Bulgaria 2008/09

"A" Football Group

Final Table:

 1. Levski (Sofia)                     30   21   6   3   57:18   69     Champions, Champions League
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. CSKA (Sofia)                       30   21   5   4   54:22   68     Europa League
 3. Cherno more (Varna)                30   18   6   6   48:19   60     Europa League
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4. Litex (Lovech)                     30   17   7   6   53:26   58     Europa League (Cup of Bulgaria winners)
 5. Lokomotiv (Sofia)                  30   16   6   8   52:29   54
 6. Lokomotiv 1936 (Plovdiv)           30   12   7  11   40:43   43     [1 1 0  4:2  4]
 7. Chernomorets Burgas (Burgas)       30   11  10   9   41:37   43     [0 1 1  2:4  1]
 8. Lokomotiv (Mezdra)                 30   10   7  13   39:41   37 [+] [1 1 0  1:0  4]
 9. Slavia (Sofia)                     30   11   4  15   41:38   37     [0 1 1  0:1  1]
10. Pirin Blagoevgrad (Blagoevgrad)    30   10   5  15   35:50   35     [1 1 0  1:0  4]
11. Minyor (Pernik)                    30    9   8  13   24:39   35 [+] [0 1 1  0:1  1]
12. Sliven 2000 (Sliven)               30    8   8  14   32:40   32 [+]
13. Botev (Plovdiv)                    30    8   6  16   31:50   30 [*]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
14. Vihren (Sandanski)                 30    8   2  20   29:50   26     Relegated to Western "B" FG
15. Spartak (Varna)                    30    5  10  15   19:46   25     Relegated to Eastern "B" FG
16. Belasitsa (Petrich)                30    4   5  21   24:71   17     Relegated to Western "B" FG

NB: Belasitsa play their home matches in Sandanski and in Blagoevgrad as
      their stadium does not meet the criteria for hosting "A" FG matches.
    Minyor played seven home matches in Kyustendil as their stadium did not
      meet the criteria for hosting "A" FG matches.
    Chernomorets Burgas played one home match in Sliven, while their
      stadium was being reconstructed.
    Vihren play their home matches during the spring in Sofia as their
      stadium is being reconstructed.
    Botev had 3 points deducted on 17 Sep 2008 for racist slogans by
      their fans at the round 2 match Levski - Botev that was played on
      17 Aug. The sanction was administered so late, because it was
      came only after a signal by the UEFA FARE commission. On 25 Sep the
      sanction was revoked on appeal.

Top scorers:
16 Martin Kamburov        - Lokomotiv (Sofia)
13 Dormushali Saidhodzha  - CSKA (Sofia) /incl. 6 goals for Botev (Plovdiv)/
12 Georgi Ivanov          - Levski (Sofia)
11 Yordan Yurukov         - Cherno more (Varna)
10 Georgi Hristov         - Levski (Sofia)
   Michel                 - Chernomorets Burgas (Burgas)
   Pavle Delibasic        - Lokomotiv 1936 (Plovdiv)
   Zoran Baldovaliev      - Lokomotiv (Sofia)
 9 Yordan Todorov         - CSKA (Sofia)
   Miroslav Manolov       - Cherno more (Varna)
   Sasa Simonovic         - Lokomotiv (Mezdra)
   Krum Bibishkov         - Litex (Lovech)
   Ivan Styoanov          - Sliven 2000 (Sliven)
   Adrian Fernandez       - Chernomorets Burgas (Burgas) /incl. 4 goals for Cherno more (Varna)/
 8 Iliya Iliev            - Sliven 2000 /incl. 8 goals for Lokomotiv (Mezdra)/
   Wilfried Niflore       - Litex (Lovech)

Round 1
[Aug 9, 18:00]
Sliven 2000     1-1 Lokomotiv Pd
  [Stefan Kikov 1; Yordan Miliev 62]
  [red card: Isren Pisarov (L) 90+1]
Spartak Vn      2-0 Lokomotiv Mz
  [Velimir Ivanovic 53, Ventsislav Marinov 67]
Slavia          0-3 Litex
  [Ivelin Popov 38-pen, Emil Angelov 46, Wilfried Niflore 61]
Minyor Pk       0-1 Lokomotiv Sf        [in Kyustendil]
  [Viktor Spisic 42]
  [red cards: Zoran Baldovaliev (L) 22, Rumen Trifonov (M) 58]
Pirin BB        1-2 Cherno more
  [Daniel Peev 73; Miroslav Manolov 70, Yordan Yurukov 90+4]
Vihren          1-0 Levski
  [Masena Moke 76-pen]
  [missed pen: Georgi Ivanov (L) 60]
[Aug 10, 18:00]
CSKA            1-0 Belasitsa           [in Blagoevgrad, CSKA serving a home match ban]
  [Evgeni Yordanov 36]
Botev Pd        0-1 Chernomorets BB     [in Sliven, Botev serving a home match ban]
  [Nikolay Krastev 71]

Round 2
[Aug 15, 18:00]
Sliven 2000     3-1 CSKA
  [Ivan Stoyanov 22, 71, Stefan Kikov 43-pen; Eli Marques 58]
  [missed pen: Ivan Stoyanov (Sl) 13, Marquinhos (C) 80]
  [red cards: Filipe Machado (C) 12, Marin Tsenov (Sl) 84]
[Aug 16, 18:00]
Lokomotiv Pd    1-1 Chernomorets BB
  [Yavor Vandev 39; Martin Kovachev 59-pen]
Lokomotiv Mz    1-0 Slavia
  [Rui Miguel 52]
Belasitsa       0-0 Spartak Vn          [in Sandanski]
[Aug 17, 18:00]
Cherno more     2-0 Vihren
  [Alex 19-pen, Miroslav Manolov 48]
  [red card: Dimitris Karadimitros (V) 18]
Lokomotiv Sf    1-0 Pirin BB
  [Viktor Spisic 12]
[19:30]
Levski          6-0 Botev Pd
  [Georgi Hristov 5, 49, 56, Rachid Tiberkanine 7, David Bystron 12,
   Jean Carlos 85]
[20:00]
Litex           2-0 Minyor Pk
  [Stanislav Manolev 12, Sandrinho 90+2]

Round 3
[Aug 22, 18:00]
Vihren          1-0 Lokomotiv Sf
  [Zoltan Feher 67]
  [red cards: Florian Lucchini (V) 90+4,  Vanja Dzaferovic (L) 90+4]
[Aug 23, 18:00]
Spartak Vn      2-2 Sliven 2000
  [Daniel Morales 18-pen, 47; Vasil Velev 15, Ismail Isa 26]
  [red card: Kosta Yanev (Sl) 71]
Minyor Pk       2-0 Lokomotiv Mz        [in Kyustendil]
  [Kostadn Hazurov 9, Valmir 86]
  [red card: Ivo Trenchev (L) 74]
Botev Pd        2-2 Cherno more
  [Dormushali Saidhodzha 23, 78; Miroslav Manolov 33, Adrian Fernandez 57]
[18:30]
Pirin BB        1-1 Litex
  [German Pietrobon 82; Dimitar Koemdzhiev 90+3-og]
  [missed pen: Ivelin Popov (L) 20]
[Aug 24, 18:00]
CSKA            2-0 Lokomotiv Pd        [behind closed doors, CSKA serving a ban]
  [Evgeni Yordanov 33, Marquinhos 42]
Slavia          3-0 Belasitsa
  [Todor Kolev 7, 50, Slavcho Georgievski 88]
[Nov 5, 19:00]
Chernomorets BB 2-2 Levski
  [Georgi Bozhilov 69, Marcio 84; Darko Tasevski 15,
   Georgi Sarmov 19]

Round 4
[Aug 30, 18:00]
Lokomotiv Mz    4-0 Pirin BB
  [David Silva 11, Atanas Nikolov 35, Sasa Simonovic 62,
   Rui Miguel 65]
  [red card: Andrey Stoev (P) 25]
Belasitsa       0-0 Minyor Pk           [in Sandanski]
Sliven 2000     1-1 Slavia
  [Marin Tsenov 66; Martin Kerchev 51]
  [red card: Slavcho Georgievski (Sla) 90+3]
[20:00]
CSKA            3-0 Spartak Vn
  [Jose Rui 18, Yordan Todorov 58, Udodji 79]
  [red card; Dimitar Vodenicharov (Sp) 36]
[Aug 31, 18:00]
Lokomotiv Pd    2-3 Levski
  [Anatoli Todorov 9, 15; Zhivko Milanov 14, 90+2, Joaozinho 75]
Cherno more     0-1 Chernomorets BB
  [Marin Petrov 85-pen]
Lokomotiv Sf    2-0 Botev Pd
  [Viktor Spisic 6, Zoran Baldovaliev 58]
[20:00]
Litex           2-0 Vihren
  [Wilfried Niflore 16, Hugo Santos 55-og]

Round 5
[Sep 12, 19:30]
Levski          3-0 Cherno more
  [Georgi Hristov 15-pen, Joaozinho 34-pen, Rachid Tiberkanine 87]
  [red card: Tanko Dyakov (Chm) 33]
[Sep 13, 17:00]
Spartak Vn      1-1 Lokomotiv Pd
  [Daniel Morales 73-pen; Dakson da Silva 90+4]
  [red card: Stoyan Stavrev (L) 69]
Minyor Pk       0-2 Sliven 2000         [in Kyustendil]
  [Yavor Vandev 20, 48]
  [red card: Ventsislav Vasilev (M) 80]
Vihren          0-1 Lokomotiv Mz
  [Predrag Pazin 90]
  [red card: Zoran Cvetkovic (L) 59]
Botev Pd        1-1 Litex
  [Yordan Minev 64; Sandrinho 7]
Chernomorets BB 1-1 Lokomotiv Sf        [in Sliven]
  [Lyubomir Lyubenov 90+3-pen; Danail Mitev 75]
  [red card: Zoran Baldovaliev (L) 65]
[Sep 14, 17:00]
Slavia          1-2 CSKA
  [Todor Kolev 54; Yordan Todorov 14, Todor Yanchev 55]
[Sep 15, 16:00]
Pirin BB        2-0 Belasitsa
  [Borislav Hazurov 58, 73]

Round 6
[Sep 19, 19:30]
CSKA            2-0 Minyor Pk
  [Yordan Todorov 20, Ivan Ivanov 59]
[Sep 20, 17:00]
Lokomotiv Mz    0-0 Botev Pd
Sliven 2000     2-1 Pirin BB
  [Ivan Stoyanov 4, Yavor Vandev 22; Blagoy Nakov 25]
Spartak Vn      1-2 Slavia
  [Stoyko Sakaliev 37; Todor Kolev 31, Martin Kavdanski 90]
[Sep 21, 17:00]
Lokomotiv Pd    1-0 Cherno more
  [Dimitar Iliev 7]
  [red card: Stanislav Stoyanov (Chm) 90]
Lokomotiv Sf    1-0 Levski
  [Daniel Bogdanovic 69]
  [red card: Joaozinho (Lev) 85]
[19:30]
Litex           2-2 Chernomorets BB
  [Wilfried Niflore 48-pen, 90; Lyubomir Lyubenov 65-pen, Michel 68]
  [missed pen: Ivelin Popov (L) 90+3]
[Sep 22, 16:00]
Belasitsa       1-2 Vihren              [in Blagoevgrad]
  [Petar Trifonov 22; Dimitris Karadimitros 11, 54]

Round 7
[Sep 26, 16:00]
Cherno more     1-0 Lokomotiv Sf
  [Georgi Iliev 44]
[Sep 27, 16:00]
Pirin BB        2-2 CSKA
  [German Pietrobon 14, 25; Marquinhos 44, Kiril Kotev 90+4]
  [red card: Todor Palankov (P) 64]
[17:00]
Minyor Pk       3-1 Spartak Vn          [in Kyustendil]
  [Nikolay Stankov 4, Kostadin Hazurov 73, Iliya Nikolov 79-og;
   Stoyko Sakaliev 15]
Botev Pd        5-0 Belasitsa           [behind closed doors, Botev serving a ban]
  [Apostol Popov 19, Angel Manolov 41-og, Georgi Avramov 44,
   Dormushali Saidhodzha 63, 78]
[18:00]
Levski          2-0 Litex
  [Darko Tasevski 34, 67]
  [red card: Stanislav Manolev (Lit) 42]
[19:00]
Chernomorets BB 2-2 Lokomotiv Mz
  [Marin Petrov 64, Ekundayo Jayeoba 85; Iliya Iliev 29, 76]
[Sep 28, 17:00]
Slavia          2-0 Lokomotiv Pd
  [Martin Kerchev 53, Galin Ivanov 76]
  [red card: Ivan Karamanov (L) 26, Radoslav Anev (Sl) 90]
[Sep 29, 16:00]
Vihren          0-2 Sliven 2000
  [Yavor Vandev 47, 85]
  [red card: Valeri Georgiev (V) 83]

Round 8
[Oct 3, 16:00]
Lokomotiv Pd    3-2 Lokomotiv Sf
  [Pavle Delibasic 32, 34, Dimitar Iliev 70; Vladimir Dzilas 63,
   Zoran Baldovaliev 65]
[Oct 4, 16:00]
Belasitsa       0-1 Chernomorets BB     [in Sandanski]
  [Marcio 50]
Sliven 2000     3-1 Botev Pd
  [Vladislav Yamukov 28, 45+2, Ivan Stoyanov 71; Nikolay Manchev 80]
Spartak Vn      2-0 Pirin BB
  [Daniel Morales 35, Stoyko Sakaliev 51]
  [missed pen: Daniel Morales (Sp) 35]
  [red cards: Dimitar Koemdzhiev (P) 42, Stoyan Georgiev (Sp) 42]
[19:30]
CSKA            2-0 Vihren
  [Udodji 50, Kiril Kotev 90+2]
  [red card: Esquerdinha (V) 52]
[Oct 5, 16:00]
Slavia          1-1 Minyor Pk
  [Blagoy Georgiev 28; Stanislav Rumenov 90]
  [missed pen: Kostadin Hazurov (M) 47]
[18:00]
Litex           1-0 Cherno more
  [Ivelin Popov 53]
[Oct 6, 16:00]
Lokomotiv Mz    0-1 Levski
  [Nikolay Dimitrov 7]
  [red card: Youssef Rabeh (L) 88]

Round 9
[Oct 18, 19:30]
Levski          2-0 Belasitsa
  [Georgi Nikolov 9-og, Rachid Tiberkanine 26]
[Oct 19, 15:30]
Lokomotiv Sf    1-0 Litex
  [Hristo Zlatinski 51-pen]
[16:00]
Minyor Pk       2-2 Lokomotiv Pd        [in Kyustendil]
  [Borislav Dichev 33, Samet Ashimov 54; Dimitar Iliev 10,
   Dakson da Silva 17]
Vihren          2-0 Spartak Vn
  [Eriverton 1, Marcel Elame 13]
Botev Pd        0-2 CSKA
  [Viktors Morozs 42, Vladislav Zlatinov 71
Cherno more     2-0 Lokomotiv Mz
  [Yordan Yurukov 42, 63]
  [missed pen: Alex (Chm) 8]
  [red card: Strati Iliev (L) 56]
[Oct 20, 19:00]
Chernomorets BB 1-1 Sliven 2000
  [Michel 37; Vladislav Yamukov 86]
[Oct 21, 16:00]
Pirin BB        3-2 Slavia
  [Bogomil Dyakov 44-og, Yordan Gospodinov 59-og, Borislav Hazurov 80;
   Todor Kolev 9-pen, Pavel Popara 76]

Round 10
[Oct 24, 16:00]
Lokomotiv Mz    4-0 Lokomotiv Sf
  [Iliya Iliev 45, 71, 75-pen, Atanas Nikolov 68]
[18:00]
Spartak Vn      0-0 Botev Pd            [in Burgas, Spartak serving a home match ban]
[Oct 25, 16:00]
Minyor Pk       0-0 Pirin BB            [in Kyustendil]
  [red cards: Nikolay Dyulgerov (M) 66, Lachezar Dafkov (P) 81]
[19:30]
CSKA            2-1 Chernomorets BB
  [Vladimir Manchev 1, 47; Aleksandar Stojimirovic 32]
[Oct 26, 15:00]
Lokomotiv Pd    1-3 Litex
  [Martin Sechkov 77; Tom 19, Wilfried Niflore 38,
   Krum Bibishkov 88]
Belasitsa       2-0 Cherno more         [in Sandanski]
  [Beto 28-pen, 40]
[15:15]
Sliven 2000     0-0 Levski
[Oct 27, 15:00]
Slavia          2-0 Vihren
  [Slavcho Georgievski 26, 61]

Round 11
[Oct 31, 19:00]
Chernomorets BB 2-0 Spartak Vn
  [Adalton 16, Michel 20]
[Nov 1, 14:00]
Cherno more     3-0 Sliven 2000
  [Yordan Yurukov 5, Aleksandar Dr.Aleksandrov 17, Adrian Fernandez 86-pen]
  [missed pen: Alex (Chm) 21]
[14:30]
Pirin BB        1-0 Lokomotiv Pd
  [German Pietrobon 1]
Vihren          0-1 Minyor Pk
  [Petar Petrov 55]
[18:00]
Levski          1-1 CSKA                [at the "Vasil Levski" national stadium]
  [Georgi Ivanov 66; Zdravko Lazarov 59-pen]
[Nov 2, 14:30]
Lokomotiv Sf    3-1 Belasitsa
  [Daniel Bogdanovic 12, Dimo Atanasov 27, Vladimir Dzilas 39;
   Vladimir Kabranov 55]
[19:30]
Litex           2-1 Lokomotiv Mz
  [Tom 16, Krum Bibishkov 55-pen; Iliya Iliev 66
[Nov 3, 14:00]
Botev Pd        2-1 Slavia
  [Todor Timonov 14, Dormushali Saidhodzha 47; Martin Kavdanski 64]
  [red cards: Atanas Drenovichki (Sl) 26, Mauro Alegre (B) 89]

Round 12
[Nov 7, 14:00]
Pirin BB        2-1 Vihren
  [Borislav Hazurov 32, Todor Palankov 63; Eriverton 35]
[Nov 8, 14:00]
Sliven 2000     0-0 Lokomotiv Sf
  [red cards: Darko Savic (L) 39, Kostadin Stoyanov (Sl) 88]
[14:30]
Lokomotiv Pd    0-2 Lokomotiv Mz
  [Milcho Makendzhiev 24, Iliya Iliev 70]
  [red card: Strati Iliev (LM) 80]
Belasitsa       1-1 Litex               [in Sandanski]
  [Ivan Sertic 65; Krum Bibishkov 79-pen]
CSKA            1-1 Cherno more
  [Todor Yanchev 66; Miroslav Manolov 72]
Minyor Pk       1-0 Botev Pd            [in Kyustendil]
  [Dimitar Mutafov 68-pen]
  [red card: Velichko Velichkov (B) 67]
[Nov 9, 14:00]
Spartak Vn      0-1 Levski
  [Joaozinho 67]
[Nov 10, 14:00]
Slavia          2-0 Chernomorets BB
  [Deniran Ortega 2, Galin Ivanov 29]
  [red cards: Vancho Trajanov (C) 79, Mbaye Diop (Sl) 86]

Round 13
[Nov 14, 14:00]
Cherno more     5-0 Spartak Vn
  [Miroslav Manolov 52, Adrian Fernandez 61,76, Georgi Iliev 73,
   Todor Kolev 80]
  [red card: Velimir Ivanovic (Sp) 56]
[Nov 15, 14:30]
Vihren          1-2 Lokomotiv Pd
  [Eriverton 58-pen; Ton 55, Gerasim Zakov 74]
Botev Pd        1-0 Pirin BB
  [Eric Kabu 86]
Lokomotiv Sf    1-1 CSKA
  [Ivan Bandalovski 62; Zdravko Lazarov 45]
Lokomotiv Mz    3-1 Belasitsa
  [Iliya Iliev 28, Rui Miguel 58, David Silva 80;
   Georgi Bizhev 78]
  [Ditmar Bicaj (B) 81]
[19:30]
Litex           2-0 Sliven 2000
  [Krum Bibishkov 53, Tom 55]
[Nov 16, 19:30]
Levski          1-0 Slavia
  [Georgi Ivanov 36]
  [Borislav Pavlov (Sl) 39]
[Nov 17, 19:00]
Chernomorets BB 1-1 Minyor Pk
  [Nikolay Krastev 12; Borislav Stoychev 61-og]

Round 14
[Nov 21, 14:00]
Spartak Vn      0-0 Lokomotiv Sf
[Nov 22, 14:00]
Sliven 2000     2-0 Lokomotiv Mz
  [Vladislav Yamukov 13, Miroslav Mindev 53]
[14:30]
Lokomotiv Pd    1-1 Belasitsa
  [Anatoli Todorov 90+1-pen; Ivan Sertic 65]
  [missed pen: Dakson da Silva (L) 44]
Vihren          0-0 Botev Pd            [start delayed with 26' because of the referee being held
  [red cards: Esquerdinha (V) 26, Apostol Popov (B) 86]               in a traffic jam on his way]
[Nov 23, 14:00]
Minyor Pk       0-2 Levski
  [Georgi Ivanov 44, 64]
[14:30]
Pirin BB        2-1 Chernomorets BB     [match postponed from Nov 22 because of snow-covered pitch]
  [German Pietrobon 11, Daniel Peev 42-pen; Marcio 13]
[16:00]
CSKA            2-0 Litex               [match postponed from Nov 22 because of snow-covered pitch]
  [Vladimir Manchev 24, 37]
  [red card: Tom (L) 66]
[Nov 24, 14:00]
Slavia          0-2 Cherno more
  [Mihail Lazarov 13, Miroslav Manolov 21]

Round 15
[Nov 28, 14:00]
Lokomotiv Mz    2-2 CSKA
  [Sasa Simonovic 72, 90+2; Yordan Todorov 59, 77-pen]
  [red card: Zoran Cvetkovic (L) 76]
[Nov 29, 14:30]
Botev Pd        2-2 Lokomotiv Pd
  [Krasimir Krastev 29, Dormushali Saidhodzha 71-pen; Ton 35,
   Dimitar Iliev 49]
  [red card: Ton (L) 89]
Cherno more     4-0 Minyor Pk
  [Alex 13-pen, Aleksandar Dr. Aleksandrov 33, Yordan Yurukov 38,
   Miroslav Manolov 65]
Belasitsa       2-1 Sliven 2000         [in Sandanski]
  [Georgi Bizhev 26, Beto 65; Miroslav Mindev 71-pen]
[15:30]
Levski          2-0 Pirin BB
  [Georgi Ivanov 52, 67]
[16:30]
Chernomorets BB 1-3 Vihren
  [Lyubomir Lyubenov 74-pen; Tihamer Lukacs 38, Ivan Cvorovic (GK) 43-og,
   Hugo Santos 66]
[Nov 30, 15:30]
Litex           2-1 Spartak Vn
  [Emil Angelov 59, Krum Bibishkov 84; Stanislav Petrov 90]
[Dec 1, 14:00]
Lokomotiv Sf    0-1 Slavia
  [Blagoy Georgiev 74]

Round 16
[Mar 6, 15:30]
Lokomotiv Pd    2-1 Sliven 2000
  [Dakson da Silva 18, Dani Kiki 90+3; Ivan Stoyanov 23]
  [red cards: Martin Sechkov (L) 67, Kosta Yanev (Sl) 71]
[Mar 7, 13:00]
Lokomotiv Mz    1-1 Spartak Vn
  [Sasa Simonovic 56; Adriano 8]
[15:30]
Belasitsa       0-3 CSKA                [in Blagoevgrad]
  [Yordan Todorov 18, David Silva 25, Dormushali Saidhodzha 42]
[19:00]
Chernomorets BB 2-1 Botev Pd
  [Michel 12, 36; Todor Timonov 19]
[Mar 8, 13:00]
Lokomotiv Sf    5-1 Minyor Pk
  [Dimo Atanasov 20, Martin Kamburov 62, 89, Ivan Paskov 74,
   Danail Mitev 90+2; Hristo Gospodinov 45+3]
  [red card: Kristiyan Dobrev (L) 78]
[15:30]
Cherno more     1-0 Pirin BB
  [Alex 26-pen]
[19:30]
Levski          3-2 Vihren
  [Joaozinho 9, Georgi Ivanov 45, Georgi Hristov 88;
   Dimitris Zografakis 4, Desislav Rusev 72]
[Mar 9, 19:00]
Litex           0-1 Slavia
  [Pavel Popara 3]

Round 17
[Mar 13, 15:30]
Pirin BB        0-4  Lokomotiv Sf
  [Martin Kamburov 31, 74, Zoran Baldovaliev 33, Ivan Paskov 83]
[Mar 14, 13:00]
Botev Pd        0-1 Levski
  [Darko Tasevski 19]
  [Yordan Miliev (L) 45+5, Lilcho Arsov (GK) (B) 87']
[15:30]
Slavia          0-0 Lokomotiv Mz
Spartak Vn      0-0 Belasitsa
CSKA            3-0 Sliven 2000
  [Dormushali Saidhodzha 38, 58, Udodji 79]
[Mar 15, 13:00]
Vihren          0-2 Cherno more         [in Sofia, "Georgi Asparuhov" st.]
  [Yordan Yurukov 17, Miroslav Manolov 58]
  [missed pen: Desislav Rusev (V) 14]
[19:30]
Chernomorets BB 1-3 Lokomotiv Pd
  [Adalton 61; Felicien Singbo 27, Dimitar Iliev 30,
   Iskren Pisarov 53]
[Mar 16, 15:30]
Minyor Pk       0-0 Litex               [in Mezdra, Minyor serving a home match ban]

Round 18
[Mar 17, 15:30]
Belasitsa       2-5 Slavia              [in Blagoevgrad]
  [Viktor Sofroniev 38, Preslav Yordanov 78; Du Bala 7,
   Deniran Ortega 32, Galin Ivanov 62, Asen Nikolov 84-pen,
   Antonio Carlos 90+3]
[Mar 18, 13:00]
Lokomotiv Pd    1-3 CSKA
  [Pavle Delibasic 45+2-pen; Ivan Ivanov 9, Rui Miguel 54, 90+2]
[15:30]
Sliven 2000     0-1 Spartak Vn
  [Velimir Ivanovic 55]
Lokomotiv Sf    2-0 Vihren
  [Dimo Atanasov 58. Hristo Zlatinski 81]
Cherno more     1-0 Botev Pd
  [Georgi Iliev 88]
  [red cards: Karamfil Ilchev (GK) (Ch) 9, Apostol Popov (B) 89, Nikolay Manchev (B) 90+2]
Levski          3-1 Chernomorets BB
  [Darko Tasevski 44, Hristo Yovov 62, Jose Soares 86;
   Georgi Bozhilov 48]
[Mar 19, 15:30]
Lokomotiv Mz    3-1 Minyor Pk
  [Sasa Simonovic 21, 68, Hugo Simoes 70; Petar Petrov 78]
[19:30]
Litex           3-0 Pirin BB
  [Sandrinho 13, Doka Madureira 71, 75]
  [red card: Radoslav Mitrevski (P) 73]

Round 19
[Mar 21, 13:00]
Slavia          3-1 Sliven 2000
  [Du Bala 7, Deniran Ortega 24, 43; Ivan Stoyanov 35-pen]
[15:30]
Spartak Vn      0-2 CSKA
  [Rui Miguel 21, Ivan Ivanov 63]
[19:00]
Chernomorets BB 0-0 Cherno more
  [red card: Nikolay Nikolov (ChB) 31]
[Mar 22, 13:00]
Vihren          0-1 Litex               [in Sofia, "Balgarska armia" st.]
  [Wilfried Niflore 88]
[19:30]
Levski          1-0 Lokomotiv Pd
  [Hristo Yovov 1]
[Mar 23, 15:30]
Pirin BB        1-2 Lokomotiv Mz
  [Boris Galchev 70; Bamba Aboudramane 73, Sasa Simonovic 76]
Minyor Pk       0-3 Belasitsa
  [Preslav Yordanov 49, 54, Ditmar Bicaj 75]
[16:00]
Botev Pd        0-4 Lokomotiv Sf        [in Sofia, "Balgarska armia" st., Botev serving a home match ban]
  [Zoran Baldovaliev 27, 43, Martin Kamburov 61, 76]

Round 20
[Apr 3, 16:00]
Lokomotiv Pd    2-1 Spartak Vn
  [Pavle Delibasic 20, Dani Kiki 90+3; Adriano 22]
[Apr 4, 13:00]
Lokomotiv Sf    2-0 Chernomorets BB
  [Viktor Spisic 55, Martin Kamburov 72]
[16:30]
Cherno more     0-0 Levski
[17:00]
Lokomotiv Mz    0-1 Vihren
  [Hugo Santos 65]
  [red card: Hugo Santos (V) 79]
[19:00]
Litex           5-1 Botev Pd
  [Plamen Nikolov 14, Wilfried Niflore 26, Doka Madureira 41,
   Tom 60, Radostin Kishishev 87; Omonigho Temile 29]
[Apr 5, 13:00]
Belasitsa       1-4 Pirin BB            [in Kyustendil, "Osogovo" st.]
  [Ivan Sertic 5; Spas Delev 41, 77, Georgi Georgiev 47,
   Kaloyan Stoyanov 52]
  [red card: Daniel Genov (B) 37]
[19:30]
CSKA            2-1 Slavia
  [Yordan Todorov 22-pen, 77-pen; Deniran Ortega 13]
[Apr 6, 16:00]
Sliven 2000     0-1 Minyor Pk
  [Hristo Gospodinov 4]

Round 21
[Apr 10, 16:00]
Vihren          4-1 Belasitsa           [in Sofia, "Balgarska armia" st.]
  [Desislav Rusev 48, Esquerdinha 54, Dimitris Zografakis 70,
   Zoran Zlatkovski 86; Georgi Bizhev 61]
[Apr 11, 13:00]
Minyor Pk       0-1 CSKA
  [Ivan Ivanov 7]
[15:00]
Levski          0-3 Lokomotiv Sf
  [Martin Kamburov 17, 35, 58]
[17:00]
Slavia          1-2 Spartak Vn
  [Antonio Carlos 64; Orlin Orlinov 4, Daniel Morales 22]
  [missed pen: Yordan Petkov (Sla) 44]
  [red card: Mitja Morec (Sla) 65]
[Apr 12, 13:00]
Pirin BB        3-1 Sliven 2000
  [Georgi Georgiev 42, Kaloyan Stoyanov 89, Kiril Nikolov 90+3-pen;
   Miroslav Mindev 16]
  [red cards: Zdravko Chavdarov (GK) (Slv) 83, Petar Stoyanov (Slv) 90+2]
[17:00]
Botev Pd        3-1 Lokomotiv Mz        [in Lovech, Botev serving a home match ban]
  [Krasimir Krastev 16, Dobrin Orlovski 19, Todor Timonov 90+3;
   Sasa Simonovic 60-pen]
[19:30]
Chernomorets BB 3-1 Litex
  [Todor Todorov (GK) 49-og, Michel 72, Roberto Carboni 86;
   Doka Madureira 45+2]
[Apr 13, 16:00]
Cherno more     2-1 Lokomotiv Pd
  [Atanas Bornosuzov 41, Alex 79; Martin Sechkov 86]

Round 22
[Apr 17, 16:00]
Lokomotiv Pd    2-1 Slavia
  [Dani Kiki 9, Dakson da Silva 51-pen; Pavel Popara 24]
[17:00]
Belasitsa       0-2 Botev Pd            [in Blagoevgrad]
  [Nikolay Manchev 17, Dobrin Orlovski 58]
  [red card: Rosen Patnikov (Bel) 59]
[18:00]
Litex           1-2 Levski
  [Sandrinho 11; Georgi Ivanov 7, 18]
[Apr 18, 13:00]
Lokomotiv Sf    3-2 Cherno more
  [Darko Savic 35, Viktor Spisic 58, Zoran Baldovaliev 72;
   Alex 43-pen, Yordan Yurukov 85]
[16:00]
Sliven 2000     2-0 Vihren
  [Ivelin Yanev 45+1, Ivan Stoyanov 90+4]
  [red cards: Velichko Velichkov (Slv) 87, Dimitris Zografakis (V) 87]
[17:00]
Spartak Vn      1-0 Minyor Pk
  [Stoyko Sakaliev 50]
[19:00]
CSKA            4-1 Pirin BB
  [Dormushali Saidhodzha 2, 41, Kiril Kotev 37, Yordan Todorov 86;
   Daniel Peev 45]
[Apr 20, 16:00]
Lokomotiv Mz    1-1 Chernomorets BB
  [Lyubomir Todorov 53; Svetlin Simeonov 8]
  [missed pen: Sasa Simonovic (L) 34]
  [red card: Nikolay Krastev (Ch) 33]

Round 23
[Apr 21, 16:00]
Minyor Pk       1-0 Slavia
  [Rumen Trifonov 16]
[Apr 22, 13:00]
Lokomotiv Sf    1-2 Lokomotiv Pd
  [Stoyan Stavrev (GK) 44-og; Pavle Delibasic 29, Dakson da Silva 56]
  [missed pen: Martin Kamburov (LoS) 44]
[15:00]
Vihren          1-4 CSKA                [in Kyustendil, "Osogovo" st.]
  [Ekundayo Jayeoba 70; Ivan Ivanov 41, Aleksandar Tonev 64, 87,
   Dormushali Saidhodzha 79]
[17:00]
Cherno more     0-0 Litex
Pirin BB        0-0 Spartak Vn
[Apr 23, 16:00]
Botev Pd        1-3 Sliven 2000
  [Georgi Andonov 22; Ivan Stoyanov 31-pen, Iliyan Garov 53-og,
   Miroslav Mindev 57]
  [red card: Omonigho Temile (B) 78]
[19:00]
Chernomorets BB 2-0 Belasitsa
  [Adrian Fernandez 20, Kostadin Dyakov 74]
[19:30]
Levski          3-1 Lokomotiv Mz
  [Georgi Sarmov 56, Hristo Yovov 64, Georgi Ivanov 85;
   Krasimir Georgiev 4]

Round 24
[Apr 25, 13:00]
Slavia          2-3 Pirin BB
  [Yordan Petkov 16, Beto 32; Daniel Peev 10,
   Spas Delev 45+2, Dragi Kotsev 90+1]
[16:00]
Lokomotiv Pd    1-0 Minyor Pk
  [Pavle Delibasic 82]
  [red card: Dani Kiki (L) 22, Stanislav Rumenov (M) 35]
[17:00]
Spartak Vn      1-1 Vihren
  [Daniel Morales 62-pen; Desislav Rusev 56]
  [Zoltan Feher (V) 88]
[18:00]
Litex           2-1 Lokomotiv Sf
  [Stanislav Manolev 42, Sandrinho 61; Martin Kamburov 88]
[Apr 26, 13:00]
Belasitsa       1-7 Levski              [in Blagoevgrad]
  [Asen Georgiev 52; Georgi Ivanov 6, Hristo Yovov 34,
   Georgi Hristov 56, 63, 65, 87, Ivan Tsachev 76]
[19:30]
CSKA            2-1 Botev Pd
  [Todor Yanchev 59, Rui Miguel 63; Iliyan Garov 45+5]
[Apr 27, 16:00]
Sliven 2000     0-0 Chernomorets BB
[17:00]
Lokomotiv Mz    1-3 Cherno more
  [Sasa Simonovic 61; Miroslav Manolov 43, Yordan Yurukov 58, 65]

Round 25
[May 1, 16:00]
Cherno more     6-0 Belasitsa
  [Daniel Georgiev 3, 5, 34, Yordan Yurukov 63, Georgi Kakalov 73, 90]
[May 2, 13:00]
Vihren          1-2 Slavia
  [Hristos Maladenis 90; Daniel Ortega 58, Beto 90+1]
[18:00]
Chernomorets BB 0-1 CSKA
  [Dormushali Saidhodzha 49]
[20:00]
Litex           3-0 Lokomotiv Pd
  [Krum Bibishkov 22-pen, 27, Stanislav Manolev 39]
[May 3, 13:00]
Lokomotiv Sf    3-0 Lokomotiv Mz
  [Martin Kamburov 32, 49, Viktor Spisic 37]
  [red card: Predrag Pazin (LM) 17] 
[18:00]
Pirin BB        1-0 Minyor Pk
  [Lyubomir Vitanov 56]
[19:30]
Levski          1-0 Sliven 2000
  [Georgi Ivanov 72]
  [Joaozinho (L) 24]
[May 4, 16:00]
Botev Pd        1-0 Spartak Vn
  [Nikolay Manchev 89]
  [red card: Daniel Morales (S) 73]

Round 26
[May 8, 16:00]
Slavia          4-0 Botev Pd
  [Martin Kerchev 50, Asen Nikolov 56-pen, Beto 61,
   Du Bala 81]
  [red card: Pavel Stanev (GK) (B) 54]
[May 9, 13:00]
Lokomotiv Mz    2-4 Litex
  [Strati Iliev 35, Lyubomir Todorov 51; Gyorgy Sandor 19
   Krum Bibishkov 32, Doka Madureira 45, Stanislav Manolev 69]
[17:45]
CSKA            0-2 Levski              [in Sofia, "Vasil Levski" national stadium]
  [Georgi Hristov 35, Jose Soares 58]
  [red card: Udodji (CSKA) 71]
[18:00]
Spartak Vn      0-3 Chernomorets BB
  [Michel 7, 17, 22]
[May 10, 13:00]
Belasitsa       2-4 Lokomotiv Sf        [in Blagoevgrad]
  [Mariyan Ognyanov 61, Georgi Bizhev 73; Zoran Baldovaliev 14,
   Martin Kamburov 20-pen, 63, Kaloyan Karadzhinov 31]
[16:30]
Sliven 2000     0-1 Cherno more
  [Georgi Kakalov 90+3]
[18:00]
Minyor Pk       3-2 Vihren
  [Hristo Gospodinov 40, 51-pen, Valmir 73; Marcel Elame 4,
   Ekundayo Jayeoba 76]
  [red cards: Samet Ashimov (M) 6, Dimitris Zografakis (V) 6]
[May 11, 16:00]
Lokomotiv Pd    3-2 Pirin BB
  [Pavle Delibasic 25, 90+2-pen, Ton 44; Georgi Georgiev 20,
   Daniel Peev 45+2-pen]

Round 27
[May 15, 19:00]
Litex           4-1 Belasitsa
  [Krum Bibishkov 32, Sandrinho 43, Wilfried Niflore 51,
   Diego 90+1; Mariyan Ognyanov 4]
[May 16, 13:00]
Lokomotiv Sf    3-2 Sliven 2000
  [Zoran Baldovaliev 32, 80, Ivan Paskov 56; Vladislav Yamukov 21,
   Ivan Stoyanov 39]
[18:00]
Lokomotiv Mz    1-1 Lokomotiv Pd
  [Bamba Aboudramane 81; Pavle Delibasic 54]
Cherno more     1-0 CSKA
  [Yordan Yurukov 7]
  [missed pens: Alex (Ch) 52, Zdravko Lazarov (CSKA) 62]
[20:00]
Chernomorets BB 2-1 Slavia
  [Nikolay Krastev 26, Svetlin Simeonov 73; Du Bala 66]
[May 17, 13:00]
Botev Pd        1-2 Minyor Pk
  [Nikolay Manchev 41-pen; Goran Jankovic 55, Valmir 58-pen]
[19:30]
Levski          5-0 Spartak Vn
  [Darko Tasevski 1, David Bystron 24, Ivan Tsachev 70, 85, 87]
[May 18, 16:00]
Vihren          1-3 Pirin BB
  [Ekundayo Jayeoba 66; Dragi Kotsev 4, Daniel Peev 7,
   Mario Metushev 76]
  [missed pen: Eriverton (V) 68]

Round 28 [May 23, 17:00]
Lokomotiv Pd    0-1 Vihren
  [Hugo Santos 64]
Pirin BB        0-3 Botev Pd
  [Nikolay Manchev 8, Todor Timonov 69, 90+2]
Minyor Pk       1-0 Chernomorets BB
  [Kostadin Markov 60]
  [missed pen: Adrian Fernandez (Ch) 42]
Slavia          0-1 Levski
  [Jose Soares 51]
Spartak Vn      0-1 Cherno more
  [Georgi Kakalov 64]
CSKA            1-0 Lokomotiv Sf        [in Sofia, "Vasil Levski" national stadium, CSKA serving a home match ban]
  [Georgi Markov 6-og]
Sliven 2000     2-2 Litex
  [Miroslav Mindev 9, 83; Diego 3, Stanislav Manolev 18]
Belasitsa       1-3 Lokomotiv Mz        [in Sandanski]
  [Ivan Sertic 63; Bamba Aboudramane 35, 52, 73]

Round 29 [May 31, 17:00]
Belasitsa       1-2 Lokomotiv Pd        [in Sandanski]
  [Mariyan Ognyanov 39; Milan Milutinovic 14, Dimitar Iliev 54]
Lokomotiv Mz    2-0 Sliven 2000
  [Lyubomir Todorov 3, Bamba Aboudramane 49]
  [missed pen: Ivan Stoyanov (Sl) 43]
Litex           1-0 CSKA
  [Doka Madureira 46]
  [red card: Eli Marques 81]
Lokomotiv Sf    2-2 Spartak Vn
  [Rumen Goranov 60, Martin Kamburov 84; Daniel Morales 34-pen,
   Ivan Naydenov 76]
  [red cards: Darko Savic (L) 33, Georgi Markov (L) 44, Yuri Ivanov (Sp) 71]
Cherno more     2-0 Slavia
  [Martin Kavdanski 44-og, Atanas Bornosuzov 52]
Levski          1-1 Minyor Pk
  [Vladimir Gadzhev 74; Kostadin Hazurov 52]
Chernomorets BB 3-1 Pirin BB
  [Nikolay Krastev 11, Adrian Fernandez 28, Michel 80;
   Dragi Kotsev 49]
Botev Pd        3-1 Vihren
  [Georgi Andonov 31, Kostadin Gadzhalov 67, Georgi Avramov 86;
   Esquerdinha 50]
  [red card: Eriverton (V) 72]

Round 30 [Jun 13, 17:00]
Lokomotiv Pd    3-0 Botev Pd
  [Felicien Singbo 41, Pavle Delibasic 45, Dimitar Iliev 59]
Vihren          3-5 Chernomorets BB
  [Kiril Andreev 58, Dimitris Zografakis 68, 72; Adalton (Dudu) 5, 30,
   Adrian Fernandez 67, 82, 90+2]
Pirin BB        1-1 Levski
  [Dragi Kotsev 73; Georgi Nedyalkov 76]
Minyor Pk       2-2 Cherno more
  [Nikolay Dyulgerov 40-pen, Valmir 52; Angel Georgiev 5,
   Todor Kolev 90-pen]
Slavia          2-2 Lokomotiv Sf
  [Georgi Samokishev 73, 76; Danail Mitev 58, Zoran Baldovaliev 63]
  [missed pen: Vladimir Ivanov (Sl) 53]
Spartak Vn      0-4 Litex
  [Diego 43, 68, 75, Ivelin Popov 53]
CSKA            2-1 Lokomotiv Mz        [in Mezdra, CSKA serving a home match ban]
  [Viktors Morozs 53, Atanas Zehirov 75; Bamba Aboudramane 85]
Sliven 2000     0-2 Belasitsa
  [Daniel Dyulgerov 8, Georgi Bizhev 55]

Final Table:

 1. Levski (Sofia)                     30   21   6   3   57:18   69     Champions, Champions League
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. CSKA (Sofia)                       30   21   5   4   54:22   68     Europa League
 3. Cherno more (Varna)                30   18   6   6   48:19   60     Europa League
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4. Litex (Lovech)                     30   17   7   6   53:26   58     Europa League (Cup of Bulgaria winners)
 5. Lokomotiv (Sofia)                  30   16   6   8   52:29   54
 6. Lokomotiv 1936 (Plovdiv)           30   12   7  11   40:43   43     [1 1 0  4:2  4]
 7. Chernomorets Burgas (Burgas)       30   11  10   9   41:37   43     [0 1 1  2:4  1]
 8. Lokomotiv (Mezdra)                 30   10   7  13   39:41   37 [+] [1 1 0  1:0  4]
 9. Slavia (Sofia)                     30   11   4  15   41:38   37     [0 1 1  0:1  1]
10. Pirin Blagoevgrad (Blagoevgrad)    30   10   5  15   35:50   35     [1 1 0  1:0  4]
11. Minyor (Pernik)                    30    9   8  13   24:39   35 [+] [0 1 1  0:1  1]
12. Sliven 2000 (Sliven)               30    8   8  14   32:40   32 [+]
13. Botev (Plovdiv)                    30    8   6  16   31:50   30 [*]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
14. Vihren (Sandanski)                 30    8   2  20   29:50   26     Relegated to Western "B" FG
15. Spartak (Varna)                    30    5  10  15   19:46   25     Relegated to Eastern "B" FG
16. Belasitsa (Petrich)                30    4   5  21   24:71   17     Relegated to Western "B" FG

NB: Belasitsa play their home matches in Sandanski and in Blagoevgrad as
      their stadium does not meet the criteria for hosting "A" FG matches.
    Minyor played seven home matches in Kyustendil as their stadium did not
      meet the criteria for hosting "A" FG matches.
    Chernomorets Burgas played one home match in Sliven, while their
      stadium was being reconstructed.
    Vihren play their home matches during the spring in Sofia as their
      stadium is being reconstructed.
    Botev had 3 points deducted on 17 Sep 2008 for racist slogans by
      their fans at the round 2 match Levski - Botev that was played on
      17 Aug. The sanction was administered so late, because it was
      came only after a signal by the UEFA FARE commission. On 25 Sep the
      sanction was revoked on appeal.

Top scorers:
16 Martin Kamburov        - Lokomotiv (Sofia)
13 Dormushali Saidhodzha  - CSKA (Sofia) /incl. 6 goals for Botev (Plovdiv)/
12 Georgi Ivanov          - Levski (Sofia)
11 Yordan Yurukov         - Cherno more (Varna)
10 Georgi Hristov         - Levski (Sofia)
   Michel                 - Chernomorets Burgas (Burgas)
   Pavle Delibasic        - Lokomotiv 1936 (Plovdiv)
   Zoran Baldovaliev      - Lokomotiv (Sofia)
 9 Yordan Todorov         - CSKA (Sofia)
   Miroslav Manolov       - Cherno more (Varna)
   Sasa Simonovic         - Lokomotiv (Mezdra)
   Krum Bibishkov         - Litex (Lovech)
   Ivan Styoanov          - Sliven 2000 (Sliven)
   Adrian Fernandez       - Chernomorets Burgas (Burgas) /incl. 4 goals for Cherno more (Varna)/
 8 Iliya Iliev            - Sliven 2000 /incl. 8 goals for Lokomotiv (Mezdra)/
   Wilfried Niflore       - Litex (Lovech)



Cup 2008/09


League Levels:

1 - "A" FG (1st level)
2 - Eastern or Western "B" FG (2nd level)
3 - Northeastern, Northwestern, Southwestern or Southeastern "V" AFG (3rd level)
4 - Regional (Oblastni) Football Groups (4th level)

Note: if two teams from different levels are drawn to play each other,
      the lower level teams automatically has hosting right, otherwise hosting is determined by draw.

Preliminary round
Four amateur football qualifiers (level 3 and below) + 3 randomly drawn "B" FG teams (one team gets a bye because of the 15-team Eastern "B" FG)
[Oct 15, 15:00]
Slivnishki geroy (Slivnitsa, 3)   3-0 Akademik (Sofia, 2)
  [Martin Grigorov 45, Petar Malinov 52-pen, Ruslan Natsev 56]
Brestnik 1948 (Plovdiv, 3)        1-3 Pirin (Gotse Delchev, 2)
  [Grisha Ivanov 61; Mario Bliznakov 13, Atnas Lyaskov 21,
   Rumen Lapantov 78]
Dorostol 2003 (Silistra, 3)       1-2 Chavdar (Etropole, 2)           [aet]
  [Ivelin Pavlov 13; Adrian Olegov 28, Aleksandar Ruskov 119]
Almus Beer (Staliyska mahala, 4)  bye

Round 1
The 4 Preliminary round winners are joined by the rest of the "B" FG teams.
[Oct 29, 14:00]
Etar 1924 (Veliko Tarnovo, 2)     1-3 Pirin (Blagoevgrad, 2)
  [Dimitar Dimitrov 58; Boris Galchev 35, Asen Georgiev 37,
   Spas Delev 75]
Belite orli (Pleven, 2)           0-2 Balkan (Botevgrad, 2)
  [Ivan Redovski 36, Petar Petrov 49]
Slivnishki geroy (Slivnitsa, 3)   2-2 Pirin (Gotse Delchev, 2)        [aet; pens: 2-4]
  [Martin Dimitrov 11, Mladen Ivanov 17; Angel Toshev 1,
   Rumen Lapantov 14]
  [penalties:
   Petar Malinov (saved)          0-1, Mario Bliznakov            0-1;
   Ruslan Natsev                  1-2, Dimitar Krushovski         0-2;
   Ivaylo Tsvetkov                2-3, Daniel Zlatkov             1-3;
   Mladen Ivanov (saved)          2-3, Spas Gigov (saved)         2-3;
                                       Rumen Lapantov             2-4]
Botev (Krivodol, 2)               1-0 Beroe (Stara Zagora, 2)         [in Montana]
  [Boyan Danov (GK) 51-pen]
Marek (Dupnitsa, 2)               0-0 Minyor (Radnevo, 2)             [aet; pens: 4-5]
  [missed pen: Georgi Kurtev (Min) 117]
  [red card: Maksim Nedev (Min) 118]
  [penalties:
   Emanuil Metodiev               1-1, Georgi Kurtev              0-1;
   Ivan Koteterov (saved)         1-1, Nikola Danchev (saved)     1-1;
   Metin Subasi                   2-1, Stoyko Kolev (misses)      1-1;
   Kiril Brestovishki             3-2, Grigor Georgiev            2-2;
   Anton Vasilev (saved)          3-3, Asen Valchev               3-3;
   Plamen Trifonov                4-4, Stefan Lachov              3-4;
   Angel Krumov (saved)           4-5, Mladen Dimitrov            4-5]
Almus Beer (Staliyska mahala, 4)  0-3 Vidima-Rakovski (Sevlievo, 2)   [in Traykovo]
  [Angel Rusev 26, Vladimir Manchev 62, Tsvetoslav Todorov 69]
Spartak-S 94 (Plovdiv, 2)         1-0 Dunav (Ruse, 2)
  [Evgeni Kurdov 75]
Chavdar (Etropole, 2)             3-1 Kom-Minyor (Berkovitsa, 2)
  [Evgeni Sistov 30, Aleksandar Ruskov 54, Evgeni Ignatov 73;
   Ivan Vladimirov 75]
Sportist (Svoge, 2)               1-0 Lokomotiv (Stara Zagora, 2)
  [Stoyan Dramov 75]
Svetkavitsa (Targovishte, 2)      1-1 Montana (Montana, 2)            [aet; pens: 4-5]
  [Vasil Kaloyanov 72; Georgi Vladimirov Georgiev 37]
  [penalties:
   Radoslav Komitov               1-0, Daniel Gadzhev             1-1;
   Tihomir Kanev                  2-1, Georgi Vladimirov Georgiev 2-2;
   Slavcho Shokolarov (misses)    2-2, Slavcho Boychev            2-3;
   Vasil Kaloyanov                3-3, Miroslav Petrov            3-4;
   Georgi Damyanov                4-4, Nikolay Bayrakov           4-5]
Lyubimets 2007 (Lyubimets, 2)     2-1 Svilengrad 1921 (Svilengrad, 2) [aet]
  [Pavlin Todorov 37, Eray Salif 94; Plamen Stoyanov 61]
  [red card: Irfan Yuseinov (Sv) 102]
Spartak (Pleven, 2)               0-2 Chernomorets (Balchik, 2)
  [Milen Tanev 78-pen, Nikola Vasilev 87]
Nesebar (Nesebar, 2)              2-1 Naftex (Burgas, 2)              [aet]
  [Dobrin Dobrev 47, Stanimir Mitev 93; Orlin Starokin 70]
Chavdar (Byala Slatina, 2)        2-0 Rilski sportist (Samokov, 2)
  [Vladimir Vladimirov 39, Ventsislav Harizanov 90]
Maritsa 1921 (Plovdiv, 2)         2-1 Panayot Volov (Shumen, 2)
  [Rangel Abushev 22, Amet Stoyanov 37; Hristo Banchev 30]
Rodopa (Smolyan, 2)               2-1 Kaliakra (Kavarna, 2)
  [Mladen Stoev 42, 52; Delcho Stoilov 8]

Round 2 (1/16 finals)
The 16 Round 1 winners are joined by the 16 "A" FG teams.
[Nov 11, 13:30]
Lyubimets 2007 (Lyubimets, 2)     1-2 Vihren (Sandanski, 1)
  [Emil Petkov 90+1; Svetoslav Georgiev 34, Hristos Aritsis 46]
Minyor (Radnevo, 2)               0-2 Sliven 2000 (Sliven, 1)
  [Vladimir Zafirov 72, Ivan Stoyanov 86]
[Nov 12, 13:30]
Balkan (Botevgrad, 2)             1-0 Lokomotiv (Mezdra, 1)
  [Ivan Redovski 65]
Spartak (Varna, 1)                1-2 Pirin Blagoevgrad (Blagoevgrad, 1)
  [Dimitar Vodenicharov 15; Borislav Hazurov 47, Daniel Mladenov 78]
Vidima-Rakovski (Sevlievo, 2)     1-0 Chavdar (Etropole, 2)
  [Angel Rusev 44]
Litex (Lovech, 1)                 2-0 Botev (Plovdiv, 1)
  [Krum Bibishkov 18, Ivelin Popov 19]
  [red card: Vasil Vasilev (B) 89]
CSKA (Sofia, 1)                   2-1 Lokomotiv 1936 (Plovdiv, 1)     [aet]
  [Marquinhos 29, Milan Milutinovic 112-og; Ton 52]
Chavdar (Byala Slatina, 2)        1-2 Spartak-S 94 (Plovdiv, 2)
  [Ventsislav Harizanov 48; Georgi Stoyanov 15, Emil Argirov 28]
Pirin (Gotse Delchev, 2)          3-0 Belasitsa (Petrich, 1)
  [Vasil Chergov 5, Georgi Kalaydzhiev 80, Spas Gigov 83]
Maritsa 1921 (Plovdiv, 2)         2-0 Sportist (Svoge, 2)
  [Dimitar Bayrev 23, Vasil Stefanov 52]
Nesebar (Nesebar, 2)              1-0 Chernomorets (Balchik, 2)       [aet]
  [Borislav Ivanov 93]
Montana (Montana, 2)              2-0 Pirin (Blagoevgrad, 2)          [aet]
  [Yordan Todorov 98-pen, Ventsislav Aldev 112]
  [red card: Spas Delev (P) 108]
[Nov 13, 13:30]
Botev (Krivodol, 2)               2-1 Slavia (Sofia, 1)               [in Mezdra]
  [Simeon Baev 48, Borislav Boyanov 69; Zoran Zlatkovski 77]
Rodopa (Smolyan, 2)               2-1 Chernomorets Burgas (Burgas, 1) [aet]
  [Veselin Velikov 101, Rumen Kalchev 106; Bamba 98]
[Nov 26, 13:30]
Lokomotiv (Sofia, 1)              1-2 Levski (Sofia, 1)               [aet]
  [Ivan Paskov 36; Joaozinho 39-pen, Nikolay Dimitrov 111]
[Dec 3, 13:30]
Minyor (Pernik, 1)                2-1 Cherno more (Varna, 1)          [aet]
  [Borislav Dichev 50, Hristo Gospodinov 102-pen; Alex 10]

Round 3 (1/8 finals)
[Dec 7, 11:00]
Maritsa 1921 (Plovdiv, 2)         1-5 Litex (Lovech, 1)
  [Ivan Dimov 79; Krum Bibishkov 11, 15, 55, Cedric Cambon 23,
   Ivelin Popov 25]
[13:00]
Balkan (Botevgrad, 2)             0-5 CSKA (Sofia, 1)
  [Gardar Gunnlaugsson 8, Kiril Kotev 33, Martin Toshev 39, 51,
   Marquinhos 85]
[13:30]
Montana (Montana, 2)              0-2 Pirin Blagoevgrad (Blagoevgrad, 1)
  [Daniel Peev 45, German Pietrobon 53]
Spartak-S 94 (Plovdiv, 2)         2-3 Vihren (Sandanski, 1)
  [Hristo Manev 64, Evgeni Kurdov 67; Eriverton 30, 44-pen, 51]
Vidima-Rakovski (Sevlievo, 2)     0-3 Minyor (Pernik, 1)
  [Goran Jankovic 21, Borislav Dichev 27, 51]
Rodopa (Smolyan, 2)               1-3 Botev (Krivodol, 2)
  [Desislav Rusev 50-pen; Ivaylo Kunchev 32, Aleksandar Aleksandrov 83,
   Nikolay Vladinov 90+1]
Nesebar (Nesebar, 2)              2-1 Pirin (Gotse Delchev, 2)
  [Emil Todorov 32, Borislav Ivanov 46; Angel Toshev 12]
[14:30]
Levski (Sofia, 1)                 2-1 Sliven 2000 (Sliven, 1)
  [Jean Carlos 68, Stefan Kikov 112-og; Kosta Yanev 4]

Quarterfinals
[Mar 4, 14:00]
Vihren (Sandanski, 1)             0-2 Levski (Sofia, 1)               [in Kyustendil, Vihren serving a home match ban]
  [Georgi Ivanov 13, Darko Tasevski 28]
[14:30]
Botev (Krivodol, 2)               1-4 Minyor (Pernik, 1)              [in Byala Slatina]
  [Nikolay Vladinov 87; Kostadin Hazurov 17, 33, Goran Jankovic 63,
   Stanislav Rumenov 78]
Nesebar (Nesebar, 2)              1-5 Litex (Lovech, 1)
  [Ventsislav Hristov 15; Ivelin Popov 28, Doka Madureira 60,
   Ivelin Popov 71, Krum Bibishkov 75, Momchil Tsvetanov 77]
[16:00]
CSKA (Sofia, 1)                   1-1 Pirin Blag. (Blagoevgrad, 1)    [aet; pens: 3:5]
  [Marquinhos 58; Spas Delev 70]
  [red card: Dragi Kotsev (P) 110]
  [penalties:
   Yordan Todorov                 1-1, Blagoy Nakov               0-1;
   Dormushali Saidhodzha          2-2, Borislav Hazurov           1-2;
   Martin Toshev                  3-3, Daniel Peev                2-3;
   Marquinhos (saved)             3-4, Todor Palankov             3-4;
                                       Boris Galchev              3-5]

Semifinals
[Apr 29, 14:00]
Minyor (Pernik, 1)                0-1 Litex (Lovech, 1)
  [Krum Bibishkov 57]
[16:30]
Pirin Blag. (Blagoevgrad, 1)      1-0 Levski (Sofia, 1)
  [Daniel Peev 56]

Final
[May 27]
Pirin Blagoevgrad (Blagoevgrad,1) 0-3 Litex (Lovech, 1)               [in Sofia, "Georgi Asparuhov" st.]
  [Wilfried Niflore 20, Doka Madureira 72, Krum Bibishkov 86]


Super Cup 2009

1 Aug 2009, Saturday, 20:30 h
in Sofia, "Vasil Levski" national stadium:
Levski (Sofia)                    1-0 Litex (Lovech)   
  [1:0 Cedric Bardon 65']
  [red card: Rachid Tiberkanine (Lev) 69']


Cup of the Amateur Footbal League 2008/09

Note: Tournament for teams 3rd level and below. If scores are leve after 90 minutes,
       there is no extra time played, but the match goes straight to penalty shoot-out.

Quarterfinals (regional finals)
[Mar 18, 14:00]
Preslav (Veliki Preslav, 3)       1-1 Benkovski (Byala, Ruse reg., 3) [pens: 8:9] [in Targovishte, final Northeastern Bulgaria]
  [??? 80; Plamen Balchev 85]
[Nov 29, 14:00]
Vihar 23 (Nikolovo, 4)            0-1 Rositsa (Polikraishte, 4)       [in Cherven bryag, final Northwestern Bulgaria]
  [Todor Shipkov 65]
[Nov 27, 14:00]
Bioprograma (Dobroslavtsi, 4)     0-0 Velbazhd (Kyustendil, 3)        [pens: 5-4] [in Mirovyane, final Southwestern Bulgaria]
[Mar 19, 15:00]
Brestnik 1948 (Plovdiv, 3)        0-0 Pomorie (Pomorie, 3)            [pens: 3-4] [in Nova Zagora, final Southeastern Bulgaria]

Semifinals
[Apr 8]
Pomorie (Pomorie, 3)              6-0 Bioprograma (Dobroslavtsi, 4)   [in Plovdiv, "Vekta" st.]
  [Dimitar Petrov, Georgi Kaloyanov, Diyan Hadzhiev,
   Dobromir Ivanov, Yani Pehlivanov, Slavi Shopov]
[Apr 15, 16:30]
Rositsa (Polikraishte, 4)         1-5 Benkovski (Byala, Ruse reg., 3) [in Gorna Oryahovitsa]

Final
[May 20, 17:00]
Benkovski (Byala, Ruse reg., 3)   1-4 Pomorie (Pomorie, 3)            [in Varna, "Ticha" st.]
  [Diyan Dimov 24-pen; Antonio Todorov 13, Miroslav Zhelev 19,
   Tsvetan Kanelov 40, Dimitar Petrov 78]



Second Level 2008/09


"B" Football Group

Eastern "B" FG

Round 1
[Aug 9, 18:00]
Naftex          1-1 Beroe                 [in Nesebar]
  [Deyan Hristov 13; Doncho Atanasov 61]
Rodopa          2-0 Svetkavitsa
  [Desislav Rusev 49, Rumen Kalchev 51]
Lyubimets       1-2 Spartak Pd
  [Anastas Popov 68; Teodor Banev 4, Georgi Stoyanov 90+2]
Maritsa         0-2 Dunav Rs
  [Atanas Vargov 57, Vladimir Kaptiev 90+1]
Minyor Rn       3-2 Nesebar
  [Georgi Kurtev 16, Stoyko Kolev 46, Valentin Kyosev 49;
   Vesislav Ilchev 69-pen, Darin Todorov 75]
Lokomotiv StZ   1-0 Volov
  [Stefan Velev 28]
  [red card: Lyubomir Velichkov (V) 71, Ahmed Belber (L) 85]
[20:00]
Kaliakra        1-0 Chernomorets Bk
  [Ivan Petkov 21]
  [missed pen: Angel Stoykov (K) 35]
Svilengrad      bye

Round 2
[Aug 16, 18:00]
Beroe           2-0 Volov
  [Petar Kolev 8, Todor Todorov 70]
Chernomorets Bk 1-1 Lokomotiv StZ         [in Albena]
  [Ivan Zlatkov 90+2; Zhelyo Zhelev 59]
  [missed pen: Yanko Yankov (Ch) 90+2]
Nesebar         1-0 Kaliakra
  [Stanimir Mitev 12-pen]
Dunav Rs        4-2 Minyor Rn
  [Ivan Martinov 13, Ivaylo Kirilov 48, Atanas Vargov 70,
   Vladimir Kaptiev 90+3; Georgi Kurtev 30, Valentin Kyosev 88]
Svetkavitsa     2-2 Lyubimets
  [Vasil Vasilev 75, Vasil Kaloyanov 88; Ivaylo Petev 69,
   Anastas Popov 86]
  [missed pen: Vasil Kaloyanov (Sv) in the 2nd half at 0-0]
Svilengrad      3-3 Rodopa
  [Plamen Stoyanov 6, 51, Svetoslav Tatyozov 89; Desislav Rusev 40, 66, 69]
  [red card: Boyan Neychev (Sv) 42, Veselin Velikov (R) 90]
[Aug 17, 18:00]
Spartak Pd      1-0 Maritsa
  [Ivan Ploshtakov 24]
Naftex          bye

Round 3
[Aug 23, 18:00]
Rodopa          5-2 Naftex
  [Tsvetelin Ralchovski 11, Mladen Stoev 15, Desislav Rusev 27,
   Velin Damyanov 54-og, Krasimir Dimitrov 70; Shener Remzi 52,
   Plamen Krumov 75-pen]
Lyubimets       1-2 Svilengrad
  [Ventsislav Yordanov 2; Ivan Georgiev 31-pen, Irfan Yuseinov 86]
Minyor Rn       2-1 Spartak Pd
  [Mladen Dimitrov 17, Grigor Georgiev 58; Georgi Stoyanov 7]
Lokomotiv StZ   2-0 Nesebar
  [Zlatko Todorov 44, 2:0 Aleksandar Violinov 74]
  [missed pen: Vesislav Ilchev (N) 74, at 1-0]
Volov           0-2 Chernomorets Bk
  [Nikolay Iliev 63, Ivan Zlatkov 88]
[20:00]
Kaliakra        3-3 Dunav Rs
  [Stefan Slavov 26, Vladimir Pekin 32, Delcho Stoilov 90+2-pen;
   Ivan Martinov 24, 82, Rosen Kaptiev 69]
  [Ivan Petkov (K) 90+4]
[Aug 24, 18:00]
Maritsa         0-1 Svetkavitsa
  [Milen Hristov 82]
  [red card: Ivan Dimov (M) 60]
Beroe           bye

Round 4 [Aug 30, 18:00]
Beroe           3-0 Chernomorets Bk
  [Marko Ilic 64, Doncho Atanasov 75, Georgi Bozhanov 88]
Nesebar         2-0 Volov
  [Emil Nikolov 56, Emil Todorov 90+1]
Dunav Rs        1-1 Lokomotiv StZ
  [Ivaylo Kirilov 13; Hyusein Hasanov 66]
Spartak Pd      1-0 Kaliakra
  [Teodor Banev 45]
  [red card: Georgi Stanchev (K) 87]
Svetkavitsa     2-0 Minyor Rn
  [Vasil Vasilev 20, Vasil Kaloyanov 31]
Svilengrad      1-0 Maritsa
  [Ivan Georgiev 38]
Naftex          3-0 Lyubimets             [in Burgas, "Chernomorets" st.]
  [Deyan Hristov 42, 56, Hristo Lemperov 48]
Rodopa          bye

Round 5
[Sep 13, 17:00]
Rodopa          1-1 Beroe
  [Viktor Sofroniev 90+6; Zahari Dimitrov 13]
Minyor Rn       4-1 Svilengrad
  [Stefan Lachov 37, 75, Stoyko Kolev 39, Nikola Danchev 83;
   Ivan Georgiev 80]
Lokomotiv StZ   1-1 Spartak Pd
  [Steliyan Popchev 90+2; Georgi Stoyanov 70]
Volov           0-1 Dunav Rs
  [Ivaylo Kirilov 20-pen]
  [red card: Kaloyan Angelov (V) 80]
Chernomorets Bk 1-2 Nesebar               [in Albena]
  [Ivan Zlatkov 37; Veselin Vachev 13, Krasimir Pchelarov 62]
[19:00]
Kaliakra        2-1 Svetkavitsa
  [Ivan Petkov 23, Angel Stoykov 73-pen; Georgi Kichukov 82]
[Sep 14, 17:00]
Maritsa         0-1 Naftex
  [Orlin Starokin 62]
Lyubimets       bye

Round 6
[Sep 20, 17:00]
Beroe           1-0 Nesebar
  [Dian Genchev 21]
Dunav Rs        1-0 Chernomorets Bk
  [Nedyalko Hubenov 19]
Spartak Pd      3-0 Volov
  [Georgi Stoyanov 12, 19, Ivan Ploshtakov 53]
Svetkavitsa     2-1 Lokomotiv StZ
  [Radoslav Komitov 76, Milen Hristov 90+3; Stefan Velev 71]
Svilengrad      2-3 Kaliakra
  [Dimitar Vezalov 26, Plamen Stoyanov 49; Detelin Dimitrov 57, 67,
   Chetin Sadula 75]
  [red card: Dian Kateliev (K) 24]
Rodopa          1-0 Lyubimets
  [Desislav Rusev 29-pen]
[19:00]
Naftex          3-0 Minyor Rn
  [Deyan Hristov 20, Hristo Lemperov 26, Plamen Krumov 69]
Maritsa         bye

Round 7
[Sep 27, 15:00]
Volov           awd Svetkavitsa           [in Kavarna, Volov serving a home match ban]
  [Svetkavitsa didn't travel as protest of the match being scheduled
   in Kavarna, the BFU regulations state, that the neutral venue
   must be 60 km away from the home town of the suspended club, in
   the direction of the town of the visiting club. Kavarna is in
   the exact opposite direction of Targovishte, and in the end
   Svetkavitsa had to play about trice as away from their home town
   than if they would have had the match was in Shumen. The match was
   awarded 3-0 for Volov.]
[17:00]
Lyubimets       1-1 Beroe
  [Pavlin Todorov 80-pen; Kostadin Vidolov 41-pen]
Lokomotiv StZ   1-1 Svilengrad
  [Hyusein Hasanov 45; Hristo Dimitrov 53]
  [red card: Plamen Stoyanov (Sv) 73]
Nesebar         2-1 Dunav Rs
  [Latin Venkov 45+1, Stanimir Mitev 84-pen; Lyubomir Ivanov 38]
  [red card: Stamen Angelov (N) 71]
[19:00]
Kaliakra        0-0 Naftex
[Sep 28, 17:00]
Maritsa         0-1 Rodopa
  [Desislav Rusev 58-pen]
  [red cards: Ivan Dimov (M) 60, Atanas Lyubenov (R) 90'+2']
Chernomorets Bk 0-0 Spartak Pd            [in Albena]
Minyor Rn       bye

Round 8
[Oct 4, 16:00]
Beroe           0-0 Dunav Rs
Spartak Pd      2-1 Nesebar
  [Georgi Stoyanov 45+1, Evgeni Kurdov 86; Nikolay Kostov 42]
Svetkavitsa     2-1 Chernomorets Bk
  [Martin Hristov 6, Milen Hristov 81; Georgi Kostadinov 74]
Svilengrad      3-0 Volov
  [Hristo Stalev 26, Irfan Yuseinov 76, 85]
Rodopa          0-0 Minyor Rn
Lyubimets       3-0 Maritsa
  [Daniel Dobrikov 20, 85, Emil Petkov 53]
[18:00]
Naftex          4-1 Lokomotiv StZ
  [Deyan Hristov 4, 10, 20, Svetlin Simeonov 34; Hyusein Hasanov 68]
Kaliakra        bye

Round 9
[Oct 18, 16:00]
Maritsa         0-1 Beroe
  [Zahari Dimitrov 33]
[Oct 19, 16:00]
Minyor Rn       1-1 Lyubimets
  [Mladen Dimitrov 75; Daniel Dobrikov 60'
Volov           0-2 Naftex                [in Varna, "Spartak" st., Volov serving a home match ban]
  [Plamen Krumov 45, Svetlin Simeonov 81]
Chernomorets Bk 2-0 Svilengrad            [in Albena]
  [Petar Kirilov 3, Stanislav Ivanov 14]
Nesebar         1-2 Svetkavitsa
  [Pavel Kolev 53; Vasil Kaloyanov 51, Radoslav Komitov 89]
Dunav Rs        1-2 Spartak Pd
  [Ivaylo Kirilov 44-pen; Krasen Trifonov 15, Evgeni Kurdov 72]
[18:00]
Kaliakra        3-0 Rodopa
  [Ivan Petkov 3, 62, Angel Stoykov 90-pen]
  [red cards: Viktor Sofroniev (R) 87, Veselin Velikov (R) 89]
Lokomotiv StZ   bye

Round 10
[Oct 25, 16:00]
Beroe           2-1 Spartak Pd
  [Zahari Dimitrov 35, 60; Ivan Ploshtakov 9]
Svetkavitsa     2-3 Dunav Rs
  [Rumen Stoyanov 36, Tihomir Kanev 82; Rosen Kaptiev 58,
   Ivaylo Kirilov 67'-pen, Atanas Vargov 72]
Svilengrad      2-0 Nesebar
  [Stamen Angelov 5-og, Myumyun Redzheb 81]
Rodopa          1-1 Lokomotiv StZ
  [Miroslav Todorov 1; Steliyan Popchev 90+6-pen]
  [red card: Danail Bachkov (R) 90+4]
Lyubimets       2-0 Kaliakra
  [Emil Petkov 6, Kircho Krumov 90]
  [red card: Zheko Yordanov (K) 76]
Maritsa         1-0 Minyor Rn
  [Rangel Abushev 23]
[18:00]
Naftex          3-0 Chernomorets Bk
  [Plamen Krumov 11, Deyan Hristov 31, Svetlin Simeonov 44]
Volov           bye

Round 11
[Nov 1, 14:30]
Minyor Rn       2-3 Beroe
  [Georgi Kurtev 53, 73-pen; Dian Genchev 18, Zahari Dimitrov 32, 56]
  [red cards: Kostadin Vidolov (B) 58, Nikola Danchev (M) 81]
Lokomotiv StZ   2-0 Lyubimets
  [Angel Ginev 8-og, Simeon Minchev 35]
Volov           0-0 Rodopa                [in Targovishte, Volov serving a home match ban]
Nesebar         2-0 Naftex
  [Vesislav Ilchev 88, Stanimir Mitev 90+2]
Dunav Rs        1-1 Svilengrad
  [Lyubomir Ivanov 85; Hristo Dimitrov 90+2]
[16:30]
Kaliakra        1-2 Maritsa
  [Ivan Petkov 41; Rangel Abushev 36, Stefan Uchikov 85]
[Nov 2, 14:30]
Spartak Pd      0-0 Svetkavitsa
Chernomorets Bk bye

Round 12
[Nov 8, 14:30]
Beroe           2-0 Svetkavitsa
  [Petar Kolev 84-pen, Atanas Apostolov 90]
  [red card: Zdravko Petrov (Sv) 74]
Svilengrad      2-3 Spartak Pd
  [Kiril Dyakov 6, Svetlin Yochev 90-pen; Yordan Hristov 10,
   Emil Argirov 62, Georgi Stoyanov 67]
Rodopa          2-0 Chernomorets Bk
  [Desislav Rusev 30, 87]
Lyubimets       2-1 Volov
  [Boris Krastev 40-og, Atanas Apostolov 56; Hristo Hristov 38]
  [missed pen: Boris Krastev (V) 72]
Minyor Rn       3-1 Kaliakra
  [Asen Valchev 65, Grigor Georgiev 71, Stefan Lachov 82;
   Zheko Yordanov 42]
[17:00]
Naftex          1-0 Dunav Rs
  [Plamen Krumov 78]
[Nov 9, 14:30]
Maritsa         2-1 Lokomotiv StZ
  [Borislav Nikiforov 51, Rangel Abushev 71; Hyusein Hasanov 67]
Nesebar         bye

Round 13
[Nov 15, 14:30]
Lokomotiv StZ   2-1 Minyor Rn
  [Martin Zhekov 8, Petar Kanchev 45; Nikola Danchev 67]
Volov           1-1 Maritsa
  [Kaloyan Angelov 5; Dimitar Bayrev 74]
Chernomorets Bk 1-1 Lyubimets             [in Albena]
  [Ivan Zlatkov 67; Ivaylo Petev 72]
Svetkavitsa     1-0 Svilengrad
  [Milen Hristov 48]
  [red card: Dimitar Vezalov (Sv) 88]
[16:30]
Kaliakra        2-0 Beroe
  [Ivan Karadzhov 11, Ivan Petkov 78]
[Nov 16, 14:30]
Spartak Pd      2-2 Naftex
  [Emil Argirov 55, Krasen Trifonov 90+6; Shener Remzi 37,
   Svetlin Simeonov 45]
[Nov 18, 14:30]
Nesebar         0-1 Rodopa
  [Desislav Rusev 14-pen]
Dunav Rs        bye

Round 14
[Nov 22, 14:30]
Beroe           3-0 Svilengrad
  [Kostadin Vidolov 26, Zahari Dimitrov 28, Slavi Zhekov 53]
Rodopa          4-1 Dunav Rs
  [Filip Chipchev 18, 31, Desislav Rusev 41, Mladen Stoev 84;
   Atanas Vargov 21]
Lyubimets       1-0 Nesebar
  [Anastas Popov 52]
  [red card: Pavlin Todorov (L) 78]
Minyor Rn       0-1 Volov
  [Valentin Iliev 65]
  [red card: Kaloyan Angelov (V) 72]
[16:30]
Kaliakra        0-1 Lokomotiv StZ
  [Steliyan Popchev 12-pen]
[17:00]
Naftex          2-1 Svetkavitsa
  [Plamen Krumov 38, Deyan Hristov 64; Martin Hristov 86]
  [missed pen: Plamen Krumov (N) 52]
[Nov 23, 14:30]
Maritsa         2-0 Chernomorets Bk
  [Vasil Stefanov 7, Rangel Abushev 60]
  [missed pen: Stefan Uchikov (M) 47]
Spartak Pd      bye

Round 15
[Nov 29, 14:30]
Lokomotiv StZ   1-2 Beroe
  [Martin Zhekov 63; Doncho Atanasov 11, 53]
Volov           1-2 Kaliakra
  [Ivo Kirchev 65; Milen Bonev 15, Dian Kateliev 81]
Chernomorets Bk 2-1 Minyor Rn             [in Albena]
  [Ivan Zlatkov 40, 47; Stoyko Kolev 13]
Nesebar         2-0 Maritsa
  [Borislav Ivanov 4, Tsvetelin Radev 73]
Dunav Rs        0-1 Lyubimets
  [Eray Salif 90+2]
Svilengrad      0-0 Naftex
[Nov 30, 14:30]
Spartak Pd      0-2 Rodopa
  [Mladen Stoev 20, Desislav Rusev 37]
Svetkavitsa     bye

Round 16
[Mar 7, 15:30]
Beroe           2-0 Naftex
  [Lyubomir Velichkov 23, Ivaylo Pargov 31]
Svetkavitsa     2-1 Rodopa
  [Radoslav Komitov 14-pen, Neven Venkov 25; Atanas Lyubenov 31]
Spartak Pd      anl Lyubimets             [originally 2-2, anulled on Mar 17 because a Spartak-S 94 player,
  [Krasen Trifonov 35-pen, Georgi Stoyanov 61; Emil Petkov 9,       who was shown 2 yellow cards wasn't sent off. To be replayed]
   Pavlin Todorov 17]
Dunav Rs        2-1 Maritsa
  [Borislav Iliev 38, Ivaylo Kirilov 45+1; Todor Todorov 89]
Chernomorets Bk 0-2 Kaliakra              [in Albena]
  [Georgi Stanchev 57, Dzhuneyt Yashar 86]
Volov           1-0 Lokomotiv StZ
  [Darin Todorov 70]
[Mar 8, 15:30]
Nesebar         1-0 Minyor Rn
  [Trayo Grozev 76]
[Mar 27, 15:30]
Spartak Pd      1-0 Lyubimets
  [Ivan Ploshtakov 51]
Svilengrad      bye

Round 17
[Mar 14, 15:30]
Volov           0-1 Beroe
  [Doncho Atanasov 50]
  [red card: Doncho Atanasov (B) 63]
Lokomotiv StZ   0-0 Chernomorets Bk
Minyor Rn       2-0 Dunav Rs
  [Zdravko Todorov 48, Georgi Kurtev 82]
Lyubimets       1-0 Svetkavitsa
  [Pavlin Todorov 60]
  [missed pen: Radoslav Komitov (Sv) 90]
Rodopa          1-1 Svilengrad
  [Atanas Lyubenov 44; Kiril Dyakov 11]
  [missed pen: Rumen Kalchev (R) 61]
[17:30]
Kaliakra        1-1 Nesebar
  [Ivan Petkov 64; Ventsislav Hristov 44]
  [red card: Momchil Zhelev (N) 76]
[Mar 15, 15:30]
Maritsa         0-1 Spartak Pd
  [Yordan Hristov 80]
Naftex          bye

Round 18
[Mar 21, 15:30]
Svilengrad      1-1 Lyubimets
  [Hristo Stalev 86; Stanislav Katrankov 42]
Svetkavitsa     1-2 Maritsa
  [Tihomir Kanev 75; Rumen Stoyanov 16-og, Yordan Nikolov 57]
Spartak Pd      0-0 Minyor Rn
  [red card: Dobri Dobrev (M) 78]
Dunav Rs        0-1 Kaliakra
  [Grisha Ivanov 15]
  [red card: Ivan Valkov (D) 73]
Nesebar         1-1 Lokomotiv StZ
  [Steliyan Popchev 36-og; Petar Kanchev 35]
Chernomorets Bk 0-0 Volov                 [in Albena]
[Mar 22, 15:30]
Naftex          4-0 Rodopa
  [Deyan Hristov 5, 39-pen, Martin Kovachev 32, Petar Kolev 90+1]
Beroe           bye

Round 19
[Apr 4, 17:00]
Chernomorets Bk 2-3 Beroe                 [in Albena]
  [Denislav Andreev 61, Milen Tanev 80; Ivaylo Pargov 15,
   Kostadin Vidolov 30-pen, Ivo Ivanov 53]
Volov           1-0 Nesebar
  [Darin Todorov 88]
Lokomotiv StZ   1-2 Dunav Rs
  [Steliyan Popchev 64-pen; Borislav Iliev 25, Lyubomir Ivanov 63]
Minyor Rn       2-1 Svetkavitsa
  [Georgi Kurtev 39, Zdravko Todorov 47; Tihomir Kanev 42-pen]
  [red card: Tihomir Kanev (Sv) 90+2]
Maritsa         1-2 Svilengrad
  [Rangel Abushev 38; Kiril Dyakov 25-pen, 77]
Lyubimets       0-0 Naftex
  [red card: Veselin Velikov (L) 59]
[17:30]
Kaliakra        1-1 Spartak Pd
  [Dzhuneyt Yashar 57-pen; Georgi Stoyanov 25]
  [red card: Filip Florov (K) 80]
Rodopa          bye

Round 20
[Apr 11, 17:00]
Beroe           2-1 Rodopa
  [Slavi Zhekov 9, Ivaylo Pargov 49; Aleksandar Georgiev 45-pen]
Naftex          3-0 Maritsa
  [Borislav Stoychev 45, Deyan Hristov 69, Georgi Aleksiev 74]
Svilengrad      2-0 Minyor Rn
  [Tsvetomir Matev 4, Dimitar Andonov 25]
Svetkavitsa     0-0 Kaliakra
  [red card: Dian Kateliev (K) 72]
Dunav Rs        1-2 Volov
  [Rosen Kaptiev 20; Darin Todorov 43, 59]
Nesebar         5-2 Chernomorets Bk
  [Borislav Ivanov 10, 33, 85, Ventsislav Hristov 12, Gyursel Veli 74;
   Denislav Andreev 48, Kalin Ganchev 70-pen]
[Apr 12, 17:00]
Spartak Pd      1-2 Lokomotiv StZ
  [Krasen Trfonov 16; Hyusein Hasanov 72, Stefan Velev 90]
Lyubimets       bye

Round 21
[Apr 18, 17:00]
Nesebar         1-3 Beroe
  [Vesislav Ilchev 26-pen; Doncho Atanasov 15, Ivaylo Pargov 31,
   Kostadin Vidolov 42-pen]
  [red card: Atanas Ribarski (N) 41]
Chernomorets Bk 1-0 Dunav Rs              [in Albena]
  [Sedat Sabriev 47]
Volov           0-0 Spartak Pd
Lokomotiv StZ   1-0 Svetkavitsa
  [Georgi Doychinov 54]
  [red card: Miroslav Velikov (Sv) 90]
Minyor Rn       1-5 Naftex
  [Georgi Kurtev 12; Borislav Stoychev 8, Petar Kolev 26, 89,
   Deyan Hristov 54-pen, 70]
Lyubimets       1-0 Rodopa
  [Pavlin Todorov 45+1]
  [missed pen: Filip Chipchev (R) 69]
  [red card: Ventsislav Yordanov (L) 68]
[19:00]
Kaliakra        2-1 Svilengrad
  [Grisha Ivanov 19, Ivan Karadzhov 57; Plamen Stoyanov 90+2]
  [red card: Todor Hristov (Sv) 63]
Maritsa         bye

Round 22
[Apr 25, 17:00]
Beroe           1-2 Lyubimets
  [Atanas Apostolov 7-pen; Pavlin Todorov 14, Eray Salif 33]
  [red cards: Ivo Ivanov (B) 90+3, Ayhan Mehmed (L) 90+6]
Rodopa          1-1 Maritsa
  [Plamen Bashev 88; Petar Ivanov 38]
Naftex          2-2 Kaliakra
  [Deyan Hristov 58, Veselin Penev 90+1; Dzhuneyt Yashar 69-pen,
   Ivan Petkov 89]
Svilengrad      1-0 Lokomotiv StZ
  [Tsvetomir Matev 69]
Svetkavitsa     2-2 Volov
  [Tihomir Kanev 63-pen, Slavcho Shokolarov 87; Martin Vaklinski 55-pen,
   Hristo Banchev 90+1]
Dunav Rs        1-0 Nesebar
  [Ivaylo Kirilov 53]
[Apr 26, 17:00]
Spartak Pd      1-1 Chernomorets Bk
  [Evgeni Kurdov 40; Asen Valchev 17]
Minyor Rn       bye

Round 23 [May 2, 18:00]
Dunav Rs        0-0 Beroe
  [red card: Plamen Petrov (GK) (B) 48]
Nesebar         2-0 Spartak Pd
  [Nikolay Kostov 15, Stanimir Mitev 22]
Chernomorets Bk 1-3 Svetkavitsa           [in Albena]
  [Nikolay Iliev 65; Milen Hristov 41, Rosen Tanev 76-og,
   Slavcho Shokolarov 90]
  [missed pen: Tihomir Kanev (Sv) 39]
  [red card: Nikolay Ivanov (Ch) 49]
Volov           3-1 Svilengrad
  [Andrey Atanasov 3, 30, 76; Todor Hristov 87]
Lokomotiv StZ   2-2 Naftex
  [Steliyan Popchev 54-pen, Hyusein Hasanov 82; Petar Kolev 28,
   Deyan Hristov 72-pen]
  [red card: Petar Kanchev (L) 71]
Minyor Rn       4-1 Rodopa
  [Stefan Lachov 3, 26, 79, Zdravko Todorov 75; Aleksandar Georgiev 80]
Maritsa         1-0 Lyubimets
  [Stefan Uchikov 78]
Kaliakra        bye

Round 24 [May 9, 18:00]
Beroe           4-0 Maritsa
  [Doncho Atanasov 3, 40, Ivaylo Pargov 21, 38]
Lyubimets       3-1 Minyor Rn
  [Kircho Krumov 1, Ivaylo Petev 15, Kostadin Nichev 38;
   Georgi Kurtev 80-pen]
Rodopa          0-1 Kaliakra
  [Ivan Raychev 84]
  [red card: Aleksandar Georgiev (R) 55, Filip Florov (K) 90+1]
Naftex          3-0 Volov
  [Deyan Hristov 67, 84, Malin Orachev 71]
Svilengrad      0-1 Chernomorets Bk
  [Slavi Kostenski 54]
Svetkavitsa     2-0 Nesebar
  [Tsvetan Iliev 18, Slavcho Shokolarov 81]
Spartak Pd      1-2 Dunav Rs
  [Ivan Ploshtakov 88; Rosen Kaptiev 47, 70]
Lokomotiv StZ   bye

Round 25
[May 16, 18:00]
Spartak Pd      2-3 Beroe
  [Georgi Stoyanov 29, Krasen Trifonov 87; Slavi Zhekov 31,
   Petar Dimitrov 64, Ivaylo Pargov 90+4]
Dunav Rs        2-2 Svetkavitsa
  [Nedyalko Hubenov 89, Lyudmil Kirov 90+1; Milen Hristov 8,
   Tihomir Kanev 82]
Nesebar         2-0 Svilengrad
  [Lyuben Nikolov 84, Trayo Grozev 90+1]
Chernomorets Bk 0-1 Naftex                [in Albena]
  [Petar Kolev 25]
Lokomotiv StZ   2-0 Rodopa
  [Simeon Minchev 47, Valeri Mihaylov 85]
Minyor Rn       1-0 Maritsa
  [Stefan Lachov 18]
[20:00]
Kaliakra        3-2 Lyubimets
  [Ivan Petkov 25, Grisha Ivanov 81, Dzhuneyt Yashar 86;
   Daniel Dobrikov 26, Pavlin Todorov 46]
Volov           bye

Round 26 [May 20, 18:00]
Beroe           1-0 Minyor Rn
  [Ivaylo Pargov 74]
Maritsa         1-0 Kaliakra
  [Rangel Abushev 79]
Lyubimets       2-0 Lokomotiv StZ
  [Pavlin Todorov 18, Ivaylo Petev 35]
Rodopa          1-3 Volov
  [Stoyan Todorov 34; Martin Vaklinski 39, Ivan Martinov 59,
   Darin Todorov 68]
Naftex          3-0 Nesebar
  [Deyan Hristov 38, 42, Hristo Lemperov 72]
Svilengrad      1-0 Dunav Rs
  [Hristo Petev 75]
Svetkavitsa     4-0 Spartak Pd
  [Milen Hristov 17, Slavcho Shokolarov 82, Tihomir Kanev 86,
   Viktor Anastasov 90]
Chernomorets Bk bye

Round 27
[May 24, 18:00]
Svetkavitsa     1-3 Beroe
  [Svetoslav Arabov 20; Slavi Zhekov 24, Zahari Dimitrov 81,
   Petar Dimitrov 90+3]
Spartak Pd      1-0 Svilengrad
  [Georgi Stoyanov 41]
Dunav Rs        1-3 Naftex
  [Borislav Iliev 42; Deyan Hristov 36, 76, Petar Kolev 47]
Chernomorets Bk 4-2 Rodopa                [in Albena]
  [Asen Valchev 6, Georgi Filipov 36, Gospodin Gospodinov 59,
   Milen Tanev 90+1; Boyan Georgiev 34, Ivaylo Varbanov 86]
Volov           0-0 Lyubimets
Lokomotiv StZ   2-4 Maritsa
  [Hyusein Hasanov 38, Ivan Kanev 55; Todor Todorov 12,
   Emil Stoev 26, 53, Kamen Apostolov 57]
[20:00]
Kaliakra        4-0 Minyor Rn
  [Filip Florov 6, Boyan Peykov (GK) 12-og, Dzhuneyt Yashar 28,
   Ivan Karadzhov 48]
  [missed pen: Angel Lachov (M) 90+2]
Nesebar         bye

Round 28 [May 30, 18:00]
Beroe           1-0 Kaliakra
  [Zahari Dimitrov 10]
Minyor Rn       3-2 Lokomotiv StZ
  [Grigor Georgiev 25, 39, Zdravko Todorov 65; Georgi Doychinov 37,
   Petar Kanchev 51]
Maritsa         1-2 Volov
  [Ivan Dimov 65; Nikolay Milanov 13, Bozhidar Iliev 90+1]
Lyubimets       2-2 Chernomorets Bk
  [Pavlin Todorov 46, Kircho Krumov 52; Gospodin Gospodinov 28,
   Slavi Kostenski 60]
Rodopa          1-6 Nesebar
  [Filip Chipchev 88; Trayo Grozev 2, 77, 80, Martin Kokaldzhiev 7, 73,
   Borislav Ivanov 31]
Naftex          3-0 Spartak Pd
  [Todor Simeonov 19-og, Petar Kolev 24, Deyan Hristov 52]
Svilengrad      3-2 Svetkavitsa
  [Hristo Stalev 33, 36, Kiril Dyakov 51; Tihomir Kanev 10,
   Neven Venkov 35]
Dunav Rs        bye

Round 29 [Jun 8, 18:00]
Svilengrad      1-1 Beroe
  [Hristo Stalev 2; Dimitar Vezalov 41-og]
Svetkavitsa     1-3 Naftex
  [Miroslav Velikov 39; Petar Kolev 71, 85, Deyan Hristov 75]
Dunav Rs        4-0 Rodopa
  [Lyubomir Ivanov 31, Rosen Kaptiev 49, Ivaylo Kirilov 53, 73]
Nesebar         2-0 Lyubimets
  [Lyuben Nikolov 40, Ventsislav Hristov 89]
Chernomorets Bk 3-0 Maritsa               [in Albena]
  [Milen Tanev 25, Ivan Mitev 76, Georgi Filipov 84]
Volov           0-1 Minyor Rn
  [Grigor Georgiev 18]
Lokomotiv StZ   1-2 Kaliakra
  [Valeri Mihaylov 28; Ivan Petkov 15, Grisha Ivanov 42]
Spartak Pd      bye

Round 30 [Jun 13, 18:00]
Beroe           1-0 Lokomotiv StZ
  [Ventsislav Zhelev 9]
  [red card: Stefan Velev (L) 89]
Kaliakra        2-1 Volov
  [Ivan Raychev 13, Filip Florov 63; Andery Atanasov 50]
Minyor Rn       1-3 Chernomorets Bk
  [Nikolay Dimitrov 77; Asen Valchev 29, Georgi Filipov 55,
   Kalin Ganchev 71]
Maritsa         1-0 Nesebar
  [Stanislav Malamov 51]
Lyubimets       0-1 Dunav Rs
  [Rosen Kaptiev 66]
Rodopa          1-2 Spartak Pd
  [Boyan Georgiev 26; Krasen Trifonov 7, Ivan Mekikov 64]
Naftex          3-0 Svilengrad
  [Deyan Hristov 63, Hristo Lemperov 83, Petar Kolev 86]
Svetkavitsa     bye

Final Table:

 1. Beroe (Stara Zagora)               28   20   6   2   48:19   66 [-] Promoted to "A" FG
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Naftex (Burgas)                    28   18   7   3   59:21   61     Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3. Kaliakra (Kavarna)                 28   14   6   8   39:28   48
 4. Spartak-S 94 (Plovdiv)             28   11   8   9   30:33   41
 5. Dunav (Ruse)                       28   11   6  11   35:34   39
 6. Nesebar (Nesebar)                  28   12   2  14   36:32   38     [1 0 1  2:1  3]
 7. Lyubimets 2007 (Lyubimets)         28   10   8  10   30:29   38 [+] [1 0 1  1:2  3]
 8. Svetkavitsa (Targovishte)          28   10   5  13   37:40   35
 9. Svilengrad 1921 (Svilengrad)       28    9   7  12   32:40   34
10. Minyor (Radnevo)                   28   10   3  15   35:47   33
11. Lokomotiv (Stara Zagora)           28    8   8  12   31:36   32 [+]
12. Rodopa (Smolyan)                   28    8   7  13   33:48   31     [1 0 1  4:4  3, 2 away goals]
13. Chernomorets (Balchik)             28    8   7  13   30:39   31 [+] [1 0 1  4:4  3, 0 away goals]
14. Panayot Volov (Shumen)             28    8   6  14   22:34   30
-------------------------------------------------------------------
15. Maritsa 1921 (Plovdiv)             28    9   2  17   21:38   29     Relegated to Southeastern "V" AFG
--. Dobrudzha (Dobrich)                 0    0   0   0    0:0     - [+][*]
--. Ariston (Ruse)                      0    0   0   0    0:0     - [+][*]

NB: Chernomorets play their home matches in the Albena resort as their
      home stadium does not meet the criteria for hosting "B" FG matches.
    Naftex (Burgas) played their first two home matches in Nesebar and
      at the "Chernomorets" stadium in Burgas, while their stadium was
      being reconstructed.
    Dobrudzha (Dobrich) withdrew from the group a week before the start
      of the season. Ariston (Ruse) initially replaced them, but then
      also withdrew, without playing a single game. Both teams continued
      to play in the Northeastern "V" AFG.

Top scorers:
25 Deyan Hristov          - Naftex (Burgas)
12 Desislav Rusev         - Rodopa (Smolyan) /during the spring in Vihren (Sandanski)/
10 Georgi Stoyanov        - Spartak-S 94 (Plovdiv)
   Ivan Petkov            - Kaliakra (Kavarna)
   Petar Kolev            - Naftex (Burgas)
 9 Zahari Dimitrov        - Beroe (Stara Zagora)
   Ivaylo Kirilov         - Dunav (Ruse)
 8 Doncho Atanasov        - Beroe (Stara Zagora)
   Georgi Kurtev          - Minyor (Radnevo)
   Ivaylo Pargov          - Beroe (Stara Zagora)
 7 Stefan Lachov          - Minyor (Radnevo)
   Milen Hristov          - Svetkavitsa (Targovishte)
   Hyusein Hasanov        - Lokomotiv (Stara Zagora)
   Tihomir Kanev          - Svetkavitsa (Targovishte)
   Pavlin Todorov         - Lyubimets 2007 (Lyubimets)
   Rosen Kaptiev          - Dunav (Ruse)


Western "B" FG

Round 1
[Aug 9, 18:00]
Etar 1924       2-2 Vidima-Rakovski
  [Mariyan Genov 7, Ivaylo Ivanov 34; Ivaylo Radentsov 57,
   Georgi Gaydarov 90]
  [missed pen: Georgi Stoychev (VR) 36]
Belite orli     0-0 Marek
  [missed pen: Angel Kanchev (Bo) 90+2]
  [red card: Mario Danailov (M) 84]
Botev Kr        3-2 Pirin Bl              [in Byala Slatina]
  [Aleksandar Aleksandrov 18, 50, Nikolay Vladinov 56; Spas Delev 38,
   Boris Galchev 43]
  [Ivan Topuzov (P) 53]
Montana         2-1 Pirin GD
  [Ventsislav Ivanov 47, Svetlan Kondev 59; Nikolay Bayrakov 90+2-og]
Rilski sportist 3-2 Chavdar BSl
  [Borislav Gyulemetov 45+1, Kouame Fidele 73, Georgi Mitrov 86;
   Nikolay Ganchev 67, Plamen Angelov 77]
Chavdar Etr     2-0 Spartak Pl
  [Aleksandar Ruskov 67, Adrian Olegov 90]
Sportist        1-0 Balkan
  [Nikola Ivanov 37]
  [red card: Hristo Arangelov (B) 48]
[Aug 10, 18:00]
Akademik Sf     1-0 Kom-Minyor
  [Nikolay Bozhov 31]

Round 2 [Aug 16, 18:00]
Vidima-Rakovski 2-0 Balkan
  [Kostadn Zelenkov 42, Vladimir Michev 79]
Spartak Pl      3-3 Sportist
  [Stanimir Georgiev 6, 67, Stanislav Ivanov 26; Martin Stefanow 20, 75,
   Miroslav Antonov 77]
Chavdar BSl     1-1 Chavdar Etr
  [Plamen Petrov 59; Evgeni Ignatov 43]
Kom-Minyor      1-2 Rilski sportist
  [Viktor Mihaylov 67; Kouame Fidele 6, Vasil Kostov 76]
Pirin GD        0-2 Akademik Sf
  [Asparuh Vasilev 60, Stoycho Mladenov 85]
Pirin Bl        2-1 Montana
  [Boris Kondev 68, Krasimir Stoyanov 85-pen; Stefan Harlov 58]
Marek           1-3 Botev Kr
  [Ivan Koteterov 75-pen; Tsvetan Tsvetanov 20, Nikolay Vladinov 30, 66]
Etar 1924       1-1 Belite orli
  [Sezgin Ali 25; Kristiyan Grigorov 29]

Round 3
[Aug 22, 18:00]
Akademik Sf     0-2 Pirin Bl
  [Spas Delev 27, Boris Kondev 63]
[Aug 23, 18:00]
Belite orli     0-2 Vidima-Rakovski
  [Vladimir Michev 8, Tsvetoslav Todorov 16]
Botev Kr        1-1 Etar 1924             [in Byala Slatina]
  [Nikolay Vladinov 22; Andrey Atanasov 10]
Montana         5-0 Marek
  [Ventsislav Aldev 25, Stefan Harlov 31, Hristo Petrov 42,
   Yordan Todorov 85-pen, 90+2]
Rilski sportist 3-2 Pirin GD
  [Borislav Gyulemetov 20, Dimcho Marinov 75, Georgi Mitrov 90+3;
   Georgi Kalaydzhiev 80-pen, 87]
Chavdar Etr     0-0 Kom-Minyor
Sportist        3-1 Chavdar BSl
  [Stoyan Todorov 8, Miroslav Antonov 19, Martin Stefanov 26;
   Plamen Petrov 70]
Balkan          1-0 Spartak Pl
  [Kiril Krastev 37]

Round 4 [Aug 30, 18:00]
Vidima-Rakovski 2-1 Spartak Pl
  [Vladimir Michev 32, Milen Lahchev 37-pen; Lyubomir Todorov 90+3]
Chavdar BSl     2-3 Balkan
  [Plamen Petrov 2, Miroslav Kazachki 21; Krastyo Ivanov 7,
   Ivan Redovski 78-pen, Grigor Stoychovski 82]
Kom-Minyor      0-1 Sportist
  [Borislav Dimitrov 76]
  [red card: Viktor Mihaylov (KM) 85]
Pirin GD        2-0 Chavdar Etr
  [Radoslav Mollov 12, Rumen Lapantov 38]
  [missed pen: Georgi Kalaydzhiev (P) 38]
Pirin Bl        2-0 Rilski sportist
  [Spas Delev 28, Boris Kondev 65]
Marek           1-1 Akademik Sf
  [Raycho Tanev 44; Nikolay Bozhov 55]
  [red card; Aleksandar Goranov (M) 76]
Etar 1924       1-1 Montana
  [Beadir Beadirov 65; Ventsislav Ivanov 50]
Belite orli     1-2 Botev Kr
  [Angel Kanchev 32; Boris Borisov 29, Boyan Danov (GK) 75-pen]

Round 5 [Sep 13, 17:00]
Botev Kr        0-1 Vidima-Rakovski       [in Byala Slatina]
  [Asen Chalakov 5]
Montana         3-1 Belite orli
  [Ventsislav Ivanov 5, Ventsislav Aldev 27, Miroslav Petrov 88;
   Denislav Simeonov 13]
Akademik Sf     0-0 Etar 1924
Rilski sportist 2-0 Marek
  [Vasil Kostov 83, Ivan Gemedzhiev 90-pen]
Chavdar Etr     1-1 Pirin Bl
  [Boris Raychev 64; Nikolay Dimirov 33]
  [missed pen: Anton Petrov (Ch) 56]
Sportist        2-1 Pirin GD
  [Martin Stefanov 42, 50; Vasil Chergov 73]
Balkan          1-0 Kom-Minyor
  [Ivan Redovski 90+4]
Spartak Pl      1-0 Chavdar BSl
  [Tihomir Todorov 85]

Round 6 [Sep 20, 17:00]
Vidima-Rakovski 1-0 Chavdar BSl
  [Vladimir Michev 32]
Kom-Minyor      0-4 Spartak Pl
  [Stanimir Georgiev 32, 37, 49, 79]
Pirin GD        4-1 Balkan
  [Radoslav Mollov 44, 50, Daniel Zlatkov 52, Georgi Kalaydzhiev 79;
   Ivan Redovski 89-pen]
Pirin Bl        3-1 Sportist
  [Miroslav Antonov 6-og, Dimitar Paraskov 69, Boris Kondev 88;
   Martin Stefanov 14]
Marek           1-2 Chavdar Etr
  [Emanuil Metodiev 25; Nikola Boychev 18, Nikolay Nikolov 37]
Etar 1924       0-1 Rilski sportist
  [Kouame Fidele 10]
Belite orli     1-4 Akademik Sf
  [Decho Arizanov 35-pen; Nikolay Bozhov 7, 84, Miroslav Budinov 71, 87]
Botev Kr        0-1 Montana               [in Byala Slatina]
  [Ventsislav Ivanov 60]

Round 7
[Sep 26, 17:00]
Akademik Sf     2-0 Botev Kr
  [Yuliyan Petkov 16, Stoycho Mladenov 40]
[Sep 27, 17:00]
Montana         1-0 Vidima-Rakovski
  [Nikolay Bayrakov 90+1]
Rilski sportist 2-1 Belite orli
  [Kouame Fidele 14, Ivan Gemedzhiev 42; Danail Ivanov 54]
Chavdar Etr     2-0 Etar 1924
  [Aleksandar Ruskov 61, Boris Raychev 67]
  [red card: Plamen Kostadinov (Et) 43]
Sportist        4-0 Marek
  [Miroslav Antonov 2, Martin Stefanov 13, Nikolay Tsvetkov 42-pen,
   Deyan Borisov 50]
Balkan          0-1 Pirin Bl
  [Boris Kondev 48]
  [missed pen: Ivan Redovski (B) 90+2]
  [red cards: Nikolay Dimirov (P) 51, Krasimir Stoyanov (P) 90+1]
Spartak Pl      0-0 Pirin GD
  [red card: Mario Bliznakov (P) 85]
Chavdar BSl     1-1 Kom-Minyor
  [Ventsislav Harizanov 27; Stefan Todorov 47]

Round 8 [Oct 4, 16:00]
Vidima-Rakovski 1-1 Kom-Minyor
  [Vladislav Vasilev 90; Stefan Todorov 6]
Pirin GD        1-0 Chavdar BSl
  [Atanas Lyaskov 36]
Pirin Bl        4-0 Spartak Pl
  [Diyan Velkov 38, Boris Kondev 51, 75, Dimitar Paraskov 89]
Marek           0-1 Balkan
  [Mariyan Hristov 34]
Etar 1924       0-1 Sportist
  [Petar Vasilev 14]
Belite orli     2-3 Chavdar Etr
  [Ivo Maksimov 39, Borislav Borisov 57; Nikola Boychev 34,
   Evgeni Ignatov 37, Kalin Shtarkov 63]
Botev Kr        1-1 Rilski sportist       [in Byala Slatina]
  [Angel Petrov 39; Georgi Mitrov 41]
Montana         2-0 Akademik Sf
  [Ventsislav Aldev 32-pen, Ventsislav Ivanov 41]

Round 9
[Oct 18, 16:00]
Akademik Sf     1-0 Vidima-Rakovski
  [Nikolay Bozhov 50]
  [missed pen: Kostadin Pilitov (A) 86]
  [red card: Boris Borisov (V-R) 85]
[Oct 19, 16:00]
Rilski sportist 0-1 Montana
  [Yordan Todorov 35]
Chavdar Etr     4-0 Botev Kr
  [Aleksandar Ruskov 16, 70, 78, Evgeni Ignatov 52]
Sportist        3-1 Belite orli
  [Miroslav Antonov 3, Petar Vasilev 42, Nikolay Tsvetkov 72-pen;
   Decho Arizanov 20]
Balkan          3-1 Etar 1924
  [Krastyo Ivanov 67, Georgi Ivanov 77, Boyan Dimitrov 87;
   Sezgin Ali 50]
Spartak Pl      0-0 Marek
Chavdar BSl     2-4 Pirin Bl
  [Nikolay Ganchev 7-pen, 55-pen; Anton Mangurev 2, Nikolay Dimirov 21,
   Boris Kondev 39, Asen Georgiev 73]
  [red card: Nikolay Ganchev (Ch) 80]
Kom-Minyor      0-0 Pirin GD

Round 10
[Oct 24, 16:00]
Akademik Sf     6-1 Rilski sportist
  [Nikolay Bozhov 3, Miroslav Budinov 24, 40, Asparuh Vasilev 27, 54,
   Petko Petkov 82; Ivan Gemedzhiev 53-pen]
[Oct 25, 16:00]
Vidima-Rakovski 0-0 Pirin GD
  [red cards: Krasimir Stoev (P) 61, Veselin Stanchev (V-R) 83]
Pirin Bl        5-1 Kom-Minyor
  [Asen Georgiev 16, Nikolay Dimirov 41, Boris Kondev 53,
   Spas Delev 64, 74; Viktor Mihaylov 61]
Marek           1-2 Chavdar BSl
  [Ivan Koteterov 66; Ventsislav Harizanov 14, 63]
  [red card: Aleksandar Goranov (M) 86]
Etar 1924       0-0 Spartak Pl
Belite orli     0-1 Balkan
  [Mariyan Hristov 18]
Botev Kr        0-0 Sportist              [in Byala Slatina]
Montana         4-0 Chavdar Etr
  [Ventsislav Ivanov 68, Georgi Ivanov 83, Yordan Todorov 85,
   Slavcho Boychev 88]
  [red card: Nikola Boychev (Ch) 84]

Round 11
[Nov 1, 14:00]
Chavdar Etr     2-1 Akademik Sf
  [Anton Petrov 12, 34-pen; Dimitar Vutov 36]
[14:30]
Rilski sportist 1-0 Vidima-Rakovski
  [Ivan Gemedzhiev 57-pen]
  [red card: Kostadin Zelenkov (V-R) 90]
Sportist        1-2 Montana
  [Atanas Chipilov 50; Ventsislav Ivanov 15, Miroslav Petrov 41]
  [missed pen: Ventsislav Aldev (M) 24]
Balkan          2-0 Botev Kr
  [Ivan Redovski 40, 61]
  [red card: Ivan Redovski (Ba) 83]
Spartak Pl      1-0 Belite orli
  [1:0 Stanimir Georgiev 36-pen]
Chavdar BSl     2-1 Etar 1924
  [Vladimir Vladimirov 4, 57; Nikolay Sabotinov 27]
Kom-Minyor      2-1 Marek
  [Viktor Mihaylov 66, 74; Nikolay Peshev 62]
  [red card: Chavdar Dimitrov (K-M) 90]
Pirin GD        1-0 Pirin Bl
  [Georgi Kalaydzhiev 60]

Round 12
[Nov 7, 14:30]
Akademik Sf     2-1 Sportist
  [Miroslav Budinov 7, 44; Nikolay Tsvetkov 1]
[Nov 8, 14:30]
Vidima-Rakovski 0-0 Pirin Bl
Marek           0-2 Pirin GD
  [Mario Bliznakov 11, Angel Toshev 71]
  [red card: Aleksandar Goranov (M) 43]
Etar 1924       0-1 Kom-Minyor
  [Stefan Todorov 18]
Belite orli     1-0 Chavdar BSl
  [Decho Arizanov 84]
  [red card: Trayan Trayanov (Ch) 85]
Botev Kr        1-0 Spartak Pl            [in Byala Slatina]
  [Aleksandar Aleksandrov 21]
Montana         3-1 Balkan
  [Georgi Ivanov 45+2, Vladimir Arnaudov 63, Ventsislav Ivanov 82;
   Yonko Peykov 84]
Rilski sportist 2-0 Chavdar Etr
  [Ivan Gemedzhiev 14-pen, Dimcho Marinov 60-pen]
  [red card: Anton Petrov (Ch) 28]

Round 13
[Nov 15, 14:30]
Chavdar Etr     1-0 Vidima-Rakovski
  [Evgeni Ignatov 89]
Sportist        2-0 Rilski sportist
  [Miroslav Antonov 59, 70]
Balkan          1-0 Akademik Sf
  [Ivan Redovski 90+2]
Spartak Pl      0-1 Montana
  [Dimitar Iliev 86]
Kom-Minyor      1-1 Belite orli
  [Mohammed Abdulai 23; Decho Arizanov 48]
Pirin GD        5-2 Etar 1924
  [Mario Bliznakov 21, Atanas Lyaskov 47, 64, Angel Toshev 55,
   Daniel Zlatkov 69; Sezgin Ali 37, Yordan Petrov 67]
Pirin Bl        2-1 Marek
  [Boris Galchev 13, Krasimir Stoyanov 52-pen; Borislav Kralev 74]
[Nov 16, 14:30]
Chavdar BSl     4-0 Botev Kr
  [Ventsislav Harizanov 14, Nikolay Ganchev 48, Vladimr Vladimirov 52,
   Lyubomir Ivanov 57]

Round 14
[Nov 21, 14:30]
Akademik Sf     1-0 Spartak Pl
  [Asparuh Vasilev 48]
[Nov 22, 14:30]
Vidima-Rakovski 3-1 Marek
  [Tsvetoslav Todorov 17, 71, Angel Rusev 69; Asen Neshev 86]
  [red cards: Angel Krumov (M) 68, Ivan Koteterov (M) 75]
Etar 1924       2-3 Pirin Bl
  [Mariyan Genov 12-pen, Sezgin Ali 90+4; Krasimir Stoyanov 28-pen,
   Spas Delev 37, Boris Kondev 69]
  [red card: Rosen Vankov (Etar) 2]
Belite orli     0-1 Pirin GD
  [Atanas Lyaskov 24]
Botev Kr        1-1 Kom-Minyor            [in Byala Slatina]
  [Nikolay Vladinov 21; Mohammed Abdulai 48]
Montana         2-0 Chavdar BSl
  [Ventsislav Ivanov 21, Georgi Vladimirov Georgiev 88]
Chavdar Etr     2-0 Sportist
  [Hristo Markov 20-pen, Evgeni Ignatov 89]
[Nov 23, 14:30]
Rilski sportist 2-0 Balkan
  [Vasil Kostov 63, Kouame Fidele 77]
  [red card: Georgi Mitrov (R) 79]

Round 15 [Nov 29, 14:30]
Sportist        1-0 Vidima-Rakovski
  [Martin Stefanov 35]
Balkan          0-0 Chavdar Etr
Spartak Pl      0-0 Rilski sportist
  [red card: Mariyan Dragnev (Sp) 87]
Chavdar BSl     0-0 Akademik Sf
Kom-Minyor      1-3 Montana
  [Georgi Gergov 50; Ventsislav Ivanov 17, Yordan Todorov 33,
   Vladimir Arnaudov 80]
Pirin GD        6-1 Botev Kr
  [Vasil Chergov 20, Daniel Zlatkov 27, Atanas Lyaskov 44,
   Angel Toshev 47, Rosen Ganovski 66-og, Georgi Kalaydzhiev 73;
   Aleksandar Mikov 69]
Pirin Bl        2-0 Belite orli
  [Spas Delev 2, 46]
Marek           2-2 Etar 1924
  [Metodiy Tushev 50, Metin Subasi 67; Marin Stefanov 54,
   Pavlin Karagitliev 61]

Round 16
[Mar 7, 15:30]
Vidima-Rakovski 0-0 Etar 1924
Marek           1-1 Belite orli
  [Yanek Kyuchukov 10; Nikolay Hristov 58]
Pirin GD        1-2 Montana
  [Daniel Zlatkov 45; Miroslav Petrov 75, Stefan Harlov 89]
Kom-Minyor      2-1 Akademik Sf
  [Viktor Mihaylov 4, 82; Miroslav Budinov 43]
Chavdar BSl     0-1 Rilski sportist
  [Kouame Fidele 87]
Spartak Pl      awd Chavdar Etr           [awarded 0-3]
Balkan          0-2 Sportist
  [Martin Stefanov 42, Ivaylo Dimitrov 68]
[Mar 8, 15:30]
Pirin Bl        1-1 Botev Kr              [in Bansko]
  [David Galabov 58; Nikolay Vladinov 76]

Round 17
[Mar 14, 15:30]
Balkan          1-0 Vidima-Rakovski
  [Dimitar Krastev 82]
Sportist        awd Spartak Pl            [awarded 3-0]
Chavdar Etr     1-0 Chavdar BSl
  [Evgeni Ignatov 45]
Rilski sportist 1-0 Kom-Minyor
  [Dimcho Marinov 74]
Montana         0-0 Pirin Bl
Botev Kr        2-3 Marek                 [in Byala Slatina]
  [Boyan Danov (GK) 7-pen, Nikolay Vladinov 41; Igor Taskovic 37,
   Borislav Kralev 84, Yanko Sandanski 86]
Belite orli     1-0 Etar 1924
  [Nikolay Hristov 80]
[Mar 15, 15:30]
Akademik Sf     2-2 Pirin GD
  [Asparuh Vasilev 17, 86; Atanas Lyaskov 12, Georgi Kalaydzhiev 32]

Round 18
[Mar 21, 15:30]
Vidima-Rakovski 2-0 Belite orli
  [Iliyan Trifonov 39, Vladimir Michev 48]
Etar 1924       1-0 Botev Kr
  [Nikolay Sabotinov 45+2]
  [red card: Mariyan Genov (Etar) 80]
Marek           2-1 Montana
  [Georgi Karakanov 24-pen, Nikola Boychev 85; Ventsislav Ivanov 70]
Pirin Bl        ppd Akademik Sf           [in Bansko, postponed due to snow]
Pirin GD        ppd Rilski sportist       [postponed due to snow]
Kom-Minyor      1-1 Chavdar Etr
  [Viktor Mihaylov 69; Hristo Markov 21]
  [red card: Viktor Mihaylov (K-M) 87]
Chavdar BSl     0-0 Sportist
Spartak Pl      awd Balkan                [awarded 0-3]
[Mar 27, 15:30]
Pirin GD        2-0 Rilski sportist
  [Georgi Kalaydzhiev 50-pen, Rumen Lapantov 58]
[Apr 1, 13:00]
Pirin Bl        2-0 Akademik Sf           [in Bansko]
  [David Galabov 28, Anton Mangurev 71]

Round 19 [Apr 4, 17:00]
Spartak Pl      awd Vidima-Rakovski       [awarded 0-3]
Balkan          2-1 Chavdar BSl
  [Petar Petrov 68, 73-pen; Ventsislav Harizanov 89]
Sportist        5-1 Kom-Minyor
  [Stoyan Abrashev 19, Ivan Pavlov 24, Miroslav Antonov 41-pen,
   Nikolay Tsvetkov 64, Stoyan Todorov 72; Mihail Mihailov 8]
Chavdar Etr     2-3 Pirin GD
  [Adrian Olegov 18, Evgeni Ignatov 67; Daniel Zlatkov 24,
   Angel Toshev 65, Georgi Kalaydzhiev 87]
Rilski sportist 1-1 Pirin Bl
  [Ivan Gemedzhiev 70-pen; Diyan Velkov 60-pen]
Akademik Sf     2-1 Marek
  [Nikolay Bozhov 6, Stoycho Mladenov 72; Georgi Karakanov 86-pen]
Montana         4-2 Etar 1924
  [Svetlan Kondev 24, 38, 77, Ventsislav Ivanov 43; Rumen Ivanov 84,
   Mihail Avrionov 88-pen]
  [red card: Sezgin Ali (Etar) 58
Botev Kr        1-0 Belite orli           [in Berkovitsa]
  [Decho Arizanov 56]

Round 20 [Apr 11, 17:00]
Vidima-Rakovski 2-0 Botev Kr
  [Aleksandar Aleksandrov 44-og, Tsvetoslav Todorov 74]
Belite orli     0-4 Montana
  [Ventsislav Ivanov 13, 32, 41-pen, Yordan Todorov 74]
Etar 1924       3-1 Akademik Sf
  [Mariyan Genov 6, Rumen Ivanov 32, Mihail Avrionov 80;
   Stoycho Mladenov 90+3-pen]
  [red card: Mariyan Genov (Etar) 90+1]
Marek           2-0 Rilski sportist
  [Igor Taskovic 3, Plamen Trifonov 72]
  [red card: Kouame Fidele (R) 19]
Pirin Bl        1-1 Chavdar Etr           [in Bansko]
  [Tsvetan Pavlov 70; Evgeni Ignatov 19]
Pirin GD        3-3 Sportist
  [Rumen Lapantov 39, Atanas Lyaskov 49, Dimitar Paraskov 82;
   Nikolay Tsvetkov 30, Stoyan Abrashev 42, Lachezar Mladenov 76]
Kom-Minyor      2-0 Balkan
  [Stefan Todorov 24, Viktor Mihaylov 90+2]
  [red card: Nikolay Stoyanov (B) 90+1]
Chavdar BSl     awd Spartak Pl            [awarded 3-0]

Round 21
[Apr 17, 17:00]
Akademik Sf     0-2 Belite orli
  [Simeon Rudashki 12, 90]
  [red cards: Nikolay Bozhov (Ak) 87, Miroslav Budinov (Ak) 87, Ivaylo Vasilev (Bo) 87]
[Apr 18, 17:00]
Chavdar BSl     0-0 Vidima-Rakovski
Spartak Pl      awd Kom-Minyor            [awarded 0-3]
Balkan          1-0 Pirin GD
  [Yonko Peykov 30]
Sportist        3-0 Pirin Bl
  [Stoyan Abrashev 10, Martin Stefanov 20, Ivaylo Dimitrov 73]
Chavdar Etr     1-0 Marek
  [Hristo Krachanov 80]
Rilski sportist 2-1 Etar 1924
  [Ivan Gemedzhiev 55, Stanko Yovchev 78; Rumen Ivanov 62]
  [missed pen: Ivan Gemedzhiev (R) 37]
Montana         4-0 Botev Kr
  [Ventsislav Ivanov 5, Georgi Ivanov 33, Ventsislav Aldev 51,
   Nikolay Pargov 58-og]

Round 22
[Apr 25, 15:30]
Etar 1924       1-1 Chavdar Etr
  [Mihail Avrionov 27; Nikolay Nikolov 80]
[17:00]
Vidima-Rakovski 1-1 Montana
  [Tsvetoslav Todorov 62; Ventsislav Ivanov 21]
Botev Kr        2-2 Akademik Sf           [in Byala Slatina]
  [Borislav Boyanov 59, Boris Petkov 84; Lyubomir Bozhankov 15,
   Dimitar Vutov 50-pen]
Belite orli     2-0 Rilski sportist
  [Georgi Stefanov 35, 48]
Marek           1-0 Sportist
  [Georgi Todorov 78]
Pirin Bl        0-0 Balkan                [in Bansko]
Pirin GD        awd Spartak Pl            [awarded 3-0]
Kom-Minyor      1-0 Chavdar BSl
  [Galin Slavchev 31]

Round 23
[May 1, 18:00]
Akademik Sf     1-2 Montana
  [Miroslav Budinov 65; Ventsislav Aldev 9, Ventsislav Ivanov 23]
[May 2, 18:00]
Kom-Minyor      3-1 Vidima-Rakovski
  [Ivo Maksimov 22, Simeon Atanaosv 26, Iliyan Antonov 70;
   Angel Rusev 57]
Chavdar BSl     3-2 Pirin GD
  [Trayan Trayanov 62, Radoslav Dzhoganski 88, 90+4; Angel Toshev 40,
   Rumen Lapantov 76]
Spartak Pl      awd Pirin Bl              [awarded 0-3]
Balkan          3-1 Marek
  [Petar Petrov 9-pen, 85-pen, Mariyan Hristov 38; Kiril Krastev 88]
  [red cards: Georgi Karakanov (M) 60, Dimitar Krastev (B) 75]
Sportist        2-1 Etar 1924
  [Nikola Ivanov 81, Miroslav Antonov 89; Mihail Avrionov 24]
Chavdar Etr     2-1 Belite orli
  [Veselin Georgiev 53, 82; Simeon Rudashki 60]
Rilski sportist 0-2 Botev Kr
  [Boris Petkov 61, Decho Arizanov 72]

Round 24 [May 9, 18:00]
Vidima-Rakovski 0-2 Akademik Sf
  [Asparuh Vasilev 19, Lyubomir Bozhankov 34]
Montana         2-0 Rilski sportist
  [Miroslav Petrov 26, 64]
Botev Kr        1-1 Chavdar Etr           [in Byala Slatina]
  [Borislav Boyanov 23; Nikolay Nikolov 64]
Belite orli     0-0 Sportist
  [red card: Georgi Ivanov (Sp) 55]
Etar 1924       2-1 Balkan
  [Mihail Avrionov 51, Rumen Ivanov 80; Dimcho Razhdev 65]
Marek           awd Spartak Pl            [awarded 3-0]
Pirin Bl        2-0 Chavdar BSl           [in Bansko]
  [Dimitar Krushovski 58, Mario Bliznakov 88]
Pirin GD        2-2 Kom-Minyor
  [Radoslav Mollov 71, Daniel Zlatkov 83; Daniel Genov 47,
   Simeon Atanasov 81]

Round 25 [May 16, 18:00]
Pirin GD        1-1 Vidima-Rakovski
  [Daniel Zlatkov 65; Kostadin Zelenkov 67]
Kom-Minyor      0-2 Pirin Bl
  [Zlatko Bogoev 33, Vladimir Kabranov 83]
  [red card: Diyan Velkov (P) 84]
Chavdar BSl     2-0 Marek
  [Plamen Petrov 35, Radostin Dzhoganski 89]
Spartak Pl      awd Etar 1924             [awarded 0-3]
Balkan          3-2 Belite orli
  [Dimcho Razhdev 67, Mariyan Hristov 73, 85; Vladislav Vasilev 8,
   Nikolay Boyanov 38]
Sportist        2-1 Botev Kr
  [Miroslav Antonov 62, Nikolay Tsvetkov 82; Aleksandar Mikov 53]
  [red card: Boris Petkov (B) 80]
Chavdar Etr     2-0 Montana
  [Veselin Georgiev 5, Hristo Markov 90+2]
Rilski sportist 3-1 Akademik Sf
  [Ivan Gemedzhiev 16, Kouame Fidele 60, Dimcho Marinov 65;
   Miroslav Budinov 21]

Round 26 [May 20, 18:00]
Vidima-Rakovski 0-2 Rilski sportist
  [Ivan Gemedzhiev 56-pen, 90+4-pen]
Akademik Sf     0-3 Chavdar Etr
  [Veselin Georgiev 42, Evgeni Ignatov 77, 84]
  [red card: Nikolay Nikolov (Ch) 71]
Montana         0-1 Sportist
  [Miroslav Antonov 79]
Botev Kr        2-1 Balkan                [in Byala Slatina]
  [Yordan Stoilov 9, Nikolay Vladinov 72; Mariyan Hristov 89]
Belite orli     awd Spartak Pl            [awarded 3-0]
Etar 1924       3-1 Chavdar BSl
  [Mariyan Genov 45-pen, Sezgin Ali 54, Antoniy Balakov 90+2;
   Plamen Petrov 81]
Marek           2-1 Kom-Minyor
  [Borislav Kralev 49, Emil Todorov 54; Stefan Todorov 71]
  [red card: Anzhelo Kyuchukov (M) 57]
Pirin Bl        3-1 Pirin GD              [in Bansko]
  [Vladimir Kabranov 25, Mario Bliznakov 44, Ruslan Ivanov 48;
   Radoslav Mollov 20]

Round 27 [May 24, 18:00]
Pirin Bl        1-1 Vidima-Rakovski       [in Bansko]
  [Yulian Kurtelov 5; Ivaylo Radentsov 44-pen]
  [missed pen: Mario Bliznakov (P) 70]
Pirin GD        1-2 Marek
  [Atanas Lyaskov 80; Plamen Trifonov 48, Emil Todorov 54]
Kom-Minyor      3-2 Etar 1924
  [Viktor Mihaylov 26, 77, Simeon Atanasov 79; Mariyan Genov 33,
   Rumen Ivanov 60]
Chavdar BSl     2-0 Belite orli
  [Nikolay Ganchev 5-pen, Nikolay Nikolov 65]
  [red card: Nikolay Boyanov  (Bo) 60]
Spartak Pl      awd Botev Kr              [awarded 0-3]
Balkan          1-1 Montana
  [Ivan Redovski 89-pen; Stefan Harlov 68]
Sportist        1-0 Akademik Sf
  [Miroslav Antonov 36-pen]
Chavdar Etr     1-1 Rilski sportist
  [Georgi Pashov 57; Ivan Ivanov 80]
  [red card: Anton Petrov (Ch) 78]

Round 28 [May 30, 18:00]
Vidima-Rakovski 2-1 Chavdar Etr
  [Ivan Todorov 26, Asen Chalakov 33; Veselin Georgiev 29]
Rilski sportist 0-2 Sportist
  [Miroslav Antonov 30-pen, Nikolay Tsvetkov 79]
Akademik Sf     1-1 Balkan
  [Petko Petkov 71; Ivan Redovski 72]
  [red card: Mariyan Hristov (B) 32]
Montana         awd Spartak Pl            [awarded 3-0]
Botev Kr        1-0 Chavdar BSl           [in Berkovitsa]
  [Decho Arizanov 38]
Belite orli     2-1 Kom-Minyor
  [Vladislav Vasilev 72-pen, Peyo Batinov 89-pen; Daniel Genov 40]
  [red card: Kalin Artakiev (GK) (Bo) 32]
Etar 1924       3-1 Pirin GD
  [Mariyan Genov 26, 28, Rumen Ivanov 83; Angel Toshev 3]
  [missed pen: Mariyan Genov (Etar) 6]
Marek           0-0 Pirin Bl
  [red card: Kostadin Bozhikyov (M) 88]

Round 29 [Jun 8, 18:00]
Marek           1-2 Vidima-Rakovski
  [Georgi Karakanov 51; Angel Rusev 19, 44]
Pirin Bl        2-0 Etar 1924             [in Bansko]
  [David Galabov 5, 58]
Pirin GD        0-1 Belite orli
  [Peyo Batinov 44]
Kom-Minyor      2-2 Botev Kr
  [Galin Slavchev 9, Simeon Atanasov 76; Nikolay Vladinov 28,
   Decho Arizanov 67]
Chavdar BSl     2-3 Montana
  [Nikolay Nikolov 51, Vladimir Vladimirov 82; Svetlan Kondev 20,
   Georgi Vladimirov Georgiev 41, Stefan Harlov 76]
Spartak Pl      awd Akademik Sf           [awarded 0-3]
Balkan          5-0 Rilski sportist
  [Ivan Redovski 16, Dimitar Krastev 18, 76, Yonko Peykov 27,
   Krastyo Ivanov 45]
Sportist        4-1 Chavdar Etr
  [Miroslav Antonov 49, Martin Stefanov 58, Deyan Borisov 65,
   Nikolay Tsvetkov 75; Georgi Pashov 88]

Round 30 [Jun 13, 18:00]
Vidima-Rakovski 2-2 Sportist
  [Antonio Pavlov 61, Angel Rusev 84; Tsvetko Ivanov 75,
   Hristo Atanasov 81-og]
Chavdar Etr     4-1 Balkan
  [Evgeni Ignatov 36, 67, Georgi Pashov 69, 73; Dimcho Razhdev 90+2]
  [missed pen: Evgeni Ignatov (Ch) 33]
Rilski sportist awd Spartak Pl            [awarded 3-0]
Akademik Sf     2-0 Chavdar BSl
  [Miroslav Budinov 8, Nikolay Bozhov 78]
Montana         4-0 Kom-Minyor
  [Ventsislav Ivanov 32, Miroslav Petrov 38, 52, 73]
Botev Kr        1-0 Pirin GD              [in Berkovitsa]
  [Aleksandar Mikov 32]
Belite orli     2-1 Pirin Bl
  [Vladislav Vasilev 8, Ivaylo Ivanov 48; Tsvetan Pavlov 68]
Etar 1924       1-1 Marek
  [Mihail Avrionov 58; Emil Todorov 36]
  [red card: Igor Taskovic (M) 63]

Final Table:

 1. Montana (Montana)                  30   22   4   4   63:21   70     Promoted to "A" FG
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Sportist (Svoge)                   30   19   6   5   54:25   63     Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3. Pirin (Blagoevgrad)                30   17   9   4   52:23   60 [+]
 4. Chavdar (Etropole)                 30   15   9   6   45:30   54
 5. Balkan (Botevgrad)                 30   15   4  11   38:34   49 [+] [1 0 1  5:2  3]
 6. Rilski sportist (Samokov)          30   15   4  11   34:39   49     [1 0 1  2:5  3]
 7. Vidima-Rakovski (Sevlievo)         30   11  10   9   31:25   43 [-]
 8. Akademik (Sofia)                   30   12   6  12   39:35   42 [*]
 9. Pirin (Gotse Delchev)              30   11   7  12   48:39   40
10. Botev (Krivodol)                   30   10   8  12   32:46   38 [+]
11. Kom-Minyor (Berkovitsa)            30    8   9  13   32:47   33 [+][*]
12. Belite orli (Pleven)               30    8   5  17   27:43   29
13. Etar 1924 (Veliko Tarnovo)         30    6  10  14   36:45   28     [0 2 0  3:3  2, 2 away goals]
14. Marek (Dupnitsa)                   30    7   7  16   29:48   28 [-] [0 2 0  3:3  2, 1 away goal]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
15. Chavdar (Byala Slatina)            30    7   5  18   31:41   26     Relegated to Northwestern "V" AFG
16. Spartak (Pleven)                   30    3   5  22   10:60   14 [*] Relegated to Northwestern "V" AFG

NB: Chumerna (Elena) choose not to promote to Western "B" FG for financial
      reasons and remains in Northwestern "V" AFG, Kom-Minyor 2016 are
      promoted at their place.
    Akademik 1947 (Sofia) remain to Akademik (Sofia).
    Botev (Krivodol) play their home matches in Byala Slatina, as their
      home stadium does not meet the criteria for hosting "B" FG matches.
    Kom-Minyor 2016 (Draganitsa) renames and relocates to Kom-Minyor
      (Berkovitsa).
    Pirin (Blagoevgrad) play their home matches during the spring in Bansko.
    Spartak (Pleven) are excluded from the group on 10 Mar 2009, after
      failing to register at least 11 professional players. Their results
      up to that point remain standing, and their oppoents during the spring
      part of the season are awarded 3-0 victories.

Top scorers:
19 Ventsislav Ivanov      - Montana (Montana)
13 Miroslav Antonov       - Sportist (Svoge)
12 Evgeni Ignatov         - Chavdar (Etropole)
11 Martin Stefanov        - Sportist (Svoge)
10 Boris Kondev           - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)
   Ivan Gemedzhiev        - Rilski sportist (Samokov)
   Viktor Mihaylov        - Kom-Minyor (Berkovitsa)
   Miroslav Budinov       - Akademik (Sofia)
 9 Ivan Redovski          - Balkan (Botevgrad)
   Nikolay Vladinov       - Botev (Krivodol)
 8 Spas Delev             - Pirin (Blagoevgrad) /during the spring in Pirin Blagoevgrad (Blagoevgrad)/
   Georgi Kalaydzhiev     - Pirin (Gotse Delchev)
   Atanas Lyaskov         - Pirin (Gotse Delchev)
   Decho Arizanov         - Botev (Krivodol) /incl. 4 goals for Belite orli (Pleven)/
   Nikolay Tsvetkov       - Sportist (Svoge)
   Miroslav Petrov        - Montana (Montana)
   Nikolay Bozhov         - Akademik (Sofia)


Play-off for "A" FG [Jun 17, 19:00]
Naftex (Burgas)      2-2 Sportist (Svoge)          [aet, pens: 2:4]  [in Lovech]
  [Malin Orachev 10, Vasil Kaloyanov 83; Ivan Pavlov 52,
   Miroslav Antonov 74]


Third Level 2008/09


"V" Amateur Football Groups

Northeastern "V" AFG

Round 1
[Aug 16, 18:00]
Endzhe          2-3 Septemvri Tv         [in Shumen]
[Aug 17, 18:00]
Dorostol        5-1 Shabla
Sportist GT     0-3 Chernomorets By
Aksakovo        0-0 Dobrudzha
Devnya          2-0 Chernolomets
Preslav         1-0 Suvorovo
Benkovski       3-0 Ariston
Rapid           0-1 Levski Gl            [in Shumen] [annulled]
Dve mogili      2-3 Razgrad
Orlovets        2-1 Skrita sila          [in Dobrich]

Round 2 [Aug 24, 18:00]
Shabla          1-3 Skrita sila
Razgrad         1-0 Orlovets
Levski Gl       1-0 Dve mogili           [annulled]
Septemvri Tv    1-0 Rapid
Ariston         3-0 Endzhe
Suvorovo        1-4 Benkovski
Chernolomets    5-0 Preslav
Dobrudzha       3-2 Devnya               [in Devnya]
Chernomorets By 1-1 Aksakovo
Dorostol        6-0 Sportist GT

Round 3 [Aug 31, 18:00]
Sportist GT     3-0 Shabla
Aksakovo        2-1 Dorostol
Devnya          1-2 Chernomorets By
Preslav         6-0 Dobrudzha
Benkovski       8-1 Chernolomets
Endzhe          2-0 Suvorovo
Rapid           1-2 Ariston              [in Shumen]
Dve mogili      1-0 Septemvri Tv
Orlovets        4-0 Levski Gl            [in Dobrich] [annulled]
Skrita sila     1-4 Razgrad

Round 4
[Sep 6, 16:00]
Dorostol        5-0 Devnya
[17:00]
Dobrudzha       0-4 Benkovski            [in General Toshevo]
[Sep 7, 17:00]
Shabla          1-0 Razgrad
Levski Gl       0-5 Skrita sila          [annulled]
Septemvri Tv    0-2 Orlovets
Ariston         2-0 Dve mogili
Suvorovo        2-2 Rapid
Chernolomets    3-1 Endzhe
Chernomorets By 4-1 Preslav
Sportist GT     0-1 Aksakovo

Round 5 [Sep 10]
Aksakovo        4-0 Shabla
Devnya          0-1 Sportist GT
Preslav         0-1 Dorostol
Benkovski       2-0 Chernomorets By
Endzhe          2-0 Dobrudzha
Rapid           2-0 Chernolomets         [in Shumen]
Dve mogili      2-0 Suvorovo
Orlovets        2-0 Ariston              [in Dobrich]
Skrita sila     3-1 Septemvri Tv
Razgrad         3-0 Levski Gl            [annulled]

Round 6
[Sep 13, 17:00]
Dobrudzha       0-1 Rapid                [in General Toshevo]
[Sep 14, 17:00]
Shabla          3-2 Levski Gl            [annulled]
Septemvri Tv    1-2 Razgrad
Ariston         2-1 Skrita sila
Suvorovo        0-3 Orlovets
Chernolomets    1-1 Dve mogili
Chernomorets By 5-0 Endzhe
Dorostol        3-0 Benkovski
Sportist GT     3-1 Preslav
Aksakovo        3-0 Devnya

Round 7
[Sep 21, 17:00]
Devnya          0-0 Shabla
Preslav         abd Aksakovo
  [abandoned at half time at 1:0. Stanislav Nikolov of Aksakovo, born 1991,
   collapsed in his team's dressing room and, despite immediate help, was
   pronounced dead upon arrival at the hospital in Veliki Preslav. To be replayed]
Benkovski       6-1 Sportist GT
Endzhe          0-0 Dorostol
Rapid           1-0 Chernomorets By
Dve mogili      6-1 Dobrudzha
Skrita sila     6-0 Suvorovo
Razgrad         1-0 Ariston
Levski Gl       1-3 Septemvri Tv         [annulled]
[Sep 22, 17:00]
Orlovets        5-0 Chernolomets         [in Dobrich]
[Dec 2]
Preslav         awd Aksakovo             [replay of the abandoned match, awarded 3-0 to Preslav, after Aksakovo refused
                                          to replay the match]
Round 8
[Sep 27, 16:00]
Dorostol        1-0 Rapid
[17:00]
Dobrudzha       0-3 Orlovets             [in General Toshevo]
[Sep 28, 17:00]
Shabla          1-0 Septemvri Tv
Ariston         2-1 Levski Gl            [at the "Dunav" st.] [annulled]
Suvorovo        0-0 Razgrad
Chernolomets    2-2 Skrita sila
Chernomorets By 3-0 Dve mogili
Sportist GT     1-0 Endzhe
Devnya          1-1 Preslav
[Oct 8, 16:00]
Aksakovo        1-4 Benkovski

Round 9 [Oct 1, 16:00]
Preslav         3-0 Shabla
Benkovski       awd Devnya               [awarded 3-0, Devnya didn't show up]
Endzhe          0-2 Aksakovo
Rapid           1-1 Sportist GT
Dve mogili      0-0 Dorostol
Orlovets        1-0 Chernomorets By      [in Dobrich]
Skrita sila     3-1 Dobrudzha
Razgrad         3-2 Chernolomets
Levski Gl       2-2 Suvorovo             [annulled]
Septemvri Tv    2-1 Ariston

Round 10 [Oct 5, 16:00]
Shabla          0-2 Ariston
Suvorovo        2-2 Septemvri Tv
Chernolomets    awd Levski Gl            [awarded 3-0, Levski didn't show up]
Dobrudzha       0-2 Razgrad
Chernomorets By 3-1 Skrita sila
Dorostol        0-1 Orlovets
Sportist GT     1-0 Dve mogili
Aksakovo        2-0 Rapid
Devnya          2-0 Endzhe
Preslav         5-0 Benkovski

Round 11 [Oct 12, 16:00]
Benkovski       3-0 Shabla
Endzhe          1-1 Preslav
Rapid           3-0 Devnya
Dve mogili      0-3 Aksakovo
Orlovets        2-0 Sportist GT          [in Dobrich]
Razgrad         2-1 Chernomorets By
Levski Gl       npd Dobrudzha            [not played, Levski withdraw, all their results are annulled]
Septemvri Tv    1-0 Chernolomets
Ariston         1-0 Suvorovo
[Oct 29]
Skrita sila     3-2 Dorostol

Round 12
[Oct 18, 16:00]
Devnya          3-2 Dve mogili
[Oct 19, 16:00]
Shabla          1-1 Suvorovo
Chernolomets    0-1 Ariston
Dobrudzha       1-1 Septemvri Tv
Dorostol        3-1 Razgrad
Sportist GT     1-1 Skrita sila
Aksakovo        1-1 Orlovets
Preslav         1-2 Rapid
Benkovski       4-0 Endzhe
Chernomorets By bye

Round 13 [Oct 22, 16:00]
Endzhe          4-3 Shabla
Rapid           1-3 Benkovski
Dve mogili      1-1 Preslav
Orlovets        4-0 Devnya               [in Dobrich]
Skrita sila     2-0 Aksakovo
Razgrad         1-0 Sportist GT
Septemvri Tv    1-0 Chernomorets By
Ariston         3-0 Dobrudzha            [at the "Dunav" st.]
Suvorovo        3-1 Chernolomets
Dorostol        bye

Round 14
[Oct 25, 15:00]
Dorostol        2-0 Septemvri Tv
[Oct 26, 16:00]
Shabla          1-3 Chernolomets
Dobrudzha       2-2 Suvorovo
Chernomorets By 1-3 Ariston
Aksakovo        3-0 Razgrad
Devnya          2-2 Skrita sila
Preslav         1-0 Orlovets
Benkovski       6-2 Dve mogili
Endzhe          1-2 Rapid
Sportist GT     bye

Round 15 [Nov 2, 14:00]
Rapid           0-1 Shabla
Dve mogili      4-1 Endzhe
Orlovets        3-0 Benkovski            [in Dobrich]
Skrita sila     6-0 Preslav
Razgrad         0-0 Devnya
Septemvri Tv    2-0 Sportist GT
Ariston         0-1 Dorostol
Suvorovo        1-1 Chernomorets By
Chernolomets    2-1 Dobrudzha
Aksakovo        bye

Round 16 [Nov 9, 14:00]
Shabla          6-1 Dobrudzha
Chernomorets By 1-0 Chernolomets
Dorostol        6-1 Suvorovo
Sportist GT     1-0 Ariston
Aksakovo        1-0 Septemvri Tv
Preslav         3-0 Razgrad
Benkovski       4-2 Skrita sila
Endzhe          0-7 Orlovets
Rapid           0-1 Dve mogili
Devnya          bye

Round 17
[Nov 15, 14:00]
Orlovets        2-1 Rapid                [in Dobrich]
[Nov 16, 14:00]
Dve mogili      0-0 Shabla
Skrita sila     3-0 Endzhe
Razgrad         1-1 Benkovski
Septemvri Tv    4-0 Devnya
Ariston         2-0 Aksakovo
Suvorovo        3-1 Sportist GT
Chernolomets    1-3 Dorostol
Dobrudzha       0-1 Chernomorets By
Preslav         bye

Round 18
[Nov 22, 14:00]
Rapid           2-1 Skrita sila
Dve mogili      0-2 Orlovets
[Nov 23, 14:00]
Shabla          2-0 Chernomorets By
Dorostol        2-0 Dobrudzha
Sportist GT     5-0 Chernolomets
Aksakovo        1-1 Suvorovo
Devnya          0-1 Ariston
Preslav         2-1 Septemvri Tv
Endzhe          2-0 Razgrad
Benkovski       bye

Round 19
[Nov 29, 14:00]
Orlovets        2-0 Shabla               [in Dobrich]
[Nov 30, 14:00]
Skrita sila     3-0 Dve mogili
Razgrad         1-2 Rapid
Septemvri Tv    0-3 Benkovski
Ariston         2-1 Preslav
Suvorovo        2-1 Devnya
Chernolomets    3-0 Aksakovo
Dobrudzha       2-0 Sportist GT
Chernomorets By 1-0 Dorostol
Endzhe          bye

Round 20
[Mar 1, 14:00]
Shabla          0-0 Dorostol
Chernomorets By 1-0 Sportist GT
Dobrudzha       1-3 Aksakovo             [in Kavarna]
Chernolomets    awd Devnya               [awarded 3-0]
Suvorovo        1-1 Preslav
Septemvri Tv    2-0 Endzhe
Skrita sila     1-1 Orlovets
[Mar 11, 14:00]
Ariston         0-1 Benkovski            [in Borovo]
[Apr 1, 14:00]
Razgrad         2-0 Dve mogili
Rapid           bye

Round 21
[Mar 7, 14:00]
Orlovets        3-1 Razgrad              [in Dobrich]
[Mar 8, 14:00]
Skrita sila     3-0 Shabla
Rapid           0-0 Septemvri Tv
Endzhe          0-1 Ariston
Benkovski       4-0 Suvorovo
Preslav         2-0 Chernolomets
Devnya          awd Dobrudzha            [awarded 0-3]
Aksakovo        1-5 Chernomorets By
Sportist GT     0-4 Dorostol
Dve mogili      bye

Round 26 - match brought forward
[Mar 8, 14:00]
Dobrudzha       0-0 Dve mogili

Round 22 [Mar 15, 14:00]
Shabla          3-0 Sportist GT
Dorostol        1-0 Aksakovo
Chernomorets By awd Devnya               [awarded 3-0]
Dobrudzha       2-2 Preslav
Chernolomets    0-1 Benkovski
Suvorovo        1-0 Endzhe
Ariston         2-1 Rapid                [in Borovo]
Septemvri Tv    1-0 Dve mogili
Razgrad         2-2 Skrita sila
Orlovets        bye

Round 23 [Mar 22, 14:00]
Razgrad         3-0 Shabla
Orlovets        3-0 Septemvri Tv         [in Dobrich]
Dve mogili      1-0 Ariston
Rapid           5-2 Suvorovo
Endzhe          2-1 Chernolomets
Benkovski       6-0 Dobrudzha
Preslav         3-1 Chernomorets By
Devnya          awd Dorostol             [awarded 0-3]
Aksakovo        3-2 Sportist GT
Skrita sila     bye

Round 24 [Mar 29, 14:00]
Shabla          1-4 Aksakovo
Sportist GT     awd Devnya               [awarded 3-0]
Dorostol        0-0 Preslav
Chernomorets By 1-1 Benkovski
Dobrudzha       0-1 Endzhe
Chernolomets    2-1 Rapid
Suvorovo        0-2 Dve mogili
Ariston         1-2 Orlovets             [in Borovo]
Septemvri Tv    1-0 Skrita sila
Razgrad         bye

Round 25 [Apr 5, 15:00]
Razgrad         3-0 Septemvri Tv
Skrita sila     2-1 Ariston
Orlovets        2-0 Suvorovo             [in Dobrich]
Dve mogili      1-1 Chernolomets
Rapid           1-2 Dobrudzha
Endzhe          3-0 Chernomorets By
Benkovski       1-1 Dorostol
Preslav         4-0 Sportist GT
Devnya          awd Aksakovo             [awarded 0-3]
Shabla          bye

Round 26
[Mar 8, 14:00]
Dobrudzha       0-0 Dve mogili
[Apr 8, 15:00]
Shabla          awd Devnya               [awarded 3-0]
Aksakovo        4-1 Preslav
Sportist GT     0-1 Benkovski
Dorostol        6-0 Endzhe
Chernomorets By 3-3 Rapid
Suvorovo        3-1 Skrita sila
Ariston         1-0 Razgrad              [in Borovo]
[Apr 15, 17:00]
Chernolomets    0-2 Orlovets
Septemvri Tv    bye

Round 27
[Apr 11, 17:00]
Orlovets        3-0 Dobrudzha            [in Dobrich]
[Apr 12, 15:00]
Septemvri Tv    3-2 Shabla
Razgrad         2-1 Suvorovo
Skrita sila     2-0 Chernolomets
Dve mogili      2-0 Chernomorets By
Rapid           0-1 Dorostol
Endzhe          2-1 Sportist GT
Benkovski       4-2 Aksakovo
Preslav         awd Devnya               [awarded 3-0]
Ariston         bye

Round 28
[Apr 18, 15:00]
Dorostol        1-0 Dve mogili
Chernomorets By 2-3 Orlovets
Dobrudzha       0-2 Skrita sila
[17:00]
Chernolomets    0-3 Razgrad
[Apr 19, 15:00]
Shabla          3-5 Preslav
Devnya          awd Benkovski            [awarded 0-3]
Aksakovo        4-1 Endzhe
Sportist GT     2-1 Rapid
Ariston         3-1 Septemvri Tv         [in Borovo]
Suvorovo        bye

Round 29 [Apr 26, 15:00]
Ariston         2-0 Shabla               [in Borovo]
Septemvri Tv    2-1 Suvorovo
Razgrad         3-1 Dobrudzha
Skrita sila     1-0 Chernomorets By
Orlovets        0-0 Dorostol             [in Dobrich]
Dve mogili      1-1 Sportist GT
Rapid           3-0 Aksakovo
Endzhe          awd Devnya               [awarded 3-0]
Benkovski       4-0 Preslav
Chernolomets    bye

Round 30 [Apr 29, 17:00]
Shabla          0-2 Benkovski
Preslav         0-0 Endzhe
Devnya          awd Rapid                [awarded 0-3]
Aksakovo        2-3 Dve mogili
Sportist GT     0-3 Orlovets
Dorostol        5-0 Skrita sila
Chernomorets By 4-1 Razgrad
Chernolomets    0-1 Septemvri Tv
Suvorovo        1-1 Ariston
Dobrudzha       bye

Round 31 [May 3, 17:00]
Suvorovo        4-1 Shabla
Ariston         3-0 Chernolomets         [in Borovo]
Septemvri Tv    5-1 Dobrudzha
Razgrad         3-2 Dorostol
Skrita sila     4-1 Sportist GT
Orlovets        2-0 Aksakovo             [in Dobrich]
Dve mogili      awd Devnya               [awarded 3-0]
Rapid           2-2 Preslav
Endzhe          1-1 Benkovski
Chernomorets By bye

Round 32
[May 5, 17:00]
Preslav         2-0 Dve mogili
[May 6, 17:00]
Shabla          awd Endzhe               [awarded 3-0, Endzhe dns]
Benkovski       2-1 Rapid
Devnya          awd Orlovets             [awarded 0-3]
Aksakovo        1-2 Skrita sila
Sportist GT     1-3 Razgrad
Chernomorets By 1-0 Septemvri Tv
Dobrudzha       5-1 Ariston
Chernolomets    3-0 Suvorovo
Dorostol        bye

Round 33 [May 10, 17:00]
Chernolomets    3-0 Shabla
Suvorovo        8-0 Dobrudzha
Ariston         3-0 Chernomorets By      [in Borovo]
Septemvri Tv    1-1 Dorostol
Razgrad         4-0 Aksakovo
Skrita sila     awd Devnya               [awarded 3-0]
Orlovets        2-0 Preslav              [in Dobrich]
Dve mogili      1-1 Benkovski
Rapid           2-1 Endzhe
Sportist GT     bye

Round 34
[May 17, 17:00]
Shabla          1-0 Rapid
Endzhe          1-2 Dve mogili
Preslav         2-3 Skrita sila
Devnya          awd Razgrad              [awarded 0-3]
Sportist GT     3-4 Septemvri Tv
Dorostol        4-1 Ariston
Chernomorets By 3-0 Suvorovo
Dobrudzha       2-5 Chernolomets
[May 27, 17:00]
Benkovski       2-0 Orlovets
Aksakovo        bye

Round 35
[May 20, 17:00]
Dobrudzha       1-2 Shabla               [in Pobeda]
Chernolomets    2-2 Chernomorets By
Suvorovo        1-1 Dorostol
Ariston         4-1 Sportist GT          [in Borovo]
Septemvri Tv    3-2 Aksakovo
Razgrad         1-0 Preslav
Orlovets        4-0 Endzhe               [in Dobrich]
Dve mogili      1-0 Rapid
[Jun 3, 17:00]
Skrita sila     6-1 Benkovski
Devnya          bye

Round 36
[May 23, 17:00]
Rapid           1-5 Orlovets
[May 24, 17:00]
Shabla          0-1 Dve mogili
Endzhe          2-4 Skrita sila
Benkovski       3-1 Razgrad
Devnya          awd Septemvri Tv         [awarded 0-3]
Aksakovo        3-2 Ariston
Sportist GT     1-1 Suvorovo
Dorostol        2-0 Chernolomets
Chernomorets By 4-0 Dobrudzha
Preslav         bye

Round 37 [May 31, 17:00]
Chernomorets By 0-0 Shabla
Dobrudzha       1-4 Dorostol             [in Pobeda]
Chernolomets    8-0 Sportist GT
Suvorovo        1-3 Aksakovo
Ariston         awd Devnya               [awarded 3-0]
Septemvri Tv    3-0 Preslav
Razgrad         9-1 Endzhe
Skrita sila     4-4 Rapid
Orlovets        2-0 Dve mogili           [in Dobrich]
Benkovski       bye

Round 38 [Jun 5, 18:30]
Shabla          2-2 Orlovets
Dve mogili      2-2 Skrita sila
Rapid           1-2 Razgrad
Benkovski       4-2 Septemvri Tv
Preslav         2-1 Ariston
Devnya          awd Suvorovo             [awarded 0-3]
Aksakovo        2-1 Chernolomets
Sportist GT     5-1 Dobrudzha
Dorostol        3-0 Chernomorets By
Endzhe          bye

Final Table:

 1. Orlovets (Pobeda)                  36   29   4   3   84:15   91     Promoted to Eastern "B" FG
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Benkovski (Byala, Ruse reg.)       36   27   5   4  100:37   86 [-]
 3. Dorostol 2003 (Silistra)           36   23   8   5   80:19   77
 4. Razgrad 2000 (Razgrad)             36   22   4  10   68:42   70
 5. Skrita sila (Madrevo)              36   20   7   9   86:53   67 [+]
 6. Ariston (Ruse)                     36   21   1  14   55:38   64
 7. Aksakovo (Aksakovo)                36   18   4  14   62:55   58     [1 0 1  3:3  3, 2 away goals]
 8. Septemvri 98 (Tervel)              36   18   4  14   52:47   58 [+] [1 0 1  3:3  3, 0 away goals]
 9. Chernomorets 2003 (Byala, Vn reg.) 36   16   6  14   57:43   54
10. Preslav (Veliki Preslav)           36   15   8  13   60:54   53
11. Dve mogili (Dve mogili)            36   13   9  14   42:46   48 [+]
12. Rapid (Divdyadovo, Shumen)         36   12   6  18   50:52   42 [+]
13. Chernolomets 04 (Popovo)           36   11   4  21   53:66   37
14. Shabla (Shabla)                    36   10   6  20   39:67   36
15. Suvorovo (Suvorovo)                36    8  11  17   47:69   35
16. Sportist (General Toshevo)         36   10   4  22   40:77   34
17. Endzhe (Tsarev brod)               36    9   4  23   34:84   31
18. Dobrudzha (Dobrich)                36    5   5  26   32:101  20
-------------------------------------------------------------------
19. Devnya 2005 (Devnya)               36    3   4  29   14:90   13 [*] Relegated
--. Levski 96 (Glavinitsa)             10    2   1   7    8:25    - [*]
--. Chernomorets (Chernevo)             0    0   0   0    0:0     - [+][*]

NB: The group is expanded from 18 to 20 teams.
    Dobrudzha (Dobrich) withdraws from Eastern "B" FG on Aug 1, and again starts in
      Northeastern "V" AFG. Ariston (Ruse) initally replaces them in Eastern "B" FG,
      but on Aug 12 also withdraws and elects to stay in Northeastern "V" AFG.
    Newly promoted Chernomorets (Chernevo) withdraws on Aug 13, thus the group remains
      with 20 teams (as with both Dobrudzha and Ariston's refusal to promote, it would
      have started with 21 teams instead).
    Orlovets (Pobeda) plays its home matches in Dobrich.
    Endzhe (Tsarev brod) and Rapid (Divdyadovo, Shumen) played their first and three
      home matches respectively in Shumen, while their stadiums were being reconstructed.
    Levski 96 (Glavinitsa) have first had 3 points deducted for not showing up for their
      round 10 match with Chernolomets, and then withdraw from the group alltogether. All
      their results up to that point are annulled.
    Devnya 2005 (Devnya) withdraw from the group at the winter brake. Their results up
      to that point remain standing, and their oppoents during the spring part of the
      season are awarded 3-0 victories.


Northwestern "V" AFG

Round 1
[Aug 16, 18:00]
Sitomir      2-2 Bali
[Aug 17, 18:00]
Maria Luisa  2-3 Chumerna
Lokomotiv Dr 2-1 Botev Dim
Levski Lv    2-1 Akademik Sv
Botev Vr     3-0 Tryavna
Gigant       1-0 Pavlikeni
Bdin         awd Yantra              [first postponed for Aug 20, then awarded 3-0 for Bdin]
Lokomotiv GO 1-0 Storgozia

Round 2
[Aug 23, 18:00]
Chumerna     2-3 Lokomotiv Dr
[Aug 24, 18:00]
Bali         1-1 Storgozia
Yantra       1-1 Lokomotiv GO
Pavlikeni    1-1 Bdin
Tryavna      1-1 Gigant
Akademik Sv  0-1 Botev Vr
Botev Dim    3-1 Levski Lv           [in Makresh]
Sitomir      awd Maria Luisa         [abandoned at 1-1 in 55', when the hosts assaulted the referee.
                                      awarded 0-4]
Round 3
[Aug 30, 18:00]
Levski Lv    3-1 Chumerna
[Aug 31, 18:00]
Maria Luisa  2-0 Bali
Lokomotiv Dr 8-0 Sitomir
Botev Vr     1-0 Botev Dim
Gigant       4-1 Akademik Sv
Bdin         2-0 Tryavna
Lokomotiv GO 1-1 Pavlikeni
Storgozia    0-0 Yantra              [in Milkovitsa]

Round 4
[Sep 7, 17:00]
Bali         0-2 Yantra
Pavlikeni    3-0 Storgozia
Tryavna      0-0 Lokomotiv GO
Akademik Sv  1-2 Bdin
Chumerna     0-2 Botev Vr
Sitomir      1-2 Levski Lv
Maria Luisa  1-0 Lokomotiv Dr
[Sep 9, 17:00]
Botev Dim    1-2 Gigant              [in Makresh]

Round 5 [Sep 14, 17:00]
Lokomotiv Dr 2-1 Bali
Levski Lv    0-0 Maria Luisa
Botev Vr     9-0 Sitomir
Gigant       awd Chumerna            [awarded 3-0, the visitors forgot their players' licences]
Bdin         3-1 Botev Dim
Lokomotiv GO 4-0 Akademik Sv
Storgozia    2-0 Tryavna             [in Milkovitsa]
Yantra       1-0 Pavlikeni

Round 6
[Sep 20, 17:00]
Chumerna     0-1 Bdin
[Sep 21, 17:00]
Bali         3-1 Pavlikeni
Tryavna      1-3 Yantra
Akademik Sv  2-1 Storgozia
Sitomir      0-0 Gigant
Maria Luisa  0-3 Botev Vr
Lokomotiv Dr 3-0 Levski Lv
[Oct 1, 16:00]
Botev Dim    0-0 Lokomotiv GO        [in Makresh]

Round 7 [Sep 28, 17:00]
Levski Lv    2-0 Bali
Botev Vr     4-0 Lokomotiv Dr
Gigant       0-1 Maria Luisa
Bdin         5-1 Sitomir
Lokomotiv GO 3-1 Chumerna
Storgozia    3-4 Botev Dim           [in Milkovitsa]
Yantra       2-1 Akademik Sv
Pavlikeni    2-0 Tryavna

Round 8
[Oct 5, 16:00]
Bali         2-1 Tryavna
Akademik Sv  1-1 Pavlikeni
Botev Dim    2-3 Yantra              [in Makresh]
Chumerna     0-0 Storgozia
Maria Luisa  0-1 Bdin
Lokomotiv Dr 5-0 Gigant
Levski Lv    1-3 Botev Vr
[Oct 16, 16:00]
Sitomir      1-1 Lokomotiv GO        [abandoned at 0-0 in 67', because of poor weather conditions, then replayed entirely]

Round 9
[Oct 10, 16:00]
Botev Vr     3-0 Bali
[Oct 12, 16:00]
Gigant       1-0 Levski Lv
Bdin         1-0 Lokomotiv Dr
Lokomotiv GO 4-0 Maria Luisa
Storgozia    0-1 Sitomir             [in Milkovitsa]
Yantra       2-0 Chumerna
Pavlikeni    3-1 Botev Dim
Tryavna      2-0 Akademik Sv

Round 10 [Oct 19, 16:00]
Bali         7-3 Akademik Sv
Botev Dim    1-1 Tryavna             [in Makresh]
Chumerna     1-1 Pavlikeni
Sitomir      4-1 Yantra
Maria Luisa  1-5 Storgozia
Lokomotiv Dr 2-1 Lokomotiv GO
Levski Lv    1-3 Bdin
Botev Vr     1-0 Gigant

Round 11 [Oct 26, 14:30]
Gigant       4-0 Bali
Bdin         1-1 Botev Vr
Lokomotiv GO 4-0 Levski Lv
Storgozia    1-1 Lokomotiv Dr        [in Milkovitsa]
Yantra       2-0 Maria Luisa
Pavlikeni    2-1 Sitomir
Tryavna      2-0 Chumerna
Akademik Sv  0-0 Botev Dim

Round 12 [Nov 2, 14:30]
Bali         3-0 Botev Dim
Chumerna     1-0 Akademik Sv
Sitomir      2-0 Tryavna
Maria Luisa  3-1 Pavlikeni
Lokomotiv Dr 3-2 Yantra
Levski Lv    1-1 Storgozia
Botev Vr     3-0 Lokomotiv GO
Gigant       2-2 Bdin

Round 13 [Nov 9, 14:30]
Bdin         2-0 Bali
Lokomotiv GO 2-0 Gigant
Storgozia    1-3 Botev Vr            [in Milkovitsa]
Yantra       1-2 Levski Lv
Pavlikeni    1-1 Lokomotiv Dr
Tryavna      1-1 Maria Luisa
Akademik Sv  3-0 Sitomir
Botev Dim    2-0 Chumerna            [in Makresh]

Round 14 [Nov 16, 14:00]
Bali         2-1 Chumerna
Sitomir      3-0 Botev Dim
Maria Luisa  5-2 Akademik Sv
Lokomotiv Dr 4-1 Tryavna
Levski Lv    0-0 Pavlikeni
Botev Vr     2-1 Yantra
Gigant       2-0 Storgozia
Bdin         2-0 Lokomotiv GO

Round 15 [Nov 23, 14:00]
Lokomotiv GO 1-0 Bali
Storgozia    1-2 Bdin                [in Milkovitsa]
Yantra       1-0 Gigant
Pavlikeni    0-0 Botev Vr
Tryavna      1-2 Levski Lv
Akademik Sv  2-1 Lokomotiv Dr
Botev Dim    2-2 Maria Luisa         [in Makresh]
Chumerna     0-1 Sitomir

Round 16
[Mar 8, 15:30]
Bali         1-2 Sitomir
Chumerna     0-2 Maria Luisa
Akademik Sv  2-0 Levski Lv
Tryavna      0-3 Botev Vr
Pavlikeni    0-0 Gigant
Yantra       1-4 Bdin
Storgozia    0-0 Lokomotiv GO        [in Milkovitsa]
[Apr 2, 17:00]
Botev Dim    1-3 Lokomotiv Dr

Round 17 [Mar 15, 15:30]
Storgozia    5-1 Bali                [in Milkovitsa]
Lokomotiv GO 5-0 Yantra
Bdin         0-0 Pavlikeni
Gigant       1-1 Tryavna
Botev Vr     6-0 Akademik Sv
Levski Lv    2-0 Botev Dim
Lokomotiv Dr 4-0 Chumerna
Maria Luisa  4-0 Sitomir

Round 18
[Mar 22, 15:30]
Bali         8-2 Maria Luisa
Sitomir      0-2 Lokomotiv Dr
Akademik Sv  2-1 Gigant
Pavlikeni    2-1 Lokomotiv GO
[Mar 26, 15:30]
Chumerna     1-3 Levski Lv
Botev Dim    0-2 Botev Vr
Tryavna      2-0 Bdin
[Apr 1, 15:30]
Yantra       3-1 Storgozia

Round 19 [Mar 29, 17:00]
Yantra       3-1 Bali
Storgozia    1-0 Pavlikeni           [in Milkovitsa]
Lokomotiv GO 1-0 Tryavna
Bdin         3-1 Akademik Sv
Gigant       3-0 Botev Dim
Botev Vr     6-0 Chumerna
Levski Lv    2-1 Sitomir
Lokomotiv Dr 2-1 Maria Luisa

Round 20 [Apr 5, 17:00]
Bali         2-3 Lokomotiv Dr
Maria Luisa  2-1 Levski Lv
Sitomir      0-2 Botev Vr
Chumerna     0-4 Gigant
Botev Dim    0-5 Bdin
Akademik Sv  0-0 Lokomotiv GO
Tryavna      0-0 Storgozia
Pavlikeni    0-3 Yantra

Round 21 [Apr 12, 17:00]
Pavlikeni    2-1 Bali
Yantra       2-1 Tryavna
Storgozia    1-4 Akademik Sv         [in Milkovitsa]
Lokomotiv GO 3-0 Botev Dim
Bdin        11-0 Chumerna
Gigant       3-1 Sitomir
Botev Vr     1-1 Maria Luisa
Levski Lv    0-1 Lokomotiv Dr

Round 22
[Apr 17, 17:00]
Bali         2-0 Levski Lv
Maria Luisa  4-0 Gigant
Sitomir      0-1 Bdin
Chumerna     0-0 Lokomotiv GO
Botev Dim    3-2 Storgozia
Akademik Sv  2-3 Yantra
Tryavna      2-0 Pavlikeni
[Apr 29, 17:00]
Lokomotiv Dr 0-3 Botev Vr

Round 23 [Apr 26, 17:00]
Tryavna      2-0 Bali
Pavlikeni    1-3 Akademik Sv
Yantra       4-0 Botev Dim
Storgozia    3-1 Chumerna            [in Milkovitsa]
Lokomotiv GO 3-0 Sitomir
Bdin         3-1 Maria Luisa
Gigant       0-0 Lokomotiv Dr
Botev Vr     7-0 Levski Lv

Round 24 [May 3, 18:00]
Bali         2-8 Botev Vr
Levski Lv    4-1 Gigant
Lokomotiv Dr 2-2 Bdin
Maria Luisa  0-0 Lokomotiv GO
Sitomir      1-3 Storgozia
Chumerna     0-0 Yantra
Botev Dim    2-1 Pavlikeni
Akademik Sv  1-1 Tryavna

Round 25 [May 10, 18:00]
Akademik Sv  2-1 Bali
Tryavna      3-0 Botev Dim
Pavlikeni    3-0 Chumerna
Yantra       2-0 Sitomir
Storgozia    0-1 Maria Luisa         [in Milkovitsa]
Lokomotiv GO 2-1 Lokomotiv Dr
Bdin         6-2 Levski Lv
Gigant       0-2 Botev Vr

Round 26 [May 17, 18:00]
Bali         5-2 Gigant
Botev Vr     3-3 Bdin
Levski Lv    1-3 Lokomotiv GO
Lokomotiv Dr 1-1 Storgozia
Maria Luisa  1-5 Yantra
Sitomir      2-1 Pavlikeni
Chumerna     1-2 Tryavna
Botev Dim    2-2 Akademik Sv

Round 27
[May 24, 16:00]
Lokomotiv GO 0-2 Botev Vr
[18:00]
Akademik Sv  3-0 Chumerna
Tryavna      2-1 Sitomir
Pavlikeni    2-1 Maria Luisa
Yantra       0-3 Lokomotiv Dr
Storgozia    2-1 Levski Lv           [in Milkovitsa]
Bdin         awd Gigant              [awarded 3-0, Gigant dns]
[May 27, 18:00]
Botev Dim    awd Bali                [awarded 3-0, Bali dns]

Round 28 [May 31, 18:00]
Bali         0-3 Bdin
Gigant       3-0 Lokomotiv GO
Botev Vr     2-0 Storgozia           [in Roman]
Levski Lv    1-2 Yantra
Lokomotiv Dr 6-1 Pavlikeni
Maria Luisa  1-1 Tryavna
Sitomir      4-3 Akademik Sv
Chumerna     1-4 Botev Dim

Round 29 [Jun 5, 18:00]
Chumerna     0-2 Bali
Botev Dim    4-1 Sitomir
Akademik Sv  3-2 Maria Luisa
Tryavna      1-0 Lokomotiv Dr
Pavlikeni    1-0 Levski Lv
Yantra       2-1 Botev Vr
Storgozia    3-2 Gigant              [in Milkovitsa]
Lokomotiv GO 1-0 Bdin

Round 30
[Jun 11, 18:00]
Bali         0-4 Lokomotiv GO
Gigant       2-0 Yantra
Botev Vr     6-0 Pavlikeni
Levski Lv    2-1 Tryavna
Lokomotiv Dr 2-1 Akademik Sv
Maria Luisa  0-1 Botev Dim
Sitomir      3-0 Chumerna
[Jun 14, 18:00]
Bdin         5-0 Storgozia

Final Table:

 1. Botev (Vratsa)                     30   25   4   1   93:12   79     Promoted to Western "B" FG
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Bdin (Vidin)                       30   22   6   2   80:22   72
 3. Lokomotiv (Dryanovo)               30   18   5   7   65:33   59
 4. Yantra (Gabrovo)                   30   18   3   9   52:41   57 [-][*]
 5. Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa)      30   15   9   6   46:20   54
 6. Gigant (Belene)                    30   12   6  12   42:40   42
 7. Maria Luisa (Lom)                  30   11   6  13   45:51   39
 8. Pavlikeni (Pavlikeni)              30    9   9  12   31:43   36     [1 1 0  1:0  4]
 9. Levski 2007 (Levski)               30   11   3  16   36:55   36     [0 1 1  0:1  1]
10. Tryavna (Tryavna)                  30    9   8  13   30:38   35     [1 1 0  3:1  4]
11. Akademik (Svishtov)                30   10   5  15   46:60   35     [0 1 1  1:3  1]
12. Botev (Dimovo)                     30    9   5  16   38:59   32 [+] [2 0 0  7:5  6]
13. Storgozia (Pleven)                 30    8   8  14   38:47   32 [+] [0 0 2  5:7  0]
14. Sitomir (Nikopol)                  30    9   3  18   33:70   30
-------------------------------------------------------------------
15. Bali 2002 (Debelets)               30    9   2  19   47:68   29 [+][*] Relegated
16. Chumerna (Elena)                   30    2   4  24   14:77   10        Relegated

NB: Chumerna (Elena) chose not to promote to Western "B" FG for financial
      reasons and remains in Northwestern "V" AFG. Kom-Minyor were promoted
      at their place.
    Newly promoted Yantra 2003 (Draganovo) merges with relegated Botev-Bali
      (Debelets). The new team is Bali 2002 (Debelets).
    Valex (Tryavna) merges with Tryavna (Tryavna) from 4th level, after its
      owner hands over the team to the local municipality. The new team is
      Tryavna (Tryavna).
    Yantra (Gabrovo) was late registering their players and initially even
      withdrew from the group, with Yantra 2000 (Gabrovo) from 4th level
      slated to replace them, their round 1 match away to Bdin being postponed.
      Several days later Yantra announced they are going to participate in
      the group after all, so they started in Northwestern "V" AFG, with
      the round 1 match with Bdin being awarded against them, while Yantra
      2000 remain in 4th level.
    Storgozia (Pleven) play their home matches in Milkovitsa.
    Botev (Dimovo) played their home matches in Makresh during the fall part
      of the season, while the stadium in Dimovo underwent repairs.


Southwestern "V" AFG

Round 1 [Aug 17, 17:00]
Minyor Bd      2-1 Velbazhd
Bansko         1-2 Slivn. geroy
Germaneya      2-0 Levski Db
Botev Iht      2-1 Mesta
Vitosha        3-1 Hebar
Pirin Rz       3-0 Lyulin
Minyor 1919 Pk 1-1 Strumska slava
Malesh         2-0 Pirin 2001 Bl
Levski EP      1-0 Septemvri Sim
Velbazhd KK    1-0 Chepinets           [in Kostinbrod]

Round 2 [Aug 24, 18:00]
Velbazhd       1-0 Chepinets
Septemvri Sim  1-0 Velbazhd KK
Pirin 2001 Bl  1-4 Levski EP           [in Pokrovnik]
Strumska slava 0-1 Malesh
Lyulin         2-1 Minyor 1919 Pk
Hebar          3-1 Pirin Rz
Mesta          2-1 Vitosha
Levski Db      1-0 Botev Iht
Slivn. geroy   0-0 Germaneya
Minyor Bd      2-1 Bansko

Round 3 [Aug 27, 18:00]
Bansko         0-0 Velbazhd
Germaneya      1-0 Minyor Bd
Botev Iht      1-1 Slivn. geroy
Vitosha        1-2 Levski Db
Pirin Rz       2-1 Mesta
Minyor 1919 Pk 3-2 Hebar
Malesh         3-0 Lyulin
Levski EP      1-0 Strumska slava
Velbazhd KK    3-1 Pirin 2001 Bl       [in Kostinbrod]
Chepinets      2-1 Septemvri Sim

Round 4 [Aug 31, 17:00]
Velbazhd       2-0 Septemvri Sim
Pirin 2001 Bl  2-1 Chepinets           [in Pokrovnik]
Strumska slava 1-1 Velbazhd KK
Lyulin         1-1 Levski EP
Hebar          2-1 Malesh
Mesta          1-0 Minyor 1919 Pk
Levski Db      2-5 Pirin Rz
Slivn. geroy   1-3 Vitosha
Minyor Bd      6-0 Botev Iht
Bansko         3-0 Germaneya

Round 5 [Sep 7, 16:00]
Germaneya      1-0 Velbazhd
Botev Iht      1-1 Bansko
Vitosha        2-3 Minyor Bd
Pirin Rz       0-1 Slivn. geroy
Minyor 1919 Pk 4-1 Levski Db
Malesh         5-2 Mesta
Levski EP      1-1 Hebar
Velbazhd KK    1-0 Lyulin              [in Kostinbrod]
Chepinets      1-4 Strumska slava
Septemvri Sim  4-0 Pirin 2001 Bl

Round 6 [Sep 14, 16:00]
Velbazhd       1-1 Pirin 2001 Bl
Strumska slava 3-2 Septemvri Sim
Lyulin         1-0 Chepinets
Hebar          1-0 Velbazhd KK
Mesta          2-3 Levski EP
Levski Db      3-3 Malesh
Slivn. geroy   2-2 Minyor 1919 Pk
Minyor Bd      3-1 Pirin Rz
Bansko         2-0 Vitosha
Germaneya      4-3 Botev Iht

Round 7
[Sep 17, 16:00]
Botev Iht      2-1 Velbazhd
Vitosha        3-0 Germaneya
Velbazhd KK    2-1 Mesta               [in Kostinbrod]
Chepinets      awd Hebar               [abandoned in 18' at 0-0 when the hosts assaulted the referee.
Septemvri Sim  3-1 Lyulin               Awarded 0-3 against Chepinets]
[Oct 1, 15:00]
Pirin Rz       1-4 Bansko
Malesh         1-0 Slivn. geroy
Pirin 2001 Bl  0-1 Strumska slava      [in Pokrovnik]
[Oct 2, 15:00]
Minyor 1919 Pk 0-0 Minyor Bd
Levski EP      0-0 Levski Db

Round 8
[Sep 21, 16:00]
Velbazhd       2-0 Strumska slava
Lyulin         2-0 Pirin 2001 Bl
Mesta          4-0 Chepinets
Levski Db      4-0 Velbazhd KK
Germaneya      0-1 Pirin Rz
Botev Iht      1-0 Vitosha
[Sep 25, 16:00]
Hebar          3-2 Septemvri Sim
[Oct 15, 15:00]
Minyor Bd      1-0 Malesh
Bansko         3-0 Minyor 1919 Pk
[Oct 22, 15:00]
Slivn. geroy   0-1 Levski EP

Round 9
[Sep 28, 16:00]
Vitosha        2-1 Velbazhd
Pirin Rz       2-0 Botev Iht
Minyor 1919 Pk 2-4 Germaneya
Malesh         1-1 Bansko
Velbazhd KK    0-0 Slivn. geroy        [in Kostinbrod]
Chepinets      1-1 Levski Db           [in Momina klisura, Chepinets serving a home match ban]
Septemvri Sim  2-1 Mesta
Pirin 2001 Bl  0-2 Hebar               [in Pokrovnik]
Strumska slava 4-1 Lyulin
[Sep 29, 16:00]
Levski EP      1-1 Minyor Bd

Round 10 [Oct 5, 15:00]
Velbazhd       3-1 Lyulin
Hebar          2-1 Strumska slava
Mesta          3-0 Pirin 2001 Bl
Levski Db      0-2 Septemvri Sim
Slivn. geroy   3-0 Chepinets
Minyor Bd      2-0 Velbazhd KK
Bansko         1-2 Levski EP
Germaneya      0-3 Malesh
Botev Iht      3-2 Minyor 1919 Pk
Vitosha        2-0 Pirin Rz

Round 11
[Oct 8, 15:00]
Pirin Rz       awd Velbazhd            [abandoned at 1:1 in 82', when the referee is assaulted
Minyor 1919 Pk 0-0 Vitosha              by the hosts. Awarded 0-4 against Pirin]
Malesh         3-0 Botev Iht
Levski EP      1-1 Germaneya
Velbazhd KK    0-0 Bansko              [in Kostinbrod]
Chepinets      1-3 Minyor Bd           [in Momina klisura, Chepinets serving a home match ban]
Septemvri Sim  1-0 Slivn. geroy
Strumska slava 4-0 Mesta
Lyulin         1-1 Hebar
[Oct 22, 15:00]
Pirin 2001 Bl  0-1 Levski Db           [in Pokrovnik]

Round 12
[Oct 12, 15:00]
Velbazhd       2-3 Hebar
Mesta          2-1 Lyulin
Levski Db      1-1 Strumska slava
Minyor Bd      0-1 Septemvri Sim
Bansko         4-0 Chepinets
Germaneya      0-0 Velbazhd KK
Botev Iht      1-1 Levski EP
Vitosha        1-2 Malesh
Pirin Rz       2-1 Minyor 1919 Pk
[Nov 19, 14:00]
Slivn. geroy   1-0 Pirin 2001 Bl

Round 13 [Oct 19, 15:00]
Minyor 1919 Pk 0-0 Velbazhd
Malesh         4-0 Pirin Rz
Levski EP      4-2 Vitosha
Velbazhd KK    2-0 Botev Iht           [in Kostinbrod]
Chepinets      0-1 Germaneya           [in Momina klisura, Chepinets serving a home match ban]
Septemvri Sim  3-0 Bansko
Strumska slava 2-0 Slivn. geroy
Lyulin         0-2 Levski Db
Hebar          4-0 Mesta
[Feb 25, 14:00]
Pirin 2001 Bl  0-3 Minyor Bd           [in Pokrovnik]  [postponed and rescheduled for Nov 5, then
                                                        not played because of invalid medical documents
Round 14                                                of both of the teams, re-rescheduled for Spring 2009]
[Oct 26, 15:00]
Levski Db      1-0 Hebar
Slivn. geroy   3-1 Lyulin
Minyor Bd      2-2 Strumska slava
Bansko         2-0 Pirin 2001 Bl
Germaneya      0-1 Septemvri Sim
Botev Iht      1-0 Chepinets
Vitosha        2-1 Velbazhd KK
Pirin Rz       1-2 Levski EP
Minyor 1919 Pk 1-3 Malesh
[Oct 27, 15:00]
Velbazhd       7-0 Mesta

Round 15 [Nov 2, 14:00]
Malesh         0-0 Velbazhd
Levski EP      3-1 Minyor 1919 Pk
Velbazhd KK    0-5 Pirin Rz            [in Kostinbrod]
Chepinets      1-6 Vitosha             [in Momina klisura, Chepinets serving a home match ban]
Septemvri Sim  7-1 Botev Iht
Pirin 2001 Bl  1-3 Germaneya           [in Pokrovnik]
Strumska slava 0-0 Bansko
Lyulin         1-2 Minyor Bd
Hebar          1-0 Slivn. geroy
Mesta          4-1 Levski Db

Round 16 [Nov 9, 14:00]
Velbazhd       0-2 Levski Db
Slivn. geroy   3-1 Mesta
Minyor Bd      2-1 Hebar
Bansko         1-2 Lyulin
Germaneya      2-1 Strumska slava
Botev Iht      0-0 Pirin 2001 Bl
Vitosha        1-1 Septemvri Sim
Pirin Rz       2-0 Chepinets
Minyor 1919 Pk 3-1 Velbazhd KK
Malesh         1-0 Levski EP

Round 17 [Nov 16, 14:00]
Levski EP      3-1 Velbazhd
Velbazhd KK    1-2 Malesh              [in Kostinbrod]
Chepinets      2-2 Minyor 1919 Pk
Septemvri Sim  2-0 Pirin Rz
Pirin 2001 Bl  1-0 Vitosha             [in Pokrovnik]
Strumska slava 4-1 Botev Iht
Lyulin         2-1 Germaneya
Hebar          2-2 Bansko
Mesta          0-1 Minyor Bd
Levski Db      0-2 Slivn. geroy

Round 18
[Nov 23, 14:00]
Bansko         3-1 Mesta
Germaneya      0-1 Hebar
Vitosha        1-0 Strumska slava
Pirin Rz       0-1 Pirin 2001 Bl
Malesh         2-0 Chepinets
Levski EP      6-1 Velbazhd KK
[Nov 26, 14:00]
Minyor Bd      2-0 Levski Db
Botev Iht      1-1 Lyulin
Minyor 1919 Pk 1-1 Septemvri Sim
[Dec 6, 14:00]
Velbazhd       3-0 Slivn. geroy

Round 19 [Nov 30, 14:00]
Velbazhd KK    2-2 Velbazhd            [in Kostinbrod]
Chepinets      3-2 Levski EP
Septemvri Sim  3-0 Malesh
Pirin 2001 Bl  0-2 Minyor 1919 Pk      [in Pokrovnik]
Strumska slava 3-0 Pirin Rz
Lyulin         3-3 Vitosha
Hebar          1-0 Botev Iht
Mesta          3-1 Germaneya
Levski Db      1-4 Bansko
Slivn. geroy   1-4 Minyor Bd

Round 20
[Feb 22, 14:00]
Mesta          3-0 Botev Iht
Hebar          1-0 Vitosha
Lyulin         0-1 Pirin Rz
[Feb 26, 14:00]
Levski Db      0-1 Germaneya
Strumska slava 1-1 Minyor 1919 Pk
Septemvri Sim  1-0 Levski EP
Chepinets      1-0 Velbazhd KK         [in Rakitovo]
[Mar 11, 15:00]
Velbazhd       0-0 Minyor Bd
Pirin 2001 Bl  2-3 Malesh              [in Pokrovnik]
[Mar 26, 15:00]
Slivn. geroy   0-2 Bansko

Round 21
[Mar 1, 15:00]
Chepinets      2-1 Velbazhd            [in Rakitovo]
Velbazhd KK    1-2 Septemvri Sim       [in Kostinbrod]
Malesh         2-1 Strumska slava
Minyor 1919 Pk 1-0 Lyulin
Vitosha        2-0 Mesta               [in Sofia]
Botev Iht      3-1 Levski Db
[Mar 11, 15:00]
Pirin Rz       0-1 Hebar
[Mar 18, 15:00]
Levski EP      1-0 Pirin 2001 Bl
Germaneya      1-0 Slivn. geroy        [in Boboshevo, Germaneya serving a home match ban (for incidents in round 23)]
[Mar 19, 12:00]
Bansko         1-2 Minyor Bd           [in Dobrinishte]

Round 22 [Mar 8, 15:00]
Velbazhd       1-0 Bansko
Minyor Bd      1-0 Germaneya
Slivn. geroy   4-0 Botev Iht
Levski Db      0-2 Vitosha
Mesta          0-0 Pirin Rz
Hebar          3-0 Minyor 1919 Pk
Lyulin         0-4 Malesh
Strumska slava 1-0 Levski EP
Pirin 2001 Bl  2-1 Velbazhd KK         [in Pokrovnik]
Septemvri Sim  4-1 Chepinets

Round 23 [Mar 15, 15:00]
Septemvri Sim  2-1 Velbazhd
Chepinets      3-2 Pirin 2001 Bl       [in Rakitovo]
Velbazhd KK    0-1 Strumska slava      [in Kostinbrod]
Levski EP      4-1 Lyulin
Malesh         1-0 Hebar
Minyor 1919 Pk 0-0 Mesta
Pirin Rz       4-1 Levski Db
Vitosha        1-1 Slivn. geroy
Botev Iht      1-2 Minyor Bd
Germaneya      awd Bansko              [abandoned in 90+4 at 1-1, awarded 0-4]

Round 24 [Apr 1, 15:00]                * - entire round postponed from Mar 22
Velbazhd       1-0 Germaneya
Bansko         2-0 Botev Iht           [in Dobrinishte]
Minyor Bd      1-0 Vitosha
Slivn. geroy   3-2 Pirin Rz
Levski Db      1-4 Minyor 1919 Pk
Mesta          0-0 Malesh
Hebar          1-0 Levski EP
Lyulin         6-2 Velbazhd KK
Strumska slava 1-0 Chepinets
Pirin 2001 Bl  0-2 Septemvri Sim       [in Pokrovnik]

Round 25
[Mar 29, 15:00]
Pirin 2001 Bl  1-1 Velbazhd            [in Pokrovnik]
Septemvri Sim  2-1 Strumska slava
Chepinets      2-3 Lyulin              [in Rakitovo]
Velbazhd KK    3-1 Hebar               [in Kostinbrod]
Levski EP      2-1 Mesta
Malesh         4-0 Levski Db
Minyor 1919 Pk 0-0 Slivn. geroy
Vitosha        0-1 Bansko
Botev Iht      6-2 Germaneya
[Apr 15, 16:00]
Pirin Rz       2-2 Minyor Bd

Round 26 [Apr 5, 16:00]
Velbazhd       1-1 Botev Iht
Germaneya      0-2 Vitosha             [in Boboshevo, Germaneya serving a home match ban]
Bansko         3-0 Pirin Rz            [in Dobrinishte]
Minyor Bd      0-1 Minyor 1919 Pk
Slivn. geroy   0-2 Malesh
Levski Db      0-1 Levski EP
Mesta          3-1 Velbazhd KK
Hebar          0-1 Chepinets
Lyulin         0-1 Septemvri Sim
Strumska slava 3-1 Pirin 2001 Bl

Round 27
[Apr 8, 16:00]
Strumska slava 2-0 Velbazhd
Pirin 2001 Bl  3-0 Lyulin              [in Pokrovnik]
Septemvri Sim  1-1 Hebar
Chepinets      1-0 Mesta               [in Rakitovo]
Velbazhd KK    3-0 Levski Db           [in Kostinbrod]
Levski EP      6-0 Slivn. geroy
Malesh         1-1 Minyor Bd
Minyor 1919 Pk 0-2 Bansko
Pirin Rz       0-0 Germaneya
[Apr 15, 16:00]
Vitosha        1-2 Botev Iht

Round 28 [Apr 12, 16:00]
Velbazhd       0-1 Vitosha
Botev Iht      5-1 Pirin Rz
Germaneya      1-0 Minyor 1919 Pk      [in Boboshevo, Germaneya serving a home match ban]
Bansko         0-0 Malesh              [in Dobrinishte]
Minyor Bd      2-2 Levski EP
Slivn. geroy   0-0 Velbazhd KK
Levski Db      0-1 Chepinets
Mesta          1-2 Septemvri Sim
Hebar          1-1 Pirin 2001 Bl
Lyulin         1-1 Strumska slava

Round 29
[Apr 17, 16:00]
Pirin Rz       4-0 Vitosha
[Apr 18, 16:00]
Lyulin         1-2 Velbazhd
Strumska slava 3-1 Hebar
Pirin 2001 Bl  1-0 Mesta               [in Pokrovnik]
Septemvri Sim  4-0 Levski Db
Chepinets      1-0 Slivn. geroy        [in Rakitovo]
Velbazhd KK    0-2 Minyor Bd           [in Kostinbrod]
Levski EP      1-1 Bansko
Malesh         5-3 Germaneya
Minyor 1919 Pk 2-0 Botev Iht

Round 30 [Apr 26, 16:00]
Velbazhd       1-0 Pirin Rz
Vitosha        2-1 Minyor 1919 Pk
Botev Iht      1-3 Malesh
Germaneya      1-1 Levski EP
Bansko         0-0 Velbazhd KK         [in Dobrinishte]
Minyor Bd      1-0 Chepinets
Slivn. geroy   1-2 Septemvri Sim
Levski Db      1-4 Pirin 2001 Bl       [in Samokov, Levski serving a home match ban]
Mesta          4-1 Strumska slava
Hebar          1-0 Lyulin

Round 31
[May 2, 17:00]
Levski EP      3-0 Botev Iht
Malesh         4-0 Vitosha
[May 3, 17:00]
Hebar          1-0 Velbazhd
Lyulin         2-4 Mesta
Strumska slava 8-0 Levski Db
Pirin 2001 Bl  0-0 Slivn. geroy        [in Pokrovnik]
Septemvri Sim  3-1 Minyor Bd
Chepinets      1-1 Bansko              [in Rakitovo]
Velbazhd KK    3-0 Germaneya           [in Kostinbrod]
Minyor 1919 Pk 1-2 Pirin Rz

Round 32 [May 10, 17:00]
Velbazhd       3-2 Minyor 1919 Pk
Pirin Rz       1-3 Malesh
Vitosha        3-2 Levski EP
Botev Iht      0-1 Velbazhd KK
Germaneya      3-2 Chepinets
Bansko         0-2 Septemvri Sim       [in Dobrinishte]
Minyor Bd      2-1 Pirin 2001 Bl
Slivn. geroy   3-1 Strumska slava      [in Sofia, "Georgi Asparuhov" st., Slivnishki serving a home match ban]
Levski Db      0-1 Lyulin              [in Samokov, Levski serving a home match ban]
Mesta          3-1 Hebar

Round 33 [May 13, 17:00]
Mesta          2-0 Velbazhd
Hebar          2-0 Levski Db
Lyulin         0-1 Slivn. geroy
Strumska slava 1-3 Minyor Bd
Pirin 2001 Bl  2-1 Bansko              [in Pokrovnik]
Septemvri Sim  4-1 Germaneya
Chepinets      3-1 Botev Iht           [in Rakitovo]
Velbazhd KK    2-1 Vitosha             [in Kostinbrod]
Levski EP      3-1 Pirin Rz
Malesh         7-2 Minyor 1919 Pk

Round 34
[May 17, 17:00]
Velbazhd       1-3 Malesh
Minyor 1919 Pk 4-2 Levski EP
Pirin Rz       0-1 Velbazhd KK
Vitosha        3-4 Chepinets
Botev Iht      0-2 Septemvri Sim
Germaneya      1-1 Pirin 2001 Bl
Bansko         2-0 Strumska slava      [in Dobrinishte]
Slivn. geroy   1-2 Hebar
Levski Db      2-1 Mesta
[May 20, 17:00]
Minyor Bd      5-2 Lyulin

Round 35
[May 23, 17:00]
Levski Db      1-1 Velbazhd
Septemvri Sim  awd Vitosha             [awarded 0-3, Septemvri players were attacked upon arrival at the stadium]
[May 24, 17:00]
Mesta          awd Slivn. geroy        [awarded 3-0, Slivnishki dns]
Hebar          2-2 Minyor Bd
Lyulin         1-1 Bansko
Strumska slava 3-0 Germaneya
Pirin 2001 Bl  5-0 Botev Iht           [in Pokrovnik]
Chepinets      3-3 Pirin Rz            [in Rakitovo]
Velbazhd KK    0-2 Minyor 1919 Pk      [in Kostinbrod]
Levski EP      1-2 Malesh

Round 36 [May 31, 17:00]
Velbazhd       1-4 Levski EP
Malesh         1-0 Velbazhd KK
Minyor 1919 Pk 2-1 Chepinets
Pirin Rz       0-1 Septemvri Sim
Vitosha        0-1 Pirin 2001 Bl
Botev Iht      2-1 Strumska slava      [in gara Elin Pelin]
Germaneya      1-2 Lyulin
Bansko         3-1 Hebar               [in Dobrinishte]
Minyor Bd      4-1 Mesta
Slivn. geroy   3-2 Levski Db

Round 37 [Jun 6, 10:30]
Slivn. geroy   3-0 Velbazhd
Levski Db     0-12 Minyor Bd
Mesta          1-0 Bansko
Hebar          1-2 Germaneya
Lyulin         3-0 Botev Iht
Strumska slava 2-2 Vitosha
Pirin 2001 Bl  2-2 Pirin Rz            [in Pokrovnik]
Septemvri Sim  2-0 Minyor 1919 Pk      [in Dupnitsa, Septemvri serving a home match ban]
Chepinets      1-1 Malesh              [in Rakitovo]
Velbazhd KK    3-0 Levski EP           [in Kostinbrod]

Round 38 [Jun 13, 18:00]
Velbazhd       3-3 Velbazhd KK
Levski EP      0-2 Chepinets
Malesh         0-1 Septemvri Sim
Minyor 1919 Pk 0-1 Pirin 2001 Bl
Pirin Rz       0-0 Strumska slava
Vitosha        2-0 Lyulin
Botev Iht      1-0 Hebar
Germaneya      2-1 Mesta
Bansko         awd Levski Db           [in Bansko, awarded 3-0, Levski dns]
Minyor Bd      1-0 Slivn. geroy

Final Table:

 1. Septemvri (Simitli)                38   29   3   6   75:28   90     Promoted to Western "B" FG
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Malesh (Mikrevo)                   38   27   7   4   83:30   88
 3. Minyor (Bobov dol)                 38   26   8   4   83:32   86
 4. Hebar (Pazardzhik)                 38   20   6  12   55:42   66     [1 1 0  2:1  4]
 5. Levski 1923 (Elin Pelin)           38   19   9  10   70:44   66     [0 1 1  1:2  1]
 6. Bansko 1951 (Bansko)               38   17  11  10   60:30   62
 7. Strumska slava 1927 (Radomir)      38   16   9  13   64:43   57
 8. Vitosha (Bistritsa, Sofia reg.)    38   16   5  17   58:52   53
 9. Mesta 2005 (Hadzhidimovo)          38   15   3  20   57:63   48     [1 0 1  4:3  3]
10. Germaneya (Sapareva banya)         38   14   6  18   40:62   48 [+] [1 0 1  3:4  3]
11. Slivnishki geroy (Slivnitsa)       38   13   8  17   40:48   47
12. Velbazhd (Kyustendil)              38   12  10  16   49:48   46
13. Velbazhd Kyustendil (Kyustendil)   38   12   8  18   40:56   44 [-][*]
14. Minyor 1919 (Pernik)               38   11  10  17   49:59   43 [+]
15. Pirin 2002 (Razlog)                38   12   6  20   49:63   42
16. Chepinets (Velingrad)              38   12   5  21   42:70   41
17. Pirin 2001 (Blagoevgrad)           38   11   7  20   38:57   40
18. Botev 1937 (Ihtiman)               38   11   6  21   41:78   39
-------------------------------------------------------------------
19. Lyulin (Lyulin, Sofia)             38   10   6  22   44:71   36     Relegated
20. Levski 2007 (Dolna banya)          38    8   5  25   32:93   29 [+] Relegated

NB: Velbazhd Kyustendil (Kyustendil) merges with Benkovski (Kostinbrod)
      from 4th level. The team's name remains unchanged for this season,
      but it plays its home matches in Kostinbrod.
    Pirin 2001 (Blagoevgrad) plays its home matches in Pokrovnik.
    Chepinets (Velingrad) plays their home matches in the spring part of
      the season in Rakitovo.
    Bansko 1951 (Bansko) plays their home matches in the spring part of
      the season in Dobrinishte.


Southeastern "V" AFG

Round 1
[Aug 17, 18:00]
Rozova dolina   5-2 Levski Kv
Metalik         2-1 Strandzha-Met.
Hebros          1-1 Arda
Kosmos          2-1 Chernomorets Ns     [in Gorno Botevo]
Gorubso         1-0 Stambolovo
Asenovets       1-1 Tundzha
Haskovo         1-3 Botev Gal
Levski StZ      2-2 Brestnik            [in Chirpan]
[19:30]
Pomorie         6-0 Sozopol
ITD Gigant      bye

Round 2 [Aug 24, 18:00]
Levski Kv       1-0 Brestnik
Botev Gal       0-3 Levski StZ          [in Chirpan]
Tundzha         5-1 Haskovo
Sozopol         2-3 Asenovets
Stambolovo      2-3 Pomorie
Chernomorets Ns 1-0 Gorubso             [in Ravda]
Arda            5-1 Kosmos
Strandzha-Met.  1-0 ITD Gigant
Rozova dolina   2-1 Metalik
Hebros          bye

Round 3
[Aug 31, 18:00]
Metalik         1-1 Levski Kv
ITD Gigant      2-1 Rozova dolina
Hebros          3-0 Strandzha-Met.
Gorubso         3-1 Arda
Asenovets       3-1 Stambolovo
Haskovo         2-1 Sozopol
Levski StZ      1-0 Tundzha             [in Chirpan]
Brestnik        3-1 Botev Gal           [in Kaloyanovo]
[19:30]
Pomorie         2-0 Chernomorets Ns
Kosmos          bye

Round 4
[Sep 6, 17:00]
Stambolovo      3-0 Haskovo
[Sep 7, 17:00]
Levski Kv       2-4 Botev Gal
Tundzha         1-0 Brestnik
Sozopol         1-1 Levski StZ
Chernomorets Ns 3-0 Asenovets           [in Ravda]
Arda            1-2 Pomorie
Strandzha-Met.  2-1 Kosmos
Rozova dolina   1-1 Hebros
Metalik         2-1 ITD Gigant
Gorubso         bye

Round 5 [Sep 10, 17:00]
ITD Gigant      2-0 Levski Kv
Hebros          3-0 Metalik
Kosmos          0-1 Rozova dolina       [in Gorno Botevo]
Gorubso         awd Strandzha-Met.      [awraded 3-0, Strandzha-Met.'s bus broke down on the way]
Asenovets       3-1 Arda
Haskovo         0-3 Chernomorets Ns
Levski StZ      0-0 Stambolovo          [in Chirpan]
Brestnik        3-0 Sozopol             [in Kaloyanovo]
Botev Gal       2-1 Tundzha
Pomorie         bye

Round 6 [Sep 14, 17:00]
Levski Kv       5-2 Tundzha
Sozopol         2-1 Botev Gal
Stambolovo      1-3 Brestnik            [in Kaloyanovo]
Chernomorets Ns 2-0 Levski StZ          [in Ravda]
Arda            3-1 Haskovo
Strandzha-Met.  1-0 Pomorie
Rozova dolina   3-1 Gorubso
Metalik         2-1 Kosmos
ITD Gigant      3-1 Hebros
Asenovets       bye

Round 7
[Sep 21, 17:00]
Kosmos          2-1 ITD Gigant          [in Gorno Botevo]
Gorubso         3-0 Metalik
Levski StZ      3-1 Arda                [in Chirpan]
Botev Gal       0-0 Stambolovo
[Oct 15, 16:00]
Hebros          1-0 Levski Kv
Asenovets       4-1 Strandzha-Met.
Tundzha         2-0 Sozopol
[Oct 15, 17:30]
Pomorie         3-1 Rozova dolina
[Oct 22, 16:00]
Brestnik        0-0 Chernomorets Ns     [in Kaloyanovo]
Haskovo         bye

Round 8
[Sep 28, 17:00]
Stambolovo      3-2 Tundzha
Chernomorets Ns 3-1 Botev Gal           [in Ravda]
Strandzha-Met.  2-3 Haskovo
ITD Gigant      0-0 Gorubso
Hebros          1-0 Kosmos
[Oct 1, 16:00]
Levski Kv       1-0 Sozopol
Rozova dolina   1-1 Asenovets
Metalik         0-2 Pomorie
[Nov 5, 14:30]
Arda            1-2 Brestnik            [in Chernoochene]
Levski StZ      bye

Round 9 [Oct 5, 16:00]
Kosmos          awd Levski Kv           [in Gorno Botevo, awarded 3-0, Levski's bus broke down on the way
Gorubso         2-0 Hebros
Pomorie         1-0 ITD Gigant
Asenovets       6-0 Metalik
Haskovo         1-1 Rozova dolina
Levski StZ      4-0 Strandzha-Met.      [in Chirpan]
Botev Gal       2-1 Arda
Tundzha         3-1 Chernomorets Ns
Sozopol         1-0 Stambolovo
Brestnik        bye

Round 10 [Oct 8, 16:00]
Levski Kv       awd Stambolovo          [originally 1-1, awarded 0-3 against Levski because of ineligible player]
Chernomorets Ns 2-2 Sozopol             [in Ravda]
Arda            2-0 Tundzha
Strandzha-Met.  0-1 Brestnik
Rozova dolina   1-1 Levski StZ
Metalik         1-1 Haskovo
ITD Gigant      2-1 Asenovets
Hebros          1-0 Pomorie
Kosmos          3-2 Gorubso             [in Chirpan]
Botev Gal       bye

Round 11 [Oct 12, 16:00]
Gorubso         4-0 Levski Kv
Pomorie         3-1 Kosmos
Asenovets       2-1 Hebros
Haskovo         2-1 ITD Gigant
Levski StZ      2-1 Metalik             [in Chirpan]
Brestnik        4-2 Rozova dolina       [in Kaloyanovo]
Botev Gal       1-1 Strandzha-Met.
Sozopol         4-1 Arda
Stambolovo      2-1 Chernomorets Ns
Tundzha         bye

Round 12
[Oct 19, 16:00]
Levski Kv       1-3 Chernomorets Ns
Arda            3-2 Stambolovo
Strandzha-Met.  2-0 Tundzha
Rozova dolina   1-0 Botev Gal
Metalik         0-2 Brestnik
ITD Gigant      2-3 Levski StZ
Hebros          2-0 Haskovo
Kosmos          5-1 Asenovets           [in Chirpan]
Gorubso         0-0 Pomorie
Sozopol         bye

Round 13 [Oct 26, 14:30]
Pomorie         5-0 Levski Kv
Asenovets       4-1 Gorubso
Haskovo         1-1 Kosmos
Levski StZ      1-1 Hebros              [in Chirpan]
Brestnik        3-1 ITD Gigant          [in Kaloyanovo]
Botev Gal       2-0 Metalik
Tundzha         awd Rozova dolina       [abandoned in 71' at 0-1, when the hosts assault the assitant referee,
Sozopol         2-1 Strandzha-Met.      [in Ravda]                who disallowed a goal. Awarded 0-4 against Tundzha]
Chernomorets Ns 4-0 Arda
Stambolovo      bye

Round 14
[Oct 29, 14:30]
Levski Kv       3-2 Arda
Strandzha-Met.  0-1 Stambolovo
Rozova dolina   6-0 Sozopol
Metalik         2-1 Tundzha
ITD Gigant      1-0 Botev Gal
Hebros          1-0 Brestnik
Kosmos          2-3 Levski StZ          [in Chirpan]
Gorubso         awd Haskovo             [awarded 3-0, Haskovo didn't show up because of broken bus]
[17:30]
Pomorie         3-1 Asenovets
Chernomorets Ns bye

Round 15 [Nov 2, 14:30]
Asenovets       3-1 Levski Kv
Haskovo         0-2 Pomorie
Levski StZ      4-3 Gorubso             [in Chirpan]
Brestnik        2-1 Kosmos              [in Kaloyanovo]
Botev Gal       1-1 Hebros
Tundzha         3-1 ITD Gigant
Sozopol         0-0 Metalik
Stambolovo      0-0 Rozova dolina
Chernomorets Ns 6-0 Strandzha-Met.      [in Ravda]
Arda            bye

Round 16 [Nov 9, 14:30]
Strandzha-Met.  3-1 Arda
Rozova dolina   1-1 Chernomorets Ns
Metalik         awd Stambolovo          [abandoned at half time at 0-2, when a fan hit a player
ITD Gigant      4-1 Sozopol              from the visitors and the referee. Awarded 0-5]
Hebros          1-2 Tundzha
Kosmos          1-0 Botev Gal           [in Chirpan]
Gorubso         0-2 Brestnik
Pomorie         2-0 Levski StZ
Asenovets       1-0 Haskovo
Levski Kv       bye

Round 17
[Nov 15, 14:30]
Levski StZ      2-0 Asenovets           [in Chirpan]
[Nov 16, 14:30]
Haskovo         1-0 Levski Kv
Brestnik        1-2 Pomorie             [in Kaloyanovo]
Botev Gal       2-0 Gorubso
Tundzha         2-1 Kosmos
Sozopol         0-0 Hebros
Stambolovo      4-1 ITD Gigant
Chernomorets Ns 4-1 Metalik             [in Ravda]
Arda            2-0 Rozova dolina
Strandzha-Met.  bye

Round 18 [Nov 23, 14:30]
Levski Kv       2-0 Strandzha-Met.
Metalik         2-0 Arda                [in Chernozemen, Metalik serving a home match ban]
ITD Gigant      2-1 Chernomorets Ns
Hebros          0-0 Stambolovo
Kosmos          3-2 Sozopol             [in Chirpan]
Gorubso         awd Tundzha             [awarded 3-0, Tundzha didn't arive because of a broken bus]
Pomorie         1-0 Botev Gal
Asenovets       0-0  Brestnik
Haskovo         1-1 Levski StZ
Rozova dolina   bye

Round 19
[Nov 27, 14:30]
Brestnik        5-1 Haskovo             [in Kaloyanovo]
Strandzha-Met.  1-2 Rozova dolina
[Nov 30, 14:30]
Levski StZ      2-0 Levski Kv           [in Chirpan]
Botev Gal       3-0 Asenovets
Tundzha         0-3 Pomorie
Sozopol         2-2 Gorubso
Stambolovo      2-1 Kosmos
Chernomorets Ns 3-0 Hebros              [in Ravda]
Arda            2-1 ITD Gigant
Metalik         bye

Round 20 [Mar 1, 15:00]]
Levski Kv       2-0 Rozova dolina
Strandzha-Met.  0-0 Metalik
Arda            1-0 Hebros
Chernomorets Ns 3-0 Kosmos              [in Ravda]
Stambolovo      1-0 Gorubso
Sozopol         0-1 Pomorie
Tundzha         1-1 Asenovets
Botev Gal       4-0 Haskovo
Brestnik        3-0 Levski StZ          [in Kaloyanovo]
ITD Gigant      bye

Round 21
[Mar 7, 15:00]
Levski StZ      2-1 Botev Gal           [in Chirpan]
Asenovets       0-1 Sozopol             [in Tsarimir, Asenovets serving a home match ban]
Gorubso         1-0 Chernomorets Ns
[Mar 8, 15:00]
Brestnik        5-0 Levski Kv           [in Kaloyanovo]
Haskovo         4-1 Tundzha
Pomorie         0-1 Stambolovo
Kosmos          3-0 Arda                [in Chirpan]
ITD Gigant      2-0 Strandzha-Met.
Metalik         3-1 Rozova dolina
Hebros          bye

Round 22 [Mar 15, 15:00]
Levski Kv       6-0 Metalik
Rozova dolina   3-2 ITD Gigant
Strandzha-Met.  1-0 Hebros
Arda            4-1 Gorubso
Chernomorets Ns 0-0 Pomorie             [in Ravda]
Stambolovo      4-1 Asenovets
Sozopol         1-0 Haskovo
Tundzha         1-4 Levski StZ
Botev Gal       0-3 Brestnik
Kosmos          bye

Round 23
[Mar 21, 15:00]
Asenovets       0-0 Chernomorets Ns     [in Rakovski, Asenovets serving a home match ban]
Kosmos          2-1 Strandzha-Met.      [in Chirpan]
[Mar 22, 15:00]
Botev Gal       2-1 Levski Kv
Brestnik        2-0 Tundzha             [in Kaloyanovo]
Levski StZ      4-1 Sozopol             [in Chirpan]
Pomorie         4-0 Arda
Hebros          2-0 Rozova dolina
ITD Gigant      awd Metalik             [awarded 3-0, Metalik didn't have valid medical papers]
[Apr 1, 15:00]
Haskovo         2-3 Stambolovo
Gorubso         bye

Round 24 [Mar 25, 15:00]
Levski Kv       1-0 ITD Gigant
Metalik         2-0 Hebros
Rozova dolina   2-0 Kosmos
Strandzha-Met.  1-2 Gorubso
Arda            1-0 Asenovets
Chernomorets Ns 6-1 Haskovo             [in Ravda]
Stambolovo      3-2 Levski StZ
Sozopol         1-1 Brestnik
Tundzha         0-3 Botev Gal
Pomorie         bye

Round 25
[Mar 28, 14:00]
Brestnik        1-0 Stambolovo          [in Stambolovo]
[15:00]
Kosmos          2-1 Metalik
[Mar 29, 15:00]
Tundzha         0-2 Levski Kv
Botev Gal       0-0 Sozopol
Levski StZ      3-1 Chernomorets Ns     [in Chirpan]
Haskovo         0-0 Arda
Pomorie         7-0 Strandzha-Met.
Gorubso         0-0 Rozova dolina
Hebros          1-2 ITD Gigant
Asenovets       bye

Round 26 [Apr 5, 17:00]
Levski Kv       3-1 Hebros
ITD Gigant      2-1 Kosmos
Metalik         2-1 Gorubso
Rozova dolina   2-1 Pomorie
Strandzha-Met.  2-0 Asenovets
Arda            0-1 Levski StZ
Chernomorets Ns 4-0 Brestnik            [in Ravda]
Stambolovo      2-0 Botev Gal
Sozopol         5-1 Tundzha
Haskovo         bye

Round 27
[Apr 11, 11:00]
Asenovets       1-0 Rozova dolina       [in Sekirovo, Rakovski, Asenovets serving a home match ban]
[Apr 12, 17:00]
Sozopol         1-0 Levski Kv
Tundzha         1-1 Stambolovo
Botev Gal       2-0 Chernomorets Ns
Brestnik        4-0 Arda                [in Kaloyanovo]
Haskovo         3-1 Strandzha-Met.
Pomorie         3-0 Metalik
Gorubso         1-1 ITD Gigant
Kosmos          1-0 Hebros
Levski StZ      bye

Round 28 [Apr 17, 17:00]
Levski Kv       2-1 Kosmos
Hebros          1-0 Gorubso
ITD Gigant      1-0 Pomorie
Metalik         4-1 Asenovets
Rozova dolina   2-0 Haskovo
Strandzha-Met.  2-3 Levski StZ
Arda            2-1 Botev Gal
Chernomorets Ns 5-0 Tundzha             [in Ravda]
Stambolovo      3-0 Sozopol
Brestnik        bye

Round 29
[Apr 25, 15:00]
Gorubso         3-2 Kosmos
[17:00]
Asenovets       4-1 ITD Gigant          [in Sekirovo, Rakovski; Asenovets serving a home match ban]
[Apr 26, 17:00]
Stambolovo      3-3 Levski Kv
Sozopol         1-0 Chernomorets Ns
Tundzha         0-0 Arda
Brestnik        5-0 Strandzha-Met.      [in Kaloyanovo]
Levski StZ      4-0 Rozova dolina       [in Chirpan]
Haskovo         2-1 Metalik
Pomorie         1-0 Hebros
Botev Gal       bye

Round 30
[Apr 29, 17:00]
Levski Kv       1-0 Gorubso
Kosmos          0-0 Pomorie             [in Chirpan]
Hebros          0-1 Asenovets
ITD Gigant      3-0 Haskovo
Metalik         2-4 Levski StZ
Rozova dolina   2-4 Brestnik
Arda            1-0 Sozopol
Chernomorets Ns 3-0 Stambolovo          [in Ravda]
[May 7, 18:00]
Strandzha-Met.  0-2 Botev Gal
Tundzha         bye

Round 31
[May 3, 18:00]
Chernomorets Ns 1-0 Levski Kv           [in Ravda]
Stambolovo      2-1 Arda
Tundzha         2-1 Strandzha-Met.
Brestnik        6-0 Metalik             [in Kaloyanovo]
Levski StZ      3-2 ITD Gigant          [in Chirpan]
Haskovo         1-0 Hebros
Asenovets       2-1 Kosmos              [in Sekirovo, Rakovski; Asenovets serving a home match ban]
Pomorie         4-0 Gorubso
[May 27, 18:00]
Botev Gal       2-1 Rozova dolina
Sozopol         bye

Round 32 [May 10, 18:00]
Levski Kv       1-0 Pomorie
Gorubso         3-1 Asenovets
Kosmos          4-2 Haskovo             [in Chirpan]
Hebros          0-1 Levski StZ
ITD Gigant      1-2 Brestnik
Metalik         2-0 Botev Gal
Rozova dolina   7-0 Tundzha
Strandzha-Met.  0-2 Sozopol
Arda            1-2 Chernomorets Ns
Stambolovo      bye

Round 33
[May 15, 18:00]
Asenovets       1-2 Pomorie
[May 17, 18:00]
Arda            2-0 Levski Kv
Stambolovo      1-0 Strandzha-Met.
Sozopol         2-0 Rozova dolina
Tundzha         1-3 Metalik
Botev Gal       1-0 ITD Gigant
Brestnik        2-0 Hebros              [in Kaloyanovo]
Levski StZ      2-1 Kosmos              [in Chirpan]
Haskovo         1-0 Gorubso
Chernomorets Ns bye

Round 34
[May 20, 18:00]
Gorubso         0-1 Levski StZ
Kosmos          0-1 Brestnik            [in Chirpan]
Hebros          1-0 Botev Gal
ITD Gigant      4-2 Tundzha
Rozova dolina   2-2 Stambolovo
Strandzha-Met.  0-3 Chernomorets Ns
[May 27, 10:00]
Pomorie         5-0 Haskovo
[18:00]
Levski Kv       2-1 Asenovets
Metalik         0-3 Sozopol
Arda            bye

Round 35
[May 23, 17:00]
Brestnik        4-0 Gorubso             [in Kaloyanovo]
[May 24, 18:00]
Arda            awd Strandzha-Met.      [awarded 3-0, Strandzha-Met. dns]
Chernomorets Ns 1-1 Rozova dolina       [in Ravda]
Stambolovo      7-1 Metalik
Sozopol         awd ITD Gigant          [awarded 3-0, ITD Gigant dns]
Tundzha         1-2 Hebros
Botev Gal       5-0 Kosmos
Levski StZ      1-0 Pomorie             [in Chirpan]
Haskovo         2-1 Asenovets
Levski Kv       bye

Round 36 [May 31, 18:00]
Levski Kv       7-0 Haskovo
Asenovets       awd Levski StZ          [awarded 0-3, Asenovets dns]
Pomorie         1-2 Brestnik
Gorubso         1-0 Botev Gal
Kosmos          2-1 Tundzha             [in Chirpan]
Hebros          1-1 Sozopol
ITD Gigant      4-2 Stambolovo
Metalik         0-6 Chernomorets Ns
Rozova dolina   4-2 Arda
Strandzha-Met.  bye

Round 37 [Jun 5, 18:30]
Strandzha-Met.  0-3 Levski Kv
Arda            4-0 Metalik
Chernomorets Ns 3-0 ITD Gigant          [in Ravda]
Stambolovo      3-0 Hebros
Sozopol         4-0 Kosmos
Tundzha         0-1 Gorubso
Botev Gal       0-0 Pomorie
Brestnik        awd Asenovets           [in Kaloyanovo, awarded 3-0]
Levski StZ      5-2 Haskovo             [in Chirpan]
Rozova dolina   bye

Round 38 [Jun 14, 18:30]
Levski Kv       1-0 Levski StZ
Haskovo         0-1 Brestnik
Asenovets       awd Botev Gal           [awarded 0-3]
Pomorie         9-1 Tundzha
Gorubso         1-1 Sozopol
Kosmos          2-1 Stambolovo          [in Chirpan]
Hebros          0-2 Chernomorets Ns
ITD Gigant      2-1 Arda
Rozova dolina   4-0 Strandzha-Met.
Metalik         bye

Final Table:

 1. Brestnik 1948 (Plovdiv)            36   27   4   5   82:24   85 [*] Promoted to Eastern "B" FG
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Levski 2006 (Stara Zagora)         36   25   6   5   76:39   81
 3. Pomorie (Pomorie)                  36   24   4   8   78:19   76
 4. Chernomorets (Nesebar)             36   21   6   9   79:27   69 [*]
 5. Stambolovo 2007 (Stambolovo)       36   19   7  10   68:42   64 [+]
 6. Rozova dolina (Kazanlak)           36   15   9  12   64:49   54
 7. Botev (Galabovo)                   36   16   5  15   49:37   53 [+] [2 0 0  6:3  6]
 8. Levski 2004 (Karlovo)              36   17   2  17   54:58   53     [0 0 2  3:6  0]
 9. Sozopol (Sozopol)                  36   14   9  13   47:51   51 [+]
10. ITD Gigant (Saedinenie)            36   16   2  18   55:56   50
11. Gorubso (Rudozem)                  36   14   6  16   46:47   48
12. Arda (Kardzhali)                   36   14   3  19   51:61   45
13. Kosmos (Burgas)                    36   14   2  20   51:63   44 [*]
14. Hebros 1921 (Harmanli)             36   11   7  18   28:39   40
15. Metalik (Sopot)                    36   11   4  21   36:87   37
16. Haskovo (Haskovo)                  36   10   5  21   36:83   35 [-]
17. Tundzha 1915 (Yambol)              36    8   4  24   38:89   28 [+]
18. Strandzha-Metalurg (Sredets)       36    7   2  27   25:80   23
-------------------------------------------------------------------
19. Asenovets 2005 (Asenovgrad)        36   13   5  18   49:61   44 [*] Relegated
--. Elegant (Hisarya)                   0    0   0   0    0:0     - [*]

NB: The group is expanded from 18 to 20 teams.
    Elegant (Hisarya) withdraws from the group just before the start of
      the season.
    Brestnik 1948 (Plovdiv) merges with Real (Plovdiv), a team with only
      youth clubs. The team's name remains unchanged. The team plays its
      home matches in Kaloyanovo.
    Chernomorets (Nesebar) merges with Ravda (Ravda) from 4th level. The
      team's name remains unchanged, but it plays its home matches in
      Ravda.
    The merger between Kosmos (Burgas) and Elhovo (Elhovo) dissolves,
      and the Elhovo team is restored in 4th level. Kosmos continues to
      play in Southeastern "V" AFG, and plays its home matches in Gorno
      Botevo and Chirpan.
    Levski 2006 (Stara Zagora) plays its home matches in Chirpan.
    Asenovets 2005 (Asenovgrad) were excluded from the group after, a
      a no-show against Levski 2006 (Stara Zagora) in round 36, as per
      BFU regulations a team that records a dns in one of the last three
      championship rounds is automatically relegated from the group.
      Their remaining two games were awarded 3-0 for their opponents.


2007/08.

2009/10.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

all-time table.

list of cup finals.

list of topscorers.

list of name changes.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Yordan Tsirov for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Yordan Tsirov (i_tsirov@yahoo.com)
Last updated: 28 Aug 2009

(C) Copyright Yordan Tsirov and RSSSF 2008/09
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.