Andorra 2011/12


Primera Divisiˇ
Copa Constituciˇ
Segona Divisiˇ

Primera Divisiˇ


Fase Regular | Play-off Pel TÝtol | Play-off pel Descens | Partit de Promociˇ

Fase Regular

Final Table:

 1.FC Santa Coloma               14  10  2  2  51- 9  32  [Santa Coloma]
 2.FC Lusitans                   14   9  4  1  40-12  31
 3.UE Santa Coloma               14   9  3  2  54-12  30  [Santa Coloma]
 4.UE Sant JuliÓ                 14   8  4  2  47-14  28  [Sant JuliÓ de Lˇria]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.CE Principat                  14   3  3  8  17-27  12  [Andorra la Vella] 
 6.UE Engordany                  14   3  3  8  17-45  12  [Engordany]
 7.Inter Club                    14   3  1 10  13-51  10  [Escaldes-Engordany]
 8.Ranger's FC                   14   1  0 13   8-77   3  [Andorra la Vella] 

Cross-Table:

CE Principat            2-0  0-3  0-3  4-1  0-0  0-2  0-6
Inter Club Escald. 1-0       3-2  0-5  0-3  0-3  0-7  0-5
UE Engordany       1-1  1-1       2-2  3-0  1-2  0-2  0-10
FC Lusitans        2-1  3-0  5-0       6-0  2-2  2-0  1-1
Ranger's FC        1-4  1-3  0-3  2-5       0-5  0-13 0-5
UE St. Julia       3-2 12-3  9-0  1-2  6-0       1-1  0-1
FC Santa Coloma    3-2  2-1  5-0  1-1 10-0  0-1       2-0
UE Santa Coloma    1-1  5-1  5-1  2-1 10-0  2-2  1-3

Play-off Pel TÝtol

Final Table:

 1.FC Lusitans                   20  11  7  2  48-18  40  Champions
 2.FC Santa Coloma               20  11  5  4  56-17  38  [Santa Coloma]
 3.UE Santa Coloma               20  10  7  3  61-20  37  [Santa Coloma]
 4.UE Sant JuliÓ                 20  10  6  4  57-22  36  [Sant JuliÓ de Lˇria]

Cross-Table:

FC Lusitans             2-1  2-0  0-0
UE St. Julia       2-1       3-0  1-2
FC Santa Coloma    1-1  1-1       3-1
UE Santa Coloma    2-2  2-2  0-0

Play-off pel Descens

Final Table:

 5.CE Principat                  20   8  3  9  32-32  27  [Andorra la Vella] 
 6.UE Engordany                  20   6  4 10  32-51  22  [Engordany]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Inter Club                    20   5  3 12  34-65  18  Relegation Playoff  [Escaldes-Engordany]
--------------------------------------------------------
 8.Ranger's FC                   20   1  1 18  16-111  4  Relegated  [Andorra la Vella] 

Cross-Table:

CE Principat            1-2  1-0  5-2
Inter Club Escald. 1-3       2-2  5-5
UE Engordany       0-2  2-1       3-0
Ranger's FC        0-3 1-10  0-8


Partit de Promociˇ

First Leg [May 13]
Inter Club      2-0 Extremenya

Second Leg [May 20]
Extremenya      0-1 Inter Club

NB: both remain at former level

Copa Constituciˇ

Quarterfinals

First Leg
[Feb 5]
UE S. Coloma II 2-6 UE Santa Coloma
[Feb 12]
Ranger's        0-7 FC Santa Coloma 
Inter Club      0-1 Lusitans
Principat       0-3 UE Sant JuliÓ   

Second Legs
[Feb 12]
UE Santa Coloma 6-0 UE S. Coloma II 
[Feb 19]
FC Sta. Coloma 10-0 Ranger's        
Lusitans        6-0 Inter Club      
UE Sant JuliÓ   6-1 Principat        

Semifinals

First Legs
[May 6]
UE Sant JuliÓ   0-3 FC Santa Coloma
[May 9]
UE Santa Coloma 1-1 Lusitans

Second Legs [May 13]
FC Santa Coloma 2-0 UE Sant JuliÓ   
Lusitans        2-1 UE Santa Coloma [aet]

Final [May 27]
FC Santa Coloma 1-0 Lusitans

Segona Divisiˇ

Final Table:

 1.FC Encamp                     18  14  0  4  57-22  42  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.UE Extremenya                 18  13  2  3  62-17  41  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.FC Lusitans B                 18  12  2  4  54-18  38
 4.AtlŔtic Club d'Escaldes       18  10  1  7  31-37  31
 5.FC Santa Coloma B             18   9  3  6  63-32  30
 6.UE Santa Coloma B             18   9  3  6  50-42  30
 7.FC Casa del Benfica           18   8  1  9  33-48  25
 8.CE Principat B                18   3  2 13  22-57  11
 9.Penya Encarnada d'Andorra     18   2  3 13  26-62   9
10.FS La Massana                 18   1  1 16  17-80   4

Cross-Table:

CE Principat B              2-5  2-5  1-2  0-4  0-0  2-0  0-1  1-2  1-4
FC Casa Benfica        0-3       0-2  1-3  0-6  3-1  4-1  3-5  1-0  1-1
Atl. Club Escaldes     1-1  1-3       0-6  0-3  3-0  2-0  0-2  3-2  4-3
Desp. UE Extremenya    6-0  1-2  3-0       4-0  6-0  5-0  1-3  1-3 10-0
FC Encamp              6-0  4-0  4-0  1-2       3-1  2-1  3-4  4-2  3-0
FC La Massana          1-5  2-4  1-3  1-4  1-6       0-6  0-6  3-7  1-9
Penya Encarnada d'And. 2-1  2-5  2-3  1-1  1-2  1-3       0-3  2-6  1-9
FC Lusitans B          8-0  3-0  0-1  0-2  1-2  5-1  8-0       1-1  2-1
FC Santa Colona B      6-1  7-0  1-3  2-3  2-3  7-1  3-3  2-2       2-0
UE Santa Colona B      4-2  4-1  4-0  2-2  3-1  2-0  3-3  1-0  0-8
NB: Q. Esp. CE Jenlai withdrew from the league
FC Encamp-UE Santa Colona B awarded, original score 1-1


2010/11.

2012/13.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

all-time table.

list of final placings.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Jan Schoenmakers and Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Jan Schoenmakers and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 17 Jan 2013

(C) Copyright Jan Schoenmakers, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2012/13
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.