Zambia 2021/22


Super League
Division One

Super League

Table:

 1.Green Buffaloes (Lusaka)             7   6  1  0  15- 3  19
 2.ZESCO United (Ndola)                 6   4  0  2  10- 3  12  [C]
 3.Buildcon (Ndola)                     7   3  3  1   6- 4  12
 4.Nkwazi (Lusaka)                      7   3  3  1   6- 4  12
 5.Kafue Celtic                         7   3  2  2   6- 6  11  [P]
 6.Nkana (Kitwe)                        7   3  1  3   6- 6  10
 7.Forest Rangers (Ndola)               6   2  3  1   9- 6   9
 8.Indeni (Ndola)                       7   2  3  2   6-11   9
 9.Konkola Blades                       7   2  3  2   5- 4   9  [P]
10.Lusaka Dynamos                       7   1  5  1   3- 3   8
11.Kansanshi Dynamos                    6   2  1  3   5- 7   7  [P]
12.Kabwe Warriors                       7   2  1  4   5- 8   7
13.Chambishi                            7   1  4  2   2- 5   7  [P]
14.Green Eagles (Choma)                 7   1  3  3   4- 6   6
--------------------------------------------------------------
15.Prison Leopards (Kabwe)              6   1  2  3   3- 5   5
16.Power Dynamos (Kitwe)                7   1  2  4   4- 7   5
17.Zanaco (Lusaka)                      5   1  2  2   1- 4   5
18.Red Arrows (Lusaka)                  5   1  1  3   3- 7   4

Round 1
[Sep 11]
Konkola Blades          1-0 Power Dynamos           
  [Ronald Chibwe 63]
Kafue Celtic            0-0 Chambishi               
Prison Leopards         1-1 Forest Rangers          
  [Damiano Kola 53; Quadri Kola 56]
Green Eagles            1-2 Buildcon                
  [Warren Kunda 12; Lubinda Mundia 28, 50]
Green Buffaloes         1-1 Lusaka Dynamos          
  [Mweene Mumbi 77; Emmanuel Chabula 12]
[Sep 12]
Nkana                   2-3 Nkwazi                  
  [Alex Ngonga 25, 71; Christopher Zulu 3, Nelson Mwila 7, Stephen Mutama 75]
[Oct 9]
Indeni                  0-0 Kabwe Warriors          
[tba]
Kansanshi Dynamos        -  Zanaco                  
Zesco United             -  Red Arrows              

Round 2
[Sep 18]
Buildcon                1-0 Prison Leopards         
  [Brian Mwila 89]
Chambishi               1-1 Indeni                  
  [Kelvin Chomba 42; Mathews Tolopa 45]
Nkwazi                  0-1 Green Buffaloes         
  [George Ngoma 59]
Forest Rangers          4-1 Kafue Celtic            
  [Eric Chomba 14, 28, Quadri Kola 22pen, Jonathan Munalula 88; Albert Kangwanda 20]
Lusaka Dynamos          0-0 Konkola Blades          
[Sep 19]
Power Dynamos           1-2 Green Eagles            
  [Godfrey Ngwenya 59; Liniker Mwiikisa 29, Joseph Kanema 74]
[Oct 9]
Red Arrows              0-3 Kansanshi Dynamos       
  [Matthew Maleka 27, 31, Victor Mubanga 49]
Zanaco                  1-0 Nkana                   
  [Ackim Mumba 75]
[Oct 13]
Kabwe Warriors          0-2 Zesco United            
  [Solomon Sakala 55, Jesse Were 73]

Round 3
[Sep 22]
Zesco United            2-0 Chambishi               
  [Tafadzwa Rusike 24, Edward Lungu 79]
Kafue Celtic            1-2 Indeni                  
  [Albert Kangwanda 63; Clement Mulenga 53pen, David Sakala 66]
Prison Leopards         2-1 Power Dynamos           
  [Zachariah Chilongoshi 52, Conlyde Luchanga 85; Godfrey Ngwenya 20]
Kansanshi Dynamos       1-0 Kabwe Warriors          
  [Daniel Chama 26]
Green Eagles            0-0 Lusaka Dynamos          
Konkola Blades          0-1 Nkwazi                  
  [Stephen Mutama 27]
Green Buffaloes         2-0 Zanaco                  
  [Robin Siame 62, Jack Chirwa 90]
Forest Rangers          1-2 Buildcon                
  [Quadri Kola 90; Patrick Ngoma 70, Monday Bwalya 76]
[Sep 23]
Nkana                   1-0 Red Arrows              
  [Gilroy Chimwemwe 57]

Round 4
[Sep 25]
Nkwazi                  0-0 Green Eagles            
Zanaco                  0-2 Konkola Blades          
  [Owen Tembo 24, Christian Mpoyi 40]
Indeni                  0-2 Zesco United            
  [John Chingandu 7, 49]
Power Dynamos           1-2 Forest Rangers          
  [Reagan Mtonga 84; Webster Muzaza 23, Clifford Mulenga 90+2]
Chambishi               0-0 Kansanshi Dynamos       
Lusaka Dynamos          1-0 Prison Leopards         
  [Marvin Jere 5]
[Sep 26]
Kabwe Warriors          0-1 Nkana                   
  [Alex Ngonga 84]
Buildcon                0-1 Kafue Celtic            
  [Albert Kangwanda 15]
Red Arrows              1-2 Green Buffaloes         
  [Felix Bulaya 64; Nicholas Mulilo 44pen, Friday Samu 73pen]

Round 5 [Sep 29]
Buildcon                0-0 Power Dynamos           
Kafue Celtic            2-0 Zesco United            
  [Christopher Bwalya 27, Richard Daka 61]
Kansanshi Dynamos       1-2 Indeni                  
  [Daniel Chama 45+2; Martin Phiri 58, Cephas Handavu 83]
Nkana                   0-1 Chambishi               
  [Chabala Kasanda 36]
Prison Leopards         0-1 Nkwazi                  
  [Langson Mbewe 53]
Green Buffaloes         2-1 Kabwe Warriors          
  [Friday Samu 19, Paul Simpemba 39; Twiza Chaibela 45]
Green Eagles            0-0 Zanaco                  
Konkola Blades          1-1 Red Arrows              
  [Nelson Maziwisa 3; James Chamanga 51pen]
Forest Rangers          0-0 Lusaka Dynamos          

Round 6
[Oct 2]
Nkwazi                  1-1 Forest Rangers          
  [Pride Mwansa 80; Jonathan Munalula 50]
Zanaco                  0-0 Prison Leopards         
Power Dynamos           0-0 Kafue Celtic            
Indeni                  1-1 Nkana                   
  [Lawrence Mwenga 80; Alex Ngonga 31]
Chambishi               0-2 Green Buffaloes         
  [Patrick Mambwe 16, Friday Samu 54]
Kabwe Warriors          2-1 Konkola Blades          
  [Twiza Chaibela 34, Jimmy Ndhlovu 67; Saviour Konkola 42]
[Oct 3]
Lusaka Dynamos          1-1 Buildcon                
  [Collins Sikombe 66; Lubinda Mundia 3]
Red Arrows              1-0 Green Eagles            
  [Chrispin Sakulanda 20]
[Oct 20]
Zesco United            4-0 Kansanshi Dynamos       

Round 7
[Oct 15]
Green Buffaloes         5-0 Indeni                  
  [Friday Samu 6, 17, 50, 72, 75]
[Oct 16]
Nkana                   1-0 Zesco United            
  [Jacob Ngulube 19]
Buildcon                0-0 Nkwazi                  
Kafue Celtic            1-0 Kansanshi Dynamos       
  [Mwiza Siwale 88]
Konkola Blades          0-0 Chambishi               
Green Eagles            1-2 Kabwe Warriors          
  [Derrick Bulaya 40; Shafik Batambuze 66, Jimmy Ndhlovu 73]
[Oct 17]
Power Dynamos           1-0 Lusaka Dynamos          
  [Godfrey Ngwenya 31pen]
[Oct 27]
Forest Rangers           -  Zanaco                  
Prison Leopards          -  Red Arrows              

Table:

 1.Green Buffaloes (Lusaka)             7   6  1  0  15- 3  19
 2.ZESCO United (Ndola)                 6   4  0  2  10- 3  12  [C]
 3.Buildcon (Ndola)                     7   3  3  1   6- 4  12
 4.Nkwazi (Lusaka)                      7   3  3  1   6- 4  12
 5.Kafue Celtic                         7   3  2  2   6- 6  11  [P]
 6.Nkana (Kitwe)                        7   3  1  3   6- 6  10
 7.Forest Rangers (Ndola)               6   2  3  1   9- 6   9
 8.Indeni (Ndola)                       7   2  3  2   6-11   9
 9.Konkola Blades                       7   2  3  2   5- 4   9  [P]
10.Lusaka Dynamos                       7   1  5  1   3- 3   8
11.Kansanshi Dynamos                    6   2  1  3   5- 7   7  [P]
12.Kabwe Warriors                       7   2  1  4   5- 8   7
13.Chambishi                            7   1  4  2   2- 5   7  [P]
14.Green Eagles (Choma)                 7   1  3  3   4- 6   6
--------------------------------------------------------------
15.Prison Leopards (Kabwe)              6   1  2  3   3- 5   5
16.Power Dynamos (Kitwe)                7   1  2  4   4- 7   5
17.Zanaco (Lusaka)                      5   1  2  2   1- 4   5
18.Red Arrows (Lusaka)                  5   1  1  3   3- 7   4


Division One

Table:

 1.NAPSA Stars (Lusaka)                 7   4  2  1  13- 6  14  [R]
 2.Trident (Kalumbila)                  7   4  2  1  13- 8  14
 3.FC MUZA (Mazabuka)                   7   4  1  2   6- 5  13
 4.Lumwana Radiants                     7   3  3  1   9- 3  12  [R]
--------------------------------------------------------------
 5.Kitwe United                         6   4  0  2   9- 5  12  [R]
 6.Jumulo FC (Kitwe)                    7   3  2  2   6- 5  11  [P]
 7.Young Green Buffaloes                7   3  2  2   6- 5  11  [P]
 8.Gomes                                7   3  1  3   9- 9  10
 9.Nchanga Rangers (Chingola)           7   2  3  2  10- 9   9
10.Young Green Eagles (Kafue)           6   2  3  1   6- 5   9  [R]
11.City of Lusaka                       7   2  2  3   9- 9   8
12.Kabwe Youth Academy                  7   2  2  3   6- 7   8
13.Mufulira Wanderers                   7   2  1  4   6- 6   7
14.Livingstone Pirates                  6   2  1  3   6-10   7
--------------------------------------------------------------
15.Luapula Green Eagles                 7   2  1  4   8-15   7  [P]
16.Quattro Kalumbila                    6   1  3  2   2- 5   6  [P]
17.Police College                       7   1  2  4   4- 7   5
18.Zesco Malaiti Rangers                7   1  1  5   1-10   4

Round 1
[Sep 11]
Luapula Green Eagles    1-0 Mufulira Wanderers      
  [David Sichilima 68pen]
Livingstone Pirates     1-3 Nchanga Rangers         
  [Mwiya Mwiya 10; Elliot Kampukesa 13, Saile Masombole 41, Kunda Nkandu 78]
Trident                 2-1 Gomes                   
  [Josphat Zulu 27, Jonathan Tanganyika 60; Wilson Chishala 24]
Zesco Malaiti Rangers   0-0 Police College          
[Sep 12]
Kabwe Youth Academy     0-0 Quattro Kalumbila       
MUZA                    1-0 Jumulo                  
  [Chipo Sondashi 54]
City of Lusaka          1-0 NAPSA Stars             
  [Saidi Mwale 3]
Young Green Buffaloes   1-0 Lumwana Radiants        
  [Joseph Mubita Yubya 90]
[tba]
Kitwe United             -  Young Green Eagles      

Round 2
[Sep 18]
Nchanga Rangers         2-1 Trident                 
  [Rason Phiri 10, Emmanuel Chembe 60;Buima Kashitu 90]
Mufulira Wanderers      0-1 Young Green Buffaloes   
  [Allan Chirwa 6]
Gomes                   1-1 City of Lusaka          
  [Jonathan Tembo 55; Henry Chapotamo 70]
Young Green Eagles      1-0 Zesco Malaiti Rangers   
  [Adamson Mulao 35]
NAPSA Stars             1-0 Kitwe United            
  [Daniel Adoko 51]
Lumwana Radiants        3-0 MUZA                    
  [Josphat Kasusu 20, 79; Benjamin Mukanda 30]
Jumulo                  1-0 Kabwe Youth Academy     
  [Alexander Aboagye 20]
[Sep 19]
Police College          1-2 Luapula Green Eagles    
  [Nestor Mwilabwe 20; Peter Chewe 75, 87]
[tba]
Quattro Kalumbila        -  Livingstone Pirates     

Round 3 [Sep 22]
Zesco Malaiti Rangers   0-3 NAPSA Stars             
  [Eric Yema 35pen, Musonda Kapembwa 61, Austin Banda 82]
Livingstone Pirates     1-0 Jumulo                  
  [Poniso Liseli 22]
Trident                 2-1 City of Lusaka          
  [Jonathan Tanganyika 45, Dickson Chizooma 70; Angel Lubamba 30]
Nchanga Rangers         0-1 Quattro Kalumbila       
  [Kelvin Shamujompa 14]
MUZA                    1-0 Mufulira Wanderers      
  [Francis Mashingini]
Kitwe United            2-1 Gomes                   
  [Clive Yeta, Moses Lolozi; Nchimunya Chindima]
Luapula Green Eagles    1-1 Young Green Eagles      
  [Alfred Mafuleka 43; Greenwell Witika 55]
Young Green Buffaloes   0-1 Police College          
  [Nestor Mwilabwe]
Kabwe Youth Academy     1-2 Lumwana Radiants        
  [Edward Tafuna 59; Christopher Tiki 17, Joseph Chanda 51]

Round 4
[Sep 25]
Jumulo                  3-2 Nchanga Rangers         
  [Muleta Mubiana 16, 84pen, Francis Mwale 66; Christian Saile 28, 34]
Mufulira Wanderers      0-1 Kabwe Youth Academy     
  [Maonga Kabuku 51]
Gomes                   2-0 Zesco Malaiti Rangers   
  [Wilson Chisala 15, Gift Musango 60]
Police College          0-1 MUZA                    
  [Manda Muleya 48]
[Sep 26]
Quattro Kalumbila       1-1 Trident                 
  [Martin Maputa 69; Jonathan Tanganyika 30]
Young Green Eagles      0-1 Young Green Buffaloes   
City of Lusaka          0-3 Kitwe United            
  [Simon Bwalya 30, Clive Biyeta 47, Charles Katongo 60pen]
NAPSA Stars             5-2 Luapula Green Eagles    
  [Bornwell Silengo 13, Luka Banda 39, Keagan Zulu 46, Jimmy Mukeya 54,
   Enock Sabumukama 76; David Sichilima 22pen, Gift Zulu 45og]
Lumwana Radiants        awd Livingstone Pirates     [awarded 3-0, Livingstone forfeited]

Rouznd 5
[Sep 29]
Kabwe Youth Academy     2-1 Police College          
  [Edward Tafuna 50, Nason Munshya 61; Peter Mulombwe 90+3]
Zesco Malaiti Rangers   1-0 City of Lusaka          
  [Peter Musukuma 47]
Young Green Buffaloes   1-1 NAPSA Stars             
  [Emmanuel Sichula 47; Kapembwa Musonda 90]
Quattro Kalumbila       0-1 Jumulo                  
  [Alexander Aboagye 54]
Nchanga Rangers         1-1 Lumwana Radiants        
  [Brighton Kabumba 60; Josphat Kasusu 39]
MUZA                    0-1 Young Green Eagles      
  [Roy Sakwanda 59]
Livingstone Pirates     1-2 Mufulira Wanderers      
  [Charles Chewe 2; Maxwell Mabenga 30, George Kalunga 68]
[Sep 30]
Luapula Green Eagles    1-2 Gomes                   
[Oct 6]
Trident                 3-2 Kitwe United            
  [Pedro Miguel 35, 90pen, Dominic Musonda 86; Clive Biyeta 30, Charles Katongo 47]

Round 6
[Oct 2]
NAPSA Stars             1-1 MUZA                    
  [Simon Nkhata 35; Mandra Muleya 70]
Young Green Eagles      1-1 Kabwe Youth Academy     
  [Thomas Likafi 23; Ashed Mwale 70]
[Oct 3]
Jumulo                  1-1 Trident                 
  [Charles Kaluluma Banda 7; Fred Mwiche 85]
Kitwe United            1-0 Zesco Malaiti Rangers   
  [Macha Siamasamu 33]
Lumwana Radiants        0-0 Quattro Kalumbila       
Police College          0-1 Livingstone Pirates     
  [Steve Mwanza 85]
City of Lusaka          5-1 Luapula Green Eagles    
Gomes                   2-1 Young Green Buffaloes   
  [Wilson Chisala 16, Gabriel Nkole 74; Kaunda Chileshe 52]
Mufulira Wanderers      1-1 Nchanga Rangers         
  [George Kalunga 11; Christian Saile 79pen]

Round 7
[Oct 16]
Luapula Green Eagles    0-1 Kitwe United            
  [Simon Bwalya]
Nchanga Rangers         1-1 Police College          
  [Jacob Banda; Samson Phiri]
Trident                 3-0 Zesco Malaiti Rangers   
  [Raphael Silwimba 57, Pedro Miguel 71, Chama Senkwe 84]
Jumulo                  0-0 Lumwana Radiants        
Kabwe Youth Academy     1-2 NAPSA Stars             
  [Edward Tafuna 60; Simon Nkhata 7, Luka Banda 72]
[Oct 17]
MUZA                    2-0 Gomes                   
  [Chipo Sondashi 3, Kelvin Mwanza 87]
Quattro Kalumbila       0-3 Mufulira Wanderers      
  [James Chibwe 45, Manix Nengelwa 68, George Kalunga 72]
Livingstone Pirates     2-2 Young Green Eagles      
  [Chibesa Changwa 31, Mike Nyangu 55; Liable Chijiba 12pen, Daniel Musonda 82]
Young Green Buffaloes   1-1 City of Lusaka          

Table:

 1.NAPSA Stars (Lusaka)                 7   4  2  1  13- 6  14  [R]
 2.Trident (Kalumbila)                  7   4  2  1  13- 8  14
 3.FC MUZA (Mazabuka)                   7   4  1  2   6- 5  13
 4.Lumwana Radiants                     7   3  3  1   9- 3  12  [R]
--------------------------------------------------------------
 5.Kitwe United                         6   4  0  2   9- 5  12  [R]
 6.Jumulo FC (Kitwe)                    7   3  2  2   6- 5  11  [P]
 7.Young Green Buffaloes                7   3  2  2   6- 5  11  [P]
 8.Gomes                                7   3  1  3   9- 9  10
 9.Nchanga Rangers (Chingola)           7   2  3  2  10- 9   9
10.Young Green Eagles (Kafue)           6   2  3  1   6- 5   9  [R]
11.City of Lusaka                       7   2  2  3   9- 9   8
12.Kabwe Youth Academy                  7   2  2  3   6- 7   8
13.Mufulira Wanderers                   7   2  1  4   6- 6   7
14.Livingstone Pirates                  6   2  1  3   6-10   7
--------------------------------------------------------------
15.Luapula Green Eagles                 7   2  1  4   8-15   7  [P]
16.Quattro Kalumbila                    6   1  3  2   2- 5   6  [P]
17.Police College                       7   1  2  4   4- 7   5
18.Zesco Malaiti Rangers                7   1  1  5   1-10   4


2020/21

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Kalumiana Kalumiana for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Kalumiana Kalumiana
Last updated: 21 Oct 2021

(C) Copyright Kalumiana Kalumiana and RSSSF 2021
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.