Algeria 1969/70


1ère Division
Coupe Nationale
2ème Division
3ème Division

Championnat National de 1ère Division

NB: 3-2-1 points system

Final Table:

 1.CR Belcourt             22  13  8  1  40-17  56  Champions
 2.MC Alger                22  11  8  3  39-22  52 
 3.CSS Kouba               22   9  4  9  41-33  44  [RCK became CSSK] 
 4.ES Guelma               22   7  8  7  32-42  44 
 5.USM Alger               22   7  7  8  34-30  43 
 6.JS Kabylie              22   7  7  8  28-31  43 
 7.MC Oran                 22   8  4 10  26-32  42 
 8.NAA Hussein Dey         22   6  7  9  24-28  41  [NAHD became NAAHD: Nasr Air Algérie Hussein Dey] 
 9.USM Bel Abbès           22   7  5 10  20-24  41 
10.ES Sétif                22   7  5 10  26-35  41 
--------------------------------------------------
11.JS Djidjelli            22   8  3 11  24-36  41  Relegated 
12.USM Annaba              22   7  4 11  26-30  40  Relegated

Round 1 [Oct 5]
USM Alger	      3-2 MC Oran
USM Bel-Abbès	      2-0 ES Sétif
CR Belcourt           1-0 NAA Hussein Dey
CCS Kouba	      2-3 MC Alger
JS Djidjelli	      2-1 USM Annaba
ES Guelma	      3-2 JS Kabylie

Round 2 [Oct 12]
NAA Hussein Dey	      0-2 USM Alger
USM Annaba	      0-1 CR Belcourt
ES Sétif	      3-1 JS Djidjeli
JS Kabylie	      2-1 USM Bel-Abbès
MC Alger	      2-0 ES Guelma
MC Oran	              1-0 CSS Kouba

Round 3 [Oct 19]
USM Alger	      3-3 USM Annaba
CR Belcourt	      3-0 ES Sétif
JS Djidjel	      1-1 JS Kabylie
USM Bel-Abbès	      1-3 MC Alger
ES Guelma	      3-2 CSS Kouba
NAA Hussein Dey	      3-0 MC Oran

Round 4 [Oct 26]
ES Sétif	      1-2 USM Alger
JS Kabylie	      0-2 CR Belcourt
MC Alger	      3-1 JS Djidjelli
CCS Kouba	      3-0 USM Bel-Abbès
MC Oran		      2-0 ES Guelma
USM Annaba	      1-0 NAA Hussein Dey

Round 5 [Nov 9]
USM Alger	      2-0 JS Kabylie
CR Belcourt	      2-1 MC Alger
JS Djidjelli	      2-1 CCS Kouba
ES Guelma	      1-1 USM Bel-Abbès
NAA Hussein Dey	      1-1 ES Sétif
MC Oran		      1-0 USM Annaba

Round 6 [Nov 16]
MC Alger	      2-1 USM Alger
CCS Kouba	      0-3 CR Belcourt
ES Guelma	      3-0 JS Djidjelli
USM Bel-Abbès	      2-0 MC Oran
S Kabylie	      0-0 NAA Hussein Dey
ES Sétif	      2-0 USM Annaba

Round 7 [Nov 23]
USM Alger	      1-1 CCS Kouba
CR Belcourt	      1-1 ES Guelma
JS Djidjelli	      1-0 USM Bel-Abbès
NAA Hussein Dey	      0-2 MC Alger
USM Annaba	      3-3 JS Kabylie
MC Oran		      0-1 ES Sétif

Round 8 [Dec 7]
ES Guelma	      1-1 USM Alger
USM Bel-Abbès	      0-0 CR Belcourt
JS Djidjelli	      1-0 MC Oran
CCS Kouba	      1-1 NAA Hussein Dey
MC Alger	      5-1 USM Annaba
JS Kabylie	      3-1 ES Sétif

Round 9 [Dec 14]
USM Alger	      1-1 USM Bel-Abbès
CR Belcourt	      4-0 JS Djidjelli
NAA Hussein Dey	      3-1 ES Guelma
USM Annaba	      3-1 CCS Kouba
MC Oran		      3-1 JS Kabylie
[Jan 11]
ES Sétif	      0-1 MC Alger

Round 10 [Dec 28]
JS Djidjelli	      2-0 USM Alger
CR Belcourt	      2-0 MC Oran
USM Bel-Abbès	      0-0 NAA Hussein Dey
ES Guelma	      1-0 USM Annaba
CCS Kouba	      4-1 ES Sétif
MC Alger	      0-0 JS Kabylie
[Feb 22]
USM Bel-Abbès         0-0 NAA Hussein Dey

Round 11 [Jan 4]
USM Alger	      2-2 CR Belcourt
NAA Hussein Dey	      3-0 JS Djidjelli
USM Annaba	      2-0 USM Bel-Abbès
ES Sétif	      2-2 ES Guelma
JS Kabylie	      2-1 CCS Kouba
MC Oran		      2-5 MC Alger

Round 12 [Jan 25]
MC Oran	              1-0 USM Alger
NAA Hussein Dey	      1-4 CR Belcourt
USM Annaba	      2-1 JS Djidjelli
ES Sétif	      1-0 USM Bel-Abbès
JS Kabylie	      1-1 ES Guelma
MC Alger	      1-2 CCS Kouba

Round 13 [Feb 1]
USM Alger	      4-2 NAA Hussein Dey
CR Belcourt	      0-0 USM Annaba
JS Djidjelli	      2-1 ES Sétif
USM Bel-Abbès	      1-0 JS Kabylie
ES Guelma	      1-1 MC Alger
CCS Kouba	      2-2 MC Oran

Round 14 [Feb 8]
USM Annaba	      1-0 USM Alger
ES Sétif	      3-3 CR Belcourt
JS Kabylie	      3-1 JS Djidjelli
MC Alger	      2-0 USM Bel-Abbès
CCS Kouba	      2-0 ES Guelma
MC Oran		      2-0 NAA Hussein Dey

Round 15 [Feb 15]
USM Alger	      3-1 ES Sétif
CR Belcourt	      1-0 JS Kabylie
JS Djidjelli	      2-0 MC Alger
USM Bel-Abbès	      1-0 CCS Kouba
ES Guelma	      1-0 MC Oran
NAA Hussein Dey	      2-0 USM Annaba

Round 16 [Mar 1]
JS Kabylie	      1-1 USM Alger
MC Alger	      1-1 CR Belcourt
CCS Kouba	      1-0 JS Djidjelli
USM Bel-Abbès	      5-1 ES Guelma
ES Sétif	      1-0 NAA Hussein Dey
USM Annaba	      3-1 MC Oran

Round 17 [Mar 8]
USM Alger	      1-2 MC Alger
CR Belcourt	      2-2 CCS Kouba
JS Djidjelli	      4-1 ES Guelma
MC Oran		      2-1 USM Bel-Abbès
NAA Hussein Dey	      1-0 JS Kabylie
USM Annaba	      1-2 ES Sétif

Round 18 [Mar 15]
CCS Kouba             3-2 USM Alger
ES Guelma	      2-2 CR Belcourt
USM Bel-Abbès	      3-1 JS Djidjelli
MC Alger	      0-0 NAA Hussein Dey
JS Kabylie	      3-2 USM Annaba
ES Sétif	      0-0 MC Oran

Round 19 [Apr 12]
USM Alger	      1-2 ES Guelma
CR Belcourt	      2-0 USM Bel-Abbès
NAA Hussein Dey	      1-3 CCS Kouba
USM Annaba	      0-0 MC Alger
ES Sétif	      0-1 JS Kabylie
[Apr 26]
MC Oran		      1-1 JS Djidjelli

Round 20 [Apr 19]
USM Bel-Abbès	      0-0 USM Alger
JS Djidjelli 	      0-1 CR Belcourt
ES Guelma	      2-2 NAA Hussein Dey
CCS Kouba	      1-0 USM Annaba
MC Alger	      0-0 ES Sétif
JS Kabylie	      2-0 MC Oran

Round 21 [May 3]
USM Alger	      4-2 JS Djidjelli
MC Oran		      3-1 CR Belcourt
NAA Hussein Dey	      1-0 USM Bel-Abbès
USM Annaba	      3-0 ES Guelma
ES Sétif	      2-1 CCS Kouba
JS Kabylie	      3-3 MC Alger

Round 22 [May 10]
CR Belcourt	      2-0 USM Alger
JS Djidjelli	      1-1 NAA Hussein Dey
USM Bel-Abbès	      2-1 USM Annaba
ES Guelma	      4-2 ES Sétif
CCS Kouba	      3-0 JS Kabylie
MC Alger	      2-2 MC Oran

Final Table:

 1.CR Belcourt             22  13  8  1  40-17  56  Champions
 2.MC Alger                22  11  8  3  39-22  52 
 3.CSS Kouba               22   9  4  9  41-33  44  [RCK became CSSK] 
 4.ES Guelma               22   7  8  7  32-42  44 
 5.USM Alger               22   7  7  8  34-30  43 
 6.JS Kabylie              22   7  7  8  28-31  43 
 7.MC Oran                 22   8  4 10  26-32  42 
 8.NAA Hussein Dey         22   6  7  9  24-28  41  [NAHD became NAAHD: Nasr Air Algérie Hussein Dey] 
 9.USM Bel Abbès           22   7  5 10  20-24  41 
10.ES Sétif                22   7  5 10  26-35  41 
--------------------------------------------------
11.JS Djidjelli            22   8  3 11  24-36  41  Relegated 
12.USM Annaba              22   7  4 11  26-30  40  Relegated

Topscorers:
18  Hacène Lalmas (CR Belcourt)
12  Rachid Aït Chegou (CCS Kouba)
    Boualem Amirouche (CCS Kouba)
    Arezki Kouffi (JS Kabylie)
11  Abdelkader Fréha (MC Oran)
10  Bentaher Madani (USM Annaba)
    Naili (ES Guelma)	
    Hassan Tahir (MC Alger)
    Kamel Tchalabi (USM Alger)
    Abdelhamid Salhi (ES Sétif)


Coupe Nationale

Regional Stage

1/32 Finals [Dec 21]
Algiers League
JS Kabylie	       3-1 El Asnam SO
US Santé               2-0 O Médéa	
USM Blida	       3-2 ES Thenia		
WO Rouiba	       2-1 CR Bordj El Kiffan		
USM Maison-Carrée      3-3 WA Boufarik		
RC Kouba	       2-0 AS ONACO Alger		
NA Hussein Dey	       1-1 JS El Biar		
MS Cherchel	       1-1 Olympic Sempac Alger		
WA Casoral Alger       3-0 JSM Bejaïa		
USM Justice (Alger)    1-2 OM Ruisseau		
Oran League
SCM Oran	       3-2 RC Oran
USM Oran	       2-1 CS Sonatrach Oran          [aet]
La Marsa	       0-0 CC Sig                     [aet, corners 7-4]
EM Oran	               1-1 NAC Oran                   [aet, corners 4-2]
MC Saida	       0-0 US Douanes (Oran)          [aet, corners 8-5]
MC Oran	               2-1 SA Mohammadia
ES Mostaganem	       2-1 WAF Mostaganem
GC Mascara	       5-1 ASPTT Oran
JSM Tiaret	       4-0 EM Bel-Abbés
USM Bel-Abbes	       3-0 CO Senia
Constantine League
Constantine league
USM Khenchela	       5-2 AS Mairie Annaba		
MO Constantine	       2-1 Red Star Annaba		
USM Annaba	       1-1 ES Sétif                   [aet, corners 6-4]		
JS Djijel	       4-0 MC El Eulma		
JSM Skikda	       5-1 WJ Skikda		
CS Constantine	       2-1 MO Bejaïa		
MSP Batna	       2-1 HB Chelghoum Laïd		
ES Guelma	       5-1 CA Bordj Bou Arreridj		
AS Aïn M'lila	       4-3 US Sedrata		
ASPTT Constantine      2-1 SA Sétif			
CR Belcourt	       bye (winners 1969)
USM Alger	       bye (runners-up 1969)

National Stage

1/16 Finals
[Jan 11]
GC Mascara             2-1 MC Saida
ASPTT Constantine      0-2 US Santé (Alger)
MSP Batna	       2-1 WO Rouiba                       [aet]
JSM Skikda	       1-2 USM Bel-Abbes                   [aet]
JSM Tiaret	       1-0 USM Maison-Carrée
La Marsa	       1-0 EM Oran	
MO Constantine	       1-3 USM Annaba
ES Mostaganem	       1-0 Olympic SEMPAC Alger
USM Blida	       1-2 JS Kabylie
[Jan 18]
USM Khenchela	       0-5 CR Belcourt
MC Oran	               2-3 JS Djijel
USM Alger	       4-0 AS Ain M'lila
USM Oran	       awd CSS Kouba        [awarded 0-3 because of ineligible player USMO, originally 1-0]
CS Constantine	       1-1 OM Ruisseau      [aet, CSC by corners]
ES Guelma	       3-1 NA Hussein Dey
WA Casoral Alger       3-2 SCM Oran 

1/8 Finals [Feb 22]
CR Belcourt            4-1 WA Casoral Alger
USM Annaba             0-4 USM Alger
MSP Batna              2-3 JS Kabylie
CS Constantine         2-3 CSS Kouba
JSM Tiaret             1-0 La Marsa
GC Mascara             0-2 ES Mostaganem
ES Guelma              1-0 USM Bel-Abbès
JS Djijel              0-1 US Santé

Quarterfinals

First Legs [May 24]
ES Guelma             1-3 CR Belcourt
USM Alger             2-2 JS Kabylie
ES Mostaganem         1-2 JSM Tiaret
CCS Kouba             0-0 US Santé (Alger)

Second Legs [May 31]
JS Kabylie            1-3 USM Alger        [May 30]
CR Belcourt           4-1 ES Guelma
JSM Tiaret            0-1 ES Mostaganem    [aet, pen. 1-2]
US Santé              0-1 CCS Kouba

Semifinals 

First Legs [Jun 7]
ES Mostaganem         0-1 USM Alger      [in stade 19 juin 1965, Oran]
   [Meziani 28]
CR Belcourt           5-2 CCS Kouba      [in stade El-Annasser, Algiers]

Second Legs [Jun 14]
USM Alger             0-0 ES Mostaganem  [in stade El-Annasser, Algiers]
CCS Kouba             1-2 CR Belcourt    [in stade Bologhine, Algiers]
 
Final [Jun 20, stade El-Annasser, Algiers]
CR Belcourt           1-1 USM Alger
    [Khalem 5; Tchalabi 44]

CR Belcourt: Abrouk, Slimani, Meziane, Moha, Amar, Hamiti, Lalmas
             Selmi, Messahel (Boudjenoune), Khalem, Achour	
Coach : Hacène Lalmas

USM Alger: Zebaïri, Berrahma, Saadi, Belbekri, Debbah, Abdouche, Zitoun
           Guittoun (Bernaoui), Chalabi, Meziani, Aïssaoui
Coach : Hamid Belamine

Final Replay [Jun 26, stade El-Annasser, Algiers]
CR Belcourt           4-1 USM Alger
    [Khalem 32, 49, Lalmas 75, 79; Zitoun 40]	

CR Belcourt: Abrouk, Slimani, Meziane, Moha, Hamiti, Tikouk, Lalmas
             Selmi, Boudjenoune (Messahel), Khalem, Achour	
             Coach : Hacène Lalmas

USM Alger: Zebaïri, Berrahma, Saadi, Belbekri, Debbah, Abdouche, Bernaoui
           Zitoun 'Allik), Guittoun, Chalabi, Meziani, Aïssaoui
           Coach : Hamid Belamine

2ème Division (Championnat Nationale II)

Final Tables:

Groupe Centre-Ouest
 1.JSM Tiaret		   22  15  4  3	 50-20	56  Promoted
 -------------------------------------------------
 2.GC Mascara 	           22  14  5  3	 42-24	55
 3.ES Mostaganem	   22	8  7  7	 29-30	45
 4.US Santé Alger	   22	7  9  6	 26-29	45
 5.USM Blida		   22	8  6  8	 29-24	44
 6.ASM Oran 		   22	7  8  7	 32-33	44
 7.WA Tlemcen 	           22	8  6  8	 29-31	44
 8.AS Onaco d'Alger 	   22	4 10  8	 26-28	44
 9.MC Saida		   22	8  2 12	 20-28	40
10.SCM Oran		   22	5  7 10	 23-33	39
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
11.ASPTT Alger 		   22	4  8 10	 23-38	38  Relegation Playoff
--------------------------------------------------
12.CR Témouchent	   22	4  8 10	 19-30	38  Relegated

Round 1 [Sep 14]
US Santé		0-0 CR Témouchent
JSM Tiaret		1-1 WA Tlemcen
ASPTT Alger		0-2 ASM Oran
ES Mostaganem		1-0 USM Blida
SCM Oran		0-1 GC Mascara
MC Saïda		1-1 AS Onaco

Round 2 [Sep 21]
ASM Oran		0-1 ES Mostaganem
GC Mascara		1-0 JSM Tiaret
CR Témouchent		0-1 ASPTT Alger
AS Onaco		1-1 SCM Oran
USM Blida		0-1 MC Saïda
WA Tlemcen		2-2 US Santé

Round 3 [Oct 19]
ASPTT Alger		1-2 WA Tlemcen
US Santé		2-4 GC Mascara
JSM Tiaret		4-1 AS Onaco
SCM Oran		0-0 USM Blida
MC Saïda		1-0 ES Mostaganem
CR Témouchent		1-1 ASM Oran

Round 4 [Oct 26]
GC Mascara		1-1 ASPTT Alger
ASM Oran		1-0 MC Saïda
WA Tlemcen		2-0 CR Témouchent
ES Mostaganem		2-2 SCM Oran
USM Blida		2-1 JSM Tiaret
AS Onaco		2-0 US Santé

Round 5 [Nov 9]
ASM Oran		2-4 WA Tlemcen
CR Témouchent		0-1 GC Mascara
JSM Tiaret		2-1 ES Mostaganem
MC Saïda		2-0 SCM Oran
US Santé		2-1 USM Blida
ASPTT Alger		2-1 AS ONACO

Round 6 [Nov 16]
MC Saïda		0-2 JSM Tiaret
SCM Oran		1-0 ASM Oran
GC Mascara		3-0 WA Tlemcen
AS ONACO Alger		3-0 CR Témouchent
ES Mostaganem		1-1 US Santé
USM Blida		4-1 ASPTT Alger

Round 7 [Nov 23]
JSM Tiaret		2-1 SCM Oran
ASM Oran		0-2 GC Mascara
CR Témouchent		0-2 USM Blida
WA Tlemcen		2-1 AS ONACO
ASPTT Alger		1-2 ES Mostaganem
US Santé		2-0 MC Saïda

Round 8 [Dec 7]
USM Blida		2-1 WA Tlemcen
AS Onaco		2-2 GC Mascara
JSM Tiaret		5-2 ASM Oran
ES Mostaganem		2-2 CR Témouchent
SCM Oran		1-1 US Santé
MC Saïda		0-1 ASPTT Alger

Round 9 [Dec 14]
GC Mascara		2-0 USM Blida
US Santé		2-1 JSM Tiaret
CR Témouchent		1-2 MC Saïda
ASM Oran		1-1 AS Onaco
WA Tlemcen		2-0 ES Mostaganem
ASPTT Alger		3-3 SCM Oran

Round 10 [Dec 28]
ES Mostaganem		3-1 GC Mascara
MC Saïda		2-2 WA Tlemcen
JSM Tiaret		4-0 ASPTT Alger
SCM Oran		1-2 CR Témouchent
US Santé		3-2 ASM Oran
AS Onaco		0-0 USM Blida

Round 11 [Jan 4]
GC Mascara		1-0 MC Saïda
WA Tlemcen		1-0 SCM Oran
CR Témouchent		1-2 JSM Tiaret
AS Onaco		0-1 ES Mostaganem
ASM Oran		2-2 USM Blida
ASPTT Alger		0-1 US Santé

Round 12 [Jan 25]
CR Temouchent		0-1 US Santé
WA Tlemcen		1-3 JSM Tiaret
ASM Oran		3-0 ASPTT Alger
AS ONACO Alger		2-1 MC Saida
GC Mascara		3-0 SCM Oran
USM Blida		1-1 ES Mostaganem

Round 13 [Feb 1]
JSM Tiaret		5-1 GC Mascara
US Santé		0-0 WA Tlemcen
SCM Oran		2-0 AS Onaco
ASPTT Alger		1-1 CR Témouchent
ES Mostaganem		2-2 ASM Oran
MC Saida		2-1 USM Blida

Round 14 [Feb 8]
GC Mascara		0-0 US Santé
AS Onaco		0-0 JSM Tiaret
USM Blida		3-0 SCM Oran
ES Mostaganem		2-0 MC Saida
ASM Oran		1-1 CR Témouchent
WA Tlemcen		0-0 ASPTT Alger

Round 15 [Feb 14]
ASPTT Alger 		2-2 GC Mascara
JSM Tiaret		1-0 USM Blida
SCM Oran		3-2 ES Mostaganem
MC Saida		1-2 ASM Oran
CR Témouchent		1-0 WA Tlemcen
US Santé Alger		0-0 AS Onaco Alger

Round 16 [Mar 1]
ES Mostaganem		1-1 JSM Tiaret
SCM Oran		3-0 MC Saida
GC Mascara		2-2 CR Témouchent
WA Tlemcen		0-1 ASM Oran
AS Onaco Alger		2-2 ASPTT Alger
USM Blida		4-1 US Santé Alger

Round 17 [Mar 8]
US Santé		3-1 ES Mostaganem
ASM Oran		1-0 SCM Oran
JSM Tiaret		1-0 MC Saida
CR Témouchent		2-1 AS Onaco
WA Tlemcen		3-1 GC Mascara
ASPTT Alger 		1-3 USM Blida

Round 18 [Mar 15]
SCM Oran		1-5 JSM Tiaret
GC Mascara		3-1 ASM Oran
USM Blida		0-0 CR Témouchent
AS Onaco d'Alger	4-1 WA Tlemcen
ES Mostaganem		2-2 ASPTT Alger
MC Saida		3-1 US Santé

Round 19 [Apr 12]
ASPTT Alger 		3-0 MC Saida
US Santé d'Alger	1-1 SCM Oran
ASM Oran		2-2 JSM Tiaret
CR Témouchent		2-0 ES Mostaganem
WA Tlemcen		2-0 USM Blida
GC Mascara		3-2 AS Onaco d'Alger
 
Round 20 [Apr 19]
JSM Tiaret		1-0 US Santé
USM Blida		0-2 GC Mascara
SCM Oran		2-0 ASPTT AlgerA
MC Saïda		1-0 CR Témouchent
ES Mostaganem		2-0 WA Tlemcen
AS Onaco		0-0 ASM Oran

Round 21 [Apr 26]
ASM Oran		4-2 US Santé
CR Témouchent		1-1 SCM Oran
ASPTT Alger		0-2 JSM Tiaret
GC Mascara		5-1 ES Mostaganem
WA Tlemcen		1-3 MC Saida
USM Blida		2-1 AS Onaco

Round 22 [May 10]
MC Saïda		0-1 GC Mascara
SCM Oran		2-2 WA Tlemcen
JSM Tiaret		5-2 CR Témouchent
ES Mostaganem		1-1 AS Onaco
USM Blida		2-2 ASM Oran
US Santé		1-1 ASPTT Alger

Groupe Centre-Est
 1.CS Constantine 	   22  14  5  3	 39-19  55  Promoted
 -------------------------------------------------
 2.MSP Batna		   22  11  5  6	 29-21  49
 3.WO Rouiba 		   22  11  4  7	 40-31  48
 4.MO Constantine	   22	8  7  7	 32-28  45
 5.AS Aïn M'lila	   22	7  8  7	 21-27  44
 6.USM Khenchela	   22	7  8  7	 27-27	44
 7.O Sempac Alger 	   22	8  5  9	 33-34	43
 8.JSM Béjaïa 		   22	8  4 10	 28-32	42
 9.JSM Skikda		   22	6  8  8	 22-29	42
10.CS Douanes Alger	   22	6  5 11	 28-34	39
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
11.WA Casoral Alger	   22	7  3 12	 19-28	39  Relegation Playoff
--------------------------------------------------
12.OM Ruisseau 	 	   22	6  4 12	 18-33	22  Relegated
NB: total goal difference -7

Round 1 [Sep 14]
WO Rouiba		 -  CS Constantine			
USM Khenchela		 -  CS Douanes Alger			
AS Ain M'lila		 -  JSM Béjaia		
MO Constantine		 -  JSM Skikda			
MSP Batna		 -  OM Ruisseau			
WA Casoral Alger	 -  O Sempac Alger		

Round 2 [Sep 21]  
CS Douanes Alger	 -  WO Rouiba			
JSM Béjaia		 -  USM Khenchela			
JSM Skikda		 -  AS Ain M'lila			
OM Ruisseau		 -  MO Constantine			
O Sempac Alger		 -  MSP Batna			
CS Constantine		 -  WA Casoral Alger			

Round 3 [Oct 19]
WA Casoral		 -  JSM Bejaia			
USM Khenchela		 -  JSM Skikda			
AS Ain M'lila		 -  OM Ruisseau			
MO Constantine		 -  Olympic Sempac			
MSP Batna		 -  WO Rouiba			
CS Douanes		 -  CS Constantine			

Round 4 [Oct 26]
JSM Skikda		 -  WO Rouiba			
OM Ruisseau		 -  USM Khenchela			
Olympic Sempac		 -  AS Ain M'lila			
WA Casoral		 -  MO Constantine			
CS Constantine		 -  MSP Batna			
JSM Bejaïa		 -  CS Douanes			
	
Round 5 [Nov 9]
WO Rouiba		 -  OM Ruisseau			
USM Khenchela		 -  Olympic Sempac			
AS Aïn M’lila		 -  WA Casoral Alger			
MSP Batna		 -  MO Constantine			
CS Douanes		 -  JSM Skikda			
CS Constantine		 -  JSM Bejaïa			
	
Round 6 [Nov 16]
Olympic Sempac		 -  WO Rouiba			
WA Casoral Alger	 -  USM Khenchela			
MSP Batna		 -  AS Aïn M’lila			
MO Constantine		 -  CS Constantine			
OM Ruisseau		 -  CS Douanes			
JSM Skikda		 -  JSM Bejaïa			

Round 7 [Nov 23]
WO Rouiba		 -  WA Casoral Alger			
USM Khenchela		 -  MSP Batna			
AS Aïn M’lila		 -  MO Constantine			
CS Douanes		 -  Olympic Sempac			
JSM Bejaïa		 -  OM Ruisseau			
CS Constantine		 -  JSM Skikda			

Round 8 [Dec 7]
MSP Batna		 -  WO Rouiba			
MO Constantine		 -  USM Khenchela			
AS Aïn M’lila		 -  CS Constantine			
WA Casoral Alger	 -  CS Douanes			
Olympic Sempac		 -  JSM Bejaïa			
OM Ruisseau		 -  JSM Skikda			

Round 9 [Dec 14]
WO Rouiba		 -  MO Constantine			
USM Khenchela		 -  AS Aïn M’lila			
CS Douanes		 -  MSP Batna			
JSM Bejaïa		 -  WA Casoral Alger			
JSM Skikda		 -  Olympic Sempac			
CS Constantine		 -  OM Ruisseau			

Round 10 [Dec 28]
AS Aïn M’lila		 -  WO Rouiba			
USM Khenchela		 -  CS Constantine			
MO Constantine		 -  CS Douanes			
MSP Batna		 -  JSM Bejaïa			
WA Casoral Alger	 -  JSM Skikda			
Olympic Sempac		 -  OM Ruisseau			

Round 11 [Jan 4]
JSM Béjaia		2-2 MO Constantine
WO Rouiba		 -  USM Khenchela			
CS Douanes		 -  AS Aïn M’lila			
JSM Skikda		 -  MSP Batna			
OM Ruisseau		 -  WA Casoral Alger			
CS Constantine		 -  Olympic Sempac			

Round 12 [Jan 25]
CS Constantine		 -  WO Rouiba			
CS Douanes		 -  USM Khenchela			
JSM Bejaïa		 -  AS Aïn M’lila			
JSM Skikda		 -  MO Constantine			
OM Ruisseau		 -  MSP Batna			
Olympic Sempac		 -  WA Casoral Alger			

Round 13 [Feb 1]
WO Rouiba		3-0 CS Douanes
USM Khenchla		1-1 JSM Bejaïa
AS Ain M'lila		4-0 JSM Skikda
MO Constantine		3-2 OM Ruisseau
MSP Batna		3-0 O Sempac
WA Casoral Alger	0-1 CS Constantine

Round 14 [Feb 8]
JSM Bejaïa		 -  WA Casoral Alger			
JSM Skikda		 -  USM Khenchela			
OM Ruisseau		 -  AS Aïn M’lila			
Olympic Sempac		 -  MO Constantine			
WA Casoral Alger	 -  MSP Batna			
CS Constantine		 -  CS Douanes			

Round 15 [Feb 15]
WO Rouiba		 -  JSM Skikda			
USM Khenchela		 -  OM Ruisseau			
AS Aïn M’lila		 -  Olympic Sempac			
MO Constantine		 -  WA Casoral Alger			
MSP Batna		 -  CS Constantine			
CS Douanes		 -  JSM Bejaïa			

Round 16 [Mar 1]
OM Ruisseau		 -  WO Rouiba			
Olympic Sempac		 -  USM Khenchela			
WA Casoral Alger	 -  AS Aïn M’lila			
MO Constantine		 -  MSP Batna			
JSM Skikda		 -  CS Douanes			
JSM Bejaïa		 -  CS Constantine			

Round 17 [Mar 8]
WO Rouiba		 -  Olympic Sempac			
USM Khenchela		 -  WA Casoral Alger			
AS Aïn M’lila		 -  MSP Batna			
CS Constantine		 -  MO Constantine			
CS Douanes		 -  OM Ruisseau			
JSM Bejaïa		 -  JSM Skikda			

Round 18 [Mar 15]
WA Casoral Alger	 -  WO Rouiba			
MSP Batna		 -  USM Khenchela			
MO Constantine		 -  AS Aïn M’lila			
Olympic Sempac		 -  CS Douanes			
OM Ruisseau		 -  JSM Bejaïa			
JSM Skikda		 -  CS Constantine			

Round 19 [Apr 12]
WO Rouiba		 -  MSP Batna			
USM Khenchela		 -  MO Constantine			
CS Constantine		 -  AS Aïn M’lila			
CS Douanes		 -  WA Casoral Alger			
JSM Bejaïa		 -  Olympic Sempac			
JSM Skikda		 -  OM Ruisseau			

Round 20 [Apr 19]
MO Constantine		 -  WO Rouiba			
AS Aïn M’lila		 -  USM Khenchela			
MSP Batna		 -  CS Douanes			
WA Casoral Alger	 -  JSM Bejaïa			
Olympic Sempac		 -  JSM Skikda			
OM Ruisseau		 -  CS Constantine			

Round 21 [Apr 26]
WO Rouiba		 -  AS Aïn M’lila			
CS Constantine		 -  USM Khenchela			
CS Douanes		 -  MO Constantine			
JSM Bejaïa		 -  MSP Batna			
JSM Skikda		 -  WA Casoral Alger			
OM Ruisseau		 -  Olympic Sempac			

Round 22 [May 10]
AS Ain M'lila		1-1 AS Douanes
WA Casoral Alger	1-0 OM Ruisseau
O Sempac		2-3 CS Constantine
USM Khenchla		 -  WO Rouiba
MO Constantine		 -  JSM Bejaïa			
MSP Batna		 -  JSM Skikda			

Relegation Playoff 

First leg
ASPTT Alger    		 - WA Casoral Alger

Second leg
WA Casoral Alger         - ASPTT Alger

Relegated: WA Casoram Alger


3ème Division (Division d'honneur)

 
Groupe Ouest
 1. SA Mohammadia	22  (Promoted) 	
 2. EM Bel-Abbes 	22
 3. IS Tighennif 	22
 4. WAF Mostaganem 	22
 5. IRB Mers El Kebir	22
 6. RC Relizane 	22
 7. RC Oran 		22
 8. EM Oran 		22
 9. CC Sig 		22
10. USM Oran 		22
11. NAC Oran 		22
12. CAM Mostaganem 	22


1968/69.

1970/71.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Thanks to José Batalha, Djamil Merad and Hans Schöggl for earlier version of this file

Prepared and maintained by Michel Menard for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Michel Menard
Last updated: 30 Jul 2020

(C) Copyright Michel Menard and RSSSF 2007/20
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.