XI Women's Copa Libertadores 2019


Quito, Ecuador [Oct 11 – Oct 28]

 #.Teams                                                      MP   W  D  D  Gf- Ga   P  (City, Country)
 1.Sport Club Corinthians Paulista                             6   5  1  0  16-  4  16  (São Paulo, BRA)
 2.Associação Ferroviária de Esportes                          6   4  0  2  20-  9  12  (Araquara, BRA)
 3.América de Cali Femenino                                    6   4  0  2  14- 11  12  (Cali, COL)
 4.Club Cerro Porteño                                          6   2  1  3   9- 13   7  (Asunción, PAR)
 5.Club Deportivo Cuenca Femenino                              4   3  1  0  13-  6  10  (Cuenca, ECU)
 6.Atlético Huila Femenino                                     4   3  0  1  10-  5   9  (Neiva, COL)
 7.Club Deportivo UAI Urquiza                                  4   2  1  1  12-  6   7  (Buenos Aires, ARG)
 8.Club de Deportes Santiago Morning                           4   1  2  1   8-  5   5  (Santiago, CHI)
 9.Deportivo Independiente Medellín Femenino                   3   1  1  1   8-  3   4  (Medellín, COL)
10.Club Libertad Limpeño                                       3   1  1  1   5-  3   4  (Asunción, PAR)
11.Estudiantes de Caracas Sport Club                           3   1  0  2   4-  7   3  (Caracas, VEN)
12.Club Atlético Peñarol                                       3   0  1  2   3-  5   1  (Montevideo, URU)
13.Club Social y Deportivo Colo-Colo                           3   0  1  2   5-  8   1  (Santiago, CHI)
14.Club Fútbol Femenino Ñañas                                  3   0  0  3   2- 12   0  (Quito, ECU)
15.Mundo Futuro Fútbol Club                                    3   0  0  3   2- 17   0  (Santa Cruz de la Sierra, BOL)
16.Club Deportivo Municipalidad Distrital de Majes-Predregal   3   0  0  3   0- 17   0  (El Pedregal, PER)

Atlético Huila Femenino (COL) played as holder.

Group A:
[Oct 11, Fri]
Atlético Huila Femenino                2- 1      CA Peñarol                        Olímpico Atahualpa, Quito, ECU
Club Cerro Porteño                     3- 2      CSyD Colo-Colo                    Olímpico Atahualpa, Quito, ECU
[Oct 15, Tue]
Atlético Huila Femenino                3- 0      Club Cerro Porteño                Olímpico Atahualpa, Quito, ECU
CA Peñarol                             2- 2      CSyD Colo-Colo                    Olímpico Atahualpa, Quito, ECU
[Oct 18, Fri]
CSyD Colo-Colo                         1- 3      Atlético Huila Femenino           Olímpico Atahualpa, Quito, ECU
CA Peñarol                             0- 1      Club Cerro Porteño                Olímpico Atahualpa, Quito, ECU

 #.Club                              MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P  (Position of)
 1.Atlético Huila Femenino            3   3  0  0   8-  2   9  (Quarter-finals)
 2.Club Cerro Porteño                 3   2  0  1   4-  5   6  (Quarter-finals)
 3.CA Peñarol                         3   0  1  2   3-  5   1
 4.CSyD Colo-Colo                     3   0  1  2   5-  8   1

Group B:
[Oct 11, Fri]
CD Cuenca Femenino                     3- 1      Estudiantes de Caracas SC         Rodrigo Paz Delgado, Quito, ECU
Mundo Futuro FC                        1-10      Associação Ferroviária dE         Rodrigo Paz Delgado, Quito, ECU
[Oct 15, Tue]
CD Cuenca Femenino                     5- 1      Mundo Futuro FC                   Rodrigo Paz Delgado, Quito, ECU
Estudiantes de Caracas SC              1- 4      Associação Ferroviária dE         Rodrigo Paz Delgado, Quito, ECU
[Oct 18, Fri]
Associação Ferroviária dE              1- 2      CD Cuenca Femenino                Rodrigo Paz Delgado, Quito, ECU
Estudiantes de Caracas SC              2- 0      Mundo Futuro FC                   Rodrigo Paz Delgado, Quito, ECU

 #.Club                              MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P  (Position of)
 1.CD Cuenca Femenino                 3   3  0  0  10-  3   9  (Quarter-finals)
 2.Associação Ferroviária dE          3   2  0  1  15-  4   6  (Quarter-finals)
 3.Estudiantes de Caracas SC          3   1  0  2   4-  7   3
 4.Mundo Futuro FC                    3   0  0  3   2- 17   0

Group C:
[Oct 14, Mon]
SC Corinthians Paulista                3- 1      CF Femenino Ñañas                 Olímpico Atahualpa, Quito, ECU
América de Cali Femenino               1- 0      Club Libertad Limpeño             Olímpico Atahualpa, Quito, ECU
[Oct 17, Thu]
SC Corinthians Paulista                3- 1      América de Cali Femenino          Olímpico Atahualpa, Quito, ECU
CF Femenino Ñañas                      0- 3      Club Libertad Limpeño             Olímpico Atahualpa, Quito, ECU
[Oct 19, Sat]
Club Libertad Limpeño                  2- 2      SC Corinthians Paulista           Olímpico Atahualpa, Quito, ECU
CF Femenino Ñañas                      1- 6      América de Cali Femenino          Olímpico Atahualpa, Quito, ECU

 #.Club                              MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P  (Position of)
 1.SC Corinthians Paulista            3   2  1  0   8-  4   7  (Quarter-finals)
 2.América de Cali Femenino           3   2  0  1   8-  4   6  (Quarter-finals)
 3.Club Libertad Limpeño              3   1  1  1   5-  3   4
 4.CF Femenino Ñañas                  3   0  0  3   2- 12   0

Group D:
[Oct 14, Mon]
CdD Santiago Morning                   2- 2      CD UAI Urquiza                    Rodrigo Paz Delgado, Quito, ECU
CDMD de Majes-Predregal                0- 6      DIM Femenino                      Rodrigo Paz Delgado, Quito, ECU
[Oct 17, Thu]
CdD Santiago Morning                   5- 0      CDMD de Majes-Predregal           Rodrigo Paz Delgado, Quito, ECU
CD UAI Urquiza                         2- 1      DIM Femenino                      Rodrigo Paz Delgado, Quito, ECU
[Oct 19, Sat]
DIM Femenino                           1- 1      CdD Santiago Morning              Rodrigo Paz Delgado, Quito, ECU
CD UAI Urquiza                         6- 0      CDMD de Majes-Predregal           Rodrigo Paz Delgado, Quito, ECU

 #.Club                              MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P  (Position of)
 1.CD UAI Urquiza                     3   2  1  0  10-  3   7  (Quarter-finals)
 2.CdD Santiago Morning               3   1  2  0   8-  3   5  (Quarter-finals)
 3.DIM Femenino                       3   1  1  1   8-  3   4
 4.CDMD de Majes-Predregal            3   0  0  3   0- 17   0

Quarter-finals:
[Oct 21, Mon]
Atlético Huila Femenino                2- 3      Associação Ferroviária dE         Rodrigo Paz Delgado, Quito, ECU
CD Cuenca Femenino                 [3] 3- 3  [4] Club Cerro Porteño                Rodrigo Paz Delgado, Quito, ECU
[Oct 22, Tue]
SC Corinthians Paulista                2- 0      CdD Santiago Morning              Olímpico Atahualpa, Quito, ECU
CD UAI Urquiza                         2- 3      América de Cali Femenino          Olímpico Atahualpa, Quito, ECU

Semi-finals:
[Oct 24, Thu]
Associação Ferroviária dE              2- 1      Club Cerro Porteño                Rodrigo Paz Delgado, Quito, ECU
[Oct 25, Fri]
SC Corinthians Paulista                4- 0      América de Cali Femenino          Olímpico Atahualpa, Quito, ECU

Third position:
[Oct 28, Mon]
Club Cerro Porteño                     1- 3      América de Cali Femenino          Rodrigo Paz Delgado, Quito, ECU

Final:
[Oct 28, Mon]
Associação Ferroviária dE              0- 2      SC Corinthians Paulista           Rodrigo Paz Delgado, Quito, ECU

overview file

2018


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Osvaldo José Gorgazzi for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Osvaldo José Gorgazzi
Last updated: 7 Nov 2019

(c) Copyright Osvaldo José Gorgazzi and RSSSF 2019
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.