Bulgaria 1999/2000

Final Table:

 1.FC Levski (Sofia)     30 23  5  2 66-17 74  Champions
 2.CSKA (Sofia)          30 20  4  6 60-26 64
 3.Velbazhd (Kjustendil) 30 17  4  9 52-32 55  [*]
 4.Neftohimik (Burgas)   30 14 11  5 42-21 53
 5.Lovetch (Lovetch)     30 15  4 11 61-34 49  [*]
 6.Slavia (Sofia)        30 13  6 11 38-40 45
 7.Spartak (Varna)       30 12  5 13 42-51 41
 8.Botev (Plovdiv)       30 12  4 14 43-42 40
 9.Lokomotiv (Sofia)     30 10  9 11 54-37 39
10.Chernomorets (Burgas) 30 10  7 13 31-40 37
11.Minjor (Pernik)       30 11  3 16 44-58 36
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
12.Dobrudzha (Dobritch)  30 10  5 15 30-43 35  Relegation Playoff
13.Olympic-Beroe (St.Z.) 30 10  4 16 28-47 34  Relegation Playoff
--------------------------------------------- 
14.Belasitsa (Petritch)  30  9  6 15 28-57 33  [2 1 0 1 4-2 3]  Relegated
15.Pirin (Blagoevgrad)   30 10  3 17 31-50 33  [2 1 0 1 2-4 3]  Relegated
16.Shumen (Shumen)       30  3  2 25 13-68 11  Relegated

[*] Levski Kjustendil were renamed Velbazhd, Litex Lovetch were
    renamed Lovetch.

Round 1 
[Aug 7]
Levski S      2-0 Chernomorets
Neftohimik    2-1 CSKA
Olympic-Beroe 5-2 Botev Pd
Belasitsa     1-0 Dobrudzha
Velbazhd      3-0 Minjor
Lovetch       0-1 Slavia
Lokomotiv S   5-1 Pirin
[Aug 11]
Shumen        0-3 Spartak V

Round 2
[Aug 14]
Slavia        1-1 Neftohimik   
Dobrudzha     1-3 Lovetch
Botev Pd      2-0 Belasitsa
Pirin         2-1 Olympic-Beroe
Chernomorets  1-1 Lokomotiv S
[Aug 15]
Spartak V     1-0 Minjor
Shumen        1-4 Levski S
CSKA          3-1 Velbazhd

Round 3 [Aug 21]
Belasitsa     4-1 Pirin
Olympic-Beroe 1-0 Chernomorets
Lovetch       2-0 Botev Pd
Velbazhd      1-0 Slavia
Minjor        1-2 CSKA
Levski S      5-0 Spartak V
Neftohimik    3-1 Dobrudzha
Lokomotiv S   2-0 Shumen

Round 4 
[Aug 28]
Slavia        4-1 Minjor
Dobrudzha     0-1 Velbazhd
Botev Pd      1-2 Neftohimik  
Chernomorets  3-0 Belasitsa
Shumen        2-1 Olympic-Beroe
[Aug 29]
Levski S      3-0 Lokomotiv S
Spartak V     1-2 CSKA
Pirin         0-1 Lovetch

Round 5 [Sep 11]
CSKA          3-1 Slavia
Lokomotiv S   5-0 Spartak V
Olympic-Beroe 0-1 Levski S
Belasitsa     1-0 Shumen
Velbazhd      2-0 Botev Pd
Minjor        4-0 Dobrudzha
Lovetch       2-0 Chernomorets
Neftohimik    1-1 Pirin

Round 6 [Sep 18]
Chernomorets  0-0 Neftohimik
Spartak V     0-0 Slavia
Botev Pd      1-0 Minjor
Pirin         1-0 Velbazhd
Lokomotiv S   4-1 Olympic-Beroe
Shumen        1-0 Lovetch
Levski S      6-0 Belasitsa
Dobrudzha     0-3 CSKA

Round 7 [Sep 25]
Lovetch       1-1 Levski S
Olympic-Beroe 2-0 Spartak V
Belasitsa     2-2 Lokomotiv S
Velbazhd      2-1 Chernomorets
Minjor        2-0 Pirin
CSKA          4-0 Botev Pd
Slavia        2-1 Dobrudzha
Neftohimik    1-0 Shumen

Round 8 [Oct 2]
Spartak V     2-0 Dobrudzha
Botev Pd      6-0 Slavia
Chernomorets  2-1 Minjor
Shumen        1-2 Velbazhd
Olympic-Beroe 1-0 Belasitsa
Lokomotiv S   2-1 Lovetch
Pirin         0-1 CSKA
Levski S      2-0 Neftohimik

Round 9 [Oct 17]
Velbazhd      1-3 Levski S
Belasitsa     1-1 Spartak V            [in Radomir]
Lovetch       2-0 Olympic-Beroe        [in Teteven]
Minjor        2-0 Shumen
Slavia        3-1 Pirin
Dobrudzha     1-0 Botev Pd
CSKA          3-0 Chernomorets
Neftohimik    3-2 Lokomotiv S

Round 10 [Oct 23,24]
Spartak V     2-1 Botev Pd
Pirin         2-1 Dobrudzha
Chernomorets  1-0 Slavia
Lokomotiv S   1-1 Velbazhd
Olympic-Beroe 0-0 Neftohimik
Shumen        0-1 CSKA
Belasitsa     1-0 Lovetch
Levski S      4-1 Minjor

Round 11 [Oct 30]
Lovetch       4-1 Spartak V   
Neftohimik    3-0 Belasitsa
Velbazhd      4-0 Olympic-Beroe    
Minjor        0-1 Lokomotiv S
Slavia        1-0 Shumen
Dobrudzha     0-0 Chernomorets
Botev Pd      2-1 Pirin
CSKA          1-0 Levski S

Round 12
[Nov 6]
Spartak V     2-1 Pirin
Chernomorets  0-0 Botev Pd 
Shumen        0-1 Dobrudzha
Olympic-Beroe 1-0 Minjor
Belasitsa     1-2 Velbazhd
Lovetch       0-1 Neftohimik
[Nov 7]
Lokomotiv S   0-0 CSKA
Levski S      4-1 Slavia

Round 13 [Nov 20,21]
Velbazhd      1-3 Lovetch
Minjor        4-0 Belasitsa
CSKA          3-0 Olympic-Beroe
Dobrudzha     0-1 Levski S
Botev Pd      4-0 Shumen
Pirin         2-3 Chernomorets
Neftohimik    4-0 Spartak V
Slavia        1-0 Lokomotiv S

Round 14 
[Nov 27]
Spartak V     4-2 Chernomorets
Shumen        1-0 Pirin
Lokomotiv S   4-0 Dobrudzha
Olympic-Beroe 1-1 Slavia
Belasitsa     2-0 CSKA
Lovetch       6-3 Minjor
Neftohimik    1-0 Velbazhd
[Nov 28]
Levski S      4-1 Botev Pd

Round 15 
[Dec 4]
Velbazhd      2-0 Spartak V
Minjor        1-0 Neftohimik
Slavia        5-1 Belasitsa
Dobrudzha     2-1 Olympic-Beroe
Botev Pd      1-0 Lokomotiv S
Pirin         0-1 Levski S
Chernomorets  1-0 Shumen
[Dec 5]
CSKA          2-0 Lovetch

Round 16
[Feb 26]
Chernomorets  2-3 Levski S
Spartak V     4-0 Shumen
Botev Pd      2-0 Olympic-Beroe
Dobrudzha     3-1 Belasitsa
Minjor        0-2 Velbazhd
Slavia        1-0 Lovetch
Pirin         1-0 Lokomotiv S
[Feb 27]
CSKA          1-4 Neftohimik

Round 17
[Mar 4]
Velbazhd      3-1 CSKA
Neftohimik    0-0 Slavia
Minior        1-1 Spartak V
Olympic-Beroe 4-0 Pirin
Belasitsa     3-1 Botev P
Lokomotiv S   4-1 Chernomorets  
Lovech        4-1 Dobrudzha
[Mar 5]
Levski        3-0 Shumen

Round 18
[Mar 11]
Pirin         1-0 Belasitsa
Chernomorets  2-1 Olympic-Beroe
Botev Pd      2-0 Lovetch
Dobrudzha     0-0 Neftohimik
Slavia        1-2 Velbazhd
CSKA          6-1 Minior
Shumen        1-1 Lokomotiv S
[Mar 12]
Spartak V     0-1 Levski S

Round 19
[Mar 17]
Lokomotiv S   1-1 Levski S
CSKA          1-0 Spartak V
[Mar 18]
Velbazhd      0-0 Dobrudzha
Belasitsa     1-0 Chernomorets
Olympic-Beroe 1-0 Shumen
Lovetch       1-1 Pirin
[Mar 19]
Minyor        0-3 Slavia
Neftohimik    0-1 Botev Pd

Round 20
Spartak V     2-1 Lokomotiv S
Levski S      2-0 Olympic-Beroe
Chernomorets  1-1 Lovetch
Pirin         1-0 Neftohimik
Dobrudzha     3-1 Minyor
Shumen        0-1 Belasitsa
Botev Pd      1-0 Velbazhd
Slavia        0-0 CSKA

Round 21
[Mar 31]
Levski S      0-0 Belasitsa
[Apr 1]
Lovetch       6-0 Shumen
Olympic-Beroe 2-0 Lokomotiv S
Velbazhd      3-0 Pirin
Slavia        0-0 Spartak V
Minyor        1-1 Botev Pd
CSKA          4-1 Dobrudzha
Chernomorets  0-2 Neftohimik

Round 22
[Apr 8]
Levski S      1-1 Lovetch
Lokomotiv S   2-0 Belasitsa
Pirin         2-0 Minyor
Dobrudzha     2-0 Slavia
Spartak V     4-0 Olympic-Beroe
Shumen        1-1 Neftohimik
Chernomorets  1-1 Velbazhd
[Apr 9]
Botev Pd      1-2 CSKA

Round 23 [Apr 22]
Dobrudzha     2-0 Spartak V 
Slavia        3-2 Botev Pd 
Minyor        2-1 Chernomorets 
Velbazhd      6-0 Shumen
Belasitsa     1-1 Olympic-Beroe
Lovetch       3-2 Lokomotiv S
CSKA          1-1 Pirin 
Neftochimik   1-1 Levski S

Round 24
[Apr 28]
Chernomorets  0-2 CSKA
[Apr 29]
Levski S      3-0 Velbazhd
Botev Pd      0-0 Dobrudzha
Olympic-Beroe 0-2 Lovetch
Pirin         1-4 Slavia
Lokomotiv S   1-1 Neftohimik
Spartak V     3-1 Belasitsa
Shumen        1-3 Minyor

Round 25 [May 6]
Minyor        3-2 Levski S
Dobrudzha     4-2 Pirin
CSKA          4-0 Shumen
Botev Pd      6-2 Spartak V
Slavia        1-0 Chernomorets
Lovetch       8-0 Belasitsa
Velbazhd      1-1 Lokomotiv S
Neftohimik    3-0 Olympic-Beroe

Round 26 [May 13]
Levski        1-0 CSKA
Spartak V     1-0 Lovetch 
Belasitsa     1-1 Neftohimik
Lokomotiv S   2-3 Minyor 
Chernomorets  0-0 Dobrudzha
Pirin         3-1 Botev Pd
Shumen        0-3 Slavia
Olympic-Beroe awd Velbazhd      [awarded 0-4; Olympic-Beroe walked off at 0-1 in 2nd half]

Round 27
[May 20]
Pirin         2-0 Spartak V
Botev Pd      0-1 Chernomorets
Dobrudzha     3-0 Shumen
Minyor        2-0 Olympic-Beroe
Velbazhd      2-1 Belasitsa
Neftohimik    2-1 Lovetch
[May 21]
Slavia        0-2 Levski S
CSKA          3-2 Lokomotiv S

Round 28 [May 27]
Levski S      2-1 Dobrudzha 
Lovetch       3-1 Velbazhd 
Lokomotiv S   6-0 Slavia
Spartak V     1-1 Neftohimik 
Shumen        1-2 Botev Pd
Olympic-Beroe 1-1 CSKA
Chernomorets  2-0 Pirin
Belasitsa     2-2 Minyor 
   
Round 29 [Jun 3]
Chernomorets  3-2 Spartak V
Dobrudzha     2-1 Lokomotiv S
Minyor        4-3 Lovetch  
Botev Pd      1-2 Levski S
CSKA          3-0 Belasitsa 
Pirin         3-1 Shumen 
Velbazhd      1-0 Neftohimik 
Slavia        1-2 Olympic-Beroe
   
Round 30 [Jun 9]
Spartak V     5-3 Velbazhd
Neftohimik    4-1 Minjor
Belasitsa     2-0 Slavia
Olympic-Beroe 1-0 Dobrudzha
Lokomotiv S   1-1 Botev Pd
Levski S      1-0 Pirin
Shumen        2-3 Chernomorets 
Lovetch       3-2 CSKA

Final Table:

 1.FC Levski (Sofia)     30 23  5  2 66-17 74  Champions
 2.CSKA (Sofia)          30 20  4  6 60-26 64
 3.Velbazhd (Kjustendil) 30 17  4  9 52-32 55  [*]
 4.Neftohimik (Burgas)   30 14 11  5 42-21 53
 5.Lovetch (Lovetch)     30 15  4 11 61-34 49  [*]
 6.Slavia (Sofia)        30 13  6 11 38-40 45
 7.Spartak (Varna)       30 12  5 13 42-51 41
 8.Botev (Plovdiv)       30 12  4 14 43-42 40
 9.Lokomotiv (Sofia)     30 10  9 11 54-37 39
10.Chernomorets (Burgas) 30 10  7 13 31-40 37
11.Minjor (Pernik)       30 11  3 16 44-58 36
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
12.Dobrudzha (Dobritch)  30 10  5 15 30-43 35  Relegation Playoff
13.Olympic-Beroe (St.Z.) 30 10  4 16 28-47 34  Relegation Playoff
--------------------------------------------- 
14.Belasitsa (Petritch)  30  9  6 15 28-57 33  [2 1 0 1 4-2 3]  Relegated
15.Pirin (Blagoevgrad)   30 10  3 17 31-50 33  [2 1 0 1 2-4 3]  Relegated
16.Shumen (Shumen)       30  3  2 25 13-68 11  Relegated

[*] Levski Kjustendil were renamed Velbazhd, Litex Lovetch were
    renamed Lovetch.

NB: in the second half of the season, Lovetch will have to play 7
    home matches at neutral venues following incidents during the
    1/8 cup final match against Levski (during which the sponsor
    with his bodyguards assaulted referee and linesmen at half time).

Promotion/Relegation Playoffs [Jun 14]
Dobrudzha     0-2 Hebar'1920-Iskar Pazardzhik
Olympic-Beroe 1-0 Spartak Pleven

Dobrudzha relegated, Hebar-Iskar promoted

Topscorers:

18 Svetoslav Todorov (Lovech) 
17 Mihail Mihailov (Velbazhd Kyustendil) 
15 Plamen Timnev (Spartak Varna) 
14 Dimitar Ivanov (CSKA Sofia)
   Dimitar Berbatov (CSKA Sofia) 
13 Serge Yofu (Levski Sofia)
   Anton Evtimov (Minyor Pernik) 
12 Georgi Ivanov (Levski Sofia) 


Cup 1999/2000

Second Round
Golemi vrah (Dolna sekirna) 0-0 Beroe'2000 (Stara Zagora)  [6-5 pen]
Botev (Galabovo)            1-2 Vidima Rakovski (Sevlievo)     
Pavlikeni (Pavlikeni)       0-0 Haskovo (Haskovo)          [5-6 pen]
Planinets (Apriltsi)        1-3 Spartak (Pleven)            
Sunny Beach (Nessebar)      1-2 Lokomotiv (Plovdiv)        [aet]
Fairplay (Varna)            1-2 Septemvri (Sofia)           
Varshets (Varshets)         0-2 Dunav (Russe)                  
Iskar (German)              0-0 Antibiotik (Razgrad)       [4-2 pen] 
Kaliakra (Kavarna)          1-1 Cherno more (Varna)        [4-5 pen]
Venets (Oreshak)            1-0 Metalurg (Radomir)           
Rodopa (Smoljan)            0-0 Kremikovtsi (Kremikovtsi)  [5-6 pen] 
Vihar (Vetren)              0-7 Botev (Vratsa)      
Benkovski (Bjala)           1-2 Iskar (Sofia)         
Spartak (Plovdiv)           3-1 Svetkavitsa (Targovishte) 
Junak (Shumen)              1-1 Etar (Veliko Tarnovo)      [5-3 pen]   
Marek (Dupnitsa)            1-4 Maritsa (Plovdiv)     
  
Third Round [Oct 27]
Iskar (Sofia)               2-4 Levski (Sofia)            
Vihar (Oreshets)            0-4 CSKA (Sofia)                    
Lovetch (Lovetch)           3-1 Septemvri (Sofia)          [in Teteven]
Belasitsa (Petritch)        1-0 Lokomotiv (Plovdiv)
Dobrudzha (Dobritch)       10-0 Haskovo (Haskovo) 
Velbazhd (Kjustendil)       1-0 Dunav (Ruse)         
Slavia (Sofia)              3-0 Kremikovtsi (Buhovo)       
Maritsa (Plovdiv)           1-2 Chernomorets (Burgas)      [aet]
Botev (Vratsa)              1-2 Minjor (Pernik)                    
Spartak (Pleven)            0-2 Olympic-Beroe (Stara Zagora)         
Golemi vrah (Dolna Sekirna) 1-6 Spartak (Varna)            [in Elin Pelin] 
Vidima-Rakovski (Sevlievo)  0-0 Lokomotiv (Sofia)          [3-4 pen]
Cherno More (Varna)         2-0 Pirin (Blagoevgrad)        
Junak (Shumen)              1-4 Botev (Plovdiv)                 
Iskar (German)              0-0 Shumen (Shumen)            [7-8 pen]
Spartak (Plovdiv)           0-2 Neftohimik (Burgas)

Fourth Round [Nov 10,11; Dec 8]
Lokomotiv (Sofia)       4-1 0-1 Belasitsa (Petritch) 
Dobrudzha (Dobritch)    2-1 0-4 Shumen (Shumen)        
Botev (Plovdiv)         2-0 2-1 Minjor (Pernik)
Cherno More (Varna)     0-2 1-2 Chernomorets (Burgas)
Velbazhd (Kjustendil)   3-0 3-4 Spartak (Varna)   
Neftohimik (Burgas)     3-0 4-1 Olympic-Beroe (Stara Zagora)
Levski (Sofia)          2-0 1-3 Lovetch (Lovetch)          [*]  
Slavia (Sofia)          1-2 1-1 CSKA (Sofia)

[*] in the second half of the league season, Lovetch will have to
    play 7 home matches at neutral venues following incidents during
    the 2nd leg of this cup tie (during which the sponsor with his
    bodyguards assaulted referee and linesmen at half time).

Quarterfinals [Mar 22; Apr 5]
Shumen (Shumen)         5-1 0-6 Chernomorets (Burgas)
Neftohimik (Burgas)     3-0 1-1 Botev (Plovdiv)     
Lokomotiv (Sofia)       3-1 0-2 Velbazhd (Kjustendil)
CSKA (Sofia)            0-1 1-3 Levski (Sofia) 

Semifinals [Apr 18; May 3]
Levski (Sofia)          6-1 0-1 Velbazhd (Kjustendil)
Chernomorets (Burgas)   2-2 1-3 Neftohimik (Burgas)  

Final [Plovdiv, May 31; att: 20,000]
Levski (Sofia)            2-0   Neftohimik (Burgas)  
  [Georgi Ivanov 87, Biser Ivanov 90]


Second Level 1999/2000

Final Table:

 1.Cherno More (Varna)             30 23  1  6 59-27 70  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------
 2.Spartak (Pleven)                30 21  4  5 57-32 67  Promotion Playoff
 3.Iskar (Pazardzhik)              30 17  5  8 51-31 56  Promotion Playoff  [-]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 4.Dunav (Ruse)                    30 15  5 10 43-35 50  
 5.Botev (Vratsa)                  30 14  3 13 48-48 45
 6.Vidima-Rakovski (Sevlievo)      30 12  5 13 40-40 41  
 7.Lokomotiv (Plovdiv)             30 12  3 15 28-38 39
 8.Metalurg (Radomir)              30 11  5 14 29-33 38  [6 3 2 1  8- 5 11]  [*]
 9.Septemvri (Sofia)               30 10  8 12 44-49 38  [6 2 2 2 12-11  8]
10.Svetkavitsa (Targovishte)       30 11  5 14 35-43 38  [6 2 2 2  8-10  8]
11.Kremikovtsi (Vidin)             30 10  8 12 35-35 38  [6 1 2 3  7- 9  5]  [-]
12.Haskovo (Haskovo)               30 11  4 15 36-43 38  [4 2 1 1  8- 4  7]
-------------------------------------------------------
13.Etar (Veliko Tarnovo)           30 10  7 13 32-38 37  Relegated  [4 1 2 1  3- 5  5]  
14.Antibiotik-Ludogorets (Razgrad) 30 11  4 15 31-36 37  Relegated  [4 1 1 2  3- 5  4]
15.Maritsa (Plovdiv)               30  9  6 15 29-39 33  Relegated
16.Beroe'2000 (Kazanlak)           30  3  7 20 21-51 16  Relegated  [+]

[-] During the winter break, Iskar (Sofia) were moved to Pazardzhik (after 
    merging with Hebar (Pazardzhik)) and Kremikovtsi (Sofia) to Vidin 
    (after merging with Bdin (Vidin))
[*] Metalurg (Radomir) = Metalurg (Pernik) + Strumska slava (Radomir)
[+] as a consequence of the merger between Olympic (Teteven) and Beroe
    (Stara Zagora), a new team named Beroe'2000 took Beroe's place in
    the second division and was moved to Kazanlak.

Round 1 [Aug 7]
Maritsa (Plovdiv) - Antibiotik-Ludogorets (Razgrad) 1-0
Septemvri (Sofia) - Beroe'2000 (Stara Zagora)       3-1
Dunav (Ruse) - Svetkavitsa (Targovishte)            2-1
Iskar (Sofia) - Spartak (Pleven)                    3-0
Botev (Vratsa) - Kremikovtsi (Buhovo)               1-2
Cherno More (Varna) - Lokomotiv (Plovdiv)           1-0
Etar (Veliko Tarnovo) - Haskovo (Haskovo)           1-1
Metalurg (Pernik) - Vidima-Rakovski (Sevlievo)      3-2

Round 2 [Aug 14,15]
Antibiotik-Ludogorets (Razgrad) - Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) 3-0
Kremikovtsi (Buhovo) - Cherno More (Varna)            1-1
Spartak (Pleven) - Botev (Vratsa)                     4-3
Svetkavitsa (Targovishte) - Iskar (Sofia)             0-3
Haskovo (Haskovo) - Dunav (Ruse)                      2-2
Vidima-Rakovski (Sevlievo) - Etar (Veliko Tarnovo)    3-1
Beroe'2000 (Stara Zagora) - FC Radomir (Radomir)      1-1
Maritsa (Plovdiv) - Septemvri (Sofia)                 1-0

Round 3 [Aug 20]
Septemvri (Sofia) - Antibiotik-Ludogorets (Razgrad) 1-0
Dunav (Ruse) - Vidima-Rakovski (Sevlievo)           2-0 
Iskar (Sofia) - Haskovo (Haskovo)                   5-0
Botev (Vratsa) - Svetkavitsa (Targovishte)          1-0 
Cherno More (Varna) - Spartak (Pleven)              4-0
Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) - Kremikovtsi (Buhovo)          2-0
Etar (Veliko Tarnovo) - Beroe'2000 (Stara Zagora)   1-0
Metalurg (Radomir) - Maritsa (Plovdiv)              0-0

Round 4 [Aug 28,29]
Antibiotik-Ludogorets (Razgrad) - Kremikovtsi (Buhovo) 2-1
Spartak (Pleven) - Lokomotiv (Plovdiv)                 1-0
Svetkavitsa (Targovishte) - Cherno More (Varna)        3-1
Haskovo (Haskovo) - Botev (Vratsa)                     3-0  
Vidima-Rakovski (Sevlievo) - Iskar (Sofia)             0-0
Beroe'2000 (Stara Zagora) - Dunav (Ruse)               0-1
Septemvri (Sofia) - Metalurg (Radomir)                 0-0
Maritsa (Plovdiv) - Etar (Veliko Tarnovo)              2-0
  
Round 5 [Sep 11]
Dunav (Ruse) - Maritsa (Plovdiv)                     2-1
Botev (Vratsa) - Vidima-Rakovski (Sevlievo)          4-2
Cherno More (Varna) - Haskovo (Haskovo)              3-0
Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) - Svetkavitsa (Targovishte)      1-0
Kremikovtsi (Buhovo) - Spartak (Pleven)              0-0 
Etar (Veliko Tarnovo) - Septemvri (Sofia)            2-2
Iskar (Sofia) - Beroe'2000 (Stara Zagora)            2-0
Metalurg (Radomir) - Antibiotik-Ludogorets (Razgrad) 1-0

Round 6 [Sep 18]
Antibiotik-Ludogorets (Razgrad) - Spartak (Pleven) 1-1
Svetkavitsa (Targovishte) - Kremikovtsi (Buhovo)   1-0
Haskovo (Haskovo) - Lokomotiv (Plovdiv)            1-2
Vidima-Rakovski (Sevlievo) - Cherno More (Varna)   3-1
Beroe'2000 (Stara Zagora) - Botev (Vratsa)         0-1
Septemvri (Sofia) - Dunav (Ruse)                   3-2
Metalurg (Radomir) - Etar (Veliko Tarnovo)         2-0
Maritsa (Plovdiv) - Iskar (Sofia)                  2-0

Round 7 [Sep 25]
Dunav (Ruse) - Metalurg (Radomir)                       1-0
Botev (Vratsa) - Maritsa (Plovdiv)                      2-1              
Cherno More (Varna) - Beroe'2000 (Stara Zagora)         5-2  
Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) - Vidima-Rakovski (Sevlievo)        1-0
Kremikovtsi (Buhovo) - Haskovo (Haskovo)                2-0
Spartak (Pleven) - Svetkavitsa (Targovishte)            2-1
Etar (Veliko Tarnovo) - Antibiotik-Ludogorets (Razgrad) 2-0
Iskar (Sofia) - Septemvri (Sofia)                       3-1

Round 8 [Oct 2]
Antibiotik-Ludogorets (Razgrad) - Svetkavitsa (Targovishte) 4-0
Haskovo (Haskovo) - Spartak (Pleven)                        1-2
Vidima-Rakovski (Sevlievo) - Kremikovtsi (Buhovo)           1-0
Beroe'2000 (Stara Zagora) - Lokomotiv (Plovdiv)             1-0
Septemvri (Sofia) - Botev (Vratsa)                          4-0
Etar (Veliko Tarnovo) - Dunav (Ruse)                        1-1
Metalurg (Radomir) - Iskar (Sofia)                          1-2
Maritsa (Plovdiv) - Cherno More (Varna)                     0-1

Round 9 [Oct 17]
Dunav (Ruse) - Antibiotik-Ludogorets (Razgrad)   2-1
Iskar (Sofia) - Etar (Veliko Tarnovo)            2-0
Botev (Vratsa) - Metalurg (Radomir)              2-0
Cherno More (Varna) - Septemvri (Sofia)          2-0
Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) - Maritsa (Plovdiv)          1-0
Spartak (Pleven) - Vidima-Rakovski (Sevlievo)    4-1
Svetkavitsa (Targovishte) - Haskovo (Haskovo)    2-0
Kremikovtsi (Buhovo) - Beroe'2000 (Stara Zagora) 3-0 (proabably awarded)

Round 10 [Oct 24]
Antibiotik-Ludogorets (Razgrad) - Haskovo (Haskovo)    1-0
Vidima-Rakovski (Sevlievo) - Svetkavitsa (Targovishte) 2-0
Beroe'2000 (Kazanlak) - Spartak (Pleven)               0-3
Maritsa (Plovdiv) - Kremikovtsi (Buhovo)               1-1
Septemvri (Sofia) - Lokomotiv (Plovdiv)                2-0
Metalurg (Radomir) - Cherno More (Varna)               1-2
Etar (Veliko Tarnovo) - Botev (Vratsa)                 3-2
Dunav (Ruse) - Iskar (Sofia)                           3-2

Round 11 [Oct 30]
Iskar (Sofia) - Antibiotik-Ludogorets (Razgrad)   1-0
Botev (Vratsa) - Dunav (Ruse)                     3-1
Cherno More (Varna) - Etar (Veliko Tarnovo)       2-0
Kremikovtsi (Buhovo) - Septemvri (Sofia)          2-2          
Spartak (Pleven) - Maritsa (Plovdiv)              3-1 
Svetkavitsa (Targovishte) - Beroe'2000 (Kazanlak) 1-1
Haskovo (Haskovo) - Vidima-Rakovski (Sevlievo)    2-0
Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) - Metalurg (Radomir)          0-0 

Round 12 [Nov 6]
Antibiotik-Ludogorets (Razgrad) - Vidima-Rakovski (Sevlievo) 0-0
Beroe'2000 (Kazanlak) - Haskovo (Haskovo)                    2-0
Maritsa (Plovdiv) - Svetkavitsa (Targovishte)                2-1
Septemvri (Sofia) - Spartak (Pleven)                         0-2
Metalurg (Radomir) - Kremikovtsi (Buhovo)                    2-1
Etar (Veliko Tarnovo) - Lokomotiv (Plovdiv)                  0-1
Dunav (Ruse) - Cherno More (Varna)                           1-0
Iskar (Sofia) - Botev (Vratsa)                               2-1

Round 13 [Nov 20,21]
Botev (Vratsa) - Antibiotik-Ludogorets (Razgrad)   2-1 
Cherno More (Varna) - Iskar (Sofia)                3-0
Kremikovtsi (Sofia) - Etar (Veliko Tarnovo)        0-0
Spartak (Pleven) - Metalurg (Radomir)              2-0 
Svetkavitsa (Targovishte) - Septemvri (Sofia)      3-0
Haskovo (Haskovo) - Maritsa (Plovdiv)              2-0
Vidima-Rakovski (Sevlievo) - Beroe'2000 (Kazanlak) 2-0 
Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) - Dunav (Ruse)                 2-0

Round 14 [Nov 27]
Antibiotik-Ludogorets (Razgrad) - Beroe'2000 (Kazanlak) 1-0
Maritsa (Plovdiv) - Vidima-Rakovski (Sevlievo)          1-2
Septemvri (Sofia) - Haskovo (Haskovo)                   1-2
Metalurg (Radomir) - Svetkavitsa (Targovishte)          2-1
Etar (Veliko Tarnovo) - Spartak (Pleven)                1-2
Dunav (Ruse) - Kremikovtsi (Sofia)                      1-0
Botev (Vratsa) - Cherno More (Varna)                    3-1
Iskar (Sofia) - Lokomotiv (Plovdiv)                     4-1

Round 15 [Dec 4,5]
Cherno More (Varna) - Antibiotik-Ludogorets (Razgrad) 2-0 
Kremikovtsi (Sofia) - Iskar (Sofia)                   3-0 
Spartak (Pleven) - Dunav (Ruse)                       1-2
Svetkavitsa (Targovishte) - Etar (Veliko Tarnovo)     2-1
Haskovo (Haskovo) - Metalurg (Radomir)                3-1
Vidima-Rakovski (Sevlievo) - Septemvri (Sofia)        1-0
Beroe'2000 (Kazanlak) - Maritsa (Plovdiv)             1-0
Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) - Botev (Vratsa)                  2-2  

NB- during the winter break, Iskar (Sofia) were renamed to Hebar 1920 (Pazardzhik)

Round 16 [Feb 26]
Antibiotik-Ludogorets (Razgrad) - Maritsa (Plovdiv) 2-0
Beroe'2000 (Kazanlak) - Septemvri (Sofia)           2-3
Svetkavitsa (Targovishte) - Dunav (Ruse)            3-1
Spartak (Pleven) - Hebar 1920 (Pazardzhik)          0-0
Kremikovtsi (Sofia) - Botev (Vratsa)                0-1
Haskovo (Haskovo) - Etar (Veliko Tarnovo)           4-0
Vidima-Rakovski (Sevlievo) - Metalurg (Radomir)     3-0
Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) - Cherno More (Varna)           0-1

Round 17 [Mar 4]
Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) - Antibiotik-Ludogorets (Razgrad) 2-0
Cherno More (Varna) - Kremikovtsi (Sofia)             4-2
Botev (Vratsa) - Spartak (Pleven)                     1-3
Hebar 1920 (Pazardzhik) - Svetkavitsa (Targovishte)   3-0
Dunav (Ruse) - Haskovo (Haskovo)                      2-0
Etar (Veliko Tarnovo) - Vidima-Rakovski (Sevlievo)    1-0
Metalurg (Radomir) - Beroe'2000 (Kazanlak)            2-0
Septemvri (Sofia) - Maritsa (Plovdiv)                 0-0

NB- Hebar 1920 (Pazardzhik) continue as Iskar (Pazardzhik)

Round 18 [Mar 11]
Antibiotik-Ludogorets (Razgrad) - Septemvri (Sofia) 1-1
Beroe'2000 (Kazanlak) - Etar (Veliko Tarnovo)       1-1
Vidima-Rakovski (Sevlievo) - Dunav (Ruse)           1-1
Haskovo (Haskovo) - Iskar (Pazardzhik)              1-1
Svetkavitsa (Targovishte) - Botev (Vratsa)          1-0
Spartak (Pleven) - Cherno More (Varna)              2-1
Kremikovtsi (Vidin) - Lokomotiv (Plovdiv)           3-0
Maritsa (Plovdiv) - Metalurg (Radomir)              2-0

NB- Kremikovtsi were moved from Botunets (Sofia?) to Vidin

Round 19 [Mar 18]
Kremikovtsi (Vidin) - Antibiotik-Ludogorets (Razgrad)   2-1
Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) - Spartak (Pleven)                  2-1
Cherno More (Varna) - Svetkavitsa (Targovishte)         4-1
Botev (Vratsa) - Haskovo (Haskovo)                      3-0
Iskar (Pazardzhik) - Vidima-Rakovski (Sevlievo)         1-0
Dunav (Ruse) - Beroe'2000 (Kazanlak)                    2-2
Etar (Veliko Tarnovo) - Maritsa (Plovdiv)               4-1
Metalurg (Radomir) - Septemvri (Sofia)                  2-0

Round 20 [Mar 25]
Antibiotik-Ludogorets (Razgrad) - Metalurg (Radomir) 1-0
Septemvri (Sofia) - Etar (Veliko Tarnovo)            2-0
Maritsa (Plovdiv) - Dunav (Ruse)                     2-0
Beroe'2000 (Kazanlak) - Iskar (Pazardzhik)           1-1
Vidima-Rakovski (Sevlievo) - Botev (Vratsa)          1-1
Haskovo (Haskovo) - Cherno More (Varna)              0-1
Svetkavitsa (Targovishte) - Lokomotiv (Plovdiv)      1-0
Spartak (Pleven) - Kremikovtsi (Vidin)               4-0

Round 21 [Apr 1]
Spartak (Pleven) - Antibiotik-Ludogorets (Razgrad)       3-1
Kremikovtsi (Vidin) - Svetkavitsa (Targovishte)          0-0
Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) - Haskovo (Haskovo)                  1-0
Cherno More (Varna) - Vidima-Rakovski (Sevlievo)         3-1
Botev (Vratsa) - Beroe'2000 (Kazanlak)                   3-0
Iskar (Pazardzhik) - Maritsa (Plovdiv)                   2-1
Dunav (Ruse) - Septemvri (Sofia)                         3-0
Etar (Veliko Tarnovo) - Metalurg (Radomir)               1-0

Round 22
[Apr 8]
Antibiotik-Ludogorets (Razgrad) - Etar (Veliko Tarnovo)  0-0
Metalurg (Radomir) - Dunav (Ruse)                        1-0
Septemvri (Sofia) - Iskar (Pazardzhik)                   0-0
Beroe'2000 (Kazanlak) - Cherno More (Varna)              0-1
Vidima-Rakovski (Sevlievo) - Lokomotiv (Plovdiv)         1-2
Haskovo (Haskovo) - Kremikovtsi (Vidin)                  0-0
Svetkavitsa (Targovishte) - Spartak (Pleven)             0-0
[Apr 9]
Maritsa (Plovdiv) - Botev (Vratsa)                       3-2

Round 23
[Apr 22]
Svetkavitsa (Targovishte) - Antibiotik-Ludogorets (Razgrad) 4-0
Spartak (Pleven) - Haskovo (Haskovo)                        4-2
Kremikovtsi (Vidin) - Vidima-Rakovski (Sevlievo)            2-0
Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) - Beroe'2000 (Kazanlak)                 1-1
Botev (Vratsa) - Septemvri (Sofia)                          3-3
Iskar (Pazardzhik) - Metalurg (Radomir)                     2-1
Dunav (Ruse) - Etar (Veliko Tarnovo)                        0-0
[Apr 23]
Cherno More (Varna) - Maritsa (Plovdiv)                     3-1

Round 24
[Apr 29]
Antibiotik-Ludogorets (Razgrad) - Dunav (Ruse)           2-1
Etar (Veliko Tarnovo) - Iskar (Pazardzhik)               3-0
Metalurg (Radomir) - Botev (Vratsa)                      2-1  [in Pernik]
Beroe'2000 (Kazanlak) - Kremikovtsi (Vidin)              0-3  [in Stara Zagora]
Vidima-Rakovski (Sevlievo) - Spartak (Pleven)            2-3
Haskovo (Haskovo) - Svetkavitsa (Targovishte)            1-0
[Apr 30]
Septemvri (Sofia) - Cherno More (Varna)                  2-1
Maritsa (Plovdiv) - Lokomotiv (Plovdiv)                  1-0

Round 25
[May 6]
FC Haskovo - Antibiotik-Ludogorets (Razgrad)              3-2
Svetkavitsa (Targovishte) - Vidima-Rakovski (Sevlievo)    2-0
Spartak (Pleven) - Beroe 2000 (Kazanlak)                  1-0
Kremikovtsi (Vidin) - Maritsa (Plovdiv)                   1-1
Cherno more (Varna) - Metalurg (Radomir)                  2-1
Botev (Vratsa) - Etar (Veliko Tarnovo)                    1-0  [0-0?]
Iskar (Pazardzhik) - Dunav (Ruse)                         2-0
[May 7]
Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) - Septemvri (Sofia)                   2-1

Round 26
[May 13]
Antibiotik-Ludogorets (Razgrad) - Iskar (Pazardzhik)     2-1  [1-0?]
Dunav (Ruse) - Botev (Vratsa)                            3-0  [0-0?]
Etar (Veliko Tarnovo) - Cherno More (Varna)              0-1
Metalurg (Radomir) - Lokomotiv (Plovdiv)                 2-0  [1-0?]
Septemvri (Sofia) - Kremikovtsi (Vidin)                  4-3  [2-1?]
Maritsa (Plovdiv) - Spartak (Pleven)                     0-1
Vidima-Rakovski (Sevlievo) - Haskovo (Haskovo)           2-1  [1-1?]
[May 14]
Beroe'2000 (Kazanlak) - Svetkavitsa (Targovishte)        0-1  [in Stara Zagora]

Round 27
[May 20]
Vidima-Rakovski (Sevlievo) - Antibiotik-Ludogorets (Razgrad) 2-0
Haskovo (Haskovo) - Beroe'2000 (Kazanlak)                    1-0
Svetkavitsa (Targovishte) - Maritsa (Plovdiv)                2-2
Spartak (Pleven) - Septemvri (Sofia)                         3-0
Botev (Vratsa) - Iskar (Pazardzhik)                          2-1
[May 21]
Kremikovtsi (Vidin) - Metalurg (Radomir)                     1-0  [in Vratsa]
Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) - Etar (Veliko Tarnovo)                  2-3
Cherno More (Varna) - Dunav (Ruse)                           1-0      

Round 28 [May 27]
Antibiotik-Ludogorets (Razgrad) - Botev (Vratsa)   3-0
Iskar (Pazardzhik) - Cherno More (Varna)           3-4
Dunav (Ruse) - Lokomotiv (Plovdiv)                 3-1
Etar (Veliko Tarnovo) - Kremikovtsi (Vidin)        2-0
Metalurg (Radomir) - Spartak (Pleven)              0-1
Septemvri (Sofia) - Svetkavitsa (Targovishte)      6-1
Maritsa (Plovdiv) - Haskovo (Haskovo)              0-1
Beroe'2000 (Kazanlak) - Vidima-Rakovski (Sevlievo) 2-3  

Round 29 [Jun 3]
Beroe'2000 (Kazanlak) - Antibiotik-Ludogorets (Razgrad) 1-2
Vidima-Rakovski (Sevlievo) - Maritsa (Plovdiv)          3-0
Haskovo (Haskovo) - Septemvri (Sofia)                   5-1
Svetkavitsa (Targovishte) - Metalurg (Radomir)          2-2
Spartak (Pleven) - Etar (Veliko Tarnovo)                3-2
Kremikovtsi (Vidin) - Dunav (Ruse)                      2-1
Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) - Iskar (Pazardzhik)                1-2
Cherno More (Varna) - Botev (Vratsa)                    1-0

Round 30 [Jun 9]
Antibiotik-Ludogorets (Razgrad) - Cherno More (Varna)     0-2
Botev (Vratsa) - Lokomotiv (Plovdiv)                      3-1
Iskar (Pazardzhik) - Kremikovtsi (Vidin)                  3-0
Dunav (Ruse) - Spartak (Pleven)                           3-1
Etar (Veliko Tarnovo) - Svetkavitsa (Targovishte)         2-1
Metalurg (Radomir) - Haskovo (Haskovo)                    2-0
Septemvri (Sofia) - Vidima-Rakovski (Sevlievo)            2-2
Maritsa (Plovdiv) - Beroe'2000 (Kazanlak)                 2-2

Final Table:

 1.Cherno More (Varna)             30 23  1  6 59-27 70  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------
 2.Spartak (Pleven)                30 21  4  5 57-32 67  Promotion Playoff
 3.Iskar (Pazardzhik)              30 17  5  8 51-31 56  Promotion Playoff  [-]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 4.Dunav (Ruse)                    30 15  5 10 43-35 50  
 5.Botev (Vratsa)                  30 14  3 13 48-48 45
 6.Vidima-Rakovski (Sevlievo)      30 12  5 13 40-40 41  
 7.Lokomotiv (Plovdiv)             30 12  3 15 28-38 39
 8.Metalurg (Radomir)              30 11  5 14 29-33 38  [6 3 2 1  8- 5 11]  [*]
 9.Septemvri (Sofia)               30 10  8 12 44-49 38  [6 2 2 2 12-11  8]
10.Svetkavitsa (Targovishte)       30 11  5 14 35-43 38  [6 2 2 2  8-10  8]
11.Kremikovtsi (Vidin)             30 10  8 12 35-35 38  [6 1 2 3  7- 9  5]  [-]
12.Haskovo (Haskovo)               30 11  4 15 36-43 38  [4 2 1 1  8- 4  7]
-------------------------------------------------------
13.Etar (Veliko Tarnovo)           30 10  7 13 32-38 37  Relegated  [4 1 2 1  3- 5  5]  
14.Antibiotik-Ludogorets (Razgrad) 30 11  4 15 31-36 37  Relegated  [4 1 1 2  3- 5  4]
15.Maritsa (Plovdiv)               30  9  6 15 29-39 33  Relegated
16.Beroe'2000 (Kazanlak)           30  3  7 20 21-51 16  Relegated  [+]

[-] During the winter break, Iskar (Sofia) were moved to Pazardzhik (after 
    merging with Hebar (Pazardzhik)) and Kremikovtsi (Sofia) to Vidin 
    (after merging with Bdin (Vidin))
[*] Metalurg (Radomir) = Metalurg (Pernik) + Strumska slava (Radomir)
[+] as a consequence of the merger between Olympic (Teteven) and Beroe
    (Stara Zagora), a new team named Beroe'2000 took Beroe's place in
    the second division and was moved to Kazanlak.

Promotion/Relegation Playoffs [Jun 14]
Dobrudzha     0-2 Hebar'1920-Iskar Pazardzhik
Olympic-Beroe 1-0 Spartak Pleven

Dobrudzha relegated, Hebar-Iskar promoted


Third Level 1999/2000

Northeastern Group

Final Table:

 1. Dorostol'97 (Silistra)      34  27  3  4   93:31  84 Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------
 2. Fairplay-Port (Varna)       34  22  7  5   81:36  73
 3. OFK Devnya                  34  19  6  9   67:34  63
 4. Preslav-L (Preslav)         34  19  4  11  56:33  61
 5. Chernomorets (Chernevo)     34  16  8  10  72:51  56
 6. Lokomotiv (Ruse)            34  15 10  9   69:38  55
 7. Orlovets (Pobeda)           34  16  4  14  51:61  52
 8. Kaliakra (Kavarna)          34  15  6  13  59:55  51
 9. Dulovo'98 (Dulovo)          34  15  5  14  55:58  50
10. Levski (Glavinitsa)         34  14  5  15  51:38  47 [1 0 1 3:2 3]
11. Akademik Bona (Targovishte) 34  14  5  15  50:52  47 [1 0 1 2:3 3]
12. Yunak (Shumen)              34  13  6  15  51:55  45
13. Levski (Omurtag)            34  12  7  15  49:56  43
14. FK Kubrat                   34  13  1  20  49:63  40
15. Atletik (Ezerovo)           34   8  8  18  42:59  32
16. Vihar (Loznitsa)            34   9  1  24  38:90  28
--------------------------------------------------------
17. Benkovski (Byala)           34   6  4  24  41:102 22 Relegated
--. Vihar (Zavet)               34   7  2  25  26:88  23 Relegated

Note: After the fall season Vihar (Zavet) withdrew from the group.
      Their remaining matches were awarded 0:3 defeats against them.

Northwestern Group

Table:

 1. Loviko (Suhindol)             33  25  5  3   87:17 80
---------------------------------------------------------
 2. Akademik (Svishtov)           33  25  5  3   86:16 80
 3. Sikonko (Klimentovo)          33  26  1  6   85:24 79
 4. Beli orli Maya (Pleven)       33  25  3  5   71:22 78
 5. Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa) 33  20  2  11  70:34 62
 6. Parva atomna (Kozlodui)       33  16  2  15  52:50 50
 7. Montana'21 (Montana)          33  15  3  15  52:46 48
 8. Botev Bulmeks (Debelets)      33  13  7  13  59:44 46
 9. Lokomotiv (Dryanovo)          33  14  3  16  49:55 45
10. Lokomotiv (Mezdra)            33  13  3  17  50:52 42
11. FK Pavlikeni                  33  13  3  17  54:65 42
12. Chardafon (Gabrovo)           33  13  2  18  54:62 41
13. FK Cherven bryag              33  12  3  18  45:76 39
14. Planinets (Apriltsi)          33  10  5  18  35:77 35
15. Botev (Lilyache)              33  10  3  20  37:85 33
16. Balkan (Belogradchik)         33   9  5  19  39:75 32
---------------------------------------------------------
--. FK Boichinovtsi               32   3  4  25  18:81 13 Relegated
--. Storgozia (Pleven)            32   3  3  26  17:78 12 Relegated

Notes: - Because of their merger with FK Kremikovtsi of B PFG during the winter break, 
         Bdin (Vidin) withdrew from the group.  Their place and record were taken by 
         Balkan (Belogradchik).
         After the fall season Storgozia (Pleven) withdrew from the group.  Their 
         remaining matches were awarded 0:3 defeats against them.
         After round 22 FK Boichinovtsi withdrew from the group.  Their remaining 
         matches were awarded 0:3 defeats against them.

Southwestern Group

Table:

 1. Marek (Dupnitsa)            33  25  5  3   64:23 80 Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------
 2. Vihren (Sandanski)          33  24  3  6   69:17 75 
 3. Minyor (Bobovdol)           33  19  8  6   44:19 65
 4. Lokomotiv'98 (Novi Iskar)   33  19  3  11  59:34 60
 5. Skala (Bov)                 33  16  7  10  61:33 55
 6. Vihar (Gorublyane)          33  15  5  13  49:42 50
 7. Rilski sportist (SAMOKOV)   33  15  3  15  56:41 48
 8. Pirin (Gotse Delchev)       33  14  5  14  50:38 47
 9. Hebar (Pazardzik)           33  13  6  14  44:52 45
10. Verila (Elin Pelin)         33  11 10  12  35:50 43
11. Balkan (Botevgrad)          33  11  8  14  40:46 41
12. Belana (Belovo)             33  12  5  16  35:47 41
13. Levski (Dolna Banya)        33  11  6  16  36:66 39
14. Botev (Ihtiman)             33  11  4  18  43:58 37
15. Septemvri'98 (Simitli)      32  11  3  18  42:50 36
16. FK Vinogradets              33  10  5  18  37:61 35
-------------------------------------------------------
17. Akademik (Sofia)            32   9  4  19  33:54 31
--. Golemi vrah (Dolna Sekirna) 33   2  6  25  12:78 12 Relegated

Notes: Golemi vrah (Dolna Sekirna) play their home games in Kovachevtsi, 
       FC Vinogradets play their home games in Pazardzik.
       Since round 20, Skala (Bov) play their home games in Svoge.
       After the fall season Golemi vrah (Dolna Sekirna) withdrew from the group.
       Their remaining matches were awarded 0:3 defeats against them.

Southeastern Group

Table:

 1. Slanchev bryag (Nesebar)     33  27  3  3   86:23 84  [*]
--------------------------------------------------------
 2. Sokol'96 (Markovo)           33  27  2  4   87:19 83
 3. Spartak S'94 (Plovdiv)       33  21  2  10  64:34 65
 4. Rodopa (Smolyan)             33  19  2  12  68:32 59
 5. Granichar (Svilengrad)       33  15  2  16  43:56 47
 6. FK Kameno                    33  15  1  17  44:45 46
 7. Metalik (Sopot)              33  13  6  14  48:54 45
 8. Kosmos (Sredets)             33  14  3  16  58:68 45
 9. FK Sliven                    33  14  2  17  50:53 44
10. Yambol'97 (Yambol)           33  14  2  17  51:59 44
11. Asenovets (Asenovgrad)       33  13  4  16  44:54 43
12. Toplika (Haskovski min.bani) 33  13  4  16  40:50 43
13. Port (Burgas)                33  13  3  17  46:42 42
14. FK Dimitrovgrad              33  13  3  17  63:67 42
15. FK Pomorie                   33  12  6  15  46:56 42
--------------------------------------------------------
16. Zagorets (Nova Zagora)       33  12  3  18  36:70 39
17. Botev (Galabovo)             33  10  3  20  36:64 33 Relegated
--. Rozova dolina (Kazanlak)     33   5  3  25  16:80 18 Relegated

[*] Slantchev brjag is Bulgarian for Sunny beach

Notes: Slanchev bryag were awarded defeats for 4 of their games, but later the decision 
       was revoked.
       After the fall season Rozova dolina (Kazanlak) withdrew from the group.
       Their remaining matches were awarded 0:3 defeats against them.

1998/99.

2000/01.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

all-time table.

list of cup finals.

list of name changes.


About this document

Scorer information thanks to Marcos Cabaleiro Pérez (selanne@teleline.es)

Prepared and maintained by Julian Dontchev for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Julian Dontchev (julian_dontchev@yahoo.com)
Last updated: 11 Dec 2005

(C) Copyright Julian Dontchev and RSSSF 1999/2005
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.