UEFA European Competitions 2018-19

Results

About this document

Index | 2017-18


UEFA Champions League 2018-19

Preliminary Round 
Semifinals (Jun 26)
FC Santa Coloma          And  Drita (Gjilanë)          Kos      0-2  aet
Lincoln                  Gib  La Fiorita               SMa      2-0
Final (Jun 29)
Lincoln                  Gib  Drita (Gjilanë)          Kos      1-4  aet
NB: all matches in Gibraltar

Qualifying Phase 1
(Jul 10 and 17)
Flora Tallinn            Est  Hapoel Beer-Sheva        Isr   1-4  1-3  2-7
F91 Dudelange            Lux  Vidi FC (Székesfehérvár) Hun   1-1  1-2  2-3x
Víkingur (Gřta)          Far  HJK (Helsinki)           Fin   1-2  1-3  2-5y
Shkëndija (Tetovo)       Mac  The New Saints           Wal   5-0  0-4  5-4z
Cork City                Ire  Legia Warszawa           Pol   0-1  0-3  0-4
Drita (Gjilanë)          Kos  Malmö FF                 Swe   0-3  0-2  0-5w
(Jul 10 and 18)
Torpedo Kutaisi          Geo  Sheriff Tiraspol         Mol   2-1  0-3  2-4
Alashkert                Arm  Celtic (Glasgow)         Sco   0-3  0-3  0-6
(Jul 11 and 17)
Spartaks Jurmala         Lat  Crvena zvezda (Beograd)  Ser   0-0  0-2  0-2v
Suduva Marijampole       Lit  APOEL Lefkosia           Cyp   3-1  0-1  3-2
Kukësi                   Alb  Valletta                 Mlt   0-0  1-1 *1-1u
Ludogorets Razgrad       Bul  Crusaders (Belfast)      Nir   7-0  2-0  9-0
(Jul 11 and 18)
FK Astana                Kaz  Sutjeska (Niksic)        Mng   1-0  2-0  3-0
Spartak Trnava           Svk  HSK Zrinjski Mostar      Bos   1-0  1-1  2-1
Olimpija Ljubljana       Sln  Qarabag Agdam            Aze   0-1  0-0  0-1
Valur (Reykjavík)        Isl  Rosenborg BK             Nor   1-0  1-3  2-3
u 1st leg in Shkodër
v 1st leg in Riga
w 1st leg in Mitrovicë
x 2nd leg in Felcsút
y 1st leg in Toftir
z 1st leg in Skopje

Qualifying Phase 2 
champions section
(Jul 24 and 31)
Dinamo Zagreb            Cro  Hapoel Beer-Sheva        Isr   5-0  2-2  7-2
Shkëndija (Tetovo)       Mac  Sheriff Tiraspol         Mol   1-0  0-0  1-0z
(Jul 24 and Aug 1)
FK Astana                Kaz  FC Midtjylland (Herning) Den   2-1  0-0  2-1
CFR 1907 Cluj            Rom  Malmö FF                 Swe   0-1  1-1  1-2
Crvena zvezda (Beograd)  Ser  Suduva Marijampole       Lit   3-0  2-0  5-0
Legia Warszawa           Pol  Spartak Trnava           Svk   0-2  1-0  1-2
(Jul 25 and Aug 1)
BATE Barysau             Bls  HJK (Helsinki)           Fin   0-0  2-1  2-1
Kukësi                   Alb  Qarabag Agdam            Aze   0-0  0-3  0-3y
Ludogorets Razgrad       Bul  Vidi FC (Székesfehérvár) Hun   0-0  0-1  0-1x
Celtic (Glasgow)         Sco  Rosenborg BK             Nor   3-1  0-0  3-1
non-champions section
(Jul 24 and Aug 1)
PAOK (Thessaloniki)      Gre  FC Basel                 Sui   2-1  3-0  5-1
(Jul 25 and Aug 1)
Ajax                     Net  SK Sturm Graz            Aut   2-0  3-1  5-1
x 2nd leg in Felcsút
y 1st leg in Shkodër, 2nd leg in Baku
z 1st leg in Skopje

Qualifying Phase 3
champions section
(Aug 7 and 14)
FK Astana                Kaz  Dinamo Zagreb            Cro   0-2  0-1  0-3
Qarabag Agdam            Aze  BATE Barysau             Bls   0-1  1-1  1-2x
Malmö FF                 Swe  Vidi FC (Székesfehérvár) Hun   1-1  0-0  1-1*y
Crvena zvezda (Beograd)  Ser  Spartak Trnava           Svk   1-1  2-1  3-2  aet
(Aug 8 and 14)
Red Bull Salzburg        Aut  Shkëndija (Tetovo)       Mac   3-0  1-0  4-0z
Celtic (Glasgow)         Sco  AEK (Athinai)            Gre   1-1  1-2  2-3
non-champions section
(Aug 7 and 14)
SK Slavia Praha          Cze  Dynamo Kyiv              Ukr   1-1  0-2  1-3
Standard CL (Ličge)      Bel  Ajax                     Net   2-2  0-3  2-5
SL Benfica (Lisboa)      Por  Fenerbahçe SK            Tur   1-0  1-1  2-1
(Aug 8 and 14)
PAOK (Thessaloniki)      Gre  Spartak Moskva           Rus   3-2  0-0  3-2
x 1st leg in Baku
y 2nd leg in Felcsút
z 2nd leg in Skopje

Qualifying Phase 4
champions section
(Aug 21 and 29)
BATE Barysau             Bls  PSV (Eindhoven)          Net   2-3  0-3  2-6
Crvena zvezda (Beograd)  Ser  Red Bull Salzburg        Aut   0-0  2-2 *2-2
(Aug 22 and 28)
Vidi FC (Székesfehérvár) Hun  AEK (Athinai)            Gre   1-2  1-1  2-3
(Aug 22 and 29)
BSC Young Boys (Bern)    Sui  Dinamo Zagreb            Cro   1-1  2-1  3-2
non-champions section
(Aug 21 and 29)
SL Benfica (Lisboa)      Por  PAOK (Thessaloniki)      Gre   1-1  4-1  5-2
(Aug 22 and 28)
Ajax                     Net  Dynamo Kyiv              Ukr   3-1  0-0  3-1

Group Phase

Group A
Sep 18: AS Monaco                (1) 1 Atlético Madrid          (2) 2
Sep 18: Club Brugge KV           (0) 0 Borussia Dortmund        (0) 1
Oct  3: Atlético Madrid          (1) 3 Club Brugge KV           (1) 1
Oct  3: Borussia Dortmund        (0) 3 AS Monaco                (0) 0
Oct 24: Club Brugge KV           (1) 1 AS Monaco                (1) 1
Oct 24: Borussia Dortmund        (1) 4 Atlético Madrid          (0) 0
Nov  6: AS Monaco                (0) 0 Club Brugge KV           (3) 4
Nov  6: Atlético Madrid          (1) 2 Borussia Dortmund        (0) 0
Nov 28: Atlético Madrid          (2) 2 AS Monaco                (0) 0
Nov 28: Borussia Dortmund        (0) 0 Club Brugge KV           (0) 0
Dec 11: AS Monaco                (0) 0 Borussia Dortmund        (1) 2
Dec 11: Club Brugge KV           (0) 0 Atlético Madrid          (0) 0

Borussia Dortmund         6  4  1  1 10  2 13  [2 1 0 1 4-2 3]
Atlético Madrid           6  4  1  1  9  6 13  [2 1 0 1 2-4 3]
Club Brugge KV            6  1  3  2  6  5  6  to UEFA Cup
AS Monaco                 6  0  1  5  2 14  1

Group B
Sep 18: FC Barcelona             (1) 4 PSV (Eindhoven)          (0) 0
Sep 18: Internazionale           (0) 2 Tottenham Hotspur        (0) 1
Oct  3: PSV (Eindhoven)          (1) 1 Internazionale           (1) 2
Oct  3: Tottenham Hotspur        (0) 2 FC Barcelona             (2) 4
Oct 24: PSV (Eindhoven)          (1) 2 Tottenham Hotspur        (1) 2
Oct 24: FC Barcelona             (1) 2 Internazionale           (0) 0
Nov  6: Internazionale           (0) 1 FC Barcelona             (0) 1
Nov  6: Tottenham Hotspur        (0) 2 PSV (Eindhoven)          (1) 1
Nov 28: PSV (Eindhoven)          (0) 1 FC Barcelona             (0) 2
Nov 28: Tottenham Hotspur        (0) 1 Internazionale           (0) 0
Dec 11: FC Barcelona             (1) 1 Tottenham Hotspur        (0) 1
Dec 11: Internazionale           (0) 1 PSV (Eindhoven)          (1) 1

FC Barcelona              6  4  2  0 14  5 14
Tottenham Hotspur         6  2  2  2  9 10  8  [2 1 0 1 2-2 3, 1ag]
Internazionale            6  2  2  2  6  7  8  [2 1 0 1 2-2 3, 0ag]  to UEFA Cup
PSV (Eindhoven)           6  0  2  2  6 13  2

Group C
Sep 18: Crvena zvezda (Beograd)  (0) 0 SSC Napoli               (0) 0
Sep 18: Liverpool                (2) 3 Paris Saint-Germain FC   (1) 2
Oct  3: Paris Saint-Germain FC   (4) 6 Crvena zvezda (Beograd)  (0) 1
Oct  3: SSC Napoli               (0) 1 Liverpool                (0) 0
Oct 24: Liverpool                (2) 4 Crvena zvezda (Beograd)  (0) 0
Oct 24: Paris Saint-Germain FC   (0) 2 SSC Napoli               (1) 2
Nov  6: Crvena zvezda (Beograd)  (2) 2 Liverpool                (0) 0
Nov  6: SSC Napoli               (0) 1 Paris Saint-Germain FC   (1) 1
Nov 28: SSC Napoli               (2) 3 Crvena zvezda (Beograd)  (0) 1
Nov 28: Paris Saint-Germain FC   (2) 2 Liverpool                (1) 1
Dec 11: Crvena zvezda (Beograd)  (0) 1 Paris Saint-Germain FC   (2) 4
Dec 11: Liverpool                (1) 1 SSC Napoli               (0) 0

Paris Saint-Germain FC    6  3  2  1 17  9 11
Liverpool                 6  3  0  3  9  7  9  [2 1 0 1 1-1 3]
SSC Napoli                6  2  3  1  7  5  9  [2 1 0 1 1-1 3]  to UEFA Cup
Crvena zvezda (Beograd)   6  1  1  4  5 17  4

Group D
Sep 18: Schalke 04               (0) 1 FC Porto                 (0) 1
Sep 18: Galatasaray SK           (1) 3 Lokomotiv Moskva         (0) 0
Oct  3: Lokomotiv Moskva         (0) 0 Schalke 04               (0) 1
Oct  3: FC Porto                 (0) 1 Galatasaray SK           (0) 0
Oct 24: Galatasaray SK           (0) 0 Schalke 04               (0) 0
Oct 24: Lokomotiv Moskva         (1) 1 FC Porto                 (2) 3
Nov  6: FC Porto                 (2) 4 Lokomotiv Moskva         (0) 1
Nov  6: Schalke 04               (1) 2 Galatasaray SK           (0) 0
Nov 28: Lokomotiv Moskva         (1) 2 Galatasaray SK           (0) 0
Nov 28: FC Porto                 (0) 3 Schalke 04               (0) 1
Dec 11: Schalke 04               (0) 1 Lokomotiv Moskva         (0) 0
Dec 11: Galatasaray SK           (1) 2 FC Porto                 (2) 3

FC Porto                  6  5  1  0 15  6 16
Schalke 04                6  3  2  1  6  4 11
Galatasaray SK            6  1  1  4  5  8  4  to UEFA Cup
Lokomotiv Moskva          6  1  0  5  4 12  3

Group E
Sep 19: Ajax                     (0) 3 AEK (Athinai)            (0) 0
Sep 19: SL Benfica (Lisboa)      (0) 0 Bayern München           (1) 2
Oct  2: AEK (Athinai)            (0) 2 SL Benfica (Lisboa)      (2) 3
Oct  2: Bayern München           (1) 1 Ajax                     (1) 1
Oct 23: AEK (Athinai)            (0) 0 Bayern München           (0) 2
Oct 23: Ajax                     (0) 1 SL Benfica (Lisboa)      (0) 0
Nov  7: SL Benfica (Lisboa)      (1) 1 Ajax                     (0) 1
Nov  7: Bayern München           (1) 2 AEK (Athinai)            (0) 0
Nov 27: AEK (Athinai)            (0) 0 Ajax                     (0) 2
Nov 27: Bayern München           (3) 5 SL Benfica (Lisboa)      (0) 1
Dec 12: Ajax                     (0) 3 Bayern München           (1) 3
Dec 12: SL Benfica (Lisboa)      (0) 1 AEK (Athinai)            (0) 0

Bayern München            6  4  2  0 15  5 14
Ajax                      6  3  3  0 11  5 12
SL Benfica (Lisboa)       6  2  1  3  6 11  7  to UEFA Cup
AEK (Athinai)             6  0  0  6  2 13  0

Group F
Sep 19: Shakhtar Donetsk         (1) 2 TSG 1899 Hoffenheim      (2) 2y
Sep 19: Manchester City          (0) 1 Olympique Lyonnais       (2) 2
Oct  2: TSG 1899 Hoffenheim      (1) 1 Manchester City          (1) 2
Oct  2: Olympique Lyonnais       (0) 2 Shakhtar Donetsk         (1) 2
Oct 23: Shakhtar Donetsk         (0) 0 Manchester City          (2) 3y
Oct 23: TSG 1899 Hoffenheim      (1) 3 Olympique Lyonnais       (1) 3
Nov  7: Manchester City          (2) 6 Shakhtar Donetsk         (0) 0
Nov  7: Olympique Lyonnais       (2) 2 TSG 1899 Hoffenheim      (0) 2
Nov 27: Olympique Lyonnais       (0) 2 Manchester City          (0) 2
Nov 27: TSG 1899 Hoffenheim      (2) 2 Shakhtar Donetsk         (2) 3
Dec 12: Manchester City          (1) 2 TSG 1899 Hoffenheim      (1) 1
Dec 12: Shakhtar Donetsk         (1) 1 Olympique Lyonnais       (0) 1x
x in Kyiv
y in Kharkiv

Manchester City           6  4  1  1 16  6 13
Olympique Lyonnais        6  1  5  0 12 11  8
Shakhtar Donetsk          6  1  3  2  8 16  6  to UEFA Cup
TSG 1899 Hoffenheim       6  0  3  3 11 14  3

Group G
Sep 19: Real Madrid              (1) 3 AS Roma                  (0) 0
Sep 19: Viktoria Plzen           (2) 2 CSKA Moskva              (0) 2
Oct  2: AS Roma                  (2) 5 Viktoria Plzen           (0) 0
Oct  2: CSKA Moskva              (1) 1 Real Madrid              (0) 0
Oct 23: AS Roma                  (2) 3 CSKA Moskva              (0) 0
Oct 23: Real Madrid              (1) 2 Viktoria Plzen           (0) 1
Nov  7: CSKA Moskva              (0) 1 AS Roma                  (1) 2
Nov  7: Viktoria Plzen           (0) 0 Real Madrid              (4) 5
Nov 27: CSKA Moskva              (1) 1 Viktoria Plzen           (0) 2
Nov 27: AS Roma                  (0) 0 Real Madrid              (0) 2
Dec 12: Real Madrid              (0) 0 CSKA Moskva              (2) 3
Dec 12: Viktoria Plzen           (0) 2 AS Roma                  (0) 1

Real Madrid               6  4  0  2 12  5 12
AS Roma                   6  3  0  3 11  8  9
Viktoria Plzen            6  2  1  3  7 16  7  [2 1 1 0 4-3 4]  to UEFA Cup
CSKA Moskva               6  2  1  3  8  9  7  [2 0 1 1 3-4 1]

Group H
Sep 19: BSC Young Boys (Bern)    (0) 0 Manchester United        (2) 3
Sep 19: Valencia CF              (0) 0 Juventus                 (1) 2
Oct  2: Juventus                 (2) 3 BSC Young Boys (Bern)    (0) 0
Oct  2: Manchester United        (0) 0 Valencia CF              (0) 0
Oct 23: BSC Young Boys (Bern)    (0) 1 Valencia CF              (1) 1
Oct 23: Manchester United        (0) 0 Juventus                 (1) 1
Nov  7: Valencia CF              (2) 3 BSC Young Boys (Bern)    (1) 1
Nov  7: Juventus                 (0) 1 Manchester United        (0) 2
Nov 27: Juventus                 (0) 1 Valencia CF              (0) 0
Nov 27: Manchester United        (0) 1 BSC Young Boys (Bern)    (0) 0
Dec 12: BSC Young Boys (Bern)    (1) 2 Juventus                 (0) 1
Dec 12: Valencia CF              (1) 2 Manchester United        (0) 1

Juventus                  6  4  0  2  9  4 12
Manchester United         6  3  1  2  7  4 10
Valencia CF               6  2  2  2  6  6  8  to UEFA Cup
BSC Young Boys (Bern)     6  1  1  4  4 12  4

1/8 Finals 
(Feb 12 and Mar 6)
AS Roma                  Ita  FC Porto                 Por   2-1  1-3  3-4  aet
Manchester United        Eng  Paris Saint-Germain FC   Fra   0-2  3-1 *3-3
(Feb 13 and Mar 5)
Ajax                     Net  Real Madrid              Esp   1-2  4-1  5-3
Tottenham Hotspur        Eng  Borussia Dortmund        Ger   3-0  1-0  4-0
(Feb 19 and Mar 13)
Liverpool                Eng  Bayern München           Ger   0-0  3-1  3-1
Olympique Lyonnais       Fra  FC Barcelona             Esp   0-0  1-5  1-5
(Feb 20 and Mar 12)	 
Atlético Madrid          Esp  Juventus                 Ita   2-0  0-3  2-3
Schalke 04               Ger  Manchester City          Eng   2-3  0-7  2-10

Quarter-Finals 
(Apr 9 and 17)
Liverpool                Eng  FC Porto                 Por   2-0  4-1  6-1
Tottenham Hotspur        Eng  Manchester City          Eng   1-0  3-4 *4-4
(Apr 10 and 16)
Ajax                     Net  Juventus                 Ita   1-1  2-1  3-2
Manchester United        Eng  FC Barcelona             Esp   0-1  0-3  0-4

Semi-Finals 
(Apr 30 and May 8)
Tottenham Hotspur        Eng  Ajax                     Net   0-1  3-2 *3-3
(May 1 and 7)
FC Barcelona             Esp  Liverpool                Eng   3-0  0-4  3-4

Final (Jun 1, Wanda Metropolitano, Madrid)
Tottenham Hotspur        Eng  Liverpool                Eng   0-2
  [2' Salah pen., 87' Origi]

Tottenham Hotspur (trainer Pochettino)
  Lloris, Trippier, Alderweireld, Vertonghen, Rose, Winks (66' Lucas Moura),
  Sissoko (74' Dier), Son, Alli (82' Llorente), Eriksen, Kane.
Liverpool (trainer Klopp)
  Alisson, Alexander Arnold, Matip, Van Dijk, Robertson, Fabinho, Henderson, 
  Wijnaldum (62' Milner), Salah, Firmino (58' Origi), Mané (90' Gomez).
Referee: Skomina (Slovenia)
Attendance: 63.270 

Index | UEFA Cup | UCL 2017-18


Europa League 2018-19

Preliminary Round 
(Jun 26 and Jul 5)
UE Sant Juliŕ            And  Gzira United             Mlt   0-2  1-2  1-4
(Jun 28 and Jul 5)
Europa                   Gib  Prishtina                Kos   1-1  0-5  1-6x
Birkirkara               Mlt  KÍ (Klaksvík)            Far   1-1  1-2  2-3y
B36 (Tórshavn)           Far  Saint Joseph's           Gib   1-1  1-1  2-2  4-2p
Cefn Druids              Wal  Trakai                   Lit   1-1  0-1  1-2z
UE Engordany             And  Folgore/Falciano         SMa   2-1  1-1  3-2w
Tre Fiori                SMa  Bala Town                Wal   3-0  0-1  3-1v
v 1st leg in Forlě (Italy), 2nd leg in Rhyl
w 2nd leg in Forlě (Italy)
x 2nd leg in Mitrovicë
y 2nd leg in Tórshavn
z 1st leg in Oswestry (England), 2nd leg in Alytus

First Qualifying Phase
(Jul 10 and 19)
Samtredia                Geo  Tobil Qostanay           Kaz   0-1  0-2  0-3w
(Jul 11 and 17)
Rabotnicki (Skopje)      Mac  Budapesti Honvéd         Hun   2-1  0-4  2-5
(Jul 11 and 19)
Banants (Yerevan)        Arm  FK Sarajevo              Bos   1-2  0-3  1-5
FC Vaduz                 Lie  Levski Sofia             Bul   1-0  2-3 *3-3
CS Fola Esch             Lux  Prishtina                Kos   0-0  0-0  0-0x 5-4p
KÍ (Klaksvík)            Far  Zalgiris Vilnius         Lit   1-2  1-1  2-3y
Glenavon (Lurgan)        Nir  Molde FK                 Nor   2-1  1-5  3-6
(Jul 12 and 17)
Rangers (Glasgow)        Sco  Shkupi                   Mac   2-0  0-0  2-0
(Jul 12 and 18)
JK Narva Trans           Est  Zeljeznicar Sarajevo     Bos   0-2  1-3  1-5s
(Jul 12 and 19)
Pyunik Yerevan           Arm  Vardar (Skopje)          Mac   1-0  2-0  3-0
FK Ventspils             Lat  Luftëtari Gjirokastër    Alb   5-0  3-3  8-3z
Chikhura Sachkere        Geo  Beitar Jerusalem         Isr   0-0  2-1  2-1w
Partizani Tiranë         Alb  Maribor                  Sln   0-1  0-2  0-3
Rudar Velenje            Sln  Tre Fiori                SMa   7-0  3-0 10-0u
Balzan                   Mlt  FK Keslä                 Aze   4-1  1-2  5-3
FC Lahti                 Fin  FH (Hafnarfjörđur)       Isl   0-3  0-0  0-3
FCI Levadia Tallinn      Est  Dundalk                  Ire   0-1  1-2  1-3
Ilves (Tampere)          Fin  Slavia Sofia             Bul   0-1  1-2  1-3t
KuPS (Kuopio)            Fin  FC Křbenhavn             Den   0-1  1-1  1-2 
FK Qäbälä                Aze  Progrčs Niedercorn       Lux   0-2  1-0  1-2r
Trakai                   Lit  Yertis Pavlodar          Kaz   0-0  1-0  1-0q
FK Liepaja               Lat  BK Häcken (Göteborg)     Swe   0-3  2-1  2-4
Anorthosis Famagusta     Cyp  Laçi                     Alb   2-1  0-1  2-2* 
Connah's Quay Nomads     Wal  Shakhtsyor Salihorsk     Bls   1-3  0-2  1-5p
Derry City               Ire  Dynama Minsk             Bls   0-2  2-1  2-3
Ferencváros              Hun  Maccabi Tel-Aviv         Isr   1-1  0-1  1-2o
Milsami Orhei            Mol  Slovan Bratislava        Svk   2-4  0-5  2-9
Neftçi Baku              Aze  Újpest FC                Hun   3-1  0-4  3-5
Petrocub-Hîncesti        Mol  Osijek                   Cro   1-1  1-2  2-3
Stumbras Kaunas          Lit  Apollon Lemesos          Cyp   1-0  0-2  1-2n
CSKA Sofia               Bul  Riga FC                  Lat   1-0  0-1  1-1  5-3p
B36 (Tórshavn)           Far  OFK Titograd             Mng   0-0  2-1  2-1
Górnik Zabrze            Pol  Zaria Balti              Mol   1-0  1-1  2-1m
ÍBV (Vestmannćyjar)      Isl  Sarpsborg 08             Nor   0-4  0-2  0-6  
Racing FC Union L'bourg  Lux  Viitorul Constanta       Rom   0-2  0-0  0-2
Siroki Brijeg            Bos  Domzale                  Sln   2-2  1-1  3-3*  
UE Engordany             And  Qayrat Almati            Kaz   0-3  1-7  1-10  
Shamrock Rovers          Ire  AIK (Solna)              Swe   0-1  1-1  1-2  aet
Rudar (Pljevlja)         Mng  Partizan (Beograd)       Ser   0-3  0-3  0-6
Buducnost (Podgorica)    Mng  AS Trencín               Svk   0-2  1-1  1-3l
Cliftonville             Nir  FC Nordsjćlland (Farum)  Den   0-1  1-2  1-3
Spartak Subotica         Ser  Coleraine                Nir   1-1  2-0  3-1k
Hibernian (Edinburgh)    Sco  NSÍ (Runavík)            Far   6-1  6-4 12-5j
Lech Poznan              Pol  Gandzasar Kapan          Arm   2-0  1-2  3-2i
DAC Dunajská Streda      Svk  Dinamo Tbilisi           Geo   1-1  2-1  3-2
Radnicki Nis             Ser  Gzira United             Mlt   4-0  1-0  5-0
Stjarnan (Garđabćr)      Isl  Nőmme Kalju              Est   3-0  0-1  3-1h
h 2nd leg in Tallinn
i 2nd leg in Yerevan
j 2nd leg in Toftir  
k 1st leg in Novi Sad
l 2nd leg in Myjava
m 2nd leg in Chisinau
n 1st leg in Alytus, 2nd leg in Lefkosia
o 2nd leg in Netanya   
p 1st leg in Rhyl
q 1st leg in Vilnius
r 2nd leg in Differdange
s 1st leg in Tallinn
t 1st leg in Helsinki
u 2nd leg in Forlě (Italy)
w 1st leg in Tbilisi
x 2nd leg in Mitrovicë
y 1st leg in Tórshavn
z 2nd leg in Elbasan

Second Qualifying Phase 
(Jul 26 and 31)
Tobil Qostanay           Kaz  Pyunik Yerevan           Arm   2-1  0-1  2-2*
(Jul 26 and Aug 1)
KRC Genk                 Bel  CS Fola Esch             Lux   5-0  4-1  9-1
(Jul 26 and Aug 2)
FC Ufa                   Rus  Domzale                  Sln   0-0  1-1 *1-1 
FK Ventspils             Lat  Girondins (Bordeaux)     Fra   0-1  1-2  2-3
Qayrat Almati            Kaz  AZ (Alkmaar)             Net   2-0  1-2  3-2
Viitorul Constanta       Rom  Vitesse (Arnhem)         Net   2-2  1-3  3-5
Spartaks Jurmala         Lat  La Fiorita               SMa   6-0  3-0  9-0w
Rudar Velenje            Sln  FCSB (Bucuresti)         Rom   0-2  0-4  0-6
Balzan                   Mlt  Slovan Bratislava        Svk   2-1  1-3  3-4  
Chikhura Sachkere        Geo  Maribor                  Sln   0-0  0-2  0-2  
Hapoel Haifa             Isr  FH (Hafnarfjörđur)       Isl   1-1  1-0  2-1
Torpedo Kutaisi          Geo  Víkingur (Gřta)          Far   3-0  4-0  7-0x
F91 Dudelange            Lux  Drita (Gjilanë)          Kos   2-1  1-1  3-2y
RB Leipzig               Ger  BK Häcken (Göteborg)     Swe   4-0  1-1  5-1
APOEL Lefkosia           Cyp  Flora Tallinn            Est   5-0  0-2  5-2
Budapesti Honvéd         Hun  Progrčs Niedercorn       Lux   1-0  0-2  1-2z 
CSKA Sofia               Bul  Admira Wacker Mödling    Aut   3-0  3-1  6-1
Djurgĺrdens IF           Swe  FC Mariupol              Ukr   1-1  1-2  2-3  aet
HSK Zrinjski Mostar      Bos  Valletta                 Mlt   1-1  2-1  3-2
Maccabi Tel-Aviv         Isr  Radnicki Nis             Ser   2-0  2-2  4-2
Molde FK                 Nor  Laçi                     Alb   3-0  2-0  5-0
Zalgiris Vilnius         Lit  FC Vaduz                 Lie   1-0  1-1  2-1
Jagiellonia Bialystok    Pol  Rio Ave FC               Por   1-0  4-4  5-4
Shakhtsyor Salihorsk     Bls  Lech Poznan              Pol   1-1  1-3  2-4  aet 
Dynama-Brest             Bls  Atromitos Athinon        Gre   4-3  1-1  5-4 
FC Nordsjćlland (Farum)  Den  AIK (Solna)              Swe   1-0  1-0  2-0
LASK Linz                Aut  Lillestrřm SK            Nor   4-0  2-1  6-1
B36 (Tórshavn)           Far  Besiktas JK (Istanbul)   Tur   0-2  0-6  0-8  
FC Santa Coloma          And  Valur (Reykjavík)        Isl   1-0  0-3  1-3  
Górnik Zabrze            Pol  AS Trencín               Svk   0-1  1-4  1-5v
Hajduk Split             Cro  Slavia Sofia             Bul   1-0  3-2  4-2
Olimpija Ljubljana       Sln  Crusaders (Belfast)      Nir   5-1  1-1  6-2
Sutjeska (Niksic)        Mng  Alashkert                Arm   0-1  0-0  0-1
The New Saints           Wal  Lincoln                  Gib   2-1  1-1  3-2
FC Sankt Gallen          Sui  Sarpsborg 08             Nor   2-1  0-1  2-2*
Atalanta (Bergamo)       Ita  FK Sarajevo              Bos   2-2  8-0 10-2u
Partizan (Beograd)       Ser  Trakai                   Lit   1-0  1-1  2-1t   
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo     Bos  Apollon Lemesos          Cyp   1-2  1-3  2-5s
Aberdeen                 Sco  Burnley                  Eng   1-1  1-3  2-4  aet
Dundalk                  Ire  AEK Larnaka              Cyp   0-0  0-4  0-4
Spartak Subotica         Ser  AC Sparta Praha          Cze   2-0  1-2  3-2r
Hibernian (Edinburgh)    Sco  Asteras Tripolis         Gre   3-2  1-1  4-3 
Osijek                   Cro  Rangers (Glasgow)        Sco   0-1  1-1  1-2
DAC Dunajská Streda      Svk  Dynama Minsk             Bls   1-3  1-4  2-7  
Stjarnan (Garđabćr)      Isl  FC Křbenhavn             Den   0-2  0-5  0-7
Sevilla FC               Esp  Újpest FC                Hun   4-0  3-1  7-1
Cork City                Ire                                 bye
r 1st leg in Novi Sad
s 2nd leg in Lefkosia
t 2nd leg in Vilnius 
u 1st leg in Reggio nell'Emilia
v 2nd leg in Myjava
w 2nd leg in Forlě (Italy)
x 2nd leg in Toftir
y 2nd leg in Mitrovicë
z 2nd leg in Differdange

Third Qualifying Phase
(Aug 7 and 16)
Pyunik Yerevan           Arm  Maccabi Tel-Aviv         Isr   0-0  1-2  1-2x
(Aug 9 and 16)
FC Ufa                   Rus  Progrčs Niedercorn       Lux   2-1  2-2  4-3y 
Alashkert                Arm  CFR 1907 Cluj            Rom   0-2  0-5  0-7  
Spartaks Jurmala         Lat  Suduva Marijampole       Lit   0-1  0-0  0-1z  
Hapoel Haifa             Isr  Atalanta (Bergamo)       Ita   1-4  0-2  1-6w 
RB Leipzig               Ger  Universitatea Craiova    Rom   3-1  1-1  4-2 
Apollon Lemesos          Cyp  Dynama-Brest             Bls   4-0  0-1  4-1v  
AS Trencín               Svk  Feyenoord                Net   4-0  1-1  5-1u
Dynama Minsk             Bls  Zenit Sankt Peterburg    Rus   4-0  1-8  5-8  aet
FC Mariupol              Ukr  Girondins (Bordeaux)     Fra   1-3  1-2  2-5
Sheriff Tiraspol         Mol  Valur (Reykjavík)        Isl   1-0  1-2 *2-2
Hapoel Beer-Sheva        Isr  APOEL Lefkosia           Cyp   2-2  1-3  3-5
Ludogorets Razgrad       Bul  HSK Zrinjski Mostar      Bos   1-0  1-1  2-1t
Sigma Olomouc            Cze  Qayrat Almati            Kaz   2-0  2-1  4-1
SK Sturm Graz            Aut  AEK Larnaka              Cyp   0-2  0-5  0-7
Torpedo Kutaisi          Geo  Kukësi                   Alb   5-2  0-2  5-4s
Jagiellonia Bialystok    Pol  KAA Gent                 Bel   0-1  1-3  1-4 
CSKA Sofia               Bul  FC Křbenhavn             Den   1-2  1-2  2-4 
FC Nordsjćlland (Farum)  Den  Partizan (Beograd)       Ser   1-2  2-3  3-5   
Besiktas JK (Istanbul)   Tur  LASK Linz                Aut   1-0  1-2 *2-2
KRC Genk                 Bel  Lech Poznan              Pol   2-0  2-1  4-1
Istanbul Basaksehir FK   Tur  Burnley                  Eng   0-0  0-1  0-1  aet
Olimpija Ljubljana       Sln  HJK (Helsinki)           Fin   3-0  4-1  7-1 
Olympiakos (Piraeus)     Gre  FC Luzern                Sui   4-0  3-1  7-1
Vitesse (Arnhem)         Net  FC Basel                 Sui   0-1  0-1  0-2 
Zorja Luhansk            Ukr  SC Braga                 Por   1-1  2-2 *3-3r
Cork City                Ire  Rosenborg BK             Nor   0-2  0-3  0-5
Spartak Subotica         Ser  Brřndby IF               Den   0-2  1-2  1-4
Hajduk Split             Cro  FCSB (Bucuresti)         Rom   0-0  1-2  1-2
Hibernian (Edinburgh)    Sco  Molde FK                 Nor   0-0  0-3  0-3
Rangers (Glasgow)        Sco  Maribor                  Sln   3-1  0-0  3-1
Sarpsborg 08             Nor  Rijeka                   Cro   1-1  1-0  2-1
The New Saints           Wal  FC Midtjylland (Herning) Den   0-2  1-3  1-5q
Legia Warszawa           Pol  F91 Dudelange            Lux   1-2  2-2  3-4p
Slovan Bratislava        Svk  SK Rapid Wien            Aut   2-1  0-4  2-5
Sevilla FC               Esp  Zalgiris Vilnius         Lit   1-0  5-0  6-0
p 2nd leg in Luxembourg
q 1st leg in Cardiff
r 1st leg in Zaporizhzhja
s 1st leg in Tbilisi, 2nd leg in Elbasan
t 2nd leg in Siroki Brijeg  
u 1st leg in Zilina
v 1st leg in Lefkosia
w 2nd leg in Reggio nell'Emilia
x 2nd leg in Netanya
y 2nd leg in Differdange
z 1st leg in Riga

First Round (Aug 23 and 30)
Zenit Sankt Peterburg    Rus  Molde FK                 Nor   3-1  1-2  4-3
Torpedo Kutaisi          Geo  Ludogorets Razgrad       Bul   0-1  0-4  0-5x
AS Trencín               Svk  AEK Larnaka              Cyp   1-1  0-3  1-4y
APOEL Lefkosia           Cyp  FK Astana                Kaz   1-0  0-1  1-1  1-2p
Sheriff Tiraspol         Mol  Qarabag Agdam            Aze   1-0  0-3  1-3z
Sigma Olomouc            Cze  Sevilla FC               Esp   0-1  0-3  0-4
Suduva Marijampole       Lit  Celtic (Glasgow)         Sco   1-1  0-3  1-4
Sarpsborg 08             Nor  Maccabi Tel-Aviv         Isr   3-1  1-2  4-3w
Malmö FF                 Swe  FC Midtjylland (Herning) Den   2-2  2-0  4-2
Atalanta (Bergamo)       Ita  FC Křbenhavn             Den   0-0  0-0  0-0v 3-4p
F91 Dudelange            Lux  CFR 1907 Cluj            Rom   2-0  3-2  5-2
FC Basel                 Sui  Apollon Lemesos          Cyp   3-2  0-1  3-3*u
Olympiakos (Piraeus)     Gre  Burnley                  Eng   3-1  1-1  4-2
KRC Genk                 Bel  Brřndby IF               Den   5-2  4-2  9-4
Olimpija Ljubljana       Sln  Spartak Trnava           Svk   0-2  1-1  1-3
Partizan (Beograd)       Ser  Besiktas JK (Istanbul)   Tur   1-1  0-3  1-4
SK Rapid Wien            Aut  FCSB (Bucuresti)         Rom   3-1  1-2  4-3
Zorja Luhansk            Ukr  RB Leipzig               Ger   0-0  2-3  2-3t
KAA Gent                 Bel  Girondins (Bordeaux)     Fra   0-0  0-2  0-2
Rangers (Glasgow)        Sco  FC Ufa                   Rus   1-0  1-1  2-1
Rosenborg BK             Nor  Shkëndija (Tetovo)       Mac   3-1  2-0  5-1s
SK Slavia Praha          Cze                                 bye
Standard CL (Ličge)      Bel                                 bye
Fenerbahçe SK            Tur                                 bye
Spartak Moskva           Rus                                 bye
s 2nd leg in Skopje
t 1st leg in Zaporizhzhja
u 2nd leg in Lefkosia
v 1st leg in Reggio nell'Emilia
w 2nd leg in Netanya
x 1st leg in Tbilisi
y 1st leg in Zilina
z 2nd leg in Baku
  

Group Phase

Group A

Sep 20: AEK Larnaka              (0) 0 FC Zürich                (0) 1x
Sep 20: Ludogorets Razgrad       (2) 2 Bayer Leverkusen         (1) 3
Oct  4: Bayer Leverkusen         (1) 4 AEK Larnaka              (1) 2
Oct  4: FC Zürich                (0) 1 Ludogorets Razgrad       (0) 0
Oct 25: AEK Larnaka              (1) 1 Ludogorets Razgrad       (1) 1x
Oct 25: FC Zürich                (1) 3 Bayer Leverkusen         (0) 2
Nov  8: Bayer Leverkusen         (0) 1 FC Zürich                (0) 0
Nov  8: Ludogorets Razgrad       (0) 0 AEK Larnaka              (0) 0
Nov 29: Bayer Leverkusen         (0) 1 Ludogorets Razgrad       (0) 1
Nov 29: FC Zürich                (0) 1 AEK Larnaka              (1) 2
Dec 13: AEK Larnaka              (1) 1 Bayer Leverkusen         (2) 5x
Dec 13: Ludogorets Razgrad       (1) 1 FC Zürich                (1) 1
x in Lefkosia

Bayer Leverkusen          6  4  1  1 16  9 13 
FC Zürich                 6  3  1  2  7  6 10
AEK Larnaka               6  1  2  3  6 12  5
Ludogorets Razgrad        6  0  4  2  5  7  4

Group B
Sep 20: Celtic (Glasgow)         (0) 1 Rosenborg BK             (0) 0
Sep 20: RB Leipzig               (0) 2 Red Bull Salzburg        (2) 3
Oct  4: Red Bull Salzburg        (0) 3 Celtic (Glasgow)         (1) 1
Oct  4: Rosenborg BK             (0) 1 RB Leipzig               (1) 3
Oct 25: RB Leipzig               (2) 2 Celtic (Glasgow)         (0) 0
Oct 25: Red Bull Salzburg        (1) 3 Rosenborg BK             (0) 0
Nov  8: Celtic (Glasgow)         (1) 2 RB Leipzig               (0) 1
Nov  8: Rosenborg BK             (0) 2 Red Bull Salzburg        (4) 5
Nov 29: Red Bull Salzburg        (0) 1 RB Leipzig               (0) 0
Nov 29: Rosenborg BK             (0) 0 Celtic (Glasgow)         (1) 1
Dec 13: Celtic (Glasgow)         (0) 1 Red Bull Salzburg        (0) 2
Dec 13: RB Leipzig               (0) 1 Rosenborg BK             (0) 1

Red Bull Salzburg         6  6  0  0 17  6 18
Celtic (Glasgow)          6  3  0  3  6  8  9
RB Leipzig                6  2  1  3  9  8  7
Rosenborg BK              6  0  1  5  4 14  1

Group C
Sep 20: FC Křbenhavn             (0) 1 Zenit Sankt Peterburg    (1) 1
Sep 20: SK Slavia Praha          (1) 1 Girondins (Bordeaux)     (0) 0
Oct  4: Zenit Sankt Peterburg    (0) 1 SK Slavia Praha          (0) 0
Oct  4: Girondins (Bordeaux)     (0) 1 FC Křbenhavn             (1) 2
Oct 25: FC Křbenhavn             (0) 0 SK Slavia Praha          (0) 1
Oct 25: Zenit Sankt Peterburg    (1) 2 Girondins (Bordeaux)     (1) 1
Nov  8: Girondins (Bordeaux)     (1) 1 Zenit Sankt Peterburg    (0) 1
Nov  8: SK Slavia Praha          (0) 0 FC Křbenhavn             (0) 0
Nov 29: Zenit Sankt Peterburg    (0) 1 FC Křbenhavn             (0) 0
Nov 29: Girondins (Bordeaux)     (0) 2 SK Slavia Praha          (0) 0
Dec 13: FC Křbenhavn             (0) 0 Girondins (Bordeaux)     (0) 1
Dec 13: SK Slavia Praha          (2) 2 Zenit Sankt Peterburg    (0) 0

Zenit Sankt Peterburg     6  3  2  1  6  5 11
K Slavia Praha            6  3  1  2  4  3 10
Girondins (Bordeaux)      6  2  1  3  6  6  7
FC Křbenhavn              6  1  2  3  3  5  5

Group D
Sep 20: Dinamo Zagreb            (2) 4 Fenerbahçe SK            (0) 1
Sep 20: Spartak Trnava           (0) 1 RSC Anderlecht           (0) 0
Oct  4: RSC Anderlecht           (0) 0 Dinamo Zagreb            (1) 2
Oct  4: Fenerbahçe SK            (0) 2 Spartak Trnava           (0) 0
Oct 25: RSC Anderlecht           (1) 2 Fenerbahçe SK            (0) 2
Oct 25: Spartak Trnava           (1) 1 Dinamo Zagreb            (0) 2
Nov  8: Fenerbahçe SK            (0) 2 RSC Anderlecht           (0) 0
Nov  8: Dinamo Zagreb            (2) 3 Spartak Trnava           (0) 1
Nov 29: RSC Anderlecht           (0) 0 Spartak Trnava           (0) 0
Nov 29: Fenerbahçe SK            (0) 0 Dinamo Zagreb            (0) 0
Dec 13: Dinamo Zagreb            (0) 0 RSC Anderlecht           (0) 0
Dec 13: Spartak Trnava           (1) 1 Fenerbahçe SK            (0) 0

Dinamo Zagreb             6  4  2  0 11  3 14
Fenerbahçe SK             6  2  2  2  7  7  8
Spartak Trnava            6  2  1  3  4  7  7
RSC Anderlecht            6  0  3  3  2  7  3

Group E
Sep 20: Arsenal                  (1) 4 Vorskla Poltava          (0) 2
Sep 20: Sporting CP (Lisboa)     (0) 2 Qarabag Agdam            (0) 0
Oct  4: Qarabag Agdam            (0) 0 Arsenal                  (1) 3y
Oct  4: Vorskla Poltava          (1) 1 Sporting CP (Lisboa)     (0) 2
Oct 25: Qarabag Agdam            (0) 0 Vorskla Poltava          (0) 1y
Oct 25: Sporting CP (Lisboa)     (0) 0 Arsenal                  (0) 1
Nov  8: Arsenal                  (0) 0 Sporting CP (Lisboa)     (0) 0
Nov  8: Vorskla Poltava          (0) 0 Qarabag Agdam            (1) 1
Nov 29: Qarabag Agdam            (1) 1 Sporting CP (Lisboa)     (3) 6y
Nov 29: Vorskla Poltava          (0) 0 Arsenal                  (3) 3x
Dec 13: Arsenal                  (1) 1 Qarabag Agdam            (0) 0
Dec 13: Sporting CP (Lisboa)     (3) 3 Vorskla Poltava          (0) 0
x in Kyiv
y in Baku

Arsenal                   6  5  1  0 12  2 16
Sporting CP (Lisboa)      6  4  1  1 13  3 13
Vorskla Poltava           6  1  0  5  4 13  3  [2 1 0 1 1-1 3]
Qarabag Agdam             6  1  0  5  2 13  3  [2 1 0 1 1-1 3]

Group F
Sep 20: F91 Dudelange             (0) 0 Milan AC                  (0) 1x
Sep 20: Olympiakos (Piraeus)      (0) 0 Real Betis (Sevilla)      (0) 0
Oct  4: Milan AC                  (0) 3 Olympiakos (Piraeus)      (1) 1
Oct  4: Real Betis (Sevilla)      (0) 3 F91 Dudelange             (0) 0
Oct 25: Milan AC                  (0) 1 Real Betis (Sevilla)      (1) 2
Oct 25: F91 Dudelange             (0) 0 Olympiakos (Piraeus)      (0) 2x
Nov  8: Olympiakos (Piraeus)      (4) 5 F91 Dudelange             (0) 1
Nov  8: Real Betis (Sevilla)      (1) 1 Milan AC                  (0) 1
Nov 29: Milan AC                  (1) 5 F91 Dudelange             (1) 2
Nov 29: Real Betis (Sevilla)      (1) 1 Olympiakos (Piraeus)      (0) 0
Dec 13: F91 Dudelange             (0) 0 Real Betis (Sevilla)      (0) 0x
Dec 13: Olympiakos (Piraeus)      (0) 3 Milan AC                  (0) 1
x in Luxembourg

Real Betis (Sevilla)      6  3  3  0  7  2 12
Olympiakos (Piraeus)      6  3  1  2 11  6 10  [2 1 0 1 4-4 3]
Milan AC                  6  3  1  2 12  9 10  [2 1 0 1 4-4 3]
F91 Dudelange             6  0  1  5  3 16  1

Group G  
Sep 20: SK Rapid Wien             (0) 2 Spartak Moskva            (0) 0
Sep 20: Villarreal CF             (1) 2 Rangers (Glasgow)         (0) 2
Oct  4: Rangers (Glasgow)         (1) 3 SK Rapid Wien             (1) 1
Oct  4: Spartak Moskva            (1) 3 Villarreal CF             (1) 3
Oct 25: Rangers (Glasgow)         (0) 0 Spartak Moskva            (0) 0
Oct 25: Villarreal CF             (3) 5 SK Rapid Wien             (0) 0
Nov  8: SK Rapid Wien             (0) 0 Villarreal CF             (0) 0
Nov  8: Spartak Moskva            (2) 4 Rangers (Glasgow)         (3) 3
Nov 29: Spartak Moskva            (1) 1 SK Rapid Wien             (0) 2
Nov 29: Rangers (Glasgow)         (0) 0 Villarreal CF             (0) 0
Dec 13: SK Rapid Wien             (0) 1 Rangers (Glasgow)         (0) 0
Dec 13: Villarreal CF             (1) 2 Spartak Moskva            (0) 0

Villarreal CF             6  2  4  0 12  5 10  [2 1 1 0 5-0 4]
SK Rapid Wien             6  3  1  2  6  9 10  [2 0 1 1 0-5 1]
Rangers (Glasgow)         6  1  3  2  8  8  6
Spartak Moskva            6  1  2  3  8 12  5

Group H
Sep 20: Olympique Marseille       (1) 1 Eintracht Frankfurt       (0) 2
Sep 20: SS Lazio (Roma)           (1) 2 Apollon Lemesos           (0) 1
Oct  4: Apollon Lemesos           (0) 2 Olympique Marseille       (0) 2x
Oct  4: Eintracht Frankfurt       (2) 4 SS Lazio (Roma)           (1) 1
Oct 25: Eintracht Frankfurt       (2) 2 Apollon Lemesos           (0) 0
Oct 25: Olympique Marseille       (0) 1 SS Lazio (Roma)           (1) 3
Nov  8: Apollon Lemesos           (0) 2 Eintracht Frankfurt       (1) 3x
Nov  8: SS Lazio (Roma)           (1) 2 Olympique Marseille       (0) 1
Nov 29: Apollon Lemesos           (1) 2 SS Lazio (Roma)           (0) 0x
Nov 29: Eintracht Frankfurt       (2) 4 Olympique Marseille       (0) 0
Dec 13: Olympique Marseille       (1) 1 Apollon Lemesos           (2) 3
Dec 13: SS Lazio (Roma)           (0) 1 Eintracht Frankfurt       (0) 2
x in Lefkosia

Eintracht Frankfurt       6  6  0  0 17  5 18
SS Lazio (Roma)           6  3  0  3  9 11  9
Apollon Lemesos           6  2  1  3 10 10  7
Olympique Marseille       6  0  1  5  6 16  1

Group I  
Sep 20: Besiktas JK (Istanbul)    (0) 3 Sarpsborg 08              (0) 1
Sep 20: KRC Genk                  (1) 2 Malmö FF                  (0) 0
Oct  4: Malmö FF                  (0) 2 Besiktas JK (Istanbul)    (0) 0
Oct  4: Sarpsborg 08              (1) 3 KRC Genk                  (0) 1
Oct 25: Besiktas JK (Istanbul)    (0) 2 KRC Genk                  (1) 4
Oct 25: Sarpsborg 08              (0) 1 Malmö FF                  (0) 1
Nov  8: KRC Genk                  (0) 1 Besiktas JK (Istanbul)    (1) 1
Nov  8: Malmö FF                  (0) 1 Sarpsborg 08              (0) 1
Nov 29: Malmö FF                  (0) 2 KRC Genk                  (1) 2
Nov 29: Sarpsborg 08              (2) 2 Besiktas JK (Istanbul)    (0) 3
Dec 13: Besiktas JK (Istanbul)    (0) 0 Malmö FF                  (0) 1
Dec 13: KRC Genk                  (2) 4 Sarpsborg 08              (0) 0

KRC Genk                  6  3  2  1 14  8 11
Malmö FF                  6  2  3  1  7  6  9
Besiktas JK (Istanbul)    6  2  1  3  9 11  7
Sarpsborg 08              6  1  2  3  8 13  5

Group J
Sep 20: Akhisar Belediyespor      (0) 0 FK Krasnodar              (1) 1
Sep 20: Sevilla FC                (2) 5 Standard CL (Ličge)       (1) 1
Oct  4: FK Krasnodar              (0) 2 Sevilla FC                (1) 1
Oct  4: Standard CL (Ličge)       (2) 2 Akhisar Belediyespor      (1) 1
Oct 25: Sevilla FC                (3) 6 Akhisar Belediyespor      (0) 0
Oct 25: Standard CL (Ličge)       (0) 2 FK Krasnodar              (1) 1
Nov  8: Akhisar Belediyespor      (0) 2 Sevilla FC                (2) 3
Nov  8: FK Krasnodar              (0) 2 Standard CL (Ličge)       (1) 1
Nov 29: FK Krasnodar              (0) 2 Akhisar Belediyespor      (1) 1
Nov 29: Standard CL (Ličge)       (0) 1 Sevilla FC                (0) 0
Dec 13: Akhisar Belediyespor      (0) 0 Standard CL (Ličge)       (0) 0
Dec 13: Sevilla FC                (2) 3 FK Krasnodar              (0) 0

Sevilla FC                6  4  0  2 18  6 12  [2 1 0 1 4-2 3]
FK Krasnodar              6  4  0  2  8  8 12  [2 1 0 1 2-4 3]
Standard CL (Ličge)       6  3  1  2  7  9 10
Akhisar Belediyespor      6  0  1  5  4 14  1

Group K
Sep 20: Dynamo Kyiv               (2) 2 FK Astana                 (1) 2
Sep 20: Stade Rennais             (1) 2 FK Jablonec               (0) 1
Oct  4: FK Astana                 (0) 2 Stade Rennais             (0) 0
Oct  4: FK Jablonec               (1) 2 Dynamo Kyiv               (2) 2
Oct 25: FK Jablonec               (1) 1 FK Astana                 (1) 1
Oct 25: Stade Rennais             (1) 1 Dynamo Kyiv               (1) 2
Nov  8: FK Astana                 (1) 2 FK Jablonec               (1) 1
Nov  8: Dynamo Kyiv               (1) 3 Stade Rennais             (0) 1
Nov 29: FK Astana                 (0) 0 Dynamo Kyiv               (1) 1
Nov 29: FK Jablonec               (0) 0 Stade Rennais             (0) 1
Dec 13: Dynamo Kyiv               (0) 0 FK Jablonec               (1) 1
Dec 13: Stade Rennais             (0) 2 FK Astana                 (0) 0

Dynamo Kyiv               6  3  2  1 10  7 11
Stade Rennais             6  3  0  3  7  8  9
FK Astana                 6  2  2  2  7  7  8
FK Jablonec               6  1  2  3  6  8  5

Group L
Sep 20: Vidi FC (Székesfehérvár)  (0) 0 BATE Barysau              (1) 2x
Sep 20: PAOK (Thessaloniki)       (0) 0 Chelsea                   (1) 1
Oct  4: BATE Barysau              (0) 1 PAOK (Thessaloniki)       (3) 4
Oct  4: Chelsea                   (0) 1 Vidi FC (Székesfehérvár)  (0) 0
Oct 25: Chelsea                   (2) 3 BATE Barysau              (0) 1
Oct 25: PAOK (Thessaloniki)       (0) 0 Vidi FC (Székesfehérvár)  (2) 2
Nov  8: BATE Barysau              (0) 0 Chelsea                   (0) 1
Nov  8: Vidi FC (Székesfehérvár)  (0) 1 PAOK (Thessaloniki)       (0) 0x
Nov 29: BATE Barysau              (1) 2 Vidi FC (Székesfehérvár)  (0) 0
Nov 29: Chelsea                   (2) 4 PAOK (Thessaloniki)       (0) 0
Dec 13: Vidi FC (Székesfehérvár)  (1) 2 Chelsea                   (1) 2x
Dec 13: PAOK (Thessaloniki)       (0) 1 BATE Barysau              (3) 3
x in Budapest

Chelsea                   6  5  1  0 12  3 16
BATE Barysau              6  3  0  3  9  9  9
Vidi FC (Székesfehérvár)  6  2  1  3  5  7  7
PAOK (Thessaloniki)       6  1  0  3  5 12  3

Intermediate Round 
(Feb 12 and 21)
Fenerbahçe SK            Tur  Zenit Sankt Peterburg    Rus   1-0  1-3  2-3
(Feb 14 and 20)
SS Lazio (Roma)          Ita  Sevilla FC               Esp   0-1  0-2  0-3
(Feb 14 and 21)  
BATE Barysau             Bls  Arsenal                  Eng   1-0  0-3  1-3
FK Krasnodar             Rus  Bayer Leverkusen         Ger   0-0  1-1 *1-1
Galatasaray SK           Tur  SL Benfica (Lisboa)      Por   1-2  0-0  1-2
Olympiakos (Piraeus)     Gre  Dynamo Kyiv              Ukr   2-2  0-1  2-3
SK Rapid Wien            Aut  Internazionale           Ita   0-1  0-4  0-4
SK Slavia Praha          Cze  KRC Genk                 Bel   0-0  4-1  4-1
Stade Rennais            Fra  Real Betis (Sevilla)     Esp   3-3  3-1  6-4
Celtic (Glasgow)         Sco  Valencia CF              Esp   0-2  0-1  0-3
Club Brugge KV           Bel  Red Bull Salzburg        Aut   2-1  0-4  2-5
FC Zürich                Sui  SSC Napoli               Ita   1-3  0-2  1-5
Malmö FF                 Swe  Chelsea                  Eng   1-2  0-3  1-5
Shakhtar Donetsk         Ukr  Eintracht Frankfurt      Ger   2-2  1-4  3-6
Sporting CP (Lisboa)     Por  Villarreal CF            Esp   0-1  1-1  1-2
Viktoria Plzen           Cze  Dinamo Zagreb            Cro   2-1  0-3  2-4

1/8 Finals (Mar 7 and 14)
Stade Rennais            Fra  Arsenal                  Eng   3-1  0-3  3-4
Chelsea                  Eng  Dynamo Kyiv              Ukr   3-0  5-0  8-0
Dinamo Zagreb            Cro  SL Benfica (Lisboa)      Por   1-0  0-3  1-3  aet
Eintracht Frankfurt      Ger  Internazionale           Ita   0-0  1-0  1-0 
Zenit Sankt Peterburg    Rus  Villarreal CF            Esp   1-3  1-2  2-5
SSC Napoli               Ita  Red Bull Salzburg        Aut   3-0  1-3  4-3
Sevilla FC               Esp  SK Slavia Praha          Cze   2-2  3-4  5-6  aet
Valencia CF              Esp  FK Krasnodar             Rus   2-1  1-1  3-2

Quarter-Finals (Apr 11 and 18) 
Arsenal                  Eng  SSC Napoli               Ita   2-0  1-0  3-0
SL Benfica (Lisboa)      Por  Eintracht Frankfurt      Ger   4-2  0-2  4-4*
SK Slavia Praha          Cze  Chelsea                  Eng   0-1  3-4  3-5
Villarreal CF            Esp  Valencia CF              Esp   1-3  0-2  1-5

Semi-Finals (May 2 and 9) 
Arsenal                  Eng  Valencia CF              Esp   3-1  4-2  7-3
Eintracht Frankfurt      Ger  Chelsea                  Eng   1-1  1-1  2-2  3-4p 

Final (May 29, Olympic Stadium, Baki) 
Chelsea                  Eng  Arsenal                  Eng   4-1
  [49' Giroud, 60' Pedro, 65' Hazard pen., 72' Hazard; 69' Iwobi]

Chelsea (trainer Sarri)
  Kepa, Azpilicueta, Christensen, David Luiz, Emerson Palmieri, Kanté, 
  Jorginho, Kovacic (75' Barkley), Pedro Rodriguez (71' Willian), Giroud, 
  Hazard (89' Zappacosta).
Arsenal (trainer Emery)
  Cech, Papastathopoulos, Koscielny, Monreal (66' Guendouzi), Maitland-Niles, 
  Torreira (67' Iwobi), Xhaka, Kolasinac, Ozil (77' Willock), Lacazette, 
  Aubameyang.
Referee: Rocchi (Italy)
Attendance: 51.370

Index | UCL | UEFA 2017-18


Super Cup 2019



About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation
Author: Karel Stokkermans (karel.rsssf@gmail.com)
Last updated: 6 Jun 2019

Copyright © 2019 Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.