Belarus League Cup 2007

Group Stage

Group A (in Vitsebsk)

[Mar 12]
BATE Barysau             4-2 FK Homel
FK Vitsebsk              3-0 Dnyapro Mahilyou       
[Mar 15]
FK Homel                 0-3 Dnyapro Mahilyou       
BATE Barysau             1-1 FK Vitsebsk
[Mar 18]
FK Vitsebsk              3-1 FK Homel
Dnyapro Mahilyou         4-2 BATE Barysau   

Final Table:

 1.FK Vitsebsk             3   2  1  0   7- 2   7  Qualified
 2.Dnyapro Mahilyou        3   2  0  1   7- 5   6
 3.BATE Barysau            3   1  1  1   7- 7   4
 4.FK Homel                3   0  0  3   3-10   0

Group B (in Mensk)

[Mar 12]
Dynama Mensk             1-3 FK Mensk
Daryda Menski Rayon      2-0 Tarpeda Zhodzina     
[Mar 15]
FK Mensk                 1-0 Tarpeda Zhodzina 
Dynama Mensk             0-1 Daryda Menski Rayon      
[Mar 18]
Daryda Menski Rayon      2-0 FK Mensk
Tarpeda Zhodzina         0-6 Dynama Mensk    

Final Table:

 1.Daryda Menski Rayon     3   3  0  0   5- 0   9  Qualified
 2.FK Mensk                3   2  0  1   4- 3   6
 3.Dynama Mensk            3   1  0  2   7- 4   3
 4.Tarpeda Zhodzina        3   0  0  3   0- 9   0

Group V (in Harodnya)

[Mar 12]
MTZ-RIPA Mensk           0-0 Lyakamatyu Mensk
Nyoman Harodnya          1-3 FK Smarhon   
[Mar 15]
Lyakamatyu Mensk         0-4 FK Smarhon 
MTZ-RIPA Mensk           0-0 Nyoman Harodnya    
[Mar 18]
Nyoman Harodnya          3-1 Lyakamatyu Mensk  
FK Smarhon               3-0 MTZ-RIPA Mensk    

 1.FK Smarhon              3   3  0  0  10- 1   9  Qualified
 2.Nyoman Harodnya         3   1  1  1   4- 4   4
 3.MTZ-RIPA Mensk          3   0  2  1   0- 3   2
 4.Lyakamatyu Mensk        3   0  1  2   1- 7   1

Group G (in Pinsk)

[Mar 12]
Shakhtsyor Salihorsk     1-1 Khvalya Pinsk     
Naftan Navapolatsk       5-0 Dynama Berastse        
[Mar 15]
Khvalya Pinsk            6-0 Dynama Berastse        
Shakhtsyor Salihorsk     1-9 Naftan Navapolatsk
[Mar 18]
Naftan Navapolatsk       1-1 Khvalya Pinsk     
Dynama Berastse          4-2 Shakhtsyor Salihorsk 

 1.Naftan Navapolatsk      3   2  1  0  15- 2   7  Qualified
 2.Khvalya Pinsk           3   1  2  0   8- 2   5
 3.Dynama Berastse         3   1  0  2   4-13   3
 4.Shakhtsyor Salihorsk    3   0  1  2   4-14   1


Semifinals [Mar 22]
FK Vitsebsk              1-0 Daryda Menski Rayon   
FK Smarhon               2-4 Naftan Navapolatsk

Final [Mar 25]
FK Vitsebsk              0-3 Naftan Navapolatsk


2006.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 20 Jun 2007

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2007
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.