Sweden 2018


Allsvenskan
Superettan
Division 1

Allsvenskan

Final Table:

 1.AIK                     30  19 10  1  50-16  67       Champions
 2.IFK Norrköping FK       30  19  8  3  51-27  65
 3.Malmö FF                30  17  7  6  57-29  58  [C]
 4.Hammarby IF FF          30  17  7  6  56-35  58
 5.BK Häcken               30  16  5  9  58-27  53
 6.Östersunds FK           30  15  4 11  51-39  49
 7.Djurgårdens IF          30  13  9  8  40-31  48
 8.GIF Sundsvall           30  12  8 10  47-35  44
 9.Örebro SK FK            30   9  8 13  34-40  35
10.Kalmar FF               30   9  7 14  27-35  34
11.IFK Göteborg            30   9  4 17  38-53  31
12.IF Elfsborg             30   7  9 14  29-41  30
13.IK Sirius FK            30   8  6 16  37-61  30
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
14.IF Brommapojkarna       30   8  2 20  25-64  26  [P]  Relegation Playoff
--------------------------------------------------
15.Dalkurd FF              30   6  6 18  30-57  24  [P]  Relegated
16.Trelleborgs FF          30   3  6 21  24-64  15  [P]  Relegated

Round 1
[Apr 1]
Häcken              1-0 Kalmar              
Hammarby            3-1 Sirius              
Östersund           0-1 Djurgården          
Trelleborg          1-3 Göteborg            
[Apr 2]
AIK                 2-0 Dalkurd             
Norrköping          2-1 Brommapojkarna      
Sundsvall           0-0 Örebro              
Elfsborg            1-2 Malmö               

Round 2
[Apr 7]
Örebro              1-1 Norrköping          
[Apr 8]
Djurgården          1-1 Trelleborg          
Kalmar              1-0 Elfsborg            
Dalkurd             3-0 Östersund           
[Apr 9]
Brommapojkarna      2-0 Häcken              
Malmö               1-1 AIK                 
[Apr 10]
Göteborg            1-2 Hammarby            
[Jul 3]
Sirius              1-3 Sundsvall           

Round 3
[Apr 13]
Sundsvall           2-2 Malmö               
Trelleborg          1-2 Örebro              
[Apr 14]
Elfsborg            0-1 Sirius              
Häcken              3-0 Dalkurd             
[Apr 15]
AIK                 2-0 Djurgården          
Norrköping          3-1 Kalmar              
Östersund           2-1 Göteborg            
[Apr 16]
Hammarby            4-0 Brommapojkarna      

Round 4
[Apr 17]
Sundsvall           1-0 Trelleborg          
[Apr 18]
Djurgården          3-0 Malmö               
Sirius              0-0 Häcken              
Kalmar              1-1 Östersund           
Örebro              1-1 AIK                 
[Apr 19]
Hammarby            2-1 Norrköping          
Brommapojkarna      0-2 Elfsborg            
Göteborg            1-0 Dalkurd             

Round 5
[Apr 21]
Östersund           0-2 Örebro              
[Apr 22]
Häcken              2-2 Hammarby            
Dalkurd             2-2 Sundsvall           
AIK                 2-0 Göteborg            
Trelleborg          0-1 Kalmar              
[Apr 23]
Elfsborg            2-2 Djurgården          
Norrköping          1-0 Sirius              
Malmö               3-1 Brommapojkarna      

Round 6
[Apr 27]
AIK                 2-0 Sirius              
[Apr 28]
Göteborg            2-1 Häcken              
[Apr 29]
Djurgården          1-2 Hammarby            
Sundsvall           2-1 Elfsborg            
Norrköping          1-2 Trelleborg          
Kalmar              3-0 Malmö               
[Apr 30]
Brommapojkarna      0-4 Östersund           
Örebro              3-2 Dalkurd             

Round 7
[May 5]
Hammarby            4-3 Sundsvall           
Östersund           0-2 Norrköping          
[May 6]
Dalkurd             1-2 Kalmar              
Brommapojkarna      1-0 Djurgården          
Elfsborg            0-0 AIK                 
Trelleborg          0-3 Häcken              
[May 7]
Sirius              2-4 Örebro              
Malmö               1-2 Göteborg            

Round 8
[May 12]
Sundsvall           3-0 Brommapojkarna      
[May 13]
Djurgården          1-0 Dalkurd             
Göteborg            0-2 Norrköping          
Trelleborg          1-0 Malmö               
Örebro              1-2 Hammarby            
[May 12]
AIK                 1-1 Östersund           
Häcken              5-0 Elfsborg            
Kalmar              1-0 Sirius              

Round 9
[May 17]
Djurgården          2-0 Örebro              
[May 18]
Brommapojkarna      2-1 Kalmar              
[May 19]
Sundsvall           2-3 Östersund           
Sirius              1-1 Trelleborg          
Norrköping          4-2 Dalkurd             
[May 20]
Hammarby            0-1 AIK                 
Malmö               2-0 Häcken              
[May 21]
Elfsborg            1-1 Göteborg            

Round 10
[May 16]
Hammarby            3-2 Malmö               
[May 22]
Örebro              2-1 Kalmar              
[May 23]
Häcken              1-1 AIK                 
Norrköping          1-0 Sundsvall           
Östersund           5-2 Sirius              
[May 24]
Dalkurd             1-4 Elfsborg            
Göteborg            1-3 Djurgården          
Trelleborg          2-1 Brommapojkarna      

Round 11
[May 26]
AIK                 3-3 Norrköping          
Östersund           2-0 Häcken              
[May 27]
Sundsvall           2-0 Göteborg            
Kalmar              1-1 Hammarby            
Malmö               1-1 Dalkurd             
Brommapojkarna      0-0 Örebro              
Elfsborg            2-1 Trelleborg          
Sirius              1-5 Djurgården          

Round 12
[Jul 7]
Sirius              0-4 Malmö               
Häcken              3-0 Sundsvall           
Trelleborg          1-4 AIK                 
Dalkurd             3-0 Brommapojkarna      
[Jul 8]
Göteborg            1-3 Kalmar              
Örebro              1-2 Elfsborg            
Djurgården          1-1 Norrköping          
[Jul 9]
Hammarby            1-2 Östersund           

Round 13
[Jul 14]
Dalkurd             2-2 Trelleborg          
Malmö               1-1 Östersund           
Brommapojkarna      0-1 Sirius              
Göteborg            2-0 Örebro              
[Jul 15]
Norrköping          2-1 Häcken              
Sundsvall           0-1 AIK                 
Kalmar              0-1 Djurgården          
[Jul 16]
Elfsborg            0-0 Hammarby            

Round 14
[Jul 21]
Örebro              1-2 Malmö               
Östersund           4-1 Trelleborg          
Kalmar              0-2 Sundsvall           
[Jul 22]
AIK                 5-1 Brommapojkarna      
Djurgården          2-1 Häcken              
Sirius              3-2 Göteborg            
[Jul 23]
Hammarby            4-1 Dalkurd             
Norrköping          1-0 Elfsborg            

Round 15
[Jul 28]
Göteborg            3-0 Brommapojkarna      
Östersund           1-0 Elfsborg            
Dalkurd             1-3 Sirius              
Malmö               2-1 Norrköping          
[Jul 29]
AIK                 1-0 Kalmar              
Djurgården          1-1 Sundsvall           
Häcken              1-1 Örebro              
[Jul 30]
Trelleborg          1-3 Hammarby            

Round 16
[May 2]
Sirius              2-3 AIK                 
[May 3]
Malmö               1-0 Djurgården          
[Aug 4]
Brommapojkarna      2-1 Dalkurd             
Kalmar              2-1 Göteborg            
[Aug 5]
Hammarby            1-0 Trelleborg          
Örebro              1-2 Häcken              
[Aug 6]
Sundsvall           1-1 Norrköping          
Elfsborg            0-2 Östersund           

Round 17
[Aug 10]
Dalkurd             0-1 Malmö               
Göteborg            2-3 Sirius              
[Aug 11]
Örebro              0-1 Brommapojkarna      
[Aug 12]
Häcken              5-0 Djurgården          
Östersund           2-0 Kalmar              
AIK                 1-0 Elfsborg            
[Aug 13]
Norrköping          0-0 Hammarby            
Trelleborg          1-6 Sundsvall           

Round 18
[Aug 17]
Sirius              2-3 Dalkurd             
[Aug 18]
Malmö               3-0 Trelleborg          
[Aug 19]
Sundsvall           0-2 Häcken              
Elfsborg            0-1 Norrköping          
Djurgården          0-2 Kalmar              
Brommapojkarna      0-2 AIK                 
[Aug 20]
Hammarby            2-0 Örebro              
Göteborg            2-1 Östersund           

Round 19
[Aug 26]
Häcken              6-0 Brommapojkarna      
Malmö               5-0 Sirius              
Östersund           1-2 Sundsvall           
AIK                 2-0 Trelleborg          
Djurgården          2-2 Elfsborg            
[Aug 27]
Dalkurd             2-3 Hammarby            
Norrköping          2-1 Göteborg            
Kalmar              0-1 Örebro              

Round 20
[Aug 31]
Trelleborg          1-1 Norrköping          
[Sep 1]
AIK                 3-0 Häcken              
Örebro              2-1 Östersund           
[Sep 2]
Dalkurd             1-1 Göteborg            
Brommapojkarna      0-3 Malmö               
Hammarby            1-3 Djurgården          
Sundsvall           4-0 Sirius              
Elfsborg            1-1 Kalmar              

Round 21
[Sep 15]
Örebro              2-1 Sundsvall           
Östersund           2-3 Malmö               
[Sep 16]
Norrköping          2-0 AIK                 
Djurgården          0-1 Brommapojkarna      
Göteborg            2-2 Elfsborg            
[Sep 17]
Sirius              1-1 Hammarby            
Kalmar              0-0 Dalkurd             
Häcken              2-1 Trelleborg          

Round 22
[Sep 21]
Brommapojkarna      1-3 Sundsvall           
[Sep 22]
Sirius              0-1 Östersund           
Trelleborg          0-3 Djurgården          
Elfsborg            1-0 Örebro              
Dalkurd             0-2 Norrköping          
[Sep 23]
AIK                 1-0 Hammarby            
Malmö               4-0 Kalmar              
[Sep 24]
Häcken              4-1 Göteborg            

Round 23
[Sep 25]
Örebro              0-0 Sirius              
[Sep 26]
Sundsvall           1-1 Djurgården          
Hammarby            0-1 Elfsborg            
Norrköping          3-1 Malmö               
Östersund           3-1 Brommapojkarna      
Trelleborg          0-1 Dalkurd             
[Sep 27]
Göteborg            0-2 AIK                 
Kalmar              1-2 Häcken              

Round 24
[Sep 29]
Sirius              1-1 Norrköping          
[Sep 30]
Dalkurd             0-4 AIK                 
Kalmar              1-1 Brommapojkarna      
Djurgården          0-2 Östersund           
Malmö               0-0 Sundsvall           
[Oct 1]
Hammarby            3-0 Göteborg            
Elfsborg            0-3 Häcken              
Örebro              4-0 Trelleborg          

Round 25
[Oct 5]
Östersund           3-0 Dalkurd             
[Oct 6]
Sirius              4-2 Elfsborg            
Göteborg            2-2 Trelleborg          
[Oct 7]
Häcken              1-1 Malmö               
AIK                 1-1 Örebro              
Brommapojkarna      2-4 Hammarby            
Norrköping          1-1 Djurgården          
[Oct 8]
Sundsvall           2-0 Kalmar              

Round 26
[Oct 20]
Malmö               2-1 Hammarby            
Dalkurd             1-0 Örebro              
[Oct 21]
Häcken              2-0 Östersund           
Djurgården          0-0 AIK                 
Elfsborg            2-0 Sundsvall           
Kalmar              1-2 Norrköping          
Trelleborg          1-2 Sirius              
[Oct 22]
Brommapojkarna      0-2 Göteborg            

Round 27
[Oct 26]
Göteborg            1-2 Sundsvall           
Trelleborg          2-2 Elfsborg            
[Oct 27]
Dalkurd             0-5 Häcken              
[Oct 28]
Hammarby            0-0 Kalmar              
Örebro              1-1 Djurgården          
Norrköping          4-2 Östersund           
Sirius              4-2 Brommapojkarna      
[Oct 29]
AIK                 1-1 Malmö               

Round 28
[Oct 30]
Elfsborg            0-0 Dalkurd             
[Oct 31]
Häcken              2-1 Sirius              
Djurgården          2-0 Göteborg            
Sundsvall           2-3 Hammarby            
Brommapojkarna      0-1 Norrköping          
Kalmar              2-1 Trelleborg          
[Nov 1]
Malmö               4-0 Örebro              
Östersund           1-2 AIK                 

Round 29
[Nov 4]
Göteborg            0-3 Malmö               
Norrköping          3-2 Örebro              
AIK                 0-0 Sundsvall           
Hammarby            1-0 Häcken              
[Nov 5]
Dalkurd             1-2 Djurgården          
Elfsborg            1-2 Brommapojkarna      
Sirius              1-1 Kalmar              
Trelleborg          0-1 Östersund           

Round 30 [Nov 11]
Häcken              0-1 Norrköping          
Djurgården          1-0 Sirius              
Sundsvall           0-1 Dalkurd             
Brommapojkarna      3-0 Trelleborg          
Kalmar              0-1 AIK                 
Malmö               2-0 Elfsborg            
Örebro              1-3 Göteborg            
Östersund           3-3 Hammarby            

Final Table:

 1.AIK                     30  19 10  1  50-16  67       Champions
 2.IFK Norrköping FK       30  19  8  3  51-27  65
 3.Malmö FF                30  17  7  6  57-29  58  [C]
 4.Hammarby IF FF          30  17  7  6  56-35  58
 5.BK Häcken               30  16  5  9  58-27  53
 6.Östersunds FK           30  15  4 11  51-39  49
 7.Djurgårdens IF          30  13  9  8  40-31  48
 8.GIF Sundsvall           30  12  8 10  47-35  44
 9.Örebro SK FK            30   9  8 13  34-40  35
10.Kalmar FF               30   9  7 14  27-35  34
11.IFK Göteborg            30   9  4 17  38-53  31
12.IF Elfsborg             30   7  9 14  29-41  30
13.IK Sirius FK            30   8  6 16  37-61  30
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
14.IF Brommapojkarna       30   8  2 20  25-64  26  [P]  Relegation Playoff
--------------------------------------------------
15.Dalkurd FF              30   6  6 18  30-57  24  [P]  Relegated
16.Trelleborgs FF          30   3  6 21  24-64  15  [P]  Relegated

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

First Leg [Nov 22]
Eskilstuna          0-1 Brommapojkarna      

Second Leg [Nov 25]
Brommapojkarna      1-2 Eskilstuna          

NB: AFC Eskilstuna promoted, IF Brommapojkarna relegated

Superettan

Final Table:
    
 1.Helsingborgs IF         30  18  9  3  59-30  63       Promoted
 2.Falkenbergs FF          30  18  5  7  61-34  59       Promoted
--------------------------------------------------
 3.AFC Eskilstuna          30  13 15  2  40-16  54  [R]  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Örgryte IS (Göteborg)   30  15  7  8  56-37  52
 5.Halmstads BK            30  15  6  9  49-38  51  [R]
 6.IK Brage (Borlänge)     30  12  9  9  46-45  45  [P]
 7.Degerfors IF            30  11  9 10  45-46  42
 8.Östers IF (Växjö)       30  11  8 11  48-43  41
 9.IK Frej (Täby)          30  10  7 13  46-56  37
10.GAIS                    30   8 11 11  40-41  35
11.Jönköpings Södra IF     30   9  8 13  31-38  35  [R]
12.Norrby IF (Borås)       30   9  7 14  31-50  34
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
13.IFK Värnamo             30   9  5 16  31-48  32       Relegation Playoff
14.Varbergs BoIS FC        30   7  8 15  43-54  29       Relegation Playoff
--------------------------------------------------
15.Gefle IF                30   6  7 17  31-60  25       Relegated
16.Landskrona BoIS         30   5  7 18  35-56  22  [P]  Relegated

Promotion/Relegation Playoff 2nd/3rd level

First Legs [Nov 14]
Oskarshamn          4-2 Varberg             
Syrianska           1-0 Värnamo             

Second Legs [Nov 18]
Varberg             2-0 Oskarshamn          
Värnamo             2-2 Syrianska           

NB: Syrianska FC (Södertalje) promoted, IFK Värnamo relegated


Division 1

Div. 1 Norra

Final Table:
        
 1.Västerås SK             30  22  2  6  56-26  68       Promoted
--------------------------------------------------
 2.Syrianska FC            30  18  5  7  56-37  59  [R]  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Carlstad United BK      30  14 12  4  65-39  54
 4.Akropolis IF            30  15  8  7  65-42  53
 5.Umeå FC                 30  14  7  9  45-38  49
 6.Sandvikens IF           30  12  9  9  47-39  45
 7.Sollentuna FK           30  11 10  9  40-38  43
 8.BK Forward              30  12  7 11  48-49  43  [P]
 9.FC Linköping City       30  10 10 10  44-47  40  [P]
10.Nyköpings BIS           30   9 11 10  47-54  38
11.Rynninge IK             30  10  7 13  46-48  37  [P]
12.Team TG FF              30  10  6 14  44-45  36
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
13.Karlslunds IF HFK       30   8 11 11  36-47  35  [P]  Relegation Playoff
--------------------------------------------------
14.Arameiska-Syrianska IF  30   6  5 19  40-77  23       Relegated
15.Assyriska FF            30   5  6 19  45-71  21       Relegated
16.Skellefteå FF           30   1 10 19  40-67  13  [P]  Relegated

Div. 1 Södra

Final Table:
     
 1.Mjällby AIF             30  21  6  3  73-29  69       Promoted
--------------------------------------------------
 2.Oskarshamns AIK         30  16  9  5  59-36  57       Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Tvååkers IF             30  17  4  9  46-34  55  [P]
 4.Eskilsminne IF          30  16  5  9  51-35  53  [P]
 5.Torns IF                30  14  8  8  41-31  50  [P]
 6.Ljungskile SK           30  12 10  8  50-30  46
 7.Lunds BK                30  12  6 12  53-49  42  [P]
 8.Utsiktens BK            30  10  7 13  47-47  37
 9.IK Oddevold             30  10  7 13  35-52  37
10.Skövde AIK              30   8  9 13  33-41  33
11.Åtvidabergs FF          30   9  6 15  42-52  33  [R]
12.Kristianstad FC         30   8  9 13  38-51  33
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
13.FK Karlskrona           30   7 12 11  39-60  33       Relegation Playoff
--------------------------------------------------
14.Grebbestads IF          30   8  8 14  45-54  32  [P]  Relegated
15.Ängelholms FF           30   8  5 17  28-61  29       Relegated
16.Husqvarna FF            30   6  5 19  44-62  23       Relegated

Promoted: Bodens BK FF, Vasalunds IF, IF Sylvia (Norrköping),
          Karlstad BK, Lindome GIF, Assyriska Turabdin IK (Jönköping)

Promotion/Relegation Playoff 3rd/4th level

First Legs [Nov 14]
Trollhättan         2-1 Karlskrona          
Haninge             2-2 Karlslund           

Second Legs
[Nov 17]
Karlskrona          2-2 Trollhättan         
[Nov 18]
Karlslund           1-0 Haninge             

NB: FC Trollhättan promoted, FK Karlskrona relegated


2017

list of champions

list of final tables

all-time table

list of cup finals

list of topscorers


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 29 Nov 2018

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2018
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.