Albania 2017/18


Kategoria Superiore
Liga e parė
Liga e dytė
Liga e tretė

Kategoria Superiore

Final Table:

 1.KF Skėnderbeu Korēė      36  22  6  8  68-41  72       Champions
 2.FK Kukėsi                36  18  9  9  61-41  63  [C]
 3.KS Luftėtari Gjirokastėr 36  16 11  9  47-37  59
 4.KF Laēi                  36  16  8 12  45-39  56
 5.KF Partizani Tiranė      36  15  8 13  41-36  53
 6.Flamurtari FC Vlorė      36  11 13 12  37-37  46       [8  4 3 1 11- 5 15]
 7.FK Kamza                 36  12 10 14  37-41  46  [P]  [8  2 3 3  8-11  9]
 8.KF Teuta Durrės          36  12 10 14  55-58  46       [8  1 4 3  7-10  7]
---------------------------------------------------
 9.KF Vllaznia Shkodėr      36  12  8 16  38-42  44       Relegated
10.FC Lushnja               36   2  5 29  29-86  11  [P]  Relegated

Round 1
[Sep 9]
Kukėsi        1-0 Kamza         
Skėnderbeu    2-0 Flamurtari    
Teuta         2-1 Luftėtari     
[Sep 10]
Lushnja       0-2 Vllaznia      
Partizani     0-2 Laēi          

Round 2
[Sep 16]
Flamurtari    3-1 Lushnja       
[Sep 17]
Laēi          0-1 Luftėtari     
Vllaznia      0-1 Teuta         
[Sep 18]
Kamza         1-1 Skėnderbeu    
Partizani     0-0 Kukėsi        

Round 3
[Sep 23]
Luftėtari     0-0 Vllaznia      
Lushnja       0-0 Kamza         
Skėnderbeu    2-0 Partizani     
[Sep 24]
Kukėsi        3-0 Laēi          
Teuta         1-2 Flamurtari    

Round 4
[Sep 30]
Laēi          2-0 Vllaznia      
Flamurtari    0-0 Luftėtari     
[Oct 1]
Kamza         1-1 Teuta         
Kukėsi        1-2 Skėnderbeu    
Partizani     0-0 Lushnja       

Round 5 [Oct 12]
Luftėtari     1-2 Kamza         
Lushnja       0-2 Kukėsi        
Vllaznia      1-1 Flamurtari    
Skėnderbeu    2-1 Laēi          
Teuta         1-2 Partizani     

Round 6
[Oct 15]
Skėnderbeu    4-1 Lushnja       
[Oct 16]
Kamza         1-0 Vllaznia      
Kukėsi        4-2 Teuta         
Laēi          1-1 Flamurtari    
Partizani     2-0 Luftėtari     

Round 7
[Oct 21]
Luftėtari     0-3 Kukėsi        
Lushnja       0-3 Laēi          
[Oct 22]
Vllaznia      0-1 Partizani     
Flamurtari    1-0 Kamza         
[Oct 23]
Teuta         1-4 Skėnderbeu    

Round 8
[Oct 28]
Lushnja       2-1 Teuta         
Skėnderbeu    2-0 Luftėtari     
[Oct 29]
Kukėsi        2-2 Vllaznia      
Partizani     0-1 Flamurtari    
[Oct 30]
Laēi          0-1 Kamza         

Round 9
[Nov 4]
Kamza         1-0 Partizani     
Luftėtari     2-0 Lushnja       
Teuta         1-1 Laēi          
[Nov 5]
Vllaznia      0-2 Skėnderbeu    
Flamurtari    1-1 Kukėsi        

Round 10
[Nov 15]
Luftėtari     2-3 Teuta         
[Nov 16]
Kamza         2-2 Kukėsi        
Laēi          1-0 Partizani     
Flamurtari    1-1 Skėnderbeu    
[Nov 22]
Vllaznia      2-1 Lushnja       

Round 11
[Nov 19]
Lushnja       0-1 Flamurtari    
Skėnderbeu    1-1 Kamza         
Teuta         1-0 Vllaznia      
[Nov 20]
Kukėsi        1-2 Partizani     
Luftėtari     1-1 Laēi          

Round 12
[Nov 25]
Laēi          0-1 Kukėsi        
Flamurtari    0-0 Teuta         
[Nov 26]
Kamza         2-1 Lushnja       
Vllaznia      2-1 Luftėtari     
[Nov 27]
Partizani     0-0 Skėnderbeu    

Round 13
[Dec 2]
Teuta         0-1 Kamza         
Skėnderbeu    2-1 Kukėsi        
[Dec 3]
Lushnja       0-3 Partizani     
Vllaznia      1-2 Laēi          
[Dec 4]
Luftėtari     1-1 Flamurtari    

Round 14
[Dec 9]
Kukėsi        1-3 Lushnja       
Flamurtari    2-0 Vllaznia      
[Dec 10]
Kamza         0-1 Luftėtari     
Laēi          1-0 Skėnderbeu    
Partizani     2-1 Teuta         

Round 15
[Dec 16]
Lushnja       1-3 Skėnderbeu    
Vllaznia      3-2 Kamza         
[Dec 17]
Luftėtari     5-0 Partizani     
Flamurtari    0-1 Laēi          
Teuta         1-2 Kukėsi        

Round 16 [Dec 22]
Kamza         0-3 Flamurtari    
Kukėsi        1-2 Luftėtari     
Laēi          3-1 Lushnja       
Partizani     3-1 Vllaznia      
Skėnderbeu    3-1 Teuta         

Round 17 [Jan 26]
Luftėtari     2-0 Skėnderbeu    
Kamza         3-1 Laēi          
Teuta         2-2 Lushnja       
Flamurtari    1-0 Partizani     
Vllaznia      1-3 Kukėsi        

Round 18 [Feb 4]
Kukėsi        1-1 Flamurtari    
Laēi          0-0 Teuta         
Lushnja       0-0 Luftėtari     
Skėnderbeu    4-1 Vllaznia      
Partizani     2-1 Kamza         

Halfway Table:

 1.KF Skėnderbeu Korēė      18  12  4  2  35-14  40
 2.Flamurtari FC Vlorė      18   8  8  2  20-11  32
 3.FK Kukėsi                18   8  5  5  30-21  29  [C]
 4.KF Laēi                  18   8  4  6  20-16  28
 5.KF Partizani Tiranė      18   8  3  7  17-18  27
 6.FK Kamza                 18   7  5  6  19-19  26  [P]
 7.KS Luftėtari Gjirokastėr 18   6  5  7  20-19  23
 8.KF Teuta Durrės          18   4  5  9  20-29  17
---------------------------------------------------
 9.KF Vllaznia Shkodėr      18   4  3 11  16-29  15
10.FC Lushnja               18   2  4 12  13-34  10  [P]

Round 19 
[Feb 9]
Skėnderbeu    1-0 Flamurtari    
[Feb 10]
Kukėsi        0-1 Kamza         
Lushnja       0-2 Vllaznia      
Partizani     0-0 Laēi          
Teuta         2-3 Luftėtari     

Round 20
[Feb 18]
Kamza         1-2 Skėnderbeu    
Laēi          2-2 Luftėtari     
Flamurtari    2-0 Lushnja       
[Feb 19]
Partizani     1-3 Kukėsi        
Vllaznia      2-0 Teuta         

Round 21
[Feb 24]
Kukėsi        1-0 Laēi          
Lushnja       2-3 Kamza         
Skėnderbeu    1-0 Partizani     
Teuta         0-0 Flamurtari    
[Feb 25]
Luftėtari     0-0 Vllaznia      

Round 22
[Feb 28]
Kamza         1-2 Teuta         
Kukėsi        2-2 Skėnderbeu    
Laēi          1-0 Vllaznia      
Partizani     6-0 Lushnja       
[Mar 1]
Flamurtari    0-1 Luftėtari     

Round 23
[Mar 4]
Lushnja       1-2 Kukėsi        
Skėnderbeu    4-0 Laēi          
Teuta         1-1 Partizani     
[Mar 5]
Luftėtari     1-0 Kamza         
Vllaznia      3-0 Flamurtari    

Round 24 [Mar 10]
Kamza         0-0 Vllaznia      
Kukėsi        3-2 Teuta         
Laēi          4-2 Flamurtari    
Partizani     3-0 Luftėtari     
Skėnderbeu    3-1 Lushnja       

Round 25 [Mar 14]
Luftėtari     2-1 Kukėsi        
Lushnja       1-3 Laēi          
Vllaznia      0-0 Partizani     
Flamurtari    2-2 Kamza         
Teuta         1-1 Skėnderbeu    

Round 26
[Mar 18]
Laēi          2-0 Kamza         
Lushnja       2-3 Teuta         
Skėnderbeu    2-1 Luftėtari     
[Mar 19]
Kukėsi        2-0 Vllaznia      
Partizani     1-0 Flamurtari    

Round 27
[Mar 31]
Teuta         1-0 Laēi          
Vllaznia      2-1 Skėnderbeu    
Flamurtari    1-2 Kukėsi        
[Apr 1]
Kamza         0-1 Partizani     
Luftėtari     2-0 Lushnja       

Round 28
[Apr 7]
Luftėtari     0-0 Teuta         
Vllaznia      4-0 Lushnja       
[Apr 8]
Kamza         0-1 Kukėsi        
Laēi          0-3 Partizani     
[Apr 9]
Flamurtari    0-3 Skėnderbeu    

Round 29
[Apr 14]
Kukėsi        4-0 Partizani     
Luftėtari     2-1 Laēi          
Lushnja       0-2 Flamurtari    
Skėnderbeu    3-2 Kamza         
[Apr 15]
Teuta         2-0 Vllaznia      

Round 30
[Apr 21]
Kamza         2-1 Lushnja       
Vllaznia      0-2 Luftėtari     
[Apr 22]
Laēi          0-0 Kukėsi        
Flamurtari    3-1 Teuta         
[Apr 23]
Partizani     0-1 Skėnderbeu    

Round 31
[Apr 28]
Luftėtari     2-1 Flamurtari    
Lushnja       1-1 Partizani     
[Apr 29]
Teuta         3-3 Kamza         
Vllaznia      1-0 Laēi          
Skėnderbeu    0-1 Kukėsi        

Round 32 [May 5]
Kamza         0-0 Luftėtari     
Kukėsi        2-1 Lushnja       
Laēi          3-2 Skėnderbeu    
Flamurtari    1-1 Vllaznia      
Partizani     1-3 Teuta         

Round 33 [May 9]
Flamurtari    0-0 Laēi          
Luftėtari     2-2 Partizani     
Lushnja       2-4 Skėnderbeu    
Teuta         3-2 Kukėsi        
Vllaznia      0-0 Kamza         

Round 34 [May 13]
Kamza         1-0 Flamurtari    
Kukėsi        2-2 Luftėtari     
Laēi          3-1 Lushnja       
Partizani     2-0 Vllaznia      
Skėnderbeu    1-3 Teuta         

Round 35 [May 19]	
Flamurtari    1-2 Partizani     
Kamza         1-2 Laēi          
Luftėtari     3-1 Skėnderbeu    
Teuta         6-2 Lushnja       
Vllaznia      2-1 Kukėsi        

Round 36 [May 23]
Kukėsi        2-2 Flamurtari    
Laēi          4-2 Teuta         
Lushnja       1-2 Luftėtari     
Partizani     0-1 Kamza         
Skėnderbeu    1-5 Vllaznia      

Final Table:

 1.KF Skėnderbeu Korēė      36  22  6  8  68-41  72       Champions
 2.FK Kukėsi                36  18  9  9  61-41  63  [C]
 3.KS Luftėtari Gjirokastėr 36  16 11  9  47-37  59
 4.KF Laēi                  36  16  8 12  45-39  56
 5.KF Partizani Tiranė      36  15  8 13  41-36  53
 6.Flamurtari FC Vlorė      36  11 13 12  37-37  46       [8  4 3 1 11- 5 15]
 7.FK Kamza                 36  12 10 14  37-41  46  [P]  [8  2 3 3  8-11  9]
 8.KF Teuta Durrės          36  12 10 14  55-58  46       [8  1 4 3  7-10  7]
---------------------------------------------------
 9.KF Vllaznia Shkodėr      36  12  8 16  38-42  44       Relegated
10.FC Lushnja               36   2  5 29  29-86  11  [P]  Relegated


Liga e parė

Group A | Group B | Championship Final

Group A

Regular Stage | Playoff | Playout 

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.KS Kastrioti Krujė       18  14  2  2  24- 7  44       Playoff
 2.FK Egnatia Rrogozhinė    18   8  5  5  18-11  29  [P]  Playoff
 3.KF Erzeni Shijak         18   7  5  6  22-20  26       Playoff
 4.Besėlidhja Lezhė         18   7  3  8  19-16  24       Playoff
 5.FK Dinamo Tiranė         18   6  6  6  10-12  24       Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 6.KS Korabi Peshkopi       18   6  5  7  18-20  23  [R]  Playout
 7.FC Besa Kavajė           18   6  3  9  15-21  21       Playout
 8.FK Tėrbuni Pukė          18   5  5  8  16-23  20       Playout
 9.KF Burreli               18   5  4  9  12-18  19       Playout
10.KF Vllaznia Shkodėr B    18   5  4  9  10-16  19  [P]  Playout

Playoff

Final Table:

 1.KS Kastrioti Krujė        8   5  2  1  39-13  39  [22]       Promoted
---------------------------------------------------
 2.FK Egnatia Rrogozhinė     8   5  0  3  31-22  30  [15]  [P]
 3.KF Erzeni Shijak          8   5  0  3  34-30  28  [13]
 4.Besėlidhja Lezhė          8   2  2  4  25-26  20  [12]
 5.FK Dinamo Tiranė          8   0  2  6  14-25  14  [12]

NB: bonus points regular stage (halved, rounded upwards) between square brackets

Playout

Final Table:

 6.KS Korabi Peshkopi        8   3  2  3  28-30  23  [11]  [R] 
 7.KF Burreli                8   3  3  2  20-24  22  [10]
 8.FC Besa Kavajė            8   3  2  3  28-34  22  [11]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.KF Vllaznia Shkodėr B     8   3  2  3  20-27  21  [10]  [P]  Relegation Playoff
---------------------------------------------------
10.FK Tėrbuni Pukė           8   2  3  3  21-29  19  [10]       Relegated

NB: bonus points regular stage (halved, rounded upwards) between square brackets

Group B

Regular Stage | Playoff | Playout 

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.KF Tirana                18  14  3  1  46- 6  45  [R]  Playoff
 2.KF Bylis Ballshi         18  12  5  1  34-13  41       Playoff
 3.FK Apolonia Fier         18   9  4  5  31-19  31       Playoff
 4.KF Pogradeci             18   8  3  7  23-24  27       Playoff
 5.FK Tomori Berat          18   8  2  8  23-20  26       Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 6.Iliria Fushe Krujė       18   8  1  9  19-21  25       Playout
 7.KF Shėnkolli Lezhė       18   7  2  9  21-31  23       Playout
 8.KF Turbina Cėrrik        18   4  3 11  19-33  15       Playout
 9.KF Shkumbini Peqin       18   4  3 11   9-29  15       Playout
10.KF Naftėtari Kuēovė      18   2  2 14  13-42   8  [P]  Playout

Playoff

Final Table:

 1.KF Tirana                 8   7  1  0  66-13  42  [23]  [R]  [-3]  Promoted
---------------------------------------------------
 2.KF Bylis Ballshi          8   2  2  4  43-24  29  [21]
 3.FK Apolonia Fier          8   2  2  4  38-30  24  [16]
 4.FK Tomori Berat           8   2  3  3  34-33  22  [13]
 5.KF Pogradeci              8   2  2  4  33-39  22  [14]

NB: bonus points regular stage (halved, rounded upwards) between square brackets

Playout

Final Table:

 6.Iliria Fushe Krujė        8   3  1  4  33-35  23  [13]
 7.KF Shėnkolli Lezhė        8   3  1  4  36-50  22  [12]
 8.KF Turbina Cėrrik         8   4  1  3  36-49  21  [ 8]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.KF Shkumbini Peqin        8   3  2  3  21-39  16  [ 8]       [-3]  Relegation Playoff
---------------------------------------------------
10.KF Naftėtari Kuēovė       8   3  3  2  23-51  16  [ 4]  [P]        Relegated

NB: bonus points regular stage (halved, rounded upwards) between square brackets

Championship Final

[May 16, Elbasan]
Tirana        2-0 Kastrioti     

Promotion/Relegation Playoff 2nd/3rd Level

[May 19, Tirana]
Shkumbini     0-1 Veleēiku      

NB: Shkumbini relegated, Veleēiku promoted;
    Vllaznia B were automatically relegated due to the relegation of their first
    team from the top level, Oriku thus received a walkover win and were promoted


Liga e dytė

Group A | Group B | Championship Final

Group A

Final Table:

 1.FK Vora                  24  21  1  2  69-20  64       Promoted
---------------------------------------------------
 2.KSSH Veleēiku Koplik     24  20  1  3  62-14  61       Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.FC Klosi                 24  17  1  6  47-28  52
 4.KF Spartaku Tiranė       24  12  2 10  55-40  38
 5.KF Partizani B Tiranė    24   9  8  7  43-31  35
 6.KF Luzi 2008             24  10  5  9  35-28  35
 7.KF Gramshi               24  10  2 12  36-39  32
 8.KF Tirana B              24   8  7  9  36-35  31
 9.FC Internacional Tirana  24   9  1 14  32-47  28
10.KF Sopoti Librazhd       24   6  5 13  35-44  23  [R]
11.FK Kukėsi B              24   6  4 14  39-56  22
12.KF Ada Velipojė          24   6  1 17  31-78  19
13.FC Kevitan Tiranė        24   2  2 20  24-84   8
---------------------------------------------------
 -.KF Adriatiku Mamurras    dissolved during season  [R]  Relegated

Group B

Final Table:

 1.FK Elbasani              26  21  5  0  61-14  68  [R]  Promoted
---------------------------------------------------
 2.KF Oriku                 26  21  3  2  57-17  66       Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.SHS Albpetrol Patos      26  20  2  4  61-16  62
 4.KF Devolli               26  12  5  9  51-33  41
 5.KF Delvina               26  12  2 12  54-44  38
 6.KF Butrinti Sarandė      26  10  5 11  44-34  35
 7.Maliqi                   26  10  4 12  43-45  34
 8.FK Kėlcyra               26  10  2 14  35-40  32
 9.FK Skrapari              26  10  2 14  40-75  32
10.FK Tepelena              26   9  1 16  31-46  28
11.FK Memaliaj              26   8  1 17  20-56  25
12.FC Gramozi Ersekė        26   7  3 16  26-38  24
13.SHS Pėrmeti              26   8  0 18  32-57  24
---------------------------------------------------
14.KF Domosdova Prrenjas    26   6  1 19  24-64  19       Relegated

Championship Final

[May 17, Tiranė]
Vora          5-2 Elbasani      


Liga e tretė

Final Table:

 1.FK Rubiku                18  13  3  2  48-22  42  Promoted
 2.Term FC                  18  12  5  1  52-23  41  Promoted
---------------------------------------------------
 3.Internacional Tirana     18   8  5  5  37-31  29
 4.Djelmnia Shkodrane 2017  18   7  5  6  33-23  26
 5.KF Divjaka               18   5  3 10  30-45  18
 6.Shkėndija Tiranė         18   3  3 12  30-51  12
 7.Zoja e Kėshillit tė Mirė 18   1  4 13  25-60   7


2016/17.

2018/19.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup winners.

list of foundation dates.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 6 Sep 2018

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2017/18
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.