Vanuatu 2016/17


National Super League 2016
VFF TVL Cup 2017
PVFA Lik - Premia Divisen 2017 South Efate League 2016/17

National Super League 2016

Participants | Group Stage | Playoff

Participants (18):

Group A
 Akamb FC (MFA (Malampa Football Association))
 Malnaruru FC (SHFA (Shefa Football Association))
 Medics FC (TFA (Tafea Football Association))
 Milo FC (SHFA (Shefa Football Association))
 Nalkutan FC (TFA (Tafea Football Association))
Group B
 Eastland FC
 Lenuke FC [from Weso, South East Malekula] (LFA (Luganville Football Association))
 Malampa Revivors FC (LFA (Luganville Football Association))
 Rainbow FC (SFA (Sanma Football Association))
 Rangers FC (PFA (Penama Football Association))
Group C
 Spirit 11 FC (TOFA (Torba Football Association))
 Tanmet FC
 Vaum United FC (LFA (Luganville Football Association))
 Wanmolmol FC

Group Stage
 
Group A [Oct 15-22, Teuma Football Academy, Port Vila]

[Oct 15]
Medics                3-2 Milo                  
Nalkutan              3-0 Akamb                 
[Oct 17]
Akamb                 4-2 Malnaruru             
Nalkutan              5-2 Milo                  
[Oct 18]
Medics                6-1 Malnaruru             
[Oct 20]
Nalkutan              1-1 Medics                
Akamb                 7-0 Milo                  
[Oct 22]
Medics                1-0 Akamb                 
Nalkutan              4-1 Malnaruru             

Final Table:

 1.Nalkutan FC             4   3  1  0  13- 4  10  Qualified
 2.Medics FC               4   3  1  0  11- 4  10  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Akamb FC                4   2  0  2  11- 6   6
 4.Malnaruru FC            3   0  0  3   4-14   0
 5.Milo FC                 3   0  0  3   4-15   0
NB: remaining match not played

Group B [Oct 15-22, Luganville Soccer Stadium, Santo]

[Oct 15]
Lenuke                2-3 Rangers               
Malampa Revivors      2-1 Eastland              
[Oct 17]
Rainbow               5-2 Eastland              
Malampa Revivors      4-0 Rangers               
[Oct 18]
Rainbow               2-1 Lenuke                
Eastland              6-3 Rangers               
[Oct 20]
Malampa Revivors      8-1 Rainbow               
Eastland              3-1 Lenuke                
[Oct 22]
Rainbow              14-1 Rangers               
Malampa Revivors      4-2 Lenuke                

Final Table:

 1.Malampa Revivors FC     4   4  0  0  18- 4  12  Qualified
 2.Rainbow FC              4   3  0  1  22-12   9  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Eastland FC             4   2  0  2  12-11   6
 4.Malnaruru FC            4   1  0  3   7-26   3
 5.Lenuke FC               4   0  0  4   6-12   0

Group C [Oct 22-26, Sola Complex (Torba Province)]

[Oct 22]
Spirit 11             3-2 Wanmolmol             
Tanmet                0-4 Vaum United           
[Oct 24]
Vaum United           7-0 Wanmolmol             
Spirit 11             2-1 Tanmet                
[Oct 26]
Vaum United           1-0 Spirit 11             
Wanmolmol             2-1 Tanmet                

Final Table (Jul 18):

 1.Vaum United FC          3   3  0  0  12- 0   9  Qualified
 2.Spirit 11 FC            3   2  0  1   5- 4   6  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Wanmolmol FC            3   1  0  2   4-11   3
 5.Tanmet FC               3   0  0  3   2- 8   0


Playoff

NB: all matches at Luganville Soccer Stadium, Luganville, Santo

Final Table:

 1.Nalkutan FC             5   4  0  1  19-10  12  Champions
 2.Vaum United FC          5   3  1  1  21-10  10
 3.Malampa Revivors FC     5   3  1  1  13- 7  10
 4.Medics FC               5   2  2  1  11- 4   8
 5.Spirit 11 FC            5   1  0  4   9-23   3
 6.Rainbow FC              5   0  0  5   4-23   0

Round 1 [Nov 5]
Nalkutan              6-2 Rainbow               
Malampa Revivors      4-2 Spirit 11             
Vaum United           2-2 Medics                

Round 2 [Nov 8]
Rainbow               2-5 Vaum United           
Spirit 11             0-2 Medics                
Nalkutan              2-4 Malampa Revivors      

Round 3 [Nov 10]
Rainbow               0-6 Medics                
Nalkutan              6-3 Spirit 11             
Malampa Revivors      2-3 Vaum United           

Round 4 [Nov 12]
Nalkutan              3-0 Vaum United           
Spirit 11             awd Rainbow               [awarded 3-0, Rainbow forfeited]
Malampa Revivors      0-0 Medics                

Round 5 [Nov 14]
Spirit 11            1-11 Vaum United           
Malampa Revivors      awd Rainbow               [awarded 3-0, Rainbow forfeited]
Medics                1-2 Nalkutan              

Final Table:

 1.Nalkutan FC             5   4  0  1  19-10  12  Champions
 2.Vaum United FC          5   3  1  1  21-10  10
 3.Malampa Revivors FC     5   3  1  1  13- 7  10
 4.Medics FC               5   2  2  1  11- 4   8
 5.Spirit 11 FC            5   1  0  4   9-23   3
 6.Rainbow FC              5   0  0  5   4-23   0

NB: Nalkutan FC to represent Vanuatu in the OFC Champions League 2018 and qualified for the
    VFF TVL Cup 2017 against the winners of the PVFA Lik Premia Divisen 2016


VFF TVL Cup 2017

NB: between winners of the PVFA Lik Premia Divisen 2016 and the National Super League 2016.

Grand Final [Feb 17, 2017; Lamenu Stadium, Lenakel - Tanna]
Erakor Golden Star    1-0 Nalkutan              


PVFA Lik - Premia Divisen 2017

Regular Stage

Regular Stage

Table:

 1.Ifira Black Bird FC     6   5  1  0  16- 4  16
 2.Tupuji Imere FC         7   4  2  1  12- 9  14
 3.Erakor Golden Star FC   5   3  2  0  14- 3  11  [C]
 4.Amicale FC              7   3  2  2  11-15  11
 5.Tafea FC                7   1  4  2   8- 7   7
 6.Siaraga FC              7   1  3  3   7-10   6
 7.Mauwia FC               6   1  2  3   5- 9   5  [P]
 8.Mauriki FC              7   0  0  7   6-22   0

Round 1
[Jan 28]
Ifira Black Bird      4-1 Tupuji Imere          
Tafea                 0-0 Mauwia                
Siaraga               3-2 Mauriki               
[Feb 1]
Erakor Golden Star    7-0 Amicale               

Round 2
[Feb 3]
Tupuji Imere          2-1 Mauriki               
[Feb 4]
Amicale               3-2 Mauwia                
Erakor Golden Star    2-1 Siaraga               
Ifira Black Bird      3-1 Tafea                 

Round 3
[Feb 24]
Mauriki               0-3 Erakor Golden Star    
[Feb 25]
Siaraga               0-2 Ifira Black Bird      
Mauwia                0-3 Tupuji Imere          
Tafea                 1-2 Amicale               

Round 4
[Mar 4]
Mauriki               1-3 Amicale               
Mauwia                1-1 Siaraga               
Tupuji Imere          1-1 Tafea                 
[tba]
Erakor Golden Star     -  Ifira Black Bird      

Round 5
[Mar 11]
Siaraga               1-2 Tupuji Imere          
Mauriki               1-2 Mauwia                
Amicale               1-1 Ifira Black Bird      
[Apr 1]
Tafea                 1-1 Erakor Golden Star    

Round 6
[Mar 18]
Tafea                 0-0 Siaraga               
Tupuji Imere          2-1 Amicale               
[Mar 21]
Ifira Black Bird      5-1 Mauriki               
[Apr 8]
Erakor Golden Star     -  Mauwia                

Round 7
[Mar 24]
Amicale               1-1 Siaraga               
[Mar 25]
Mauwia                0-1 Ifira Black Bird      
Mauriki               0-4 Tafea                 
Tupuji Imere          1-1 Erakor Golden Star    

Table:

 1.Ifira Black Bird FC     6   5  1  0  16- 4  16
 2.Tupuji Imere FC         7   4  2  1  12- 9  14
 3.Erakor Golden Star FC   5   3  2  0  14- 3  11  [C]
 4.Amicale FC              7   3  2  2  11-15  11
 5.Tafea FC                7   1  4  2   8- 7   7
 6.Siaraga FC              7   1  3  3   7-10   6
 7.Mauwia FC               6   1  2  3   5- 9   5  [P]
 8.Mauriki FC              7   0  0  7   6-22   0


South Efate League 2016/17


Reported Table (from Daily Post):

 1.Ifira FC                6   5  1  0  17- 5  17
 2.Eraniau FC              6   4  2  0  25- 8  16
 3.Fresh Wota FC           6   4  1  1  14- 7  14
 4.Eratap FC               6   3  0  3  10-10   9
 5.Rangorango FC           6   1  0  5   7-16   6
 6.Elau Egis FC            6   2  0  5  11-16   6
 7.Pango FC                6   0  0  6   0-18   0

NB: points sytem unclear; table arithmetically inconsistent

2015/16

list of champions


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Ian King and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Ian King and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 7 Apr 2017

(C) Copyright Ian King, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2016/17
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.