Sweden 2020


Allsvenskan
Superettan
Division 1

Allsvenskan

Final Table:

 1.Malmö FF                30  17  9  4  64-30  60       Champions
 2.IF Elfsborg             30  12 15  3  49-38  51
 3.BK Häcken               30  12 13  5  45-29  49
 4.Djurgårdens IF          30  14  6 10  48-33  48  [C]
 5.Mjällby AIF             30  13  8  9  48-44  47  [P]
 6.IFK Norrköping FK       30  13  7 10  60-46  46
 7.Örebro SK FK            30  12  6 12  37-41  42
 8.Hammarby IF FF          30  10 11  9  47-47  41
 9.AIK                     30  10  9 11  30-33  39
10.IK Sirius FK            30   9 11 10  43-51  38
11.Varbergs BoIS FC        30  10  7 13  45-44  37  [P]
12.IFK Göteborg            30   7 13 10  35-41  34
13.Östersunds FK           30   8  9 13  27-46  33
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
14.Kalmar FF               30   6 10 14  30-49  28       Relegation Playoff
--------------------------------------------------
15.Helsingborgs IF         30   5 11 14  33-48  26       Relegated
16.Falkenbergs FF          30   5  9 16  33-54  24       Relegated

Round 1
[Jun 14]
Sirius              0-2 Djurgården          
Göteborg            0-1 Elfsborg            
Norrköping          2-1 Kalmar              
Hammarby            2-0 Östersund           
Örebro              0-2 AIK                 
[Jun 15]
Falkenberg          1-1 Häcken              
Helsingborg         0-3 Varberg             
Malmö               2-0 Mjällby             

Round 2
[Jun 17]
AIK                 1-4 Norrköping          
Djurgården          1-2 Örebro              
Elfsborg            2-2 Hammarby            
[Jun 18]
Häcken              1-1 Malmö               
Kalmar              4-0 Helsingborg         
Mjällby             0-1 Falkenberg          
Östersund           0-2 Sirius              
Varberg             1-2 Göteborg            

Round 3
[Jun 21]
Norrköping          3-0 Djurgården          
Falkenberg          0-2 Kalmar              
Malmö               2-2 Varberg             
Örebro              0-0 Östersund           
Hammarby            0-2 AIK                 
[Jun 22]
Helsingborg         0-0 Elfsborg            
Göteborg            2-2 Mjällby             
Sirius              2-2 Häcken              

Round 4
[Jun 27]
Östersund           2-4 Norrköping          
[Jun 28]
Djurgården          5-0 Kalmar              
Sirius              2-2 Göteborg            
Mjällby             2-1 Hammarby            
AIK                 2-2 Malmö               
Elfsborg            1-1 Örebro              
[Jun 29]
Häcken              1-0 Helsingborg         
Varberg             3-1 Falkenberg          

Round 5
[Jul 1]
Norrköping          1-1 Elfsborg            
Kalmar              1-2 Östersund           
Malmö               1-0 Djurgården          
[Jul 2]
Falkenberg          1-2 Sirius              
Hammarby            1-0 Varberg             
Helsingborg         0-1 Mjällby             
Göteborg            1-0 AIK                 
Örebro              0-0 Häcken              

Round 6
[Jul 5]
AIK                 1-1 Falkenberg          
Elfsborg            1-0 Malmö               
Häcken              3-0 Hammarby            
Sirius              2-1 Örebro              
[Jul 6]
Djurgården          2-2 Helsingborg         
Norrköping          3-1 Göteborg            
Östersund           0-1 Mjällby             
Varberg             1-0 Kalmar              

Round 7
[Jul 11]
Falkenberg          0-1 Östersund           
Hammarby            0-0 Sirius              
[Jul 12]
Helsingborg         2-0 AIK                 
Örebro              1-0 Varberg             
Göteborg            1-2 Djurgården          
Mjällby             3-1 Häcken              
[Jul 13]
Kalmar              1-2 Elfsborg            
Malmö               1-1 Norrköping          

Round 8
[Jul 15]
Göteborg            1-1 Helsingborg         
AIK                 1-0 Sirius              
Djurgården          1-0 Falkenberg          
[Jul 16]
Häcken              6-0 Elfsborg            
Norrköping          2-0 Örebro              
Kalmar              1-2 Hammarby            
Östersund           1-2 Malmö               
Varberg             1-0 Mjällby             

Round 9
[Jul 19]
Sirius              4-2 Norrköping          
Malmö               2-1 Kalmar              
Varberg             2-2 AIK                 
Falkenberg          2-2 Helsingborg         
Elfsborg            1-0 Djurgården          
Östersund           2-2 Häcken              
[Jul 20]
Hammarby            1-1 Göteborg            
Örebro              3-1 Mjällby             

Round 10
[Jul 22]
Häcken              4-0 AIK                 
Djurgården          0-0 Östersund           
Norrköping          2-0 Varberg             
[Jul 23]
Helsingborg         1-1 Örebro              
Göteborg            2-2 Falkenberg          
Kalmar              1-1 Sirius              
Malmö               3-0 Hammarby            
Mjällby             0-5 Elfsborg            

Round 11
[Jul 26]
Häcken              0-0 Göteborg            
Falkenberg          3-3 Norrköping          
Elfsborg            3-3 Varberg             
AIK                 0-1 Djurgården          
Sirius              2-5 Malmö               
[Jul 27]
Hammarby            3-0 Örebro              
Mjällby             2-2 Kalmar              
Östersund           0-0 Helsingborg         

Round 12
[Aug 1]
Djurgården          3-1 Häcken              
Örebro              1-2 Falkenberg          
[Aug 2]
Helsingborg         1-1 Hammarby            
Kalmar              0-0 AIK                 
Göteborg            0-3 Malmö               
Varberg             1-1 Östersund           
[Aug 3]
Elfsborg            3-3 Sirius              
Norrköping          1-1 Mjällby             

Round 13
[Aug 5]
Hammarby            1-1 Falkenberg          
Malmö               4-1 Helsingborg         
Varberg             1-2 Djurgården          
[Aug 6]
AIK                 1-2 Elfsborg            
Häcken              2-1 Norrköping          
Göteborg            2-2 Östersund           
Kalmar              0-3 Örebro              
Mjällby             1-1 Sirius              

Round 14
[Aug 9]
Häcken              0-2 Kalmar              
Falkenberg          0-1 Malmö               
Örebro              1-1 Göteborg            
Djurgården          1-2 Hammarby            
Mjällby             3-1 AIK                 
Östersund           0-1 Elfsborg            
[Aug 10]
Helsingborg         3-2 Norrköping          
Sirius              3-3 Varberg             

Round 15
[Aug 12]
Djurgården          2-1 Mjällby             
Malmö               2-1 Örebro              
[Aug 13]
AIK                 0-1 Östersund           
Elfsborg            4-2 Falkenberg          
Norrköping          1-2 Hammarby            
Sirius              3-1 Helsingborg         
Kalmar              1-1 Göteborg            
Varberg             1-3 Häcken              

Halfway Table:

 1.Malmö FF                15  10  4  1  31-13  34
 2.IF Elfsborg             15   8  6  1  27-20  30
 3.Djurgårdens IF          15   8  2  5  22-15  26  [C]
 4.IFK Norrköping FK       15   7  4  4  32-22  25
 5.BK Häcken               15   6  6  3  27-16  24
 6.Hammarby IF FF          15   6  5  4  18-18  23
 7.IK Sirius FK            15   5  7  3  27-25  22
 8.Mjällby AIF             15   5  4  6  18-23  19  [P]
 9.Varbergs BoIS FC        15   4  5  6  22-23  17  [P]
10.Örebro SK FK            15   4  5  6  15-18  17
11.IFK Göteborg            15   2  9  4  17-22  15
12.Östersunds FK           15   3  6  6  12-18  15
13.Kalmar FF               15   3  4  8  17-23  13
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
14.AIK                     15   3  4  8  13-23  13
--------------------------------------------------
15.Helsingborgs IF         15   2  7  6  14-25  13
16.Falkenbergs FF          15   2  6  7  17-25  12

Round 16
[Aug 15]
Örebro              0-3 Djurgården          
[Aug 16]
Falkenberg          1-1 AIK                 
Hammarby            2-2 Elfsborg            
Mjällby             2-2 Malmö               
[Aug 17]
Häcken              2-1 Varberg             
Helsingborg         1-2 Sirius              
Göteborg            1-3 Norrköping          
Östersund           2-0 Kalmar              

Round 17
[Aug 22]
Djurgården          2-2 Göteborg            
Sirius              3-1 Hammarby            
[Aug 23]
Elfsborg            0-1 Östersund           
Malmö               2-1 Falkenberg          
AIK                 2-0 Helsingborg         
Varberg             2-1 Örebro              
[Aug 24]
Norrköping          0-1 Häcken              
Kalmar              1-4 Mjällby             

Round 18
[Aug 29]
Östersund           2-1 Falkenberg          
Varberg             2-0 Sirius              
[Aug 30]
AIK                 0-1 Häcken              
Helsingborg         3-1 Djurgården          
Mjällby             1-1 Göteborg            
Hammarby            3-3 Kalmar              
Malmö               1-1 Elfsborg            
Örebro              4-3 Norrköping          

Round 19
[Sep 9]
Helsingborg         1-1 Kalmar              
[Sep 10]
Göteborg            0-4 Hammarby            
Norrköping          2-2 Östersund           
Örebro              3-2 Malmö               
[Sep 17]		
Falkenberg          2-0 Varberg             
Elfsborg            2-2 Mjällby             
[Oct 28]
Häcken              0-2 Djurgården          
[Oct 29]
Sirius              0-0 AIK                 

Round 20
[Sep 12]
Djurgården          1-1 Elfsborg            
[Sep 13]
Falkenberg          0-3 Göteborg            
Hammarby            2-2 Helsingborg         
Malmö               0-0 AIK                 
Mjällby             2-3 Varberg             
[Sep 14]
Häcken              1-1 Sirius              
Kalmar              0-2 Norrköping          
Östersund           0-0 Örebro              

Round 21
[Sep 20]
Östersund           1-1 Djurgården          
AIK                 3-0 Hammarby            
Norrköping          1-1 Malmö               
Göteborg            1-2 Kalmar              
[Sep 21]	
Mjällby             1-0 Örebro              
Varberg             1-3 Helsingborg         
Sirius              2-1 Falkenberg          
Elfsborg            1-1 Häcken              

Round 22
[Sep 26]
Örebro              2-1 Sirius              
[Sep 27]
Helsingborg         0-1 Östersund           
Malmö               3-0 Häcken              
Falkenberg          1-3 Hammarby            
Djurgården          1-2 Norrköping          
Elfsborg            0-0 Göteborg            
[Sep 28]
AIK                 1-0 Mjällby             
Kalmar              1-1 Varberg             

Round 23
[Oct 3]
Häcken              3-0 Falkenberg          
Örebro              3-2 Elfsborg            
[Oct 4]
Hammarby            1-1 Djurgården          
Mjällby             3-2 Helsingborg         
Östersund           1-2 AIK                 
Göteborg            1-0 Varberg             
Kalmar              0-4 Malmö               
Norrköping          1-2 Sirius              

Round 24
[Oct 17]			
Falkenberg          2-1 Örebro              
[Oct 18]
Hammarby            4-2 Mjällby             
Elfsborg            3-1 Kalmar              
Sirius              2-3 Östersund           
AIK                 2-0 Göteborg            
Varberg             1-3 Norrköping          
[Oct 19]
Djurgården          3-2 Malmö               
Helsingborg         0-0 Häcken              

Round 25
[Oct 24]
Häcken              2-2 Mjällby             
Djurgården          4-0 Sirius              
[Oct 25]
Kalmar              0-0 Falkenberg          
Östersund           1-3 Hammarby            
Malmö               3-1 Göteborg            
Örebro              3-2 Helsingborg         
[Oct 26]
Norrköping          2-2 AIK                 
Varberg             0-0 Elfsborg            

Round 26
[Nov 1]
Elfsborg            2-1 Norrköping          
Sirius              2-2 Kalmar              
Mjällby             3-0 Östersund           
Falkenberg          3-2 Djurgården          
Hammarby            1-1 Häcken              
Göteborg            0-1 Örebro              
[Nov 2]
AIK                 1-0 Varberg             
Helsingborg         0-1 Malmö               

Round 27
[Nov 7]
Häcken              2-1 Östersund           
Falkenberg          1-3 Elfsborg            
Mjällby             2-0 Norrköping          
[Nov 8]
Djurgården          0-1 AIK                 
Örebro              0-1 Kalmar              
Varberg             5-2 Hammarby            
Helsingborg         0-1 Göteborg            
Malmö               4-0 Sirius              

Round 28
[Nov 22]
AIK                 0-2 Örebro              
Elfsborg            2-1 Helsingborg         
Kalmar              0-3 Djurgården          
Hammarby            2-2 Malmö               
Östersund           0-4 Varberg             
[Nov 23]
Göteborg            1-1 Häcken              
Norrköping          4-1 Falkenberg          
Sirius              0-1 Mjällby             

Round 29
[Nov 29]
Helsingborg         0-0 Falkenberg          
Östersund           0-4 Göteborg            
Varberg             3-2 Malmö               
Häcken              3-0 Örebro              
Sirius              1-1 Elfsborg            
Mjällby             2-1 Djurgården          
[Nov 30]
AIK                 0-1 Kalmar              
Hammarby            0-1 Norrköping          

Round 30 [Dec 6]
Djurgården          1-0 Varberg             
Falkenberg          2-3 Mjällby             
Elfsborg            2-2 AIK                 
Göteborg            2-0 Sirius              
Norrköping          3-4 Helsingborg         
Kalmar              0-0 Häcken              
Malmö               4-0 Östersund           
Örebro              2-1 Hammarby            

Final Table:

 1.Malmö FF                30  17  9  4  64-30  60       Champions
 2.IF Elfsborg             30  12 15  3  49-38  51
 3.BK Häcken               30  12 13  5  45-29  49
 4.Djurgårdens IF          30  14  6 10  48-33  48  [C]
 5.Mjällby AIF             30  13  8  9  48-44  47  [P]
 6.IFK Norrköping FK       30  13  7 10  60-46  46
 7.Örebro SK FK            30  12  6 12  37-41  42
 8.Hammarby IF FF          30  10 11  9  47-47  41
 9.AIK                     30  10  9 11  30-33  39
10.IK Sirius FK            30   9 11 10  43-51  38
11.Varbergs BoIS FC        30  10  7 13  45-44  37  [P]
12.IFK Göteborg            30   7 13 10  35-41  34
13.Östersunds FK           30   8  9 13  27-46  33
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
14.Kalmar FF               30   6 10 14  30-49  28       Relegation Playoff
--------------------------------------------------
15.Helsingborgs IF         30   5 11 14  33-48  26       Relegated
16.Falkenbergs FF          30   5  9 16  33-54  24       Relegated

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

First Leg [Dec 9]
Jönköping           1-3 Kalmar              

Second Leg [Dec 13]
Kalmar              1-0 Jönköping           

NB: both remain at former level

Superettan

Final Table:

 1.Halmstads BK            30  21  5  4  61-18  68       Promoted
 2.Degerfors IF            30  19  6  5  64-30  63       Promoted
--------------------------------------------------
 3.Jönköpings Södra IF     30  18  5  7  52-34  59       Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Östers IF (Växjö)       30  15  6  9  41-36  51
 5.Akropolis IF            30  10 15  5  44-39  45  [P]
 6.GIF Sundsvall           30  12  7 11  53-48  43  [R]
 7.Västerås SK             30  11  6 13  40-44  39
 8.IK Brage (Borlänge)     30  11  6 13  38-44  39
 9.AFC Eskilstuna          30  11  4 15  36-49  37  [R]
10.GAIS                    30   9  9 12  30-41  36
11.Norrby IF (Borås)       30   8 10 12  39-41  34
12.Örgryte IS (Göteborg)   30   9  6 15  34-43  33
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
13.Trelleborgs FF          30   8  8 14  33-41  32       Relegation Playoff
14.Dalkurd FF              30   6 11 13  33-42  29       Relegation Playoff
--------------------------------------------------
15.Umeå FC                 30   5 12 13  25-47  27  [P]  Relegated
16.Ljungskile SK           30   5  8 17  24-50  23  [P]  Relegated

Promotion/Relegation Playoff 2nd/3rd level

First Legs [Dec 9]
Brommapojkarna      1-1 Trelleborg          
Landskrona          2-0 Dalkurd             

Second Legs [Dec 13]
Dalkurd             1-1 Landskrona          
Trelleborg          1-1 Brommapojkarna      [aet, 4-1 pen]

NB: Landskrona BoIS promoted, Dalkurd FF relegated

Division 1

Div. 1 Norra

Final Table:

 1.Vasalunds IF            30  22  3  5  88-38  69       Promoted
 --------------------------------------------------
 2.IF Brommapojkarna       30  18  8  4  63-23  62  [R]  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Sollentuna FK           30  18  6  6  63-43  60
 4.IFK Haninge             30  18  5  7  77-47  59  [P]
 5.IF Sylvia (Norrköping)  30  17  8  5  59-42  59
 6.Sandvikens IF           30  16  9  5  65-33  57
 7.Gefle IF                30  13 10  7  57-43  49
 8.IF Karlstad Fotboll     30  10  7 13  53-53  37  [*]
 9.IK Frej (Täby)          30  11  4 15  49-54  37  [R]
10.IFK Luleå               30  10  6 14  44-52  36  [P]
11.Täby FK                 30  10  5 15  44-53  35  [P]
12.Örebro Syrianska IF     30   9  7 14  40-55  34  [P]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
13.Karlslunds IF HFK       30   9  5 16  41-47  32       Relegation Playoff
--------------------------------------------------
14.Team TG FF              30   7  2 21  37-86  23       Relegated
15.IFK Berga               30   4  3 23  32-83  15  [P]  Relegated
16.Nyköpings BIS           30   2  4 24  32-92  10       Relegated
[*] Carlstad United BK and Karlstad BK merged into IF Karlstad Fotboll

Div. 1 Södra

Final Table:

 1.IFK Värnamo             30  20  3  7  60-26  63       Promoted
--------------------------------------------------
 2.Landskrona BoIS         30  17  8  5  54-30  59       Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Utsiktens BK            30  14 11  5  59-36  53
 4.Lindome GIF             30  14  6 10  50-35  48
 5.Assyriska Turabdin IK   30  14  4 12  52-45  46
 6.Skövde AIK              30  13  4 13  61-54  43
 7.FC Trollhättan          30  13  4 13  47-52  43
 8.Torns IF                30  10 12  8  40-33  42
 9.FC Linköping City       30  12  5 13  54-47  41
10.Oskarshamns AIK         30  11  7 12  50-56  40
11.Tvååkers IF             30  10  9 11  40-50  39
12.Qviding FIF             30  11  6 13  31-46  39  [P]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
13.Lunds BK                30   9  8 13  39-46  35       Relegation Playoff
--------------------------------------------------
14.Eskilsminne IF          30   9  8 13  42-55  35       Relegated
15.Motala AIF FK           30   5  7 18  36-60  22  [P]  Relegated
16.FK Karlskrona           30   4  6 20  36-80  18  [P]  Relegated

Promoted: Piteå IF, Hudiksvalls FF, Assyriska FF,
          Vänersborgs IF, IFK Malmö, Österlen FF

Promotion/Relegation Playoff 3rd/4th level

First Legs [Dec 3]
Lund                1-1 Karlslund           
Västra Frölunda     2-0 Åtvidaberg          

Second Legs [Dec 6]
Karlslund           0-2 Lund                
Åtvidaberg          3-1 Västra Frölunda     

NB: Karlslunds IF HFK relegated; Västra Frölunda IF promoted on
    away goal rule; however, they had fielded a suspended player
    and on Dec 11 Åtvidabergs FF were promoted instead

2019

list of champions

list of final tables

all-time table

list of cup finals

list of topscorers


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 23 Dec 2020

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2020
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.