Bulgaria 2006/07

"A" Football Group

Final Table:

 1.Levski (Sofia)                30 24  5  1  96-13  77      Champions, CL
-------------------------------------------------------
 2.CSKA (Sofia)                  30 23  3  4  68-13  72      UEFA Cup  [1 1 0  5-2  4]
 3.Lokomotiv (Sofia)             30 23  3  4  70-28  72      UEFA Cup  [0 1 1  2-5  1]
 4.Litex (Lovech)                30 19  5  6  65-29  62      UEFA Cup (cup finalists)
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Slavia (Sofia)                30 14  7  9  47-35  49
 6.Cherno more (Varna)           30 14  5 11  35-29  47      Intertoto Cup
 7.Lokomotiv 1936 (Plovdiv)      30 13  4 13  48-43  43
 8.Belasitsa (Petrich)           30 11  5 14  38-43  38
 9.Vihren (Sandanski)            30 11  4 15  27-39  37      [2 0 0  3-1  6]
10.Botev (Plovdiv)               30 11  4 15  41-45  37      [0 0 2  1-3  0]
11.Beroe (Stara Zagora)          30 10  6 14  34-33  36
12.Marek (Dupnitsa)              30  9  7 14  39-58  34
13.Spartak (Varna)               30 10  3 17  27-52  33  [+]
-------------------------------------------------------
14.Rilski sportist (Samokov)     30 10  0 20  31-53  30  [+]      Relegated
15.Rodopa (Smolyan)              30  5  4 21  22-52  19           Relegated
16.Chernomorets Burgas (Sofia)   30  0  1 29   8-131 -2  [+] [*]  Relegated

[*] newly promoted Koneliano (from German, an outskirt district of Sofia)
    were renamed Chernomorets Burgas (Sofia) (sic!) on August 1 by owner
    Drazhev (who also owns Chernomorets (Burgas)); they intend to play in
    the national stadium (Vasil Levski); their first match was cancelled
    by the BFU for failing to register enough (5) youth players and they
    had 3 points deducted

Round 1
[Aug 4]
Litex           1-0 Spartak V    
  [Milivoje Novakovic 29]   
[Aug 5]
Vihren          0-2 Lokomotiv Sf    
  [Kaloyan Karadzhinov 41, Tsvetan Genkov 51]
Marek           1-1 Beroe         
  [Vladimir Gilas 35; Isaac Kwoki 62]  
Rodopa          1-1 Botev         
  [Desislav Rusev 43; Georgi Kakalov 37]
Cherno more     0-2 CSKA            
  [Georgi Iliev 16, Aleksandar Tunchev 29]
Lokomotiv Pd    1-0 Rilski sportist 
  [Ilami Halimi 36]
Chernomorets    awd Levski                     [awarded 0-3, Chernomorets
[Aug 6]                                         failed to register 5 youth
Belasitsa       1-3 Slavia                      players]
  [Eduardo Dos Santos - Du Bala 3; Todor Kolev 2, Nikolay Petrov 31,
   Asen Karaslavov 74]

Round 2
[Aug 11]
Chernomorets    awd Vihren                     [awarded 0-3, Chernomorets
[Aug 12]                                        failed to engage a licensed
Slavia          0-0 Cherno more                 security firm for the game]
Botev           3-1 Belasitsa       
Beroe           2-1 Rodopa          
Levski          3-0 Spartak V       
[Aug 13]
Rilski sportist 1-3 Litex           
Lokomotiv Sf    1-0 Marek           
CSKA            3-0 Lokomotiv Pd    

Round 3
[Aug 19]
Vihren          0-0 Levski          
Marek           4-1 Chernomorets    
Rodopa          0-2 Lokomotiv Sf    
Belasitsa       1-0 Beroe           
Cherno more     4-0 Botev           
Lokomotiv Pd    0-0 Slavia      
Litex           0-1 CSKA                
[Aug 20]
Spartak V       3-1 Rilski sportist 

Round 4
[Aug 25]
Chernomorets    1-2 Rodopa          
[Aug 26]
Botev           3-2 Lokomotiv Pd    
Beroe           2-1 Cherno more     
Vihren          1-2 Marek           
[Aug 27]
Slavia          2-2 Litex           
Lokomotiv Sf    1-0 Belasitsa       
Levski          5-0 Rilski sportist 
CSKA            4-0 Spartak V       

Round 5
[Sep 9]
Marek           0-8 Levski          
Rodopa          0-1 Vihren          
Belasitsa       2-0 Chernomorets    
Cherno more     2-3 Lokomotiv Sf    
Lokomotiv Pd    1-0 Beroe           
Litex           2-0 Botev           
Rilski sportist 1-3 CSKA            
[Sep 10]
Spartak V       1-0 Slavia          

Round 6
[Sep 15]
Chernomorets    0-6 Cherno more     
[Sep 16]
Slavia          0-1 Rilski sportist 
Botev           5-1 Spartak V       
Vihren          1-1 Belasitsa       
Marek           4-2 Rodopa          
[Sep 17]
Beroe           2-1 Litex           
Lokomotiv Sf    2-0 Lokomotiv Pd    
Levski          1-0 CSKA            

Round 7
[Sep 22]
Rodopa          0-3 Levski     
[Sep 23]     
Belasitsa       2-2 Marek           
Lokomotiv Pd    6-0 Chernomorets    
Litex           2-1 Lokomotiv Sf    
Spartak V       2-1 Beroe           
Rilski sportist 3-1 Botev           
CSKA            6-1 Slavia          
[Sep 24]
Cherno more     1-2 Vihren          

Round 8 
[Sep 30]
Beroe           1-0 Rilski sportist 
Vihren          3-2 Lokomotiv Pd    
Marek           0-1 Cherno more     
Rodopa          1-0 Belasitsa       
[Oct 1]
Botev           1-0 CSKA            
Lokomotiv Sf    2-0 Spartak V       
Chernomorets    0-0 Litex           
Levski          2-0 Slavia          

Round 9
[Oct 14]
Belasitsa       0-1 Levski          
Lokomotiv Pd    1-1 Marek           
Litex           1-0 Vihren          
Spartak V       2-1 Chernomorets    
Rilski sportist 1-3 Lokomotiv Sf    
Slavia          2-0 Botev           
[Oct 15]
Cherno more     2-1 Rodopa          
CSKA            2-0 Beroe           

Round 10
[Oct 20]
Chernomorets    0-1 Rilski sportist 
[Oct 23]
Beroe           1-2 Slavia          
Vihren          2-0 Spartak V       
Rodopa          0-1 Lokomotiv Pd    
Belasitsa       1-0 Cherno more     
Lokomotiv Sf    1-1 CSKA            
Marek           1-2 Litex           
Levski          3-0 Botev           

Round 11
[Oct 27]
Cherno more     1-1 Levski          
Litex           2-1 Rodopa       
[Oct 28]       
Slavia          1-1 Lokomotiv Sf    
CSKA            6-0 Chernomorets    
[Oct 30]
Spartak V       1-0 Marek           
Botev           1-0 Beroe          
Lokomotiv Pd    1-0 Belasitsa       
Rilski sportist 1-0 Vihren      

Round 12
[Nov 3]
Chernomorets    0-4 Slavia          
[Nov 4]
Levski          3-0 Beroe           
Marek           3-2 Rilski sportist 
Rodopa          3-0 Spartak V       
Cherno more     1-0 Lokomotiv Pd    
[Nov 5]
Vihren          0-2 CSKA            
Lokomotiv Sf    3-1 Botev           
Belasitsa       2-3 Litex           

Round 13
[Nov 11]    
Litex           0-0 Cherno more     
Spartak V       3-3 Belasitsa       
Rilski sportist 1-0 Rodopa          
Beroe           2-2 Lokomotiv Sf  
Botev           5-1 Chernomorets      
[Nov 12]
Lokomotiv Pd    1-3 Levski      
Slavia          3-1 Vihren          
CSKA            2-0 Marek           

Round 14 [Nov 18]
Lokomotiv Pd    1-1 Litex           
Levski          3-0 Lokomotiv Sf    
Vihren          1-0 Botev           
Marek           2-2 Slavia          
Rodopa          1-2 CSKA            
Belasitsa       4-1 Rilski sportist 
Cherno more     3-0 Spartak V       
Chernomorets    0-8 Beroe           

Round 15
[Nov 25]
Spartak V       2-1 Lokomotiv Pd    
Rilski sportist 1-2 Cherno more     
Slavia          4-1 Rodopa          
Botev           3-0 Marek           
Beroe           2-0 Vihren         
Lokomotiv Sf    7-0 Chernomorets      
[Nov 26]
CSKA            2-1 Belasitsa      
Litex           0-0 Levski          

Round 16 
[Mar 3]
Levski         10-0 Chernomorets    
  [Miroslav Ivanov 5, Georgi Sarmov 30, Valeri Domovchiyski 39, 68, 88, 
   Dimitar Telkiyski 44, Lucio Wagner 61, Nikolay Dimitrov 73,
   Milan Koprivarov 84, 85]
Lokomotiv Sf    1-0 Vihren          
  [Tsvetan Genkov 44]
Beroe           1-1 Marek           
  [Gerasim Zakov 7; Ivan Redovski 57]
Botev           2-1 Rodopa          
  [Yordan Minev 10, Kostadin Vidolov 90+1pen; Ivan Ploshtakov 58]
Rilski sportist 1-3 Lokomotiv Pd    
  [Kiril Aleksandrov 24; Yavor Vandev 5, Hristo Zlatinski 33,
   Rumen Goranov 86]
Spartak V       1-3 Litex         
  [Georgi Filipov 29; Stanislav Genchev 56, Boyan Iliev 63og,
   Zhivko Zhelev 68]
[Mar 4]
CSKA            0-0 Cherno more       
Slavia          2-1 Belasitsa       
  [Todor Kolev 10pen, 71; Marcos Antonio Junior - Markinhos 8]

Round 17
[Mar 10]
Lokomotiv Pd    1-1 CSKA            
  [Ilami Halimi 37; Florentin Petre 77]
Litex           3-1 Rilski sportist 
  [Zhivko Zhelev 26pen, Alejandro Cichero 33, Andre Roberto Soares da Silva - Beto 83;
   Ivan Gemedzhiev 88pen]
Cherno more     0-1 Slavia          
  [Aleksandar Aleksandrov 43og]
Belasitsa       2-1 Botev           
  [Marcos Antonio Junior - Markinhos 20pen, Eduardo dos Santos - Du Bala 61;
   Kostadin Vidolov 83]
Rodopa          0-0 Beroe           
Marek           1-2 Lokomotiv Sf    
  [Ivan Redovski 34; Sasa Antunovic 16, Tsvetan Genkov 71]
Vihren          2-0 Chernomorets  
  [Victorine Marcial 36, Marko Markov 81]
[Mar 11]
Spartak V       1-2 Levski            
  [Georgi Filipov 87; Daniel Borimirov 19, Milan Koprivarov 77]

Round 18
[Mar 16]
Chernomorets    1-4 Marek                      [played in Dupnitsa on mutual agreement]
  [Martin Dimov 62; Radoslav Ivanov 3, Ivan Redovski 71, 90+3,
   Igor Taskovic 83]
Lokomotiv Sf    5-0 Rodopa    
  [Georgi Markov 15, Ivan Paskov 54, Hristo Markov 65,
   Tsvetan Genkov 78, 87]
[Mar 17]
Levski          4-0 Vihren          
  [Valeri Domovchiyski 10, Hristo Yovov 52, 61, Georgi Sarmov 72]
Beroe           0-0 Belasitsa       
Botev           2-0 Cherno more     
  [Iliyan Garov 75, Mauro Alegre 84]
Slavia          1-0 Lokomotiv Pd    
  [Todor Kolev 72]
Rilski sportist 1-0 Spartak V      
  [Ivan Gemedzhiev 51]
[Mar 18]      
CSKA            2-0 Litex            
  [Eugen Trica 41, Evgeni Yordanov 79]

Round 19
[Mar 21]
Rilski sportist 2-1 Levski          
  [Kiril Aleksandrov 47, Stefan K.Kostadinov 50; Dimitar Telkiyski 13pen]
Spartak V       1-3 CSKA            
  [Kuncho Kunchev 86; Evgeni Yordanov 53, Eugen Trica 62,
   Aleksandar Tunchev 82]
Belasitsa       1-2 Lokomotiv Sf    
  [Marcos Antonio Junior - Markinhos 17; Tsvetan Genkov 22, Kaloyan Karadzhinov 78]
Rodopa          1-0 Chernomorets    
  [Daniel Peev 34]
Marek           0-1 Vihren   
  [Tanko Dyakov 70]
[Mar 22]     
Cherno more     1-0 Beroe             
  [Markos da Silva 34]
[Mar 24]
Lokomotiv Pd    2-0 Botev           
  [Zoran Baldovaliev 32, Yavor Vandev 55]
[Apr 4]
Litex           2-0 Slavia          
  [Rosen Kirilov 68, Krum Bibishkov 85]

Round 20
[Mar 30]    
Chernomorets    1-2 Belasitsa                  [played in Petrich on mutual agreement]
  [Georgi Bombov 65pen; Hristo Gospodinov 30, Marcos Antonio Junior - Markinhos 75pen]
[Mar 31]   
Botev           1-2 Litex          
  [Iliyan Garov 9; Andre Roberto Soares da Silva - Beto 19, Petar Zanev 61]
Slavia          1-1 Spartak V     
  [Todor Kolev 50; Mladen Stoev 43]
[Apr 1]
Lokomotiv Sf    2-0 Cherno more     
  [Sasa Antunovic 29, Tsvetan Genkov 34]
Vihren          0-0 Rodopa          
Beroe           0-5 Lokomotiv Pd    
  [Zoran Baldovaliev 35, 44, 45+2; Hristo Zlatinski 59, 88]
CSKA            3-0 Rilski sportist 
  [Florentin Petre 20, Evgeni Yordanov 60, Shaloze Udodji Chikoze - Udodji 81]
Levski          8-0 Marek           
  [Dimitar Telkiyski 12pen, Cedric Bardon 44pen, Zhivko Milanov 54,
   Emil Angelov 66, 83, Ekundayo Jayeoba 75, Nikolay Dimitrov 86pen, 89]

Round 21
[Apr 6]
Cherno more     3-1 Chernomorets          
  [Markos da Silva 1, Masena Matele Moke Ago'o - Moke 30, 47; Nikolay Dyankov 48]
Spartak V       1-0 Botev           
  [Mladen Stoev 35]
[Apr 7]
CSKA            0-1 Levski          
  [Hristo Yovov 20]
Rilski sportist 0-1 Slavia          
  [Iliya Iliev 20]
Litex           2-0 Beroe           
  [Andre Roberto Soares da Silva - Beto 13, Zhivko Zhelev 44]
Lokomotiv Pd    2-4 Lokomotiv Sf    
  [Hristo Zlatinski 12, 71; Dimo Atanasov 10, 82, Vladimir Gilas 42,
   Tsvetan Genkov 78]
Belasitsa       2-1 Vihren          
  [Junivan De Melo 23, 50; Georgi Semerdzhiev 32]
Rodopa          1-2 Marek     
  [Anatoli Todorov 85; Carlos Tome 7, Dimitar Georgiev 65]

Round 22 [Apr 14]
Chernomorets    0-1 Lokomotiv Pd               [played in Plovdiv on mutual agreement]
  [Dakson Soares da Silva 45+1]
Lokomotiv Sf    1-0 Litex           
  [Marcho Dafchev 58pen]
Slavia          0-1 CSKA            
  [Yordan Yurukov 54]
Levski          3-0 Rodopa          
  [Emil Angelov 14, 43, Stefan Uchikov 83og]
Marek           1-1 Belasitsa       
  [Enyo Krastovchev 30; Ivaylo Velinov 90+3]
Vihren          0-2 Cherno more     
  [Slavi Zhekov 59, Markos da Silva 70]
Beroe           1-0 Spartak V       
  [Bojan Trkulja 13]
Botev           1-0 Rilski sportist 
  [Emil Urumov 49]

Round 23
[Apr 18]
Slavia          0-3 Levski          
  [Cedric Bardon 26, 30, 77]
Rilski sportist 0-1 Beroe           
  [Doncho Atanasov 90]
Spartak V       0-2 Lokomotiv Sf    
  [Vladimir Gilas 65, Malin Orachev 72]
Litex          11-0 Chernomorets    
  [Petar Zlatinov 1, 52, Krum Bibishkov 4, 32, 36, 50, 58, Alejandro Cichero 20,
   Junior Alexandre Machado Sousa - Junior 21, 28, 60]
Lokomotiv Pd    2-0 Vihren          
  [Yavor Vandev 42, Zoran Baldovaliev 87]
Belasitsa       1-0 Rodopa   
  [Petyo Dinkov 32]
CSKA            2-0 Botev           
  [Florentin Petre 30, Georgi Iliev 44]
[Apr 19]     
Cherno more     1-0 Marek             
  [Konstantin Mirchev 69]

Round 24
[Apr 21]
Lokomotiv Sf    2-0 Rilski sportist 
  [Vladimir Gilas 15, Dimo Atanasov 54]
[Apr 22]
Chernomorets    0-3 Spartak V                  [played in Varna on mutual agreement]
  [Darin Todorov 1, Ventsislav Marinov 22, Deniran Ortega 34]
Beroe           0-1 CSKA            
  [Yordan Yurukov 66]
Rodopa          0-0 Cherno more     
Marek           3-1 Lokomotiv Pd    
  [Enyo Krastovchev 29, 40, 79; Zoran Baldovaliev 65]
Vihren          0-1 Litex           
  [Alessandro Correa - Sandrinho 90+1]
Botev           1-1 Slavia          
  [Georgi Avramov 45; Yordan Petkov 64pen]
Levski          1-0 Belasitsa       
  [Valeri Domovchiyski 60]

Round 25
[Apr 28]   
Slavia          2-1 Beroe           
  [Orlin Orlinov 53, Todor Kolev 63pen; Abdulkarim Kissi 23]
Rilski sportist 3-1 Chernomorets    
  [Dimcho Marinov 61, 66, Petar Adzhov 75; Couame Fidele 9og]
Spartak V       0-0 Vihren          
Lokomotiv Pd    5-0 Rodopa     
  [Zoran Baldovaliev 14, 43, 45, Dani Kiki 38, Zoran Zlatkovski 49]
Litex           4-1 Marek           
  [Andre Roberto Soares da Silva - Beto 32, 52, Krum Bibishkov 42, Petar Zlatinov 73;
   Enyo Krastovchev 51]
[Apr 29]
Cherno more     1-0 Belasitsa       
  [Anton Lichkov 7og]
Botev           2-2 Levski    
  [Emil Urumov 21, Georgi Kakalov 63; Hristo Yovov 14,
   Valeri Domovchiyski 67]
CSKA            4-1 Lokomotiv Sf            
  [Eugen Trica 15, Yordan Todorov 20, Robert Petrov 44,
   Shaloze Udodji Chikoze - Udodji 81; Tsvetan Genkov 78]

Round 26
[May 4]
Belasitsa       3-0 Lokomotiv Pd    
  [Ramadan Zekirija 68, Daniel Gadzhev 73, Blagoy Nakov 76]
Rodopa          1-3 Litex           
  [Filip Chipchev 88; Alejandro Cichero 10, Mihail Lazarov 26og,
   Stanislav Genchev 56]
Chernomorets    0-6 CSKA                       [played at CSKA's stadium on mutual agreement]     
  [Yordan Todorov 11, Valentin Iliev 27, Eugen Trica 33pen, 65,
   Abderrahman Kabous 37, Aleksandar Tunchev 90+2]
[May 5]
Marek           3-1 Spartak V       
  [Enyo Krastovchev 4, 64, Svetoslav Georgiev 60; Mladen Stoev 70]
Vihren          1-2 Rilski sportist 
  [Stanimir Gospodinov 27; Plamen Krumov 32, Vasil Kirov 63]
Beroe           2-0 Botev           
  [Vanja Dzaferovic 30, 74]
Levski          5-0 Cherno more     
  [Hristo Yovov 7, 88, Valeri Domovchiyski 20, Dimitar Telkiyski 52pen, 66]
[May 6]
Lokomotiv Sf    2-1 Slavia          
  [Malin Orachev 14, Tsvetan Genkov 88; Todor Kolev 63]

Round 27
[May 11] 
Botev           1-2 Lokomotiv Sf   
  [Georgi Kakalov 56; Hristo Koilov 51, 73]
[May 12]        
Slavia          8-0 Chernomorets    
  [Todor Kolev 34, 35, 47, 78, 88, Martin Stefanov 35, Dimitar Vodenicharov 84, 90]
CSKA            5-0 Vihren          
  [Kiril Kotev 27, Evgeni Yordanov 40, Florentin Petre 65, 69,
   Yordan Todorov 90]
Rilski sportist 3-0 Marek           
  [Rosen Patnikov 31, Vasil Kirov 44, Ivan Gemedzhiev 47]
Spartak V       1-0 Rodopa          
  [Mladen Stoev 84]
Lokomotiv Pd    2-0 Cherno more  
  [Zoran Baldovaliev 54, 83]
Litex           7-1 Belasitsa       
  [Petar Zlatinov 13, Krum Bibishkov 19, 72, Welington Brito da Silva - Tom 54, 87,
   Dobrin Orlovski 82og, Nebojsa Jelenkovic 83; Marcos Antonio Junior - Markinhos 34]
[May 13]
Beroe           0-0 Levski     

Round 28 [May 16]
Levski          6-1 Lokomotiv Pd    
  [Emil Angelov 8, 78, Tsvetelin Radev 18og, Ekundayo Jayeoba 51, 67,
   Borislav Stoychev 89; Yavor Vandev 42]
Cherno more     1-0 Litex           
  [Slavi Zhekov 34]
Belasitsa       2-0 Spartak V       
  [Eduardo dos Santos - Du Bala 4, 62]
Rodopa          3-1 Rilski sportist 
  [Ivan Tanchovski 58, Filip Chipchev 70, Anatoli Todorov 87pen;
   Borislav Gyulemetov 75]
Marek           1-0 CSKA
  [Enyo Krastovchev 81]
Vihren          3-2 Slavia          
  [Pablo Conti 36, Victorine Marcial 47, Lyubomir Velichkov 88;
   Todor Kolev 25, 90]
Chernomorets    0-3 Botev                      [played at Botev's stadium in Plovdiv on mutual agreement]             
  [Emil Urumov 51, 55, Georgi Avramov 75]
Lokomotiv Sf    1-0 Beroe           
  [Tsvetan Genkov 39]

Round 29 [May 20]
Lokomotiv Sf    3-5 Levski          
  [Marcho Dafchev 13, 90, Kaloyan Karadzhinov 53; Valeri Domovchiyski 2, 15, 55,
   Cedric Bardon 21, Hristo Yovov 29]
Beroe           6-0 Chernomorets    
  [Adelino Augusto Lopes - Lino 13, Doncho Atanasov 15, Vanja Dzaferovic 32,
   Gerasim Zakov 49, 51, 90+1]
Botev           1-2 Vihren          
  [Emil Urumov 82; Petar Dimitrov 32, Stanimir Gospodinov 45+2]
Slavia          1-0 Marek           
  [Todor Kolev 75]
CSKA            1-0 Rodopa          
  [Aleksandar Tunchev 10]
Rilski sportist 1-2 Belasitsa       
  [Ivaylo Tsvetkov 56; Hristo Gospodinov 73, Marcos Antonio Junior - Markinhos 89pen]
Spartak V       2-0 Cherno more     
  [Deniran Ortega 37, Darin Todorov 68]
Litex           5-1 Lokomotiv Pd    
  [Stanislav Manolev 3, Krum Bibishkov 8, 19, Petar Zlatinov 42,
   Andre Roberto Soares da Silva - Beto 60; Yavor Vandev 33]

Round 30 [May 27]
Levski          6-2 Litex           
  [Valeri Domovchiyski 45+2pen, Miroslav Ivanov 69, Daniel Borimirov 72, 90+2,
   Stanislav Angelov 86, Ekundayo Jayeoba 88; Krum Bibishkov 14,
   Alejandro Cichero 59]
Lokomotiv Pd    4-0 Spartak V       
  [Rumen Goranov 11, Hristo Zlatinski 12pen, Vladislav Zlatinov 64, 68]
Cherno more     2-1 Rilski sportist 
  [Georgi Vladimirov Georgiev 72, 80; Stefan K. Kostadinov 49]
Belasitsa       1-3 CSKA            
  [Vladimir Kabranov 42; Florentin Petre 48, Stoyko Sakaliev 56,
   Daniel Morales 73]
Rodopa          1-2 Slavia          
  [Ivan Tanchovski 55; Todor Kolev 83, Martin Kerchev 85]
Marek           2-2 Botev           
  [Ivaylo Petev 21, Enyo Krastovchev 49pen; Emil Urumov 53pen, 83]
Vihren          2-0 Beroe           
  [Tanko Dyakov 24, 52]
Chernomorets    0-9 Lokomotiv Sf    
  [Rumen Rangelov 13, Dimo Atanasov 28, 52, Tsvetan Genkov 41pen, 54, 72, 84, 85, 90]

Final Table:

 1.Levski (Sofia)                30 24  5  1  96-13  77      Champions, CL
-------------------------------------------------------
 2.CSKA (Sofia)                  30 23  3  4  68-13  72      UEFA Cup  [1 1 0  5-2  4]
 3.Lokomotiv (Sofia)             30 23  3  4  70-28  72      UEFA Cup  [0 1 1  2-5  1]
 4.Litex (Lovech)                30 19  5  6  65-29  62      UEFA Cup (cup finalists)
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Slavia (Sofia)                30 14  7  9  47-35  49
 6.Cherno more (Varna)           30 14  5 11  35-29  47      Intertoto Cup
 7.Lokomotiv 1936 (Plovdiv)      30 13  4 13  48-43  43
 8.Belasitsa (Petrich)           30 11  5 14  38-43  38
 9.Vihren (Sandanski)            30 11  4 15  27-39  37      [2 0 0  3-1  6]
10.Botev (Plovdiv)               30 11  4 15  41-45  37      [0 0 2  1-3  0]
11.Beroe (Stara Zagora)          30 10  6 14  34-33  36
12.Marek (Dupnitsa)              30  9  7 14  39-58  34
13.Spartak (Varna)               30 10  3 17  27-52  33  [+]
-------------------------------------------------------
14.Rilski sportist (Samokov)     30 10  0 20  31-53  30  [+]      Relegated
15.Rodopa (Smolyan)              30  5  4 21  22-52  19           Relegated
16.Chernomorets Burgas (Sofia)   30  0  1 29   8-131 -2  [+] [*]  Relegated

[*] newly promoted Koneliano (from German, an outskirt district of Sofia)
    were renamed Chernomorets Burgas (Sofia) (sic!) on August 1 by owner
    Drazhev (who also owns Chernomorets (Burgas)); they intend to play in
    the national stadium (Vasil Levski); their first match was cancelled
    by the BFU for failing to register enough (5) youth players and they
    had 3 points deducted

Topscorers:
27 Tsvetan Genkov - Lokomotiv (Sofia)
25 Todor Kolev - Slavia (Sofia)
16 Enyo Krastovchev - Marek (Dupnitsa)
16 Eugen Trica - CSKA (Sofia)
15 Valeri Domovchiyski - Levski (Sofia)
13 Hristo Yovov - Levski (Sofia)
12 Krum Bibishkov - Litex (Lovech)
12 Marcos Antonio Junior - Markinhos - Belasitsa (Petrich)
11 Zoran Baldovaliev - Lokomotiv 1936 (Plovdiv)
11 Sasa Antunovic - Lokomotiv (Sofia)
10 Florentin Petre - CSKA (Sofia)
10 Eduardo dos Santos - Du Bala - Belasitsa (Petrich)



Cups 2006/07


League Levels:

[1] - "A" FG (1st level)
[2] - Western or Eastern "B" FG (2nd level)
[3] - Northeastern, Northwestern, Southwestern or Southeastern "V" AFG (3rd level)

Note: if two teams from different levels are drawn to play each other,
      the lower level teams automatically has hosting right.

Round 1
Four amateur football qualifiers (level 3 and below) + 28 "B" FG teams
[Oct 4]
Botev (Krivodol, 3)           1-2 Vihar (Gorublyane, Sofia, 2)   [aet]
Svetkavitsa (Targovishte, 2)  0-2 Kaliakra (Kavarna, 2)         
Dobrudzha (Dobrich, 2)        3-1 Lokomotiv (Stara Zagora, 2)    [aet]
Belite orli (Pleven, 2)       1-2 Hebar (Pazardzhik, 2)         
Devnya 2005 (Devnya, 3)       0-3 Nesebar (2)     
Vidima-Rakovski (Sevlievo, 2) 1-1 Maritsa 1921 (Plovdiv, 2)      [aet, 4-5 pen]
Spartak-S 94 (Plovdiv, 2)     4-0 Spartak (Pleven, 2)        
Lokomotiv (Mezdra, 2)         1-5 Naftex (Burgas, 2)        
Pirin (Gotse Delchev, 2)      2-3 Chavdar (Byala Slatina, 2
Malesh (Mikrevo, 3)           1-4 Chernomorets Burgas (2)     
Svilengrad 1921 (3)           1-1 Sliven 2000 (2)                [aet, 2-4 pen]
Shumen 2001 (Shumen, 2)       2-1 Minyor (Pernik, 2)                
Montana (Montana, 2)          4-0 Haskovo (Haskovo, 2)              
Minyor (Bobov dol, 2)         0-2 Minyor (Radnevo, 2)            
Velbazhd Kyustendil (2)       2-3 Pirin Blagoevgrad (2)          [aet]
Dunav (Ruse, 2)               3-1 Etar 1924 (Veliko Tarnovo, 2)  [aet]

Round 2 (1/16 finals)
The 16 Round 1 winners are joined by the 16 "A" FG teams.
[Nov 7]
Cherno more (Varna)           1-0 Rodopa (Smolyan)  
  [Markos da Silva 41]
[Nov 8]
Minyor (Radnevo, 2)           1-6 Lokomotiv 1936 (Plovdiv) 
  [Borislav Ivanov 52; Vladsilav Zlatinov 2, Hristo Zlatinski 30pen,
   Yavor Vandev 47, Dani Kiki 55, Zoran Zlatkovski 82, Ignat Dishliev 85]
Chavdar (Byala Slatina, II)   0-3 CSKA (Sofia)    
  [Guillaume Dah Zadi 36, Alexandru Piturca 72, 81]
Kaliakra (Kavarna, 2)         0-1 Lokomotiv (Sofia)    
  [Stanislav Rumenov 88]
Vihar (Gorublyane, Sofia, 2)  0-4 Beroe (Stara Zagora) 
  [Danail Mitev 26, Zdravko Todorov 52, Todor Simov 79, Gerasim Zakov 84]
Chernomorets Burgas (2)       5-0 Dobrudzha (Dobrich, 2) 
  [Deyan Hristov 8, 14, 32, Orlin Starokin 46, 63]
Maritsa 1921 (Plovdiv, 2)     1-2 Botev (Plovdiv)  
  [Georgi Hristov 39; Emil Urumov 70, 78]
Spartak-S 94 (Plovdiv, 2)     1-2 Vihren (Sandanski) 
  [Emil Argirov 64; Petar Dimitrov 44, Sergio Filip Dias Ribeiro - Serginho 88]
Shumen 2001 (2)               0-2 Litex (Lovech)
  [Petar Zlatinov 27, Alessandro Correa - Sandrinho 54pen]
Montana (2)                   1-1 Spartak (Varna)                [aet, 3-1 pen]
  [Georgi Georgiev 79pen; Todor Radomirov 75]
  [penalties:
    Borislav Georgiev (wide) 0-0, Yordan Todorov   1-0;
    Troyan Radulov           1-1, Tsvetko Ivanov   2-1;
    Vladimir Pekin (saved)   2-1, Miroslav Antonov 3-1;
    Boyan Iliev (saved)      3-1]
Rilski sportist (Samokov)     2-0 Chernomorets Burgas (Sofia)
  [Petar Adzhov 48, Vasil Kirov 72pen]
Nesebar (2)                   0-1 Sliven 2000 (2)                [aet]
  [Ivan Stoyanov 108]
Hebar (Pazardzhik, 2)         1-3 Slavia (Sofia)   
  [Krasimir Petrov 20; Todor Kolev 45, 78, Sasa Simonovic 64]
Pirin Blagoevgrad (2)         1-0 Belasitsa (Petrich)  
  [Svetoslav Dyakov 90+2pen]
Dunav (Ruse, 2)               3-0 Marek (Dupnitsa) 
  [Kostadin Hazurov 40, 63, Nikolay Tsvetkov 90+2]
Naftex (Burgas, 2)            2-3 Levski (Sofia)
  [Lyubomir Bozhinov 29, Lyubomir Lyubenov 52; Valeri Domovchiyski 58, 
   Georgi Ivanov 69pen, Dimitar Telkiyski 82]

Round 3 (1/8 finals)
[Nov 30]
Litex (Lovech)                4-0 Rilski sportist (Samokov) 
  [Borislav Hazurov 51, Alessandro Correa - Sandrinho 66, 76,
   Thijs Sluijter 87]
Dunav (Ruse, 2)               1-4 Lokomotiv 1936 (Plovdiv)       [in Veliko Tarnovo]
  [Ivaylo Kirilov 12; Alex dos Santos 30, Ilami Halimi 41, 
   Hristo Zlatinski 62pen, Dani Kiki 80]
Slavia (Sofia)                3-1 Botev (Plovdiv)    
  [Sasa Simonovic 24, Todor Kolev 52, Iliya Iliev 72; Atanas Vargov 36]
Pirin Blagoevgrad (2)         2-2 Lokomotiv (Sofia)              [aet, 4-3 pen]
  [Georgi Georgiev 13, Pavlin Todorov 85; Tsvetan Genkov 42pen,
   Sasa Antunovic 75]
  [penalties: 
    Pavlin Todorov            1-0, Kristiyan Dobrev (saved) 1-0;
    Zlatko Bogoev (saved)     1-0, Georgi Markov (saved)    1-0;
    Kostadin Markov           2-0, Malin Orachev            2-1;
    Dimitar Koemdzhiev (post) 2-1, Darko Savic              2-2;
    Veselin Stoykov           3-2, Tsvetan Genkov           3-3;
    Yulian Popev              4-3, Dian Donchev (saved)     4-3]
Montana (2)                   1-2 CSKA (Sofia) 
  [Miroslav Antonov 86pen; Yordan Yurukov 56, Eugen Trica 80]
Vihren (Sandanski)            0-0 Cherno more (Varna)            [aet, 4-3 pen]
  [penalties:
    Aleksandar Tomash                  0-1, Stanimir Gospodinov    1-1;
    Dian Genchev                       1-2, Okudeli Emeljuru       2-2;
    Georgi Vladimirov Georgiev (saved) 2-2, Nikolay Hristozov      3-2;
    Georgi Andonov (saved)             3-2, Petar Dimitrov (saved) 3-2;
    Daniel Morales                     3-3, Viktor Sofroniev       4-3]
Sliven 2000 (2)               1-2 Beroe (Stara Zagora)
  [Miroslav Mindev 63pen; Todor Simov 60, Gerasim Zakov 84]
Chernomorets Burgas (2)       0-1 Levski (Sofia)                 [aet]
  [Valeri Domovchyiski 112]

Quarterfinals [Apr 11]
Beroe (Stara Zagora)          1-0 CSKA (Sofia)                   [aet]
  [Adelino Augusto Lopes - Lino 119]
Litex (Lovech)                2-1 Slavia (Sofia)
  [Neboijsa Jelenkovic 15, Stanislav Manolev 58; Todor Kolev 22]
Pirin Blagoevgrad (2)         0-0 Levski (Sofia)                 [aet, 2:4 pen]
  [penalties:
    Svetoslav Dyakov          1-1, Dimitar Telkiyski        0-1
    Mario Metushev            2-2, Cedric Bardon            1-2
    Kostadin Markov (saved)   2-3, Valeri Domovchiyski      2-3
    Kostadin Hazurov (wide)   2-3, Zhivko Milanov (wide)    2-3
                                   Igor Tomasic             2-4]
Lokomotiv 1936 (Plovdiv)      1-0 Vihren (Sandanski)
  [Dakson Soares da Silva 26]


Semifinals [May 9]
Lokomotiv 1936 (Plovdiv)      0-3 Levski (Sofia)
  [Hristo Yovov 17, Valeri Domovchiyski 57, Daniel Borimirov 67]
Litex (Lovech)                1-0 Beroe (Stara Zagora)
  [Krum Bibishkov 23]


Final [May 24, Stara Zagora, "Beroe" stadium, att: 8 500]
Levski (Sofia)                1-0 Litex (Lovech)                 [aet]
  [Cedric Bardon 111pen]



Supercup 2007

Final [Jul 26, Sofia, "Vasil Levski" national stadium, att: 8000]
Levski (Sofia)                2-1 Litex (Lovech)                 [aet]
  [Cedric Bardon 13, Ekundayo Jayeoba 109; Andre Roberto Soares da Silva  Beto 90+1]




Cup of the Amateur League

Semifnals [Mar 14]
Northern Bulgaria (in Pavlikeni)
Benkovski (Byala, Ruse reg)   2-1 Yantra (Gabrovo)
  [Boris Minev 70, Plamen Ivanov 77; Rumen Radkov 85]
Southern Bulgaria (in Velingrad)
Elegant (Streltsi)            1-2 Malesh (Mikrevo)
  [Kostadin Apostolov 27; Emil Shalamanov 24-pen, Aleksandar Simeonov 83]

Final [May 17, Sliven, "Hadzhi Dimitar" stadium, att: 350]
Benkovski (Byala, Ruse reg)   1-3 Malesh (Mikrevo)
  [Plamen Petrov 88; Bozhidar Iliev 4, Shteryu Dimitrov 74, 90+2]





Second Level 2006/07


"B" Football Group

Eastern "B" FG

Round 1
[Aug 12]
Shumen         ppd Lokomotiv StZ            [postponed due to Lokomotiv's
Nesebar        1-0 Dobrudzha                 late entry into the group]
Haskovo        0-0 Sliven                   [in Dimitrovgrad, due to bad
Naftex         0-0 Svetkavitsa               pitch condition in Haskovo]
Kaliakra       2-2 Dunav
[Aug 13]
Minyor R       ppd Chernomorets B
Maritsa        0-0 Spartak Pd
[Aug 23]
Shumen         1-0 Lokomotiv StZ
Minyor R       1-3 Chernomorets B

Round 2
[Aug 19]
Lokomotiv StZ  2-2 Dunav
Svetkavitsa    2-0 Kaliakra
Sliven         3-3 Naftex
Dobrudzha      0-1 Maritsa
Chernomorets B 1-1 Nesebar
Shumen         4-2 Minyor R
[Aug 20]
Spartak Pd     1-2 Haskovo

Round 3
[Aug 26]
Nesebar        1-2 Shumen
Haskovo        4-0 Dobrudzha                [in Dimitrovgrad, due to bad
Naftex         1-0 Spartak Pd                pitch condition in Haskovo]
Kaliakra       2-1 Sliven                   [in Albena]
Dunav          3-0 Svetkavitsa
[Aug 27]
Minyor R       1-0 Lokomotiv StZ
Maritsa        1-1 Chernomorets B

Round 4
[Sep 9]
Lokomotiv StZ  0-3 Svetkavitsa
Sliven         2-2 Dunav
Dobrudzha      1-3 Naftex
Chernomorets B 1-0 Haskovo
Shumen         1-0 Maritsa
Minyor R       0-1 Nesebar
[Sep 10]
Spartak Pd     1-0 Kaliakra

Round 5
[Sep 16]
Nesebar        3-2 Lokomotiv StZ
Haskovo        0-0 Shumen
Naftex         2-0 Chernomorets B
Kaliakra       2-1 Dobrudzha
Dunav          2-0 Spartak Pd
Svetkavitsa    3-1 Sliven
[Sep 17]
Maritsa        4-2 Minyor R

Round 6
[Sep 23]
Lokomotiv StZ  0-0 Sliven
Dobrudzha      2-2 Dunav
Chernomorets B 1-0 Kaliakra
Shumen         1-1 Naftex
Minyor R       2-0 Haskovo
Nesebar        2-3 Maritsa
[Sep 24]
Spartak Pd     2-1 Svetkavitsa

Round 7 [Sep 30]
Maritsa        2-0 Lokomotiv StZ
Haskovo        2-0 Nesebar
Naftex         2-0 Minyor R
Kaliakra       1-0 Shumen
Dunav          1-1 Chernomorets B
Svetkavitsa    2-1 Dobrudzha
Sliven         1-1 Spartak Pd

Round 8
[Oct 14]
Lokomotiv StZ  0-2 Spartak Pd
Dobrudzha      3-2 Sliven
Chernomorets B 2-1 Svetkavitsa
Shumen         2-1 Dunav
Minyor R       3-0 Kaliakra
[Oct 15]
Nesebar        0-2 Naftex
Maritsa        0-1 Haskovo

Round 9
[Oct 18]
Naftex         4-0 Maritsa
[Oct 21]
Haskovo        1-0 Lokomotiv StZ
Kaliakra       0-1 Nesebar
Dunav          3-2 Minyor R
Svetkavitsa    1-1 Shumen
Sliven         1-4 Chernomorets B
Spartak Pd     2-0 Dobrudzha

Round 10 [Oct 28]
Lokomotiv StZ  1-1 Dobrudzha
Chernomorets B 1-0 Spartak Pd
Shumen         2-2 Sliven
Minyor R       1-2 Svetkavitsa
Nesebar        0-0 Dunav
Maritsa        4-0 Kaliakra
Haskovo        1-4 Naftex

Round 11
[Nov 4]
Naftex         6-0 Lokomotiv StZ
Dunav          2-0 Maritsa
Svetkavitsa    2-0 Nesebar
Sliven         2-0 Minyor R
Spartak Pd     1-0 Shumen
Dobrudzha      1-3 Chernomorets B
[Nov 5]
Kaliakra       3-2 Haskovo

Round 12
[Nov 11]
Shumen         2-1 Dobrudzha
Nesebar        3-2 Sliven
Maritsa        3-1 Svetkavitsa
Haskovo        1-1 Dunav
[Nov 12]
Lokomotiv StZ  1-4 Chernomorets B
Minyor R       2-2 Spartak Pd
Naftex         0-0 Kaliakra

Round 13
[Nov 18]
Kaliakra       4-1 Lokomotiv StZ
Dunav          1-1 Naftex
Svetkavitsa    4-1 Haskovo
Sliven         3-2 Maritsa
Chernomorets B 4-0 Shumen
[Nov 19]
Spartak Pd     2-2 Nesebar
Dobrudzha      3-2 Minyor R

Round 14
[Mar 3]
Dobrudzha      0-1 Nesebar
  [Petar Kanchev 71]
Sliven         0-0 Haskovo
Svetkavitsa    0-1 Naftex
  [Rumen Shankulov 90+4]
Dunav          2-0 Kaliakra
  [Nikolay Tsvetkov 72pen, Svetlin Simeonov 88]
Chernomorets B 2-1 Minyor R
  [Shener Remzi 17, 48; Borislav Ivanov 85]
[Mar 4]
Lokomotiv StZ  0-2 Shumen
  [Nikolay Filipov 67, Stefan Kikov 68]
Spartak Pd     3-2 Maritsa
  [Ivaylo Dimitrov 16, Nikolay Pavlov 37, Emil Argirov 53;
   Nikolay Manchev 67, 77]

Round 15
[Mar 10]
Dunav          3-1 Lokomotiv StZ
  [Ivan Todorov 8og, Chetin Sadula 18, Ivan Todorov 66og;
   Lyudmil Kirov 88]
Kaliakra       2-1 Svetkavitsa
  [Georgi Georgiev 37pen, Detelin Dimitrov 90+2; Deyan Hristov 54pen]
Haskovo        2-1 Spartak Pd
  [Tsvetomir Matev 14pen, Hristo Dimitrov 16; Emil Argirov 68]
Minyor R       2-2 Shumen
  [Grigor Georgiev 15, Borislav Ivanov 55pen; Nikolay Filipov 52,
   Tihomir Dimitrov 87]
Naftex         1-1 Sliven
  [Radomir Todorov 49; Ivan Stoyanov 27]
[Mar 11]
Maritsa        0-1 Dobrudzha
  [Rumen Bosilkov 70]
Nesebar        1-3 Chernomorets B
  [Nikolay Zhechev 67; Emil Todorov 33, 40, Nikolay Krastev 89]

Round 16
[Mar 17]
Shumen         1-0 Nesebar
  [Nikolay Filipov 71]
Dobrudzha      1-1 Haskovo
  [Georgi Kichukov 63; Yordan Vasilev 14]
Sliven         0-1 Kaliakra
  [Ivan Karadzhov 88]
Svetkavitsa    3-2 Dunav
  [Deyan Hristov 13pen, 58, Hristo Aleksandrov 39; Kristiyan Hristiyanov 72pen, 84]
Chernomorets B 2-1 Maritsa
  [Nikolay Kostov 43, Nikolay Nikolov 90+2; Yordan Hristov 84]
[Mar 18]
Lokomotiv StZ  1-0 Minyor R
  [Rumen Kalchev 48]
Spartak Pd     0-1 Naftex
  [Georgi Karakanov 26]

Round 17
[Mar 24]
Svetkavitsa    0-1 Lokomotiv StZ
  [Todor Radomirov 62]
Dunav          3-0 Sliven
  [Nedyalko Hubenov 14, Kristiyan Hristiyanov 15, Stoyan Abrashev 39]
Kaliakra       3-0 Spartak Pd
  [Antonio Pavlov 6, Georgi Stanchev 58, 81]
Haskovo        1-1 Chernomorets B
  [Ismail Isa 88; Shener Remzi 1pen]
Maritsa        1-0 Shumen
  [Atanas Lazarov 87]
Nesebar        1-2 Minyor R
  [Petar Kanchev 77; Zapryan Ivanov 64, Georgi Georgiev 85]
Naftex         5-0 Dobrudzha
  [Rumen Shankulov 5, Georgi Karakanov 21pen, 81, Lyubomir Lyubenov 39,
   Ventsislav Bonev 78]

Round 18
[Mar 31]
Lokomotiv StZ  1-1 Nesebar                  [Lokomotiv banned with playing their next two
  [Georgi Kamenov 7; Krasimir Pchelarov 8]   home matches at neutral venues following this game]
Minyor R       1-2 Maritsa
  [Borislav Ivanov 63; Georgi Hristov 50, Lyuben Nikolov 81]
Shumen         0-3 Haskovo
  [Ismail Isa 17, Vladislav Yamukov 86, Daniel Dobrikov 90]
Dobrudzha      2-0 Kaliakra
  [Rumen Bosilkov 30, Nedko Angelov 35]
Spartak Pd     2-0 Dunav
  [Evgeni Kurdov 34, 44]
Sliven         2-0 Svetkavitsa
  [Andrey Atanasov 65, Miroslav Mindev 75]
Chernomorets B 1-1 Naftex
  [Mitko Trendafilov 54; Lyubomir Bozhinov 32]

Round 19
[Apr 6]
Maritsa        1-2 Nesebar
  [Lyuben Nikolov 19; Petar Kanchev 3, Vasil Banov 90+3]
[Apr 7]
Sliven         3-2 Lokomotiv StZ
  [Miroslav Mindev 37, 45, 67; Miroslav Markov 35og, Todor Radomirov 57]
Svetkavitsa    2-3 Spartak Pd
  [Deyan Hristov 25, 71pen; Yovchev 20pen, Evgeni Kurdov 23,
   Nikolay Pavlov 29]
Dunav          5-2 Dobrudzha
  [Stoyan Abrashev 5, 28, Svetlin Simeonov 67, Todorin Dimitrov 74, 87;
   Georgi Kichukov 60, Krasimir Stefanov 73]
Kaliakra       0-0 Chernomorets B
Haskovo        2-0 Minyor R
  [Daniel Dobrikov 61, Hristo Petev 67]
Naftex         2-0 Shumen
  [Ivaylo Pargov 43, Georgi Karakanov 72pen]

Round 20
[Apr 14]
Nesebar        3-1 Haskovo
  [Petar Kanchev 29, Petar Kolev 78, Momchil Zhelev 90;
   Daniel Dobrikov 68]
Shumen         0-1 Kaliakra
  [Ivan Karadzhov 39]
Dobrudzha      0-2 Svetkavitsa
  [Filip Florov 32og, Deyan Hristov 80]
[Apr 15]
Lokomotiv StZ  1-2 Maritsa                  [in Haskovo]
  [Rumen Kalchev 63pen; Todor Vakrilov 15, Georgi Hristov 83]
Minyor R       0-0 Naftex
Spartak Pd     3-0 Sliven
  [Nikolay Pavlov 77, Evgeni Kurdov 83, Ivan Karamanov 90+4]
Chernomorets B 2-1 Dunav
  [Emil Todorov 3pen, Shener Remzi 33; Martin Kovachev 45]

Round 21
[Apr 21]
Spartak Pd     2-1 Lokomotiv StZ
  [Ivan Karamanov 34, Nikolay Pavlov 77; Lyudmil Kirov 51]
Sliven         1-1 Dobrudzha
  [Miroslav Mindev 1; Gospodin Gospodinov 87]
Svetkavitsa    1-2 Chernomorets B
  [Hristo Aleksandrov 22; Emil Todorov 9pen, Milen Hristov 45]
Dunav          4-1 Shumen
  [Stoyan Abrashev 6, 19, Martin Kovachev 34, Chetin Sadula 83;
   Kyashiv Fahredinov 49]
Kaliakra       2-0 Minyor R
  [Georgi Stanchev 39, Milen Hristov 48pen]
Haskovo        2-1 Maritsa
  [Vladislav Yamukov 21, Zheko Yordanov 67; Georgi Hristov 47pen]
Naftex         2-0 Nesebar
  [Lyubomir Lyubenov 18, 71]

Round 22
[Apr 27]
Maritsa        0-1 Naftex
  [Lyubomir Lyubenov 57]
[Apr 28]
Lokomotiv StZ  2-4 Haskovo                   [in Plovdiv, "Todor Diev" st.]
  [Ivan Kanev 52, Zheko Yordanov 59og; Ismail Isa 10,
   Nikolay Dimitrov 22, Delcho Stoilov 80, Vladislav Yamukov 90+1]
Nesebar        4-0 Kaliakra
  [Petar Kolev 30, 61, Krasen Trifonov 45, Krasimir Pchelarov 90]
Minyor R       2-1 Dunav
  [Zapryan Ivanov 13, 19; Svetlin Simeonov 75pen]
Shumen         0-0 Svetkavitsa
Dobrudzha      0-0 Spartak Pd
[Apr 29]
Chernomorets B 4-0 Sliven
  [Emil Todorov 12pen, 72, Shener Remzi 69, Vladislav Mirchev 81]

Round 23
[May 4]
Dobrudzha      2-0 Lokomotiv StZ
  [Georgi Nyagolov 41, 60]
[May 5]
Spartak Pd     0-1 Chernomorets B
  [Mitko Trendafilov 65]
Sliven         2-2 Shumen
  [Miroslav Mindev 26, Andrey Atanasov 61; Atanas Georgiev 23,
   Kyashiv Fahredinov 65]
Svetkavitsa    2-2 Minyor R
  [Tihomir Kanev 22, Radoslav Komitov 83; Angel Rusev 20,
   Borislav Ivanov 63]
Dunav          1-0 Nesebar
  [Stoyan Abrashev 28]
Kaliakra       0-0 Maritsa
Naftex         1-0 Haskovo
  [Gancho Evtimov 65]

Round 24
[May 12]
Lokomotiv StZ  1-3 Naftex
  [Todor Radomirov 12; Georgi Belchev 26og, Ivaylo Pargov 37pen, 53]
Haskovo        0-0 Kaliakra
Maritsa        1-1 Dunav
  [Kamen Apostolov 43; Todorin Dimitrov 67]
Nesebar        4-0 Svetkavitsa
  [Krasen Trifonov 9, Petar Kanchev 23pen, 30pen, Martin Kokaldzhiev 76]
Minyor R       2-0 Sliven
  [Zapryan Ivanov 35, Borislav Ivanov 60]
Shumen         1-0 Spartak Pd
  [Nikolay Filipov 85]
Chernomorets B 4-0 Dobrudzha
  [Nikolay Krastev 15, Emil Todorov 51, 86, Milen Hristov 63]

Round 25
[May 19]
Chernomorets B 4-1 Lokomotiv StZ
  [Kosta Yanev 4, Emil Todorov 32, 39, Vladislav Mirchev 35;
   Rumen Kalchev 58pen]
Dobrudzha      1-2 Shumen
  [Rumen Bosilkov 34; Nikolay Filipov 70, Encho Georgiev 90+2]
Spartak Pd     3-1 Minyor R
  [Evgeni Kurdov 37, Ivan Karamanov 51, Peyo Batinov 60;
   Georgi Hristov 85pen]
Sliven         1-6 Nesebar
  [Ivan Stoyanov 56; Petar Kanchev 10, 21, 50, Krasimir Pchelarov 52,
   Vasil Banov 87, 89]
Svetkavitsa    3-2 Maritsa
  [Hristo Aleksandrov 9, Slavomir Iliev 28, Radoslav Komitov 77;
   Georgi Hristov 14, 32]
Dunav          1-2 Haskovo
  [Ivaylo Kirilov 28; Ismail Isa 13, 88]
Kaliakra       0-0 Naftex

Round 26
[May 26]
Lokomotiv StZ  3-2 Kaliakra
  [Rumen Kalchev 40, Ivan Kanev 56, Todor Dimitrov 64;
   Deyan Kateliev 20, Georgi Georgiev 89pen]
Naftex         4-0 Dunav
  [Stanimir Georgiev 16, 59, Stoycho Mladenov 46, 67]
Haskovo        5-0 Svetkavitsa
  [Tsvetomir Matev 5pen, 64, Ismail Isa 26, Daniel Dobrikov 31,
   Myumyun Redzheb 90+1]
Maritsa        2-2 Sliven
  [Georgi Hristov 39, 71; Miroslav Mindev 10, 74]
Nesebar        2-1 Spartak Pd
  [Petar Kanchev 10, 53, Nikolay Pavlov 38pen]
Minyor R       3-1 Dobrudzha
  [Zdravko Zapryanov 18, 68, Borislav Ivanov 84; Petar Kirilov 31]
Shumen         2-5 Chernomorets B
  [Kyashiv Fahredinov 37, Ventsislav Totev 81; Shener Remzi 7, 72,
   Vladislav Mirchev 40, Milen Hristov 43, 44]

Table:

 1.Chernomorets Burgas (Burgas)  26 19  6  1  57-20  63  [+]  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------
 2.Naftex (Burgas)               26 17  9  0  51-10  60  [-]  Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Haskovo (Haskovo)             26 12  7  7  38-27  43
 4.Nesebar (Nesebar)             26 12  4 10  40-32  40
 5.Dunav (Ruse)                  26 10  9  7  46-35  39
 6.Spartak-S 94 (Plovdiv)        26 11  5 10  32-28  38
 7.Shumen 2001 (Shumen)          26 10  7  9  29-36  37
 8.Kaliakra (Kavarna)            26 10  6 10  25-31  36
 9.Svetkavitsa (Targovishte)     26 10  4 12  36-41  34
10.Maritsa 1921 (Plovdiv)        26  9  5 12  35-36  32
11.Minyor (Radnevo)              26  7  4 15  34-45  25
12.Sliven 2000 (Sliven)          26  4 11 11  32-52  23
-------------------------------------------------------
13.Dobrudzha (Dobrich)           26  5  5 16  25-51  20       Relegated
14.Lokomotiv (Stara Zagora)      26  3  4 19  22-58  13  [+]  Relegated

NB: AKB Minyor (Radnevo) changed name to Minyor (Radnevo) before the start
      of the season, as the club no longer has any ties to the AKB firm (and
      thus Beroe (Stara Zagora));
    Chernomorets 919 (Burgas) restructured into Chernomorets Burgas (Burgas)
      before the start of the season, after taking in almost all of last 
      season's players of Naftex; they play home matches at the stadium of 
      Naftex, which was renamed from "Naftex" to "Lazur" before the season;
      effectively the two teams are fully interrelated, which prompted
      investigation in the BFU for double ownership; eventually the two clubs
      were only fined; they are not to be confused with the "real"
      Chernomorets (Burgas), currently in 3rd level, and owned by Ivaylo
      Drazhev, who in the summer of 2006 also took hold of Koneliano (now
      Chernomorets Burgas (Sofia)) in 1st level;
    Dorostol 2003 (Silistra), promoted from NE "V" AFG last season, refused 
      participation just before the start of the season; its place was taken
      by 2nd placed in SE "V" AFG Lokomotiv (Stara Zagora).

Tospcorers:
18 Miroslav Mindev - Sliven 2000
17 Petar Kanchev - Nesebar
14 Ivaylo Pargov - Naftex
12 Georgi Hristov - Maritsa 1921
11 Emil Todorov - Chernomorets Burgas
11 Shener Remzi - Dunav (4), Chernomorets Burgas (7)
10 Lyubomir Lyubenov - Naftex
10 Deyan Hristov - Chernomorets Burgas (4), Svetkavitsa (6)
 9 Ivan Stoyanov - Sliven 2000
 9 Ivan Karamanov - Spartak-S 94
 9 Ismail Isa - Haskovo
 9 Evgeni Kurdov - Spartak-S 94


Western "B" FG

Round 1
[Aug 12]
Etar 1924    2-1 Pirin GD
Vidima-Rak   2-0 Chavdar
Belite orli  0-1 Pirin Bl
Montana      0-0 Spartak Pl
Minyor Bd    1-0 Lokomotiv Mz
Vihar        1-1 Minyor Pk
[Aug 13]
Velbazhd K   2-1 Hebar

Round 2 [Aug 19]
Hebar        1-0 Minyor Pk
Lokomotiv Mz 0-2 Vihar
Spartak Pl   2-0 Minyor Bd
Pirin Bl     2-0 Montana
Chavdar      2-1 Belite orli
Pirin GD     1-3 Vidima-Rak
Velbazhd K   1-1 Etar 1924

Round 3 [Aug 26]
Etar 1924    4-0 Hebar
Vidima-Rak   2-0 Velbazhd K
Belite orli  2-0 Pirin GD
Montana      0-0 Chavdar
Minyor Bd    1-2 Pirin Bl
Vihar        1-1 Spartak Pl
Minyor Pk    4-1 Lokomotiv Mz

Round 4
[Sep 9]
Hebar        2-2 Lokomotiv Mz
Spartak Pl   0-3 Minyor Pk
Chavdar      3-0 Minyor Bd
Pirin GD     3-1 Montana
Velbazhd K   3-0 Belite orli
Etar 1924    2-0 Vidima-Rak
[Sep 10]
Pirin Bl     2-0 Vihar

Round 5
[Sep 16]
Vidima-Rak   2-1 Hebar
Belite orli  2-1 Etar 1924
Montana      1-0 Velbazhd K
Vihar        3-2 Chavdar
Minyor Pk    1-3 Pirin Bl
Lokomotiv Mz 2-0 Spartak Pl
[Sep 17]
Minyor Bd    1-0 Pirin GD

Round 6
[Sep 23]
Hebar        1-0 Spartak Pl
Pirin Bl     0-0 Lokomotiv Mz
Chavdar      2-1 Minyor Pk
Velbazhd K   4-1 Minyor Bd
Etar 1924    0-0 Montana
Vidima-Rak   3-0 Belite orli
[Sep 24]
Pirin GD     5-1 Vihar

Round 7
[Sep 30]
Belite orli  3-2 Hebar
Montana      1-1 Vidima-Rak
Vihar        3-2 Velbazhd K
Minyor Pk    1-0 Pirin GD
Lokomotiv Mz 0-0 Chavdar
[Oct 1]
Minyor Bd    2-0 Etar 1924
Spartak Pl   0-1 Pirin Bl

Round 8 [Oct 14]
Hebar        0-2 Pirin Bl
Chavdar      1-3 Spartak Pl
Pirin GD     2-3 Lokomotiv Mz
Velbazhd K   1-1 Minyor Pk
Etar 1924    2-0 Vihar
Vidima-Rak   3-2 Minyor Bd
Belite orli  2-1 Montana

Round 9 [Oct 21]
Montana      2-1 Hebar
Minyor Bd    0-2 Belite orli
Vihar        0-0 Vidima-Rak
Minyor Pk    2-1 Etar 1924
Lokomotiv Mz 0-1 Velbazhd K
Spartak Pl   2-3 Pirin GD
Pirin Bl     3-0 Chavdar

Round 10 [Oct 28]
Hebar        1-0 Chavdar
Pirin GD     1-0 Pirin Bl
Velbazhd K   1-1 Spartak Pl
Etar 1924    4-0 Lokomotiv Mz
Vidima-Rak   4-0 Minyor Pk
Belite orli  0-0 Vihar
Montana      3-0 Minyor Bd

Round 11
[Nov 4]
Vihar        1-0 Montana
Minyor Pk    0-0 Belite orli
Lokomotiv Mz 2-2 Vidima-Rak
Spartak Pl   1-1 Etar 1924
Pirin Bl     3-0 Velbazhd K
Chavdar      1-0 Pirin GD
[Nov 5]
Minyor Bd    2-1 Hebar

Round 12
[Nov 11]
Hebar        0-2 Pirin GD
Etar 1924    1-1 Pirin Bl
Vidima-Rak   2-1 Spartak Pl
Belite orli  3-1 Lokomotiv Mz
Montana      1-1 Minyor Pk
Minyor Bd    0-0 Vihar
[Nov 12]
Velbazhd K   2-1 Chavdar

Round 13
[Nov 18]
Minyor Pk    2-0 Minyor Bd
Lokomotiv Mz 1-1 Montana
Spartak Pl   1-0 Belite orli
Pirin Bl     1-1 Vidima-Rak
Chavdar      3-1 Etar 1924
Pirin GD     2-0 Velbazhd K
[Nov 19]
Vihar        0-0 Hebar

Round 14
[Mar 3]
Hebar        2-1 Velbazhd K
  [Spas Gigov 5, Ivaylo Ivanov 84; Diyan Velkov 63]
Pirin GD     3-0 Etar 1924
  [Dimitar Krushovski 16pen, Miroslav Petakov 25, Aleksandar Metodiev 60]
Chavdar      2-2 Vidima-Rak
  [Aleksandar Emilov 42, Ivan Petrov 83; Borislav Dichev 20, 39]
Pirin Bl     2-0 Belite orli
  [Atanas Nikolov 5, Kostadin Hazurov 51]
Spartak Pl   3-2 Montana
  [Preslav Yordanov 30, 35, Ivaylo Radentsov 33pen; Kiril Andreev 8,
   Stanimir Georgiev 90]
Lokomotiv Mz 2-3 Minyor Bd
  [Borislav Voykov 29, Tsvetomir Ralkov 62; Valentin Vanov 84,
   Kiril Mihaylov 85, 88]
Minyor Pk    0-0 Vihar

Round 15
[Mar 10]
Minyor Pk    2-1 Hebar
  [Sasho Valentinov 4, Aleksandar Aleksandrov 90; Dimitar Pashev 83]
Montana      1-1 Pirin Bl
  [Tsvetko Ivanov 18; Kostadin Hazurov 46]
Belite orli  2-0 Chavdar
  [Stefan Harlov 45, Nikolay Hristov 75]
Vidima-Rak   0-1 Pirin GD
  [Genadi Simeonov 47]
Etar 1924    4-1 Velbazhd K
  [Mariyan Genov 8pen, 86, Kaloyan Iliev 10, Mihail Avrionov 11;
   Diyan Velkov 76]
[Mar 11]
Vihar        0-0 Lokomotiv Mz
Minyor Bd    0-0 Spartak Pl

Round 16
[Mar 17]
Hebar        3-1 Etar 1924
  [Spas Gigov 26, Valentin Karagyozov 70, Dimitar Pashev 75pen;
   Mariyan Genov 1pen]
Velbazhd K   0-1 Vidima-Rak
  [Ivan Mekikov 68]
Pirin GD     1-0 Belite orli
  [Miroslav Petakov 17]
Chavdar      2-1 Montana
  [Dzhuneyt Yashar 33, Svetlin Yochev 78pen; Tsvetan Dimitrov 7og]
Pirin Bl     0-0 Minyor Bd
Spartak Pl   0-0 Vihar
Lokomotiv Mz 1-0 Minyor Pk
  [Tsvetan Nikolov 29]

Round 17
[Mar 24]
Lokomotiv Mz 1-0 Hebar
  [Hyusein Hasanov 21]
Minyor Pk    0-1 Spartak Pl
  [Lyubomir Ivanov 8]
Vihar        2-1 Pirin Bl
  [Krasen Valkov 32, Adrian Olegov 82; Svetoslav Dyakov 66pen]
Minyor Bd    0-0 Chavdar
Montana      0-2 Pirin GD
  [Rumen Lapantov 53, Genadi Simeonov 90]
Belite orli  0-2 Velbazhd K
  [Diyan Velkov 33, Georgi Daskalov 71]
Vidima-Rak   1-0 Etar 1924
  [Atanas Fidanin 51]

Round 18
[Mar 31]
Hebar        1-1 Vidima-Rak
  [Ivaylo Ivanov 46; Georgi Ivanov 85]
Etar 1924    0-0 Belite orli
Velbazhd K   2-0 Montana
  [Georgi Daskalov 18, Daniel Mladenov 30]
Pirin GD     0-0 Minyor Bd
Chavdar      2-0 Vihar
  [Svetlin Yochev 78, Mario Emilov 82]
Pirin Bl     2-1 Minyor Pk
  [Mario Metushev 48, Kostadin Markov 77; Vasil Velev 88]
Spartak Pl   1-1 Lokomotiv Mz
  [Lyubomir Ivanov 40; Aleksandar Mikov 37]

Round 19
[Apr 6]
Vihar        4-1 Pirin GD
  [Kostadin Pilitov 12pen, Nikolay Bozhov 49,67, Georgi Todorov 62;
   Dimitar Krushovski 59pen]
[Apr 7]
Lokomotiv Mz 0-1 Pirin Bl
  [Andrey Stoev 32]
Minyor Pk    2-1 Chavdar
  [Krasimir Ivanov 2, Sasho Valentinov 75; Ivan Petrov 41]
Minyor Bd    1-2 Velbazhd K
  [Todor Pandev 90; Georgi Daskalov 48, Aleksandar Angelov 60]
Montana      4-1 Etar 1924
  [Tsvetko Ivanov 52, Georgi Georgiev 63, Miroslav Antonov 80,
   Kiril Andreev 90;
   Mihail Avrionov 59]
Belite orli  1-1 Vidima-Rak
  [Stoyan Todorov 90; Dragomir Ivanov 62]
[Apr 8]
Spartak Pl   2-0 Hebar
  [Ivaylo Radentsov 9pen, Momchil Tsvetanov 85]

Round 20
[Apr 14]
Hebar        1-0 Belite orli
  [Spas Gigov 37pen]
Vidima-Rak   2-1 Montana
  [Borislav Dichev 43, Ivan Mekikov 72; Miroslav Antonov 53pen]
Etar 1924    2-1 Minyor Bd
  [Nikolay Sabotinov 76, Mariyan Genov 89pen; Martin Miladinov 65]
Pirin GD     0-0 Minyor Pk
Chavdar      0-0 Lokomotiv Mz
Pirin Bl     3-0 Spartak Pl
  [Veselin Stoykov 8, 73, Andrey Stoev 31]
[Apr 15]
Velbazhd K   2-2 Vihar
  [Georgi Bizhev 25, Daniel Mladenov 52; Petar Stanev 70pen,
   Ivan Todorov 77]

Round 21
[Apr 21]
Pirin Bl     4-0 Hebar
  [Mario Metushev 24, 45+1, Atanas Nikolov 85, Tsvetelin Ralchovski 88]
Spartak Pl   2-0 Chavdar
  [Krasimir Georgiev 36, Momchil Tsvetanov 77]
Lokomotiv Mz 1-2 Pirin GD
  [Tsvetan Nikolov 13; Genadi Simeonov 22, Hristo Mitov 58og]
Minyor Pk    1-1 Velbazhd K
  [Sasho Valentinov 31; Ivan Georgiev 77]
Vihar        3-1 Etar 1924
  [Asparuh Vasilev 60, 68pen, 83; Mihail Avrionov 48]
Minyor Bd    1-2 Vidima-Rak
  [Denislav Yordanov 37pen; Georgi Stoychev 40pen, Borislav Dichev 77]
Montana      2-1 Belite orli
  [Nikolay Maldzhanski 35, Stanimir Georgiev 41; Nikolay Hristov 17]

Round 22
[Apr 28]
Hebar        1-1 Montana
  [Dimitar Pashev 87; Stanimir Georgiev 73]
Belite orli  3-0 Minyor Bd
  [Ventsislav Ventsislavov 15og, Stoyan Todorov 67, Delyan Dimitrov 89]
Vidima-Rak   3-1 Vihar
  [Dragomir Ivanov 33, Borislav Dichev 50, Samet Ashimov 66;
   Asparuh Vasilev 75pen]
Etar 1924    2-1 Minyor Pk
  [Mariyan Genov 30pen, Yordan Petrov 72; Kiril Dyakov 38pen]
Velbazhd K   2-4 Lokomotiv Mz
  [Georgi Daskalov 4, Georgi Bizhev 6pen; Lyubomir Voykov 11, 19,
   Tsvetan Nikolov 30, Hyusein Hasanov 60]
Pirin GD     2-2 Spartak Pl
  [Genadi Simeonov 20, 86; Ivaylo Radentsov 85, Momchil Tsvetanov 88]
Chavdar      0-1 Pirin Bl
  [Kostadin Hazurov 12]

Round 23
[May 5]
Chavdar      2-1 Hebar
  [Mario Emilov 9, Svetlin Savchev 53; Georgi Lazarov 65]
Pirin Bl     1-0 Pirin GD
  [Veselin Stoykov 58]
Spartak Pl   3-0 Velbazhd K
  [Preslav Yordanov 17, Lyubomir Ivanov 76, Slavey Bayraktarov 89]
Lokomotiv Mz 1-0 Etar 1924
  [Tsvetan Nikolov 90+2]
Minyor Pk    1-3 Vidima-Rak
  [Krasimir Ivanov 63; Ventsislav Vasilev 11og, Deyan Petrov 17,
   Iskren Pisarov 64]
Vihar        2-1 Belite orli
  [Asparuh Vasilev 26, Simeon Atanasov 85; Atanas Atanasov 90]
[May 6]
Minyor Bd    1-3 Montana
  [Mariyan Georgiev 88pen; Miroslav Antonov 15, 77, Tsvetko Ivanov 87]

Round 24
[May 12]
Hebar        1-0 Minyor Bd
  [Spas Gigov 85]
Montana      1-0 Vihar
  [Georgi Georgiev 71]
Belite orli  3-0 Minyor Pk
  [Stoyan Todorov 31, 69, Stefan Harlov 66]
Vidima-Rak   8-0 Lokomotiv Mz
  [Georgi Stoychev 18, 69, 80, Borislav Dichev 20, 74, Iskren Pisarov 36,
   Dragomir Ivanov 44, Mariyan Blazhev 85]
Etar 1924    2-1 Spartak Pl
  [Mariyan Genov 43, 69; Stanislav Kutsarov 89]
Velbazhd K   1-2 Pirin Bl
  [Ivan Georgiev 75; Kostadin Hazurov 38, Veselin Stoykov 67]
Pirin GD     1-0 Chavdar
  [Genadi Simeonov 42]

Round 25
[May 19]
Pirin GD     2-0 Hebar
  [Genadi Simeonov 57, Mario Bliznakov 76]
Chavdar      4-1 Velbazhd K
  [Svetlin Yochev 52pen, Nikolay Nikiforov 63, 85, Ivan Petrov 83;
   Georgi Bizhev 41]
Pirin Bl     2-1 Etar 1924
  [Mario Metushev 45, Veselin Stoykov 55; Pavlin Karagitliev 80]
Spartak Pl   4-1 Vidima-Rak
  [Stanislav Ivanov 5, Ivaylo Radentsov 11, Lyubomir Ivanov 25, 34;
   Kostadin Zelenkov 21]
Lokomotiv Mz 3-1 Belite orli
  [Aleksandar Mikov 49, Tsvetan Nikolov 70, Nikolay Nikolov 85;
   Krasimir Bislimov 30]
Minyor Pk    4-1 Montana
  [Kiril Dyakov 15, 79, Anton Evtimov 28, Miroslav Petrov 83;
   Stanimir Georgiev 89]
Vihar        4-0 Minyor Bd
  [Troyan Radulov 35, Adrian Olegov 55, Petar Stanev 67,
   Asparuh Vasilev 78pen]

Round 26
[May 26]
Hebar        0-3 Vihar
  [Georgi Todorov 13, Petar Stanev 30, Troyan Radulov 51]
Minyor Bd    1-1 Minyor Pk
  [Kiril Dyakov 10; Hari Borislavov 35]
Montana      2-1 Lokomotiv Mz
  [Stanimir Georgiev 22, Georgi Georgiev 55; Aleksandar Mikov 90+1]
Belite orli  0-1 Spartak Pl
  [Stanislav Ivanov 34]
Vidima-Rak   0-0 Pirin Bl
Etar 1924    2-0 Chavdar
  [Mihail Avrionov 19, Pavlin Karagitliev 40]
Velbazhd K   5-3 Pirin GD
  [Ivan Georgiev 18, Daniel Mladenov 24, 30, Georgi Bizhev 49, 55;
   Genadi Simeonov 42, 65, Ivitsa Lazarev 63]

Table:

 1.Pirin Blag. (Blagoevgrad)     26 18  6  2  41-11  60  [-]  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------
 2.Vidima-Rakovski (Sevlievo)    26 15  8  3  50-24  53       Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Pirin (Gotse Delchev)         26 13  3 10  38-30  42
 4.Vihar (Gorublyane, Sofia)     26 10 10  6  33-27  40  [+]
 5.Spartak (Pleven)              26 10  8  8  32-27  38
 6.Etar 1924 (Veliko Tarnovo)    26 10  5 11  36-34  35
 7.Chavdar (Byala Slatina)       26  9  5 12  28-32  32  [+]  [3 1 2 10-7 10]
 8.Minyor (Pernik)               26  8  8 10  30-32  32       [2 3 1 10-7  9]
 9.Velbazhd Kyust. (Kyustendil)  26  9  5 12  37-44  32  [+]  [2 2 2  7-8  8]
10.Montana (Montana)             26  8  8 10  30-33  32       [1 2 3  4-9  5]
11.Belite orli (Pleven)          26  9  4 13  27-30  31
12.Lokomotiv (Mezdra)            26  7  8 11  27-42  29
-------------------------------------------------------
13.Hebar (Pazardzhik)            26  7  4 15  22-41  25       Relegated
14.Minyor (Bobov dol)            26  5  6 15  18-42  21       Relegated

NB: Pirin 1922 (Blagoevgrad) changed name to Pirin Blagoevgrad (Blagoevgrad)
      before the start of the season; they are not to be confused with the 
      "original" Pirin (Blagoevgrad), playing at 3rd level.
    Velbazhd (Slokoshtitsa) [Slokoshtitsa is a village just outside Kyustendil],
      who played in Kyustendil already last season, officially relocated and 
      changed name to Velbazhd Kyustendil (Kyustendil) before the start of the
      season; they are not to be confused with Velbazhd (Kyustendil), playing
      at 3rd level.

Tospcorers:
20 Borislav Dichev - Vidima-Rakovski
13 Veselin Stoykov - Pirin Blagoevgrad
11 Mariyan Genov - Etar 1924
10 Svetlin Yochev - Chavdar
 9 Genadi Simeonov - Pirin (GD)
 9 Mihail Avrionov - Etar 1924
 8 Tsvetan Nikolov - Lokomotiv
 8 Georgi Kalaydzhiev - Pirin (GD)
 8 Spas Gigov - Hebar
 7 Georgi Stoyanov - Belite orli (6), Vidima-Rakovski (1)
 7 Ivaylo Radentsov - Spartak


Promotion Playoff [Jun 2, "Beroe" stadium, Stara Zagora]
Naftex           0-1 Vidima-Rakovski                [aet]
  [Georgi Karakanov 111og]




Third Level 2006/07


"V" Amateur Football Groups

Northeastern "V" AFG

Round 1
[Aug 13]
Albena          1-1 Sportist
Levski          1-2 Razgrad
Chernolomets    3-0 Septemvri
Panayot Hitov   0-3 Shabla
Aksakovo        0-1 Benkovski
Chernomorets Bk 3-2 Suvorovo
Orlovets        2-0 Chernomorets By
Ariston         0-0 Devnya
Dorostol        bye

Round 2
[Aug 20]
Devnya          4-0 Orlovets
Chernomorets By 0-0 Chernomorets Bk
Suvorovo        2-1 Aksakovo
Benkovski       4-0 Panayot Hitov
Shabla          1-0 Chernolomets
Septemvri       2-2 Levski
Razgrad         0-0 Albena
Sportist        2-0 Dorostol
Ariston         bye

Round 3
[Aug 27]
Dorostol        3-0 Razgrad
Albena          3-0 Septemvri
Levski          1-2 Shabla
Chernolomets    0-4 Benkovski
Panayot Hitov   3-1 Suvorovo
Aksakovo        0-2 Chernomorets By
Chernomorets Bk 0-0 Devnya
Orlovets        1-1 Ariston
Sportist        bye

Round 4
[Sep 3]
Ariston         1-3 Chernomorets Bk
Devnya          1-0 Aksakovo
Chernomorets By 3-0 Panayot Hitov
Suvorovo        1-0 Chernolomets
Benkovski       2-0 Levski
Shabla          3-1 Albena
Septemvri       2-5 Dorostol
Razgrad         5-0 Sportist
Orlovets        bye

Round 5
[Sep 10]
Sportist        1-0 Septemvri
Dorostol        2-0 Shabla
Albena          1-1 Benkovski
Levski          2-1 Suvorovo
Chernolomets    1-1 Chernomorets By
Panayot Hitov   1-1 Devnya
Aksakovo        3-0 Ariston
Chernomorets Bk 2-2 Orlovets
Razgrad         bye

Round 6
[Sep 17]
Orlovets        2-3 Aksakovo
Ariston         1-0 Panayot Hitov
Devnya          1-0 Chernolomets
Chernomorets By 5-1 Levski
Suvorovo        5-0 Albena
Benkovski       3-2 Dorostol
Shabla          3-1 Sportist
Septemvri       0-1 Razgrad
Chernomorets Bk bye

Round 7
[Sep 20]
Razgrad         2-0 Shabla
Sportist        2-3 Benkovski
Dorostol        3-1 Suvorovo
Albena          1-1 Chernomorets By
Levski          4-2 Devnya
Chernolomets    2-2 Ariston
Panayot Hitov   4-2 Orlovets
Aksakovo        0-1 Chernomorets Bk
Septemvri       bye

Round 8
[Sep 24]
Chernomorets Bk 9-0 Panayot Hitov
Orlovets        2-1 Chernolomets
Ariston         4-1 Levski
Devnya          1-0 Albena
Chernomorets By 2-0 Dorostol
Suvorovo        4-1 Sportist
Benkovski       4-2 Razgrad
Shabla          0-0 Septemvri
Aksakovo        bye

Round 9
[Oct 1]
Septemvri       0-2 Benkovski
Razgrad         2-1 Suvorovo
Sportist        1-2 Chernomorets By
Dorostol        awd Devnya             [abandoned at 1:0, awarded 4:0]
Albena          1-2 Ariston
Levski          2-1 Orlovets           [also reported 3:2]
Chernolomets    1-3 Chernomorets Bk
Panayot Hitov   1-2 Aksakovo
Shabla          bye

Round 10
[Oct 8]
Aksakovo        1-0 Chernolomets
Chernomorets Bk 5-1 Levski
Orlovets        1-2 Albena
Ariston         3-2 Dorostol
Devnya          3-0 Sportist
Chernomorets By 0-0 Razgrad
Suvorovo        5-1 Septemvri
Benkovski       3-0 Shabla
Panayot Hitov   bye

Round 11
[Oct 15]
Shabla          1-4 Suvorovo
Septemvri       1-2 Chernomorets By
Razgrad         1-0 Devnya
Sportist        0-2 Ariston
Dorostol        2-1 Orlovets
Albena          2-5 Chernomorets Bk
Levski          4-1 Aksakovo
Chernolomets    4-0 Panayot Hitov
Benkovski       bye

Round 12
[Oct 20]
Panayot Hitov   2-1 Levski
Aksakovo        2-1 Albena
Chernomorets Bk 2-0 Dorostol
Orlovets        2-1 Sportist
Ariston         0-0 Razgrad
Devnya          2-0 Septemvri
Chernomorets By 1-1 Shabla
Suvorovo        1-2 Benkovski
Chernolomets    bye

Round 13
[Oct 27]
Benkovski       ppd Chernomorets By
Shabla          1-0 Devnya
Septemvri       1-2 Ariston
Razgrad         3-0 Orlovets
Sportist        0-3 Chernomorets Bk
Dorostol        ppd Aksakovo
Albena          2-1 Panayot Hitov
Levski          5-2 Chernolomets       [also reported 3:2]
[Nov 8]
Benkovski       4-1 Chernomorets By
Dorostol        ppd Aksakovo
[Nov 15]
Dorostol        0-0 Aksakovo
Suvorovo        bye

Round 14
[Nov 5]
Albena          3-1 Chernolomets
Panayot Hitov   2-1 Dorostol
Aksakovo        3-0 Sportist
Chernomorets Bk 2-1 Razgrad
Orlovets        3-1 Septemvri
Ariston         2-1 Shabla
Devnya          2-3 Benkovski
Chernomorets By 1-0 Suvorovo
Levski          bye

Round 15
[Nov 12]
Suvorovo        2-3 Devnya
Benkovski       2-0 Ariston
Shabla          0-2 Orlovets
Septemvri       1-1 Chernomorets Bk
Razgrad         1-1 Aksakovo
Sportist        1-1 Panayot Hitov
Dorostol        0-0 Chernolomets
Albena          2-2 Levski
Chernomorets By bye

Round 16
[Nov 19]
Levski          0-2 Dorostol
Chernolomets    4-1 Sportist
Panayot Hitov   0-0 Razgrad
Aksakovo        2-0 Septemvri
Chernomorets Bk 2-0 Shabla
Orlovets        1-3 Benkovski
Ariston         1-0 Suvorovo
Devnya          0-0 Chernomorets By
Albena          bye

Round 17
[Nov 26]
Chernomorets By 3-0 Ariston
Suvorovo        1-1 Orlovets
Benkovski       4-3 Chernomorets Bk
Shabla          0-2 Aksakovo
Septemvri       1-1 Panayot Hitov
Razgrad         2-1 Chernolomets
Sportist        2-1 Levski
Dorostol        1-1 Albena
Devnya          bye

Round 18
[Mar 4]
Sportist        0-1 Albena
Razgrad         2-2 Levski
Septemvri       2-0 Chernolomets
Shabla          3-1 Panayot Hitov
Benkovski       1-0 Aksakovo
Suvorovo        1-1 Chernomorets Bk
Chernomorets By 4-1 Orlovets
Devnya          1-0 Ariston
Dorostol        bye

Round 19
[Mar 11]
Orlovets        0-2 Devnya
Chernomorets Bk 3-2 Chernomorets By
Aksakovo        1-2 Suvorovo
Panayot Hitov   awd Benkovski          [originally 2:1, awarded 0:3 - Panayot
Chernolomets    1-1 Shabla              Hitov used an ineligible player]
Levski          4-1 Septemvri
Albena          0-0 Razgrad
Dorostol        2-1 Sportist
Ariston         bye

Round 20
[Mar 18]
Razgrad         3-1 Dorostol
Septemvri       2-1 Albena
Shabla          2-0 Levski
Benkovski       8-0 Chernolomets
Suvorovo        2-1 Panayot Hitov
Chernomorets By 3-1 Aksakovo
Devnya          1-1 Chernomorets Bk
Ariston         5-0 Orlovets
Sportist        bye

Round 21
[Mar 25]
Chernomorets Bk 1-3 Ariston
Aksakovo        1-1 Devnya
Panayot Hitov   2-2 Chernomorets By
Chernolomets    2-1 Suvorovo
Levski          1-1 Benkovski
Albena          3-1 Shabla
Dorostol        2-1 Septemvri
Sportist        awd Razgrad            [originally 2:4, awarded 3:0 - Razgrad
Orlovets        bye                     used an ineligible player]

Round 22
[Mar 28]
Septemvri       2-0 Sportist
Shabla          0-1 Dorostol
Benkovski       3-1 Albena
Suvorovo        2-1 Levski
Chernomorets By 3-0 Chernolomets
Devnya          3-2 Panayot Hitov
Ariston         0-1 Aksakovo
Orlovets        2-0 Chernomorets Bk
Razgrad         bye

Round 23
[Apr 1]
Aksakovo        2-2 Orlovets
Panayot Hitov   1-1 Ariston
Chernolomets    1-3 Devnya
Levski          2-1 Chernomorets By
Albena          0-0 Suvorovo
Dorostol        1-2 Benkovski
Sportist        0-0 Shabla
Razgrad         5-0 Septemvri
Chernomorets Bk bye

Round 24
[Apr 6]
Chernomorets By 2-0 Albena
Ariston         7-1 Chernolomets
[Apr 7]
Suvorovo        1-1 Dorostol
Shabla          1-0 Razgrad
Benkovski       7-0 Sportist
Orlovets        4-1 Panayot Hitov
Chernomorets Bk 0-0 Aksakovo
[Apr 11]
Devnya          5-0 Levski
Septemvri       bye

Round 25
[Apr 15]
Panayot Hitov   2-0 Chernomorets Bk
Chernolomets    1-0 Orlovets
Levski          2-3 Ariston
Albena          0-0 Devnya
Dorostol        0-0 Chernomorets By
Sportist        2-1 Suvorovo
Razgrad         2-1 Benkovski
Septemvri       2-0 Shabla
Aksakovo        bye

Round 26
[Apr 22]
Benkovski       4-0 Septemvri
Suvorovo        1-0 Razgrad
Chernomorets By awd Sportist           [awarded 3:0, Sportist didn't have valid medical papers]
Devnya          3-2 Dorostol
Ariston         0-1 Albena             [in Batishnitsa]
Orlovets        6-0 Levski
Chernomorets Bk 4-0 Chernolomets
Aksakovo        3-0 Panayot Hitov
Shabla          bye

Round 27
[Apr 29]
Chernolomets    1-2 Aksakovo
Levski          1-0 Chernomorets Bk
Albena          1-3 Orlovets
Dorostol        1-0 Ariston
Sportist        3-1 Devnya
Razgrad         1-0 Chernomorets By
Septemvri       1-0 Suvorovo
Shabla          1-1 Benkovski
Panayot Hitov   bye

Round 31 - moved match
[May 2]
Benkovski       2-0 Devnya

Round 28
[May 5]
Suvorovo        1-1 Shabla
Chernomorets By 5-1 Septemvri
Devnya          1-2 Razgrad
Ariston         awd Sportist           [awarded 3:0, Sportist didn't show up]
Orlovets        3-1 Dorostol
Chernomorets Bk 2-2 Albena
Aksakovo        3-1 Levski
Panayot Hitov   2-1 Chernolomets
Benkovski       bye

Round 29
[May 9]
Levski          3-1 Panayot Hitov
Albena          1-1 Aksakovo
Dorostol        5-1 Chernomorets Bk
Sportist        0-1 Orlovets
Razgrad         2-0 Ariston
Septemvri       1-4 Devnya
Shabla          1-1 Chernomorets By
Benkovski       5-0 Suvorovo
Chernolomets    bye

Round 30
[May 13]
Chernomorets By awd Benkovski          [awarded 3:0, Benkovski didn't show up in protest for
Devnya          0-0 Shabla              the game not being postponed ahead of their 
Ariston         5-0 Septemvri           Cup of the Amateur League final on May 17]
Orlovets        5-0 Razgrad
Chernomorets Bk awd Sportist           [abandoned at 3:0. Awarded 6:0]
Aksakovo        2-2 Dorostol
Panayot Hitov   1-0 Albena
Chernolomets    2-1 Levski
Suvorovo        bye

Round 31
[May 2]
Benkovski       2-0 Devnya
[May 16]
Dorostol        4-0 Panayot Hitov
Sportist        2-0 Aksakovo
Razgrad         3-0 Chernomorets Bk
Septemvri       1-2 Orlovets
Shabla          3-1 Ariston
Suvorovo        6-1 Chernomorets By
Albena          1-1 Chernolomets
Levski          bye

Round 32
[May 19]
Ariston         0-2 Benkovski
Devnya          1-2 Suvorovo
Orlovets        3-0 Shabla
Chernomorets Bk 7-0 Septemvri
Aksakovo        1-1 Razgrad
Panayot Hitov   4-1 Sportist
Chernolomets    4-1 Dorostol
Levski          2-1 Albena
Chernomorets By bye

Round 33
[May 27]
Dorostol        awd Levski             [awarded 3:0, Levski didn't show up]
Sportist        2-2 Chernolomets
Razgrad         4-1 Panayot Hitov
Septemvri       0-2 Aksakovo
Shabla          1-1 Chernomorets Bk
Benkovski       5-0 Orlovets
Suvorovo        2-2 Ariston
Chernomorets By 6-0 Devnya
Albena          bye

Round 34
[Jun 3]
Ariston         1-0 Chernomorets By
Orlovets        6-1 Suvorovo
Chernomorets Bk 0-2 Benkovski
Aksakovo        2-1 Shabla
Panayot Hitov   5-1 Septemvri
Chernolomets    1-5 Razgrad
Levski          5-2 Sportist
Albena          0-0 Dorostol
Devnya          bye

Final Table:

 1.Benkovski (Byala, Ruse reg)      32 27  3  2  92-24  84       Promoted to Eastern "B" FG
----------------------------------------------------------
 2.Razgrad 2000 (Razgrad)           32 17  8  7  52-31  59  [+]
 3.Chernomorets (Byala, Varna reg)  32 16  9  7  60-31  57
 4.Chernomorets (Balchik)           32 15  9  8  71-40  54
 5.Ariston (Ruse)                   32 15  6 11  52-38  51  [+]
 6.Devnya 2005 (Devnya)             32 14  8 10  46-39  50  [+]  [1 1 0  2-1  4]
 7.Aksakovo (Aksakovo)              32 14  8 10  43-34  50       [0 1 1  1-2  1]
 8.Orlovets (Pobeda)                32 15  4 13  61-54  49       [1 0 1  4-3  3]
 9.Dorostol 2003 (Silistra)         32 14  7 11  54-40  49       [1 0 1  3-4  3]
10.Suvorovo (Suvorovo)              32 12  6 14  54-51  42
11.Shabla (Shabla)                  32 10  9 13  32-41  39
12.Levski 96 (Glavinitsa)           32 11  4 17  53-72  37
13.Albena 97 (Obrochishte)          32  7 13 12  34-45  34
14.Panayot Hitov 2006 (Tutrakan)    32  9  6 17  40-71  33
15.Chernolomets 04 (Popovo)         32  7  6 19  38-70  27
16.Sportist (General Toshevo)       32  7  4 21  30-75  25
----------------------------------------------------------
17.Septemvri (Tervel)               32  5  4 23  25-81  19  [+]  Relegated
--.Chernomorets (Chernevo)           -  -  -  -    -     -

NB: The group is expanded from 16 to 18 teams for this season.
    Dorostol 2003 (Silistra), winners of the group last season, refused
      participation in Eastern "B" FG for financial reasons and decided to
      continue to play in NE "V" AFG instead. Initially second placed
      Chernomorets (Balchik) were to compete for the spot with Lokomotiv
      (Stara Zagora), second in SE "V" AFG, in a play-off but also refused
      and the match was never played.
    Chernomorets (Chernevo), 7th last season, withdrew for financial reasons
      before the start of the season. Because of this, the group remains
      with 17 teams.
    Transmariska (Tutrakan) changed name to Panayot Hitov 2006 before the
      start of the season.


Northwestern "V" AFG

Round 1
[Aug 12]
Gigant        0-2 Botev Kr
[Aug 13]
Iskar         1-3 Minyor
Botev-Bali D  2-2 Sitomir
Botev Vr      1-0 Lokomotiv
Pavlikeni     2-1 Valex
Maria Luisa   0-3 Spartak
Yantra        1-1 Chumerna
Akademik      4-0 Levski
Vihar         3-2 Bdin

Round 2
[Aug 19]
Levski        1-5 Gigant
[Aug 20]
Minyor        4-1 Bdin
Botev Kr      2-1 Vihar
Chumerna      5-1 Akademik
Spartak       0-3 Yantra
Valex         1-2 Maria Luisa
Lokomotiv     4-3 Pavlikeni
Sitomir       1-4 Botev Vr
Iskar         1-3 Botev-Bali D

Round 3
[Aug 26]
Gigant        2-1 Chumerna
[Aug 27]
Botev-Bali D  5-1 Minyor
Botev Vr      4-0 Iskar
Pavlikeni     3-0 Sitomir
Maria Luisa   1-0 Lokomotiv
Yantra        4-0 Valex
Akademik      4-1 Spartak
Vihar         0-0 Levski
Bdin          ppd Botev Kr
[Aug 31]
Bdin          3-0 Botev Kr

Round 4
[Sep 2]
Spartak       0-1 Gigant          [home ground suspended for 1 game
[Sep 3]                            following incidents in this match]
Minyor        2-1 Botev Kr
Levski        1-5 Bdin
Chumerna      2-0 Vihar
Valex         1-4 Akademik
Lokomotiv     3-2 Yantra
Sitomir       4-1 Maria Luisa
Iskar         1-1 Pavlikeni
Botev-Bali D  2-5 Botev Vr

Round 5
[Sep 7]
Botev Vr      2-0 Minyor
Pavlikeni     0-1 Botev-Bali D
Maria Luisa   0-1 Iskar
Yantra        4-1 Sitomir
Akademik      0-0 Lokomotiv
Gigant        1-0 Valex
Vihar         3-0 Spartak
Bdin          1-0 Chumerna
Botev Kr      2-1 Levski

Round 6
[Sep 9]
Lokomotiv     0-1 Gigant
[Sep 10]
Minyor        5-0 Levski
Chumerna      4-2 Botev Kr
Valex         0-0 Vihar
Sitomir       3-0 Akademik
Iskar         1-2 Yantra
Botev-Bali D  7-1 Maria Luisa
Botev Vr      5-1 Pavlikeni
[Sep 11]
Spartak       2-3 Bdin            [in Vratsa]

Round 7
[Sep 16]
Gigant        3-0 Sitomir
[Sep 17]
Pavlikeni     5-1 Minyor
Maria Luisa   0-3 Botev Vr
Yantra        1-0 Botev-Bali D
Akademik      3-2 Iskar
Vihar         1-0 Lokomotiv
Bdin          3-0 Valex
Botev Kr      4-0 Spartak
Levski        1-2 Chumerna

Round 8
[Sep 23]
Iskar         ppd Gigant
Botev Vr      0-0 Yantra
[Sep 24]
Minyor        1-1 Chumerna
Spartak       3-0 Levski
Valex         1-0 Botev Kr
Lokomotiv     0-2 Bdin
Sitomir       2-3 Vihar
Botev-Bali D  2-1 Akademik
Pavlikeni     8-0 Maria Luisa
[Sep 26]
Iskar         0-1 Gigant

Round 9
[Sep 30]
Gigant        1-2 Botev-Bali D
[Oct 1]
Maria Luisa   1-1 Minyor
Yantra        2-0 Pavlikeni
Akademik      1-1 Botev Vr
Vihar         3-2 Iskar
Bdin         12-0 Sitomir
Botev Kr      2-1 Lokomotiv
Levski        awd Valex           [awarded 0:3, no doctor present]
Chumerna      4-1 Spartak

Round 10
[Oct 7]
Botev Vr      3-2 Gigant
[Oct 8]
Minyor        2-0 Spartak
Valex         0-1 Chumerna
Lokomotiv     1-1 Levski
Sitomir       0-3 Botev Kr
Iskar         ppd Bdin
Botev-Bali D  1-0 Vihar
Pavlikeni     4-1 Akademik
Maria Luisa   0-5 Yantra
[Oct 10]
Iskar         0-2 Bdin

Round 11
[Oct 13]
Chumerna      0-0 Lokomotiv
[Oct 14]
Gigant        1-1 Pavlikeni
[Oct 15]
Yantra        6-0 Minyor
Akademik      1-0 Maria Luisa
Vihar         1-4 Botev Vr
Bdin          0-1 Botev-Bali D
Botev Kr      1-0 Iskar
Levski        0-2 Sitomir
Spartak       3-1 Valex

Round 12
[Oct 20]
Minyor        4-0 Valex
Lokomotiv     2-2 Spartak
Sitomir       1-0 Chumerna
Iskar         1-1 Levski
Botev-Bali D  0-0 Botev Kr
Botev Vr      5-0 Bdin
Pavlikeni     1-0 Vihar
Maria Luisa   1-0 Gigant
Yantra        1-0 Akademik

Round 13
[Oct 27]
Akademik      0-1 Minyor
Gigant        2-3 Yantra
Vihar         2-0 Maria Luisa
Bdin          5-0 Pavlikeni
Botev Kr      1-2 Botev Vr
Levski        0-5 Botev-Bali D
Chumerna      8-0 Iskar
Spartak       1-0 Sitomir
Valex         1-0 Lokomotiv

Round 14
[Nov 4]
Akademik      1-1 Gigant
[Nov 5]
Minyor        2-0 Lokomotiv
Sitomir       2-3 Valex
Iskar         0-2 Spartak
Botev-Bali D  2-1 Chumerna
Botev Vr      6-0 Levski
Pavlikeni     2-0 Botev Kr
Maria Luisa   0-1 Bdin
Yantra        2-0 Vihar

Round 15
[Nov 11]
Gigant        1-0 Minyor
[Nov 12]
Vihar         1-0 Akademik
Bdin          1-1 Yantra
Botev Kr      3-3 Maria Luisa
Levski        1-1 Pavlikeni
Chumerna      1-0 Botev Vr        [home ground suspended for 2 games
Spartak       1-1 Botev-Bali D     following incidents in this match]
Valex         2-1 Iskar
Lokomotiv     5-1 Sitomir

Round 16
[Nov 18]
Gigant        3-1 Vihar
[Nov 19]
Minyor        3-1 Sitomir
Iskar         1-0 Lokomotiv
Botev-Bali D  2-1 Valex
Botev Vr      7-0 Spartak
Pavlikeni     4-1 Chumerna
Maria Luisa   1-1 Levski
Yantra        1-0 Botev Kr
Akademik      2-1 Bdin

Round 17
[Nov 25]
Bdin          3-1 Gigant
[Nov 26]
Vihar         0-0 Minyor
Botev Kr      2-0 Akademik
Levski        1-4 Yantra
Chumerna      4-0 Maria Luisa     [in Lyaskovets]
Spartak       3-1 Pavlikeni
Valex         1-0 Botev Vr
Lokomotiv     0-2 Botev-Bali D
Sitomir       5-2 Iskar

NB: Vihar withdrew at the winter brake. They are awarded 0:3 defeats for the
      rest of the season.

Round 18
[Mar 4]
Minyor        3-0 Iskar
Sitomir       1-0 Botev-Bali D
Lokomotiv     0-1 Botev Vr
Valex         1-0 Pavlikeni
Spartak       4-2 Maria Luisa
Chumerna      2-2 Yantra          [in Lyaskovets]
Levski        0-1 Akademik
Botev Kr      awd Gigant          [originally 3:2, awarded 0:3 - Botev used
Bdin          awd Vihar           [awarded 3:0]        an ineligible player]

Round 19
[Mar 11]
Bdin          3-2 Minyor
Vihar         awd Botev Kr        [awarded 0:3]
Gigant        4-0 Levski
Akademik      0-1 Chumerna
Yantra        5-0 Spartak
Maria Luisa   1-1 Valex
Pavlikeni     1-0 Lokomotiv
Botev Vr      2-0 Sitomir
Botev-Bali D  3-0 Iskar

Round 20
[Mar 18]
Minyor        1-2 Botev-Bali D
Iskar         0-2 Botev Vr
Sitomir       2-1 Pavlikeni
Lokomotiv     1-1 Maria Luisa
Valex         1-2 Yantra
Spartak       0-2 Akademik
Chumerna      2-1 Gigant
Levski        awd Vihar           [awarded 3:0]
Botev Kr      4-0 Bdin

Round 21
[Mar 25]
Botev Kr      4-0 Minyor
Bdin          2-1 Levski
Vihar         awd Chumerna        [awarded 0:3]
Gigant        4-0 Spartak
Akademik      1-0 Valex
Yantra        2-0 Lokomotiv
Maria Luisa   0-1 Sitomir
Pavlikeni     2-2 Iskar
Botev Vr      1-1 Botev-Bali D

Round 22
[Mar 29]
Minyor        1-1 Botev Vr
Botev-Bali D  3-0 Pavlikeni
Iskar         2-0 Maria Luisa
Sitomir       0-1 Yantra
Lokomotiv     3-0 Akademik
Valex         1-1 Gigant
Spartak       awd Vihar           [awarded 3:0]
Chumerna      2-1 Bdin
Levski        1-2 Botev Kr

Round 23
[Apr 1]
Levski        0-3 Minyor
Botev Kr      2-1 Chumerna
Bdin          4-1 Spartak
Vihar         awd Valex           [awarded 0:3]
Gigant        0-4 Lokomotiv
Akademik      1-1 Sitomir
Yantra        4-0 Iskar
Maria Luisa   0-2 Botev-Bali D
Pavlikeni     1-3 Botev Vr

Round 24
[Apr 6]
Minyor        4-0 Pavlikeni
Botev Vr      6-0 Maria Luisa
Botev-Bali D  0-1 Yantra
Iskar         1-0 Akademik
Sitomir       3-2 Gigant
Lokomotiv     awd Vihar           [awarded 3:0]
Valex         0-3 Bdin
Spartak       1-4 Botev Kr
Chumerna      4-0 Levski

Round 25
[Apr 11]
Chumerna      4-0 Minyor
Levski        1-3 Spartak
Botev Kr      3-0 Valex
Bdin          1-0 Lokomotiv
Vihar         awd Sitomir         [awarded 0:3]
Gigant        2-3 Iskar
Akademik      3-4 Botev-Bali D
Yantra        0-0 Botev Vr
Maria Luisa   2-0 Pavlikeni

Round 26
[Apr 15]
Minyor        1-3 Maria Luisa
Pavlikeni     1-3 Yantra
Botev Vr      3-0 Akademik
Botev-Bali D  3-1 Gigant
Iskar         awd Vihar           [awarded 3:0]
Sitomir       0-0 Bdin
Lokomotiv     1-1 Botev Kr
Valex         1-1 Levski
Spartak       2-4 Chumerna

Round 27
[Apr 22]
Spartak       1-2 Minyor
Chumerna      3-2 Valex
Levski        1-2 Lokomotiv
Botev Kr      3-2 Sitomir
Bdin          4-0 Iskar
Vihar         awd Botev-Bali D    [awarded 0:3]
Gigant        1-1 Botev Vr
Akademik      1-1 Pavlikeni
Yantra        awd Maria Luisa     [abandoned at 5:0 in 19', awarded 8:0]

Round 28
[Apr 29]
Minyor        1-1 Yantra
Maria Luisa   2-1 Akademik
Pavlikeni     1-0 Gigant
Botev Vr      awd Vihar           [awarded 3:0]
Botev-Bali D  5-2 Bdin
Iskar         3-1 Botev Kr
Sitomir       2-0 Levski
Lokomotiv     1-1 Chumerna
Valex         4-3 Spartak

Round 29
[May 6]
Valex         1-1 Minyor
Spartak       1-2 Lokomotiv
Chumerna      2-0 Sitomir
Levski        0-3 Iskar
Botev Kr      1-3 Botev-Bali D
Bdin          1-2 Botev Vr
Vihar         awd Pavlikeni       [awarded 0:3]
Gigant        2-1 Maria Luisa
Akademik      1-2 Yantra

Round 30
[May 9]
Minyor        2-0 Akademik
Yantra        7-0 Gigant
Maria Luisa   awd Vihar           [awarded 3:0]
Pavlikeni     2-1 Bdin
Botev Vr      4-1 Botev Kr
Botev-Bali D  4-2 Levski
Iskar         2-4 Chumerna
Sitomir       7-0 Spartak
Lokomotiv     2-0 Valex

Round 31
[May 13]
Lokomotiv     3-0 Minyor
Valex         6-2 Sitomir
Spartak       4-2 Iskar
Chumerna      1-0 Botev-Bali D
Levski        0-5 Botev Vr
Botev Kr      4-2 Pavlikeni
Bdin          4-1 Maria Luisa
Vihar         awd Yantra          [awarded 0:3]
Gigant        1-1 Akademik

Round 32
[May 18]
Minyor        8-0 Gigant
Akademik      awd Vihar           [awarded 3:0]
Yantra        3-3 Bdin
Maria Luisa   2-1 Botev Kr
Pavlikeni     5-0 Levski
Botev Vr      0-0 Chumerna
Botev-Bali D  6-1 Spartak
Iskar         1-0 Valex
Sitomir       1-1 Lokomotiv

Round 33
[May 27]
Sitomir       4-1 Minyor
Lokomotiv     0-0 Iskar
Valex         3-1 Botev-Bali D
Spartak       2-2 Botev Vr
Chumerna      5-0 Pavlikeni
Levski        1-1 Maria Luisa
Botev Kr      1-1 Yantra
Bdin          5-0 Akademik
Vihar         awd Gigant          [awarded 0:3]

Round 34
[Jun 3]
Minyor        awd Vihar           [awarded 3:0]
Gigant        3-3 Bdin
Akademik      4-1 Botev Kr
Yantra        7-0 Levski
Maria Luisa   1-4 Chumerna
Pavlikeni     7-2 Spartak
Botev Vr      5-1 Valex
Botev-Bali D  2-0 Lokomotiv
Iskar         0-1 Sitomir

Final Table:

 1.Yantra (Gabrovo)               34 25  8  1  94-20  83  [-]  Promoted to Western "B" FG
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.Botev (Vratsa)                 34 24  8  2  93-20  80       Playoff for Western "B" FG
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Botev-Bali (Debelets)          34 24  4  6  80-34  76
 4.Chumerna (Elena)               34 22  6  6  79-31  72
 5.Bdin (Vidin)                   34 20  4 10  85-46  64
 6.Botev (Krivodol)               34 17  4 13  61-49  55
 7.Minyor 2002 (Draganitsa)       34 16  6 12  63-52  54  [+]
 8.Gigant (Belene)                34 14  6 14  54-57  48
 9.Pavlikeni (Pavlikeni)          34 14  5 15  64-60  47
10.Sitomir (Nikopol)              34 14  4 16  55-69  46
11.Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa)  34 10  9 15  39-36  39       [1 1 0  3-0  4]
12.Akademik (Svishtov)            34 11  6 17  42-53  39       [0 1 1  0-3  1]
13.Valex (Tryavna)                34 11  5 18  41-59  38  [+]
14.Spartak (Koynare)              34 10  3 21  50-94  33
15.Iskar 1923 (Roman)             34  9  4 21  36-71  31
16.Maria Luisa (Lom)              34  8  6 20  31-84  30
--------------------------------------------------------
17.Levski (Levski)                34  1  7 26  20-99  10       Relegated
18.Vihar (Barziya)                34  7  3 24  19-72  24  [+]  Relegated [*]

NB: Arkus (Lyaskovets), 5th last season, withdrew for financial reasons
      before the start of the season. Minyor 2002 (Draganitsa) were promoted
      on their place.
    Vihar and Minyor 2002 play their home games in Berkovitsa.
    Sitomir play their home games in Novachene.
    Vihar withdrew at the winter brake. They are awarded 0:3 defeats for the
      rest of the season.

Playoff for Western "B" FG [Jul 4, in Svoge]
Botev (Vratsa)     0-0 Chavdar (Etropole)         [2-3 pen]


Southwestern "V" AFG

Round 1
[Aug 13]
Sportist        2-0 Pirin 2001
Mineral         1-1 Velbazhd
Pirin R         1-0 Strumska slava
Benkovski       0-2 Malesh
Septemvri Sf    3-1 Lyulin
Levski-Spartak  ppd Urvich
Eledzhik        1-1 Slivn.geroy
Germaneya       1-1 Chavdar
Septemvri Sim   2-0 Dragoman
Pirin Bl        0-1 Balkan
[Aug 16]
Levski-Spartak  2-0 Urvich

Round 2
[Aug 20]
Pirin 2001      0-0 Balkan            [in Blagoevgrad]
Dragoman        0-0 Pirin Bl
Chavdar         3-2 Septemvri Sim
Slivn.geroy     7-1 Germaneya
Urvich          2-2 Eledzhik
Lyulin          2-1 Levski-Spartak
Malesh          2-1 Septemvri Sf
Strumska slava  1-0 Benkovski
Velbazhd        2-1 Pirin R
Sportist        4-0 Mineral

Round 3
[Aug 23]
Mineral         2-2 Pirin 2001
Pirin R         0-1 Sportist
Benkovski       1-1 Velbazhd
Septemvri Sf    2-0 Strumska slava
Levski-Spartak  0-0 Malesh
Eledzhik        2-2 Lyulin
Germaneya       5-0 Urvich
Septemvri Sim   2-0 Slivn.geroy
Pirin Bl        1-1 Chavdar
Balkan          2-1 Dragoman

Round 4
[Aug 27]
Pirin 2001      2-0 Dragoman          [in Kresna]
Chavdar         3-2 Balkan
Slivn.geroy     0-1 Pirin Bl
Urvich          0-2 Septemvri Sim
Lyulin          3-0 Germaneya
Malesh          2-0 Eledzhik
Strumska slava  2-0 Levski-Spartak
Velbazhd        2-0 Septemvri Sf
Sportist        4-0 Benkovski
Mineral         1-6 Pirin R

Round 5
[Sep 3]
Pirin R         3-1 Pirin 2001
Benkovski       2-0 Mineral
Septemvri Sf    1-2 Sportist
Levski-Spartak  2-1 Velbazhd
Eledzhik        1-0 Strumska slava
Germaneya       1-4 Malesh
Septemvri Sim   3-0 Lyulin
Pirin Bl        2-0 Urvich
Balkan          3-1 Slivn.geroy
Dragoman        awd Chavdar           [originally 2:0, awarded 0:3 -
                                       Dragoman used an ineligible player]
Round 6
[Sep 10]
Pirin 2001      1-2 Chavdar
Slivn.geroy     1-1 Dragoman
Urvich          3-1 Balkan
Lyulin          0-0 Pirin Bl
Malesh          1-0 Septemvri Sim
Strumska slava  4-2 Germaneya
Velbazhd        1-3 Eledzhik
Sportist        0-0 Levski-Spartak
Mineral         0-1 Septemvri Sf
Pirin R         1-1 Benkovski

Round 7
[Sep 13]
Benkovski       0-0 Pirin 2001
Septemvri Sf    0-2 Pirin R
Levski-Spartak  4-0 Mineral
Eledzhik        1-2 Sportist
Germaneya       0-0 Velbazhd
Septemvri Sim   2-2 Strumska slava
Pirin Bl        1-0 Malesh
Balkan          1-2 Lyulin
Dragoman        1-1 Urvich
Chavdar         2-0 Slivn.geroy

Round 8
[Sep 17]
Pirin 2001      2-1 Slivn.geroy
Urvich          1-2 Chavdar
Lyulin          2-1 Dragoman
Malesh          2-2 Balkan
Strumska slava  2-0 Pirin Bl
Velbazhd        1-1 Septemvri Sim
Sportist        3-0 Germaneya
Mineral         2-3 Eledzhik
Pirin R         1-0 Levski-Spartak
Benkovski       1-3 Septemvri Sf

Round 9
[Sep 24]
Septemvri Sf    1-1 Pirin 2001
Levski-Spartak  2-0 Benkovski
Eledzhik        1-1 Pirin R
Germaneya       3-0 Mineral
Septemvri Sim   awd Sportist          [abandoned at 0:1, awarded 0:4]
Pirin Bl        2-0 Velbazhd
Balkan          2-0 Strumska slava
Dragoman        ppd Malesh
Chavdar         2-0 Lyulin
Slivn.geroy     awd Urvich            [abandoned at 2:0, awarded 5:0]
[Sep 27]
Dragoman        1-2 Malesh

Round 10
[Oct 1]
Pirin 2001      4-1 Urvich
Lyulin          2-1 Slivn.geroy
Malesh          ppd Chavdar
Strumska slava  1-1 Dragoman
Velbazhd        0-1 Balkan
Sportist        2-1 Pirin Bl
Mineral         1-7 Septemvri Sim
Pirin R         5-1 Germaneya
Benkovski       2-3 Eledzhik
Septemvri Sf    2-0 Levski-Spartak
[Oct 4]
Malesh          1-2 Chavdar

Round 11
[Oct 8]
Levski-Spartak  1-1 Pirin 2001
Eledzhik        1-2 Septemvri Sf
Germaneya       1-1 Benkovski
Septemvri Sim   1-1 Pirin R
Pirin Bl        8-0 Mineral
Balkan          1-1 Sportist
Dragoman        1-0 Velbazhd
Chavdar         1-0 Strumska slava
Slivn.geroy     2-2 Malesh
Urvich          2-0 Lyulin

Round 12
[Oct 15]
Pirin 2001      5-0 Lyulin
Malesh          2-0 Urvich
Strumska slava  0-2 Slivn.geroy
Velbazhd        1-1 Chavdar
Sportist        3-1 Dragoman
Mineral         0-6 Balkan
Pirin R         0-3 Pirin Bl
Benkovski       1-1 Septemvri Sim
Septemvri Sf    4-0 Germaneya
Levski-Spartak  2-1 Eledzhik

Round 13
[Oct 20]
Eledzhik        3-0 Pirin 2001
Germaneya       1-4 Levski-Spartak
Septemvri Sim   0-2 Septemvri Sf
Pirin Bl        3-0 Benkovski
Balkan          3-1 Pirin R
Dragoman        2-1 Mineral
Chavdar         0-0 Sportist
Slivn.geroy     0-0 Velbazhd
Urvich          0-4 Strumska slava
Lyulin          1-1 Malesh

Round 14
[Oct 25]
Pirin 2001      0-1 Malesh
Strumska slava  1-2 Lyulin
Velbazhd        2-0 Urvich
Sportist        1-1 Slivn.geroy
Mineral         2-2 Chavdar
Pirin R         1-0 Dragoman
Benkovski       0-0 Balkan
Septemvri Sf    1-2 Pirin Bl
Levski-Spartak  1-1 Septemvri Sim
Eledzhik        4-0 Germaneya

Round 15
[Oct 31]
Germaneya       3-1 Pirin 2001
Septemvri Sim   2-1 Eledzhik
Pirin Bl        4-1 Levski-Spartak
Balkan          2-3 Septemvri Sf
Dragoman        1-1 Benkovski
Chavdar         4-1 Pirin R
Slivn.geroy     1-0 Mineral
Urvich          0-3 Sportist
Lyulin          1-0 Velbazhd
Malesh          4-0 Strumska slava

Round 16
[Nov 5]
Pirin 2001      2-1 Strumska slava
Velbazhd        0-1 Malesh
Sportist        4-0 Lyulin            [also reported 3:0]
Mineral         awd Urvich            [originally 0:2, awarded 3:0 -
Pirin R         1-0 Slivn.geroy        Urvich used an ineligible player]
Benkovski       1-2 Chavdar
Septemvri Sf    2-0 Dragoman
Levski-Spartak  0-2 Balkan
Eledzhik        1-2 Pirin Bl
Germaneya       1-2 Septemvri Sim

Round 17
[Nov 12]
Septemvri Sim   2-1 Pirin 2001
Pirin Bl        5-0 Germaneya
Balkan          3-2 Eledzhik
Dragoman        0-2 Levski-Spartak
Chavdar         3-2 Septemvri Sf
Slivn.geroy     2-4 Benkovski
Urvich          0-5 Pirin R
Lyulin          1-1 Mineral
Malesh          2-3 Sportist
Strumska slava  0-0 Velbazhd

Round 18
[Nov 19]
Pirin 2001      2-0 Velbazhd
Sportist        3-0 Strumska slava
Mineral         0-1 Malesh
Pirin R         2-1 Lyulin
Benkovski       6-0 Urvich
Septemvri Sf    2-0 Slivn.geroy
Levski-Spartak  0-1 Chavdar
Eledzhik        8-1 Dragoman
Germaneya       1-2 Balkan
Septemvri Sim   1-1 Pirin Bl

Round 19
[Nov 26]
Pirin Bl        0-1 Pirin 2001
Balkan          0-2 Septemvri Sim
Dragoman        2-2 Germaneya
Chavdar         3-1 Eledzhik
Slivn.geroy     3-3 Levski-Spartak
Urvich          0-1 Septemvri Sf
Lyulin          0-1 Benkovski
Malesh          0-0 Pirin R
Strumska slava  1-2 Mineral
Velbazhd        0-2 Sportist

Round 20
[Feb 25]
Pirin 2001      1-3 Sportist          [in Blagoevgrad]
Velbazhd        2-0 Mineral
Strumska slava  2-1 Pirin R
Malesh          4-1 Benkovski
Lyulin          1-1 Septemvri Sf
Urvich          2-1 Levski-Spartak
Slivn.geroy     2-0 Eledzhik
Chavdar         8-0 Germaneya
Dragoman        0-0 Septemvri Sim
Balkan          1-0 Pirin Bl

Round 21
[Mar 4]
Balkan          1-0 Pirin 2001
Pirin Bl        1-0 Dragoman
Septemvri Sim   2-0 Chavdar
Germaneya       0-2 Slivn.geroy
Eledzhik        3-0 Urvich
Levski-Spartak  1-1 Lyulin
Septemvri Sf    0-1 Malesh
Benkovski       0-3 Strumska slava
Pirin R         2-1 Velbazhd
Mineral         1-5 Sportist

Round 22
[Mar 11]
Pirin 2001      3-0 Mineral
Sportist        1-0 Pirin R
Velbazhd        2-0 Benkovski
Strumska slava  1-0 Septemvri Sf
Malesh          2-0 Levski-Spartak
Lyulin          1-1 Eledzhik
Urvich          1-0 Germaneya
Slivn.geroy     0-0 Septemvri Sim
Chavdar         2-4 Pirin Bl
Dragoman        4-2 Balkan

Round 23
[Mar 18]
Dragoman        2-0 Pirin 2001
Balkan          2-0 Chavdar
Pirin Bl        4-3 Slivn.geroy
Septemvri Sim   2-0 Urvich
Germaneya       3-1 Lyulin
Eledzhik        2-0 Malesh
Levski-Spartak  2-0 Strumska slava
Septemvri Sf    1-1 Velbazhd
Benkovski       0-1 Sportist
Pirin R         2-0 Mineral

Round 24
[Mar 21]
Pirin 2001      3-1 Pirin R
Mineral         1-1 Benkovski
Sportist        2-0 Septemvri Sf
Velbazhd        ppd Levski-Spartak    [waterlogged pitch]
Strumska slava  5-0 Eledzhik
Malesh          1-0 Germaneya
Lyulin          0-1 Septemvri Sim
Urvich          1-1 Pirin Bl
Slivn.geroy     1-0 Balkan
Chavdar         2-0 Dragoman
[Mar 22]
Velbazhd        1-2 Levski-Spartak

Round 25
[Mar 25]
Chavdar         3-1 Pirin 2001
Dragoman        2-0 Slivn.geroy
Balkan          0-0 Urvich
Pirin Bl        3-0 Lyulin
Septemvri Sim   1-1 Malesh
Germaneya       0-1 Strumska slava
Eledzhik        0-3 Velbazhd
Levski-Spartak  0-2 Sportist
Septemvri Sf    4-0 Mineral
Benkovski       1-1 Pirin R

Round 26
[Apr 1]
Pirin 2001      1-1 Benkovski
Pirin R         0-2 Septemvri Sf
Mineral         1-1 Levski-Spartak
Sportist        4-0 Eledzhik
Velbazhd        2-1 Germaneya
Strumska slava  1-1 Septemvri Sim
Malesh          1-0 Pirin Bl
Lyulin          2-1 Balkan
Urvich          2-2 Dragoman
Slivn.geroy     0-1 Chavdar

Round 27
[Apr 4]
Slivn.geroy     0-0 Pirin 2001
Chavdar         4-0 Urvich
Dragoman        2-1 Lyulin
Balkan          0-3 Malesh
Pirin Bl        0-2 Strumska slava
Septemvri Sim   1-1 Velbazhd
Germaneya       0-5 Sportist
Eledzhik        2-0 Mineral
Levski-Spartak  1-0 Pirin R
Septemvri Sf    1-1 Benkovski

Round 28
[Apr 8]
Pirin 2001      2-1 Septemvri Sf
Benkovski       2-0 Levski-Spartak
Pirin R         6-2 Eledzhik
Mineral         3-0 Germaneya
Sportist        3-0 Septemvri Sim
Velbazhd        0-0 Pirin Bl
Strumska slava  3-2 Balkan
Lyulin          1-3 Chavdar
Urvich          2-1 Slivn.geroy
[Apr 11]
Malesh          2-0 Dragoman

Round 29
[Apr 15]
Urvich          1-3 Pirin 2001
Slivn.geroy     1-1 Lyulin
Chavdar         1-0 Malesh
Dragoman        2-0 Strumska slava
Balkan          0-0 Velbazhd
Pirin Bl        1-0 Sportist
Septemvri Sim   0-1 Mineral
Germaneya       1-0 Pirin R
Eledzhik        2-0 Benkovski
Levski-Spartak  1-1 Septemvri Sf

Round 30
[Apr 21]
Pirin 2001      2-1 Levski-Spartak
Septemvri Sf    2-2 Eledzhik
Benkovski       1-0 Germaneya
Pirin R         2-1 Septemvri Sim
Mineral         0-3 Pirin Bl
Sportist        3-1 Balkan
Velbazhd        1-1 Dragoman
Strumska slava  0-0 Chavdar
Malesh          3-2 Slivn.geroy
Lyulin          1-0 Urvich

Round 31
[Apr 29]
Lyulin          1-0 Pirin 2001
Urvich          1-2 Malesh
Slivn.geroy     awd Strumska slava    [abandoned at 1:2, awarded 0:5]
Chavdar         2-1 Velbazhd
Dragoman        1-3 Sportist
Balkan          3-1 Mineral
Pirin Bl        1-0 Pirin R
Septemvri Sim   0-2 Benkovski
Germaneya       1-0 Septemvri Sf
Eledzhik        3-2 Levski-Spartak

Round 32
[May 2]
Pirin 2001      3-0 Eledzhik
Levski-Spartak  3-0 Germaneya
Septemvri Sf    2-1 Septemvri Sim
Benkovski       2-2 Pirin Bl
Pirin R         1-0 Balkan
Mineral         0-2 Dragoman
Sportist        2-0 Chavdar
Velbazhd        1-2 Slivn.geroy
Strumska slava  5-2 Urvich
Malesh          5-0 Lyulin

Round 33
[May 6]
Malesh          1-0 Pirin 2001
Lyulin          1-4 Strumska slava
Urvich          2-3 Velbazhd
Slivn.geroy     0-0 Sportist
Chavdar         6-0 Mineral
Dragoman        1-0 Pirin R
Balkan          2-0 Benkovski
Pirin Bl        2-1 Septemvri Sf
Septemvri Sim   1-0 Levski-Spartak
Germaneya       2-0 Eledzhik

Round 34
[May 13]
Pirin 2001      3-1 Germaneya
Eledzhik        1-0 Septemvri Sim
Levski-Spartak  0-2 Pirin Bl
Septemvri Sf    5-0 Balkan
Benkovski       1-0 Dragoman
Pirin R         2-1 Chavdar
Mineral         1-2 Slivn.geroy
Sportist        3-1 Urvich
Velbazhd        4-1 Lyulin
Strumska slava  3-0 Malesh

Round 35
[May 19]
Strumska slava  1-2 Pirin 2001
Lyulin          1-2 Sportist
Urvich          0-1 Mineral
Slivn.geroy     1-0 Pirin R
Chavdar         5-1 Benkovski
Dragoman        1-0 Septemvri Sf
Balkan          2-0 Levski-Spartak
Pirin Bl        1-0 Eledzhik
Septemvri Sim   1-0 Germaneya
[May 20]
Malesh          0-0 Velbazhd

Round 36
[May 23]
Pirin 2001      1-1 Septemvri Sim
Germaneya       1-1 Pirin Bl
Eledzhik        2-1 Balkan
Levski-Spartak  1-1 Dragoman
Septemvri Sf    2-3 Chavdar
Benkovski       2-1 Slivn.geroy
Pirin R         awd Urvich            [awarded 3:0. Urvich didn't show up]
Mineral         1-4 Lyulin
Sportist        4-1 Malesh
Velbazhd        2-1 Strumska slava

NB: Urvich relegated from the group for not showing up for a game in the
      last three rounds (which according to regulations leads to automatic
      relegation. They are awarded 0:3 defeats for the rest of the season.

Round 37
[May 27]
Velbazhd        1-2 Pirin 2001
Strumska slava  2-1 Sportist
Malesh          9-0 Mineral
Lyulin          1-2 Pirin R
Urvich          awd Benkovski         [awarded 0:3]
Slivn.geroy     3-2 Septemvri Sf
Chavdar         1-2 Levski-Spartak
Dragoman        6-0 Eledzhik
Balkan          2-1 Germaneya
Pirin Bl        0-0 Septemvri Sim

Round 38
[Jun 3]
Pirin 2001      1-3 Pirin Bl
Septemvri Sim   1-3 Balkan
Germaneya       3-0 Dragoman
Eledzhik        0-0 Chavdar
Levski-Spartak  1-1 Slivn.geroy
Septemvri Sf    awd Urvich            [awarded 3:0]
Benkovski       0-2 Lyulin
Pirin R         3-0 Malesh
Mineral         awd Strumska slava    [awarded 0:3, Mineral didn't show up]
Sportist        1-2 Velbazhd

Final Table:

 1.Sportist (Svoge)              38 30  5  3  89-20  95       Promoted to Western "B" FG
-------------------------------------------------------
 2.Chavdar (Etropole)            38 25  7  6  80-37  82       Playoff for Western "B" FG
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Malesh (Mikrevo)              38 23  7  8  66-32  76
 4.Pirin (Blagoevgrad)           38 22  9  7  65-26  75
 5.Pirin (Razlog)                38 19  5 14  59-40  62
 6.Balkan (Botevgrad)            38 18  6 14  57-49  60  [-]
 7.Strumska slava (Radomir)      38 18  5 15  61-43  59
 8.Septemvri (Sofia)             38 17  6 15  61-42  57
 9.Pirin 2001 (Blagoevgrad)      38 16  8 14  54-46  56  [+]
10.Septemvri (Simitli)           38 14 13 11  47-39  55
11.Eledzhik 99 (Ihtiman)         38 14  7 17  59-68  49
12.Levski-Spartak (Sofia)        38 12 10 16  44-47  46       [2 0 0  4-2  6]
13.Velbazhd (Kyustendil)         38 11 13 14  40-39  46       [0 0 2  2-4  0]
14.Lyulin (Lyulin, Sofia)        38 12  8 18  41-66  44       [1 1 0  3-2  4]
15.Slivnishki geroy (Slivnitsa)  38 11 11 16  50-53  44       [0 1 1  2-3  1]
-------------------------------------------------------
16.Dragoman (Dragoman)           38 11 10 17  41-55  43       Relegated
17.Benkovski (Kostinbrod)        38 10 12 16  41-55  42       Relegated
18.Germaneya (Sapareva banya)    38  8  5 25  37-87  29  [+]  Relegated
19.Mineral (Rudartsi)            38  5  6 27  27-107 21       Relegated
20.Urvich (Pancharevo)           38  5  5 28  25-93  20  [+]  Relegated

NB: Group is to be reduced to 18 teams for next season.
    Newly promoted Shipka (Dragor) withdrew before the season, Urvich
      (Pancharevo) were promoted on their place.
    Iskar (Lakatnik) renamed and relocated to Dragoman (Dragoman). This
      officializes a merger between the two teams from the beginning of
      last season.
    Newly promoted Riltsi (Riltsi) merged with Pirin 2001 (Blagoevgrad),
      who up to that point only had youth teams, into Pirin 2001
      (Blagoevgrad).
    Velbazhd 1919 (Kyustendil) changed name to Velbazhd before the start
      of the season.
    Mineral play their home games in Pernik, at the "Metalurg" stadium.
    Lyulin play their home games in Mirovyane.
    Pirin 2001 play their home games in Pokrovnik, except where shown
      otherwise.
    Urvich play their home games in German.
    Urvich relegated from the group for not showing up for a game in the
      last three rounds (which according to regulations leads to automatic
      relegation. They are awarded 0:3 defeats for the rest of the season.

Playoff for Western "B" FG [Jul 4, in Svoge]
Botev (Vratsa)     0-0 Chavdar (Etropole)         [2-3 pen]


Southeastern "V" AFG


Round 1
[Aug 13]
Levski StZ    4-1 Levski K
Vereya        0-3 Brestnik
Strandzha-M.  1-2 Asenovets
Arda          3-0 Rudozem
Chernomorets  0-1 St.Karadzha
Pomorie       3-1 Elegant         [in Dolno Ezerovo, Burgas]
Metalik       ppd Haskovo II
Hebros        0-4 Svilengrad
Zagorets      5-0 Kosmos
[Aug 23]
Metalik       1-0 Haskovo II

NB: After Round 1 Vereya merged with 4th level Arsenal (Kazanlak). As
      this happened after the start of the season, the team name
      remained unchanged, but they moved to play its home games from
      Stara Zagora to Kazanlak.

Round 2
[Aug 19]
Rudozem       3-0 Chernomorets
[Aug 20]
Levski K      5-1 Kosmos
Svilengrad    4-0 Zagorets
Haskovo II    3-0 Hebros
Elegant       6-1 Metalik
St.Karadzha   2-1 Pomorie
Asenovets     5-2 Arda
Brestnik      1-0 Strandzha-M.    [in Kuklen]
Levski StZ    3-1 Vereya

Round 3
[Aug 27]
Vereya        3-3 Levski K
Strandzha-M.  2-0 Levski StZ
Arda          0-1 Brestnik
Chernomorets  1-9 Asenovets
Pomorie       4-0 Rudozem
Metalik       2-2 St.Karadzha
Hebros        2-1 Elegant
Zagorets      3-1 Haskovo II
Kosmos        1-2 Svilengrad

Round 4
[Sep 2]
Vereya        0-1 Strandzha-M.
[Sep 3]
Levski K      1-0 Svilengrad
Haskovo II    4-2 Kosmos
Elegant       2-0 Zagorets
St.Karadzha   1-1 Hebros
Rudozem       1-1 Metalik
Asenovets     3-1 Pomorie
Brestnik      2-0 Chernomorets    [in Kuklen]
Levski StZ    2-2 Arda

Round 5
[Sep 10]
Strandzha-M.  1-0 Levski K
Arda          2-1 Vereya
Chernomorets  0-5 Levski StZ
Pomorie       1-1 Brestnik
Metalik       awd Asenovets       [abandoned at 0:0, awarded 3:0]
Hebros        2-0 Rudozem
Zagorets      3-1 St.Karadzha
Kosmos        2-0 Elegant
Svilengrad    3-1 Haskovo II

Round 6
[Sep 13]
Levski K      5-1 Haskovo II
Elegant       1-2 Svilengrad
St.Karadzha   1-1 Kosmos
Rudozem       0-3 Zagorets
Asenovets     2-1 Hebros          [home ground suspended for 2 games following
Brestnik      1-0 Metalik         [in Kuklen]          incidents in this match]
Levski StZ    3-2 Pomorie
Vereya       10-1 Chernomorets
Strandzha-M.  1-0 Arda

Round 7
[Sep 17]
Arda          1-1 Levski K
Chernomorets  0-3 Strandzha-M.
Pomorie       2-1 Vereya
Metalik       1-1 Levski StZ
Hebros        2-3 Brestnik
Zagorets      3-1 Asenovets
Kosmos        3-1 Rudozem
Svilengrad    3-1 St.Karadzha
Haskovo II    0-1 Elegant

Round 8
[Sep 24]
Levski K      1-1 Elegant
St.Karadzha   1-1 Haskovo II      [home ground suspended for 3 games
Rudozem       0-2 Svilengrad       following incidents in this match]
Asenovets     1-2 Kosmos          [in Parvomay]
Brestnik      3-0 Zagorets        [in Kuklen]
Levski StZ    1-1 Hebros
Vereya        4-1 Metalik
Strandzha-M.  0-1 Pomorie
Arda          6-1 Chernomorets

Round 9
[Oct 1]
Chernomorets  0-2 Levski K
Pomorie       3-1 Arda
Metalik       2-0 Strandzha-M.
Hebros        1-1 Vereya
Zagorets      2-1 Levski StZ
Kosmos        awd Brestnik        [abandoned at 2:0, awarded 5:0]
Svilengrad    1-2 Asenovets
Haskovo II    3-0 Rudozem
Elegant       2-0 St.Karadzha

Round 10
[Oct 8]
Levski K      3-0 St.Karadzha
Rudozem       0-2 Elegant
Asenovets     3-0 Haskovo II      [in Parvomay]
Brestnik      1-0 Svilengrad      [in Kuklen]
Levski StZ    1-1 Kosmos
Vereya        3-0 Zagorets
Strandzha-M.  3-0 Hebros
Arda          1-0 Metalik
Chernomorets 0-11 Pomorie

Round 11
[Oct 15]
Pomorie       2-0 Levski K
Metalik       5-0 Chernomorets
Hebros        2-0 Arda
Zagorets      4-0 Strandzha-M.
Kosmos        4-1 Vereya
Svilengrad    1-0 Levski StZ
Haskovo II    3-1 Brestnik
Elegant       3-1 Asenovets
St.Karadzha   2-1 Rudozem         [in Straldzha]

Round 12
[Oct 20]
Brestnik      2-1 Elegant
[Oct 21]
Levski K      5-1 Rudozem
Asenovets     2-0 St.Karadzha
Levski StZ    4-1 Haskovo II
Vereya        1-1 Svilengrad
Strandzha-M.  1-1 Kosmos
Arda          0-1 Zagorets
Chernomorets  1-5 Hebros
Pomorie       2-0 Metalik

Round 13
[Oct 28]
Metalik       ppd Levski K
Hebros        0-1 Pomorie
Zagorets      ppd Chernomorets
Kosmos        awd Arda            [awarded 3:0, Arda didn't have medical papers]
Svilengrad    ppd Strandzha-M.
Haskovo II    1-0 Vereya
Elegant       1-0 Levski StZ
St.Karadzha   0-0 Brestnik        [in Straldzha]
Rudozem       1-2 Asenovets
[Oct 31]
Zagorets     14-1 Chernomorets
[Nov 9]
Metalik       2-0 Levski K
Svilengrad    1-0 Strandzha-M.

Round 14
[Nov 5]
Levski K      3-0 Asenovets
Brestnik      2-0 Rudozem
Levski StZ    1-0 St.Karadzha
Vereya        2-1 Elegant
Strandzha-M.  1-3 Haskovo II
Arda          1-1 Svilengrad
Chernomorets  0-8 Kosmos
Pomorie       1-0 Zagorets
Metalik       4-1 Hebros

Round 15
[Nov 12]
Hebros        2-1 Levski K
Zagorets      4-0 Metalik
Kosmos        3-4 Pomorie
Svilengrad   10-0 Chernomorets
Haskovo II    4-0 Arda
Elegant       2-0 Strandzha-M.
St.Karadzha   1-2 Vereya          [in Straldzha]
Rudozem       1-0 Levski StZ
Asenovets     1-2 Brestnik        [home ground suspended for 4 games
                                   following incidents in this match]
Round 16
[Nov 18]
Levski K      1-1 Brestnik
Levski StZ    1-0 Asenovets
Vereya        4-0 Rudozem
Strandzha-M.  3-1 St.Karadzha
Arda          1-0 Elegant
Chernomorets  3-6 Haskovo II
Pomorie       0-2 Svilengrad
Metalik       5-0 Kosmos
Hebros        0-1 Zagorets

Round 17
[Nov 24]
Elegant      10-0 Chernomorets
Rudozem       1-4 Strandzha-M.
[Nov 26]
Zagorets      1-0 Levski K
Kosmos        5-3 Hebros
Svilengrad    7-0 Metalik
Haskovo II    3-1 Pomorie
St.Karadzha   2-0 Arda
Asenovets     0-2 Vereya          [in Parvomay]
Brestnik      5-0 Levski StZ

NB: Chernomorets withdrew at the winter brake. They are awarded 0:3 defeats
      for the rest of the season.

Round 18
[Mar 3]
Haskovo II    4-0 Metalik
[Mar 4]
Levski K      2-0 Levski StZ
Brestnik      2-1 Vereya
Asenovets     0-0 Strandzha-M.    [in Komatevo, Plovdiv]
Rudozem       1-2 Arda
St.Karadzha   awd Chernomorets    [awarded 3:0]
Elegant       1-0 Pomorie
Svilengrad    3-0 Hebros
Kosmos        2-2 Zagorets

Round 19
[Mar 11]
Kosmos        8-2 Levski K
Zagorets      1-2 Svilengrad
Hebros        1-1 Haskovo II
Metalik       1-4 Elegant
Pomorie       4-0 St.Karadzha
Chernomorets  awd Rudozem         [awarded 0:3]
Arda          0-1 Asenovets
Strandzha-M.  0-0 Brestnik
Vereya        0-0 Levski StZ

Round 20
[Mar 18]
Levski K      1-0 Vereya
Levski StZ    4-1 Strandzha-M.
Brestnik      2-1 Arda
Asenovets     awd Chernomorets    [awarded 3:0]
Rudozem       0-0 Pomorie
St.Karadzha   0-1 Metalik
Elegant       3-0 Hebros
Haskovo II    1-3 Zagorets
Svilengrad    1-0 Kosmos

Round 21
[Mar 25]
Svilengrad    2-1 Levski K
Kosmos        2-3 Haskovo II
Zagorets      2-0 Elegant
Hebros        2-2 St.Karadzha
Metalik       2-1 Rudozem
Pomorie       5-0 Asenovets
Chernomorets  awd Brestnik        [awarded 0:3]
Arda          1-1 Levski StZ
Strandzha-M.  3-0 Vereya

Round 22
[Mar 28]
Levski K      1-1 Strandzha-M.
Vereya        2-1 Arda
Levski StZ    awd Chernomorets    [awarded 3:0]
Brestnik      2-1 Pomorie
Asenovets     2-1 Metalik         [in Krichim]
Rudozem       2-1 Hebros
St.Karadzha   2-1 Zagorets
Elegant       2-0 Kosmos
Haskovo II    0-1 Svilengrad

Round 23
[Apr 1]
Haskovo II    0-0 Levski K
Svilengrad    2-0 Elegant
Kosmos        6-1 St.Karadzha
Zagorets      5-0 Rudozem
Hebros        awd Asenovets       [abandoned at half time at 1:0, Asenovets refused to go
Metalik       0-2 Brestnik         out on the field for the second half after a half-time
Pomorie       1-0 Levski StZ       incident with one of their players. Awarded 4:0]
Chernomorets  awd Vereya          [awarded 0:3]
Arda          2-0 Strandzha-M.

Round 24
[Apr 6]
Levski K      2-0 Arda
Strandzha-M.  awd Chernomorets    [awarded 3:0]
Vereya        0-0 Pomorie
Levski StZ    4-3 Metalik
Brestnik      2-1 Hebros
Asenovets     1-0 Zagorets
Rudozem       4-3 Kosmos
St.Karadzha   0-1 Svilengrad
Elegant       2-2 Haskovo II

Round 25
[Apr 15]
Elegant       2-1 Levski K
Haskovo II    6-1 St.Karadzha
Svilengrad    2-0 Rudozem
Kosmos        4-1 Asenovets
Zagorets      abd Brestnik        [abandoned in 65' at 0:0 when the referee was
Hebros        1-0 Levski StZ       beaten up by a Zagorets player. Awarded 0:3]
Metalik       0-2 Vereya
Pomorie       2-0 Strandzha-M.
Chernomorets  awd Arda            [awarded 0:3]

Round 26
[Apr 21]
Levski K      awd Chernomorets    [awarded 3:0]
Arda          2-1 Pomorie
Strandzha-M.  1-0 Metalik
Vereya        3-0 Hebros
Levski StZ    2-1 Zagorets
Brestnik      3-0 Kosmos
Asenovets     0-0 Svilengrad
Rudozem       2-1 Haskovo II
[Apr 22]
St.Karadzha   1-2 Elegant

Round 27
[Apr 28]
Hebros        1-0 Strandzha-M.
[Apr 29]
St.Karadzha   0-0 Levski K
Elegant       awd Rudozem         [originally 2:1, awarded 0:3 -
Haskovo II    0-0 Asenovets        Elegant used a suspended player]
Svilengrad    2-0 Brestnik
Kosmos        3-1 Levski StZ
Zagorets      1-0 Vereya
Metalik       1-2 Arda
Pomorie       awd Chernomorets    [awarded 3:0]

Round 28
[May 5]
Levski K      0-0 Pomorie
Chernomorets  awd Metalik         [awarded 0:3]
Arda          1-0 Hebros
Strandzha-M.  1-0 Zagorets
Vereya        4-1 Kosmos
Levski StZ    0-1 Svilengrad
Brestnik      5-1 Haskovo II
Asenovets     0-1 Elegant
Rudozem       3-0 St.Karadzha

Round 29
[May 9]
Rudozem       3-1 Levski K
St.Karadzha   2-0 Asenovets
Elegant       2-1 Brestnik
Haskovo II    0-2 Levski StZ
Svilengrad    3-0 Vereya
Kosmos        3-1 Strandzha-M.
Zagorets      3-0 Arda
Hebros        awd Chernomorets    [awarded 3:0]
Metalik       2-0 Pomorie

Round 30
[May 13]
Levski K      2-0 Metalik
Pomorie       5-1 Hebros
Chernomorets  awd Zagorets        [awarded 0:3]
Arda          3-0 Kosmos
Strandzha-M.  1-1 Svilengrad
Vereya        2-1 Haskovo II
Levski StZ    1-0 Elegant
Brestnik      5-2 St.Karadzha
Asenovets     awd Rudozem         [originally 6:2, awarded 0:3 -
                                   Asenovets used a suspended player]
Round 31
[May 16]
Asenovets     2-1 Levski K
Rudozem       2-0 Brestnik
St.Karadzha   0-1 Levski StZ
Elegant       2-0 Vereya
Haskovo II    1-0 Strandzha-M.
Kosmos        awd Chernomorets    [awarded 3:0]
Zagorets      0-0 Pomorie
Hebros        3-0 Metalik
[May 17]
Svilengrad    3-0 Arda

Round 32
[May 19]
Levski K      1-2 Hebros
Metalik       2-1 Zagorets
Chernomorets  awd Svilengrad      [awarded 0:3]
Strandzha-M.  2-1 Elegant
Vereya        2-0 St.Karadzha
Levski StZ    1-2 Rudozem
Brestnik      1-1 Asenovets
Pomorie       2-1 Kosmos          [first match ever in Bulgarian 3rd level football
[May 21]                           to be played under floodlights]
Arda          1-0 Haskovo II

Round 33
[May 27]
Brestnik      3-0 Levski K
Asenovets     2-1 Levski StZ
Rudozem       3-2 Vereya
St.Karadzha   2-1 Strandzha-M.
Elegant       4-1 Arda
Haskovo II    awd Chernomorets    [awarded 3:0]
Svilengrad    1-2 Pomorie         [in Harmanli]
Kosmos        6-0 Metalik
Zagorets      1-3 Hebros

Round 34
[Jun 3]
Levski K      0-0 Zagorets
Hebros        4-0 Kosmos
Metalik       1-0 Svilengrad
Pomorie       4-1 Haskovo II
Chernomorets  awd Elegant         [awarded 0:3]
Arda          6-0 St.Karadzha
Strandzha-M.  1-2 Rudozem
Vereya        4-1 Asenovets
Levski StZ    1-0 Brestnik

Final Table:

 1.Svilengrad 1921 (Svilengrad)  34 25  4  5  72-16  79       Promoted to Eastern "B" FG
-------------------------------------------------------
 2.Brestnik 2004 (Brestnik)      34 23  5  6  63-29  74
 3.Pomorie (Pomorie)             34 20  5  9  70-31  65  [-]
 4.Elegant (Streltsi)            34 20  2 12  64-34  62  [+]
 5.Zagorets (Nova Zagora)        34 18  3 13  68-37  57  [-]
 6.Levski 2006 (Stara Zagora)    34 15  6 13  49-40  51
 7.Vereya (Stara Zagora)         34 15  5 14  61-44  50
 8.Kosmos (Burgas)               34 15  4 15  84-68  49       [2 0 0  6-2  6]
 9.Asenovets 2005 (Asenovgrad)   34 15  4 15  48-54  49       [0 0 2  2-6  0]
10.Haskovo II (Haskovo)          34 14  5 15  60-55  47  [+]  [2 1 1  5-6  7]
11.Arda (Kardzhali)              34 14  4 16  46-49  46
12.Levski 2004 (Karlovo)         34 12  9 13  50-44  45
13.Strandzha-Metalurg (Sredets)  34 13  5 16  37-39  44  [+]  [2 0 2  8-4  6]
14.Hebros 1921 (Harmanli)        34 13  5 16  50-56  44       [2 0 2  4-5  6]
15.Rudozem (Rudozem)             34 14  2 18  44-63  44       [2 0 2  5-8  6]
16.Metalik (Sopot)               34 13  3 18  45-64  42
-------------------------------------------------------
17.Stefan Karadzha (Elhovo)      34  8  7 19  32-67  31       Relegated
18.Chernomorets (Burgas)         34  0  0 34   8-161  0       Relegated  [*]

NB: The group is expanded from 16 to 18 teams for this season.
    Levski (Stara Zagora) changed name to Levski 2006 (Stara Zagora)
      before the start of the season.
    Elhovo (Elhovo) changed name to Stefan Karadzha before the start
      of the season.
    Hebros 1921 (Harmanli) changed name to Hebros before the start
      of the season.
    Elegant play their home games in Hisarya.
    Brestnik 2004 play their home games in Kaloyanovo, except where
      shown otherwise.
    Haskovo II play their home games in Lyubimets.
    Levski 2006 (StZ) play their home games in Chirpan.
    During the fall part of the season (rounds 1-17) Pomorie play their
      home games in Kableshkovo, except where shown otherwise.
    Arda play their home games starting from round 23 in Chernoochene,
      because of construction works on their own stadium.
    Svilengrad play ther home games starting from round 25 in Harmanli,
      because of construction works on their own stadium.
    After Round 1 Vereya (Stara Zagora) merged with 4th level Arsenal
      (Kazanlak). As this happened after the start of the season, the team
      name remained unchanged, but they moved to play its home games from
      Stara Zagora to Kazanlak.
    Chernomorets withdrew at the winter brake. They are awarded 0:3 defeats
      for the rest of the season.



2005/06.

2007/08.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

all-time table.

list of cup finals.

list of topscorers.

list of name changes.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Iordan Tsirov for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Iordan Tsirov (i_tsirov@yahoo.com)
Last updated: 22 Aug 2007

(C) Copyright Iordan Tsirov and RSSSF 2006/07
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.