Armenia 1995 Transitional Spring Season

Group 1
	        	SHI TSE	AZN HOM	ZAN YER
 1 Shirak Gyumri	XXX 2-0	2-0 4-0	6-1 1-1
 2 Tsement Ararat 	0-1 XXX	3-0 1-0	5-1 3-2
 3 Aznavour Nov 	0-1 3-2	XXX 1-0	1-2 2-0
 4 Homenmen Yerevan	3-3 0-0	3-1 XXX	3-0 1-0
 5 Zankezour Goris	1-1 3-2	1-2 3-1	XXX 1-1
 6 Yerazank Yerevan	0-2 0-3	0-0 0-0	0-0 XXX


 1.Shirak Gyumri          10  7  3  0 23- 6 24
 2.Tsement Ararat         10  5  1  4 19-12 16
 3.Aznavour Novemberyan   10  4  1  5 10-14 13
 4.Homenmen Yerevan       10  3  3  4 11-13 12 [ASS-SKIF]
 5.Zankezour Goris        10  3  3  4 13-22 12
----------------------------------------------
 6.Yerazank Yerevan       10  0  5  5  4-13  5 Relegated

Group 2
          		ARA HOM	KOT VAN	 ARA BAN
 1 Ararat Yerevan	XXX 1-1	2-3 1-0	 5-0 3-4
 2 Homenetmen Yerevan	1-1 XXX	0-0 1-1	10-0 7-1
 3 Kotaik Abovian	0-4 2-1	XXX 6-0	 0-0 4-1
 4 Van Yerevan  	0-6 0-1	2-1 XXX	 2-1 6-0
 5 Arakatz Gyumri	2-3 0-3	0-0 4-2	 XXX 2-2
 6 Banants Kotaik	0-8 1-5	2-1 0-2	 4-5 XXX


 1.Ararat Yerevan         10  6  2  2 34-11 20
 2.Homenetmen Yerevan     10  5  4  1 31- 8 19 [AOSS]
 3.Kotaik Abovian         10  4  3  3 18-13 15
 4.Van Yerevan            10  4  1  5 15-21 13
 5.Arakatz Gyumri         10  2  3  5 14-31  9
----------------------------------------------
 6.Banants Kotaik         10  2  1  7 15-43  7 Relegated

Promoted: FC Yerevan and Karabagh Yerevan.

No championship awarded.


Cup 1994/95

Preliminary Round
FIMA Yerevan         w/o   Kotaik Abovyan 
BMA-Arai Echmiadzin  4-1   Aragats Gyumri       

1/8 Finals
Kotaik-2 Abovyan     2-2   Tufagorts Artik        [3-1 pen]
Dinamo Yerevan       3-4   Tsement Ararat         
Arabkir Yerevan      2-1   Aznavour Novymberyan   
Shirak Gyumri        4-0   Zangezur Goris        
Homenetmen Yerevan   4-0   Verazank Yerevan      
BKMA Yerevan         0-1   Kotaik Yerevan        
Homenmen Yerevan     4-1   BMA-Arai Echmiadzin    
Van Yerevan          1-2   Ararat Yerevan         

Quarterfinals
Homenetmen Yerevan 1-2 0-1 Shirak Gyumri     
Arabkir Yerevan    0-2 1-9 Ararat Yerevan        
Homenmen Yerevan   2-0 0-3 Tsement Yerevan    
Kotaik Abovyan     3-0 1-2 Kotaik-2 Abovyan      

Semifinals
Tsement Ararat     1-1 0-3 Ararat Yerevan  
Kotaik Abovyan     2-1 0-0 Shirak Gyumri   

Final [Yerevan, Razdan Stadium, 28.05; Att: 5000]
Kotaik Abovyan       2-4   Ararat Yerevan  
  [Barseghyan 86pen, 88pen; Yeritsyan 13og, Harutyunyan 28, Mkhitaryan 44,
   Ter-Petrosyan 77]
Kotaik: Edik Yeritsyan(Armen Hovanisyan 46), Vahram Hovanisyan, Vahan Arzumanyan,
        Gagik Hovanisyan, Albert Afyan(Vaginak Hachatryan 37), Vahe Yaghmuryan,
        Samvel Sargsyan, Karen Barseghyan, Arthur Dzigardzyan(Leonid Sargsyan 37),
        Robert Mirzoyan, Arthur Abazyan.
Ararat: Harutyun Abrahamyan(Armenak Petrosyan 79), Armen Shahgeldyan, Tigran Gspeyan,
        Aramais Tonoyan, Levon Stepanyan(Arthur Kocharyan 70), Ara Nigoyan, Hakop
        Mkryan, Hakop Ter-Petrosyan, Hamlet Mkhitaryan, Sevada Arzumanyan,
        Haik Harutyunyan(Aram Voskanyan 79).
Referee: Gevork Hovanisyan.


1994.

1995/96.

list of champions.

all-time table.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Erlan Manaschev for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Erlan Manaschev (emanaschev@yandex.ru)
Last updated: 8 Mar 2003

(C) Copyright Erlan Manaschev and RSSSF 2003
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.