Andorra 2020/21


Primera Divisió
Segona Divisió

Primera Divisió

Fase Regular | Play-off pel Títol | Play-off pel Descens

Fase Regular

Final Table:

 1.Inter Club d'Escaldes         14   7  5  2  22- 7  26  [C]                   Play-off pel Títol
 2.FC Santa Coloma               14   6  6  2  22-13  24       [2 0 2 0 3-3 2]  Play-off pel Títol
 3.UE Sant Julià                 14   7  3  4  27-20  24       [2 0 2 0 3-3 2]  Play-off pel Títol
 4.Atlètic Club d'Escaldes       14   6  5  3  25-12  23                        Play-off pel Títol
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.UE Engordany                  14   5  7  2  25-16  22                        Play-off pel Descens
 6.UE Santa Coloma               14   6  2  6  19-15  20                        Play-off pel Descens
 7.Penya Encarnada d'Andorra     14   2  1 11  10-47   7  [P]  [2 2 0 0 6-0 6]  Play-off pel Descens
 8.CE Carroi                     14   2  1 11   8-28   7       [2 0 0 2 0-6 0]  Play-off pel Descens

Round 1
[Nov 29]
FC Santa Coloma    2-2 UE Engordany       
Inter Club         3-1 UE Sant Julià      
CE Carroi          awd Penya Encarnada    [awarded 0-3, originally 1-0]
[Dec 9]
Atlètic Club       0-0 UE Santa Coloma    

Round 2
[Dec 6]
Penya Encarnada    0-1 Inter Club         
UE Santa Coloma    1-0 CE Carroi          
[Jan 17]
UE Engordany       1-1 Atlètic Club       
UE Sant Julià      1-1 FC Santa Coloma    

Round 3
[Dec 13]
Atlètic Club       2-1 CE Carroi          
FC Santa Coloma    3-0 Penya Encarnada    
Inter Club         0-0 UE Santa Coloma    
[Jan 21]
UE Engordany       3-0 UE Sant Julià      

Round 4
[Dec 16]
UE Sant Julià      2-1 Atlètic Club       
Penya Encarnada    1-1 UE Engordany       
[Dec 17]
UE Santa Coloma    0-1 FC Santa Coloma    
CE Carroi          2-0 Inter Club         

Round 5 [Dec 20]
FC Santa Coloma    1-2 CE Carroi          
UE Engordany       2-0 UE Santa Coloma    
Atlètic Club       2-1 Inter Club         
UE Sant Julià      6-2 Penya Encarnada    

Round 6 [Jan 24]
UE Santa Coloma    1-2 UE Sant Julià      
Atlètic Club       3-0 Penya Encarnada    
CE Carroi          0-2 UE Engordany       
Inter Club         1-1 FC Santa Coloma    

Round 7 [Jan 31]
UE Sant Julià      2-1 CE Carroi          
Penya Encarnada    1-2 UE Santa Coloma    
FC Santa Coloma    0-2 Atlètic Club       
UE Engordany       0-2 Inter Club         

Round 8 [Feb 7]
UE Engordany       2-2 FC Santa Coloma    
UE Sant Julià      0-2 Inter Club         
Penya Encarnada    3-0 CE Carroi          
UE Santa Coloma    1-0 Atlètic Club       

Round 9 [Feb 14]
Atlètic Club       3-3 UE Engordany       
Inter Club         6-0 Penya Encarnada    
CE Carroi          1-3 UE Santa Coloma    
FC Santa Coloma    2-2 UE Sant Julià      

Round 10 [Feb 21]
CE Carroi          0-2 Atlètic Club       
UE Santa Coloma    0-3 Inter Club         
Penya Encarnada    0-2 FC Santa Coloma    
UE Sant Julià      1-2 UE Engordany       

Round 11 [Feb 28]
Inter Club         2-0 CE Carroi          
UE Engordany       5-0 Penya Encarnada    
Atlètic Club       1-1 UE Sant Julià      
FC Santa Coloma    1-0 UE Santa Coloma    

Round 12 [Mar 7]
Penya Encarnada    0-3 UE Sant Julià      
UE Santa Coloma    3-1 UE Engordany       
CE Carroi          0-3 FC Santa Coloma    
Inter Club         0-0 Atlètic Club       

Round 13 [Mar 14]
FC Santa Coloma    1-1 Inter Club         
UE Sant Julià      3-1 UE Santa Coloma    
Penya Encarnada    0-8 Atlètic Club       
UE Engordany       1-1 CE Carroi          

Round 14
[Apr 11]
Atlètic Club       0-2 FC Santa Coloma    
CE Carroi          0-3 UE Sant Julià      
Inter Club         0-0 UE Engordany       
[Apr 18]
UE Santa Coloma    7-0 Penya Encarnada    

Final Table:

 1.Inter Club d'Escaldes         14   7  5  2  22- 7  26  [C]                   Play-off pel Títol
 2.FC Santa Coloma               14   6  6  2  22-13  24       [2 0 2 0 3-3 2]  Play-off pel Títol
 3.UE Sant Julià                 14   7  3  4  27-20  24       [2 0 2 0 3-3 2]  Play-off pel Títol
 4.Atlètic Club d'Escaldes       14   6  5  3  25-12  23                        Play-off pel Títol
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.UE Engordany                  14   5  7  2  25-16  22                        Play-off pel Descens
 6.UE Santa Coloma               14   6  2  6  19-15  20                        Play-off pel Descens
 7.Penya Encarnada d'Andorra     14   2  1 11  10-47   7  [P]  [2 2 0 0 6-0 6]  Play-off pel Descens
 8.CE Carroi                     14   2  1 11   8-28   7       [2 0 0 2 0-6 0]  Play-off pel Descens

Play-off pel Títol

Final Table:

 1.Inter Club d'Escaldes         20  11  6  3  34-11  39  [C]  Champions
 2.UE Sant Julià                 20  10  4  6  33-24  34
 3.FC Santa Coloma               20   8  8  4  28-19  32
 4.Atlètic Club d'Escaldes       20   6  7  7  29-26  25

Round 15 [Apr 18]
UE Sant Julià      2-2 Atlètic Club       
FC Santa Coloma    1-2 Inter Club         

Round 16 [Apr 25]
Atlètic Club       1-4 Inter Club         
UE Sant Julià      2-0 FC Santa Coloma    

Round 17
[May 2]
FC Santa Coloma    0-0 Atlètic Club       
[May 12]
Inter Club         1-0 UE Sant Julià      

Round 18 [May 9]
Atlètic Club       0-1 UE Sant Julià      
Inter Club         1-1 FC Santa Coloma    

Round 19 [May 16]
FC Santa Coloma    1-0 UE Sant Julià      
Inter Club         4-0 Atlètic Club       

Round 20 [May 23]
Atlètic Club       1-3 FC Santa Coloma    
UE Sant Julià      1-0 Inter Club         

Final Table:

 1.Inter Club d'Escaldes         20  11  6  3  34-11  39  [C]  Champions
 2.UE Sant Julià                 20  10  4  6  33-24  34
 3.FC Santa Coloma               20   8  8  4  28-19  32
 4.Atlètic Club d'Escaldes       20   6  7  7  29-26  25

Play-off pel Descens

Final Table:

 5.UE Engordany                  20   8  9  3  43-30  33
 6.UE Santa Coloma               20   9  3  8  44-27  30
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.CE Carroi                     20   5  4 11  20-34  19       Relegation Playoff
--------------------------------------------------------
 8.Penya Encarnada d'Andorra     20   2  1 17  14-74   7  [P]  Relegated

Round 15
[Apr 21]
Penya Encarnada    0-4 UE Engordany       
[Apr 22]
UE Santa Coloma    1-1 CE Carroi          

Round 16 [Apr 25]
CE Carroi          1-1 UE Engordany       
UE Santa Coloma    9-0 Penya Encarnada    

Round 17 [May 2]
UE Engordany       2-5 UE Santa Coloma    
Penya Encarnada    1-3 CE Carroi          

Round 18 [May 9]
CE Carroi          3-2 UE Santa Coloma    
UE Engordany       4-3 Penya Encarnada    

Round 19 [May 16]
Penya Encarnada    0-4 UE Santa Coloma    
UE Engordany       1-1 CE Carroi          

Round 20
[May 21]
CE Carroi          3-0 Penya Encarnada    
[May 22]
UE Santa Coloma    4-6 UE Engordany       

Final Table:

 5.UE Engordany                  20   8  9  3  43-30  33
 6.UE Santa Coloma               20   9  3  8  44-27  30
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.CE Carroi                     20   5  4 11  20-34  19       Relegation Playoff
--------------------------------------------------------
 8.Penya Encarnada d'Andorra     20   2  1 17  14-74   7  [P]  Relegated

Partit de Promoció

First Leg [May 29]
FS La Massana      0-2 CE Carroi          

Second Leg [Jun 2]
CE Carroi          3-1 FS La Massana      

NB: both remain at former level

Segona Divisió

Fase Regular | Play-off Pel Ascens

Fase Regular

Final Table:

 1.FS La Massana                 14  11  2  1  29- 9  35       Play-off Pel Ascens
 2.FC Ordino                     14  11  2  1  42-10  35       Play-off Pel Ascens
 3.FC Encamp                     14   8  2  4  24-15  26       Play-off Pel Ascens
 4.CE Jenlai                     14   6  0  8  27-30  18  [N]  Play-off Pel Ascens
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.CF Atlètic Amèrica            14   5  1  8  11-19  16
 6.UE Santa Coloma B             14   4  2  8  18-35  14
 7.UE Engordany B                14   3  1 10  15-36  10  [N]
 8.Ranger's FC                   14   2  2 10  19-31   8

Play-off pel Ascens

Final Table:

 1.FC Ordino                     20  15  4  1  57-15  49       Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.FS La Massana                 20  15  3  2  42-14  48       Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.FC Encamp                     20  10  2  8  32-26  32
 4.CE Jenlai                     20   6  1 13  33-51  19  [N]


2019/20.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

all-time table.

list of final placings.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 30 Jun 2021

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2020/21
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.