Sweden 2013


Allsvenskan
Superettan

Allsvenskan

Final Table:

 1.Malmö FF                30  19  6  5  56-30  63  Champions
 2.AIK                     30  17  7  6  54-32  58
 3.IFK Göteborg            30  16  6  8  49-31  54
 4.Kalmar FF               30  14 10  6  35-26  52
 5.Helsingborgs IF         30  14  7  9  61-41  49
 6.IF Elfsborg             30  12 10  8  49-34  46
 7.Djurgårdens IF          30  12  8 10  38-44  44
 8.Åtvidabergs FF          30  11  7 12  37-37  40
 9.IFK Norrköping FK       30  11  6 13  45-47  39
10.BK Häcken               30  10  7 13  37-41  37
11.Mjällby AIF             30  10  6 14  46-47  36
12.Gefle IF                30   7 13 10  34-42  34
13.IF Brommapojkarna       30   8  8 14  33-54  32
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
14.Halmstads BK            30   7 10 13  32-46  31  Relegation Playoff
--------------------------------------------------
15.Östers IF               30   6 10 14  27-43  28  Relegated
16.Syrianska FC            30   3  5 22  26-64  14  Relegated

Round 1
[Mar 31]
Häcken              0-3 Göteborg            
Helsingborg         3-0 Djurgården          
Syrianska           0-3 Kalmar              
[Apr 1]
Gefle               1-0 Åtvidaberg          
Brommapojkarna      2-2 Öster               
Elfsborg            2-2 AIK                 
Malmö               1-1 Halmstad            
Mjällby             1-2 Norrköping          

Round 2
[Apr 5]
Åtvidaberg          1-3 Malmö               
[Apr 7]
AIK                 0-0 Syrianska           
Halmstad            1-1 Elfsborg            
Göteborg            2-0 Brommapojkarna      
Kalmar              0-0 Häcken              
[Apr 8]
Djurgården          awd Mjällby             [awarded 0-3; abandoned at 0-1 in 37' due to crowd trouble]
Norrköping          2-1 Gefle               
Öster               1-1 Helsingborg         

Round 3
[Apr 12]
Brommapojkarna      1-0 Norrköping          
[Apr 13]
Syrianska           0-1 Öster               
[Apr 14]
Åtvidaberg          1-0 AIK                 
Häcken              4-0 Djurgården          
Gefle               2-0 Halmstad            
Malmö               1-0 Kalmar              
[Apr 15]
Helsingborg         1-2 Mjällby             
Elfsborg            0-0 Göteborg            

Round 4
[Apr 17]
AIK                 0-1 Malmö               
Halmstad            0-0 Åtvidaberg          
Öster               2-0 Häcken              
[Apr 18]
Djurgården          1-1 Brommapojkarna      
Göteborg            2-0 Syrianska           
Norrköping          1-4 Helsingborg         
Kalmar              1-1 Elfsborg            
Mjällby             1-0 Gefle               

Round 5
[Apr 21]
Åtvidaberg          1-2 Göteborg            
Häcken              2-0 Mjällby             
Halmstad            1-2 Kalmar              
Brommapojkarna      0-2 Helsingborg         
[Apr 22]
Gefle               1-2 AIK                 
Elfsborg            2-0 Djurgården          
Malmö               2-0 Öster               
Syrianska           3-1 Norrköping          

Round 6
[Apr 25]
Göteborg            1-1 Malmö               
[Apr 26]
Norrköping          4-2 Häcken              
[Apr 27]
Djurgården          0-1 Syrianska           
Helsingborg         5-1 Gefle               
Kalmar              0-0 Åtvidaberg          
[Apr 28]
AIK                 3-3 Halmstad            
Mjällby             4-2 Brommapojkarna      
Öster               1-3 Elfsborg            

Round 7
[May 3]
Malmö               1-1 Norrköping          
[May 4]
Åtvidaberg          5-1 Djurgården          
[May 5]
Halmstad            1-0 Öster               
Elfsborg            2-1 Mjällby             
Syrianska           0-1 Helsingborg         
[May 6]
AIK                 3-1 Göteborg            
Häcken              1-0 Brommapojkarna      
Gefle               1-1 Kalmar              

Round 8
[May 10]	
Norrköping          1-2 Elfsborg            
[May 11]
Göteborg            1-0 Halmstad            
[May 12]
Djurgården          3-2 Malmö               
Kalmar              2-1 AIK                 
Mjällby             4-1 Syrianska           
[May 13]
Helsingborg         5-0 Häcken              
Brommapojkarna      4-1 Gefle               
Öster               0-1 Åtvidaberg          

Round 9
[May 17]			
Mjällby             2-2 Malmö               
[May 18]
Brommapojkarna      1-1 Syrianska           
[May 19]
Häcken              2-2 Gefle               
Djurgården          1-0 Halmstad            
Göteborg            2-0 Kalmar              
Norrköping          2-1 Åtvidaberg          
Öster               2-3 AIK                 
[May 20]
Helsingborg         2-1 Elfsborg            
	
Round 10
[May 22]	
Gefle               1-1 Göteborg            
AIK                 1-1 Djurgården          
[May 23]
Åtvidaberg          3-0 Mjällby             
Halmstad            1-1 Norrköping          
Elfsborg            6-0 Brommapojkarna      
Syrianska           0-3 Häcken              
Kalmar              3-1 Öster               
[May 29]
Malmö               1-1 Helsingborg         

Round 11
[May 28]
Syrianska           2-2 Gefle               
[May 30]
Djurgården          1-0 Kalmar              
Norrköping          0-1 AIK                 
[May 31]
Öster               2-0 Göteborg            
[Jun 1]
Häcken              0-1 Elfsborg            
Helsingborg         3-0 Åtvidaberg          
Brommapojkarna      1-3 Malmö               
Mjällby             5-1 Halmstad            

Round 12
[Jun 15]
Gefle               0-0 Öster               
[Jun 17]
Göteborg            0-0 Djurgården          
Kalmar              2-2 Norrköping          
[Jun 27]
Malmö               1-3 Häcken              
[Jun 30]
Elfsborg            5-1 Syrianska           
[Jul 1]
AIK                 0-0 Mjällby             
Åtvidaberg          4-1 Brommapojkarna      
[Jul 24]
Halmstad            0-1 Helsingborg         

Round 13
[Jun 19]
Häcken              0-2 Åtvidaberg          
Brommapojkarna      1-1 Halmstad            
Elfsborg            0-0 Gefle               
[Jun 20] 
Norrköping          1-2 Göteborg            
Mjällby             0-2 Kalmar              
Syrianska           2-3 Malmö               
[Jun 27]
Helsingborg         1-2 AIK                 
[Jun 30]
Djurgården          2-0 Öster               

Round 14
[Jun 23]
Åtvidaberg          1-0 Syrianska           
Halmstad            0-2 Häcken              
Kalmar              1-1 Helsingborg         
[Jun 24]
AIK                 4-0 Brommapojkarna      
Gefle               1-1 Djurgården          
Göteborg            4-2 Mjällby             
Malmö               2-1 Elfsborg            
Öster               0-2 Norrköping          

Round 15
[Jul 6]
Brommapojkarna      0-1 Kalmar              
Elfsborg            0-1 Åtvidaberg          
Mjällby             1-1 Öster               
[Jul 7]
AIK                 2-0 Häcken              
Malmö               3-1 Gefle               
Syrianska           1-2 Halmstad            
[Jul 8]
Helsingborg         1-1 Göteborg            
[Jul 21]
Djurgården          1-2 Norrköping          

Round 16
[Jul 13]
Häcken              0-1 Kalmar              
Brommapojkarna      2-1 Göteborg            
Elfsborg            2-2 Halmstad            
[Jul 14]
Gefle               2-2 Norrköping          
Malmö               4-0 Åtvidaberg          
Mjällby             2-0 Djurgården          
Syrianska           1-2 AIK                 
[Jul 15]
Helsingborg         3-0 Öster               

Round 17
[Jul 22]	
Häcken              2-3 AIK                 
[Jul 27]
Åtvidaberg          1-1 Elfsborg            
Kalmar              2-2 Brommapojkarna      
Öster               1-1 Mjällby             
[Jul 28]
Gefle               2-0 Malmö               
Göteborg            2-4 Helsingborg         
[Jul 29]
Halmstad            1-1 Syrianska           
[Aug 22]
Norrköping          2-3 Djurgården          

Round 18
[Aug 3]
AIK                 2-1 Elfsborg            
Kalmar              1-0 Syrianska           
Öster               0-0 Brommapojkarna      
[Aug 4]
Åtvidaberg          1-1 Gefle               
Halmstad            1-3 Malmö               
Göteborg            3-1 Häcken              
[Aug 5]
Djurgården          2-1 Helsingborg         
Norrköping          3-2 Mjällby             

Round 19
[Aug 10]
Åtvidaberg          0-1 Halmstad            
Brommapojkarna      3-0 Djurgården          
Elfsborg            1-0 Kalmar              
[Aug 11]
Häcken              0-2 Öster               
Gefle               2-1 Mjällby             
Helsingborg         0-0 Norrköping          
Malmö               1-0 AIK                 
Syrianska           0-2 Göteborg            

Round 20
[Aug 16]
Öster               1-0 Syrianska           
[Aug 17]
Göteborg            3-1 Elfsborg            
Norrköping          2-1 Brommapojkarna      
[Aug 18]
Djurgården          1-1 Häcken              
Halmstad            2-2 Gefle               
Kalmar              1-4 Malmö               
[Aug 19]
AIK                 3-2 Åtvidaberg          
Mjällby             4-3 Helsingborg         

Round 21
[Aug 25]
Gefle               1-2 Helsingborg         
Halmstad            1-0 AIK                 
Elfsborg            2-4 Öster               
Malmö               3-1 Göteborg            
[Aug 26]
Åtvidaberg          0-0 Kalmar              
Häcken              1-0 Norrköping          
Brommapojkarna      2-0 Mjällby             
Syrianska           1-3 Djurgården          

Round 22
[Aug 30]
Helsingborg         4-2 Brommapojkarna      
[Aug 31]
AIK                 3-0 Gefle               
[Sep 1]
Djurgården          1-2 Elfsborg            
Göteborg            3-0 Åtvidaberg          
Norrköping          6-1 Syrianska           
Kalmar              1-0 Halmstad            
Mjällby             1-1 Häcken              
Öster               1-1 Malmö               

Round 23
[Sep 14]
Åtvidaberg          4-0 Öster               
Gefle               1-0 Brommapojkarna      
[Sep 15]
AIK                 0-0 Kalmar              
Häcken              3-2 Helsingborg         
Halmstad            0-1 Göteborg            
Elfsborg            4-1 Norrköping          
Syrianska           1-2 Mjällby             
[Sep 16]
Malmö               0-2 Djurgården          

Round 24
[Sep 20]
Öster               0-1 Halmstad            
[Sep 21]
Kalmar              0-0 Gefle               
[Sep 22]
Djurgården          2-0 Åtvidaberg          
Helsingborg         2-2 Syrianska           
Brommapojkarna      1-0 Häcken              
Norrköping          0-2 Malmö               
Mjällby             2-2 Elfsborg            
[Sep 23]
Göteborg            3-1 AIK                 

Round 25
[Sep 24]
Öster               1-2 Kalmar              
[Sep 25]
Häcken              4-0 Syrianska           
Helsingborg         0-3 Malmö               
Brommapojkarna      1-0 Elfsborg            
[Sep 26]
Djurgården          2-2 AIK                 
Göteborg            3-1 Gefle               
Norrköping          3-2 Halmstad            
Mjällby             0-1 Åtvidaberg          

Round 26
[Sep 28]
Syrianska           1-2 Brommapojkarna      
[Sep 29]
Halmstad            1-4 Djurgården          
Elfsborg            1-1 Helsingborg         
Kalmar              2-1 Göteborg            
[Sep 30]
AIK                 2-1 Öster               
Åtvidaberg          1-3 Norrköping          
Gefle               0-0 Häcken              
Malmö               1-0 Mjällby             

Round 27
[Oct 4]
Mjällby             2-3 AIK                 
[Oct 5]
Brommapojkarna      0-0 Åtvidaberg          
Norrköping          0-1 Kalmar              
[Oct 6]
Häcken              2-0 Malmö               
Djurgården          2-1 Göteborg            
Helsingborg         4-2 Halmstad            
Öster               1-4 Gefle               
Syrianska           1-3 Elfsborg            

Round 28
[Oct 19]
Gefle               2-0 Syrianska           
[Oct 20]
Åtvidaberg          3-0 Helsingborg         
Elfsborg            0-0 Häcken              
Göteborg            0-0 Öster               
Malmö               2-1 Brommapojkarna      
[Oct 21]
AIK                 1-0 Norrköping          
Halmstad            1-0 Mjällby             
Kalmar              1-2 Djurgården          

Round 29
[Oct 25]
Häcken              1-3 Halmstad            
[Oct 26]
Brommapojkarna      0-6 AIK                 
[Oct 27]
Djurgården          1-1 Gefle               
Helsingborg         2-3 Kalmar              
Mjällby             2-1 Göteborg            
Syrianska           4-1 Åtvidaberg          
[Oct 28]
Elfsborg            0-2 Malmö               
Norrköping          1-1 Öster               

Round 30 [Nov 3]
AIK                 2-1 Helsingborg         
Åtvidaberg          2-2 Häcken              
Gefle               0-2 Elfsborg            
Halmstad            2-2 Brommapojkarna      
Göteborg            2-0 Norrköping          
Kalmar              2-1 Mjällby             
Malmö               3-1 Syrianska           
Öster               1-1 Djurgården          

Final Table:

 1.Malmö FF                30  19  6  5  56-30  63  Champions
 2.AIK                     30  17  7  6  54-32  58
 3.IFK Göteborg            30  16  6  8  49-31  54
 4.Kalmar FF               30  14 10  6  35-26  52
 5.Helsingborgs IF         30  14  7  9  61-41  49
 6.IF Elfsborg             30  12 10  8  49-34  46
 7.Djurgårdens IF          30  12  8 10  38-44  44
 8.Åtvidabergs FF          30  11  7 12  37-37  40
 9.IFK Norrköping FK       30  11  6 13  45-47  39
10.BK Häcken               30  10  7 13  37-41  37
11.Mjällby AIF             30  10  6 14  46-47  36
12.Gefle IF                30   7 13 10  34-42  34
13.IF Brommapojkarna       30   8  8 14  33-54  32
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
14.Halmstads BK            30   7 10 13  32-46  31  Relegation Playoff
--------------------------------------------------
15.Östers IF               30   6 10 14  27-43  28  Relegated
16.Syrianska FC            30   3  5 22  26-64  14  Relegated

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

First Leg [Nov 6]
Sundsvall           1-1 Halmstad

Second Leg [Nov 10]
Halmstad            2-1 Sundsvall

NB: both remain at former level

Superettan

Final Table:

 1.Falkenbergs FF          30  19  5  6  63-31  62  Promoted
 2.Örebro SK FK            30  17 10  3  52-21  61  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------
 3.GIF Sundsvall           30  16 10  4  54-35  58  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Degerfors IF            30  14 10  6  52-41  52
 5.Hammarby IF FF          30  13  8  9  34-28  47
 6.Ängelholms FF           30  11 10  9  55-47  43
 7.GAIS                    30  12  7 11  45-47  43
 8.Assyriska FF            30  12  6 12  42-44  42
 9.Ljungskile SK           30  12  3 15  34-31  39
10.Östersunds FK           30  10  9 11  39-38  39
11.Jönköpings Södra IF     30  11  5 14  39-44  38
12.Landskrona BoIS         30   9  5 16  40-48  32
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
13.Varbergs BoIS FC        30   9  5 16  47-65  32  Relegation Playoff
14.IFK Värnamo             30   7 10 13  30-51  31  Relegation Playoff
--------------------------------------------------
15.Örgryte IS              30   5 13 12  23-40  28  Relegated
16.IK Brage                30   2  6 22  21-59   8  Relegated

Promoted: IK Sirius FK and Husqvarna FF

Promotion/Relegation Playoff 2nd/3rd Level

First Legs [Nov 6]
Dalkurd             1-0 Värnamo
Oddevold            0-1 Varberg

Second Legs [Nov 9]
Värnamo             5-1 Dalkurd             
Varberg             2-1 Oddevold

NB: all clubs remain at previous level


2012

2014

list of champions

list of final tables

all-time table

list of cup finals

list of topscorers


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 3 Apr 2014

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2013/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.