  8 18  40-72  32       Relegated  [4 1 2 1 4-7 5]
18.MKE Ankaragücü              34   7 11 16  31-56  32       Relegated  [4 1 2 1 3-6 5]

[*] Gazişehir Gaziantep FK changed name to Gaziantep FK

Round 1
[Aug 16]
Denizlispor          2-0 Galatasaray          
[Aug 17]
Gençlerbirliği       0-1 Rizespor             
Kayserispor          0-1 Alanyaspor           
Sivasspor            3-0 Beşiktaş             
[Aug 18]
Konyaspor            0-0 Ankaragücü           
Göztepe              0-1 Antalyaspor          
Kasımpaşa            1-1 Trabzonspor          
Yeni Malatyaspor     3-0 Başakşehir           
[Aug 19]
Fenerbahçe           5-0 Gaziantep            

Round 2
[Aug 23]
Beşiktaş             3-0 Göztepe              
[Aug 24]
Ankaragücü           1-1 Kayserispor          
Alanyaspor           4-1 Kasımpaşa            
Başakşehir           1-2 Fenerbahçe           
[Aug 25]
Rizespor             2-1 Sivasspor            
Trabzonspor          2-1 Yeni Malatyaspor     
Antalyaspor          0-2 Denizlispor          
Galatasaray          1-1 Konyaspor            
[Aug 26]
Gaziantep            4-1 Gençlerbirliği       

Round 3
[Aug 30]
Kayserispor          2-3 Galatasaray          
Kasımpaşa            0-1 Ankaragücü           
[Aug 31]
Konyaspor            2-2 Antalyaspor          
Beşiktaş             1-1 Rizespor             
Göztepe              0-0 Denizlispor          
[Sep 1]
Gençlerbirliği       1-2 Başakşehir           
Sivasspor            1-1 Gaziantep            
Fenerbahçe           1-1 Trabzonspor          
Yeni Malatyaspor     2-3 Alanyaspor           

Round 4
[Sep 13] 
Galatasaray          1-0 Kasımpaşa            
[Sep 14]
Başakşehir           1-1 Sivasspor            
Antalyaspor          2-2 Kayserispor          
Gaziantep            3-2 Beşiktaş             
[Sep 15]
Rizespor             0-0 Göztepe              
Ankaragücü           0-4 Yeni Malatyaspor     
Trabzonspor          2-2 Gençlerbirliği       
Denizlispor          0-1 Konyaspor            
[Sep 16]
Alanyaspor           3-1 Fenerbahçe           

Round 5
[Sep 20]
Göztepe              1-0 Konyaspor            
[Sep 21]
Kasımpaşa            3-0 Antalyaspor          
Kayserispor          1-1 Denizlispor          
Fenerbahçe           2-1 Ankaragücü           
[Sep 22]
Rizespor             1-2 Gaziantep            
Gençlerbirliği       1-1 Alanyaspor           
Yeni Malatyaspor     1-1 Galatasaray          
[Sep 23]
Beşiktaş             1-1 Başakşehir           
Sivasspor            2-1 Trabzonspor          

Round 6
[Sep 27]
Başakşehir           5-0 Rizespor             
[Sep 28]
Denizlispor          0-1 Kasımpaşa            
Alanyaspor           1-1 Sivasspor            
Galatasaray          0-0 Fenerbahçe           
[Sep 29]
Konyaspor            2-1 Kayserispor          
Antalyaspor          3-0 Yeni Malatyaspor     
Ankaragücü           2-1 Gençlerbirliği       
Trabzonspor          4-1 Beşiktaş             
[Sep 30]
Gaziantep            1-1 Göztepe              

Round 7
[Oct 4]
Fenerbahçe           0-1 Antalyaspor          
Yeni Malatyaspor     5-1 Denizlispor          
[Oct 5]
Kasımpaşa            1-4 Konyaspor            
Göztepe              4-0 Kayserispor          
Gençlerbirliği       0-0 Galatasaray          
[Oct 6]
Sivasspor            3-1 Ankaragücü           
Beşiktaş             2-0 Alanyaspor           
Rizespor             1-2 Trabzonspor          
Gaziantep            1-2 Başakşehir           

Round 8
[Oct 18]
Galatasaray          3-2 Sivasspor            
[Oct 19]
Antalyaspor          0-6 Gençlerbirliği       
Başakşehir           2-1 Göztepe              
Trabzonspor          4-1 Gaziantep            
Ankaragücü           0-0 Beşiktaş             
[Oct 20]
Kayserispor          1-1 Kasımpaşa            
Alanyaspor           5-2 Rizespor             
Denizlispor          1-2 Fenerbahçe           
[Oct 20]
Konyaspor            0-2 Yeni Malatyaspor     

Round 9
[Oct 25]
Rizespor             2-0 Ankaragücü           
[Oct 26]
Sivasspor            2-1 Antalyaspor          
Gaziantep            1-1 Alanyaspor           
Fenerbahçe           5-1 Konyaspor            
[Oct 27]
Yeni Malatyaspor     4-0 Kayserispor          
Gençlerbirliği       0-2 Denizlispor          
Göztepe              1-4 Kasımpaşa            
Beşiktaş             1-0 Galatasaray          
Başakşehir           2-2 Trabzonspor          

Round 10
[Nov 1]
Galatasaray          2-0 Rizespor             
[Nov 2]
Konyaspor            1-1 Gençlerbirliği       
Alanyaspor           0-0 Başakşehir           
Trabzonspor          0-1 Göztepe              
Antalyaspor          1-2 Beşiktaş             
[Nov 3]
Denizlispor          0-2 Sivasspor            
Kasımpaşa            2-2 Yeni Malatyaspor     
Kayserispor          1-0 Fenerbahçe           
[Nov 4]
Ankaragücü           1-2 Gaziantep            

Round 11
[Nov 8]
Fenerbahçe           3-2 Kasımpaşa            
[Nov 9]
Gençlerbirliği       2-1 Kayserispor          
Sivasspor            2-0 Konyaspor            
Rizespor             1-0 Antalyaspor          
Gaziantep            0-2 Galatasaray          
[Nov 10]
Göztepe              1-1 Yeni Malatyaspor     
Trabzonspor          1-0 Alanyaspor           
Beşiktaş             1-0 Denizlispor          
Başakşehir           2-1 Ankaragücü           

Round 12
[Nov 22]
Galatasaray          0-1 Başakşehir           
[Nov 23]
Denizlispor          2-0 Rizespor             
Ankaragücü           0-3 Trabzonspor          
Konyaspor            0-1 Beşiktaş             
[Nov 24]
Kayserispor          1-4 Sivasspor            
Alanyaspor           0-1 Göztepe              
Kasımpaşa            1-2 Gençlerbirliği       
Yeni Malatyaspor     0-0 Fenerbahçe           
[Nov 25]
Antalyaspor          1-1 Gaziantep            

Round 13
[Nov 29]
Gençlerbirliği       3-3 Yeni Malatyaspor     
[Nov 30]
Rizespor             3-1 Konyaspor            
Sivasspor            2-0 Kasımpaşa            
Alanyaspor           5-0 Ankaragücü           
Göztepe              2-2 Fenerbahçe           
[Dec 1]
Gaziantep            1-2 Denizlispor          
Başakşehir           2-0 Antalyaspor          
Trabzonspor          1-1 Galatasaray          
[Dec 2]
Beşiktaş             4-1 Kayserispor          

Round 14
[Dec 6]
Fenerbahçe           5-2 Gençlerbirliği       
[Dec 7]
Yeni Malatyaspor     1-3 Sivasspor            
Ankaragücü           1-3 Göztepe              
Galatasaray          1-0 Alanyaspor           
[Dec 8]
Konyaspor            0-0 Gaziantep            
Denizlispor          1-1 Başakşehir           
Antalyaspor          1-3 Trabzonspor          
Kasımpaşa            2-3 Beşiktaş             
[Dec 9]
Kayserispor          1-0 Rizespor             

Round 15
[Dec 13]
Alanyaspor           0-0 Antalyaspor          
[Dec 14]
Rizespor             0-3 Kasımpaşa            
Gençlerbirliği       3-1 Göztepe              
Galatasaray          2-2 Ankaragücü           
[Dec 15]
Gaziantep            3-0 Kayserispor          
Sivasspor            3-1 Fenerbahçe           
Beşiktaş             0-2 Yeni Malatyaspor     
[Dec 16]
Başakşehir           1-1 Konyaspor            
Trabzonspor          1-2 Denizlispor          

Round 16
[Dec 20]
Antalyaspor          2-2 Ankaragücü           
[Dec 21]
Yeni Malatyaspor     0-2 Rizespor             
Kasımpaşa            3-4 Gaziantep            
Göztepe              2-1 Galatasaray          
[Dec 22]
Gençlerbirliği       2-2 Sivasspor            
Kayserispor          1-4 Başakşehir           
Fenerbahçe           3-1 Beşiktaş             
[Dec 23]
Konyaspor            0-1 Trabzonspor          
Denizlispor          1-5 Alanyaspor           

Round 17
[Dec 27]
Beşiktaş             4-1 Gençlerbirliği       
[Dec 28]
Ankaragücü           2-2 Denizlispor          
Başakşehir           5-1 Kasımpaşa            
Trabzonspor          6-2 Kayserispor          
Galatasaray          5-0 Antalyaspor          
[Dec 29]
Sivasspor            1-0 Göztepe              
Alanyaspor           2-1 Konyaspor            
Gaziantep            1-1 Yeni Malatyaspor     
Rizespor             1-2 Fenerbahçe           

Halfway Table:

 1.Sivasspor K                 17  11  4  2  35-16  37
 2.İstanbul Başakşehir FK      17   9  6  2  32-17  33
 3.Trabzonspor AŞ              17   9  5  3  35-19  32
 4.Fenerbahçe AŞ İstanbul      17   9  4  4  34-21  31
 5.Beşiktaş AŞ İstanbul        17   9  3  5  27-22  30
 6.Alanyaspor K                17   8  5  4  31-16  29
 7.Galatasaray AŞ İstanbul     17   7  6  4  23-15  27  [C]
 8.Yeni Malatyaspor            17   6  6  5  32-22  24
 9.Gaziantep FK                17   6  6  5  26-28  24  [P]  [*]
10.Göztepe AŞ (İzmir)          17   6  5  6  19-20  23
11.Denizlispor                 17   6  4  7  19-23  22  [P]
12.Çaykur Rizespor AŞ          17   6  2  9  17-27  20
13.Gençlerbirliği SK Ankara    17   4  6  7  28-32  18  [P]
14.Kasımpaşa AŞ                17   4  3 10  26-34  15
15.Konyaspor K                 17   3  6  8  15-24  15
------------------------------------------------------
16.Antalyaspor K               17   3  5  9  15-33  14
17.MKE Ankaragücü              17   2  6  9  15-34  12
18.Kayserispor K               17   2  4 11  16-42  10

[*] Gazişehir Gaziantep FK changed name to Gaziantep FK

Round 18
[Jan 17]
Ankaragücü           0-1 Konyaspor            
[Jan 18]
Alanyaspor           5-1 Kayserispor          
Başakşehir           4-1 Yeni Malatyaspor     
Gaziantep            0-2 Fenerbahçe           
[Jan 19]
Antalyaspor          0-3 Göztepe              
Galatasaray          2-1 Denizlispor          
Trabzonspor          6-0 Kasımpaşa            
Beşiktaş             1-2 Sivasspor            
[Jan 20]
Rizespor             2-0 Gençlerbirliği       

Round 19
[Jan 24]
Gençlerbirliği       1-0 Gaziantep            
[Jan 25]
Kayserispor          1-1 Ankaragücü           
Kasımpaşa            1-2 Alanyaspor           
Fenerbahçe           2-0 Başakşehir           
[Jan 26]
Denizlispor          0-3 Antalyaspor          
Göztepe              2-1 Beşiktaş             
Konyaspor            0-3 Galatasaray          
[Jan 27]
Sivasspor            1-1 Rizespor             
[Mar 11]
Yeni Malatyaspor     1-3 Trabzonspor          

Round 20
[Jan 31]
Başakşehir           3-1 Gençlerbirliği       
[Feb 1]
Antalyaspor          0-0 Konyaspor            
Rizespor             1-2 Beşiktaş             
Trabzonspor          2-1 Fenerbahçe           
[Feb 2]
Ankaragücü           1-1 Kasımpaşa            
Alanyaspor           2-1 Yeni Malatyaspor     
Gaziantep            5-1 Sivasspor            
Galatasaray          4-1 Kayserispor          
[Feb 3]
Denizlispor          1-1 Göztepe              

Round 21
[Feb 7]
Yeni Malatyaspor     0-1 Ankaragücü           
[Feb 8]
Konyaspor            0-0 Denizlispor          
Beşiktaş             3-0 Gaziantep            
Gençlerbirliği       0-2 Trabzonspor          
Fenerbahçe           1-1 Alanyaspor           
[Feb 9]
Kayserispor          2-2 Antalyaspor          
Sivasspor            1-1 Başakşehir           
Kasımpaşa            0-3 Galatasaray          
[Mar 17]	
Göztepe              2-0 Rizespor             

Round 22
[Feb 14]
Başakşehir           1-0 Beşiktaş             
[Feb 15]
Denizlispor          0-1 Kayserispor          
Konyaspor            1-3 Göztepe              
Ankaragücü           2-1 Fenerbahçe           
[Feb 16]
Alanyaspor           0-1 Gençlerbirliği       
Trabzonspor          2-1 Sivasspor            
Galatasaray          1-0 Yeni Malatyaspor     
[Feb 17]
Antalyaspor          3-1 Kasımpaşa            
Gaziantep            2-0 Rizespor             

Round 23
[Feb 21]
Sivasspor            1-0 Alanyaspor           
[Feb 22]
Kayserispor          2-2 Konyaspor            
Göztepe              1-1 Gaziantep            
Beşiktaş             2-2 Trabzonspor          
[Feb 23]
Yeni Malatyaspor     1-2 Antalyaspor          
Gençlerbirliği       1-0 Ankaragücü           
Fenerbahçe           1-3 Galatasaray          
[Feb 24]
Rizespor             1-2 Başakşehir           
Kasımpaşa            2-0 Denizlispor          

Round 24
[Feb 28]
Alanyaspor           1-2 Beşiktaş             
[Feb 29]
Konyaspor            0-0 Kasımpaşa            
Trabzonspor          5-2 Rizespor             
Antalyaspor          2-2 Fenerbahçe           
[Mar 1]
Denizlispor          2-0 Yeni Malatyaspor     
Ankaragücü           0-3 Sivasspor            
Galatasaray          3-0 Gençlerbirliği       
[Mar 2]
Kayserispor          1-0 Göztepe              
Başakşehir           3-1 Gaziantep            

Round 25
[Mar 6]
Beşiktaş             2-1 Ankaragücü           
[Mar 7]
Yeni Malatyaspor     1-1 Konyaspor            
Gaziantep            1-1 Trabzonspor          
Göztepe              0-3 Başakşehir           
Fenerbahçe           2-2 Denizlispor          
[Mar 8]
Kasımpaşa            5-1 Kayserispor          
Rizespor             1-1 Alanyaspor           
Sivasspor            2-2 Galatasaray          
[Mar 9]
Gençlerbirliği       1-1 Antalyaspor          

Round 26
[Mar 13]
Kasımpaşa            2-0 Göztepe              
Ankaragücü           2-1 Rizespor             
[Mar 14]
Denizlispor          1-0 Gençlerbirliği       
Alanyaspor           1-0 Gaziantep            
Konyaspor            1-0 Fenerbahçe           
[Mar 15]
Kayserispor          2-1 Yeni Malatyaspor     
Trabzonspor          1-1 Başakşehir           
Galatasaray          0-0 Beşiktaş             
[Mar 16]
Antalyaspor          1-0 Sivasspor            

Round 27
[Jun 12]
Göztepe              1-3 Trabzonspor          
Fenerbahçe           2-1 Kayserispor          
[Jun 13]
Başakşehir           2-0 Alanyaspor           
Yeni Malatyaspor     1-2 Kasımpaşa            
Beşiktaş             1-2 Antalyaspor          
[Jun 14]
Gençlerbirliği       2-1 Konyaspor            
Rizespor             2-0 Galatasaray          
Gaziantep            1-1 Ankaragücü           
[Jun 15]
Sivasspor            1-0 Denizlispor          

Round 28
[Jun 19]
Ankaragücü           1-2 Başakşehir           
[Jun 20]
Kayserispor          2-0 Gençlerbirliği       
Yeni Malatyaspor     2-1 Göztepe              
Denizlispor          1-5 Beşiktaş             
[Jun 21]	
Kasımpaşa            2-0 Fenerbahçe           
Konyaspor            2-2 Sivasspor            
Galatasaray          3-3 Gaziantep            
[Jun 22]
Alanyaspor           2-2 Trabzonspor          
Antalyaspor          3-1 Rizespor             

Round 29
[Jun 26]
Beşiktaş             3-0 Konyaspor            
[Jun 27]
Fenerbahçe           3-2 Yeni Malatyaspor     
Göztepe              3-3 Alanyaspor           
Trabzonspor          1-1 Ankaragücü           
[Jun 28]
Rizespor             2-2 Denizlispor          
Sivasspor            0-2 Kayserispor          
Gaziantep            1-1 Antalyaspor          
Başakşehir           1-1 Galatasaray          
[Jun 29]	
Gençlerbirliği       0-2 Kasımpaşa            

Round 30
[Jul 3]
Denizlispor          0-1 Gaziantep            
[Jul 4]
Ankaragücü           1-4 Alanyaspor           
Yeni Malatyaspor     0-0 Gençlerbirliği       
Antalyaspor          0-2 Başakşehir           
Fenerbahçe           2-1 Göztepe              
[Jul 5]
Kasımpaşa            0-0 Sivasspor            
Konyaspor            1-0 Rizespor             
Galatasaray          1-3 Trabzonspor          
[Jul 6]
Kayserispor          3-1 Beşiktaş             

Round 31
[Jul 7]
Gençlerbirliği       1-1 Fenerbahçe           
Başakşehir           2-0 Denizlispor          
[Jul 8]
Sivasspor            0-1 Yeni Malatyaspor     
Trabzonspor          2-2 Antalyaspor          
Alanyaspor           4-1 Galatasaray          
Göztepe              2-2 Ankaragücü           
[Jul 9]
Rizespor             3-2 Kayserispor          
Beşiktaş             3-2 Kasımpaşa            
Gaziantep            3-1 Konyaspor            

Round 32
[Jul 11]
Göztepe              1-3 Gençlerbirliği       
[Jul 12]
Ankaragücü           1-0 Galatasaray          
Antalyaspor          1-0 Alanyaspor           
Fenerbahçe           1-2 Sivasspor            
[Jul 13]
Kayserispor          1-1 Gaziantep            
Kasımpaşa            2-0 Rizespor             
Konyaspor            4-3 Başakşehir           
Yeni Malatyaspor     0-1 Beşiktaş             
Denizlispor          2-1 Trabzonspor          

Round 33
[Jul 18]
Galatasaray          3-1 Göztepe              
Gaziantep            2-2 Kasımpaşa            
[Jul 19]
Alanyaspor           1-0 Denizlispor          
Başakşehir           1-0 Kayserispor          
Trabzonspor          3-4 Konyaspor            
Rizespor             3-0 Yeni Malatyaspor     
Ankaragücü           0-1 Antalyaspor          
Beşiktaş             2-0 Fenerbahçe           
Sivasspor            2-0 Gençlerbirliği       

Round 34
[Jul 24]
Antalyaspor          2-2 Galatasaray          
[Jul 25]
Konyaspor            2-3 Alanyaspor           
Fenerbahçe           3-1 Rizespor             
Gençlerbirliği       0-3 Beşiktaş             
Göztepe              3-1 Sivasspor            
Kayserispor          1-2 Trabzonspor          
Yeni Malatyaspor     0-1 Gaziantep            
Denizlispor          0-1 Ankaragücü           
[Jul 26]
Kasımpaşa            3-2 Başakşehir           

Final Table:

 1.İstanbul Başakşehir FK      34  20  9  5  65-34  69       Champions
 2.Trabzonspor AŞ              34  18 11  5  76-42  65
 3.Beşiktaş AŞ İstanbul        34  19  5 10  59-40  62
 4.Sivasspor K                 34  17  9  8  55-38  60
 5.Galatasaray AŞ İstanbul     34  15 11  8  55-37  56  [C]
 6.Alanyaspor K                34  16  9  9  61-37  57
 7.Fenerbahçe AŞ İstanbul      34  15  8 11  58-46  53
 8.Gaziantep FK                34  11 13 10  49-50  46  [P]  [*]
 9.Antalyaspor K               34  11 12 11  41-52  45
10.Kasımpaşa AŞ                34  12  7 15  53-58  43
11.Göztepe AŞ (İzmir)          34  11  9 14  44-49  42
12.Gençlerbirliği SK Ankara    34   9  9 16  39-56  36  [P]  [2 1 1 0 3-2 4]
13.Konyaspor K                 34   8 12 14  36-52  36       [2 0 1 1 2-3 1]
14.Denizlispor                 34   9  8 17  31-48  35  [P]  [2 1 1 0 4-2 4]
15.Çaykur Rizespor AŞ          34  10  5 19  38-57  35       [2 0 1 1 2-4 1]
------------------------------------------------------
16.Yeni Malatyaspor            34   8  8 18  44-51  32       Relegated  [4 2 0 2 9-3 5]
17.Kayserispor K               34   8  8 18  40-72  32       Relegated  [4 1 2 1 4-7 5]
18.MKE Ankaragücü              34   7 11 16  31-56  32       Relegated  [4 1 2 1 3-6 5]

[*] Gazişehir Gaziantep FK changed name to Gaziantep FK


Türkiye Kupası

Round 5

First Legs
[Dec 3]
Fatih Karagümrük     1-2 Göztepe              
Yeni Malatyaspor     3-1 Keçiörengücü         
Alanyaspor           5-1 Adanaspor            
Esenler Erokspor     0-2 Sivasspor            
Fenerbahçe           4-0 İstanbulspor         
[Dec 4] 
Hekimoğlu Trabzon    0-1 Başakşehirspor       
Eyüpspor             0-3 Antalyaspor          
Kasımpaşa            2-1 Vanspor              
BB Erzurumspor       4-2 Bursaspor            
Altay                1-2 Trabzonspor          
Galatasaray          0-2 Tuzlaspor            
[Dec 5]	 
Kırklarelispor       2-1 Gaziantep            
Kayserispor          3-2 Manisa               
Altınordu            3-5 Denizlispor          
Rizespor             3-2 Samsunspor           
Beşiktaş             3-0 24 Erzincanspor      

Second Legs
[Dec 17]
Vanspor              2-2 Kasımpaşa            [aet]
Antalyaspor          2-2 Eyüpspor             
Samsunspor           1-1 Rizespor             
Adanaspor            1-7 Alanyaspor           
Tuzlaspor            0-4 Galatasaray          
[Dec 18]
24 Erzincanspor      2-0 Beşiktaş             
Keçiörengücü         2-2 Yeni Malatyaspor     
Gaziantep            3-2 Kırklarelispor       
Sivasspor            0-1 Esenler Erokspor     
Göztepe              2-1 Fatih Karagümrük     
İstanbulspor         0-2 Fenerbahçe           
[Dec 19]
Manisa               3-3 Kayserispor          
Denizlispor          2-2 Altınordu            
Başakşehirspor       2-0 Hekimoğlu Trabzon    
Bursaspor            2-1 BB Erzurumspor       
Trabzonspor          4-1 Altay                

1/8 Finals

First Legs
[Jan 14]
Başakşehirspor       1-1 Kırklarelispor       
Sivasspor            4-0 Yeni Malatyaspor     
Kayserispor          0-0 Fenerbahçe           
[Jan 15]	 
Alanyaspor           3-1 Kasımpaşa            
BB Erzurumspor       3-2 Beşiktaş             
Rizespor             1-1 Galatasaray          
[Jan 16]
Antalyaspor          4-3 Göztepe              
Trabzonspor          2-0 Denizlispor          

Second Legs
[Jan 21]
Kırklarelispor       0-0 Başakşehirspor       
Fenerbahçe           2-0 Kayserispor          
[Jan 22]
Kasımpaşa            3-2 Alanyaspor           
Göztepe              2-2 Antalyaspor          
Beşiktaş             2-3 BB Erzurumspor       
[Jan 23]
Yeni Malatyaspor     2-1 Sivasspor            
Denizlispor          2-0 Trabzonspor          [aet, 2-4 pen]
Galatasaray          2-1 Rizespor             

Quarterfinals

First Legs
[Feb 4]
Trabzonspor          5-0 BB Erzurumspor       
[Feb 5]	 
Kırklarelispor       0-3 Fenerbahçe           
Alanyaspor           2-0 Galatasaray          
[Feb 6]
Antalyaspor          0-0 Sivasspor            

Second Legs
[Feb 11]
Fenerbahçe           1-0 Kırklarelispor       
[Feb 12]
Galatasaray          3-1 Alanyaspor           
[Feb 13]
BB Erzurumspor       1-4 Trabzonspor          
Sivasspor            1-1 Antalyaspor          
	
Semifinals

First Legs
[Mar 3] 
Trabzonspor          2-1 Fenerbahçe           
[Mar 4] 
Antalyaspor          0-1 Alanyaspor           

Second Legs
[Jun 16]
Fenerbahçe           1-3 Trabzonspor          
[Jun 18]
Alanyaspor           4-0 Antalyaspor          

Final [Jul 29, İstanbul]
Trabzonspor          2-0 Alanyaspor           


1. Lig

Regular Season | Promotion Playoff

Regular Season

Final Table:

 1.Hatayspor                   34  19  9  6  48-28  66       Promoted
 2.BB Erzurumspor              34  18  8  8  42-26  62  [R]  Promoted
------------------------------------------------------
 3.Adana Demirspor             34  17 10  7  71-43  61       Promotion Playoff
 4.Akhisarspor K               34  16  9  9  46-39  57  [R]  Promotion Playoff
 5.Fatih Karagümrük AŞ         34  15 11  8  53-39  56       Promotion Playoff
 6.Bursaspor K                 34  17  8  9  49-41  56  [R]  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Altay (İzmir)               34  14 12  8  48-37  54
 8.Keçiörengücü                34  13 11 10  33-28  50  [P]
 9.Menemenspor                 34  11 11 12  42-46  44  [P]  [*]
10.Giresunspor                 34  12  8 14  39-47  44
11.Ümraniyespor (İstanbul)     34  12  8 14  48-51  44
12.İstanbulspor AŞ             34   9 13 12  45-43  40
13.Balıkesirspor               34   9 11 14  36-48  38
14.Altınordu AŞ (İzmir)        34   8 13 13  37-44  37
15.Boluspor                    34   6 15 13  30-41  33
------------------------------------------------------  
16.Osmanlıspor K (Ankara)      34   8  9 17  41-56  30       Relegated
17.Adanaspor AŞ                34   3 12 19  30-55  21       Relegated
18.Eskişehirspor               34   7  6 21  34-60  12       Relegated

[*] Menemen Belediye Spor were renamed Menemenspor

Promoted: Samsunspor, Bandırmaspor, Tuzlaspor

Promotion Playoff

Semifinals

First Legs [Jul 22]
Bursaspor            0-0 Adana Demirspor      
Fatih Karagümrük     3-3 Akhisarspor          

Second Legs [Jul 26]
Adana Demirspor      4-1 Bursaspor            
Akhisarspor          0-1 Fatih Karagümrük    

Final [Jul 30]
Adana Demirspor      1-1 Fatih Karagümrük    [aet, 5-6 pen]

NB: Fatih Karagümrük AŞ promoted

2018/19.

list of champions.

alltime table.

list of cup finals.

list of super cup (president's cup) finals.

list of prime minister's cup finals.

list of final tables.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 6 Aug 2020

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2019/20
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.