Sweden 2021


Allsvenskan
Superettan
Ettan
Gotland Cup 2021

Allsvenskan

Final Table:

 1.Malmö FF                30  17  8  5  58-30  59  [C]  Champions
 2.AIK                     30  18  5  7  45-25  59
 3.Djurgårdens IF          30  17  6  7  46-30  57
 4.IF Elfsborg             30  17  4  9  51-35  55
 5.Hammarby IF FF          30  15  8  7  54-41  53
 6.Kalmar FF               30  13  8  9  41-39  47
 7.IFK Norrköping FK       30  13  5 12  45-41  44
 8.IFK Göteborg            30  11  8 11  42-39  41
 9.Mjällby AIF             30   9 11 10  34-27  38
10.Varbergs BoIS FC        30   9 10 11  35-38  37
11.IK Sirius FK            30  10  7 13  39-53  37
12.BK Häcken               30   9  9 12  46-46  36
13.Degerfors IF            30  10  4 16  34-51  34  [P]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
14.Halmstads BK            30   6 14 10  21-26  32  [P]  Relegation Playoff
--------------------------------------------------
15.Örebro SK FK            30   4  6 20  23-58  18       Relegated
16.Östersunds FK           30   3  5 22  24-59  14       Relegated

Round 1
[Apr 10]
Malmö               3-2 Hammarby            
Örebro              0-0 Göteborg            
[Apr 11]
Halmstad            1-0 Häcken              
Mjällby             0-0 Varberg             
Norrköping          1-1 Sirius              
Elfsborg            0-2 Djurgården          
[Apr 12]
Kalmar              0-0 Östersund           
AIK                 2-0 Degerfors           

Round 2
[Apr 17]
Hammarby            2-0 Mjällby             
[Apr 18]
Häcken              1-2 Malmö               
Degerfors           0-1 Kalmar              
Östersund           5-0 Örebro              
Sirius              1-0 Halmstad            
Djurgården          1-0 Norrköping          
[Apr 19]
Varberg             1-3 Elfsborg            
Göteborg            2-0 AIK                 

Round 3
[Apr 24]
Häcken              1-2 Sirius              
[Apr 25]
Norrköping          2-1 Halmstad            
Kalmar              1-0 Örebro              
Varberg             1-3 Djurgården          
AIK                 2-0 Hammarby            
Malmö               1-1 Östersund           
[Apr 26]
Elfsborg            1-0 Mjällby             
Göteborg            2-3 Degerfors           

Round 4
[May 1]
Sirius              1-1 Kalmar              
Hammarby            1-1 Häcken              
[May 2]
Halmstad            1-1 Göteborg            
Örebro              0-3 Norrköping          
Östersund           1-2 Varberg             
AIK                 1-0 Elfsborg            
[May 3]
Mjällby             1-0 Degerfors           
Djurgården          3-1 Malmö               

Round 5
[May 8]
Hammarby            3-2 Sirius              
Göteborg            1-1 Häcken              
Örebro              1-0 Halmstad            
Elfsborg            2-2 Kalmar              
[May 9]
Degerfors           2-0 Djurgården          
Mjällby             1-0 Östersund           
Malmö               3-2 Varberg             
[May 10]
Norrköping          2-0 AIK                 

Round 6
[May 12]
Häcken              2-3 Örebro              
Sirius              0-2 Elfsborg            
Kalmar              0-0 Göteborg            
Varberg              1-3 Hammarby            
Djurgården          2-0 Östersund           
[May 13]
Halmstad            1-1 Mjällby             
AIK                 1-1 Malmö               
Norrköping          1-1 Degerfors           

Round 7
[May 16]
Hammarby            2-2 Djurgården          
[May 17]
Elfsborg            2-3 Halmstad            
Göteborg            2-2 Sirius              
Malmö               3-1 Kalmar              
Mjällby             1-1 Häcken              
Östersund           1-2 AIK                 
Varberg             2-1 Norrköping          
[May 18]
Degerfors           3-0 Örebro              

Round 8
[May 22]
AIK                 2-2 Mjällby             
Östersund           3-0 Sirius              
[May 23] 
Kalmar              2-1 Hammarby            
Halmstad            0-0 Degerfors           
Djurgården          0-0 Göteborg            
Häcken              3-1 Varberg             
[May 24]
Elfsborg            1-0 Norrköping          
Örebro              1-2 Malmö               

Round 9
[Jul 3]
Norrköping          3-2 Malmö               
Degerfors           3-1 Östersund           
[Jul 4]
Varberg             1-1 Kalmar              
Häcken              2-1 AIK                 
Hammarby            1-1 Halmstad            
Sirius              2-1 Mjällby             
[Jul 5]
Djurgården          3-0 Örebro              
Göteborg            0-1 Elfsborg            

Round 10
[Jul 10]
Malmö               4-0 Sirius              
AIK                 2-1 Varberg             
[Jul 11]
Hammarby            5-1 Degerfors           
Mjällby             0-1 Norrköping          
Östersund           2-3 Göteborg            
Elfsborg            2-1 Örebro              
[Jul 12]
Halmstad            0-0 Djurgården          
Kalmar              2-3 Häcken              

Round 11
[Jul 17]
Degerfors           0-5 Malmö               
Elfsborg            3-0 Östersund           
[Jul 18]
Örebro              0-2 Hammarby            
Norrköping          0-1 Häcken              
AIK                 2-0 Kalmar              
Göteborg            3-2 Mjällby             
[Jul 19]
Halmstad            1-1 Varberg             
Djurgården          5-1 Sirius              

Round 12
[Jul 24]
Mjällby             0-2 Malmö               
Sirius              2-0 Degerfors           
[Jul 25]
Kalmar              0-1 Djurgården          
Häcken              1-1 Elfsborg            
Hammarby            2-1 Norrköping          
[Jul 26]
Örebro              1-1 AIK                 
Östersund           0-1 Halmstad            
Varberg             2-0 Göteborg            

Round 13
[May 20]
Malmö               2-1 Elfsborg            
[Jul 31]
Degerfors           1-1 Varberg             
[Aug 1]
Djurgården          2-1 Häcken              
Kalmar              1-0 Mjällby             
Östersund           1-1 Hammarby            
[Aug 2]
AIK                 1-0 Halmstad            
Göteborg            1-2 Norrköping          
Sirius              1-2 Örebro              

Round 14
[Aug 7]
Halmstad            0-0 Malmö               
Örebro              2-2 Mjällby             
[Aug 8]
Häcken              5-0 Östersund           
Djurgården          1-4 AIK                 
Elfsborg            3-0 Degerfors           
Göteborg            0-0 Hammarby            
[Aug 9]
Norrköping          1-2 Kalmar              
Varberg             0-0 Sirius              

Round 15
[Aug 14]
Malmö               2-3 Göteborg            
Kalmar              1-1 Halmstad            
[Aug 15]
Degerfors           3-0 Häcken              
Mjällby             0-1 Djurgården          
Hammarby            0-2 Elfsborg            
Östersund           1-2 Norrköping          
[Aug 16]
Sirius              0-1 AIK                 
Varberg             1-0 Örebro              

Halfway Table:

 1.Djurgårdens IF          15  10  3  2  26-12  33
 2.Malmö FF                15   9  3  3  33-19  30  [C]
 3.AIK                     15   9  3  3  22-13  30
 4.IF Elfsborg             15   9  2  4  24-13  29
 5.Hammarby IF FF          15   6  5  4  25-19  23
 6.IFK Norrköping FK       15   7  2  6  20-16  23
 7.Kalmar FF               15   5  6  4  15-16  21
 8.BK Häcken               15   5  4  6  23-21  19
 9.IFK Göteborg            15   4  7  4  18-18  19
10.Degerfors IF            15   5  3  7  17-24  18  [P]
11.Halmstads BK            15   3  8  4  11-12  17  [P]
12.Varbergs BoIS FC        15   4  5  6  17-22  17
13.IK Sirius FK            15   4  4  7  15-26  16
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
14.Örebro SK FK            15   3  3  9  11-28  12
--------------------------------------------------
15.Mjällby AIF             15   2  5  8  11-19  11
16.Östersunds FK           15   2  3 10  16-26   9

Round 16
[Aug 21]
Malmö               3-0 Degerfors           
[Aug 22]
Halmstad            2-1 Norrköping          
Elfsborg            2-2 Hammarby            
AIK                 2-1 Häcken              
Örebro              1-1 Sirius              
[Aug 23]
Djurgården          0-0 Mjällby             
Göteborg            1-2 Varberg             
Östersund           0-1 Kalmar              

Round 17
[Aug 28]
AIK                 2-0 Örebro              
Degerfors           0-2 Mjällby             
Varberg             1-0 Halmstad            
[Aug 29]
Häcken              3-2 Göteborg            
Norrköping          3-0 Östersund           
Sirius              1-0 Djurgården          
Hammarby            2-1 Malmö               
Kalmar              0-3 Elfsborg            

Round 18
[Sep 11]
Sirius              1-0 Östersund           
Malmö               1-1 Norrköping          
[Sep 12]
Kalmar              4-1 Degerfors           
Djurgården          4-1 Hammarby            
Göteborg            2-0 Halmstad            
[Sep 13]
Örebro              0-3 Varberg             
Elfsborg            4-2 Häcken              
Mjällby             0-0 AIK                 

Round 19
[Sep 18]
Degerfors           1-2 Sirius              
Malmö               1-1 Djurgården          
Häcken              0-0 Mjällby             
[Sep 19]
Norrköping          3-0 Örebro              
Östersund           3-1 Elfsborg            
Halmstad            0-1 Kalmar              
[Sep 20]
AIK                 3-1 Göteborg            
Hammarby            1-0 Varberg             

Round 20
[Sep 22]
Djurgården          3-2 Degerfors           
Elfsborg            0-1 Malmö               
Sirius              2-4 Norrköping          
Örebro              2-0 Östersund           
[Sep 23]
Hammarby            3-0 Göteborg            
Kalmar              1-1 AIK                 
Mjällby             0-0 Halmstad            
Varberg             1-1 Häcken              

Round 21
[Sep 25]
Malmö               5-1 Örebro              
[Sep 26]
Mjällby             4-0 Elfsborg            
Östersund           0-3 Djurgården          
Häcken              1-1 Hammarby            
Norrköping          2-1 Varberg             
[Sep 27]
Degerfors           2-1 AIK                 
Halmstad            1-1 Sirius              
Göteborg            0-2 Kalmar              

Round 22
[Oct 1]
Elfsborg            1-0 Göteborg            
[Oct 2]
Varberg             0-0 Degerfors           
Halmstad            1-1 Östersund           
[Oct 3]
AIK                 1-0 Djurgården          
Kalmar              3-1 Sirius              
Örebro              1-2 Häcken              
Norrköping          3-1 Hammarby            
Malmö               0-1 Mjällby             

Round 23
[Oct 16]
Degerfors           2-1 Halmstad            
Östersund           0-3 Malmö               
Sirius              2-1 Varberg             
[Oct 17]
Hammarby            1-0 AIK                 
Mjällby             4-0 Kalmar              
Göteborg            2-0 Örebro              
[Oct 18]
Häcken              5-0 Norrköping          
Djurgården          0-3 Elfsborg            

Round 24
[Oct 23]
Djurgården          3-2 Kalmar              
Häcken              2-3 Halmstad            
[Oct 24]
Hammarby            4-3 Östersund           
Elfsborg            3-0 Sirius              
Mjällby             1-3 Göteborg            
AIK                 1-0 Norrköping          
Varberg             1-1 Malmö               
[Oct 25]
Örebro              1-2 Degerfors           

Round 25
[Oct 27]
Sirius              0-1 Hammarby            
Kalmar              2-2 Varberg             
Malmö               1-0 AIK                 
Östersund           1-1 Häcken              
[Oct 28]
Degerfors           1-2 Elfsborg            
Halmstad            1-1 Örebro              
Göteborg            3-0 Djurgården          
Norrköping          2-2 Mjällby             

Round 26
[Oct 30]
Sirius              2-3 Malmö               
Varberg             3-0 Östersund           
Häcken              1-4 Kalmar              
[Oct 31]
Norrköping          3-2 Elfsborg            
Örebro              0-1 Djurgården          
[Nov 1]
Degerfors           0-1 Göteborg            
Halmstad            1-0 AIK                 
Mjällby             2-0 Hammarby            

Round 27
[Nov 6]
Elfsborg            0-0 Varberg             
Mjällby             2-3 Sirius              
Djurgården          1-0 Halmstad            
[Nov 7]
AIK                 3-0 Östersund           
Hammarby            3-2 Örebro              
Häcken              2-0 Degerfors           
Göteborg            0-2 Malmö               
Kalmar              1-0 Norrköping          

Round 28
[Nov 20]
Malmö               2-2 Häcken              
[Nov 21]
Halmstad            0-1 Elfsborg            
Degerfors           1-4 Hammarby            
Sirius              3-3 Göteborg            
Varberg             0-1 AIK                 
[Nov 22]
Örebro              1-2 Kalmar              
Norrköping          1-1 Djurgården          
Östersund           0-2 Mjällby             

Round 29
[Nov 28]
Degerfors           4-1 Norrköping          
Djurgården          2-3 Varberg             
Göteborg            4-0 Östersund           
Halmstad            0-0 Hammarby            
Kalmar              0-1 Malmö               
[Nov 29]
Elfsborg            2-4 AIK                 
Sirius              3-0 Häcken              
Mjällby             0-0 Örebro              

Round 30 [Dec 4]
AIK                 4-2 Sirius              
Häcken              0-1 Djurgården          
Hammarby            5-3 Kalmar              
Norrköping          1-2 Göteborg            
Malmö               0-0 Halmstad            
Örebro              2-3 Elfsborg            
Östersund           0-1 Degerfors           
Varberg             0-3 Mjällby             

Final Table:

 1.Malmö FF                30  17  8  5  58-30  59  [C]  Champions
 2.AIK                     30  18  5  7  45-25  59
 3.Djurgårdens IF          30  17  6  7  46-30  57
 4.IF Elfsborg             30  17  4  9  51-35  55
 5.Hammarby IF FF          30  15  8  7  54-41  53
 6.Kalmar FF               30  13  8  9  41-39  47
 7.IFK Norrköping FK       30  13  5 12  45-41  44
 8.IFK Göteborg            30  11  8 11  42-39  41
 9.Mjällby AIF             30   9 11 10  34-27  38
10.Varbergs BoIS FC        30   9 10 11  35-38  37
11.IK Sirius FK            30  10  7 13  39-53  37
12.BK Häcken               30   9  9 12  46-46  36
13.Degerfors IF            30  10  4 16  34-51  34  [P]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
14.Halmstads BK            30   6 14 10  21-26  32  [P]  Relegation Playoff
--------------------------------------------------
15.Örebro SK FK            30   4  6 20  23-58  18       Relegated
16.Östersunds FK           30   3  5 22  24-59  14       Relegated

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

First Leg [Dec 11]
Helsingborg         0-1 Halmstad            

Second Leg [Dec 14]
Halmstad            1-3 Helsingborg         

NB: Helsingborgs IF promoted, Halmstads BK 


Superettan

Final Table:

 1.IFK Värnamo             30  18  5  7  44-29  59  [P]  Promoted
 2.GIF Sundsvall           30  15  8  7  46-29  53       Promoted
--------------------------------------------------
 3.Helsingborgs IF         30  13  9  8  47-29  48  [R]  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Norrby IF (Borås)       30  13  9  8  41-33  48
 5.Östers IF (Växjö)       30  12 10  8  33-26  46
 6.Landskrona BoIS         30  13  5 12  41-37  44  [P]
 7.Trelleborgs FF          30  11 10  9  42-39  43
 8.Örgryte IS (Göteborg)   30   9 14  7  39-39  41
 9.AFC Eskilstuna          30  11  7 12  41-41  40
10.IK Brage (Borlänge)     30  10  9 11  40-42  39
11.Jönköpings Södra IF     30  10  8 12  34-37  38
12.Västerås SK             30   8 12 10  36-40  36
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
13.Akropolis IF            30   9  8 13  28-44  35       Relegation Playoff
14.GAIS                    30  10  4 16  31-40  34       Relegation Playoff
--------------------------------------------------
15.Vasalunds IF            30   7  5 18  35-52  26  [P]  Relegated
16.Falkenbergs FF          30   6  7 17  34-55  25  [R]  Relegated

Promotion/Relegation Playoff 2nd/3rd level

First Legs [Dec 2]
Dalkurd             2-1 GAIS                
Skövde              3-0 Akropolis           

Second Legs [Dec 5]
Akropolis           0-0 Skövde              
GAIS                1-1 Dalkurd             

NB: Dalkurd FF and Skövde AIK promoted, Akropolis IF and GAIS relegated

Ettan

Ettan Norra

Final Table:

 1.IF Brommapojkarna       30  23  5  2  68-18  74       Promoted
--------------------------------------------------
 2.Dalkurd FF              30  18  8  4  66-40  62  [R]  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Sandvikens IF           30  17  7  6  62-34  58
 4.IF Karlstad Fotboll     30  18  3  9  62-35  57
 5.Umeå FC                 30  14  9  7  53-43  51  [R]
 6.Sollentuna FK           30  14  5 11  55-50  47
 7.Gefle IF                30  12  6 12  46-46  42
 8.Piteå IF                30  10  7 13  39-45  37  [P]
 9.IFK Haninge             30  10  7 13  36-47  37
10.IF Sylvia (Norrköping)  30  11  3 16  51-49  36
11.Örebro Syrianska IF     30  10  5 15  37-52  35
12.Hammarby Talang FF      30   7  7 16  40-57  28  [*]
13.Täby FK                 30   7  7 16  50-69  28
--------------------------------------------------
14.Assyriska FF            30   8  4 18  40-68  28  [P]  Relegated
15.IFK Luleå               30   7  5 18  38-59  26       Relegated
16.Hudiksvalls FF          30   6  8 16  28-59  26  [P]  Relegated

[*] IK Frej (Täby) ceded their place to Hammarby Talang FF

Ettan Södra

Final Table:

 1.Utsiktens BK            30  18  4  8  60-32  58       Promoted
--------------------------------------------------
 2.Skövde AIK              30  17  6  7  52-31  57       Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Oskarshamns AIK         30  16  6  8  59-32  54
 4.FC Trollhättan          30  15  9  6  52-33  54
 5.Tvååkers IF             30  13 10  7  51-31  49
 6.Ljungskile SK           30  12 10  8  52-36  46  [R]
 7.Lunds BK                30  13  5 12  52-50  44
 8.Qviding FIF             30  10  9 11  41-44  39
 9.Vänersborgs IF          30  11  5 14  46-52  38  [P]
10.Torns IF                30  11  5 14  44-59  38
11.IFK Malmö               30   9 10 11  35-45  37  [P]
12.Lindome GIF             30  10  6 14  44-46  36
13.Åtvidabergs FF          30   8 10 12  40-43  34  [P]
--------------------------------------------------
14.Assyriska Turabdin IK   30   9  6 15  42-60  33       Relegated
15.Österlen FF             30   8  7 15  47-63  31  [P]  Relegated
16.FC Linköping City       30   4  4 22  28-88  16       Relegated

Promoted: Team TG FF (Umeå), FC Stockholm Internazionale, Motala AIF FK,
          IK Oddevold, Ängelholms FF, BK Olympic (Malmö)

Gotland Cup 2021

1/8 Finals [Jun 8]
Klintehamns IK      0-3 Visby Bois
 
Quarterfinals
[Jul 24]
Visby Bois          2-1 Fardhem Garda BK
Hangvar SK          0-3 IFK Visby
[Jul 27]
Fårösund GolK       0-3 FC Gute
Tasche AIS          2-4 Levide IF
 
Semifinals [Sep 1]
IFK Visby           2-1 Levide IF  
FC Gute             5-0 Visby Bois
 
Final [Sep 15, Gutavallen; att: 298]
IFK Visby           0-4 FC Gute        

2020

2022

list of champions

list of final tables

all-time table

list of cup finals

list of topscorers


About this document

Thanks to Hans Schöggl for Gotland data

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 28 Apr 2022

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2021/22
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.