UEFA Regions Cup 2016/17

For regional amateur representative teams.
Tenth edition

Qualifying Round

Group 1  (in Lithuania)
 
[May 21]
Tartu FC Merkuur              1–4 Kärra KIF
East West Central Scotland    1–1 FK Nevėžis
[May 23]
East West Central Scotland    9–0 Tartu FC Merkuur
Kärra KIF                     0–2 FK Nevėžis
[May 25]
Kärra KIF                     0–1 East West Central Scotland
FK Nevėžis                    5–2 Tartu FC Merkuur
 
 1.East West Central Scotland (Sco)    3  2 1 0 11- 1  7  Qualified
 2.FK Nevėžis (Lit)                    3  2 1 0  8- 3  7 
 3.Kärra KIF (Swe)                     3  1 0 2  4- 4  3
 4.Tartu FC Merkuur (Est)              3  0 0 3  3-18  0
 
Group 2  (in San Marino)
 
[Jun 3]
San Marino                    4–0 South Wales
ZSMK                          0–4 Xanthi Region
[Jun 5]
South Wales                   3–2 Xanthi Region
ZSMK                          0–3 San Marino
[Jun 7]
South Wales                   2–3 ZSMK
Xanthi Region                 1–1 San Marino
 
 1.San Marino                          3  2 1 0  8- 1  7  Qualified
 2.Xanthi Region (Gre)                 3  1 1 1  7- 4  4 
 3.ZSMK (Kaz)                          3  1 0 2  3- 9  3
 4.South Wales (Wal)                   3  1 0 2  5- 9  3
 
 
Intermediary round
 
Group 1  (in Malta)
 
[Oct 5]
Paris-Île-de-France           1–2 FC Inhulets
Gozo                          0–5 East West Central Scotland
[Oct 7]
Paris-Île-de-France           0–0 Gozo
East West Central Scotland    0–3 FC Inhulets
[Oct 9]
East West Central Scotland    0–4 Paris-Île-de-France
FC Inhulets                   3–1 Gozo
 
 1.FC Inhulets (Ukr)                   3  3 0 0  8- 2  9  Qualified
 2.Paris-Île-de-France (Fra)           3  1 1 1  5- 2  4 
 3.East West Central Scotland (Sco)    3  1 0 2  5- 7  3
 4.Gozo (Mal)                          3  0 1 2  1- 8  1
 
Group 2  (in Bulgaria)
 
[Oct 27]
Castile and León              4–0 South-West Bulgaria
Tuzla Canton                  0–1 San Marino
[Oct 29]
Castile and León              3–0 Tuzla Canton
San Marino                    1–5 South-West Bulgaria
[Oct 31]
San Marino                    1–0 Castile and León
South-West Bulgaria           2–0 Tuzla Canton
 
 1.Castile and León (Spa)              3  2 0 1  7- 1  6  Qualified
 2.South-West Bulgaria (Bul)           3  2 0 1  7- 5  6 
 3.San Marino                          3  2 0 1  3- 5  6
 4.Tuzla Canton (BiH)                  3  0 0 3  0- 6  0
 
Group 3  (in Romania)
 
[Sep 20]
Prahova-Muntenia              1–2 West Yorkshire
Rostov Oblast                 4–3 Vojvodina
[Serp 22]
West Yorkshire                1–1 Vojvodina
Rostov Oblast                 2–1 Prahova-Muntenia
[Sep 24]
West Yorkshire                2–2 Rostov Oblast
Vojvodina                     3–1 Prahova-Muntenia
 
 1.Rostov Oblast (Rus)                 3  2 1 0  8- 6  7  Qualified
 2.West Yorkshire (Eng)                3  1 2 0  5- 4  5 
 3.Vojvodina (Ser)                     3  1 1 1  7- 6  4
 4.Prahova-Muntenia (Rom)              3  0 0 3  3- 7  0
 
Group 4  (in Poland)
 
[Sep 24]
Lisboa                        2–0 Dolnośląski
FC Caramba Riga               1–1 FC Zvezda-FOTS Victoria
[Sep 26]
Lisboa                        2–0 FC Caramba Riga
FC Zvezda-FOTS Victoria       1–3 Dolnośląski
[Sep 28]
FC Zvezda-FOTS Victoria       0–1 Lisboa
Dolnośląski                   7–0 FC Caramba Riga
 
 1.Lisboa (Por)                        3  3 0 0  5- 0  9  Qualified
 2.Dolnośląski (Pol)                   3  2 0 1 10- 3  6 
 3.FC Zvezda-FOTS Victoria (Bls)       3  0 1 2  2- 5  1
 4.FC Caramba Riga (Lat)               3  0 1 2  1-10  1
 
Group 5  (in Moldova)

[Nov 14]
İstanbul                      2–0 Fermanagh & Western/NorthWest
Soroca                        0–1 Genève
[Nov 16]
İstanbul                      0–0 Soroca
Genève                        2–1 Fermanagh & Western/NorthWest
[Nov 18]
Genève                        0–1 İstanbul
Fermanagh & Western/NorthWest 1–2 Soroca
 
 1.İstanbul (Tur)                      3  2 1 0  3- 0  7  Qualified
 2.Genève (Swi)                        3  2 0 1  3- 2  6 
 3.Soroca (Mol)                        3  1 1 1  2- 2  4
 4.Fermanagh & Western/NorthWest (Nir) 3  0 0 3  2- 6  0
 
Group 6  (in Czech Republic)
 
[Sep 21]
FC Hapoel Bik'at HaYarden     1–1 West Slovakia
Olomouc Region                2–2 Bremer Fußball-Verband
[Sep 23]
West Slovakia                 0–0 Bremer Fußball-Verband
Olomouc Region                3–0 FC Hapoel Bik'at HaYarden
[Sep 25]
West Slovakia                 0–0 Olomouc Region
Bremer Fußball-Verband        3–1 FC Hapoel Bik'at HaYarden
 
 1.Olomouc Region (Cze)                3  1 2 0  5- 2  5  Qualified
 2.Bremer Fußball-Verband (Ger)        3  1 2 0  5- 3  5 
 3.West Slovakia (Svk)                 3  0 3 0  1- 1  3
 4.FC Hapoel Bik'at HaYarden (Isr)     3  0 1 2  2- 7  1
 
Group 7  (in Italy)
 
[Sep 28]
Lombardia                     0–1 Munster/Connacht
Maribor                       0–0 North-East Macedonia
[Sep 30]
Lombardia                     4–1 Maribor
North-East Macedonia          0–2 Munster/Connacht
[Oct 2]
North-East Macedonia          0–1 Lombardia
Munster/Connacht              0–0 Maribor
 
 1.Munster/Connacht (Ire)              3  2 1 0  3- 0  7  Qualified
 2.Lombardia (Ita)                     3  2 0 1  5- 2  6 
 3.Maribor (Svn)                       3  0 2 1  1- 4  2
 4.North-East Macedonia (Mac)          3  0 1 2  0- 3  1
 
Group 8  (in Hungary)
 
[Oct 24]
Szabolcs-Szatmár-Bereg        0–4 Zagreb
Sharur FK                     0–3 SC KuFu-98
[Oct 26]
Szabolcs-Szatmár-Bereg        6–0 Sharur FK
SC KuFu-98                    0–5 Zagreb
[Oct 28]
SC KuFu-98                    0–2 Szabolcs-Szatmár-Bereg
Zagreb                        3–0 Sharur FK
 
 1.Zagreb (Cro)                        3  3 0 0 12- 0  9  Qualified
 2.Szabolcs-Szatmár-Bereg (Hun)        3  2 0 1  8- 4  6 
 3.SC KuFu-98 (Fin)                    3  1 0 2  3- 7  3
 4.Sharur FK (Aze)                     3  0 0 3  0-12  0
 
 
Final Tournament played 1-9 July 2017, hosted by Turkey
 
Group A
 
[Jul 1]
Zagreb                        2–2 Lisboa
İstanbul                      3–0 FC Inhulets
[Jul 3]
FC Inhulets                   3–3 Lisboa
İstanbul                      0–2 Zagreb
[Jul 6]
Lisboa                        1–1 İstanbul
FC Inhulets                   1–4 Zagreb
 
 1.Zagreb                              3  2 1 0  8- 3  7  Qualified
 2.İstanbul                            3  1 1 1  4- 3  4   
 3.Lisboa                              3  0 3 0  6- 6  3 
 4.FC Inhulets                         3  0 1 2  4-10  1
 
Group B
 
[Jul 1]
Castile and León              4–1 Olomouc Region
Munster/Connacht              1–0 Rostov Oblast
[Jul 3]
Castile and León              0–0 Munster/Connacht
Olomouc Region                1–2 Rostov Oblast
[Jul 6]
Rostov Oblast                 3–2 Castile and León
Olomouc Region                1–4 Munster/Connacht
 
 1.Munster/Connacht                    3  2 1 0  5- 1  7  Qualified
 2.Rostov Oblast                       3  2 0 1  5- 4  6
 3.Castile and León                    3  1 1 1  6- 4  4 
 4.Olomouc Region                      3  0 0 3  3-10  0
 
Final [9 July 2017, Istanbul]
Munster/Connacht              0–1 Zagreb


overview file

2015


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Roberto Di Maggio for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Roberto Di Maggio (dimrob@libero.it)
Last updated: 12 Jul 2017

(C) Copyright Roberto Di Maggio and RSSSF 2017
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.