Bosnia-Hercegovina 2014/15


Premijer Liga
Prva Liga

Premijer Liga 2014/15

Final Table:

 1.FK Sarajevo (Sarajevo)           30  19  9  2  55-17  66  Champions
 2.FK Željezničar (Sarajevo)        30  18  9  3  52-22  63
 3.HŠK Zrinjski (Mostar)            30  16 11  3  41-13  59
 4.NK Široki Brijeg (Široki Brijeg) 30  15 11  4  46-23  56
 5.FK Borac (Banja Luka)            30  14  7  9  26-26  49
 6.FK Olimpic (Sarajevo)            30  13  7 10  41-34  46
 7.NK Čelik (Zenica)                30  10 11  9  34-35  41
 8.FK Sloboda (Tuzla)               30  11  7 12  33-28  40
 9.FK Velež (Mostar)                30  10  8 12  32-33  38
10.FK Radnik (Bijeljina)            30   7 10 13  29-39  31
11.NK Travnik (Travnik)             30   8  7 15  22-42  31
12.FK Slavija (Istočno Sarajevo)    30   7  7 16  30-44  28
13.FK Drina (Zvornik)               30   6  9 15  26-40  27
14.NK Vitez (Vitez)                 30   7  5 18  21-43  26  [2 1 0 1 2-1 3]
-----------------------------------------------------------
15.FK Mladost (Velika Obarska)      30   6  8 16  18-44  26  [2 1 0 1 1-2 3]  Relegated
16.NK Zvijezda (Gradačac)           30   5 10 15  30-53  25  Relegated

Round 1
[Aug 2]
Čelik             0-0 Vitez             
Mladost           2-0 Borac             
Olimpic           0-3 Željezničar       
Slavija           0-0 Zrinjski          
Travnik           0-3 Sloboda           
Velež             1-0 Drina             
[Aug 3]
Sarajevo          awd Zvijezda          [awarded 3-0]
Široki Brijeg     2-0 Radnik            

Round 2
[Aug 9]
Drina             1-2 Zrinjski          
Zvijezda          0-0 Travnik           
Vitez             0-1 Olimpic           
Sloboda           1-0 Čelik             
Velež             0-0 Mladost           
[Aug 10]
Borac             1-3 Sarajevo          
Radnik            0-0 Slavija           
Željezničar       1-1 Široki Brijeg     

Round 3
[Aug 16]
Čelik             1-1 Zvijezda          
Sarajevo          1-1 Velež             
Zrinjski          2-0 Radnik            
Mladost           0-2 Drina             
Olimpic           1-0 Sloboda           
Travnik           1-2 Borac             
[Aug 17]
Široki Brijeg     2-1 Vitez             
Slavija           1-1 Željezničar       

Round 4
[Aug 23]
Borac             1-0 Čelik             
Zvijezda          2-2 Olimpic           
Vitez             0-5 Slavija           
Sloboda           0-1 Široki Brijeg     
Velež             2-1 Travnik           
Željezničar       0-2 Zrinjski          
[Aug 24]
Drina             1-0 Radnik            
Mladost           1-1 Sarajevo          

Round 5
[Aug 27]
Čelik             1-1 Velež             
Zrinjski          2-0 Vitez             
Olimpic           4-1 Borac             
Radnik            1-3 Željezničar       
Široki Brijeg     4-2 Zvijezda          
Slavija           2-1 Sloboda           
Travnik           1-0 Mladost           
[Sep 24]
Sarajevo          2-0 Drina             

Round 6
[Aug 30]
Borac             1-1 Široki Brijeg     
Drina             1-2 Željezničar       
Zvijezda          1-3 Slavija           
Mladost           1-2 Čelik             
Vitez             1-0 Radnik            
Sloboda           1-0 Zrinjski          
Velež             1-1 Olimpic           
[Aug 31]
Sarajevo          2-2 Travnik           

Round 7
[Sep 12]
Olimpic           3-0 Mladost           
[Sep 13]
Čelik             1-1 Sarajevo          
Zrinjski          3-0 Zvijezda          
Radnik            2-0 Sloboda           
Travnik           2-2 Drina             
Željezničar       2-1 Vitez             
[Sep 14]
Široki Brijeg     2-0 Velež             
Slavija           0-1 Borac             

Round 8
[Sep 20]
Drina             0-0 Vitez             
Sarajevo          4-2 Olimpic           
Zvijezda          1-1 Radnik            
Mladost           0-2 Široki Brijeg     
Sloboda           1-2 Željezničar       
Travnik           1-0 Čelik             
Velež             2-0 Slavija           
[Sep 21]
Borac             1-0 Zrinjski          

Round 9
[Sep 27]
Čelik             0-1 Drina             
Zrinjski          2-0 Velež             
Vitez             3-1 Sloboda           
Olimpic           3-0 Travnik           
Radnik            0-1 Borac             
Željezničar       5-3 Zvijezda          
[Sep 28]
Široki Brijeg     1-0 Sarajevo          
Slavija           0-0 Mladost           

Round 10
[Oct 5]
Borac             1-0 Željezničar       
Čelik             0-1 Olimpic           
Drina             0-0 Sloboda           
Sarajevo          3-0 Slavija           
Zvijezda          1-1 Vitez             
Mladost           0-2 Zrinjski          
Velež             3-0 Radnik            
[Oct 6]
Travnik           2-1 Široki Brijeg     

Round 11
[Oct 18]
Zrinjski          1-1 Sarajevo          
Vitez             1-1 Borac             
Olimpic           5-2 Drina             
Radnik            3-1 Mladost           
Sloboda           0-0 Zvijezda          
[Oct 19]
Široki Brijeg     7-2 Čelik             
Slavija           1-0 Travnik           
Željezničar       1-0 Velež             

Round 12
[Oct 25]
Čelik             3-2 Slavija           
Drina             1-1 Zvijezda          
Sarajevo          5-0 Radnik            
Olimpic           0-0 Široki Brijeg     
Travnik           1-3 Zrinjski          
Velež             4-0 Vitez             
[Oct 26]
Borac             1-0 Sloboda           
Mladost           0-3 Željezničar       

Round 13
[Nov 1]
Zvijezda          2-0 Borac             
Zrinjski          1-1 Čelik             
Vitez             2-0 Mladost           
Radnik            1-1 Travnik           
Slavija           1-3 Olimpic           
Sloboda           1-1 Velež             
[Nov 2]
Široki Brijeg     3-1 Drina             
Željezničar       1-2 Sarajevo          

Round 14
[Nov 8]
Čelik             2-1 Radnik            
Drina             0-0 Borac             
Sarajevo          1-0 Vitez             
Mladost           1-0 Sloboda           
Široki Brijeg     2-0 Slavija           
Travnik           0-0 Željezničar       
Velež             3-2 Zvijezda          
[Nov 9]
Olimpic           0-1 Zrinjski          

Round 15
[Nov 22]
Borac             2-1 Velež             
Zvijezda          3-1 Mladost           
Zrinjski          0-0 Široki Brijeg     
Radnik            2-2 Olimpic           
[Nov 23]
Vitez             0-0 Travnik           
Slavija           6-1 Drina             
Sloboda           0-2 Sarajevo          
Željezničar       2-1 Čelik             

Halfway Table:

 1.NK Široki Brijeg (Široki Brijeg) 15  10  4  1  29-10  34
 2.FK Sarajevo (Sarajevo)           15   9  5  1  31-11  32
 3.HŠK Zrinjski (Mostar)            15   9  4  2  21- 6  31
 4.FK Željezničar (Sarajevo)        15   9  3  3  26-15  30
 5.FK Olimpic (Sarajevo)            15   8  4  3  28-17  28
 6.FK Borac (Banja Luka)            15   8  3  4  14-15  27
 7.FK Velež (Mostar)                15   6  5  4  20-14  23
 8.FK Slavija (Istočno Sarajevo)    15   5  4  6  21-18  19
 9.NK Travnik (Travnik)             15   3  6  6  12-20  15
10.NK Čelik (Zenica)                15   3  5  7  14-22  14
11.NK Vitez (Vitez)                 15   3  5  7  10-20  14
12.FK Drina (Zvornik)               15   3  5  7  13-24  14
13.NK Zvijezda (Gradačac)           15   2  7  6  19-28  13
14.FK Sloboda (Tuzla)               15   3  3  9   9-16  12
-----------------------------------------------------------
15.FK Radnik (Bijeljina)            15   2  4  9  11-25  10
16.FK Mladost (Velika Obarska)      15   2  3 10   7-24   9

Round 16
[Feb 28]
Drina             3-1 Velež             
Zvijezda          0-3 Sarajevo          
Zrinjski          2-0 Slavija           
Vitez             1-0 Čelik             
Radnik            1-2 Široki Brijeg     
Sloboda           4-0 Travnik           
Borac             2-0 Mladost           
[Mar 1]
Željezničar       3-0 Olimpic           

Round 17
[Mar 14]
Čelik             2-2 Sloboda           
Mladost           0-0 Velež             
Olimpic           2-0 Vitez             
Sarajevo          0-0 Borac             
[Mar 15]
Zrinjski          1-1 Drina             
Slavija           0-4 Radnik            
Travnik           2-0 Zvijezda          
Široki Brijeg     0-0 Željezničar       

Round 18
[Mar 21]
Drina             0-2 Mladost           
Vitez             1-3 Široki Brijeg     
Sloboda           2-1 Olimpic           
Velež             2-0 Sarajevo          
[Mar 22]
Zvijezda          0-2 Čelik             
Radnik            0-0 Zrinjski          
Željezničar       2-1 Slavija           
Borac             1-0 Travnik           

Round 19
[Apr 3]
Čelik             1-1 Borac             
[Apr 4]
Sarajevo          4-0 Mladost           
Zrinjski          1-1 Željezničar       
Olimpic           3-0 Zvijezda          
Radnik            1-0 Drina             
Široki Brijeg     1-0 Sloboda           
Slavija           1-0 Vitez             
Travnik           2-1 Velež             

Round 20 [Apr 8]
Drina             0-0 Sarajevo          
Zvijezda          0-0 Široki Brijeg     
Mladost           2-1 Travnik           
Vitez             0-1 Zrinjski          
Sloboda           4-0 Slavija           
Velež             1-0 Čelik             
Željezničar       1-1 Radnik            
Borac             0-1 Olimpic           

Round 21
[Apr 11]
Čelik             1-0 Mladost           
Zrinjski          1-0 Sloboda           
Olimpic           1-0 Velež             
Široki Brijeg     0-0 Borac             
Slavija           2-1 Zvijezda          
Željezničar       2-0 Drina             
[Apr 12]
Radnik            2-0 Vitez             
[Apr 13]
Travnik           0-2 Sarajevo          

Round 22
[Apr 17]
Sarajevo          1-1 Čelik             
[Apr 18]
Vitez             1-4 Željezničar       
Drina             3-0 Travnik           
Zvijezda          2-3 Zrinjski          
Mladost           0-0 Olimpic           
Sloboda           1-1 Radnik            
Velež             1-0 Široki Brijeg     
Borac             2-0 Slavija           

Round 23 [Apr 22]
Čelik             1-0 Travnik           
Vitez             1-0 Drina             
Olimpic           0-1 Sarajevo          
Radnik            0-1 Zvijezda          
Slavija           1-1 Velež             
Željezničar       1-1 Sloboda           
Zrinjski          2-0 Borac             
Široki Brijeg     2-0 Mladost           

Round 24
[Apr 25]
Drina             0-1 Čelik             
Zvijezda          1-2 Željezničar       
Sloboda           1-0 Vitez             
Borac             1-1 Radnik            
[Apr 26]
Sarajevo          1-0 Široki Brijeg     
Mladost           2-1 Slavija           
Travnik           0-0 Olimpic           
Velež             1-1 Zrinjski          

Round 25
[May 2]
Vitez             3-0 Zvijezda          
Olimpic           1-2 Čelik             
Sloboda           2-0 Drina             
Željezničar       1-0 Borac             
[May 3]
Slavija           2-3 Sarajevo          
Radnik            1-0 Velež             
Zrinjski          0-0 Mladost           
Široki Brijeg     2-0 Travnik           

Round 26
[May 9]
Čelik             5-3 Široki Brijeg     
Drina             3-0 Olimpic           
Sarajevo          1-0 Zrinjski          
Zvijezda          0-0 Sloboda           
Travnik           2-0 Slavija           
Velež             0-3 Željezničar       
Borac             2-1 Vitez             
[May 10]
Mladost           1-1 Radnik            

Round 27 [May 13]
Zvijezda          2-1 Drina             
Vitez             3-1 Velež             
Radnik            0-2 Sarajevo          
Slavija           0-1 Čelik             
Sloboda           2-0 Borac             
Željezničar       4-0 Mladost           
Široki Brijeg     1-1 Olimpic           
Zrinjski          5-0 Travnik           

Round 28 [May 16]
Borac             1-0 Zvijezda          
Čelik             0-0 Zrinjski          
Drina             1-1 Široki Brijeg     
Sarajevo          0-0 Željezničar       
Mladost           1-0 Vitez             
Olimpic           1-0 Slavija           
Travnik           1-0 Radnik            
Velež             0-1 Sloboda           

Round 29 [May 23]
Borac             2-1 Drina             
Zvijezda          3-2 Velež             
Zrinjski          2-0 Olimpic           
Vitez             0-3 Sarajevo          
Radnik            2-2 Čelik             
Slavija           1-1 Široki Brijeg     
Sloboda           3-2 Mladost           
Željezničar       1-0 Travnik           

Round 30 [May 30]
Čelik             1-1 Željezničar       
Drina             0-0 Slavija           
Sarajevo          3-1 Sloboda           
Mladost           1-1 Zvijezda          
Olimpic           2-3 Radnik            
Široki Brijeg     1-1 Zrinjski          
Travnik           2-0 Vitez             
Velež             1-0 Borac             

Final Table:

 1.FK Sarajevo (Sarajevo)           30  19  9  2  55-17  66  Champions
 2.FK Željezničar (Sarajevo)        30  18  9  3  52-22  63
 3.HŠK Zrinjski (Mostar)            30  16 11  3  41-13  59
 4.NK Široki Brijeg (Široki Brijeg) 30  15 11  4  46-23  56
 5.FK Borac (Banja Luka)            30  14  7  9  26-26  49
 6.FK Olimpic (Sarajevo)            30  13  7 10  41-34  46
 7.NK Čelik (Zenica)                30  10 11  9  34-35  41
 8.FK Sloboda (Tuzla)               30  11  7 12  33-28  40
 9.FK Velež (Mostar)                30  10  8 12  32-33  38
10.FK Radnik (Bijeljina)            30   7 10 13  29-39  31
11.NK Travnik (Travnik)             30   8  7 15  22-42  31
12.FK Slavija (Istočno Sarajevo)    30   7  7 16  30-44  28
13.FK Drina (Zvornik)               30   6  9 15  26-40  27
14.NK Vitez (Vitez)                 30   7  5 18  21-43  26  [2 1 0 1 2-1 3]
-----------------------------------------------------------
15.FK Mladost (Velika Obarska)      30   6  8 16  18-44  26  [2 1 0 1 1-2 3]  Relegated
16.NK Zvijezda (Gradačac)           30   5 10 15  30-53  25  Relegated

Prva Liga

Prva Liga FBiH | Prva Liga RS 

Prva Liga FBiH

Final Table:

 1.FK Mladost (Doboj Kakanj)        30  19  2  9  39-25  59  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------------
 2.NK GOŠK (Gabela)                 30  16  9  5  48-18  57
 3.NK Bratstvo (Gračanica)          30  16  5  9  42-28  53
 4.FK Budućnost (Banovići)          30  16  5  9  37-27  53
 5.FK Goražde                       30  14  8  8  33-19  50
 6.NK Metalleghe B.S.I. (Jajce)     30  15  5 10  34-26  50
 7.FK Radnički (Lukavac)            30  12 11  7  38-26  47
 8.FK Rudar (Kakanj)                30  12  7 11  35-33  43
 9.NK Jedinstvo (Bihać)             30  11  9 10  30-23  42
10.HNK Branitelj (Mostar)           30   8 11 11  20-25  35
11.HNK Orašje                       30   9  8 13  33-42  35
12.HNK Čapljina                     30  10  4 16  38-44  34
13.NK Podgrmeč (Sanski Most)        30   9  7 14  27-41  34
----------------------------------------------------------- 
14.OFK Gradina (Srebrenik)          30   9  6 15  29-39  33  Relegated
15.FK Turbina (Jablanica)           30   7  6 17  17-48  27  Relegated
16.FK Igman (Konjic)                30   2  7 21  20-56  13  Relegated

Prva Liga RS

Final Table:

 1.FK Rudar (Prijedor)              26  15  5  6  31-13  50  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------------
 2.FK Krupa (Krupa na Vrbasu)       26  12  7  7  34-25  43
 3.FK Leotar (Trebinje)             26  15  3  8  29-21  42  [-6]
 4.FK Kozara (Gradiška)             26  12  5  9  44-31  41
 5.FK Tekstilac (Derventa)          26  11  8  7  23-18  41
 6.FK Sutjeska (Foča)               26  11  6  9  30-29  39
 7.FK Sloboda (Novi Grad)           26  11  4 11  36-40  37
 8.FK Vlasenica                     26  10  6 10  30-32  36
 9.FK Sloboda (Mrkonjić Grad)       26  10  3 13  28-34  33
10.FK Drina HE (Višegrad)           26   8  6 12  29-37  29  [-1]
-----------------------------------------------------------
11.FK Proleter (Teslić)             26  10  4 12  32-35  28  [-6]  Relegated
12.FK Podrinje (Janja)              26   8  9  9  21-20  27  [-6]  Relegated
13.FK Mladost (Gacko)               26   7  3 16  28-47  24  Relegated
14.FK Napredak (Donji Šepak)        26   5  5 16  31-44  20  Relegated


2013/14.

2015/16.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 28 Jul 2016

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2014/16
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.