Algeria 1986/87


1ère Division
Coupe Nationale
Championnat Nationale II

Championnat National de 1ère Division

NB: 2-1-0 points system
 
Final Table:

 1.EP Sétif              38  19 10  9  40-22  48  Champions
 2.MP Oran               38  13 17  8  44-32  43  [0 2 0 1 1] GD:+12
 3.CSO Chlef             38  14 15  9  43-40  43  [0 2 0 1 1] GD:+3
 4.CM Belcourt           38  15 11 12  44-35  41
 5.USM Annaba            38  15 11 12  44-32  41
 6.JE Tizi Ouzou         38  14 13 11  45-30  41
 7.ISM Aïn-Beida         38  14 13 11  38-37  41
 8.JS Bordj Menaïel      38  14 12 12  41-42  40
 9.AS Aïn-M'lila         38  14 11 13  36-37  39
10.MP Alger              38  13 13 12  42-37  39
11.USM El Harrach        38  12 14 12  41-36  38
12.RCM Relizane          38  12 14 12  44-40  38
13.WKF Collo             38  16  6 16  34-39  38
14.WM Tlemcen            38  13 12 13  32-31  38
15.ASC Oran              38  10 17 11  29-29  37  	     [0 2 0 1 1] GD: 0
------------------------------------------------
16.ESM Guelma            38  12 13 13  33-36  37  Relegated  [0 2 0 1 1] GD:-3
17.GCR Mascara           38  10 12 16  36-43  32  Relegated
18.CM Constantine        38   8 15 15  20-41  31  Relegated
19.MB Saida              38   5 18 15  22-42  28  Relegated
20.WO Boufarik           38   6 15 17  22-49  27  Relegated 

Promoted: USK Alger, JSM Tiaret, JSM Skikda  

League reduced to 18 teams.

Round 1 [Aug 29]
CM Belcourt		3-0 WM Tlemcen
JS Bordj Menail		1-0 ISM Aïn Beida
GCR Mascara		0-1 MC Saïda
WKF Collo		2-1 USM Annaba
USM El Harrach		0-1 MP Oran
ASC Oran		2-2 MP Alger
ESM Guelma		0-0 Chlef SO
RCM Relizane		2-1 WO Boufarik
EP Sétif		1-0 JE Tizi Ouzou
AM Aïn M'lila		4-0 CM Constantine

Round 2 [Sep 5]
CM Belcourt		1-1 AM Aïn M'lila
WM Tlemcen		1-0 JS Bordj Menail
ISM Aïn Beida		1-0 GCR Mascara
MC Saïda		1-0 WKF Collo
USM Annaba		1-0 USM El Harrach
MP Oran			1-2 ASC Oran
MP Alger		2-1 ESM Guelma
Chlef SO		2-2 RCM Relizane
WO Boufarik		1-0 EP Sétif
JE Tizi Ouzou		1-0 CM Constantine

Round 3 [Sep 12]
JS Bordj Menail		0-0 CM Belcourt
GCR Mascara		2-0 WM Tlemcen
WKF Collo		2-1 ISM Aïn Beida
USM El Harrach		1-1 MC Saïda
ASC Oran		1-0 USM Annaba
ESM Guelma		0-0 MP Oran
RCM Relizane		1-1 MP Alger
EP Sétif		2-0 Chlef SO
CM Constantine		0-0 WO Boufarik
AM Aïn M'lila		1-0 JE Tizi Ouzou

Round 4 [Sep 19]
CM Belcourt		3-2 GCR Mascara
MP Oran			2-1 RCM Relizane
ISM Aïn Beida		1-1 USM El Harrach
MP Alger		1-0 EP Sétif
WM Tlemcen		0-1 WKF Collo
Chlef SO		1-1 CM Constantine
JS Bordj Menail		1-0 AM Aïn M'lila
MC Saïda		0-0 ASC Oran
WO Boufarik		1-1 JE Tizi Ouzou
USM Annaba		3-0 ESM Guelma

Round 5 [Sep 26]
ASC Oran		0-0 ISM Aïn Beida
USM El Harrach		1-1 WM Tlemcen
EP Sétif		0-0 MP Oran
JE Tizi Ouzou		4-0 Chlef SO
WKF Collo		1-0 CM Belcourt
GCR Mascara		1-1 JS Bordj Menail
RCM Relizane		0-0 USM Annaba
AM Aïn M'lila		2-0 WO Boufarik
CM Constantine		0-0 MP Alger
ESM Guelma		1-1 MC Saïda

Round 6 [Oct 3]
CM Belcourt		2-0 USM El Harrach
MP Alger		0-1 JE Tizi Ouzou
JS Bordj Menail		3-0 WKF Collo
Chlef SO		2-1 WO Boufarik
GCR Mascara		2-2 AM Aïn M'lila
WM Tlemcen		0-0 ASC Oran
MC Saïda		0-0 RCM Relizane
MP Oran			2-0 CM Constantine
ISM Aïn Beida		2-0 ESM Guelma
USM Annaba		1-2 EP Sétif

Round 7 [Oct 10]
ASC Oran		1-0 CM Belcourt
WKF Collo		0-0 GCR Mascara
RCM Relizane		4-0 ISM Aïn Beida
ESM Guelma		0-0 WM Tlemcen
USM El Harrach		1-1 JS Bordj Menail
EP Sétif		2-0 MC Saïda
CM Constantine		2-0 USM Annaba
AM Aïn M'lila		2-1 Chlef SO
JE Tizi Ouzou		6-2 MP Oran
WO Boufarik		1-1 MP Alger

Round 8 [Oct 17]
USM Annaba		1-0 JE Tizi Ouzou
JS Bordj Menail		1-0 ASC Oran
MP Alger		3-0 Chlef SO
CM Belcourt		3-0 ESM Guelma
MP Oran			3-0 WO Boufarik
WKF Collo		2-1 AM Aïn M'lila
ISM Aïn Beida		0-1 EP Sétif
GCR Mascara		2-0 USM El Harrach
WM Tlemcen		1-0 RCM Relizane
MB Saida		0-0 CM Constantine

Round 9 [Oct 24]
RCM Relizane		3-0 CM Belcourt
USM El Harrach		3-1 WKF Collo
ASC Oran		2-0 GCR Mascara
CM Constantine		0-0 ISM Aïn Beida
EP Sétif		0-0 WM Tlemcen
ESM Guelmauelma		1-0 JS Bordj Menail
JE Tizi Ouzou		3-0 MC Saïda
WO Boufarik		2-0 USM Annaba
Chlef SO		0-0 MP Oran
AM Aïn M'lila		1-1 MP Alger

Round 10 [Oct 31]
CM Belcourt		1-1 EP Sétif
WKF Collo		2-0 ASC Oran
GCR Mascara		1-1 ESM Guelma
USM El Harrach		3-0 AM Aïn M'lila
ISM Aïn Beida		0-0 JE Tizi Ouzou
JS Bordj Menail		3-1 RCM Relizane
MB Saïda		1-0 WO Boufarik     [MB Saida became MC Saida after round 10]
USM Annaba		0-0 Chlef SO
MP Oran			2-3 MP Alger
WM Tlemcen		awd CM Constantine  [awarded 3-0; ineligible player Benabderrahmane Adlane; originally 2-2]
	
Round 11 [Nov 7]
CM Constantine		0-2 CM Belcourt
ESM Guelma		1-0 WKF Collo
RCM Relizane		1-1 GCR Mascara
ASC Oran		0-0 USM El Harrach
WO Boufarik		2-2 ISM Aïn Beida
JE Tizi Ouzou		0-0 WM Tlemcen
EP Sétif		0-0 JS Bordj Menail
Chlef SO		1-0 MC Saïda
AM Aïn M'lila		1-1 MP Oran
MP Alger		1-0 USM Annaba

Round 12 [Nov 10]
CM Belcourt		1-0 JE Tizi Ouzou
USM El Harrach		0-1 ESM Guelma
GCR Mascara		0-1 EP Sétif
MC Saïdaaida		0-1 MP Alger
WM Tlemcen		2-1 WO Boufarik
USM Annaba		2-0 MP Oran
ASC Oran		0-0 AM Aïn M'lila
JS Bordj Menail		2-1 CM Constantine
ISM Aïn Beida		1-1 Chlef SO
WKF Collo		3-0 RCM Relizane

Round 13 [Nov 21]
WO Boufarik		0-0 CM Belcourt
MP Alger		2-1 ISM Aïn Beida
EP Sétif		2-0 WKF Collo
Chlef s O		2-1 WM Tlemcen
RCM Relizane		4-1 USM El Harrach
AM Aïn M'lila		1-0 USM Annaba
MP Oran			4-0 MC Saïda
ESM Guelmauelma		0-0 ASC Oranran
JE Tizi Ouzou		2-0 JS Bordj Menail
CM Constantine		1-0 GCR Mascara

Round 14 [Nov 28]
WM Tlemcen		2-0 MP Alger
CM Belcourt		4-0 Chlef SO
WKF Collo		1-0 CM Constantine
ESM Guelma		2-0 AM Aïn M'lila
GCR Mascara		0-0 JE Tizi Ouzou
ASC Oran		2-0 RCM Relizane
ISM Aïn Beida		3-1 MP Oran
USM El Harrach		0-0 EP Sétif
MC Saïda		0-1 USM Annaba
JS Bordj Menail		2-1 WO Boufarik

Round 15 [Dec 4]
MP Alger		1-1 CM Belcourt
JE Tizi Ouzou		0-0 WKF Collo
CM Constantine		1-1 USM El Harrach
RCM Relizane		1-0 ESM Guelma
WO Boufarik		1-0 GCR Mascara
EP Sétif		2-1 ASC Oran
USM Annaba		2-2 ISM Aïn Beida
MP Oranran		0-0 WM Tlemcenlemcen
Chlef SO		1-0 JS Bordj Menail
AM Aïn M'lila		1-0 MC Saïda

Round 16 [Dec 19]
CM Belcourt		1-1 MP Oran
JS Bordj Menail		2-0 MP Alger
WKF Collo		1-2 WO Boufarik
USM El Harrach		1-0 JE Tizi Ouzou
ESM Guelma		2-0 EP Sétif
ASC Oran		0-0 CM Constantine
GCR Mascara		1-1 Chlef SO
RCM Relizane		2-0 AM Aïn M'lila
ISM Aïn Beida		1-0 MC Saïda
WM Tlemcen		3-1 USM Annaba

Round 17 [Dec 26]
USM Annaba		3-1 CM Belcourt
Chlef SO		1-1 WKF Collo
WO Boufarik		0-0 USM El Harrach
CM Constantine		0-0 ESM Guelma
JE Tizi Ouzou		1-2 ASC Oran
MP Alger		4-0 GCR Mascara
AM Aïn M'lila		1-0 ISM Aïn Beida
MC Saïda		0-0 WM Tlemcen
MP Oran			1-1 JS Bordj Menail
EP Sétif		2-1 RCM Relizane

Round 18 [Dec 30]
WKF Collo		1-1 MP Alger
GCR Mascara		0-0 MP Oran
JS Bordj Menail		1-1 USM Annaba
RCM Relizane		3-2 CM Constantine
CM Belcourt		2-0 MC Saïda
USM El Harrach		2-0 Chlef SO
ESM Guelma		0-0 JE Tizi Ouzou
ASC Oran		1-0 WO Boufarik
EP Sétif		2-0 AM Aïn M'lila
WM Tlemcen		2-0 ISM Aïn Beida

Round 19 [Jan 14]
ISM Aïn Beida		1-1 CM Belcourt
MC Saïda		0-0 JS Bordj Menail
AM Aïn M'lila		2-0 WM Tlemcen
WO Boufarik		0-0 ESM Guelma
Chlef SO		2-1 ASC Oran
MP Oran			3-0 WKF Collo
MP Alger		0-3 USM El Harrach
CM Constantine		0-0 EP Sétif
USM Annaba		0-0 GCR Mascara
JE Tizi Ouzou		0-0 RCM Relizane

Round 20 [Jan 22]
WKF Collo		1-0 MC Saïda
AM Aïn M'lila		0-0 CM Belcourt
GCR Mascara		3-1 ISM Aïn Beida
CM Constantine		1-1 JE Tizi Ouzou
ESM Guelma		1-0 MP Alger
RCM Relizane		2-2 Chlef SO
JS Bordj Menail		0-0 WM Tlemcen
EP Sétif		2-0 WO Boufarik
MP Oran			0-0 ASC Oran
USM El Harrach		0-0 USM Annaba

Round 21 [Jan 26]
Chlef SO		1-0 ESM Guelma
MC Saïda		1-1 GCR Mascara
ISM Aïn Beida		1-0 JS Bordj Menail
WO Boufarik		0-0 RCM Relizane
CM Constantine		2-0 AM Aïn M'lila
JE Tizi Ouzou		2-0 EP Sétif
WM Tlemcen		0-0 CM Belcourt
MP Alger		0-0 ASC Oran
MP Oran			2-0 USM El Harrach
USM Annaba		4-1 WKF Collo

Round 22 [Jan 30]
WM Tlemcen		0-0 GCR Mascara
Chlef SO		1-0 EP Sétif
ISM Aïn Beida		2-1 WKF Collo
WO Boufarik		1-0 CM Constantine
JE Tizi Ouzou		2-1 AM Aïn M'lila
USM Annaba		1-1 ASC Oran
MP Alger		0-0 RCM Relizane
MC Saïda		1-2 USM El Harrach
CM Belcourt		1-0 JS Bordj Menail
MP Oran			2-1 ESM Guelma

Round 23 [Feb 9]
EP Sétif		2-0 MP Alger
JE Tizi Ouzou		2-0 WO Boufarik
USM El Harrach		0-0 ISM Aïn Beida
CM Constantine		1-1 Chlef SO
RCM Relizane		1-1 MP Oran
AM Aïn M'lila		1-1 JS Bordj Menail
WKF Collo		1-0 WM Tlemcen
ASC Oran		1-1 MC Saïda
ESM Guelma		0-0 USM Annaba
GCR Mascara		2-0 CM Belcourt

Round 24 [Feb 13]
Chlef SO		2-0 JE Tizi Ouzou
MP Alger		0-0 CM Constantine
MP Oran			2-0 EP Sétif
WO Boufarik		2-1 AM Aïn M'lila
USM Annaba		1-0 RCM Relizane
JS Bordj Menail		3-1 GCR Mascara
WM Tlemcen		0-1 USM El Harrach
CM Belcourt		1-0 WKF Collo
MC Saïda		2-0 ESM Guelma
ISM Aïn Beida		1-0 ASC Oran

Round 25 [Feb 23]
AM Aïn M'lila		1-0 GCR Mascara
ASC Oran		2-2 WM Tlemcen
WO Boufarik		0-0 Chlef SO
WKF Collo		2-0 JS Bordj Menail
CM Constantine		1-0 MP Oran
USM El Harrach		4-1 CM Belcourt
ESM Guelma		2-0 ISM Aïn Beida
JE Tizi Ouzou		1-1 MP Alger
RCM Relizane		2-2 MC Saïda
EP Sétif		0-0 USM Annaba

Round 26 [Feb 27]
MP Alger		1-0 WO Boufarik
MP Oran			1-0 JE Tizi Ouzou
USM Annaba		2-0 CM Constantine
JS Bordj Menail		2-1 USM El Harrach
GCR Mascara		1-0 WKF Collo
CM Belcourt		2-1 ASC Oran
Chlef SO		2-1 AM Aïn M'lila
WM Tlemcen		2-1 ESM Guelma
ISM Aïn Beida		2-2 RCM Relizane
MC Saïda		0-0 EP Sétif

Round 27 [Mar 6]
WO Boufarik		1-1 MP Oran
Chlef SO		2-1 MP Alger
JE Tizi Ouzou		3-1 USM Annaba
CM Constantine		2-1 MC Saïda
ASC Oran		1-1 JS Bordj Menail
RCM Relizane		1-0 WM Tlemcen
USM El Harrach		1-0 GCR Mascara
AM Aïn M'lila		1-0 WKF Collo
ESM Guelma		2-1 CM Belcourt
EP Sétif		1-0 ISM Aïn Beida

Round 28 [Mar 20]
MP Oran			1-1 Chlef SO
MP Alger		1-0 AM Aïn M'lila
USM Annaba		3-0 WO Boufarik
MC Saïda		1-1 JE Tizi Ouzou
JS Bordj Menail		2-1 ESM Guelma
ISM Aïn Beida		1-0 CM Constantine
GCR Mascara		2-0 ASC Oran
WKF Collo		1-0 USM El Harrach
CM Belcourt		2-0 RCM Relizane
WM Tlemcen		1-2 EP Sétif

Round 29 [Mar 26]
MP Alger		0-2 MP Oran
Chlef SO		1-0 USM Annaba
WO Boufarik		0-0 MC Saïda
RCM Relizane		1-0 JS Bordj Menail
JE Tizi Ouzou		1-0 ISM Aïn Beida
AM Aïn M'lila		2-1 USM El Harrach
ASC Oran		1-0 WKF Collo
EP Sétif		2-1 CM Belcourt
ESM Guelma		3-0 GCR Mascara
CM Constantine		awd WM Tlemcen       [awarded 0-3, CMC didn't appear on the field in protest 
                                              of the point defalacation in the first leg]
Round 30 [Apr 3]
CM Belcourt		0-0 CM Constantine
WKF Collo		1-0 ESM Guelma
GCR Mascara		1-0 RCM Relizane
USM El Harrach		2-0 ASC Oran
ISM Aïn Beida		3-1 WO Boufarik
WM Tlemcen		1-1 JE Tizi Ouzou
JS Bordj Menail		1-2 EP Sétif
MC Saïda		0-0 Chlef SO
USM Annaba		2-0 MP Alger
MP Oran			0-0 AM Aïn M'lila

Round 31 [Apr 10]
MP Alger		3-1 MC Saïda
WO Boufarik		0-0 WM Tlemcen
EP Sétif		2-1 GCR Mascara
JE Tizi Ouzou		0-1 CM Belcourt
MP Oran			0-3 USM Annaba
Chlef SO		2-1 ISM Aïn Beida
ESM Guelma		2-1 USM El Harrach
RCM Relizane		2-2 WKF Collo
CM Constantine		1-0 JS Bordj Menail
AM Aïn M'lila		1-0 ASC Oran

Round 32 [Apr 17]
WM Tlemcen		1-1 Chlef SO
WKF Collo		2-1 EP Sétif
JS Bordj Menail		2-1 JE Tizi Ouzou
GCR Mascara		3-1 CM Constantine
ISM Aïn Beida		1-0 MP Alger
USM Annaba		3-0 AM Aïn M'lila
CM Belcourt		1-1 WO Boufarik
MC Saïda		0-0 MP Oran
USM El Harrach		4-1 RCM Relizane
ASC Oran		1-1 ESM Guelma

Round 33 [Apr 24]
EP Sétif		0-0 USM El Harrach
AM Aïn M'lila		1-0 ESM Guelma
JE Tizi Ouzou		5-1 GCR Mascara
RCM Relizane		2-0 ASC Oran
MP Oran			0-0 ISM Aïn Beida
MP Alger		1-1 WM Tlemcen
WO Boufarik		0-0 JS Bordj Menail
USM Annaba		2-0 MC Saïda
Chlef SO		1-0 CM Belcourt
CM Constantine		0-1 WKF Collo

Round 34 [Apr 30]
ISM Aïn Beida		1-0 USM Annaba
ASC Oran		1-1 EP Sétif
CM Belcourt		1-0 MP Alger
JS Bordj Menail		1-0 Chlef SO
WKF Collo		0-1 JE Tizi Ouzou
USM El Harrach		1-1 CM Constantine
ESM Guelma		1-0 RCM Relizane
GCR Mascara		5-0 WO Boufarik
MC Saïda		0-0 AM Aïn M'lila
WM Tlemcen		0-0 MP Oran

Round 35 [May 8]
MP Alger		4-1 JS Bordj Menail
USM Annaba		1-1 WM Tlemcen
MC Saïda		2-2 ISM Aïn Beida
AM Aïn M'lila		3-1 RCM Relizane
Chlef SO		3-0 GCR Mascara
CM Constantine		1-0 ASC Oran
JE Tizi Ouzou		1-0 USM El Harrach
WO Boufarik		0-1 WKF Collo
MP Oran			1-0 CM Belcourt
EP Sétif		2-0 ESM Guelma

Round 36 [May 14]
JS Bordj Menail		2-0 MP Oran
WM Tlemcen		3-0 MC Saïda
ISM Aïn Beida		1-0 AM Aïn M'lila
RCM Relizane		3-1 EP Sétif
GCR Mascara		1-0 MP Alger
ASC Oran		3-1 JE Tizi Ouzou
USM El Harrach		4-0 WO Boufarik
WKF Collo		2-1 Chlef SO
CM Belcourt		6-0 USM Annaba
ESM Guelma		1-0 CM Constantine

Round 37 [Jun 1]
ISM Aïn Beida		3-0 WM Tlemcen
USM Annaba		3-0 JS Bordj Menail
CM Constantine		3-0 RCM Relizane
MP Oran			1-0 GCR Mascara
WO Boufarik		1-1 ASC Oran
JE Tizi Ouzou		3-3 ESM Guelma
Chlef SO		1-1 USM El Harrach
MP Alger		3-1 WKF Collo
MC Saïda		2-0 CM Belcourt
AM Aïn M'lila		1-0 EP Sétif

Round 38 [Jun 5]
WM Tlemcen		3-1 AM Aïn M'lila
JS Bordj Menail		3-3 MC Saïda
RCM Relizane		1-1 JE Tizi Ouzou
GCR Mascara		0-1 USM Annaba
ASC Oran		2-0 Chlef SO
ESM Guelma		2-1 WO Boufarik
USM El Harrach		1-1 MP Alger
WKF Collo		0-0 MP Oran
CM Belcourt		1-2 ISM Aïn Beida
EP Sétif		3-0 CM Constantine

Final Table (2-1-0 points system):
 
 1.EP Sétif              38  19 10  9  40-22  48  Champions
 2.MP Oran               38  13 17  8  44-32  43  [0 2 0 1 1] GD:+12
 3.CSO Chlef             38  14 15  9  43-40  43  [0 2 0 1 1] GD:+3
 4.CM Belcourt           38  15 11 12  44-35  41
 5.USM Annaba            38  15 11 12  44-32  41
 6.JE Tizi Ouzou         38  14 13 11  45-30  41
 7.ISM Aïn-Beida         38  14 13 11  38-37  41
 8.JS Bordj Menaïel      38  14 12 12  41-42  40
 9.AS Aïn-M'lila         38  14 11 13  36-37  39
10.MP Alger              38  13 13 12  42-37  39
11.USM El Harrach        38  12 14 12  41-36  38
12.RCM Relizane          38  12 14 12  44-40  38
13.WKF Collo             38  16  6 16  34-39  38
14.WM Tlemcen            38  13 12 13  32-31  38
15.ASC Oran              38  10 17 11  29-29  37  	     [0 2 0 1 1] GD: 0
------------------------------------------------
16.ESM Guelma            38  12 13 13  33-36  37  Relegated  [0 2 0 1 1] GD:-3
17.GCR Mascara           38  10 12 16  36-43  32  Relegated
18.CM Constantine        38   8 15 15  20-41  31  Relegated
19.MB Saida              38   5 18 15  22-42  28  Relegated
20.WO Boufarik           38   6 15 17  22-49  27  Relegated


Promoted: USK Alger, JSM Tiaret, JSM Skikda  

League reduced to 18 teams.

Topscorers:

17 El Hadi Khelili 	  [RCM Relizane] 
16 Noureddine Azza   	  [CSO Chlef] 
15 Amar Kabrane 	  [CM Belcourt]
13 Habib Benmimoun	  [MP Oran]
   Mohamed Aloui	  [AM Aïn M'lila]
11 Derradji Bendjabballah [EP Sétif]
   Nacer Bouiche	  [JE Tizi-Ouzou]
   Omar Amokrane	  [ISM Aïn Béïda]
   Ahmed Aït El-Hocine	  [JS Bordj Menaïl]
   Mohamed El Djazzar	  [USM El Harrach]
   Salim Laïb		  [CM Constantine]
   Mohamed Benabou	  [RC Relizane]


Coupe Nationale

Regional Stage 

1/64 Finals 
Ligue centre [Jan 23]
MB Bouira 		0-1 USK Alger 
SKAF El-Khemis 		1-1 CRB Tipaza 	       [aet; SKAF on pen]
IRB Khemis El Khechna 	1-2 IRB El-Biar 
IRB Baraki 		0-1 ap	RS Kouba 
JS El Binaâ 		3-0 O Médéa 
WO Rouiba 		1-0 ISM Koléa 
MB Tablat 		1-0 WO Boufarik 
MA Hussein Dey 		0-1 NRB Berrouaghia    [aet]	
OM Ruisseau 		2-0 CRB Hassi Messaoud 
IRB Laghouat 		1-0 Nadi Alger 
USM Blida 		3-2 NRB Touggourt 
IRB Madania 		 bt [?]
RC Arbaa 		 bt [?]
Hydra AC 		 bt [?]
Ligue de l'Ouest [Jan 1]
CRB Ben Badis 		2-2 JSM Tiaret 		[aet; 4-3 pen]
AST Oran 		0-0 Nadit Oran 		[aet; 4-5 pen]
ESO Mostaganem 		1-2 IRM Bel Abbès 
CCB Sig (2) 		0-2 CRB Témouchent  	[aet]	
AS Ouled Khaled 	0-2 RCB Oued R'hiou 
ES Tiaret 		0-0 ESM Bel Abbès  	[aet; 3-4 pen]
OMM Arzew 		0-0 CRB Mecheria   	[aet; 5-4 pen]
IRB Sougueur 		2-3 CRB Sfisef 
GRB Tighennif 		3-0 CRB El Amria 
CCB Sig (1) 		1-0 CSU Oran 
CRB S/M Benaouda 	1-0 MCB Hadjadj 
KRB Yellel 		0-1 CMH Oran 
Nadit Bel Abbès 	1-0 ASPC Tlemcen 
WRB Mostaganem 	bye
Ligue de l'Est [Jan 16]
ASPTT Constantine 	2-0 Olympique Boumehra 
CRB Didouche Mourad 	1-1 IRSH Constantine 	[aet; IRSHC on pen]
SSB Sidi Aich 		2-2 USM Khenchela   	[aet; SSBSA on pen]
CRB Dréan 		0-2 MO Constantine 
IRB Sétif 		1-0 HAMR Annaba 	[aet]	
CRB Seddok 		0-4 CRE Constantine 
DRS Skikda 		1-0 CRBH Bejaia 	[aet]	
JS Djijel 		1-0 HB Chelghoum Laïd   [aet]	
USC Aïn Beida 		1-1 ES Chekfa 		[aet IRBAB on pen]
WRB M'sila 		0-2 CRB Aïn Kébira 
MB Skikda 		 bt CRB N'gaous
IRB Oum El Bouaghi 	 bt IRB Ben M'hidi 
CRB Oued Zenati 	 bt USM El Bouni
NRB Khroub 		 bt Nadi Aïn Azel 

1/32 Finals [Feb 6]		
Ligue du centre
JS Bordj Menaïel 	3-2 SR Khemis 		[aet]
CM Belcourt 		3-1 IRB Madania 
WA Rouiba 		0-3 NRB Berrouaghia 
MP Alger 		1-0 USK Alger 
USM El Harrach 		1-0 JS Binaâ 
Chlef SO 		2-1 Hydra AC 		[aet]
WO Boufarik 		2-1 RS Kouba 
IRB Laghouat 		1-0 OM Ruisseau 	[aet]
RC Arbâa 		0-2 IRB El Biar 
MB Tablat 		1-1 USM Blida 		[aet]	
Ligue de l'Est		
EP Sétif 		3-0 USM El Bouni 	[aet]
ESM Guelma 		1-0 JS Jijel 
USM Annaba 		2-0 IRB Sétif 
CM Constantine 		2-1 CRB Aïn El Kebira 
ISM Aïn Beida 		3-0 IR Sikek Hadid Constantine 
Amel Aïn M'lila 	1-0 SSB Sidi Aich 
MB Skikda 		1-0 USC Aïn Beida 
CRE Constantine 	1-0 NR Ben M'hidi 
NRB Khroub 		2-3 ASPTT Constantine 
MO Constantine 		2-0 DRS Skikda 
Ligue de l'Ouest		
WM Tlemcen 		0-0 CRB Sidi M'hammed Benaouda [aet]
GRB Tighennif 		1-2 CRB Témouchent 
IRM Bel-Abbès 		0-0 NADIT Bel-Abbès 	[aet]	
RCM Relizane 		3-1 CRB Ben Badis 
CRB Sfisef 		0-0 ESM Bel Abbès	[aet]
MP Oran 		1-1 WRB Mostaganem	[aet]
ASC Oran 		2-0 OMM Arzew 		[aet]
GCR Mascara 		1-2 CRB Oued R'hiou 
CMH Oran 		1-2 NADIT Oran 
MB Saida 		2-1 CCB Sig 
JE Tizi Ouzou       	bye
WKF Collo 	        bye		

National Stage 

1/16 Finals [Feb 20]
JS Bordj Menaïel 	2-2 WRB Mostaganem 	[aet; 5-4 pen]
CRB Oued R'hiou 	0-2 CM Constantine 	[aet]
ASPTT Constantine 	0-3 Chlef SO 
WO Boufarik 		0-1 CM Belcourt 
JE Tizi Ouzou 		3-0 NRB Berrouaghia 
USM El Harrach 		2-0 IRB El Biar 
IRB Laghouat 		1-0 Amel Aïn M'lila 
EP Sétif 		2-1 WKF Collo 
CRE Constantine 	1-0 MB Skikda 
MO Constantine 		1-2 USM Annaba 
ESM Guelma 		1-0 MB Tablat 
ASC Oran 		2-0 MB Saida 
RCM Relizane 		1-1 WM Tlemcen 		[aet; 1-3 pen]
NADIT Belabbés 		1-0 CRB Sfisef 		[aet]
CRB Témouchent 		0-1 NADIT Oran 
MP Alger 		0-0 ISM Aïn Beida	[aet; 2-4 pen] 		

1/8 Finals
[Apr 30]
CR Belcourt    		1-0 ASC Oran
JE Tizi Ouzou 		1-2 USM Annaba         	[aet]
[May 1]
CM Constantine   	2-0 Nadit Bel-Abbès
WM Tlemcen     		0-1 ESM Guelma
USM El Harrach    	3-0 Nadit Oran
EP Sétif       		0-0 JS Bordj Menaïel    [aet, 0-3 pen]
Chlef SO       		1-0 IRB Laghouat
ISM Aïn Beida           1-1 CRE Constantine     [aet, 4-2 pen]

Quarterfinals [Jun 12]
USM Annaba        	0-0 ESM Guelma          [aet, 2-4 pen]
JS Bordj Menaïel 	2-1 Aïn Beida      	
Chlef SO       		1-1 CM Constantine      [aet, 6-7 pen]  
USM El Harrach    	2-1 CR Belcourt      

Semifinals [Jun 19]
JS Bordj Menaïel 	1-0 CM Constantine  
	[Hamrani 99]
USM El Harrach    	1-0 ESM Guelma        
	[Meziani 82]

Final [Jun 26; stade 5 juillet 1962, Alger; Att: 35.000; Ref: Kouras] 
USM El Harrach    	1-0 JS Bordj Menaïel 
	[Medane 41]

USM El Harrach: El Ayachi (Gk), Serim, Kerraz, Bechouch, Herabi, Ifticène
		Lounici (Amarache), Benomar, El Djezzar, Meziani, Medane
		Coach: Ramdani Brahim
		
JS Bordj Menaïel: Salah (Gk), Tonkin, Allem, Zemiti, Baris, Rahmani, Ferhat
                  Hamrani (Nafaa), Aït El Hocine, Guenoun, Meghrici, (Termoul)
		  Coach: Benzekri Nour


Championnat Division II

 

Groupe centre
 1.USK Alger		30   19	 8  3  41-15  46  Promoted
 -----------------------------------------------
 2.USM Blida		31   15	 5 11  44-31  35
 3.ESM Koléa		30   10	13  7  29-24  33
 4.JS Binaâ 		30   11	10  9  38-27  32  [*][as JH Djazaïr]
 5.Hydra AC		31   11	10 10  33-31  32
 6.OMR El Annasser 	30    9	13  8  34-25  31  [as OMR Ruisseau]
 7.OM Médéa		30    9	13  8  26-22  31
 8.MA Hussein Dey	30   10	10 10  38-26  30
 9.SR Khemis (SKAF)	30    9	12  9  27-22  30
10.IRB El Biar		30    9	12  9  28-26  30
11.ARB Arbaâ		30    9	12  9  27-26  30
12.MB Tablat		30   11	 8 11  32-33  30
13.IRB Laghouat		30   11	 6 13  38-36  28
------------------------------------------------
14.NRB Berrouaghia	30    9	 9 12  26-23  27  Relegated
15.Nadi Alger (Casoral)	30    5	 9 16  23-45  19  Relegated
16.NRB Touggourt	30    5	 6 19  30-80  16  Relegated
17.RS Kouba		16    4	 6  6  12-17  14  [**] Relegated

[*] JHD (Jil Handesset El Djazaïr) became JSB (Jil Saad El-Binaa) after round 15.		
[**] RS Kouba withdrew after round 18 from the championship after the death 
     of several team players in the traffic accident in feb 12, 1987.

Known results

Round 1 [Sep 5]
MA Hussein Dey		0-2 USK Alger
Hydra AC		 -  OM Ruisseau
NRB Berroughia		 -  USM Blida
ARB Arbaa		 -  ISM Koléa
MB Tablat		 -  NADI Alger
SR Khemis		 -  IRB Laghouat
IRB El Biar		 -  JS Binaa
RS Kouba		 -  OM Médéa
NRB Touggourt		bye

Round 2 
[Sep 12]
ISM Koléa		 -  NRB Berrouaghia
NADI Alger		 -  USM Blida
OM Ruisseau		 -  SR Khemis
USK Alger		 -  ARB Arbaa
OM Médéa		 -  IRB El Biar
Hydra AC		 -  MA Hussein Dey
JS Bina			 -  MB Tablat
[Nov 21] 
RS Kouba		awd NRB Touggourt	[awarded 0-3; ineligible player Azeb Madjid; originally 1-1]
IRB Laghouat		bye			 

Round 3 [Sep 19]
NRB Touggourt		3-0 IRB Laghouat
USM Blida		 -  ISM Kolea
ARB Arbaa		 -  NADI Alger
OM Médéa		 -  OM Ruisseau
MB Tablat		 -  USK Alger
JS El Biar		 -  Hydra A C
MA Hussein Dey		 -  JS Bina
SR Khemis		 -  RS Kouba
NRB Berrouaghia		bye

Round 4 [Sep 26]
USK Alger		1-0 USM Blida
MA Hussein Dey		6-1 OM Médéa
NADI Alger		 -  NRB Berrouaghia
OMR El Annassers	 -  NRB Touggourt
IRB El Biar		 -  SR Khemis
JS Bina			 -  ARB Arbaa
Hydra AC		 -  MB Tablat
IRB Laghouat		 -  RS Kouba
ISM Koléa		bye

Round 5 [Oct 3]
ISM Kolea		 -  NADI Alger
IRB Laghouat		 -  OMR El Annasseurs
NRB Berrouaghia		 -  USK Alger
NRB Touggourt		 -  IRB El Biar
USM Blida		 -  JS Bina
SR Khemis		 -  MA Hussein Dey
MB Tablat		 -  OM Medea
ARB Arbaa		 -  Hydra AC
RS Kouba		bye

Round 6 [Oct 10]
MA Hussein Dey		5-0 NRB Touggourt
USK Alger		-   ISM Kolea
IRB El Biar		-   IRB Laghouat
JS Bina			-   NRB Berrouaghia
Hydra AC		-   USM Blida
MB Tablat		-   SR Khemis
OM Medea		-   ARB Arbaa
OMR El Annassers	-   RS Kouba
NADI Alger		bye

Round 7 [Oct 17]
NADI Alger		-   USK Alger
ISM Kolea		-   JS Bina
IRB Laghouat		-   MA Hussein Dey
NRB Berrouaghia		-   Hydra AC
NRB Touggourt		-   MB Tablat
USM Blida		-   OM Medea
ARB Arbaa		-   SR Khemis
IRB El Biar		-   RS Kouba
OMR El Annassers	bye

Round 8 
[Oct 23]
MA Hussein Dey		3-0 RS Kouba
[Oct 24]
OM Medea		awd NRB Berrouaghia	[awareded 3-0; abandoned in 35' at 1-0]
ARB Arbaa		5-1 NRB Touggourt
IRB El Biar		-   OMR El Annassers
Jil Saad Bina		-   NADI Alger
Hydra AC		-   ISM Kolea
MB Tablat		-   IRB Laghouat
SR Khemis		-   USM Blida
USK Alger		bye

Round 9 
[Oct 30]
USK Alger		1-0 Jil Saad Bina
[Oct 31]
NADI Alger		0-0 Hydra AC
ISM Kolea		1-0 OM Medea
IRB Laghouat		0-0 ARB Arbaa
NRB Berrouaghia		2-1 SR Khemis
USM Blida		5-1 NRB Touggourt
RS Kouba		0-0 MB Tablat
OMR El Annassers	0-1 MA Hussein Dey
IRB El Biar		bye

Round 10 [Nov 7]
Hydra AC		0-0 USK Alger
IRB Laghouat		4-1 USM Blida
OM Médéa		awd Nadi Alger		[awareded 3-0; ineligible player Khedali Karim; originally 0-1]
MB Tablat		-   OMR El Annasser      
MA Hussein Dey		-   IRB El Biar
SR Khemis		-   ESM Koléa
NRB Touggourt		-   NRB Berrouaghia
ARB Arbaâ		-   RS Kouba
JS Bina			bye

Round 11 [Nov 21]
USK Alger		3-1 OM Médéa
JS Bina			1-3 Hydra AC
USM Blida		0-1 RS Kouba
NRB Berrouaghia		-   IRB Laghouat
IRB El Biar		-   MB Tablat
ESM Koléa		-   NRB Touggourt
Nadi Alger		-   SR Khemis
OMR El Annasser		-   ARB Arbaâ
MA Hussein Dey		bye

Round 12 [Dec 5]
SR Khemis		1-1 USK Alger
OMR El Annasser		1-0 USM Blida
MB Tablat		2-2 MA Hussein Dey
ARB Arbaâ		0-0 IRB El Biar
OM Médéa		0-0 JS Bina
NRB Touggourt		1-1 Nadi Alger
IRB Laghouat		1-2 ESM Koléa
RS Kouba		1-1 NRB Berrouaghia
Hydra AC		bye

Round 13 [Dec 12]
USK Alger		7-2 NRB Touggourt
USM Blida		1-0 IRB El Biar
MA Hussein Dey		1-1 ARB Arbaâ
JS Bina			2-2 SR Khemis
Nadi Alger		2-0 IRB Laghouat
NRB Berrouaghia		0-0 OMR El Annasser
ISM Koléa		0-0 RS Kouba
MB Tablat		bye
[Jan 15]
Hydra AC		2-1 OM Médéa

Round 14 [Dec 19]
IRB Laghouat		2-0 USK Alger
MA Hussein Dey		3-1 USM Blida
SR Khemis		0-1 Hydra AC
ARB Arbaâ		1-0 MB Tablat
NRB Touggourt		2-2 JS Bina
IRB El Biar		2-1 NRB Berrouaghia
OMR El Annasser		0-1 ESM Koléa
RS Kouba		0-0 Nadi Alger
OM Médéa		bye

Round 15
[Dec 25]
USM Blida		3-1 MB Tablat
USK Alger		2-1 RS Kouba
JS Bina			3-1 IRB Laghouat
[Dec 26]
Hydra AC		2-0 NRB Touggourt
ISM Koléa		0-0 IRB El Biar
Nadi Alger		0-0 OMR El Annasser
ARB Arbaâ		bye
[Later]		
NRB Berrouaghia		3-1 MA Hussein Dey
OM Médéa		1-1 SR Khemis

Round 16 [Jan 2]
Jeudi 1er janvier 1987 15h00		
USM Blida		1-0 ARB Arbaâ
OMR El Annasser		1-1 USK Alger
IRB El Biar		2-1 Nadi Alger
RS Kouba		0-0 JS Bina
[Jan 2]
IRB Laghouat		3-1 Hydra AC
MB Tablat		1-0 NRB Berrouaghia
NRB Touggourt		0-0 OM Médéa
MA Hussein Dey		2-1 ISM Koléa
SR Khemis		bye 

Round 17
[Jan 8]
JS Binaa 		1-2 OMR El Annasser
[Jan 9]
USK Alger		2-1 IRB El Biar
NRB Berrouaghia		0-0 ARB Arba
SR Khemis		4-0 NRB Touggourt
OM Médéa		1-1 IRB Laghouat
ISM Koléa		1-2 MB Tablat
NADI Alger 		2-1 MA Hussein Dey
RS Kouba		3-2 Hydra AC
USM Blida		bye

Round 18
[Jan 29]
USK Alger		0-0 MA Hussein Dey
[Jan 30]
USM Blida		3-0 NRB Berrouaghia
OMR El Annesser		1-0 Hydra AC
ISM Koléa		3-2 ARB Arba
JS Binaa		1-0 IRB El Biar
Nadi Alger		1-1 MB Tablat
IRB Laghouat		0-0 SR Khemis
OM Médea		0-0 RS Kouba
NRB Touggourt		bye

Round 19 [Feb 13]
ARB Arba		1-0 USK Alger
USM Blida		4-0 Nadi Alger
MA Hussein Dey		0-0 Hydra AC
NRB Berrouaghia		1-0 ISM Koléa
IRB El Biar		0-0 OM Médea
MB Tablat		1-2 JS Binaa
SR Khemis		0-2 OM Ruisseau
NRB Touggourt		n/p RS Kouba
IRB Laghouat		bye

Round 20 
[Feb 20]
ISM Koléa		1-1 USM Blida
Nadi Alger		2-1 ARB Arba
OMR El Annesser		0-0 OM Médea
JS Binaa		1-0 MA Hussein Dey
SR Khemis		n/p RS Kouba
[Later]
Hydra AC		3-2 IRB El Biar
USK Alger		1-0 MB Tablat
[Mar 23]
IRB Laghouat		8-2 NRB Touggourt
NRB Berrouaghia		bye

Round 21 [Feb 27]
USM Blida		awd USK Alger		[awarded 0-3]
NRB Berrouaghia		2-1 Nadi Alger
MB Tablat		2-0 Hydra AC
ARB Arba		1-0 JS Binaa
OM Médea		1-0 MA Hussein Dey
SR Khemis		0-0 IRB El Biar
NRB Touggourt		2-1 OMR El Annesser
RS Kouba		n/p IRB Laghouat
ISM Koléa		bye

Round 22 [Mar 6]
USK Alger		2-1 NRB Berrouaghia
JS Binaa		0-2 USM Blida
Hydra AC		3-2 ARB Arba
Nadi Alger		1-1 ISM Koléa
OM Médea		2-0 MB Tablat
MA Hussein Dey		1-0 SR Khemis
IRB El Biar		2-3 NRB Touggourt
OMR El Annesser		3-0 IRB Laghouat
RS Kouba		bye

Round 23 [Mar 13]
ISM Koléa		0-0 USK Alger
USM Blida		2-0 Hydra AC
IRB Laghouat		0-2 IRB El Biar
NRB Berrouaghia		0-0 JS Binaa
ARB Arba		0-0 OM Médea
SR Khemis		3-0 MB Tablat
NRB Touggourt		2-1 MA Hussein Dey
RS Kouba		n/p OMR El Annasser
Nadi Alger		bye

Round 24 [Mar 19]
USK Alger		1-0 Nadi Alger
OM Médea		0-0 USM Blida
MA Hussein Dey		2-1 IRB Laghouat
JS Binaa		1-2 ISM Koléa
SR Khemis		1-1 ARB Arba
Hydra AC		0-1 NRB Berrouaghia
MB Tablat		5-2 NRB Touggourt
RS Kouba		n/p IRB El Biar
OMR El Annesser		bye

Round 25 [Mar 27]
Nadi Alger		0-4 JS Binaa
USM Blida		2-1 SR Khemis
ISM Koléa		1-2 Hydra AC
OMR El Annasser		1-1 IRB El Biar
NRB Berrouaghia		0-0 OM Médea
IRB Laghouat		2-0 MB Tablat
NRB Touggourt		1-2 ARB Arba
RS Kouba		n/p MA Hussein Dey
USK Alger		bye

Round 26 [Apr 3]
JS Binaa		0-1 USK Alger
NRB Touggourt		0-4 USM Blida
Hydra AC		3-1 Nadi Alger
MA Hussein Dey		0-0 OMR El Annesser
OM Médea		0-0 ISM Koléa
SR Khemis		1-0 NRB Berrouaghia
ARB Arba		1-2 IRB Laghouat
MB Tablat		n/p RS Kouba
IRB El Biar		bye

Round 27 [Apr 10]
USK Alger		1-0 Hydra AC
USM Blida		1-0 IRB Laghouat
OMR El Annesser		2-2 MB Tablat
IRB El Biar		1-0 MA Hussein Dey
Nadi Alger		1-1 OM Médea
ISM Koléa		0-0 SR Khemis
NRB Berrouaghia		3-0 NRB Touggourt
RS Kouba		n/p ARB Arba
JS Binaa		bye

Round 28 [Apr 17]
OM Médea		1-0 USK Alger
IRB Laghouat		3-2 NRB Berrouaghia
Hydra AC		1-1 JS Binaa
MB Tablat		0-0 IRB El Biar
NRB Touggourt		0-0 ISM Koléa
SR Khemis		2-0 Nadi Alger
ARB Arba		1-1 OMR El Annesser
RS Kouba		n/p USM Blida
MA Hussein Dey		bye

Round 29 [Apr 24]
USK Alger		1-0 SR Khemis
USM Blida		2-0 OMR El Annesser
MA Hussein Dey		5-1 MB Tablat
IRB El Biar		0-0 ARB Arba
JS Binaa		2-0 OM Médea
Nadi Alger		4-1 NRB Touggourt
ISM Koléa		2-1 IRB Laghouat
NRB Berrouaghia		n/p RS Kouba
Hydra AC		bye

Round 30 [May 1]
NRB Touggourt		0-3 USK Alger
IRB El Biar		2-1 USM Blida
OM Médea		0-0 Hydra AC
ARB Arba		1-0 MA Hussein Dey
SR Khemis		0-1 JS Binaa
IRB Laghouat		1-0 Nadi Alger
OMR El Annasser		1-1 NRB Berrouaghia
RS Kouba		n/p ISM Koléa
MB Tablat		bye

Round 31 [May 8]
USK Alger		2-1 IRB Laghouat
USM Blida		0-1 MA Hussein Dey
Hydra AC		0-0 SR Khemis
MB Tablat		1-0 ARB Arba
JS Binaa		6-1 NRB Touggourt
NRB Berrouaghia		0-1 IRB El Biar
ISM Koléa		2-2 OMR El Annesser
Nadi Alger		n/p RS Kouba
OM Médea		bye

Round 32 [May 15]
IRB Laghouat		1-1 JS Binaa
MA Hussein Dey		1-1 NRB Berrouaghia
NRB Touggourt		1-4 Hydra AC
MB Tablat		4-1 USM Blida
SR Khemis		2-1 OM Médea
IRB El Biar		0-0 ISM Koléa
OMR El Annasser		awd Nadi Alger		[awarded 3-0]
RS Kouba		n/p USK Alger
ARB Arba		bye

Round 33 [May 22]
USK Alger		1-1 OMR El Annesser
ARB Arba		2-1 USM Blida
Hydra AC		1-2 IRB Laghouat
NRB Berrouaghia		0-1 MB Tablat
OM Médea		5-2 NRB Touggourt
ISM Koléa		3-1 MA Hussein Dey
Nadi Alger		1-3 IRB El Biar
JS Binaa		n/p RS Kouba
SR Khemis		bye

Round 34 [Jun 5]
USK Alger		 -  IRB El Biar
ARB Arba		 -  NRB Berrouaghia
SR Khemis		 -  NRB Touggourt
JS Binaa		 -  OMR El Annesser
OM Médea		 -  IRB Laghouat
ISM Koléa		 -  MB Tablat
Nadi Alger		 -  MA Hussein Dey
RS Kouba		n/p Hydra AC
USM Blida		bye

Top scorer
21 Ahmed Gueffaf  [IRB Laghouat]

Groupe Est
 1.MB Skikda		34   18 16  0	40-11  52   Promoted
 ------------------------------------------------
 2.MO Constantine	34   18	11  5	53-25  47
 3.NRB Khroub		34   13	17  4	42-25  43
 4.ASC Bordj Bou Arr.	34   15	11  8	35-27  41
 5.CA Batna		34   13	13  8	44-25  39
 6.IRB Sétif		34   11	13 10	29-27  35
 7.MB Batna		34   12	11 11	41-30  35
 8.JSM Tébassa		34   12	10 12	33-31  34
 9.HB Chelghoum Laid	34    8	17  9	31-28  33
10.CRE Constantine	34   12	 9 13	39-41  33
11.IRB El Hadjar	34   10	13 11	30-33  33
12.WRB M'Sila		34   12	 9 13	26-35  33
13.HAMRA Annaba		34   12	 8 14	41-38  32
14.SSB Sidi Aich	34    9	14 11	21-30  32
15.USM Khenchela	34    9	13 12	33-28  31 
-------------------------------------------------
16.JS Djijel		34    5	16 13	23-39  26  Relegated
17.AS Bordj Ghedir	34    7	 9 18	34-54  23  Relegated
18.NRB Aïn Azel		34    2	 6 25	19-87  10  Relegated

Round 1 [Sep 5]
IRB Sétif		0-0 MB Skikda
MO Constantine		6-0 JS Djijel
MB Batna		 -  WRB M'Sila
NRB Aïn Azel		 -  ASC Bordj Bou Arreridj
HB Chelghoum Laid	 -  IRB El Hadjar
NRB Khroub		 -  SSB Sidi Aich
JSM Tébessa		 -  HAMR Annaba
ASb Bordj Ghedir	 -  USM Khenchela
CRE Constantine		 -  CA Batna
		
Round 2 [Sep 12]
MB Skikda		4-1 MO Constantine
MB Batna		 -  JSM Tébessa
WRB M'Sila		 -  NRB Aïn Azel
ASC Bordj Bou Arreridj	 -  HB Chelghoum Laid
HAMR Annaba		 -  NRB Khroub
SSB Sidi Aich		 -  AS Bordj Ghedir
USM Khenchela		 -  IRB Sétif
JS Jijel		 -  CN Batna
IRB El Hadjar		 -  CRE Constantine
		
Round 3 [Sep 19]
NRB Aïn Azel		4-3 MB Batna
IRB Sétif		 -  JS Jijel
CN Batna		 -  MB Skikda
MO Constantine		 -  USM Khenchela
ASB Bordj Ghedir	 -  HAMR Annaba
NRB Khroub		 -  ASC Bordj Bou Arreridj
HB Chelghoum Laid	 -  WRB M'Sila
JSM Tébessa		 -  IRB El Hadjar
CRE Constantine		 -  SSB Sidi Aich
		
Round 4 [Sep 26]
SSB Sidi Aich		2-3 MO Constantine
MB Skikda		2-1 CRE Constantine
MB Batna		-   HB Chelghoum Laid
NRB Aïn Azel		-   AS Bordj Ghedir
IRB El Hadjar		-   NRB Khroub
ASC Bordj Bou Arreridj	-   JSM Tébassa
WRB M'Sila		-   IRB Sétif
USM Khenchela		-   JS Djijel
HAMR Annaba		-   CN Batna
		
Round 5 [Oct 3]
HB Chelghoum Laid	2-1 NRB Aïn Azel
JSM Tébessa		2-1 WRB M'Sila
NRB Khroub		-   MB Batna
AS Bordj Ghedir		-   ASC Bordj Bou Arreridj
IRB Sétif		-   HAMRA Annaba
MO Constantine		-   IRB El Hadjar
CRE Constantine		-   USM Khenchela
CN Batna		-   SSB Sidi Aich
JS Djijel		-   MB Skikda
		
Round 6 [Oct 10]
NRB Aïn Azel		1-2 NRB Khroub
HAMR Annaba		2-1 MO Constantine
MB Batna		-   IRB Sétif
HB Chelghoum Laid	-   JSM Tébessa
USM Khenchela		-   MB Skikda
SSB Sidi Aich		-   JS Djijel
IRB El Hadjar		-   CN Batna
ASC Bordj Bou Arreridj	-   CRE Constantine
WRB M'Sila		-   AS Bordj Ghedir
		
Round 7 [Oct 17]
MO Constantine		2-1 WRB M'Sila
CRE Constantine		2-1 HAMR Annaba
MB Skikda		-   SSB Sidi Aich
CN Batna		-   USM Khenchela
IRB Sétif		-   ASC Bordj Bou Arreridj
JS Djijel		-   MB Batna
NRB Khroub		-   HB Chelghoum Laid
JSM Tébessa		-   NRB Aïn Azel
AS Bordj Ghedir		-   IRB El Hadjar
		
Round 8 [Oct 24]
IRB El Hadjar		2-1 IRB Sétif
MB Batna		 -  CN Batna
NRB Aïn Azel		 -  JS Djijel
HB Chelghoum Laid	 -  AS Bordj Ghedir
NRB Khroub		 -  JSM Tébessa
ASC Bordj Bou Arreridj	 -  MO Constantine
WRB M'Sila		 -  CRE Constantine
HAMR Annaba		 -  MB Skikda
SSB Sidi Aich		 -  USM Khenchela
		
Round 9 
[Oct 31]
IRB Sétif		1-1 HB Chelghoum Laid
JS Djijel		1-2 ASC Bordj Bou Arréridj
MB Skikda		3-0 IRB El Hadjar
USM Khenchela		1-1 HAMR Annaba
JSM Tébessa		2-0 SSB Sidi Aich
[Dec 19]
MO Constantine		3-0 MB Batna
CRE Constantine		5-1 NRB Aïn Azel
AS Bordj Ghedir		1-1 NRB Khroub
CN Batna		4-0 WRB M'Sila
		
Round 10 [Nov 7]
IRB El Hadjar		2-2 USM Khenchela
MB Batna		 -  ASB Bordj Ghedir
NRB Aïn Azel		 -  MO Constantine
HB Chelghoum Laid	 -  CN Batna
NRB Khroub		 -  IRB Sétif
JSM Tebessa		 -  CRE Constantine
ASC Bordj Bou Arréridj	 -  MB Skikda
HAMR Annaba		 -  SSB Sidi Aich
WRB M'sila		 -  JS Djijel

Round 11 [Nov 14]		
IRB Sétif		4-0 NRB Aïn Azel
USM Khenchela		 -  MB Batna
MO Constantine		 -  HB Chelghoum Laid
CRE Constantine		 -  NRB Khroub
CN Batna		 -  ASC Bordj Bou Arréridj
JS Jijel		 -  HAMR Annaba
MB Skikda		 -  WRB M'sila
ASB Bordj Ghedir	 -  JSM Tebessa
SSB Sidi Aich		 -  IRB El Hadjar
		
Round 12 [Nov 21]		
JSM Tébessa		3-0 IRB Sétif
MB Batna		 -  MB Skikda
NRB Aïn Azel		 -  CN Batna
HB Chelghoum Laid	 -  JS Djijel
NRB Khroub		 -  MO Constantine
ASB Bordj Ghedir	 -  CRE Constantine
WRB M'sila		 -  USM Khenchela
IRB El Hadjar		 -  HAMR Annaba
ASC Bordj Bou Arréridj	 -  SSB Sidi Aich
		
Round 13 [Dec 5]		
JS Djijel		1-1 IRB El-Hadjar
MO Constantine		4-1 JSM Tebessa
MB Skikda		2-0 NRB Aïn Azel
CRE Constantine		1-0 HB Chelghoum Laid
IRB Sétif		2-1 ASB Bordj Ghedir
SSB Sidi Aich		1-1 WRB M'sila
USM Khenchela		0-0 ASC Bordj Bou Arréridj
CN Batna		1-1 NRB Khroub
HAMR Annaba		1-0 MB Batna
		
Round 14 [Dec 12]		
MB Batna		4-0 SSB Sidi Aich
NRB Aïn Azel		0-0 USM Khenchela
NRB Khroub		3-1 JS Djijel
JSM Tebessa		0-0 CN Batna
ASB Bordj Ghedir	2-2 MO Constantine
IRB Sétif		1-4 CRE Constantine
WRB M'sila		2-0 HAMR Annaba
ASC Bordj Bou Arréridj	1-0 IRB El Hadjar
HB Chelghoum Laid	1-1 MB Skikda
		
Round 15 [Jan 2]		
CRE Constantine		1-1 MB Batna
MO Constantine		2-0 IRB Sétif
SSB Sidi Aich		4-1 NRB Aïn Azel
USM Khenchela		1-0 HB Chelghoum Laid
MB Skikda		1-1 NRB Khroub
JS Djijel		1-0 JSM Tebessa
CN Batna		3-0 ASB Bordj Ghedir
HAMR Annaba		1-1 ASC Bordj Bou Arréridj
IRB El Hadjar		0-0 WRB M'sila
		
Round 16 [Jan 9]		
MB Batna		2-0 IRB El Hadjar
HB Chelghoum Laid	1-1 SSB Sidi Aich
NRB Aïn Azel		1-1 HAMR Annaba
NRB Khroub		1-0 USM Khenchela
ASR Bordj Ghedir	1-1 JS Djijel
IRB Sétif		1-1 CN Batna
MO Constantine		0-0 CRE Constantine
WRB M'Sila		0-0 ASC Bordj Bou Arreridj
JSM Tébessa		1-1 MB Skikda
		
Round 17 [Jan 23]		
MB Skikda		1-1 ASB Bordj Ghedir
ASC Bordj Bou Arréridj	0-1 MB Batna
WRB M'sila		2-1 NRB Khroub
USM Khenchela		0-0 JSM Tébessa
SSB Sidi Aich		1-1 IRB Sétif
HAMR Annaba		3-0 HB Chelghoum Laid
JS Djijel		2-2 CRE Constantine
CN Batna		1-1 MO Constantine
IRB El Hadjar		3-0 NRB Aïn Azel
		
Round 18 [Jan 31]		
WRB M'Sila		1-0 MB Batna
ASC Bordj Bou Arreridj	3-0 NRB Aïn Azel
IRB El Hadjar		0-0 HB Chelghoum Laid
SSB Sidi Aich		1-1 NRB Khroub
HAMR Annaba		1-1 JSM Tébessa
MB Skikda		1-0 IRB Sétif
CN Batna		0-1 CRE Constantine
USM Khenchela		 -  AS Bordj Ghedir
[Later]
JS Djijel		 -  MO Constantine
		
Round 19 [Feb 13]		
JSM Tébessa		2-1 MB Batna
NRB Aïn Azel		0-2 WRB M'Sila
HB Chelghoum Laid	2-1 ASC Bordj Bou Arreridj
NRB Khroub		3-0 HAMR Annaba
AS Bordj Ghedir		0-0 SSB Sidi Aich
IRB Sétif		0-0 USM Khenchela
MO Constantine		1-1 MB Skikda
CN Batna		2-0 JS Djijel
CRE Constantine		1-0 IRB El Hadjar
		 
Round 20 [Feb 27]		
JS Djijel		0-0 IRB Sétif
MB Skikda		1-0 CN Batna
USM Khenchela		1-0 MO Constantine
HAMR Annaba		4-1 ASB bordj Ghedir
ASC Bordj Bou Arreridj	2-2 NRB Khroub
WRB M'Sila		0-0 HB Chelghoum Laid
IRB El Hadjar		0-1 JSM Tébessa
MB Batna		5-0 NRBAïn Azel
SSB Sidi Aich		0-0 CRE Constantine
		
Round 21 [Mar 6]		
HB Chelghoum Laid	1-1 MB Batna
AS Bordj Ghedir		4-1 NRB Aïn Azel
NRB Khroub		2-0 IRB El Hadjar
JSM Tébessa		2-1 ASC Bordj Bou Arreridj
IRB Sétif		1-0 WRB M'Sila
MO Constantine		3-1 SSB Sidi Aich
CRE Constantine		0-1 MB Skikda
JS Djijel		2-0 USM Khenchela
CN Batna		3-1 HAMR Annaba
		
Round 22 [Mar 13]		
MB Batna		1-1 NRB Khroub
NRB Aïn Azel		1-2 HBChelghoum Laid
WRB M'Sila'		1-0 JSM Tébessa
ASC Bordj Bou Arreridj	2-0 AS Bordj Ghedir
HAMR Annaba		1-0 IRB Sétif
IRB El Hadjar		1-1 MO Constantine
USM Khenchela		0-0 CRE Constantine
SSB Sidi Aich		0-1 CN Batna
MB Skikda		0-0 JS Djijel
		
Round 23 
[Mar 20]
NRB Khroub		awd NRB Aïn Azel	[awarded 3-0; abandoned in 35' at 0-0] 
JSM Tébessa		0-0 HB Chelghoum Laid
MB Skikda		1-0 USM Khenchela
JS Djijel		0-1 SSB Sidi Aich
MO Constantine		1-0 HAMR Annaba
CN Batna		2-0 IRB El-Hadjar
CRE Constantine		0-2 ASC Bordj Bou Arréridj
ASB Bordj Ghedir	3-1 WRB M'sila
[Apr 13]
IRB Sétif		2-1 MB Batna
		
Round 24 [Mar 27]		
SSB Sidi Aich		0-0 MB Skikda
WRB M'sila		1-1 MO Constantine
USM Khenchela		1-1 CN Batna
ASC Bordj Bou Arréridj	0-0 IRB Sétif
MB Batna		1-1 JS Djijel
HB Chelghoum Laid	0-0 NRB Khroub
NRB Aïn Azel		1-1 JSM Tébessa
IRB El-Hadjar		3-0 ASB Bordj Ghedir
HAMR Annaba		2-0 CRE Constantine
		
Round 25 [Apr 3]		
CN Batna		0-0 MB Batna
JS Djijel		1-1 NRB Aïn Azel
JSM Tebessa		0-0 NRB Khroub
IRB Sétif		0-0 IRB El Hadjar
MO Constantine		1-0 ASC Bordj Bou Arreridj
CRE Constantine		2-0 WRB M'sila
MB Skikda		1-0 HAMR Annaba
USM Khenchela		1-0 SSB Sidi Aich
AS Bordj Ghedir		 -  HB Chelghoum Laid
		
Round 26 [Apr 10]		
MB Batna		0-1 MO Constantine
NRB Aïn Azel		0-2 CRE Constantine
HB Chelghoum Laid	2-0 IRB Sétif
NRB Khroub		3-1 AS Bordj Ghedir
WRB M'sila		2-0 CN Batna
ASC Bordj Bou Arreridj	1-0 JS Jijel
IRB El Hadjar		0-0 MB Skikda
HAMR Annaba		1-1 USM Khenchela
SSB Sidi Aich		2-1 JSM Tebessa
		 
Round 27 [Apr 17]		
AS Bordj Ghedir		1-1 MB Batna
MO Constantine		4-0 NRB Aïn Azel
CN Batna		1-0 HB Chelghoum Laid
IRB Sétif		0-2 NRB Khroub
CRE Constantine		1-0 JSM Tebessa
JS Djijel		3-1 WRB M'sila
MB Skikda		1-0 ASC Bordj Bou Arreridj
USM Khenchela		3-0 IRB El Hadjar
SSB Sidi Aich		1-0 HAMR Annaba
		
Round 28 [Apr 24]		
MB Batna		1-0 USM Khenchela
NRB Aïn Azel		0-2 IRB Sétif
NRB Khroub		1-0 CRE Constantine
ASC Bordj Bou Arreridj	3-1 CN Batna
HAMR Annaba		1-0 JS Djijel
WRB M'sila		0-0 MB Skikda
JSM Tebessa		3-1 AS Bordj Ghedir
IRB El Hadjar		1-0 SSB Sidi Aich
HB Chelghoum Laid	 -  MO Constantine
		
Round 29 
[Apr 30]
CRE Constantine		6-3 AS Bordj Ghedir
[May 1]
MB Skikda		2-0 MB Batna
CN Batna		6-1 NRB Aïn Azel
JS Djijel		1-0 HB Chelghoum Laid
MO Constantine		1-0 NRB Khroub
IRB Sétif		2-0 JSM Tebessa
USM Khenchela		1-0 WRB M'sila
HAMR Annaba		0-2 IRB El Hadjar
[May 4]
SSB Sidi Aich		 -  ASC Bordj Bou Arreridj
		
Round 30 [May 8]		
IRB El Hadjar		3-1 JS Jijel
JSM Tebessa		0-1 MO Constantine
NRB Aïn Azel		0-3 MB Skikda
HB Chelghoum Laid	7-2 CRE Constantine
AS Bordj Ghedir		2-0 IRB Sétif
WRB M'sila		1-0 SSB Sidi Aich
ASC Bordj Bou Arreridj	1-0 USM Khenchela
NRB Khroub		3-1 CN Batna
MB Batna		1-0 HAMR Annaba
		
Round 31 [May 15]		
SSB Sidi Aich		1-0 MB Batna
USM Khenchela		8-0 NRB Aïn Azel
CN Batna		4-0 JSM Tebessa
MO Constantine		3-2 AS Bordj Ghedir
CRE Constantine		0-0 IRB Sétif
HAMR Annaba		5-1 WRB M'sila
MB Skikda		1-0 HB Chelghoum Laid
JS Jijel		 -  NRB Khroub
IRB El Hadjar		 -  ASC Bordj Bou Arreridj
		
Round 32 [May 22]		
MB Batna		3-0*CRE Constantine
IRB Sétif		1-0 MO Constantine
NRB Aïn Azel		0-2 SSB Sidi Aich
HB Chelghoum Laid	2-1 USM Khenchela
NRB Khroub		0-0 MB Skikda
JSM Tebessa		4-0 JS Djijel
AS Bordj Ghedir		2-0 CN Batna
ASC Bordj Bou Arreridj	3-0 HAMR Annaba
WRB M'sila		1-0 IRB El Hadjar
		
Round 33 [May 28]		
IRB El Hadjar		4-1 MB Batna
SSB Sidi Aich		1-1 HB Chelghoum Laid
HAMR Annaba		awd NRB Aïn Azel	[awarded 3-0]
USM Khenchela		4-0 NRB Khroub
JS Jijel		1-0 AS Bordj Ghedir
CN Batna		0-0 IRB Sétif
CRE Constantine		0-1 MO Constantine
ASC Bordj Bou Arreridj	1-0 WRB M'sila
MB Skikda		1-0 JSM Tebessa
		 
Round 34 [Jun 12]		
AS Bordj Ghedir		1-3 MB Skikda
MB Batna		3-1 ASC Bordj Bou Arreridj
NRB Khroub		3-0 WRB M'sila
JSM Tébessa		1-0 USM Khenchela
IRB Sétif		0-0 SSB Sidi Aich
HB Chelghoum Laid	3-1 HAMR Annaba
CRE Constantine		2-2 JS Djijel
NRB Aïn Azel		0-3 IRB El Hadjar
MO Constantine		2-2 CN Batna
 
Groupe Ouest
 1.JCM Tiaret		30   17	 7  6	43-17  41  Promoted
 ------------------------------------------------
 2.CCB Sig		30   13	 9  8	31-20  36
 3.ESM Bel Abbès 	30   14	 8  8	51-28  36
 4.CMH Oran		30   10	15  5	21-14  35
 5.WRB Mostaganem	30   12	 8 10	26-24  32
 6.ES Tiaret		30   10	10 10	29-25  30
 7.EOM Mostaganem	30   10	10 10	33-39  30
 8.CRB Sfisef		30   11	 7 12	23-30  29
 9.CRB Mechria		30    9	10 11	22-22  29
10.GRB Tighennif	30    9	11 10	33-33  29
11.CRB Ouéd R'hiou	30   10	 9 11	30-32  29
12.NADIT Oran		30    9	10 11	20-26  28
13.CRB Temouchent	30   10	 7 13	24-28  27
14.CRB El Amria 	30    9	 9 12	26-36  26
15.IRB Sougueur		30    6	10 14	18-38  22
-------------------------------------------------
16.CSU Oran		30    7	 7 16	27-43  21  Relegated

Round 1 [Sep 5]		
ESM Bel Abbès		2-0 CRB Mechria
JCM Tiaret		3-0 GRB Tighennif
CMH Oran		1-1 ESOM Mostaganem
CRB Ouéd R'hiou		0-1 CCB Sig
CRB Sfisef		 -  CRB Temouchent
WRB Mostaganem		 -  NADIT Oran
CSU Oran		 -  ES Tiaret
IRB Sougueur		 -  CRB El-Amria
		
Round 2 [Sep 12]		
CRB Mecheria		0-0 CMH Oran
GRB Tighennif		 -  ESM Bel Abbès
JCM Tiaret		 -  CSU Oran
ESOM Mostaganem		 -  CRB Sfisef
CRB Témouchent		 -  CRB Oued R'hiou
CCB Sig			 -  WRB Mostaganem
IRB Sougueur		 -  ES Tiaret
NADIT Oran		 -  CRB El Amria
		
Round 3 [Sep 19]		
CMH Oran		2-0 GRB Tighennif
CSU Oran		4-1 IRB Sougueur
ES Tiaret		 -  NADIT Oran
ESM Bel-Abbès		 -  JCM Tiaret
CRB El Amria		 -  CCB Sig
WRB Mstaganem		 -  CRB Témouchent
CRB Sfisef		 -  CRB Mécheria
CRB Oued R'hiou		 -  ESOM Mostaganem
		
Round 4 [Sep 26]		
CRB Témouchent		0-2 CMH Oran
CRB Mécheria		1-0 JCM Tiaret
GRB Tighennif		 -  CSU Oran
ESOM Mostaganem		 -  ESM Bel Abbès
IRB Sougueur		 -  WRB Mstaganem
CCB Sig			 -  CRB Sfisef
NADIT Oran		 -  CRB Oued R'hiou
ES Tiaret	 	 -  CRB El Amria
		
Round 5 [Oct 3]		
ESM Bel Abbès		4-0 CRB Témouchent
CRB Mécheria		5-0 GRB Tighennif
JCM Tiaret		 -  ESOM Mostaganem
CMH Oran		 -  CCB Sig
CRB Sfisef		 -  NADIT Oran
WRB Mstaganem		 -  E Sempac Tiaret
CRB El Amria		 -  CSU Oran
CRB Oued R'hiou		 -  IRB Sougueur
		
Round 6 [Oct 10]		
CCB Sig			3-0 ESM Bel Abbès
CRB Témouchent		 -  JCM Tiaret
ESOM Mostaganem		 -  GRB Tighennif
CSU Oran		 -  CRB Mécheria
NADIT Oran		 -  CMH Oran
ES Tiaret		 -  CRB Oued R'hiou
CRB El Amria		 -  WRB Mstaganem
IRB Sougueur		 -  CRB Sfisef
		
Round 7 [Oct 17]		
ESM Bel Abbès		awd NADIT Oran  [awarded 0-3; originally 1-0]
JCM Tiaret		1-0 CCB Sig
GRB Tighennif		 -  CRB Témouchent
CRB Mécheria		 -  ESOM Mostaganem
CRB Oued R'hiou		 -  CRB El Amria
WRB Mstaganem		 -  CSU Oran
CMH Oran		 -  IRB Sougueur
CRB Sfisef		 -  ES Tiaret
		
Round 8 [Oct 24]		
NADIT Oran		1-0 JCM Tiaret
ES Tiaret		0-1 CMH Oran
IRB Sougueur		 -  ESM Bel Abbès
CCB Sig			 -  GRB Tighennif
CRB Témouchent		 -  CRB Mécheria
CSU Oran		 -  ESOM Mostaganem
CRB El Amria		 -  CRB Sfisef
WRB Mostaganem		 -  CRB Oued R'hiou
		
Round 9 [Oct 31]		
CMH Oran		0-0 CRB El Amria
JCM Tiaret		3-0 IRB Sougueur
ESM Bel Abbès		1-1 ES Tiaret
GRB Tighennif		1-0 NADIT Oran
CRB Mécheria		0-1 CCB Sig
ESOM Mostaganem		3-2 CRB Témouchent
CRB Sfisef		1-0 WRB Mstaganem
CRB Oued R'hiou		2-2 CSU Oran
		
Round 10 [Nov 7]		
CRB El Amria		1-1 ESM Bel Abbès
ES Tiaret		1-1 JCM Tiaret
IRB Sougueur		1-1 GRB Tighennif
NADIT Oran		1-0 CRB Mécheria
CCB Sig			1-0 ESOM Mostaganem
CSU Oran		1-0 CRB Témouchent
WRB Mstaganem		0-0 CMH Oran
CRB Oued R'hiou		0-0 CRB Sfisef
		
Round 11 [Nov 14]		
CMH Oran		2-1 CRB Oued R'hiou
ESM Bel Abbès		 -  WRB Mostaganem
JCM Tiaret		 -  CRB El Amria
GRB Tighennif		 -  ES Tiaret
CRB Mécheria		 -  IRB Sougueur
ESOM Mostaganem		 -  NADIT oran
CRB Temouchent		 -  CCB Sig
CRB Sfisef		 -  CSU Oran
		
Round 12 [Nov 21]		
WRB Mostaganem		2-1 JCM Tiaret
CRB Sfisef		 -  CMH Oran
IRB Sougueur		 -  ESOM Mostaganem
ES Tiaret		 -  CRB Mécheria
CRB El Amria		 -  GRB Tighennif
NADIT Oran		 -  CRB Temouchent
CRB Oued R'hiou		 -  ESM Bel Abbès
CSU Oran		 -  CCB Sig
		
Round 13 [Dec 5]		
ESM Bel Abbès		4-1 CRB Sfisef
JCM Tiaret		2-1 CRB Oued R'hiou
GRB Tighennif		1-1 WRB Mostaganem
CRB Mécheria		0-1 CRB El Amria
ESOM Mostaganem		1-1 ES Tiaret
CRB Temouchent		3-0 IRB Sougueur
CCB Sig			2-1 NADIT Oran
CMH Oran		1-0 CSU Oran
		
Round 14 [Dec 12]		
CMH Oran		1-1 ESM Bel Abbès
CRB Sfisef		1-1 JCM Tiaret
CRB Oued R'hiou		3-3 GRB Tighennif
WRB Mostaganem		1-1 CRB Mécheria
CRB El Amria		1-1 ESOM Mostaganem
ES Tiaret		0-0 CRB Temouchent
CSU Oran		0-0 NADIT Oran
IRB Sougueur		0-0 CCB Sig
		
Round 15 [Dec 19]		
NADIT Oran		1-1 IRB Sougueur
ESM Bel Abbès		2-0 CSU Oran
JCM Tiaret		0-0 CMH Oran
GRB Tighennif		3-1 CRB Sfisef
ESOM Mostaganem		0-0 WRB Mostaganem
CCB Sig			0-0 ES Tiaret
CRB Temouchent		1-1 CRB El Amria
CRB Mécheria		0-0 CRB Oued R'hiou
		 
Round 16 [Dec 26]		
GRB Tighennif		0-0 JCM Tiaret
ESOM Mostaganem		1-0 CMH Oran
CRB Temouchent		0-1 CRB Sfisef
CCB Sig			1-1 CRB Ouéd R'hiou
NADIT Oran		0-2 WRB Mostaganem
ES Tiaret		2-0 CSU Oran
IRB Sougueur		3-0 CRB El Amria
[Later]
CRB Mécheria		0-2 ESM Bel Abbès
		
Round 17 [Jan 9]		
ESM Bel Abbès		2-1 GRB Tighennif
CSU Oran		0-1 JCM Tiaret
CRB Sfisef		2-1 ESOM Mostaganem
CRB Oued R'hiou		2-1 CRB Témouchent
WRB Mostaganem		1-0 CCB Sig
ES Tiaret		2-0 IRB Sougueur
CMH Oran		0-0 CRB Mecheria
CRB El Amria		3-1 NADIT Oran
		
Round 18 [Jan 23]		
NADIT Oran		1-0 ES Tiaret
JCM Tiaret		1-1 ESM Bel-Abbès
GRB Tighennif		0-0 CMH Oran
CCB Sig			2-1 CRB El Amria
CRB Témouchent		1-0 WRB Mstaganem
CRB Mécheria		0-0 CRB Sfisef
ESOM Mostaganem		3-2 CRB Oued R'hiou
IRB Sougueur		0-0 CSU Oran
		
Round 19 [Jan 30]		
CMH Oran		0-0 CRB Témouchent
CSU Oran		1-1 GRB Tighennif
JCM Tiaret		3-1 CRB Mécheria
ESM Bel Abbès		5-1 ESOM Mostaganem
WRB Mstaganem		4-0 IRB Sougueur
CRB Sfisef		1-0 CCB Sig
CRB Oued R'hiou		1-0 NADIT Oran
CRB El Amria		2-2 ES Tiaret
		
Round 20 [Feb 13]		
CR Témouchent		1-0 ESM Bel-Abbès
ESOM Mostaganem		0-2 JCM Tiaret
GRB Tighenif		1-1 CRB Mécheria
CCB Sig			1-1 CMH Oran
NADIT Oran		0-0 CRB Sfisef
ES Tiaret		1-0 WRB Mostaganem
CUS Oran		1-2 CRB El Amria
IRB Sougeur		1-1 CRB Oued R'hiou
		
Round 21 [Feb 27]		
ESM Bel-Abbès		2-1 CCB Sig
JCM Tiaret		3-0 CR Témouchent
Ghali R B Tighennif	2-0 ESOM Mostaganem
CRB Mécheria		1-0 CSU Oran
CMH Oran		1-1 NADIT Oran
CRB Oued R'hiou		2-1 ES Tiaret
WRB Mostaganem		1-0 CRB El Amria
CRB Sfisef		1-0 IRB Sougeur
		 
Round 22 [Mar 6]		
NADIT Oran		1-1 ESM Bel-Abbès
CCB Sig			2-0 JCM Tiaret
CR Témouchent		1-0 GRB Tighenif
ESOM Mostaganem		3-2 CRB Mécheria
CRB El Amria		1-2 CRB Oued R'hiou
CSU Oran		2-0 WRB Mostaganem
IRB Sougeur		1-1 CMH Oran
ES Tiaret		2-0 CRB Sfisef
		
Round 23 [Mar 13]		
ESM Bel-Abbès		2-1 IRB Sougeur
JCM Tiaret		3-0 NADIT Oran
GRB Tighenif		0-2 CCB Sig
CRB Mécheria		1-0 CR Témouchent
ESOM Mostaganem		3-3 CSU Oran
CMH Oran		2-0 ES Tiaret
CRB Sfisef		2-0 CRB El Amria
[Later]
CRB Oued R'hiou		 -  WRB Mostaganem
		
Round 24 [Mar 20]		
IRB Sougueur		0-0 JCM Tiaret
CRB El Amria		1-0 CMH Oran
ES Tiaret		2-0 ESM Bel-Abbès
NADIT Oran		0-1 GRB Tighenif
CCB Sig			0-0 CRB Mécheria
CRB Témouchent		1-0 ESOM Mostaganem
WRB Mostaganem		1-0 CRB Sfisef
CSU Oran		0-0 CRB Oued R'hiou
		
Round 25 [Mar 27]		
ESM Bel-Abbès		4-0 CRB El Amria
JCM Tiaret		2-1 ES Tiaret
GRB Tighennif		2-0 IRB Sougueur
CRB Mécheria		2-0 NADIT Oran
ESOM Mostaganem		1-1 CCB Sig
CRB Témouchent		3-1 CSU Oran
CMH Oran		2-0 WRB Mostaganem
CRB Sfisef		0-2 CRB Oued R'hiou
		
Round 26 [Apr 3]		
WRB Mostaganem		2-1 ESM Bel-Abbès
CRB El Amria		1-0 JCM Tiaret
ES Tiaret		1-1 GRB Tighennif
IRB Sougueur		0-0 CRB Mécheria
NADIT Oran		1-0 ESOM Mostaganem
CCB Sig			2-0 CRB Témouchent
CRB Oued R'hiou		2-0 CMH Oran
CSU Oran		1-0 CRB Sfisef
		
Round 27 [Apr 10]		
CMH Oran		2-0 CRB Sfisef
JCM Tiaret		4-0 WRB Mostaganem
ESOM Mostaganem		2-1 IRB Sougueur
CRB Mécheria		1-0 ES Tiaret
GRB Tighennif		1-0 CRB El Amria
CRB Témouchent		2-0 NADIT Oran
ESM Bel-Abbès		3-0 CRB Oued R'hiou
CCB Sig			2-0 CSU Oran
		 
Round 28 [Apr 17]		
NADIT Oran		2-2 CCB Sig
CSU Oran		0-1 CMH Oran
CRB Sfisef		1-0 ESM Bel Abbès
WRB Mostaganem		3-2 GRB Tighennif
CRB El-Amria		1-1 CRB Mécheria
IRB Sougueur		0-0 CRB Témouchent
CRB Oued R'hiou		1-0 JCM Tiaret
ES Tiaret		1-1 ESOM Mostaganem
		
Round 29 [Apr 24]		
ESM Bel Abbès		5-1 CMH Oran
JCM Tiaret		3-0 CRB Sfisef
GRB Tighennif		4-0 CRB Oued R'hiou
CRB Mécheria		2-0 WRB Mostaganem
ESOM Mostaganem		2-1 CRB El-Amria
CRB Témouchent		3-0 ES Tiaret
NADIT Oran		1-0 CSU Oran
CCB Sig			3-0 IRB Sougueur
		
Round 30 
[May 8]		
CSU Oran		1-7 ESM Bel Abbès
CRB Sfisef		2-2 GRB Tighennif
CRB Oued R'hiou		2-0 CRB Mécheria
WRB Mostaganem		0-0 ESOM Mostaganem
CRB El-Amria		0-0 CRB Témouchent
ES Tiaret		3-0 CCB Sig
IRB Sougueur		1-3 NADIT Oran
[May 15]
CMH Oran		0-1 JCM Tiaret


1985/86.

1987/88.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Thanks to Ian King and Djamil Merad for earlier version of this file

Prepared and maintained by Michel Menard for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Michel Menard
Last updated: 1 Sep 2020

(C) Copyright Michel Menard and RSSSF 2001/20
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.