Argentina - Mendoza 2008

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Torneo Apertura

 

 

 

Zona A  [Formativo]

 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Deportivo Guaymallén	     14   9   2   3  35  18  29  [Champion]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Independiente Rivadavia	     14   7   3   4  24  13  24
 3. Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba	     14	  7   2   5  23  19  23
 4. Atlético San Martín		     14   5   4   5  22  21  19
 5. Deportivo Maipú		     14   4   4   6  15  17  16
 6. Luján de Cuyo		     14   4   4   6  17  25  16
 7. Gimnasia y Esgrima		     14   4   3   7  13  27  15
 8. Atlético Argentino		     14   4   2   8  14  22  14
 
 
 
 
Round 1
[Apr 16]	
Luján de Cuyo		0-2	Deportivo Guaymallén
Godoy Cruz AT		1-1	Atllético San Martín
Gimnasia y Esgrima	3-1	Atlético Argentino
Independiente Rivadavia	2-2	Deportivo Maipú
 
Round 2				
[Apr 23]
Independiente Rivadavia	2-1	Luján de Cuyo
Deportivo Maipú		1-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Atlético Argentino	2-4	Godoy Cruz AT
Atllético San Martín	1-3	Deportivo Guaymallén
 
Round 3				
[Apr 30]
Luján de Cuyo		2-2	Atllético San Martín
Deportivo Guaymallén	3-2	Atlético Argentino
Godoy Cruz AT		1-2	Deportivo Maipú
Gimnasia y Esgrima	0-4	Independiente Rivadavia
 
Round 4				
[May 7]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	0-1	Luján de Cuyo
Independiente Rivadavia	1-1	Godoy Cruz AT
Deportivo Maipú		0-1	Deportivo Guaymallén
Atlético Argentino	3-0	Atllético San Martín
 
Round 5				
[May 14]
Luján de Cuyo	       lp-wp	Atlético Argentino
Atllético San Martín	0-1	Deportivo Maipú
Deportivo Guaymallén	2-2	Independiente Rivadavia
Godoy Cruz AT		1-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima
 
Round 6				
[May 21]
Godoy Cruz AT		2-1	Luján de Cuyo
Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-5	Deportivo Guaymallén
Independiente Rivadavia	0-1	Atllético San Martín
Deportivo Maipú		0-1	Atlético Argentino
 
Round 7				
[May 28]
Luján de Cuyo		1-1	Deportivo Maipú
Atlético Argentino	0-2	Independiente Rivadavia
Atllético San Martín	1-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Deportivo Guaymallén	0-3	Godoy Cruz AT
 
Round 8				
[Jun 4]
Deportivo Guaymallén	6-0	Luján de Cuyo
Atllético San Martín	0-1	Godoy Cruz AT
Atlético Argentino	2-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Deportivo Maipú		0-1	Independiente Rivadavia
 
Round 9				
[Jun 11]
Luján de Cuyo		2-1	Independiente Rivadavia
Gimnasia y Esgrima	0-0	Deportivo Maipú
Godoy Cruz AT		2-1	Atlético Argentino
Deportivo Guaymallén	3-3	Atllético San Martín
 
Round 10				
[Jun 18]
Atllético San Martín	5-3	Luján de Cuyo
Atlético Argentino	0-1	Deportivo Guaymallén
Deportivo Maipú		4-1	Godoy Cruz AT
Independiente Rivadavia	1-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima
 
Round 11				
[Jun 25]
Luján de Cuyo		1-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Godoy Cruz AT		0-2	Independiente Rivadavia
Deportivo Guaymallén	3-0	Deportivo Maipú
Atllético San Martín	3-0	Atlético Argentino
 
Round 12				
[Jun 2]
Atlético Argentino	1-1	Luján de Cuyo
Deportivo Maipú		3-2	Atllético San Martín
Independiente Rivadavia	3-0	Deportivo Guaymallén
Gimnasia y Esgrima	0-0	Godoy Cruz AT
 
Round 13				
[Jul 9]
Luján de Cuyo		2-1	Godoy Cruz AT
Deportivo Guaymallén	5-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Atllético San Martín	1-0	Independiente Rivadavia
Atlético Argentino	0-0	Deportivo Maipú
 
Round 14				
[Jul 16]
Deportivo Maipú		1-2	Luján de Cuyo
Independiente Rivadavia	3-1	Atlético Argentino
Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-2	Atllético San Martín
Godoy Cruz AT		3-2	Deportivo Guaymallén
 
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Deportivo Guaymallén	     14   9   2   3  35  18  29  [Champion]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Independiente Rivadavia	     14   7   3   4  24  13  24
 3. Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba	     14	  7   2   5  23  19  23
 4. Atlético San Martín		     14   5   4   5  22  21  19
 5. Deportivo Maipú		     14   4   4   6  15  17  16
 6. Luján de Cuyo		     14   4   4   6  17  25  16
 7. Gimnasia y Esgrima		     14   4   3   7  13  27  15
 8. Atlético Argentino		     14   4   2   8  14  22  14
 
 
 
 
 
 

Zona B

 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Leonardo Murialdo		      6   5   1   0  18   5  16  [Qualified]
 2. Huracán Las Heras		      6   5   0   1  21   6  15  [Qualified]
 3. Gutiérrez Sport Club	      6   4   0   2  12   7  12  [Qualified]
 4. Centro Deportivo Rivadavia	      6   3   0   3  12   9   9  [Qualified]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 5. Deportivo Laverriere	      6   2   0   4   8  19   6
 6. Fundación Godoy Cruz	      6   1   1   4  10  16   4
 7. Cicles Club Lavalle		      6   0   0   6   3  22   0
 
 
 
 
Round 1	
[Apr 13]		
C.D.Rivadavia		6-0	Deportivo Laverriere
Huracán LH		1-2	Leonardo Murialdo
Gutiérrez Sport Club	4-1	Fundación Godoy Cruz
Cicles Club Lavalle	bye			
 
Round 2				
[Apr 21]
Gutiérrez Sport Club	1-4	Huracán LH
Cicles Club Lavalle	0-2	C.D.Rivadavia
Deportivo Laverriere	2-1	Fundación Godoy Cruz
Leonardo Murialdo	bye			
 
Round 3				
[Apr 27]
Gutiérrez Sport Club	2-0	C.D.Rivadavia
Fundación Godoy Cruz	1-1	Leonardo Murialdo
Deportivo Laverriere	3-2	Cicles Club Lavalle
Huracán LH		bye			
 
Round 4				
[May 6]
Cicles Club Lavalle	0-4	Gutiérrez Sport Club
C.D.Rivadavia		0-4	Leonardo Murialdo
Fundación Godoy Cruz	2-5	Huracán LH
Deportivo Laverriere	bye			
 
 
Round 5				
[May 11]
Gutiérrez Sport Club	1-0	Deportivo Laverriere
Huracán LH		1-0	C.D.Rivadavia
Leonardo Murialdo	3-1	Cicles Club Lavalle
Fundación Godoy Cruz	bye			
 
Round 6				
[May 18]
Deportivo Laverriere	2-6	Leonardo Murialdo
Cicles Club Lavalle	0-7	Huracán LH
C.D.Rivadavia		4-2	Fundación Godoy Cruz
Gutiérrez Sport Club	bye			
 
Round 7				
[May 25]
Huracán LH		3-1	Deportivo Laverriere
Fundación Godoy Cruz	3-0	Cicles Club Lavalle
Leonardo Murialdo	2-0	Gutiérrez Sport Club
C.D.Rivadavia		bye	
 
 
 
 

Zona C

 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Andes Talleres		      5   3   2   0   6   2  11  [Qualified]
 2. Centro Empleados de Comercio      5   2   2   1   4   3   8  [Qualified]
 3. Municipal Godoy Cruz	      5   2   1   2   6   3   7  [Qualified]
 4. Atlético Palmira		      5   2   1   2   7   5   7  [Qualified]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 5. Deportivo Algarrobal	      5	  2   0   3   5   7   6
 6. Boca Juniors		      5   1   0   4   3  10   3
 
 
 
Round 1	
[Apr 13]			
Deportivo Algarrobal	0-2	Municipal Godoy Cruz
Andes Talleres		0-0	CEC
Boca Juniors		1-0	Atlético Palmira
 
Round 2
[Apr 21]			
Boca Juniors		0-3	Deportivo Algarrobal
Atlético Palmira	1-1	Andes Talleres
CEC			0-0	Municipal Godoy Cruz
 
Round 3				
[Apr 27]
Andes Talleres		1-0	Deportivo Algarrobal
Boca Juniors		0-2	Municipal Godoy Cruz
Atlético Palmira	0-1	CEC
 
Round 4				
[May 6]
Deportivo Algarrobal	1-4	Atlético Palmira
CEC			2-1	Boca Juniors
Municipal Godoy Cruz	0-1	Andes Talleres
 
 
Round 5				
[May 11]
Deportivo Algarrobal	1-0	CEC
Municipal Godoy Cruz	1-2	Atlético Palmira
Andes Talleres		3-1	Boca Juniors
 
 
 
 

Grupo Clasificatorio

 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Leonardo Murialdo		      7   6   0   1  14   5  18  [Champion]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Centro Empleados de Comercio      7   5   1   1  12   6  16
 3. Andes Talleres                    7   4   2   1  18   7  14
 4. Municipal Godoy Cruz	      7   2   4   1   8   6  10
 5. Huracán Las Heras		      7   2   3   2   8   9   9
 6. Centro Deportivo Rivadavia	      7   2   0   5   4  10   6
 7. Atlético Palmira		      7   1   1   5   9  19   4
 8. Gutiérrez Sport Club	      7   0   1   6   2  13   1
 
 
 
Round 1	
[Jun 1]			
Leonardo Murialdo	5-1	Atlético Palmira
Andes Talleres		4-1	C.D.Rivadavia
Huracán LH		1-1	Municipal Godoy Cruz
CEC			3-1	Gutiérrez Sport Club
 
Round 2				
[Jun 7]
CEC			2-0	Leonardo Murialdo
Gutiérrez Sport Club	1-1	Huracán LH
Municipal Godoy Cruz	1-1	Andes Talleres
C.D.Rivadavia		1-0	Atlético Palmira
 
Round 3				
[Jun 15]
Leonardo Murialdo	1-0	C.D.Rivadavia
Atlético Palmira	1-1	Municipal Godoy Cruz
Andes Talleres		3-0	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Huracán LH		0-2	CEC
 
Round 4				
[Jun 22]
Huracán LH		1-2	Leonardo Murialdo
CEC			0-2	Andes Talleres
Gutiérrez Sport Club	0-1	Atlético Palmira
Municipal Godoy Cruz	1-0	C.D.Rivadavia
 
Round 5				
[Jun 29]
Leonardo Murialdo	2-1	Municipal Godoy Cruz
C.D.Rivadavia		1-0	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Atlético Palmira	2-3	CEC
Andes Talleres		1-1	Huracán LH
 
Round 6				
[Jul 6]
Andes Talleres		2-2	Leonardo Murialdo			[Later Leonardo Murialdo won points]
Huracán LH		3-1	Atlético Palmira
CEC			1-0	C.D.Rivadavia
Gutiérrez Sport Club	0-2	Municipal Godoy Cruz
 
Round 7				
[Jul 13]
Leonardo Murialdo	2-0	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Municipal Godoy Cruz	1-1	CEC
C.D.Rivadavia		1-3	Huracán LH
Atlético Palmira	2-5	Andes Talleres
 
 
 
 

Grupo Promocional

 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Cicles Club Lavalle		      4   3   1   0   7   4  10
 2. Fundación Godoy Cruz	      4   3   0   1  11   4   9
 3. Deportivo Laverriere	      4   1   1   2   7   9   4
 4. Boca Juniors		      4   1   1   2   5   9   4
 5. Deportivo Algarrobal	      4   0   1   3   3   7   1
 
 
 
Round 1	
[Jun 1]			
Cicles Club Lavalle	2-1	Fundación Godoy Cruz
Boca Juniors		1-0	Deportivo Algarrobal
Deportivo Laverriere	bye			
 
Round 2				
[Jun 7]
Deportivo Algarrobal	1-2	Deportivo Laverriere
Fundación Godoy Cruz	4-0	Boca Juniors
Cicles Club Lavalle	bye			
 
Round 3				
[Jun 15]
Boca Juniors		1-2	Cicles Club Lavalle
Deportivo Laverriere	1-3	Fundación Godoy Cruz
Deportivo Algarrobal	bye			
 
Round 4				
[Jun 22]
Fundación Godoy Cruz	3-1	Deportivo Algarrobal
Cicles Club Lavalle	2-1	Deportivo Laverriere
Boca Juniors		bye			
 
Round 5				
[Jun 29]
Deportivo Laverriere	3-3	Boca Juniors
Deportivo Algarrobal	1-1	Cicles Club Lavalle
Fundación Godoy Cruz	bye	
 
 
 
 
------
 
 
 
 

 

Torneo Clausura

 

 

 

 

 

Zona A  [Formativo]

 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Independiente Rivadavia	     14   8   4   2  28  11  28  [Champion]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Luján de Cuyo		     14   7   4   3  27  24  25
 3. Deportivo Maipú		     14   6   5   3  23  16  23
 4. Atlético San Martín		     14   7   2   5  18  19  23
 5. Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba 	     14   5   6   3  19  13  21
 6. Deportivo Guaymallén	     14   5   3   6  22  21  18
 7. Gimnasia y Esgrima		     14   3   4   7  13  21  13
 8. Atlético Argentino		     14   0   2  12  13  38   2
 
 
 
 
 
Round 1	
[Aug 27]		
Deportivo Guaymallén	0-2	Luján de Cuyo
Atllético San Martín	1-1	Godoy Cruz AT
Atlético Argentino	1-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Deportivo Maipú		2-0	Independiente Rivadavia
 
Round 2				
[Sep 3]
Luján de Cuyo		1-1	Independiente Rivadavia
Gimnasia y Esgrima	2-2	Deportivo Maipú
Godoy Cruz AT		3-1	Atlético Argentino
Deportivo Guaymallén	0-2	Atllético San Martín
 
Round 3				
[Sep 10]
Atllético San Martín	1-0	Luján de Cuyo
Atlético Argentino	0-3	Deportivo Guaymallén
Deportivo Maipú		1-1	Godoy Cruz AT
Independiente Rivadavia	1-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima
 
Round 4				
[Sep 17]
Luján de Cuyo		2-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Godoy Cruz AT		1-1	Independiente Rivadavia
Deportivo Guaymallén	1-1	Deportivo Maipú
Atllético San Martín	2-1	Atlético Argentino
 
Round 5				
[Sep 24]
Atlético Argentino	1-2	Luján de Cuyo
Deportivo Maipú		1-2	Atllético San Martín
Independiente Rivadavia	0-0	Deportivo Guaymallén
Gimnasia y Esgrima	0-0	Godoy Cruz AT
 
Round 6				
[Oct 1]
Luján de Cuyo		1-1	Godoy Cruz AT
Deportivo Guaymallén	1-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Atllético San Martín	0-2	Independiente Rivadavia
Atlético Argentino	1-2	Deportivo Maipú
 
Round 7				
[Oct 8]
Deportivo Maipú		2-2	Luján de Cuyo
Independiente Rivadavia	4-0	Atlético Argentino
Gimnasia y Esgrima	2-0	Atllético San Martín
Godoy Cruz AT		3-0	Deportivo Guaymallén
 
Round 8				
[Oct 15]
Luján de Cuyo		3-7	Deportivo Guaymallén
Godoy Cruz AT		1-2	Atllético San Martín
Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-1	Atlético Argentino
Independiente Rivadavia	1-2	Deportivo Maipú
 
Round 9				
[Oct 22]
Independiente Rivadavia	3-1	Luján de Cuyo
Deportivo Maipú		3-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Atlético Argentino	0-1	Godoy Cruz AT
Atllético San Martín	0-3	Deportivo Guaymallén
 
Round 10				
[Oct 29]
Luján de Cuyo		2-1	Atllético San Martín
Deportivo Guaymallén	5-2	Atlético Argentino
Godoy Cruz AT		1-0	Deportivo Maipú
Gimnasia y Esgrima	2-2	Independiente Rivadavia
 
Round 11				
[Nov 5]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	0-2	Luján de Cuyo
Independiente Rivadavia	2-0	Godoy Cruz AT
Deportivo Maipú		2-0	Deportivo Guaymallén
Atlético Argentino	2-2	Atllético San Martín
 
Round 12				
[Nov 12]
Luján de Cuyo		3-2	Atlético Argentino
Atllético San Martín	2-0	Deportivo Maipú
Deportivo Guaymallén	0-3	Independiente Rivadavia
Godoy Cruz AT		3-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima
 
Round 13				
[Nov 19]
Godoy Cruz AT		2-3	Luján de Cuyo
Gimnasia y Esgrima	0-1	Deportivo Guaymallén
Independiente Rivadavia	3-1	Atllético San Martín
Deportivo Maipú		2-0	Atlético Argentino
 
Round 14				
[Dec 8]
Luján de Cuyo		3-3	Deportivo Maipú
Atlético Argentino	1-5	Independiente Rivadavia
Atllético San Martín	2-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Deportivo Guaymallén	1-1	Godoy Cruz AT
 
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Independiente Rivadavia	     14   8   4   2  28  11  28  [Champion]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Luján de Cuyo		     14   7   4   3  27  24  25
 3. Deportivo Maipú		     14   6   5   3  23  16  23
 4. Atlético San Martín		     14   7   2   5  18  19  23
 5. Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba 	     14   5   6   3  19  13  21
 6. Deportivo Guaymallén	     14   5   3   6  22  21  18
 7. Gimnasia y Esgrima		     14   3   4   7  13  21  13
 8. Atlético Argentino		     14   0   2  12  13  38   2
 
 
 
 
 

Zona B

 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Huracán Las Heras		     12   9   2   1  25   8  29  [Champion]
----------------------------------------------------------------  
 2. Fundación Godoy Cruz	     12   9   0   3  26  21  27
 3. Leonardo Murialdo		     12   8   2   2  32  14  26
 4. Gutiérrez Sport Club	     12   7   4   1  23   8  25
 5. Municipal Godoy Cruz	     12   7   3   2  21   7  24
 6. Andes Talleres		     12   7   1   4  24  11  22
 7. Atlético Palmira		     12   6   2   4  27  16  20
 8. Centro Empleados de Comercio     12   5   1   6  12  16  16
 9. Boca Juniors		     12   4   1   7  16  26  13
10. Deportivo Algarrobal	     12   2   1   9  14  27   7
11. Cicles Club Lavalle		     12   2   0  10  16  30   6
12. Centro Deportivo Rivadavia	     12   1   2   9   7  22   5
13. Deportivo Laverriere	     12   1   1  10   6  35   4
 
 
 
 
Round 1				
[Aug 24]
Municipal Godoy Cruz	4-1	Fundación Godoy Cruz
Andes Talleres		3-0	Atlético Palmira
Huracán LH		3-0	Deportivo Laverriere
C.D.Rivadavia		0-2	Cicles Club Lavalle
Gutiérrez Sport Club	4-1	Boca Juniors
Leonardo Murialdo	4-0	Deportivo Algarrobal
CEC			bye			
 
Round 2				
[Aug 31]
Deportivo Algarrobal	1-1	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Boca Juniors		1-0	C.D.Rivadavia
Cicles Club Lavalle	0-2	Huracán LH
Deportivo Laverriere	0-7	Andes Talleres
Atlético Palmira	1-1	Municipal Godoy Cruz
Fundación Godoy Cruz	3-2	CEC
Leonardo Murialdo	bye			
 
Round 3				
[Sep 6]
CEC			2-1	Atlético Palmira
Municipal Godoy Cruz	4-1	Deportivo Laverriere
Andes Talleres		2-1	Cicles Club Lavalle
Huracán LH		3-1	Boca Juniors
C.D.Rivadavia		3-2	Deportivo Algarrobal
Gutiérrez Sport Club	0-0	Leonardo Murialdo
Fundación Godoy Cruz	bye			
 
Round 4				
[Sep 14]
Leonardo Murialdo	1-1	C.D.Rivadavia
Deportivo Algarrobal	1-3	Huracán LH
Boca Juniors		1-2	Andes Talleres
Cicles Club Lavalle	0-1	Municipal Godoy Cruz
Deportivo Laverriere   lp-wp	CEC
Atlético Palmira	0-1	Fundación Godoy Cruz
Gutiérrez Sport Club	bye			
 
Round 5				
[Sep 21]
Fundación Godoy Cruz	3-0	Deportivo Laverriere
CEC			2-1	Cicles Club Lavalle
Municipal Godoy Cruz	1-1	Boca Juniors
Andes Talleres		3-2	Deportivo Algarrobal
Huracán LH		3-1	Leonardo Murialdo
C.D.Rivadavia		0-1	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Atlético Palmira	bye			
 
Round 6				
[Sep 27]
Gutiérrez Sport Club	0-2	Huracán LH
Leonardo Murialdo	1-0	Andes Talleres
Deportivo Algarrobal	0-1	Municipal Godoy Cruz
Boca Juniors		2-1	CEC
Cicles Club Lavalle	2-3	Fundación Godoy Cruz
Deportivo Laverriere	1-5	Atlético Palmira
C.D.Rivadavia		bye			
 
Round 7				
[Oct 5]
Atlético Palmira	5-1	Cicles Club Lavalle
Fundación Godoy Cruz	4-1	Boca Juniors
CEC			2-0	Deportivo Algarrobal
Municipal Godoy Cruz	1-3	Leonardo Murialdo
Andes Talleres		1-2	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Huracán LH		3-1	C.D.Rivadavia
Deportivo Laverriere	bye			
 
Round 8				
[Oct 12]
C.D.Rivadavia		0-3	Andes Talleres
Gutiérrez Sport Club	1-1	Municipal Godoy Cruz
Leonardo Murialdo	4-1	CEC
Deportivo Algarrobal	1-4	Fundación Godoy Cruz
Boca Juniors		2-3	Atlético Palmira
Cicles Club Lavalle	4-0	Deportivo Laverriere
Huracán LH		bye			
 
Round 9				
[Oct 18]
Deportivo Laverriere	2-1	Boca Juniors
Atlético Palmira	4-2	Deportivo Algarrobal
Fundación Godoy Cruz	3-2	Leonardo Murialdo
CEC			1-2	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Municipal Godoy Cruz	1-3	C.D.Rivadavia
Andes Talleres		1-1	Huracán LH
Cicles Club Lavalle	bye			
 
Round 10				
[Oct 25]
Huracán LH		2-1	Municipal Godoy Cruz
C.D.Rivadavia		0-1	CEC
Gutiérrez Sport Club	7-1	Fundación Godoy Cruz
Leonardo Murialdo	3-1	Atlético Palmira
Deportivo Algarrobal	2-0	Deportivo Laverriere
Boca Juniors		3-2	Cicles Club Lavalle
Andes Talleres		bye			
 
Round 11				
[Nov 6]
Cicles Club Lavalle	1-3	Deportivo Algarrobal
Deportivo Laverriere	1-3	Leonardo Murialdo
Atlético Palmira	0-0	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Fundación Godoy Cruz	1-0	C.D.Rivadavia
CEC			1-1	Huracán LH
Municipal Godoy Cruz	1-0	Andes Talleres
Boca Juniors		bye			
 
Round 12				
[Nov 9]
Andes Talleres		2-0	CEC
Huracán LH		2-0	Fundación Godoy Cruz
C.D.Rivadavia		1-6	Atlético Palmira
Gutiérrez Sport Club	2-0	Deportivo Laverriere
Leonardo Murialdo	6-0	Cicles Club Lavalle
Deportivo Algarrobal	0-1	Boca Juniors
Municipal Godoy Cruz	bye			
 
Round 13				
[Nov 16]
Boca Juniors		1-4	Leonardo Murialdo
Cicles Club Lavalle	1-3	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Deportivo Laverriere	1-1	C.D.Rivadavia
Atlético Palmira	1-0	Huracán LH
Fundación Godoy Cruz	2-0	Andes Talleres
CEC			0-1	Municipal Godoy Cruz
Deportivo Algarrobal	bye			
 
 
 
 
 
 
Final Apertura/Clausura 2008 [Formativo]
 
[Dec 12]
Deportivo Guaymallén	1-0	Independiente Rivadavia			[at Gutiérrez Sport Club]
  [Báez 61] 
 
 
.Note: Deportivo Guaymallén champion Liga Mendocina Formativa 2008.
 
 
 
 
 
Final Apertura/Clausura 2008
 
[Nov 30]
Leonardo Murialdo	3-2	Huracán Las Heras			[at Malvinas Argentinas]
  [Alonso 38, Minich 47, Olivera 53; Quevedo 80, Montiveros 87]
 
 
.Note: Leonardo Murialdo champion Liga Mendocina 2008.
 
 
 
 
 

list of champions

2007

2009


About this document

Source:  Newspaper:  Diario Uno.

Prepared and maintained by Pablo Ciullini for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Pablo  Ciullini (P_A_Ciullini@hotmail.com)
Last updated: 25 Apr 2013

(C) Copyright Pablo Ciullini and RSSSF 2013
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.