Argentina Women 2016


Primera División “A”
Primera División “B”
National Teams

Campeonato de Fútbol Femenino de Primera División “A” 2016

2016 Women's First Division "A" Championship
Table:
                                               MP   W  D  L   F- A   P (Headquarter on, Jurisdiction)
 1.Club Deportivo UAI Urquiza                  18  16  2  0  91- 8  50 (Constitución, C)
 2.Club Atlético Boca Juniors Asociación Civil 18  14  3  1  87-13  45 (La Boca, C)
 3.Club Atlético River Plate Asociación Civil  18  13  3  2  65-11  42 (Belgrano, C)
 4.Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro        18  12  2  4  67-20  38 (Flores, C)
 5.Universidad de Buenos Aires                 18   5  4  9  25-54  19 (San Nicolás, C)
 6.Club Estudiantes de La Plata                18   5  3 10  24-46  18 (La Plata, B)
 7.Club Atlético Platense Asociación Civil     18   4  3 11  16-77  15 (Florida, B)
 8.Club Atlético Huracán                       18   3  2 13  16-64  11 (Parque de los Patricios, C)
 9.Club Atlético Independiente                 18   2  4 12  13-57  10 (Avellaneda, B)
10.Club Atlético Puerto Nuevo                  18   3  0 15  17-71   9 (Campana, B)

Round 1:
[Apr 3, Sun]
Club Atlético Boca Juniors AC         6-0     Universidad de Buenos Aires       Casa Amarilla Pedro Pompilio, La Boca, C
Club Atlético Platense AC             3-2     Club Atlético Puerto Nuevo        Ciudad de Vicente López, Florida, B
Club Atlético River Plate AC          4-0     Club Atlético Independiente       Don Adolfo Pedernera, Belgrano, C
[Apr 7, Thu]
Club Deportivo UAI Urquiza            3-1     Club Atl. San Lorenzo de Almagro  Predio Rancho Taxco, Carlos Spegazzini, B
[May 5, Thu]
Club Estudiantes de La Plata          4-0     Club Atlético Huracán             abd at 4-0 in 65m, to be continued on Jul 27 but Huracán did not show,
                                                                                score stood on Jul 29, at Country Club #2, City Bell, B
Round 2:
[Apr 10, Sun]
Club Atl. San Lorenzo de Almagro      1-1     Club Atlético River Plate AC      Auxiliar de la Ciudad Deportiva, Flores, C
Club Atlético Boca Juniors AC         4-1     Club Estudiantes de La Plata      Casa Amarilla Pedro Pompilio #2, La Boca, C
[May 5, Thu]
Universidad de Buenos Aires           0-5     Club Deportivo UAI Urquiza        Cardales Defensores de Belgrano, Los Cardales, B
[May 18, Wed]
Club Atlético Puerto Nuevo            0-2     Club Atlético Huracán             Rubén Carlos Vallejos, Campana, B
[May 19, Thu]
Club Atlético Independiente           2-2     Club Atlético Platense AC         Santo Domingo, Villa Domínico, B
Round 3:
[Apr 19, Tue]
Club Atlético River Plate AC          1-0     Universidad de Buenos Aires       Don Adolfo Pedernera, Belgrano, C
[Apr 21, Thu]
Club Atlético Huracán                 1-2     Club Atlético Independiente       La Quemita Jorge Newbery, Flores, C
Club Estudiantes de La Plata          3-1     Club Atlético Puerto Nuevo        Country Club #4, City Bell, B
[May 3, Tue]
Club Atlético Platense AC             0-8     Club Atl. San Lorenzo de Almagro  Anexo "Alejandro Mariani Dólan", Saavedra, C
[May 12, Thu]
Club Deportivo UAI Urquiza            2-1     Club Atlético Boca Juniors AC     Monumental, Villa Lynch, B
Round 4:
[Apr 23, Sat]
Universidad de Buenos Aires           4-0     Club Atlético Platense AC         Cardales Defensores de Belgrano, Los Cardales, B
[Apr 24, Sun]
Club Atl. San Lorenzo de Almagro      8-0     Club Atlético Huracán             Auxiliar de la Ciudad Deportiva, Flores, C
Club Atlético Independiente           1-2     Club Atlético Puerto Nuevo        Santo Domingo, Villa Domínico, B
Club Deportivo UAI Urquiza            2-0     Club Estudiantes de La Plata      Predio Rancho Taxco, Carlos Spegazzini, B
[May 25, Wed]
Club Atlético Boca Juniors AC         1-1     Club Atlético River Plate AC      Casa Amarilla Pedro Pompilio, La Boca, C
Round 5:
[Apr 29, Fri]
Club Estudiantes de La Plata          2-0     Club Atlético Independiente       Country Club #2, City Bell, B
[Apr 30, Sat]
Club Atlético Huracán                 3-5     Universidad de Buenos Aires       La Quemita Jorge Newbery, Flores, C
Club Atlético Platense AC             0-4     Club Atlético Boca Juniors AC     Anexo "Alejandro Mariani Dólan", Saavedra, C
Club Atlético Puerto Nuevo            0-3     Club Atl. San Lorenzo de Almagro  Rubén Carlos Vallejos, Campana, B
[May 2, Mon]
Club Atlético River Plate AC          0-2     Club Deportivo UAI Urquiza        Don Adolfo Pedernera, Belgrano, C
Round 6:
[May 8, Sun]
Club Atl. San Lorenzo de Almagro      5-0     Club Atlético Independiente       Auxiliar de la Ciudad Deportiva, Flores, C
Club Atlético Boca Juniors AC         4-0     Club Atlético Huracán             Casa Amarilla Pedro Pompilio, La Boca, C
Club Atlético River Plate AC          3-0     Club Estudiantes de La Plata      Don Adolfo Pedernera, Belgrano, C
Club Deportivo UAI Urquiza           10-0     Club Atlético Platense AC         Monumental, Villa Lynch, B
Universidad de Buenos Aires           2-1     Club Atlético Puerto Nuevo        Juan Pasquale, Núñez, C
Round 7:
[May 15, Sun]
Club Atlético Huracán                 0-2     Club Deportivo UAI Urquiza        La Quemita Jorge Newbery, Flores, C
Club Atlético Independiente           2-4     Universidad de Buenos Aires       Santo Domingo, Villa Domínico, B
Club Atlético Platense AC             0-2     Club Atlético River Plate AC      Anexo "Alejandro Mariani Dólan", Saavedra, C
Club Atlético Puerto Nuevo            0-6     Club Atlético Boca Juniors AC     Rubén Carlos Vallejos, Campana, B
Club Estudiantes de La Plata          1-3     Club Atl. San Lorenzo de Almagro  Country Club #4, City Bell, B
Round 8:
[May 21, Sat]
Universidad de Buenos Aires           0-5     Club Atl. San Lorenzo de Almagro  Cardales Defensores de Belgrano, Los Cardales, B
[May 22, Sun]
Club Atlético Boca Juniors AC         7-0     Club Atlético Independiente       Casa Amarilla Pedro Pompilio, La Boca, C
Club Atlético Platense AC             2-0     Club Estudiantes de La Plata      Anexo "Alejandro Mariani Dólan", Saavedra, C
Club Atlético River Plate AC          4-0     Club Atlético Huracán             Don Adolfo Pedernera, Belgrano, C
Club Deportivo UAI Urquiza            1-0     Club Atlético Puerto Nuevo        not played, awarded on Jun 3, at Monumental, Villa Lynch, B
Round 9:
[May 28, Sat]
Club Atlético Huracán                 0-2     Club Atlético Platense AC         La Quemita Jorge Newbery, Flores, C
Club Atlético Independiente           0-8     Club Deportivo UAI Urquiza        Santo Domingo, Villa Domínico, B
[May 30, Mon]
Club Atl. San Lorenzo de Almagro      1-1     Club Atlético Boca Juniors AC     Auxiliar de la Ciudad Deportiva, Flores, C
[Jun 2, Thu]
Club Atlético Puerto Nuevo            0-5     Club Atlético River Plate AC      Rubén Carlos Vallejos, Campana, B
Club Estudiantes de La Plata          0-0     Universidad de Buenos Aires       Country Club #6, City Bell, B
Round 10:
[Jun 5, Sun]
Universidad de Buenos Aires           1-7     Club Atlético Boca Juniors AC     Cardales Defensores de Belgrano, Los Cardales, B
[Jun 8, Wed]
Club Atl. San Lorenzo de Almagro      3-5     Club Deportivo UAI Urquiza        Auxiliar de la Ciudad Deportiva, Flores, C
[Jun 9, Thu]
Club Atlético Huracán                 2-1     Club Estudiantes de La Plata      La Quemita Jorge Newbery, Flores, C
Club Atlético Independiente           0-8     Club Atlético River Plate AC      Santo Domingo, Villa Domínico, B
[Jun 17, Fri]
Club Atlético Puerto Nuevo            3-1     Club Atlético Platense AC         Rubén Carlos Vallejos, Campana, B
Round 11:
[Jun 12, Sun]
Club Atlético Huracán                 4-1     Club Atlético Puerto Nuevo        La Quemita Jorge Newbery, Flores, C
Club Atlético Platense AC             2-0     Club Atlético Independiente       Anexo "Alejandro Mariani Dólan", Saavedra, C
Club Atlético River Plate AC          3-1     Club Atl. San Lorenzo de Almagro  Don Adolfo Pedernera, Belgrano, C
Club Deportivo UAI Urquiza           11-0     Universidad de Buenos Aires       Monumental, Villa Lynch, B
Club Estudiantes de La Plata          1-5     Club Atlético Boca Juniors AC     Country Club #6, City Bell, B
Round 12:
[Jun 17, Fri]
Club Atlético Boca Juniors AC         1-1     Club Deportivo UAI Urquiza        Casa Amarilla Pedro Pompilio, La Boca, C
[Jun 18, Sat]
Club Atlético Independiente           1-1     Club Atlético Huracán             Santo Domingo, Villa Domínico, B
Universidad de Buenos Aires           0-4     Club Atlético River Plate AC      Cardales Defensores de Belgrano, Los Cardales, B
[Jun 20, Mon]
Club Atl. San Lorenzo de Almagro     11-0     Club Atlético Platense AC         Auxiliar de la Ciudad Deportiva, Flores, C
Club Atlético Puerto Nuevo            3-4     Club Estudiantes de La Plata      Rubén Carlos Vallejos, Campana, B
Round 13:
[Jun 25, Sat]
Club Atlético Huracán                 0-1     Club Atl. San Lorenzo de Almagro  La Quemita Jorge Newbery, Flores, C
[Jun 26, Sun]
Club Atlético Platense AC             3-3     Universidad de Buenos Aires       Anexo "Alejandro Mariani Dólan", Saavedra, C
Club Atlético Puerto Nuevo            1-2     Club Atlético Independiente       Rubén Carlos Vallejos, Campana, B
Club Atlético River Plate AC          1-3     Club Atlético Boca Juniors AC     Don Adolfo Pedernera, Belgrano, C
Club Estudiantes de La Plata          1-10    Club Deportivo UAI Urquiza        Country Club #2, City Bell, B
Round 14:
[Jul 7, Thu]
Club Deportivo UAI Urquiza            1-1     Club Atlético River Plate AC      Predio Rancho Taxco, Carlos Spegazzini, B
[Jul 13, Wed]
Club Atl. San Lorenzo de Almagro      6-0     Club Atlético Puerto Nuevo        Auxiliar de la Ciudad Deportiva, Flores, C
Club Atlético Independiente           1-1     Club Estudiantes de La Plata      Santo Domingo, Villa Domínico, B
[Jul 28, Thu]
Universidad de Buenos Aires           4-0     Club Atlético Huracán             Cardales Defensores de Belgrano, Los Cardales, B
[Aug 3, Wed]
Club Atlético Boca Juniors AC        11-0     Club Atlético Platense AC         Casa Amarilla Pedro Pompilio, La Boca, C
Round 15:
[Jul 10, Sun]
Club Atlético Huracán                 3-4     Club Atlético Boca Juniors AC     La Quemita Jorge Newbery, Flores, C
Club Atlético Independiente           2-3     Club Atl. San Lorenzo de Almagro  Santo Domingo, Villa Domínico, B
Club Atlético Platense AC             0-7     Club Deportivo UAI Urquiza        Anexo "Alejandro Mariani Dólan", Saavedra, C
Club Atlético Puerto Nuevo            3-1     Universidad de Buenos Aires       Rubén Carlos Vallejos, Campana, B
Club Estudiantes de La Plata          1-5     Club Atlético River Plate AC      Country Club #6, City Bell, B
Round 16:
[Jul 16, Sat]
Club Deportivo UAI Urquiza           15-0     Club Atlético Huracán             Monumental, Villa Lynch, B
Universidad de Buenos Aires           0-0     Club Atlético Independiente       Cardales Defensores de Belgrano, Los Cardales, B
[Jul 17, Sun]
Club Atl. San Lorenzo de Almagro      4-0     Club Estudiantes de La Plata      Auxiliar de la Ciudad Deportiva, Flores, C
Club Atlético Boca Juniors AC        13-0     Club Atlético Puerto Nuevo        Casa Amarilla Pedro Pompilio, La Boca, C
Club Atlético River Plate AC          7-1     Club Atlético Platense AC         Don Adolfo Pedernera, Belgrano, C
Round 17:
[Jul 24, Sun]
Club Atl. San Lorenzo de Almagro      2-0     Universidad de Buenos Aires       Auxiliar de la Ciudad Deportiva, Flores, C
Club Atlético Huracán                 0-6     Club Atlético River Plate AC      La Quemita Jorge Newbery, Flores, C
Club Atlético Independiente           0-5     Club Atlético Boca Juniors AC     Santo Domingo, Villa Domínico, B
Club Estudiantes de La Plata          3-0     Club Atlético Platense AC         Country Club #4, City Bell, B
Club Atlético Puerto Nuevo            0-5     Club Deportivo UAI Urquiza        Rubén Carlos Vallejos, Campana, B
   [15m Oviedo, 29m Bonsegundo, 41m Bedini, 68m Oviedo, 71m Sánchez Jeanney]
Club Deportivo UAI Urquiza won the championship in this round with the following line-ups:
Club Atlético Puerto Nuevo:
 [1] María Raquel Ellemberger (goalkeeper)
 [2] Graciela Cardozo         (68m out)
 [3] María Elena Rodríguez
 [4] Florencia Cardozo
 [5] Gisela Salvo
 [6] Emilce Correa            (captain)
 [7] Sofía Villar
 [8] Marina González
 [9] Alma Molina              (89m out)
[10] Aldana López
[11] Fanny Pappariello
Substitutes
[13] Jacqueline Schmidt
[14] Rocío Acosta             (89m in)
[15] Catrina Violaz
[16] Nancy Ríos
[17] Diamela Sandoval         (68m in)
Coach: José González
Club Deportivo UAI Urquiza:
 [1] Laurina Oliveros         (goalkeeper)
 [2] Adriana Sachs
 [3] Alana García
 [4] Luciana Bacci
 [5] Miriam Mayorga           (75m out)
 [6] Marina Delgado
 [7] Yael Oviedo
 [8] Karen Vénica             (65m out)
 [9] Victoria Bedini
[10] Florencia Bonsegundo     (captain)
[11] Milagros Menéndez        (61m out)
Substitutes
[12] Soledad Arroyo           (goalkeeper)
[13] Natalie Juncos           (75m in)
[14] Johana Masagli
[15] Estefanía Piazza         (65m in)
[16] Sofía Schell
[17] Macarena Sánchez Jeanney (61m in, 79m yellow card)
[18] Ayelén Sánchez
Coach: Carlos Borrello
Officials:
Referee: Mariana de Almeida
Assistant Referee 1: Kevin Alegre
Assistant Referee 2: Juan Ignacio Arcos
Round 18:
[Jul 31, Sun]
Club Atlético Boca Juniors AC         4-1     Club Atl. San Lorenzo de Almagro  Casa Amarilla Pedro Pompilio, La Boca, C
Club Atlético River Plate AC          9-0     Club Atlético Puerto Nuevo        Don Adolfo Pedernera, Belgrano, C
Club Deportivo UAI Urquiza            1-0     Club Atlético Independiente       Monumental, Villa Lynch, B
[Aug 6, Sat]
Club Atlético Platense AC             0-0     Club Atlético Huracán             Anexo "Alejandro Mariani Dólan", Saavedra, C
Universidad de Buenos Aires           1-1     Club Estudiantes de La Plata      Cardales Defensores de Belgrano, Los Cardales, BRound 17:

Table:
                                     MP   W  D  L   F- A   P Position of
 1.Club Deportivo UAI Urquiza        18  16  2  0  91- 8  50 Champion
 2.Club Atlético Boca Juniors AC     18  14  3  1  87-13  45
 3.Club Atlético River Plate AC      18  13  3  2  65-11  42
 4.Club Atl. San Lorenzo de Almagro  18  12  2  4  67-20  38
 5.Universidad de Buenos Aires       18   5  4  9  25-54  19
 6.Club Estudiantes de La Plata      18   5  3 10  24-46  18
 7.Club Atlético Platense AC         18   4  3 11  16-77  15
 8.Club Atlético Huracán             18   3  2 13  16-64  11
 9.Club Atlético Independiente       18   2  4 12  13-57  10
10.Club Atlético Puerto Nuevo        18   3  0 15  17-71   9 Relegation


Campeonato de Fútbol Femenino de Primera División “B” 2016

2016 Women's First Division “B” Championship
Table:
 #.Official Name                                                      MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P  (Headquarters on, Jurisdiction)
 1.Club Atlético Villa San Carlos y Biblioteca Popular Mariano Moreno 26  21  4  1  62- 11  67  (Berisso, B)
 2.Club El Porvenir                                                   26  18  3  5  77- 23  57  (Gerli, B)
 3.Club Atlético Atlanta                                              26  17  5  4  42- 17  56  (Villa Crespo, C)
 4.Sociedad Hebraica Argentina                                        26  17  3  6  48- 28  54  (Balvanera, C)
 5.Club Atlético Excursionistas                                       26  16  4  6  40- 26  52  (Belgrano, C)
 6.Club Luján Asociación Civil                                        26  13  6  7  37- 30  45  (Luján, B)
 7.Club Deportivo Morón Asociación Civil                              26  14  2 10  44- 33  44  (Morón, B)
 8.Club Social y Deportivo Liniers                                    26  11  3 12  29- 53  36  (San Justo, B)
 9.Club Atlético Defensores Unidos                                    26  11  0 15  30- 59  33  (Zárate, B)
10.Fundación Fernando Cáceres Fútbol Club                             26   7  3 16  16- 52  24  (Ciudad Evita, B)
11.Club Social y Cultural y Deportivo Defensores del Chaco            26   7  1 18  24- 69  22  (Paso del Rey, B)
12.Club Almagro                                                       26   6  2 18  26- 38  20  (Almagro, C)
13.Club Deportivo y Mutual Leandro N. Alem                            26   4  0 22   4- 22  12  (General Rodríguez, B)
14.Club Atlético Bella Vista                                          26   2  0 24   7- 25   6  (Córdoba, X)

Round 1:
[Apr 2, Sat]
CD y Mutual Leandro N. Alem        0-1 Club Atlético Defensores Unidos   not played, awarded on Sep 9
[Apr 3, Sun]
Club Atlético Excursionistas       1-2 Club Atlético Bella Vista         Coliseo del Bajo Belgrano, Belgrano, C
[Apr 7, Thu]
Club Atlético Atlanta              2-1 Club Almagro                      Antonio Carbone, Ciudad Madero, B
Club Luján Asociación Civil        1-1 CSyCyD Defensores del Chaco       Predio Barrio San Emilio, Luján, B
Club Social y Deportivo Liniers    1-2 Club Deportivo Morón Asoc. Civ.   Juan Antonio Arias, San Justo, B
Sociedad Hebraica Argentina        2-4 Club El Porvenir                  Sede Pilar, Pilar, B
[May 3, Tue]
Fundación Fernando Cáceres FC      0-0 CA Villa San Carlos y BPMM        Predio Héroes 2009, Pontevedra, B
Round 2:
[Apr 10, Sun]
Club Almagro                       0-1 CD y Mutual Leandro N. Alem       not played, awarded on Aug 26
Club Atlético Bella Vista          5-0 Sociedad Hebraica Argentina       Héroes de Malvinas, Córdoba, X
Club El Porvenir                   4-0 Club Social y Deportivo Liniers   Gildo Francisco Ghersinich, Gerli, B
[Apr 12, Tue]
Club Atlético Defensores Unidos    4-3 Club Atlético Excursionistas      Campo Auxiliar, Zárate, B
[May 4, Wed]
Club Deportivo Morón Asoc. Civ.    0-1 CSyCyD Defensores del Chaco       not played, awarded on May 13 Auxiliar, Morón, B
[May 11, Wed]
CA Villa San Carlos y BPMM         3-1 Club Atlético Atlanta             Camping de Arana UPCN, La Plata, B
Fundación Fernando Cáceres FC      1-3 Club Luján Asociación Civil       Predio Héroes 2009, Pontevedra, B
Round 3:
[Apr 16, Sat]
CD y Mutual Leandro N. Alem        0-1 CA Villa San Carlos y BPMM        not played, awarded on Sep 9
[Apr 20, Wed]
Club Atlético Excursionistas       3-2 Club Almagro                      Coliseo del Bajo Belgrano, Belgrano, C
[Apr 21, Thu]
Club Social y Deportivo Liniers    1-0 Club Atlético Bella Vista         not played, awarded on May 6, Juan Antonio Arias, San Justo, B
CSyCyD Defensores del Chaco        0-3 Club El Porvenir                  Defensores del Chaco, Paso del Rey, B
[May 18, Wed]
Club Atlético Atlanta              1-0 Fundación Fernando Cáceres FC     Antonio Carbone, Ciudad Madero, B
Club Luján Asociación Civil        3-1 Club Deportivo Morón Asoc. Civ.   Predio Barrio San Emilio, Luján, B
[May 19, Thu]
Sociedad Hebraica Argentina        3-2 Club Atlético Defensores Unidos   Sede Pilar, Pilar, B
Round 4:
[Apr 24, Sun]
CA Villa San Carlos y BPMM         1-0 Club Atlético Excursionistas      Romerense, Melchor Romero, B
Club Almagro                       2-3 Sociedad Hebraica Argentina       La Crujía Colegio La Salle, General San Martín, B
Club Atlético Atlanta              1-0 Club Luján Asociación Civil       Antonio Carbone, Ciudad Madero, B
Club Atlético Bella Vista          0-1 CSyCyD Defensores del Chaco       Ingeniero Gabriel Wamba, Córdoba, X
Club Atlético Defensores Unidos    0-1 Club Social y Deportivo Liniers   Campo Auxiliar, Zárate, B
Fundación Fernando Cáceres FC      1-0 CD y Mutual Leandro N. Alem       not played, awarded on Sep 9
[Apr 27, Wed]
Club El Porvenir                   4-1 Club Deportivo Morón Asoc. Civ.   Gildo Francisco Ghersinich, Gerli, B
Round 5:
[Apr 30, Sat]
CD y Mutual Leandro N. Alem        0-1 Club Atlético Atlanta             not played, awarded on Sep 9
Club Atlético Excursionistas       3-0 Fundación Fernando Cáceres FC     Coliseo del Bajo Belgrano, Belgrano, C
Club Deportivo Morón Asoc. Civ.    1-0 Club Atlético Bella Vista         not played, awarded on May 6, Auxiliar, Morón, B
Club Luján Asociación Civil        2-2 Club El Porvenir                  Predio Barrio San Emilio, Luján, B
Club Social y Deportivo Liniers    4-1 Club Almagro                      Juan Antonio Arias, San Justo, B
CSyCyD Defensores del Chaco        1-2 Club Atlético Defensores Unidos   Defensores del Chaco, Paso del Rey, B
Sociedad Hebraica Argentina        0-2 CA Villa San Carlos y BPMM        La Quemita Jorge Newbery #3, Flores, C
Round 6:
[May 6, Fri]
Club Atlético Bella Vista          0-1 Club El Porvenir                  not played, awarded
[May 8, Sun]
CA Villa San Carlos y BPMM         5-1 Club Social y Deportivo Liniers   Camping de Arana UPCN, La Plata, B
CD y Mutual Leandro N. Alem        0-1 Club Luján Asociación Civil       not played, awarded on Sep 9
Club Almagro                       2-0 CSyCyD Defensores del Chaco       La Crujía Colegio La Salle, General San Martín, B
Club Atlético Atlanta              0-0 Club Atlético Excursionistas      Antonio Carbone, Ciudad Madero, B
Club Atlético Defensores Unidos    0-1 Club Deportivo Morón Asoc. Civ.   Campo Auxiliar, Zárate, B
Fundación Fernando Cáceres FC      1-1 Sociedad Hebraica Argentina       Predio Héroes 2009, Pontevedra, B
Round 7:
[May 6, Fri]
Club Luján Asociación Civil        1-0 Club Atlético Bella Vista         not played, awarded
[May 14, Sat]
Club Atlético Excursionistas       1-0 CD y Mutual Leandro N. Alem       not played, awarded on Sep 9
Club Deportivo Morón Asoc. Civ.    1-3 Club Almagro                      Auxiliar, Morón, B
Club El Porvenir                  14-0 Club Atlético Defensores Unidos   Gildo Francisco Ghersinich, Gerli, B
Club Social y Deportivo Liniers    3-0 Fundación Fernando Cáceres FC     Juan Antonio Arias, San Justo, B
Sociedad Hebraica Argentina        3-2 Club Atlético Atlanta             Sede Pilar, Pilar, B
[May 15, Sun]
CSyCyD Defensores del Chaco        1-6 CA Villa San Carlos y BPMM        Defensores del Chaco, Paso del Rey, B
Round 8:
[May 6, Fri]
Club Atlético Defensores Unidos    1-0 Club Atlético Bella Vista         not played, awarded
[May 21, Sat]
Club Atlético Excursionistas       2-1 Club Luján Asociación Civil       Coliseo del Bajo Belgrano, Belgrano, C
[May 22, Sun]
CA Villa San Carlos y BPMM         3-1 Club Deportivo Morón Asoc. Civ.   Camping de Arana UPCN, La Plata, B
CD y Mutual Leandro N. Alem        0-1 Sociedad Hebraica Argentina       not played, awarded on Sep 9
Club Almagro                       1-1 Club El Porvenir                  La Crujía Colegio La Salle, General San Martín, B
Club Atlético Atlanta              0-0 Club Social y Deportivo Liniers   Antonio Carbone, Ciudad Madero, B
Fundación Fernando Cáceres FC      5-3 CSyCyD Defensores del Chaco       Predio Héroes 2009, Pontevedra, B
Round 9:
[May 6, Fri]
Club Atlético Bella Vista          0-1 Club Almagro                      not played, awarded
[May 28, Sat]
Club El Porvenir                   2-1 CA Villa San Carlos y BPMM        Gildo Francisco Ghersinich, Gerli, B
Club Luján Asociación Civil        3-2 Club Atlético Defensores Unidos   Predio Barrio San Emilio, Luján, B
Sociedad Hebraica Argentina        1-0 Club Atlético Excursionistas      Sede Pilar, Pilar, B
[May 29, Sun]
Club Social y Deportivo Liniers    1-0 CD y Mutual Leandro N. Alem       not played, awarded on Sep 9
[Jun 2, Thu]
Club Deportivo Morón Asoc. Civ.    4-0 Fundación Fernando Cáceres FC     Auxiliar, Morón, B
CSyCyD Defensores del Chaco        0-6 Club Atlético Atlanta             Defensores del Chaco, Paso del Rey, B
Round 10:
[May 6, Fri]
CA Villa San Carlos y BPMM         1-0 Club Atlético Bella Vista         not played, awarded
[Jun 5, Sun]
Club Atlético Atlanta              2-4 Club Deportivo Morón Asoc. Civ.   Antonio Carbone, Ciudad Madero, B
Club Atlético Excursionistas       1-1 Club Social y Deportivo Liniers   Coliseo del Bajo Belgrano, Belgrano, C
[Jun 8, Wed]
Club Almagro                       4-2 Club Atlético Defensores Unidos   La Crujía Colegio La Salle, General San Martín, B
[Jun 9, Thu]
Sociedad Hebraica Argentina        3-0 Club Luján Asociación Civil       Sede Pilar, Pilar, B
[Jun 15, Wed]
Fundación Fernando Cáceres FC      0-8 Club El Porvenir                  Predio Héroes 2009, Pontevedra, B
[Sep 9, Fri]
CD y Mutual Leandro N. Alem        0-1 CSyCyD Defensores del Chaco       not played, awarded
Round 11:
[May 6, Fri]
Club Atlético Bella Vista          0-1 Fundación Fernando Cáceres FC     not played, awarded
[Jun 11, Sat]
Club El Porvenir                   1-2 Club Atlético Atlanta             Gildo Francisco Ghersinich, Gerli, B
[Jun 12, Sun]
Club Atlético Defensores Unidos    0-2 CA Villa San Carlos y BPMM        Campo Auxiliar, Zárate, B
Club Luján Asociación Civil        2-2 Club Almagro                      Predio Barrio San Emilio, Luján, B
Club Social y Deportivo Liniers    0-2 Sociedad Hebraica Argentina       Liniers Auxiliar, San Justo, B
CSyCyD Defensores del Chaco        1-4 Club Atlético Excursionistas      Defensores del Chaco, Paso del Rey, B
[Sep 9, Fri]
Club Deportivo Morón Asoc. Civ.    1-0 CD y Mutual Leandro N. Alem       not played, awarded
Round 12:
[May 6, Fri]
Club Atlético Atlanta              1-0 Club Atlético Bella Vista         not played, awarded
[Jun 18, Sat]
CA Villa San Carlos y BPMM         4-0 Club Almagro                      Camping de Arana UPCN, La Plata, B
Club Atlético Excursionistas       0-0 Club Deportivo Morón Asoc. Civ.   Coliseo del Bajo Belgrano, Belgrano, C
Club Social y Deportivo Liniers    2-3 Club Luján Asociación Civil       Juan Antonio Arias, San Justo, B
Sociedad Hebraica Argentina        3-0 CSyCyD Defensores del Chaco       Sede Pilar, Pilar, B
[Jun 19, Sun]
CD y Mutual Leandro N. Alem        0-1 Club El Porvenir                  not played, awarded on Sep 9
[Jun 20, Mon]
Fundación Fernando Cáceres FC      0-3 Club Atlético Defensores Unidos   Predio Héroes 2009, Pontevedra, B
Round 13:
[May 6, Fri]
Club Atlético Bella Vista          0-1 CD y Mutual Leandro N. Alem       not played, awarded
[Jun 25, Sat]
Club Atlético Defensores Unidos    0-3 Club Atlético Atlanta             abandoned at 0-3 in 70m, score stood on Jul 7Campo Auxiliar, Zárate, B
Club El Porvenir                   0-1 Club Atlético Excursionistas      Gildo Francisco Ghersinich, Gerli, B
[Jun 26, Sun]
Club Almagro                       4-0 Fundación Fernando Cáceres FC     Cancha Auxiliar JJ Urquiza, El Libertador, B
Club Deportivo Morón Asoc. Civ.    0-1 Sociedad Hebraica Argentina       Auxiliar, Morón, B
Club Luján Asociación Civil        1-1 CA Villa San Carlos y BPMM        Predio Barrio San Emilio, Luján, B
CSyCyD Defensores del Chaco        5-3 Club Social y Deportivo Liniers   Defensores del Chaco, Paso del Rey, B
Round 14:
[May 6, Fri]
Club Atlético Bella Vista          0-1 Club Atlético Excursionistas      not played, awarded
[Jul 13, Wed]
Club Almagro                       1-2 Club Atlético Atlanta             La Crujía Colegio La Salle, General San Martín, B
Club Deportivo Morón Asoc. Civ.    5-0 Club Social y Deportivo Liniers   Auxiliar, Morón, B
CSyCyD Defensores del Chaco        0-3 Club Luján Asociación Civil       Defensores del Chaco, Paso del Rey, B
[Jul 21, Thu]
CA Villa San Carlos y BPMM         1-0 Fundación Fernando Cáceres FC     not played, awarded on Jul 29, Camping de Arana UPCN, La Plata, B
[Aug 4, Thu]
Club El Porvenir                   3-2 Sociedad Hebraica Argentina       Gildo Francisco Ghersinich, Gerli, B
[Sep 9, Fri]
Club Atlético Defensores Unidos    1-0 CD y Mutual Leandro N. Alem       not played, awarded
Round 15:
[May 6, Fri]
Sociedad Hebraica Argentina        1-0 Club Atlético Bella Vista         not played, awarded
Jul 10, Sun]
Club Atlético Atlanta              0-0 CA Villa San Carlos y BPMM        Antonio Carbone, Ciudad Madero, B
Club Atlético Excursionistas       5-0 Club Atlético Defensores Unidos   Coliseo del Bajo Belgrano, Belgrano, C
Club Luján Asociación Civil        3-0 Fundación Fernando Cáceres FC     Predio Barrio San Emilio, Luján, B
Club Social y Deportivo Liniers    0-5 Club El Porvenir                  Juan Antonio Arias, San Justo, B
CSyCyD Defensores del Chaco        0-7 Club Deportivo Morón Asoc. Civ.   Defensores del Chaco, Paso del Rey, B
[Aug 26, Fri]
CD y Mutual Leandro N. Alem        1-0 Club Almagro                      not played, awarded
Round 16:
[May 6, Fri]
Club Atlético Bella Vista          0-1 Club Social y Deportivo Liniers   not played, awarded
[Jul 16, Sat]
Club Deportivo Morón Asoc. Civ.    1-0 Club Luján Asociación Civil       Auxiliar, Morón, B
Club El Porvenir                   4-1 CSyCyD Defensores del Chaco       Gildo Francisco Ghersinich, Gerli, B
[Jul 17, Sun]
CA Villa San Carlos y BPMM         1-0 CD y Mutual Leandro N. Alem       not played, awarded on Sep 9
Club Almagro                       0-1 Club Atlético Excursionistas      not played, awarded on Jul 29, La Crujía Colegio La Salle, General San Martín, B
Club Atlético Defensores Unidos    0-1 Sociedad Hebraica Argentina       not played, awarded on Jul 29, Luis Vallejos, Zárate, B
Fundación Fernando Cáceres FC      0-1 Club Atlético Atlanta             not played, awarded on Jul 29, Predio Héroes 2009, Pontevedra, B
Round 17:
[May 6, Fri]
CSyCyD Defensores del Chaco        1-0 Club Atlético Bella Vista         not played, awarded
[Jul 23, Sat]
Club Deportivo Morón Asoc. Civ.    2-3 Club El Porvenir                  Auxiliar, Morón, B
Sociedad Hebraica Argentina        2-0 Club Almagro                      Sede Pilar, Pilar, B
[Jul 24, Sun]
Club Atlético Excursionistas       1-5 CA Villa San Carlos y BPMM        Coliseo del Bajo Belgrano, Belgrano, C
Club Luján Asociación Civil        0-0 Club Atlético Atlanta             Predio Barrio San Emilio, Luján, B
Club Social y Deportivo Liniers    2-1 Club Atlético Defensores Unidos   Juan Antonio Arias, San Justo, B
[Sep 9, Fri]
CD y Mutual Leandro N. Alem        0-1 Fundación Fernando Cáceres FC     not played, awarded
Round 18:
[May 6, Fri]
Club Atlético Bella Vista          0-1 Club Deportivo Morón Asoc. Civ.   not played, awarded
[Jul 30, Sat]
CA Villa San Carlos y BPMM         0-0 Sociedad Hebraica Argentina       Nueva Alianza, Melchor Romero, B
Club Atlético Defensores Unidos    2-0 CSyCyD Defensores del Chaco       Luis Vallejos, Zárate, B
[Jul 31, Sun]
Club Atlético Atlanta              1-0 CD y Mutual Leandro N. Alem       not played, awarded on Sep 9
[Aug 4, Thu]
Fundación Fernando Cáceres FC      0-1 Club Atlético Excursionistas      not played, awarded on Aug 5.
[Aug 7, Sun]
Club El Porvenir                   4-1 Club Luján Asociación Civil       Gildo Francisco Ghersinich, Gerli, B
[Aug 11, Thu]
Club Almagro                       0-1 Club Social y Deportivo Liniers   not played, awarded on Aug 26, La Crujía Colegio La Salle, General San Martín, B
Round 19:
[May 6, Fri]
Club El Porvenir                   1-0 Club Atlético Bella Vista         not played, awarded
[Aug 6, Sat]
Club Deportivo Morón Asoc. Civ.    5-2 Club Atlético Defensores Unidos   Auxiliar, Morón, B
Club Luján Asociación Civil        1-0 CD y Mutual Leandro N. Alem       not played, awarded on Sep 9
Club Social y Deportivo Liniers    0-5 CA Villa San Carlos y BPMM        Juan Antonio Arias, San Justo, B
[Aug 7, Sun]
Club Atlético Excursionistas       2-1 Club Atlético Atlanta             Coliseo del Bajo Belgrano, Belgrano, C
CSyCyD Defensores del Chaco        2-1 Club Almagro                      Defensores del Chaco, Paso del Rey, B
Sociedad Hebraica Argentina        1-0 Fundación Fernando Cáceres FC     Sede Pilar, Pilar, B
Round 20:
[May 6, Fri]
Club Atlético Bella Vista          0-1 Club Luján Asociación Civil       not played, awarded
[Aug 14, Sun]
CA Villa San Carlos y BPMM         3-0 CSyCyD Defensores del Chaco       Camping de Arana UPCN, La Plata, B
CD y Mutual Leandro N. Alem        0-1 Club Atlético Excursionistas      not played, awarded on Sep 9
Club Almagro                       0-1 Club Deportivo Morón Asoc. Civ.   not played, awarded on Aug 26, La Crujía Colegio La Salle, General San Martín, B
Club Atlético Atlanta              2-0 Sociedad Hebraica Argentina       Antonio Carbone, Ciudad Madero, B
Club Atlético Defensores Unidos    1-0 Club El Porvenir                  Luis Vallejos, Zárate, B
Fundación Fernando Cáceres FC      2-2 Club Social y Deportivo Liniers   Predio Héroes 2009, Pontevedra, B
Round 21:
[May 6, Fri]
Club Atlético Bella Vista          0-1 Club Atlético Defensores Unidos   not played, awarded
[Aug 20, Sat]
Club Deportivo Morón Asoc. Civ.    2-6 CA Villa San Carlos y BPMM        Auxiliar, Morón, B
Club El Porvenir                   1-0 Club Almagro                      not played, awarded on Aug 26
Club Social y Deportivo Liniers    0-3 Club Atlético Atlanta             Juan Antonio Arias, San Justo, B
CSyCyD Defensores del Chaco        1-2 Fundación Fernando Cáceres FC     Defensores del Chaco, Paso del Rey, B
Sociedad Hebraica Argentina        1-0 CD y Mutual Leandro N. Alem       not played, awarded on Sep 9
[Aug 21, Sun]
Club Luján Asociación Civil        1-1 Club Atlético Excursionistas      Predio Barrio San Emilio, Luján, B
Round 22:
[May 6, Fri]
Club Almagro                       1-0 Club Atlético Bella Vista         not played, awarded
[Aug 28, Sun]
CD y Mutual Leandro N. Alem        0-1 Club Social y Deportivo Liniers   not played, awarded on Sep 9
Club Atlético Excursionistas       0-4 Sociedad Hebraica Argentina       Coliseo del Bajo Belgrano, Belgrano, C
[Aug 30, Tue]
Club Atlético Atlanta              2-0 CSyCyD Defensores del Chaco       abandoned at 2-0 in 57m, score stood on Sep 9, Antonio Carbone, Ciudad Madero, B
[Sep 1, Thu]
Club Atlético Defensores Unidos    1-2 Club Luján Asociación Civil       Campo Auxiliar, Zárate, B
[Sep 11, Sun]
Fundación Fernando Cáceres FC      0-1 Club Deportivo Morón Asoc. Civ.   not played, awarded on Sep 16, Predio Héroes 2009, Pontevedra, B
[Sep 18, Sun]
CA Villa San Carlos y BPMM         2-1 Club El Porvenir                  Camping de Arana UPCN, La Plata, B
Round 23:
[May 6, Fri]
Club Atlético Bella Vista          0-1 CA Villa San Carlos y BPMM        not played, awarded
[Aug 26, Fri]
Club Atlético Defensores Unidos    1-0 Club Almagro                      not played, awarded
[Sep 4, Sun]
Club Luján Asociación Civil        3-1 Sociedad Hebraica Argentina       Predio Barrio San Emilio, Luján, B
Club Social y Deportivo Liniers    0-1 Club Atlético Excursionistas      not played, awarded on Sep 16, Juan Antonio Arias, San Justo, B
Club Deportivo Morón Asoc. Civ.    0-2 Club Atlético Atlanta             Auxiliar, Morón, B
Club El Porvenir                   7-0 Fundación Fernando Cáceres FC     Gildo Francisco Ghersinich, Gerli, B
[Sep 9, Fri]
CSyCyD Defensores del Chaco        1-0 CD y Mutual Leandro N. Alem       not played, awarded
Round 24:
[May 6, Fri]
Fundación Fernando Cáceres FC      1-0 Club Atlético Bella Vista         not played, awarded
[Aug 26, Fri]
Club Almagro                       0-1 Club Luján Asociación Civil       not played, awarded
[Sep 9, Fri]
CD y Mutual Leandro N. Alem        0-1 Club Deportivo Morón Asoc. Civ.   not played, awarded
[Sep 10, Sat]
Club Atlético Atlanta              0-0 Club El Porvenir                  abandoned at 0-0 in 30m, remaining 60m on Sep 25, Antonio Carbone, Ciudad Madero, B
Sociedad Hebraica Argentina        6-0 Club Social y Deportivo Liniers   abandoned at 45m HT, score stood on Sep 25, Sede Pilar, Pilar, B
[Sep 11, Sun]
CA Villa San Carlos y BPMM         4-0 Club Atlético Defensores Unidos   Camping de Arana UPCN, La Plata, B
Club Atlético Excursionistas       2-0 CSyCyD Defensores del Chaco       Coliseo del Bajo Belgrano, Belgrano, C
Round 25:
[May 6, Fri]
Club Atlético Bella Vista          0-1 Club Atlético Atlanta             not played, awarded
[Aug 26, Fri]
Club Almagro                       0-1 CA Villa San Carlos y BPMM        not played, awarded
[Sep 9, Fri]
Club El Porvenir                   1-0 CD y Mutual Leandro N. Alem       not played, awarded
[Sep 16, Fri]
Club Atlético Defensores Unidos    1-0 Fundación Fernando Cáceres FC     not played, awarded, Campo Auxiliar, Zárate, B
[Sep 17, Sat]
Club Deportivo Morón Asoc. Civ.    0-1 Club Atlético Excursionistas      not played, awarded on Sep 30, Auxiliar, Morón, B
[Sep 18, Sun]
CSyCyD Defensores del Chaco        1-5 Sociedad Hebraica Argentina       Defensores del Chaco, Paso del Rey, B
[Oct 2, Sun]
Club Luján Asociación Civil        0-1 Club Social y Deportivo Liniers   not played, awarded on Oct 14, Predio Barrio San Emilio, Luján, B
Round 26:
[May 6, Fri]
CD y Mutual Leandro N. Alem        1-0 Club Atlético Bella Vista         not played, awarded
[Aug 26, Fri]
Fundación Fernando Cáceres FC      1-0 Club Almagro                      not played, awarded
[Sep 25, Sun]
CA Villa San Carlos y BPMM         3-0 Club Luján Asociación Civil       Camping de Arana UPCN, La Plata, B
Club Social y Deportivo Liniers    3-2 CSyCyD Defensores del Chaco       Liniers Auxiliar, San Justo, B
[Oct 1, Sat]
Club Atlético Atlanta              5-2 Club Atlético Defensores Unidos   Antonio Carbone, Ciudad Madero, B
Club Atlético Excursionistas       4-2 Club El Porvenir                  Coliseo del Bajo Belgrano, Belgrano, C
Sociedad Hebraica Argentina        1-1 Club Deportivo Morón Asoc. Civ.   Sede Pilar, Pilar, B

Table:
 #.Name                              MP   W  D  L  Gf- Ga   P Position of
 1.CA Villa San Carlos y BPMM        26  21  4  1  62- 11  67 Champion - Promotion
 2.Club El Porvenir                  26  18  3  5  77- 23  57 Promotion
 3.Club Atlético Atlanta             26  17  5  4  42- 17  56 Promotion
 4.Sociedad Hebraica Argentina       26  17  3  6  48- 28  54
 5.Club Atlético Excursionistas      26  16  4  6  40- 26  52
 6.Club Luján Asociación Civil       26  13  6  7  37- 30  45
 7.Club Deportivo Morón Asoc. Civ.   26  14  2 10  44- 33  44
 8.Club Social y Deportivo Liniers   26  11  3 12  29- 53  36
 9.Club Atlético Defensores Unidos   26  11  0 15  30- 59  33
10.Fundación Fernando Cáceres FC     26   7  3 16  16- 52  24
11.CSyCyD Defensores del Chaco       26   7  1 18  24- 69  22
12.Club Almagro                      26   6  2 18  26- 38  20
13.CD y Mutual Leandro N. Alem       26   4  0 22   4- 22  12
14.Club Atlético Bella Vista         26   2  0 24   7- 25   6

Notes:
May 6: Bella Vista withdrew and lost the matches not played 1-0.
August 26: Almagro withdrew and lost the matches not played 1-0.
September 9: Leandro N. Alem withdrew and lost the matches not played 1-0.
September 16: Fernando Cáceres withdrew and lost the matches not played 1-0.

National Teams

U-17
AFA Newsletter 5138 – Friendlies:
[Feb 4, Thu]
Argentina A                           5- 0 Bariloche                          Dina Huapi
Argentina B                           7- 0 Cipolletti                         Dina Huapi
[Feb 6, Sat]
Argentina B                           3- 0 El Bolsón                          Municipal de El Bolsón
Argentina A                           1- 2 Chile U-17                         Municipal de El Bolsón
[Feb 8, Mon]
Argentina                             2- 1 Chile U-17                         Municipal de Bariloche

AFA Newsletter 5148 – South American Championship:
[Mar 1, Tue]
Venezuela                             3- 0 Argentina                          Metropolitano, Cabudare, VEN
[Mar 3, Thu]
Argentina                             1- 1 Chile                              Metropolitano, Cabudare, VEN
[Mar 7, Mon]
Paraguay                              5- 1 Argentina                          Metropolitano, Cabudare, VEN
[Mar 9, Wed]
Argentina                             0- 1 Peru                               Metropolitano, Cabudare, VEN
  See Argentina at the South American Women U-17 Championship 2016

Full


2015

2016/17

list of champions.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Osvaldo José Gorgazzi for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Osvaldo José Gorgazzi
Last updated: 27 Oct 2016

(C) Copyright Osvaldo José Gorgazzi and RSSSF 2016
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.