Argentina - Mendoza 2007

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Torneo Apertura

 

 

 

Zona A [Formativo]

 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Independiente Rivadavia	     12   7   3   2  18   8  24  [Champion]
----------------------------------------------------------------    
 2. Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba	     12   6   4   2  15   9  22
 3. Atlético San Martín		     12   5   5   2  16   8  20
 4. Luján de Cuyo		     12   5   3   4  18  16  18
 5. Deportivo Guaymallén	     12   3   3   6  18  21  12
 6. Deportivo Maipú 		     12   3   1   8   7  18  10
 7. Gimnasia y Esgrima		     12   2   2   8  10  24   8
 
 
 
Round 1	
[Apr 18]
Deportivo Maipú		2-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Independiente Rivadavia	2-0	Luján de Cuyo
Atlético San Martín	1-0	Godoy Cruz AT
Deportivo Guaymallén	bye			
 
Round 2				
[Apr 25]
Godoy Cruz AT		2-2	Independiente Rivadavia
Luján de Cuyo		2-0	Deportivo Maipú
Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-3	Deportivo Guaymallén
Atlético San Martín	bye			
 
Round 3				
[May 2]
Deportivo Guaymallén	0-4	Luján de Cuyo
Deportivo Maipú		1-2	Godoy Cruz AT
Independiente Rivadavia	2-1	Atlético San Martín
Gimnasia y Esgrima	bye			
 
Round 4				
[May 9]
Atlético San Martín	1-1	Deportivo Maipú
Godoy Cruz AT		1-0	Deportivo Guaymallén
Luján de Cuyo		3-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Independiente Rivadavia	bye			
 
Round 5				
[May 16]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	0-2	Godoy Cruz AT
Deportivo Guaymallén	1-1	Atlético San Martín
Deportivo Maipú		2-1	Independiente Rivadavia
Luján de Cuyo		bye			
 
Round 6				
[May 23]
Independiente Rivadavia	0-0	Deportivo Guaymallén
Atlético San Martín	2-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Godoy Cruz AT		2-0	Luján de Cuyo
Deportivo Maipú		bye			
 
Round 7				
[May 30]
Luján de Cuyo		2-2	Atlético San Martín
Gimnasia y Esgrima	0-4	Independiente Rivadavia
Deportivo Guaymallén	3-1	Deportivo Maipú
Godoy Cruz AT		bye			
 
Round 8				
[Jun 6]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-0	Deportivo Maipú
Luján de Cuyo		1-2	Independiente Rivadavia
Godoy Cruz AT		0-0	Atlético San Martín
Deportivo Guaymallén	bye			
 
Round 9				
[Jun 13]
Independiente Rivadavia	0-0	Godoy Cruz AT
Deportivo Maipú		0-0	Luján de Cuyo
Deportivo Guaymallén	3-3	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Atlético San Martín	bye			
 
Round 10				
[Jul 27]
Luján de Cuyo		2-1	Deportivo Guaymallén
Godoy Cruz AT		2-1	Deportivo Maipú
Atlético San Martín	2-1	Independiente Rivadavia
Gimnasia y Esgrima	bye			
 
Round 11				
[Jul 11]
Deportivo Maipú		1-0	Atlético San Martín
Deportivo Guaymallén	1-2	Godoy Cruz AT
Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-3	Luján de Cuyo
Independiente Rivadavia	bye			
 
Round 12				
[Jul 17]
Godoy Cruz AT		0-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Atlético San Martín	5-0	Deportivo Guaymallén
Independiente Rivadavia	2-0	Deportivo Maipú
Luján de Cuyo		bye			
 
Round 13				
[Jul 20]
Deportivo Guaymallén	0-1	Independiente Rivadavia
Gimnasia y Esgrima	0-0	Atlético San Martín
Luján de Cuyo		1-1	Godoy Cruz AT
Deportivo Maipú		bye			
 
Round 14				
[Jul 24]
Atlético San Martín	1-0	Luján de Cuyo
Independiente Rivadavia	2-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Deportivo Maipú		0-2	Deportivo Guaymallén
Godoy Cruz AT		bye
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Independiente Rivadavia	     12   7   3   2  18   8  24  [Champion]
----------------------------------------------------------------    
 2. Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba	     12   6   4   2  15   9  22
 3. Atlético San Martín		     12   5   5   2  16   8  20
 4. Luján de Cuyo		     12   5   3   4  18  16  18
 5. Deportivo Guaymallén	     12   3   3   6  18  21  12
 6. Deportivo Maipú 		     12   3   1   8   7  18  10
 7. Gimnasia y Esgrima		     12   2   2   8  10  24   8
 
 
 
 
 

Zona B

 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Huracán Las Heras		      6   5   1   0  15   3  16  [Qualified]
 2. Leonardo Murialdo		      6   4   1   1  12   3  13  [Qualified]
 3. Deportivo Algarrobal	      6   3   1   2  11   4  10  [Qualified]
 4. Deportivo Laverriere	      6   1   3   2   5  12   6  [Qualified]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 5. Cicles Club Lavalle		      6   1   2   3   8   8   5
 6. Deportivo Nisi		      6   1   2   3  10  18   5
 7. Boca Juniors		      6   0   3   3   4  17   3
 
 
 
Round 1				
[Apr 15]
Huracán LH		5-0	Deportivo Nisi
Deportivo Algarrobal	0-0	Deportivo Laverriere
Cicles Club Lavalle	1-2	Leonardo Murialdo
Boca Juniors		bye			
 
Round 2				
[Apr 24]
Leonardo Murialdo	1-0	Deportivo Algarrobal
Deportivo Laverriere	1-3	Huracán LH
Deportivo Nisi		6-1	Boca Juniors
Cicles Club Lavalle	bye			
 
Round 3				
[Apr 29]
Boca Juniors		1-1	Deportivo Laverriere
Huracán LH		1-0	Leonardo Murialdo
Deportivo Algarrobal	2-0	Cicles Club Lavalle
Deportivo Nisi		bye			
 
Round 4				
[May 5]
Cicles Club Lavalle	1-1	Huracán LH
Leonardo Murialdo	2-0	Boca Juniors
Deportivo Laverriere	1-1	Deportivo Nisi
Deportivo Algarrobal	bye			
 
Round 5				
[May 12]
Deportivo Nisi		1-1	Leonardo Murialdo
Boca Juniors		1-1	Cicles Club Lavalle
Huracán LH		1-0	Deportivo Algarrobal
Deportivo Laverriere	bye			
 
Round 6				
[May 20]
Deportivo Algarrobal	3-0	Boca Juniors
Cicles Club Lavalle	4-0	Deportivo Nisi
Leonardo Murialdo	6-0	Deportivo Laverriere
Huracán LH		bye			
 
Round 7				
[May 27]
Deportivo Laverriere	2-1	Cicles Club Lavalle
Deportivo Nisi		2-6	Deportivo Algarrobal
Boca Juniors		1-4	Huracán LH
Leonardo Murialdo	bye
 
 
 

Zona C

 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Gutiérrez Sport Club	      7   5   2   0  11   2  17  [Qualified]	
 2. Atlético Palmira		      7   4   3   0  13   2  15  [Qualified]
 3. Centro Empleados de Comercio      7   4   2   1  17   6  14  [Qualified]
 4. Municipal Godoy Cruz	      7   3   3   1  10   7  12  [Qualified]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 5. Andes Talleres		      7   2   2   3  12   8   8
 6. Centro Deportivo Rivadavia	      7   2   2   3   9   8   8
 7. Atlético Argentino 		      7   0   1   6   4  22   1
 8. Ciudad Oeste		      7   0   1   6   3  24   1
 
 
 
 
 
Round 1				
[Apr 15]
Atlético Palmira	2-2	Municipal Godoy Cruz
Atlético Argentino	0-3	Andes Talleres
Gutiérrez Sport Club	2-1	CEC
C.D.Rivadavia		1-0	Ciudad Oeste
 
Round 2				
[Apr 24]
Municipal Godoy Cruz	1-1	C.D.Rivadavia
Ciudad Oeste		0-4	Gutiérrez Sport Club
CEC			3-0	Atlético Argentino
Andes Talleres		0-1	Atlético Palmira
 
Round 3				
[Apr 29]
Andes Talleres		0-2	Municipal Godoy Cruz
Atlético Palmira	0-0	CEC
Atlético Argentino	2-2	Ciudad Oeste
Gutiérrez Sport Club	1-0	C.D.Rivadavia
 
Round 4				
[May 5]
Municipal Godoy Cruz	0-2	Gutiérrez Sport Club
C.D.Rivadavia		4-1	Atlético Argentino
Ciudad Oeste		0-3	Atlético Palmira
CEC			3-2	Andes Talleres
 
Round 5				
[May 12]
CEC			0-0	Municipal Godoy Cruz
Andes Talleres		5-0	Ciudad Oeste
Atlético Palmira	1-0	C.D.Rivadavia
Atlético Argentino	0-1	Gutiérrez Sport Club
 
Round 6				
[May 20]
Municipal Godoy Cruz	3-1	Atlético Argentino
Gutiérrez Sport Club	0-0	Atlético Palmira
C.D.Rivadavia		1-1	Andes Talleres
Ciudad Oeste		0-7	CEC
 
Round 7				
[May 27]
Ciudad Oeste		1-2	Municipal Godoy Cruz
CEC			3-2	C.D.Rivadavia
Andes Talleres		1-1	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Atlético Palmira	6-0	Atlético Argentino
 
 
 

Zona Octogonal

 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Huracán Las Heras		      7   5   2   0  19   6  17  [Champion]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Gutiérrez Sport Club	      7   5   1   1  10   3  16
 3. Atlético Palmira                  7   3   2   2  14  11  11
 4. Leonardo Murialdo                 7   3   2   2  10   9  11
 5. Centro Empleados de Comercio      7   2   4   1  10   8  10
 6. Deportivo Algarrobal              7   1   3   3  10  13   6
 7. Deportivo Laverriere              7   1   1   5   6  19   4
 8. Municipal Godoy Cruz              7   0   1   6   6  16   1
 
 
 
 
 
Round 1				
[Jun 3]
Huracán LH		4-1	Municipal Godoy Cruz
Gutiérrez Sport Club	2-0	Deportivo Laverriere
Leonardo Murialdo	1-1	CEC
Atlético Palmira	1-2	Deportivo Algarrobal
 
Round 2				
[Jun 9]
Deportivo Algarrobal	1-3	Leonardo Murialdo
CEC			0-0	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Deportivo Laverriere	2-0	Municipal Godoy Cruz
[Jun 10]
Atlético Palmira	1-1	Huracán LH
 
Round 3				
[Jun 17]
Huracán LH		6-1	Deportivo Laverriere
Gutiérrez Sport Club	1-0	Deportivo Algarrobal
[Jun 18]
Municipal Godoy Cruz	0-1	CEC
Leonardo Murialdo	2-4	Atlético Palmira
 
Round 4				
[Jun 23]
Leonardo Murialdo	1-1	Huracán LH
Deportivo Algarrobal	2-2	Municipal Godoy Cruz
CEC			4-0	Deportivo Deportivo Laverriere
[Jun 24]
Atlético Palmira	0-2	Gutiérrez Sport Club
 
Round 5				
[Jun 30]
Gutiérrez Sport Club	1-0	Leonardo Murialdo
[Jul 1]
Huracán LH		3-0	CEC
Deportivo Laverriere	1-1	Deportivo Algarrobal
Municipal Godoy Cruz	1-2	Atlético Palmira
 
Round 6				
[Jul 8]
Gutiérrez Sport Club	1-2	Huracán LH
Leonardo Murialdo	2-1	Municipal Godoy Cruz
Atlético Palmira	5-2	Deportivo Laverriere
Deportivo Algarrobal	3-3	CEC
 
Round 7				
[Jul 14]
CEC			1-1	Atlético Palmira
Deportivo Laverriere	0-1	Leonardo Murialdo
Municipal Godoy Cruz	1-3	Gutiérrez Sport Club
[Jul 15]
Huracán LH		2-1	Deportivo Algarrobal
 
 
 
 
 

Zona Promocional

 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Andes Talleres		      6   6   0   0  15   1  18
 2. Atlético Argentino		      6   3   1   2   7   3  10
 3. Boca Juniors		      6   2   3   1   9   8   9
 4. Ciudad Oeste 		      6   2   2   2   6   8   8
 5. Cicles Club Lavalle		      6   2   1   3   8  14   7
 6. Centro Deportivo Rivadavia	      6   2   0   4   7   6   6
 7. Deportivo Nisi		      6   0   1   5   5  17   1
 
 
Round 1				
[Jun 3]
Cicles Club Lavalle	0-2	Atlético Argentino
Andes Talleres		2-1	Boca Juniors
C.D.Rivadavia		4-2	Deportivo Nisi
Ciudad Oeste		bye			
 
Round 2				
[Jun 9]
Deportivo Nisi		0-4	Andes Talleres
Boca Juniors		2-2	Cicles Club Lavalle
Atlético Argentino	0-0	Ciudad Oeste
C.D.Rivadavia		bye			
 
Round 3				
[Jun 18]
Ciudad Oeste		2-2	Boca Juniors
Andes Talleres		1-0	C.D.Rivadavia
Atlético Argentino	bye			
[Jun 19]
Cicles Club Lavalle	3-2	Deportivo Nisi
 
Round 4				
[Jun 23]
C.D.Rivadavia		3-0	Cicles Club Lavalle
Deportivo Nisi		2-0	Ciudad Oeste
Boca Juniors		2-1	Atlético Argentino
Andes Talleres		bye			
 
Round 5				
[Jul 1]
Atlético Argentino	3-0	Deportivo Nisi
Ciudad Oeste		1-0	C.D.Rivadavia
Cicles Club Lavalle	0-4	Andes Talleres
Boca Juniors		bye			
 
Round 6				
[Jul 8]
Andes Talleres		3-0	Ciudad Oeste
C.D.Rivadavia		0-1	Atlético Argentino
Deportivo Nisi		1-1	Boca Juniors
Cicles Club Lavalle	bye			
 
Round 7				
[Jul 14]
Boca Juniors		1-0	C.D.Rivadavia
Atlético Argentino	0-1	Andes Talleres
Ciudad Oeste		3-1	Cicles Club Lavalle
Deportivo Nisi		bye
 
 
 
 
------
 
 
 
 

 

Torneo Clausura

 

 

 

 

 

Zona A [Formativo]

 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba	     12  10   1   1  30  10  31  [Champion]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Deportivo Guaymallén	     12   6   2   4  22  24  20
 3. Atlético San Martín		     12   5   3   4  26  13  18
 4. Luján de Cuyo		     12   4   2   6  11  19  14
 5. Independiente Rivadavia	     12   4   1   7  20  26  13
 6. Gimnasia y Esgrima		     12   3   3   6  13  25  12
 7. Deportivo Maipú		     12   3   2   7  13  18  11
 
 
 
Round 1				
[Aug 29]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	3-2	Deportivo Maipú
Luján de Cuyo		1-4	Independiente Rivadavia
Godoy Cruz AT		0-0	Atlético San Martín
Deportivo Guaymallén	bye			
 
Round 2				
[Sep 5]
Independiente Rivadavia	2-3	Godoy Cruz AT
Deportivo Maipú		1-2	Luján de Cuyo
Deportivo Guaymallén	4-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Atlético San Martín	bye			
 
Round 3				
[Sep 12]
Luján de Cuyo		0-2	Deportivo Guaymallén
Godoy Cruz AT		2-1	Deportivo Maipú
Atlético San Martín	2-3	Independiente Rivadavia
Gimnasia y Esgrima	bye			
 
Round 4				
[Sep 19]
Deportivo Maipú		0-0	Atlético San Martín
Deportivo Guaymallén	3-5	Godoy Cruz AT
Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-1	Luján de Cuyo
Independiente Rivadavia	bye			
 
Round 5				
[Sep 26]
Godoy Cruz AT		3-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Atlético San Martín	8-0	Deportivo Guaymallén
Independiente Rivadavia	1-2	Deportivo Maipú
Luján de Cuyo		bye			
 
Round 6				
[Oct 3]
Deportivo Guaymallén	3-1	Independiente Rivadavia
Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-1	Atlético San Martín
Luján de Cuyo		0-1	Godoy Cruz AT
Deportivo Maipú		bye			
 
Round 7				
[Oct 10]
Atlético San Martín	1-2	Luján de Cuyo
Independiente Rivadavia	1-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Deportivo Maipú		2-0	Deportivo Guaymallén
Godoy Cruz AT		bye			
 
Round 8				
[Oct 24]
Deportivo Maipú		1-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Independiente Rivadavia	1-1	Luján de Cuyo
Atlético San Martín	0-1	Godoy Cruz AT
Deportivo Guaymallén	bye			
 
Round 9				
[Oct 31]
Godoy Cruz AT		6-0	Independiente Rivadavia
Luján de Cuyo		0-1	Deportivo Maipú
Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-1	Deportivo Guaymallén
Atlético San Martín	bye			
 
Round 10				
[Nov 7]
Deportivo Guaymallén	0-1	Luján de Cuyo
Deportivo Maipú		2-4	Godoy Cruz AT
Independiente Rivadavia	2-3	Atlético San Martín
Gimnasia y Esgrima	bye			
 
Round 11				
[Nov 14]
Atlético San Martín	2-1	Deportivo Maipú
Godoy Cruz AT		1-2	Deportivo Guaymallén
Luján de Cuyo		1-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Independiente Rivadavia	bye			
 
Round 12				
[Nov 21]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	0-2	Godoy Cruz AT
Deportivo Guaymallén	3-2	Atlético San Martín
Deportivo Maipú		0-3	Independiente Rivadavia
Luján de Cuyo		bye			
 
Round 13				
[Nov 28]
Independiente Rivadavia	1-2	Deportivo Guaymallén
Atlético San Martín	5-3	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Godoy Cruz AT		3-0	Luján de Cuyo
Deportivo Maipú		bye			
 
Round 14				
[Dec 5]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	2-1	Independiente Rivadavia
Deportivo Guaymallén	2-2	Deportivo Maipú
[Dec 12]
Luján de Cuyo		1-3	Atlético San Martín
Godoy Cruz AT		bye
 
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba	     12  10   1   1  30  10  31  [Champion]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Deportivo Guaymallén	     12   6   2   4  22  24  20
 3. Atlético San Martín		     12   5   3   4  26  13  18
 4. Luján de Cuyo		     12   4   2   6  11  19  14
 5. Independiente Rivadavia	     12   4   1   7  20  26  13
 6. Gimnasia y Esgrima		     12   3   3   6  13  25  12
 7. Deportivo Maipú		     12   3   2   7  13  18  11
 
 
 
 

Zona B

 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Leonardo Murialdo		      7   4   3   0  13   7  15  [Qualified]
 2. Deportivo Algarrobal	      7   4   2   1  13   5  14  [Qualified]
 3. Deportivo Laverriere	      7   3   4   0  10   5  13  [Qualified]
 4. Huracán Las Heras		      7   4   1   2  13   4  13  [Qualified]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 5. Cicles Club Lavalle		      7   2   2   3  13  13   8
 6. Boca Juniors		      7   1   1   5   6  17   4
 7. Deportivo Nisi		      7   0   0   7   3  20   0
 
 
 
Round 1				
[Aug 26]
Deportivo Nisi		0-2	Huracán LH
Deportivo Laverriere	1-1	Deportivo Algarrobal
Leonardo Murialdo	4-2	Cicles Club Lavalle
 
Round 2				
[Sep 2]
Deportivo Algarrobal	2-2	Leonardo Murialdo
Huracán LH		1-2	Deportivo Laverriere
Boca Juniors		2-1	Deportivo Nisi
 
Round 3				
[Sep 9]
Deportivo Laverriere	2-0	Boca Juniors
Leonardo Murialdo	0-0	Huracán LH
Cicles Club Lavalle	1-2	Deportivo Algarrobal
 
Round 4				
[Sep 16]
Huracán LH		5-0	Cicles Club Lavalle
Boca Juniors		1-2	Leonardo Murialdo
Deportivo Nisi		1-3	Deportivo Laverriere
 
Round 5				
[Sep 23]
Leonardo Murialdo	2-1	Deportivo Nisi
Cicles Club Lavalle	1-1	Boca Juniors
Deportivo Algarrobal	0-2	Huracán LH
 
Round 6				
[Sep 30]
Boca Juniors		1-3	Deportivo Algarrobal
Deportivo Nisi		0-7	Cicles Club Lavalle
Deportivo Laverriere	1-1	Leonardo Murialdo
 
Round 7				
[Oct 6]
Cicles Club Lavalle	0-0	Deportivo Laverriere
Deportivo Algarrobal	2-0	Deportivo Nisi
Huracán LH		3-0	Boca Juniors
 
 

Interzonal  B vs C

 
 
Round 1				
[Aug 26]
Boca Juniors		1-5	C.D.Rivadavia 		
 
Round 2				
[Sep 2]
Cicles Club Lavalle	2-1	Gutiérrez Sport Club
 
Round 3				
[Sep 9]
Deportivo Nisi		0-2	Atlético Argentino
 
Round 4				
[Sep 16]
Deportivo Algarrobal	1-0	Atlético Palmira
 
Round 5				
[Sep 23]
Deportivo Laverriere	1-1	Andes Talleres
 
Round 6				
[Sep 30]
Huracán LH		0-2	CEC
 
Round 7				
[Oct 6]
Leonardo Murialdo	2-0	Municipal Godoy Cruz			
		
 
 
 
 
 

Zona C

 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Gutiérrez Sport Club	      7   5   1   1  12   6  16  [Qualified]
 2. Centro Empleados de Comercio      7   4   1   2  14   7  13  [Qualified]
 3. Atlético Palmira		      7   3   1   3   8   6  10  [Qualified]
 4. Andes Talleres		      7   2   4   1  11   9  10  [Qualified]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 5. Centro Deportivo Rivadavia	      7   3   1   3  15  14  10
 6. Municipal Godoy Cruz	      7   1   2   4   8  14   5
 7. Atlético Argentino		      7   1   2   4   6  12   5
 
 
 
 
Round 1				
[Aug 26]
Municipal de Godoy Cruz	1-1	Atlético Palmira
Andes Talleres		2-2	Atlético Argentino
CEC			1-2	Gutiérrez Sport Club
 
Round 2				
[Sep 2]
C.D.Rivadavia		3-3	Municipal Godoy Cruz
Atlético Argentino	0-3	CEC
Atlético Palmira	4-1	Andes Talleres
 
Round 3				
[Sep 9]
Municipal Godoy Cruz	0-4	Andes Talleres
CEC			2-1	Atlético Palmira
C.D.Rivadavia		1-2	Gutiérrez Sport Club
 
Round 4				
[Sep 16]
Gutiérrez Sport Club	3-1	Municipal Godoy Cruz
Atlético Argentino	2-3	C.D.Rivadavia
Andes Talleres		2-0	CEC
 
Round 5				
[Sep 23]
Municipal Godoy Cruz	1-1	CEC
C.D.Rivadavia		0-2	Atlético Palmira
Gutiérrez Sport Club	1-0	Atlético Argentino
 
Round 6				
[Sep 30]
Atlético Argentino	1-3	Municipal Godoy Cruz
Atlético Palmira	0-2	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Andes Talleres		0-1	C.D.Rivadavia
 
Round 7				
[Oct 6]
C.D.Rivadavia		2-6	CEC
Gutiérrez Sport Club	1-1	Andes Talleres
Atlético Argentino	0-0	Atlético Palmira
 
 
 
 

Zona Octogonal

 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Centro Empleados de Comercio      7   5   1   1  15   7  16  [Championship playoff]
    Atlético Palmira		      7   5   1   1  10   3  16  [Championship playoff]
---------------------------------------------------------------- 
 3. Gutiérrez Sport Club	      7   4   1   2  14   5  13
 4. Leonardo Murialdo		      7   3   2   2   9   7  11	
 5. Huracán Las Heras		      7   2   2   3   6   8   8
 6. Deportivo Algarrobal	      7   1   4   2   7   8   7
 7. Andes Talleres		      7   1   1   5   5  13   4
 8. Deportivo Laverriere	      7   0   0   7   5  23   0
 
 
 
Round 1				
[Oct 13]
Leonardo Murialdo	2-0	Andes Talleres
Deportivo Algarrobal	1-1	Atlético Palmira
Gutiérrez Sport Club	6-0	Deportivo Laverriere
[Oct 15]
CEC			2-1	Huracán LH
 
Round 2				
[Oct 20]
CEC			0-0	Leonardo Murialdo
Deportivo Laverriere	1-2	Deportivo Algarrobal
[Oct 21]
Huracán LH		0-0	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Atlético Palmira	0-1	Andes Talleres
 
Round 3				
[Nov 3]
Leonardo Murialdo	1-2	Atlético Palmira
Andes Talleres		2-0	Deportivo Laverriere
Deportivo Algarrobal	0-0	Huracán LH
[Nov 4]
Gutiérrez Sport Club	0-2	CEC
 
Round 4				
[Nov 11]
Huracán LH		1-0	Andes Talleres
[Nov 13]
CEC			2-1	Deportivo Algarrobal
Deportivo Laverriere	0-3	Atlético Palmira
[Nov 14]
Gutiérrez Sport Club	2-0	Leonardo Murialdo
 
Round 5				
[Nov 17]
Leonardo Murialdo	3-1	Deportivo Laverriere
Atlético Palmira	2-0	Huracán LH
Andes Talleres		2-4	CEC
Deportivo Algarrobal	2-3	Gutiérrez Sport Club
 
Round 6				
[Nov 24]
Huracán LH		2-1	Deportivo Laverriere
[Nov 25]
Deportivo Algarrobal	0-0	Leonardo Murialdo
Gutiérrez Sport Club	3-0	Andes Talleres
CEC			0-1	Atlético Palmira
 
Round 7				
[Dec 1]
Leonardo Murialdo	3-2	Huracán LH
Deportivo Laverriere	2-5	CEC
Atlético Palmira	1-0	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Andes Talleres		1-1	Deportivo Algarrobal
 
 
 
 
 
Championship Playoff Clausura 2007
 
[Dec 5]
Atlético Palmira	0-2	Centro Empleados de Comercio		[at Andes Talleres]
 
 
.Note: Centro Empleados de Comercio champion Torneo Clausura 2007 and qualified to Torneo del Interior 2008.
 
 
 
 
 

Zona Promocional

 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Centro Deportivo Rivadavia	      5   4   1   0   8   3  13
 2. Atlético Argentino		      5   4   0   1   7   1  12
 3. Municipal Godoy Cruz	      5   2   1   2   4   7   7
 4. Boca Juniors		      5   1   2   2   5   6   5
 5. Cicles Club Lavalle		      5   1   1   3   8  10   4
 6. Deportivo Nisi		      5   0   1   4   1   7   1
 
 
 
Round 1				
[Nov 4]
Deportivo Nisi		0-1	Municipal Godoy Cruz
CD Rivadavia		3-2	Cicles Club Lavalle
[Nov 7]
Atlético Argentino	1-0	Boca Juniors
 
Round 2				
[Nov 21]
Atlético Argentino	2-0	Deportivo Nisi
Boca Juniors		0-2	CD Rivadavia
Cicles Club Lavalle	0-2	Municipal Godoy Cruz
 
Round 3				
[Nov 28]
Deportivo Nisi		1-3	Cicles Club Lavalle
Municipal Godoy Cruz	0-2	Boca Juniors
CD Rivadavia		1-0	Atlético Argentino
 
Round 4				
[Dec 1]
Boca Juniors		3-3	Cicles Club Lavalle
[Dec 2]
CD Rivadavia		1-0	Deportivo Nisi
[Dec 5]
Atlético Argentino	4-0	Municipal Godoy Cruz
 
Round 5				
[Dec 8]
Deportivo Nisi		0-0	Boca Juniors
Municipal Godoy Cruz	1-1	CD Rivadavia
[Dec 13]
Cicles Club Lavalle    lp-wp	Atlético Argentino
 
 
 
 
 
Final Apertura/Clausura 2007 [Formativo]
 
[Dec 14]
Independiente Rivadavia	2-1	Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba		[at Luján de Cuyo]
  [Paratore 37, Acosta 60; Villegas 85] 
 
 
.Note: Independiente Rivadavia champion Liga Mendocina Formativa 2007.
 
 
 
 
 
Final Apertura/Clausura 2007
 
[Dec 16]
Huracán Las Heras	2-1	Centro Empleados de Comercio		[aet][at Malvinas Argentinas]
  [Zapata 10, Moli 111; Galeassi 62]
 
 
.Note: Huracán Las Heras champion Liga Mendocina 2007 and qualified to Torneo del Interior 2008.
 
 
 
 
 
 

list of champions

2006

2008


About this document

Source: Newspaper:  Diario Uno.

Prepared and maintained by Pablo Ciullini for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Pablo  Ciullini (P_A_Ciullini@hotmail.com)
Last updated: 8 Dec 2016

(C) Copyright Pablo Ciullini and RSSSF 2013/16
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.