Belarus 2019


Premier League 2019
Kubok 2018/19

Premier League 2019

Table:

 1.Dynama-Brest             19  15  3  1  48-14  48
 2.BATE Barysau             19  14  1  3  38-10  43  [C]
 3.Shakhtsyor Salihorsk     18  14  1  3  38-13  43
 4.Dynama Minsk             19  12  1  6  30-20  37
 5.FK Isloch                20  10  4  6  29-23  34
 6.Tarpeda Zhodzina         20   9  5  6  28-23  32
 7.FK Haradzeya             19   8  6  5  20-18  30
 8.FK Slutsk                20   7  5  8  20-32  26
 9.Nyoman Hrodna            20   6  5  9  20-30  23
10.Slaviya-Mazyr            18   6  4  8  21-26  22  [P]
11.FK Vitsebsk              19   5  6  8  17-24  21
12.FK Minsk                 20   4  8  8  26-31  20
13.FK Homel                 20   3  6 11  31-38  15
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
14.Enerhetik-BDU Minsk      20   3  6 11  27-52  15  [P]
---------------------------------------------------
15.Dnyapro Mahilyou         19   3  4 12  17-30  13
 -.Tarpeda Minsk            19   1  3 15   4-30   6  [!]  Relegated

[!] Tarpeda Minsk withdrew halfway the season for financial reasons; all remaining
    matches are awarded 0-3 losses against them

Round 1
[Mar 29]
Minsk                    0-0 Vitsebsk                 
Homel                    2-3 Nyoman Hrodna            
[Mar 30]
Isloch                   2-0 Haradzeya                
Shakhtsyor Salihorsk     1-0 Tarpeda Minsk            
BATE Barysau             2-0 Dnyapro Mahilyou         
[Mar 31]
Dynama Minsk             1-0 Slaviya-Mazyr            
Tarpeda Zhodzina         1-2 Dynama-Brest             
Slutsk                   0-0 Enerhetik-BDU Minsk      

Round 2
[Apr 5]
Minsk                    0-0 Dynama Minsk             
Haradzeya                1-1 Vitsebsk                 
[Apr 6]
Enerhetik-BDU Minsk      0-4 BATE Barysau             
Slutsk                   0-6 Homel                    
Nyoman Hrodna            0-3 Shakhtsyor Salihorsk     
Tarpeda Minsk            1-0 Isloch                   
[Apr 7]
Slaviya-Mazyr            1-2 Tarpeda Zhodzina         
Dynama-Brest             3-1 Dnyapro Mahilyou         

Round 3
[Apr 12]
Dnyapro Mahilyou         1-2 Slaviya-Mazyr            
[Apr 13]
Tarpeda Zhodzina         1-1 Minsk                    
Homel                    3-0 Enerhetik-BDU Minsk      
[Apr 14]
BATE Barysau             0-1 Dynama-Brest             
Isloch                   1-0 Nyoman Hrodna            
Vitsebsk                 1-1 Tarpeda Minsk            
Dynama Minsk             1-0 Haradzeya                
[Apr 15]
Shakhtsyor Salihorsk     1-0 Slutsk                   

Round 4
[Apr 19]
Minsk                    0-0 Dnyapro Mahilyou         
Nyoman Hrodna            1-0 Vitsebsk                 
[Apr 20]
Slaviya-Mazyr            1-2 BATE Barysau             
Tarpeda Minsk            0-1 Dynama Minsk             
Haradzeya                0-3 Tarpeda Zhodzina         
[Apr 21]
Slutsk                   1-3 Isloch                   
Enerhetik-BDU Minsk      1-1 Dynama-Brest             
Homel                    0-1 Shakhtsyor Salihorsk     

Round 5
[Apr 25]
Tarpeda Zhodzina         2-0 Tarpeda Minsk            
Dynama-Brest             0-0 Slaviya-Mazyr            
[Apr 26]
Vitsebsk                 2-2 Slutsk                   
Dynama Minsk             0-1 Nyoman Hrodna            
BATE Barysau             1-0 Minsk                    
[Apr 27]
Isloch                   3-1 Homel                    
Shakhtsyor Salihorsk     3-4 Enerhetik-BDU Minsk      
Dnyapro Mahilyou         0-0 Haradzeya                

Round 6
[May 4]
Tarpeda Minsk            0-1 Dnyapro Mahilyou         
Nyoman Hrodna            0-0 Tarpeda Zhodzina         
[May 5]
Enerhetik-BDU Minsk      1-2 Slaviya-Mazyr            
Slutsk                   2-1 Dynama Minsk             
Minsk                    1-2 Dynama-Brest             
[May 6]
Homel                    1-2 Vitsebsk                 
Haradzeya                1-0 BATE Barysau             
Shakhtsyor Salihorsk     1-0 Isloch                   

Round 7
[May 10]
Slaviya-Mazyr            4-3 Minsk                    
[May 11]
Isloch                   2-1 Enerhetik-BDU Minsk      
Dnyapro Mahilyou         0-3 Nyoman Hrodna            
Dynama-Brest             4-0 Haradzeya                
Tarpeda Zhodzina         1-0 Slutsk                   
[May 12]
Dynama Minsk             3-1 Homel                    
Vitsebsk                 1-0 Shakhtsyor Salihorsk     
BATE Barysau             1-0 Tarpeda Minsk            

Round 8
[May 17]
Enerhetik-BDU Minsk      3-3 Minsk                    
Nyoman Hrodna            0-1 BATE Barysau             
Haradzeya                1-0 Slaviya-Mazyr            
[May 18]
Isloch                   3-0 Vitsebsk                 
Homel                    2-3 Tarpeda Zhodzina         
Shakhtsyor Salihorsk     3-0 Dynama Minsk             
[May 19]
Tarpeda Minsk            0-1 Dynama-Brest             
Slutsk                   2-2 Dnyapro Mahilyou         

Round 9
[May 22]
Vitsebsk                 3-0 Enerhetik-BDU Minsk      
Tarpeda Zhodzina         0-1 Shakhtsyor Salihorsk     
[May 24]
Dynama Minsk             1-0 Isloch                   
BATE Barysau             3-0 Slutsk                   
Dnyapro Mahilyou         1-1 Homel                    
[May 25]
Minsk                    0-3 Haradzeya                
Slaviya-Mazyr            2-0 Tarpeda Minsk            
Dynama-Brest             6-1 Nyoman Hrodna            

Round 10
[May 31]
Isloch                   1-0 Tarpeda Zhodzina         
Shakhtsyor Salihorsk     3-1 Dnyapro Mahilyou         
[Jun 1]
Enerhetik-BDU Minsk      0-0 Haradzeya                
Vitsebsk                 1-3 Dynama Minsk             
Homel                    0-2 BATE Barysau             
[Jun 2]
Tarpeda Minsk            0-0 Minsk                    
Slutsk                   1-3 Dynama-Brest             
Nyoman Hrodna            0-1 Slaviya-Mazyr            

Round 11
[Jun 14]
Minsk                    2-1 Nyoman Hrodna            
Haradzeya                0-0 Tarpeda Minsk            
[Jun 15]
Dnyapro Mahilyou         3-0 Isloch                   
Slaviya-Mazyr            1-1 Slutsk                   
Tarpeda Zhodzina         1-0 Vitsebsk                 
[Jun 16]
BATE Barysau             3-1 Shakhtsyor Salihorsk     
Dynama Minsk             6-1 Enerhetik-BDU Minsk      
Dynama-Brest             3-0 Homel                    

Round 12
[Jun 21]
Enerhetik-BDU Minsk      2-1 Tarpeda Minsk            
Nyoman Hrodna            1-3 Haradzeya                
[Jun 22]
Isloch                   0-0 BATE Barysau             
Dynama Minsk             0-3 Tarpeda Zhodzina         
Shakhtsyor Salihorsk     0-0 Dynama-Brest             
[Jun 23]
Slutsk                   1-0 Minsk                    
Vitsebsk                 2-1 Dnyapro Mahilyou         
Homel                    2-2 Slaviya-Mazyr            

Round 13
[Jun 28]
Tarpeda Minsk            0-3 Nyoman Hrodna            
Tarpeda Zhodzina         3-3 Enerhetik-BDU Minsk      
[Jun 29]
Minsk                    3-2 Homel                    
Haradzeya                1-0 Slutsk                   
Dynama-Brest             5-1 Isloch                   
[Jun 30]
Slaviya-Mazyr            0-1 Shakhtsyor Salihorsk     
Dnyapro Mahilyou         0-2 Dynama Minsk             
BATE Barysau             3-0 Vitsebsk                 

Round 14
[Jul 5]
Dynama Minsk             1-2 BATE Barysau             
Tarpeda Zhodzina         1-0 Dnyapro Mahilyou         
[Jul 6]
Enerhetik-BDU Minsk      2-4 Nyoman Hrodna            
Shakhtsyor Salihorsk     3-2 Minsk                    
Vitsebsk                 0-1 Dynama-Brest             
[Jul 7]
Isloch                   2-1 Slaviya-Mazyr            
Slutsk                   1-0 Tarpeda Minsk            
Homel                    0-0 Haradzeya                

Round 15
[Jul 12]
Dnyapro Mahilyou         3-4 Enerhetik-BDU Minsk      
Minsk                    3-3 Isloch                   
[Jul 13]
Tarpeda Minsk            1-2 Homel                    
Nyoman Hrodna            0-0 Slutsk                   
BATE Barysau             4-1 Tarpeda Zhodzina         
[Jul 14]
Dynama-Brest             1-2 Dynama Minsk             
[Sep 25]
Slaviya-Mazyr             -  Vitsebsk                 
Haradzeya                 -  Shakhtsyor Salihorsk     

NB: Tarpeda Minsk withdrew for financial reasons; all remaining matches
    are awarded 0-3 losses against them.

Round 16
[Jul 19]
Enerhetik-BDU Minsk      0-1 Slutsk                   
Nyoman Hrodna            1-1 Homel                    
[Jul 20]
Haradzeya                1-2 Isloch                   
Dynama-Brest             4-1 Tarpeda Zhodzina         
[Jul 21]
Vitsebsk                 1-1 Minsk                    
[Oct 30]
Dnyapro Mahilyou          -  BATE Barysau             
Slaviya-Mazyr             -  Dynama Minsk             
Tarpeda Minsk             -  Shakhtsyor Salihorsk     

Round 17
[Aug 9]
Tarpeda Zhodzina         1-1 Slaviya-Mazyr            
Isloch                   awd Tarpeda Minsk            [awarded 3-0]
[Aug 10]
Homel                    3-4 Slutsk                   
Dnyapro Mahilyou         0-1 Dynama-Brest             
[Aug 11]
Vitsebsk                 0-2 Haradzeya                
BATE Barysau             4-1 Enerhetik-BDU Minsk      
Dynama Minsk             3-2 Minsk                    
[Aug 12]
Shakhtsyor Salihorsk     6-0 Nyoman Hrodna            

Round 18
[Aug 16]
Enerhetik-BDU Minsk      1-1 Homel                    
Nyoman Hrodna            1-1 Isloch                   
[Aug 17]
Slaviya-Mazyr            1-0 Dnyapro Mahilyou         
Minsk                    2-0 Tarpeda Zhodzina         
[Aug 18]
Tarpeda Minsk            awd Vitsebsk                 [awarded 0-3]
Haradzeya                3-1 Dynama Minsk             
[Aug 19]
Slutsk                   0-5 Shakhtsyor Salihorsk     
[tba]
Dynama-Brest              -  BATE Barysau             

Round 19
[Aug 23]
Isloch                   0-1 Slutsk                   
Dnyapro Mahilyou         1-0 Minsk                    
[Aug 24]
Vitsebsk                 0-0 Nyoman Hrodna            
Dynama-Brest             6-2 Enerhetik-BDU Minsk      
[Aug 25]
Dynama Minsk             awd Tarpeda Minsk            [awarded 3-0]
Tarpeda Zhodzina         1-1 Haradzeya                
Shakhtsyor Salihorsk     3-1 Homel                    
BATE Barysau             4-0 Slaviya-Mazyr            

Round 20
[Aug 30]
Tarpeda Minsk            awd Tarpeda Zhodzina         [awarded 0-3]
Haradzeya                3-2 Dnyapro Mahilyou         
[Aug 31]
Slaviya-Mazyr            2-4 Dynama-Brest             
Slutsk                   3-0 Vitsebsk                 
Homel                    2-2 Isloch                   
[Sep 1]
Nyoman Hrodna            0-1 Dynama Minsk             
Enerhetik-BDU Minsk      1-2 Shakhtsyor Salihorsk     
Minsk                    3-2 BATE Barysau             

Table:

 1.Dynama-Brest             19  15  3  1  48-14  48
 2.BATE Barysau             19  14  1  3  38-10  43  [C]
 3.Shakhtsyor Salihorsk     18  14  1  3  38-13  43
 4.Dynama Minsk             19  12  1  6  30-20  37
 5.FK Isloch                20  10  4  6  29-23  34
 6.Tarpeda Zhodzina         20   9  5  6  28-23  32
 7.FK Haradzeya             19   8  6  5  20-18  30
 8.FK Slutsk                20   7  5  8  20-32  26
 9.Nyoman Hrodna            20   6  5  9  20-30  23
10.Slaviya-Mazyr            18   6  4  8  21-26  22  [P]
11.FK Vitsebsk              19   5  6  8  17-24  21
12.FK Minsk                 20   4  8  8  26-31  20
13.FK Homel                 20   3  6 11  31-38  15
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
14.Enerhetik-BDU Minsk      20   3  6 11  27-52  15  [P]
---------------------------------------------------
15.Dnyapro Mahilyou         19   3  4 12  17-30  13
 -.Tarpeda Minsk            19   1  3 15   4-30   6  [!]  Relegated

[!] Tarpeda Minsk withdrew halfway the season for financial reasons; all remaining
    matches are awarded 0-3 losses against them

Kubok 2018/19

Qualifying Round 1
[May 12]
SDIuSOR-MTZ-Siabar Minsk 1-0 Ivatsevichi              
[May 13]
Prypiatch Olshany        4-1 Bumprom Homel            
 
Qualifying Round 2
[Jun 11]
Montazhnik Mazyr         0-0 Naftan Navapolatsk       [aet, 1-4 pen]
[Jun 13]
SDIuSOR-MTZ-Siabar Minsk 0-3 Uzda                     
Enerhetik-BHATU Minsk    0-0 Khimik Svetlahorsk       [aet, 6-5 pen]
Viktorija Marina Horka   0-6 Lida                     
Oshmiany                 0-0 Enerhetik-BDU Minsk      [aet, 1-3 pen]
Prypiatch Olshany        0-8 BelShyna Babruisk        
Sputnik Rechitsa         0-0 Smorhon                  [aet, 3-4 pen]
Polatskgaz Polatsk       2-3 Vorsha                   
Asipovichy               2-3 Slaviya-Mazyr            
SMIavtotrans (Smol. r.)  1-1 Baranavichy              [aet, 4-3 pen]
NFK Krumkachy Minsk      0-1 JuAS Zhitkovichy         
Cementnik Krasnoselskij  0-5 Khvalya Pinsk            
Kletsk                   1-0 Hranit Mikashevichy      [aet]
Horki                    0-2 Slonim-2017              
Maladzechna              1-3 Chist                    
Nyoman-Ahro Stoubtsy     1-3 Lokomotiv Homel          
 
1/16 Finals
[Jul 11]
Enerhetik-BDU Minsk      1-2 BATE Barysau             [aet]
[Jul 24]
Vorsha                   0-4 Vitsebsk                 
[Jul 27]
Lida                     0-3 Minsk                    
Khvalya Pinsk            0-2 Tarpeda Zhodzina         
[Jul 28]
Lokomotiv Homel          3-2 Dnyapro Mahilyou         
BelShyna Babruisk        3-1 Nyoman Hrodna            
Uzda                     2-3 Smolevichy               
Slonim-2017              1-2 Haradzeya                
Naftan Navapolatsk       0-1 Slutsk                   
SMIavtotrans (Smol. r.)  1-6 Homel                    
[Jul 29]
Smorhon                  0-4 Tarpeda Minsk            
JuAS Zhitkovichy         0-5 Isloch                   
Slaviya-Mazyr            3-2 Luch Minsk               
Kletsk                   2-2 Dynama-Brest             [aet, 0-2 pen]
Chist                   0-11 Shakhtsyor Salihorsk     
Enerhetik-BHATU Minsk    0-7 Dynama Minsk             
 
1/8 Finals
[Aug 11]
Lokomotiv Homel          3-0 Smolevichy               
Vitsebsk                 0-0 Tarpeda Zhodzina         [aet, 5-4 pen]
[Aug 12]
Tarpeda Minsk            0-2 Slutsk                   
Homel                    0-2 Isloch                   
Dynama Minsk             2-0 Minsk                    
[Sep 26]
Shakhtsyor Salihorsk     0-0 Dynama-Brest             [aet, 4-2 pen]
[Oct 3]
Slaviya-Mazyr            0-0 BelShyna Babruisk        [aet, 3-4 pen]
[Nov 17]
BATE Barysau             0-0 Haradzeya                [aet, 4-2 pen]
 
Quarterfinals

First Legs
[Mar 9]
BATE Barysau             1-1 Isloch                   
Vitsebsk                 1-0 Lokomotiv Homel          
[Mar 10]
Shakhtsyor Salihorsk     5-0 BelShyna Babruisk        
Dynama Minsk             2-0 Slutsk                   
 
Second Legs
[Mar 14]
Isloch                   1-0 BATE Barysau             
[Mar 15]
Slutsk                   1-0 Dynama Minsk             
BelShyna Babruisk        0-1 Shakhtsyor Salihorsk     
[Mar 16]
Lokomotiv Homel          1-2 Vitsebsk                 

Semifinals

First Legs [Apr 10]
Isloch                   2-2 Shakhtsyor Salihorsk     
Vitsebsk                 1-0 Dynama Minsk             

Second Legs
[Apr 30]
Dynama Minsk             0-0 Vitsebsk                 
[May 1]
Shakhtsyor Salihorsk     4-2 Isloch                   [aet]
 
Final [May 26]
Vitsebsk                 0-2 Shakhtsyor Salihorsk     

2018.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 11 Sep 2019

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2019
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.