Algeria 1981/82


1re Division
Coupe Nationale
Championnat Nationale II

Championnat National de 1re Division

NB: 3-2-1 points system

Final Table:

 1.JE Tizi Ouzou	30  14 12  4  40-22  70  Champions
 2.NA Hussein Dey	30  15  9  6  41-21  69
 3.EP Setif		30  12 10  8  38-32  64   
 4.MP Oran		30  11 10  9  39-30  62
 5.USM El Harrach	30  12  8 10  29-21  62
 6.WFK Collo		30  11  9 10  24-20  61
 7.CM Belcourt		30  10 11  9  35-33  60  [-1]
 8.USM Ain Beda	30  11  7 12  31-37  59
 9.MP Alger		30   9 10 11  35-36  58
10.GCR Mascara		30  10  8 12  39-46  58
11.ASC Oran		30   7 14  9  27-36  58
12.RS Kouba		30   7 13 10  26-27  57
13.ESM Bel Abbs	30   7 13 10  28-34  57
14.USK Alger		30   8 11 11  25-35  57
-----------------------------------------------
15.DNC Alger		30   6 15  9  31-27  57  Relegated
16.Chlef SO		30   4 12 14  23-54  49  [-1] Relegated 
	    
Promoted: WA Boufarik, ESM Guelma

Round 1 [Sep 4] 	
USK Alger		2-2 GCR Mascara
CM Belcourt		0-0 USM El Harrach
USM An Bda		3-2 WKF Collo
MP Oran			6-0 Chlef SO
JE Tizi-Ouzou		1-0 RS Kouba
DNC Alger		0-1 MA Hussein Dey
ESM Bel-Abbs		1-1 ASC Oran
EP Stif		1-0 MP Alger		[Oct 9]	
		
Round 2 [Sep 7]
USK Alger		0-0 MP Alger
USM El Harrach		1-0 USM An Bda
WKF Collo		1-0 ESM Bel-Abbs
GCR Mascara		1-2 MP Oran
RS Kouba		2-0 DNC Alger
MA Hussein Dey		1-0 CM Belcourt
Chlef SO		1-1 JE Tizi-Ouzou	[Oct 18]
ASC Oran		1-2 EP Stif		[Oct 30]

Round 3 [Sep 11]
EP Stif		1-0 WKF Collo
MP Alger		3-3 ASC Oran
ESM Bel-Abbs		2-2 USM El Harrach
MP Oran			1-0 USK Alger
CM Belcourt		1-3 RS Kouba
DNC Alger		7-0 Chlef SO
USM An Bda		0-1 MA Hussein Dey
JE Tizi Ouzou		1-2 GCR Mascara		[Oct 9]
		
Round 4 [Sep 14]
WKF Collo		2-0 MP Alger
USK Alger		1-0 ASC Oran
MP Oran			0-1 JE Tizi Ouzou
Chlef SO		0-1 CM Belcourt
RS Kouba		0-1 USM An Bda
MA Hussein Dey		2-0 ESM Bel-Abbs
GCR Mascara		2-0 DNC Alger
USM El Harrach		0-1 EP Stif		[Sep 23]		
		
Round 5 [Sep 25]
EP Stif		1-0 MA Hussein Dey
MP Alger		0-1 USM El Harrach
ASC Oran		1-0 WKF Collo
DNC Alger		3-0 MP Oran
USM An Bda		2-0 Chlef SO
JE Tizi Ouzou		1-0 USK Alger
ESM Bel-Abbs		1-2 RS Kouba
CM Belcourt		4-0 GCR Mascara
		
Round 6 [Sep 29]
RS Kouba		1-1 EP Stif
MA Hussein Dey		0-0 MP Alger
USM El Harrach		2-1 ASC Oran
MP Oran			0-0 CM Belcourt
Chlef SO		1-1 ESM Bel-Abbs
JE Tizi Ouzou		1-0 DNC Alger
USK Alger		0-1 WKF Collo
GCR Mascara		1-2 USM An Bda
		
Round 7 [Oct 5]
EP Stif		6-2 Chlef SO
MP Alger		2-0 RS Kouba
ASC Oran		0-0 MA Hussein Dey
USM An Bda		2-1 MP Oran
ESM Bel-Abbs		1-0 GCR Mascara
CM Belcourt		1-1 JE Tizi Ouzou
WKF Collo		2-0 USM El Harrach
DNC Alger		2-2 USK Alger
		
Round 8 [Oct 16]
GCR Mascara		1-1 EP Stif
Chlef SO		0-1 MP Alger
RS Kouba		0-0 ASC Oran
MP Oran			2-1 ESM Bel-Abbs
USK Alger		1-0 USM El Harrach
MA Hussein Dey		1-2 WKF Collo
JE Tizi Ouzou		4-1 USM An Bda
DNC Alger		1-1 CM Belcourt		[Oct 30]
		
Round 9 [Oct 23]
EP Stif		1-2 MP Oran
MP Alger		4-1 GCR Mascara
ASC Oran		3-1 Chlef SO
USM An Bda		0-1 DNC Alger
USM El Harrach		1-0 MA Hussein Dey
ESM Bel-Abbs		1-1 JE Tizi Ouzou
WKF Collo		3-1 RS Kouba
CM Belcourt		1-0 USK Alger
		
Round 10 [Nov 6]
JE Tizi Ouzou		2-0 EP Stif
MP Oran			3-2 MP Alger
GCR Mascara		3-1 ASC Oran
DNC Alger		0-0 ESM Bel-Abbs
RS Kouba		0-0 USM El Harrach
CM Belcourt		3-1 USM An Bda
Chlef SO		0-0 WKF Collo
USK Alger		1-1 MA Hussein Dey
		
Round 11 [Nov 13]
EP Stif		0-0 DNC Alger
MP Alger		1-2 JE Tizi Ouzou
ASC Oran		0-0 MP Oran
ESM Bel-Abbs		1-1 CM Belcourt
USM El Harrach		0-0 Chlef SO
USM An Bda		1-0 USK Alger
WKF Collo		4-0 GCR Mascara
MA Hussein Dey		1-1 RS Kouba
		
Round 12 [Nov 20]
CM Belcourt		1-0 EP Stif
DNC Algers		1-1 MP Alger
JE Tizi Ouzou		4-0 ASC Oran
USK Alger		1-1 RS Kouba
GCR Mascara		2-1 USM El Harrach
USM An Bda		3-0 ESM Bel-Abbs
MP Oran			0-1 WKF Collo
Chlef SO		1-0 MA Hussein Dey
		
Round 13 [Nov 27]
EP Stif		4-0 USM An Bda
MP Alger		0-1 CM Belcourt
ASC Oran		2-1 DNC Alger
USM El Harrach		0-0 MP Oran
WKF Collo		0-0 JE Tizi Ouzou
ESM Bel-Abbs		0-1 USK Alger
RS Kouba		0-0 DNC Algers
MA Hussein Dey		3-0 GCR Mascara
		
Round 14 [Dec 4]
ESM Bel-Abbs		2-2 EP Stif
USM An Bda		2-1 MP Alger
CM Belcourt		2-1 ASC Oran
MP Oran			2-2 MA Hussein Dey
JE Tizi Ouzou		2-1 USM El Harrach
DNC Alger		0-0 WKF Collo
USK Alger		2-1 Chlef SO
GCR Mascara		1-0 RS Kouba
		
Round 15 [Dec 11]
EP Stif		4-1 USK Alger
MP Alger		3-1 ESM Bel-Abbs
ASC Oran		2-2 USM An Bda
RS Kouba		0-0 MP Oran
MA Hussein Dey		1-0 JE Tizi Ouzou
USM El Harrach		1-0 DNC Alger
WKF Collo		1-1 CM Belcourt
Chlef SO		0-1 GCR Mascara
		
Round 16 [Dec 25]
MP Alger		2-2 EP Stif
GCR Mascara		1-2 USK Alger
USM El Harrach		2-0 CM Belcourt
WKF Collo		0-0 USM An Bda
Chlef SO		1-0 MP Oran
RS Kouba		1-1 JE Tizi Ouzou
MA Hussein Dey		1-1 DNC Alger
ASC Oran		1-1 ESM Bel-Abbs
		
Round 17 [Jan 1]
EP Stif		1-0 ASC Oran
MP Alger		2-1 USK Alger
USM An Bda		1-0 USM El Harrach
ESM Bel-Abbs		1-4 WKF Collo
MP Oran			1-1 GCR Mascara
JE Tizi Ouzou		4-1 Chlef SO
DNC Alger		1-1 RS Kouba
CM Belcourt		1-2 MA Hussein Dey
		
Round 18 [Jan 8]
WKF Collo		2-1 EP Stif
ASC Oran		3-2 MP Alger
USM El Harrach		2-0 ESM Bel-Abbs
USK Alger		0-0 MP Oran
RS Kouba		1-3 CM Belcourt
GCR Mascara		3-1 JE Tizi Ouzou
Chlef SO		1-1 DNC Alger
MA Hussein Dey		5-1 USM An Bda
		
Round 19 [Jan 22]
EP Stif		0-1 USM El Harrach
MP Alger		2-0 WKF Collo
ASC Oran		0-0 USK Alger
JE Tizi Ouzou		2-0 MP Oran
CM Belcourt		3-3 Chlef SO
USM An Bda		2-1 RS Kouba
ESM Bel-Abbs		1-2 MA Hussein Dey
DNC Alger		3-0 GCR Mascara
		
Round 20 [Feb 5]
MA Hussein Dey		2-0 EP Stif
USM El Harrach		1-1 MP Alger
WKF Collo		0-0 ASC Oran
MP Oran			2-2 DNC Alger
Chlef SO		1-0 USM An Bda
USK Alger		1-2 JE Tizi Ouzou
RS Kouba		0-0 ESM Bel-Abbs
GCR Mascara		3-0 CM Belcourt
		
Round 21 [Feb 12]
EP Stif		1-0 RS Kouba
MP Alger		1-1 MA Hussein Dey
ASC Oran		2-1 USM El Harrach
CM Belcourt		awd MP Oran 		[awarded 0-3]
ESM Bel-Abbs		0-0 Chlef SO
DNC Alger		1-1 JE Tizi Ouzou
WKF Collo		1-1 USK Alger
USM An Bda		2-0 GCR Mascara
		
Round 22 [Feb 19]
Chlef SO		4-1 EP Stif
RS Kouba		3-1 MP Alger
MA Hussein Dey		3-0 ASC Oran
MP Oran			3-1 USM An Bda
GCR Mascara		3-0 ESM Bel-Abbs
JE Tizi Ouzou		1-1 CM Belcourt
USM El Harrach		1-0 WKF Collo
USK Alger		3-1 DNC Alger
		
Round 23 [Mar 5]
EP Stif		3-2 GCR Mascara
MP Alger		0-0 Chlef SO
ASC Oran		1-1 RS Kouba
ESM Bel-Abbs		2-2 MP Oran
USM El Harrach		3-0 USK Alger
WKF Collo		0-1 MA Hussein Dey
USM An Bda		1-1 JE Tizi Ouzou
CM Belcourt		0-0 DNC Alger
		
Round 24 [Mar 12]
MP Oran			3-0 EP Stif
GCR Mascara		1-1 MP Alger
Chlef SO		1-1 ASC Oran
DNC Alger		0-0 USM An Bda
MA Hussein Dey		0-1 USM El Harrach
JE Tizi Ouzou		0-1 ESM Bel-Abbs
RS Kouba		2-0 WKF Collo
USK Alger		1-0 CM Belcourt
		
Round 25 [Mar 19]
EP Stif		0-0 JE Tizi Ouzou
MP Alger		2-1 MP Oran
ASC Oran		1-1 GCR Mascara
ESM Bel-Abbs		1-0 DNC Alger
USM El Harrach		0-0 RS Kouba
USM An Bda		1-1 CM Belcourt
WKF Collo		2-0 Chlef SO
MA Hussein Dey		0-1 USK Alger
		
Round 26 [Apr 2]
DNC Alger		0-0 EP Stif
JE Tizi Ouzou		1-1 MP Alger
MP Oran			1-1 ASC Oran
CM Belcourt		1-1 ESM Bel-Abbs
Chlef SO		1-1 USM El Harrach
USK Alger		0-3 USM An Bda
GCR Mascara		0-0 WKF Collo
RS Kouba		1-2 MA Hussein Dey
		
Round 27 [Apr 9]		
EP Stif		2-0 CM Belcourt
MP Alger		1-0 DNC Alger
ASC Oran		0-0 JE Tizi Ouzou
RS Kouba		1-1 USK Alger
USM El Harrach		3-0 GCR Mascara
ESM Bel-Abbs		3-0 USM An Bda
WKF Collo		1-0 MP Oran
MA Hussein Dey		3-0 Chlef SO
		
Round 28 [Apr 18]
USM An Bda		1-1 EP Stif
CM Belcourt		3-1 MP Alger
DNC Alger		3-0 ASC Oran
MP Oran			2-1 USM El Harrach
JE Tizi Ouzou		1-0 WKF Collo
USK Alger		0-3 ESM Bel-Abbs
Chlef SO		1-2 RS Kouba
GCR Mascara		2-2 MA Hussein Dey
		
Round 29 [Apr 23]
EP Stif		1-1 ESM Bel-Abbs
MP Alger		1-0 USM An Bda
ASC Oran		0-0 CM Belcourt
MA Hussein Dey		2-1 MP Oran
USM El Harrach		1-2 JE Tizi Ouzou
WKF Collo		0-0 DNC Alger
Chlef SO		1-1 USK Alger
RS Kouba		2-1 GCR Mascara
		
Round 30 [May 14]
USK Alger		1-1 EP Stif
ESM Bel-Abbs		1-0 MP Alger
USM An Bda		0-1 ASC Oran
MP Oran			1-0 RS Kouba
JE Tizi Ouzou		1-1 MA Hussein Dey
DNC Alger		2-1 USM El Harrach
CM Belcourt		4-1 WKF Collo
GCR Mascara		4-1 Chlef SO

Final Table:

 1.JE Tizi Ouzou	30  14 12  4  40-22  70  Champions
 2.NA Hussein Dey	30  15  9  6  41-21  69
 3.EP Setif		30  12 10  8  38-32  64   
 4.MP Oran		30  11 10  9  39-30  62
 5.USM El Harrach	30  12  8 10  29-21  62
 6.WFK Collo		30  11  9 10  24-20  61
 7.CM Belcourt		30  10 11  9  35-33  60  [-1]
 8.USM Ain Beda	30  11  7 12  31-37  59
 9.MP Alger		30   9 10 11  35-36  58
10.GCR Mascara		30  10  8 12  39-46  58
11.ASC Oran		30   7 14  9  27-36  58
12.RS Kouba		30   7 13 10  26-27  57
13.ESM Bel Abbs	30   7 13 10  28-34  57
14.USK Alger		30   8 11 11  25-35  57
-----------------------------------------------
15.DNC Alger		30   6 15  9  31-27  57  Relegated
16.Chlef SO		30   4 12 14  23-54  49  [-1] Relegated 

Top scorer
14 Abdeslem Bousri (MP Alger)


Coupe Nationale

Regional Stage 
 
1/32 finals
Centre League
NRB Azazga 		0-0 OM Ruisseau 	[aet, NRBA on pen]
IR Saha Alger 		2-2 RC Arba 		[aet, IRS on pen]
O Mda 		0-0 WA Rouiba 		[aet, OM on pen]
MB Tablat 		1-0 WR Bordj Menail 
IRB Lakhdaria 		2-1 WA Boufarik 
WRS Khachab 		4-0 NRB Tizi Ouzou 
East League
CM Constantine 		2-1 NAR Stif 
ES Guelma 		2-0 USM Ain Beida 
JS Djijel 		2-0 AS Ain M'lila 
HB Chelghoum Lad 	bt  USM Khenchela 
MO Bejaia 		 -  [?]
West League		
NASR Es Snia 		0-0 IRB Mohamadia 	[aet, 4-3 pen]
WM Tlemcen 		0-0 SNS Oran		[aet, WAT on pen] 
CC Sig 			3-2 MC Saida 
JSM Tiaret 		2-1 ES Mostaganem 
JS El Bayadh 		3-2 CRB Mecheria 

National Stage 

1/16 finals [Jan 29] 		
NRB Azzazga		0-3 MP Alger 
MP Oran 		3-1 WRS Khachab
GCR Mascara 		3-1 MO Bjaa
USM El Harrach 		1-1 O Mda 
Nasr Senia		0-2 JE Tizi Ouzou 
RS Kouba 		3-0 MB Tablat
DNC Alger 		1-0 ES Guelma 
USK Alger 		4-0 IRB Lakhdaria
Chlef SO 		2-1 AS Khroub 
EP Stif 		2-1 US Sant 
MA Hussein Dey 		2-1 WM Tlemcen 
CM Constantine 		6-0 ESM Bel-Abbs 
JS El Bayadh 		2-3 CM Belcourt 
WKF Collo 		3-0 CC Sig 
ISM An Bda 		3-1 JS Djijel 
JSM Tiaret 		1-1 ASC Oran 

1/8 final [Feb 26]		
MP Alger 		1-0 Chlef SO 
GCR Mascara 		1-0 JE Tizi Ouzou 
MA Hussein Dey 		2-1 EP Stif 
RS Kouba 		2-1 CM Belcourt 
USK Alger 		1-1 MP Oran 
CM Constantine 		2-0 WKF Collo 
USM El Harrach 		2-1 JSM Tiaret 
DNC Alger 		0-0 ISM An Bda 
		
Quarterfinals [Mar 26]		
MP Alger		4-4 USK Alger 		[aet, 3-0 pen]
DNC Alger		0-0 USM El Harrach 	[aet, 3-1 pen]
GCR Mascara		1-2 MA Hussein Dey
CM Constantine		1-2 RS Kouba

Semifinals [May 21]		
DNC Alger		3-1 MP Alger
	[Demdoum 30, Aliouane 82, Kheloufi 90; El Aouada 79]
MA Hussein Dey		1-1 RS Kouba 		[aet, MAHD by pen]

Final [Jun 18; stade 5 juillet 1962, Alger; Att: 30.000; Ref: Bounaga] 
DNC Alger      		2-1 MA Hussein-Dey

DNC Alger : Sadoud, Boumati, Aliouane, Djenadi (Bouchefra), Oulmane, Ghrib,
            Laroui (Bouznada), Belad, Demdoum, Benbouteldja, Kheloufi
            Coach : Mokrane Oualikane

MA Hussein Dey:  Larbi, Safsafi, Ighil, Zarabi, Meziane, Khedis, Atrouche,
                 Mekideche, Bahmane, Guenoune, Laazazi
                 Coach: Abdelkader Bahmane 

Championnat Nationale II

 

Groupe centre Ouest

 1.WO Boufarik		19  11  6  2  28-12  47  Promoted
 ----------------------------------------------
 2.WM Tlemcen		19  11  3  5  25-20  44
 3.OM Mda		19   7  7  5  21-15  40
 4.ARB Arbaa		19   7  6  6  24-17  39
 5.JSM Tiaret		19   7  6  6  17-19  39
 6.MB Sada		19   5  8  6  17-19  37
 7.ESOM Mostaganem	19   6  6  7  13-17  37
 8.IR Tidjara		19   5  6  8  24-23  35
 9.IRB Relizane		19   5  6  8  24-28  35
10.CCB Sig		19   5  6  8  21-30  35
11.OS Tiaret		19   -  -  -   -  -   -		 			
-----------------------------------------------
12.SR El Khemis		19   4  5 10  23-31  32  Relegated

Groupe centre est

 1.ESM Guelma		19  12  3  4  25- 9  46  Promoted
 ----------------------------------------------
 2.ASC Bordj Bou Arr.	19  10  6  3  21-11  45
 3.JS Djijel		19   9  6  4  29-17  43
 4.AM An M'lila	19  10  4  5  22-14  43
 5.MB Skikda		19   6  7  6  21-15  38
 6.IR Saha		19   7  4  8  24-23  37
 7.WR Bordj Menael	19   8  3  8  16-26  37
 8.NRB Khroub		19   5  7  7  13-13  36
 9.CM Constantine	19   4  8  7  16-20  35
10.IRB Khenchela	19   5  5  9  15-20  34
11.JSM Tbessa		19   3  6 10  14-37  31
-----------------------------------------------
12.CN Batna		19   2  7 10  16-25  30  Relegated


1980/81.

1982/83.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Thanks to Djamil Merad and Barry Baker for earlier version of this file

Prepared and maintained by Michel Menard for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Michel Menard
Last updated: 12 Aug 2020

(C) Copyright Michel Menard and RSSSF 2006/20
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.